Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / View New Posts (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Hulu's Solar Opposites Renewed for 4th Season; Sundance Now's Motherland Returns July 8
MeTV Summer 2021 Schedule, Monk Joins Lineup; HBO Max Sets Cast for Period Comedy
New Chip 'n' Dale Series Premieres July 28 on Disney+; Cruel Summer Returning for 2nd Season
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of June 21, 2021)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Perfect Strangers Reboot in the Works; New Head of the Class DVD Release
Fri-Yay: Master of None Pivots Genres in Season 3; Highway to Heaven Event Movies Coming to Lifetime; Remembering Frank Bonner of WKRP in Cincinnati
Antenna TV Summer 2021 Schedule; The CW Fall 2021 Premiere Dates


New on DVD/Blu-ray (February-June)

Betty White's Pet Set - The Complete Series Happy Together - The Complete Series 'Til Death - The Complete Series Fuller House - The Complete Series Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)

02/02 - Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In - The Complete Series (2021 Retail Release)
02/16 - Fam - The Complete Series
02/23 - Betty White's Pet Set - The Complete Series
03/02 - Blue Mountain State - The Complete Series
03/02 - Happy Together - The Complete Series
03/02 - Rick and Morty - The Complete Seasons 1-4 (DVD) (Blu-ray)
04/20 - 'Til Death - The Complete Series
05/11 - Dead to Me - Season Two
06/08 - The Critic - The Complete Series
06/08 - Fuller House - The Fifth and Final Season
06/08 - Fuller House - The Complete Series
06/08 - Our Cartoon President - Season 3
06/15 - The Office - Season 1 (Blu-ray) / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9
06/15 - Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 10-20-2019, 01:15 AM   #76
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

CITS-TV(36.1 The WB/PAX)Toronto TV Program Schedule Fall 2001
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Deeper Life with Pat Francis
6:30am Creflo Dollar
7:00am Paid Program
8:00am Joyce Meyer
8:30am Paid Program
10:30am The Flying Nun
11:00am Family Ties
11:30am The Lucy Show
12:00pm Moesha
12:30pm Leave it To Beaver
1:00pm The Hogan Family
1:30pm Growing Pains
2:00pm 7th Heaven
3:00pm Cardcaptors(Mon-Tues/Thurs-Fri)/Rescue Heroes: Global Response Team(Wed)(Kids' WB)
3:30pm Pokemon(Kids' WB)
4:00pm Pokemon(Kids' WB)
4:30pm Jackie Chan Adventures(Kids' WB)
5:00pm Texas Justice
5:30pm Texas Justice
6:00pm Roseanne
6:30pm Roseanne
7:00pm Coach
7:30pm Coach
8:00pm The WB Primetime
10:00pm Judge Judy
10:30pm Judge Judy
11:00pm Divorce Court
11:30pm Divorce Court
12:00am The Hour of Healing
1:00am 100 Huntley Street

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:30am It Is Written
7:00am Paid Program
8:00am Pokemon: Johto League Champions(Kids' WB)
8:30am Cubix: Robots for Everyone(Kids' WB)
9:00am Jackie Chan Adventures(Kids' WB)
9:30am The Mummy(Kids' WB)
10:00am Pokemon: Johto League Champions(Kids' WB)
10:30am X-Men Evolution(Kids' WB)
11:00am The Nightmare Room(Kids' WB)
11:30am Yu-Gi-Oh!(Kids' WB)
12:00pm East to West
1:00pm World Vision
2:00pm Spirit Alive
2:30pm Meeting Place
3:00pm Islam Today
4:00pm The Practice
5:00pm 7th Heaven
6:00pm Roseanne
6:30pm Coach
7:00pm Tracker
8:00pm Buffy The Vampire Slayer
9:00pm Buffy The Vampire Slayer
10:00pm Paid Program
11:30pm Teen Challenge
12:00am Changing World
1:00am 100 Huntley Street

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Passages
7:00am Faith Journal
8:00am Rhema Praise
8:30am It Is Written
9:00am People's Church
10:00am Winning Walk
10:30am Jack Van Impe
11:00am The Flying Nun
11:30am The Flying Nun
12:00pm Moesha
12:30pm Moesha
1:00pm The Lucy Show
1:30pm The Lucy Show
2:00pm Family Ties
2:30pm Family Ties
3:00pm Growing Pains
3:30pm Growing Pains
4:00pm The Practice
5:00pm 7th Heaven
6:00pm Roseanne
6:30pm Coach
7:00pm The WB Primetime
10:00pm Passages
11:00pm Paid Program
11:30pm Life Today
12:00am Joyce Meyer
12:30am Hillsong TV
1:00am 100 Huntley Street


CFMT-TV(47.1 UPN)Toronto TV Program Schedule Fall 2001
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
9:00am Ricki Lake
10:00am Suddenly Susan
10:30am Suddenly Susan
11:00am Montel Williams
12:00pm Jenny Jones
1:00pm Live with Regis and Kelly
2:00pm Married With Children
2:30pm The Simpsons
3:00pm Sabrina The Animated Series(Disney's One Too)
3:30pm Buzz Lightyear of Star Command(Disney's One Too)
4:00pm The Legend of Tarzan(Disney's One Too)
4:30pm Recess(Disney's One Too)
5:00pm Hollywood Squares
5:30pm Hollywood Squares
6:00pm To Tell The Truth
6:30pm Card Sharks
7:00pm Family Feud
7:30pm Family Feud
8:00pm UPN Primetime
10:00pm UPN47 News@10:00pm
10:35pm Canadian Court
11:04pm Judge Mathis
12:02am Just Shoot Me
12:31am Just Shoot Me
1:00am 3rd Rock From The Sun
1:30am 3rd Rock From The Sun

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
10:00am TV Korea
10:30am TV Ceylon
11:00am Paid Program
2:00pm Relic Hunter
3:00pm Relic Hunter
4:00pm Just Shoot Me
4:30pm Just Shoot Me
5:00pm Hollywood Squares
5:30pm Hollywood Squares
6:00pm To Tell The Truth
6:30pm To Tell The Truth
7:00pm Family Feud
7:30pm Family Feud
8:00pm Tracker
9:00pm V.I.P.
10:00pm UPN47 News@10:00pm
10:30pm Movie
12:30am Canadian Court
1:00am Maximum Exposure

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am The Weekenders(Disney's One Too)
8:30am Buzz Lightyear of Star Command(Disney's One Too)
9:00am The Legend of Tarzan(Disney's One Too)
9:30am Recess(Disney's One Too)
10:00am Horah
11:00am Lampsis
12:00pm Paid Program
2:00pm Married With Children
2:30pm Married With Children
3:00pm The Simpsons
3:30pm The Simpsons
4:00pm Just Shoot Me
4:30pm Just Shoot Me
5:00pm Hollywood Squares
5:30pm Hollywood Squares
6:00pm To Tell The Truth
6:30pm To Tell The Truth
7:00pm Family Feud
7:30pm Family Feud
8:00pm The Lost World
9:00pm Andromeda
10:00pm UPN47 News@10:00pm
10:30pm 3rd Rock From The Sun
11:00pm 3rd Rock From The Sun
11:30pm V.I.P.
12:30am Canadian Court
1:00am Maximum Exposure


CBFLT(25.1 PAX)Toronto TV Program Schedule Fall 2001
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
11:00am Life Today
11:30am The 700 Club
12:30pm Canadian Court
1:00pm Promised Land(PAX)
2:00pm Bonanza(PAX)
3:00pm Scarecrow & Mr. King(PAX)
4:00pm Remington Steele(PAX)
5:00pm Bonanza(PAX)
6:00pm Supermarket Sweep(PAX)
6:30pm Shop 'Til You Drop(PAX)
7:00pm Jeopardy!
7:30pm Wheel of Fortune
8:00pm PAX Primetime(PAX)
11:00pm It's a Miracle(PAX)
11:30pm Dave's World(PAX)
12:00am UPN47 News@10:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am Celebrity Justice
1:00am Extra
1:30am Entertainment Tonight

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
4:00pm PAX Family Movie(PAX)
6:00pm Miracle Pets(PAX)
7:00pm Our House(PAX)
8:00pm Ponderosa(PAX)
9:00pm Touched By An Angel(PAX)
10:00pm Encounters With The Unexplained(PAX)
11:00pm Diagnosis Murder(PAX)
12:00am Tracker
1:00am The Lost World

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
3:00pm Jeopardy!
3:30pm Wheel of Fortune
4:00pm Just Deal(PAX)
4:30pm California Dreams(PAX)
5:00pm Miracle Pets(PAX)
6:00pm Next Big Star(PAX)
7:00pm Candid Camera(PAX)
7:30pm Candid Camera(PAX)
8:00pm Doc(PAX)
9:00pm Ponderosa(PAX)
10:00pm Mysterious Ways(PAX)
11:00pm Entertainment Tonight
12:00am Extra
1:00am Celebrity Justice

Last edited by VIPERNATION23; 10-20-2019 at 12:35 PM.
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2019, 01:29 AM   #77
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

World Network(Canada) TV Program Schedule Fall 2005
=Weekdays=
4:00am Baby Blue Movie(S-SexTV)
6:00am CityLine(S-SexTV)
7:00am Kim Possible(S-Family)
7:30am Disney's Recess(S-Family)
8:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
9:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
10:00am
10:30am Family Feud(S-CLT)
11:00am The Price is Right(S-CHCH)
12:00pm Brandy & Mr Whiskers(S-Family)(Mon-Thurs)/Buzz on Maggie(S-Family)(Fri)
12:30pm Family Feud(S-CJMT)
1:00pm Stargate SG-1(S-Space)
2:00pm Battlestar Galactica(S-Space)(Mon-Thurs)/Stargate SG-1(S-Space)(Fri)
3:00pm VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
4:00pm Teen Titans(S-YTV)
4:30pm All Grown Up(S-YTV)(Mon)/Teenage Robot(S-YTV)(Tues)/Danny Phantom(S-YTV)(Wed)/Hi-Hi Puffy AmiYumi(S-YTV)(Thurs)/Catscratch(S-YTV)(Fri)
5:00pm Kim Possible(S-Family)
5:30pm Family Feud(S-CLT)
6:00pm
6:30pm Totally Spies!(S-Teletoon)
7:00pm Wheel of Fortune(S-CFMT)(Mon-Tues/Thurs-Fri)/6Teen(S-CFMT)(Wed)
7:30pm Tarzan(S-BBC Kids)
8:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
8:00pm Futurama(S-The Detour)
8:30pm Degrassi: The Next Generation(S-CFTO)
9:00pm Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)
10:00pm VintageVibeVideo(S-MuchVibe)
=Tuesdays=
8:00pm Futurama(S-The Detour)
8:30pm Duck Dodgers(S-The Detour)
9:00pm Supernatural(S-CITY)
10:00pm VintageVibeVideo(S-MuchVibe)
=Wednesdays=
8:00pm Futurama(S-The Detour)
8:30pm Billy & Mandy(S-The Detour)
9:00pm Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)
10:00pm VintageVibeVideo(S-MuchVibe)
=Thursdays=
8:00pm Futurama(S-The Detour)
8:30pm Will & Grace(S-CHCH)
9:00pm Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)
10:00pm VintageVibeVideo(S-MuchVibe)
=Fridays=
8:00pm Futurama(S-The Detour)
8:30pm
9:00pm Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)
10:00pm VintageVibeVideo(S-MuchVibe)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
11:30pm X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
12:00am Fear Factor(S-CIII)(Mon-Thurs)/Ghost in a Shell: Stand Alone Complex(S-YTV)(Fri)
12:30am Fear Factor(Cont'd)(S-CIII)(Mon-Thurs)/Samurai Jack(S-YTV)(Fri)
1:00am Attack of The Show(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:00am X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:30am X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:00am G4TV.com(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Mon)/Filter(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Tues)/Cheat(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Wed)/Gadgets and Gizmos(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Thurs)/Icons(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Fri)
3:30am Cinematech(S-G4 TechTV Canada)

=Saturdays=
4:00am One Piece(S-YTV)
4:30am Yu-Gi-Oh!(S-YTV)
5:00am VideoFlow(S-MichVibe)
6:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
7:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
8:00am Charlie's Angels(S-Showcase Diva)
9:00am Dog Eat Dog(S-MenTV)
10:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
11:00am Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)
12:00pm Roswell(S-Razer)
2:00pm
4:00pm Mutant X(S-Mystery)
5:00pm Mutant X(S-Space)
6:00pm Andromeda(S-Space)
7:00pm Hockey Night in Canada(Game 1)(S-CBC)
10:00pm Hockey Night in Canada(Game 2)(S-CBC)
1:00am Dog Eat Dog(S-MenTV)
2:00am Smallville(S-YTV)
3:00am Fear Factor(S-X-Treme Sports)

=Sundays=
4:00am Xaiolin Showdown(S-YTV)
4:30am Teen Titans(S-YTV)
5:00am Martin Mysteries(S-YTV)
5:30am Danny Phantom(S-YTV)
6:00am CityLine(S-SexTV)
7:00am
8:00am Charlie's Angels(S-Showcase Diva)
9:00am
12:00pm Roswell(S-Razer)
1:00pm
5:00pm Juniper Lee(S-Teletoon)
5:30pm Bratz(S-Teletoon)
6:00pm 6Teen(S-Teletoon)
6:30pm MTV Cribs(S-MuchMusic)
7:00pm
8:00pm Blind Date(S-SexTV)
8:30pm Spicy City(S-SexTV)
9:00pm Family Guy(S-CIII)
9:30pm American Dad(S-CIII)
10:00pm
10:30pm Wheel of Fortune(S-CJMT)
11:00pm
12:00am Futurama(S-The Detour)
12:30am Family Guy(S-The Detour)
1:00am Classic Sex Show(S-W Network)
2:00am X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:30am X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:00am G4TV.com(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:30am Cheat(S-G4 TechTV Canada)

Last edited by VIPERNATION23; 10-21-2019 at 05:00 PM.
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2019, 04:06 PM   #78
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

World Network(Canada) TV Program Schedule Fall 2004
=Weekdays=
4:00am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
5:00am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
6:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
7:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
8:00am Mutant X(S-Mystery)
9:00am Star Search(S-GSN(USA))
10:00am Hollywood Showdown(S-GSN(USA))
10:30am Jeopardy!(S-GSN(USA))
11:00am The Price is Right(S-CHCH)
12:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(2003)(S-Teletoon)
12:30pm Family Feud(S-CJMT)
1:00pm Disney's The Little Mermaid(S-Family)
1:25pm Disney's Aladdin(S-Family)
1:48pm Disney's 101 Dalmations(S-Family)
2:12pm Hoze Houndz(S-Family)
2:36pm Disney's House of Mouse(S-Family)
3:00pm Match Game(S-GSN)
3:30pm Sabrina: The Animated Series(S-Teletoon)
4:00pm Sabrina The Teenage Witch(S-CJMT)
4:30pm Sabrina The Teenage Witch(S-CJMT)
5:00pm Russian Roulette(S-GSN(USA))
5:30pm Family Feud(S-CLT)
6:00pm Totally Spies!(S-Teletoon)
6:30pm Win Ben Stein's Money(S-GSN(USA))
7:00pm Wheel of Fortune(S-CFMT)
7:30pm Duck Dodgers(S-Teletoon)
8:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
8:00pm Fear Factor(S-CIII)
9:00pm WWE Monday Night Raw(S-TSN)
=Tuesdays=
8:00pm Smallville(S-CITY)
9:00pm Family Guy(S-Teletoon)
9:30pm Futurama(S-Teletoon)
10:00pm Pimp My Ride(S-MTV Canada)
10:30pm RapCity(S-MuchMusic)
=Wednesdays=
8:00pm That 70's Show(S-CIII)
8:30pm Will & Grace(S-CIII)
9:00pm Family Guy(S-Teletoon)
9:30pm Futurama(S-Teletoon)
10:00pm Home Movies(S-Teletoon)
10:30pm RapCity(S-MuchMusic)
=Thursdays=
8:00pm Select(S-MTV Canada)
9:00pm Family Guy(S-Teletoon)
9:30pm Futurama(S-Teletoon)
10:00pm Making The Video(S-MTV Canada)
10:30pm RapCity(S-MuchMusic)
=Fridays=
8:00pm The Flintstones(S-Teletoon)
8:30pm This Hour has 22 Minutes(S-CBC)
9:00pm Family Guy(S-Teletoon)
9:30pm Futurama(S-Teletoon)
10:00pm Home Movies(S-Teletoon)
10:30pm RapCity(S-MuchMusic)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)(Mon/Fri)/ElimiDate(S-CJMT)(Tues-Thurs)
11:30pm Unscrewed(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
12:00am Street Smarts(S-CJMT)(Mon-Thurs)/Who Wants to Be a Millionaire(S-GSN(USA))(Fri)
12:30am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)(Mon-Thurs)/Who Wants to Be a Millionaire(Cont'd)(S-GSN(USA))(Fri)
1:00am Street Smarts(S-GSN(USA))(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Celebrity Blackjack(S-GSN(USA))(Tues/Thurs)
1:30am Street Smarts(Cont'd)(S-GSN(USA))(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Celebrity Blackjack(Cont'd)(S-GSN(USA))(Tues/Thurs)
2:00am X-Play(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:30am RapCity(S-MuchMusic)(Mon-Thurs)/Match Game(S-GSN(USA))(Fri)
3:00am Robot Wars(S-G4 TechTV Canada)

=Saturdays=
4:00am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
5:00am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
6:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
7:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
8:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
9:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
10:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
11:00am Teen Titans(S-YTV)
11:30am X-Men Evolution(S-YTV)
12:00pm Pokemon(S-YTV)
12:30pm Yu-Gi-Oh!(S-YTV)
1:00pm Star Trek: Voyager(S-Space)
2:00pm G4TV.com(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:30pm Cheat(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:00pm Baywatch(S-Drive-In Classics)
4:00pm Robot Wars(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
5:00pm Dog Eat Dog(S-GSN(USA))
6:00pm Extreme Dodgeball(S-GSN(USA))
7:00pm Connected(S-G4 TechTV Canada)*
8:00pm COPS(S-CKVR)*
8:30pm COPS(S-CKVR)*
9:00pm America's Most Wanted(S-CKVR)*
10:00pm Forbidden Places(S-G4 TechTV Canada)*
11:00pm MadTV(S-CHCH)*
12:00am Cheaters(S-CFMT)*
1:00am Weekly Spotlight(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
1:30am G4TV.com(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
2:00am Spy TV(S-GSN(USA))
2:30am Spy TV(S-GSN(USA))
3:00am Teen Titans(S-YTV)
3:30am X-Men Evolution(S-YTV)

=Sundays=
4:00am Xiaolin Showdown(S-YTV)
4:30am Jackie Chan Adventures(S-YTV)
5:00am VideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
6:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
7:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
8:00am VibeVideoFlow(S-MuchVibe)
9:00am Card Sharks(S-GSN(USA))
9:30am Card Sharks(S-GSN(USA))
10:00am Blockbusters(S-GSN(USA))
10:30am Hollywood Squares(S-GSN(USA))
11:00am Match Game(S-GSN(USA))
11:30am Press Your Luck(S-GSN(USA))
12:00pm Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(2003)(S-Teletoon)
12:30pm Martin Mystery(S-YTV)
1:00pm Love Connection(S-GSN(USA))
1:30pm Love Connection(S-GSN(USA))
2:00pm Pluse(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:00pm Arena(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
3:30pm Arena(S-G4 TechTV Canada)
4:00pm The Daily Show(S-Comedy Network)
4:30pm MTV Cribs(S-MuchMusic)
5:00pm Win Ben Stein's Money(S-GSN(USA))
5:30pm Totally Spies!(S-Teletoon)
6:00pm Pimp My Ride(S-MuchMusic)(Sept-Nov)/6Teen(S-Teletoon)(Nov-Dec)
6:30pm 15 Love(S-YTV)
7:00pm What I Like About You(S-YTV)
7:30pm Wheel of Fortune(S-CFMT)
8:00pm Who Wants to Be a Millionaire(S-GSN(USA))
9:00pm Family Guy(S-Teletoon)
9:30pm Futurama(S-Teletoon)
10:00pm Strip Search(S-SexTV)
10:30pm The Sex Files(S-SexTV)
11:00pm SexStar(S-SexTV)
11:30pm Sex Shop(S-SexTV)
12:00am Futurama(S-Teletoon)
12:30am Delta State(S-Teletoon)
1:00am The Brak Show(S-Teletoon)
1:30am Zeroman(S-Teletoon)
2:00am Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles(2003)(S-Teletoon)
2:30am MegaMan NT Warrior(S-Teletoon)
3:00am Beat The Clock(S-GSN(USA))
3:30am What's My Line(S-GSN(USA))

*Originally, World Network(Canada) was set to air Hockey Night in Canada(Games 1 & 2)(S-CBC) on Saturdays from 7:00pm-1:00am, but due to the lockout, The Entire 2004-05 NHL Season was cancelled.
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2019, 07:52 PM   #79
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

Vipernation TV Will air all XFL Games(Including Playoffs Games) Of the 2020 Season under the name "XFL on Vipernation TV"
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2019, 12:09 AM   #80
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

CHNU-DT(66.1 The CW)BC TV Program Schedule Fall 2019
=Weekdays=
5:00am Paid Program
5:30am Peter Popoff
6:00am The Harpreet Singh Show
7:00am Paid Program
8:00am Jewish Voice
8:30am Kenneth Copeland
9:00am Andrew Wommack
9:30am Paid Program
10:30am Focus on The Family
11:00am The 700 Club
12:00pm Wendy Williams
1:00pm The Real
2:00pm Deadbeat
2:30pm Deadbeat
3:00pm Jerry Springer(The CW)
4:00pm The People's Court
5:00pm Judge Jerry
5:30pm Judge Jerry
6:00pm Canadian Court
6:30pm Canadian Court
7:00pm Modern Family
7:30pm Modern Family
8:00pm The CW Primetime
10:00pm Big Bang Theory
10:30pm Big Bang Theory
11:00pm The Simpsons
11:30pm The Simpsons
12:00am Paid Program
12:30am Kenneth Copeland
1:00am Peter Popoff
1:30am Paid Program
2:00am Joyce Meyer
2:30am 100 Huntley Street
3:00am CBN Newswatch
3:30am Life Today
4:00am Paid Program
4:30am Focus on The Family

=Saturdays=
5:00am Paid Program
6:00am In Touch
7:00am Turning Point
7:30am It's Supernatural
8:00am One Magnificent Morning(E/I)
11:00am Paid Program
2:00pm The Harpreet Singh Show
3:00pm Paid Program
4:00pm Big Bang Theory
4:30pm Big Bang Theory
5:00pm Modern Family
5:30pm Modern Family
6:00pm The Listener
7:00pm The Listener
8:00pm The Harpreet Singh Show
9:00pm Star Men
10:00pm Paid Program
11:00pm Faith to Live By
11:30pm Paid Program
12:30am In Touch
1:30am Paid Program
3:30am Life Today
4:00am Paid Program

=Sundays=
5:00am Paid Program
5:30am Peter Popoff
6:00am Tribal Trails
6:30am Believe: Chicken Soup
7:00am Jewish Voice
7:30am It's Supernatural
8:00am In Touch
9:00am Faith to Live By
9:30am Turning Point
10:00am Kenneth Copeland
10:30am Creflo Dollar
11:00am Key to The Kingdom
11:30am Quick Study
12:00pm Paid Program
1:30pm Truth+Life Today
2:00pm Life Outreach International
2:30pm Quick Study
3:00pm Living Truth
4:00pm Big Bang Theory
4:30pm Big Bang Theory
5:00pm Modern Family
5:30pm Modern Family
6:00pm The Simpsons
6:30pm The Simpsons
7:00pm Canadian Court
7:30pm Canadian Court
8:00pm The CW Primetime
10:00pm TheZoomer
11:00pm Tribal Trails
11:30pm Paid Program
12:00am In Touch
1:00am The Concert Series
1:30am Paid Program
3:30am IdeaCity
4:00am Paid Program


CHNM-DT(42.1 MyNetworkTV)BC TV Program Schedule Fall 2019
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
5:00am Focus Punjabi
5:30am Focus Cantonese
6:00am Paid Program
10:00am Animal Adventures(E/I)
10:30am Paid Program
11:00am Caught in Providence
11:30am Caught in Providence
12:00pm Omni News: Italian Edition
12:30pm Paid Program
1:30pm The List
2:00pm TMZ Live
3:00pm Paid Program
4:00pm 2 Broke Girls
4:30pm 2 Broke Girls
5:00pm 25 Words or Less
5:30pm 25 Words or Less
6:00pm America Says
6:30pm America Says
7:00pm Family Feud
7:30pm Family Feud
8:00pm Omni News: Cantonese Edition
8:30pm Focus Cantonese
9:00pm Omni News: Mardarin Edition
9:30pm Focus Mardarin
10:00pm MyNetworkTV
12:00am Omni News: Mandarin Edition
12:30am TMZ
1:00am Impractical Jokers
1:30am Impractical Jokers

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
12:00pm Omni News: Italian Edition
12:30pm Paid Program
1:00pm Nikkei TV
2:00pm Paid Program
5:00pm The Carbonaro Effect
5:30pm The Carbonaro Effect
6:00pm Omni News: Punjabi Edition
6:30pm Paid Program
9:00pm Family Feud
9:30pm Family Feud
10:00pm Impractical Jokers
10:30pm Impractical Jokers
11:00pm 2 Broke Girls
11:30pm 2 Broke Girls
12:00am Omni News: Mardarin Edition
12:30am Paid Program
1:30am A Puro Gusto

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Forum TV
9:00am Caribbean Vibrations
9:30am Paid Program
12:00pm Omni News: Italian Edition
12:30pm Paid Program
1:00pm Rompost TV
2:00pm Women in Focus
2:30pm Paid Program
3:00pm Nikkei TV
4:00pm Caravan TV
5:00pm 25 Words or Less
5:30pm 25 Words or Less
6:00pm Omni News: Punjabi Edition
6:30pm Paid Program
7:00pm Nikkei TV
8:00pm Omni News: Cantonese Edition
8:30pm Omni News: Mandarin Edition
9:00pm Family Feud
9:30pm Family Feud
10:00pm Impractical Jokers
10:30pm Impractical Jokers
11:00pm 2 Broke Girls
11:30pm 2 Broke Girls
12:00am Omni News: Mandarin Edition
12:30am TMZ
1:30am Women in Focus


CHEK-DT(6.1 FOX)BC TV Program Schedule Fall 2019
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am CHEK News@6:00am
7:00am 100 Huntley Street
7:30am Paid Program
8:00am Life Today
8:30am Paid Program
10:30am Cooking on The Coast
11:00am The Wealthy Life
11:30am Xploration Station(E/I)
12:00pm Hot Bench
12:30pm Hot Bench
1:00pm Mike and Molly
1:30pm Mike and Molly
2:00pm M*A*S*H
2:30pm M*A*S*H
3:00pm Justice with Judge Mablean
3:30pm Justice with Judge Mablean
4:00pm Judge Judy
4:30pm Judge Judy
5:00pm CHEK News@5:00pm
6:00pm CHEK News@6:00pm
7:00pm Jeopardy!
7:30pm Wheel of Fortune
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm CHEK News@10:00pm
11:00pm Live PD: Police Patrol
11:30pm Live PD: Police Patrol
12:00am Extra
12:30am America's Court with Judge Ross
1:00am Justice for All with Judge Cristina
1:30am Justice for All with judge Cristina

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am CHEK News@6:00am
6:30am Big Coast
7:00am Paid Program
9:00am FOX Sports/Various
3:00pm Paid Program
5:00pm CHEK News@5:00pm
6:00pm CHEK Movie
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm Blue Bloods
11:00am FOX Encores
12:00am Wrestling from British Columbia
1:00am Blue Bloods

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am BC Outdoors Sport Fishing TV
6:30am Xploration Station(E/I)
7:00am Fishful Thinking
7:30am Through The Bible
8:00am Tomorrow's World
8:30am The Key of David
9:00am FOX Sports/Various
3:00pm FOX News Sunday
4:00pm Mike and Molly
4:30pm Mike and Molly
5:00pm CHEK News@5:00pm
6:00pm Jeopardy!
6:30pm Wheel of Fortune
7:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm Extra
11:00pm Judge Judy
11:30pm Judge Judy
12:00am Mike and Molly
12:30am Mike and Molly
1:00am M*A*S*H
1:30am M*A*S*H


CFEG-TV(19.1 Independent/YouToo America)BC TV Program Schedule Fall 2019
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Daytime
7:00am Doctor and The Diva
8:00am The Big Biz Show
9:00am Paid Program
12:00pm Positively Paula
12:30pm The Chef's Kitchen
1:00pm Daytime
2:00pm Paid Program
3:00pm America Trends
4:00pm Tamron Hall Show
5:00pm Kelly Clarkson Show
6:00pm The Sheriffs of El Dorado County
6:30pm The Sheriffs of El Dorado County
7:00pm Personal Injury Court
7:30pm Personal Injury Court
8:00pm Hot Bench
8:30pm Hot Bench
9:00pm Supreme Justice with Judge Karen
9:30pm Supreme Justice with Judge Karen
10:00pm Justice for All with Judge Cristina
10:30pm Justice for All with Judge Cristina
11:00pm Bob's Burgers
11:30pm Bob's Burgers
12:00am Family Guy
12:30am Family Guy
1:00am CHEK News@10:00pm(Repeat)

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:30am Coffee with America
9:00am Alive and Well
9:30am Paid Program
10:30am Positively Paula
11:00am Talk With Audrey!
11:30am Paid Program
1:00pm Heartland Poker Tour
2:00pm Killer Instinct
3:00pm Popstar! Weekends
5:00pm Red, White, & Movies
7:00pm Macabre Theatre
9:00pm Paid Program
10:00pm Championship Wrestling from Hollywood
11:00pm-2:00am Paid Program

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
3:00am America Trends
4:00am Paid Program
8:30am Animal Adventures(E/I)
9:00am Into The Wild(E/I)
9:30am Paid Program
10:00am Animal Rescue(E/I)
10:30am Dog Tales(E/I)
11:00am Saving Hope
12:00pm Saving Hope
1:00pm The Sheriffs of El Dorado County
1:30pm The Sheriffs of El Dorado County
2:00pm Bob's Burgers
2:30pm Bob's Burgers
3:00pm Family Guy
3:30pm Family Guy
4:00pm Fishful Thinking
4:30pm The Key of David
5:00pm Through The Bible
5:30pm Tomorrow's World
6:00pm Thunder Dome
7:00pm Tainted Dreams
7:30pm Tainted Dreams
8:00pm Killer Instinct
9:00pm Popstar! Weekends(Repeat)
11:00pm-2:00am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2019, 01:37 AM   #81
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WBBZ-TV(67.1 Independent/MeTV)Buffalo TV Program Schedule Fall 2019
=Weekdays=
5:00am Highway Patrol
5:30am The Facts of Life
6:00am The Facts of Life
6:30am Paid Program
7:30am My Three Sons
8:00am Paid Program
8:30am Todd Shatkin, DDS
9:00am Paid Program
10:00am Matlock
11:00am Diagnosis Murder
12:00pm Dietrich Law
12:30pm Paid Program
1:00pm Gunsmoke
2:00pm Bonanza
3:00pm The Rifleman
3:30pm The Rifleman
4:00pm Wagon Train
5:00pm Charlie's Angels
6:00pm The Flintstones
6:30pm The Flintstones
7:00pm Impractical Jokers
7:30pm Impractical Jokers
8:00pm Bragging Rights
8:30pm Big Picture
9:00pm RWBY
9:30pm RWBY
10:00pm Canadian Court
10:30pm Canadian Court
11:00pm Carol Burnett and Friends
11:30pm Perry Mason
12:30am The Twlight Zone
1:00am Alfred Hitchcock
1:30am Alfred Hitchcock
2:00am Mannix
3:00am Cannon
4:00am Barnaby Jones

=Saturdays=
5:00am Petticoat Junction
5:30am Petticoat Junction
6:00am Paid Program
11:00am What's The Buzz in WNY
11:30am Todd Shatkin, DDS
12:00pm Paid Program
1:00pm Gunsmoke
2:00pm Bonanza
3:00pm Rawhide
4:00pm Beat The Champ
5:00pm Paid Program
7:00pm Wonder Woman
8:00pm Svengoolie
10:00pm Star Trek
11:00pm Paid Program
12:00am Off-Beat Cinema
2:00am Paid Program
3:00am Land of The Giants
4:00am The Time Tunnel

=Sundays=
5:00am Planet of The Apes
6:00am Dietrich Law
6:30am American TV
7:00am Saved By The Bell
7:30am Saved By The Bell
8:00am Saved By The Bell
8:30am Saved By The Bell
9:00am Saved By The Bell
9:30am Saved By The Bell
10:00am The Flintstones
10:30am The Flintstones
11:00am The Flintstones
11:30am Polka Buzz
12:00pm Todd Shatkin, DDS
12:30pm Paid Program
1:00pm Dietrich Law
1:30pm Dietrich Law
2:00pm The Carbonaro Effect
2:30pm The Carbonaro Effect
3:00pm Impractical Jokers
3:30pm Impractical Jokers
4:00pm Impractical Jokers
4:30pm Impractical Jokers
5:00pm RWBY
5:30pm RWBY
6:00pm Paid Program
7:00pm Polka Buzz
7:30pm What's The Buzz in WNY
8:00pm Columbo
10:00pm The Jeffersons
10:30pm Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00pm Beat The Champ
12:00am The Twlight Zone
12:30am The Twlight Zone
1:00am Alfred Hitchcock
1:30am Alfred Hitchcock
2:00am Thriller
3:00am Thriller
4:00am Peter Gunn
4:30am Peter Gunn
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2019, 09:14 PM   #82
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1946(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am WNN Morning News@6:00am
7:00am WNN Morning News@7:00am
8:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am
9:00am WNN Morning News@6:00am(Repeat)
10:00am WNN Morning News@7:00am(Repeat)
11:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm NFL Football Magazine(S-NBC)
7:30pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
7:50pm The Esso Newsreel(S-NBC)
8:00pm Voice of Firestone Televues(S-NBC)
8:30pm City Hall Live(New Episode)
9:30pm Boxing From St. Nicholas Arena(S-NBC)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Play The Game(S-DuMont)
8:30pm Interstate 202(Repeat)
9:00pm Servicing Through Science(S-DuMont)
9:30pm WNN News@9:30pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm WNN News@7:00pm(Repeat)
8:30pm Interstate 202(Repeat)
9:00pm Faraway Hill(S-DuMont)
9:30pm WNN News@9:30pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Thursdays=
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
7:50pm The Esso Newsreel(S-NBC)
8:00pm Hour Glass(S-NBC)
9:00pm Cash and Carry(S-DuMont)
9:30pm WNN News@9:30pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Fridays=
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Western Movie(S-DuMont)
9:00pm I Love to Eat(Post-NBC)
9:15pm The World in Your Home(Post-NBC)
9:30pm Boxing From Madison Square Garden(S-NBC)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:35pm The Last Call Tonight(New Episode)
12:04am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:33am The Last Call Tonight(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am
9:00am WNN Morning News@9:00am
10:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am(Repeat)
11:00am WNN Morning News@9:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm WNN News@7:00pm(Repeat)
8:30pm Interstate 202(Repeat)
9:00pm WNN News@9:00pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist
12:00am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am Weekend Playlist(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am
9:00am WNN Morning News@9:00am
10:00am WNN Morning News@8:00am(Repeat)
11:00am WNN Morning News@9:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Face to Face(S-NBC)
8:15pm Geographically Speaking(S-NBC)
8:30pm Television Screen Magazine(S-NBC)
9:00pm WNN News@9:00pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist
12:00am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am Weekend Playlist(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2019, 10:01 PM   #83
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1947(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am AM WNN@6:00am
7:00am AM WNN@7:00am
8:00am AM WNN@8:00am
9:00am AM WNN@6:00am(Repeat)
10:00am AM WNN@7:00am(Repeat)
11:00am AM WNN@8:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm Gambling TV(New Episode)(Mon-Thurs)/The Swift Home Service Club(S-NBC)(Fri)
1:30pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:30pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:30pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:30pm Gambling TV(Repeat)(Mon-Thurs)/The Swift Home Service Club(Repeat)(Fri)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm Small Fry(S-DuMont)
7:30pm Doorway to Fame(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Salute Your Country(New Episode)
8:10pm Americana(S-NBC)
8:40pm Live Concert(New Episode)
9:00pm The Esso Newsreel(S-NBC)
9:10pm Boxing From St. Nicholas Arena(S-NBC)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm Small Fry Club(S-DuMont)
7:30pm Look Upon a Star(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Western Movie(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Mary Kay and Johnny(S-DuMont)
9:15pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
9:30pm WNN News@9:30pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm Small Fry Club(S-DuMont)
7:30pm Kraft Television Theatre(S-NBC)
8:30pm In The Kelvinator Kitchen(S-NBC)
8:45pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
9:00pm WNN News@9:00pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Thursdays=
7:00pm Small Fry Club(S-DuMont)
7:30pm Birthday Party(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Meet The Press(S-NBC)
8:30pm Charade Quiz(S-DuMont)
9:00pm You Are an Artist(S-NBC)
9:15pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
9:30pm Juvenile Jury(S-NBC)
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Fridays=
7:00pm Small Fry Club(S-DuMont)
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Campus Hoopla(S-NBC)
8:15pm The World in Your Home(S-NBC)
8:30pm City Hall Live(New Episode)
9:30pm Boxing From Madison Square Garden(S-NBC)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm The Last Call Tonight(New Episode)
12:00am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am The Last Call Tonight(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am AM WNN@8:00am
9:00am AM WNN@9:00am
10:00am AM ANN@8:00am(Repeat)
11:00am AM ANN@9:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Boxing From St. Nicholas Arena(Repeat)
9:30pm Boxing From Madison Square Garden(Repeat)
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist
12:00am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am Weekend Playlist(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am AM WNN@8:00am
9:00am AM WNN@9:00am
10:00am AM WNN@8:00am(Repeat)
11:00am AM WNN@9:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm WNN News@7:00pm
7:30pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:00pm Television Playhouse/Various Specials(S-NBC)
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist
12:00am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
12:30am Weekend Playlist(Repeat)
1:00am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 10:09 PM   #84
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1948(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am AM WNN
9:00am AM WNN(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@1:00pm(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Vanity Fair(S-CBS)(Tues/Thurs)
1:30pm The Missus Goes a Shopping(S-CBS)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@1:00pm(Repeat)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Vanity Fair(Repeat)(Tues/Thurs)
3:30pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:30pm WNN News@1:00pm(Repeat)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Vanity Fair(Repeat)(Tues/Thurs)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
5:30pm Cartoon Teletales(S-ABC)(Mon/Wed)/The Singing Lady(S-ABC)(Tues/Thurs)/WNN News@5:30pm(Fri)
6:00pm Howdy Doody(Post-NBC)
6:30pm The Adventures of Lucky Pup(S-CBS)
6:45pm NextSide(New Episode)(Mon-Thurs)/Russ Hodges' Scoreboard(S-DuMont)(Fri)
7:00pm Primetime
=Monday=
7:00pm News & Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Places Please(S-CBS)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Face The Music(S-CBS)
8:00pm Quizzing The News(S-ABC)
8:30pm Americana(S-NBC)
9:00pm Camel Newsreel Theatre(Post-NBC)
9:10pm Boxinf From St. Nicholas Arena(S-NBC)
=Tuesday=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm The Alan Dale Show(Post-DuMont)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Face The Music(S-CBS)
8:00pm Texaco Star Theater(S-NBC)
9:00pm Boxing From Jamaica Arena(S-DuMont)
=Wednesday=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Places Please(S-CBS)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Face The Music(S-CBS)
8:00pm The Laytons(S-DuMont)
8:30pm Winner Take All(S-CBS)
9:00pm Boxing From Jamaica Arena(S-DuMont)
=Thursday=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Face The Music(S-CBS)
8:00pm Princess Sagaphi(S-NBC)
8:15pm The Nature of Things(S-NBC)
8:30pm Charade Quiz(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Wrestling From Columbia Park Arena(S-DuMont)
=Friday=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Places Please(S-CBS)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Face The Music(S-CBS)
8:00pm Sportman's Quiz(S-CBS)
8:05pm What's It Worth(S-CBS)
8:30pm That Reminds Me(S-ABC)
9:00pm Wrestling From Jamaica Arena(S-DuMont)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Last Call Tonight(New Episode)
12:00am Interstate 202(New Episode)
12:30am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
1:00am Last Call Tonight(Repeat)
1:30am Interstate 202(Repeat)

=Weekends=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am AM WNN
10:00am AM WNN(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Saturday=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
7:30pm Sports with Joe Hasel(S-ABC)
7:45pm NightWing(New Episode)
8:00pm Interstate 202(New Episode)
8:30pm Television Screen Magazine(S-NBC)
9:00pm WNN News@9:00pm
10:00pm WNN News@10:00pm
=Sunday=
7:00pm The Week in Review(S-CBS)
7:15pm Eddie Show(New Episode)
7:30pm The Southernaires Quartet(S-ABC)
8:00pm Hollywood Screen Test(S-ABC)
8:30pm Meet The Press(S-NBC)
9:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
10:00pm America Speaks(S-CBS)
10:15pm The $5,000 Trivia Game(New Episode)
10:30pm WNN News@10:30pm
=Weekends=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am Interstate 202(New Episode)
1:00am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 11:25 PM   #85
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1949(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am AM WNN@6:00am
7:00am AM WNN@7:00am
8:00am AM WNN@8:00am
9:00am AM WNN@6:00am(Repeat)
10:00am Court in Session(New Episode)
10:30am TV Shopper(S-DuMont)
11:00am AM WNN@8:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm Okay, Mother(S-DuMont)
1:30pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:30pm Comedy Shorts(Repeat)
2:45pm Classified Column(S-CBS)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm Homemaker's Exchange(S-CBS)
4:30pm Vanity Fair(S-CBS)
5:00pm The Ted Steele Show(S-CBS)
5:30pm The Chuck Wagon(S-CBS)
6:30pm Howdy Doody(Post-NBC)
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Manhattan Spotlight(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Newsweek Views The News(S-DuMont)
8:30pm The Al Morgan Show(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Candid Camera(S-NBC)
9:30pm Wrestling From Sunnyside Gardens(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Manhattan Spotlight(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Texaco Star Theater(S-NBC)
9:00pm Fireside Theater(S-NBC)
9:30pm Suspense(S-CBS)
10:00pm Tomorrow's Boxing Champions(S-ABC)
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Manhattan Spotlight(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Arthur Godfrey and His Friends(S-CBS)
9:00pm The Bigelow Show(S-CBS)
9:30pm Wrestling From The Rainbo in Chicago(S-ABC)
=Thursdays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm Stop The Music(S-ABC)
9:00pm Fireball Fun-For-All(S-NBC)
10:00pm Roller Derby(S-ABC)
=Fridays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm CBS Television News(S-CBS)
7:45pm Manhattan Spotlight(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Hands of Murder(S-DuMont)
8:30pm Blind Date(S-ABC)
9:00pm Auction-Aire(S-ABC)
9:30pm The Big Story(S-NBC)
10:00pm Amateur Boxing Fight Club(S-DuMont)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Last Call Tonight(New Episode)
12:00am Interstate 202(New Episode)
12:30am WNN News@11:00pm(Repeat)
1:00am Last Call Tonight(Repeat)
1:30am Interstate 202(Repeat)

=Weekends=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am AM WNN@8:00am
9:00am AM WNN@9:00am
10:00am AM WNN@8:00am(Repeat)
11:00am AM WNN@9:00am(Repeat)
12:00pm WNN News@Noon
1:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm WNN News@Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm WNN News@5:00pm
6:00pm WNN News@6:00pm
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight(New Episode)
7:00pm Primetime
=Saturdays=
7:00pm News and Views(S-ABC)
7:15pm Comedy Shorts(New Episode)
7:30pm Hollywood Screen Test(S-ABC)
8:00pm Spin The Picture(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Who Said That?(S-NBC)
9:30pm Meet The Press(S-NBC)
10:00pm Wrestling From Marigold(S-DuMont)
=Sundays=
7:00pm Leave It to The Girls(S-NBC)
7:30pm This is Show Business(S-CBS)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm Let There be Stars(S-ABC)
10:00pm Celebrity Time(S-ABC)
10:30pm Youth on The March(S-ABC)
=Weekends=
11:00pm WNN News@11:00pm
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am Interstate 202(New Episode)
1:00am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 12:14 AM   #86
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1950(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am AM WNN(Live)
9:00am AM WNN(6:00am Hour Repeat)
10:00am Court in Session(New Episode)
10:30am TV Shopper(S-DuMont)
11:00am AM WNN(8:00am Hour Repeat)
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Okay, Mother(S-DuMont)
1:30pm The Gary Moore Show(S-CBS)
2:30pm Robert Q's Matinee(S-CBS)
3:00pm The Ransom Sherman Show(S-NBC)
3:30pm The Bert Parks Show(S-NBC)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Remember The Date(S-NBC)(Tues/Thurs)
4:00pm Homemaker's Exchange(S-CBS)
4:30pm Vanity Fair(S-CBS)
5:00pm The NBC Comics(S-NBC)
5:15pm Panhandle Pete and Jennifer(S-NBC)
5:30pm The Chuck Wagon(S-CBS)
6:30pm Howdy Doody(Post-NBC)
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm Hollywood Screen Test(S-ABC)
8:00pm Lux Video Theatre(S-CBS)
8:30pm The Al Morgan Show(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Wrestling From Columbia Park Arena(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm The Beulah Show(S-ABC)
8:00pm Texaco Star Theater(S-NBC)
9:00pm Fireside Theatre(S-NBC)
9:30pm Armstrong Circle Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Star Time(S-DuMont)
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm Chance of a Lifetime(S-ABC)
8:00pm Arthur Godfrey and His Friends(S-CBS)
9:00pm Wrestling From The Rainbo in Chicago(S-ABC)
=Thursdays=
7:00pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm Stop The Music(S-ABC)
9:00pm The Alan Young Show(S-CBS)
9:30pm Blind Date(S-ABC)
10:00pm Truth or Consequences(S-CBS)
10:30pm Roller Derby(S-ABC)
=Fridays=
7:00pm Club Seven(S-ABC)
7:30pm Life with Linkletter(S-ABC)
8:00pm Twenty Questions(S-ABC)
8:30pm Pro Football Highlights(S-ABC)
9:00pm Hands of Murder(S-DuMont)
9:30pm Rocky King, Inside Detective(S-DuMont)
10:00pm Star of The Family(S-CBS)
10:30pm Beat The Clock(S-CBS)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm Broadway Open House(S-NBC)
12:00am Last Call Tonight(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Late Night Theater(New Episode)

=Weekends=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am AM WNN(Live)
10:00am AM WNN(Repeat)
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
2:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
3:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
4:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Saturdays=
7:00pm Sandy Dreams(S-ABC)
7:30pm Life with The Erwins(S-ABC)
8:00pm Country Style(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Saturday Night at The Garden(S-DuMont)
=Sundays=
7:00pm Leave It to The Girls(S-NBC)
7:30pm Showtime U.S.A.(S-ABC)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm The Fred Waring Show(S-CBS)
10:00pm Celebrity Time(S-CBS)
10:30pm What's My Line(S-CBS)
=Weekends=
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News(Sat)/Take a Chance(S-NBC)(Sun)
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Late Night Theater(Repeat)
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 01:00 AM   #87
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1951(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Mornings
9:00am Talk with Austin & Mandy(New Episode)
10:00am Court in Session(New Episode)
10:30am Two Sleepy People(S-CBS)
11:00am 11 O'Clock AM News
11:30am Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
12:00pm Ruth Lyons 50 Club(S-NBC)
12:30pm Search for Tomorrow(S-CBS)
12:45pm The Steve Allen Show(S-CBS)
1:30pm The Garry Moore Show(S-CBS)
2:30pm The Dennis James Show(Post-ABC)
3:00pm Miss Susan(S-NBC)
3:15pm Vacation Wonderland(S-NBC)
3:30pm Bert Parks Show(S-NBC)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/The Bill Godwinn Show(S-NBC)(Tues/Thurs)
4:00pm Homemaker's Exchange(S-CBS)
4:30pm The Mel Torme Show(S-CBS)
5:00pm Hawkins Falls(S-NBC)
5:15pm The Gabby Hayes Show(S-NBC)
5:30pm Howdy Doody(S-NBC)
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm Emergency Life(New Episode)
7:30pm Hollywood Screen Test(S-ABC)
8:00pm Lux Video Theatre(S-CBS)
8:30pm The Voice of Firestone(S-NBC)
9:00pm Wrestling From Columbia Park Arena(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm Emergency Life(New Episode)
7:30pm The Beulah Show(S-ABC)
8:00pm Texaco Star Theater(S-NBC)
9:00pm Fireside Theatre(S-NBC)
9:30pm Armstrong Circle Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Hands of Mystery(S-DuMont)
10:30pm Suspense(Post-CBS)
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm Emergency Life(New Episode)
7:30pm Chance of a Lifetime(S-ABC)
8:00pm Arthur Godfrey and His Friends(S-CBS)
9:00pm Strike It Rich(S-CBS)
9:30pm The Web(S-CBS)
10:00pm Break The Bank(S-NBC)
10:30pm The Freddy Martin Show(S-NBC)
=Thursdays=
7:00pm Emergency Life(New Episode)
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm Stop The Music(S-ABC)
9:00pm The Alan Young Show(S-CBS)
9:30pm Crawford Mystery Theatre(S-DuMont)
10:00pm The Bigelow Theatre(S-Dumont)
10:30pm Crime Photographer(S-CBS)
=Fridays=
7:00pm The Stork Club(S-CBS)
7:30pm Say It with Acting(S-ABC)
8:00pm Twenty Questions(S-DuMont)
8:30pm The Stu Erwin Show(S-ABC)
9:00pm Down You Go(S-DuMont)
9:30pm Front Page Detective(S-DuMont)
10:00pm Live Like a Millionaire(S-CBS)
10:30pm Hollywood Opening Night(S-CBS)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
12:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Late Night Theater(New Episode)

=Weekends=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Mornings
10:00am Mornings(Repeat)
12:00pm Western Theatre(Sat)/Spin The Wheel(New Episode)(Sun)
12:30pm Western Theatre(Cont'd)(Sat)/GamePlooza(New Episode)(Sun)
1:00pm 1 O'Clock News
2:00pm 1 O'Clock News(Repeat)
3:00pm 1 O'Clock News(Repeat)
4:00pm 1 O'Clock News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Primetime
=Saturdays=
7:00pm The Ruggles(S-ABC)
7:30pm Beat The Clock(S-CBS)
8:00pm The Ken Murray Show(S-CBS)
9:00pm Lesson in Safety(S-ABC)
10:00pm Wrestling From Marigold(S-DuMont)
=Sundays=
7:00pm The Gene Autry Show(S-CBS)
7:30pm Music in Velvet(S-ABC)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm The Fred Waring Show(S-CBS)
10:00pm Celebrity Time(S-CBS)
10:30pm What's My Line(S-CBS)
=Weekends=
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News(Sat)/Leave It to The Girls(Post-NBC)
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(Repeat)
1:30am Beach Love Network(Repeat)
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 01:26 AM   #88
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1952(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Mornings(Live)
7:00am The Today Show(S-NBC)
9:00am Court in Session(New Episode)
9:30am Caught on Tape(New Episode)
9:45am CBS Morning News(S-CBS)
10:00am Wheel of Fortune(S-CBS)(Mon-Thurs)/CBS Morning News(S-CBS)(Fri)
10:30am Wheel of Fortune(S-CBS)(Mon-Thurs)/Arthur Godfrey Time(S-CBS)(Fri)
11:00am There's One in Every Family(S-CBS)
11:30am Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
12:00pm Bride and Groom(S-CBS)
12:15pm Love of Life(S-CBS)
12:30pm Search for Tomorrow(S-CBS)
12:45pm Caught on Tape(Repeat)
1:00pm Ladies' Date(S-DuMont)
1:30pm The Garry Moore Show(S-CBS)
2:00pm Double or Nothing(S-CBS)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/Everywhere I Go(S-CBS)(Tues/Thurs)
2:30pm The Guiding Light(S-CBS)
2:45pm One Woman's Experience(S-DuMont)
3:00pm The Big Payoff(S-NBC)
3:30pm Welcome Travelers(S-NBC)
4:00pm Homemaker's Exchange(S-CBS)
4:30pm The U.N. in Action(S-CBS)
5:00pm Hawkins Falls(S-NBC)
5:15pm The Gabby Hayes Show(S-NBC)
5:30pm Howdy Doody(S-NBC)
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:30pm Hollywood Screen Test(S-ABC)
8:00pm Lux Video Theatre(S-CBS)
8:30pm The Force of Firestone(S-NBC)
9:00pm Hollywood Opening Night(S-NBC)
9:30pm Football Sidelines(S-DuMont)
9:45pm Famous Fights From Madison Square Garden(S-DuMont)
10:00pm Boxing From Eastern Parkway(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:30pm The Beulah Show(S-ABC)
8:00pm Texaco Star Theater(S-NBC)
9:00pm Fireside Theatre(S-NBC)
9:30pm Armstrong Circle Theater(S-NBC)
10:00pm Two for The Money(S-NBC)
10:30pm Embassy Club(S-NBC)
10:45pm On The Line with Considine(S-NBC)
=Wednesdays=
7:30pm The Name's The Same(S-ABC)
8:00pm Arthur Godfrey and His Friends(S-CBS)
9:00pm Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
9:30pm Wrestling From Rainbo Arena(S-ABC)
=Thursdays=
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Burns and Allen Show(S-CBS)
8:30pm Chance of a Lifetime(S-ABC)
9:00pm Biff Baker, U.S.A.(S-CBS)
9:30pm Ford Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Racket Squad(S-CBS)
10:30pm I've Got a Secret(S-CBS)
=Fridays=
7:30pm The Stu Erwin Show(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet(S-ABC)
8:30pm Dark of Night(S-DuMont)
9:00pm The Big Story(S-NBC)
9:30pm Our Miss Brooks(S-CBS)
10:00pm Twenty Questions(S-DuMont)
10:30pm Down You Go(S-DuMont)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
12:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Hentai Television(New Episode)
1:30am Hentai Television(New Episode)

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Texaco Star Theater(51-52 Repeat)
9:00am Texaco Star Theater(Tuesday Repeat)
10:00am Wheel of Fortune(Monday Repeat)
10:30am Wheel of Fortune(Tuesday Repeat)
11:00am Wheel of Fortune(Wednesday Repeat)
11:30am Wheel of Fortune(Thursday Repeat)
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
2:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
3:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
4:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm The Stork Club(S-CBS)
7:30pm Beat The Clock(S-CBS)
8:00pm The Jackie Gleason Show(S-CBS)
9:00pm Jane Froman's U.S.A. Canteen(S-CBS)
9:30pm Wrestling From Marigold(S-DuMont)
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(Repeat)
1:30am Beach Love Network(Repeat)

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Gospel Music Countdown(New Episode)
8:30am The Mass(New Episode)
9:00am The Lone Ranger
9:30am The Lone Ranger
10:00am Love of Life(Monday Repeat)
10:15am Love of Life(Tuesday Repeat)
10:30am Love of Life(Wednesday Repeat)
10:45am Love of Life(Thursday Repeat)
11:00am I've Got a Secret
11:30am I've Got a Secret
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
2:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
3:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
4:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide Tonight
7:00pm The Gene Autry Show(S-CBS)
7:30pm This is Show Business(S-CBS)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm The Fred Waring Show(S-CBS)
9:30pm Break The Bank(S-CBS)
10:00pm The Doctor(S-NBC)
10:30pm What's My Line(S-CBS)
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
1:30am Beach Love Network(New Episode)

Last edited by VIPERNATION23; 11-10-2019 at 07:13 PM.
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 10:00 PM   #89
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1953(All Times Eastern)
=Wekedays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Mornings
7:00am The Today Show(S-NBC)
9:00am Court in Session(New Episode)
9:30am Court in Session(New Episode)
10:00am Arthur Godfrey Time(S-CBS)(Mon-Thurs)/Wheel of Fortune(S-CBS)(Fri)
10:30am Arthur Godfrey Time(Cont'd)(S-CBS)(Mon-Thurs)/Wheel of Fortune(S-CBS)(Fri)
11:00am Hawkins Falls(S-NBC)
11:15am The Bennetts(S-NBC)
11:30am Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
12:00pm Valiant Lady(S-CBS)
12:15pm Love of Life(S-CBS)
12:30pm Search for Tomorrow(S-CBS)
12:45pm The Guiding Light(S-CBS)
1:00pm Journey Through Life(S-CBS)
1:30pm The Garry Moore Show(S-CBS)
2:00pm Double or Nothing(S-CBS)(Mon/Wed/Fri)/I'll Buy It(S-CBS)(Tues/Thurs)
2:30pm Art Linkletter's House Party(S-CBS)
3:00pm The Big Payoff(S-CBS)
3:30pm The Bob Crosby Show(S-CBS)
4:00pm Turn to a Friend(S-ABC)
4:30pm On Your Account(S-NBC)
5:00pm Atom Squad(S-NBC)
5:15pm The Gabby Hayes Show(S-NBC)
5:30pm Howdy Doody(S-NBC)
6:00pm Welcome Travelers(Post-NBC)
6:30pm WorldWide(Formerly WorldWide Tonight)(New Episode)
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:30pm Jamie(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Burns and Allen Show(S-CBS)
8:30pm The Voice of Firestone(S-NBC)
9:00pm Boxing From Eastern Parkway(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:30pm Cavalcade of America(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Gene Autry Show(S-CBS)
8:30pm Pantomime Quiz(S-DuMont)
9:00pm Fireside Theatre(S-NBC)
9:30pm Armstrong Circle Theater(S-NBC)
10:00pm Judge for Yourself(S-NBC)
10:30pm The Name's The Same(S-ABC)
=Wednesdays=
7:30pm Guess The Person(New Episode)
8:00pm Arthur Godfrey and His Friends(S-CBS)
9:00pm Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
9:30pm I've Got a Secret(S-CBS)
10:00pm Wrestling From Rainbo Arena(S-ABC)
=Thursdays=
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm You Bet Your Life(S-NBC)
8:30pm Where's Raymond(S-ABC)
9:00pm Lux Video Theatre(S-CBS)
9:30pm Ford Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Philip Morris Playhouse(S-CBS)
10:30pm Place The Face(S-CBS)
=Fridays=
7:30pm The Stu Erwin Show(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet(S-ABC)
8:30pm The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse(S-ABC)
9:00pm The Big Story(S-NBC)
9:30pm Our Miss Brooks(S-CBS)
10:00pm Chance of a Lifetime(S-DuMont)
10:30pm Down You Go(S-DuMont)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
12:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Nighttime I've Got a Secret(New Episode)
1:30am Hentai Television(New Episode)

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Mornings
10:00am Mornings(Repeat)
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
2:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
3:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
4:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide(Formerly WorldWide Tonight)
7:00pm Meet Millie(S-CBS)
7:30pm Beat The Clock(S-CBS)
8:00pm NFL on DuMont(S-DuMont)
11:00pm The Jackie Gleason Show(Post-CBS)
12:00am Saturday Night Fights(Post-ABC)
12:45am Fight Talk(Post-ABC)
1:00am Madison Square Garden Highlights(Post-ABC)

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Mornings
10:00am Mornings(Repeat)
12:00pm Noon News
1:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
2:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
3:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
4:00pm Noon News(Repeat)
5:00pm 5 O'Clock News
6:00pm 6 O'Clock News
6:30pm WorldWide(Formerly WorldWide Tonight)
7:00pm Quiz Kids(S-CBS)
7:30pm Washington Exclusive(S-DuMont)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm The Fred Waring Show(S-CBS)
9:30pm Jukebox Jury(S-ABC)
10:30pm What's My Line(S-CBS)
11:00pm 11 O'Clock News
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(Repeat)
1:30am Beach Love Network(Repeat)
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2019, 02:09 AM   #90
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 538
Default

WNN TV Program Schedule Fall 1954(All Times Eastern)
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am Mornings
7:00am The Today Show(S-NBC)
9:00am Don McNeil's Breakfast Club(S-ABC)
10:00am The Garry Moore Show(S-CBS)
10:30am Arthur Godfrey Time(S-CBS)(Mon-Thurs)/The Gary Moore Show(S-CBS)(Fri)
11:30am Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
12:00pm The Betty White Show(S-NBC)
12:30pm Feather Your Nest(S-NBC)
1:00pm Portia Faces Life(S-CBS)
1:15pm The Seeking Heart(S-CBS)
1:30pm Welcome Travelers(S-CBS)
2:00pm Robert Q. Lewis Show(S-CBS)
2:30pm Art Linkletter's House Party(S-CBS)
3:00pm The Big Payoff(S-CBS)
3:30pm Bob Crosby Show(S-CBS)
4:00pm Hawkins Falls(S-NBC)
4:15pm First Love(S-NBC)
4:30pm On Your Account(S-CBS)
5:00pm The Pinky Lee Show(S-NBC)
5:30pm Howdy Doody(S-NBC)
6:00pm News at Six
6:30pm WorldWide
7:00pm Primetime
=Mondays=
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm The Name's The Same(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Burns and Allen Show(S-CBS)
8:30pm The Voice of Firestone(S-ABC)
9:00pm Boxing From St. Nicholas Arena(S-DuMont)
=Tuesdays=
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm The Amazing Challenge(New Episode)
8:30pm Twenty Questions(S-ABC)
9:00pm One Minute Please(S-DuMont)
9:30pm Armstrong Circle Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Truth of Consequences(S-NBC)
10:30pm Stop The Music(S-ABC)
=Wednesdays=
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm Disneyland(S-ABC)
8:30pm The Stu Erwin Show(S-ABC)
9:00pm Strike it Rich(S-CBS)
9:30pm I've Got a Secret(S-CBS)
10:00pm Down You Go(S-DuMont)
10:30pm Big Town(S-NBC)
=Thursdays=
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm The Lone Ranger(S-ABC)
8:00pm You Bet Your Life(S-NBC)
8:30pm Climax!(S-CBS)
9:30pm Ford Theatre(S-NBC)
10:00pm Lux Video Theatre(S-NBC)
=Fridays=
7:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:30pm The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin(S-ABC)
8:00pm The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet(S-ABC)
8:30pm Battle of The Sexes(New Episode)
9:00pm Dollar a Second(S-ABC)
9:30pm Our Miss Brooks(S-CBS)
10:00pm Chance of a Lifetime(S-DuMont)
10:30pm Time Will Tell(S-DuMont)
=Weeknights=
11:00pm News at Eleven
11:15pm Tonight Starting Steven Allen(S-NBC)
1:00am The Ernie Kovacs Show(Post-DuMont)

=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Mornings
10:00am Mornings(Repeat)
12:00pm News at Noon
1:00pm News at Noon(Repeat)
2:00pm News at Noon(Repeat)
3:00pm NBA Basketball on WNN(Game 1-Live)
5:00pm NBA Basketball on WNN(Game 2-Live)
7:00pm The Gene Autry Show(S-CBS)
7:30pm Beat The Clock(S-CBS)
8:00pm NFL on DuMont(S-DuMont)
11:00pm Saturday Night Fights(Post-ABC)
11:45pm Fight Talk(Post-ABC)
12:00am Two for The Money(Post-CBS)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
1:30am Beach Love Network(New Episode)

=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:00am Mornings
10:00am Mornings(Repeat)
12:00pm News at Noon
1:00pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
2:00pm Weekly Top 10 Countdown(New Episode)
3:00pm News at Noon(Repeat)
4:00pm News at Noon(Repeat)
5:00pm News at Five
6:00pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
6:30pm Quiz Saga(New Episode)
7:00pm People Are Funny(S-NBC)
7:30pm The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse(S-ABC)
8:00pm Toast of The Town(S-CBS)
9:00pm General Electric Theater(S-CBS)
9:30pm Soldier Parade(S-ABC)
10:00pm Break The Bank(S-ABC)
10:30pm What's My Line(S-CBS)
11:00pm News at Eleven
11:30pm Weekend Playlist(New Episode)
12:30am X-Rated TV(New Episode)
1:00am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
1:30am Beach Love Network(New Episode)
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:38 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.