Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / View New Posts (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Dragging the Classics: The Brady Bunch Premieres June 30; HBO Social Satire Series The White Lotus Launches July 11
Hulu's Solar Opposites Renewed for 4th Season; Sundance Now's Motherland Returns July 8
MeTV Summer 2021 Schedule, Monk Joins Lineup; HBO Max Sets Cast for Period Comedy
New Chip 'n' Dale Series Premieres July 28 on Disney+; Cruel Summer Returning for 2nd Season
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of June 21, 2021)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Perfect Strangers Reboot in the Works; New Head of the Class DVD Release
Fri-Yay: Master of None Pivots Genres in Season 3; Highway to Heaven Event Movies Coming to Lifetime; Remembering Frank Bonner of WKRP in Cincinnati


New on DVD/Blu-ray (February-June)

Betty White's Pet Set - The Complete Series Happy Together - The Complete Series 'Til Death - The Complete Series Fuller House - The Complete Series Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)

02/02 - Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In - The Complete Series (2021 Retail Release)
02/16 - Fam - The Complete Series
02/23 - Betty White's Pet Set - The Complete Series
03/02 - Blue Mountain State - The Complete Series
03/02 - Happy Together - The Complete Series
03/02 - Rick and Morty - The Complete Seasons 1-4 (DVD) (Blu-ray)
04/20 - 'Til Death - The Complete Series
05/11 - Dead to Me - Season Two
06/08 - The Critic - The Complete Series
06/08 - Fuller House - The Fifth and Final Season
06/08 - Fuller House - The Complete Series
06/08 - Our Cartoon President - Season 3
06/15 - The Office - Season 1 (Blu-ray) / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9
06/15 - Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-01-2021, 09:39 PM   #526
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Western Australia Wed, Mar 28, 1973
from TV Week- Western Australia edition

ABC ABC
7 TVW7 Perth
9 STW9 Perth
BTW BTW3 Bunbury
GSW GSW9 Albany
VEW VEW8 Kalgoorlie

Morning
8.00 ABC Sesame Street
9.05 ABC For Schools: Geography
9.30 ABC Play School
9.55 ABC For Schools: Health
10.00 7 Kindy
10.30 7 Here's Humphrey
9 Marvellous Munchkin
10.45 ABC For Schools: Guten Tag Wie Geht's
11.00 9 Junior World
11.10 ABC For Schools: Living Here & There
11.30 ABC For Schools: History 1917-1967
7 Beauty & the Beast
9 Magic Circle Club

Afternoon
noon 7 Movie "River of No Return" (A)
9 General Hospital (A)
12.10 ABC For Schools: La chasse au tresor
12.30 ABC For Schools: Hold Down a Chord
9 Movie "Because of You" (A)
1.00 ABC For Schools: En francais
BTW-GSW Jane Wyman (AO)
1.25 ABC For Schools: Science Magazine
1.30 BTW-GSW Tea & Biscuits
1.50 ABC For Schools: People of the Western Desert
1.55 7 Days of Our Lives (A)
2.15 9 Peyton Place (A)
2.20 ABC For Schools: Here in the West
2.25 7 Temptation
2.40 ABC For Schools: Switched on Science
2.45 9 Three on a Match
3.00 ABC For Schools: Seeing & Doing
BTW-GSW Wyatt Earp (A)
3.25 ABC Play School
7 Beauty & the Beast
3.30 BTW-GSW This Week Has 7 Days
3.45 9 Cartoon Club
3.55 ABC Adventure Island
4.00 7 Children's 7
4.05 7 Perils of Penelope Pitstop
4.25 ABC Sesame Street
BTW-GSW Birthday Calls
4.30 9 Man from UNCLE
BTW-GSW Flyers' Club
4.35 BTW-GSW This Week Has 7 Days
4.40 7 Tarzan
5.20 ABC Cattanooga Cats
5.30 9 Get Smart
BTW-GSW Wotsaname Show
VEW Flyers' Club
5.35 BTW-GSW Carnaby's Cave
5.40 VEW Casey Jones
5.45 7 New Dick Van Dyke

Evening
6.00 9 News
BTW-GSW Family Affair
6.05 ABC Ensign O'Toole
VEW Wild Kingdom
6.20 7 TV Bingo
6.25 BTW-GSW News
6.30 ABC GTK
7-VEW News
9 Gilligan's Island
6.35 BTW-GSW Partridge Family
6.40 ABC Bellbird
VEW Dick Van Dyke
6.55 ABC (Perth/Geraldton/Carnarvon) To Market
ABC (remainder of WA) Regional News
6.59 BTW-GSW Weather
7.00 ABC News/Newsreel
7-BTW-GSW $25,000 Great Temptation
9 New Moneymakers
7.05 VEW Dick Van Dyke
7.25 ABC Weather
7.30 ABC This Day Tonight
7-9 News Headlines
BTW-GSW It Takes a Thief (A)
VEW The Detectives (A)
7.35 7 Benny Hill
9 Matlock Police (2 episodes)
8.00 ABC Frost Over Hollywood (guest Julie Andrews)
8.30 BTW-GSW Number 96
VEW Movie "Tea and Sympathy" (A)
8.35 ABC Love Thy Neighbor (AO)
8.40 7 News Headlines
8.45 7 Number 96
9.00 ABC Mid-Evening News
BTW-GSW Movie "This Sporting Life" (AO)
9.05 ABC Certain Women
9.20 7 Movie "The Man in the Grey Flannel Suit" (AO)
9.35 9 Movie "Lonely are the Brave"
9.55 ABC Soccer: Aston Villa-QPR (recorded March 10)
10.30 VEW Fights of the Century
10.40 VEW Wide World
10.45 ABC Weather
10.55 VEW Program Summary
11.00 BTW-GSW News
11.30 9 Year to Remember
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2021, 11:57 AM   #527
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

Burlington/Plattsburgh Thurs, Mar 1, 1979
from Tele

WCAX 3-CBS
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Mike Douglas
10:30 Magazine
11:30 Love of Life
11:55 CBS News
noon Young & the Restless
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 1 O'Clock News & Weather
1:10 Across the Fence
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 M*A*S*H
4:00 Razzmatazz
4:30 Bionic Woman
5:30 My Three Sons
6:00 Channel 3 News Hour
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Crosswits
8:00 Waltons
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 Channel 3 Nightbeat
11:30 M*A*S*H
mid. CBS Late Movie "Columbo: Negative Reaction"

WPTZ 5-NBC
7:00 Today
9:00 Phil Donahue
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All Star Secrets
11:00 New High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon Jeopardy!
12:30 Password Plus
1:00 Hollywood Squares
1:30 Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3:00 Another World
4:00 Little Rascals
4:30 I Love Lucy
5:00 Odd Couple
5:30 Hogan's Heroes
6:00 WPTZ Eyewitness News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Carol Burnett & Friends
7:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
8:00 Leopard of the Wild
9:00 Quincy
10:00 Mrs. Columbo
11:00 WPTZ Eyewitness News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 Tomorrow

WEZF 22-ABC
6:00 Good Morning Jesus
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 PTL Club
11:00 Happy Days
11:30 Family Feud
noon $20,000 Pyramid
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Edge of Night
4:30 Merv Griffin
6:00 ABC World News Tonight
6:30 Hollywood Squares
7:00 Andy Griffith
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Mork & Mindy
8:30 Angie
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Soap
10:00 Family
11:00 Mary Tyler Moore
11:30 Starsky & Hutch
12:30 Mannix

WETK 33-PBS (Burlington)
9:00 Instructional Programs
3:00 Young Children with Special Needs
3:30 Conversational German II
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Conversational German II
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:30 Vermont Report
8:00 Nova "The End of the Rainbow"
9:00 World "Inside Europe: The Shirt Off My Back"
10:00 Sneak Previews
10:30 Skiing Freestyle
11:00 Dick Cavett

WCFE 57-PBS (Plattsburgh)
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional Programs
3:30 Over Easy
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Book Beat
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:30 Dick Cavett
8:00 Week to Week
9:00 Europe: The Mighty Continent
10:00 Masterpiece Theatre
11:00 Captioned ABC News
__________________
~-*Mikaela*-~
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2021, 12:17 PM   #528
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Hopkinsville, KY Thurs, Apr 2, 1981
from Kentucky New Era

2 WNGE-ABC Nashville
4 WSM-NBC Nashville
5 WTVF-CBS Nashville
6 WPSD-NBC Paducah
8 WDCN-PBS Nashville
13 WBKO-ABC Bowling Green
17 WZTV-Ind Nashville
(17) WTBS-Ind Atlanta
25 WEHT-CBS Evansville
35 WKMA-PBS/KET Madisonville

Morning
5:00 (17) Hollywood Report
5:15 5 Country Journal
5:30 5 Carl Tipton
5:45 4 Weather
5:53 4 Morning Devotion
5:55 2 Health Field
6:00 4 Ralph Emery
5-25 Thursday Morning with Charles Kuralt
(17) Funtime
6:20 6 Weather
6:25 2 Richard Simmons
5 News
6:30 5 Thursday Morning with Charles Kuralt
6:45 13 AM Kentucky
6:55 2 News/Weather
17 News
7:00 2-13 Good Morning America
4-6 Today
5 Jim Bakker
17 Abbott & Costello
(17) I Dream of Jeannie
25 Cartoons
7:15 8-35 AM Weather
7:25 4-13 News
7:30 4 Today
8 Lands & People of Our World
13 Good Morning America
17 Fred Flintstone & Friends
(17) My Three Sons
25 Peggy Mitchell
35 Educational Programs
8:00 5-25 Captain Kangaroo
8 Sesame Street
17 Mayberry RFD
(17) Hazel
8:25 4-13 News
8:30 4 Today
13 Good Morning America
17 Dick Van Dyke
(17) Green Acres
9:00 2 John Davidson
4 Las Vegas Gambit
6-13-17 Donahue
8 Jellybean Junction
(17) Movie "Laura"
9:30 4 Blockbusters
8 Trade-Offs
10:00 2-13 Love Boat
4 Wheel of Fortune
5-25 Price is Right
6 The Pastor Speaks
8 Electric Company
17 Movie "I Want You"
10:05 6 Romper Room
10:30 4-6 Password Plus
8 Thinkabout
11:00 2-13 Family Feud
4-6 Card Sharks
5 Young & the Restless
8 Exploring the World of Science
(17) Freeman Reports
25 Let's Make a Deal
11:30 2-13 Ryan's Hope
4-6 Doctors
8 Lands & People of Our World
25 Search for Tomorrow

Afternoon
noon 2-13 All My Children
4-5-6 News
8 Writing Time
17 That Girl
(17) Movie "Kitten with a Whip"
25 Young & the Restless
12:05 4 Noon Show
12:30 5 Search for Tomorrow
6 Days of Our Lives
8 Finding Our Way
17 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 2-13 One Life to Live
4 Another World
5-25 As the World Turns
8 Discovering
17 Mike Douglas
1:30 6 Another World
8 It's Your Move
1:50 (17) What in the World?
2:00 2-13 General Hospital
4 Texas
5-25 Guiding Light
8 Story Bound
(17) Funtime
2:30 6 Texas
8 Music & Me
17 Great Space Coaster
(17) Space Giants
35 Over Easy
3:00 2 Little Rascals
4 Days of Our Lives
5 One Day at a Time
8 3-2-1 Contact
13 Edge of Night
17 Bugs Bunny & Friends
(17) Flintstones
25 Mike Douglas
35 Sesame Street
3:30 2-(17) Brady Bunch
5 Woody Woodpecker/Popeye
6 Bugs Bunny & Friends
8 Mundo Real
13 Room 222
4:00 2-13 Bonanza
4 Bionic Woman
5 Hour Magazine
6 Tom & Jerry
8-35 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
17 Spiderman
(17) I Love Lucy
25 Brady Bunch
4:30 6-(17) Beverly Hillbillies
8-35 Electric Company
17 (Marvel) Superheroes
25 Tic Tac Dough
5:00 2 M*A*S*H
4 Happy Days Again
5 Sanford & Son
6-25 News
8 Sesame Street
13 Love, American Style
17 Andy Griffith
(17) Carol Burnett & Friends
35 3-2-1 Contact
5:25 4 Weather
5 News
5:30 2-13 ABC World News Tonight
4-6 NBC Nightly News
5-25 CBS Evening News
17 Welcome Back, Kotter
(17) Bob Newhart
35 GED

Evening
6:00 2-4-5-6-13 News
8 Over Easy
17-(17) All in the Family
25 Lucy Show
35 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
6:30 2-25 PM Magazine
5 Tic Tac Dough
6 Sanford & Son
8 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
13 M*A*S*H
17 Odd Couple
(17) Sanford & Son
35 Kentucky Journal
7:00 2-13 Bosom Buddies
4-6 Project Peacock "My Father the Circus King"
5-25 Waltons
8 Wild, Wild World of Animals
17 Movie "The West Point Story"
(17) Movie "The Harder They Fall"
35 Dick Cavett
(Hopkinsville Cable 7) Cancer Can Be Beat (cancer awareness program, aired live from the WTBS studios in Atlanta)
7:30 2-13 Mork & Mindy
8 Tennessee Outdoorsmen
35 Bywords
8:00 2-13 Barney Miller
4-6 Flamingo Road
5-25 Magnum, PI
8 World War II Reports "Operation Barbarossa"
35 Sneak Previews
8:30 2-13 Taxi
35 Kentucky Bluegrass: The McLain Family Festival
9:00 2-13 20/20
4-6 Flamingo Road
5-25 Nurse (Premiere)
8 Soundstage
35 Austin City Limits
9:15 (17) News
9:30 17 INN News
10:00 2-4-5-6-13-25 News
8 Over Easy
17 Maude
10:15 (17) Night Gallery
10:30 2-13 ABC News Nightline
4-6 Best of Carson
5 Carol Burnett & Friends
8 Captioned ABC News
17 Donahue
25 Jeffersons
10:45 (17) Movie "The Gallant Hours"
11:00 2 Benny Hill
5 Jeffersons
13 Charlie's Angels
25 McMillan & Wife
11:30 2 Charlie's Angels
4-6 Tomorrow
5 McMillan & Wife
17 Movie "Rails Into Laramie"

Late Night
12:40 2 News
1:00 17 $50,000 Pyramid
1:05 (17) Movie "The Gay Sisters"
25 News
1:30 17 News
1:35 5 News
25 Focus/Today's Woman
2:05 5 Jim Bakker
3:05 (17) Movie
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2021, 12:22 PM   #529
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Retro: Philadelphia TV - May 30, 1993

Retro: Philadelphia TV - Sunday, May 30, 1993
Source: Philadelphia Inquirer TV Week

KYW-TV 3 (NBC)
6AM - Working Women
6:30 - Ebony / Jet Showcase
7AM - Beakman's World
7:30 - Newsmakers
8AM - Today
9AM - Meet the Press
10AM - Infomercial
10:30 - Siskel & Ebert
11AM - Marv Albert's One on One
Noon - Tennis (French Open)
3PM - NBA Showtime
3:30 - NBA Basketball: Western Conference Final, Game 4
6PM - News
6:30 - NBC News
7PM - Quantum Leap
8PM - The Making of Jaws
8:30 - Movie: Jaws (1975)
11PM - News
11:30 - Sunday Sports Rap
11:45 - A Current Affair Extra
12:45 - Infomercial
1:15 - Designing Women
1:45 - Movie: The Heavenly Kid (1985)
3:45 - George Michael Sports Machine
4:15 - Sports (...)
5AM - This Morning's Business
5:30 - NBC News at Sunrise

WPVI-TV 6 (ABC)
6AM - Perspective
6:30 - Dialogue
7AM - Larry Ferrari
7:30 - Mass
8AM - Good Morning America Sunday
9AM - Inside Story
9:30 - Action News Issues and Answers
10AM - This Week with David Brinkley
11AM - Indianapolis 500
3:30 - Golf
6PM - Action News
6:30 - ABC News
7PM - Life Goes On
8PM - America's Funniest Home Videos
8:30 - America's Funniest People
9PM - Movie: A Fish Called Wanda (1988)
11:15 - Action News
11:45 - Movie: Avalon (1990)
1:45 - People's Court
2:15 - Action News
2:45 - Perspective
3:15 - ABC World News Now
5:30 - Action News

WCAU-TV 10 (CBS)
6AM - World Tomorrow
6:30 - Over 50
7AM - Singsation!
7:30 - Horizons
8AM - Family Focus
8:30 - Sunday Focus
9AM - Sunday Morning
10:30 - Face the Nation
11AM - Infomercials
Noon - Movie: The Children's Hour (1960)
2PM - Infomercials
3PM - Golf (Fort Worth, TX final round)
6PM - CBS News
6:30 - News
7PM - 60 Minutes
8PM - Murder, She Wrote
9PM - Movie: Fire in the Dark (1991)
11PM - News
11:30 - Sports Final
Midnight - Magnum, P.I. (x2)
2AM - Up to the Minute

WHYY-TV 12 (PBS)
7AM - Sesame Street
8AM - Barney & Friends
8:30 - Shining Time Station
9AM - Sesame Street
10AM - In the Mix
11AM - To the Contrary
11:30 - Tony Brown
Noon - Rights & Wrongs
12:30 - People's Business
1PM - McLaughlin Group
1:30 - Firing Line
2PM - Talking with David Frost
3PM - George Marshall and the American Century
4:30 - Soldier Stories
5PM - Childhood, Part 5
6PM - Ghostwriter
7PM - Within Walls
7:30 - National Memorial Day Concert 1993
9PM - The American Experience
10:30 - The American Experience
11:30 - Sneak Previews
Midnight - EastEnders (x2)
1AM - sign-off

WPHL-TV 17 (Ind)
6AM - D. DeMola
6:30 - Charles Stanley
7:30 - Infomercial
8AM - Robert Schuller
9AM - What's Up
9:30 - DuckTales
10AM - Jetsons (x2)
11AM - They Came From Outer Space
Noon - Movie: Earthquake (1974)
3PM - Baseball: Phillies at Colorado Rockies
6PM - Catwalk
7PM - Renegade
8PM - Street Justice
9PM - Catholic Magazine
9:30 - Delaware Valley Forum
10PM - John Ankerberg
10:30 - Infomercials
11:30 - Feed the Children
Midnight - Infomercials
2:30 - sign-off

WTXF-TV 29 (Fox)
6AM - Jimmy Swaggart
7AM - D. James Kennedy
7:30 - Feed the Children
8AM - Newsprobe
8:30 - World Tomorrow
9AM - Infomercial
9:30 - Family Works!
10AM - Heathcliff
10:30 - Conan the Adventurer
11AM - American Gladiators
Noon - Star Trek: The Next Generation
1PM - Movie: Troll (1986)
2:30 - Infomercial
3PM - Movie: Hot Dog...The Movie (1984)
5PM - Infomercial
5:30 - M*A*S*H
6PM - The Untouchables
7PM - Parker Lewis
7:30 - Shaky Ground
8PM - In Living Color
8:30 - Roc
9PM - Married...with Children
9:30 - Herman's Head
10PM - News
11PM - Flying Blind
11:30 - The Edge
Midnight - Kenneth Copeland
1AM - Infomercials
3AM - Community Update
3:10 - sign-off

WGBS-TV 57 (Ind)
6AM - World Vision
7AM - John Hagee
8AM - Jerry Falwell
9AM - Infomercials
10AM - News / Kids
10:30 - Alvin Show
11AM - G.I. Joe
11:30 - Mr. Bogus
Noon - Happy Days
12:30 - Harry and the Hendersons
1PM - Movie: A Guide for the Married Women (1978)
3PM - Movie: Batman (1966)
5PM - Movie: Weep No More My Lady (1992)
7PM - Cousteau
8PM - National Geographic: On Assignment
9PM - Sweating Bullets
10PM - Uptown Comedy Club
11PM - Why Didn't I Think?
11:30 - Prime Suspect
Midnight - Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous
1AM - J. Blevat
1:30 - Infomercial
2AM - sign-off
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2021, 06:22 PM   #530
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

New Brunswick Fri, Mar 26, 1971
from Le Progres-L'Evangeline

CKCW 2-LTV/CTV Moncton
9:35 University of the Air
10:00 Small Talk
10:30 Beat the Clock
11:00 Stage 2/9 (9 refers to CKLT Saint John)
12:30 Early Edition
12:55 Playbill
2:15 Peggy's Place
2:30 Something for Everyone
3:00 Man Trap
3:30 Famous Jury Trials
4:00 Another World
4:30 Trouble with Tracy
5:00 Lobster Trap
5:45 Beat the Clock
6:30 Today
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Great Outdoors
8:00 Andy Williams
9:00 Friday Nite Movie
11:00 FBI
mid. CTV National News
12:20 LTV Late Nite Final
12:30 Gunsmoke

CHAU 5-Carleton/CBAFT 11-Moncton (SRC)
9:45 (5) test pattern and music
10:00 (5) sign-on/schedule
10:15 Les Oraliens
10:30 Pepinot
11:00 Television scolaire
11:30 En mouvement
11:45 Saturnin le petit canard
noon La souris verte
12:15 Cinema
2:00 (5) Madame est servie
(11) Cinema
3:00 (5) Pour vous mesdames
3:30 (11) Oui ou non
4:00 Femme d'aujourd'hui
5:00 Bobino
5:30 Maboule
6:00 Voyage au fond des mers Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
7:00 Joe 90
7:30 (5) CHAU Information
(11) Telejournal
7:40 (11) 24 heures
7:45 (5) Studio 5
(11) Sports
8:00 (5) Claude Blanchard
(11) Objectif
8:30 (11) Que sera, sera Doris Day
9:00 Donald Lautrec
9:30 (5) Cinema Kraft
(11) Les regles du jeu Name of the Game
11:00 Format 60
mid. Telejournal
12:20 Nouvelles du sport
12:30 Cinema

CHMT 7-CBC Moncton relays CHSJ Saint John
8:30 test pattern
9:05 Friendly Giant
9:20 Chez Helene
9:35 Mr. Dressup
10:00 Nova Scotia Schools
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 News/Weather
12:45 Movie Matinee
2:30 Magazine
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Flintstones
5:30 Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 Spectroscope
6:30 News/Weather/Sports
7:00 Dick Van Dyke
7:30 Julia
8:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
9:00 Tommy Hunter
10:00 Love American Style
11:00 CBC National News
11:20 Regional News
11:30 Friday Night at the Movies

CKAM 12-Upsalquitch Lake/CKCD 7-Campbellton (LTV-CTV/CBC)
9:05 Friendly Giant
9:20 Chez Helene
9:35 Mr. Dressup
10:00 Small Talk
10:30 Beat the Clock
11:00 University of the Air
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Early Edition
12:55 Playbill
2:15 Peggy's Place
2:30 TBA
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Galloping Gourmet
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Lobster Trap
5:45 TBA
6:00 Spectroscope
6:30 Today
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 Courtship of Eddie's Father
8:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
9:00 Tommy Hunter
10:00 Mannix
11:00 CBC National News
11:20 LTV Late Nite Final
11:30 Dean Martin
12:30 Gunsmoke
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2021, 11:53 AM   #531
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Florida Sat, Apr 1, 1967
from St. Petersburg Times- Florida edition

2 WESH-NBC Daytona Beach/Orlando
(2) WTHS-Edu Miami
3 WEDU-Edu Tampa
(3) WEAR-ABC Pensacola (listed in CT)
4 WJXT-CBS Jacksonville
(4) WTVJ-CBS Miami
5 WUFT-Edu Gainesville
(5) WPTV-NBC Palm Beach
6 WCTV-CBS Tallahassee
(6) WDBO-CBS Orlando
7 WCKT-NBC Miami
(7) WJHG-NBC Panama City (listed in CT)
7* WJCT-Edu Jacksonville
8 WFLA-NBC Tampa
9 WFTV-ABC Orlando
10 WLCY-ABC St. Petersburg
(10) WLBW-ABC Miami
11 WFSU-Edu Tallahassee
(11) WINK-CBS Fort Myers
12 WFGA-NBC Jacksonville
(12) WEAT-ABC West Palm Beach
13 WTVT-CBS Tampa
38 WSUN-Ind St. Petersburg

AFTRA strike may affect programs

Morning
6:15 (4) Sunrise Semester
13 Fishing/Weather
6:25 (6) News
6:30 (6)-13 Sunrise Semester
8 RFD Florida
6:45 (4) Noticias
6:50 (10) Give Us This Day
7:00 2 Across the Fence
4 Sunrise Semester
(4) Cartoon-O-Ville
(5) Superman
(6) Growers' Almanac
7 Cartoons
8 Adventure
10 Light Time
(10) Cartoon Capers
12 Florida Schools Music
(12) Three Stooges
7:05 13 Jungle
7:20 (3) News
7:25 (3) Sen. Smathers
9 News
7:30 2 Burns & Allen
(3)-9 Agriculture
4 Sunday School Forum
(5)-7 Marvel Super Heroes
(6) World at Large
10 Animal Kingdom
12 Our Gang Comedies
7:40 6 Music
7:45 6 Popeye Theatre
10 4-H Spotlight
8:00 2 Today Show
(3) Laurel & Hardy
4-6-(6)-(11) Captain Kangaroo
(5) Stingray
(7) Super 6
9-10 Jungle Jim
(10) Lone Ranger
12 Popeye/Bozo
8:30 (3) Porky Pig
(5) Forest Rangers
7 Superman
(7) Atom Ant
8 Little Rsacals
(10) Banjo Billy/Dennis the Menace
(12) Men Into Space
13 Superman
9:00 2-(5)-7-8-12 Super 6
(3) King Kong
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Mighty Mouse & the Mighty Heroes
(7) Flintstones
9 Marine Boy
(10) Jumpin' Jack's Saturday Club
(12) Beany & Cecil
9:30 2-(5)-7-8-12 Atom Ant
(3) Beatles
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Underdog
(7) Space Kidettes
9 My Friend Flicka
10-(12) Porky Pig
9:45 (10) Uncle Bob
10:00 2-(5)-7-8-12 Flintstones
(3) Casper
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Frankenstein Jr. & the Impossibles
(7) Secret Squirrel
9-10-(10)-(12) King Kong
10:30 2-(5)-7-8-12 Space Kidettes
(3) Milton the Monster
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Space Ghosts
(7) Jetsons
9-10-(10)-(12) Beatles
11:00 2-(5)-7-8-12 Secret Squirrel
(3) Bugs Bunny
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 New Adventures of Superman
(7) Cool McCool
9-10-(10)-(12) Casper
11:30 2-(5)-8-12 Jetsons
(3) Magilla Gorilla
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Lone Ranger
7 Youth & the Issues
(7) Smithsonian
9-10-(10)-(12) Milton the Monster

Afternoon
noon 2-(5)-8-12 Cool McCool
(3) Hoppity Hooper
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Road Runner
7 Round Table
(7) Animal Secrets
9-10-(10)-(12) Bugs Bunny
12:30 2-7-12 Smithsonian
(3) American Bandstand
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Beagles
(5) Judge Roy Bean
(7) Adventure Theatre "Son of Dr. Jekyll"
8 Florida Gardenland
9 Pocket's Circus Parade
10-(10)-(12) Magilla Gorilla
1:00 2-7-8-12 Animal Secrets
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Tom & Jerry
(5) Saturday Matinee "Devil Harbor"
10 10-A-Go-Go
(10)-(12) Hoppity Hooper
1:30 2 Florida Schools Music
(3) Americanism vs Communism
4-(11) Saturday Matinee "Young Mr. Lincoln"
(4) Mr. Magoo
6 Children's Film Festival
(6) It's the Law
7 Bowling
8 Terminus Theatre "Invasion of the Neptune Men"
9-10 American Bandstand
(10) News
12 Yancy Derringer
(12) Highway Patrol
13 Behind the Weather
1:35 (10) Saturday Hope
1:45 13 Lawful Rhythm
1:50 (7) Hercules Theatre "Slave Queen of Babylon"
2:00 2 Junior Achievement
(3) Big Picture
4 Saturday Matinee
(4) World's Beyond "Attack of the Crab Monsters"
(6)-7-12-(12)-13 East-West Collegiate All-Star Basketball
2:30 2 Survival
(3)-(10) Pro Bowlers Tour
(5) Upbeat
6 Big Picture
9 Wrestling
10 American Sportsman
3:00 2 Laramie
4 Coliseum
6-(11) Wrestling
8 Hi-Time (guests from Kathleen Jr. High)
3:30 (4) Safari "Tarzan and the Trappers"
(5)-12 Wrestling
(6) Colt .45
7 I Led Three Lives
(7) Bat Masterson
9 Theatre X "Spiritism"
10-(12) Pro Bowlers Tour
13 College Kaleidoscope
3:50 38 Animal World
4:00 2 Planning Council
(3)-(10) ABC Wide World of Sports
4-6-(6)-8-(11) Greensboro Open golf
(7) Outer Limits
13 CBS Golf Classic
38 Flash Gordon
4:30 (5) Gadabout Gaddis
7 Greensboro Open golf
12 Flying Fisherman
38 Robin Hood
5:00 2 Texan
4 Laramie
(4) Lost in Space
(5) Southern 500
6 Forest Rangers
(6) Flying Fisherman
7 Mike Douglas
(7) Gadabout Gaddis
8 Saturday at the Races
9-10-(12) ABC Wide World of Sports
(11) Coliseum
12 March of Dimes Special "Epic of Flight"
13 Insight
38 Bozo the Clown
5:25 (3) Jackpot Day
5:30 2 GE College Bowl
(3) Porter Wagoner
(5) Sports Feature
6 Judge Roy Bean
(6) Daktari
(7) Saturday Sports
8 Channel 8 News Special "A Proud People"
(10) Green Hornet
13 Marvel Super Heroes
38 Magic Ranch
5:45 (7) Brookins Report

Evening
6:00 2-4-(4)-(5)-7-8-12-13 News
(3) Flatt & Scruggs
6 Wills Family
(6) Daktari
(7) Porter Wagoner
(10) Masterpiece Theatre "Hold That Ghost"
(11) Littlest Hobo
38 Western Theatre "Springtime in the Sierras"
6:30 2-(5)-12 NBC News
3 Chef's Delight
(3) Country Music Caravan
4-6 CBS News
(4) Hawaiian Eye
7 Report
(7) Flipper
8 Secret Agent
9 Twilight Zone
10 News
(11) Hennesey
(12) Maverick
13 Perry Mason
7:00 2 Citrus Open golf
3 Open Mind
(3) Let's Go to the Races
4 Family Affair
(5) Monkees
6 Zorro
(6) Central Florida Showcase
7 I Dream of Jeannie
(7) Please Don't Eat the Daisies
8 Science Fiction Theatre
9 One Step Beyond
(11) News
12 Wanted: Dead or Alive
38 NBC News
7:30 2-(5)-7-8-12 Flipper
(3) Lawrence Welk
4-(4)-6-(6)-(11)-13 Jackie Gleason
(7) Get Smart
9-10-(10)-(12) Dating Game
38 Wrestling
8:00 2-(5)-7-8-12 Please Don't Eat the Daisies
3 Challenge for Modern Women
(7) Saturday Night at the Movies "The Tempest"
9-10-(10)-(12) Dating Game
8:30 3 NET Journal "A Sense of Captivity"
(3) Hollywood Palace (Bing Crosby welcomes Louis Armstrong, Nanette Fabray, Red Buttons, the Black Theatre of Prague, Marvin Roy, the Goodtime Washboard Three, and the Ghezzi Brothers)
4-(4)-(6)-(11)-13 Mission: Impossible
6-9-10-(10)-(12) Lawrence Welk
38 Reserved Seats "The Big Sky"
9:00 2-(5)-7-8-12 Saturday Night at the Movies "The Tempest"
9:30 3 Spectrum
(3) Dating Game
4-(4)-(6)-11-13 Pistols 'n' Petticoats
6 Bewitched
9-10-(10)-(12) Hollywood Palace
10:00 3 Great Decisions
(3) News
4-(4)-6-(6)-(7)-(11)-13 Gunsmoke
38 Thriller Movie
10:30 (7) News
9 Phyllis Diller
10 Hollywood's Finest "Adam Had Four Sons"
(10) Saturday Night Special "Trapeze"
(12) Hollywood & the Stars
10:45 (7) Miracle Strip Movie "The Strange One"
11:00 2-4-(4)-6-(6)-9-(11)-(12)-13 News
11:15 (3) Wrestling
(5)-9 News
(6) Theatre of the Stars "Young Man with a Horn"
(11) Saturday Night Theatre
11:20 6 King's Movie "Tension at Table Beach"
11:25 (12) Let's Go Fishing
11:30 2 Saturday Night Show "Rio Grande"
4 Late Show "Tennessee Champ"
(4) Joe Pyne
7-8-12 News
9 Son of Shock "Reptilicus"
10 Saturday Night Movie "A Jolly Bad Fellow"
11:35 (12) Movie 12 "King's Row"
11:45 (3) News
(5) Tonight Show

Late Night
midnight 7 Tonight
8 Critic's Choice "Jet Over the Atlantic"
10 ABC News
12 Joe Pyne
12:15 10 Best of Open MIke
(10) News
12:30 (10) Nightmare Theatre "The Invisible Man"
12:45 10 News
1:00 2 News
(4) Late Show "Attack of the Crab Monsters"
1:30 12 Shock Theatre "The Wolf Man"
2:00 (10)-(12) News
2:05 (10) All Night Mystery Show
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-04-2021, 06:21 AM   #532
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

Val-d'Or, QC Tues, Apr 4, 1961
from Val-d'Or Star

CKRN 4-SRC/CBC Rouyn-Noranda
3pm Music Break
3:30 Bonjour Madame
4:00 Bobino
4:30 Junior Roundup
4:45 Chez Helene
5:00 La vie qui bat
5:30 Fables animees
6:00 Votre journal
6:20 Sporrs
6:25 Meteo
6:30 Cinefeuilleton
6:45 CBC News
6:55 Weather Forecast
6:56 Teledisques
6:59 Sports in a Minute
7:01 Les Loftingues
7:30 Monte-Carlo
7:45 Film
8:00 La cote de sable
8:30 Joie de vivre
9:00 C'est la vie
9:30 Pays et merveilles
10:00 Interpol
10:30 Front Page Challenge
11:00 Telejournal
11:15 Nouvelles sportives
11:22 Commentaires
11:30 Close-Up

CFCL 6-CBC/SRC Timmins
noon Mid Day
1:00 Matinee
2:30 Talk of the Town
3:00 Music Break
3:30 The Verdict is Yours
4:00 La cote de sable
4:30 Junior Roundup
5:30 Ruff & Reddy
6:00 Focus
7:00 The Rebel
7:30 Ernie Lindell
8:00 Chevy Show
9:00 Front Page Challenge
9:30 Red Skelton
10:00 Close-Up
10:30 Q for Quest
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 Druggists Newscast
11:25 Late Weather
11:30 Sports Roundup
11:40 Movie-Time
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2021, 06:29 PM   #533
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Kingman, AZ Mon, Apr 16, 1979
from Kingman Daily Miner
All stations are translator stations

60 KVVU-Ind Las Vegas
66 KPHO-Ind Phoenix
68 KAET-PBS Phoenix
70 KTAR-NBC Phoenix
72 KLAS-CBS Las Vegas
78 KTVK-ABC Phoenix
82 KOOL-CBS Phoenix

Morning
5:00 60 Movie "Death and the Maiden"
5:15 82 Meditation
5:20 82 Farm & Ranch
5:30 82 Sunrise Semester
5:45 68 AM Weather
5:55 70 RFD 12
6:00 66 700 Club
68 Guten Tag
70 Viewpoint
78 Personal & Financial Security
82 Monday Morning
6:30 68 Guten Tag
70 Archies
72 Sunrise Semester
78 Good Morning Phoenix
7:00 66 Flintstones
68 Earth, Sea & Sky
70 Today
72 700 Club
78 Good Morning America
82 Captain Kangaroo
7:25 70 News
7:30 66 Wallace & Ladmo
68 Lilias, Yoga & You
70 Today
8:00 60 New Zoo Revue
68 Sesame Street
72 CBS Morning News
82 All in the Family
8:25 70 News
8:30 60 Bugs Bunny, Popeye & Friends
66 Open House
70 Today
82 Price is Right
9:00 66 I Dream of Heannie
68 Electric Company
70 Joker's Wild
72 Captain Kangaroo
78 Laverne & Shirley
9:30 60 Page 5
66 Bewitched
68 Freestyle
70 Wheel of Fortune
78 Family Feud
82 Love of Life
9:55 82 CBS News
10:00 60-66 Phil Donahue
68 Over Easy
70 Password Plus
72 Dating Game
78 $20,000 Pyramid
82 Young & the Restless
10:30 68 Dick Cavett
70 Hollywood Squares
72 Price is Right
78 Ryan's Hope
82 Search for Tomorrow
11:00 60 Dinah!
66 I Love Lucy
68 Masterpiece Theatre
70 Card Sharks
78 All My Children
82 News
11:25 82 Public Affairs
11:30 66 News
70 All Star Secrets
72 Love of Life
82 As the World Turns
11:55 72 CBS News

Afternoon
noon 66 Dick Van Dyke
68 World Religions
70 News
72 Young & the Restless
78 One Life to Live
12:30 60 Mike Douglas
66 Andy Griffith
68 Que Pasa, USA? (season premiere)
70 Another World
72 Search for Tomorrow
82 Guiding Light
1:00 66 Marcus Welby, MD
68 David Susskind
72 Midday
78 General Hospital
1:30 72 As the World Turns
82 M*A*S*H
2:00 60 Movie "The Last Yeats"
66 Bug Valley
68 Antiques
70 Doctors
78 Edge of Night
82 Match Game
2:30 68 Villa Alegre
70 Days of Our Lives
72 Guiding Light
78 Movie "A Man Called Gannon"
82 Dinah!
3:00 66 Gilligan's Island
68 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 66 Bugs Bunny & Friends
68 Electric Company
70 Little Rascals
72 Merv Griffin
4:00 60 My Three Sons
66 Tom & Jerry
68 Sesame Street
70 Six Million Dollar Man
82 Mike Douglas
4:30 60 Yogi Bear & Friends
66 Emergency One!
72 M*A*S*H
78 Beverly Hillibillies
5:00 60 Fred Flintstone & Friends
68 Studio See
70 News
72 Match Game
78 Chico & the Man
5:30 60 Doctor Who
66 Adam-12
68 Dick Cavett
70 NBC Nightly News
72 Joker's Wild
78 ABC World News Tonight
82 CBS Evening News

Evening
6:00 60 Gong Show
66 Bob Newhart
68 Over Easy
70-78-82 News
72 Tic Tac Dough
6:30 60 Chico & the Man
66 Make Me Laugh
68 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
70 Tic Tac Dough
72 CBS Evening News
78 Cross-Wits
7:00 60 Sanford & Son
66 Gunsmoke
68 Murder Most English
70 Little House on the Prairie
72 News
78 Salvage I
82 National Cheerleading Contest
7:30 60 Carol Burnett
72 Newlywed Game
8:00 60 Bob Newhart
66 Merv Griffin
68 Bill Moyers' Journal
70 Movie "Where It's At"
72 Mary Tyler Moore
78 How the West was Won
8:30 60 Please Stand By
72 Muppet Show
82 M*A*S*H
9:00 60 Streets of San Francisco
68 World
72 National Cheerleading Contest
82 Lou Grant
9:30 66 News
72 White Shadow
10:00 60 Movie "Girl Happy"
66 Newlywed Game
68 Dick Cavett
70-78-82 News
10:30 66 Movie "Pretty Poison"
68 Film Fair "The Blue Angel"
70 Tonight Show
72 M*A*S*H
78 Movie "Lawrence of Arabia"
82 Rockford Files
11:00 72 Lou Grant
11:40 82 Movie "McMillan and Wife: The Early Sunday Murder Case"

Late Night
midnight 60 Get Smart
70 Tomorrow
72 News
12:30 60 Movie "The King and I"
66 Phil Donahue
72 Rockford Files
1:00 78 News
1:20 82 Where the Jobs are
1:30 66 News
1:40 72 Movie "McMillan and Wife: The Early Sunday Murder Case"
1:50 82 News
2:00 82 Public Affairs/Meditation
2:20 66 News
3:00 60 Dick Maurice AM & PM
72 News
3:30 72 Sig's Superstar
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2021, 08:12 AM   #534
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

Youngstown, OH Sun, Apr 16, 1960
Easter listings from Youngstown Vindicator
Listings begin at 10am

WFMJ 21-NBC
10:00 21 Adventure Strip
11:00 Easter Service (St. John's Episcopal)
noon Flight 803
12:30 Power of Resurrection
1:30 Frontiers of Faith
2:00 Double Feature Theatre
4:30 Championship Golf (a controversial 18-round match between Sam Snead and Mason Rudolph)
5:30 Time: Present (visiting Kuwait)
6:00 Meet the Press (guest Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King)
6:30 Saber of London
7:00 Overland Trail
8:00 Easter Sunday Showcase (from Salt Lake City)
9:00 Dinah Shore "Children are People?" (featuring youth aged 12 and under)
10:00 Loretta Young
10:30 Johnny Midnight
11:00 News
11:15 Weather/Almanac
11:25 Home Theatre "Ruthless"

WKBN 27-CBS
10:00 Easter Mass (Shrine of the Immaculate Conception, Washington DC)
11:00 Easter Service (National Cathedral, Washington DC)
noon TV Workshop
12:55 News
1:00 Oral Roberts
1:30 Easter Story
2:00 Film
2:15 Power of Resurrection
3:15 Film
3:45 Shirley Temple
5:00 Face the Nation (guest Sen. Stuart Symington, who was running for the Democratic Presidential nomination)
5:30 College Quiz (Colgate v Washington)
6:00 Small World (Dr. Werner von Braun, UCal chem professor Dr. Harold Urey, and London Observer science correspondent John Day discuss the concept and purposes of man in space)
6:30 20th Century
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Dennis the Menace
8:00 Ed Sullivan (guests Wayne & Shuster, Mahalia Jackson, Roberta Sherwood with her 3 sons, and David Seville & the Chipmunks)
9:00 Drama Theatre
9:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
10:00 Jack Benny
10:30 What's My Line?
11:00 News
11:10 Playhouse 27 "Till the Clouds Roll By"

WKST 33-ABC
2pm Grace Cathedral
2:30 Command Performance
3:00 To Win a Crown
3:30 Campaign Roundup (Louis Bean and Bill Shadel discuss religion in politics, comparing the currrent campaign with the 1928 one)
4:00 Power of Resurrection
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Roy Rogers
6:00 Telerama
6:15 Social Security
6:30 TV Hour of Stars
7:30 Maverick
8:30 Lawman
9:00 Rebel
9:30 Alaskans
10:30 Johnny Staccato
11:00 Starlite Theatre "Crack-Up"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2021, 07:29 AM   #535
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Retro: Tulsa, Tue. May 7th, 1991
Source: TV Guide

Channels
2 KJRH Tulsa NBC
3 KOED Eufaula PBS
6 KOTV Tulsa CBS
8 KTUL Tulsa ABC
10 KTEN Ada ABC/NBC
11 KOED Tulsa PBS
11F KTVT Fort Worth IND
12 KXII Sherman TX CBS/NBC
23 KOKI Tulsa Fox
WGN 9 Chicago IND

Tuesday 5/7/1991

5AM
2 Morning Agriculture Report
6 Ag Day
8 ABC News-Mike Schneider
10 Farm & Ranch Report
11f Success-N-Life
WGN Facts of Life

5:30
2 10 This Morning's Business
6 Morning Stretch
12 First Business
WGN Faith 20

6AM
2 10 NBC News at Sunrise
3 11 Homestretch
6 Six in the Morning
8 Good Morning Oklahoma
11f Commercial Program
12 Ag Day
23 Kenneth Copeland
WGN Success N Life

6:30
2 Oklahoma Today
3 11 Headline News (CNN? On a PBS station?)
10 Mornin' Cup
11f Three Stooges and Friends
12 CBS News
23 Woody Woodpecker

7AM
2 10 Today
Scheduled: Cirque du Soliel members perform. Also: a segment on self-defense.
3 11 Sun-Up
6 12 This Morning
Scheduled: Michael Keaton.
8 Good Morning America
Scheduled: Bryan Brown and Brian Dennehy. (The TV Guide made a mistake and said GMA was 60 minutes)
11f Dennis the Menace
23 Merrie Melodies
WGN Banana Splits

7:15
3 11 AM Weather

7:30
3 11 Louisiana Cookin'
11f Wake, Rattle & Roll
23 G.I. Joe
WGN Bozo

8AM
3 11 Sesame Street
11f 23 Muppet Babies

8:30
11f Flintstones
23 Gummi Bears
WGN Bewitched

9AM
2 Regis & Kathie Lee
3 11 Captain Kangaroo
6 Love Connection
8 Geraldo
Scheduled topic: the 1950s.
10 Phil Donahue
11f Webster
12 Family Feud
23 700 Club
WGN Magnum P.I

9:30
6 Divorce Court
11f What's Happening Now!!
12 Family Feud

10AM
2 Sally Jessy Raphael
Scheduled: criems against children.
6 12 The Price is Right
8 Home
Scheduled: National Lamaze Week.
10 To Tell the Truth
Scheduled: Ron Masak, Kitty Carlisle.
11f Fall Guy
23 Success-N-Life
WGN Joan Rivers

10:30
10 Trialwatch

11AM
2 10 A Closer Look-Faith Daniels
6 12 Young and the Restless
8 Growing Pains
11f T.J. Hooker
23 Highway to Heaven
WGN Geraldo

11:30
2 Midday Oklahoma
8 Mama's Family
10 Farm & Ranch Report

Noon
2 10 Days of Our Lives
3 11 Sewing Connection
6 12 WGN News
8 All My Children
11f The Jeffersons
23 Perry Mason BW

12:30
6 12 Bold and the Beautiful
11f New Leave it to Beaver

1PM
2 Another World
6 12 As the World Turns
8 10 One Life to Live
11f Happy Days
23 The Big Valley
WGN Andy Griffith BW

1:30
11f Laverne & Shirley
WGN Dick Van Dyke BW

2PM
2 Santa Barbara
3 11 Equal Justice Under the Law
6 12 Guiding Light
8 10 General Hospital
11f Bewitched
23 Commercial Program
WGN Honeymooners BW

2:30
3 11 U.S. Constitution
11f Webster
23 Peter Pan and the Pirates
WGN Leave it to Beaver BW

3PM
2 Phil Donahue
3 11 Sesame Street
6 Family Feud
8 A Current Affair
10 Oprah Winfrey
See 4PM, KOTV.
11f Gummi Bears
12 Geraldo
See 9am.
23 DuckTales
WGN Space Kidettes

3:30
6 The Joker's Wild (the ill-fated Pat Finn version)
8 Hard Copy
11f WGN DuckTales
23 Rescue Rangers

4PM
2 Cosby Show
Theo has a sudden interest in sociology when Denise and an attractive classmate (Robin Givens) research a project on large families.
3 11 Mister Rogers
6 Oprah Winfrey
Scheduled: Peggy Ann Bradnick, whose 1966 abduction is the subject of a TV-movie.
8 Personalities
10 All My Children
11f WGN Rescue Rangers
12 Who's the Boss?
While visiting St. Louis for an old-timeres game, Tony hits a homer with a baseball groupie (Anita Morris), but strikes out with Angela.
23 Tale Spin

4:30
2 The Golden Girls
Rose is torn between Miles (Harold Gould) and a rekindled old flame (Eddie Bracken).
3 11 Reading Rainbow
A visit to a Renaissance festival in California.
8 Jeopardy!
11f Tale Spin
12 Family Ties
Alex's professor (Mason Adams) feels threatened by a new breed of teachers and wants to submit a fradulent paper to keep his job.
23 Tiny Toon Adventures
WGN The Mask

5PM
2 6 8 News
3 11 MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
10 Jeopardy!
11f WGN Charles in Charge
12 A Current Affair
23 Small Wonder
When Joan discovers that Ida Mae (Alice Ghostley) has designs on her father, she panics and turns to Vicki for help.

5:30
2 NBC News-Tom Brokaw
6 12 CBS News-Dan Rather
8 10 ABC News-Peter Jennings
11f Growing Pains
23 Perfect Strangers
Asked to teach a college course, Larry plans to mold the minds of future journalists by setting class standards high.
WGN Abbott & Costello BW

6PM
2 6 8 10 12 News
3 11 Nightly Business Report
11f Cosby Show
23 ALF
ALF takes a tabloid story to heart, believing his cousin Blinky is residing with a couple in California.
WGN I Dream of Jeannie

6:30
2 Family Ties
Mallory fears history will repeat itself when Jennifer dates the brother of a boy who broke Mallory's heart. Josh: Byron Thames.
3 11 Oklahoma Report
6 Entertainment Tonight
Scheduled: An interview with Madonna.
8 10 Wheel of Fortune
11f MLB Baseball
Texas Rangers at Toronto Blue Jays.
23 Who's the Boss?
Samantha gets her first crack at baby-sitting Jonathan-and it may be her last.
WGN Night Court

7PM
2 In the Heat of the Night
From 1988: Tibbs (Howard Rollins) has his reasons for not joining in the welcome for a now-successful native son (Bill Sadler) whose proposed plant will boost the local economy.
3 11 NOVA
From 1990: "Only fools, charlatans and liars predict earthquakes," said Charles Richter, inventor of the scale by wihch the magnitude of an 'Earthquake!' is measured. Nevertheless, as seen here, scientists still try to predict the devastating shifts in Earth's crust.
6 12 Rescue 911
A pregnant woman in Kentucky who suffered a seizure and apparently died; efforts to save a volunteer firefighter in Colorado who was seriously injured while trying to help a downed hang glider.
8 10 Who's the Boss?
Conclusion. Tony's a hit on Capitol Hill, especially with a senator's aide (Kim Johnston Ulrich).
23 Movie
'American Gigolo' (1980) casts Richard Gere as a male prostitute in director-writer Paul Schrader's melodrama. Lauren Hutton.
WGN Lead-Off Man

7:30
8 10 Baby Talk
Maggie's aunt (Charlotte Rae) feels down in the dumps, so Fogarty (William Hickey) gives her a lift with a riotous night on the town. Julia Duffy.
WGN MLB Baseball
Chicago Cubs at Houston.

8PM
3 11 Frontline
'Innocence Lost.' In 1989, Bob Kelly and his wife, Betsy, the owners of the Little Rascals day-care center in Edenton, NC, were arrested along with two of their employees and a town resident, for the alleged sexual abuse of children. More arrests followied in 1990. In all, the defendants, who will be tried individually, were charged with 429 offenses. The first trial-Bob Kelly's-is is scheduled to begin in June. This anatomy of the case includes interviews with lawyers involved in the case, parents who claim that their children were abused and several of the defendants, the Kellys among them. The two-hour program also examines the case's impact on Edenton (pop. 6000). Says one man: "It just shattered our picture of our lives."
6 12 Movie
'Stephen King's 'Sometimes They Come Back'.' From the dead, that is. In this case, they are three teenage punks, killed in 1963, who come back on a vengeful mission. A 1991 TV-movie based on King's short story. Tim Matheson, Brooke Adams.
8 10 Roseanne
Shelley Winters plays Roseanne's daffy but lovable Grandma Mary, whose Mother's Day visit has everyone wishing she'd stay forever. Adilah Barnes.

8:30
8 10 Stat
Tony and Elizabeth (Dennis Boutsikaris, Alisn LaPlaca) frantically work to stabilize an assault victim, only to have her end up in the hands of a depressed surgeon.

9PM
2 Midnight Caller
A teenage girl (Shana Furlow) claims that Jack (Gary Cole) is her father, and he goes to the streets to find her real dad-a friend frm high school who's now homeless. Travis: Jerry Hardin.
8 10 thirty-something
Hope (Mel Harris) wants desperately to assist the homeless mother (Suzanne Coy) and children she met while volunteering at a shelter, but there are no simple solutions. L. Scott Caldwell, Brooke Fontaine.

9:30
11f News
23 Bosom Buddies

10PM
2 6 8 10 12 News
3 11 Frontline
'When Children Testify,' a follow-up to 'Innocence Lost,' includes a discussion of the Edenton, NC child molestation case, moderated by Cynthia McFadden. Among those slated to participate are Los Agneles judge William Pounders.
11f Cosby Show
23 Arsenio Hall
Scheduled: Bob Saget; B Angie B.

10:30
2 10 Tonight Show
Scheduled: Guest host Jay Leno, actress JoBeth Williams, actor Michael Gross.
3 11 Classic Car Shop
Aligning panels and removing dents prior to surface filling, types of fillers.
6 WKRP in Cincinnati
11f Cheers
12 M*A*S*H
An explosion leaves Charles beholden to Klinger for saving his life.
WGN News

10:35
8 Cheers
The gang goes to Carla's house for a Thanksgiving feast, but 'birdzilla,' Norm's turkey, is taking forever to cook.

11PM
3 11 Headline News
6 Magnum P.I.
11f Twilight Zone
12 The Exile
Stone, Cabot and Jacquie are taken hostage.
23 Party Machine
Scheduled: The Wooten Brothers.
WGN Night Court

11:05
8 Night Court
Quon Le's spending habits-and unexpected news-threaten Mac (Charles Robinson) financially and drive him to a drunken binge.

11:30
2 People's Court
10 Arsenio Hall
See 10pm.
11f Hunter
23 Movie
'Impasse.' (1969) Burt Reynolds plays a two-fisted adventurer in this melodrama about the hunt for $3 million in gold hidden on Corregidor during World War II.
WGN Movie
'Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy.' (1989) Riveting dramatization of events surrounding the 1983 downing of Flight 007 by a Soviet fighter plane. Michael Murphy.

11:35
8 Nightline

12am
2 David Letterman
Scheduled: John Larroquette ('Night Court').
6 Love Connection
12 Night Heat
An unsolved bank-robbery case resurfaces. Scott Hylands, Jeff Wincott.

12:05
8 Joan Rivers
Scheduled: Kool Moe Dee.

12:30
6 News
10 David Letterman
See midnight.
11f Commercial Program

1AM
2 Later-Bob Costas
Scheduled: Composer Henry Mancini.
6 Simon & Simon

1:05
8 Into the Night-Rick Dees
Scheduled: Music group Riff.

1:30
2 10 News
11f Movie
'Cross Country.' (1983) The disturbed lover of a murdered call girl gose on a terrifying driving spree. Richard Beymer.
23 Love Phone-Video Dating (on TV)!
WGN Twilight Zone BW

2AM
2 Headline News
6 CBS News Nightwatch
10 Later-Bob Costas
WGN One Day at a Time

2:30
10 Movie
'Hero and the Terror.' (1988) Chuck Norris as a cop stalked by a killer he once put away.
WGN Soap

3AM
WGN Movie
'Pistol Packin' Mama.' (1943) A singing casino owner (Ruth Terry) faces a con man (Robert Livingston) and gangsters. King Cole Trio.

3:30
11f Benny Hill

4AM
2 The Challengers
11f The Big Valley
WGN Movie BW
'Cuban Fireball.' (1951) Havana singer disguises herself as an old lady to avoid fortune hunters. Fair fun. Estelita Rodriguez, Warren Douglas.

4:30
2 First Business
10 Travelin' On: Southwest
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2021, 07:32 AM   #536
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

Retro: Cleveland, OH, Sunday, August 14, 1994

WKYC 3 (NBC) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: The Today Show
9:00 a.m.: News
10:00 a.m.: Meet the Press
11:00 a.m.: Home Decorating
11:30 a.m.: This is the NFL
12:00 p.m.: News
12:30 p.m.: Movie: Silence of the Night
2:30 p.m.: Pro Beach Volleyball
4:00 p.m.: Basketball
6:00 p.m.: News
6:30 p.m.: NBC News
7:00 p.m.: The Mystery of Sphinx
8:00 p.m.: Seaquest DSV
9:00 p.m.: Movie: Woman on the Run: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story
11:00 p.m.: News
11:35 p.m.: A Current Affair Extra

WEWS 5 (ABC) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: Good Morning America
9:00 a.m.: Big Valley
10:00 a.m.: The Virginian
11:30 a.m.: This Week
12:30 p.m.: Paid Program
1:00 p.m.: Movie: Batteries Not Included
3:00 p.m.: Auto Racing: IndyCar Miller Genuine Draft 200
5:00 p.m.: Auto Racing: International Race of Champions
6:00 p.m.: News
6:30 p.m.: ABC News
7:00 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos
7:30 p.m.: New Funniest People
8:00 p.m.: Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
9:00 p.m.: Movie: Ghostbusters II
11:20 p.m.: News

WJW 8 (CBS) Cleveland

7:30 a.m.: Kenneth Copeland
8:30 a.m.: Working Woman
9:00 a.m.: CBS Sunday Morning
10:30 a.m.: Face the Nation
11:00 a.m.: Wall Street Journal Report
11:30 a.m.: Real Estate Connection
12:00 p.m.: Paid Program
12:30 p.m.: TBA
1:30 p.m.: Golf: PGA Championship, from Tulsa, OK
6:00 p.m.: News
6:30 p.m.: CBS News
7:00 p.m.: 60 Minutes
8:00 p.m.: Murder, She Wrote
9:00 p.m.: Movie: The Secret
11:00 p.m.: News
11:30 p.m.: Siskel & Ebert

WOIO 19 (Fox) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: Head of the Class
8:30 a.m.: Shaker Square
9:00 a.m.: Lakefront City Forum
9:30 a.m.: Pick Your Brain
10:00 a.m.: Fallguy
11:00 a.m.: WWF Superstars
12:00 p.m.: NFL PreSeason Football: Detroit at Cleveland
3:00 p.m.: Browns Insider
3:30 p.m.: Movie: Wrong is Right
6:00 p.m.: Perfect Strangers
6:30 p.m.: Family Matters
7:00 p.m.: The Adventures of Brisco County Jr.
8:00 p.m.: The Simpsons
8:30 p.m.: The Simpsons
9:00 p.m.: Married... With Children
9:30 p.m.: The George Carlin Show
10:00 p.m.: Arsenio Hall
11:00 p.m.: Amen
11:30 p.m.: 227

WVIZ 25 (PBS) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: Sesame Street
9:00 a.m.: Construction
9:30 a.m.: Shining Time Station
10:00 a.m.: Barney & Friends
11:00 a.m.: McLaughlin
11:30 a.m.: Joy of Painting
12:00 p.m.: Victory Garden
12:30 p.m.: This Old House
1:00 p.m.: Workshop
1:30 p.m.: Cuisine
2:05 p.m.: Keep American Singing
4:00 p.m.: Baseball: Preview
5:00 p.m.: Dvorak Concert from Prague: A Celebration
7:00 p.m.: The Story of Lassie
8:00 p.m.: Lassie
8:30 p.m.: Yanni in Concert: Live at the Acropolis
11:00 p.m.: Masterpiece Theater

WUAB 43 (Ind) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: Dr. Kennedy
8:30 a.m.: TBA
9:00 a.m.: Creflo A. Dollar
10:00 a.m.: Paid Program
10:30 a.m.: TV Homes
11:00 a.m.: Robert Schuller
12:00 p.m: Thunder in Paradise
1:00 p.m.: Renegade
2:00 p.m.: Movie: Old Gringo
4:00 p.m.: Movie: Oscar
6:00 p.m.: News
6:30 p.m.: Designing Women
7:00 p.m.: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
8:00 p.m.: Robocop
9:00 p.m.: The Untouchables
10:00 p.m.: News
11:00 p.m.: Empty News
11:30 p.m.: Designing Women

WBNX 55 (Ind) Cleveland

8:00 a.m.: Toon Club
8:30 a.m.: Not Just News
9:00 a.m.: The Jetsons
9:30 a.m.: Darstardly & Muttley
10:00 a.m.: 2 Stupid Dogs
10:30 a.m.: Swat Kats
11:00 a.m.: Paid Program
11:30 a.m.: Paid Program
12:00 p.m.: Gunsmoke
1:00 p.m.: Lone Ranger
1:30 p.m.: The Rifleman
2:00 p.m.: Movie: 5 Desperate Women
3:30 p.m.: Paid Program
4:00 p.m.: Movie: The Park is Mine
6:00 p.m.: Travel Update
6:30 p.m.: Home Again
7:00 p.m.: Movie: The Terry Fox Story
9:00 p.m.: Earnest Angley
10:00 p.m.: Paid Program
10:30 p.m.: Between the Lines
11:00 p.m.: Overshadowed
11:30 p.m.: Paid Program
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2021, 09:18 AM   #537
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

Central Florida/Tampa Bay/Jacksonville Mon, May 2, 1966
from All Florida/Daytona Beach News-Journal

2 WESH-NBC Daytona Beach
4 WJXT-CBS Jacksonville
5 WUFT-NET Gainesville
6 WDBO-CBS Orlando
8 WFLA-NBC Tampa
9 WFTV-ABC Orlando
12 WFGA-NBC Jacksonville
13 WTVT-CBS Tampa
24 WMFE-NET Orlando

Morning
5:50 13 Marine Radar
5:55 13 Sunrise Semester
6:00 4 Sunshine Almanac
8 Continental Classroom
6:10 6 News/Weather
6:15 2-6 Sunshine Almanac
4 Pastor's Study
6:20 4 American History
6:25 12 Living Words (c)
13 Bible Readings
6:30 2 TV Classroom
6 Sunrise Semester
8 RFD Florida
12 Gospel Roundup (c)
13 Florida Farmer
6:45 12 Hi, Neighbor (c)
6:50 4 Farm & Home
7:00 2-8-12 Today (c)
4-6 News
9 Bill Herson
13 AM Variety
7:05 4-6 CBS News
7:25 2 Farm Report
8-12 News (c on 12)
7:30 2-8-12 Today (c)
4 Ranger Hall
6 World at Large
8:00 4-6-13 Captain Kangaroo
8:25 2-8-12 News (c on 12)
8:30 2-8-12 Today (c)
8:35 24 Time Line
8:45 5 Americanism vs Communism
9:00 2 Best of Groucho
4 Hennesey
6 Romper Room
8 Movie "Belle of the Yukon"
9 Exercise for the Modern Woman
12 Today on WFGA (c)
13 Mike Douglas
24 American History
9:15 5 Storytime
9:30 2 People are Funny
4 Girl Talk
5 Numbers & Forms
6 Gypsy Rose Lee
9 Morning Movie "Two in a Crowd"
24 Spanish 3
9:45 12 Romper Room (c)
9:50 24 Humanities
10:00 2 Eye Guess (c)
4-6 I Love Lucy
5 Magic Room
10:20 24 Spanish 5
10:25 2-12 NBC News
10:30 2-8-12 Concentration
4-6-13 (Real) McCoys
5 Adventures in Science
10:45 24 Space Age Science
11:00 2-8-12 Morning Star (c)
4-6-13 Andy of Mayberry (Andy Griffith)
5 USA: Photography
9 Supermarket Sweep
11:10 24 Social Studies
11:30 2-8-12 Paradise Bay (c)
4-6-13 Dick Van Dyke
5 What's New
9 Dating Game
11:35 24 Keynotes of Music

Afternoon
noon 2-8-12 Jeopardy! (c)
4-6 Love of Life
5 TBA
9 Donna Reed
13 News
24 Art
12:25 4 Doctor's House Call
6 CBS News
24 Kindertime
12:30 2-8-12 Let's Play Post Office (c)
4-6-13 Search for Tomorrow
5 NASA
9 News
12:45 4-6-13 Guiding Light
12:50 24 Quest
12:55 2-8-12 NBC News
9 Arlene Dahl's Beauty Spot
1:00 2-8-12 News (c on 8)
4 Midday
5 Americans at Work
6 Girl Talk
9 Ben Casey
12 Love of Life
1:05 12 Match Game (c)
1:15 2 Focus 2
5 Florida Development Commission
1:20 24 Science 3
1:25 13 Tampa Bay Topics
1:30 2-8-12 Let's Make a Deal (c)
4-6-13 As the World Turns
5 French Chef
1:45 24 Quest
1:55 2-8-12 NBC News
2:00 2-12 Days of Our Lives (c)
4-6-13 Password
5 Humanities
8 PDQ (c)
9 Confidential for Women
2:10 24 American History
2:30 2-8-12 Doctors
4-6-13 House Party (c)
9 A Time for Us
2:55 9 ABC News
3:00 2-8-12 Another World
4-6-13 To Tell the Truth
9 General Hospital
3:25 4-6-13 CBS News
3:30 2-8 You Don't Say! (c)
4-6-13 Edge of Night
9 Nurses
12 Popeye (c)
4:00 2-8 Match Game (c)
4-6-13 Secret Storm
9 77 Sunset Strip
12 Yogi Bear (c)
4:25 2-8 NBC News
4:30 2-4 Mike Douglas
6 Uncle Walt's Adventures
8 Lloyd Thaxton (c)
12 Early Show "Cattle Empire"
13 Dennis the Menace
5:00 6 Forest Rangers (c)
8 Merv Griffin
9 Where the Action is
13 Cartoons (c)
5:30 2-9 News
6 Leave It to Beaver
13 Sports/Weather
5:55 13 Pulse Extra (c)

Evening
6:00 4-6-8-12-13 News (c on 8-12)
5 Sunshine Almanac
9 ABC News
6:15 5 Western Sketchbook
9 News
13 Pulse Sports
6:30 2-8-12 NBC News (c)
4-6-13 CBS News (c)
5 Air Force Story
9 Twelve O'Clock High
6:45 5 Friendly Giant
7:00 2 Zane Grey Theatre
4 Beverly Hillbillies
5 What's New
6 Death Valley Days (c)
8 Littlest Hobo
12 Cheyenne
13 Big Movie "The Last Angry Man"
7:30 2 Hullabaloo (c; Michael Landon welcomes Jackie Du Shannon, the Byrds, and Paul Revere and the Raiders)
4 Smothers Brothers
5 Camera Three
6 To Tell the Truth
8 Political Program
9 Big Movie "My Cousin Rachel"
8:00 2-8-12 John Forsythe (c)
4-6 I've Got a Secret (c)
5 Public Affairs
8:30 2-12 Dr. Kildare (c)
4-6 Lucy Show (c; guest star Ann Sothern)
8 Political Program
9:00 2-8-12 Andy Williams (c; guests Tallulah Bankhead, Sid Caesar, and the Beach Boys)
4-6-13 Andy Griffith (c; guest star Charles Ruggles)
5 Theatre: Europe "The Rivals"
9:30 4 Election Eve TV Rally
6 Monday Night Movie "Wonderful Country" (c)
9 Peyton Place
12 Hazel (c)
10:00 2-8-12 Run for Your Life (c)
9 Avengers
13 Hollywood Talent Scouts (c)
11:00 2-4-8-9-12-13 News (c on 12)
11:10 6 News
9 Editorial Comment
11:25 4 Late Show "Banjo on My Knee"
11:30 2-8-12 Tonight Show (c)
9 Late Show "The Solid Gold Cadillac"
13 Monday Night Movie "The Brass Legend"
11:45 6 Roaring 20s

Late Night
1:00 2 News
1:05 2 Daily Word
1:10 4 News
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2021, 07:27 AM   #538
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

North Texas Thurs, May 7, 1970
from TV Guide-North Texas edition

3 KFDX-NBC Wichita Falls
4 KRLD-CBS Dallas
5 WBAP-NBC Fort Worth
6 KCEN-NBC Temple/Waco
(6) KAUZ-CBS Wichita Falls
7 KLTV-NBC/ABC/CBS Tyler
(7) KSWO-ABC Lawton./Wichita Falls
8 WFAA-ABC Dallas
10 KWTX-CBS/ABC Waco
11 KTVT-Ind Fort Worth
12 KXII-NBC/CBS Ardmore/Sherman/Denison (Texoma's other network affiliate, KTEN Ada (ABC/NBC), was carried in the Oklahoma City edition)
13 KERA-NET Dallas
39 KDTV-Ind Dallas

Morning
6:00 8 Operation Lift
6:15 (6) Almanac
6:20 8 RFD
6:30 4 Sunrise Semester "African Social Anthropology"
5 Good Morning
8 Real McCoys (bw)
6:35 3 RFD 3
6:40 6 RFD 6
6:45 (6) Farm Report
11 News
7:00 3-5-6-7-12 Today (guest Lowell McElroy; segments on Federal subsidies for the arts and model Congress held by high school students; local news at :25)
4-(6)-10 CBS Morning News
8 News 8, Etc.
11 Slam Bang Theatre
8:00 4-(6)-10 Captain Kangaroo
8 Donna Reed (bw)
13 Driver Education (bw)
8:30 (7) Panorama
11 Romper Room
13 Mothers Only (bw)
8:45 13 Friendly Giant (b)
9:00 3-6-12 It Takes Two
4-10 Lucille Ball
5 They Say
(6) Donna's Notebook
7 Movie Game
(7) Debbie Drake
11 Jack LaLanne
13 Sesame Street (ep 129, Ruby Dee counts to 20)
39 News
9:15 39 Stock Market Observer
9:25 3-5-12 NBC News
6 News
9:30 3-5-6-7-12 Concentration
4-(6)-10 Beverly Hillbillies
(7) All My Children
11 77 Sunset Strip (bw)
10:00 3-5-6-7-12 Sale of the Century
4-(6)-10 Andy Griffith (bw)
(7) Bewitched
13 Misterogers' Neighborhood
10:30 3-5-6-7-12 Hollywood Squares
4-(6)-10 Love of Life
(7)-8 That Girl
11 Dr. Kildare (bw)
13 Your World & Mine (bw)
10:45 13 Exploring Science
11:00 3-5-6-7-12 Jeopardy!
4-(6)-10 Where the Heart is
(7)-8 Best of Everything
13 Adventures in Learning (bw)
11:15 13 Spanish I (bw)
11:25 4-(6)-10 CBS News
11:30 3-5-6 Who, What or Where Game
4-(6)-10-12 Search for Tomorrow
7-(7)-8 World Apart
11 Galloping Gourmet
13 Spanish II (bw)
11:45 13 Interesting Science (bw)
11:55 3-5-6 NBC News

Afternoon
noon 3-5-6 News/Weather
5-(6) News
7 Open House
(7) Profile
8 All My Children
10 10 Acres
11 Weather/News/Business Report
12 12 Acres (bw)
13 Roads to Discovery
12:15 6 Cathy's Corner
(6) Paul Harvey
7 News/Weather/Sports
13 Exploring Science (bw)
12:20 (6) Weather
12:30 3-5-6 Linkletter (guests are 3 heart transplant recipients)
4-(6)-10-12 As the World Turns
7-(7)-8 Let's Make a Deal
11 Cartoon Carnival
13 New Horizons (bw)
12:45 13 Investigating Science (bw)
1:00 3-5-6-7-12 Days of Our Lives
4-(6)-10 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
(7)-8 Newlywed Game
11 Movie "Storm Warning" (bw)
13 Spanish I (bw)
1:15 13 Spanish II (bw)
1:30 3-5-6-7-12 Doctors
4-(6)-10 Guiding Light
(7)-8 Dating Game
13 Exploring Science (bw)
1:45 13 Your World & Mine (bw)
2:00 3-5-6-7-12 Another World-Bay City
4-(6)-10 Secret Storm
(7)-8 General Hospital
13 Adventures in Learning (bw)
2:15 13 Roads to Discovery (bw)
2:30 3-5-6-7-12 Bright Promise
4-(6)-10 Edge of Night
(7)-8 One Life to Live
13 Investigating Science (bw)
2:45 13 Spanish II (bw)
2:50 11 Fashions in Sewing
3:00 3-5-6-7-12 Another World-Somerset
4-(6)-10 Gomer Pyle, USMC
(7)-8 Dark Shadows
11 Mighty Mouse
13 Homemaking/Family Living (bw)
39 Space Angel
3:30 3 Galloping Gourmet
4 Merv Griffin (guests John Denver, Debbie Drake, and Louisa Moritz)
5 Mike Douglas (guests Cesar Romero, Sec. of the Interior Walter Hickel, Gwen Verdon, and James Brown)
6 Dennis the Menace (bw)
(6) Lucille Ball
7 Bewitched (bw)
(7) Fashions in Sewing
8 Movie "Friendly Persuasion" (pt 2)
10 Better Living
11 Popeye
12 Woman's World (bw)
13 What's New (bw)
39 Bugs Bunny
3:40 (7) Movie "Red Hot and Blue" (bw)
4:00 3-11-12 Flintstones
6 Hazel
(6) Mike Douglas (guests Nancy Wilson, Vivian Vance, Robert Hooks, and Richard Deacon)
7 General Hospital (bw)
10 Dark Shadows (bw)
13 Aaron Copland (bw)
39 Bozo's Big Top
4:30 3 Munsters (bw)
6 Perry Mason (bw)
(7) Hot Wheels (bw)
10 Bewitched (bw)
11 Batman
12 Star Trek
13 Misterogers' Neighborhood
5:00 3 Wilburn Brothers
4 McHale's Navy (bw)
5 Truth or Consequences
7 Something Else
(7)-8 ABC News
10 General Hospital (bw)
11 Munsters (bw)
13 Sesame Street (replay from 9am)
39 Speed Racer
5:30 3-5-6-7-12 NBC News
4-(6)-10 CBS News
(7) Rifleman (bw)
8 News
11 I Love Lucy (bw)
39 Little Rascals (bw)

Evening
6:00 3-5-6-(6)-7-10-12 News/Weather/Sports (bw on 12)
4-(7) News/Weather
11 Rifleman (bw)
13 Driver Education (bw)
39 Patty Duke (bw)
6:30 3-5-6-7-12 Daniel Boone
4-(6)-10 Family Affair
(7)-8 Animal World "The Great Red Apes" (concluding a look at efforts to save orangutans)
11 Big Valley
13 Newsroom (bw)
39 Star Trek
7:00 4-(6)-10 Jim Nabors (guest Bobbie Gentry)
(7)-8 That Girl (guest star Dennis Weaver)
13 Washington Review
7:30 3-5-6-7-12 Ironside
(7)-8 Bewitched
11 Perry Mason (bw)
13 NET Playhouse "Cathy Come Home" (bw; followed by animated shorts Masks and Happening)
39 Movie "A Dog of Flanders"
8:00 4-10 Movie "Three Bites of the Apple"
(6) Movie "That Touch of Mink"
(7)-8 Tom Jones (from Hollywood with guests Sammy Davis Jr. and Jo Anne Worley)
8:30 3-5-6-7 Dragnet
11 Peyton Place (bw)
12 Wilburn Brothers (bw/guests the Stonemans)
9:00 3-5-6-7-12 12th Grammy Awards
(7)-8 Paris 7000
11 Movie "Come September"
13 French Chef (bw)
9:30 13 Forsyte Saga (bw)
39 Untouchables (bw)
10:00 3-5-7-(7)-11 News/Weather
4-6-10-12 News/Weather/Sports (bw on 12)
(6)-8 News
10:15 (6) Paul Harvey
11 Movie cont'd
10:20 (6) Weather/Sports
10:30 3-5-6-12 Tonight Show (guest Lord Charles Spencer Churchill)
(6) Merv Griffin (guests Jane Morgan, Jacques Levy, and Dick Capri)
(7) Dick Cavett (guests Dr. Christian Barnard and Nelson Koons)
10 Tom Jones (guests Diahann Carroll, Bob Darin, David Steinberg, and Blood Sweat & Tears)
13 Newsroom (bw)
39 Movie "Warlock"
10:45 7 Tonight Show (JIP)
11:00 4 Movie "I'll Cry Tomorrow" (bw)
8 Dick Cavett (as 10:30pm, (7))
11:30 10 Detectives (bw)
11:40 11 Movie "Dead to the World" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 5-7 News
12:10 5 David Frost (guests John Davidson, Frank & Eleanor Parry, and Tom Patterson)
12:30 8 News
1:15 11 News (bw)
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2021, 07:38 AM   #539
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 103,720
Default

Williamson, WV Tues, May 6, 1958
from Williamson Daily News

3 WSAZ Huntington
6 WHIS Bluefield
8 WCHS Charleston
13 WHTN Huntington

Morning
6:45 3 sign-on
6:58 6 sign-on
7:00 3-6 Today
8:00 8 Captain Kangaroo
8:45 8 CBS News
9:00 3 Romper Room
8 Morning Show
9:25 6 Coffee Break with Iris
9:29 13 sign-on
9:30 3 Trouble with Father
6 Today
13 News
9:45 6 Pastor's Study
13 Morning Movie
10:00 3-6 Dough-Re-Mi
8 Garry Moore
10:30 3-6 Treasure Hunt
8 How Do You Rate?
11:00 3-6 Price is Right
8 Arthur Godfrey
11:30 3-6 Truth or Consequences
8 Dotto
11:50 13 Neighbors

Afternoon
noon 3-6 Tic Tac Dough
8 Love of Life
12:05 13 Noon News
12:15 13 Charleston Notebook
12:30 3-6 It Could Be You
8 Search for Tomorrow
13 Frankie Laine
12:45 8 Guiding Light
1:00 3 Mid-Day News
6 Woman's Whirl
8 Katie's Kitchen
13 Gretchen Wade
1:15 3 Movietime
1:30 8 As the World Turns
13 Movie Matinee
2:00 6 RFD Jamboree
8 Beat the Clock
2:30 6 Kitty Foyle
8 House Party
3:00 3-6 NBC Matinee Theater
8 Big Payoff
13 American Bandstand
3:30 8 The Verdict is Yours
13 Do You Trust Your Wife?
4:00 3-6 Queen for a Day
8 Brighter Day
13 American Bandstand
4:15 8 Secret Storm
4:30 8 Edge of Night
4:45 3-6 Modern Romances
5:00 3-6 Comedy Time
8 Record Hop
13 Sir Lancelot
5:30 3 Spinach Playhouse
6 Circle 6 Ranch
8 MGM Early Show
13 Mickey Mouse Club

Evening
6:00 3 Lonesome Pine Fiddlers
13 Cartoon Club
6:15 13 Jule Rivlin
6:25 3 Weathercast
6:30 3 News Picture
8 Your Esso Reporter
13 Arthur J. Smith Reports
6:45 3 NBC News
6 Newstime on 6
8 Sports Parade
13 CBS News
6:50 6 Weather
6:55 6 Sports Review
8 Weatherman
7:00 3 Saber of London
6 Industry on Parade
8 Richard Diamond
13 Grey Ghost
7:15 6 NBC News
7:30 3-6 Treasure Hunt
8 Corliss Archer
13 Cheyenne
8:00 3-6 Fisher-Gobel Show
8 Mr. Adams & Eve
8:30 8 Wingo
13 Wyatt Earp
9:00 3 Adventures of McGraw
6-13 Broken Arrow
8 To Tell the Truth
9:30 3-6 Bob Cummings
8 Red Skelton
13 Pantomime Quiz
10:00 3 Californians
6 Come Closer Folks
8 $64,000 Question
13 West Point
10:30 3 Martin Kane
8 Mr. District Attorney
13 Public Defender
11:00 3 News Headlines
6 Around the World
8 Up-to-the-Minute News
13 News
11:05 8 Scanning the Weather
11:10 3 Weather Cast
6 Weather
8 MGM Late Show (followed by sign-off)
11:15 3 Jack Paar
6 Industry on Parade
13 Theater 13
11:30 6 Jack Paar

Late Night
12:30 13 sign-off
1:00 3-6 sign-off
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2021, 06:12 AM   #540
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,270
Default

42 years ago on this date...

Virgin Islands Mon, June 11, 1979
from Virgin Islands Daily News

5 ZBTV (BVI)
8 WSVI-ABC
10 WBNB-CBS
12 WTJX-PBS

Morning
8:15 12 Lilias, Yoga & You
8:45 12 AM Weather
9:00 12 Sesame Street
10:00 12 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 12 Vegetable Soup
11:00 12 Studio See (to 11:30)

Afternoon
noon 5 Trinity
2:00 5 Ross Bagley
3:00 5 700 Club
4:00 12 Sesame Street
4:30 5 Gunsmoke
8 Cartoon Theater
10 Price is Right
5:00 8 General Hospital
12 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 5 Comedy Theatre
10 Young & the Restless
12 Electric Company

Evening
6:00 5 Honeymooners
8 All My Children
10 Love of Life
12 Another Voice
6:25 10 Bulletin Board
6:30 5 I Dream of Jeannie
10 Search for Tomorrow
12 Over Easy (guest Skitch Henderson)
6:55 10 Spotlight
7:00 5 I Spy
8 Sha Na Na
10 Channel 10 News
12 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:30 5 I Spy
8 Monday Night Basketball
10 White Shadow
12 Consumer Survival Kit
8:00 12 Bill Moyers' Journal
8:30 5 Starsky & Hutch
10 M*A*S*H
9:00 10 WKRP in Cincinnati
12 The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (pt 6)
9:30 5 Million Dollar Movie
10 Lou Grant
10:00 12 Women in Art
10:30 5 The Writer in America
8 Phil Donahue
10 Rockford Files (2 hrs)
11:00 5 PTL Club
12 Dick Cavett (guest Bernard Kane)
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:12 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.