Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / View New Posts (No Chit Chat/Chit Chat Only) / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Antenna TV Fall 2021 Schedule; Rewind TV Launch Schedule Beginning September 1
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of August 2, 2021)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Remake for TBS; Schitt's Creek Producer Hoping to Replicate Success with Son of a Critch
Fri-Yay: Ted Lasso and Mythic Quest Are Promising Comedies on Apple TV+; Paramount+ Announces Cast for The Game Revival
Sarah Silverman Hosting David Letterman Produced TBS Series; More Stars Joining And Just Like That...
Game Show Network Announces New Original Series; Retta Hosting New HGTV Show
Fox Fall 2021 Premiere Dates; B.J. Novak's The Premise to Premiere on FX on Hulu


New on DVD/Blu-ray (April-August)

Fuller House - The Complete Series Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray) Head of the Class - The Complete Third Season Family Ties - The Complete Series (2021 Release) Hot in Cleveland - The Complete Series (2021 Release)

04/20 - 'Til Death - The Complete Series
05/11 - Dead to Me - Season Two
06/08 - The Critic - The Complete Series
06/08 - Fuller House - The Fifth and Final Season
06/08 - Fuller House - The Complete Series
06/08 - Our Cartoon President - Season 3
06/15 - The Office - Season 1 (Blu-ray) / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9
06/15 - Parks and Recreation - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
07/07 - No Activity - Season 2
07/13 - The Unicorn - Season 2
07/20 - Head of the Class - The Complete Third Season
07/27 - Family Ties - The Complete Series (2021 Release)
07/27 - Hot in Cleveland - The Complete Series (2021 Release)
07/27 - The Neighborhood - Season Three
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-11-2021, 06:15 AM   #541
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,533
Default

Retro: Philadelphia TV - May 27, 1994

Source: Philadelphia Inquirer TV Week, May 22-28, 1994

KYW-TV 3 (NBC)
6AM News
7AM Today
9AM Geraldo
10AM Rolonda
11AM Bertice Berry
Noon Vicki!
1PM Days of Our Lives
2PM Another World
3PM Maury Povich
4PM Montel Williams
5PM Inside Edition
5:30 A Current Affair
6PM News
6:30 NBC News
7PM Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Hard Copy
8PM The Bulletin with Larry Kane
9PM Movie: Changes (1991)
11PM News
11:35 Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
2:30 A Current Affair
3AM Leeza
4AM Ricki Lake
5AM Bertice Berry

WPVI-TV 6 (ABC)
6AM News
7AM Good Morning America
9AM Donahue
10AM AM Philadelphia
10:30 Sally Jesse Raphael
11:30 Mike & Maty (JIP)
Noon Action News
12:30 Loving
1PM All My Children
2PM One Life to Live
3PM General Hospital
4PM Oprah Winfrey
5PM Action News
6PM Action News
6:30 ABC News
7PM Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8PM Family Matters
8:30 Edith Ann: Homeless Go Home
9PM Step by Step
9:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
10PM 20/20
11PM Action News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Movie: Back to the Beach (1987)
2:05 In Concert
2:35 Action News
3:05 Movie: Angel and the Badman (1947)
5AM sign-off

WCAU-TV 10 (CBS)
6AM Morning News
7AM This Morning
9AM Regis & Kathie Lee
10AM People's Court
10:30 Family Feud
11AM Price is Right
Noon News
12:30 The Young and the Restless
1:30 The Bold and the Beautiful
2PM As the World Turns
3PM Guiding Light
4PM Rescue 911
4:30 Cops
5PM News
6PM News
6:30 CBS News
7PM Cops
7:30 American Journal
8PM Diagnosis Murder
9PM Burke's Law
10PM Picket Fences
11PM News
11:35 Late Show with David Letterman
12:35 The Kids in the Hall
1:40 People's Court
2:10 Paid Programming
3:10 Movie: Electra Glide in Blue (1973)
5:30 DoRight

WHYY-TV 12 (PBS)
6:30 Business; Weather
7AM Sesame Street
8AM Lamb Chop Play-Along
8:30 Barney & Friends
9AM Sesame Street
10AM Mister Rogers
10:30 Shining Time Station
11AM Reading Rainbow
11:30 Instruction
Noon Medicine at the Crossroads
1PM Harry Chapin: You Are the Only Song
2:30 Wild America
3PM Sesame Street
4PM Barney and Friends
4:30 Square One TV
5PM Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 News
6PM MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
7PM Nightly Business Report
7:30 Are You Being Served?
8PM Washington Week
8:30 Wall Street Week
9PM Talking with David Frost
10PM The American Experience
11PM Charlie Rose
Midnight Charlie Rose
1AM sign-off

WPHL-TV 17 (Ind)
6AM Kenneth Copeland
6:30 Tom & Jerry
7AM Flintstones
7:30 DuckTales
8AM Pink Panther
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9AM Paid Programming
10AM 700 Club
11AM Can We Shop Starring Joan Rivers
Noon Airwolf
1PM A-Team
2PM Perfect Strangers
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3PM TaleSpin
3:30 Darkwing Duck
4PM Goof Troop
4:30 Bonkers
5PM They Came From Outer Space
6PM Wonder Years
6:30 Married... with Children (x2)
7:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
8PM Movie: The Exorcist III (1990)
10PM The Jeffersons
10:30 Amen
11PM Love Connection
11:30 Best of the Love Connection
Midnight Movie: Back to the Planet of the Apes (1974)
2AM Paid Programming
3AM Movie: Lafayette Escradrilla (1958)

WTXF-TV 29 (Fox)
6AM Paid Program
6:30 Woody Woodpecker
7AM Conan the Adventurer
7:30 Garfield and Friends
8AM Merrie Melodies
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9AM The Bots Master
9:30 ALF
10AM Rush Limbaugh
10:30 A Different World
11:00 Three's Company (x2)
Noon Hogan's Heroes
12:30 In the Heat of the Night
1:30 Hawaii Five-O
2:30 Woody Woodpecker
3PM Tom and Jerry Kids
3:30 Tiny Toon Adventure
4PM Animaniacs
4:30 Batman: The Animated Series
5PM Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
5:30 The Cosby Show (x2)
6:30 Cheers
7PM Star Trek: The Next Generation
8PM The Adventures of Brisco County Jr.
9PM The X-Files
10PM News
11PM Coach
11:35 Murphy Brown
Midnight Arsenio Hall (final show)
1AM News
2AM Paid Programming
3AM Family Ties (x2)
4AM American Gladiators
5AM Three Stooges
5:30 Paid Programming

WGBS-TV 57 (Ind)
6AM Profiles
6:30 Inspector Gadget
7AM Mr. Bogus
7:30 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
8AM Captain Planet
8:30 Xuxa
9AM Happy Days
9:30 Laverne and Shirley
10AM WKRP in Cincinnati
10:30 Designing Women
11AM I Love Lucy
11:30 Andy Griffith
Noon All in the Family (x2)
1PM Paid Programming
2PM Hello Spencer
2:30 Twinkle the Dream Being
3PM Yogi & Friends
3:30 Speed Racer
4PM Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
4:30 Brady Bunch
5PM Saved by the Bell
5:30 Growing Pains
6PM Full House
6:30 Family Matters
7PM Roseanne
7:30 Family Matters
8PM RoboCop
9PM Thunder in Paradise
10PM Matlock
11:00 Designing Women
11:30 Hunter
12:30 Jenny Jones
1:30 All in the Family
2AM Movie: D.O.A. (1949)
4AM Honeymooners
4:30 Uptown Comedy Club
5:30 Paid Programming
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2021, 06:19 AM   #542
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,533
Default

Retro: Orlando-Tampa (5/24/1988)

Source: Lakeland Ledger

WESH 2 (NBC)
5:30 2's Country
5:45 Before Hours
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 NewsCenter 2
7:00 Today (Bryant Gumbel/Jane Pauley)
9:00 The Judge
9:30 Superior Court
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune (delayed from 11AM)
Noon NewsCenter 2
12:30 Scrabble
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Little House on the Prairie
5:00 The New Newlywed Game
5:30 People's Court
6:00 NewsCenter 2
6:30 NBC Nightly News (Tom Brokaw)
7:00 Hollywood Squares
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Matlock
9:00 Movie: "Desperado: Avalanche at Devil's Ridge"
11:00 NewsCenter 2
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Love Connection
2:00 Entertainment Tonight
2:30 Love Boat
3:30 NewsCenter 2
4:00 Laurel & Hardy

WCPX [now WKMG] 6 (CBS)
6:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Price is Right
Noon News
12:30 The Young & the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 A-Team
5:00 M*A*S*H
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News (Dan Rather)
7:00 PM Magazine
7:30 Win, Lose or Draw
8:00 Bugs Bunny Mystery Special
8:30 It's Magic, Charlie Brown
9:00 Movie: "Nightmare at Bitter Creek"
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
Midnight Diamonds
1:10 Movie: "Confessions of a Married Man" (1983)
2:30 News
3:00 CBS News Nightwatch

WXFL [now returned as WFLA] 8 (NBC)
5:15 Morning Stretch
5:45 Before Hours
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise (Deborah Norville)
6:30 NewsWatch 8
7:00 Today
9:00 Jeopardy!
9:30 Sale of the Century (delayed from 10AM)
10:00 Super Password
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 High Rollers
Noon NewsWatch 8
12:30 Alice
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Rockford Files [not shown on 8: Santa Barbara]
4:00 Quincy
5:00 The Judge
5:30 People's Court
6:00 NewsWatch 8
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Matlock
9:00 Movie: "Desperado: Avalanche at Devil's Ridge"
11:00 NewsWatch 8
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Trapper John, M.D.
2:30 $100,000 Pyramid
3:00 sign-off

WFTV 9 (ABC)
5:30 Business This Morning
6:00 Daybreak
7:00 Good Morning America (Charles Gibson/Joan Lunden)
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Wil Shriner
11:00 Who's the Boss?
11:30 Home
Noon Channel 9 Eyewitness News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Channel 9 Eyewitness News
6:00 Channel 9 Eyewitness News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight (Peter Jennings)
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00/8:30 Who's the Boss?
9:00 Moonlighting
10:00 Thirtysomething
11:00 Channel 9 Eyewitness News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
Midnight Movie: "Rainbow" (1978)
2:00 Movie: "The Helen Morgan Story" (1957)
4:15 Little Rascals
4:30 Barnaby Jones

WTSP 10 (ABC, now CBS)
6:00 Business This Morning
6:30 World News this Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Murphy in the Morning
10:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Geraldo
Noon Action News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Magnum, P.I.
5:00 Simon & Simon
6:00 Action News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 PM Magazine
7:30 Win, Lose or Draw
8:00/8:30 Who's the Boss?
9:00 Moonlighting
10:00 Thirtysomething
11:00 Action News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
Midnight Police Woman
1:00 Police Story
2:00 sign-off

WTVT 13 (CBS, now Fox)
5:30 Breakfast Beat
6:30 Pulse 13 This Morning
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Wil Shriner
11:00 Price is Right
Noon Pulse Plus
1:00 The Young & the Restless
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Pulse 13 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Best of Gleason
9:00 Movie: "Nightmare at Bitter Creek"
11:00 Pulse 13 News
11:30 The New Newlywed Game
Midnight Divorce Court
12:30 Entertainment Tonight
1:00 Pulse 13 News
1:30 Hit Squad
2:00 CBS News NightWatch

WCLF 22 (Ind.)
5:30 Zola Levitt
6:00 Shape Up
6:30 Sammy Thornton
7:00 Becky's Barn
7:30 Study in the Word
8:00 700 Club
9:00 90 & 9 Club
10:00 Action 60's
11:00 James Robison
11:30 Richard Roberts
12:30 Good Life
1:30 Miller Brothers
2:00 Kenneth Copeland
3:00 Bible Bowl
3:30 Kids' Jamboree
4:00 PTL Club
5:00 100 Huntley Street
6:00 Action 60's
7:00 Women Like Us
7:30 Changed Lives
8:00 Rejoice in the Lord
9:00 Good Life
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Good Night Alive
Midnight Sammy Thornton
12:30 Action 60's
1:30 Good Life
2:30 Howard Estep
3:30 Something Beautiful
4:30 Good Night Alive

WMFE [now WUCF] 24 (PBS)
6:45 A.M. Weather
7:00 Reading Rainbow
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Captain Kangaroo
10:30 Phenomenal World
11:00 Hispanic Mosaic
Noon Masterpiece Theater
1:00 We're Cooking Now
1:30 French Chef
2:00 Joy of Painting
2:30 3-2-1 Contact
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 OWL/TV
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 MacNeil-Lehrer Newshour
7:00 An Ocean Apart
8:00 Nova
9:00 Cousteau Amazon "Journey to a Thousand Rivers" (part 1 of 2)
10:00 Frontline
11:00 Today in the Legislature

WFTS 28 (Independent, later ABC)
6:00 Bionic Six
6:30 Defenders of the Earth
7:00 Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin
7:30 Jetsons
8:00 Dennis the Menace
8:30 My Little Pony 'n Friends
9:00 I Dream of Jeannie
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 Gomer Pyle
10:30 Hogan's Heroes
11:00 Charlie's Angels
Noon Movie: "Tulips" (1981)
2:00 Green Acres
2:30 My Little Pony 'n Friends
3:00 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 Real Ghostbusters
4:30 Double Dare
5:00 Different Strokes
5:30 What's Happening!!
6:00 A-Team
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Archie Bunker's Place
8:00 Hill Street Blues
9:00 Movie: "The Graduate" (1967)
11:00 Honeymooners (2x)
Midnight Wanted Dead or Alive
12:30 Starsky & Hutch
1:30 High Chaparral
2:30 Your Show of Shows
3:00 Best of Groucho

WTMV [now WMOR] 32 (Ind.)
6:00 Mike Pachelli
10:30 Matchmaker
11:00 Crook & Chase
11:30 Afternoon Delight
3:00 Beverly Hills Teens
3:30 Spiral Zone
4:00 Music Mania
6:00 Dark Shadows
6:30 Get Smart
7:00 Dating Game
7:30 The Invaders
8:30 Saturday Night
9:00 Movie: "Money to Burn" (1973)
11:00 Success N Life
12:00 Dr. Gene Scott

WOFL 35 (Fox)
5:00 CNN Headline News
6:00 Good Day!
6:30 Tom & Jerry
7:00 G.I. Joe
7:30 ThunderCats
8:00 Dennis the Menace
8:30 Smurfs' Adventures
9:00 Quincy
10:00 Trapper John, M.D.
11:00 Hart to Hart
Noon Bewitched
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Hawaii Five-O
2:00 Andy Griffith
2:30 My Little Pony 'n Friends
3:00 Jem
3:30 Real Ghostbusters
4:00 Bravestarr
4:30 Double Dare
5:00 Gimme a Break!
5:30 Alice
6:00 Simon & Simon
7:00 Family Ties
7:30 Cheers
8:00 Movie: "The Long Hot Summer" (1985)
10:00 USA Tonight
10:30 Bob Newhart
11:00 Hawaii Five-O
Midnight Benny Hill
12:30 Late Show
1:30 Kung Fu
2:30 Kung Fu
3:30 Four Star Playhouse
4:00 Front Page Detective
4:30 Adventure of Dr. Fu Manchu

WTOG 44 (Ind.)
5:30 News
6:00 American Religious Town Hall
6:30 Transformers
7:00 Scooby-Doo
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Jem
8:30 Bravestarr
9:00 Fall Guy
10:00 Perry Mason
11:00 Big Valley
Noon Dallas
1:00 Movie: "Holiday for Lovers" (1959)
3:00 Smurfs' Adventures
3:30 Ghostbusters
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 DuckTales
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 Family Ties
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Family Ties
7:30 Cheers
8:00 Movie: "The Streets of San Francisco" (1972)
10:00 News
10:30 USA Tonight
11:00 Barney Miller
11:30 The Late Show
12:30 TBA
1:30 Movie: "Holiday for Lovers" (1959)
3:30 Movie: "A Death in Canaan" (1978)
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2021, 06:59 AM   #543
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 106,430
Default

Indiana Sat, June 11, 1955
from TV Guide-Indiana edition
Listings in CDT

3 WCIA-CBS/NBC/DuMont Champaign
4 WTTV-NBC Bloomington
6 WFBM-ABC Indianapolis
8 WISH-CBS/NBC/DuMont Indianapolis
10 WTHI-CBS/ABC/DuMont Terre Haute
15 WINT-CBS/ABC Waterloo/Fort Wayne
33 WKJG-NBC/DuMont Fort Wayne
49 WLBC-NBC/CBS/ABC/DuMont Muncie

Morning
8:00 8 Saturday Feature "Sabotage at Sea"
8:30 4 Playroom
9:00 3-4-33-49 Pinky Lee
6 Gene Autry
8 Breakfast with Chuckles
9:30 3 Film Feature
4 Winchell & Mahoney
33 Uncle Dave & Pete
49 Mr. Wizard "Balancing and Stretching"
9:45 15 Auburn Review
10:00 3-8-15-49 Winky Dink
4-33 Funny Boners
6 Buffalo Bill, Jr. "Trail of the Killer"
10:30 3 Buffalo Bill, Jr. "A Bronc Called Gumboat"
4 Space Cadets "Space Blindness"
6 Hopalong Cassidy
8 Captain Midnight "The Last Moon"
15 Hurricane Express
33 Buffalo Bill, Jr. (as 10am, 6)
49 Movie: TBA
11:00 3-8-10-15 Big Top
4-33 Mr. Wizard "Ticks and Tacks"
11:30 4 AV Panorama
6 Roy Rogers
33 Two Gun Playhouse "Marked for Murder"
49 Movie: TBA

Afternoon
noon 3-8 Lone Ranger "Pardon for Curly"
4 Lee's Cartoons
10 King of the Wild
15 Western Playhouse "Gay Buckaroo"
12:30 3-8-10 Uncle Johnny Coons
6 Hoosier Playhouse "$1000 a Minute"
33 Matinee Theatre "Shanghai Cobra"
49 TBA
12:45 15-49 Dizzy Dean
12:55 3-8-10-15-49 Baseball: NY Yankees-Cleveland
1:00 4 Movie: TBA (Western)
1:30 6 Double Feature Theater "Gangs of Chicago"/Second Feature "Two-Gun Sheriff"
33 Big Picture "Time to Go"
2:00 4 Movie: TBA (Western)
33 Baseball: Boston-Detroit
3:00 4 Movie: TBA (Western)
3:15 3 Scoreboard
6 All Star Theater "Covered Wagon Days"
3:30 3-8-10-15-49 Belmont Stakes horse race
4:00 3 Movie: TBA (Western)
4 Country Jamboree
8 Hillbilly Shindig
10 Harry Weger
15 Broadway Theater "Thunder Pass"
49 TBA
4:30 6 Family Theater "Storm Over Lisbon"
8 Indiana Farmer
10 Range Roundup "Feud of the West"
33 Musical Moments
4:45 49 Safety Club
5:00 3 Roy Rogers "The Silver Fox Hunt"
4 House of Mystery
8 Early Show "Dangerous Passage"
33 Championship Bowling
49 Industry on Parade
5:15 49 TBA
5:30 3 Lassie "Knights of the Road"
6 Wild Bill Hickok "Sonny, the Smart Little Dog"
10 This is the Life "The Answer"
15 Gene Autry "Black Rider"
49 Sports
5:35 49 News
5:45 49 The 49ers

Evening
6:00 3 Big Town "Comic Book Murder"
4 Boyd Bennett
6 Playhouse "The Boy and the Coach"
8 Soldiers of Fortune "Bite of the Ruby Red"
10 Wrestling (Hollywood)
15 Mr. Citizen "Terror on Jackrabbit Hill"
33 Soldiers of Fortune "Girl in a Jeep"
6:30 3-4-33 Show Wagon (from Capital Theater, Salt Lake City)
6 Playhouse "Boy Wants a Gun"
8-15 Beat the Clock
7:00 3-8-15 Jackie Gleason
4 Film Feature
6 Midwestern Hayride
10 Dotty Mack
33-49 Grand Ole Opry
7:30 4-33 So This is Hollywood "Reunion in Hollywood" (Mitzi Green reunites with Jackie Coogan)
6 Hoosier of the Dark"
49 Big Picture
8:00 3-8-10-15-49 Two for the Money
4-33 Imogene Coca
6 Badge 714 (Dragnet) "The Big Dream"
8:30 3 Sherlock Holmes
4 Texaco Star Theater (guest Edmund Lowe)
6 Theater "One Man Hearing"
8 Down You Go (return)
10 I Led Three Lives
15 The Name's the Same
33 Abbott & Costello "Wrestling"
49 Life with Father
9:00 3-8-10-15-49 Professional Father
4-33 George Gobel
6 City Detective "Blonde Orchid"
9:30 3-4-33-49 Your Hit Parade
6 Life Begins at 80
8-15 Damon Runyon Theater "It Comes Up Money"
10 Sherlock Holmes "Pearl of Death"
10:00 3 Masquerade Party
4 Waterfront "The Seal"
6 Indiana Hoedown
8 News
15 Starlight Theater "Harmony Lane"
33 Guy Lombardo
49 Feature Theater "Jungle Book"
10:15 8 Masquerade Party
10:30 3 Midwest Marquee "Road Show"
4 Feature Theater "Song of Paris"
33 Lone Wolf "Phoenix-Newhall"
10:45 8 Late Show "Fun on a Weekend"
11:00 6 Feature Theater "Secret Beyond the Door"
15 Auburn Review
33 Armchair Theatre "Bonnie Scotland"

Late Night
midnight 3-4 News
__________________
~-*Mikaela*-~
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2021, 04:19 AM   #544
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,533
Default

Ellensburg, WA Wed, June 14, 1967
from Ellensburg Daily Record

Seattle
KOMO-ABC
6:30 News
6:45 Thought for the Day
7:00 New Math
7:30 Living Language
8:00 Buddy Webber
8:45 Movie "The Dough Girls"
10:30 Dateline Hollywood
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 One in a Million
noon Everybody's Talking
12:30 Donna Reed
1:00 The Fugitive
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dream Girl
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Dark Shadows
4:00 Daring Game
4:30 Leave It to Beaver
5:00 Mister Ed
5:30 My Favorite Martian
6:00 News
6:30 ...House
7:00 Northwest Travel
7:30 Batman
8:00 Monroes
9:00 Movie "Ferry to Hong Konh"
11:00 News Final
11:30 Joey Bishop
1:00 News

KING-NBC
6:00 Living
6:30 Bulls, Bears & Bucks
7:00 Today
8:00 Telescope
9:00 Snap Judgment
9:25 NBC News
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Pat Boone
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Eye Guess
11:55 NBC News
noon Newsbeat
12:30 Wunda Wunda
1:00 Doctors
1:30 Another World
2:00 You Don't Say!
2:30 Match Game
2:55 NBC News
3:00 Let's Make a Deal
3:30 Truth or Consequences
4:00 Stan Boreson
4:30 Mike Douglas
6:00 NBC News
6:30 Early Edition
7:00 Death Valley
7:30 Virginian
9:00 Bob Hope Theatre
10:00 I Spy
11:00 World Today
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 Movie "Harriet Craig"

KIRO-CBS
7:00 Farm News
7:30 J.P. Patches
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 CBS Morning News
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy of Mayberry (Andy Griffith)
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Eye on Seattle
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Password
1:30 House Party
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 PDQ
4:00 J.P. Patches
5:30 CBS News
6:00 Movie "This Island Earth"
7:30 Lost in Space
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
10:00 Stave Allen
11:00 News Alert
11:15 Movie "Hell on Firsco Bay"
1:00 News

Yakima
KIMA-CBS/ABC
7:10 Program Previews
7:15 Living
7:30 CBS Morning News
7:55 Cascade TV News (Cascade TV comprised of KIMA, KEPR Tri-Cities, and KLEW Lewiston)
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Candid Camera
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy of Mayberry
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Everybody's Talking
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Password
1:30 House Party
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Newlywed Game
4:00 Dating Game
4:30 Uncle Jimmy's Clubhouse
5:00 Forest Rangers
5:30 McHale's Navy
6:00 Northwest Newsbeat
6:10 Weather Report
6:15 Northwest Newsbeat
6:30 CBS News
7:00 America "Red Feather"
7:30 Lost in Space
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
10:00 Steve Allen
11:00 Northwest Nitebeat
11:20 Extended Coverage (as of what, not indicated by the paper)

KNDO-NBC/ABC
7:55 Agricultural News
8:00 Today
9:00 Snap Judgment
9:25 NBC News
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Pat Boone
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Eye Guess
11:55 NBC News
noon Let's Make a Deal
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:00 Doctors
1:30 Another World
2:00 You Don't Say!
2:30 Match Game
2:55 NBC News
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Dark Shadows
4:00 Donna Reed
4:30 The Fugitive
5:30 Bachelor Father
6:00 NBC News
6:30 Columbia Empire News
7:00 Law & Mr. Jones
7:30 Virginian
9:00 Bob Hope Theater
10:00 I Spy
11:00 Eleven O'Clock News
11:30 Tonight Show
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2021, 07:00 AM   #545
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 106,430
Default

South Australia/Broken Hill, Australia Fri, June 13, 1975
from TV Guide

ABC ABC South Australia/Broken Hill
7 ADS7 Adelaide
9 NWS9 Adelaide
10 SAS10 Adelaide
GTS GTS4 Port Pirie
BKN BKN7 Broken Hill (all programs bw)
SES SES8 Mount Gambier

Morning
6.45 10 test pattern/music
7.00 10 New Earlybirds
7.50 ABC test pattern/music
8.00 ABC Sesame Street
9.00 ABC For Schools: Physical Science (bw)
7-10 test pattern/music
9.30 ABC Play School (bw)
10.00 ABC test pattern/music
10.25 9 test pattern
10.30 ABC For Schools: Behind the News (bw)
9 Here's Humphrey
10.50 ABC test pattern/music
10.55 ABC For Schools: Discovering Science (bw)
11.00 10 Touch of Elegance
11.15 ABC test pattern/music
11.20 ABC For Schools: Primary Science (bw)
11.30 7 Dudley Dog
9 As the World Turns
11.40 ABC test pattern/music
11.45 ABC For Schools: Writers' Workshop

Afternoon
noon 7 Movie "Major Dundee" (A/bw)
9 Movie "Wake Me When the War is Over" (G)
10 Pot of Gold
12.05 ABC test pattern/music
12.10 ABC For Schools: Starting Point (bw)
12.30 ABC National News
1.00 ABC Today at One
1.29 9 Travel Talk
1.30 ABC test pattern/music
9 Days of Our Lives
10 Number 96 (A/bw)
1.40 ABC For Schools: Exploration Man
2.00 ABC For Schools: Guten Tag, Wie Geht's
7 Mike Walsh
10 Movie "One Sunday Afternoon" (A/bw)
2.20 ABC test pattern/music
2.25 ABC For Schools: Indonesia
2.30 9 Search for Tomorrow
2.45 ABC test pattern/music
2.50 ABC For Schools: Hold Down a Chord (bw)
3.00 7 Until Tomorrow
9 General Hospital (bw)
3.10 ABC test pattern/music
3.15 ABC Andy Pandy (bw)
3.30 ABC Play School (bw)
7 Return to Peyton Place (A)
9 No Man's Land
4.00 ABC Sesame Street (bw)
7 Young 7 (Merrie Melodies/Osmond Brothers/Batman)
9 Channel Niners Super Cartoon Show (featuring Porky Pig and friends)
10 Rovers
4:30 10 Dobie Gillis (bw)
SES test pattern
5.00 ABC Adventure Island (bw)
7 Monkees
9 Lost in Space
10 Superman
5.25 ABC Squiggle (bw)
5.30 7 Get Smart
10 Flintstones
GTS-BKN Birthday Club
SES Bugs Bunny & Friends
5.35 GTS-BKN H.R. Pufnstuf
SES Young Talent Time
5.40 ABC Lassie (bw)

Evening
6.00 7 Gomer Pyle, USMC
9-GTS-BKN Here's Lucy
10 News/Sport/Weather
6.05 ABC F Troop
6.30 ABC Doctor Who
7-9-GTS-BKN-SES News/Sport/Weather
10 Gilligan's Island
6.55 ABC (Broken Hill-Ceduna-Spencer Gulf) Regional News
ABC (other areas) Hook, Line & Sinker
7.00 ABC News/Weather
7 I Dream of Jeannie
9-SES Hogan's Heroes
10 Bewitched
GTS Sports Preview
BKN Sporting Barrier
7.30 ABC This Day Tonight
7 Homicide (bw)
9 Star Trek
GTS-BKN Streets of San Francisco
SES Mary Tyler Moore
7.35 10 Movie "Tobruk" (A/bw)
8.00 ABC Tommy Cooper
SES Six Million Dollar Man (A)
8.23 GTS Port Lincoln Sports Show
BKN Film
8.28 GTS Tide Times
8.30 7 Movie "A Time for Killing" (A)
9 Night Stalker
GTS-BKN Local News
8.40 GTS-BKN Number 96
8.50 ABC Mid-Evening News
8.55 ABC A Family at War (A)
9.00 SES Ernie Sigley
9.10 GTS Football Preview
BKN Greyhound Preview
9.30 9 Friday Suspense Thriller "Isn't It Shocking?" (A)
9.40 10 Rookies (A)
GTS-BKN McMillan & Wife (A)
9.45 ABC Sportsweek
10.00 7 Movie "Tombs of Horror" (A/bw)
10.15 ABC Monty Python's Flying Circus (bw)
10.30 SES I Spy (A)
10.40 10 Aweful Movies with Deadly Earnest "Five Million Years to Earth" (A/bw)
10.45 ABC Radio with Pictures
10.55 9 Donna Reed (bw)
11.00 GTS-BKN You Say the Word (bw)
11.20 SES Evil Touch (A)
11.25 9 On This Day (bw)/Epilogue
11.30 GTS-BKN Headline News
11.35 7 Goodnight
11.40 SES Weather/Epliogue
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2021, 07:27 AM   #546
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,533
Default

Frederick, OK Sun, July 6, 1975
from Frederick Daily Leader

KFDX 3-NBC Wichita Falls
7:00 This is the Life
7:30 Let the Bible Speak
8:00 Rex Humbard
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 Amazing Grace Bible Class
10:00 Gospel Singing Jubilee
11:00 First Baptist Church
noon Meet the Press
1:00 Baseball: Houston-Atlanta
4:00 World of Racing
4:30 Decorating Crafts
5:00 Friends of Man
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Wild Kingdom
6:30 Wonderful World of Disney
7:30 NBC Sunday Mystery Movie "Amy Prentiss"
9:30 Police Surgeon
10:00 Evening Report
10:30 Oral Roberts
11:00 American Outdoorsman

KAUZ 6-CBS Wichita Falls
7:30 Travelog
8:00 US of Archie
8:30 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Good News
9:30 Travelog
10:00 Herald of Truth
10:30 Face the Nation
11:00 World Tomorrow
11:30 Jim Thomas Outdoors
noon Travelogs
1:00 Sunday Showcase "House of Bamboo"
3:00 Travelog
3:30 CBS Tennis Classic
4:30 CBS Sports Spectacular
5:30 TBA
6:00 Pop! Goes the Country
6:30 Joey & Dad
7:30 Kojak
8:30 60 Minutes
9:30 Thrillseekers
10:00 CBS News (ch 6 used Eyewitness News as its local news branding)
10:15 CBS Movie "The McKenzie Break"

KSWO 7-ABC Lawton
8:30 James Robison
9:00 Tennessee Tuxedo
9:30 Korg 70,000 BC
10:00 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
10:30 Make a Wish
11:00 First Baptist Church
noon TBA
12:30 Issues & Answers
1:00 Championship Fishing
1:30 Alive & Living
2:00 TBA
2:30 Country Hall of Fame
3:30 World Invitational Tennis Classic
5:00 Paul Hornung
5:30 TV7 News
6:00 Jeopardy!
6:30 Six Million Dollar Man
7:30 ABC Sunday Night Movie "Lady Liberty"
9:30 Candid Camera
10:00 ABC Evening News
10:15 TV7 News
10:30 Spotlight
11:15 Medix
11:45 Family Affair
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2021, 07:28 AM   #547
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 106,430
Default

Rouyn-Noranda, QC Sun, July 5, 1959
from Rouyn-Noranda Monitor
Both stations listed carry a combined CBC and SRC schedule

CKRN 4-Rouyn-Noranda
3pm Good Life Theatre
3:30 Front Page Challenge
4:00 Cartoon Carnival
4:30 Reportage d'ete
5:30 Taboulet
6:00 Les boucanniers
6:30 Perry Presents
7:30 La cle des champs
8:00 Cinema chez-soi
9:00 Du coq a l'ane
9:30 En votre ame et conscience
10:00 Desilu Playhouse
11:00 Telejournal
11:10 Sport Eclair
11:30 Visite Royale
11:45 Magazine du cinema

CFCL 6-Timmins
1pm Radio-Canada vous invite
1:30 Les travaux et les jours
2:00 Music Hall
3:00 This is the Life
3:30 Speaking of Pets
4:00 Country Calendar
4:30 Hauser Edition
5:30 News Magazine
6:00 Bob Cummings
6:30 Father Knows Best
7:00 December Bride
7:30 Rhapsody
8:00 Ed Sullivan
9:00 World's Stage
9:30 Playhouse UK
10:30 Red Skelton
11:00 CBC National News
11:10 Weekend in Sports
11:15 United Supply Newscast
11:25 Sports Roundup
11:40 Royal Tour Highlights
11:50 Screen Triumphs "Death of the Night"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2021, 05:30 AM   #548
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,533
Default

Washington, PA Wed, July 12, 1961
from Washington Observer

2 KDKA Pittsburgh
4 WTAE Pittsburgh
7 WTRF Wheeling
9 WSTV Steubenville
11 WIIC Pittsburgh
13 WQED Pittsburgh

Morning
6:20 2 Sermonette
6:25 2 Farm Report
6:30 2 Tomorrow's Learning Today
6:55 11 Devotional Moments
7:00 2 Daybreak
7-11 Dave Garroway
9 School Story
7:25 4 Almanac
7:30 4 Science Fiction Theatre
9 Felix the Cat/Bozo the Clown
7:55 9 News/Sports
8:00 4 Hank Stahl
9 News
8:15 2-9 Captain Kangaroo
8:45 4 Romper Room
9:00 2 Morning in Funsville
7 Romper Room
9 Best of Hollywood
11 Kay Calls
9:30 2 You Asked for It
4 Ricki & Copper
10:00 2 I Love Lucy
4 Jean Connelly
7-11 Say When
9 Consumer Quiz
10:15 9 Rural Urban Scene
10:30 2-9 Video Village
4 Camouflage
7-11 Play Your Hunch
11:00 2-9 Double Exposure
4 Gale Storm
7-11 Price is Right
11:30 2 Love of Life
4-9 Love That Bob!
7-11 Concentration

Afternoon
noon 2-4-7 News
9 Love of Life
11 Truth or Consequences
12:15 4 Ricki & Magoo
12:30 2 Search for Tomorrow
4 Number Please
7-11 It Could Be You
9 Tel-Al
12:45 2 Guiding Light
12:55 7-11 NBC News
1:00 2-4 Movie
7 Woman's Side
9 People's Choice
11 News
1:05 11 Amos 'n' Andy
1:30 7 Life of Riley
9 As the World Turns
2:00 7-11 Jan Murray
9 Face the Facts
2:20 2 News
2:30 2-9 House Party
4 Seven Keys
7-11 Loretta Young
3:00 2-9 Millionaire
4 Queen for a Day
7-11 Young Dr. Malone
3:30 2-9 Verdict is Yours
4 Who Do You Trust?
7-11 From These Roots
4:00 2-9 Brighter Day
4 American Bandstand
7-11 Make Room for Daddy
4:15 2-9 Secret Storm
4:30 2 Funsville, Pa.
7-11 Here's Hollywood
9 Edge of Night
5:00 2-7 Movie
4 Highway Patrol
9 Cartoons
11 Popeye Club
13 9th Grade English
5:25 9 People's Choice
5:30 4 Popeye & Knish
13 Beginning Algebra
5:55 9 Weather

Evening
6:00 4 6 O'Clock Adventure
9 Donna Reed
13 10th Grade English
6:25 7 Clutch Cargo
6:30 2 Yogi Bear
4 Rescue 8
7 Popeye Playhouse
9-11 News/Sports
13 United States History
6:45 11 News
7:00 2-4-7 News
9 Wyatt Earp
11 Tombstone Territory
13 11th Grade English
7:15 2-7 News
7:30 2-9 Malibu Run
4 Hong Hong
7-11 Wagon Train
13 Biology
8:00 13 Philosophies of Education
8:30 2-9 Danger Man
4 Nelson Family
7-11 Price is Right
13 Canada: Quebec City
9:00 2-9 Angel
4 Hawaiian Eye
7-11 Mystery Theatre
13 TBA
9:30 2-9 I've Got a Secret
13 Biblical Masterpiece
10:00 2 US Steel Hour
4-9 Naked City
7-11 Ir Could Be You
10:30 7 Brothers Brannagan
11 Third Man
11:00 2-4-7-9-11 News
11:15 2 PM East-PM West
4 Movie
7-11 Jack Paar
11:20 9 Movie

Late Night
12:45 4 Almanac
12:50 4 News
12:55 2 News
1:00 2 Movie
7 Daily Word
9 News
11 Susie
2:10 2 Sermonette
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2021, 11:14 AM   #549
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 106,430
Default

Nova Scotia Sun, July 15, 1979
from Le Courrier de la Nouvelle-Ecosse

SRC CBAFT Moncton/CBHFT Halifax
CBC CBHT Halifax/CBIT Sydney/CBCT Charlottetown
ATV CJCH Halifax/CJCB Sydney/CKCW Moncton-Charlottetown/CKLT Saint John (CTV)
CHSJ CHSJ-CBC Saint John

Morning
7:30 CHSJ test pattern
8:00 CHSJ Old Time Gospel Hour
8:30 ATV Revival Hour
9:00 CHSJ Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 ATV Great Moments in Music
CHSJ Rex Humbard
10:00 SRC Minifee
ATV University of the Air (1 hr)
10:30 SRC La pierre blanche
CHSJ Day of DIscovery
10:45 CBC test pattern/music
10:55 CBC Weather/Playbill
11:00 SRC Le Jour du Seigneur
CBC Green Double Decker
ATV CityLights
CHSJ The Church Today
11:30 CBC Flipper
ATV Rex Humbard
CHSJ Crossroads

Afternoon
noon SRC Les grandes batailles du passe
CBC-CHSJ Meeting Place
12:30 ATV So the Story Goes
1:00 SRC Magazine de la semaine
CBC Summer Country Canada
ATV It is Written
CHSJ New Life
1:30 CBC-CHSJ Hymn Sing
ATV Faith & Music
2:00 SRC Le francophonissime
CBC-CHSJ Access
ATV Our Canada
2:30 SRC Les heritiers
CBC-CHSJ Man Alive
3:00 SRC Les Chretiens
CBC Music to See
ATV Oceans Alive
CHSJ Summer Country Canada
3:30 CBC-CHSJ Where the Sky Begins
ATV Editors
4:00 SRC Pan-American Games
CBC-CHSJ Images of Canada
ATV In View
4:30 ATV Lawrence Welk
5:00 CBC-CHSJ TBA
5:30 CBC Spread Your Wings
ATV Untamed World

Evening
6:00 CBC-CHSJ Wonderful World of Disney
ATV Question Period
6:30 ATV ATV Capital Report
7:00 SRC Hebdo-Dimanche
CBC-CHSJ Beachcombers
ATV Waltons
7:30 CBC-CHSJ Happy Days
8:00 SRC Moi et l'autre
CBC-CHSJ Barney Miller
ATV Hardy Boys
8:30 SRC Les Beaux Dimanches
CBC-CHSJ Three's Company
9:00 CBC-CHSJ A Gift to Last
ATV Battlestar Galactica
10:00 CBC Gerry & Ziz
ATV One Day at a Time
CHSJ All Creatures Great & Small
10:30 CBC Best of Man Alive
ATV McGowan & Co.
11:00 CBC-CHSJ The National
ATV W5
11:15 CBC Night Report
CHSJ Final Report
11:25 CHSJ 100 Huntley Street
11:30 SRC Le Telejournal
CBC Hawaii Five-O
11:46 SRC Sports-Dimanche

Late Night
midnight SRC Cine-Club
ATV CTV National News
12:20 ATV ATV Late News
12:30 CBC Weather/Sports Scores
ATV Lively Country
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2021, 11:21 PM   #550
danderson400
Member
Forum Regular
 
danderson400's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 24, 2015
Location: danderson400
Posts: 575
Default

Here's a sample lineup from my area in 1990. Note the shows i watched are circled. If you noticed, all three networks are repsented.
Attached Images
 
danderson400 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2021, 07:02 AM   #551
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Idol
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 106,430
Default

Boise Mon, July 26, 1976
from Nyasa (OR) Gate City Journal

KBOI 2-CBS
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Price is Right
9:00 Gambit
9:30 Love of Life
10:00 Young & the Restless
10:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:00 As the World Turns
noon Newscenter 2
12:30 Guiding Light
1:00 All in the Family
1:30 Match Game
2:00 Tattletales
2:30 Mike Douglas
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:00 CBS Evening News
5:30 Newscenter 2
6:00 Family Affair
6:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:00 Rhoda
7:30 Phyllis
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 Maude
9:00 Medical Center
10:00 Newscenter 2
10:30 Movie "A Brand New Life" (followed by Morning Headlines)

KAID 4-PBS
4pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Zoom
6:30 Robert MacNeil Report
7:00 At the Top
8:00 Grand Prix Tennis
11:00 Captioned ABC News

KIVI 6-ABC
7:00 Good Morning America
8:00 Lone Ranger
8:30 Tennessee Tuxedo
9:00 Lucy Show
9:30 Happy Days
10:00 Hot Seat
10:30 All My Children
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Family Feud
noon $20,000 Pyramid
12:30 One Life to Live
1:15 General Hospital
2:00 Edge of Night
2:30 Name of the Game
4:00 Perry Mason
5:00 ABC Evening News
5:30 Big Valley
6:30 XXI Summer Olympics
10:00 ABC News
10:30 XXI Summer Olympic Report
10:45 Monday Night Special

KTVB 7-NBC
7:00 Today (Newsbeat 7 Morning Report at :25)
9:00 Wheel of Fortune
9:30 Hollywood Squares
10:00 Fun Factory
10:30 Gong Show
10:55 NBC News
11:00 Somerset
11:30 Celebrity Sweepstakes
noon Newsbeat 7 Noon Report
12:30 Doctors
1:00 Another World
2:00 Days of Our Lives
3:00 Ironside
4:00 FBI
5:00 NBC Nightly News
5:30 Newsbeat 7 Evening Report
6:00 To Tell the Truth
6:30 Don Adams Screen Test
7:00 Comedy Theatre
8:00 Joe Forrester
9:00 Jigsaw John
10:00 Newsbeat 7 Night Report
10:30 Tonight Show
mid. Tomorrow
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:41 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.