Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Showtime Gets Vanessa Bayer Comedy Pilot; Jeopardy! Sees Who's the GOAT on ABC Primetime
Viacom's Comedy Central Renews The Office & Parks and Recreation; E! Gets New Jason Kennedy Series
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of November 18, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: One Day at a Time Season Premiere Date Set; Brooklyn Nine-Nine Renewed
Fri-Yay: Disney+ Launches; NBC Orders 8th Season of Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Antenna TV's Classic Christmas Collection and Christmas Through the Years; TBS Orders a Fifth Season of Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
2019 A Very Merry MeTV Lineup; Ricky Gervais Returns to Host Golden Globe Awards


New on DVD/Blu-ray (September/October/November)

My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season

09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
09/19 - The Guest Book - Season 1
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - Mom - The Complete Sixth Season
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
11/05 - The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang - The Complete Animated Series
11/05 - Laverne & Shirley in the Army (Animated Series) - The DVD Edition
11/05 - Letterkenny - Seasons 1 & 2
11/05 - Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season (WBShop.com)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season (Blu-ray)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Complete Series (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
11/19 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
11/19 - The Kominsky Method - The Complete First Season (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 10-20-2019, 06:35 AM   #346
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Detroit/Toledo, Wednesday, October 21, 1987
from Detroit Free Press
Listings begin at 7am

2 WJBK CBS Detroit
4 WDIV NBC Detroit
7 WXYZ ABC Detroit
9 CBET CBC Windsor
11 WTOL CBS Toledo
13 WTVG NBC Toledo
20 WXON Ind Detroit
24 WDHO ABC Toledo
30 WGTE PBS Toledo
31 WIHT Ind Ann Arbor
32 CICA TVO Windsor
42 CKCO CTV Sarnia
50 WKBD Ind Detroit
54 CBEFT SRC Windsor
56 WTVS PBS Detroit
62 WGPR Ind Detroit
66 W66BV Univision Detroit

Morning
7:00
2-11 CBS Morning News
4-13 Today
7-24 Good Morning America
20 Transformers
30 Nightly Business Report (r)
32 Faces of Culture
50 Beverly Hills Teens
56 To Life! Yoga with Priscilla Patrick
62 PTL Club
66 Ritmo Vital

7:15
56 AM Weather

7:30
2-11 The Morning Program
20 Teddy Ruxpin
30 Captain Kangaroo
32 Sociology
50 Thundercats
56 Focus on Society
66 Milagro de Vivir

8:00
20 Scooby-Doo
30 Sesame Street
31 Match Maker
32 Polka Dot Door
50 Silverhawks
56 Understanding Human Behavior
62 James Robison

8:30
20 She-Ra: Princess of Power
31 Zoobilee Zoo
32 Jeremy
50 My Little Pony & Friends
56 Project Second Chance
62 Morning Magazine
66 Paloma

8:45
32 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

9:00
2 Superior Court
4 Gimme a Break!
7 Kelly & Company
11 Oprah Winfrey
13 Donahue
20 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
24 Hour Magazine
30 Instructional programming
31 Ask Washington
42 Romper Room
50 Little House on the Prairie
56 Letter People
62 Who's the Boss? (ABC; the program entered syndication in September 1989)

9:15
54 Anges du Matin
56 Inside/Out

9:20
32 Readalong

9:30
2 The Judge
4 High Rollers
9 Morning Stretch
20 Leave It to Beaver
31 Phoenix & the Carpet
42 What's Cooking?
56 Freestyle
62 Jimmy Swaggart
66 Mundo Latino

9:45
56 Up Close & Natural

10:00
2-11 $25,000 Pyramid
4-13 Sale of the Century
7 Donahue
9 Fred Penner's Place
20 The Waltons
24 Geraldo
31 Home Shopping
42 Guess What?
50 Beverly Hillbillies
56 Sesame Street
62 Richard Roberts

10:05
32 Parlez-Moi

10:15
9 Under the Umbrella Tree
54 Iniminimagimo

10:20
32 Body Works

10:30
2-11 Card Sharks
4-13-42 Classic Concentration
9 Mr. Dressup
32 Book Bird
50 Morning Break
54 Passe-Partout

10:45
32 Harriet's Magic Hats

11:00
2-11 Price is Right
4-13 Wheel of Fortune
7 Sally Jessy Raphael
9 Sesame Street
20 Dallas
24 Who's the Boss? (r)
32 Techniques de la Geographic
42 Morning Magazine
50 700 Club
54 Demetan
56 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
66 Amalia Batista

11:15
42 Amerique du Nord: Terre en Vie

11:30
4-13 Win, Lose or Draw
7 News
24 Hollywood Squares
32 We Live Next Door
42 Definition
54 A Plein Temps
56 3-2-1 Contact

11:45
32 Readalong

Afternoon
noon
2-4-11-13-42 News
7-24 Ryan's Hope
9 Midday
20 Bewitched
32 High-Tech Prescription
50 Make Room for Daddy
54 Premiere Edition
56 Square One TV
62 PTL Club
66 Guadalupe

12:15
54 Les Demons du Midi

12:30
2-11 Young and the Restless
4-13 Scrabble
7-24 Loving
20 Alice
32 Pins & Needles
42 Super Password
50 I Love Lucy
56 Great Chefs of the West

1:00
4-13 Days of Our Lives
7-24 All My Children
9 the fifth estate (r)
20 Movie "Dear Friends"
30 Instructional programming
32 Music of Man
42 Lifetime
50 The Dukes of Hazzard
56 Letter People
62 Movie "Gamble on Love"
66 Leonela

1:15
54 Au Jour le Jour
56 Nona et Romani

1:30
2-11 Bold and the Beautiful

1:35
32 Tales from the Blue Crystal
56 Slim Good Body

1:50
32 Readalong

2:00
2-11 As the World Turns
4-13-42 Another World
7-24 One Life to Live
9 Heritage Theatre
31 Home Shopping
32 Read All About It
50 Laverne & Shirley
56 Sesame Street
66 La Hora del Gane

2:15
32 Jeremy
54 Le Temps de Vivre

2:30
9 Airwaves
20 Bionic Six
32 Today's Special
50 Ghostbusters

3:00
2-11 Guiding Light
4-13 Santa Barbara
7-24 General Hospital
9 Movie "Men of the Dragon"
20 Dennis the Menace
32 Good Work
42 Magnum, PI
50 Bravestarr
56 Captain Kangaroo
62 Macron 1
66 TNT

3:30
20 Dinosaucers
50 GI Joe
56 Project Second Chance
62 Spiral Zone
66 El Mundo del Espectaculo

3:45
54 Aujourd'hui en France

4:00
2-13 Divorce Court
4-11 Magnum, PI
7 ABC Afterschool Special "The Day My Kid Went Punk"
20 Real Ghostbusters
24 Little House on the Prairie
30 Sesame Street
32 Mosaique
42 Price is Right
50 Smurfs
54 Felix et Ciboulette
56 Business of Management
62 Defenders of the Earth
66 Grecia

4:30
2-13 People's Court
9 Wonderstruck
20 JEM
50 DuckTales
54 Arrivee de la Reine Elizabeth II a Quebec
56 Shakespeare Hour
62 Hangin' In

5:00
2-13 Cheers
4-7 News
9 Video Hits
11 Benson
20 The Jetsons
24 Win, Lose or Draw
30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
42 Silver Spoons
50 Happy Days
54 Jane Eyre
62 Match Maker
66 La Dama de Rosa

5:30
2-9-24-62 News
11-42 Family Ties
13 M*A*S*H
20 Punky Brewster
30 Square One Television
32 Ozlets
50 Good Times
56 Economics USA

Evening
6:00
2-4-7-11-13-42 News
20 Wonderful World of Disney "Ghosts of Buxley Hall" (part 2)
24 Truth or Consequences
30-56 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
31 Home Shopping
32 Polka Dot Door
50 Diff'rent Strokes
54 L'Ontario Ce Soir
62 The Scene
66 Chispita

6:30
2-11 CBS Evening News
4-13 NBC Nightly News
24 ABC World News Tonight
32 Today's Special
50 The Facts of Life
54 Teleobjectif
66 Noticiero Univision

7:00
2 The Judge
4 Jeopardy!
7 ABC World News Tonight
9 Dateline Ontario
11 Wheel of Fortune
13 Mayoral Debate
20 You Can't Take It with You
24 Newlywed Game
30 Wonderful World of Disney "Cherokee Trail"
32 Ontario's Best
42 Cheers
50 Family Ties
54 Star d'Un Soir
56 Nightly Business Report
62 700 Club
66 Victoria

7:30
2 Win, Lose or Draw
4 Wheel of Fortune
7 Entertainment Tonight
9 Wayne & Shuster International
11 Jeopardy!
20 Truth or Consequences
24 Dating Game
31 Bo Schembechler
32 Movie "A High Wind in Jamaica" (part 3)
42 Polka Time
50 M*A*S*H
56 Autograph

8:00
2-11 The Oldest Rookie
4-13 Highway to Heaven
7-24-42 World Series: Minnesota at St. Louis (game 4)
9 Nature of Things
20 Movie "The Haunting Passion"
30 Mark Russell
31 Home Shopping
32 People Patterns
50 Movie "Caddyshack"
54 L'Heritage
56 Banjo's Australia
62 Ralph Martin
66 El Pecado de Oyuki

8:30
30 Music Stand Berkeley Square
32 Realities
62 New Life

9:00
2-11 Movie "Sadie & Son"
4-13 Time in the Life
9 Street Legal
30 A Job to Be Done
32 Drama Along Balmoral Drive
54 Actuel
56 Camp David
62 PTL Club
66 Senda de Gloria

10:00
4-13 St. Elsewhere
9 The National/The Journal
20 The Rockford Files
30 Local Literacy Program
50 News
54 Le Téléjournal
56 Plus Two: A Job to Be Done
62 Richard Brookes
66 Noticiero Univision

10:25
54 Le Point

10:30
30 Drive-In Blues
32 Ranch
50 The Honeymooners
56 Plus Two: A Job to Be Done
62 Liberty Temple
66 Jose Jose

11:00
2-4-9-11-13 News
20 Newlywed Game
30 Dark Shadows
32 Realities
50 Three's Company
56 Are You Being Served?
62 Jimmy Swaggart
66 Cine "Como Pescar Marido"

11:05
54 Nouvelles du Sport

11:30
2 Taxi
4-13 Tonight Show
7-24 News
20 Love Connection
30 Nightly Business Report (r)
32 Question Period: Provincial
42 CTV News
50 The Fall Guy
56 Centennial
62 Adderly

11:35
9 Movie "Manhunter"
11 Adderly

11:50
42 Ontario Report

Late night
mid.
2 Streets of San Francisco
20 Dating Game
24 Nightline
31 Home Shopping

12:05
7 Nightline

12:30
4 Hollywood Squares
13 Late Night
20 Newlywed Game
24 Source Shopping Club
32 Question Period: Federal
42 Simon & Simon
50 The Three Stooges
56 Profiles of Nature

12:35
7 Wil Shriner

12:40
62 Movie "Never Con a Killer"

12:45
11 Movie "Never Con a Killer"

1:00
2 The Untouchables
20 Movie "The Heroes"
56 Banjo's Australia
66 Paloma (r)

1:05
4 Late Night

1:30
13 News (r)
42 Movie "I Want to Live"
50 Movie "The Quest"

1:35
7 Entertainment Tonight (r)

2:00
2 News (r)
56 Camp David
62 Soul Beat
66 TNT

2:05
4 Geraldo
7 News (r)

2:10
11 News (r)

2:30
2 Saturday Night
62 Caravan of Values
66 Jose Jose

2:40
7 TBA

2:45
11 CBS News Nightwatch

3:00
4 The Love Boat
20 Green Acres
56 Plus Two: A Job to Be Done
66 La Dama de Rosa

3:10
7 Ghost Story

3:30
2 The Avengers
20 Green Acres
56 Plus Two: A Job to Be Done

3:40
7 Tales of the Unexpected

4:00
4 Guns of Will Sonnett
7 Kelly & Company (r)
20 Movie "UFO Exclusive!"
56 TBA

4:30
2 Naked City
4 News (r)
56 Profiles of Nature
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 06:37 AM   #347
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Cincinnati/Dayton, Tuesday, October 16, 1984
from Cincinnati Enquirer
Listings run from 7am to 1am

2 WDTN ABC Dayton
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Divorce Court
10:30 Let's Make a Deal
11:00 Trivia Trap
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 Woody Woodpecker
3:30 Scooby-Doo (General Hospital was preempted by WDTN for years to make way for alternate programming)
4:00 Tom & Jerry
4:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
5:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Love Connection
7:30 People's Court
8:00 Foul-Ups, Bleeps & Blunders
8:30 Three's Company
9:00 Paper Dolls
10:00 Jessie
11:00 News
11:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
12:00 ABC News Nightline
12:30 Eye on Hollywood

5 WLWT NBC Cincinnati
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Days of Our Lives
11:30 Midday
12:30 Scrabble
1:00 Sale of the Century
1:30 Search for Tomorrow
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Wheel of Fortune (delay from 11am)
4:30 Let's Make a Deal
5:00 Name That Tune
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 People's Court
7:30 Rituals
8:00 The A-Team
9:00 Riptide
10:00 Remington Steele
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman

7 WHIO CBS Dayton
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 News
9:30 Tic Tac Dough
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Laverne & Shirley
4:30 Happy Days
5:00 Diff'rent Strokes
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 AfterMASH
8:30 E/R
9:00 Movie "Sentimental Journey"
11:00 News
11:30 CBS News Special: 1984 Presidential Campaign
12:00 The Fall Guy

9 WCPO CBS Cincinnati
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Tic Tac Dough
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Divorce Court
4:30 Hour Magazine
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 AfterMASH
8:30 E/R
9:00 Movie "Sentimental Journey"
11:00 News
11:30 CBS News Special
12:00 The Fall Guy

12 WKRC ABC Cincinnati
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Ryan's Hope (r)
9:30 The Edge of Night (r)
10:00 Family
11:00 Merv Griffin
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Foul-Ups, Bleeps & Blunders
8:30 Three's Company
9:00 Paper Dolls
10:00 Jessie
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:00 Starsky & Hutch

14 WPTO PBS Oxford
7:00 Hooked on Aerobics
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
12:00 GED
12:30 Instructional programming
3:00 TBA
3:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 TBA
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
10:00 The Constitution: That Delicate Balance
11:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour (r)
12:00 sign-off

19 WXIX Ind Newport
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Heathcliff
8:00 Bugs Bunny/Woody Woodpecker
8:30 Inspector Gadget
9:00 Bewitched
9:30 Brady Bunch
10:00 I Dream of Jeannie
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 Alice
11:30 I Love Lucy
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 All in the Family
1:00 The Rockford Files
2:00 Hawaii Five-O
3:00 TBA
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Diff'rent Strokes
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Mork & Mindy
6:00 Three's Company
6:30 One Day at a Time
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Anything for Money
8:00 Movie "Cannonball"
10:00 The Honeymooners
10:30 Benny Hill
11:00 The Twilight Zone
11:30 Soap
12:00 Barney Miller
12:30 Movie "Slay Ride"

22 WKEF NBC Dayton
7:00 Today
9:00 Scrabble (r)
9:30 Good Times
10:00 The Facts of Life (r)
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 News
12:00 Super Password
12:30 All in the Family
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Newlywed Game
4:30 Dating Game
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 News
6:00 Family Feud
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 The A-Team
9:00 Riptide
10:00 Remington Steele
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman

45 WRGT Ind Dayton
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Bugs Bunny
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Great Space Coaster
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 The 700 Club
11:30 Jimmy Swaggart
12:00 Anything for Money
12:30 Guilty or Innocent
1:00 Family
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 Heathcliff
3:30 Inspector Gadget
4:00 The Flinstones
4:30 Voltron: Defender of the Universe
5:00 Beverly Hillbillies
5:30 It's a Living
6:00 Little House on the Prairie
7:00 Charlie's Angels
8:00 Movie "The Users"
10:00 S.W.A.T
11:00 Bizarre
11:30 The Twilight Zone
12:00 Movie "Call Me Bwana"

48 WCET PBS Cincinnati
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Instructional programming
11:00 The Electric Company
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Instructional programming
3:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 TBA
6:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:30 Nightly Business Report
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
10:00 The Constitution: That Delicate Balance
11:00 Nova (r)
12:00 sign-off

54 WCVN PBS Covington (KET)
8:15 AM Weather
8:30 Instructional programming
3:30 TBA
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 TBA
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 The Brain
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
10:00 The Constitution: That Delicate Balance
11:00 News
11:30 sign-off

64 WBTI Ind/ONTV Cincinnati
10:00 The 700 Club
11:30 sign-off
12:00 It Figures
12:30 Intimacy File
1:00 Movies & Specials
5:00 On the Air with Roger & Roger
6:00 Movie "Still of the Night"
8:00 Movie "Amityville II: The Possession"
10:00 Movie "The Star Chamber"
11:30 Movie "Piggy's"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 06:39 AM   #348
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Milwaukee, Saturday, October 18, 1975
from Milwaukee Sentinel

4 WTMJ NBC
6:00 Across the Fence
6:30 Library Story
6:45 Library Playhouse
7:00 Emergency Plus 4
7:30 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
8:00 Secret Lives of Waldo Kitty
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Run, Joe, Run
10:00 Beyond the Planet of the Apes
10:30 Westwind
11:00 Josie & the Pussycats
11:30 Baseball Pregame
12:00 World Series: Cincinnati at Boston (from Fenway Park)
3:30 Human Rights
4:00 NFL Game of the Week
4:30 Lawrence Welk
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Hollywood Squares
7:00 Emergency!
8:00 Movie "The Deadly Tower"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
12:00 Movie "All the Brothers Were Valiant"

6 WITI ABC
6:25 TV Chapel
6:30 US Farm Report
7:00 Hong Kong Phooey
7:25 Schoolhouse Rock
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:25 Schoolhouse Rock
8:30 The Lost Saucer
9:00 New Adventures of Gilligan
9:30 Uncle Croc's Block
9:55 Schoolhouse Rock
10:00 Uncle Croc's Block (cont'd)
10:30 The Oddball Couple
10:55 Schoolhouse Rock
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Hot Dog
12:00 John Jardine
12:30 Championships Billiards
1:00 ABC Wide World of Sports (National 500 Stock Car Race from Charlotte, NC; acrobats of Nationalist China from Spokane, WA)
2:30 College Football: Arkansas at Texas
6:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
6:30 Weekend Milwaukee (gun control)
7:00 Saturday Night Live with Howard Cosell
8:00 SWAT
9:00 Matt Helm
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Texas Across the River"
12:25 ABC News
12:40 Late Movie "The Astro Zombies"
2:15 Speak Freely
2:20 TV Chapel

10 WMVS PBS
8:00 The Electric Company
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 The Electric Company
10:30 Saturday Morning Children's Concert
11:00 Villa Alegre
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Library Story
12:45 Library Playhouse
1:00 Introduction to Sociology
2:30 Panorama Hispano
2:55 Noticias
3:00 Interface "Miami Si, Cuba No!"
3:30 Living Married
4:00 Evening at Symphony
5:00 Kup's Show
6:00 Travelogue
6:28 Tonight on 10
6:30 Woman
7:00 The Looking Glass
8:00 Firing Line
9:00 Special of the Week
10:00 Isfahan of Shah 'Abbas
10:30 David Susskind

12 WISN CBS
6:10 Devotions
6:15 Summer Semester
6:45 Opportunity
7:00 Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
7:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
7:56 In the News
8:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
8:26 In the News
8:30 Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?
8:56 In the News
9:00 Shazam/Isis Hour
9:26 In the News
9:30 Shazam/Isis Hour
9:56 In the News
10:00 Far Out Space Nuts
10:26 In the News
10:30 Ghostbusters
10:56 In the News
11:00 Valley of the Dinosaurs
11:26 In the News
11:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
11:56 In the News
12:00 Children's Film Festival "Me & You, Kangaroo"
12:30 What's Communism All About?
1:00 Wild, Wild West
2:00 Mission: Impossible
3:00 CBS Sports Spectacular (Pan-American Games from Mexico City; Champagne horse race from Elmont, NY)
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 Death Valley Days
6:30 New Treasure Hunt
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Doc
8:00 Mary Tyler Moore
8:30 Bob Newhart
9:00 Carol Burnett
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Assignment to Kill"
12:25 News
12:40 Movie "Santa Fe"
1:20 Evening Devotions

18 WVTV Ind
12pm Down to the Wire
12:30 Speed Racer
1:00 Monday Quarterback
1:30 The Flintstones
2:00 Cartoon Carnival
3:00 The Munsters
3:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
4:00 The Flying Nun
4:30 Bewitched
5:00 Wrestling (TBA)
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 Space: 1999
8:00 Movie "Zontar: The Thing from Venus", followed by "House of Dracula"
11:00 700 Club
12:30 News Headlines

36 WMVT PBS
No programs scheduled for the day
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 06:42 AM   #349
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Meriden, CT, Monday, October 19, 1981
from Record-Journal

2 WCBS CBS New York
6:10 News
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Wake Up with the Captain
7:30 Morning with Charles Kuralt
9:00 The Lives We Live
9:30 Leave It to the Women
10:00 One Day at a Time (r)
10:30 Alice (r)
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 The World of People
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Search for Tomorrow
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Up to the Minute
4:30 Joker's Wild
5:00 Barnaby Jones
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 2 on the Town
8:00 Private Benjamin
8:30 The Two of Us
9:00 Valley of the Dolls (part 1)
11:00 News
11:30 Quincy, ME
12:40 Harry O
1:50 Movie "The Prisoner of Zenda"
3:50 The Lives We Live (r)

3 WFSB CBS Hartford
6:00 Stacy on Film
6:30 Hot Fudge
7:00 News
7:30 Morning with Charles Kuralt
9:00 Richard Simmons
9:30 Leave It to the Women
10:00 One Day at a Time (r)
10:30 Alice (r)
11:00 Maude
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Search for Tomorrow
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Laverne & Shirley and Company
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 Barney Miller
5:30 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Private Benjamin
8:30 The Two of Us
9:00 Valley of the Dolls (part 1)
11:00 News
11:35 Hawaii Five-O
12:35 Adam-12
1:05 Charlie Rose
1:35 News

4 WNBC NBC New York
5:55 Carrascolendas
6:25 Health Field
6:55 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Las Vegas Gambit
10:30 Blockbusters
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Password Plus
12:00 Card Sharks
12:30 The Doctors
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Texas
4:00 Here's Lucy
4:30 Mary Tyler Moore
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "More American Graffiti"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Tomorrow
2:00 Mary Tyler Moore
2:30 The Millionaire

5 WNEW Ind New York
5:30 Underdog
6:00 New Zoo Revue
6:30 Battle of the Planets
7:00 Porky Pig & Friends
7:30 Great Space Coaster
8:00 Woody Woodpecker
8:30 Bugs Bunny
9:00 Brady Bunch
9:30 My Three Sons
10:00 The Waltons
11:00 Hour Magazine
12:00 Midday
1:20 News
1:30 Super Pay Cards
2:00 Get Smart
2:30 Addams Family
3:00 Woody Woodpecker & Friends
4:00 The Flintstones
4:30 Little Rascals
5:00 Gilligan's Island
5:30 What's Happening!!
6:00 Charlie's Angels
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 World Series: Past & Present
8:00 PM Magazine
8:30 Merv Griffin
10:00 News
11:00 Kojak
12:30 Hogan's Heroes
1:00 Rat Patrol
1:30 Love, American Style
2:00 Best of Midday
3:25 Off the Set

7 WABC ABC New York
6:00 News
6:25 Listen & Learn
6:55 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Richard Simmons
9:30 Good Morning New York
10:30 People's Court
11:00 The Love Boat (r)
12:00 Family Feud
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Edge of Night
4:30 Movie "Playmates"
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Day of Disaster
8:00 That's Incredible!
9:00 NFL: Chicago at Detroit
11:45 News
12:15 ABC News Nightline
12:45 Movie "Guns of Diablo"
2:15 News

8 WTNH ABC New Haven
6:00 High School Bowl
6:30 Good Morning Connecticut
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 People's Court
10:30 The Love Boat (r)
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:00 Happy Days Again
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 That's Incredible!
9:00 NFL: Chicago at Detroit
11:45 News
12:15 ABC News Nightline
12:45 Six Million Dollar Man

9 WOR Ind New York
5:05 News
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Joe Franklin
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
7:30 Jim Bakker
8:30 Meet the Mayors
9:00 Romper Room
10:00 Straight Talk
11:00 John Davidson
12:00 News
1:00 Let's Make a Deal
1:30 Pitfall
2:00 Tic Tac Dough
2:30 Bullseye
3:00 Bonanza
4:00 Movie "Follow That Dream"
6:00 Treasure Hunt
6:30 Match Game
7:00 You Asked for It
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Leonard Bernstein Conducts
9:00 Movie "The Night Digger"
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Maude
12:00 Movie "A Place for Lovers"
2:00 Joe Franklin
3:00 Movie "No Way Out"

11 WPIX Ind New York
5:00 Best of Groucho
5:30 Biography
6:00 Carrascolendas
6:30 Hot Fudge
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:00 Cartoons
8:30 Hector Heathcote & Friends
9:00 The Munsters
9:30 Mike Douglas
10:30 Focus: New Jersey
11:00 New Jersey: Hispanic Perspective
11:30 The Odd Couple
12:00 INN News
12:30 Another Life
1:00 700 Club
2:00 Magic Garden
2:30 Heckle & Jeckle
3:00 Magilla Gorilla
3:30 Krofft Superstars
4:00 Tom & Jerry
4:30 Scooby-Doo
5:00 Good Times
5:30/6:00 Happy Days Again
6:30 Barney Miller
7:00 Laverne & Shirley and Company
7:30 News
8:00 Movie "Kotch"
10:00 INN News
10:30 News
11:00 The Jeffersons
11:30 Saturday Night
12:30 Solid Gold
1:30 INN News (r)
2:00 Movie "CC & Company"
4:00 Abbott & Costello
4:30 Hazel

13 WNET PBS Newark
6:30 Inside Albany (r)
7:00 Enterprise
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report (r)
8:00 Cosmos
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Educational programming
11:30 The Electric Company
12:00 Over Easy
12:30 High Feather
1:00 Educational programming
3:00 Fast Forward
3:30 The Victory Garden
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (r)
5:30 The Electric Company (r)
6:00 Dick Cavett (guest Stanley Elkin)
6:30 News
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Great Performances "La Clemenza di Tito"
10:30 Hundertwasser's Rainy Day
11:00 Dick Cavett (guest Sissy Spacek)
11:30 The Duchess of Duke Street

18 WHCT Ind Hartford
4pm Family Focus
5:00 Domata
5:30 Dr. Scott on Hebrews
7:00 Festival of Faith
10:00 Dr. Scott on Hebrews
12:00 Living Faith
2:00 Dr. Gene Scott

20 WATR NBC Waterbury
6:30 New Zoo Revue
7:00 Today
9:00 Celebration of the Eucharist
9:30 That Girl
10:00 Las Vegas Gambit
10:30 Blockbusters
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Password Plus
12:00 Card Sharks
12:30 The Doctors
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Texas
4:00 Jim Bakker
5:00 People Are Talking
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Super Pay Cards
7:30 Sha Na Na
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "More American Graffiti"
11:00 Nostalgia Theater
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Tomorrow

22 WWLP NBC Springfield
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 Jim Bakker
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 22 Alive
10:30 Blockbusters
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Password Plus
12:00 Card Sharks
12:30 The Doctors
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Texas
4:00 Bugs Bunny & Friends
4:30 Bewitched
5:00 Happy Days Again
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 News
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "More American Graffiti"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Benny Hill
1:00 Entertainment Tonight (r)
1:30 Laurel & Hardy
2:00 Star Trek
3:00 Bionic Woman
4:00 News

24 WEDH PBS Hartford
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Educational programming
12:00 Masterpiece Theatre
1:00 Educational programming
1:30 This Old House
2:00 The Forsyte Saga
3:00 From Jumpstreet (r)
3:30 Villa Alegre
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (r)
5:30 The Electric Company (r)
6:00 Biology
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Nancy Savin/The Arts
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Great Performances "La Clemenza di Tito"
10:30 Connecticut Primetime

30 WVIT NBC New Britain
6:00 Health Field
6:30 Connecticut Newsmakers
7:00 Today
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 I Dream of Jeannie
10:00 Las Vegas Gambit
10:30 Blockbusters
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Password Plus
12:00 Card Sharks
12:30 The Doctors
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Texas
4:00 Movie "Billion Dollar Hobo"
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Omni
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "More American Graffiti"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Tomorrow

38 WSBK Ind Boston
6:30 Romper Room
7:00 Batman
7:30 Scooby-Doo
8:00 Bugs Bunny & Friends
8:30 Cartoons
9:00 Nanny & the Professor
9:30 Daytime
10:20 News
10:30 Leave It to the Women
11:00 Our Miss Brooks
11:30 INN News
12:00 Movie "From the Terrace"
2:30 Beverly Hillbillies
3:00 Bewitched
3:30 Adam-12
4:00 Emergency!
5:00 Carter Country
5:30/6:00 The Jeffersons
6:30 Bob Newhart
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Barney Miller
8:00 Movie "A Girl Named Sooner"
10:00 INN News
10:30 The Odd Couple
11:00 Bob Newhart
11:30 Movie "The House on 92nd Street"

40 WGGB ABC Springfield
6:30 Lassie
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 People's Court
9:30 The Edge of Night (r)
10:00 Richard Simmons
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 The Love Boat (r)
12:00 Family Feud
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Waltons
5:00 Carol Burnett & Friends
5:30 News
6:00 The Rockford Files
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 You Asked for It
8:00 That's Incredible!
9:00 NFL: Chicago at Detroit
11:45 News
12:15 ABC News Nightline

41 WXTV SIN Paterson
8:00 Agencia SOSSA
8:30 El Chapulin Colorado
9:00 El Chavo
9:30 Concurso de la TV
10:00 Muchacha Italiana Viene a Casarse
11:30 Hoy Mismo
1:00 Mundo Latino
2:00 Nueva York Ahora
2:30 Espejisimo
3:00 Pecado Capital
4:00 Emilia
5:00 Hogar, Dulce Hogar
5:30 Quiereme Siempre
6:00 Reporter 41
6:30 Noticiero Nacional SIN
7:00 El Hogar Que Yo Robe
7:30 Rosa de Lejos
8:30 Chespirito
9:30 El Idolo
10:00 Noche a Noche
10:30 24 Horas
11:15 Reporter 41
11:30 Cine "Los Años Verdes"
1:30 Chespirito (r)
2:30 Hogar, Dulce Hogar (r)
3:00 Muchacha Italiana Viene a Casarse (r)

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
6:30 Hot Fudge
7:00 Popeye
7:30 The Flintstones
8:00 Gilligan's Island
8:30 Great Space Coaster
9:00 Woody Woodpecker
9:30 Banana Splits
10:00 De Todo Un Poco
10:30 New England Today
11:00 The Love Boat (ABC; it entered syndication in September 1983)
12:00 That Girl
12:30 Partridge Family
1:00 New Zoo Revue
1:30 Bozo
2:00 Yogi Bear
2:30 Casper
3:00 Mighty Mouse
3:30 Woody Woodpecker
4:00 Tom & Jerry
4:30 The Flintstones
5:00/5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Happy Days Again
6:30 Laverne & Shirley and Company
7:00 Welcome Back, Kotter
7:30 Good Times
8:00 Movie "The Long Goodbye"
10:00/10:30 Mary Tyler Moore
11:00 Saturday Night
12:00 Flash Gordon

57 WGBY PBS Springfield
9:15 AM Weather
9:30 Educational programming
10:30 The Electric Company
11:00 Freestyle
11:30 The Advocates in Brief
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Educational programming
2:30 Maggie & the Beautiful Machine
3:00 From Jumpstreet (r)
3:30 Villa Alegre
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (r)
5:30 The Electric Company (r)
6:00 Humanities Through the Arts
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Over Easy
7:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
8:00 Great Performances "La Clemenza di Tito"
10:30 Hundertwasser's Rainy Day
11:00 Dick Cavett
11:30 Captioned ABC News
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2019, 01:16 PM   #350
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

49 years ago today...

Riverside County, California Sun, Oct 25, 1970
from Riverside Press-Enterprise

KNXT 2-CBS Los Angeles
6:55 Give Us This Day
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Perils of Penelope Pitstop
8:00 Lamp Unto My Feet
8:30 Look Up & Live
9:00 Inside Football
9:30 NFL Today
10:00 NFL doubleheader: St. Louis-NY Giants/Dallas-Kansas City
3:45 NFL Today
4:00 Face the Nation
4:30 Movie "Tarzan and the Trappers"
5:30 News
6:00 If You Turn On (special on drug abuse)
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Hogan's Heroes
8:00 Ed Sullivan (celebrating the UN's 25th anniversary)
9:00 Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (guests Shecky Greene, Dionne Warwick, Bill Medley, and Jud Strunk)
10:00 Tim Conway (guests Janet Leigh and Tony Randall)
11:00 News
11:15 CBS News
11:30 Movie "Meet Danny Wilson"
1:00 Movie "Slaughter Trail"
2:30 News/Give Us This Day

KNBC 4-NBC Los Angeles
7:30 TBA
8:00 This is the Life
8:30 Mrs. Alpha Bet
9:00 Serendipity (premiere)
9:30 My Favorite Sermon
10:00 NFL: Cincinnati-Washington
1:00 John McKay
1:30 Movies "Beauty and the Robot"/"Blood on the Arrow"
4:30 Insight
5:00 Inquiry
5:30 All-American College Show
6:00 News
6:30 Meet the Press
7:00 Wild Kingdom
7:30 Wonderful World of Disney "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City" (pt 2)
8:30 Bill Cosby
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 News

KTLA 5-Ind Los Angeles
7:30 Music & the Spoken Word
8:00 Cathedral of Tomorrow
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 Gene Autry
10:00 Hour of Power
11:00 Football (no other info provided)
1:00 Movie "Union Pacific"
4:00 College Football: UCLA-Stamford (tape-delay)
6:00 The Challenging Sea
6:30 Barbara McNair (guests the Edwin Hawkins Singers, Sandy Beron, and Freddie Weller)
7:30 Movie "A Chaplin Cavalcade"
9:00 Defenders
10:00 News
10:30 World Tomorrow
11:00 Can You Top This
11:30 Cathedral of Tomorrow
12:30 Film

XETV 6-ABC San Diego
7:30 Public Service Film Feature
8:00 Open House
9:30 Movie "Lure of the Swamp"
11:00 Movie "Fire Maidens of Outer Space"
12:30 Film Feature
1:00 Movie "Escape from Red Bank"
2:30 Wagon Train
4:00 Let's Make a Deal
4:30 Newlywed Game
5:00 Movie "The Big Land"
7:00 Young Rebels
8:00 The FBI
9:00 Movie "The Long Ride Home"
11:30 Judd for the Defense
12:30 Issues & Answers
1:00 News

KABC 7-ABC Los Angeles
8:30 Face to Face
9:00 Campus Profile
9:30 Smokey Bear
10:00 Jonny Quest
10:30 Cattanooga Cats
11:00 Buulwinkle
11:30 Discovery
noon Suspense Theatre
1:00 Issues & Answers
1:30 Press Conference (Senate candidates George Murphy (incumbent) and Cong. John Tunney are guests)
2:30 Movie "When Johnny Comes Marching Home"
4:00 College Football 1970
5:00 Movie "Gidget Goes to Rome"
7:00 Young Rebels
8:00 The FBI
9:00 Movie "The Long Ride Home"
11:00 News
11:15 ABC News
11:30 Movie "College Confidential"

KFMB 8-CBS San Diego
6:45 Christophers
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Perils of Penelope Pitstop
8:00 Lamp Unto My Feet
8:30 Oral Roberts
9:30 Zoorama
10:00 Let There Be Light
10:30 Your Doctor Answers
11:00 Movie "Angel in Exile"
12:30 NFL: Dallas-Kansas City
4:00 Face the Nation
4:30 Medical Center
5:30 News
6:00 I Spy
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Hogan's Heroes
8:00 Ed Sullivan
9:00 Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour
10:00 Company
11:00 News
11:30 Merv Griffin
1:00 News

KHJ 9-Ind Los Angeles
7:30 Herald of Truth
8:00 Day of Discovery
8:30 Movie "Desert Attack"
10:00 Movie "Giant of the Metropolis"
11:30 Movie "Hold Back the Night"
1:00 Movie "The DI"
3:00 Movie "Our Little Girl"
4:30 Skippy the Bush Kangaroo
5:00 College Football: Grambling-Jackson State (tape-delay)
7:00 Nashville Now
7:30 Movie "Burning Hills"
9:30 News
10:00 Sports Page
11:00 William F. Buckley Jr.

KOGO 10-NBC San Diego
7:00 Woody Woodpecker
7:30 Tomfoolery
8:00 Rex Humbard
9:00 It is Written
9:30 NFL Game of the Week
10:30 AFL: Cincinnati-Washington
1:00 Political Rally (as to who, the listings didn't say; San Diego listings were shunted to 2 pages in the back)
3:30 It Takes a Thief
4:30 Wild Kingdom
5:00 News
5:30 Movie "Gathering of Eagles"
7:30 Wonderful World of Disney "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City" (pt 2)
8:30 Bill Cosby
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show

KTTV 11-Ind Los Angeles
6:10 Morning Prayer
6:15 Christophers
6:30 The Bible Answers
7:00 Mr. Wishbone
8:00 Wonderama
11:00 Movie "The Canterville Ghost"
1:00 The World Beyond
3:00 Movie "Isle of the Dead"
4:30 Mothers-in-Law
5:00 Man from UNCLE
6:00 Untamed World
6:30 Movie "The Black Room"
8:00 Movie "Mrs. Miniver"
10:00 College Football: USC-Oregon (tape-delay)

KCOP 13-Ind Los Angeles
7:30 Sacred Heart
7:45 Christophers
8:00 Revival Fires
8:30 Kathryn Kuhlman
9:00 Country Music Time
10:00 Amazing Three
10:30 Faith for Today
11:00 Church in the Home
noon Intelligent Parent
12:30 Oral Roberts Presents
1:00 Have Gun-Will Travel
1:30 Voice of Cavalry
2:00 Roller Game
3:30 Rocket Robin Hood
4:00 Bozo
4:30 Batman
5:00 Gilligan's Island
5:30 Animals, Action & Adventure
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 How Do You Vote? (live phone-in)
9:00 Rendezvous with Adventure
9:30 Cavalcade of Books
10:00 Open Forum
10:30 News
11:00 Kathryn Kuhlman
11:30 Movie "Road House"

KWHY 22-Ind/Business News Los Angeles
5pm Hob Nob with Bob & His Puppets
5:30 How to Marry a Millionaire
6:00 Travelcade
6:30 Peter Gunn
7:00 It is Written
7:30 Voice of the Hour
8:00 Pattern for Living
8:30 World Tomorrow
9:00 Manion Forum

KVCR 24-NET San Bernardino
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Kulka, Fran & Ollie
5:30 French Chef
6:00 20th Century Dialogues
7:00 Homewood
8:00 Chicago Festival
8:30 Our Vanishing Wilderness
9:00 Civilisation
10:00 NET Fanfare

KCET 28-NET Los Angeles
noon Sesame Street
5:00 Kulka, Fran & Ollie
5:30 Playing the Guitar I
6:00 Book Beat
6:30 Politics 70 (guest Sargent Shriver)
7:00 This Week
8:30 Our Vanishing Wilderness
9:00 Civilisation "Romance and Reality"
10:00 NET Fanfare "UN Day 1970"

KMEX 34-Spanish Los Angeles
9:00 Mi Maestro
11:00 Cine en Su Casa
1:00 Frente a la Vida
1:30 Comentarios y Celebridades
2:00 Carrusel Mexicano
3:00 Toros (bullfighting)
5:00 Teatro Fantastico
6:00 Cine en la Tarde
8:00 Alegrias Musicales
8:30 La Tormenta
9:00 Sylvia y Enrique
10:00 Teatro de Manolo Fabregas

KMIR 36-NBC Palm Springs
1pm Films
2:30 The Answer
3:00 Bronco
4:00 This is the Life
4:30 Agriculture USA
5:00 College of the Desert
6:00 News
6:30 Meet the Press
7:00 Wild Kingdom
7:30 Wonderful World of Disney "The Wacky Zoo of Morgan City" (pt 2)
8:30 Bill Cosby
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Bold Ones

KLXA 40-Spanish Los Angeles
9:00 Panorama Latino en Domingo
11:00 Quien Canta Esta Cancion?
11:30 Estrellas en Miami
noon Drama Dominical
5:00 Futbol Mundial
7:00 Dall'Italia con Amore (Italian)

KPLM 42-Ind Palm Springs
3:30pm Agriculture Report
4:00 College Football 1970
5:00 Rex Humbard
6:00 Day of Discovery
6:30 Golden Years
7:00 Young Rebels
8:00 The FBI
9:00 Movie "The Long Ride Home"

KBSC 52-Ind Los Angeles
4pm Campus Profile
4:30 Kimba the White Lion
5:00 Three Stooges
5:30 Rocky & His Friends (Bullwinkle)
6:00 Three Stooges
6:30 Speed Racer
7:00 Addams Family
7:30 Kingdom of the Sea
8:00 It's a Small World
8:30 Outdoor Sportsman
9:00 Corona Now
9:30 Point of View (discussing oil pollution)
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2019, 01:36 PM   #351
MikeL
Mike Lutton Dvd Legond!
Senior Member
 
MikeL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 05, 2005
Location: usa pennsyvania
Posts: 5,799
Default

Monday Through Friday Morning Line Up

5:00am Gilligan's Island

5:30am Gilligan's Island

6:00am Gilligan's Island

6:30am Gilligan's Island

7:00am Charles in Charge

7:30am Gimme A Break!

8:00am Mr Belvedere

8:30am Who's The Boss ?

9:00am Three's Company

9:30am Too Close For Comfort

10:00am Mama's Family

10:30am Hogan Family

11:00am Empty Nest

11:30am Golden Girls
_________________________
Afternoon Schedule

12:00pm Bob Newhart Show

12:30pm Newhart

1:00pm Mary Tyler Moore Show

1:30pm Rhoda

2;00pm WKRP In Cincinnati

2:30pm NewsRadio

3:00pm Barney Miller

3:30pm Night Court

4:00pm Archie Bunker's Place

4:30pm Cheers

5:00pm Happy Days

5:30pm Laverne & Shirley

6:00pm ALF

6:30pm Perfect Strangers

7:00pm Mama's Family

7:30pm The Jeffersons
_________________________
Weeknight Schedule

8:00pm The Honeymooners

8:30pm I Love Lucy

9:00pm All In The Family

9:30pm Taxi

10:00pm Maude

10:30pm Good Times

11:00pm Married With Children

11:30pm Sanford And Son
___________________________
Late Night Schedule

12:00am Good Times

12:30am Sanford And Son

1:00am The Odd Couple

1:30am Honeymooners

2:00am Barney Miller

2:30am Welcome'Back Kotter

3:00am What's Happening!

3:30am Good Times

4:00am Three's Company

4:30am Too Close For Comfort
_______________________________________
Saturday Weekend Schedule

5:00am Beverly Hillbillies

5:30am Dick Van Dyke Show

6:00am Leave it to Beaver

6:30am My Three Sons

7:00am Dennis The Menace

7:30am Andy Griffith Show

8:00am Gomer Pyle U.S.M.C

8:30am Mchale's Navy

9:00am Hey Vern Its Ernest

9:30am Hey Vern It's Ernest

10:00am Pee'Wee's PlayHouse

10:30am Pee Wee's PlayHouse

11:00am Dinosaures

11:30am Harry And The Hendersons
____________________________
Saturday Afternoon Schedule

12:00pm Adam 12

12:30pm Dragnet

1:00pm Emergency

2:00pm Trapper John MD.

3:00pm ST Elsewhere

4:00pm The A-Team

5:00pm Airwolf

6:00PM Dukes of Hazzard

7:00pm Dallas

Saturday Late Night Weekend Line Up
_______________________________________________________
Saturday\Late Night Line Up

8:00pm Charles In Charge

8:30pm Who's The Boss ?

9:00pm Mr Belvedere

9:30pm Gimme A Break!

10:00pm Silver Spoons

10:30pm Fresh Prince Of Bel Air

11:00pm Growing Pains

11:30pm Family Ties
_____________________________________________-
Late Night Schedule
________________________________________________
12:00am Twilight Zone

12:30am Twilight Zone

1:00am Tales From The Darkside

1:30am Tales From The Crypt

2:00am Amazing Stories

2:30am Amazing Stories

3:00am Dark Shadows

3:30am Dark Shadows

4:00am Alferd Hitchock Hour
______________________________________________
Sunday Morning Weekend Schedule
_____________________________________________

5:00am Ghost n Mrs Muir

5:30am My Mother The Car

6:00am I Dream Of Jeannie

6:30am Bewitched

7:00am Addams Family

7:30am Munsters

8:00am Get Smart

8:30am Car 54 Where Are You

9:00am Hogan's Heroes

9:30am Mchale's Navy

10:00am Family Affair

10:30am That Girl

11:00am I Love Lucy

11:30am The Honeymooners
___________________________________
Sunday Afternoon Schedule

12:00pm Knight Rider

1:00pm The Incredible Hulk

2:00pm Dukes Of Hazzard

3:00pm The Fall Guy

4:00pm Charles Angels

5:00pm Chips

6:00pm Starsky & Hutch

7:00pm Dallas
___________________________________
Sunday Night Line Up.

8:00pm All In The Family

8:30pm Sanford And Son

9:00pm Married With Children

9:30pm Martin

10:00pm In Living Color

10::30pm In Living Color

11:00pm Cheers

11:30pm Frasier
_____________________________________
Late Night Sunday Night Line Up.

12:00am Dear John

12:30am John Larroquente Show

1:00am Dave's World

1:30am Heart's Affair

2:00am Becker

2:30am Wings

3:00am Coach

3:30am Coach

4:00am Jeff Foxworthy Show

4:30am Jeff Foxworthy Show
_____________________________________
__________________
__________________
Tv And DVD Addict got over a hundred dvds in my collection more then anyone in the neighborhood.
also huge Animal lover family man
MikeL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2019, 04:24 AM   #352
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Baltimore/DC/Lancaster, Monday, November 5, 1984
from Gettysburg Times

2 WMAR NBC Baltimore
6:00 20-Minute Workout
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Alice
10:30 Laverne & Shirley
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Jeopardy!
4:30 Joker's Wild
5:00 Newscope
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Tic Tac Dough
8:00 Movie "Airplane!"
10:00 Paid Political Talk
11:00 News
11:30 Benson
12:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Movie "Not Guilty"

4 WRC NBC Washington DC
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Fantasy Island (30-minute version)
9:30 Super Password (1-day delay)
10:00 The Facts of Life (r)
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Jeopardy!
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
8:00 Movie "Airplane!"
10:00 Paid Political Talk
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Family Feud
2:00 Here's Lucy

5 WTTG Ind Washington DC
6:00 Panorama (r)
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Leave It to Beaver
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Medical Center
12:00 Panorama
1:00 Movie "A Matter of Time"
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Inspector Gadget
4:00 Fat Albert
4:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
5:00 The Love Boat
6:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
6:30 Taxi
7:00 Three's Company
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 PM Magazine
8:30 Redskins Playbook
9:00 Merv Griffin
10:00 News
11:00 Rituals
11:30 Kojak
12:30 Mission: Impossible
1:30 News (r)

7 WJLA ABC Washington DC
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Tic Tac Dough
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 Let's Make a Deal
10:30 Family Feud
11:00 Trivia Trap
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Love Connection
4:30 Anything for Money
5:00 Every Second Counts
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Paid Political Talk (ABC News usually aired at 7, followed by ET at 7:30pm)
8:30 Redskins Magazine
9:00 NFL: Atlanta at Washington
12:00 News
12:30 ABC News Nightline
1:00 CHiPs

8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Love Boat
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 News
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Movie "Airplane!"
10:00 Paid Political Talk
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 The Muppets (guest Joan Baez)
2:00 Here's Lucy
2:30 News (r)/sign-off

9 WDVM CBS Washington DC
6:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:30 News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Morning Break
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Redskin Sidelines
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Simon & Simon
12:40 McMillan & Wife
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

11 WBAL CBS Baltimore
5:45 Devotions
6:00 Learning to Read
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Body Language
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Let's Make a Deal
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Sanford & Son
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 Barney Miller
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 $100,000 Name That Tune
7:30 People's Court
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Simon & Simon
1:10 McMillan & Wife
2:00 News (r)/sign-off

13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
5:00 Hawaii Five-O
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 People Are Talking
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Trivia Trap
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Love Boat
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 Taxi
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 Paid Political Talk
9:00 NFL: Atlanta at Washington
12:00 News
12:30 Entertainment Tonight
1:00 ABC News Nightline
1:30 Hawaii Five-O

15 WLYH CBS Lebanon
6:00 News
6:30 Forum Fifteen
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Hot Fudge
9:30 Underdog
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Batman
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 The Rockford Files
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Anything for Money
7:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Simon & Simon
12:40 McMillan & Wife

20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
5:55 Jim Bakker
7:00 Bugs Bunny & Friends
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Superfriends
8:30 Heathcliff
9:00 WOW!
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Independent News
12:00 Family
1:00 Hogan's Heroes
1:30 Eye on Washington
2:00 Kid's Break
2:30 Scooby-Doo
3:00 Bugs Bunny & Friends
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 Voltron: Defender of the Universe
4:30 Flash Gordon
5:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 What's Happening!!
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Sanford & Son
8:00 Movie "Bobby Deerfield"
10:00 The Rockford Files
11:00 Puttin' on the Hits
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
12:30 Jim Bakker
1:30 Independent News

21 WHP CBS Harrisburg
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Jim Bakker
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Let's Make a Deal
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Rituals
4:30 People's Court
5:00 Family Feud
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Simon & Simon
12:40 McMillan & Wife
2:00 Forum Fifteen (r)

25 WHAG NBC Hagerstown
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Family
10:00 The Facts of Life (r)
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Little House on the Prairie
5:00 Hogan's Heroes
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Movie "Airplane!"
10:00 Paid Political Talk
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Jimmy Swaggart

27 WHTM ABC Harrisburg
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 The Waltons
10:00 Divorce Court
10:30 Tattletales
11:00 Trivia Trap
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Barney Miller
7:30 Taxi
8:00 Paid Political Talk
9:00 NFL: Atlanta at Washington
12:00 News
12:30 ABC News Nightline
1:00 News (r)/sign-off

33 WITF PBS Harrisburg
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Farm Day
7:15 AM Weather
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Today's Special
9:30 Educational programming
10:30 Science Unlimited
11:00 Educational programming
11:30 Painting with Elke Sommers
12:00 Nature
1:00 From the Brothers Grimm
1:30 Educational programming
2:30 Start Here: Adventures Into Science
3:00 The Electric Company
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 Weather World
5:45 Taking Note
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Your Children, Our Children (child care)
8:00 Wonderworks "The House of Dies Drear" (1 of 2)
9:00 Heritage: Civilization & the Jews
10:00 Advocates '84: Who Should Be President? (Judy Woodruff moderates this debate between William Rusher (publisher of National Review) and Representative Barney Frank; from Harvard University)
11:00 Doctor in the House
11:30 Latenight America (guest Marshall Loeb)

43 WPMT Ind York
6:30 20-Minute Workout
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 Bugs Bunny
8:00 Inspector Gadget
8:30 Popeye
9:00 Woody Woodpecker
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 Richard Roberts
11:00 20-Minute Workout
11:30 Guilty or Innocent
12:00 Family
1:00 Bonanza
2:00 Gilligan's Island
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 The Flintstones
3:30 Heathcliff
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Superfriends
5:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
5:30 Buck Rogers
6:30 Hogan's Heroes
7:00 Bowling for Dollars
7:30 Benson
8:00 Movie "Cat on a Hot Tin Roof"
10:00 Movie "The Thomas Crown Affair"
12:00 Independent News

45 WBFF Ind Baltimore
5:50 News
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Inspector Gadget
7:30 Voltron: Defender of the Universe
8:00 Fat Albert
8:30 The Flintstones
9:00 Family
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Independent News
12:00 Big Valley
1:00 Movie "How Do I Love Thee"
3:00 Captain Chesapeake & Superfriends
3:30 Voltron: Defender of the Universe
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Scooby-Doo
5:00 Fat Albert
5:30 Music Video
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Anything for Money
7:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
8:00 Trapper John, MD
9:00 Movie "Harry in Your Pocket"
11:00 Rituals
11:30 Tonight Show (preempted by WMAR)
12:30 Movie "Whatever Happened to Aunt Alice?"
2:50 News

67 WMPB PBS Baltimore
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 American Story
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Educational programming
3:00 Beginnings
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 The Electric Company
5:30 Colorsounds
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
8:00 Wonderworks "The House of Dies Drear" (1 of 2)
9:00 Heritage: Civilization & the Jews
10:00 Holocaust (part 7 of 10)
11:00 Colorsounds
11:30 Butterflies
12:00 Bless Me, Father
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2019, 11:19 AM   #353
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

34 years ago today...

Rome, GA Sat, Nov 2, 1985
from Rome News-Tribune
Contributed by Canal 30 Buenos Aires

WSB 2-ABC Atlanta
5:00 News
6:00 Lone Ranger
6:30 Bugs Bunny
7:00 Littles
7:30 ABC Weekend Special "Bad Cat"
8:00 Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes Comedy Hour
9:00 Ewoks & Droids Adventure Hour
10:00 Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians
10:30 Bugs Bunny
11:00 Timeout
11:30 Inside America
noon College Football: UNC-Maryland, ABC game JIP at 3:30 (ABC's game was undetermined at press time)
7:00 Solid Gold (movie music, pt 1)
8:00 Hollywood Beat
9:00 Soap Opera Awards (hosted by David Hasselhoff and Catherine Hickland)
11:00 News
11:30 Dance Fever (Ted Lange, Beth Maitland, and Don Stroud judge; the Dwight Twilley Band performs)
mid. Mad Movies with the LA Connection (parody of Under California Skies)
12:30 Solid Gold (replay from 7pm)
1:30 America's Top 10
2:00 News

WRCB 3-NBC Chattanooga
7:00 Mr. T
7:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
8:00 Snorks
8:30 Adventures of the Gummi Bears
9:00 Smurfs
10:30 Punky Brewster
11:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
11:30 Kidd Video
noon Dialogue
12:30 Breeders' Cup horse races
4:30 Branded
5:00 Big Valley
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Hee Haw
8:00 Gimme a Break!
8:30 Facts of Life
9:00 Golden Grls
9:30 227
10:00 Hunter
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night's Main Event
1:00 700 Club

WAGA 5-CBS Atlanta
7:30 Morning at Emory
8:00 Latin Atlanta
8:30 Wuzzles
9:00 Jim Henson's Muppets, Babies & Monsters
10:00 Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling
11:00 CBS Storybreak "Chocolate Fever"
11:30 Dungeons & Dragons
noon News
12:30 Movie "St. Ives"
2:30 College Football: Iowa-Ohio State
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Atlanta This Week
7:30 Small Wonder
8:00 Airwolf
9:00 Movie "Badge of the Assassin"
11:00 News
11:30 City of Angels
12:30 Ironside

WCIQ 7-PBS Mount Cheaha (APT)
1pm Joy of Painting
1:30 Lap Quilting
2:00 Pianist at Work
2:30 Modern Maturity
3:00 Innovation
3:30 Advances in Health
4:00 Constitution: The Delicate Balance (conducting covert operations)
5:00 Understanding Human Behavior marathon
6:30 Woodwright's Shop
7:00 Bluegrass Block
8:00 Mystery! "Death of an Expert Witness" (pt 2)
9:00 Frugal Gourmet
9:30 This Old House
10:00 Doctor Who
11:30 Newton's Apple


WGTV 8-Athens/WCLP 18-Chatsworth (PBS; GPTV)
Programs before 2pm listed as airing on ch 8 only
7:30/8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 Masterpiece Theatre
11:00 Modern Maturity
11:30 Health Matters
noon Wall Street Week
12:30 Life Around Us
1:00 Nature (how plants and their leaves react to different climates, predatory animals, and man)
2:00 Rod & Reel
2:30 Frugal Gourmet
3:00 More Magic Methods in Oil
3:30 Woodwright's Shop
4:00 This Old House
4:30 People, Pets & Dr. Marc
5:00 Doctor Who
6:00 Health Matters
6:30 Sneak Previews
7:00 Austin City Limits (guest Neil Young)
8:00 Rush
9:00 Butterflies
9:30 Tripods
10:00 Doctor Who

WTVC 9-ABC Chattanooga
7:30 Kidsworld
8:00 Bugs Bunny Looney Tunes Comedy Hour
9:00 Ewoks & Droids Adventure Hour
10:00 Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians
10:30 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo
11:00 Scooby's Mystery Funhouse
11:30 Littles
noon ABC Weekend Special "Pippi Longstocking" (pt 1)
12:30 American Bandstand (guests Adam Ant and Freddie Jackson)
1:30 America's Top 10
2:00 Harry O
3:00 College Football: teams TBA
7:00 News
7:30 Happy Days Again
8:00 Hollywood Beat
9:00 Love Boat (2 hrs; heading to the Riviera with Jack Coleman, Lisa Whelchel, Mel Ferrer, Harry Morgan, and Alexis Smith along for the ride)
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Big Red One"
2:00 ABC News
2:15 Entertainment This Week
3:15 America

WXIA 11-NBC Atlanta
5:30 George of the Jungle
6:00 Camera 11
6:30 Lorne Greene's New Wilderness
7:00 Kids Incorporated
7:30 Terrahawks
8:00 Snorks
8:30 Adventures of the Gummi Bears
9:00 Smurfs
10:30 Punky Brewster
11:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
11:30 Kidd Video
noon Laverne & Shirley
12:30 Breeders' Cup horse races
4:30 Star Games
5:30 Ropers
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 The Making of...
8:00 Gimme a Break!
8:30 Facts of Life
9:00 Golden Girls
9:30 227
10:00 Hunter
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night's Main Event
1:00 Outer Limits
2:00 News
2:30 Melba Moore's Collection of Love Songs
3:00 Record Guide

WDEF 12-CBS Chattanooga
6:00 Children's Gospel Hour
6:30 Movie "Comin' Round the Mountain"
8:00 Berenstain Bears
8:30 Wuzzles
9:00 Jim Henson's Muppets, Babies & Monsters
10:00 Hulk Hogan's Rock 'N' Wrestling
11:00 CBS Storybreak "Chocolate Fever"
11:30 Dungeons & Dragons
noon Land of the Lost
12:30 Johnny Majors (Tennessee football)
1:00 Buddy Nix (UT-Chattanooga football)
1:30 TBA
2:30 College Football: Iowa-Ohio State
6:00 News
6:30 Tri-State Forum
7:00 Solid Gold
8:00 Airwolf
9:00 Movie "Badge of the Assassin"
11:00 News
11:30 College Football: Rutgers-Tennessee (tape-delay)

WTBS 17-Ind Atlanta
4:50 Night Tracks
6:00 News
6:30 Between the Lines
7:00 Saturday Funnies
7:35 Get Smart
8:05 High Chaparral
9:05 Wrestling
10:05 Movie "Belle Starr's Daughter"
noon College Football: teams TBA
3:30 Cimarron Strip
5:00 Fishin' with Orlando Wilson
5:35 Motorweek Illustrated
6:05 Wrestling
8:00 College Football: Virginia-West Virginia
11:15 Night Tracks: Chartbusters
12:15 Night Tracks

WPBA 30-PBS Atlanta
7:30 Contemporary Health Issues
8:00 Movie "Take Me Back to Oklahoma"
9:00 The Brain
10:00 Nova
11:00 Focus on Society
11:30 American Story
noon American Government Survey
12:30 Growing Years
1:00 College Football: Harvard-Brown or Princeton-Pennsylvania
4:00 Woodwright's Shop
4:30 Motorweek
5:00 Crockett's Victory Garden
5:30 Gourmet Cooking
6:00 This Old House
6:30 Take 30
7:00 Sneak Previews
7:30 Agronsky & Company
8:00 Great Performances "Laurence Olivier: A Life" (conclusion)
9:30 Mark Russell
10:00 Yours for the Revolution, Jack London
11:00 David Susskind (guest Taki)
mid. Dad's Army

WATL 36-Ind Atlanta
6:00 Top Cat
6:30 Josie & the Pussycats
7:00 Marvel Superheroes
7:30 Bullwinkle
8:00 Jim Bakker
9:00 Breakfast Club
10:00 David Paul
10:30 Movie "Locusts"
noon Movie "Stowaway to the Moon"
2:00 Movie "The Time Machine"
4:00 Movie "The Long, Long Trailer"
6:00 Bosom Buddies
6:30 It's a Living
7:00 Street Hawk
8:00 Wrestling marathon
mid. Movie "BAD Cats"

WGNX 46-Ind Atlanta
5:00 Cisco Kid
5:30 Classic Country
6:00 US Farm Report
6:30 Editor's Desk
7:00 World Tomorrow
7:30 Rifleman
8:00 Atlanta Forum
9:00 Jerry Falwell
10:00 Jimmy Swaggart
11:00 Wrestling
noon SWAT
1:00 Movie "Badlands"
3:00 Movie "Mayday at 40,000 Feet"
5:00 Soul Train
6:00 Fame
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Dempsey & Makepeace
9:00 Movie "Torture Chamber of Dr. Sadism"
11:00 Tales from the Darkside
11:30 Movie "The Wolf Man"
1:00 At the Movies
1:30 Christian Children's Fund
2:00 Movie "Alex and the Gypsy"
4:00 Bonanza

Cable 10 Rome
5:00 CBN Double Feature Theater cont'd
6:00 Take Time
7:00 Sports Faith
7:30 Fitness Magazine
8:00 Hour of Prayer
9:00 James Robison
9:30 Zola Levitt
10:00 Cisco Kid
10:30 Lone Ranger
11:00 Western Classics
noon Laredo
1:00 Cimarron Strip
2:30 Branded
3:00 Wild Bill Hickok
3:30 Rifleman Hour
4:30 Wagon Train
6:00 Monroes
7:00 Laramie
8:00 CBN Movie of the Week
10:00 I Spy
11:00 Success N Life
11:30 John Ankerberg
mid.. Larry Jones
12:30 Take Time
2:00 Jewish Voice
2:30 Heritage Singers
3:00/4:30 Best of 700 Club
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2019, 09:26 AM   #354
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Southern Ontario Thurs, Nov 4, 1971
from Toronto Telegram

WGR 2-NBC Buffalo
6:30 University of Michigan
7:00 Today
7:25 Black History
7:30 Today
8:25 Around the Black World
8:30 Today
9:00 Famous Jury Trials
9:30 Dick Van Dyke
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11:00 Sale of the Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
noon Jeopardy!
12:30 David Frost
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 Bright Promise
4:00 Beat the Clock
4:30 Virginian
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 I Dream of Jeannie
7:30 Petticoat Junction
8:00 Flip Wilson (guests Lily Tomlin, the Jackson Five, and Dr. David Reuben)
9:00 Nichols
10:00 Dean Martin (guests Lynn Kellog, J. Winters, Eddie Albert, and Tom Bosley)
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 The Answer

CKVR 3-CBC Barrie
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools (Hamlet designed for ages 13 and over; 2 hrs)
noon News (bw)
12:30 Pierre Berton
1:00 Movie "Kathy'O"
2:50 Fashions in Sewing
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Truth or Consequences
5:30 News
6:00 Movie "The Outsider"
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "A Shot in the Dark"
11:00 CBC/Local News (local news bw)
11:50 Movie "A Kiss Before Dying"

WBEN 4-CBS Buffalo
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Contact
9:55 News
10:00 Lucy Show
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Family Affair
11:30 Love of Life
noon News
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Strikes, Spares & Misses
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
2:30 Guiding Light
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Virginia Graham
5:00 Ben Casey
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Truth or Consequences
8:00 Bearcats
9:00 Movie "Berserk"
11:00 News
11:30 Merv Griffin
1:00 Movie "It Happens Every Thursday"

CBLT 6-CBC Toronto
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon Luncheon Date
1:00 Danger Man
1:30 Family Court
2:00 Galloping Gourmet
2:30 2:30 Toronto Time
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Hi Diddle Day
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 Green Acres
6:30 News
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 In the Mood
9:30 To See Ourselves
10:00 Midweek
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:43 Up Pompeii
12:10 The Prisoner

WKBW 7-ABC Buffalo
6:25 Window on the World (bw)
6:55 Employment File
7:00 Morning Show
7:30 Rocketship 7
8:55 Dialing for Dollars/Galloping Gourmet/Fashions in Sewing
10:20 News
10:30 Phil Donahue
11:30 That Girl
noon Bewitched
12:30 Password
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 What's My Line?
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Commander Tom
4:30 I Love Lucy (bw)
5:00 Mike Douglas (guests Helen Gurley Brown and Mel Tellis)
6:00 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 NHL: Buffalo-Detroit
10:00 Longstreet
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Ironside"
1:15 Dick Cavett

CKNX 8-CBC Wingham
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon Cartoon House
12:15 Truth or Consequences
12:45 News
1:00 Movie "Bus Riley's Back in Town"
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Beverly Hillbillies
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 News
6:30 Johnny Cash
7:30 Forum
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "Die, Die, My Darling"
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:45 Stampede Wrestling

WROC 8-NBC Rochester
6:55 News
7:00 Today
7:25 With the Book
7:30 Today
8:25 News
8:30 Today
9:00 Pastor's Study
9:30 Man Trap
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11:00 Sale of the Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
noon Jeopardy!
12:30 Who, What or Where Game
1:00 Dialing for Dollars/Movie Game
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 Bright Promise
4:00 Flying Nun
4:30 Munsters
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 Dragnet
8:00 Flip Wilson
9:00 Nichols
10:00 Dean Martin
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show

CFTO 9-CTV Toronto
6:58 Focus
7:00 University of the Air
7:30 Toronto Today
8:30 Cartoon Playhouse
8:50 Fashions in Sewing
9:00 Uncle Bobby
9:30 OECA Programs
10:30 Yoga
11:00 Carole Taylor
11:20 Fashions in Sewing
11:30 All About Faces
noon Beat the Clock
12:30 Flintstones
1:00 News
1:03 Movie "The Love War"
2:30 Mantrap
3:00 Another World
3:30 Anything You Can Do
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Dr. Kildare
5:30 Family Affair
6:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
6:30 News
7:00 Funny Face
7:30 Longstreet
8:30 Dean Martin
9:30 Here Come the 70s (looks at the university of the future)
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 CTV/Local News
mid. Movie "The Shadow of the Cat" (bw)

WHEC 10-CBS Rochester
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Ed Meath
9:00 Captain Kangaroo
10:00 Lucy Show
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Family Affair
11:30 Love of Life
noon Where the Heart is
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 What's My Line?
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
2:30 Guiding Light
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Perry Mason
5:30 Dick Van Dyke
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 I Dream of Jeannie
8:00 Bearcats
9:00 Movie "Berserk"
11:00 News
11:30 Merv Griffin

CHCH 11-Ind Hamilton
8:00 A Special Place
9:00 OECA Programs
9:30 Ed Allen
10:00 Showcase Magazine
10:30 Mathematics
10:55 Art
11:00 Write! Right?
11:20 Indian Legends
11:30 Mon pays
noon Flying Nun
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 It Takes a Thief
2:00 Name of the Game
3:30 I Dream of Jeannie
4:00 Hilarious House of Frightenstein
5:00 Bewitched
5:30 Truth or Consequences
6:00 News
6:30 Party Game
7:00 Pierre Berton (how Venice handles traffic problems)
7:30 Missing Link
8:00 Movie "Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate"
9:35 David Frost
11:00 News
11:30 Pierre Berton (replay from 7pm)
mid. Movie "The Hallelujah Trail"

CKWS 11-CBC Kingston
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon News
12:15 Dog's Best Friend
12:30 Bewitched
1:00 Peyton Place
1:30 Family Court
2:00 Galloping Gourmet
2:30 Kingston Calendar
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 Andy of Mayberry (Andy Griffith)
6:30 News
7:00 Human Journey
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie: TBA
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:45 Movie "Mystery Submarine"

CHEX 12-CBC Peterborough
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon News
12:20 Farm News
12:30 Bewitched
1:00 Movie "Not Wanted on Voyage"
2:30 Marie Callaghan
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 News
6:30 Man & the City
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "The Intruders"
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:43 Movie "Volcano"

CKCO 13-CTV Kitchener
8:20 Concern
8:30 University of the Air
9:00 Yoga
9:30 Cartoons
10:00 Romper Room
10:30 Ladies' Fare
11:00 Elaine Cole
11:30 All About Faces
noon Cartoon Capers
12:30 Flintstones
1:00 Virginia Graham
2:00 Beat the Clock
2:30 Mantrap
3:00 Another World
3:30 Anything You Can Do
4:00 Lassie (bw)
4:30 Petticoat Junction
5:00 Bonanza
6:00 News
6:30 Family Affair
7:00 Funny Face
7:30 Longstreet
8:30 Dean Martin
9:30 Here Come the 70s
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 CTV/Local News
mid. Movie "We're No Angels"
1:35 Concern

WOKR 13-ABC Rochester
7:50 Meditations/Headline Round-Up
8:00 Casper Cartoons
9:00 Louise
10:00 Mike Douglas
11:30 That Girl
noon Bewitched
12:30 Password
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Movie "Bullet and the Flesh"
5:30 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 Gilligan's Island
7:30 TBA
8:00 Alias Smith & Jones
9:00 Longstreet
10:00 Owen Marshall, Counsellor at Law
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Rage"

WNED 17-PBS Buffalo
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Assignment: The World
10:15 Sing, Children, Sing
10:30 Community of Living Things
10:50 Primary Art
11:05 A World of Things
11:25 Talking Town
11:40 Cover to Cover
----
12:30 Health Education
1:00 Of All Things
1:30 Mr. Whatnot
2:00 Assignment: The World
2:15 Let's Go Sciencing
2:30 Search for Science
2:45 Talking Town
3:00 French Chef
3:30 Hathayoga
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Misterogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Hodgepodge Lodge
6:30 Oleanna Trail
7:00 Mr. Whatnot
7:30 Electric Company
8:00 Concert for Young Audiences
8:30 Washington Week in Review
9:00 Hollywood Television Theatre
10:00 Evening Edition
10:30 Viewpoint

CICA 19-OECA Toronto
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 For New Canadians
9:05 Art
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Biology
10:30 Mathematics
10:55 Art
11:00 Write! Right?
11:20 Indian Legends
11:30 Mon pays
noon Misterogers' Neighborhood
12:30 Chalkdust
1:00 It Stands to Reason
1:30 En francais
1:45 Science Experiences
2:00 People & Places
2:20 Let's Speak Russian
2:50 Guess What?
3:00 Ed Allen
3:30 Castle Zaremba
3:55 Art
4:00 The Change Process
4:20 Look & Learn
4:30 Shakespeare
4:55 Art Media
5:10 Black, White & Grey
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 A la rencontre des maitre-peintres
6:45 L'Homme et son milieu
7:00 Arts 100
7:30 Hockey
8:05 Karate (bw)
8:20 And Another Thing
8:30 Ballet for All
9:00 The Artist "The Berlin Affair"

WUTV 29-Ind Buffalo
10:00 Romper Room
11:00 Naked Truth
11:30 Anniversary Game
noon Movie: TBA
1:30 Mantrap
2:00 Suspense Theatre (bw)
3:00 Bozo's Big Top
4:00 Rocky & His Friends (Bullwinkle)
4:30 Ultraman
5:00 Lost in Space
6:00 Ozzie & Harriet (bw)
6:30 Patty Duke (bw)
7:00 Munsters (bw)
7:30 Leave It to Beaver (bw)
8:00 Movie "The FBI Story"
10:00 Avengers
11:00 One Step Beyond (bw)
11:30 Movie "Affair in Trinidad" (bw)
1:10 Movie "Three Men in a Boat"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2019, 05:50 PM   #355
Sal
Member
Senior Member
 
Sal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 20, 2001
Location: Oakville, Ont. Canada
Posts: 3,232
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
Southern Ontario Thurs, Nov 4, 1971
from Toronto Telegram

WGR 2-NBC Buffalo
6:30 University of Michigan
7:00 Today
7:25 Black History
7:30 Today
8:25 Around the Black World
8:30 Today
9:00 Famous Jury Trials
9:30 Dick Van Dyke
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11:00 Sale of the Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
noon Jeopardy!
12:30 David Frost
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 Bright Promise
4:00 Beat the Clock
4:30 Virginian
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 I Dream of Jeannie
7:30 Petticoat Junction
8:00 Flip Wilson (guests Lily Tomlin, the Jackson Five, and Dr. David Reuben)
9:00 Nichols
10:00 Dean Martin (guests Lynn Kellog, J. Winters, Eddie Albert, and Tom Bosley)
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 The Answer

CKVR 3-CBC Barrie
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools (Hamlet designed for ages 13 and over; 2 hrs)
noon News (bw)
12:30 Pierre Berton
1:00 Movie "Kathy'O"
2:50 Fashions in Sewing
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Truth or Consequences
5:30 News
6:00 Movie "The Outsider"
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "A Shot in the Dark"
11:00 CBC/Local News (local news bw)
11:50 Movie "A Kiss Before Dying"

WBEN 4-CBS Buffalo
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Contact
9:55 News
10:00 Lucy Show
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Family Affair
11:30 Love of Life
noon News
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Strikes, Spares & Misses
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
2:30 Guiding Light
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Virginia Graham
5:00 Ben Casey
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Truth or Consequences
8:00 Bearcats
9:00 Movie "Berserk"
11:00 News
11:30 Merv Griffin
1:00 Movie "It Happens Every Thursday"

CBLT 6-CBC Toronto
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon Luncheon Date
1:00 Danger Man
1:30 Family Court
2:00 Galloping Gourmet
2:30 2:30 Toronto Time
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Hi Diddle Day
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 Green Acres
6:30 News
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 In the Mood
9:30 To See Ourselves
10:00 Midweek
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:43 Up Pompeii
12:10 The Prisoner

WKBW 7-ABC Buffalo
6:25 Window on the World (bw)
6:55 Employment File
7:00 Morning Show
7:30 Rocketship 7
8:55 Dialing for Dollars/Galloping Gourmet/Fashions in Sewing
10:20 News
10:30 Phil Donahue
11:30 That Girl
noon Bewitched
12:30 Password
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 What's My Line?
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Commander Tom
4:30 I Love Lucy (bw)
5:00 Mike Douglas (guests Helen Gurley Brown and Mel Tellis)
6:00 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 NHL: Buffalo-Detroit
10:00 Longstreet
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Ironside"
1:15 Dick Cavett

CKNX 8-CBC Wingham
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:40 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon Cartoon House
12:15 Truth or Consequences
12:45 News
1:00 Movie "Bus Riley's Back in Town"
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Beverly Hillbillies
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 News
6:30 Johnny Cash
7:30 Forum
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "Die, Die, My Darling"
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:45 Stampede Wrestling

WROC 8-NBC Rochester
6:55 News
7:00 Today
7:25 With the Book
7:30 Today
8:25 News
8:30 Today
9:00 Pastor's Study
9:30 Man Trap
10:00 Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11:00 Sale of the Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
noon Jeopardy!
12:30 Who, What or Where Game
1:00 Dialing for Dollars/Movie Game
1:30 Three on a Match
2:00 Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3:00 Another World
3:30 Bright Promise
4:00 Flying Nun
4:30 Munsters
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 Dragnet
8:00 Flip Wilson
9:00 Nichols
10:00 Dean Martin
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show

CFTO 9-CTV Toronto
6:58 Focus
7:00 University of the Air
7:30 Toronto Today
8:30 Cartoon Playhouse
8:50 Fashions in Sewing
9:00 Uncle Bobby
9:30 OECA Programs
10:30 Yoga
11:00 Carole Taylor
11:20 Fashions in Sewing
11:30 All About Faces
noon Beat the Clock
12:30 Flintstones
1:00 News
1:03 Movie "The Love War"
2:30 Mantrap
3:00 Another World
3:30 Anything You Can Do
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Dr. Kildare
5:30 Family Affair
6:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
6:30 News
7:00 Funny Face
7:30 Longstreet
8:30 Dean Martin
9:30 Here Come the 70s (looks at the university of the future)
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 CTV/Local News
mid. Movie "The Shadow of the Cat" (bw)

WHEC 10-CBS Rochester
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Ed Meath
9:00 Captain Kangaroo
10:00 Lucy Show
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Family Affair
11:30 Love of Life
noon Where the Heart is
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 What's My Line?
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
2:30 Guiding Light
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Perry Mason
5:30 Dick Van Dyke
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 I Dream of Jeannie
8:00 Bearcats
9:00 Movie "Berserk"
11:00 News
11:30 Merv Griffin

CHCH 11-Ind Hamilton
8:00 A Special Place
9:00 OECA Programs
9:30 Ed Allen
10:00 Showcase Magazine
10:30 Mathematics
10:55 Art
11:00 Write! Right?
11:20 Indian Legends
11:30 Mon pays
noon Flying Nun
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 It Takes a Thief
2:00 Name of the Game
3:30 I Dream of Jeannie
4:00 Hilarious House of Frightenstein
5:00 Bewitched
5:30 Truth or Consequences
6:00 News
6:30 Party Game
7:00 Pierre Berton (how Venice handles traffic problems)
7:30 Missing Link
8:00 Movie "Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate"
9:35 David Frost
11:00 News
11:30 Pierre Berton (replay from 7pm)
mid. Movie "The Hallelujah Trail"

CKWS 11-CBC Kingston
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon News
12:15 Dog's Best Friend
12:30 Bewitched
1:00 Peyton Place
1:30 Family Court
2:00 Galloping Gourmet
2:30 Kingston Calendar
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 Andy of Mayberry (Andy Griffith)
6:30 News
7:00 Human Journey
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie: TBA
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:45 Movie "Mystery Submarine"

CHEX 12-CBC Peterborough
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 Mr. Dressup
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Canadian Schools
noon News
12:20 Farm News
12:30 Bewitched
1:00 Movie "Not Wanted on Voyage"
2:30 Marie Callaghan
3:00 Take 30
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Paul Bernard-Psychiatrist
4:30 Drop-In
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 News
6:30 Man & the City
7:30 Getting Together
8:00 O'Hara, US Treasury
9:00 Movie "The Intruders"
11:00 CBC/Local News
11:43 Movie "Volcano"

CKCO 13-CTV Kitchener
8:20 Concern
8:30 University of the Air
9:00 Yoga
9:30 Cartoons
10:00 Romper Room
10:30 Ladies' Fare
11:00 Elaine Cole
11:30 All About Faces
noon Cartoon Capers
12:30 Flintstones
1:00 Virginia Graham
2:00 Beat the Clock
2:30 Mantrap
3:00 Another World
3:30 Anything You Can Do
4:00 Lassie (bw)
4:30 Petticoat Junction
5:00 Bonanza
6:00 News
6:30 Family Affair
7:00 Funny Face
7:30 Longstreet
8:30 Dean Martin
9:30 Here Come the 70s
10:00 Bold Ones
11:00 CTV/Local News
mid. Movie "We're No Angels"
1:35 Concern

WOKR 13-ABC Rochester
7:50 Meditations/Headline Round-Up
8:00 Casper Cartoons
9:00 Louise
10:00 Mike Douglas
11:30 That Girl
noon Bewitched
12:30 Password
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Movie "Bullet and the Flesh"
5:30 News
6:30 ABC Evening News
7:00 Gilligan's Island
7:30 TBA
8:00 Alias Smith & Jones
9:00 Longstreet
10:00 Owen Marshall, Counsellor at Law
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Rage"

WNED 17-PBS Buffalo
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Assignment: The World
10:15 Sing, Children, Sing
10:30 Community of Living Things
10:50 Primary Art
11:05 A World of Things
11:25 Talking Town
11:40 Cover to Cover
----
12:30 Health Education
1:00 Of All Things
1:30 Mr. Whatnot
2:00 Assignment: The World
2:15 Let's Go Sciencing
2:30 Search for Science
2:45 Talking Town
3:00 French Chef
3:30 Hathayoga
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Misterogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Hodgepodge Lodge
6:30 Oleanna Trail
7:00 Mr. Whatnot
7:30 Electric Company
8:00 Concert for Young Audiences
8:30 Washington Week in Review
9:00 Hollywood Television Theatre
10:00 Evening Edition
10:30 Viewpoint

CICA 19-OECA Toronto
8:00 Polka Dot Door
8:30 Magic Roundabout
8:35 Le monde des petits
8:45 For New Canadians
9:05 Art
9:10 Canadian History
9:45 Haiku
10:00 Biology
10:30 Mathematics
10:55 Art
11:00 Write! Right?
11:20 Indian Legends
11:30 Mon pays
noon Misterogers' Neighborhood
12:30 Chalkdust
1:00 It Stands to Reason
1:30 En francais
1:45 Science Experiences
2:00 People & Places
2:20 Let's Speak Russian
2:50 Guess What?
3:00 Ed Allen
3:30 Castle Zaremba
3:55 Art
4:00 The Change Process
4:20 Look & Learn
4:30 Shakespeare
4:55 Art Media
5:10 Black, White & Grey
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 A la rencontre des maitre-peintres
6:45 L'Homme et son milieu
7:00 Arts 100
7:30 Hockey
8:05 Karate (bw)
8:20 And Another Thing
8:30 Ballet for All
9:00 The Artist "The Berlin Affair"

WUTV 29-Ind Buffalo
10:00 Romper Room
11:00 Naked Truth
11:30 Anniversary Game
noon Movie: TBA
1:30 Mantrap
2:00 Suspense Theatre (bw)
3:00 Bozo's Big Top
4:00 Rocky & His Friends (Bullwinkle)
4:30 Ultraman
5:00 Lost in Space
6:00 Ozzie & Harriet (bw)
6:30 Patty Duke (bw)
7:00 Munsters (bw)
7:30 Leave It to Beaver (bw)
8:00 Movie "The FBI Story"
10:00 Avengers
11:00 One Step Beyond (bw)
11:30 Movie "Affair in Trinidad" (bw)
1:10 Movie "Three Men in a Boat"


This was a very important week in Canadian history. On Saturday, October 30, 1971, the Toronto Telegram, one of Canada's oldest newspapers, shut down after more than 100 years of continuous publishing. Two days later, on Monday November 1, several ex-Telegram employees formed a new paper, The Toronto Sun, which is still with us today. These TV listings are from the Telegram's TV Book that were published in the final Saturday edition.

The listings also are important to me for personal reasons since I was a little child growing up in Toronto at the time and I still remember many of the channels and shows that are featured on this page. I hope you can find a few more. Keep up the good work.
__________________
Classic TV Online Cartoons
Sal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 08:08 AM   #356
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: Orlando/Daytona Beach, Monday, November 7, 1988
Election Day eve, from The News-Journal

2 WESH NBC Daytona Beach
4 WJXT CBS Jacksonville
6 WCPX CBS Orlando
7 WJCT PBS Jacksonville
9 WFTV ABC Orlando
9n WWOR Ind Secaucus
15 WCEU PBS New Smyrna Beach
17 WTBS Ind Atlanta
24 WMFE PBS Orlando
26 WAYK Ind Daytona
35 WOFL Fox Orlando
43 WMOD Ind Melbourne
55 WIYE Ind Leesburg

Morning
5:00
2 Two's Country
4-6 CBS News Nightwatch
9 Body by Jake
9n Home Shopping Overnight
17 Movie "The D.I. (cont'd)
35 Headline News

5:30
2 Morning Stretch
9 Business This Morning
35 Headline News

5:45
17 The Three Stooges

6:00
2 NBC News at Sunrise
4 Sally Jessy Raphael
6 CBS Morning News
9 Eyewitness Daybreak
9n Snorks
17 Headline News
26 Saber Rider & the Star Sheriffs
35 Good Day!
43 Home Shopping
55 Laverne Tripp & Family

6:30
2-4 News
9 Daybreak
9n Popeye
17 Scooby-Doo
26 Care Bears
35 G.I. Joe
55 55 Live

6:45
7-24 AM Weather

7:00
2 Today
4-6 This Morning
7 Sesame Street
9 Good Morning America
9n Beverly Hills Teens
17 Tom & Jerry's Funhouse
24 Zoobilee Zoo
26 My Little Pony & Friends
35 C.O.P.S
55 Larry Lea

7:30
9n-26 The Jetsons
24 Captain Kangaroo
35 Dennis the Menace
55 Fletcher Brothers

8:00
7 Captain Kangaroo
9n Gumby
24 Sesame Street
26 Comic Strip
35 Woody Woodpecker
55 Religious Programming

8:05
17 Beverly Hillbillies

8:30
7 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9n My Little Pony & Friends
26 Bionic Six
35 Tom & Jerry
55 Success-N-Life

8:35
17 Bewitched

9:00
2 On Trial
4-6 Donahue
7 Instructional programming
9 Geraldo
9n Care Bears
24 Sesame Street
26 Ask Washington
35 The Waltons

9:05
17 Little House on the Prairie

9:30
2 Superior Court
9n I Dream of Jeannie
55 James Robison

10:00
2 Sale of the Century
4 Family Feud
6 Sally Jessy Raphael
9 Regis & Kathie Lee
9n People Are Talking
24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
26 Crook & Chase
35 Movie "Suspicion"
55 700 Club

10:05
17 Movie "Double Trouble"

10:30
2 Classic Concentration
4 Card Sharks
24 Zoobilee Zoo
26 Hangin' In

11:00
2 Wheel of Fortune
4-6 Price is Right
9 Growing Pains (r)
24 Nature
26 Sweethearts
55 Heritage Today

11:30
2 Win, Lose or Draw
9 Home
26 Liar's Club

Afternoon
noon
2-4-6-9-9n News
7 Instructional programming
24 Joy of Floral Painting
26 Lingo
35 Andy Griffith
43 Home Shopping
55 55 Live

12:05
17 Perry Mason

12:30
2 Family Medical Center
4-6 Young and the Restless
9 Loving
24 Yan Can Cook
26 Movie "The Restless Breed"
35 Beverly Hillbillies
55 Camp Meeting USA

1:00
2 Days of Our Lives
9 All My Children
9n Cannon
24 We're Cooking Now
35 Hawaii Five-O

1:05
17 Movie "Hide in Plain Sight"

1:30
4-6 Bold and the Beautiful
24 Wild America
55 Success-N-Life

2:00
2 Another World
4-6 As the World Turns
9 One Life to Live
9n Barnaby Jones
15 Slendercise
24 Hero's Journey
35 Bewitched

2:30
26 Beverly Hills Teens
35 Scooby-Doo
55 Joy of Music with Diane Bish

3:00
2 Santa Barbara
4-6 Guiding Light
7 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9 General Hospital
9n Sweethearts
15 Psychology
24 3-2-1 Contact
26 Jem
35 Alvin & the Chipmunks
43 Home Shopping
55 Dino

3:05
17 Tom & Jerry's Funhouse

3:30
7-24 Sesame Street
9n Dating Game
15 Psychology
26 Popeye
35 Real Ghostbusters
55 Single Facts

3:35
17 The Flintstones

4:00
2 People's Court
4 Geraldo
6 Star Trek
9 Oprah Winfrey
9n Love Connection
15 GED
26 Gilligan's Island
35 DuckTales

4:05
17 The Flintstones

4:30
2 The Judge
7 Square One Television
9n Newlywed Game
15 Modern Maturity
24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
26 I Dream of Jeannie
35 Double Dare
55 Christianity on Trial

4:35
17 Brady Bunch

5:00
2 Cosby Show
4 Oprah Winfrey
6 M*A*S*H
7 Newton's Apple
9 News
9n Magnum, PI
15 Slendercise
24 Oceanus
26 New Gidget
35 The Facts of Life
55 Richard Roberts

5:05
17 The Munsters

5:30
2 Central Florida Live
6-9 News
24 Oceanus
26 McHale's Navy
35 Silver Spoons

5:35
17 Laverne & Shirley

Evening
6:00
2-4-6-9 News
7 Adam Smith's Money World
9n Matt Houston
15 Earth, Sea & Sky
24 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
26 Newlywed Game
35 Family Ties
43 Home Shopping
55 Sing Out America

6:05
17 One Day at a Time

6:30
2 NBC Nightly News
4-6 CBS Evening News
7 Florida File
9 ABC World News Tonight
15 Earth, Sea & Sky
26 Dating Game
35 Newhart
55 Religious Programming

6:35
17 9 to 5

7:00
2 USA Today
4 Family Feud
6 PM Magazine
7-24 Nightly Business Report
9 Jeopardy!
9n Cosby Show
15 Volusia Magazine
26 Streets of San Francisco
35 Cheers
55 Heritage Today

7:05
17 Andy Griffith

7:30
2 Entertainment Tonight
4-6 Win, Lose or Draw
7 Down to Earth
9 Wheel of Fortune
9n Kate & Allie
15 GED
24 World of Survival
35 Night Court

7:35
17 Sanford & Son

8:00
2-4-6-9 Paid Political Announcement: Michael Dukakis
7 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
9n Movie "The Candidate"
15 Economics USA
24 Cousteau's Rediscovery of the World
26 World Class Championship Wrestling
35 Movie "The Verdict"
55 55 Live

8:05
17 Movie "The Beastmaster"

8:30
2-4-6-9 Paid Political Announcement: George Bush
15 Economics USA
55 Let the Bible Speak

9:00
2 Movie "The Great Escape II: The Untold Story" (2 of 2)
4-6 Movie "Internal Affairs" (2 of 2)
7 Campaign: The Last Word (from Washington DC)
9 NFL: Cleveland at Houston
15 Voyage
24 Television
26 Kojak
43 Home Shopping
55 700 Club

9:30
15 Voyage

10:00
9n-26 News
24 Campaign: The Last Word
55 Praise the Lord

10:30
35 INN News

10:35
17 Movie "Meatballs"

11:00
2-4-6 News
7 Bill Moyers' World of Ideas
9n Benny Hill
26 Improv Tonite
35 Simon & Simon

11:30
2 Tonight Show
4 Entertainment Tonight
6 M*A*S*H
7 Nightly Business Report
9n Morton Downey Jr.
26 Movie "The Steel Claw"

Late night
mid.
4-6 Hunter (different episodes)
7 The Africans
9 News
24 Bill Moyers' World of Ideas
35 Hawaii Five-O
43 Home Shopping

12:30
2 Late Night with David Letterman
9 Nightline
9n Alfred Hitchcock Presents

12:35
17 National Geographic Explorer

1:00
9n Joe Franklin
35 Archie Bunker's Place
55 55 Live

1:10
4 Movie "Child's Cry"
6 Movie "The Violation of Sarah McDavid"

1:30
2 USA Today
9 Movie "The Candidate"
35 The Jeffersons
55 Frederick K. Price

2:00
2 Later with Bob Costas
9n Home Shopping Overnight
35 Maude

2:30
2 Relatively Speaking
4 Sweethearts
6 News
35 The Dukes of Hazzard
55 Dr. Doug Clark

2:35
17 Movie "Gunfight at Comanche Creek"

3:00
2 Gong Show
4-6 Wipeout
43 Home Shopping
55 Praise the Lord

3:30
2 Love Connection
4-6 CBS News Nightwatch
9 Movie "The Mark of Zorro"
35 SCTV

4:00
2 Entertainment Tonight
35 Dallas

4:30
2 Group One Medical

4:35
17 All in the Family
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2019, 06:08 AM   #357
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Wisconsin/Western Upper Michigan Mon, Nov 14, 1966
from TV Guide-Wisconsin edition

WBAY 2-CBS Green Bay
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Cheer-Up Time (c)
7:30 Flintstones (c)
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Physical Fitness (c)
9:20 Barbara Hill (c)
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News (c)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Noon Variety (c)
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c/guests are Pasadena, CA's Grandmothers' Kitchen Band)
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News (c)
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 As the World Turns
4:00 Popeye Theater (c)
5:00 Rocky & His Friends (c/Bullwinkle)
5:30 CBS News (c)
6:00 News (c)
6:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
7:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
7:30 Lucille Ball (c/Jim Nabors makes a cameo)
8:00 Andy Griffith (c)
8:30 Family Affair (c)
9:00 Jean Arthur (c)
9:30 Death Valley Days "The Kid from Hell's Kitchen" (c)
10:00 News (c)
10:30 Championship Bowling
11:30 Movie "Spy Hunt"

WISC 3-CBS Madison
6:35 Sunrise Semester
7:05 CBS Morning News (c)
7:30 Cartoon Theater (c)
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Jack LaLanne
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News (c)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Farm Hour
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c)
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News (c)
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 As the World Turns
4:00 Circus 3 (c)
5:00 Flintstones (c)
5:30 CBS News (c)
6:00 News
6:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
7:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
7:30 Lucille Ball (c)
8:00 Andy Griffith (c)
8:30 Movie "Sayonara"
10:30 News/Weather/Sports
11:00 I've Got a Secret (90-min delay)
11:30 Rawhide "The Town in Terror"

WTMJ 4-NBC Milwaukee
6:00 Continental Classroom
6:30 Cartoon Carnival (c)
7:00 Today (c/starting a week in England with guests Laurence Olivier, Paul Scofield, Ben Lyon, Bebe Daniels, Anna Neagle, Peter Brook, and Peter Hall; local programs at :25)
9:00 Today for Women (c)
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Pat Boone (c/guests Roger Smith and Carolyn Jones)
10:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
11:00 Jeopardy! (c)
11:30 Swingin' Country (c/guests Kaye Stevens, and the Collins Kids)
11:55 NBC News (c)
noon Mid-Day (c)
12:30 Kids' Klub (c)
1:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
1:30 Doctors (c)
2:00 Girl Talk
2:30 You Don't Say! (c)
3:00 Match Game (c)
3:25 NBC News (c)
3:30 Let's Make a Deal (c)
4:00 Movie "Montana Territory"
5:25 News (c)
5:30 NBC News (c)
6:00 News (c)
6:30 Murl Deusing Safari (c/visiting Yucatan)
7:30 Roger Miller (c/guests Bobby Darin, and the Doodletown Pipers)
8:00 Road West (c)
9:00 Run for Your Life "The Treasure Seekers" (c)
10:00 News (c)
10:30 Tonight Show (c/guests George Carlin, Yvonne Constant, and Gerold Frank)
mid. News (c)
12:15 Movie "Captive Women"

WFRV 5-NBC Green Bay
6:00 Continental Classroom
6:30 Farm Digest (c)
7:00 Today (c/local programs at :25)
9:00 Eye Guess (c)
9:25 NBC News (c)
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Pat Boone (c)
10:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
11:00 Jeopardy! (c)
11:30 Swingin' Country (c)
11:55 NBC News (c)
noon Afternoon Funtime (c)
12:15 Dialing for Dollars
12:30 Let's Make a Deal (c)
12:55 NBC News (c)
1:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
1:30 Doctors (c)
2:00 Another World (c)
2:30 You Don't Say! (c)
3:00 Match Game (c)
3:25 NBC News (c)
3:30 Movie "A Letter to Three Wives"
5:00 Twilight Zone
5:30 NBC News (c)
6:00 News (c)
6:30 Monkees (c/repeating the pilot)
7:00 Focus (c/profile of legendary Packers coach Vince Lombardi)
7:30 Roger Miller (c)
8:00 Road West (c)
9:00 Run for Your Life "The Treasure Seekers" (c)
10:00 News (c)
10:30 Tonight Show (c/1 hr, 45 min)
12:15 Marshal Dillon (Gunsmoke)

WITI 6-ABC Milwaukee
6:50 RFD
7:00 Classroom 6
7:30 News (c)
7:50 Cartoons
8:15 King & Odie
8:30 Cartoon Alley (c)
9:25 Take 6
9:30 Dark Shadows
10:00 Supermarket Sweep
10:30 Dating Game
11:00 Donna Reed
11:30 Father Knows Best
noon Ben Casey
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Time for Us
1:55 ABC News
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 Merv Griffin (guests Totie Fields, Orson Bean, and Debbie Drake)
4:00 Movie "Weekend with Father"
5:30 News (c)
6:00 Twilight Zone "The Last Night of a Jockey" (stars Mickey Rooney)
6:30 Iron Horse (c)
7:30 Rat Patrol (c)
8:00 Felony Squad (c)
8:30 Peyton Place (c)
9:00 Big Valley "The Man from Nowhere" (c)
10:00 News (c)
10:25 Movie "Beat the Devil"
12:15 News (c)
12:30 Movie "Canyon River"
2:00 Highway Patrol

WLUC 6-CBS/ABC/NBC Marquette
6:35 Bugs Bunny
7:05 CBS Morning News (c)
7:30 Supermarket Sweep
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Candid Camera (Nipsey Russell and Lassie appear in segments)
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News (c)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon General Hospital
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c)
2:00 To Tell the Truth (c)
2:25 CBS News (c)
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Where the Action is (guests Deno, Desi & Billy)
4:00 Monroes
5:00 News/Weather/Sports
5:30 CBS News (c)
6:00 Man from UNCLE "The Thor Affair"
7:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
7:30 Lucille Ball (c)
8:00 Andy Griffith (c)
8:30 Family Affair (c)
9:00 Run for Your Life "The Treasure Seekers" (c)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Story of Esther Costello"

WSAU 7-CBS Wausau
7:30 CBS Morning News (c)
7:55 News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Romper Room
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News (c)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Noon Show
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c)
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News (c)
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 As the World Turns
4:00 Nutty Nuthouse
4:30 Marshal Dillon (Gunsmoke)
5:00 Have Gun-Will Travel
5:30 CBS News (c)
6:00 News
6:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
7:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
7:30 Lucille Ball (c)
8:00 Andy Griffith (c)
8:30 Family Affair (c)
9:00 Jean Arthur (c)
9:30 I've Got a Secret (c)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Free for All"

WAOW 9-Wausau/WKOW 27-Madison (ABC)
9:00 (9) Garden Almanac
9:30 (9) In Town Today
10:00 Supermarket Sweep
10:30 Dating Game
11:00 Donna Reed
11:30 Father Knows Best
noon Ben Casey
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Time for Us
1:55 ABC News
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 Nurses
3:00 Dark Shadows
3:30 Where the Action is
4:00 Cartoon Corral
5:00 Maverick "The Art Lovers"
5:55 News
6:00 ABC News
6:30 Iron Horse (c)
7:30 Rat Patrol (c)
8:00 Felony Squad (c)
8:30 Peyton Place (c)
9:00 Big Valley "The Man from Nowhere" (c)
10:00 News
10:30 Dating Game
11:00 Dick Powell
mid. News

WMVS 10-Edu Milwaukee
8:30-9:00 Classroom
10:30 Classroom
noon Children's Fair
12:30 Brother Buzz (c)
1:00 World Press
1:30 Classroom
2:35 Potpourri
2:45 Let's Fix It
3:00 Stitch with Style
3:30 Cineposium (Ronald Sossi discusses his film Good Friday)
4:00 All Aboard
4:30 Children's Fair
5:00 Brother Buzz (c)
5:30 Your Right to Say It
6:00 Spectrum "Waves Across the Pacific" (c/return)
6:30 What's New "Adventures in Dinoland" (pt 1)
7:00 No Doubt About It
7:30 Sports-a-Rama (c)
8:00 Film Feature (c)
8:30 School Board Reports
9:00 NET Journal (a British look at MIT)

WLUK 11-ABC Green Bay
6:30 Dennis the Menace "Dennis Becomes a Baby-Sitter"
6:55 Top o' the Morning
8:30 Romper Room (Miss Sherry)
9:00 Merv Griffin (guests Allan Sherman, Betty Walker, Josephine Prentice, and Broderick Crawford)
10:00 Supermarket Sweep
10:30 Dating Game
11:00 Donna Reed
11:30 Father Knows Best
noon Ben Casey
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Time for Us
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 Nurses
3:00 Dark Shadows
3:30 Where the Action is
4:00 Mike Douglas (co-host Carmel Quinn/guests Ed Ames, Stiller & Meara, and Frank Hubbell & the Stompers)
5:00 ABC News
5:15 Cartoons (Col. Caboose)
5:30 Cheyenne "Star in the Dust"
6:25 News Headlines
6:30 Movie "Odds Against Tomorrow"
8:00 Felony Squad (c)
8:30 Peyton Place (c)
9:00 Big Valley "The Man from Nowhere" (c)
10:00 Iron Horse (3.5 hr delay)
11:00 News
11:15 Untouchables "The Contract"

WISN 12-CBS Milwaukee
6:20 Badger Farm Report
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Hi Neighbor!
7:30 CBS Morning News (c)
7:55 News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Candid Camera
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Mike Douglas (co-host Dick Shawn/guests Phyllis Newman and Virna Lisi; news at noon)
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c)
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:25 CBS News
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Search for Tomorrow
3:45 Guiding Light
4:00 Space Angel (c)
4:30 Yogi Bear (c)
5:00 Lippy Lucy
5:20 Rifleman "The Photographer"
5:50 News/Weather/Sports
6:00 CBS News (c)
6:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
7:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
7:30 Lucille Ball (c)
8:00 Andy Griffith (c)
8:30 Family Affair (c)
9:00 Jean Arthur (c)
9:30 I've Got a Secret (c)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "13 West Street"
12:05 News
12:10 Stars on Stage "Second Sight"

WEAO 12-NBC Rhinelander
7:00 Today (c/local programs at :25)
9:00 Eye Guess (c)
9:25 NBC News (c)
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Pat Boone (c)
10:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
11:00 Jeopardy! (c)
11:25 NBC News (c)
11:30 Swingin' Country (c)
11:55 NBC News (c)
noon News (c)
12:30 Let's Make a Deal (c)
12:55 NBC News (c)
1:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
1:30 Doctors (c)
2:00 Another World (c)
2:30 You Don't Say! (c)
3:00 Match Game (c)
3:25 NBC News (c)
3:30 Big Picture (c)
4:00 Pioneers
4:30 Leave It to Beaver
5:00 Superman (c)
5:30 NBC News (c)
6:00 News (c)
6:30 Monkees (c)
7:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
7:30 Roger Miller (c)
8:00 Road West (c)
9:00 Run for Your Life "The Treasure Seekers" (c)
10:00 News (c)
10:30 Tonight Show (c)

WMTV 15-NBC Madison
7:00 Today (c/local programs at :25)
9:00 Eye Guess (c)
9:25 NBC News (c)
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Pat Boone (c)
10:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
11:00 Jeopardy! (c)
11:30 Swingin' Country (c)
11:55 NBC News (c)
noon Nutty Nuthouse
12:30 Romper Room (Miss Nan)
1:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
1:30 Doctors (c)
2:00 Another World (c)
2:30 You Don't Say! (c)
3:00 Match Game (c)
3:25 NBC News (c)
3:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Cesar Romero/guests Bob Crosby & the Bob Cats, Chris Crosby, Wynona Carr, and Bob Melvin)
5:00 Marshal Dillon (Gunsmoke)
5:30 NBC News (c)
6:00 News
6:30 Monkees (c)
7:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
7:30 Roger Miller (c)
8:00 Road West (c)
9:00 Run for Your Life "The Treasure Seekers" (c)
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show (c)
mid. Milestones

WVTV 18-Ind Milwaukee
4pm Marvel Super Heroes
4:30 Munsters
5:00 News/Weather/Sports
5:15 ABC News
5:30 Maverick "Burial Ground of the Gods"
6:30 Monkees (c/not cleared by ch 4)
7:00 Trails West "Half a Loaf"
7:30 Championship Wrestling
8:30 Movie "The Intruder"
10:00 Alfred Hitchcock "House Guest"
11:00 News

WHA 21-Edu Madison
8:40 Classroom
11:30 Friendly Giant
11:45 Art Studio
noon-12:30 What's New
2:00-2:30 French Chef
5:00 Friendly Giant
5:15 Art Studio
5:30 What's New
6:00 Smart Sewing
6:30 Struggle for Peace "Control of a Crisis" (the problems of nuclear escalation are debated by Sen. Robert F. Kennedy Jr. (D-NY), former West German Defense Minister Franz Josef Strauss, ex-NATO commander Gen. Lauris Norstad, and ex-British Defense Minister Lord Watkinson)
7:00 Origami
7:30 Religious Perspectives
8:00 NET Journal (as ch 10 at 9)
9:00 Movie "The Voice of Silence"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2019, 06:10 AM   #358
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

Retro: St. Louis, Sunday, November 10, 1985
from St. Louis Post-Dispatch

2 KTVI ABC
6:45 World of Ideas
7:15 God's Musical World
7:45 Message of the Rabbi
8:00 Sacred Heart
8:15 Sunday Mass
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Robert Schuller
10:30 This Week with David Brinkley
11:30 Face to Face
12:00 Perception
12:30 Expression
1:00 Mission: Impossible
2:00 Movie "Shadow of the Hawk"
4:00 Entertainment This Week
5:00 News
5:30 Turnabout
6:00 Ripley's Believe It or Not!
7:00 MacGyver
8:00 North & South (episode 2)
10:00 News
10:30 Three's Company
11:00 Movie "Fun with Dick & Jane"
1:00 ABC News
1:15 News
1:45 Turnabout
2:15 sign-off

4 KMOX CBS
6:00 Newsmakers
6:30 Eye on St. Louis
7:00 Confluence
8:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
9:30 Face the Nation
10:00 Wall Street Journal Report
10:30 NFL Week in Review
11:00 Cardinal Line
11:30 NFL Today
12:00 NFL: St. Louis at Tampa Bay, followed by Dallas at Washington at 3pm
6:00 60 Minutes
7:00 Murder, She Wrote
8:00 Crazy Like a Fox
9:00 Trapper John, MD
10:00 News
10:30 CBS News
10:45 Cardinal Line
11:15 TBA
11:30 At the Movies
12:00 Barnaby Jones
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

5 KSDK NBC
6:30 Lester Family
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
9:00 World Tomorrow
9:30 Marilyn Hickey
10:00 Metro Journal
11:00 Meet the Press
11:30 In Search of...
12:00 Movie "Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation"
1:15 Movie "Mr. Moto's Last Warning"
2:30 NFL '85
3:00 NFL: regional coverage of Los Angeles Raiders at San Diego or NY Jets at Miami
6:00 Punky Brewster
6:30 Silver Spoons
7:00 Amazing Stories
7:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
8:00 Movie "Streets of Justice"
10:00 News
10:30 Joe Forrester
11:30 George Michael's Sports Machine
12:00 Metro Journal
1:00 News
1:30 sign-off

9 KETC PBS
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 WonderWorks
10:00 OWL-TV
10:30 Newton's Apple
11:00 Tony Brown's Journal
11:30 McLaughlin Group
12:00 Washington Week in Review
12:30 Wall Street Week
1:00 Firing Line
2:00 World Chess Championship
3:00 The Naked Gershwin
4:00 Masterpiece Theatre "The Last Place on Earth" (3/6)
5:00 A House for All Seasons
5:30 Adam Smith's Money World
6:00 Constitution: That Delicate Balance
7:00 WonderWorks
8:00 Nature
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "The Last Place on Earth" (4/6)
10:00 Sneak Previews
10:30 Doctor Who "The Power of Kroll"
11:00 sign-off

11 KPLR Ind
5:00 Start of Something Big
6:00 Think About Tomorrow
6:30 Cleophus Robinson
7:00 Jerry Falwell
8:00 Super Sunday
8:30 Kids, Inc.
9:00 Tarzan
10:00 Charlie's Angels
11:00 Wrestling at the Chase
12:00 Movie "The Searchers"
2:30 Movie "Operation Pacific"
4:30 Movie "Vegas"
6:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
7:00 Start of Something Big
8:00 Hee Haw (guest Willie Nelson)
9:00 News
10:00 Think About Tomorrow
10:30 World Tomorrow
11:00 America's Black Forum
11:30 Public Affairs
12:00 Ethiopia: The Nightmare Continues
1:00 Fame
2:00 Star Search
3:00 Puttin' on the Hits
3:30 Public Affairs
4:00 News

24 KNLC Ind
6:00 Let My People Sing
6:30 Movie "South of Santa Fe"
8:30 James Robison
9:00 Long Road Home
10:00 Cartoons
10:30 Davey & Goliath
11:00 Superbook Club
12:00 Time for Timothy
12:30 Flying House
1:00 Bible Baffle
1:30 The Fisher Family
2:00 Father John Bertolucci
2:30 Insight
3:00 Weekend Gardener
3:30 Christian Connection
4:00 Let My People Sing
4:30 Here's Help
5:00 Dr. Estep
5:30 Dr. D. James Kennedy
6:30 700 Club
8:00 St. Louis Alive
9:00 In Touch
10:00 Larry Rice
10:30 First Baptist Church of Festus, Crystal City
11:00 So Long, Joey
12:00 How to Pray with Power
1:00 Rin Tin Tin
1:30 Zorro
2:00 Movie "Years of the Beast"
3:30 Insight
4:00 Majestic Praise
4:30 Fiesta

30 KDNL Ind
6:30 East Side/West Side
7:00 Millionaire Maker
7:30 W.V. Grant
8:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 Cisco Kid
10:00 Wrestling
11:00 Star Trek
12:00 Movie "The Sting"
2:15 Movie "The Sword & the Sorcerer"
4:15 Movie "The War Wagon"
6:00 Black Sheep Squadron
7:00 Movie "A Guide for the Married Man"
9:30 What's Happening Now!!
10:00 Children Running Out of Time
11:00 Capital Report
11:30 East Side/West Side
12:00/3:00 Headline News
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2019, 03:54 PM   #359
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,780
Default

31 years ago yesterday...

Joplin/Pittsburg Wed, Nov 16, 1988
from Pittsburg Morning Sun

WDAF 4-NBC Kansas City
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Group One Medical
9:30 On Trial
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win, Lose or Draw
11:00 Super Password
11:30 News
noon Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Geraldo
4:00 Family Feud
4:30 Win, Lose or Draw
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Unsolved Mysteries
8:00 Night Court
8:30 Baby Boom
9:00 Tattingers
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show
11:30 Cheers
mid. Late Night with David Letterman
1:00 Later with Bob Costas
1:30 Jeffersons

KCTV 5-CBS Kansas City
5:00 CBS Early Morning News
5:30 Body by Jake
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Family Medical Center
9:30 Card Sharks
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & the Restless
noon News
12:30 Bold & the Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
4:00 Wipeout
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Van Dyke Show
7:30 Annie McGuire
8:00 Equalizer
9:00 Wiseguy
10:00 News
10:25 Missouri Lottery Network News
10:30 Simon & Simon
11:30 Rockford Files
12:30 News
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

KOAM 7-CBS Pittsburg
5:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 AgDay
6:30 Business This Morning
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Family Feud
9:30 Card Sharks
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & the Restless
noon News
12:30 Bold & the Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Love Connection
3:30 Newlywed Game
4:00 Superior Court
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Cosby Show
7:00 Van Dyke Show
7:30 Annie McGuire
8:00 Equalizer
9:00 Wiseguy
10:00 News
10:30 Night Heat
11:40 Movie "Angel in Green"
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

KMBC 9-ABC Kansas City
5:30 Good Morning
6:00 USA Today
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Judge
3:30 People's Court
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 USA Today
7:00 Growing Pains
7:30 War & Remembrance (pt 3)
10:00 News
10:30 Cosby Show
11:00 M*A*S*H
11:30 Love Connection
mid. ABC News Nightline
12:30 A Current Affair
1:00 News

KODE 12-ABC Joplin
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 News
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Geraldo
4:00 Family Feud
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Growing Pains
7:30 War & Remembrance (pt 3)
10:00 News
10:30 Magnum, PI
11:30 ABC News Nightline
mid. Entertainment Tonight

KSNF 16-NBC Joplin
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Live-Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win, Lose or Draw
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Scrabble
noon News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Santa Barbara
3:30 Oprah Winfrey
4:30 Family Ties
5:00 Cheers
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Win, Lose or Draw
7:00 Unsolved Mysteries
8:00 Night Court
8:30 Baby Boom
9:00 Tattingers
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show
11:30 Late Night with David Letterman
12:30 Later with Bob Costas
1:00 Movie "Revenge of the Dragon"
3:00 Gong Show
3:30 Dating Game

KOZJ 26-PBS Joplin
6:15 AM Weather
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional Programs
3:00 Joy of Painting
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Square One Television
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Bill Moyers' World of Ideas
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 Ramona
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
8:00 The Mind (pt 8-causes of depression, and its treatment)
9:00 Mexico (pt 1)
10:00 On Stage at Wolf Trap (guest Maureen McGovern)
11:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHou
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:52 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.