Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Miracle Workers Returns to TBS; ABC's Summer Fun & Games Lineup Renewed for 2020
Lifetime's Winter Ripped from the Headlines; PIX11 Holiday Lineup
Showtime Gets Vanessa Bayer Comedy Pilot; Jeopardy! Sees Who's the GOAT on ABC Primetime
Viacom's Comedy Central Renews The Office & Parks and Recreation; E! Gets New Jason Kennedy Series
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of November 18, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: One Day at a Time Season Premiere Date Set; Brooklyn Nine-Nine Renewed
Fri-Yay: Disney+ Launches; NBC Orders 8th Season of Brooklyn Nine-Nine


New on DVD/Blu-ray (September/October/November)

My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season

09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
09/19 - The Guest Book - Season 1
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - Mom - The Complete Sixth Season
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
11/05 - The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang - The Complete Animated Series
11/05 - Laverne & Shirley in the Army (Animated Series) - The DVD Edition
11/05 - Letterkenny - Seasons 1 & 2
11/05 - Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season (WBShop.com)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season (Blu-ray)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Complete Series (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
11/19 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
11/19 - The Kominsky Method - The Complete First Season (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-03-2019, 02:42 AM   #181
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Evansville/Paducah Tues, May 2, 1972
from TV Guide, Evansville-Paducah edition

WSIL 3-ABC Harrisburg
8:00 New Zoo Revue
8:30 Jack LaLanne (bw)
9:00 The Hour
10:00 What Every Woman Wants to Know (discussing if women's lib is actually liberating women)
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Password
11:30 Split Second
noon All My Children
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Dating Game
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 One Life to Live
3:00 Love, American Style
3:30 Movie "The Helen Morgan Story" (bw)
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 Cactus Pete
6:25 Weather
6:30 Mod Squad
7:30 Movie "The Failing of Raymond"
9:00 Marcus Welby, MD
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Dick Cavett

WPSD 6-NBC Paducah
7:00 Today (guests Phil Silvers, Larry Blyden, and Ohio state prosecutor Robert Milbaugh)
9:00 Dinah Shore (guest Carol Channing)
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon Watch Your Child
12:30 News/Farm/Weather
12:45 The Pastor Speaks
1:00 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
2:30 Return to Peyton Place
3:00 Somerset
3:30 Calendar
3:35 Popeye
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Daniel Boone
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Ponderosa (Bonanza)
7:30 Dark Side
8:30 James Garner
9:30 Decision '72 (John Chancellor and David Brinkley in Columbus with Ohio and Indiana primary results)
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Tonight Show (guest Johnny Mathis)

WTVW 7-ABC Evansville
7:00 Star Route 7
8:00 Movie "Prisoner of War" (bw)
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 Split Second
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Password
11:30 News/Weather/Sports
11:50 It's Your Money
noon All My Children
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Dating Game
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 One Life to Live
3:00 Love, American Style
3:30 I Love Lucy (bw)
4:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
4:30 Big Valley
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Mod Squad
7:30 Movie "The Failing of Raymond"
9:00 Marcus Welby, MD
11:00 News/Weather/Sports/Paul Harvey
11:35 Movie "Catch as Catch Can"

WSIU 8-PBS Carbondale
8:30 News/Weather
8:45 Instructional Programs
11:30 Sesame Street (ep 397)
12:30 Electric Company (ep 42/Bill Cosby plays a baby in a letter T sketch)
1:00 News
1:05 Instructional Programs
3:00 Book Beat
3:30 French Chef
4:00 Sesame Street (397)
5:00 News
5:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
6:00 Electric Company (42)
6:30 SIITA Highlights
7:00 Consultation (nervous breakdowns)
7:30 Advocates (debating mercy killing)
8:30 Black Journal
9:00 Kaleidoscope
10:00 Movie "The Hucksters" (bw)

KFVS 12-CBS Cape Girardeau
6:00 Sunrise Semester "Latin-American Literature"
6:30 Breakfast Show
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Lucille Ball
9:30 My Three Sons
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 Love of Life
11:00 Where the Heart is
11:25 CBS News
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon News/Farm/Weather
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
1:30 Guiding Light
2:00 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Amateur's Guide to Love
3:30 Jeff's Collie (bw)
4:00 Big Valley
5:00 To Tell the Truth
5:30 News/Weather/Sports
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 Glen Campbell (guests Buddy Hackett and John Byner)
7:30 Hawaii Five-O (guest star Moses Gunn)
8:30 Cannon (guest star Martin Sheen)
9:30 Campaign '72-The Election Year (Walter Cronkite with Ohio and Indiana primary results)
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Movie "The Subterraneans"

WFIE 14-NBC Evansville
6:55 Farm & Family
7:00 Today
9:00 Dinah Shore
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon Midday
12:30 Three on a Match
1:00 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
2:30 Return to Peyton Place
3:00 Somerset
3:30 Movie "Wake Island" (bw/Dialing for Dollars airs during movie)
5:00 Truth or Consequences
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Ponderosa (Bonanza)
7:30 Dark Side
8:30 James Garner
9:30 Decision '72
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Tonight Show

WEHT 25-CBS Evansville
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 Jeff's Collie (bw)
7:30 Peggy Mitchell
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Lucille Ball
9:30 My Three Sons
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 Love of Life
11:00 Where the Heart is
11:25 CBS News
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon News/Weather
12:20 Lucille River
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
1:30 Guiding Light
2:00 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Amateur's Guide to Love
3:30 Little Rascals (bw)
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 High Chaparral
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Glen Campbell
7:30 Hawaii Five-O
8:30 Cannon
9:30 Campaign '72-The Election Year
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Movie "The Subterraneans"

WDXR 29-Ind Paducah
11:00 Morning Devotion
11:15 TBA
11:30 What's the Answer?
11:45 Lucille Rivers
11:55 Toni Holt
noon Galloping Gourmet
12:30 Three on a Match
1:00 Movie Game
1:30 Movie "That Kind of Woman" (bw)
3:30 Fury (bw)
4:00 Bozo's Big Top
5:00 Superman (bw)
5:30 Movie "Heart of the Rockies" (bw)
7:00 Country Carnival
7:30 Movie "Omar Khayyam"
9:30 Twilight Zone (bw)
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Movie "The Son of Captain Blood" (bw)

KET (PBS): WKMU 21-Murray, WKZT 23-Elizabethtown, WKMA 35-Madisonville, WKGB 53-Bowling Green
7:30 Instructional Programs
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Electric Company (42)
4:00 Sesame Street (397)
5:00 Window to the Classroom
5:30 TV High School (bw)
6:30 EKU Presents (bw)
7:00 Book Beat
7:30 Advocates (as ch 8)
8:30 NET Playhouse Biography "Dante's Inferno"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 02:46 AM   #182
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

37 years ago today...

Retro: Reading/Philadelphia, Monday, May 3, 1982
from Reading Eagle

2 WMAR NBC Baltimore
3 KYW NBC Philadelphia
6 WPVI ABC Philadelphia
8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
9 WOR Ind New York
10 WCAU CBS Philadelphia
11 WPIX Ind New York
12 WHYY PBS Wilmington
13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
15 WLYH CBS Lebanon
16 WNEP ABC Scranton/Wilkes-Barre
17 WPHL Ind Philadelphia
21 WHP CBS Harrisburg
22 WDAU CBS Scranton
27 WHTM ABC Harrisburg
28 WBRE NBC Wilkes-Barre
29 WTAF Ind Philadelphia
33 WITF PBS Hershey
39 WLVT PBS Bethlehem
43 WSBA CBS York
44 WVIA Ind Wilkes-Barre
48 WKBS Ind Philadelphia
51 WTVE Ind Reading
69 WFMZ Ind Allentown

Morning
5:00
11 Biography

5:05
9 News

5:30
9 Morning Stretch
10 Sunrise Semester
11 New Jersey Now

5:50
3 Farm, Home & Garden
29 Community Update
48 News Plus

6:00
2 Tom & Jerry and Friends
3-13 Morning Stretch
6 Perspective
9 Joe Franklin
10 Growing Up Straight
11 Carrascolendas
16 700 Club
21-22 Sunrise Semester
29 Health Field
43 Encounter with Lew Doolittle

6:05
8 Dialogue

6:20
48 Hot Fudge

6:30
2 Romper Room
3-6-13 News
8 Country Music
10-21-22-43 Captain Kangaroo
11 Hot Fudge
15 Forum Fifteen
27 Journal
28 Jimmy Swaggart
29 New Zoo Revue

6:45
33-44 AM Weather

6:50
48 Popeye

7:00
2-3-8-28 Today
6-13-16-27 Good Morning America
9 Jimmy Swaggart
10-15-21-22-43 CBS Morning News
11 Josie & the Pussycats
17 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
29 Barney Bear & Droopy Dog
33 Humanities Through the Arts
44 The Electric Company

7:15
39 AM Weather

7:30
9 Jim Bakker
11 Cartoons
29 Bugs Bunny
33 It's Everybody's Business
39-44 Sesame Street
48 The Flintstones

8:00
11-29 Tom & Jerry
17 Superman
33 Sesame Street
48 Bugs Bunny & Friends

8:30
9 Meet the Mayors
11 Magilla Gorilla
17 Romper Room
29 Josie & the Pussycats
39 Lilias, Yoga & You
44 TBA
48 Woody Woodpecker

8:45
12 AM Weather

9:00
2-6-8-28 Donahue
3 Marcus Welby, MD
9 Straight Talk
10 Jane Whitney
11 Flipper
12 Sesame Street
13 People Are Talking
15 Woody Woodpecker & Friends
16 Hatchy Milatchy
17 Jimmy Swaggart
21-29 Jim Bakker
22 Morning Stretch
27 People's Court
33-39-44 Educational programming
43 700 Club
48 Great Space Coaster

9:30
10 Richard Simmons
11 Gentle Ben
15 Captain Kangaroo
17 Delaware Valley Forum
22 Charlie Rose
27 The Waltons
48 Del Val

10:00
2-29 Diff'rent Strokes (preempted by KYW)
3 People Are Talking
6 AM Philadelphia
8-28 Richard Simmons
9 Romper Room
10-15-21-22 One Day at a Time
11 Focus: New Jersey
12 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
13 Hour Magazine
17-51 700 Club
48 All in the Family
69 Jimmy Swaggart

10:30
2-8-28 Wheel of Fortune
10-15-21-22-43 Alice
11 New Jersey Now
12 Series on the Disabled
16-27 The Edge of Night
29 Partridge Family
48 Couples
69 Another Life

11:00
2-3-8-28 Texas
6 Match Game
9 John Davidson
10-15-21-22-43 Price is Right
11 Medical Center
12 Educational programming
13-16-27-48 The Love Boat (preempted by WPVI)
29 Newsprobe
44 3-2-1 Contact
69 Jim Bakker

11:30
6 Family Feud
17 Independent Network News
29 Bewitched
39 Dimensions in Science/Short Story Theatre
44 Educational programming
51 Richard Simmons

11:45
33 Humanities Through the Arts

Afternoon
noon
2-3-6-8-9-13-22 News
10-21 Tattletales
11 Candid Camera
12 Humanities Through the Arts
15-43 All in the Family
16 Midday
17 Another Life
27 Family Feud
28 The Doctors
29 Movie "The Raid"
39 Educational programming
44 Sesame Street
48 The Munsters
51-69 Independent Network News

12:30
2-3-8-28 Search for Tomorrow
6-13-16-27 Ryan's Hope
10-15-21-22-43 Young and the Restless
11 Independent Network News
12 Humanities Through the Arts
17 My Three Sons
33 It's Everybody's Business
48 McHale's Navy
51 Dick Van Dyke
69 Richard Hogue

1:00
2-3-8-28 Days of Our Lives
6-13-16-27 All My Children
9 Tic Tac Dough
11 700 Club
12 Dick Cavett
17 Hogan's Heroes
33 Educational programming
44 The Electric Company
48 Gomer Pyle
51 Movie: TBA

1:30
9 Pitfall
10-15-21-22-43 As the World Turns
12 Sneak Previews
17 Rhoda
33-39 The Electric Company
44 Educational programming
48 Dick Van Dyke
69 Health Field

2:00
2-3-8-28 Another World
6-13-16-27 One Life to Live
9 Bullseye
11 Magic Garden
12 Matinee at the Bijou
17 Movie "Bobbie Jo & the Outlaw"
29 Cartoons
33 Educational programming
44 Big Blue Marble
48 Adam-12
69 Donahue

2:30
9 Match Game
10-15-21-22-43 Capitol
11 Krofft Superstars
29 Spider-Man
44 Educational programming
48 Fantastic Voyage

3:00
2-3-8-28 CHiPs
6-13-16-27 General Hospital
9-69 Bonanza
10-15-21-22-43 Guiding Light
11 Tom & Jerry
29 Bugs Bunny
33 Quilting
39 Lilias, Yoga, You
44 Sesame Street
48 Mighty Mouse
51 Jack LaLanne

3:30
12 The Electric Company
29 Star Blazers
33-39 Over Easy
48 Casper & Friends
51 New Zoo Revue

4:00
2 Good Times
3-8 Hour Magazine
6-21 Merv Griffin
9 Movie "Love Me Tender"
10 The Rockford Files
11 Scooby-Doo
12-33 Sesame Street
13 The Edge of Night
15-43 Woody Woodpecker & Friends
16 Movie "Sleeper"
17 Dancin' on Air
22 Tattletales
27 Happy Days Again
28 The Waltons
29 Tom & Jerry
39 Dick Cavett
44 The Electric Company
48 Woody Woodpecker
51 Journey to Adventure
69 Emergency

4:30
2 Laverne & Shirley and Company
11 Good Times
13 John Davidson
22 Merv Griffin
27 The Jeffersons
39 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
44 Wild, Wild World of Animals
48 Bugs Bunny & Friends
51 I Love Lucy

5:00
2 All in the Family
3-6-10 News
8 You Asked for It
11 Little House on the Prairie
12-33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
15-43 Laverne & Shirley and Company
17 Good Times
21 Joker's Wild
27 Barney Miller
28 Happy Days Again
29 Scooby-Doo
39 Sesame Street
44 Photo Show
48 The Flintstones
51 Bob Newhart
69 Dick Van Dyke

5:30
2-15-21-43-51 News
8 Entertainment Tonight
12-44 Over Easy
13 The Muppets
17 Welcome Back, Kotter
22 Carol Burnett & Friends
27-28 M*A*S*H
29 What's Happening!!
33 The Electric Company
48 Brady Bunch
69 Mary Tyler Moore

Evening
6:00
2-3-6-8-10-12-13-16-22-27-28 News
9 Hawaii Five-O
11 Happy Days Again
15-43 All in the Family
17 Barney Miller
29 Laverne & Shirley and Company
33-44 Weather World
39 TV Auction
48 Joker's Wild
69 Rhoda

6:30
2-3-8-28 NBC Nightly News
6-16-27 ABC World News Tonight
10-15-21-22-43 CBS Evening News
11 Barney Miller
12 Nightly Business Report
17 The Jeffersons
29 Happy Days Again
33 Over Easy (guest Sophia Loren)
44 Doctor Who
48 Bullseye
51 Super Pay Cards
69 Bob Newhart

7:00
2-6-21 Tic Tac Dough
3 Evening Magazine
8-69 News
9 You Asked for It
10 Entertainment Tonight (Hollywood's blonde bombshells)
11 The Jeffersons
12-33-44 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
13 ABC World News Tonight
15-43 Little House on the Prairie
16 PM Magazine
17 Sha Na Na
22 Family Feud
27 The Waltons
28 Richard Simmons
29 M*A*S*H
48 Sanford & Son
51 Nightbeat

7:30
2-22 Joker's Wild
3-28 The Muppets
6 You Asked for It
8 PM Magazine
9-16 Entertainment Tonight
10 Family Feud
11 News
12 Dick Cavett
13 Evening Magazine
17 The Jeffersons
21 Healthbeat
29 M*A*S*H
33-44 Nightly Business Report
48 The Odd Couple
69 Hogan's Heroes

8:00
2-3-8-28 Little House on the Prairie
6-13-16-27 That's Incredible!
9 Movie "The Fortune Cookie"
10-15-21-22-43 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Movie
11 A Woman Called Golda
12-33 Great Performances
17 Movie "The Prize"
29 Movie "Death Wish"
39 TV Auction
44 Song by Song
48 Movie "The Mysterious Monsters"
69 WCT Tennis

9:00
2-3-8-28 Bob Hope's Stars Over Texas
6-13-16-27 Movie "The Letter"
10-15-21-22-43 M*A*S*H
44 Great Performances
69 Donahue (Phil Donahue's annual letter show)

9:30
10-15-21-22-43 Making the Grade

10:00
2-3-8-28 More TV Censored Bloopers
10-15-21-22-43 Lou Grant
11-29 Independent Network News
12 Hot Stuff: The Restaurants of New Orleans
33 Middletown Revisited
39 TV Auction
48 Night Gallery
69 News

10:30
9 Baseball: New York Mets at L.A. Dodgers
11 News
29 Mary Tyler Moore
48 Bob Newhart
69 Independent Network News

11:00
2-3-6-8-10-13-15-16-21-22-27-28-43 News
11 The Honeymooners
12 American Playhouse
17 People's Court
29 Benny Hill
33 Dick Cavett
44 Captioned ABC News
48 Saturday Night
69 Another Life

11:30
2-3-8-28 Best of Carson (guests Henry Fonda, Crystal Gayle, Fernando Lamas and Lacey Neuhaus)
6-13-16 ABC News Nightline
10-15-21-22-43 Quincy, ME
11 Saturday Night
17 Star Trek
27 The Jeffersons
29 Kojak
33 Captioned ABC News
44 Movie "Prince of Foxes"
69 700 Club

Late night
mid.
6-13-16 Movie "Americathon"
27 ABC News Nightline
33 PBS Latenight
39 TV Auction
48 Movie "Adventures of Mark Twain"

12:30
2 The Rockford Files
3 Hawaii Five-O
8-28 Late Night with David Letterman (guests Arthur Ashe and Art Buchwald)
11 Star Trek
12 Captioned ABC News
17 700 Club
27 Movie "Americathon"
29 Movie "Stolen Hours"

12:40
10-15-21-22-43 Columbo

1:00
9 The Persuaders
69 News

1:20
44 Movie "The Virgin Soldiers"

1:30
3 John Davidson (guests Shelley Winters and Zsa Zsa Gabor)
8 Entertainment Tonight
11 Independent Network News

2:00
8 News
9 Joe Franklin
11 Movie "How I Spent My Summer Vacation"
11 Independent Network News

2:15
6 Perspective: Minority
13 Real to Reel

2:20
10 Movie "A Life for a Life"
15 Forum Fifteen
22 News

2:30
3 News
29 Community Update

2:40
3 Movie "Florian"

3:00
9 Movie "UFO Target Earth"

3:45
10 News

4:00
11 Hazel

4:20
10 Jane Whitney (conversations with couples who have been married over 25 years)

4:30
11 Abbott & Costello
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2019, 01:03 PM   #183
MA
Elvis Fonzie Dye
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,867
Default

Los Angeles, Wednesday, January 15, 1997
from Los Angeles Times

2 KCBS CBS Los Angeles
5:00 CBS Morning News
5:30 News
8:00 This Morning
9:00 Guiding Light
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Gordon Elliott
3:00 Hard Copy
3:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
4:00 Geraldo Rivera
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Hard Copy
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 The Nanny
8:30 Pearl
9:00 Coast to Coast (pilot)
10:00 Orleans
11:00 News
11:35 Late Show
12:35 Late Late Show
1:35 News
2:05 Gordon Elliott
3:05 CBS News Up to the Minute

3 KEYT ABC Santa Barbara
5:00 This Morning's Business
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
11:00 The City
11:30 News
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Rosie O'Donnell
4:00 Mad About You
4:30 EXTRA
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Mad About You
7:00 Home Improvement
7:30 Seinfeld
8:00 Grace Under Fire
8:30 Coach
9:00 Drew Carey Show
9:30 Ellen
10:00 Primetime Live
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 Real TV
1:00 Maureen O'Boyle
2:00 ABC World News Now

4 KNBC NBC Los Angeles
5:00 NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 Today in LA
7:00 Today
9:00 Leeza
10:00 Maureen O'Boyle
11:00 News
11:30 Court TV: Inside America's Courts
12:00 Another World
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Sunset Beach
3:00 Rosie O'Donnell
4:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 EXTRA
7:30 Access Hollywood
8:00 Wings
8:30 Chicago Sons
9:00 Newsradio
9:30 Men Behaving Badly
10:00 Law & Order
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Later
2:05 News (repeat)
2:40 NBC News Nightside
4:30 This Morning's Business

5 KTLA WB Los Angeles
5:00 News
7:00 KTLA Morning News
9:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:00 Scoop with Sam & Dorothy
11:00 News
11:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
12:30 Pat Bullard
1:30 Blossom
2:00 Dinosaurs
2:30 Brady Bunch
3:00 Bugs 'n' Daffy
3:30 Animaniacs
4:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
5:00 Saved by the Bell
5:30 Family Matters
6:00/6:30 Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
7:00 Bzzz!
7:30 Seinfeld
8:00 Sister, Sister
8:30 Nick Freno: Licensed Teacher
9:00 Wayans Bros.
9:30 Jamie Foxx
10:00 News
11:00 Cheers
11:30 Murphy Brown
12:00 News
1:00 Paid programming
3:00 Movie "Fortress"

7 KABC ABC Los Angeles
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
5:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
11:00 The City
11:30 News
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Oprah Winfrey
4:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Grace Under Fire
8:30 Coach
9:00 Drew Carey Show
9:30 Ellen
10:00 Primetime Live
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 News
1:10 Movie "Escape from Sobibor"
3:10 ABC World News Now"

9 KCAL Ind Los Angeles
5:00 Faith 20
5:30 Princess Gwenevere & the Jewel Riders
6:00 Dennis the Menace
6:30 Bananas in Pajamas
7:00 The Mask
7:30 Masked Rider
8:00 VOR-Tech
8:30 Bruno the Kid
9:00 Crook & Chase
10:00 Movie "Sunset Heat"
12:00 News
1:00 Maury Povich
2:00 News
3:00 Bewitched
3:30 Darkwing Duck
4:00 Gargoyles
4:30 Aladdin
5:00 Quack Pack
5:30/6:00 America's Funniest Home Videos
6:30 Real TV
7:00 Inside Edition
8:00 News
11:00 Jerry Springer
12:00 Maury Povich
1:00 Rolonda
2:00 Paid programming
3:00 Bounty Hunters
4:00 The Hitchhiker
4:30 America's Black Forum

11 KTTV Fox Los Angeles
5:00/5:30 I Love Lucy
6:00 News
7:00 Good Day L.A.
9:00 Fox After Breakfast
10:00 Dating Game
10:30 Newlywed Game
11:00/11:30 I Love Lucy
12:00/12:30 Andy Griffith
1:00/1:30 Beverly Hillbillies
2:00 Bobby's World
2:30 Peter Pan & the Pirates
3:00 Adventures of Batman & Robin
3:30 Spider-Man
4:00 Big Bad Beetleborgs
4:30 Power Rangers Zeo
5:00 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
5:30 Married... with Children
6:00 Home Improvement
6:30 The Simpsons
7:00 Home Improvement
7:30 The Simpsons
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Party of Five
10:00 News
11:00 Married... with Children
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00/12:30 Cops
1:00 Paid programming
2:00 Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 Andy Griffith
3:00 Gilligan's Island
3:30 The Flintstones
4:00 Perry Mason

13 KCOP UPN Los Angeles
6:00 700 Club
7:00 Mega Man
7:30 Samurai Pizza Cats
8:00 Pink Panther
8:30 Step by Step
9:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
10:00 Everyday Living
11:00 Jenny Jones
12:00 Montel Williams
1:00 Ricki Lake
2:00 Jenny Jones
3:00 Judge Judy
3:30 News
4:00 Montel Williams
5:00 Ricki Lake
6:00 Mad About You
6:30 Roseanne
7:00/7:30 Martin
8:00 The Sentinel
9:00 Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 News
11:00 Mad About You
11:30 Strange Universe
12:00 LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:30 Baywatch
1:30 Paid programming
2:30 Movie "Between the Darkness & the Dawn"
4:30 Cosby Show

18 KSCI Ind Los Angeles
6:00 FR2 News (France 2?)
6:30 FCI News
7:30 Iran-Sima
8:30 Today's Physician
9:00 Thailand News
10:00 Paid programming
11:30 Taiwan News
12:00 Mandarin News
1:30 Tea Time
2:00 Panda TV Drama
3:00 Paid programming
4:00 Harvest Time
4:30 GMA News
5:00 May Ngan News
5:30 International Report
6:00 Panda TV Magazine
7:00 World Report
8:00 KTE News
8:25 TV Love in the Air
9:00 KBS News
9:30 Idadoshi's Korean Experience
9:40 To Love Again
10:15 First Love
11:10 TV Jangter
11:30 Sumo Digest
12:00 Walking in the Anointing
12:30 Paid programming
2:00 Shepherd's Chapel

22 KWHY Ind Los Angeles
5:00 Paid programming
6:00 Market Wrap-Up
6:15 Chart Watch
6:30 Opening Bell Report
7:00 Market Watch
9:55 Technically Speaking
10:00 Market Watch
10:50 Health News
11:00 Market Watch
11:20 California Stocks
11:30 Market Watch
12:20 High Tech Report
12:30 Market Watch
12:55 Showbiz Report
1:00 Closing Bell
1:30 Market Wrap-Up
1:45 Chart Watch
2:00 You're on the Line
2:30 Paid programming
3:00 A las Tres
3:30 XKP
4:00 Cine "Genio y Figura"
6:00 Video Show
6:30 Acontecio Aqui en L.A.
7:00 Cine "Cuando Viva Villa es la Muerte"
9:00 Cine "Contrabando y Traicion"
10:30 Acontecio Aqui en L.A.
11:00 Paid programming

24 KVCR PBS San Bernardino
9:00 Cat Paws
9:30 Body Electric
10:00 Embroidery Studio
10:30 Creative Living
11:00 Quilting from the Heartland
11:30 The Cartoon Factory
12:00 Cooking with Ursula
12:30 This is America
1:30 Charlie Rose
2:30 Sesame Street
3:30 Arthur
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Newton's Apple
5:00 The Cartoon Factory
6:00 Gentle Doctor: Veterinary Medicine
7:00 Small Business 2000
7:30 ITN World News
8:00 National Geographic's Inside the White House
9:30 L.A. Champions
11:00 Colores!
11:30 TBA
12:00 Freedom Speaks
12:30 sign-off

28 KCET PBS Los Angeles
5:00 Bloomberg Business News
5:30 Life on the Internet
6:00 Sesame Street
7:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:30 Storytime
8:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
8:30 Arthur
9:00 Barney & Friends
9:30 Puzzle Place
10:00 Sesame Street
11:00 Storytime
11:30 Shining Time Station
12:00 Puzzle Place
12:30 Reading Rainbow
1:00 Magic School Bus
1:30 Arthur
2:00/2:30 Spilled Milk
3:00 Newshour with Jim Lehrer
4:00 Wishbone
4:30 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
5:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
5:30 The Americas' Family Kitchen
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 Newshour with Jim Lehrer
7:30 Life & Times
8:00 Live from Lincoln Center
10:00 Bill T. Jones: Still/Here
11:00 Charlie Rose
12:00 Life & Times
12:30 Artists in Exile
followed by sign-off

34 KMEX Univision Los Angeles
5:00 Primer Impacto: Edicion Nocturna
6:00 Noticias
6:30 Los Angeles al Dia
7:00 Hoy Mismo
7:30 Giros TV
8:30 El Chavo
9:00 Chespirito
10:00 Papá Soltero
10:30 Doctor Candido Perez
11:00 Dos Mujeres, Un Camino
12:30 Bajo Un Mismo Rostro
2:00 Pecado de Amor
4:00 Cristina
5:00 Primer Impacto
6:00 Noticias
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Bendita Mentira
8:00 Maria la del Barrio
9:00 Cañaveral de Pasiones
10:00 Fuera de Serie
10:30 Lente Loco
11:00 Noticias
11:30 Noticiero Univision: Edicion Nocturna
12:00 La Tocada
1:30 Juntos Pero No Revueltos
2:00 Cristina
3:00 Bendita Mentira
4:00 Maria la del Barrio

36 KMIR NBC Palm Springs
5:00 Maury Povich
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Scoop with Sam & Dorothy
10:00 Geraldo Rivera
11:00 Sunset Beach
12:00 Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Ricki Lake
3:00 Rosie O'Donnell
4:00 Access Hollywood
4:30 Real TV
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Mad About You
7:00 Hard Copy
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Wings
8:30 Chicago Sons
9:00 Newsradio
9:30 Men Behaving Badly
10:00 Law & Order
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Later
2:05 NBC News Nightside

40 KTBN TBN Los Angeles
5:00 Get in Shape
5:30 FGBMFI: Networking
6:00 Richard & Lindsey Roberts
6:30 John Hagee
7:00 Rod Parsley
7:30 Marilyn Hickey
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
8:30 Lifestyle Magazine
9:00 Dr. Cherry
9:30 Dean & Mary Brown
10:00 TBN Today
10:30 Casey Treat
11:00 James Robison
11:30 Benny Hinn
12:00 Jack Van Impe
12:30 Dino
1:00 John Hagee
1:30 Marilyn Hickey
2:00 Praise the Lord
5:00 TBN Today
5:30 Creflo A. Dollar
6:00 Precious Memories
6:30 Jack Van Impe
7:00 Praise the Lord
9:00 Jerry Savelle
9:30 Jesse Duplantis
10:00 FGBMFI: Networking
10:30 Benny Hinn
11:00 Dave Roever
11:30 Dr. Cherry
12:00 Praise the Lord
3:00 TBN Today
3:30 Benny Hinn
4:00 The Answer
4:30 Walt Mills

42 KESQ ABC Palm Springs
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Northern Exposure
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 The City
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Oprah Winfrey
4:00 Home Improvement
4:30 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Seinfeld
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Grace Under Fire
8:30 Coach
9:00 Drew Carey Show
9:30 Ellen
10:00 Primetime Live
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 The Hitchhiker
1:05 Strange Universe
1:35 Paid programming
2:00 ABC World News Now

50 KOCE PBS Huntington Beach
5:30/6:00 American Adventure
6:30/7:00 Government by Consent
7:30 Tai Chi: Innerwave
8:00 Inspiration of Painting: Acrylics
8:30 Theodore Tugboat
9:00 Instructional programming
1:30 Swamp Critters of Lost Lagoon
2:00 Kidsongs Television Show
2:30 Theodore Tugboat
3:00 Sewing Connection
3:30 Hawaiian Quilting
4:00 Nova
5:00 Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
5:30/6:00 Universe: The Infinite Frontier
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Newshour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 Nova
9:00 Smart Parent's Guide to TV Violence
10:00 Genesis: A Living Conversation with Bill Moyers
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Newshour with Jim Lehrer
12:30 sign-off

52 KVEA Telemundo Los Angeles
6:00 Con la Biblia Abierta
6:30 Noticias
7:00 CBS Telenoticias
7:30 Hola Los Angeles
8:00 Programa Pagado
10:00 Cine "El Exterminador Nocturno"
12:00 Guadalupe
2:00 La Hora Lunatica
3:00 El y Ella
4:00 Sevcec
5:00 Ocurrio Asi
6:00 Noticias
6:30 CBS Telenoticias
7:00 Con Toda el Alma
8:00 Nada Personal
9:00 Ja Ja Ja!
9:30 Salvese Quien Pueda
10:00 Hollywood Distrito Federal
11:00 Noticias
11:30 CBS Telenoticias
12:00 Programa Pagado
1:00 sign-off

56 KDOC Ind Anaheim
5:30 Life in the Word
6:00 Benny Hinn
6:30 Kenneth Copeland
7:00 News (Japanese)
7:20 JiJi Business News
7:30 Ohayo Salon
8:00 Paid programming
10:00 Froozles
10:30 Southland Today
11:00 Gunsmoke
12:00 Perry Mason
1:00 Barnaby Jones
2:00 Cannon
3:00 Headline News
3:30 The Rifleman
4:00 Wild, Wild West
5:00 The Rockford Files
6:00/6:30 Lucy Show
7:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
7:30 Hogan's Heroes
8:00 Paid programming
8:30 Basketball: Pepperdine at Loyola Marymount
10:30 Paid programming
1:00 Hot Seat with Wally George
1:30 sign-off

58 KLCS PBS Los Angeles
6:00 Instructional programming
7:00 Learning English
7:30 Putting English to Work
8:00 Pappyland
8:30 Wishbone
9:00 Teams
9:45 Instructional programming
10:00 Challenge of the Unknown
10:30 Instructional programming
11:00 Kratts' Creatures
11:30 French in Action
12:00 Real Science!
12:30 Newton's Apple
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Kidsongs Television Show
2:00 Read, Write & Research
2:30 Musical Encounter
3:00 Now & Future Parent
4:00 Wishbone
4:30 Best of Homework Hotline
5:30 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
6:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:30 LAUSD Newshour
7:30 ITN World News
8:00 Connections
9:00 Week in Review
10:00 Voices from the Village
10:30 Basketball Tip-Off
followed by sign-off

63 KADY UPN Oxnard
6:00 First Business
6:30 Bananas in Pajamas
7:00 Darkwing Duck
7:30 Gargoyles
8:00 Aladdin
8:30 Quack Pack
9:00 Movie "Those Bedroom Eyes"
11:00 Paid programming
12:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
1:00 Pat Bullard
2:00 Paid programming
3:00 Dinosaurs
3:30 Blossom
4:00 Jerry Springer
5:00 Scoop with Sam & Dorothy
6:00 Baywatch
7:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
8:00 The Sentinel
9:00 Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 Coach
10:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:00 Strange Universe
11:30 The Hitchhiker
12:00 Wrist Watches (JIP)
1:00 Variety
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2019, 04:48 PM   #184
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Nashville - Tuesday, September 16, 1980
Source: TV Guide, Nashville Edition

NASHVILLE
2 WNGE (ABC)
4 WSM (NBC)
5 WTVF (CBS)
8 WDCN (PBS)
17 WZTV (Ind.)

COOKEVILLE, TENN.
22 WCTE (PBS)

BOWLING GREEN, KY.
13 WBKO (ABC)

KET Kentucky Education Television
21 Murray-Mayfield
23 Elizabethtown
29 Somerset
35 Hazard
53 Bowling Green

MORNING

5:15
5 COUNTRY JOURNAL

5:30
5 CARL TIPTON

5:45
4 WEATHER

5:55
2 HEALTH FIELD
4 MORNING DEVOTION

6 AM
4 RALPH EMERY
5 TUESDAY MORNING
17 FELIX THE CAT

6:25
2 OZZIE AND HARRIET

6:30
17 FLINTSTONES

6:45
13 A.M. KENTUCKY

6:55
2 NEWS

7 AM
2,13 GOOD MORNING AMERICA
4 TODAY
5 CAPTAIN KANGAROO
17 PTL CLUB

7:15
8 WEATHER
KET A.M. WEATHER

7:30
8 3-2-1 CONTACT

8 AM
5 MORNINGS ON 5
8 SESAME STREET

8:30
5 MARY TYLER MOORE

9 AM
2 JOHN DAVIDSON
4 CHARLIE ROSE
5 JEFFERSONS
13 PHIL DONAHUE
17 MOVIE: "Josephine and Men" (1955)

9:30
4 PHIL DONAHUE
5 ALICE

10 AM
2,13 LOVE BOAT
5 PRICE IS RIGHT
8 ELECTRIC COMPANY

10:30
4 PASSWORD PLUS

11 AM
2,13 FAMILY FEUD
4 CARD SHARKS
5 YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
17 HAZEL

11:30
2,13 RYAN'S HOPE
4 DOCTORS
17 PARTRIDGE FAMILY

AFTERNOON

Noon
2,13 ALL MY CHILDREN
4,5 NEWS
17 THAT GIRL

12:05
4 NOON SHOW

12:30
5 SEARCH FOR TOMORROW
17 DICK VAN DYKE

1 PM
2,13 ONE LIFE TO LIVE
4 ANOTHER WORLD
5 AS THE WORLD TURNS
17 MIKE DOUGLAS

2 PM
2,13 GENERAL HOSPITAL
4 TEXAS
5 GUIDING LIGHT

2:30
17 ABBOTT AND COSTELLO
KET OVER EASY

3 PM
2 THREE STOOGES
4 DAYS OF OUR LIVES
5 WOODY WOODPECKER/POPEYE
8 3-2-1 CONTACT
13 EDGE OF NIGHT
17 SPIDERMAN
22,KET SESAME STREET

3:30
2 FAMILY AFFAIR
8 BEAN SPROUTS
13 ROOM 222
17 SPEED RACER

4 PM
2 BONANZA
4 TONI TENNILLE
5 GILLIGAN'S ISLAND
8,22,KET MISTER ROGERS' NEIGHBORHOOD
13 STARSKY & HUTCH
17 STAR TREK

4:30
5 SANFORD AND SON
8,22,KET ELECTRIC COMPANY

5 PM
2 M*A*S*H
4 HAPPY DAYS AGAIN
5 GOOD TIMES
8 SESAME STREET
13 ODD COUPLE
17 GET SMART
22 3-2-1 CONTACT
KET 3-2-1 CONTACT

5:25
4 WEATHER
5 NEWS

5:30
2,13 ABC NEWS
4 NBC NEWS
5 CBS NEWS
17 BEVERLY HILLBILLIES
22 OVER EASY
KET GET SERIES

6 PM
2,4,5,13 NEWS
8 OVER EASY
17 ANDY GRIFFITH
22 GED COURSE
KET MacNEIL, LEHRER REPORT

6:30
2 PM MAGAZINE
5 TIC TAC DOUGH
8,22 MacNEIL, LEHRER REPORT
13 M*A*S*H
17 ALL IN THE FAMILY
KET KENTUCKY JOURNAL

6:55
4 YESTERYEAR IN NASHVILLE

7 PM
2,13 HAPPY DAYS
4 SHOGUN
5 DUKES OF HAZZARD
8 WILD, WILD WORLD OF ANIMALS
17 JOKER'S WILD
22 NOVA
KET DICK CAVETT

7:30
2,13 LAVERNE & SHIRLEY
8 METRO COUNCIL MEETING
17 HOLLYWOOD SQUARES
KET BYWORDS

8 PM
2,13 THREE'S COMPANY
17 MOVIE: "The Detective" (1968)
22 FLAMBARDS
KET NOVA

8:30
2,13 TAXI

9 PM
2,13 HART TO HART
4 QUINCY
5 LYNDA CARTER
22 SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY INAUGURAL GALA
KET FLAMBARDS

10 PM
2,4,5,13 NEWS
8 DICK CAVETT
17 TWILIGHT ZONE

10:30
2,13 ABC NEWS
4 TONIGHT
5 CAROL BURNETT AND FRIENDS
8 CAPTIONED ABC NEWS
17 MOVIE: "See How They Run" (1964)

10:50
2 NEWS
13 MOVIE: "Black Market Baby" (1977)

11 PM
2 DAVE ALLEN AT LARGE
5 LOU GRANT

11:30
2 MOVIE: "Black Market Baby" (1977)
4 TOMORROW

12:10
5 MOVIE: "Katie: Portrait of a Centerfold" (1978)

12:15
17 PTL CLUB
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2019, 10:24 AM   #185
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

This a double header one.. Listings from 34 Years Ago This Week

Retro: Chicago, Tuesday, May 7, 1985
from Chicago Tribune

2 WBBM CBS
5 WMAQ NBC
7 WLS ABC
9 WGN Ind
11 WTTW PBS
20 WYCC PBS
26 WCIU Ind
32 WFLD Ind
38 WCFC Ind
60 WBBS/WPWR Ind
66 WGBO Ind

Morning
5:00
2 Bill Cosby
9 Abbott & Costello
38 Connections

5:30
2 Morning Stretch
7 20-Minute Workout
9 Faith 20
38 Shape Up
60 Robin Hood

6:00
2 Daybreak
5 Today in Chicago
7 ABC World News This Morning
9 Muppets
11 Headline News
20 Needlecraft
26 Informacion
32 Newstalk
38 Breakfast Club
60 Lassie

6:30
2 CBS Early Morning News
5 NBC News at Sunrise
9 Terry Tunes
20 Antiques: Understanding Art
26 El Club 700
32 Casper
60 The Beatles

7:00
2 CBS Morning News
5 Today
7 Good Morning America
9 Bozo
11 The Electric Company
20 Victory Garden
26 Jimmy Swaggart
32 Tom and Jerry
38 Bible Bowl
60 Voltron, Defender of the Universe

7:30
11 Sesame Street
20 Zarabanda
26 Richard Roberts
32 The Flintstones
38 Davey & Goliath
60 Robotech

8:00
20 German
32 Woody Woodpecker
38 Something Beautiful
60 King Kong

8:30
9 Beverly Hillbillies
11 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
20 Russia: Its People & Culture
26 Jimmy Swaggart
32 Popeye
60 Gumby

8:50
60 Picture Pages

9:00
2 Donahue
5 The Facts of Life
7 AM Chicago
9 The Waltons
11 Sesame Street
20 Conversational Italian
26 Stock Market Observer (to 3:30pm)
32 Brady Bunch
38 Shape Up
60 Richard Roberts
66 BizNet News Today

9:30
5 Sale of the Century
20 Channel 20 Presents
32 I Love Lucy
38 Windy City Alive

10:00
2 $25,000 Pyramid
5 Wheel of Fortune
7 All-Star Blitz
9 Big Valley
11 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
32 Divorce Court
60 Mundo Hispano
66 The Rookies

10:30
2 Press Your Luck
5 Scrabble
7 Every Second Counts (Family Feud is bumped to the afternoons)
11 The Electric Company
32 Rituals
38 Pattern for Living

11:00
2 Body Language
5 Super Password
7 Ryan's Hope
9 Family
11 Jackson Junior High
32 Emergency!
38 Blackwood Brothers
60 Maverick
66 Mayberry RFD

11:15
11 All About You

11:30
2 Young and the Restless
5 Search for Tomorrow
7 Loving
11 Sesame Street
38 Jimmy Swaggart
66 Make Room for Daddy

Afternoon
noon
5 Days of Our Lives
7 All My Children
9 News
32 Get Smart
38 Marvin Gorman
60 Tic Tac Dough
66 Daniel Boone

12:30
2 As the World Turns
9 INN News
11 Wild, Wild World of Animals
32 Munsters
38 Mike Murdock
60 Joker's Wild

1:00
5 Another World
7 One Life to Live
9 Lead-Off Man
11 American Playhouse
32 Alive & Well!
38 Camp Meeting USA
60 Ben Casey
66 My Three Sons

1:15
9 Baseball: L.A. Dodgers at Chicago Cubs

1:30
2 Capitol
66 My Favorite Martian

2:00
2 Guiding Light
5 Santa Barbara
7 General Hospital
11 My Heart, Your Heart
32 Great Space Coaster
38 Marilyn Hickey
60 Mister Ed
66 Petticoat Junction

2:30
32 Inspector Gadget
38 Consultation
60 Picture Pages
66 Green Acres

2:40
60 Price is Right

3:00
2 Price is Right (delay from 10am)
5 Love Connection
7 Family Feud
11 Wild, Wild World of Animals
32 Woody Woodpecker
38 100 Huntley Street
60 Atom Ant/Secret Squirrel
66 Movie "Prescription Murder"

3:30
5 Let's Make a Deal
7 Jeopardy!
11 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
26 700 Club
32 Tom & Jerry
60 Tranzor Z

4:00
2 Quincy, ME
5 People's Court
7 News
11 Reading Rainbow
32 The Flintstones
38 Gospel Bill
60 Voltron, Defender of the Universe

4:30
5 News
9 Laverne & Shirley
11 Sesame Street
26 Chicago Today
32 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
38 Davey & Goliath
60 Music Video 60

4:40
26 Today's Racing

5:00
2-5-7 News
9 Good Times
20 Victory Garden
26 Fue Sin Querer
32 What's Happening!!
38 Jim Bakker
60 Bewitched
66 The Avengers

5:30
2 CBS Evening News
5 NBC Nightly News
7 ABC World News Tonight
9 The Jeffersons
11 Wild, Wild World of Animals
20 Calligraphy
32 Diff'rent Strokes
60 Bewitched

Evening
6:00
2-5-7 News
9 Barney Miller
11 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
20 Wok Thru China
26 Informacion
32 Three's Company
38 Our World
60 Black Sheep Squadron
66 Dallas

6:30
5 Name That Tune
7 Wheel of Fortune
9 Benson
20 Romagnoli's Table
26 Bienvenida Esperanza
32 MLB: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland
38 Living Stones

7:00
2 Movie "Bon Voyage, Charlie Brown (and Don't Come Back!!)"
5 The A-Team
7 Three's a Crowd
9 The Key of Rebecca
11 Nova
20 Antiques: Understanding Art
38 Windy City Alive
60 Amor Gitano
66 Hawaii Five-O

7:30
7 Foul-Ups, Bleeps & Blunders
20 Zarabanda
26 Charytin

8:00
5 Riptide
7 Who's the Boss?
11 Living Wild
20 German
38 Visit from Suzanne
60 Superstar
66 Gunsmoke

8:30
2 American Film Institute Salute to Gene Kelly
7 Hail to the Chief
20 Russia: Its People & Culture
26 Si... Vale
38 Joy of Music

9:00
5 Remington Steele
7 99 Ways to Attract the Right Man
9 News
11 Frontline
20 Conversational Italian
26 Diana Carolina
38 Questions & Answers with John MacArthur
60 Estefania
66 Perry Mason

9:30
9 INN News
20 Channel 20 Presents
32 The Honeymooners
38 700 Club

10:00
2-5-7 News
9 WKRP in Cincinnati
11 Nightly Business Report
26 Informacion
32 M*A*S*H
60 Julian de Madrugada
66 Gomer Pyle

10:30
2 The Fall Guy
5 Tonight Show
7 ABC News Nightline
9 The Love Boat
11 Chicago Tonight
26 Hermanos Coraje
32 Kojak
66 Movie "The Immortal"

11:00
7 Eye in Hollywood
11 Alfred Hitchcock Hour
38 Jim Bakker
60 Cine: movie TBA

11:30
5 Late Night with David Letterman
7 Sale of the Century
9 Movie "Our Man Flint"
26 Wrestling
32 Movin' On

11:40
2 Columbo

Late night
mid.
7 Movie "Pearl" (part 2)
11 Headline News
38 Jimmy Swaggart

12:30
5 News
32 Carson's Comedy Classics
38 700 Club
60 La Ultima Tanda
66 Bizarre

1:00
2 CBS News Nightwatch
5 Anything for Money
11 Heart of the Dragon
32 Entertainment Tonight

1:30
5 Family Feud

2:00
5 Today in Chicago
7 News
9 INN News
38 Kroeze Brothers

2:30
7 Newlywed Game
9 Movie "55 Days at Peking" (part 1)
38 Windy City Alive
60 Movie "Trottie True"

3:00
7 Dating Game

3:30
7 Treasure Hunt
38 Human Dimension

4:00
7 Gong Show
38 100 Huntley Street

4:15
60 Movie "The Gambler & the Lady"

4:30
7 AM Chicago
9 Movietone News

Retro: St. Louis, Wednesday, May 8, 1985
from St. Louis Post-Dispatch

2 KTVI ABC
6:00 Romper Room
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 The Waltons
10:00 All-Star Blitz
10:30 Family Feud
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Alice
3:30 The Jeffersons
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 Barney Miller
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 The Fall Guy
8:00 Dynasty
9:00 Hotel
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 ABC News Nightline
11:30 Eye on Hollywood
12:00 Mission: Impossible
1:00 News
1:30 Expression/sign-off

4 KMOX CBS
5:00 Country Way
5:30 People Speak
6:00 Body Power
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 $25,000 Pyramid
9:30 Press Your Luck
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 Body Language
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Barnaby Jones
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Movie "Going for the Gold: The Bill Johnson Story"
9:00 The Magic of David Copperfield
10:00 News
10:30 Magnum, PI
11:40 Movie "Rabbit, Run"
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

5 KSDK NBC
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Scrabble
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Hour Magazine
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Highway to Heaven
8:00 The Facts of Life
8:30 Sara
9:00 St. Elsewhere
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 Late Night with David Letterman
1:00 News/sign-off

9 KETC PBS
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 The Electric Company
9:30 Letter People
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 3-2-1 Contact
11:00 Letter People
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 This Old House
1:00 Creative Woman
1:30 Justin Wilson' Louisiana Cookin'
2:00 Latenight America
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Wild Wild World of Animals
7:30 Jean Shepherd's America
8:00 Spaceflight (narrated by Martin Sheen)
9:00 Normandy to Berlin
10:00 Nightly Business Report
10:30 Leave It to Beaver
10:55 Latenight America
11:55 sign-off

11 KPLR Ind
5:00 News
5:30 20 Minute Workout
6:00 Superman
6:30 The Lone Ranger
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Bugs Bunny
8:00 Popeye
8:30 Woody Woodpecker
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Hogan's Heroes
10:30 Mary Tyler Moore
11:00 Bob Newhart
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 Anything for Money
12:30 Movie "Kate Bliss & the Ticker Tape Kid"
2:30 Woody Woodpecker
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 Little House on the Prairie
6:00 One Day at a Time
6:30 Private Benjamin
7:00 Movie "Car Wash"
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 News
10:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
10:30 The Love Boat
11:30 Movie "Angel Dusted"
1:30 Movie "Crawlspace"
3:00 Movie "Death Rage"
4:30 The Muppets

24 KNLC Ind
5:00 Movie "Renfrew of the Royal Mounted"
6:00 Bill Cosby
6:30 Pirate Adventures
7:00 Time for Timothy
7:30 Toddler's Friends
8:00 Look Up!
8:30 Successful Gardening
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Shape-Up
10:30 Wednesday Morning Live
11:30 Westbrook Hospital
12:00 Movie "Texas Wildcats"
1:00 So Long Joey
2:30 Treehouse Club
3:00 Infinity Factory
3:30 Stuff
4:00 Joy Junction
4:30 Bill Cosby
5:00 Inside Track
5:30 Mister Ed
6:00 Danny Thomas
6:30 Rin Tin Tin
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Daniel Boone
8:30 Larry Rice
9:30 Shape-Up
10:00 Sunshine Gospel Singers
10:30 Movie "The Third Man"
12:00 Jim Bakker
1:00 Bill Cosby
1:30 100 Huntley Street
2:30 Rediscovery
3:30 Fisher Family
4:00 Movie
4:30 Early Morning Live

30 KDNL Ind
5:00 Headline News
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Headline News
6:30 Cisco Kid
7:00 Bewitched
7:30 Brady Bunch
8:00 Munsters
8:30 Fat Albert
9:00 700 Club
10:00 Jim Bakker
11:00 Jimmy Swaggart
11:30 Andy Griffith
12:00 I Love Lucy
12:30 Movie "Jim Thorpe: All American"
2:30 Little Rascals
3:00 Inspector Gadget
3:30 Heathcliff
4:00 I Dream of Jeannie
4:30 Bewitched
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Happy Days Again
6:00/6:30 Diff'rent Strokes
7:00 Movie "Rio Lobo"
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Sanford & Son
10:30 Combat!
11:30 Starsky & Hutch
12:30 Movie "Jim Thorpe: All American"
2:30 Movie "Rio Lobo"
4:30 TBA
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2019, 10:30 AM   #186
MA
Elvis Fonzie Dye
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,867
Default

Baltimore/DC/Lancaster, Thursday, May 11, 1989

from Gettysburg Times

2 WMAR NBC Baltimore
4 WRC NBC Washington DC
5 WTTG Fox Washington DC
7 WJLA ABC Washington DC
8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
9 WUSA CBS Washington DC
11 WBAL CBS Baltimore
13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
15 WLYH CBS Lebanon
20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
21 WHP CBS Harrisburg
25 WHAG NBC Hagerstown
27 WHTM ABC Harrisburg
33 WITF PBS Harrisburg
43 WPMT Fox York
45 WBFF Fox Baltimore
67 WMPB PBS Baltimore

Morning
5:00
5-13 Body by Jake
20 Home Shopping Network

5:30
2 This Morning's Business
4-8-13 Morning Stretch
5-7-27 Headline News
20 INN News
21 Body by Jake
25 Hit Video USA

5:45
11 Devotions

6:00
2-4-8 NBC News at Sunrise
5-21-25 This Morning's Business
7 ABC World News This Morning
9-13-27 News
11 Learning to Do
15 Headline News
20-45 Jimmy Swaggart

6:15
27 ABC World News This Morning
67 College of the Air

6:30
2-4-7-8 News
5 Headline News
11-21 CBS Morning News
15 Forum Fifteen
20 Kenneth Copeland
25 NBC News at Sunrise
33 To Life! Yoga with Priscilla Patrick
43 Double Dare
45 He-Man & Masters of the Universe

6:45
33-67 AM Weather

7:00
2-4-8-25 Today
5-45 Tom & Jerry
7-13-27 Good Morning America
9-11-15-21 This Morning
20 Scooby-Doo
33 Nightly Business Report
43 G.I. Joe
67 Understanding Human Behavior

7:30
5 The Flintstones
20 G.I. Joe
33 Captain Kangaroo
43 Beverly Hills Teens
45 DuckTales
67 Sesame Street

8:00
5 Woody Woodpecker
20-43 Jem
33 Sesame Street
45 Dennis the Menace

8:30
5-43 My Little Pony
20 Smurfs
45 Tom & Jerry
67 Sesame Street

9:00
2-8-9 Donahue
4 Superior Court
5 I Love Lucy
7 Geraldo
11-27 Regis & Kathie Lee
13 Couch Potatoes
15 The Flintstones
20 Richard Roberts
21 Hollywood Squares
25 Ask Washington
33 Instructional programming
43 Gumby
45 Kenneth Copeland

9:30
4 Family Medical Center
5 Alice
13 Sweethearts
15 The Jetsons
21 Wipeout
43 Jimmy Swaggart
45 Paid programming
67 Instructional programming

10:00
2-7-8 Sally Jessy Raphael
4-25 Scrabble
5 Bewitched
9 Regis & Kathie Lee
11 Superior Court
13 Dating Game
15-21 Family Feud
20-43 700 Club
27 Couch Potatoes
33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
43 Wild, Wild West

10:30
2-4-25 Classic Concentration
5 I Dream of Jeannie
11 People's Court
13 Newlywed Game
15-21 Now You See It
27 Kenneth Copeland
33 Square One Television

11:00
2-4-8-25 Wheel of Fortune
5 The Love Boat
7 The Judge
9-11-15-21 Price is Right
13 Divorce Court
20 Success 'n' Life
27 Home
33 3-2-1 Contact
43 Little House on the Prairie
45 Big Valley

11:30
2-4-8-25 Win, Lose or Draw
7 Couch Potatoes
13 The Judge
33 Looking Good
67 GED

Afternoon
noon
2-8-9-11-13-21 News
4 Love Connection
5 City Under Siege
7 Home
15 Partridge Family
20 Wonder Woman
25 Straight to the Heart
27 Family Medical Center
33 Sesame Street
43 Perry Mason
45 Quincy, ME
67 KnowZone

12:30
2-4-8-25 Generations
5 A Current Affair
7-13-27 Loving
9-11-15-21 Young and the Restless
67 Instructional programming

1:00
2-4-8-25 Days of Our Lives
5 Archie Bunker's Place
7-13-27 All My Children
20 The Dukes of Hazzard
33 Yan Can Cook
43 Quincy, ME
45 Movie: TBA

1:30
5 One Day at a Time
9-11-15-21 Bold and the Beautiful
33 Acrylic Art is Fun

2:00
2-4-8-25 Another World
5 Andy Griffith
7-13-27 One Life to Live
9-11-15-21 As the World Turns
20 New Gidget
33 Masterpiece Theatre
43 Happy Days

2:30
5 Leave It to Beaver
20 Gumby
43 Gidget
67 We're Cooking Now

3:00
2-4-8-25 Santa Barbara
5-15 Dennis the Menace
7-13-27 General Hospital
9-11-21 Guiding Light
20 C.O.P.S.
33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
43 Smurfs
45 Jem
67 Pierre Franey's Cuisine Rapide

3:30
5 Real Ghostbusters
15 The Chipmunks
20 The Jetsons
33 Zoobilee Zoo
43 Yogi Bear
45 Tom & Jerry
67 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

4:00
2-9-25-27 Oprah Winfrey
4 Inside Edition
5-45 The Chipmunks
7 Matt Houston
8 Three's Company
11 Geraldo
13 Family Ties
15 C.O.P.S.
20 Funhouse
21 People's Court
33-67 Sesame Street
43 Real Ghostbusters

4:30
4 People's Court
5-43 DuckTales
8 Kate & Allie
13 Gimme a Break!
15-45 Funhouse
20 Webster
21 Superior Court

5:00
2-4-7-9-11 News
5-45 Silver Spoons
8-13-25 Cosby Show
15 Gimme a Break!
20 Diff'rent Strokes
21 Geraldo
27 Inside Edition
33 Wild, Wild World of Animals
43 Leave It to Beaver
67 Reading Rainbow

5:30
5 Too Close for Comfort
8 Entertainment Tonight
13 Night Court
15 Divorce Court
20 The Facts of Life
25 News
27 M*A*S*H
33 Taking Note
43 Family Ties
45 Good Times
67 Wild America

5:45
33 Weather World

Evening
6:00
2-4-7-8-9-11-13-15-21-25-27 News
5 Family Ties
20 Taxi
33-67 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
43-45 The Facts of Life (the stations aired different episodes)

6:30
2-25 NBC Nightly News
5 Three's Company
7-27 ABC World News Tonight
9-11-15-21 CBS Evening News
20 Cheers
43 Family Ties
45 The Jeffersons

7:00
2-21-25 Wheel of Fortune
4-8 NBC Nightly News
5 Cosby Show
7 Jeopardy!
9 USA Today
11 Win, Lose or Draw
13 ABC World News Tonight
15 Simon & Simon
20 Night Court
27 A Current Affair
33 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
43 Cheers
45 Star Trek
67 Nightly Business Report

7:30
2-21-25 Jeopardy!
4-11 Family Feud
5 A Current Affair
7 Entertainment Tonight
8 PM Magazine
9 Wheel of Fortune
13 Evening Magazine
20 Cheers
27 USA Today
43 Night Court
67 Hometime

8:00
2-4-8-25 Cosby Show
5 Movie "Jaws II"
7-13-27 Unclaimed Fortunes
9-11-15-21 48 Hours
20 Movie "Firestarter"
33 Wild America
43 Movie "Arthur"
45 Movie "Meatballs"
67 This Old House

8:30
2-4-8-25 227
33 This Old House
67 MotorWeek

9:00
2-4-8-25 Cheers
7-13-27 Dynasty
9-11-15-21 The Equalizer
33 Living Planet: A Portrait of the Earth
67 Mystery!

9:30
2-4-8-25 Dear John

10:00
2-4-8-25 L.A. Law
5-33 News
7-13-27 ABC News Special "National Cholesterol Test"
9-11-15-21 Knots Landing
43 Perry Mason
45 Simon & Simon
67 Good Neighbors (a.k.a. The Good Life)

10:30
20 Taxi
33 Nightly Business Report
67 You Must Be the Husband

11:00
2-4-7-8-9-11-13-15-21-25-27 News
5 City Under Siege
20-45 Arsenio Hall
33 G.I. Diary
43 Star Trek
67 Movie "The Petrified Forest"

11:30
2 Cheers
4-8-25 Tonight Show
5 M*A*S*H
7-13 ABC News Nightline
11 Entertainment Tonight
15 Pat Sajak
21 Love Connection
27 Arsenio Hall
33 Movie "The Cat & the Fiddle"

11:35
9 Divorce Court

Late night
mid.
2 Benson
5 Hill Street Blues
7 On Trial
11-27 Pat Sajak
13 Hawaii Five-O
20 Relatively Speaking
43 Together Forever
45 Morton Downey Jr.

12:05
9 Pat Sajak

12:30
2-4-8-25 Late Night with David Letterman
7-43 Straight to the Heart
20 Movie "Moviola: The Scarlett O'Hara War"

1:00
5 News
7 Movie "The Bird with the Crystal Plumage"
13 USA Today
15 Night Heat
43 Newlywed Game
45 Kojak

1:30
2-4-8-25 Later with Bob Costas
11 Family Medical Center
13 News
21 Night Heat
43 Dating Game

1:35
9 Night Heat

2:00
2 Movie "Best Friends"
4-25 News
5 Kojak
8 The Judge
13 Movie "Kill and Come Back"
15 Forum Fifteen
43 INN News
45 Home Shopping Network

2:30
4 Gong Show
8 News
20 Home Shopping Network
25 Weekday

2:35
9 CBS News Nightwatch

3:00
4 Newlywed Game
25 Hit Video USA

3:30
4 Wipeout

4:00
13 The Love Boat

4:30
7 Geraldo
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 02:28 AM   #187
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Retro: Pittsburgh, Thursday, May 16, 1985
from Pittsburgh Press

2 KDKA CBS Pittsburgh
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Jeopardy!
9:30 Body Language
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Pittsburgh 2Day
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 People's Court
5:30 Wheel of Fortune
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Night Heat
12:30 Movie "The Healers"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

4 WTAE ABC Pittsburgh
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Divorce Court
10:30 All in the Family
11:00 All-Star Blitz
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Street Hawk
9:00 Celebrities: Where Are They Now?
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:00 The Honeymooners
12:30 Mannix
1:30 sign-off

6 WJAC NBC Johnstown
5:00 Alfred Hitchcock
5:30 Family Feud
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 Today
9:00 Divorce Court
9:30 Morning Break
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 Barney Miller
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 The Untouchables
2:30 Ironside
3:30 Movie "Bengal Brigade"

7 WTRF CBS Wheeling
6:00 PTL Club
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Dallas
5:00 Body Language
5:30 Let's Make a Deal
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Night Heat
12:30 Movie "The Healers"
2:00 sign-off

9 WTOV NBC Steubenville
5:30 700 Club
7:00 Today
9:00 Sanford & Son
9:30 Welcome Back, Kotter
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Supper Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Barney Miller
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Sale of the Century
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 News
2:00 Dr. Gene Scott

10 WTAJ CBS Altoona
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Underdog
6:30 Good Morning
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 Alice
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Sale of the Century
7:30 Three's Company
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Night Heat
12:30 Movie "The Healers"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

11 WPXI NBC Pittsburgh
6:00 Starting Today
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Tic Tac Dough
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 In Touch with Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Wheel of Fortune (NBC daytime)
4:30 Match Game
5:00 Name That Tune
5:30 Let's Make a Deal
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Sale of the Century
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Soap
2:00 Headline News

13 WQED PBS Pittsburgh
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Instructional programming
11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 The Electric Company
1:30 Science Unlimited
2:00 GED Courses
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
8:00 Nature
9:00 Spaceflight
10:00 Mystery! "The Woman in White" (episode 3)
11:00 sign-off

22 WPTT Ind Pittsburgh
6:30 Marvel Superheroes
7:00 Superfriends
7:30 Inspector Gadget
8:00 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
8:30 Valley of the Dinosaurs
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 Rituals
10:30 I Love Lucy
11:00 Alive and Well
12:00 Ryan's Hope (ABC)
12:30 20-Minute Workout
1:00 Candid Camera
1:30 Get Smart
2:00 McHale's Navy
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3:00 Tranzor-Z
3:30 Robotech
4:00 Thunderbirds
4:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
5:00 Batman
5:30 Gong Show
6:00 Bewitched
6:30 I Dream of Jeannie
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Dating Game
8:00 The Untouchables
9:00 Movie "Damnation Alley"
11:00 Carol Burnett
11:30 Movie "The Devil at 4 O'Clock"
1:30 sign-off

40 WPCB Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Zola Levitt
5:30 Another Life
6:00 Jack Hayford
6:30 Paul Gaudino
7:00 Jim Bakker
8:00 Getting Together
9:30 Ron Hembree
10:00 Jimmy Swaggart
10:30 John Ankerberg
11:00 Learning Together
11:30 Another Life
12:00 700 Club
1:30 Getting Together
3:00 Jim Bakker
4:00 Superbook
4:30 Inside Track
5:00 Jimmy Swaggart
5:30 Lightmusic
6:00 Love Special
7:00 700 Club
8:30 Getting Together Telethon
12:00 100 Huntley Street
1:00 Jimmy Swaggart
1:30 Getting Together
3:00 700 Club
4:30 How Can I Live?

53 WPGH Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 That Girl
5:30 BJ/Lobo
6:00 Pittsburgh Woman
6:30 Jimmy Swaggart
7:00 The Flintstones
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Casper
8:30 Mighty Mouse
9:00 Great Space Coaster
9:30 Partridge Family
10:00 700 Club
11:30 INN Midday Edition
12:00 Dick Van Dyke
12:30 Doris Day
1:00 My Three Sons
1:30 Mayberry RFD
2:00 Andy Griffith
2:30 Beverly Hillbillies
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Fat Albert
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Heathcliff
5:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 One Day at a Time
7:00 Alice
7:30 The Jeffersons
8:00 American Video Awards
10:00 INN News
10:30 Bob Newhart
11:00 Sanford & Son
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Anything for Money
12:30 SCTV
1:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
2:00 CHiPs
3:00 Movie "Crosscurrent"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 02:29 AM   #188
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Retro: Gainesville, FL, Wednesday, May 18, 1983
from Gainesville Sun

2 WESH NBC Daytona Beach
5:00 NBC News Overnight
6:00 2's Country
6:30 Early Today
7:00 Today
9:00 Richard Simmons
9:30 In Search of...
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Laverne & Shirley and Company
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Dream House
12:00 Battlestars
12:30 Midday
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Fantasy
4:00 Little House on the Prairie
5:00 Mork & Mindy
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Lie Detector
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Real People
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Quincy, ME
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 NBC News Overnight
2:30 Entertainment Tonight
3:00 NBC News Overnight

4 WJXT CBS Jacksonville
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Tom Cottle: Up Close
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue (US' troubled schools)
10:00 Richard Simmons
10:30 Child's Play
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 The Waltons
5:00 Hawaii Five-O
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 PM Magazine
7:30 People's Court
8:00 ET & Friends: Magical Movie Visitors
9:00 Country Comes Home
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 NBA Conference final (JIP, if necessary)
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

5 WUFT PBS Gainesville
8:15 AM Weather
8:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 The Electric Company
10:30 Studio See
11:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
12:00 5 Live
12:30 Over Easy (guest Florence Henderson)
1:00 Here's to Your Health
1:30 Reflections
2:00 Presente
2:30 Florida Home Grown
3:00 Inside Business Today
3:30 The Electric Company
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 News
6:00 Doctor Who (part 5 of "The Armageddon Factor")
6:30 Best of Groucho
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:30 5 Live Report
8:00 Movie "The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz"
10:00 Today in the Legislature
11:00 Morecambe & Wise
11:30 Dick Cavett (guest Richard Burton; part 3)
12:00 sign-off

7 WJCT PBS Jacksonville
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 The Electric Company
9:00 Educational programming
3:00 PBS Latenight (genetic engineering)
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 Over Easy (same as 5, 12:30pm)
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:30 The Black Family
8:00 The Different Drummer: Blacks in the Military (part 1)
9:00 Most Endangered Species
10:00 Today in the Legislature
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 PBS Latenight
12:30 sign-off

9 WFTV ABC Orlando
6:00 Sunrise
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Movie "The Mind of Mister Soames"
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:00 All in the Family
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Joker's Wild
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 Movie "Travis McGee"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:30 One on One
1:00 Movie "I Want to Live!
3:10 Movie "Pocketful of Miracles"

12 WTLV ABC Jacksonville
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 Good Morning Jacksonville
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Family Feud
9:30 Tic Tac Dough
10:00 Bullseye
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Alice
4:30 Carter Country
5:00 What's Happening!!
5:30 Good Times
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Barney Miller
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 Movie "Travis McGee"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:30 Lie Detector
1:00 Charlie's Angels
2:00 sign-off

17 WJKS NBC Jacksonville
6:00 Early Today
7:00 Today
9:00 The Rockford Files
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Dream House
12:00 Battlestars
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Fantasy
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 One Day at a Time
5:30 The Jeffersons
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Joker's Wild
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Real People
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Quincy, ME
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 News/sign-off

20 WCJB ABC Gainesville
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Richard Simmons
9:30 Family Feud
10:00 The Fugitive
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 Kim Edstrom
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Edge of Night
4:30 Andy Griffith
5:00 Bonanza
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Little House on the Prairie
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 Movie "Travis McGee"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:30 One on One
1:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 05:13 AM   #189
MA
Elvis Fonzie Dye
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,867
Default

St. Louis, MO, Thursday, May 29, 1997

Source: St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Thursday, May 29, 1997

2 - KTVI (Fox)
5:00 am - First BUsiness
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - News
8:00 am - Fox After Breakfast
9:00 am - Geraldo Rivera
10:00 am - Gordon Elliott
11:00 am - Maury
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Happy Days
1:00 pm - Adventures of Batman and Robin
1:30 pm - Spider-Man
2:00 pm - Big Bad BeetleBorgs
2:30 pm - Power Rangers Turbo
3:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
4:00 pm - Hard Copy
4:30 pm - Real TV
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Martin
7:30 pm - Living Single
8:00 pm - New York Undercover
9:00 pm - Access Hollywood
9:30 pm - EXTRA
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Real TV
11:05 pm - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:35 pm - Cops
12:05 am - America's Funniest Home Videos
12:35 am - Entertainment Tonight
1:05 am - News (repeat)
1:35 am - Bzzz!
2:05 am - Hard Copy
2:35 am - Access Hollywood
3:05 am - Strange Universe
3:35 am - LAPD: Life on the Beat
4:05 am - Paid Program
4:35 am - CNN Headline News

4 - KMOV (CBS)
5:00 am - This Morning's Business
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
8:00 am - CBS This Morning (joined in progress)
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Montel Williams
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As The World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Inside Edition
3:30 pm - Rescue 911
4:00 pm - The Young and the Restless
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - American Journal
7:00 pm - Diagnosis Murder
8:00 pm - Moloney
9:00 pm - 48 Hours
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:37 pm - Dating Game
12:07 am - Newlywed Game
12:37 am - Married... with Children
1:07 am - Montel Williams
2:07 am - News (repeat)
2:42 am - CBS Up to the Minute

5 - KSDK (NBC)
4:30 am - NBC News at Sunrise
5:00 am - News
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Crook & Chase
10:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 am - Sunset Beach
12:00 pm - News
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
3:00 pm - Show Me St. Louis
3:30 pm - Jeopardy!
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Friends
7:30 pm - Seinfeld
8:00 pm - NBA Tip-Off
8:30 pm - NBA Basketball: Houston Rockets vs. Utah Jazz
10:30 pm - News
11:05 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:07 am - Jerry Springer
1:07 am - Late Night with Conan Brien
2:06 am - Later
2:35 am - Show Me St. Louis
3:05 am - Leeza
4:05 am - NBC News Nightside (joined in progress)

9 - KETC (PBS)
5:00 am - Adventures, Journeys & Archives
5:30 am - Adventures, Journeys & Archives
6:00 am - Morning Business Report
6:15 am - Stretching for Life
6:30 am - Bloomberg Business News
7:00 am - Body Electric
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - Barney & Friends
9:30 am - Shining Time Station
10:00 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 am - The Big Comfy Couch
11:00 am - Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
11:30 am - Sesame Street
12:30 pm - Sew Many Quilts
1:00 pm - Cooking in America
1:30 pm - The Puzzle Place
2:00 pm - Reppies
2:30 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
3:00 pm - Kratts' Creatures
3:30 pm - Wishbone
4:00 pm - The Magic School Bus
4:30 pm - Arthur
5:00 pm - Barney & Friends
5:30 pm - Shining Time Station
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Donnybrook
7:30 pm - Your Turn
8:00 pm - Keeping Up Appearances
8:30 pm - As Time Goes By
9:00 pm - Mystery!
10:00 pm - Nightly Business Report
10:35 pm - Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:00 pm - Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:30 pm - Charlie Rose
12:30 am - Travels in Europe
1:00 am - Nightly Business Report
1:30 am - Donnybrook
2:00 am - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
3:00 am - American Visions
4:00 am - Off the air

11 - KPLR (WB)
5:00 am - Psychic Value
5:30 am - Paid Program
6:00 am - Aladdin
6:30 am - Mega Man
7:00 am - ReBoot
7:30 am - Masked Rider
8:00 am - The Mask
8:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas
9:00 am - Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
10:00 am - In the Heat of the Night
11:00 am - Matlock
12:00 pm - Jenny Jones
1:00 pm - Skysurfer Strike Force
1:30 pm - Samurai Pizza Cats
2:00 pm - Bugs 'n' Daffy
2:30 pm - Animaniacs
3:00 pm - Gargoyles
3:30 pm - Quack Pack
4:00 pm - Family Matters
4:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
5:00 pm - Full House
5:30 pm - Growing Pains
6:00 pm - Step by Step
6:30 pm - Mad About You
7:00 pm - Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
8:00 pm - Xena: Warrior Princess
9:00 pm - News
10:00 pm - Seinfeld
10:30 pm - Cheers
11:00 pm - Martin
11:30 pm - Roseanne
12:00 am - Baywatch
1:00 am - Jenny Jones
2:00 am - Psychic Experience
2:30 am - Paid Program
3:00 am - Psychic Reader
3:30 am - Babylon 5
4:30 am - Harry and the Hendersons

24 - KNLC (Ind.)
5:00 am - Heaven Bound
5:30 am - Lester Family
6:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
6:30 am - Larry Rice
7:00 am - Dennis the Menace
7:30 am - Darkwing Duck
8:00 am - Sunshine Factory
8:30 am - The Flintstones
9:00 am - Kids Like You
9:30 am - Crosstraining
10:00 am - Dobie Gillis
10:30 am - Gospel Video Perspective
11:00 am - God's Great Outdoors
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm - Larry Rice
1:00 pm - Creflo A. Dollar
1:30 pm - Home Life
2:00 pm - Z Music
2:30 pm - Z Music
3:00 pm - The Pink Panther
3:30 pm - Yogi & Friends
4:00 pm - Garfield and Friends
4:30 pm - The Flintstones
5:00 pm - Bruno the Kid
5:30 pm - Little House: A New Beginning
6:30 pm - Larry Rice
7:00 pm - Marcus Welby, M.D.
8:00 pm - Emergency with Alex Paen
8:30 pm - Bonanza
9:30 pm - Gunsmoke
10:30 pm - Larry Rice
11:00 pm - Musical Memories
11:30 pm - Burns and Allen
12:00 am - Truth is Marching On
1:00 am - You and Me
2:00 am - Larry Rice
2:30 am - Movie "The Immortal Battalion" (1945)
4:30 am - Z Music

30 - KDNL (ABC/UPN)
5:00 am - ABC World News This Morning
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
10:00 am - Coach
10:30 am - Andy Griffith
11:00 am - I Love Lucy
11:30 am - Judge Judy
12:00 pm - All My Children
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Ricki Lake
4:00 pm - Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
4:30 pm - Home Improvement
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - Home Improvement
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - High Incident
8:00 pm - Murder One
9:00 pm - Murder One
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Nightline
11:06 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
12:06 am - Ricki Lake
1:06 am - Politically Incorrect
1:36 am - Blossom
2:06 am - The Burning Zone
3:06 am - ABC World News Now

46 - WHSL (HSN)
5:00 am - Sunrise
6:00 am - Sunrise
7:00 am - Sunrise
8:00 am - Olivia Newton-John
9:00 am - Perlier
10:00 am - Stitch in Time
11:00 am - Kitchen Time
12:00 pm - Gardening
1:00 pm - Silver
2:00 pm - Technibond
3:00 pm - Superstore
4:00 pm - Perlier
5:00 pm - Cosmetics
6:00 pm - Maggie Sweet
7:00 pm - Maggie Sweet
8:00 pm - Jewelry Box
9:00 pm - Fourteen Karat Gold
10:00 pm - Fourteen Karat Gold
11:00 pm - Absolute CZ
12:00 am - Absolute CZ
1:00 am - Superstore
2:00 am - Fashion Outlet
3:00 am - Fashion Outlet
4:00 am - Fashion Outlet
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2019, 05:14 AM   #190
MA
Elvis Fonzie Dye
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,867
Default

St. Louis, MO, Thursday, May 29, 1997

Source: St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Thursday, May 29, 1997

2 - KTVI (Fox)
5:00 am - First BUsiness
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - News
8:00 am - Fox After Breakfast
9:00 am - Geraldo Rivera
10:00 am - Gordon Elliott
11:00 am - Maury
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Happy Days
1:00 pm - Adventures of Batman and Robin
1:30 pm - Spider-Man
2:00 pm - Big Bad BeetleBorgs
2:30 pm - Power Rangers Turbo
3:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
4:00 pm - Hard Copy
4:30 pm - Real TV
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Martin
7:30 pm - Living Single
8:00 pm - New York Undercover
9:00 pm - Access Hollywood
9:30 pm - EXTRA
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Real TV
11:05 pm - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:35 pm - Cops
12:05 am - America's Funniest Home Videos
12:35 am - Entertainment Tonight
1:05 am - News (repeat)
1:35 am - Bzzz!
2:05 am - Hard Copy
2:35 am - Access Hollywood
3:05 am - Strange Universe
3:35 am - LAPD: Life on the Beat
4:05 am - Paid Program
4:35 am - CNN Headline News

4 - KMOV (CBS)
5:00 am - This Morning's Business
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
8:00 am - CBS This Morning (joined in progress)
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Montel Williams
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As The World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Inside Edition
3:30 pm - Rescue 911
4:00 pm - The Young and the Restless
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - American Journal
7:00 pm - Diagnosis Murder
8:00 pm - Moloney
9:00 pm - 48 Hours
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:37 pm - Dating Game
12:07 am - Newlywed Game
12:37 am - Married... with Children
1:07 am - Montel Williams
2:07 am - News (repeat)
2:42 am - CBS Up to the Minute

5 - KSDK (NBC)
4:30 am - NBC News at Sunrise
5:00 am - News
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Crook & Chase
10:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 am - Sunset Beach
12:00 pm - News
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
3:00 pm - Show Me St. Louis
3:30 pm - Jeopardy!
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Friends
7:30 pm - Seinfeld
8:00 pm - NBA Tip-Off
8:30 pm - NBA Basketball: Houston Rockets vs. Utah Jazz
10:30 pm - News
11:05 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:07 am - Jerry Springer
1:07 am - Late Night with Conan Brien
2:06 am - Later
2:35 am - Show Me St. Louis
3:05 am - Leeza
4:05 am - NBC News Nightside (joined in progress)

9 - KETC (PBS)
5:00 am - Adventures, Journeys & Archives
5:30 am - Adventures, Journeys & Archives
6:00 am - Morning Business Report
6:15 am - Stretching for Life
6:30 am - Bloomberg Business News
7:00 am - Body Electric
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - Barney & Friends
9:30 am - Shining Time Station
10:00 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 am - The Big Comfy Couch
11:00 am - Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
11:30 am - Sesame Street
12:30 pm - Sew Many Quilts
1:00 pm - Cooking in America
1:30 pm - The Puzzle Place
2:00 pm - Reppies
2:30 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
3:00 pm - Kratts' Creatures
3:30 pm - Wishbone
4:00 pm - The Magic School Bus
4:30 pm - Arthur
5:00 pm - Barney & Friends
5:30 pm - Shining Time Station
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Donnybrook
7:30 pm - Your Turn
8:00 pm - Keeping Up Appearances
8:30 pm - As Time Goes By
9:00 pm - Mystery!
10:00 pm - Nightly Business Report
10:35 pm - Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:00 pm - Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:30 pm - Charlie Rose
12:30 am - Travels in Europe
1:00 am - Nightly Business Report
1:30 am - Donnybrook
2:00 am - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
3:00 am - American Visions
4:00 am - Off the air

11 - KPLR (WB)
5:00 am - Psychic Value
5:30 am - Paid Program
6:00 am - Aladdin
6:30 am - Mega Man
7:00 am - ReBoot
7:30 am - Masked Rider
8:00 am - The Mask
8:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas
9:00 am - Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
10:00 am - In the Heat of the Night
11:00 am - Matlock
12:00 pm - Jenny Jones
1:00 pm - Skysurfer Strike Force
1:30 pm - Samurai Pizza Cats
2:00 pm - Bugs 'n' Daffy
2:30 pm - Animaniacs
3:00 pm - Gargoyles
3:30 pm - Quack Pack
4:00 pm - Family Matters
4:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
5:00 pm - Full House
5:30 pm - Growing Pains
6:00 pm - Step by Step
6:30 pm - Mad About You
7:00 pm - Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
8:00 pm - Xena: Warrior Princess
9:00 pm - News
10:00 pm - Seinfeld
10:30 pm - Cheers
11:00 pm - Martin
11:30 pm - Roseanne
12:00 am - Baywatch
1:00 am - Jenny Jones
2:00 am - Psychic Experience
2:30 am - Paid Program
3:00 am - Psychic Reader
3:30 am - Babylon 5
4:30 am - Harry and the Hendersons

24 - KNLC (Ind.)
5:00 am - Heaven Bound
5:30 am - Lester Family
6:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
6:30 am - Larry Rice
7:00 am - Dennis the Menace
7:30 am - Darkwing Duck
8:00 am - Sunshine Factory
8:30 am - The Flintstones
9:00 am - Kids Like You
9:30 am - Crosstraining
10:00 am - Dobie Gillis
10:30 am - Gospel Video Perspective
11:00 am - God's Great Outdoors
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm - Larry Rice
1:00 pm - Creflo A. Dollar
1:30 pm - Home Life
2:00 pm - Z Music
2:30 pm - Z Music
3:00 pm - The Pink Panther
3:30 pm - Yogi & Friends
4:00 pm - Garfield and Friends
4:30 pm - The Flintstones
5:00 pm - Bruno the Kid
5:30 pm - Little House: A New Beginning
6:30 pm - Larry Rice
7:00 pm - Marcus Welby, M.D.
8:00 pm - Emergency with Alex Paen
8:30 pm - Bonanza
9:30 pm - Gunsmoke
10:30 pm - Larry Rice
11:00 pm - Musical Memories
11:30 pm - Burns and Allen
12:00 am - Truth is Marching On
1:00 am - You and Me
2:00 am - Larry Rice
2:30 am - Movie "The Immortal Battalion" (1945)
4:30 am - Z Music

30 - KDNL (ABC/UPN)
5:00 am - ABC World News This Morning
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
10:00 am - Coach
10:30 am - Andy Griffith
11:00 am - I Love Lucy
11:30 am - Judge Judy
12:00 pm - All My Children
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Ricki Lake
4:00 pm - Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
4:30 pm - Home Improvement
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - Home Improvement
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - High Incident
8:00 pm - Murder One
9:00 pm - Murder One
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Nightline
11:06 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
12:06 am - Ricki Lake
1:06 am - Politically Incorrect
1:36 am - Blossom
2:06 am - The Burning Zone
3:06 am - ABC World News Now

46 - WHSL (HSN)
5:00 am - Sunrise
6:00 am - Sunrise
7:00 am - Sunrise
8:00 am - Olivia Newton-John
9:00 am - Perlier
10:00 am - Stitch in Time
11:00 am - Kitchen Time
12:00 pm - Gardening
1:00 pm - Silver
2:00 pm - Technibond
3:00 pm - Superstore
4:00 pm - Perlier
5:00 pm - Cosmetics
6:00 pm - Maggie Sweet
7:00 pm - Maggie Sweet
8:00 pm - Jewelry Box
9:00 pm - Fourteen Karat Gold
10:00 pm - Fourteen Karat Gold
11:00 pm - Absolute CZ
12:00 am - Absolute CZ
1:00 am - Superstore
2:00 am - Fashion Outlet
3:00 am - Fashion Outlet
4:00 am - Fashion Outlet
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 04:02 AM   #191
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Bay Area/Sacramento/Monterey Mon, May 14, 1973
from TV Guide-San Francisco Metro edition

KTVU 2-Ind Oakland
7:30 News
7:45 Religion Today
8:00 Cartoon Time
8:30 Romper Room
9:30 Phil Donahue (Linda Lovelace and Eileen Declercq discuss the motion picture industry)
10:30 Please Don't Eat the Daisies
11:00 Mothers-in-Law
11:30 Mayberry RFD
noon Big Valley
1:00 Movie "Dead Ringer" (bw)
3:00 Flying Nun
3:30 Charley & Humphrey Good Stuff Hour
4:30 Flipper
5:00 Gilligan's Island (bw)
5:30 Nanny & the Professor (guest star Paul Winchell)
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
7:30 Baseball: San Francisco-San Diego
10:00 News
11:00 Untouchables (bw)
mid. Alfred Hitchcock "Premonition" (bw)
12:30 News

KCRA 3-NBC Sacramento
6:00/6:30 Rhyme & Reason (bw)
7:00 Today (guest David Wise; report on Skylab)
9:00 Dinah Shore (guest Dusty Springfield)
9:30 Baffle
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 What's My Line?
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon News
1:00 Doctors
1:30 Another World
2:00 Return to Peyton Place
2:30 Somerset
3:00 Beat the Clock
3:30 Hollywood Squares
4:00 That Girl
4:30 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
5:00 Andy Griffith (bw)
5:30 Hogan's Heroes
5:55 Weather
6:00 NBC Nightly News
6:30 News
8:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (cameos from Johnny Carson, Sandy Duncan, Arthur Godfrey, and Charlie Callas)
9:00 Movie "Follow That Dream"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (from 30 Rock with guests Ryan & Tatum O'Neal and Mike Preminger)
1:00 News

KRON 4-NBC San Francisco
6:10 News
6:15 Humanities (bw)
7:00 Today (Newsight, a newscast for the deaf, airs at 8:25)
9:00 Dinah Shore
9:30 Baffle
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:00 Doctors
1:30 Another World
2:00 Return to Peyton Place
2:30 Somerset
3:00 Three on a Match
3:30 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
4:00 Merv Griffin (info not listed)
5:30 News
6:00 NBC Nightly News
6:30 News
7:00 Wide Wonderful World (primates)
7:30 KRON News Special (details not listed)
8:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
9:00 Movie "The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 News

KPIX 5-CBS San Francisco
6:30 Golden Years
7:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 Good Morning
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Bentley Affair
9:30 $10,000 Pyramid
10:00 Gambit
10:30 Love of Life
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Young & the Restless
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Guiding Light
1:30 Edge of Night
2:00 Price is Right
2:30 Hollywood's Talking
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Perry Mason (bw)
4:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Jean Stapleton/guests Jack Albertson, Ashley Montagu, Cleo Laine, and Jean's hubby Bill Putch)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 News
7:30 Whatchamacallit (look at Afro-American dancing)
8:00 Gunsmoke (rerun from 1971)
9:00 Here's Lucy
9:30 Half the George Kirby Comedy Hour (guest Gloria Loring)
10:00 Women of the Year 1973 (the Ladies' Home Journal honors Rep. Shirley Chisholm (D-NY), Helen Hayes, Katherine Graham, Dr. Virginia Apgar, Nikki Giovanni, Ladonna Harris, Ellen Straus, and Mary Lasker)
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Impossible Years"

KGO 7-ABC San Francisco
5:50 News
6:00 World of Antiques "What is an Antique?"
6:30 AM
8:30 Movie "An Affair to Remember" (pt 1)
10:15 News
10:30 Truth or Consequences
11:00 To Tell the Truth
11:30 Bewitched
noon Password
12:30 Split Second
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Love, American Style
4:30 News
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Movie "Torn Curtain" (pt 1)
8:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau (pollution in the Coral Sea)
9:00 Movie "Where Eagles Dare" (conclusion)
10:30 What About Tomorrow? "Facing the Consequences"
11:00 News
11:30 Dick Cavett (guest Carol Burnett)
1:00 News

KSBW 8-NBC Salinas
6:45 Punto de Interes
7:00 Today
9:00 Dinah Shore
9:30 Baffle
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 News
noon Three on a Match
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:00 Doctors
1:30 Another World
2:00 Return to Peyton Place
2:30 Somerset
3:00 What's My Line?
3:30 Truth or Consequences
4:00 Merv Griffin (guests Clint Eastwood, Jean Stapleton, Albert Ruddy, and Lee Clayton)
5:30 I Dream of Jeannie
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 That Girl (guest star Cecil Kellaway)
8:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
9:00 Movie "The Private Navy of Sgt. O'Farrell"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show

KQED 9-PBS San Francisco
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Electric Company
10:30 Instructional Programs
noon Masterpiece Theatre "Vanity Fair" (pt 2)
12:50 A Few Words About KQED
1:30 Instructional Programs
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Zoom
6:30 TBA
7:00 Newsroom
8:00 Stalin
10:30 Roads to Freedom
10:50 A Few Words About KQED
11:30 Newsroom

KXTV 10-CBS Sacramento
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 $10,000 Pyramid
10:00 Gambit
10:30 Love of Life
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Young & the Restless
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Guiding Light
1:30 Edge of Night
2:00 Price is Right
2:30 Hollywood's Talking
3:00 Phil Donahue (as ch 2)
4:00 Mike Douglas (as ch 5)
5:30 News
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 News
7:00 New Price is Right
7:30 Police Surgeon
8:00 Gunsmoke
9:00 Here's Lucy
9:30 Doris Day
10:00 Women of the Year 1973
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Impossible Years"

KNTV 11-ABC San Jose
8:00 Update (bw)
8:30 New Zoo Revue
9:00 Jack LaLanne
9:30 Dr. Joyce Brothers
10:00 Beat the Clock
10:30 I Love Lucy (bw)
11:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
11:30 Bewitched
noon Password
12:30 Split Second
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Bonanza
5:00 News
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 Movie "A Very Special Favor"
8:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
9:00 Movie "Where Eagles Dare" (conclusion)
10:30 What About Tomorrow? "Facing the Consequences"
11:00 News
11:30 Dick Cavett

KOVR 13-ABC Sacramento
5:55 News
6:00 Timmy & Lassie (bw)
6:30 Garner Ted Armstrong
7:00 Cartoons
7:15 Community Calendar
7:20 Cartoonland
8:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
8:30 Mothers-in-Law
9:00 Merv Griffin (guests George Jessel, Louis Nye, and Richard Dawson)
10:30 Call 13
11:00 News
11:30 Bewitched
noon Password
12:30 Split Second
1:00 All My Children
1:30 Let's Make a Deal
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 One Life to Live
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Bonanza
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Dragnet
7:00 Truth or Consequences
7:30 To Tell the Truth
8:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
9:00 Movie "Where Eagles Dare" (conclusion)
10:30 What About Tomorrow? "Facing the Consequences"
11:00 News
11:30 Dick Cavett
1:00 News

KCSM 14-PBS San Mateo
All programs in black and white
8:15 Health Education
9:00 Instructional Programs
4:00 Electric Company
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Masterpiece Theatre "Vanity Fair" (pt 1)
7:00 Would You Believe? (guests Pat & Jan Blackwell, and Christa Lawrence)
7:45 Child Psychology
8:30 Book Beat (guest Ruth Dayan)
9:00 Black Reflections "The Youth for Truth"
9:30 Aeronautics Ground School

KEMO 20-Ind/Ethnic/Spanish San Francisco
3pm Spanish Novela (bw)
4:00 Canto de Mexico (bw)
4:30 Comicos y Canciones (bw)
5:00 Spanish Novelas (bw)
6:30 Noticiero
7:00 Spanish Novela (bw)
8:00 La Cruz de la Maritza Cruzes (bw)
8:30 Alegrias Adams (bw)
9:00 Spanish Novela (bw)
10:00 Movie "Topper Takes a Trip" (bw)
mid. Movie "The Man Upstairs" (bw)
1:30 Movie "Duke of the Navy" (bw)
2:45 Movie "Breakout" (bw)
4:45 Movie "Slander House" (bw)

KGSC-Ind: 36 San Jose, 29 Salinas/Monterey
10:50 The Community Speaks
11:00 Left, Right & Center
11:30 Yoga for Health (bw)
noon Movie "The Tiger and the Flame" (bw)
2:00 Mike Douglas (Adam-12's Martin Milner and Kent McCord co-host/guests Leonard Nimoy, Don Murray, Nancy Fox, Peter Hurkos and his wife Stephany Courtney)
3:55 News (bw)
4:00 Movie "Mark of the Musketeers"
5:55 News (bw)
6:00 Movie "Murder, He Says" (bw)
8:00 Movie "The Big Clock" (bw)
9:55 News (bw)
10:00 Merv Griffin (as ch 8)
11:30 Movie "At Sword's Point"
1:00 Movie "To Each His Own" (bw)
3:10 Movie "Murder, He Says" (bw)

KTXL 40-Ind Sacramento
6:30 Cap'n's Cartoons
7:30 Banana Splits
8:00 Underdog
8:30 New Zoo Revue
9:00 Movie "Across the Pacific" (bw)
10:55 Night Life Nevada
11:00 Not for Women Only (being married to a celeb, pt 1)
11:30 Galloping Gourmet
noon Three on a Match (NBC)
12:30 Days of Our Lives (NBC)
1:00 Movie "The Dark Mirror" (bw)
3:00 Bugs Bunny
3:30 Three Stooges (bw)
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Lost in Space
5:30 Green Acres
6:00 Movie "Southwest Passage"
7:25 Film
7:30 Baseball: San Francisco-San Diego
10:00 Movie "The Scarface Mob" (bw)
mid. Movie "Young Dillinger" (bw)
2:00 Movie "Jack and the Beanstalk" (bw)

KBHK 44-Ind San Francisco
10:45 News
11:00 Joy of Sewing
11:30 Not for Women Only (rape, pt 1)
noon New Zoo Revue
12:30 Yogi Bear
1:00 Movie "The Other Love" (bw)
2:30 Mister Ed (bw)
3:00 Kimba the White Lion
3:30 Banana Splits
4:30 Popeye
4:45 Three Stooges (bw)
5:00 Speed Racer
5:30/6:00 Flintstones
6:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
7:00/7:30 Hogan's Heroes
8:00 Avengers
9:00 Movie "A Star is Born" (1954 version)
mid. Movie "Hell's Half Acre" (bw)

KMST 46-CBS Monterey
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 $10,000 Pyramid
10:00 Gambit
10:30 Love of Life
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Young & the Restless
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon Midday (guests Rev. & Mrs. Arthur Bejner)
1:00 Guiding Light
1:30 Edge of Night
2:00 Price is Right
2:30 Hollywood's Talking
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Phil Donahue (guest Edgar Mitchell)
4:30 Mike Douglas (as ch 5)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre "The Living Jungle" (visiting a Panamanian rainforest)
7:30 Dragnet
8:00 Gunsmoke
9:00 Here's Lucy
9:30 Doris Day
10:00 Women of the Year 1973
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Impossible Years"

KFTY 50-Ind Santa Rosa
5:25pm News
5:30 Timmy & Lassie (bw)
6:00 News
7:00 Outdoor Sportman
7:30 Buck Owens
8:00 Mike Douglas (co-host Fernando Lamas/guests Esther Williams, Marcel Marceau, and Conni Gordon)
9:30 Secret Agent (bw)
10:30 News

KTEH 54-PBS San Jose
Programs in black and white, unless otherwise indicated
Instructional Programs in daytime
4pm Electric Company (c)
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (c)
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Carrascolendas
6:30 Zoom (c)
7:00 Bookworm Library
7:15 Children's Crafts
7:30 Off the Record (guest Conway Twitty)
8:00 Country Reports (touring the new Santa Clara County Service Center)
8:30 Making Things Grow (lawn care)
9:00 Firing Line (c/White House advisor Clay T. Whitehead discusses if affiliates should be held responsible for the content of network newscasts)
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 04:03 AM   #192
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

From 47 years ago today...

Fort Wayne/South Bend/Lima Mon, May 15, 1972
from TV Guide-Northern Indiana edition
Listings in CT

WANE 15-CBS Fort Wayne
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 Sunrise Semester "Chemistry"
7:00 Captain Kangaroo
8:00 Get Smart
8:30 Search for Tomorrow
9:00 Lucille Ball
9:30 My Three Sons
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 Love of Life
11:00 Where the Heart is
11:25 Ann Colone (guest Shirley Temple Black; Ann shows films of her trip to London)
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
1:30 Guiding Light
2:00 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Amateur's Guide to Love
3:30 Wagon Train (Dialing for Dollars airs during show)
5:00 Mayberry RFD (also includes Dialing for Dollars)
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Dragnet
7:00 Gunsmoke "Snow Train" (pt 1/first aired in 1970)
8:00 Here's Lucy
8:30 Doris Day (guest star Peter Lawford)
9:00 Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (guests Lorne Greene and Chad Everett)
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Movie "The Night of the Iguana"

WNDU 16-NBC South Bend
7:00 Today (preview of Michigan primary)
9:00 Sesame Street (ep # not listed)
10:00 Galloping Gourmet
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon Somerset
12:30 Three on a Match
1:00 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
2:30 Dick Van Dyke "Talk to the Snail" (bw)
3:00 Bugs Bunny
3:30 Addams Family (bw/first of 2-parter, where Morticia and Gomez celebrate their 13th anniversary)
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Hogan's Heroes
5:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Racing Sweepstakes
7:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (guest Debbie Reynolds; cameos by Dick Cavett, Johnny Cash, Jack Carter, Charlie Callas, Burt Mustin, and Queenie Smith)
8:00 Movie "7 Faces of Dr. Lao"
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Tonight Show (Debbie Reynolds subs for Johnny)

WPTA 21-ABC Fort Wayne
8:00 Kiddie Komics
8:25 Fairy Tales
8:30 Sesame Street (ep # not listed)
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 Galloping Gourmet
10:30 Fran Walker (guest Carl Wilson discusses sickle cell anemia)
10:45 News/Weather/Sports
11:00 Password
11:30 Split Second
noon All My Children
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Dating Game (guest James Stacy)
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 One Life to Live
3:00 Love, American Style
3:30 Big Valley
4:30 News/Weather/Sports
5:00 ABC Evening News
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 Hogan's Heroes
6:30 I Dream of Jeannie
7:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau (manatees)
8:00 Movie "Fantastic Voyage"
10:00 Virginian "The Wolves Up Front, the Jackals Behind"
11:30 Dick Cavett (guests Bette Davis and Peggy Wood)
1:00 News/Weather/Sports

WSBT 22-CBS South Bend
6:00 CBS Morning News
7:00 Captain Kangaroo
8:00 Lucille Ball
8:30 My Three Sons
9:00 New Homemakers Hour
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 Love of Life
11:00 Where the Heart is
11:25 CBS News
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon Afternoon Show
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Love is a Many Splendored Thing
1:30 Guiding Light
2:00 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Amateur's Guide to Love
3:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Jimmy Dean/guests Gore Vidal, Polly Bergen, Marcia Wallace, and the Four Freshmen)
5:00 What's My Line?
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 To Tell the Truth
7:00 Gunsmoke "Snow Train" (pt 1)
8:00 Here's Lucy
8:30 Doris Day
9:00 Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Movie "The Night of the Iguana"

WSJV 28-ABC South Bend
8:00 Movie "Pillow Talk" (pt 1)
9:30 Fashions in Sewing
9:40 Byline Michiana
10:00 Crafts with Katy
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Password
11:30 Split Second
noon All My Children
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 Newlywed Game
1:30 Dating Game
2:00 General Hospital
2:30 One Life to Live
3:00 Love, American Style
3:30 Star Trek
4:30 Michiana Reports
5:00 ABC Evening News
5:30 Wild, Wild West
6:30 Dragnet
7:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau
8:00 Movie "Fantastic Voyage"
10:00 Virginian (Randy Boone's first episode)
11:30 News/Weather/Sports

WKJG 33-NBC Fort Wayne
6:30 Wayne Rothgeb
7:00 Today
9:00 Dinah Shore (guest Margaret O'Brien; tips on making pottery)
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 NBC News
noon News
12:10 Editor's Desk
12:20 Lucille Rivers
12:30 Three on a Match
1:00 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
2:30 Return to Peyton Place
3:00 Somerset
3:30 Gilligan's Island
4:00 Green Acres
4:30 Daniel Boone
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News/Weather/Sports
6:30 Truth or Consequences
7:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
8:00 Movie "7 Faces of Dr. Lao"
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Tonight Show

WLIO 35-NBC/ABC Lima
6:00 Today
8:00 Sesame Street (ep 391)
9:00 Easter's Parade
10:00 Galloping Gourmet
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Jeopardy!
11:30 Who, What or Where Game
11:55 News
noon Dinah Shore (as ch 33)
12:30 Three on a Match
1:00 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
2:30 Return to Peyton Place
3:00 Somerset
3:30 Bewitched
4:00 Daniel Boone
4:55 Paul Harvey
5:00 News/Weather/Sports
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 It Takes a Thief
7:00 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
8:00 Movie "7 Faces of Dr. Lao"
10:00 News/Weather/Sports
10:30 Tonight Show
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2019, 03:59 AM   #193
MA
Elvis Fonzie Dye
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,867
Default

Amarillo, TX, Friday, May 22, 1998

from Amarillo Daily News
Friday, May 22, 1998

2 - KACV (PBS)
5:00 am - Tots TV
5:30 am - Theodore Tugboat
6:00 am - Teletubbies
6:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 am - Barney & Friends
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - The Puzzle Place
9:30 am - Reading Rainbow
10:00 am - Teletubbies
10:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 am - Arthur
11:30 am - Barney & Friends
12:00 pm - Dessert Circus w/J. Torres
12:30 pm - Body Electric
1:00 pm - Painting with Brenda Harris
1:30 pm - As Time Goes By
2:00 pm - The World of National Geographic
3:00 pm - Uncommon Knowledge
3:30 pm - Uncommon Knowledge
4:00 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 pm - Bill Nye, the Science Guy
5:00 pm - Wishbone
5:30 pm - The Magic School Bus
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Washington Week in Review
7:30 pm - Wall Street with Rukesyer
8:00 pm - Trailside: Your Adventure
8:30 pm - American Vacations
9:00 pm - As Time Goes By
9:30 pm - Keeping Up Appearances
10:00 pm - Charlie Rose
11:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
12:00 am - Washington Week in Review
12:30 am - Wall Street with Rukesyer
1:00 am - Taken In: The Lives of America's Foster Children
2:00 am - Washington Week in Review
2:30 am - Wall Street with Rukesyer
3:00 am - Taken In: The Lives of America's Foster Children
4:00 am - Cadillac Desert

4 - KAMR (NBC)
5:00 am - This Morning's Business
5:30 am - AgDay
6:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Leeza
10:00 am - Geraldo
11:00 am - Sunset Beach
12:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Jenny Jones
3:00 pm - Maury Povich
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Dateline NBC
8:00 pm - Movie: "No Greater Love"
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
11:35 pm - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
12:35 am - Friday Night
1:35 am - Entertainment Tonight
2:05 am - Jenny Jones (repeat)
3:05 am - NBC News Nightside

7 - KVII (ABC)
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Martha Stewart Living
10:30 am - Gayle King
11:00 am - The People's Court
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Jeopardy!
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Port Charles
3:30 pm - Pictionary
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
7:30 pm - You Wish
8:00 pm - Boy Meets World
8:30 pm - Teen Angel
9:00 pm - 20/20
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Seinfeld
11:05 pm - Nightline
11:35 pm - Politically Incorrect
12:05 am - Paid Program
12:35 am - Extra
1:05 am - Cheers
1:35 am - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
2:05 am - In Concert
2:35 am - Off the Air

10 - KFDA (CBS)
5:00 am - CNN Headline News
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - The Price is Right
11:00 am - The Young and the Restless
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As the World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Sally Jessy Raphael
4:00 pm - American Journal
4:30 pm - Inside Edition
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Home Improvement
7:00 pm - Kids Say the Darndest Things
7:30 pm - Candid Camera
8:00 pm - Unsolved Mysteries
9:00 pm - Nash Bridges
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:35 pm - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
12:35 am - Married...with Children
1:05 am - Paid Program
1:35 am - Hard Copy
2:05 am - CNN Headline News
3:05 am - Church of Christ Scientist
4:05 am - CNN Headline News

14 - KCIT (Fox)
6:00 am - DuckTales
6:30 am - Quack Pack
7:00 am - Bobby's World
7:30 am - Life with Louie
8:00 am - 101 Dalmatians: The Series
8:30 am - X-Men
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Joyce Meyer
11:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - Judge Judy
12:30 pm - Judge Judy
1:00 pm - Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
2:00 pm - Little House on the Prairie
3:00 pm - Beetleborgs Metallix
3:30 pm - Spider-Man
4:00 pm - Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
4:30 pm - Power Rangers in Space
5:00 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:30 pm - Grace Under Fire
6:00 pm - Mad About You
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
8:00 pm - Millennium
9:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm - Frasier
10:30 pm - Cops
11:00 pm - Real TV
11:30 pm - Roseanne
12:00 am - Paid Program
12:30 am - Paid Program
1:00 am - Paid Program
1:30 am - Movie: "Praying Mantis"
3:30 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (joined in progress)

65 - KCPN-LP (UPN)
6:00 am - The Marvel Super Heroes
6:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas and The Crayon Box
7:00 am - The Mask
7:30 am - Extreme Dinosaurs
8:00 am - Extreme Ghostbusters
8:30 am - The Mr. Men Show
9:00 am - Closeout Corner
10:00 am - Christian Science Daily Lesson
10:30 am - Consumer Corner
11:00 am - Sonali 22K Gold
12:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
1:00 pm - Strange Universe
1:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
2:00 pm - The Cosby Show
2:30 pm - The Cosby Show
3:00 pm - Newlywed Game
3:30 pm - Dating Game
4:00 pm - Blossom
4:30 pm - Boy Meets World
5:00 pm - Beverly Hills, 90210
6:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 pm - Movie: "Die Hard 2"
9:30 pm - The Simpsons
10:00 pm - Vibe
11:00 pm - Living Single
11:30 pm - Martin
12:00 am - Collectible Knife Show (joined in progress)
2:00 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (left in progress)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2019, 06:14 AM   #194
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Retro: Meriden, CT, Thursday, May 17, 1984
from Record-Journal

2 WCBS CBS New York
3 WFSB CBS Hartford
4 WNBC NBC New York
5 WNEW Ind New York
7 WABC ABC New York
8 WTNH ABC New Haven
9 WOR Ind Secaucus
11 WPIX Ind New York
13 WNET PBS Newark
18 WHCT Ind Hartford
20 WTXX Ind Waterbury
22 WWLP NBC Springfield
24 WEDH PBS Hartford
30 WVIT NBC New Britain
38 WSBK Ind Boston
40 WGGB ABC Springfield
41 WXTV SIN New York
56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
57 WGBY PBS Springfield

Morning
5:00
2-3 CBS News Nightwatch (cont'd)
4 20-Minute Workout
11 Focus: New Jersey

5:05
9 News

5:30
4 Health Field
7 Morning Stretch
8 Dialogue
9 Joe Franklin
11 INN News
20 News
22 Jim Bakker

6:00
2 Daybreak
3 Up Front
4 Today in New York
5 New Zoo Revue
7-8-40 ABC World News This Morning
11 I Dream of Jeannie
20-38 20-Minute Workout
30 Health Field

6:30
2-3 CBS Early Morning News
4-22 NBC News at Sunrise
5 Popeye
9 Jimmy Swaggart
11 Tom & Jerry
20 Bullwinkle
30 What About Women
38 Romper Room
56 Bozo

6:45
8 News
57 AM Weather

7:00
2-3 CBS Morning News
4-22-30 Today
5 Woody Woodpecker
7-8-40 Good Morning America
9 700 Club
11 Josie & the Pussycats
20 The Flintstones
38 Batman
56 Tom & Jerry
57 Sesame Street

7:30
5 Bugs Bunny & Porky Pig
11-20 Superfriends
13 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
38 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
41 Jimmy Swaggart
56 Woody Woodpecker

8:00
5 Woody Woodpecker
9 Nine on New Jersey
11 Scooby-Doo
20 Bugs Bunny & Friends
38 Superfriends
41 El Chapulin Colorado
56 The Flintstones
57 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

8:30
5 The Flintstones
9 Straight Talk
11 Pink Panther
13-24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
20 Great Space Coaster
38-56 Popeye
41 Eduardo Manzano
57 Sesame Street

9:00
2 Tic Tac Dough
3 New $25,000 Pyramid
4-8-22 Donahue
5 I Love Lucy
7 Morning Show
11 Great Space Coaster
13-24 Sesame Street
20 Catholic Mass
30 Morning Stretch
38 20-Minute Workout
40 Love Connection
56 Casper

9:30
2 Joker's Wild
3 Card Sharks
5 My Three Sons
9 News
11 The Munsters
20 Jimmy Swaggart
30-40 More Real People
38 Daytime
41 Rosangela
56 Banana Splits
57 The Electric Company

10:00
2 New $25,000 Pyramid
3 Hour Magazine
4-22-30 The Facts of Life
5 I Love Lucy
8 Breakaway
9 Romper Room
11 Contemporary Catholic
13-24-57 Educational programming
20 700 Club
40 The Waltons
56 New England Today

10:30
2 Press Your Luck
4-22-30 Sale of the Century
5 All in the Family
7 Woman to Woman
11 Brand New Day
38 Dick Van Dyke

11:00
2-3 Price is Right
4-22-30 Wheel of Fortune
5 Breakaway
7-8-40-56 Benson
9-20 Family
11 Magic Garden
38 Andy Griffith

11:30
4-22-30 Dream House
7-8-40-56 Loving
11-38 INN News
41 Hoy Mismo

Afternoon
noon
2 Tattletales
3-8-9-22 News
4-30 Hot Potato
5 Midday
7-40 Family Feud
11 Movie "Flame of the Barbary Coast"
13 Getting to Know Me
20 Movie "Compulsion"
24 International OTI Song Festival
38 Movie "The Truth About Spring"
41 Mediodia
56 I Love Lucy
57 Sesame Street

12:30
2-3 Young and the Restless
4-30 Search for Tomorrow
7-8-40 Ryan's Hope
13 Dimensions in Science
22 22 Alive
56 Mary Tyler Moore

1:00
4-22-30 Days of Our Lives
5 Hour Magazine
7-8-40 All My Children
9 Movie "But I Don't Want to Get Married"
13-24-57 Educational programming
41 Mundo Latino
56 Banana Splits

1:30
2-3 As the World Turns
24 French Chef
56 Casper

2:00
4-22-30 Another World
5 News
7-8-40 One Life to Live
11 Newlywed Game
20 I Love Lucy
24 Movie "The Purple Vigilante"
38 What's Happening!!
41 Nueva York Ahora
56 Mighty Mouse

2:15
5 Popeye

2:30
2-3 Capitol
9 In Search of...
11 The Jetsons
13 Computer Programme
20 Leave It to Beaver
38 My Three Sons
41 El Amor Nunca Muere
56 Bugs Bunny & Woody Woodpecker
57 Magic of Oil Painting

3:00
2-3 Guiding Light
4-22 Match Game/Hollywood Squares Hour
5 Inspector Gadget
7-8-40 General Hospital
9 The Saint
11 Jackson Five
13 Square Foot Gardening
20 Woody Woodpecker
24 Untamed World
30 Eight is Enough
38 Bugs Bunny/Porky Pig
41 Amor Ajeno
57 French Chef

3:30
5 Woody Woodpecker & Bugs Bunny
11-20 Scooby-Doo
13 The Electric Company
24-57 Wild, Wild World of Animals
38 Superfriends
56 Inspector Gadget

4:00
2 The Rockford Files
3 The Jeffersons
4 Love Connection
5-20-38 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
7 The Edge of Night
8 Barnaby Jones
9 Great Record Album Collection
11 Battle of the Planets
13-24-57 Sesame Street
22 Newlywed Game
30 Quincy, ME
40 Little House on the Prairie
41 La Madrastra
56 Tom & Jerry

4:30
3 Three's Company
4 People's Court
5 Batman
7 New York Style
9 Movie "W"
11 Happy Days Again
20 Pink Panther & Friends
22 Dating Game
38 Scooby-Doo
56 Brady Bunch

5:00
2-4-7 News
3 Taxi
5-38 Charlie's Angels
8 People's Court
11 Little House on the Prairie
13-24-57 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 Family Focus
20 CHiPs
22 Hogan's Heroes
30 Love Connection
40 Alice
41 Amalia Batista
56 Brady Bunch

5:30
3-40 News
8-22 M*A*S*H
13-24 3-2-1 Contact
30 Bob Newhart
56 Great Album Collection
57 The Electric Company

Evening
6:00
2-3-4-7-8-13-22-30-40 News
5-56 Three's Company
9 Vega$
11 Alice
18 Domata
20-38 M*A*S*H
24 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
41 Reporter 41
57 3-2-1 Contact

6:30
5 One Day at a Time
11 Sanford & Son
13-57 Nightly Business Report
18 Gene Scott on Hebrews
20 Hogan's Heroes
22-30 NBC Nightly News
38 The Jeffersons
40 ABC World News Tonight
41 Noticiero Nacional SIN
56 Laverne & Shirley and Company

7:00
2-3 CBS Evening News
4 NBC Nightly News
5-38 M*A*S*H
7-8 ABC World News Tonight
9 Saturday Night
11 The Jeffersons
13 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
20 Hogan's Heroes
22 News
24 Nightly Business Report
30 Entertainment Tonight
40 Family Feud
41 Baila Conmigo
56 Three's Company
57 Wild, Wild World of Animals

7:30
2-30 Wheel of Fortune
3 PM Magazine
4-8 Family Feud
5 All in the Family
7 Entertainment Tonight
9 Benny Hill
11 INN News
20 NBA Basektball: teams TBA
22 M*A*S*H
24 CT State Lottery
38 Barney Miller
40 People's Court
56 Taxi
57 Doctor Who

8:00
2-3 Magnum, PI
4-22-30 Gimme a Break!
5 PM Magazine
7-8-40 Movie "From Russia with Love"
9 News
11 Movie "The Prisoner of Zenda"
13 Innovation
24 The Great Outdoors
38 Movie "Coming Home"
41 Noche de Gala
56 Movie "From Noon Till Three"
57 Sneak Previews

8:30
4-22-30 Family Ties
5 Carol Burnett & Friends
9 Movie "Robin & Marian"
13 Bits & Bytes
24-57 Enterprise

9:00
2-3 Miss USA Pageant
4-22-30 Cheers (guest Dick Cavett)
5 Merv Griffin
13-24-57 Mystery!
18 Festival of Faith
41 El Maleficio

9:30
4-22-30 The Duck Factory
20 That's Hollywood
41 De Fiesta

10:00
4-22-30 Hill Street Blues
5-56 News
7-8-40 20/20
11 INN News
13 Frontline
20 The Twilight Zone
24 People's Caucus
57 Inside Story

10:30
11 News
20 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
38 INN News
41 24 Horas
56 Archie Bunker's Place
57 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour

11:00
2-3-4-7-8-22-30-40 News
5 Taxi
9 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
11 The Odd Couple
13 Dixieland Jazz from New Orleans
18 Gene Scott on Hebrews
20-56 Benny Hill
24 Doctor Who
38 The Twilight Zone

11:15
41 Reporter 41

11:30
2 Trapper John, MD
4-22-30 Tonight Show
5 Starsky & Hutch
7-40 ABC News Nightline
9 Racing from Roosevelt
11 The Honeymooners
20 Leave It to Beaver
38 Bob Newhart
41 Cine "El Hombre Que Debia Una Muerte"
56 Robin's Nest
57 News

11:35
3 Barney Miller
8 The Rockford Files

Late night
mid.
7 Eye on Hollywood
9 How the West Was Won
11 Star Trek
20-40 Thicke of the Night
38 Movie "The Fallen Idol"
56 News

12:05
3 Hawaii Five-O

12:30
4-30 Late Night with David Letterman
5 Thicke of Night
7-22 Entertainment Tonight
56 News

12:35
8 ABC News Nightline

12:40
2 Movie "The $5.20-An-Hour Dream"

1:00
7 Movie "Try to Catch a Saint"
9 The Saint
11 The Twilight Zone
18 Living Faith

1:05
3 Laverne & Shirley and Company

1:30
4 Mary Tyler Moore
11 INN News
20 Children Between Life & Death

1:35
3 Great Album Collection

2:00
2-3 CBS News Nightwatch
4 Mary Tyler Moore
5 Movie "Paper Lion"
9 Joe Franklin
11 Movie "Blondie on a Budget"
38 Our Miss Brooks

2:30
4 Mary Tyler Moore

3:00
4 Bob Newhart
9 Movie "Call of the Wild"
18 Gene Scott

3:30
4 Bob Newhart
11 One Step Beyond

4:00
4 Here's Lucy
11 Life of Riley

4:30
4 More Real People
9 News
11 Abbott & Costello
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2019, 06:14 AM   #195
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,797
Default

Retro: Chicago, Saturday, May 18, 1985
from Chicago Tribune

2 WBBM CBS
5:00 Bill Cosby
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Daybreak
6:30 Kidsworld
7:00 Biskitts
7:30 Get Along Gang
8:00 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
8:30 Dungeons & Dragons
9:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:00 CBS Storybreak
10:30 Pryor's Place
11:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
11:30 Saturday Supercade
12:30 Pole Position
1:00 Golf: Colonial National Invitation (round 3)
2:30 NBA Playoffs: Boston at Philadelphia
5:00 Channel 2: The People
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Dance Fever
7:00 Cover-Up
8:00 Airwolf
9:00 Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Ghost of Flight 401"
12:35 Common Ground
2:35 Movie "The Molly Maguires"

5 WMAQ NBC
6:30 Baseball Bunch
7:00 Snorks
7:30 Pink Panther & Sons
8:00 Smurfs
9:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks
10:00 Kidd Video
10:30 Mr. T
11:00 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
11:30 The Incredible Hulk
12:00 A Hard Road to Glory (Arthur Ashe hosts a special that traces the history of the black athlete in America)
2:00 Baseball Pregame
2:15 Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Atlanta
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Fight Back! with David Horowitz
6:30 The Apollo: One More Time
7:00 Diff'rent Strokes
7:30 Gimme a Break!
8:00 Hunter (repeat of the pilot episode)
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
12:00 Hawk
1:00 New York Hot Tracks
2:00 Movie "Notorious"

7 WLS ABC
7:00 Superfriends
8:00 Mighty Orbots
8:30 Turbo Teen
9:00 Rubik the Amazing Cube
9:30 New Scooby-Doo Mysteries
10:00 Scary Scooby Funnies
10:30 The Littles
11:00 ABC Weekend Special
11:30 American Bandstand
12:30 Rock in Chicago!
1:30 19th Annual Greek-American Parade
2:30 That's Hollywood
3:00 ABC Wide World of Sports (UCLA Track & Field Meet; the $100,000 Black-Eyed Susan race; Preakness pre-race reports)
4:00 Horse Racing: Preakness Stakes
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Hollywood Closeup
6:30 25 Years: The Rock of Chicago
7:00 TJ Hooker
8:00 The Love Boat
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News
10:45 Movie "Summer Lovers"
12:50 Movie "Murder, My Sweet"
3:10 Record Guide
4:10 Reflections

9 WGN Ind
5:00 Abbott & Costello
5:30 Zane Grey Theater
6:00 Cartoons
6:15 Buyers Forum
6:30 Three Score/Community Calendar
6:45 Cartoons
7:00 US Farm Report
7:30 The World Tomorrow
8:00 Garner Ted Armstrong
8:30 Issues Unlimited
9:00 Charlando
9:30 People to People
10:00 Wild Kingdom
10:30 Kung Fu
11:30 Movie "Geronimo"
1:30 Movie "Abbott & Costello Go to Mars"
3:00 America's Top Ten
3:30 Soul Train
4:30 Welcome Back, Kotter
5:00 Little House on the Prairie
6:00 Puttin' on the Hits
6:30 At the Movies
7:00 Movie "The Long Chase"
9:00 News
9:30 INN News
10:00 The Twilight Zone
10:30 Movie "The Caine Mutiny"
1:00 Tales from the Darkside
1:30 Wall Street Journal Report
2:00 INN News
2:30 Movie "Springfield Rifle"
4:30 Movietone News

11 WTTW PBS
7:00 Burns & Allen
7:30 Woodwright's Shop
8:00 Sporting Life
8:30 MotorWeek
9:00 Last Chance Garage
9:30 Rod & Reel
10:00 Headline News
12:00 Nature
1:00 Spaceflight
2:00 Nova
3:00 Sporting Life
3:30 Magic of Oil Painting
4:00 Victory Garden
4:30 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
5:00 This Old House
5:30 Frugal Gourmet
6:00 Sneak Previews
6:30 McLaughlin Group
7:00 Movie "A Man for All Seasons"
9:00 Alfred Hitchcock Hour
10:00 Image Union
10:30 Kup's Show
11:30 Movie "The Go-Between"
1:30 David Susskind

20 WYCC PBS
7am Villa Alegre
7:30 Reading Rainbow
8:00/8:30 GED
9:00 Needlecraft
9:30 Victory Garden
10:00/10:30 Signing with Cindy
11:00 Zarabanda
11:30 German
12:00/12:30 Russia: Its People & Culture
1:00 Conversational Italian
1:30/2:00 Greek: People & Culture
2:30 Antiques: Understanding Art
3pm sign-off

26 WCIU Ind/Ethnic
7:00 CmeSat
8:00 Cinema Cinema
9:00 Sangeeta Presents
10:00 Ernest Angley
11:00 Alabare
12:00 Club del Niño
12:30 La Hora de la Decision
1:00 Chinese Spotlight
3:00 Voice of Assyrians
4:00 Beautiful Korea
5:00 Polonia Today
5:30 Outdoor Sportsman
6:00 Yugoslav-American Show
6:30 Jerry Falwell
7:30 Rock of Ages
8:30 Way of Deliverance
9:00 Peter Popoff
9:30 W.V. Grant
10:00 Rex Humbard
10:30 World Tomorrow
11:00 Women in Crisis
12:00 Jerry Falwell
1:00 Voice of God's World

32 WFLD Ind
6:00 Our People/Los Hispanos
6:30 Newstalk
7:00 Chicago '85
7:30 Our People/Los Hispanos
8:00 Romper Room
8:30 Babe Winkelman's Good Fishing
9:00 Recreation Network: Beach Special
9:30 Solid Gold
10:30 WWF Wrestling
11:30 Movie "Return of the Dragon"
1:30 Movie "Frankenstein"
3:30 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
4:30 Star Trek
5:30 Too Close for Comfort
6:00 Fame
7:00 Solid Gold
8:00 Movie "Executive Suite"
10:00 Movie "Invasion of the Body Snatchers"
12:00 Movie "What's New, Pussycat?"

38 WCFC Ind
5:00 Signs of the Times
5:30 Our World
6:00 Adventures in Learning
6:30 Lift Jesus Higher
7:00 Secret Place
7:30 Kid's Jamboree
8:00 Toddler's Friends
8:30 Davey & Goliath
9:00 KPTL
9:30 Joy Junction
10:00 Bible Bowl
10:30 Circle Square
11:00 Athletes in Action
11:30 Sound Effects
12:00 Solo Act
12:30 Weekend Gardener
1:00 Greek Program
2:00 Un Nuevo Amanecer
4:00 Vida Abundante
4:30 Cristo Viene
5:00 Love Special
6:00 Changing Lives Telethon
12:00 Paul Yonggi Cho
12:30 Athletes in Action
1:00 Time of Deliverance
1:30 In the Word
2:00 Saturday Nite Sing
3:00 Dr. D. James Kennedy
4:00 Abundant Living
4:30 Gary Greenwald

60 WBBS/WPWR Ind
5:30 Robin Hood
6:00 Lassie
6:30 The Invisible Man
7:00 Blondie
7:30 Starcade
8:00 Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries
9:00 Seeing Stars
9:30 Movie "Mean Streets of Kung Fu"
11:30 Movie "The Silencers"
1:30 Movie "Mean Johnny Barrows"
3:00 Movie "The Jayhawkers"
5:00/6:00 Wrestling
7:00 Menudo
7:30 Imagen
8:00 Mundo Music
8:30 Desde Hollywood
9:00 Escenario Mexico
10:00 Grandes Encuentros: Boxeo
11:00 Cine "La Coralillo"
12:30 Cine "El Compañero de Tennessee"
2:30 Movie "Brief Encounter"
4:15 Movie "The Cape Canaveral Monsters"

66 WGBO Ind
9:00 It's Your Business
9:30 Lorne Greene's New Wilderness
10:00 Bethel Apostolic Church
11:00 Daniel Boone
12:00 Movie "The Reluctant Heroes"
3:00 Movie "The Forgotten Man"
4:30 Movie "If Tomorrow Comes"
6:00 Gunsmoke
7:00 Ethiopia: The Nightmare Continues
8:00 Dream of Success
8:30 Gomer Pyle
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Hit City
10:30 Movie "The Day Came to Earth"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:22 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.