Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of November 18, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: One Day at a Time Season Premiere Date Set; Brooklyn Nine-Nine Renewed
Fri-Yay: Disney+ Launches; NBC Orders 8th Season of Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Antenna TV's Classic Christmas Collection and Christmas Through the Years; TBS Orders a Fifth Season of Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
2019 A Very Merry MeTV Lineup; Ricky Gervais Returns to Host Golden Globe Awards
CBS Midseason 2020 Plans Include FBI Spin-off; E! Brings Back The Soup
NBC Midseason 2020 Schedule; The CW Announces Midseason 2020 Lineup


New on DVD/Blu-ray (September/October/November)

My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season

09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
09/19 - The Guest Book - Season 1
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - Mom - The Complete Sixth Season
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
11/05 - The Fonz and the Happy Days Gang - The Complete Animated Series
11/05 - Laverne & Shirley in the Army (Animated Series) - The DVD Edition
11/05 - Letterkenny - Seasons 1 & 2
11/05 - Step by Step - The Complete Fifth Season (WBShop.com)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Twelfth and Final Season (Blu-ray)
11/12 - The Big Bang Theory - The Complete Series (Blu-ray Limited Edition)
11/19 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
11/19 - The Kominsky Method - The Complete First Season (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 03-19-2019, 09:21 AM   #136
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

RETRO: Albuquerque, Tuesday, Sept. 21, 1982
(Source: Santa Fe New Mexican)

KOB-TV 4 (NBC)
AM
6 Diff’rent Strokes
6:30 Early Today
7 Today
9 Texas
10 The Doctors
10:30 Search for Tomorrow
11 Days Of Our Lives
PM
12 Another World
1 Fantasy
2 The Waltons
3 Gilligan’s Island
3:30 Tom & Jerry
4 CHiPs
5 Laverne & Shirley & Co.
5:30 NBC News
6 Eyewitness News
6:30 PM Magazine
7 Father Murphy (2 hr. show)
9 NBC White Paper: The Men Who Shot the Pope: A Study in Terrorism
10 News
10:30 Tonight
11:30 Couples
12M Late Night w/David Letterman
1 NBC News Overnight

KNME 5 (PBS)
AM
8 Lilias, Yoga and You
8:30 Over Easy
9 Sesame Street
10 Mr. Rogers Neighborhood
10:30 Electric Company
11 Varied programs (not specified)
11:30 Dick Cavett
PM
12 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
12:30 Varied programs (not specified)
3:30 Mr. Rogers Neighborhood
4 Sesame Street
5 Varied programs (not specified)
6 Dick Cavett
6:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7 Matters of Life & Death
7:30 Business Report
8 National Geographic Special - Etosha: Place of Dry Water
9 Mystery!
10 PBS Late Night
11 Alfred Hitchcock

KOAT 7 (ABC)
AM
5 CNN Headline News
6 ABC News
7 Good Morning America
9 Love Boat
10 Family Feud
10:30 Ryan’s Hope
11 All My Children
PM
12 One Life to Live
1 General Hospital
2 Edge of Night
2:30 Movie
4:30 News
5 MASH
5:30 ABC News
6 News
6:30 Happy Days Again
7 Happy Days
7 Laverne & Shirley
8 Three’s Company
8:30 Too Close For Comfort
9 Hart to Hart
10 News
10:30 MASH
11 Nightline
11:30 Fantasy Island
12:40A CNN Headline News

KGGM 13 (CBS)
AM
6 CBS Morning News
8 One Day At a Time
8:30 Alice
9 Donahue
10 Young and the Restless
11 As The World Turns
PM
12 News
1 Price is Right
2 Guiding Light
3 Rockford Files
4 Hour Magazine
5 CBS News
5:30 News
6 You Asked For It
6:30 Entertainment Tonight’
7 Movie: “Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Movie”
8 Movie: “Hero at Large”
10 News
10:30 Entertainment Tonight
11 Quincy
12M McMillan & Wife

KGSW 14
AM
6:30 Varied programs (not specified)
7 Batman
7:30 Popeye
8 700 Club
9:30 Accent
10 Gomer Pyle
10:30 Jack La Lanne and You
11 Love American Style
11:30 INN News
PM
12 Ironside
1 Movie
3 Space: 1999
4 Batman
4:30 Munsters
5 Addams Family
5:30 Muppet Show
6 Little House on the Prairie
7 Movie: “The Pleasure of His Company”
9:30 INN News
10 Hogan’s Heroes
10:30 Movie “The Silence” (followed by signoff)

KNAT 23
AM
6 News
7 New Zoo Revue
7:30 Scooby Doo
8 Flintstones
8:30 Richard Simmons
9 Woman’s Page
10 Divorce Court
11 Perry Mason
PM
12 Movie
2 Merv Griffin
3 Bugs Bunny/Porky Pig
4 Bewitched
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5 Good Times
5:30 Sanford & Son
6 Charlie’s Angels
7 Hawaii Five-O
8 Movie: “Sarah T: Portrait of a Teenage Alcoholic”
10 Starsky and Hutch
11 Benny Hill
11:30 Movies all night
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2019, 12:44 AM   #137
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Retro: Lumberton/Wilmington/Raleigh, NC, Friday, May 3, 1985
from The Robesonian and The Durham Sun

3 WWAY ABC Wilmington
5:30 Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 Good Morning Carolina
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Ryan's Hope
10:30 Divorce Court
11:00 All-Star Blitz
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 Jeopardy!
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Sanford & Son
5:30 The Carolinas
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Three's Company
8:00 Webster
8:30 Benson
9:00 Movie "Dr. No"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:00 ABC Rocks
12:30 Video Showcase
1:00 Happy Days Again

5 WRAL ABC Raleigh
6:00 ABC News
6:45 Country Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Frog Hollow
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 All-Star Blitz
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Good Times
4:30 What's Happening!!
5:00 Sanford & Son
5:30 Andy Griffith
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Webster
8:30 Benson
9:00 Movie "Dr. No"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:00 $100,000 Name That Tune
12:30 Melba Moore's Collection of Love Songs
1:00 News
1:30 Headline News

6 WECT NBC Wilmington
5:00 Headline News
6:00 Carolina in the Morning
7:00 Today
9:00 Jim Burns
9:30 Love Connection
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Diff'rent Strokes
5:00 People's Court
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Best Times
9:00 Half Nelson
10:00 Miami Vice
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 Record Guide
2:30 News
3:00 Headline News
3:30 Alice
4:00 Headline News

11 WTVD CBS Durham
6:00 A Better Way
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Diff'rent Strokes
4:30 Three's Company
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Detective in the House
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 This Week in Country Music
12:30 The Incredible Hulk
1:30 News

13 WBTW CBS Florence
5:30 Agriculture USA
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Love Connection
4:30 Newlywed Game
5:00 Jeopardy!
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Detective in the House
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Chanel Solitaire"

15 WPDE ABC Florence
6:00 ABC News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Big Valley
10:00 The Rockford Files
11:00 All-Star Blitz
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Andy Griffith
4:30 What's Happening!!
5:00 Diff'rent Strokes
5:30 The Jeffersons
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
8:00 Webster
8:30 Benson
9:00 Movie "Dr. No"
11:00 News
11:30 Sanford & Son
12:00 M*A*S*H
12:30 Fame

28 WPTF NBC Durham
5:45 Yesterday's Newsreels
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 :20 Minute Workout
7:00 Today
9:00 Tic Tac Dough
9:30 The Joker's Wild
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 The Pink Panther
3:30 Inspector Gadget
4:00 Heathcliff
4:30 Voltron: Defender of the Universe
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 Dallas
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Bosom Buddies
8:00 Best Times
9:00 Half Nelson
10:00 Miami Vice
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Friday Night Videos

33 WJPM PBS Florence
6:00 The Electric Company
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Educational programming
9:05 Naturescene
9:35 Educational programming
11:30 High Feather
12:00 Educational programming
12:50 Inside/Out
1:25 Educational programming
3:00 Staff Development
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Carolina Journal
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Great Performances
11:30 Nightly Business Report
12:00 Carolina Journal

39 WUNJ PBS Wilmington
7:00 Farm Day
7:15 AM Weather
7:30 Legislative Report
8:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
8:30 Educational programming
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Educational programming
10:30 Visions
11:00 Kinetic Karnival
11:30 Specials
12:00 Educational programming
12:30 The Electric Company
1:00 Educational programming
2:00 3-2-1 Contact
2:30 From the Brothers Grimm
3:00 Computer Chronicles
3:30 Frugal Gourmet
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Legislative Report
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Living Planet: A Portrait of the Earth
10:00 Austin City Limits
11:00 Doctor Who
11:30 Good Neighbors (a.k.a. The Good Life)

40 WKFT Ind Fayetteville
6:00 Beverly Exercise
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 Inspector Gadget
7:30 Underdog
8:00 Morning Madness
9:00 Andy Griffith
9:30 Bewitched
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Richard Roberts
12:30 Carolina Spotlight
1:00 Indepdendent Network News
1:30 The Three Stooges
2:15 Tom & Jerry
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 The Flintstones
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Superfriends
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Family Feud
7:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
8:00 Movie "Asylum"
10:00 News
10:30 Independent Network News
11:00 Hogan's Heroes
11:30 Benny Hill
12:00 The Three Stooges

62 WFCT Ind Fayetteville
7:00 Cartoons
8:30 Great Space Coaster
9:00 Big Valley
10:00 Richard Roberts
11:00 Jim Bakker
12:00 I Love Lucy
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Flying Nun
1:30 The Monkees
2:00 Leave It to Beaver
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3:00 Cartoons
4:00 CHiPs
5:00 Wild, Wild West
6:00 Hawaii Five-O
7:00 Gomer Pyle
7:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
8:00 Movie "Double Trouble"
10:00 Kojak
11:00 Bizarre
11:30 Gunsmoke
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2019, 10:06 AM   #138
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Retro: Spokane, Washington and Cable - Tuesday, September 30, 1986
Channels:
2—KREM (CBS)
4—KXLY (ABC)
6—KHQ (NBC)
7—KSPS (PBS)
22—KSKN (Independent)
28—KAYU (Independent)

MORNING

5 am
4—The Jim and Tammy Show

6:00
2—Tom and Jerry
4—The Jetsons
6—Morning Stretch
27—Morning Agricultural Report

6:30
4—World News This Morning
(Steve Bell, Kathleen Sullivan)
6—Today's Business
7—Farm Day
22—Bugs Bunny & Friends
28—He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

6:45
7—A.M. Weather

7:00
2—CBS Morning News
Chicago Bear Willie Gault; Hal Linden; the 35th anniversary of the Nuremberg Trials; New York City schools battling "crack." (Maria Shriver, Forrest Sawyer)
4—Good Morning America
Editor Jud Hale ("Old Farmers Almanac"); Catherine Oxenberg; Liberace; anatomy of an accident; travel expert Barbara Goldsmith. (David Hartman, Joan Lunden)
6—Today
Stevie Wonder; author Kitty Kelley ("His Way: The Unauthorized Biography of Frank Sinatra"); corporate management of land awarded to Alaskan natives in 1971; Israeli Foreign Minister Yitzhak Shamir; Miss Manners; singer Corey Hart; violinist Pinchas Zuckerman. (Jane Pauley, Bryant Gumbel)
7—Lassie
22—Tennessee Tuxedo and His Tales
28—Transformers

7:30
7—Captain Kangaroo
22—Defenders of the Earth
28—Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers

8:00
7—Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
22—Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
28—Dennis the Menace

8:30
7—Today's Special
22—Rocky and Friends
28—My Little Pony 'n Friends

9:00
2—The $25,000 Pyramid
4—Donahue
Exercise program for overweight people.
6—Family Ties
7—Sesame Street
22—Batman
28—The 700 Club
The widow of the late country singer Marty Robbins; gospel singer Stephanie Boosahda. (Pat Robertson)

9:30
2—Card Sharks
6—Sale of the Century
22—Crosswits

10:00
2—The Price Is Right
4—Fame, Fortune and Romance
6—Wheel of Fortune
7—Reading Rainbow
22—The Jim and Tammy Show
28—Jimmy Swaggart

10:30
4—Celebrity Double Talk
6—Scrabble
7—Secret City
28—Richard Roberts

11:00
2—The Young and the Restless
4—Ryan's Hope
6—Super Password
7—Slim Goodbody's Body Buddies
22—Falcon Crest

11:30
4—Superior Court
6—Laverne & Shirley
7—The French Chef
28—I Love Lucy

AFTERNOON

12 pm
2—The Judge
4—All My Children
6—Days of Our Lives
7—Masterpiece Theatre
22—Ben Casey
28—Perry Mason

12:30
2—As the World Turns

1:00
4—One Life to Live
6—Another World
7—The Story of English
22—MOVIE: Lover Come Back
(1962) Doris Day, Rock Hudson. An ad exec in disguise courts his pretty female competitor.
28—Rawhide

1:30
2—Capitol

2:00
2—Guiding Light
4—General Hospital
6—Santa Barbara
7—The Magic Brush of Gary Jenkins
28—Challenge of the GoBots

2:30
7—Modern Maturity
28—Scooby-Doo

3:00
2—The Dating Game
4—The Flintstones
6—Dynasty
7—Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
22—She-Ra: Princess of Power
28—SilverHawks

3:30
2—Sally Jessy Raphael
Cutting and styling your hair at home.
4—Gilligan's Island
7—Lassie
22—The Centurions
28—He-Man and the Masters of the Universe

4:00
2—Quincy
4—The Fall Guy
6—Hour Magazine
Dale Evans; Lorenzo Lamas ("Falcon Crest"); Jose Eber; new stars of "Falcon Crest;" alcoholism after retirement; home for infants with Down's Syndrome. (Gary Collins)
7—Sesame Street
22—Ghostbusters [Filmation]
28—ThunderCats

4:30
22—Rambo: The Force of Freedom
28—G.I. Joe: A Real America Hero

5:00
2—KREM 2 News at 5
4—News 4 at 5
6—Q-6 Nightly News
7—3-2-1 Contact
22—The Addams Family
28—Diff'rent Strokes

5:30
7—The MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
22—The Munsters
28—Leave It to Beaver

EVENING

6:00
2—CBS Evening News with Dan Rather
4—World News Tonight with Peter Jennings
6—NBC Nightly News with Tom Brokaw
22—Three's Company
Larry becomes overprotective of his sister when he lets Jack show her around town.
28—The Wonderful World of Disney
"Toby Tyler, or Ten Weeks with a Circus." (1960) Kevin Corcoran, Henry Calivn. After running away from home, a young orphan gets the chance to realize his dream of becoming a circus performer. (Part 1 of 2)

6:30
2—Entertainment Tonight
An interview with Robert Wagner. (John Tesh, Mary Hart)
4—The People's Court
6—Wheel of Fortune
7—Nightly Business Report
22—Gimme a Break!

7:00
2—The Newlywed Game
4—Hart to Hart
Jonathan's proposed purchase of a perfume company exposes the Harts to a deadly plot.
6—Jeopardy!
7—Nova
The history, heroes and miracles of plastic surgery in mending the accidents of war and birth. (Repeat)
22—Too Close for Comfort
28—Magnum, P.I.

7:30
2—Hollywood Squares
6—PM Magazine
A sheriff who tracked down the men accused of kidnapping an Olympic athlete; Marla Gibbs ("227"). (Toni Boggan)
22—I Dream of Jeannie

8:00
2—The Wizard
"Seeing Is Believing." Black-market arms dealers steal Simon's robotic guide dog to convert into a weapon for terrorism. Simon: David Rappaport. Jennifer Dunne: Nadine Van Der Velde. Alex: Doug Barr. Dyer: Robert Darnell. Royce: Dennis Rucker. Tillie: Fran Ryan.
4—Who's the Boss?
"Angela Gets Fired." Conclusion. Tony tries to lift Angela's spirits in the wake of her firing and subsequent job search. Tony Danza, Judith Light. Len Pudney: John Medici. Mona: Katherine Helmond.
6—Matlock
"The Stripper." A stripper fighting for custody of her son is charged with murder after her ex is killed. Alison Hardiman: Judith-Marie Bergan. Gracie Fielder: Jennifer Rhodes. Doug Templitt: Gary Frank. Jason Hardiman: John Carter. Matlock: Andy Griffith.
7—Cuba: In the Shadow of Doubt
An interview with Fidel Castro highlights this examination of the successes and failures of the Cuban revolution, and the island's relationship with the United States. Filmed in Cuba, including Castro's Sierra Maestra guerrilla headquarters. Actor Raul Julia narrates.
22—MOVIE: The Public Eye
(1972) Mia Farrow, Chaim Topol. A husband's plan to have his wife followed by a private detective backfires when the detective takes a fancy to her himself.
28—MOVIE: Beloved Infidel
(1959) Gregory Peck, Deborah Kerr. Writer F. Scott Fitzgerald has a torrid affair with columnist Sheilah Graham.

8:30
4—Growing Pains
"Jason and the Cruisers." In the second-season opener, Jason is depressed about his age, so Maggie throws a surprise party and invites the band he formed in college. Dave Sacks: Dan Barrows. Rick: Raymond Singer. Jason: Alan Thicke. Maggie: Joanna Kerns.

9:00
2—CBS Tuesday Night Movie: Agatha Christie's Murder in Three Acts
(TV, 1986) Peter Ustinov, Tony Curtis. Acapulco serves as a backdrop for murder as ace detective Hercule Poirot investigates the poisoning of a minister at a retired actor's palatial estate.
4—Moonlighting
"The Man Who Cried Wife." A man who's positive he killed his wife and buried the body in the woods hires Maddie and David to find the person he's been receiving phone calls from—his wife? Cybill Shepherd, Bruce Willis. Bower: Stephen Godwin. Claire: Alley Mills. Melissa: Patricia Duff.
6—Crime Story
"The St. Louis Book of Blues." To ensure his takeover of a sports-betting operation, Luca sends Holman to St. Louis, where a politically motivated sheriff is overly friendly to Holman's MCU tail. Sheriff Grady: Tony Judge. Ganz: Ray Serra. Buccelli: Dave McConnell. Johnny Fassi: Michael Matson. Holman: Ted Levine.
7—A Planet for the Taking
An episode examining techniques employed to foster docile behavior in animals also questions whether modern technology promotes a similar docility in people. David Suzuki is the series host.

10:00
4—Jack and Mike
"Personal Foul." A college professor is suspended for trying to flunk the school's star basketball player, and Mike (Tom Mason) is upset that Jackie's covering the story, since it's his alma mater and he's the team's No. 1 supporter. Jackie: Shelley Hack. Andrew Taylor: Anthony Griffin. Prof. Powell: Marlena Paulette.
6—1986
Scheduled: a new drug for heart attack victims that dissolves blood clots; a policeman who was acquitted of murder by reason of insanity and, after his release from a mental hospital, wanted to return to his job; accusations of water and air pollution at a Louisiana toxic-waste disposal plant; employee drug testing. (Roger Mudd, Connie Chung)
7—Managing Our Miracles: Health Care in America
Debut: In the first episode of this series examining the complex questions raised by modern medicine, Harvard professor Arthur R. Miller moderates a discussion of the doctor-patient relationship, and the physician's responsibility to his patient and society. Fred Friendly hosts.
22—INN News

10:30
22—The Benny Hill Show
28—The Odd Couple
"The Flying Felix." Oscar tries to cure Felix of his fear of flying so he can cover a major photographic assignment in Houston. Felix: Tony Randall. Oscar: Jack Klugman. Murray: Al Molinaro. Myrna: Penny Marshall. Insurance Agent: Teri Garr.

LATE NIGHT

11:00
2—KREM 2 News at 11
4—News 4 at 11
6—Q-6 News at 11
7—SCTV
22—Tales of the Unexpected
28—Alfred Hitchcock Presents
"Never Again." Insecure and very jealous, Karen Stewart (Phyllis Thaxter) returns to the bottle when her fiancé becomes friendly with another woman. Jeff: Warren Stevens. Renee: Louise Allbritton. Marlow: Jack Mullaney. Margaret: Joan Banks.

11:30
2—Hot Shots
"Bluebeard's Inn." Amanda and Jason (Dorothy Parke, Booth Savage) pose as real-estate agents to probe the death of a resort hotel's would-be buyer. Broderick: Paul Burke. Herbert: Brian Paul. Morgan: Don Keppy. Elaine: Carolyn Dunn. Pendleton: Clark Johnson.
4—Nightline
(Ted Koppel)
6—The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
Scheduled: NBC sportscaster Joe Garagiola; actor John Larroquette; musician Steve Earle.
22—Starsky and Hutch
28—Alfred Hitchcock Presents
"The Case of Mr. Pelham." Albert Pelham (Tom Ewell) becomes unnerved as his double slowly replaces him at home and work. Dr. Harley: Raymond Bailey. Tom Mason: Kirby Smith.

12 am
4—The Dick Cavett Show
28—The 700 Club

12:30
6—Late Night with David Letterman
Comedian George Miller; Roland Gift of the music group Fine Young Cannibals.

12:40
2—MOVIE: Listen to Your Heart
(TV, 1983) Kate Jackson, Tim Matheson. An art director and an editor who work for the same publishing house become involved in an interoffice love affair and experience difficulties when business and romantic interests collide.

Cable Listings (All Times PST)

CBN:
5 am—The Flying House
5:30—Gentle Ben
6:00—Father Knows Best
6:30—Hazel
7:00—The 700 Club
8:30—The Farmer's Daughter
9:00—Stars' Table
9:30—Tic Tac Dough
10:00—Break the Bank
10:30—The Patty Duke Show
11:00—The Doris Day Show
11:30—Please Don't Eat the Daisies
12 pm—The Flying Nun
12:30—The Courtship of Eddie's Father
1:00—Hazel
1:30—Father Knows Best
2:00—Green Acres
2:30—The Rifleman
3:00—The Big Valley
4:00—Hardcastle and McCormick
5:00—Hell Town
6:00—The 700 Club
7:30—Celebrity Chefs
8:00—Hardcastle and McCormick
9:00—The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
9:30—The Best of Groucho
10:00—The Jack Benny Program
10:30—The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
11:00—The 700 Club

CNN:
5 am—Daybreak
6:00—Daywatch
8:00—Daywatch
9:00—Take Two
11:00—Newsday
12 pm—International Hour
1:00—Newsday
2:00—-Newswatch
3:30—Showbiz Today
4:00—Moneyline
4:30—Crossfire
5:00—Prime News
6:00—Larry King Live
7:00—News
8:00—Moneyline
8:30—Sports Tonight
9:00—Newsnight
10:00—Crossfire
10:30—Newsnight Update
11:30—Sports Latenight
12 am—News Overnight

The Disney Channel:
7 am—Good Morning, Mickey!
7:30—Welcome to Pooh Corner
8:00—Donald Duck Presents
8:30—Dumbo's Circus
9:00—You and Me, Kid
9:30—MOVIE: Alice in Wonderland (1951)
11:00—Animals in Action
11:30—Mars and Beyond
12:30 pm—The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet
1:00—MOVIE: From Hell to Texas (1958)
2:30—DTV
3:00—Dumbo's Circus
3:30—Welcome to Pooh Corner
4:00—Mickey Mouse Club
4:30—Moonstone Gem
5:30—Donald Duck Presents
6:00—MOVIE: Return to Oz (1986)
8:00—Cycling Through China
9:00—MOVIE: The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943)
11:45—MOVIE: Ballerina (1966)

ESPN:
5:30 am—SportsCenter
6:00—Tennis
8:30—Sportslook
9:00—Aerobics
9:30—America's Cup: Challenge Down Under
10:00—Powerboat Racing
11:00—Auto Racing
12 pm—Karate
1:00—Rodeo
2:00—Baseball's Greatest Hits
3:00—Sportslook
3:30—Outdoor Life
4:00—SportsCenter
4:30—Inside Baseball
5:00—Superbouts
6:00—Wrestling
7:00—Karate
8:00—Arm Wrestling
8:30—SportsCenter
9:00—NFL Yearbook: 1985 Miami Dolphins
9:30—Top Rank Boxing
11:00—Sportslook
11:30—SportsCenter
12 am—Inside Baseball

HBO:
5:10 am—MOVIE: Zapped! (1982)
7:00—R.W.
7:30—Fraggle Rock
8:00—MOVIE: Sweet Dreams (1985)
10:00—MOVIE: Man in the Wilderness (1971)
12 pm—MOVIE: Savannah Smiles (1982)
2:00—The Pee-wee Herman Show
3:00—MOVIE: Ups & Downs (1983)
5:00—Kids in Sports: The Price of Glory
6:00—MOVIE: Daffy Duck's Movie: Fantastic Island (1983)
7:30—Video Jukebox
8:00—MOVIE: Stand Alone (1985)
9:30—MOVIE: Private Resort (1985)
11:00—MOVIE: Sweet Dreams (1985)

KSTW (Tacoma, Independent):
5 am—Dark Shadows
5:30—INN News
6:00—Jimmy Swaggart
6:30—Super Friends
7:00—Smurfs' Adventures
7:30—The Jetsons
8:00—Scooby-Doo
8:30—My Little Pony 'n Friends
9:00—Falcon Crest
10:00—Divorce Court
10:30—True Confessions
11:00—That's Incredible!
11:30—Divorce Court
12 pm—MOVIE: What's So Bad About Feeling Good? (1968)
2:00—Bewitched
2:30—Challenge of the GoBots
3:00—M.A.S.K.
3:30—Transformers
4:00—Rambo: The Force of Freedom
4:30—Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers
5:00—Defenders of the Earth
5:30—Diff'rent Strokes
6:00—Gimme a Break!
6:30—Three's Company
7:00—M*A*S*H
7:30—Taxi
8:00—MOVIE: The Concrete Cowboys (1979)
10:00—10:00 News
11:00—Nightlife
11:30—The Best of Saturday Night
12 am—Forgotten Children of the Eighties

Lifetime:
5 am—It Figures
5:30—Couples
6:00—Family
7:00—MOVIE: A Time for Miracles (TV, 1980)
9:00—Mothers Day
9:30—What Every Baby Knows
10:00—Couples
10:30—Fashion America
11:00—Regis Philbin's Lifestyles
12 pm—Apple's Way
1:00—MOVIE: A Time for Miracles (TV, 1980)
3:00—Taurus Rising
4:00—Family
5:00—Hometown
6:00—Regis Philbin's Lifestyles
7:00—The Dr. Ruth Show
8:00—MOVIE: A Time for Miracles (TV, 1980)
10:00—Everybody's Money Matters

The Movie Channel:
5:10 am—MOVIE: A Global Affair (1964)
7:00—MOVIE: Elvis on Tour (1972)
9:00—MOVIE: The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (1985)
11:00—MOVIE: Murder in Space (1985)
12:30 pm—MOVIE: The Idolmaker (1980)
2:30—MOVIE: El Norte (1984)
5:00—MOVIE: Elvis on Tour (1972)
7:00—MOVIE: Murder in Space (1985)
9:00—MOVIE: Best Revenge (1983)
11:00—MOVIE: El Norte (1984)

Nickelodeon:
7 am—Dennis the Menace
7:30—Lassie
8:00—The Adventures of the Little Prince
8:30—Today's Special
9:00—Pinwheel
2 pm—You Can't Do That on Television
2:30—The Adventures of the Little Prince
3:00—The Mysterious Cities of Gold
3:30—Danger Mouse
4:00—You Can't Do That on Television
4:30—Lassie
5:00—Dennis the Menace
5:30—Turkey Television
6:00—The Monkees
6:30—Nick Rocks
7:00—You Can't Do That on Television
7:30—Danger Mouse
8:00—The Donna Reed Show
8:30—Mister Ed
9:00—I Spy
10:00—Route 66
11:00—MOVIE: Nicholas Nickleby (1947)

Showtime:
5:45 am—MOVIE: Goldy: The Last of the Golden Bears (1984)
7:30—MOVIE: Superman (1978)
10:00—MOVIE: The Prodigal (1955)
12 pm—MOVIE: American Flyers (1985)
2:00—MOVIE: Elvis: That's the Way It Is (1970)
4:00—MOVIE: The Phantom Treehouse (TV, 1984)
5:30—New York City Too Far from Tampa Blues
6:30—One's a Heifer
7:00—The Paper Chase
8:00—MOVIE: Impulse (1984)
10:00—MOVIE: American Flyers (1985)
12 am—MOVIE: Superman (1978)

USA:
7 am—Caroon Express
9:00—Calliope
10:00—The Gong Show
10:30—Anything for Money
11:00—That Girl
11:30—Second Hundred Years
12 pm—MOVIE: Can You Hear the Laughter? (1979)
2:00—Liar's Club
2:30—The Joker's Wild
3:00—Bullseye
3:30—All-Star Blitz
4:00—Jackpot
4:30—Chain Reaction
5:00—Cartoon Express
6:00—Dance Party USA
6:30—Love Me, Love Me Not
7:00—Riptide
8:00—Wrestling
10:00—Motoworld
11:00—Wanted: Dead or Alive
11:30—Alfred Hitchcock Hour

WTBS:
5:05 am—I Dream of Jeannie
5:35—Bewitched
6:05—Down to Earth
6:35—I Love Lucy
7:05—MOVIE: Raw Wind in Eden (1958)
9:05—Perry Mason
10:05—MOVIE: The Devil's Disciple (1959)
12:05 pm—Tom & Jerry and Friends
1:05—Scooby-Doo
1:35—The Flintstones
2:05—Gilligan's Island
2:35—Leave It to Beaver
3:05—The Andy Griffith Show
3:35—The Beverly Hillbillies
4:05—Sanford and Son
4:35—MLB Baseball: Atlanta Braves vs. Cincinnati Reds
7:05—MOVIE: Against All Flags (1952)
8:50—Portrait of America: Mississippi
9:50—MOVIE: Crawlspace (1971)
11:25—MOVIE: Atomic City (1952)
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2019, 01:29 AM   #139
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Chicago Mon, Mar 27, 1978
from TV Guide-Chicago Metro edition
Coverage of President Carter's trip to South America and Africa may pre-empt programs

WBBM 2-CBS
5:00-5:50 Movie "Jamboree" cont'd (bw)
6:00 Sunrise Semester "Critical Reading"
6:30 It's Worth Knowing (guest Ernest Lehman)
7:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Captain Kangaroo (guest Andy Griffith)
9:00 Tattletales
9:30 Price is Right
10:30 Love of Life
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Young & the Restless
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon Noonbreak
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 One Life to Live
1:30 Guiding Light
2:30 All in the Family
3:00 Match Game
3:30 Dinah! (guests Jean Stapleton, Bill Cosby, Lucy Simon, the Starland Vocal Band, and Richard Lawson)
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Good Times
7:30 Baby, I'm Back
8:00 M*A*S*H
8:30 One Day at a Time
9:00 CBS: On the Air (a look at Monday night shows as part of a weeklong celebration of the network's 50th anniversary; hosted by George Burns, Lucille Ball, Arthur Godfrey, Beatrice Arthur, and Mary Tyler Moore)
10:00 Matter of Policy (conclusion of a 2-part investigative report on insurance company practices; hosted by Mort Crim, who would join WWJ (which would become WDIV in July) Detroit later in the year, retiring in 1997 (he also spent time at WHAS Louisville and KYW Philadelphia in his career))
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Attack on the Iron Coast"
1:20 News
1:35 Movie "The Aquarians"
3:40 Movie "Black Hand"

WMAQ 5-NBC
6:00 Knowledge
6:30 Ron Hunter Today
7:00 Today (Federal Energy Regulatory Commission chair Charles Curtis is guest)
9:00 Sanford & Son
9:30 Hollywood Squares
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Knockout
11:00 To Say the Least
11:30 Gong Show
noon News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Doctors
2:00 Another World
3:00 For Richer, For Poorer
3:30 Marcus Welby, MD
4:30 News
6:00 NBC Nightly News
6:30 Price is Right
7:00 Little House on the Prairie
8:00 NCAA Basketball Tournament national championship (from St. Louis)
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show (guest host Bob Newhart welcomes Helen Hayes and Anthony Newley)
mid. Tomorrow (guest Richard Scammon)
1:00 Ron Hunter Today
1:30 Fugitive
2:30 Not for Women Only (homosexuality, pt 1)

WLS 7-ABC
6:30 Perspectives
6:55 Earl Nightingale
7:00 Good Morning America (first of a weeklong look at Oscar nominees)
9:00 AM Chicago
10:00 Happy Days
10:30 Family Feud
11:00 $20,000 Pyramid
11:30 Ryan's Hope
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Edge of Night
3:30 Movie "Medical Story" (series pilot)
5:00 News
5:30 ABC Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Lucan
8:00 Movie "Little Ladies of the Night"
10:00 News
10:30 Police Story
11:40 Movie "Mary of Scotland" (bw)

WGN 9-Ind
6:25 Top o' the Morning
6:55 News
7:00 Ray Rayner
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie
9:00 Movie "War and Peace" (pt 1)
11:00 Phil Donahue (coping with feelings of guilt)
noon Bozo's Circus
1:00 Family Affair
1:30/2:00 Love, American Style
2:30 New Mickey Mouse Club
3:00/3:30 Flintstones
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 I Dream of Jeannie
5:00 Bewitched
5:30 My Three Sons
6:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
6:30 Odd Couple
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "First to Fight"
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Hound of the Baskervilles"
12:15 News
12:45 The Saint (bw)
1:45 Mod Squad

WTTW 11-PBS
6:30 Farm Digest
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Electric Company
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Electric Company
11:00 Instructional Programs
11:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
noon French Chef
12:30 Over Easy (guest Johnnie Ray)
1:00 Dick Cavett (guest Paolo Soleri)
1:30 Movie "Our Daily Bread" (bw)
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Zoom
6:30 Over Easy (guest Mitch Miller; discussion of research on aging)
7:00 Chicago Feedback (guest is Illinois Bell president Charles Marshall)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Meeting of Minds
9:00 Previn & the Pittsburgh "Music That Made the Movies" (season premiere)
10:00 Dick Cavett (guest Alexandra Danilova)
10:30 Anna Karenina (pt 8)
11:30 Sneak Previews
mid. Captioned ABC News

WCIU 26-Ind/Business/Ethnic
9:00 Market Reports/News
10:00 News
10:30 Ask an Expert
11:00 News
11:30 Ask an Expert
noon News
12:20 Ask an Expert
12:50 Market Reports/News
1:30 Ask an Expert
2:00 Market Reports/News
2:30 Ask an Expert
3:00 Market Reports/News
3:30 My Opinion
3:45 Ask an Expert
4:00 Soul of the City
4:30 Blacks' View of the News
4:45 Today's Racing
5:00 Lo Imperdonable
5:30 Manana Sera Otro Dia
6:30 Noticias
7:00 La Hora Preferria
8:00 Lucha Libre
9:00 Perspectivas
10:30 Mi Hermana La Nena

WFLD 32-Ind
10:30 Newstalk
11:00 New Zoo Revue
11:30 Banana Splits
noon Casper the Friendly Ghost
12:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
1:00 That Girl
1:30 Lucy Show (guest star Sheldon Leonard)
2:00 Beverly Hillbillies (bw)
2:30 Magilla Gorilla
3:00 Casper the Friendly Ghost
3:30 Woody Woodpecker
4:30 Three Stooges (bw)
5:00/5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Emergency One!
7:00 Movie "The Brothers O'Toole"
9:00 Ironside
10:00 Joker's Wild
10:30 Hollywood Connection
11:00 Forever Fernwood
11:30 Take Five with Stiller & Meara
11:35 Night Gallery

WCFC 38-Religious
5:30pm Davey & Goliath
6:00 Prayer Meeting
7:00 Chicago
8:30 Teach Us to Pray
9:00 Nancy Harmon
10:00 American Religious Town Hall
10:30 PTL Club
12:30 God's Word for Today

WSNS 44-Ind/Spanish
9:30 Mundo Hispano
10:30 700 Club (guest Randall Burton)
noon Felix the Cat
12:30 Bullwinkle
1:00 Movie "Never Love a Stranger" (bw)
2:30 Marvel Super Heroes
3:00 Ultra Man
3:30 Speed Racer
4:00 Space Giants
4:30 Spiderman
5:00 Rifleman (bw)
5:30 F Troop (bw)
6:00 Have Gun-Will Travel (bw)
6:30 Wyatt Earp (bw)
7:00 Championship Boxing: Art Fries v Ray Saldivar, 10 rounds-lightweight
8:00 700 Club (repeat from 10:30am)
9:30 Room 222
10:00 Coaches' All-America College Basketball Game (from St. Louis)

WCAE 50-PBS St. John
noon Sesame Street
1:00 Studio See
1:30 Dick Cavett (as 11, 1pm)
2:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
2:30 Villa Alegre
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Electric Company
5:00 Zoom
5:30 Over Easy (as 11, 6:30pm)
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Dick Cavett (replay from 1:30pm)
7:00 Consumer Survival Kit (pocket calculators and home computers)
7:30 Turnabout (alternatives to the traditional nuclear family)
8:00 Previn & the Pittsburgh "Music That Made the Movies" (season premiere)
9:00 Originals (profile of poet Robert Duncan)
9:30 Crockett's Victory Garden
10:00 Over Easy (repeat from 5:30pm)
10:30 Dick Cavett (as 11, 10pm)
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 04:58 AM   #140
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,861
Default

San Antonio Sat, Mar 30, 1996

from TV Guide-San Antonio edition

KMOL 4-NBC
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 US Farm Report
6:00 Texas Angler
6:30 Your Mind & Body
7:00 Today (tax-preparation tips)
9:00 Martha Stewart Living
9:30 Haven
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 California Dreams
11:00 Real News for Kids
11:30 NBA Inside Stuff
noon Infomercials
1:00 Players Championship golf
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Wheel of Fortune
6:30 Jeopardy!
7:00 Malibu Shores
8:00 Hope & Gloria
8:30 Home Court
9:00 Sisters
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live (host Mariel Hemingway; music by Blues Traveler)
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Siskel & Ebert
1:30 Night Stand
2:30 Movie "Agatha Christie's Murder in Three Acts"
4:30 NBC News Nightside

KENS 5-CBS
5:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
6:00 Aladdin
6:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7:00 News
9:00 The Mask
9:30 Ace Ventura
10:00 Felix the Cat
10:30 Santo Bugito
11:00 Out of the Blue
11:30 California Dreams
noon Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
1:00 Movie "In the Eyes of a Stranger"
3:00 NCAA Final Four Preview
4:30 NCAA Basketball Tournament: Final Four action from East Rutherford, NJ
9:00 Nash Bridges
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 Three's Company
11:35 Murphy Brown
12:05 Xena: Warrior Princess
1:05 American Gladiators
2:05 Hardy Boys
2:35 Nancy Drew
3:05 Movie "American Dreamer"

KLRN 9-PBS
6:00 Sociological Imagination
7:00 Literary Visions
8:00 A Writer's Exchange
9:00 Marketing
10:00 GED
10:30 GED en Espanol
11:00 New Garden
11:30 Victory Garden
noon New Yankee Workshop
12:30 Router Workshop
1:00 Joy of Painting
1:30 Inspiration of Painting
2:00 Sewing with Nancy
2:30 Sew Many Quilts
3:00 America's Rising Star Chefs
3:30 Frugal Gourmet
4:00 Ciao Italia
4:30 Julia's Kitchen
5:00 Hometime
5:30 This Old House
6:00 New Red Green
6:30 Texas Parks & Wildlife
7:00 Lawrence Welk (songs about traveling)
8:00 Austin City Limits (Roy Orbison performs in a 1983 classic)
9:00 Natural World "The Tale of the Peacock and the Tiger"
9:30 Moviemakers (profiling Richard Brooks)
10:30 Poetry Aloud
11:00 Movie "Johnny Stecchio"

KSAT 12-ABC
6:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:30 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
7:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
7:30 Free Willy
8:00 Bump in the Night
8:30 Fudge
9:00 Hypernauts
9:30 Reboot
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 What-a-Mess
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
noon Spurs Clubhouse
12:30 Spurs Report
1:00 Undersea Odyssey of Jacques Cousteau (a look at his legendary ship the Calypso, recently refloated after it sank in January after being hit by a barge off Singapore)
2:00 Bowling: Comfort Inn Classic
3:30 Dinah Shore Championship women's golf
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Movie "The Sandlot"
9:00 Turning Point (following Delia and Mark Owens' efforts to save elephants in Zambia)
10:00 News
10:35 Coach
11:05 Tejano Country
11:35 Puro Tejano
12:05 Coach
12:35 Movie "Oklahoma!"
2:35 In Concert (music from Buddy Holly tribute album Not Fade Away; Van Morrison performs; clips from Rod Stewart's world tour)

KABB 29-Fox
5:00 Infomercials
6:00 Fishing Texas
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
7:30 Casper
8:00 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
8:30 Masked Rider
9:00 Spider-Man
9:30 X-Men
10:00 The Tick
10:30 Life with Louie
11:00 Sweet Valley High
11:30 Action Man
noon WWF Wrestling
1:00 Movie: TBA
3:00 Movie "The Wrong Guys"
5:00 Highlander
6:00 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
6:30 Home Improvement
7:00 Cops (Dallas-Fort Worth at 7, Buffalo at 7:30)
8:00 America's Most Wanted
9:00 News
10:00 MAD TV
11:00 Renegade
mid. Seinfeld
12:30 Extremists
1:00 Infomercial
1:35 US Customs
2:30 Emergency Call
3:00 Movie "Out of the Rain"

KRRT 35-UPN
6:00 South Texas Spotlight
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Sonic the Hedgehog
7:30 Gadget Boy & Heather
8:00 Creepy Crawlers
8:30 Monster Mania
9:00 Phantom 2040
9:30 Tenko & the Guardians of the Magic
10:00 Mega Man
10:30 Darkstalkers
11:00 VR Troopers
11:30 WMAC Masters
noon Movie "Dream Date"
2:00 Movie "Quicksilver"
4:00 Movie "Bad Manners"
6:00 Star Trek: Voyager
7:00 Movie "Blazing Saddles"
9:00 Baywatch
10:00 Outer Limits
11:00/11:30 Tales from the Crypt
mid. Baywatch Nights
1:00 Infomercial

KWEX 41-Univision
5:00 Noticias
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 El Club de Gaby
7:00 Pinata Loca
10:00 Desde San Antonio
10:30 Arriba Spurs!
11:00 Super Sabado
1:00 Onda Max
2:00 Caliente
2:30 Control
3:00 Pelicula "La Maquina de Mater"
5:00 Anabel
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
7:00 Sabado Gigante
10:00 Boxeo: live from Mexico City, 12-round super-flyweight bout between Mexican Alejandro Montiel and Venezuelan Edison "Guapito" Torres
11:30 Sensacionalisimo
mid. Noticiero Univision
12:30 Lo Mejor de Lente Loco
1:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
2:00 Sabado Gigante

KVDA 60-Telemundo
5:00 Telemunequitos
6:00 Dia de Esperanza para los Ninos
7:00 Pelicula "Miercoles de ceniza" (bw)
9:00 Infomercials
11:00 Por Amor a los Ninos
noon Infomercials
1:00 Pelicula "The Wind and the Lion"
3:00 Reventon de la Risa
3:30 Puro Loco
4:00 Pelicula "El secuestro"
5:30 Pelicula "El hombre despiadado"
7:30 Video Indiscreto
8:00 Lo Mejor de Lo Mejor
8:30 Futbol de la Liga Mexicana
11:00 Infomercial
11:30 Por la Vida de un Nino
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Ritmo Latino
2:00 Quien Llevara Esperanza a los Ninos?
3:00 Pelicula "Ni sangre ni arena"
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 04:58 AM   #141
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,861
Default

San Antonio Sat, Mar 30, 1996

from TV Guide-San Antonio edition

KMOL 4-NBC
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 US Farm Report
6:00 Texas Angler
6:30 Your Mind & Body
7:00 Today (tax-preparation tips)
9:00 Martha Stewart Living
9:30 Haven
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 California Dreams
11:00 Real News for Kids
11:30 NBA Inside Stuff
noon Infomercials
1:00 Players Championship golf
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Wheel of Fortune
6:30 Jeopardy!
7:00 Malibu Shores
8:00 Hope & Gloria
8:30 Home Court
9:00 Sisters
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live (host Mariel Hemingway; music by Blues Traveler)
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Siskel & Ebert
1:30 Night Stand
2:30 Movie "Agatha Christie's Murder in Three Acts"
4:30 NBC News Nightside

KENS 5-CBS
5:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
6:00 Aladdin
6:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7:00 News
9:00 The Mask
9:30 Ace Ventura
10:00 Felix the Cat
10:30 Santo Bugito
11:00 Out of the Blue
11:30 California Dreams
noon Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
1:00 Movie "In the Eyes of a Stranger"
3:00 NCAA Final Four Preview
4:30 NCAA Basketball Tournament: Final Four action from East Rutherford, NJ
9:00 Nash Bridges
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 Three's Company
11:35 Murphy Brown
12:05 Xena: Warrior Princess
1:05 American Gladiators
2:05 Hardy Boys
2:35 Nancy Drew
3:05 Movie "American Dreamer"

KLRN 9-PBS
6:00 Sociological Imagination
7:00 Literary Visions
8:00 A Writer's Exchange
9:00 Marketing
10:00 GED
10:30 GED en Espanol
11:00 New Garden
11:30 Victory Garden
noon New Yankee Workshop
12:30 Router Workshop
1:00 Joy of Painting
1:30 Inspiration of Painting
2:00 Sewing with Nancy
2:30 Sew Many Quilts
3:00 America's Rising Star Chefs
3:30 Frugal Gourmet
4:00 Ciao Italia
4:30 Julia's Kitchen
5:00 Hometime
5:30 This Old House
6:00 New Red Green
6:30 Texas Parks & Wildlife
7:00 Lawrence Welk (songs about traveling)
8:00 Austin City Limits (Roy Orbison performs in a 1983 classic)
9:00 Natural World "The Tale of the Peacock and the Tiger"
9:30 Moviemakers (profiling Richard Brooks)
10:30 Poetry Aloud
11:00 Movie "Johnny Stecchio"

KSAT 12-ABC
6:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:30 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
7:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
7:30 Free Willy
8:00 Bump in the Night
8:30 Fudge
9:00 Hypernauts
9:30 Reboot
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 What-a-Mess
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
noon Spurs Clubhouse
12:30 Spurs Report
1:00 Undersea Odyssey of Jacques Cousteau (a look at his legendary ship the Calypso, recently refloated after it sank in January after being hit by a barge off Singapore)
2:00 Bowling: Comfort Inn Classic
3:30 Dinah Shore Championship women's golf
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Movie "The Sandlot"
9:00 Turning Point (following Delia and Mark Owens' efforts to save elephants in Zambia)
10:00 News
10:35 Coach
11:05 Tejano Country
11:35 Puro Tejano
12:05 Coach
12:35 Movie "Oklahoma!"
2:35 In Concert (music from Buddy Holly tribute album Not Fade Away; Van Morrison performs; clips from Rod Stewart's world tour)

KABB 29-Fox
5:00 Infomercials
6:00 Fishing Texas
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
7:30 Casper
8:00 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
8:30 Masked Rider
9:00 Spider-Man
9:30 X-Men
10:00 The Tick
10:30 Life with Louie
11:00 Sweet Valley High
11:30 Action Man
noon WWF Wrestling
1:00 Movie: TBA
3:00 Movie "The Wrong Guys"
5:00 Highlander
6:00 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
6:30 Home Improvement
7:00 Cops (Dallas-Fort Worth at 7, Buffalo at 7:30)
8:00 America's Most Wanted
9:00 News
10:00 MAD TV
11:00 Renegade
mid. Seinfeld
12:30 Extremists
1:00 Infomercial
1:35 US Customs
2:30 Emergency Call
3:00 Movie "Out of the Rain"

KRRT 35-UPN
6:00 South Texas Spotlight
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Sonic the Hedgehog
7:30 Gadget Boy & Heather
8:00 Creepy Crawlers
8:30 Monster Mania
9:00 Phantom 2040
9:30 Tenko & the Guardians of the Magic
10:00 Mega Man
10:30 Darkstalkers
11:00 VR Troopers
11:30 WMAC Masters
noon Movie "Dream Date"
2:00 Movie "Quicksilver"
4:00 Movie "Bad Manners"
6:00 Star Trek: Voyager
7:00 Movie "Blazing Saddles"
9:00 Baywatch
10:00 Outer Limits
11:00/11:30 Tales from the Crypt
mid. Baywatch Nights
1:00 Infomercial

KWEX 41-Univision
5:00 Noticias
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 El Club de Gaby
7:00 Pinata Loca
10:00 Desde San Antonio
10:30 Arriba Spurs!
11:00 Super Sabado
1:00 Onda Max
2:00 Caliente
2:30 Control
3:00 Pelicula "La Maquina de Mater"
5:00 Anabel
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
7:00 Sabado Gigante
10:00 Boxeo: live from Mexico City, 12-round super-flyweight bout between Mexican Alejandro Montiel and Venezuelan Edison "Guapito" Torres
11:30 Sensacionalisimo
mid. Noticiero Univision
12:30 Lo Mejor de Lente Loco
1:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
2:00 Sabado Gigante

KVDA 60-Telemundo
5:00 Telemunequitos
6:00 Dia de Esperanza para los Ninos
7:00 Pelicula "Miercoles de ceniza" (bw)
9:00 Infomercials
11:00 Por Amor a los Ninos
noon Infomercials
1:00 Pelicula "The Wind and the Lion"
3:00 Reventon de la Risa
3:30 Puro Loco
4:00 Pelicula "El secuestro"
5:30 Pelicula "El hombre despiadado"
7:30 Video Indiscreto
8:00 Lo Mejor de Lo Mejor
8:30 Futbol de la Liga Mexicana
11:00 Infomercial
11:30 Por la Vida de un Nino
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Ritmo Latino
2:00 Quien Llevara Esperanza a los Ninos?
3:00 Pelicula "Ni sangre ni arena"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 06:11 AM   #142
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
San Antonio Sat, Mar 30, 1996

from TV Guide-San Antonio edition

KMOL 4-NBC
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 US Farm Report
6:00 Texas Angler
6:30 Your Mind & Body
7:00 Today (tax-preparation tips)
9:00 Martha Stewart Living
9:30 Haven
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 California Dreams
11:00 Real News for Kids
11:30 NBA Inside Stuff
noon Infomercials
1:00 Players Championship golf
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Wheel of Fortune
6:30 Jeopardy!
7:00 Malibu Shores
8:00 Hope & Gloria
8:30 Home Court
9:00 Sisters
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live (host Mariel Hemingway; music by Blues Traveler)
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Siskel & Ebert
1:30 Night Stand
2:30 Movie "Agatha Christie's Murder in Three Acts"
4:30 NBC News Nightside

KENS 5-CBS
5:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
6:00 Aladdin
6:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7:00 News
9:00 The Mask
9:30 Ace Ventura
10:00 Felix the Cat
10:30 Santo Bugito
11:00 Out of the Blue
11:30 California Dreams
noon Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
1:00 Movie "In the Eyes of a Stranger"
3:00 NCAA Final Four Preview
4:30 NCAA Basketball Tournament: Final Four action from East Rutherford, NJ
9:00 Nash Bridges
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 Three's Company
11:35 Murphy Brown
12:05 Xena: Warrior Princess
1:05 American Gladiators
2:05 Hardy Boys
2:35 Nancy Drew
3:05 Movie "American Dreamer"

KLRN 9-PBS
6:00 Sociological Imagination
7:00 Literary Visions
8:00 A Writer's Exchange
9:00 Marketing
10:00 GED
10:30 GED en Espanol
11:00 New Garden
11:30 Victory Garden
noon New Yankee Workshop
12:30 Router Workshop
1:00 Joy of Painting
1:30 Inspiration of Painting
2:00 Sewing with Nancy
2:30 Sew Many Quilts
3:00 America's Rising Star Chefs
3:30 Frugal Gourmet
4:00 Ciao Italia
4:30 Julia's Kitchen
5:00 Hometime
5:30 This Old House
6:00 New Red Green
6:30 Texas Parks & Wildlife
7:00 Lawrence Welk (songs about traveling)
8:00 Austin City Limits (Roy Orbison performs in a 1983 classic)
9:00 Natural World "The Tale of the Peacock and the Tiger"
9:30 Moviemakers (profiling Richard Brooks)
10:30 Poetry Aloud
11:00 Movie "Johnny Stecchio"

KSAT 12-ABC
6:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:30 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
7:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
7:30 Free Willy
8:00 Bump in the Night
8:30 Fudge
9:00 Hypernauts
9:30 Reboot
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 What-a-Mess
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
noon Spurs Clubhouse
12:30 Spurs Report
1:00 Undersea Odyssey of Jacques Cousteau (a look at his legendary ship the Calypso, recently refloated after it sank in January after being hit by a barge off Singapore)
2:00 Bowling: Comfort Inn Classic
3:30 Dinah Shore Championship women's golf
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Movie "The Sandlot"
9:00 Turning Point (following Delia and Mark Owens' efforts to save elephants in Zambia)
10:00 News
10:35 Coach
11:05 Tejano Country
11:35 Puro Tejano
12:05 Coach
12:35 Movie "Oklahoma!"
2:35 In Concert (music from Buddy Holly tribute album Not Fade Away; Van Morrison performs; clips from Rod Stewart's world tour)

KABB 29-Fox
5:00 Infomercials
6:00 Fishing Texas
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego?
7:30 Casper
8:00 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
8:30 Masked Rider
9:00 Spider-Man
9:30 X-Men
10:00 The Tick
10:30 Life with Louie
11:00 Sweet Valley High
11:30 Action Man
noon WWF Wrestling
1:00 Movie: TBA
3:00 Movie "The Wrong Guys"
5:00 Highlander
6:00 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
6:30 Home Improvement
7:00 Cops (Dallas-Fort Worth at 7, Buffalo at 7:30)
8:00 America's Most Wanted
9:00 News
10:00 MAD TV
11:00 Renegade
mid. Seinfeld
12:30 Extremists
1:00 Infomercial
1:35 US Customs
2:30 Emergency Call
3:00 Movie "Out of the Rain"

KRRT 35-UPN
6:00 South Texas Spotlight
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Sonic the Hedgehog
7:30 Gadget Boy & Heather
8:00 Creepy Crawlers
8:30 Monster Mania
9:00 Phantom 2040
9:30 Tenko & the Guardians of the Magic
10:00 Mega Man
10:30 Darkstalkers
11:00 VR Troopers
11:30 WMAC Masters
noon Movie "Dream Date"
2:00 Movie "Quicksilver"
4:00 Movie "Bad Manners"
6:00 Star Trek: Voyager
7:00 Movie "Blazing Saddles"
9:00 Baywatch
10:00 Outer Limits
11:00/11:30 Tales from the Crypt
mid. Baywatch Nights
1:00 Infomercial

KWEX 41-Univision
5:00 Noticias
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 El Club de Gaby
7:00 Pinata Loca
10:00 Desde San Antonio
10:30 Arriba Spurs!
11:00 Super Sabado
1:00 Onda Max
2:00 Caliente
2:30 Control
3:00 Pelicula "La Maquina de Mater"
5:00 Anabel
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
7:00 Sabado Gigante
10:00 Boxeo: live from Mexico City, 12-round super-flyweight bout between Mexican Alejandro Montiel and Venezuelan Edison "Guapito" Torres
11:30 Sensacionalisimo
mid. Noticiero Univision
12:30 Lo Mejor de Lente Loco
1:00 De Buen Humor con Sabado Gigante
2:00 Sabado Gigante

KVDA 60-Telemundo
5:00 Telemunequitos
6:00 Dia de Esperanza para los Ninos
7:00 Pelicula "Miercoles de ceniza" (bw)
9:00 Infomercials
11:00 Por Amor a los Ninos
noon Infomercials
1:00 Pelicula "The Wind and the Lion"
3:00 Reventon de la Risa
3:30 Puro Loco
4:00 Pelicula "El secuestro"
5:30 Pelicula "El hombre despiadado"
7:30 Video Indiscreto
8:00 Lo Mejor de Lo Mejor
8:30 Futbol de la Liga Mexicana
11:00 Infomercial
11:30 Por la Vida de un Nino
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Ritmo Latino
2:00 Quien Llevara Esperanza a los Ninos?
3:00 Pelicula "Ni sangre ni arena"
MA, you're posting the 3/30/1996 listings twice
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 06:15 AM   #143
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Pittsburgh/Johnstown-Altoona/Ohio & Mahoning Valleys Sat, Jan 18, 1975
from TV Guide-Pittsburgh edition

2 KDKA-CBS Pittsburgh
3 WPSX-PBS University Park
4 WTAE-ABC Pittsburgh
5 WDTV-CBS/ABC Weston
6 WJAC-NBC Johnstown
7 WTRF-NBC/ABC Wheeling
9 WSTV-CBS/ABC Steubenville
10 WTAJ-CBS Altoona
11 WPXI-NBC Pittsburgh
12 WBOY-NBC/ABC Clarksburg
13 WQED-PBS Pittsburgh
19 WJNL-CBS Johnstown
21 WFMJ-NBC Youngstown
24 WWVU-PBS Morgantown
27 WKBN-CBS Youngstown
33 WYTV-ABC Youngstown
53 WPGH-Ind Pittsburgh

Morning
6:00 10 John Riley
6:30 2 US Navy
4 Tri-State Farmer
10 It Takes a Lot of Golf
7:00 2 International Zone
4 Lidsville
9 My Favorite Martians
10 Captain Noah
11 Farm, Home & Garden
7:30 2 Jabberwocky
4 Big Blue Marble
7 Children's Gospel Hour
9 Bailey's Comets
10 Lickety Split
11 Flying Nun
12 RFD #12
33 Bullwinkle
7:55 6 News
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 My Favorite Martians
4-33 Yogi's Gang
6-7-11-12-21 Addams Family
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Speed Buggy
4-33 Bugs Bunny
6-7-11-12-21 Wheelie & the Chopper Bunch
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Jeannie
3-13 Sesame Street
4-33 Hong Kong Phooey
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Partridge Family: 2200 AD
4-33 Adventures of Gilligan
6-7-11-12-21 Run, Joe, Run
53 Brother Buzz
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Scooby-Doo, Where are You? (new time)
3-13 Electric Company
4-33 Devlin
6-7-11-12-21 Land of the Lost
53 Movie "Dimples" (bw)
10:30 2-5-9-10-27 Shazam!
3-13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 Korg: 70,000 BC
6-7-11-12-21 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
11:00 2-5-9-10-27 Valley of the Dinosaurs (new time)
3-13 Sesame Street
4 Underdog
6-7-11-12-21 Pink Panther
33 Tennessee Tuxedo
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 Hudson Brothers
4 Championship Bowling
6-7-11-12-21 Star Trek
33 Big Blue Marble
53 Linus the Lionhearted

Afternoon
noon 2 We, Our, Ours, Us
3-13 Electric Company
5-9-10-27-53 Harlem Globetrotters (new time, Esther Rolle guests)
6-7-11-12-21 Jetsons
33 These are the Days
12:30 2 Vibrations "Profile of the Black Woman"
3 Hodgepodge Lodge
5-9-10-27-53 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
6-7-11-12-21 Go (looks at martial arts)
13 Zoom
33 Movie "Tales of Terror"
1:00 3 Zoom
4-5-7-10-21 College Basketball: UNC-North Carolina State
6 Jabberwocky
9 The Problem is...
11 World of the Sea (killer whales)
12 Hot Dog Skiing
13 Sesame Street
27-53 CBS Children's Film Festival "Countdown to Danger"
1:30 2 Woman is...
3 Talkabout
6 Treehouse Club
9 Rural-Urban Scene
11 Movie "Bikini Beach"
12 Good News
1:45 9 Classroom Camera "Gymnastics"
2:00 2 Movie "Space Monster" (bw)
3 Book Beat
6 Movie "Charlie Chan at the Circus" (bw)
9 Celebrity Bowling
12 Movie "The Siege of Sidney Street" (bw)
13 Electric Company
27 Movin' Out
33 F Troop (bw)
53 Mr. Chips
2:30 3 Consumer Survival Kit
9 Celebrity Tennis
13 Hodgepodge Lodge
27 Holiday
33 To Be
53 Celebrity Bowling
3:00 3 Firing Line
4 Official 1974 All-America Team
5 Death Valley Days
7-10-53 College Basketball: Villanova-St. Bonaventure
9-21 College Basketball: Indiana-Northwestern
11 Movie "The Deadly Mantis" (bw)
13 Nova
27 Image of Youngstown Schools
33 Outdoor Report
3:15 6 Canadian Travel
3:30 2 Movie "Die, Monster, Die!"
4-5-33 Pro Bowlers Tour: Steamboat Invitational
6 Washington Debates for the 70s "Is the Energy Crisis Contrived?"
12 Movie "Panic" (bw)
27 Expressions
4:00 3-24 Sesame Street
13 Romantic Rebellion
27 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf
4:30 6 Hurricane Below
11 Flying Nun
4:45 6 Kiplinger's Changing Times
5:00 2 Flash Gordon
3-24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 ABC Wide World of Sports (Tournament of Thrills Auto Crash Championships/Duke Kahanamoku Surfing Classic/International Pro Skiing)
5 Salem College
6-7-11-12-21 Dean Martin Tucson Open golf
9 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf (JIP)
10 Lawrence Welk (songs made famous by female singers)
13 Masterpiece Theatre
27 Soul Train
53 Pro Wrestling
5:30 2 I Dream of Jeannie
3 Electric Company
5 Buckhannon Report
24 Zoom

Evening
6:00 2-27 News
3 Feeling Good
5 Message of Light
9 Friends of Man
10 Country Music Jubilee
13 People: Pittsburgh
24 Carrascolendas
53 Roller Game of the Week
6:30 2-5-9-10 CBS Evening News
4-6 News
7-11-12-21 NBC Nightly News
13 Consumer Survival Kit
19 Bobby Goldsboro
24 Walsh's Animals
27 Star Trek
33 Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
7:00 2 The Better Half
3-24 World Press
4-9-10-12-33 Hee Haw (guests Boots Randolph and Bob Luman)
5-7-11-21 Lawrence Welk (as 5pm, 10)
6 Scholastic Quiz: Ferndale Area High v Bishop McCort High
13 Wall Street Week
19 Wrestling
53 Soul Train
7:30 2 About a Week
6 Price is Right
13 Agronsky & Company
27 New Candid Camera
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 All in the Family
3-24 Ascent of Man (pt 2)
4 Black Chronicle
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency!
13 Evening at Symphony
33 Kung Fu
53 Morris Cerullo Helpline
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Jeffersons (premiere)
4 Close-Up '75
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Mary Tyler Moore
3 Family at War
4-33 Movie "WUSA"
6-7-11-12-21 Movie "Scorpio"
13 Theater in America "The Year of the Dragon"
24 Mystery of Nefertiti
53 Movie "Silk Stockings"
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Bob Newhart
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Entertainer of the Year Award (Frank Sinatra was voted the winner, but he declined to attend, citing contractual conflicts)
3 Family Theatre "The Pathfinder"
24 Romantic Rebellion
10:30 13 Celebration (musical tour of Pittsburgh's Sara Scalfe Gallery)
11:00 53 700 Club
11:15 4-6-7-11-21 News
33 ABC News
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 News
9 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Foghat, and the Edgar Winter Group)
12 Movie "Curse of the Voodoo" (bw)
13 Soundstage
11:45 4 Movie "Advise and Consent" (bw)
5 Morris Cerullo Helpline
6 Movie "John Goldfarb, Please Come Home"
7 Movie "Law of the Lawless"
11 Movie "Invasion of the Body Snatchers" (bw)
21 Movie "Along Came a Spider"
33 Movie "The Cobra"
11:50 27 Movie "The Other Woman" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2 Movie "Strange Bedfellows"
10 Movie "The Last Shot You Hear"
12:30 53 Happy Goodmans
12:45 5 Movie "The Good Beginning" (bw)
1:05 11 Movie "Murders in the Rue Morgue" (bw)
1:45 4 ABC News
1:50 10 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Bad Company, Rare Earth, and Renaissance)
1:55 2 Movie "The Fugitive" (bw)
MA, You've posted the 1/18/1975 listings twice
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2019, 06:52 AM   #144
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,861
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
MA, You've posted the 1/18/1975 listings twice
Sorry.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2019, 08:03 AM   #145
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Oklahoma/Texhoma/Texoma Sun, Apr 3, 1960
from TV Guide-Oklahoma State edition

KVOO 2-NBC Tulsa
10:45 Bible Stories
11:00 Church Service (Boston Ave Methodist Church)
noon Herald of Truth
12:30 The Answer
1:00 Voice of Labor
1:15 NBA Championship Finals, Game 4: St. Louis 106, Boston 96 (JIP; the Celtics would win the series in 7 games)
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf: Sam Snead v Mason Rudolph (from Bermuda)
4:30 Time: Present (a look at the Democrat campaign for the Wisconsin Presidential primary)
5:00 Meet the Press (guest Sen. Hubert Humphrey (D-MN))
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c/Boris Karloff hosts a tribute to Hollywood musicals, with Eddie Albert and Tammy Grimes along for the ride)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c/guests Betty Grable, Vic Damone, the Wiere Brothers, and Desi Arnaz IV (aka Desi Jr.))
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Goodyear Theater "All in the Family"
10:00 News
10:15 TBA
10:45 Life of Riley "Strolling Through the Park"

KFDX 3-NBC Wichita Falls
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Travel Film
9:20 Commercial Film
9:30 Captain David Grief "Judson's Secret"
10:00 Christian Science
10:15 Playhouse 3 "Man Alive"
11:30 Open Window "The Spiro Story" (based on archeological discoveries in Oklahoma)
noon Travel Film
12:15 Songs of Inspiration
12:30 Frontiers of Faith "The Green Wound"
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 TBA
3:30 What the Bible Teaches
4:00 John Nesbitt "The Intruder"
4:30 Time: Present
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Meet McGraw "Rare Perfume"
10:00 News/Weather
10:20 Fashion Forecast
10:30 Democratic Political Talk
11:00 Producers' Showcase "The Judge Steps Out"

WKY 4-NBC Oklahoma City
8:00 This is the Life "One was Ready"
8:30 The Answer
9:00 Sunday School
9:30 Church Service (source not listed)
10:00 Cartoons
10:30 Now Showing "Four Wives"
noon Bowling (from OKC)
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Open Window "Tasting Cigarette Filters"/"Fall-Out"
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Mike Wallace (guest Denise Darcel)
6:00 Riverboat "The Night of the Faceless Man"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Groucho Marx
10:00 Weather
10:15 News
10:30 Cavalcade of Color "Magic Fire" (c)

KOCO 5-ABC Oklahoma City
10:30 Cartoon Time
11:30 Little Red Door
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Page Belcher Reports
12:45 Christian Science "Love is the Liberator"
1:00 Charlie Chan "Hamlet in Flames"
1:30 Sunday Matinee "In Old Sacramento"
3:00 Paul Winchell (a double-act of acrobats as Walton & Sina and Edna & Leon perform)
3:30 Championship Bridge (Leonard B. Harmon/Ivar Stakgold v Alphonse Moyse Jr./Bertram Lebher
4:00 Weather/News
4:30 Campaign Roundup (return)
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Keep Talking "Dr. Tom Dooley Tells His Story" (rerun from December)
10:30 News/Weather
10:35 Sunday Night Movie "Whiplash"

KOTV 6-CBS Tulsa
8:00 Farm Report
8:30 Homestead, USA
9:00 Book Review
9:30 Page Belcher Reports
9:45 Industry on Parade
10:00 FYI "Wisconsin Primary Preview"
10:30 This is the Life
11:00 Tulsa Church Telecast (First Presbyterian Church)
noon Builder's Showcase
12:30 Amos 'n' Andy
1:00 NFL: Baltimore-Detroit (first aired October 11, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular (Senior National AAU Swimming and Diving Championships)
3:30 Mackenzie's Raiders
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl (Oklahoma v winner of UNC-NYU)
5:00 Small World (discussion of the ethics and morality of the atomic age with panelists Arnold Toynbee, Robert Graves, and Philip Wylie)
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News/Weather
10:15 Hollywood Showcase "He Married His Wife"

KSYD 6-CBS Wichita Falls
9:30 Children's Gospel Hour
10:00 This is the Life
10:30 This is the Answer
11:00 Movie: TBA
12:30 Country Parson
1:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Chicago (from December 6, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Wrestling (Boston)
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Oral Roberts
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Playhouse "Australian Search"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 Four Just Men "The Bystanders"
10:00 Weather/News
10:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
11:00 Movie: TBA

KSWO 7-ABC Lawton/Wichita Falls
noon Johns Hopkins "Venus and the Dead King"
12:30 Bishop Pike "Alcohol and the Adolescent"
1:00 College News Conference (guest HEW Secretary Arthur Fleming)
1:30 So This is Hollywood "Grutchnik"
2:00 It is Written
2:30 Oral Roberts
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (finale with guests Arturo Grecco, and acrobats the Aristons)
4:30 TBA
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 News/Sports/Weather
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News/Weather
10:25 Channel 7 Theater "Here Comes Mr. Jordan"

KTUL 8-ABC Tulsa
10:15 Christian Science "Some Answers for Young People"
10:30 Sacred Heart
10:45 Man to Man
11:00 Oral Roberts
11:30 Ray Milland
noon Movie: TBA (listed as Western)
1:00 Here We Live
1:30 Channel 8 Theater "Young Tom Edison"
3:00 Here We Live
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (same guests as ch 7)
4:30 Soldiers of Fortune
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:25 Theater 8 "Ah, Wilderness!"

KWTV 9-CBS Oklahoma City
8:00 Faith for Today
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Lamp Unto My Feet "The Seed Box"
9:30 Morning Worship
10:00 Dr. Waldo Stephens
10:30 Dateline: UN
11:00 Christophers
11:30 I Led Three Lives
noon School Story "Crowded Out"
12:30 Sunday Feature "Faithful in My Fashion"
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Science Fiction Theater "Who is This Man?"
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Small World
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Big Show "The African Queen"

KTEN 10-ABC/CBS/NBC Ada
2:30pm The Answer
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Modern Science Theater (premiere)
4:30 Way of Truth
5:00 Serenaders
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Whirlybirds "Prison Break"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Tombstone Territory
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Weekend Theater "International Squadron"

KOED 11-Tulsa/KETA 13-Oklahoma City (Educational)
No scheduled programs

KXII 12-NBC Ardmore
1pm NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Church of Christ
4:45 Industry on Parade
5:00 Know Your Bible
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Congressional Investigator "Floating Crap Game"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Easter Story (history of Easter egg dying and how color effects are obtained)
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2019, 08:20 AM   #146
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,861
Default

Oklahoma/Texhoma/Texoma Sun, Apr 3, 1960

from TV Guide-Oklahoma State edition

KVOO 2-NBC Tulsa
10:45 Bible Stories
11:00 Church Service (Boston Ave Methodist Church)
noon Herald of Truth
12:30 The Answer
1:00 Voice of Labor
1:15 NBA Championship Finals, Game 4: St. Louis 106, Boston 96 (JIP; the Celtics would win the series in 7 games)
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf: Sam Snead v Mason Rudolph (from Bermuda)
4:30 Time: Present (a look at the Democrat campaign for the Wisconsin Presidential primary)
5:00 Meet the Press (guest Sen. Hubert Humphrey (D-MN))
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c/Boris Karloff hosts a tribute to Hollywood musicals, with Eddie Albert and Tammy Grimes along for the ride)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c/guests Betty Grable, Vic Damone, the Wiere Brothers, and Desi Arnaz IV (aka Desi Jr.))
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Goodyear Theater "All in the Family"
10:00 News
10:15 TBA
10:45 Life of Riley "Strolling Through the Park"

KFDX 3-NBC Wichita Falls
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Travel Film
9:20 Commercial Film
9:30 Captain David Grief "Judson's Secret"
10:00 Christian Science
10:15 Playhouse 3 "Man Alive"
11:30 Open Window "The Spiro Story" (based on archeological discoveries in Oklahoma)
noon Travel Film
12:15 Songs of Inspiration
12:30 Frontiers of Faith "The Green Wound"
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 TBA
3:30 What the Bible Teaches
4:00 John Nesbitt "The Intruder"
4:30 Time: Present
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Meet McGraw "Rare Perfume"
10:00 News/Weather
10:20 Fashion Forecast
10:30 Democratic Political Talk
11:00 Producers' Showcase "The Judge Steps Out"

WKY 4-NBC Oklahoma City
8:00 This is the Life "One was Ready"
8:30 The Answer
9:00 Sunday School
9:30 Church Service (source not listed)
10:00 Cartoons
10:30 Now Showing "Four Wives"
noon Bowling (from OKC)
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Open Window "Tasting Cigarette Filters"/"Fall-Out"
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Mike Wallace (guest Denise Darcel)
6:00 Riverboat "The Night of the Faceless Man"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Groucho Marx
10:00 Weather
10:15 News
10:30 Cavalcade of Color "Magic Fire" (c)

KOCO 5-ABC Oklahoma City
10:30 Cartoon Time
11:30 Little Red Door
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Page Belcher Reports
12:45 Christian Science "Love is the Liberator"
1:00 Charlie Chan "Hamlet in Flames"
1:30 Sunday Matinee "In Old Sacramento"
3:00 Paul Winchell (a double-act of acrobats as Walton & Sina and Edna & Leon perform)
3:30 Championship Bridge (Leonard B. Harmon/Ivar Stakgold v Alphonse Moyse Jr./Bertram Lebher
4:00 Weather/News
4:30 Campaign Roundup (return)
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Keep Talking "Dr. Tom Dooley Tells His Story" (rerun from December)
10:30 News/Weather
10:35 Sunday Night Movie "Whiplash"

KOTV 6-CBS Tulsa
8:00 Farm Report
8:30 Homestead, USA
9:00 Book Review
9:30 Page Belcher Reports
9:45 Industry on Parade
10:00 FYI "Wisconsin Primary Preview"
10:30 This is the Life
11:00 Tulsa Church Telecast (First Presbyterian Church)
noon Builder's Showcase
12:30 Amos 'n' Andy
1:00 NFL: Baltimore-Detroit (first aired October 11, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular (Senior National AAU Swimming and Diving Championships)
3:30 Mackenzie's Raiders
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl (Oklahoma v winner of UNC-NYU)
5:00 Small World (discussion of the ethics and morality of the atomic age with panelists Arnold Toynbee, Robert Graves, and Philip Wylie)
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News/Weather
10:15 Hollywood Showcase "He Married His Wife"

KSYD 6-CBS Wichita Falls
9:30 Children's Gospel Hour
10:00 This is the Life
10:30 This is the Answer
11:00 Movie: TBA
12:30 Country Parson
1:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Chicago (from December 6, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Wrestling (Boston)
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Oral Roberts
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Playhouse "Australian Search"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 Four Just Men "The Bystanders"
10:00 Weather/News
10:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
11:00 Movie: TBA

KSWO 7-ABC Lawton/Wichita Falls
noon Johns Hopkins "Venus and the Dead King"
12:30 Bishop Pike "Alcohol and the Adolescent"
1:00 College News Conference (guest HEW Secretary Arthur Fleming)
1:30 So This is Hollywood "Grutchnik"
2:00 It is Written
2:30 Oral Roberts
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (finale with guests Arturo Grecco, and acrobats the Aristons)
4:30 TBA
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 News/Sports/Weather
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News/Weather
10:25 Channel 7 Theater "Here Comes Mr. Jordan"

KTUL 8-ABC Tulsa
10:15 Christian Science "Some Answers for Young People"
10:30 Sacred Heart
10:45 Man to Man
11:00 Oral Roberts
11:30 Ray Milland
noon Movie: TBA (listed as Western)
1:00 Here We Live
1:30 Channel 8 Theater "Young Tom Edison"
3:00 Here We Live
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (same guests as ch 7)
4:30 Soldiers of Fortune
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:25 Theater 8 "Ah, Wilderness!"

KWTV 9-CBS Oklahoma City
8:00 Faith for Today
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Lamp Unto My Feet "The Seed Box"
9:30 Morning Worship
10:00 Dr. Waldo Stephens
10:30 Dateline: UN
11:00 Christophers
11:30 I Led Three Lives
noon School Story "Crowded Out"
12:30 Sunday Feature "Faithful in My Fashion"
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Science Fiction Theater "Who is This Man?"
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Small World
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Big Show "The African Queen"

KTEN 10-ABC/CBS/NBC Ada
2:30pm The Answer
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Modern Science Theater (premiere)
4:30 Way of Truth
5:00 Serenaders
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Whirlybirds "Prison Break"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Tombstone Territory
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Weekend Theater "International Squadron"

KOED 11-Tulsa/KETA 13-Oklahoma City (Educational)
No scheduled programs

KXII 12-NBC Ardmore
1pm NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Church of Christ
4:45 Industry on Parade
5:00 Know Your Bible
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Congressional Investigator "Floating Crap Game"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Easter Story (history of Easter egg dying and how color effects are obtained)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2019, 01:21 AM   #147
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Retro: Pittsburgh (northwest), Saturday, August 9, 1997
from Beaver County Times

2 KDKA CBS Pittsburgh
4 WTAE ABC Pittsburgh
7 WTRF CBS Wheeling
9 WTOV NBC Steubenville
11 WPXI NBC Pittsburgh
13 WQED PBS Pittsburgh
16 WQEX PBS Pittsburgh
21 WFMJ NBC Youngstown
22 WPTT Ind Pittsburgh
27 WKBN CBS Youngstown
33 WYTV ABC Youngstown
40 WPCB Ind Pittsburgh
53 WPGH Fox Pittsburgh

Morning
5:00
2 Bob Vila's Home Again
4-33 All News Channel
7 Empty Nest
9 NBC News Nightside
11 Rescue 911
21 America's Store
22 Week in Review
27 Coast Guard
40 Gaither Homecoming Hour
53 Two

5:30
2 Gladiators 2000
7 Full House
11 Adventures of Oliver Twist
27 Prevention's Bodysense

6:00
2 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
4 Dream Big
7 Bill Nye the Science Guy
9-27 P.E. TV
11 Talkin' Pittsburgh
21 America's Store
22 Eagle Riders
33 US Farm Report
40 Daybreak
53 Sky Dancers

6:30
2 News for Kids
4 Rebecca's Garden
7 Sing Me a Story
9 Martha Stewart Living
11 Impact
22 Dragon Ball Z
27 Flash Gordon
33 Nick News
40 The Lesson
53 Dragon Flyz

7:00
2 Ghostwriter
4 Bill Nye the Science Guy
7-27 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
9 Bob Vila's Home Again
11 Why Why Family
13 Sesame Street
21 Saturday Today
22 Dino Babies
33 Sing Me a Story
40 Kingdom Adventure
53 Richie Rich

7:30
2 Sing Me a Story
4 Cappelli & Company
7-11 Nick News
9 Agri Country
22 Oscar's Orchestra
27 Wild About Animals
33 Field Trip
40 Gerbert
53 All Dogs Go to Heaven

8:00
2-27 Beakman's World
8-11 News
7 New Adventures of Captain Planet
9 Saturday Today
13 Barney & Friends
16 Quilt in a Day
22 Paid programming (to 11am)
27 Jungle Cubs
40 Sonshiny Day
53 C-Bear & Jamal

8:30
2-27 Timon & Pumbaa
7 Gladiators 2000
13 Theodore Tugboat
16 Sewing with Nancy
33 Brand Spanking New Doug
40 Gospel Bill
53 Power Rangers Turbo

9:00
2-27 The Mask
4 News
7 Good News Network
13 Tots TV
16 Inspiration of Painting: Oils
21 Madison's Adventures Growing Up Wild
33 Brand Spanking New Doug
40 Janice's Attic
53 Spider-Man

9:30
2-7-27 Project G.eeK.eR
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
16 Scheewe Art Workshop
21 Why Why Family
33 Mighty Ducks
40 Kids Like You
53 Casper

10:00
2-7-27 The Trojan Horse
4 News
9-21 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
13 QED Cooks
16 Designer's Landscape
33 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
40 Just the Facts
53 Goosebumps

10:30
9-21 Hang Time
13 Jacques Pepin's Kitchen
16 Matinee at the Bijou
33 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
40 Petra: Beyond Belief
53 Eerie, Indiana

11:00
2-7-27 Cryptkeeper's Haunted House
4 News
9-21 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
13 Americas' Family Kitchen
22 WCW Worldwide
33 Young America Outdoors
53 Life with Louie

11:30
2-7-27 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
9 California Dreams
13 Gourmet Cooking
21 NBA Inside Stuff
33 Bill Nye the Science Guy
40 The Awakening
53 X-Men

Afternoon
noon
2-7-27 Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat
4 News
9-11-21 Track & Field: World Outdoor Championships (from Athens, Greece)
13 Ciao Italia!
16 Wall Street Week
22 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
33 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
40 Let's Talk
53 Movie "Driving Miss Daisy"

12:30
2-7-27 Storybreak
4 Weekend Specials
13 Baking with Julia
16 Adam Smith
33 Paid programming (to 4:30)
40 Focus on the Issues

1:00
2 Movie "Backfield in Motion"
4 National Geographic on Assignment
7 Movie "Renaissance Man"
13 Frugal Gourmet
16 Washington Week in Review
22 Adventures of Sinbad
27 Movie "Crossing the Bridge"
40 Your New House

1:30
13 Home Cooking
16 To the Contrary
40 Optimum Health

2:00
4 Story of a People (2 of 2)
9-11-21 WNBA: Los Angeles at Houston
13 Cooking Secrets of the CIA
16 Think Tank with Ben Wattenberg
22 Movie "French Postcards"
40 Signature of God
53 Baywatch

2:30
13 Cooking with Caprial
16 Life on the Internet

3:00
2-27 Horse Racing: The Hambletonian
4 Paid programming
13 Victory Garden
16 Soap Box Derby: An All-American Classic 1997
40 Day of Discovery
53 WMAC Masters

3:30
4 Travel Update
7 Paid programming
13 Hometime
40 Zontas 100 Tois 100
53 In the Zone

4:00
2-7-27 Golf: Buick Open (3rd round)
4 Paid programming
9-11-21 Golf: Walker Cup (day 1)
13 Woodwright's Shop
22 Movie "Fish Hawk"
40 The Dominion Sky Angel
53 MLB: Pittsburgh at Colorado

4:30
4-33 Boxing: Vincent Phillips v. Mickey Ward
13 New Yankee Workshop
16 George Hirsch's Know Your Fire
40 America's Outdoor Journal

5:00
13 This Old House
16 Burt Wolf's Gatherings & Celebrations
40 Singles Plus

5:30
13 Agewise
16 Rail Away
40 T.D. Jakes

Evening
6:00
2-4-7-9-11-21-27-33 News
13 Breakthrough
16 Travels in Europe
22 Star Trek: Voyager
40 Gaither Homecoming Hour

6:30
2-7 CBS Evening News
4-33 ABC World News Tonight
9-11-21 NBC Nightly News
13 Healthweek
16 America's Historic Trails
27 Cheers

7:00
2 Flipper
4-21 Viper
7 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
9-27 Seinfeld
11 Jeopardy!
13 Lawrence Welk
16 Skeleton Coast Safari
22 Tarzan: The Epic Adventures
33 Wheel of Fortune
40 Breakthrough
53 Home Improvement

7:30
9-33 Cash Explosion
11 Wheel of Fortune
27 Coach
53 The Simpsons

8:00
2-7-27 Beauty & the Beast: A Concert on Ice
4-33 Family Matters
9-11-21 The Pretender
13 World of National Geographic
16 Berwick Military Tattoo
22 Babylon 5
40 Marriage Plus
53 Cops

8:30
4-33 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
40 Inside the Toronto Blessing
53 Cops

9:00
2-7-27 Early Edition
4-33 Who Makes You Laugh? II
9-11-21 Movie "With Honors"
13 Russia's War
16 DanceSport
22 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
40 The Indestructible Book
53 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back

9:30
40 Behind the Green Curtain

10:00
2-7-27 Walker, Texas Ranger
4-33 The Practice
16 On Tour
22 EXTRA
40 Jack Van Impe
53 News

10:30
40 Dean & Mary
53 Mad About You

11:00
2-4-7-9-11-21-27-33 News
13 Movie "The Scarlet Pimpernel" (sign-off at 12:30am)
16 Sessions at West 54th
22 Extreme Wrestling
40 Lightmusic
53 Mad TV

11:30
9 QVAC: Queen of Queens Contest
11-21 Saturday Night Live
40 Straight Talk from Teens

11:35
2-27 The Outer Limits
4 Cheers
7 Home Improvement
33 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys

Late night
mid.
22 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night
53 Movie "Reckless Kelly" (sign-off at 2am)

12:05
4 Baywatch Nights
7 Xena: Warrior Princess

12:30
40 His Place

12:35
2-27 Tales from the Crypt
33 Xena: Warrior Princess

1:00
9 Star Trek
11 Date Night TV
21 Sweet Valley High (sign-off at 1:30am)
22 Pro Wrestling Express
40 Lightforce

1:05
2-27 Tales from the Crypt
4 The Extremists
7 Adventures of Sinbad

1:30
11 Comedy Showcase
22 Paid programming
40 CCM Weekend Jam

1:35
2-27 F/X: The Series
4 Night Stand
33 Babylon 5

2:00
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
22 Doll Outlet

2:05
7 Baywatch

2:30
11 Cops
40 Peacemakers

2:35
2 Coast Guard
4 Movie "Untamed Love"
27 Entertainment Tonight
33 In Concert

3:00
9 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11 Kwik Witz
40 Family Theatre

3:05
2 Movie "Lies Before Kisses"
7 The Cape
33 All News Channel

3:30
11 Movie "The Lemon Sisters"

3:35
27 Beach Patrol

4:00
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
22 Beat the Clock

4:05
7 Baywatch Nights

4:30
27 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol

4:35
4 All News Channel
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2019, 01:25 AM   #148
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Oklahoma/Texhoma/Texoma Sun, Apr 3, 1960

from TV Guide-Oklahoma State edition

KVOO 2-NBC Tulsa
10:45 Bible Stories
11:00 Church Service (Boston Ave Methodist Church)
noon Herald of Truth
12:30 The Answer
1:00 Voice of Labor
1:15 NBA Championship Finals, Game 4: St. Louis 106, Boston 96 (JIP; the Celtics would win the series in 7 games)
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf: Sam Snead v Mason Rudolph (from Bermuda)
4:30 Time: Present (a look at the Democrat campaign for the Wisconsin Presidential primary)
5:00 Meet the Press (guest Sen. Hubert Humphrey (D-MN))
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c/Boris Karloff hosts a tribute to Hollywood musicals, with Eddie Albert and Tammy Grimes along for the ride)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c/guests Betty Grable, Vic Damone, the Wiere Brothers, and Desi Arnaz IV (aka Desi Jr.))
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Goodyear Theater "All in the Family"
10:00 News
10:15 TBA
10:45 Life of Riley "Strolling Through the Park"

KFDX 3-NBC Wichita Falls
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Travel Film
9:20 Commercial Film
9:30 Captain David Grief "Judson's Secret"
10:00 Christian Science
10:15 Playhouse 3 "Man Alive"
11:30 Open Window "The Spiro Story" (based on archeological discoveries in Oklahoma)
noon Travel Film
12:15 Songs of Inspiration
12:30 Frontiers of Faith "The Green Wound"
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 TBA
3:30 What the Bible Teaches
4:00 John Nesbitt "The Intruder"
4:30 Time: Present
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Meet McGraw "Rare Perfume"
10:00 News/Weather
10:20 Fashion Forecast
10:30 Democratic Political Talk
11:00 Producers' Showcase "The Judge Steps Out"

WKY 4-NBC Oklahoma City
8:00 This is the Life "One was Ready"
8:30 The Answer
9:00 Sunday School
9:30 Church Service (source not listed)
10:00 Cartoons
10:30 Now Showing "Four Wives"
noon Bowling (from OKC)
1:00 NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Open Window "Tasting Cigarette Filters"/"Fall-Out"
5:00 Meet the Press
5:30 Mike Wallace (guest Denise Darcel)
6:00 Riverboat "The Night of the Faceless Man"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Groucho Marx
10:00 Weather
10:15 News
10:30 Cavalcade of Color "Magic Fire" (c)

KOCO 5-ABC Oklahoma City
10:30 Cartoon Time
11:30 Little Red Door
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Page Belcher Reports
12:45 Christian Science "Love is the Liberator"
1:00 Charlie Chan "Hamlet in Flames"
1:30 Sunday Matinee "In Old Sacramento"
3:00 Paul Winchell (a double-act of acrobats as Walton & Sina and Edna & Leon perform)
3:30 Championship Bridge (Leonard B. Harmon/Ivar Stakgold v Alphonse Moyse Jr./Bertram Lebher
4:00 Weather/News
4:30 Campaign Roundup (return)
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Keep Talking "Dr. Tom Dooley Tells His Story" (rerun from December)
10:30 News/Weather
10:35 Sunday Night Movie "Whiplash"

KOTV 6-CBS Tulsa
8:00 Farm Report
8:30 Homestead, USA
9:00 Book Review
9:30 Page Belcher Reports
9:45 Industry on Parade
10:00 FYI "Wisconsin Primary Preview"
10:30 This is the Life
11:00 Tulsa Church Telecast (First Presbyterian Church)
noon Builder's Showcase
12:30 Amos 'n' Andy
1:00 NFL: Baltimore-Detroit (first aired October 11, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular (Senior National AAU Swimming and Diving Championships)
3:30 Mackenzie's Raiders
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl (Oklahoma v winner of UNC-NYU)
5:00 Small World (discussion of the ethics and morality of the atomic age with panelists Arnold Toynbee, Robert Graves, and Philip Wylie)
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News/Weather
10:15 Hollywood Showcase "He Married His Wife"

KSYD 6-CBS Wichita Falls
9:30 Children's Gospel Hour
10:00 This is the Life
10:30 This is the Answer
11:00 Movie: TBA
12:30 Country Parson
1:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Chicago (from December 6, 1959)
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Wrestling (Boston)
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Oral Roberts
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Playhouse "Australian Search"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 Four Just Men "The Bystanders"
10:00 Weather/News
10:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
11:00 Movie: TBA

KSWO 7-ABC Lawton/Wichita Falls
noon Johns Hopkins "Venus and the Dead King"
12:30 Bishop Pike "Alcohol and the Adolescent"
1:00 College News Conference (guest HEW Secretary Arthur Fleming)
1:30 So This is Hollywood "Grutchnik"
2:00 It is Written
2:30 Oral Roberts
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (finale with guests Arturo Grecco, and acrobats the Aristons)
4:30 TBA
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 News/Sports/Weather
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News/Weather
10:25 Channel 7 Theater "Here Comes Mr. Jordan"

KTUL 8-ABC Tulsa
10:15 Christian Science "Some Answers for Young People"
10:30 Sacred Heart
10:45 Man to Man
11:00 Oral Roberts
11:30 Ray Milland
noon Movie: TBA (listed as Western)
1:00 Here We Live
1:30 Channel 8 Theater "Young Tom Edison"
3:00 Here We Live
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Paul Winchell (same guests as ch 7)
4:30 Soldiers of Fortune
5:00 Matty's Funday Funnies
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Broken Arrow "The Teacher"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Rebel "Unsurrendered Sword"
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:25 Theater 8 "Ah, Wilderness!"

KWTV 9-CBS Oklahoma City
8:00 Faith for Today
8:30 Herald of Truth
9:00 Lamp Unto My Feet "The Seed Box"
9:30 Morning Worship
10:00 Dr. Waldo Stephens
10:30 Dateline: UN
11:00 Christophers
11:30 I Led Three Lives
noon School Story "Crowded Out"
12:30 Sunday Feature "Faithful in My Fashion"
2:00 Sunday Sports Spectacular
3:30 Science Fiction Theater "Who is This Man?"
4:00 Conquest "Mother Love"
4:30 GE College Bowl
5:00 Small World
5:30 Twentieth Century "Inner Space"
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Dennis the Menace "The Fishing Trip"
7:00 Playhouse 90 "Alas, Babylon"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock "The Little Man Who Was There"
9:00 Jack Benny
9:30 What's My Line?
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Big Show "The African Queen"

KTEN 10-ABC/CBS/NBC Ada
2:30pm The Answer
3:00 Open Hearing
3:30 Championship Bridge
4:00 Modern Science Theater (premiere)
4:30 Way of Truth
5:00 Serenaders
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Whirlybirds "Prison Break"
6:30 Maverick "Full House"
7:30 Lawman "Belding's Girl"
8:00 Tombstone Territory
8:30 Alaskans "A Barrel of Gold"
9:30 Johnny Staccato "Murder for Credit"
10:00 Weekend Theater "International Squadron"

KOED 11-Tulsa/KETA 13-Oklahoma City (Educational)
No scheduled programs

KXII 12-NBC Ardmore
1pm NBA Finals, Game 4
3:00 Ask Washington
3:30 World Championship Golf
4:30 Church of Christ
4:45 Industry on Parade
5:00 Know Your Bible
5:30 Saber of London
6:00 Overland Trail "Vigilantes of Montana"
7:00 Hollywood Sings (c)
8:00 Dinah Shore (c)
9:00 Loretta Young "Plain, Unmarked Envelope"
9:30 Congressional Investigator "Floating Crap Game"
10:00 News
10:15 Weather
10:30 Easter Story (history of Easter egg dying and how color effects are obtained)
The 4/3/1960 listings have already been posted
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2019, 02:05 AM   #149
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,772
Default

Retro: St. Louis, Thursday, January 3, 1985
from St. Louis Post-Dispatch

2 KTVI ABC
4 KMOX CBS
5 KSDK NBC
9 KETC PBS
11 KPLR Ind
24 KNLC Ind
30 KDNL Ind

Morning
5:00
4 Good Morning Headlines
11 20-Minute Workout
24 Preserving Life
30 Headline News

5:20
4 Country Way

5:30
4 For Our Times
11 The Muppets
30 Morning Stretch

6:00
2 Romper Room
4 Straight Talk
5 NBC News at Sunrise
11 Superman
24 Early Morning Music
30 News

6:30
2 ABC World News This Morning
4 CBS Early Morning News
5 News
11 The Lone Ranger
24 Exercise with Dick Hathaway
30 I Love Lucy

6:45
9 AM Weather

7:00
2 Good Morning America
4 CBS Morning News
5 Today
9 Lilias, Yoga & You
11 Popeye
24 Kid's Jamboree
30 Bewitched

7:30
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Scooby-Doo
30 I Dream of Jeannie

8:00
9 Sesame Street
11 Tom & Jerry
24 Villa Alegre
30 Munsters

8:30
11 Gilligan's Island
24 Shape-Up
30 Little Rascals & Friends

9:00
2 The Waltons
4 $25,000 Pyramid
5 Donahue
9 The Electric Company
11 Laverne & Shirley
24 Richard Roberts
30 700 Club

9:30
4 Press Your Luck
9 3-2-1 Contact
11 Let's Make a Deal

10:00
2 Trivia Trap
4 Price is Right
5 Sally Jessy Raphael
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Joker's Wild
24 Joy That Comes with Volunteering and Caring
30 Jim Bakker

10:30
2 Family Feud
5 Scrabble
9 3-2-1 Contact
11 Tic Tac Dough
24 Sound Effects

11:00
2 Ryan's Hope
4 Young and the Restless
5 Super Password
9 Letter People
11 Harry O
24 Wildlife Cinema
30 Jimmy Swaggart

11:30
2 Loving
5 Wheel of Fortune
9 Sesame Street
24 This is the Life
30 Santa Barbara (NBC)

Afternoon
noon
2 All My Children
4 Body Language
5 News
11 Anything for Money
24 Movie "Sons of the Pioneers"

12:30
4 As the World Turns
5 Days of Our Lives
9 MotorWeek
11 Movie "The Death of Ocean View Park"
30 Movie "The Other Side of the Mountain" (part 2)

1:00
2 One Life to Live
9 Sneak Previews
24 Public Defender

1:30
4 Capitol
5 Another World
9 Frugal Gourmet
24 Fisher Family

2:00
2 General Hospital
4 Guiding Light
9 Latenight America with Dennis Wholey
24 Circle Square

2:30
5 Rituals
11 Woody Woodpecker
24 Rin Tin Tin
30 Bewitched

3:00
2 Alice
4 Barnaby Jones
5 Hour Magazine (guest Pamela Sue Martin)
9 Sesame Street
11 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
24 Vegetable Soup
30 Inspector Gadget

3:30
2 Jeffersons
11 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
24 Dennis the Menace
30 Fat Albert

4:00
2 Three's Company
4 Hart to Hart
5 People's Court
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 The Dukes of Hazzard
24 Cartoons
30 Gomer Pyle

4:30
2 Barney Miller
5 Jeopardy!
9 The Electric Company
24 Danny Thomas
30 Andy Griffith

5:00
2-4-5 News
9 Sesame Street
11 Little House on the Prairie
24 Fury
30 Happy Days Again

5:30
2 ABC World News Tonight
4 CBS Evening News
5 NBC Nightly News
24 My Little Margie
30 Mork & Mindy

Evening
6:00
2-4-5 News
9 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
11 One Day at a Time
24 Flying House
30 Diff'rent Strokes

6:30
2 PM Magazine
4 Family Feud
5 Wheel of Fortune
11 One Day at a Time
24 Dobie Gillis
30 Good Times

7:00
2 Movie "Wolfen"
4 Magnum, PI
5 Cosby Show
9 Live from the Met "Aida"
11 Movie "Force 10 from Navarone"
24 Sergeant Preston of Yukon
30 Carter Country

7:30
5 Family Ties
24 Daniel Boone
30 College Basketball: St. Louis at Southwest Missouri

8:00
4 Simon & Simon
5 Cheers

8:30
5 Night Court
24 Getting a New Job in a New Year

9:00
2 20/20
4 Knots Landing
5 Hill Street Blues
24 Burns & Allen

9:30
11 News
24 Shape-Up
30 Headline News

10:00
2-4-5 News
11 WKRP in Cincinnati
24 Lester Family
30 Sanford & Son

10:30
2 M*A*S*H
4 Newhart
5 Tonight Show
11 The Love Boat
24 Movie "Ambush Trail"
30 Combat!

11:00
2 ABC News Nightline
9 Nightly Business Report

11:05
4 Movie "The Puma Man"

11:30
2 Eye on Hollywood
5 Entertainment Tonight
11 Movie "The Steel Cowboy"
24 Let My People Sing
30 Starsky & Hutch

Late night
mid.
2 Mission Impossible
5 Late Night with David Letterman
24 Forward In Faith

12:30
30 Movie "The Other Side of the Mountain" (part 2)

1:00
2-5 News
4 CBS News Nightwatch
24 Preserving Life

1:30
2 Documentary
11 Movie "Violent Saturday"

2:00
24 Heritage Singers

2:30
30 Movie "Blood, Sweet and Fear"

3:00
24 Coming Alive in '85

3:30
11 Movie "The Arabian Nights"

4:00
24 Larry & Penny Rice

4:30
30 Cmesat Programming
AMackII is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2019, 04:23 AM   #150
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,861
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
The 4/3/1960 listings have already been posted
Sorry. I thought they weren’t.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:43 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.