Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 21, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Sunnyside Becomes First Casualty of 2019-2020 TV Season; Our Miss Brooks Arrives on DVD
Fri-Yay: Is It Time to Lower Our Expectations for Sitcom Ratings?; Antenna TV's Dennis the Menace Thanksgiving Weekend Marathon
Raven's Home Gets 4th Season on Disney; Nick Orders More All That Episodes
Sunnyside Pulled, Will & Grace Back Early; CBS All Access Comedy Returns for Season 3
Sarah Silverman Returning to HBO with Late Night Series; Craig Ferguson to Host ABC Game Show
ABC Gears Up for Halloween with Specials and Sitcom Episodes; truTV Comedy Returns for Season 5


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 07-01-2019, 05:30 AM   #256
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Boston TV- FALL 1999- (Part 1)
BOSTON TV- FALL 1999

October 3-9, 1999

SOURCE- Boston Globe's TV Week

WGBH-TV 2 (PBS) now 24/7
Sunday October 3, 1999
6am- Sesame Street
7am- Teletubbies
7:30- Teletubbies
8am- Arthur
8:30- Barney and Friends
9am- Zoboomafoo
9:30- Kratt's Creatures
10am- Zoom
10:30- Travels in Europe
11am- Travels in Mexico & the Caribbean
11:30- Burt Wolf- Travels and Traditions
12pm- The Best of the Mediterranean
1:20pm- Anyplace Wild Special
2:20pm- Sister Wendy
2:30pm- Frontline- Pope John Paul II
5pm- Basic Black- (formerly known as Say Brother)
5:30- This Old House
6pm- New Yankee Workshop
6:30- Victory Garden
7pm- Brave New World/ Greater Boston Forum
8pm- In The Wild
9pm- Movie- A Rather English Message (1998)
11pm- Mystery!
12:30am- To Be Announced
1am- Anyplace Wild
2am- The Life of Birds by David Attenborough
3am- Red Files
4am- Escape From Antarctica
5am- The Adventures

Monday-Friday (weekdays)
6am- Zoboomafoo
6:30- Sesame Street
7:30- Zoom
8am- Arthur
8:30- Barney & Friends
9am- Teletubbies
9:30- Dragon Tales
10am- Wimzie's House
10:30- Noddy
11am- Theodore Tugboat
11:30- Zoboomafoo
12pm- The Big Comfy Couch
12:30- Teletubbies
1pm- Mister Rogers
1:30- Reading Rainbow
2pm- Sesame Street
3pm- Noddy
3:30- Barney & Friends
4pm- Dragon Tales
4:30- Wishbone
5pm- Arthur
5:30- Zoom
6pm- The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7pm- Greater Boston
7:30- Keeping up Appearences

Primetime
Monday 10-4
8pm- Antiques Roadshow
9pm- Going Places
10pm- Red Files

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Scientific American Frontiers
9pm- Nova
10pm- Frontline

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Fiesta in the Sky
8:30- Greater Boston Arts
9pm- Everest: The Mystery of Mallory
10pm- Nova- Everest, The Death Zone

Thursday 10-7
8pm- This Old House
8:30- Basic Black (WGBH's long running show focuses on Boston's African-American community- the former Say Brother)
9pm- Mystery!- "Second Sight" (Part 2 of 2)
10:30- Is It Legal

Friday
8pm- Washington Week in Review
8:30- Wall Street Week
9pm- Antiques Roadshow
10pm- Full Circle with Michael Palin

LATE NIGHT
11pm- Charlie Rose (Mon-Thu) Red Grooms Show (Fri)
11:30- Charlie Rose (Fri)

Saturday October 9, 1999
6am- Out of Ireland
6:30- Religion & Ethics
7am- Teletubbies
7:30- Teletubbies
8am- Arthur
8:30- Barney & Friends
9am- Zoboomafoo
9:30- Kratt's Creatures
10am- Zoom
10:30- The Visionaries
11am- Digital Duo
11:30- Jacques Pepin's Kitchen
12pm- The Kitchen Sessions with Charlie Trotter
12:30- Cooking with Todd English
1pm- The Chefs of Cucina Amore
1:30- Lidia's Italian Table
2pm- Ciao Italia!
2:30- Home Cooking with Amy Coleman
3pm- Weir Cooking in the Wine Country
3:30- Julia and Jacques Cooking at Home
4pm- Hometime
4:30- Victory Garden
5pm- New Yankee Workshop
5:30- This Old House
6pm- Baking with Julia
6:30- La Plaza
7pm- Keeping Up Appearences
7:30- Are You Being Served?
8pm- As Time Goes By
8:30- As Time Goes By
9pm- Ballykissangel
9:50- Movie- Singin in the Rain (1952)
11:30- Greater Boston Arts
12am- Cinema Europe
1am- Masterpiece Theater
3am- Masterpiece Theater

The reason I can't do the Late Night Portion for WGBH-TV on weekdays because it is too complicated

WBZ-TV 4 (CBS)
Sunday October 3, 1999
6am- no listing
6:30- TV.com
7am- Anatole
7:30- Blaster's Universe
8am- News 4 New England
8:30- Roger Ebert & The Movies
9am- CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30- Face The Nation
11am- News 4 New England
11:30- Patriots Game Day
12pm- NFL Today
1pm- NFL Football- New England Patriots @ Cleveland Browns (the new Cleveland Browns)
4pm- NFL Football- Kansas City @ San Diego/NY Jets @ Denver/Tennessee @ San Francisco
7pm- 60 Minutes
8pm- Touched by an Angel
9pm- Movie- Forget Me Never (1999)
11pm- News 4 New England
11:30- Sports Final
12am- Entertainment Tonight
1am- NYPD Blue
2:30am- CBS News Up to The Minute
4:30am- Fitness Beach

Weekdays- (Monday-Friday)
5am- News 4 New England
8am- CBS This Morning (It will become the Early Show, November 1st)
9am- Martha Stewart Living
10am- Guiding Light
11am- The Price is Right
12pm- News 4 New England
12:30- The Young and the Restless
1:30- The Bold and the Beautiful
2pm- As The World Turns
3pm- Dr. Joy Browne
4pm- Rosie O'Donnell
5pm- News 4 New England
6pm- News 4 New England
6:30- CBS News
7pm- Hollywood Squares
7:30- Entertainment Tonight

PRIMETIME
Monday 10-4
8pm- King of Queens
8:30- Ladies Man
9pm- Everybody Loves Raymond
9:30- Becker
10pm- Family Law

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- JAG
9pm- 60 Minutes II
10pm- Judging Amy

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Cosby
8:30- Work With Me
9pm- Movie- As Time Runs Out (1999)

Thursday 10-7
8pm- Diagnosis Murder
9pm- Chicago Hope
10pm- 48 Hours

Friday 10-8
8pm- Kids Say the Darnest Things
8:30- Love & Money
9pm- Now and Again
10pm- Nash Bridges

LATE NIGHT
11pm- News 4 New England
11:35- Late Show with David Letterman
12:35- Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn
1:35am- News 4 New England
2:40am- Entertainment Tonight (Mon-Thu)
3:10am- Up to the Minute (Mon-Thu), Entertainment Tonight (Fri)
4am- Flex Magazine Workout
4:30- Fitness Beach

Saturday October 9, 1999
6am- Bob Vila's Home Again
6:30- Martha Stewart Living
7am- News 4 New England
8am- CBS News Saturday Morning
10am- Rescue Heroes
10:30- Flying Rhino Junior High
11am- New Tales from the Cryptkeeper
11:30- Mythic Warriors
12pm- Martha Stewart
12:30- Bob Vila's Home Again
1pm- Women at Risk
2:30pm- CBS Marketwatch
3pm- College Football Today
3:30- College Football- Florida Gators @ LSU Tigers
7pm- Pensacola- Wings of Gold
8pm- Early Edition
9pm- Martial Law
10pm- Walker, Texas Ranger
11pm- News 4 New England
11:30- Howard Stern Radio Show
12:30am- Poltergeist: The Legacy
1:30am- Entertainment Tonight
2:30am- NYPD Blue
3:30am- Pensacola: Wings of Gold
4:30am- Real Life 101

WCVB-TV 5 (ABC)
6am- Ron Hazelton's House Calls
6:30- SOS: In America
7am- Robert Schuller's Hour of Power (When did WCVB stop airing Robert Schuller?)
8am- Living Better
8:30- Rebecca's Garden
9am- Business Now
9:30- Dewolfe: Home Vision
10am- Real Estate
10:30- This Week with Sam Donaldson and Cokie Roberts
11:30- Five on Five- (the long-running public-affairs series on WCVB)
12pm- NewsCenter 5
12:30- CityLine
1pm- Voices of Hope
3:30pm- Your Big Break
4:30pm- Access Hollywood
5:30pm- Inside Edition
6pm- NewsCenter 5
6:30- ABC News
7pm- Movie- H-E Double Hockey Sticks (1999)
9pm- Snoops
10pm- The Practice
11pm- NewsCenter 5
11:25- SportsCenter 5 Sunday
11:35pm- ER
12:35am- George Michael's Sports Machine
1:05am- Relic Hunter
2:05am- B. Smith with Style
2:35am- ABC World News Now

WEEKDAYS
(Monday-Friday)
5am- NewsCenter 5
7am- Good Morning America
9am- Maury
10am- Martin Short
11am- Sally Jessy Raphael
12pm- NewsCenter 5
12:30- Port Charles
1pm- All My Children
2pm- One Life To Live
3pm- General Hospital
4pm- Oprah Winfrey (A Mainstay on WCVB since 1987)
5pm- NewsCenter 5
5:30pm- NewsCenter 5
6pm- NewsCenter 5
6:30- ABC News
7pm- Inside Edition
7:30- Chronicle (WCVB's long running Magazine Show)

PRIMETIME
Monday 10-4
8pm- 20/20
9pm- NFL Monday Night Football- Buffalo Bills @ Miami Dolphins- (this was Dan Marino's final season for Miami)

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Spin City
8:30- It's like, you Know
9pm- Dharma & Greg
9:30- Sports Night
10pm- Once and Again

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Two Guys and a Girl
8:30- Norm
9pm- Drew Carey Show
9:30- Oh, Grow Up
10pm- 20/20

Thursday 10-7
8pm- Who's Line is it Anyway?
8:30- Who's Line is it Anyway?
9pm- Wasteland
10pm- 20/20

Friday 10-8
8pm- The Hughleys
8:30- Boy Meets World
9pm- Sabrina, The Teenage Witch
9:30- Odd Man Out
10pm- 20/20

LATE NIGHT MONDAY
12am- NewsCenter 5
12:35am- Nightline
1:05am- Politically Incorrect
1:35am- Access Hollywood
2:05am- News
2:35am- Chronicle
3:05am- The View
4:05am- ABC World News Now

LATE NIGHT TUESDAY-FRIDAY
11pm- NewsCenter 5
11:35- Nightline
12:05am- Politically Incorrect with Bill Maher
1:05am- NewsCenter 5
1:35am- Chronicle
2:05am- The View
3:05am- World News Now (Tue-Thu), CNN Headline News (Fri)
5am- Jabberwocky (Fri)

Saturday October 9, 1999
6am- Young America Outdoors
6:30- Winnie the Poo
7am- Popular Mechanics for Kids
7:30- Jack Hanna
8am- Squigglevision
8:30- One Saturday Morning
10:30am- Sabrina, the Animated Series
11am- Patriots All Access
12pm- College Football- Miami @ Florida State or Michigan @ Michigan State
3:30pm- College Football
7pm- ER
8pm- Movie- Executive Decision (1996)
11pm- NewsCenter 5
11:25- SportsCenter 5 Saturday
11:35- Patriots All Access
12:35am- Your Big Break
1:35am- Relic Hunter
2:35am- Movie- Scattered Dreams (1993)
4:35am- CNN Headline News

WHDH-TV 7 (NBC)
Sunday October 3, 1999
6am- Revista
6:30- Charles Stanley
7am- City Guys
7:30- Sunday Mass (produced by Boston Catholic TV- When did Channel 7 start carrying the Sunday Mass?)
8am- Sunday Today
9am- 7 News
10:30- Meet The Press
11:30- Boston Common
12pm- Urban Update
12:30- Paid Programming
3pm- Horse Racing
4pm- Gravity Games
6pm- 7 News
6:30- NBC News
7pm- Dateline NBC
8pm- Third Watch
9pm- Movie- Road Rage (1999)
11pm- 7 News
11:25pm- Sports Extra
12am- Profiler
1am- EXTRA
2am- Animal Rescue
2:30- Wild America
3am- 7 News
3:30- Meet The Press
4:30- Early Today

Weekdays
5am- 7 News Today in New England
7am- The Today Show
9am- Regis & Kathie Lee
10am- Later Today
11am- Sunset Beach (days are numbered)
12pm- 7 News
1pm- Days of Our Lives
2pm- Passions
3pm- Real TV
3:30- Real TV
4pm- 7 News
4:30- Extra
5pm- 7 News
5:30- 7 News
6pm- 7 News
6:30- NBC News
7pm- Wheel of Fortune
7:30- Jeopardy!

Primetime
Monday 10-4
8pm- Suddenly Susan
8:30- Veronica's Closet
9pm- Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
10pm- Dateline NBC

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Baseball- Division Series?

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Dateline NBC
9pm- The West Wing
10pm- Law and Order

Thursday 10-7
8pm- Friends
8:30- Jesse
9pm- Frasier
9:30- Stark Raving Mad
10pm- ER

Friday 10-8
8pm- Baseball: Divisional Series

LATE NIGHT
11pm- 7 News
11:35pm- Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:35am- Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35am- Later (Mon-Thu) Friday Night Videos (Fri)
2:05am- The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (Mon-Thu)
2:35am- The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (Fri)
3:05am- 7 News (Mon-Thu)
3:35am- Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Mon-Thu) 7 News (Fri)
4:05am- Late Night with Conan O'Brien (Fri)
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen

Last edited by MA; 07-02-2019 at 10:58 AM.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2019, 05:30 AM   #257
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Boston TV- FALL 1999- (Part 2)

Here is the Boston TV Schedule from the Fall of 1999 for the rest of the TV stations

Source: Boston Globe TV- Week

Date: October 3-9, 1999

WFXT-TV 25 (FOX)
Sunday October 3, 1999
7am- Kenneth Copeland
9am- Fox News Sunday
10am- This Old House Classics
10:30- Your New House
11am- All in the Family
11:30- All in the Family
12pm- FOX NFL Sunday
1pm- Movie- Red Scorpion (1989)
3pm- V.I.P
4pm- NFL Football- Carolina Panthers @ Washington Redskins
7pm- World's Funniest
7:30- King of the Hill
8pm- The Simpsons
8:30- Futurama
9pm- X-Files
10pm- News
10:30- Sports Sunday
11pm- X-Files
12am- Party of Five
1am- Sign-Off

WEEKDAYS- (Monday-Friday)
6am- Kenneth Copeland
6:30- Garfield and Friends
7am- The Magic School Bus
7:30- Family Matters
8am- All in the Family
8:30- Grace under Fire
9am- Queen Latifah
10am- Montel Williams
11am- Donny & Marie
12pm- NewsRadio
12:30- National Enquirer
1pm- Home Improvement
1:30- Unhappily Ever After
2pm- The Cosby Show
2:30- The Cosby Show
3pm- Power Playback O-T-O
3:30- Beast Wars
4pm- Digimon
4:30- Power Rangers
5pm- Divorce Court
5:30- Divorce Court
6pm- The Simpsons
6:30- 3rd Rock from the Sun
7pm- Drew Carey Show
7:30- Drew Carey Show

PRIMETIME
Monday 10-4
8pm- Get Real
9pm- Ally MacBeal

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Ally
8:30- That 70's Show
9pm- Party of Five

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Baseball- Divisional Series
11pm- News (up against 4,5,7)

Thursday 10-7
8pm- Baseball- Divisional Series
11pm- Fox 25 News

Friday 10-8
8pm- Shocking Behavior Caught on Tape 2
9pm- Harsh Realm

LATE NIGHT
10pm- News (Mon-Tue, Fri)
11pm- News (Wed, Thu) The Simpsons (Mon-Tue, Fri)
11:30- Newsradio (Mon-Tue, Fri)
12am- Nationai Engquirer (Mon-Tue, Fri), The Simpsons (Wed, Thu)
12:30- Unhappily Ever After (Mon-Tue, Fri), Newsradio (Wed-Thu)
1am- News (Mon-Tue, Fri) National Enquirer (Wed-Thu)
1:30- Unhappily Ever After (Wed-Thu)
2am- Cops (Mon-Tue, Fri), News (Wed-Thu)
2:30am- Cops (Mon-Tue, Fri)
3am- Montel Williams (Mon-Tue, Fri), Cops (Wed-Thu)
3:30am- Cops (Wed-Thu)
4am- News (Mon-Tue, Fri), Montel Williams (Wed-Thu)

Saturday October 9, 1999
6am- Sailor Moon
6:30- Charles in Charge
7am- Critter Gitters
7:30- Charles in Charge
8am- Sherlock Holmes
8:30- Godzilla
9am- Power Rangers
9:30- Xyber 9
10am- Spiderman
10:30- Digimon: Digital Monsters
11am- Beast Machines
11:30- Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
12pm- NFL Under the Helmet
12:30- 3rd Rock from the Shark
1pm- Charles in Charge
1:30- Charles in Charge
2pm- V.I.P
3pm- Stargate SG-1
4pm- Baseball/Division Series
7pm- Drew Carey
7:30- Drew Carey
8pm- COPS
8:30- COPS (Bad Boys, Bad Boys, Whatcha gonna do)
9pm- America's Most Wanted (with John Walsh)
10pm- Fox 25 News at 10
11pm- MAD TV
12am- V.I.P
1am- WWF Jakked
2am- Stargate SG-1
3am- Movie- Perry Mason- The Case of the Fatal Fashion

WSBK-TV 38 (UPN)
Sunday October 3, 1999
7am- Creflo Dollar
7:30- Key of David
8am- Dr. D. James Kennedy
9am- Hercules
9:30- Doug
10am- Sabrina, the Animated Series
10:30- Recess
11am- Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
12pm- Movie- Frequent Flyer (1996)
2pm- Movie- Body Language (1992) (not the CBS game Show)
4pm- Movie- Seduced and Betrayed (1995
6pm- Mad About You
6:30- Mad About You
7pm- Frasier
7:30- Frasier
8pm- Movie- Coming to America (1988)
10pm- WCW Worldwide
11pm- Battle Dome
12am- Mad About You
12:30- Coach
1am- Sign-Off

Weekdays
Monday-Friday
6am- Creflo A. Dollar
6:30- Benny Hinn
7am- Recess
7:30- Sabrina, the Animated Series
8am- Doug
8:30- Hercules
9am- Step by Step
9:30- In the House
10am- Living Single
10:30- The Wayans Brothers
11am- Bewitched
11:30- I Dream of Jeannie
12pm- Judge Mathis
1pm- Forgive or Forget
2pm- Leeza (Is this from NBC?)
3pm- Judge Mathis
4pm- Judge Joe Brown
4:30- Judge Joe Brown
5pm- Ricki Lake
6pm- Judge Judy
7pm- Seinfeld
7:30pm- Frasier (Tue, Wed, Fri)

PRIMETIME
Monday 10-4
7:30- NHL Hockey- Boston Bruins @ Toronto Maple Leafs
10:30- Frasier

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Shasta McNasty
8:30- Shasta McNasty
9pm- Star Trek Voyager
10pm- Star Trek Voyager

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- 7 Days
9pm- Star Trek Voyager
10pm- Star Trek Voyager

Thursday 10-7
7:30pm- NHL Hockey- Boston Bruins @ Ottawa Senators
10pm- WWF Smackdown!

Friday 10-8
8pm- Movie- Batman Returns (1992)

LATE NIGHT
11pm- Blind Date (Tue-Wed, Fri)
11:30- Ricki Lake (Tue-Wed, Fri)
12am- Ricki Lake (Thu)
12:30- Blind Date (Mon-Wed, Fri)
3am- Movie- Love Kills (Mon)
Battle Dome (Tue)
Honey I Shrunk The Kids (Wed)
Motown Live! (Thu)
Wild Things (Fri)
4am- Hanging with Mr. Cooper (Tue), Every Woman (Wed), Blind Date (Thu), New York Undercover (Fri)

Saturday October 9, 1999
5am-9am- no programs?
9am- CITYstories
9:30- Auto Shopper
10am- The Three Stooges
11am- Wild Things
12pm- Movie- Ghoulies (1985)
2pm- Movie- Amazing Stories: The Movie (1986)
4pm- Movie- Amazing Stories: The Movie, Part II (1986)
6:30- Mad About You
7pm- Seinfeld
7:30- Seinfeld
8pm- Movie- Last Man Standing (1996)
10pm- Blind Date
10:30- Mad About You
11pm- Star Trek: Voyager
12am- Star Trek: Voyager
1am- Star Trek: Voyager
3am- Movie- The China Lake Murders (1990)

WLVI-TV 56 (WB)
Sunday October 3, 1999
7am- Full House
7:30- Who's The Boss?
8am- Full House
8:30- Who's The Boss
9am- Boy Meets World? (FH and BMW are both on ABC Family)
9:30- Malibu, CA
10am- Xena
11am- Hercules
12pm- Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World
1pm- Hercules: The Legendary Journey
2pm- Movie- Edward Scissorhands
4pm- Popular
5pm- Popular
6pm- Baywatch Hawaii
7pm- 7th Heaven
8pm- Felicity
9pm- Jack & Jill
10pm- The 10 o'clock News
10:30- Sports Zone
11pm- Friends
11:30- Scorecard
12am- Earth:Final Conflict
1am- NightMan
2am- Sign-off
5am- News (repeat of Sunday)
5:30- Sports Zone

WEEKDAYS- (The schedule for 25, 38 and 56)
6am- Too Close for Comfort
6:30- Three's Company
7am- Pokemon
7:30- Histeria!
8am- Jenny Jones
9am- Jerry Springer
10am- Richard Simmons
11am- Jenny Jones
12pm- Jerry Springer
1pm- Judge Mills Lane (former boxing ref turned judge)
1:30- Judge Mills Lane
2pm- Full House
2:30- Full House
3pm- Big Cartoonie Show
3:30- Pokemon
4pm- The New Batman-Superman Adventures
4:30- Batman Beyond
5pm- Boy Meets World
5:30- The Parent' Hood
6pm- Sister, Sister
6:30- The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
7pm- Friends
7:30- The Nanny

PRIMETIME
Monday 10-4
8pm- 7th Heaven
9pm- Safe Harbor

Tuesday 10-5
8pm- Buffy the Vampire Slayer
9pm- Angel

Wednesday 10-6
8pm- Dawson's Creek
9pm- Roswell

Thursday 10-7
8pm- Popular
9pm- Charmed

Friday 10-8
8pm- Mission Hill
8:30- The Jamie Foxx Show
9pm- Steve Harvey Show
9:30- For Your Love

LATE NIGHT
10pm- Ten O'Clock News
11pm- Friends
11:30- The Nanny
12am- Change of Heart
12:30- Change of Hart
1am-5am- ?
5am- Ten O'Clock News (repeats)

Saturday October 9, 1999
6:30am- U.S Farm Report
7am- Dennis the Menace
7:30- Adventures of Voltron
8am- New Batman/Superman Adventures
9am- Pokemon (Gotta Catch Em' All)
9:30- Men in Black: The Series
10am- Pokemon
10:30- Detention
11am- Big Cartoonie Show
11:30- Sylvester and Tweety Show
12pm- BeastMaster
1pm- Xena
2pm- Movie- In the Line of Duty- A Cop for Killing (1990)
4pm- Heartbreak Ridge
6pm- Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7pm- Earth- Final Conflict
8pm- Movie- Tightrope (1984)
10pm- News
11pm- Jerry Springer
12am- Baywatch
1am- Soul Train
2am-6am?

Last edited by MA; 07-02-2019 at 10:58 AM.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2019, 11:50 PM   #258
Lee
veteran member
Senior Member
 
Lee's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 23, 2001
Location: Pulaski, Tennessee
Posts: 4,513
TV

You posted the same schedule twice, MA
Lee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2019, 10:59 AM   #259
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lee View Post
You posted the same schedule twice, MA
Sorry about that Lee. I just separated my posts into two parts now.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2019, 08:22 PM   #260
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,551
Default

Retro: Pittsburgh, Wednesday, July 8, 1987
from Pittsburgh Press

2 KDKA CBS Pittsburgh
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Oprah Winfrey (men's feelings about marriage)
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 Pittsburgh 2Day
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine (guest Linda Ellerbee)
5:00 Wheel of Fortune
5:30 Jeopardy!
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 New Mike Hammer
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 The Equalizer
11:00 News
11:30 Barney Miller
12:00 Adderly
1:00 Movie "One in a Million: The Ron LeFlore Story"
2:30 CBS News Nightwatch

4 WTAE ABC Pittsburgh
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Bingo Mania
10:30 Laverne & Shirley
11:00 Who's the Boss?
11:30 Laverne & Shirley
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 Benson
5:00 M*A*S*H
5:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 MacGyver
10:00 Hotel
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 ABC News Nightline
12:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
1:00 Love Connection
1:30 $1,000,000 Chance of a Lifetime
2:00 sign-off

6 WJAC NBC Johnstown
5:00 More Real People
5:30 TBA
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Home Shopping Game
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Wonderful World of Disney (part 1 of "Hacksaw")
5:00 The Honeymooners
5:30 All in the Family
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 PM Magazine
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Sweet Surrender
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Entertainment Tonight
2:00 Mission: Impossible
3:00 Ironside
4:00 Daniel Boone

7 WTRF CBS Wheeling
6:00 PTL Club
7:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Quincy, ME
5:00 $1,000,000 Chance of a Lifetime
5:30 Jeopardy!
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 New Mike Hammer
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 The Equalizer
11:00 News
11:30 Adderly
12:30 Movie "Love for Ransom"
2:00 sign-off

9 WTOV NBC Steubenville
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 700 Club
7:00 Today
9:00 The Muppets
9:30 The Flintstones
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 WordPlay
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Laverne & Shirley
5:30 Dating Game
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Divorce Court
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Sweet Surrender
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 News
2:00 Dr. Gene Scott

10 WTAJ CBS Altoona
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
5:30 Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Magnum, PI
5:00 Superior Court
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 $1,000,000 Chance of a Lifetime
8:00 New Mike Hammer
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 The Equalizer
11:00 News
11:30 Adderly
12:30 Movie "Love for Ransom"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

11 WPXI NBC Pittsburgh
5:30 Headline News
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Starting Today
7:00 Today
9:00 Super Password
9:30 Home Shopping Game
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 WordPlay
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Judge
4:30 Divorce Court
5:00 Newlywed Game
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 $100,000 Pyramid
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Sweet Surrender
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Nightlife (guest Dudley Moore)
2:00 Superior Court
2:30 News
3:00 Headline News

13 WQED PBS Pittsburgh
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Reading Rainbow
9:30 Nature
10:30 Homestretch
11:00 Frugal Gourmet
11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Sewing Without Pins
1:30 Collectors
2:00 We're Cooking Now
2:30 Joy of Painting
3:00 Captain Kangaroo
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Reading Rainbow
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Profiles of Nature
8:00 Live from Lincoln Center
10:00 Women of Summer
11:00 Golden Years of Television
11:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
12:30 sign-off

16 WQEX PBS Pittsburgh
9:00 Body Electric
9:30 Victory Garden
10:00 GED
10:30 Job Bank
11:00 Learn to Read
11:30 Job Bank
12:00 Job/Help
1:00 Frugal Gourmet
1:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
2:00 Sesame Street
3:00 Innovations
3:30 Here's to Your Health
4:00 Matinee at the Bijou
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 Captain Kangaroo
7:30 Doctor Who (part 4 of "Genesis of the Daleks")
8:00 This Old House
8:30 French Chef
9:00 Ken Hom's Chinese Cooking
9:30 Training Dogs the Woodhouse Way
10:00 News
10:30 Sports Talk
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 The Two Ronnies
12:00 sign-off

22 WPTT Ind Pittsburgh
6:30 Centurions
7:00 Challenge of the GoBots
7:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
8:00 Defenders of the Earth
8:30 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
9:00 My Favorite Martian
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 Richard Roberts
11:00 PTL Club
12:00 Success 'n' Life
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 McHale's Navy
2:00 Partridge Family
2:30 Munsters
3:00 Ghostbusters
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 Heathcliff
4:30 Rambo
5:00 Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers
5:30 What's Happening!!
6:00 Greatest American Hero
7:00 Happy Days
7:30 Bosom Buddies
8:00 Movie "The Fan"
10:00 This Week in Wrestling
11:00 Best of Saturday Night Live
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 Movie "Escape from Zahrain"

40 WPCB Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Chuck Smith
5:30 TBA
6:00 CTV Telethon
9:00 Living by the Word
9:30 James Robison
10:00 Jimmy Swaggart
10:30 Melody Mountain
11:00 Faith 20
11:30 Paul Gaudino
12:00 700 Club
1:00 CTV Telethon
4:00 Secret Place
4:30 Toddler's Friends
5:00 Jimmy Swaggart
5:30 Chuck Smith
6:00 Young at Heart
6:30 Lightmusic
7:00 700 Club
8:00 CTV Telethon
12:00 Study in the Word
12:30 Lightmusic
1:00 Getting Together
2:30 Faith 20
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 In Touch

53 WPGH Fox Pittsburgh
6:00 The Other Side
6:30 Jimmy Swaggart
7:00 M.A.S.K.
7:30 Transformers
8:00 Scooby-Doo
8:30 My Little Pony
9:00 The Flintstones
9:30 Zoobilee Zoo
10:00 700 Club
11:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
12:00 Bewitched
12:30 I Dream of Jeannie
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 Gomer Pyle
2:00 Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 Silverhawks
3:00 Thundercats
3:30 G.I. Joe
4:00 Smurfs
4:30 Dennis the Menace
5:00/5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Gimme a Break!
6:30 The Facts of Life
7:00 Too Close for Comfort
7:30 The Jeffersons
8:00 Movie "Jaws"
10:00 Bob Newhart
10:30 INN News
11:00 Late Show (George Miller hosts with guests The Roaches)
12:00 SCTV
12:30 Bizarre
1:00 Tales of the Unexpected
1:30 News

63 WNEU Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Die Koblanks
5:30 The Robbers
6:30 Offenbach Follies
7:30 The Factory
8:30am Consumer Discount Network
12:30am From the Northern Country
1:30 Derrick
2:30 A Square of Sky
3:30 Theodor Chindler
4:30 From the Northern Country
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2019, 08:24 PM   #261
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,551
Default

Retro: Sarasota FL - September 4, 1972 (Labor Day)
Seven years and one day after being canceled, a game show that's still on today returns...

Monday, September 4, 1972

(Sarasota Herald-Tribune, via Google News Archive)

3 WEDU (PBS) Tampa
8 WFLA (NBC) Tampa
10 WLCY (ABC) St. Petersburg
11 WINK (CBS) Ft. Myers
13 WTVT (CBS) Tampa
40 WXLT (ABC) Sarasota
44 WTOG (Ind.) St. Petersburg

5:45
13 - Marine Radar
44 - Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon Continues

5:55
13 - Morning Devotional

6 AM
13 - Breakfast Beat

6:15
8 - Today In Florida

6:30
11 - Sunshine Almanac

6:45
11 - FYI

6:50
11 - Paul Harvey

6:55
10 - Pastor's Study

7 AM
8 - Today
10 - 4-H Spotlite
11, 13 - CBS News

7:15
10 - Involvment 10

7:30
13 - Breakfast Beat

7:45
10 - News

8 AM
10 - Russ Byrd's Morning Show
11, 13 - Captain Kangaroo

8:30
10 - Fran Carlton

9 AM
8 - Movie: "This Happy Feeling" (1958, Comedy) Debbie Reynolds, Curt Jurgens
10 - Romper Room
11 - Jack LaLanne
13 - Mike Douglas
40 - New Zoo Revue
44 - Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon Continues

9:30
11 - Sesame Street
40 - TV Talk With Guy Paschal

10 AM
10 - Leave It To Beaver

10:20
8 - Fashions In Sewing

10:30
8 - Concentration
10 - Dick Van Dyke
11 - The Saint
13 - Price Is Right (premiere of the current version; it would subsequently knock Concentration off the air six months later)
40 - Movie Game

11 AM
8 - Sale Of The Century
10 - What Every Woman Should Know
13 - Gambit (premiere; quizzed couples compete to make blackjack hands with oversized playing cards)
40 - Galloping Gourmet

11:30
8 - Hollywood Squares
10, 40 - Bewitched
11, 13 - Love Of Life
44 - Peyton Place

12 Noon
8 - Jeopardy!
10, 40 - Password
11, 13 - News
44 - Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon Continues

12:20
13 - Farm & Livestock Report

12:25
11, 13 - CBS News

12:30
8 - Who, What Or Where Game
10, 40 - Split Second
11, 13 - Search For Tomorrow

12:55
8 - NBC News

1 PM
8 - News
10, 40 - All My Children
11, 13 - Where The Heart Is (delayed from 12 Noon)

1:25
11 - Earl Nightengale (commentary)
13 - Tampa Bay Topics

1:30
8 - Three On A Match
10, 40 - Let's Make A Deal
11, 13 - As The World Turns

2 PM
8 - Days Of Our Lives
10, 40 - Newlywed Game
11, 13 - Love Is A Many Splendored Thing

2:30
8 - The Doctors
10, 40 - Dating Game
11, 13 - Guiding Light

3 PM
8 - Another World
10, 40 - General Hospital
11, 13 - Secret Storm
44 - Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon Continues

3:30
8 - Return To Peyton Place
10, 40 - One Life To Live
11, 13 - Edge Of Night

4 PM
3 - Sesame Street
8 - Somerset
10, 40 - 1972 Summer Olympic Games
11 - My Three Sons
13 - Mayberry R.F.D.

4:30
8 - Merv Griffin
11 - Mike Douglas
13 - Perry Mason
40 - Movie (title not listed)

5 PM
3 - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

5:30
3 - Electric Company
8 - To Tell The Truth
13 - Dragnet

6 PM
3 - Sesame Street
8, 11, 13, 40 - News
10 - ABC News

6:30
8 - NBC News
10 - News
40 - ABC News
44 - Gomer Pyle, USMC

7 PM
3 - Sew Easy
8 - What's My Line?
10 - Circus
11, 13 - CBS News
40 - Defenders
44 - Petticoat Junction

7:30
3 - Joyce Chen Cooks
8 - Golden Voyage (travel)
10 - Dick Van Dyke
11 - What's My Line?
13 - Truth Or Consequences
44 - Hogan's Heroes

8 PM
3 - Journey To Eldorado
8 - MLB Baseball: Cleveland at Detroit
10, 40 - 1972 Summer Olympic Games
11 - Gunsmoke
13 - Movie: "The Incredible Mr. Limpet" (1964, Fantasy) Don Knotts, Carole Cook
44 - Movie: "Bell, Book and Candle" (1959, Suspense) James Stewart, Kim Novak

9 PM
11 - Here's Lucy

9:30
3 - Book Beat
11 - Doris Day

10 PM
3 - Jean Shepherd's America
11, 13 - Cade's County
44 - Wild, Wild West

10:30
3 - Jazz Set

11 PM
3 - Southern Governor's Conference Wrap-Up
8, 10, 11, 13, 40 - News
44 - One Step Beyond

11:30
8 - Tonight Show
10, 40 - Dick Cavett
11, 13 - Movie: "Cattle King" (1963, Western) Robert Taylor, Jean Caulfield
44 - Name Of The Game
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2019, 03:32 AM   #262
Lee
veteran member
Senior Member
 
Lee's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 23, 2001
Location: Pulaski, Tennessee
Posts: 4,513
TV WTTO FOX 21 Birmingham Alabama Thursday 10/4/90

AM
6:00 Kenneth Copeland
6:30 G.I. Joe
7:00 Super Mario Bros. Super Show
7:30 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
8:00 Real Ghostbusters
8:30 Gilligan's Island
9:00 Graham Kerr
9:30 Quiz Kids Challenge
10:00 Bonanza
11:00 Perry Mason

PM
12:00 I Love Lucy
12:30 Andy Griffith(2 Episodes)
1:30 Three's Company
2:00 Peter Pan And The Pirates
2:30 Gummi Bears
3:00 Ducktales
3:30 Chip 'N' Dale's Rescue Rangers
4:00 Tale Spin
4:30 Charles In Charge
5:00 Growing Pains
5:30 Mr. Belvedere
6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 227
7:00 Simpsons
7:30 Beverly Hills, 90210(Series Premiere)
9:00 Gunsmoke
10:00 Sanford And Son
10:30 Arsenio Hall
11:30 My Talk Show

(No late night listings)
Lee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2019, 03:53 AM   #263
Lee
veteran member
Senior Member
 
Lee's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 23, 2001
Location: Pulaski, Tennessee
Posts: 4,513
TV WDBB Channel 17 Tuscaloosa Alabama Thursday 10/4/90

AM
6:00 Thundercats
6:30 Video Power
7:00 Jetsons
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Woody Woodpecker
8:30 Partridge Family
9:00 Movie-Donner Pass:The Road To Survival(Made For TV, 1978)
11:00 St. Elsewhere

PM
12:00 Quincy
1:00 Eight Is Enough
2:00 Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 Webster
3:00 Mighty Mouse
3:30 Merrie Melodies
4:00 Alvin And The Chipmunks
4:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
5:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
5:30 ALF
6:00 Family Ties(2 Episodes)
7:00 Hunter
8:00 Movie-Against A Crooked Sky(1975)
10:00 Love Connection
10:30 Hawaii Five-O
11:30 Hill Street Blues

(No late night listings)
Lee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2019, 06:10 AM   #264
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Retro:Cleveland Daytime (NET and Independents) April 20-24, 1970
From TV Guide:

WJAN 17 Canton
All Movie Information on channel 17 comes from the Canton Repository-As TV Guide listed all of 17's Movies as "To Be Announced"

10:30 Milton The Milkman-Children
11AM Ronnee Furman-Veteran Canton Radio personality with WOIO 1060 and WHBC 1480.
Noon MWF Available Jobs
TuTh To Be Announced

12:20 MWF Louisville Speaks-Perhaps an editorial comment from a Louisville resident Louisville Ohio was the actual location of Channel 17.
12:25 Paul Harvey
12:30 Movie-Monday-Duel In The Sun 1947
Tuesday East Of Eden 1955
Wednesday Fiend Who Walked The West 1958
Thursday First Traveling Saleslady 1956
Friday Freckles 1960

2:30 Heres Barbara-Barbara Coleman of Washington DC was host of the syndicated program
3PM Big Valley
4PM Alfred Alligator-Children
5PM Mon.-Thur.-Fri.-Jerry Edwards
Was on 17 in its early days doing several shows..For many years now has been Morning host and Basketball Play By Play man for WRVL-FM Lynchburg, Va.-Liberty University
Tuesday-Gospel Singing
Wednesday-Wrestling

5:55 Paul Harvey

6PM News
6:30 Ben Werk-Local Interview Program
7:30 Big Valley


WVIZ 25 NET Cleveland

11:15 Sesame Street

4PM Wed. Thur. Food For Life
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Misterogers
6PM Mon. Through Thurs. Whats New
Friday Senatorial Debate-To 7:30

6:30 Mon. Insight-Religious Drama
Tues. Put It In Writing
Wed. Developing Communication Skills
Thurs. Quantitative Approach

7PM Mon. Washington Review
Tues., Thurs. Tonight School
Wed. Earth Day (One of the First "Earth Day" Observances was this week)


WUAB 43 Cleveland

11AM It Is Written
11:30 Underdog
Noon Bugs Bunny
12:30 Barnaby-Linn Sheldon
1PM Bob Mc Lean-Variety
2PM Movie-Monday Outpost In Malaya 1952
Tuesday April Showers 1948
Wednesday God's Country and The Woman 1937
Thursday Money And The Woman 1940
Friday Knockout 1941

3:30 Bugs Bunny
4PM Spiderman
4;30 Marine Boy
5PM Speed Racer
5:30 Lost In Space
6:30 Patty Duke
7PM Gilligan's Island

WKBF 61 Cleveland

11AM Jack LaLanne
11:30 Dennis The Menace-Jay North
Noon Cartoons
1PM Movie Monday They Came To Blow Up America 1943
Tuesday Mr. Ace 1946
Wednesday Tangier 1946
Thursday Security Risk 1954
Friday Sunday Dinner For A Soldier 1944

2:30 Mr. Ed
3PM Huckleberry Hound
3:30 Alvin
4PM Rocket Robin Hood
4:30 Flintstones
5PM Little Rascals
5:30 Addams Family
6PM I Love Lucy
6:30 McHale's Navy
7PM Dick Van Dyke
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2019, 06:11 AM   #265
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Los Angeles Indies May 13, 1965
Source: Los Angeles Times

Thursday May 13, 1965

5--KTLA

9 am- The Market Place
9:15- For Kids Only
9:30- Romper Room
10:30- Movie: History Is Made At Night (1937)
12 noon- World Adventures
12:30- Topper
1 pm- Ray Milland
1:30- Burns and Allen
2 pm- Peter Gunn
2:30- The Thin Man
3 pm- Movie: Minesweeper (1943)
4:30- News
5 pm- Shebang
6 pm- Forest Rangers
6:30- Leave It To Beaver
7 pm- Rifleman
7:30- It's A Small World
8 pm- Movie: Night and the City (1950)
10 pm- News
10:30- Guest Shot
11 pm- Movie: My Darling Clementine (1946)

9--KHJ

7:45- Cartoons
8 am- The Pancake Man
8:30- Big Babysitter
10 am- Movie: Flight Commander (1930)
11:30- Spectrum
12 noon- Film Drama
1 pm- Movie: Flight Angel (1940)
2:30- 9 On The Line
3:30- The Great Zolar
4:30- Engineer Bill
5:30- People's Choice
6 pm- 9th Street West
7 pm- Fractured Flickers
7:30- Special '65: Will Rogers Jr. hosts the story of Henry Ford.
8:30- Movie: Gorilla At Large (1954)
10:15- News
10:30- Playhouse Nine
11 pm- Movie: Crime Of Passion (1957)
12:45- News
1 am- Movie: Flight Commander (1930)

11--KTTV

7 am- The Meaning Of Communism
7:30- Hobo Kelly
9 am- Jack La Lanne
9:30- Best Of Groucho
10 am- Movie: Invitation (1952)
11:30- Sheriff John
12:30- Movie: When Ladies Meet (1940)
2:30- Movie: Happy Land (1943)
4 pm- Hobo Kelly
5 pm- Billy Barty and The Three Stooges
5:30- Mickey Mouse Club
6 pm- Winchell-Mahoney Time
7 pm- Bachelor Father
7:30- One Step Beyond
8 pm- The Great War
8:30- Phil Silvers
9 pm- Thriller
10 pm- News
11 pm- Merv Griffin
12:30- Movie: Folly To Be Wise (1953)
2 am- Movies-All Night:
Fort Yuma
Young Wives' Tale
A Yank on the Burma Road

13--KCOP

9 am- News
9:15- Guidepost
10:15- Movie: The Blonde Comet (1941)
11:30- Star Showcase
12 noon- Robin Hood
12:30- Letters to Manager
1 pm- Movie: Something for the Boys (1944)
3 pm- Rocky and Friends
3:15- Felix The Cat
4 pm- Fleix and Courageous Cat
4:45- Rocky and His Friends
5 pm- Lloyd Thaxton
6 pm- Ruff 'n' Reddy
6:30- Yogi Bear
7 pm- Passport To Travel
7:30- True Adventure
8 pm- Survival
8:30- Polynesian Paradise--Special Bill Burrud visits the Polynesian Cultural Center of Hawaii for a look at its cultures and native crafts.
10 pm- Vagabond
10:30- News
11 pm- Movie: Lady Possessed (1952)
12:30- Movie: Corregidor (1943)

22--KPOL
5:30 pm- Tactical Air Force For Peace
5:55- Movie: The Phantom Plainsmen
7 pm- Trouble With Father
7:30- Fisher Family
8 pm- Overseas Adventure
8:30- All Star Theater
9 pm- Movie: Who Killed Girl Peston? (1938)
10:10- Loneliest Road
10:30- For Your Information
11 pm- Holiday
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2019, 06:11 AM   #266
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Cleveland/Akron Weekday Daytime (Network Affiliates) April 20-24 1970
From:TV Guide

WKYC 3 NBC

6:20 Farm Report
6:25 Education Exchange
6:55 What's Doing?
7AM Today
9AM Mike Douglas
10:25 NBC News-Dickerson
10:30 Concentration
11AM Sale Of The Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
Noon Jeopardy!
12:30 Who What Or Where Game
1PM It Takes Two-Vin Scully (Network 10AM)
1:30 Life With Linkletter
2PM Days of Our Lives
2:30 Doctors
3PM Another World/Bay City
3:30 Bright Promise
4PM Another World/Somerset
4:30 Movie Monday Poor Little Rich Girl 1936
Tuesday Combat Squad 1953
Wednesday Relentless 1948
Thursday Tarzan's Hidden Jungle 1955
Friday Night Passage 1957

6PM News
6:30 Huntley Brinkley
7PM News

WEWS 5 ABC

8AM Mon, Wed. Comedy Clubhouse-Captain Penny
Tuesday Fantastc Voyage (Sun. 10AM ABC)
Thursday Bullwinkle (Sun. 11AM ABC)
Friday Cartoons

8:30 Uncle Al-From WCPO 9 in Cincinnati (both stations owned by Scripps-Howard)
9AM Romper Room Miss Barbara Plummer
9:30 Girlwatch-Paige Palmer
10AM Galloping Gourmet
10:30 He Said She Said-Garagiola
11AM Bewitched
11:30 That Girl
Noon Best Of Everything
12:30 News
1PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3PM General Hospital
3:30 One Life To Live
4PM Dark Shadows
4:30 Can You Top This?
Morey Amsterdam, Jan Murray and Bob Crane are on the panel
5PM To Tell The Truth-Garry Moore
Orson Bean, Peggy Cass, Kitty Carlisle and Bill Cullen
5:30 News
6PM David Frost
7PM Mon-Tue-Wed-Fri Whats My Line-Bruner
Thur. Political Talk-Governor James A. Rhodes (Was making a run for US Senate at the time)

WJW 8 CBS

6:30 Mon-Wed Food For Life
Tue-Thurs. Sunrise Semester
Friday Camera Three (CBS Sunday)

7AM CBS News-Joseph Benti
8AM Captain Kangaroo
9AM Cartoons
9:30 Lucy Show
10AM Edge Of Night (CBS 3:30 PM)
10:30 Phil Donahue
11:30 Love Of Life
Noon News
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1PM Divorce Court
1:30 As The World Turns
2PM Love/Many Spendored Thing
2:30 Guiding Light
3PM Adventure Road-Jim Doney (No Secret Storm at 3PM)
4PM Gomer Pyle USMC
4:30 Merv Griffin
A Relative Oddity-This is Griffin's Late Night Network Show-Delayed Broadcast from the previous night.
6PM News
6:30 CBS News
7PM Truth or Consequences-Barker

WAKR 23 ABC Akron

10AM Jack La Lanne
10:30 Women's Page
11:30 That Girl
Noon Best Of Everything
12:30 A World Apart
1PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3PM General Hospital
3:30 One Life To Live
4PM Dark Shadows
4:30 Monday Dudley Do-Right (Sun ABC 9:30AM)
Tuesday Fantastic Voyage (Sun ABC 10AM)
Wednesday Spiderman (Sun ABC 10:30 AM)
Thursday Bullwinkle (Sun ABC 11AM)
Friday Dicovery (Sun ABC 11:30 AM)

5PM Bewitched (ABC 11AM)
5:30 News
6PM ABC News Smith/Reynolds
6:30 Mon-Wed-Fri Laramie
Tue Thur Laredo
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2019, 06:13 AM   #267
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Cleveland/Akron Weekday Lineup Dec. 18 (Friday), 21-24, 1953
From Lake Erie TV Guide Edition

WNBK 4 NBC

7AM Today
9AM Captain Glenn-Glenn Rowell
9:25 Ohio Today-Tom Haley
9:30 Idea Shop-Mildred/Gloria
9:55 Ohio Today
10AM Ding Dong School
10:30 Glamor Girl
11AM Hawkins Falls
11:15 Three Steps To Heaven-Soap
11;30 The Bennetts
11:45 Follow Your Heart
Noon Bride And Groom
12:15 Haley's Daily
12:30 Maggi Byrne-Fashion
1PM Movie Westward Ho!
2:15 Joe Partaro-Beauty
2:30 Nancy Dixon-Shopping
2:45 Chef Lorenzo-Cook
3PM Kate Smith
4PM Welcome Travelers
4:30 On Your Account
5PM Atom Squad
5:15 Gabby Hayes
5:30 Howdy Doody
6PM Monday Superman
Tuesday Sky King
Wednesday Wild Bill Hickock
Thursday Kit Carson
Friday Suppertime Comics

6:30 Tom Manning-Sports
6:40 Weather Factory
6:45 Tom Field News

WEWS 5 CBS

8AM News
8:05 Wings Of Song-Crandall Hendershott/Randy Culver at the Organ
8:30 Beauty For You-Paige Palmer (News Bulletin 8:45)
9AM Mixing Bowl
9:30 Western Reserve Univ.
10AM Jack Paar
10:30 Wheel Of Fortune (No relation to the current series)
11:30 Strike It Rich
Noon Valiant Lady
12:15 Love Of Life
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1PM Women's Window-Ethel Jackson
1:30 Garry Moore Show
2PM Double Or Nothing
2:30 House Party-Linkletter
3PM Big Payoff
3:30 Bob Crosby
4PM Dinner Platter-Bob Dale Local Variety
5PM News
5:05 Uncle Jake's House-Gene Carroll
5:30 Movie
6:30 Dorothy Fuldheim
6:45 Lee Sullivan Variety Mon-Wed. Fri.
Columbus Boy Choir Tues.
A Jew Looks At Christmas Thurs.
6:55 Johnny Price-Weather

WXEL 8 DuMont/ABC

9AM Movie
10:15 News Summary
10:30 Charming Children
11AM Alice Weston
11:30 Movie
Noon Rena And Bob
1PM Movie
2:45 All For You Alice Weston (Spotlight On Beauty Thursday)
3PM Maggie Wulff
3:30 Paul Dixon-DuMont
4PM Turn To A Friend-ABC Dennis James
4:30 King Jack's Toy Box-Kids
5PM Santa Claus
5:15 Comedy Carnival
5:30 Desert Deputy-Western serials
6:10 News
6:20 Sports Report
Mon. Wed. Fri. Al Rosen (Cleveland Indians Manager at the time)
Tue. Thur. Bob Neal.(Cleveland Indians Radio or TV Announcer most of the years between 1952-72) Source:2005 Indians Media Guide
6:30 TV Weather Man
6:40 Les Paul/Mary Ford Show
6:45 MWF-Home With The Grahams
TuTh Detecto-Quiz First week of a new local quiz show with Rena And Bob

WAKR 49 ABC

4PM Turn To A Friend
4:30 Ern Westmore-ABC
5PM Hinky Dinks-Kids
5;30 Corral Time-Western Film
6:15 (Rex) Humbard Family
6:30 Monday Tootsie Hippodrome
Tuesday, Wednesday Super Serials
Thursday Sky King
Friday Smiling Ed's Gang
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2019, 04:43 AM   #268
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,551
Default

Retro: Nashua, NH, Sunday, July 12, 1981
from The Telegraph

2 WGBH PBS Boston
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:30 Sesame Street
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Sesame Street
12:00 Austin City Limits
1:00 Firing Line
2:00 Alexander's Bachtime Band
3:00 Great Performances "Dance in America: Beyond the Mainstream"
4:00 Duchess of Duke Street
5:00 Say Brother
6:00 All Creatures Great & Small II
7:00 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
7:30 The New Voice
8:00 Evening at Pops
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre Festival of Favorites (part 5 of "Cousin Bette")
10:00 The Tenement
11:00 Sneak Previews
11:30 Tom Cottle Show
12:00 sign-off

4 WBZ NBC Boston
5:00 Movie "Territory of Others" (cont'd)
5:30 Working Together
6:00 Insight
6:30 Living Word
6:45 Davey & Goliath
7:00 Prime Time
7:30 Beetle Bailey
8:00 Mister Magoo
9:00 Nosotros
10:00 Insight
10:30 Show of Faith
11:00 Community Auditions
11:30 News
12:00 Eyewitness News Conference
12:30 Meet the Press
1:00 Five Minutes to Live
1:30 Monte Carlo Show (guests Neil Sedaka and Loretta Swit)
2:30 Movie "UFO Journals"
4:00 NBC SportsWorld
5:30 In Search of... "The Lusitania"
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wonderful World of Disney (part 1 of "Now You See Him, Now You Don't")
8:00 CHiPs
9:00 Movie "Charlie & the Great Balloon Chase" (premiere)
11:00 News
11:30 Blue Jean Network (featuring Charlie Daniels and Charley Pride)
12:30 sign-off

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 Good Day! (cont'd)
6:00 Christopher Closeup
6:30 Westbrook Hospital
7:00 Davey & Goliath
7:30 Animals, Animals, Animals
8:00 Captain Bob
8:30 Kids Are People Too (guests Cheryl Tiegs and Wendy Holcombe)
9:30 Sunday Open House
11:30 New Heaven/New Earth
12:00 Issues & Answers
12:30 Five on Five
1:00 Aqui
1:30 City Streets
2:00 Movie "The Cardinal"
5:00 American Sportsman
6:00 News
6:30 The Baxters
7:00 Roots: The Next Generations
9:00 Movie "Nickelodeon"
11:35 News
12:05 Movie "The Collector"
2:50 Sunday Open House

7 WNAC CBS Boston
6:30 Marshall Efron's Sunday School
7:00 Lift Every Voice
7:30 Asian Focus
7:45 Revista
8:30 Sunday Mass
9:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30 Senior Circuit
11:00 Robert Schuller
12:00 Face the Nation
12:30 Play with Words Family Day
1:00 Movie "The Quiet Man"
3:30 Super Memories of the Super Bowls
4:30 CBS Sports Sunday (Super Bowl of Motocross from L.A.)
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 News
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Archie Bunker's Place
8:30 One Day at a Time
9:00 Alice
9:30 The Jeffersons
10:00 Trapper John, MD
11:00 News
11:30 Sportsunday
12:00 Nightscene
1:00 Revista
1:45 Asian Focus
2:00 News/sign-off

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
7:00 Jerry Falwell
8:00 Show My People
8:30 Day of Discovery
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Herald of Truth
10:00 Faith for Today
10:30 This is the Life
11:00 Rex Humbard
11:30 Animals, Animals, Animals
12:00 Issues & Answers
12:30 Insight
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 TBA
5:00 American Sportsman
6:00 ABC World News Sunday
6:30 Spotlight on the News
7:00 Roots: The Next Generations
9:00 Movie "Nickelodeon"
11:35 ABC News
11:50 Jim Bakker
12:50 sign-off

11 WENH PBS Durham
9:30 Sesame Street
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Big Blue Marble
11:30 Romagnoli's Table
12:00 Julia Child & Company
12:30 Special "And I Will Be Heard: John Beecher, Poet"
1:00 Flambards (part 3 of "Lady Bountiful")
2:00 Masterpiece Theatre Festival of Favorites (part 4 of "Cousin Bette")
3:00 Movie "The Real Glory"
4:46 Food, Wine & Friends (JIP)
5:00 Spoleto '81
6:00 Mystery!
7:00 Emanuel Ax & Yo-Yo Ma in Recital
8:00 The Christians
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre Festival of Favorites (part 5 of "Cousin Bette")
10:00 Evening at Pops

25 WXNE Ind Boston
6:15 News
6:30 Health Field
7:00 It's Your Life
7:30 The Lesson
8:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Frederick K. Price
10:00 Kenneth Copeland
11:00 Lancelot Link
11:30 The Rifleman
12:00 Grizzly Adams
1:00 Alias Smith & Jones
2:00 Bonanza
3:00 Big Valley
4:00 Movie "Foreign Correspondent"
6:00 Golf: LPGA Mayflower Classic
8:00 In Touch
9:00 Jerry Falwell
10:00 Paul & Mona
10:30 Jack Van Impe
11:00 TBA
11:30 Mainstream

38 WSBK Ind Boston
7:00 Jonny Quest
7:30 Bugs Bunny & Friends
8:00 Popeye
8:30 Top Cat
9:00 The Jetsons
9:30 The Three Stooges
10:30 Movie "Mexican Hayride"
12:00 Movie "Thursday's Game"
2:00 Baseball: Texas Rangers at Boston Red Sox (game may be preempted due to players' strike; alternate program was the movie "Merrill's Marauders")
4:00 Movie "The Man"
6:00 Ironside
7:00 Wild, Wild West
8:00 Maverick
9:00 Massachusetts Council of Rabbis
9:30 It's Your Business
10:00 INN News
10:30 Ask the Manager
11:00 Larson Sunday Night
11:30 Listen
11:45 The Athletes
12:00 Faith for Today

44 WGBX PBS Boston
2pm Tennis: Miller Hall of Fame Championship (finals, from Newport, RI)
5:00 Once Upon a Classic (part 1 of "Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm")
5:30 Life Around Us
6:00 James Michener's World
7:00 Emanuel Ax & Yo-Yo Ma in Recital
8:00 Masterpiece Theatre Festival of Favorites (part 4 of "Cousin Bette")
9:00 Firing Line
10:00 Elizabeth R

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
7:30 Big Blue Marble
8:00 Way to Go
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 Bugs Bunny
9:30 Popeye
10:00 Woody Woodpecker
10:30 The Flintstones
11:00 Gilligan's Island
11:30 Brady Bunch
12:00 Movie "Tammy & the Doctor"
2:00 Movie "Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell"
4:00 Movie "Arabesque"
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Space: 1999
8:00 Movie "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers"
10:00 Point of View
10:30 People Power
11:00 Cambridge.. USA
11:30 De Todo Un Poco
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2019, 06:54 AM   #269
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,811
Default

Retro; New York City, Christmas Day 1959
Source; New York Times

Stations;
2-WCBS-TV (CBS O&O)
4-WRCA-TV (NBC O&O)
5-WNEW-TV (Ind)
7-WABC-TV (ABC O&O)
9-WOR-TV (Ind)
11-WPIX (Ind)
13-WNTA-TV (Ind)

Morning

6:30-(2) Susie (R)
7:00-(2) News arid Weather Reports (To 8:15)
*(4) Today-Dave Garroway
7:30-(7) Cartoons
8:00-(5) Cartoons
(7) Little Rascals
8:15-(2) Captain Kangaroo; Bob Keeshan, 'Lumpy' Brannum
8:30-(5) Sandy Becker
(7) Time for Fun
9:00-(2) People's Choice (R)
(4) Hi Mom-Jimmy Weldon
(7) Beulah (R)
9:30-(2) Our Miss Brooks (R)
(5) Topper (R)
(7) Personal Theatre
(11) A Star Shall Rise-Christmas Film
10:00-(2) Red Rowe Show
*(4)Festival of Lessons and Carols
(5) Cartoon Party
(7) Joe Franklin
(9) Columbus Boys Choir
. *(11) Christmas Party (To 4)
10:15-(9) Children's Stories
10:30-(2) On the Go-Jack Linkletter
10:45-(9) Herb Sheldon
11:00-(2) I Love Lucy (R)
(4) Price Is Right (C)-Bill Cullen
(7) Romance of Life
11:30-(2) December Bride (R)
(4) Concentration-Hugh Downs
(5) Romper Room
(7) I Married Joan (R)
(13) Chrlstrnas Variety Show

Afternoon

12:00-(2) Love of Life
(4) Truth or Consequences-Bob Barker
(7) Restless Gun (R)
*(9) Movie Time
(13) Cartoons
12:30-(2) Search for Tomorrow
(4) It Could Be You (C)=Bill Leyden
*(5) Cartoon Party
(7) Love That Bob (R)
*(13) Film Play
12:45-(2) The Guiding Light
1:00-(2) News Reports
(4) Dr. Joyce Brothers
(7) Music Bingo-Johnny Gilbert
(13) Gunslingers
1:05-(2) Burns and Allen
1:25-(4) News Commentary
1:30-(2) As the World Turns
(4) Film Pla
(7) Ray Milland Show tR)
(9) Cooking-The Bontempis
2:00-(2) For Better or Worse
(4) Queen for a Day-Jack Bailey
(7) Day In Court
*(13) Quality Theatre
2:30-(2) Art Linkletter's House Party
(4) The Thin Man (R)
*(5) Film
(7) Gale Storm (R)
*(9) Cartoon-The Amazing Gift
3:00-(2) The Millionaire (R)
(4) Young Dr. Malone
(7) Beat the Clock-Bud Collyer
3:30-(4) From These Roots
(7) Who Do You Trust? Johnny Carson, Ed McMahon
(9) Film: Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942), James Cagney (R)
(13) Curtain Time
4:00-(2) The Brighter Day
(4) House on High Street
*(5) Teen-Age Party
(7) American Bandstand-Dick Clark
(11) Amos 'n' Andy (R)
(13) Sherwood Forest (R)
4:15-(2) The Secret Storm
4:30-(2) Edge of Night
(4) Split Personality-Tom Poston
(11) Abbott and Costello(R)
(13) Junior Town
5:00*(2)"Early Show
*(4)-Movie Four '(C)
(9) King of Adventure (R)
(11) Bozo the Clown
5:25-(11) Clutch Cargo
5:30-(7) Rin Tin Tin
*(9) Movie of the Week
(11) Three Stooges
(13) J. Fred Muggs Show

Evening

6:00-(5) Bugs Bunny Cartoons
(7) Little Rascals
(11) Popeye the Sailor (R)
(13) The Record Wagon
6:30-(4) News Reports
(5) Sandy Becker Presents
(7) Yesterday's Newsreels
(11) Sky King (R)
(13) Sherwood Forest (R)
6:40-(4) Weather Reports
6:45-(4) News and Comments
(7) News; Weather
7:00-(2) News; Weather
(4) Lock-Up
(5) I Led Three Lives (R)
(7) U. S. Marshal
(9) Terrytoon Circus
(11) News; Weather
(13) Highway Patrol (R)
7:15-(2) News Reports
7:30-(2) Rawhide (R)
(4) People Are Funny
(5) Cannonball
*(7) Walt Disney Presents (R)
*(9) Million Dollar Movie
(11) The Honeymooners (R)
(13) News-Mike Wallace
8:00-(4) Troubleshooter
(5) Night Court
(11) San Francisco Beat (R)
*(13) Play of the Week
8:30-(2) Hotel de Paree
*(4) Night of Christmas (C)
(5) Racket Squad (R)
(7) Man From Blackhawk
(11) Panic (R)
9:00*(2) Desllu Playhouse--
(5) Theatre Five: Back Bay Romance, With Ann Harding (1933)
*(7) 77 Sunset Strip
(9) Zacherley (horror films)
(11) Mari of the West
9:30*(4) M Squad
(11) It's A Great life (R)
10:00*(2) Twilight Zone-
*(4) Sports Highlights-of '59
(5) Not For Hire
(7) The Detectives
(11) Hiram Holiday (R)
(13) Newsbeat Roundup
10:30*(2) Person to Person=--
(4) Mormon Tabernacti
(5) Official Detective (R)
(7) Black Saddle (R)
(9) Million Dollar Moyle (See 7:30 P. M. Highlight)
*(11) Giants Quarterback Club
(13) Mike Wallace Interview: Jolie Gabor..-
11:00-(2) News; Weather; Sports
(4) News; Sports; Weather
(5) Five Star Movie; "Adam Had Four Sons" (Drama, 1941); Ingrid Bergman
(7) News; Weather
(11) News Reports
(13) Dance Party -
11:15*(2) Late Show
*(4) Jack Paar (R)
(7) Everything Goes
(11) Weather; Sports,.
11:20*(11) Cardinal Spellman
11:35*(11) All Star Movie
12:00*(9) Mystery Film ,
*(13) Quality Theatre--"The Browning Version" (1951, Mystery)
12:15*(7) Night Show-"Princess Cinderella"
12:30*(5) Five Star Finale-"Female" (1933, Drama); Ruth Chatterton, George Brent
1:00-(4) Consult Dr. Brothers
1:15*(2) Late Late Show; "Mad About Music" (1938), Deanna Durbin
(4) Film Play (R);
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2019, 03:18 AM   #270
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,551
Default

28 Years Ago Today...

Retro Schedule:St. Louis Friday July 12 1991(Only The Listings of KTVI, KMOV & KSDK)

Source:St. Louis Post-Dispatch

KTVI 2(ABC)
AM
5:00 The Judge
5:30 First Business
6:00 News This Morning
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Personalities
11:30 News
PM
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life To Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Joker's Wild
3:30 Challengers
4:00 A Current Affair
4:30 Hard Copy
5:00 News
5:30 ABC News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Full House
7:30 Family Matters
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Miss Jones
9:00 20/20
10:00 News
10:30 Arsenio Hall
11:30 Nightline
Late Friday/Early Saturday
12:00 Party Machine With Nia Peeples
12:30 Personalities
1:00 Entertainment Tonight
1:30 In Concert '91
2:30 Soul Train
3:30 News
4:00 Joan Rivers

KMOV 4(CBS)
AM
5:00 Morning News
5:30 This Morning's Business
6:00 This Morning
8:00 Family Feud
8:30 $100,000 Pyramid
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 People's Court
10:30 Designing Women
11:00 The Price Is Right
PM
12:00 News
12:30 The Bold And The Beautiful
1:00 As The World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 The Young And The Restless
4:00 Newhart
4:30 Golden Girls
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 News
6:30 Johnny B.
7:00 Verdict
7:30 True Detectives
8:00 The Flash
9:00 Sweating Bullets
10:00 News
10:30 Love Connection
11:00 Dark Justice
Late Friday/Early Saturday
12:00 Magnum, P.I.
1:00 News
1:30 Family Feud
2:00 Trump Card
2:30 Neon Rider
3:30 All News A.M.

KSDK 5(NBC)
AM
5:00 News At Sunrise(x2)
6:00 News(x2)
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Santa Barbara
11:00 Sally Jesse Raphael
PM
12:00 News
12:30 A Closer Look
1:00 Another World
2:00 Days Of Our Lives
3:00 Oprah Winfrey
4:00 Inside Edition
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 News
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel Of Fortune
7:00 Movie-Chameleons(Made For TV, 1989)
9:00 Midnight Caller
10:00 News
10:30 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
11:30 Instant Recall
Late Friday/Early Saturday
12:00 Late Night With David Letterman
1:00 Friday Night Videos
2:00 Success-N-Life
3:00 News
3:30 Weekend
4:00 Monsters
4:30 Tales From The Darkside
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:39 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.