Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 14, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Walker, Texas Ranger Reboot in the Works; South Park Banned in China
Fri-Yay: Another Netflix Original to End as BoJack Horseman Announces Final Season; TNT Sets Halloween Supernatural Marathon
Daily Show Correspondent Gets Comedy Special; Fox Gets Jenna Dewan for Dance Show
Remembering TV Legend Diahann Carroll; Marvel and Hulu Bring New Series
Search Party Moving to HBO Max for Seasons 3 and 4; Disney Gets More Gabby Duran & the Unsittables
2019 New York Comic Con Round Up


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-11-2019, 03:33 PM   #226
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Miami/West Palm Beach, Saturday, June 13, 1992
from Palm Beach Post

2 WPBT PBS Miami
4 WTVJ NBC Miami
5 WPTV NBC West Palm Beach
6 WCIX CBS Miami
7 WSVN Fox Miami
10 WPLG ABC Miami
12 WPEC CBS West Palm Beach
16 WAR Ind Stuart
17 WLRN PBS Miami
19 WAQ Ind West Palm Beach
20 County Cable 20
23 WLTV Univision Miami
25 WPBF ABC Tequesta
29 WFLX Fox West Palm Beach
33 WBFS Ind Miami
34 WTVX Ind West Palm Beach
39 WDZL Ind Miami
42 WZEL PBS West Palm Beach
45 WHFT TBN Miami
56 WAYK Ind Melbourne

Morning
5:00
4-5 NBC News Nightside
7 Inspector Gadget
12 Movie "Vanishing Wilderness" (cont'd)
16 Movie "Cheers for Miss Bishop"
19 Movie "Mohawk"
29 Movie "Up the Creek" (cont'd)
34 Movie "Bluebeard" (cont'd)
39 The Monkees
45 Praise the Lord (cont'd)

5:30
5 CNN Headline News
7 Richie Rich
33 It's Your Business
39 GamePro

6:00
2 Best of National Geographic
4 KTV
5-6-39 Paid programming
7 Fantastic Max
12 The Fall Guy
23 Acompaņame
29 Webster
33 Focus on South Florida
34 It's Your Business
56 Richie Rich

6:30
4 Kids Special
5 CNN Headline News
7 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
10 Way Cool
23 Johnny Canales
29 The Facts of Life
33 Monority Business Report
34 Grudge Match
45 Una Nueva Cancion
56 Fantastic Max

7:00
2 Rod & Reel
5 Bucky O'Hare & the Toad Wars
6 Insight
7 Young Robin Hood
10 TBA
12 KTV
16-33 Paid programming
19 Richie Rich
29 Romper Room
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Florida Crossroads
45 Pamela Carter
56 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda

7:30
2 Naturescene
4-5 Captain Planet
6 Peppermint Place
7-12 Not Just News
10 ZooLife
19 Fantastic Max
23 Programa Comprado
25 Way Cool
29 Romper Room
34 Love is All You Need
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 American Interestes
45 100 Huntley Street
56 Young Robin Hood

8:00
2 Wild America
4-5 Spacecats
6-12 Muppet Babies
7-29 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
10-15 Winnie the Pooh
16 Outdoor Trail
19 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
23 WorldVision
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Tony Brown's Journal
56 Paid programming

8:30
2 Sneak Previews
4-5 Yo, Yogi!
6-12 Mother Goose & Grimm
7-29 Bobby's World
10-25 Land of the Lost
16-56 Outdoor Gazette
19 Young Robin Hood
34 Tarzan
39 Lift Every Voice
42 Firing Line
45 Feedback

9:00
2 Movie "Madron"
4 Captain N & New Super Mario World
5 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
6-12 Garfield & Friends
7-29 Tom & Jerry Kids
10-25 Darkwing Duck
16 Outdoor Encounters
19 Video Auto Showcase
23 Programa Comprado
34 Baywatch
39 Between the Lines
42 This Old House
45 Davey & Goliath
56 Outdoors in Dixie

9:30
4 ProStars
5 Wide World of Kids
7-29 Taz-Mania
10-25 Beetlejuice
16 Inside Pro Baseball/Basketball
17 Exercise with Billie
19-39 Paid programming
33 Big Valley
42 This Old House
45 Gospel Bill
56 Outdoorsman

10:00
4 Wishkid
5 Siskel & Ebert
6-12 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7-29 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
10-25 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
16 America's Backyard
17 Primetime Sports
19 Super Trax
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
34 WCW Wrestling
42 This Old House
45 Joy Junction
56 Paid programming

10:30
2 Degrassi High
4 Chip & Pepper's Cartoon Madness
5 Bob Vila's Home Again
7-29 Little Shop
10 By Kids for Kids
16 Journey to Adventure
25 Pirates of Dark Water
33 Second Generation
39 Wide World of Kids
42 This Old House
42 Circle Square

11:00
2 EastEnders
4 Saved by the Bell
5 Videofashion Weekly
6-12 Back to the Future
7 Paid programming
10-25 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
16 Reel Adventures
19 Sports Quest
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
29 Superboy
33 It's Showtime at the Apollo
34 WWF Superstars of Wrestling
39 Movie "Godzilla 1985"
42 This Old House
45 Filling Station
56 Young Samson

11:30
2 EastEnders
5 CNN Headline News
6-12 Where's Waldo?
7 Century 21 Broken Council
16 Golf America
19 Super Chargers
29 Super Force
42 This Old House
45 Quigley's Village
56 Goober & the Ghost Chasers

Afternoon
noon
2 Gourmet Cooking
4 NBA Inside Stuff
5 This Week in Baseball
6-12 Inspector Gadget
7 Beauty & the Beast
10-25 Hammerman
16 Golf Doctor
19 Movie "Carson City Kid"
23 Chispavision: Carrusel
29 Bonanza
33 Soul Train
34 WWF Wrestling Challenge
42 This Old House
45 Flying House
56 Travel America

12:30
2 Cooking in America
4 Kids Special
5 Paid programming
6-12 Riders in the Sky
10 Scratch
16 Get Wet
17 Great American Quilt
25 Weekend Special "Jack & the Beanstalk"
45 Superbook
56 Club Golf

1:00
2 Frugal Gourmet
6-12 Baseball: regional coverage
7 Highway to Heaven
10-25 Golf: Mazda Senior Players Championship (round 3)
16 Strength & Fitness
17 Sewing Connection
19 Movie "Elizabeth of Ladymead"
23 Bailando
29 Wild, Wild West
33 Movie "Raw Courage"
34 UWF Wrestling
29 Movie "America 3000"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 John Jacobs
56 Greatest Sports Legends

1:30
2 Julia Child & More Company
4 Emergency Call
16 Sportshooting America
17 This Old House
23 Telemusica
45 Jeff Fenholt
56 America's Top Ten

2:00
2 Hometime
4-5 Olympic Showcase (gymnastics and boxing's US Olympic Trials)
7 Movie "Robin Hood: Quest for the Crown"
16 American Fisherman's Journal
17 Crafting for the '90s
29 Movie "So Fine"
34 The A-Team
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Dale Evans
56 Other Side of Victory

2:30
2 Hometime
16 PGA Golf Almanac
17 Fun with Watercolor
45 Bill Gaither

3:00
2 This Old House
10-25 Bowling: Active West Open (final round)
16 Kickboxing
17 Cooking with Julia Child
23 Movie "El Amor No Es Pecado"
33 Movie "Rebel"
34 Movie "Hannibal Brooks"
39 Movie "He's My Girl"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Deaf World
56 GWF Major League Wrestling

3:30
2 MotorWeek
17 Gourmet Cooking
19 Gangbusters
45 Jewish Jewels

4:00
2 European Journal
7 America at Risk
16 National Cycling League
17 Living with Animals
19 GWF Major League Wrestling
29 Happy Days
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Walt Mills
56 America's New Country

4:30
2 Florida Crossroads
6-12 Golf: Federal Express St. Jude Classic (round 3)
10-25 ABC Wide World of Sports
17 New Horizons in Bonsai
23 Movie "Chanoc Contra los Contrabandistas"
29 Harry & the Hendersons
45 Bill Bright

5:00
2 John McLaughlin's One on One
7 News
16 USBL Basketball: Miami Tropics at Atlanta Eagles
17 Parenting Tree
19 International Championship Wrestling
29 M*A*S*H
33 Charles in Charge
34 21 Jump Street
29 Movie "Sunset"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Reinhard Bonnke
56 IWF Wrestling

5:30
2 Wall Street Week
7 CNN Headline News
17 Florida Crossroads
29 New WKRP in Cincinnati
33 Head of the Class
45 Mike Barber

Evening
6:00
2 Listening to America
4-5-6-7-10-12 News
17 Lonesome Pine
19 Outdoorsman
23 Noticiero
25 ABC World News Saturday
29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
33 Perfect Strangers
34 Street Justice
45 Time for Grace
56 Hee Haw

6:30
4-5 NBC Nightly News
6-12 CBS Evening News
7 CNN Headline News
10 ABC World News Saturday
19 Magic Johnson's All-Star Slam-n-Jam
23 Noticiero Univision
25 Now It Can Be Told
33 Good Times
45 Zola Levitt

7:00
2 Issues & the Media
4 Entertainment Tonight
5 Health Matters
6-29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7 Star Search
10 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
12 Wheel of Fortune
16 Electric Factory
17 Silk Road
23 Sabado Gigante
33 Street Justice
34 Hee Haw
39 Who's the Boss?
42 Nova
45 Dr. D. James Kennedy
56 Baseball: Baltimore at Detroit

7:30
2 Washington Week
5 Weekend Travel Update
12 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
16 Golden Years of Television
17 Fantasy of Florida
19 Weekend
29 Night Court

8:00
2 Movie "The Gathering Storm"
4-5 Golden Girls
6-12 Movie "Born on the Fourth of July"
7-29 Cops
10-25 Who's the Boss?
16 Ozzie & Harriet
17 Cinema Showcase
19 Movie "Outpost in Morocco"
33 McMillan & Wife
34 Movie "Insignificance"
39 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
42 Austin City Limits
45 Charles Stanley

8:30
4-5 Torkelsons
7-29 Cops
10-25 Julie
16 One Step Beyond
17 Iris Acker

9:00
4-5 Empty Nest
7-29 Code 3
10-25 Billy
16 Producer's Showcase TV
17 World of Abnormar Psychology
45 Robert Schuller

9:30
2 Comedy Tonight
4-5 Nurses
7-29 Vinnie & Bobby
10-25 Perfect Strangers
16 Sound Check

10:00
2 St. Elsewhere
4-5 Sisters
7-29 News
10-15 Genesis: Opening Night
16 Hollywood Update
17 Expressions with Don Webb
19 Movie "Attack of the Mayan Mummy"
33 Tales from the Darkside
34 American Gladiators
39 Jackie Mason
42 In the Hank Williams Tradition
45 R.W. Schambach
56 Second Generation

10:30
7 Golden Girls
16 California Music
17 Word on Words
23 Noticiero
33 Monsters
56 Weekend

11:00
2 Robin Hood
4-5-6-10-12-25 News
7 Movie "The Hotel New Hampshire"
16 CinemAttractions
23 La Otra Cuba
29 Comic Strip Live
33 Karaoke Showcase
34 Tales from the Darkside
39 New Adam-12
45 Larry Lea
56 Soul Train

11:30
4-5 Saturday Night Live
6 Celebrate the Soul of American Music
10 In Concert
16 USA Music Today
25 Studs
34 Paid programming
39 New Dragnet
42 Lonesome Pine
45 Inside Sport

11:35
12 Star Search

Late night
mid.
16 Noise Bazaar
25 Studs
29 Arsenio Hall
33 Howard Stern
34 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
39 Lightning Force
45 Inside Sports

12:30
10 Studio 22
25 Stuntmasters
39 Paid programming
42 On Stage
45 Jeff Fenholt

12:35
2 Benny Hill
12 Entertainment Tonight

1:00
2 Movie "Au Revoir les Enfants" (1:45)
4 Byron Allen
5 Studio 22
7 Comic Strip Live
10 Weekend
16 Karaoke Showcase
19 Howard Stern
23 Lo Mejor de Noticias y Mas
29 Movie "The Devonsville Terror"
33 Stuntmasters
39 Baywatch
45 Real Vision

1:30
5 Make Me a Star
6-16 Paid programming
10 Travel Travel
23 Bailando
25 Midwest Center for Stress

1:35
12 News

2:00
4 A Current Affair Extra
6 Geraldo
7-10 News
19 Night Flight
23 WorldVision
33 Night Flight
34 Movie "The Mercenary"
39 Movie "The Favorite"
45 Treasures Out of Darkness

2:10
12 Movie "Peyton Place"

2:30
5 News
7 CNN Headline News
10 sign-off
16 Night Moves

2:45
2 Star Hustler

3:00
4 News
5 NBC News Nightside
6 Weather & Radar
7 Movie "Miles from Home"
16 Movie "The Inspector General"
19 Movie "Passport to Pimlico"
29 The Love Boat
45 Praise the Lord

3:30
4 NBC News Nightside

4:00
29 Movie "The Brain"
33 Friday the 13th
34 Movie "Medusa"
39 Eischied
MA, you've double posted the same 6/13/1992 listings because I've already posted the 6/13/1992 listings this past Saturday night.
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2019, 03:48 PM   #227
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
MA, you've double posted the same 6/13/1992 listings because I've already posted the 6/13/1992 listings this past Saturday night.
I'm sorry AMackII.
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2019, 05:32 AM   #228
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Central Virginia Mon, Sept 16, 1985
from TV Guide-Central Virginia edition

WFMY 2-CBS Greensboro
5:00 Hogan's Heroes
5:30 Ag-USA
6:00 Good Morning (improving memory, pt 1)
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
9:00 Hour Magazine (guests Dyan Cannon (pt 1), David Hartman, and Julie Parish; plus pt 1 of a tour of Paris)
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
noon Catch Phrase
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 America (premiere)
5:00 Jeffersons
5:30 Andy Griffith (bw)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 News
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Bob Newhart
mid. Simon & Simon
1:10 Movie "Crooks and Coronets"
2:30 News
3:00 Movie "Flight to Holocaust"

WHSV 3-ABC Harrisonburg
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America (guests Priscilla Presley (pt 1), Meg Tilly, Miss America 1986, and the Lennon Sisters)
9:00 Jim Bakker
10:00 Hour Magazine (see WFMY for info)
11:00 Angie
11:30 All-Star Blitz
noon Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Happy Days
4:30 America (premiere)
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 High on the Job (Stacey Keach narrates this special about cocaine use on the job; pre-empts Wheel and Jeopardy!)
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Cleveland
mid. News
12:30 ABC News Nightline
1:00 News

WRAL 5-CBS Raleigh
6:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:30 Morning
7:00 CBS Morning News (guest Richard Avedon)
9:00 Hour Magazine (see WFMY for info)
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
noon Live at Noon
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Sanford & Son
5:30 Andy Griffith
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 PM Magazine
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Benson
mid. Simon & Simon
1:10 Movie "Crooks and Coronets"
2:30 CBS News Nightwatch

WTTG 5-Ind Washington
5:55 Today in Your Life
6:00 Panorama
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 I Dream of Jeannie
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Love Boat
noon Panorama
1:00 Merv Griffin (no details listed)
2:00 Love Songs
2:30 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
3:00 Inspector Gadget
3:30 Pink Panther
4:00 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
4:30 ThunderCats
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 Happy Days
6:30 Mork & Mindy
7:00 One Day at a Time
7:30 Redskins Playbook (highlights of the Redskins-Oilers Game, M*A*S*H usually airs here)
8:00 Far Pavilions (pt 2)
10:00 News
11:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:30 Baretta
12:30 Mission: Impossible
1:30 Movie "In Old Chicago" (bw)
3:30 Today in Your Life

WVVA 6-NBC Bluefield
5:30 Jim Bakker
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today (guest Jane Fonda, also pt 1 of a report on learning disabilities)
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Silver Spoons
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
noon Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Love Connection
4:30 Dating Game
5:00 Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 New Newlywed Game
7:30 Three's Company
8:00 NBC All-Star Hour (NBC shows off its new season programming)
9:00 Movie "Mirrors"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (from June '84 with guests Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Bruce Mahler, and Maria Conchita Alonso)
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman (guest Sammy Davis Jr.)

WDBJ 7-CBS Roanoke
6:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:30 Mornin'
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Hour Magazine (see WFMY for info)
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
noon News
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Hogan's Heroes
5:30 Andy Griffith (bw)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Price is Right
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
9:00 Kate & Allie
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Simon & Simon
12:40 Movie "Cry Rape!"

WGHP 8-ABC High Point
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Bonanza
10:00 Love Connection
10:30 Alice
11:00 Angie
11:30 Ryan's Hope
noon News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Dynasty
5:00 Divorce Court
5:30 Three's Company
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Cleveland
mid. News
12:30 M*A*S*H
1:00 ABC News Nightline

WSWP 9-PBS Beckley
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Brain: Mind & Behavior
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Body Buddies
10:00 Latenight America
11:00 Mystery! "Rumpole of the Bailey III"
noon Instructional Programs
3:00 Magic Brush of Gary Jenkins
3:30 Today's Special
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Child Sexual Abuse
6:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
8:00 Amazing World of Spiders (first shown in 1976)
9:00 Quest for the Killers "Vaccine on Trial" (late 1970s trials of the Hepatitis B vaccine)
10:00 History of Consumer Protest (narrated by Edwin Newman)
11:00 New Tech Times
11:30 Latenight America
12:30 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler

WSLS 10-NBC Roanoke
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Super Password
9:30 Let's Make a Deal
10:00 Silver Spoons
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
noon News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 America (premiere)
5:00 People's Court
5:30 Headline Chasers (premiere)
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 NBC All-Star Hour
9:00 Movie "Mirrors"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman

WTVD 11-ABC Durham
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Phil Donahue (info not listed)
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Here's Lucy
11:00 Angie
11:30 Alice
noon News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Diff'rent Strokes (pt 1 of a 2-parter introducing spinoff Hello, Larry)
4:30 Jeffersons
5:00 Headline Chasers (not listed as such, but I assume this was a premiere as well)
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Cleveland
mid. News
12:30 Entertainment Tonight (rerun of weekend version)
1:30 News

WXII 12-NBC Winston-Salem
5:00 Headline News
5:30 700 Club
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Phil Donahue (info not listed)
10:00 Silver Spoons
10:30 Let's Make a Deal
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
noon News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Dating Game
4:30 Headline Chasers (premiere?)
5:00 People's Court
5:30 Price is Right
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 NBC All-Star Hour
9:00 Movie "Mirrors"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman

WSET 13-ABC Lynchburg
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Phil Donahue "Pampered and Abused Wives"
10:00 Big Valley
11:00 Angie
11:30 All-Star Blitz
noon Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Diff'rent Strokes
5:00 Gimme a Break!
5:30 New Newlywed Game
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Three's Company
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 NFL: Pittsburgh-Cleveland
mid. News
12:30 ABC News Nightline

Blue Ridge Public Television (PBS): WBRA 15-Roanoke/WMSY 52-Marion
8:00 Farm Day
8:15 AM Weather
8:30 Instructional Programs (IIRC 15/52 signed-off for part of the daytime?)
3:30 Secret City
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Voyage of the Mimi
6:00 Doctor Who "Hand of Fear" (conclusion, Tom Baker is the Doc)
6:30 Modern Maturity
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
8:00 Amazing World of Spiders
9:00 Quest for the Killers "Vaccine on Trial"
10:00 History of Consumer Protest

WDCA 20-Ind Washington
7:00 Bugs Bunny Hour
8:00 Voltron
8:30 Heathcliff
9:00 WOW
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 700 Club
11:30 INN News
noon Movie "The Gay Divorcee" (bw, WDCA showed a Astaire/Rogers festival in the timeslot all week)
2:00 Eye on Washington
2:30 Children's Theatre
3:00 Jetsons
3:30 MASK
4:00 Challenge of the GoBots
4:30 Voltron
5:00 Laverne & Shirley (x2)
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 What's Happening!!
7:00 Jeffersons
7:30 Benson
8:00 Movie "Cheyenne Autumn"
11:00 All in the Family
11:30 Alfred Hitchcock (bw)
mid. Puttin' on the Hits
12:30 Jim Bakker
1:30 Jimmy Swaggart
2:00 INN News
2:30 Doctor is In

WVPT 51-PBS Harrisonburg
7:15 AM Weather
7:30 Body Electric
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional Programs
3:30 Voyage of the Mimi
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Secret City
6:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 McLaughlin Group
8:00 Amazing World of Spiders
9:00 Evening at Pops (1983 tribute to Irving Berlin with guests Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme)
10:00 New York's Master Chefs
10:30 Great Chefs of New Orleans
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2019, 06:23 AM   #229
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Amarillo, Texas - Monday, April 6, 1998
from Amarillo Daily News
Monday, April 6, 1998

2 - KACV (PBS) Amarillo
5:30 am - Bloomberg Morning News
6:00 am - Teletubbies
6:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 am - Barney & Friends
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - The Puzzle Place
9:30 am - Reading Rainbow
10:00 am - Teletubbies
10:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 am - Arthur
11:30 am - Barney & Friends
12:00 pm - Senior Focus
12:30 pm - Body Electric
1:00 pm - The Best of the Joy of Painting
1:30 pm - Regina's Vegetarian Table
2:00 pm - World of Chemistry
2:30 pm - World of Chemistry
3:00 pm - Earth Revealed
3:30 pm - Earth Revealed
4:00 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 pm - Bill Nye, the Science Guy
5:00 pm - Wishbone
5:30 pm - The Magic School Bus
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Antiques Roadshow
8:00 pm - Frontline
10:00 pm - Charlie Rose
11:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
12:00 am - Frontline
2:00 am - Antiques Roadshow
3:00 am - Frontline
5:00 am - Bloomberg Morning News

4 - KAMR (NBC) Amarillo
5:30 am - AgDay
6:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Leeza
10:00 am - Geraldo Rivera
11:00 am - Sunset Beach
12:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Jenny Jones
3:00 pm - Maury Povich
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Suddenly Susan "Models and Strippers and Wasps, Oh My!" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Suddenly Susan "Poetry in Notion" (NEW)
8:00 pm - Caroline in the City "Caroline and the Little White Lie" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Frasier (repeat)
9:00 pm - Dateline NBC
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
11:35 pm - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
12:35 am - Later
1:05 am - Entertainment Tonight
1:35 am - Jenny Jones
2:35 am - NBC News Nightside
5:00 am - This Morning's Business

7 - KVII (ABC) Amarillo
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Martha Stewart Living
10:30 am - Gayle King
11:00 am - The People's Court
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Jeopardy!
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Port Charles
3:30 pm - Pictionary
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Push (series premiere)
8:00 pm - 20/20
9:00 pm - The Practice "Food Chains" (NEW)
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Seinfeld
11:05 pm - Nightline
11:35 pm - Politically Incorrect
12:05 am - Paid Program
12:35 am - Extra
1:05 am - Cheers
1:35 am - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
2:05 am - ABC World News Now (joined in progress)

10 - KFDA (CBS) Amarillo
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - The Price is Right
11:00 am - The Young and the Restless
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As the World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Sally Jessy Raphael
4:00 pm - American Journal
4:30 pm - Inside Edition
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Home Improvement
7:00 pm - Cosby "1040 Not-So-EZ" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Everybody Loves Raymond "T-Ball" (NEW)
8:00 pm - The Closer "Baby, It's Cold Outside" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Murphy Brown "Opus One" (NEW)
9:00 pm - People of the Century
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:35 pm - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
12:35 am - Married...with Children
1:05 am - Coach
1:35 am - Hard Copy
2:05 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
3:05 am - Church of Christ Scientist
3:35 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
5:00 am - CNN Headline News

14 - KCIT (Fox) Amarillo
6:00 am - DuckTales
6:30 am - The Mighty Ducks
7:00 am - Bobby's World
7:30 am - Life with Louie
8:00 am - 101 Dalmatians: The Series
8:30 am - X-Men
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Life in the Word with Joyce Meyer
11:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - Judge Judy
12:30 pm - Judge Judy
1:00 pm - Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
2:00 pm - Little House on the Prairie
3:00 pm - Beetleborgs Metallix
3:30 pm - Spider-Man
4:00 pm - Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
4:30 pm - Power Rangers Turbo
5:00 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:30 pm - Roseanne
6:00 pm - Mad About You
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Damon "The Apartment" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Getting Personal "When Co-Workers Attack" (NEW)
8:00 pm - Ally McBeal "Happy Birthday, Baby" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Baywatch
10:00 pm - Frasier
10:30 pm - Cops
11:00 pm - Real TV
11:30 pm - Grace Under Fire
12:00 am - Keenen Ivory Wayans
1:00 am - Murphy Brown
1:30 am - A Different World
2:00 am - A Different World
2:30 am - Plugged in Electronics Show (joined in progress)
3:00 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (left in progress)
5:00 am - Shepherd's Chapel

65 - KCPN (UPN) Amarillo
6:00 am - The Marvel Superheroes
6:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas & The Crayon Box
7:00 am - The Mask
7:30 am - Extreme Dinosaurs
8:00 am - Extreme Ghostbusters
8:30 am - The Mr. Men Show
9:00 am - Closeout Corner
10:00 am - Christian Science Daily Lesson
10:30 am - Consumer Corner
11:00 am - Jewelry Boutique
12:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
1:00 pm - Strange Universe
1:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
2:00 pm - The Cosby Show
2:30 pm - The Cosby Show
3:00 pm - The Newlywed Game
3:30 pm - The Dating Game
4:00 pm - Blossom
4:30 pm - Boy Meets World
5:00 pm - Beverly Hills, 90210
6:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 pm - Danger in Our Skies "The New UFO Threat"
8:00 pm - Killers in the Water
9:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
10:00 pm - Vibe
11:00 pm - Living Single
11:30 pm - Martin
12:00 am - Knife Collectors Show (joined in progress)
1:00 am - Plugged in Electronics Show (left in progress)
3:00 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (joined in progress)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2019, 06:23 AM   #230
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Amarillo, Texas - Monday, April 6, 1998
from Amarillo Daily News
Monday, April 6, 1998

2 - KACV (PBS) Amarillo
5:30 am - Bloomberg Morning News
6:00 am - Teletubbies
6:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 am - Barney & Friends
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - The Puzzle Place
9:30 am - Reading Rainbow
10:00 am - Teletubbies
10:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 am - Arthur
11:30 am - Barney & Friends
12:00 pm - Senior Focus
12:30 pm - Body Electric
1:00 pm - The Best of the Joy of Painting
1:30 pm - Regina's Vegetarian Table
2:00 pm - World of Chemistry
2:30 pm - World of Chemistry
3:00 pm - Earth Revealed
3:30 pm - Earth Revealed
4:00 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 pm - Bill Nye, the Science Guy
5:00 pm - Wishbone
5:30 pm - The Magic School Bus
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Antiques Roadshow
8:00 pm - Frontline
10:00 pm - Charlie Rose
11:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
12:00 am - Frontline
2:00 am - Antiques Roadshow
3:00 am - Frontline
5:00 am - Bloomberg Morning News

4 - KAMR (NBC) Amarillo
5:30 am - AgDay
6:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Leeza
10:00 am - Geraldo Rivera
11:00 am - Sunset Beach
12:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Jenny Jones
3:00 pm - Maury Povich
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Suddenly Susan "Models and Strippers and Wasps, Oh My!" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Suddenly Susan "Poetry in Notion" (NEW)
8:00 pm - Caroline in the City "Caroline and the Little White Lie" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Frasier (repeat)
9:00 pm - Dateline NBC
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
11:35 pm - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
12:35 am - Later
1:05 am - Entertainment Tonight
1:35 am - Jenny Jones
2:35 am - NBC News Nightside
5:00 am - This Morning's Business

7 - KVII (ABC) Amarillo
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Martha Stewart Living
10:30 am - Gayle King
11:00 am - The People's Court
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Jeopardy!
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Port Charles
3:30 pm - Pictionary
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Push (series premiere)
8:00 pm - 20/20
9:00 pm - The Practice "Food Chains" (NEW)
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Seinfeld
11:05 pm - Nightline
11:35 pm - Politically Incorrect
12:05 am - Paid Program
12:35 am - Extra
1:05 am - Cheers
1:35 am - Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
2:05 am - ABC World News Now (joined in progress)

10 - KFDA (CBS) Amarillo
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - The Price is Right
11:00 am - The Young and the Restless
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As the World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Sally Jessy Raphael
4:00 pm - American Journal
4:30 pm - Inside Edition
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Home Improvement
7:00 pm - Cosby "1040 Not-So-EZ" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Everybody Loves Raymond "T-Ball" (NEW)
8:00 pm - The Closer "Baby, It's Cold Outside" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Murphy Brown "Opus One" (NEW)
9:00 pm - People of the Century
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:35 pm - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
12:35 am - Married...with Children
1:05 am - Coach
1:35 am - Hard Copy
2:05 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
3:05 am - Church of Christ Scientist
3:35 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
5:00 am - CNN Headline News

14 - KCIT (Fox) Amarillo
6:00 am - DuckTales
6:30 am - The Mighty Ducks
7:00 am - Bobby's World
7:30 am - Life with Louie
8:00 am - 101 Dalmatians: The Series
8:30 am - X-Men
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Life in the Word with Joyce Meyer
11:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - Judge Judy
12:30 pm - Judge Judy
1:00 pm - Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
2:00 pm - Little House on the Prairie
3:00 pm - Beetleborgs Metallix
3:30 pm - Spider-Man
4:00 pm - Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
4:30 pm - Power Rangers Turbo
5:00 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:30 pm - Roseanne
6:00 pm - Mad About You
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Damon "The Apartment" (NEW)
7:30 pm - Getting Personal "When Co-Workers Attack" (NEW)
8:00 pm - Ally McBeal "Happy Birthday, Baby" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Baywatch
10:00 pm - Frasier
10:30 pm - Cops
11:00 pm - Real TV
11:30 pm - Grace Under Fire
12:00 am - Keenen Ivory Wayans
1:00 am - Murphy Brown
1:30 am - A Different World
2:00 am - A Different World
2:30 am - Plugged in Electronics Show (joined in progress)
3:00 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (left in progress)
5:00 am - Shepherd's Chapel

65 - KCPN (UPN) Amarillo
6:00 am - The Marvel Superheroes
6:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas & The Crayon Box
7:00 am - The Mask
7:30 am - Extreme Dinosaurs
8:00 am - Extreme Ghostbusters
8:30 am - The Mr. Men Show
9:00 am - Closeout Corner
10:00 am - Christian Science Daily Lesson
10:30 am - Consumer Corner
11:00 am - Jewelry Boutique
12:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
1:00 pm - Strange Universe
1:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
2:00 pm - The Cosby Show
2:30 pm - The Cosby Show
3:00 pm - The Newlywed Game
3:30 pm - The Dating Game
4:00 pm - Blossom
4:30 pm - Boy Meets World
5:00 pm - Beverly Hills, 90210
6:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 pm - Danger in Our Skies "The New UFO Threat"
8:00 pm - Killers in the Water
9:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
10:00 pm - Vibe
11:00 pm - Living Single
11:30 pm - Martin
12:00 am - Knife Collectors Show (joined in progress)
1:00 am - Plugged in Electronics Show (left in progress)
3:00 am - Collectible Coins & Currency (joined in progress)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2019, 02:17 AM   #231
Lee
veteran member
Senior Member
 
Lee's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 23, 2001
Location: Pulaski, Tennessee
Posts: 4,506
Post

You posted the same schedule twice, MA
Lee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2019, 04:19 AM   #232
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Minnesota/La Crosse-Eau Claire, WI Sat, June 19, 1993

from TV Guide-Minnesota State edition

KTCA 2-PBS Minneapolis
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Your Organic Garden
8:30 Victory Garden
9:00 Venture North
9:30 Call of the Wild
10:00 Rod & Reel
10:30 MotorWeek
11:00 Market to Market
11:30 Wall Street Week
noon Bizweek
12:30 McLaughlin Group
1:00 Nature
2:00/2:30 New Explorers
3:00 Giant Nile
4:00 Gardens of the World with Audrey Hepburn
4:30 Ciao Italia
5:00 Frugal Gourmet
5:30 Hometime
6:00 New Yankee Workshop
6:30 This Old House
7:00 Movie "Ollie Hopnoodle's Haven of Bliss"
8:30 Movie "Room Service" (bw)
10:00 Center Stage (Michael Bolton performs)
11:00 Showcase (Tina and the B-Side Movement)
11:30 Austin City Limits (guests Roseanne Cash, Bruce Cockburn, and Lucinda Williams)
12:30 Comedy Tonight

KDLH 3-CBS Duluth
6:30 Beakman's World
7:00 Fievel's American Tails
7:30 Little Mermaid
8:00 Garfield & Friends
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 Cyber COPS
10:30 Raw Toonage
11:00 Sea-Monkeys (guest star Gilbert Gottfried)
11:30 Back to the Future
noon Beakman's World
12:30 Baseball: Minnesota-NY Yankees
3:30 TBA
4:00 Infomercial
4:30 TBA
5:00 Infomercials
6:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
8:00 Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
10:00 News
10:30 Untouchables
11:30 Roggin's Heroes
mid. Comedy Showcase
1:00 Arsenio Hall (guests include Cybill Shepherd)

KIMT 3-CBS Mason City
6:00 Designing Women
6:30 Bullwinkle
7:00 Fievel's American Tails
7:30 Little Mermaid
8:00 Garfield & Friends
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 Cyber COPS
10:30 Raw Toonage
11:00 Sea-Monkeys
11:30 Beakman's World
noon Infomercial
12:30 Baseball: Minnesota-NY Yankees
3:30 Family Ties
4:00 Real Estate Classifieds
4:30 Family Works!
5:00 Infomercial
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 Hee Haw Silver (1985 encore with Jerry Lee Lewis and Bill Medley)
7:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
8:00 Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
10:00 News
10:30 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:30 Star Trek
12:30 Star Trek: The Next Generation
1:30 News

WCCO 4-Minneapolis/KCCO 7-Alexandria/KCCW 12-Walker (CBS)
6:00 Back to the Future
6:30 Sea-Monkeys
7:00 Fievel's American Tails
7:30 Little Mermaid
8:00 Garfield & Friends
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 Cyber COPS
10:30 Raw Toonage
11:00 WWF Wrestling
noon Infomercial
12:30 Baseball: Minnesota-NY Yankees
3:30 McMillan
5:00 Jeopardy!
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
8:00 Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
10:00 News
10:35 Inside Edition Weekend
11:05 Star Search
12:05 Movie "The Narrow Margin" (bw)
2:05 News
2:35 Infomercial

KSTP 5-St. Paul/KSAX 42-Alexandria/KRWF 43-Redwood Falls (ABC)
6:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
7:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
7:30 Wild West COW-Boys of Moo Mesa
8:00 Goof Troop
8:30 News
9:00 Scratch
9:30 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
10:00 Land of the Lost
10:30 Darkwing Duck
11:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
11:30 ABC Weekend Special "Runaway Ralph" (conclusion; first aired in 1988)
noon US Open golf
5:00 Only in Hollywood
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 News
6:30 Roggin's Heroes
7:00 Young Indiana Jones
8:00 FBI: The Untold Stories
8:30 American Detective
9:00 Commish
10:00 News
10:30 Siskel & Ebert
11:00 Home Free
11:30 Hollywood Babylon (profile of Judy Garland)
mid. Ed Sullivan (guests the Rolling Stones, Joan Rivers, Ella Fitzgerald, Louis Armstrong, and Robert Goulet)
1:00 Movie "Intimate Strangers"
2:50 Movie "Windom's Way"
4:45 Film Short

KBJR 6-NBC Duluth
5:00 NBC News Nightside
6:00 Tom & Jerry
6:30 Real News for Kids
7:00 Saturday Today (segment on the 40th anniversary of the executions of Julius & Ethel Rosenberg; their son Robert Meeropol is interviewed)
9:00 Saved by the Bell
9:30 California Dreams
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 Name Your Adventure
11:00 NBA Inside Stuff
noon Movie "The Cowboy and the Lady" (bw)
2:00 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
2:30 New WKRP in Cincinnati
3:00 Hard Road to Glory (Dick Enberg hosts this Emmy-winning look at black athletes in America)
4:00 Miller Lite Chicago Open volleyball
5:00 Infomercial
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Jeopardy!
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Almost Home
7:30 Nurses
8:00/8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Black Tie Affair
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live (host Glenn Close; music by the Black Crowes)
mid. American Gladiators
1:00 Paradise Beach (2 hr pilot)

KAAL 6-ABC Austin
7:00 Who's the Boss?
7:30 Wild West COW-Boys of Moo Mesa
8:00 Goof Troop
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Land of the Lost (rerun from 1991)
9:30 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
10:30 Darkwing Duck
11:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
11:30 ABC Weekend Special "Runaway Ralph" (conclusion)
noon US Open golf
5:00 Paradise Beach (2 hr pilot)
7:00 Young Indiana Jones
8:00 FBI: The Untold Stories
8:30 American Detective
9:00 Commish
10:00 News
10:30 Comedy Spotlight (Paul Reiser performs at NYC's Palladium)
11:30 American Gladiators
12:30 Who's the Boss?
1:00 American Gladiators

WDSE 8-PBS Duluth
7:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Hometime
9:30 Happenings in Education
10:00 Nova "The Hunt for Saddam's Secret Weapons" (from January)
11:00 Quilting for the 90s
11:30 Sewing with Nancy
noon Tracks Ahead
12:30 World of Collector Cars
1:00 New Yankee Workshop
1:30 Art of William Alexander
2:00 Joy of Painting
2:30 Tony Brown's Journal (a look at the REACH organization)
3:00 Firing Line
3:30 McLaughlin Group
4:00 European Journal
4:30 Wall Street Week
5:00 Computer Chronicles
5:30 Wild America
6:00 Victory Garden
6:30 This Old House
7:00 Austin City Limits (guests Taj Mahal and Tish Hinojosa)
8:00 Lawrence Welk (Nashville tribute)
9:00 National Geographic "Zoos of the World"
10:00 Are You Being Served?
10:30 Good Neighbors
11:00 TBA
mid. Movie "My Dear Secretary" (bw)

WKBT 8-CBS La Crosse
6:00 Mr. Bogus
6:30 ALF
7:00 Fievel's American Tails
7:30 Little Mermaid
8:00 Garfield & Friends
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 Cyber COPS
10:30 Raw Toonage
11:00 Tom & Jerry
11:30 Gulliver's Travels
noon Infomercial
12:30 Movie "Red-Headed Stranger"
2:30 Alex Trebek Walks the World
3:30 TBA
4:30 Family Works!
5:00 Emergency Call
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 Designing Women
6:30 New WKRP in Cincinnati
7:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
8:00 Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
10:00 News
10:30 Baywatch
11:30 Movie "The Cotton Club"
1:30 Highlander

KMSP 9-Ind Minneapolis
5:00 Infomercials
7:00 Car Care Seminar
7:30 Senior Citizens Forum
8:00 Feed the Children
8:30 Infomercials
11:00 Knights & Warriors
noon Movie "Gunfight at Comanche Creek"
2:00 Movie "Coach of the Year"
4:00 Baywatch
5:00 Who's the Boss?
5:30 Family Ties
6:00 Who's the Boss?
6:30 Growing Pains
7:00 Flintstones (1 hr)
8:00 Untouchables
9:00 News
9:30 Emergency Call
10:00 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
11:00 Arsenio Hall
mid. American Gladiators
1:00 Who's the Boss?
1:30 Jeffersons
2:00 Maiden Voyage (1989 film about a 10-day sailing trip by 6 teen girls who served time at a California detention facility)
3:00 Movie "Promises in the Dark"

KAWE 9-Bemidji/KAWB 22-Brainerd (PBS)
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Shining Time Station
9:30 Long Ago & Far Away
10:00 Nova "The Hunt for Saddam's Secret Weapons"
11:00 Sewing Connection
11:30 Victory Garden
noon Frugal Gourmet
12:30 This Old House
1:00 Woodwright's Shop
1:30 Hometime
2:00 MotorWeek
2:30 World of Collector Cars
3:00 McLaughlin Group
3:30 John McLaughlin One on One
4:00 Technopolitics
4:30 Market to Market
5:00 Center Stage (premiere, Michael Bolton)
6:00 Lawrence Welk
7:00 Movie "The Big Lift" (bw)
9:00 Austin City Limits (guests Tracy Lawrence and Suzy Bogguss)
10:00 New Country Video
10:30 Backroads
11:00 Lonesome Pine (guests Little Jimmy King and Kenny Neal)
mid. Black Hills Jazz & Blues

WDIO 10-Duluth/WIRT 13-Hibbing (ABC)
6:00 Wizard of Oz
6:30 King Arthur
7:00 Grandma's Marathon Start (the 17th annual race from Two Harbors to Duluth's Canal Park)
8:00 Goof Troop
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Grandma's Marathon Finish Line
10:30 Darkwing Duck
11:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
11:30 ABC Weekend Special "Runaway Ralph" (conclusion)
noon US Open golf
5:00 Infomercial
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Grandma's Marathon Wrap-Up
6:30 Allergies: You are Not Alone
7:00 Young Indiana Jones
8:00 FBI: The Untold Stories
8:30 American Detective
9:00 Commish
10:00 News
10:25 Mining Matters
10:30 Comedy Spotlight (as ch 6 Austin)
11:30 Movie "Vultures"

KTTC 10-NBC Rochester
5:00 NBC News Nightside
6:30 Independent School District #535
7:00 Saturday Today
9:00 Real Estate Classifieds
9:30 California Dreams
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 Name Your Adventure
11:00 NBA Inside Stuff
noon Movie "Take Me Out to the Ball Game"
2:00 Coors Rodeo Showdown finals
3:00 Hard Road to Glory
4:00 Miller Lite Chicago Open volleyball
5:00 Car Care Seminar
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Infomercial
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Almost Home
7:30 Nurses
8:00/8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Black Tie Affair
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Comedy Showcase

KWCM 10-PBS Appleton
7:00 Homestretch
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:30 Barney & Friends
10:00 Square One Television
10:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
11:00 Your Organic Garden
11:30 Victory Garden
noon Market to Market
12:30 This Old House
1:00 New Yankee Workshop
1:30 Hometime
2:00 MotorWeek
2:30 Sewing Connection
3:00 Strip Quilting
3:30 Frugal Gourmet
4:00 Gourmet Cooking
4:30 Embroidery Studio
5:00 Blues Slide Guitar Workshop
5:30 Desert Speaks
6:00 Newton's Apple
6:30 Lawrence Welk
7:30 Nature "Supersense: Super Scents and Beyond"
8:30 New Country Video
9:00 Austin City Limits (guests Shawn Colvin and John Hammond)
10:00 Sneak Previews
10:30 Movie "The Perils of Pauline"

KARE 11-NBC Minneapolis
5:00 NBC News Nightside
6:00 Bob Vila's Home Again
6:30 Full Circle
7:00 News
10:00 NBA Inside Stuff
11:00 Beakman's World
11:30 Infomercial
noon Bob Vila's Home Again
12:30 Infomercial
1:00 Super Sports Follies
1:30 Infomercial
2:00 New WKRP in Cincinnati
2:30 Infomercial
3:00 Hard Road to Glory
4:00 Miller Lite Chicago Open volleyball
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 Almost Home
7:30 Nurses
8:00/8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Black Tie Affair
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 Saturday Night Live
12:35 Comedy Showcase
1:35 Why Didn't I Think of That?
2:05 News
2:40 Home Shopping Spree
4:30 NBC News Nightside

KEYC 12-CBS Mankato
7:00 Fievel's American Tails
7:30 Little Mermaid
8:00 Garfield & Friends
9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
10:00 Cyber COPS
10:30 Raw Toonage
11:00 Sea-Monkeys
11:30 Back to the Future
noon Beakman's World
12:30 Infomercial
1:00 Hee Haw Silver
2:00/2:30 Family Ties
3:00 Infomercial
3:30 New WKRP in Cincinnati
4:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
5:00 Hee Haw Silver
6:00 Bandwagon (guests the Jolly Ramblers)
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
8:00 Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
10:00 News
10:30 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:30 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

WEAU 13-NBC Eau Claire
5:00 Home Shopping Spree
6:00 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
6:30 AgDay: Weekend Edition
7:00 Saturday Today
9:00 Saved by the Bell
9:30 California Dreams
10:00 Saved by the Bell
10:30 Name Your Adventure
11:00 Beakman's World
11:30 Jenny & Me
noon Movie "Children in the Crossfire"
2:00 World's Greatest Stunts
3:00 Hard Road to Glory
4:00 Miller Lite Chicago Open volleyball
5:00 Jeopardy!
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Almost Home
7:30 Nurses
8:00/8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Black Tie Affair
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Comedy Showcase
1:00 Hollywood Babylon
2:00 Infomercial
2:30 Home Shopping Spree

KSMQ 15-PBS Austin
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 You Can Choose
9:30 Welcome to My Studio
10:00 Inspiration of Painting
10:30 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
11:00 Classic Spanish Cooking with Chef Ef
11:30 Victory Garden
noon Frugal Gourmet
12:30 This Old House
1:00 Your Organic Garden
1:30 Hometime
2:00 MotorWeek
2:30 Sewing with Nancy
3:00 Embroidery Studio
3:30 Sewing Connection
4:00 Nature
5:00 World of Film
5:30 New Garden
6:00 Naturescene
6:30 Venture North
7:00 Lawrence Welk
8:00 Cactus Cafe
9:00 Austin City Limits (as KWCM)
10:00 Movie "The Apprenticeship of Duddy Kravitz"

WQOW 18-Eau Claire/WXOW 19-La Crosse (ABC)
6:30 US Farm Report
7:00 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
7:30 Wild West COW-Boys of Moo Mesa
8:00 Goof Troop
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
10:30 Darkwing Duck
11:00 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
11:30 ABC Weekend Special "Runaway Ralph" (conclusion)
noon US Open golf
5:00 Babe Winkelman's Good Fishing
5:30 ABC World News Saturday
6:00 Infomercial
6:30 Money Game
7:00 Young Indiana Jones
8:00 FBI: The Untold Stories
8:30 American Detective
9:00 Commish
10:00 News
10:35 M*A*S*H
11:05 Movie "Impulse"

KLGT 23-Ind Minneapolis
5:00 TBA
6:30 Infomercial
7:00 Richie Rich
7:30 Fantastic Max
8:00 Wacky Races
8:30 Dastardly & Muttley in Their Flying Machines
9:00 Diff'rent Strokes
9:30 Leave It to Beaver (bw)
10:00 Superboy
10:30 Saved by the Bell
11:00 TBA
1:00 National Geographic: On Assignment
2:00/2:30 Four Star Playhouse (bw)
3:00 TBA
4:00 Gold Prospectors Show
5:00 America's New Country
6:00 National Geographic "The Lost Fleet of Guadalcanal" (conclusion)
7:00 Movie "Speed Zone"
9:00 Matlock
10:00 Movie "Mysterious Island of Beautiful Women"
mid. Infomercial
12:30 TBA

KYIN 24-PBS Mason City (IPTV)
7:00 Voices & Visions
8:00 Seasons of Life
9:00 Barney & Friends
9:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 Lilias!
10:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
11:00 World of Collector Cars
11:30 Rod & Reel: Streamside
noon MotorWeek
12:30 Hometime
1:00 New Yankee Workshop
1:30 This Old House
2:00 Frugal Gourmet
2:30 Brush with Art
3:00 Yan Can Cook
3:30 Art of Sewing with Sue Hausmann
4:00 Decorating with Mary Gilliati
4:30 Firing Line
5:00 Tony Brown's Journal
5:30 Inside Washington
6:00 Seniors Speak Out (discussing hearing loss)
7:00 Lawrence Welk
8:00 Are You Being Served?
8:30 May to December
9:00 Movie "Father's Little Dividend" (bw)
10:30 Baxter Black & Friends
11:00 New Country Video
11:30 Play It Again, Nashville (Crystal Gayle appears in a 1970 The Country Place episode)

WLAX 25-La Crosse/WEUX 48-Eau Claire (Fox)
6:00 Harry & the Hendersons
6:30 Captain Planet
7:00 Dog City
7:30 Bobby's World
8:00 Tom & Jerry Kids
8:30 Eek! the Cat
9:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
9:30 Taz-Mania
10:00 X-Men
10:30 Super Dave
11:00 Real News for Kids
11:30 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
noon Baseball: Milwaukee-Detroit
3:00 This Week in Baseball (Father's Day salute)
3:30 Roggin's Heroes
4:00 Street Justice
5:00 Renegade
6:00 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
7:00/7:30 Cops (Denver at 7, Seattle at 7:30)
8:00/8:30 Code 3
9:00 Untouchables
10:00 Comic Strip Live (Wayne Cotter hosts Larry Miller, Bill Maher, Kenny Rogerson, and Jann Karam)
11:00 Comedy Spotlight
mid. Night Flight

WHWC 28-Menomonie (and 55 River Falls)/WHLA 31-La Crosse (PBS/WPT)
6:00 Sociological Imagination
7:00 Something Ventured
8:00 Seasons of Life
9:00 Stained Glass
9:30 Sewing with Nancy
10:00 Strip Quilting
10:30 Inspiration of Painting
11:00 Brush with Art
11:30 Mexican Kitchen
noon Ciao Italia
12:30 Yan Can Cook
1:00 Outdoor Wisconsin
1:30 Venture North
2:00 That Can't Be Wood
2:30 Healthy Pets, Healthy People
3:00 MotorWeek
3:30 Tracks Ahead
4:00 Movie "The Public Enemy" (bw)
5:30 Sneak Previews
6:00 Lawrence Welk
7:00 National Geographic "The Living Sands of Namib"
8:00 Center Stage (Michael Bolton)
9:00 Austin City Limits (as KWCM)
10:00 New Country Video
10:30 Movie "Humoresque" (bw)
12:40 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler

KITN 29-Fox Minneapolis
5:00 We Love Lucy (bw)
5:30 Hogan's Heroes
6:00 Beverly Hillbillies
6:30 Captain Planet
7:00 Dog City
7:30 Bobby's World
8:00 Tom & Jerry Kids
8:30 Eek! the Cat
9:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
9:30 Taz-Mania
10:00 X-Men
10:30 Super Dave
11:00 Infomercials
noon Movie "Freaky Friday"
2:00 Movie "The Stepford Wives"
4:00/4:30 Happy Days
5:00 Mama's Family
5:30 Perfect Strangers
6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 Designing Women
7:00/7:30 Cops
8:00/8:30 Code 3
9:00 Comic Strip Live
10:00 Movie "Big Trouble"
mid. Movie "Eye on the Sparrow"
2:00 Uptown Comedy Club
3:00 Movie "Screamers"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2019, 06:23 AM   #233
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

I have a quick question about this.

Can we post international schedules besides Canada as well?
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2019, 04:13 AM   #234
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

From Exactly 40 years ago today...

New York City Mon, June 18, 1979
from TV Guide-New York Metro edition
SALT II coverage may pre-empt programs

WCBS 2-CBS New York
5:00-5:55 Movie "Tarzan Finds a Son!" cont'd
6:10 News
6:30 Summer Semester "Asia"
7:00 Monday Morning
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Lassie
9:30 Stanley Siegel
10:00 All in the Family
10:30 Whew!
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Price is Right
noon Love of Life
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Young & the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 M*A*S*H
4:00 Match Game
4:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Mike Farrell; guests Rex Reed, Brooke Shields, Eddie Rabbitt, and Dian Thomas)
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Muppet Show (guest Spike Milligan)
8:00 White Shadow
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
10:00 Lou Grant
11:00 News
11:30 Rockford Files
12:40 Movie "Some Came Running"
2:40 Movie "The Happening"
4:40 Stanley Siegel

WFSB 3-CBS Hartford
6:00 Agronsky & Company
6:30 Comment
7:00 Tuesday Morning
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Tom & Jerry
9:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
10:00 Mike Douglas (co-host Sally Field; guests Marty Feldman, Eubie Blake, Adrien Arpel, and Frederick Brisson)
11:30 All in the Family
noon News Day (Lois Campaine discusses women and alcohol abuse)
1:00 Search for Tomorrow
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 M*A*S*H
4:00 Dinah! (guests Pat Harrington, Jan Murray, James Darren, Liona Boyd, and Judith Viorst)
5:30 Mary Tyler Moore
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 PM Magazine (interview with Sylvester Stallone; Alan Taffel visits a training/counseling service for dogs)
8:00 White Shadow
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
10:00 Lou Grant
11:00 News
11:30 Rockford Files
12:40 Movie "Some Came Running"

WNBC 4-NBC New York
5:55 Children...and All That Jazz (premiere)
6:25 Not for Women Only
6:55 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Phil Donahue (reincarnation)
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon Password
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Mary Tyler Moore
4:30 Bob Newhart
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 In Search of... (investigating ruins in southern Illinois that suggest a society that lived there had sophisticated astronomical knowledge)
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "Alice Doesn't Live There Anymore"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (guest host Bob Newhart welcomes Peter Fonda, Joseph Wambaugh, and Aretha Franklin)
1:00 Tomorrow (returning to 30 Rock with guest Howard K. Smith)
2:00 Marcus Welby, MD

WNEW 5-Ind New York
6:00 New Zoo Revue
6:30 Bugs & Friends
7:00 Popeye & Friends
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Archies
8:30 Gilligan's Island
9:00 Andy Griffith (bw)
9:30 Partridge Family
10:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
10:30 Addams Family (bw)
11:00 Ghost & Mrs. Muir
11:30 Midday (salute to the Newport Jazz Festival with guests Joyce Wein and Bobby Short)
12:55 News
1:00 That Girl
1:30 Partridge Family
2:00 Mayberry RFD
2:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
3:00 Popeye & Friends
3:30 Birdman & the Galaxy Trio
4:00 Fantastic Voyage
4:30 Little Rascals (bw)
5:00 Flintstones
5:30 Gilligan's Island
6:00 Brady Bunch
6:30 I Love Lucy (bw)
7:00 Brady Bunch
7:30 Carol Burnett & Friends (guests Joel Grey and Cass Elliot)
8:00 Cross-Wits
8:30 Merv Griffin (guests: models Barbara Minty, Lisa Cooper, Janet Johnson, Ted McGinley, Bart Tanner, and models' agent Nina Blanchard)
10:00 News
11:00 Bedtime Stories (premiere; this was an "adult" game show with LA radio guys Al Lohman and Roger Barkley interviewing couples- in their bedrooms- about their relationships)
11:30 Gong Show
mid. I Love Lucy (bw/guest star Bob Hope)
12:30 Movie "Close to My Heart" (bw)
2:25 Best of Midday
3:50 Jack Benny (bw/guest star Oscar Levant)

WABC 7-ABC New York
6:00 News
6:25 Biology Today (Dr. Merril Eisenbud from NYU's Institute of Environment discusses radiation and its effects on the environment)
6:55 News
7:00 Good Morning America (guests Oral Roberts and Ralph Bellamy)
9:00 AM New York
10:00 Movie "Anatomy of a Murder" (pt 1)
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
noon $20,000 Pyramid
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Edge of Night
4:30 Movie "Terror on the Beach"
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Baseball: Chicago Cubs-Los Angeles or Cincinnati-Montreal
11:00 News
11:30 Police Story
12:40 Movie "Harry Black and the Tiger"
2:50 News

WTNH 8-ABC New Haven
6:00 Connecticut Woman
6:30 Battle of the Planets
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Phil Donahue (discussing Marriage Encounter)
10:00 Ryan's Hope
10:30 Edge of Night
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
noon 12 O'Clock Live! (discussing inexpensive RI vacations; Marty Burns-Wolf discusses OTC drugs)
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Merv Griffin (guests Ricardo Montalban, Omar Sharif, Loni Anderson, Wilfrid Hyde-White, and War)
5:30 Carol Burnett & Friends (guest Maggie Smith)
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Muppet Show (as ch 2)
8:00 Baseball: Chicago Cubs-Los Angeles or Cincinnati-Montreal
11:00 News
11:30 Police Woman

WOR 9-Ind New York
7:00 News
7:30 PTL Club
8:30 Meet the Mayors
9:00 Joe Franklin
10:00 Romper Room
11:00 Straight Talk (guests Sarah Stage and Carol Ann Rinzler)
noon News
12:30 Love Experts
1:00 Movie "My Man Godfrey"
3:00 Ironside
4:00 Movie "Meet Me at the Fair"
6:00 Joker's Wild
6:30 Bowling for Dollars
7:00 Dating Game
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Record Makers (first aired in 1971)
9:00 Movie "Detective Story" (bw)
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Movie "This Island Earth"
1:15 Joe Franklin
2:15 News

WPIX 11-Ind New York
6:30 Mighty Mouse
7:00 Banana Splits
7:30 Dastardly & Muttley
8:00 Josie & the Pussycats in Outer Space
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 F Troop (bw)
9:30 Get Smart
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 Focus: New Jersey
11:00 Puerto Rican New Yorker
11:30 700 Club (a garden concert at a Norfolk azalea festival features Kathie Lee (Gifford) Johnson)
12:30 News
1:00 Dinah! (as ch 3)
2:30 Magic Garden
3:00 Mighty Mouse
3:30 Jetsons
4:00 Tom & Jerry
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie (bw)
5:30 Dick Van Dyke (bw/first of a 2-parter with Dick's brother Jerry playing Rob's brother)
6:00 Odd Couple
6:30 Sanford & Son
7:00 Odd Couple
7:30 News
8:00 Movie "Lovers and Other Strangers"
10:00 News
10:30 Focus: New Jersey (guest is former Sen. Sam Ervin)
11:00/11:30 Odd Couple
mid. Honeymooners (bw)
12:30 Twilight Zone (bw)
1:00 News
1:30 New York, New York
2:00 Movie "Arruza"
3:30 Biography (bw/Richard E. Byrd)

WNET 13-PBS New York
6:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
7:00 New Jersey News
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Dick Cavett (guest E.L. Doctorow)
8:30 Vegetable Soup
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Vision On
11:00 Infinity Factory
11:30 Rainbow's End
noon Over Easy (guest Edie Adams)
12:30 Studio See
1:00 Rebop
1:30 Electric Company
2:00 Infinity Factory
2:30 Villa Alegre
3:00 Austin City Limits (guests Doc & Merle Watson, and Gove Scrivenor)
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Julia Child & Company
6:30 New Jersey News
7:00 Dick Cavett (guest Tennessee Williams)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Special Edition
8:30 Originals: Writers in America (interview with Muriel Rukeyser)
9:00 Bill Moyers' Journal (Bill travels to the Dade Co Detention Center in Florida, and interviews some female inmates)
10:00 Royal Heritage
11:00 Dick Cavett (replay from 7pm)
11:30 Nova "Cashing In on the Ocean"

WATR 20-NBC Waterbury
7:15 New Zoo Revue
7:45 News
8:00 Today
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon Password
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Public Service Film
4:30 PTL Club
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 Little House on the Prairie
9:00 Movie "Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore"
11:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 Tomorrow

WLIW 21-PBS Garden City
3pm Lilias, Yoga & You
3:30 Over Easy (Edie Adams)
4:00 Vegetable Soup
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 German
6:30 Villa Alegre
7:00 Long Island World
7:30 News
7:55 Vamos Amigos
8:00 Previn & the Pittsburgh
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "I, Claudius" (pt 2)
10:00 Turnabout (discussing roles of nurse-practitioners and physician's assistants)
10:30 News
10:55 Vamos Amigos
11:00 Lilias, Yoga & You

WNYE 25-PBS New York
4:30pm Originals: Writers in America (Eudora Welty, pt 1)
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Villa Alegre
6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
6:30 Studio See
7:00 Over Easy (Skitch Henderson)
7:30 Here's to Your Health (upper-respiratory problems)
8:00 Turnabout (what motivates young women to try out for a precision-drill team)
8:30 Washington Week in Review
9:00 Meeting of Minds

WNYC 31-PBS New York
11:45 AM Weather
noon Over Easy (Edie Adams)
12:30 Villa Alegre
1:00 Sesame Street
2:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
2:30 On the Job
3:00 Casper Citron
3:30 Consultation
4:00 Pro Soccer
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Irish Treasures
6:00 Firing Line
7:00 Newsmagazine
7:30 News
8:00 Independent Film & Video Festival
9:00 Kup's Show (guests include former President Gerald Ford and Tom Wicker)
10:00 Cityscope (guest Erica Abeel)
10:30 News

WXTV 41-Spanish/Ethnic Paterson
2:30pm Hermanos Coraje
3:30 Cepellin
4:00 Alejandra (bw)
5:00 Rosalia
5:30 Noticias
6:30 El Chapulin Colorado
7:00 Maria Jose
8:00 Viviana
8:30 Olga Breenski
9:30 Pecado de Amor
10:00 Noticias
11:00 Curro Jimenez

WNJU 47-Spanish Newark
4pm Hace Mucho Tiempo
4:30 Laurel y Hardy (bw)
5:00 Apartamento 18 (bw)
5:30 Los Garcia
6:00 Laura a Virginia
7:00 Angelica
8:00 Luis Vigoroux Presenta
9:00 Lucecita (bw)
10:00 Cinco Minutos con Mirta de Perales
10:05 Mi Querida Salva
10:30 Noticias
11:00 Balcon Boricua
mid. Padra Posada

CPTV (PBS): WEDW 49-Bridgeport, WEDY 65-New Haven
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 Dick Cavett (as ch 13)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Bill Moyers' Journal (info not listed)
9:00 Marie Curie
10:00 Originals: Women in Art
10:30 Originals: Writers in America
11:00 Bill Moyers' Journal

NJN (PBS): WNJM 50-Montclair, WNJB 58-New Brunswick
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:30 New Jersey News
8:00 That's It in Sports
8:30 Consumer Survival Kit
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "I, Claudius" (pt 2)
10:00 New Jersey News
10:30 New Jersey Local
11:00 Turnabout
11:30 Captioned ABC News

WTVG 68-Ind/Wometco Newark
7:30 Jersey People
8:00 Public Defender
8:30 Brother Dave
9:00 Getting Ready
10:00 Wometco Home Theatre program
noon Sixty Plus
12:15 Social Security
12:30 Stock Market Today
1:00 700 Club
2:30 Life in the Spirit
3:00 Pixanne
3:30 Timmy & Lassie (bw)
4:00 Mister Ed (bw)
4:30 Sergeant Preston
5:00 Cisco Kid
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Uncle Floyd
6:30 Green Acres
7:00 Journey to Adventure
7:30 Close-Up: New Jersey
7:45 Wall Street Perspective
8:00 Wometco Home Theatre programs
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2019, 04:49 AM   #235
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Southwest Virginia Fri, Sept 4, 1998
from TV Guide-Adelphia Southwest Virginia edition
edition covers Adelphia systems in Buena Vista/Lexington, Galax, Glasgow, Grundy/Keen Mt, Independence, Marion, Martinsville, Pulaski, and Richlands/Tazewell

mentioned in converter grid only: W07DA Grundy, WGHP 8-Fox High Point, WPXR 38-Pax Roanoke, W57BZ Martinsville, and WLFG 68-Ind Grundy

WFMY 2-CBS Greensboro
5:00 Good Morning Show
8:00 This Morning
10:00 Judge Judy
10:30 Pictionary
11:00 Price is Right
noon News
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 Bold & the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 Andy Griffith (bw)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Kids Say the Darndest Things
8:30 Candid Camera
9:00 NFL Summer Camp (TVG that week had the NFL covers, Adelphia SW VA viewers got the Redskins cover with QB Gus Frerotte)
10:00 Nash Bridges
11:00 News
11:35 Friday Football Fever
12:05 Late Show with David Letterman
1:05 US Open Tennis Highlights
1:35 Late Late Show
2:35 Infomercial
3:05 News
3:40 Infomercials
4:40 Headline News

WOAY 4-ABC Oak Hill
5:30 Extra!
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:45 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Montel Williams
10:00 People's Court
11:00 The View
noon News
12:30 Port Charles
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Boy Meets World
4:30 Home Improvement
5:00 Rosie O'Donnell
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Home Improvement
7:30 Real TV
8:00 Sabrina
8:30 You Wish
9:00 Boy Meets World
9:30 Teen Angel
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:35 Mountaineer Magazine
12:05 Nightline
12:35 Politically Incorrect
1:05 In Concert (Mighty Mighty Bosstones/311/Less Than Jake)
1:35 sign-off

WCYB 5-NBC Bristol
5:00 NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Maury Povich
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Leeza
noon Noon Magazine
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Sunset Beach
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Inside Edition
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Dateline NBC
9:00 Law & Order
10:00 Homicide: Life on the Street
11:00 News
11:20 Highlights Tonight
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
2:35 American Journal
3:05 Geraldo Rivera
4:05 NBC News Nightside

WTTG 5-Fox Washington
5:00 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
5:30 News
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Judge Judy (x2)
11:00 Jenny Jones
noon News
12:30 Grace Under Fire
1:00 Roseanne
1:30 Pictionary
2:00 Bobby's World
2:30 Life with Louie
3:00 Cartoon Cabana
4:00 Spider-Man
4:30 Power Rangers in Space
5:00 Full House
5:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
6:00 Simpsons
6:30 Living Single
7:00 Simpsons
7:30 Seinfeld
8:00 Getting Personal (x2)
9:00 Millennium
10:00 News
11:00 M*A*S*H
11:30 Married...with Children
mid. Jenny Jpnes
1:00 Magic Hour
2:00 Infomercials
3:00 Perry Mason (bw)
4:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
4:30 Cops

WVVA 6-NBC Bluefield
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Leeza
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Martha Stewart Living
11:30 Access Hollywood
noon Sunset Beach
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Ricki Lake
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 Inside Edition
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Dateline NBC
9:00 Law & Order
10:00 Homicide: Life on the Street
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
2:35 Gayle King
3:05 America's Jewelry Store

WDBJ 7-CBS Roanoke
5:00 This Morning's Business
5:30 CBS Morning News
6:00 Mornin'
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Martha Stewart Living
10:30 Pictionary
11:00 Price is Right
noon News
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 Bold & the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Home Improvement (x2)
5:00 News
5:30 Andy Griffith (bw/the Essential Ernest Collection DVD includes Ernest P. Worrell doing a promo for WDBJ's airing of the show)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Seinfeld
7:30 Frasier
8:00 Kids Say the Darndest Things
8:30 Candid Camera
9:00 NFL Summer Camp
10:00 Nash Bridges
11:00 News
11:35 Friday Football Extra
12:05 Late Show wiith David Letterman
1:05 US Open Tennis Highlights
1:35 Late Late Show
2:35 I Love Lucy (bw)
3:00 In the Heat of the Night (x2)

WSLS 10-NBC Roanoke
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 People's Court
10:00 Leeza
11:00 Sunset Beach
noon News
12:30 Extra!
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Geraldo Rivera
4:00 Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 News
5:30 Real TV
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Living Single
8:00 Dateline NBC
9:00 Law & Order
10:00 Homicide: Life on the Street
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
2:35 Hard Copy
3:05 Married...with Children
3:35 News
4:05 NBC News Nightside

WJHL 11-CBS Johnson City
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
5:30 CBS Morning News
6:00 News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 America's Funniest Home Videos (given the regular playing of certain incidents, should be called America's Funniest Groin Hits )
10:30 Roseanne
11:00 Price is Right
noon News
12:30 Young & the Restless
1:30 Bold & the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Montel Williams
5:00 News
5:30 Andy Griffith (bw)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Grace Under Fire
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Kids Say the Darndest Things
8:30 Candid Camera
9:00 NFL Summer Camp
10:00 Nash Bridges
11:00 News
11:35 Late Show with David Letterman
12:35 US Open Tennis Highlights
1:05 Late Late Show
2:05 Real TV
2:35 Access Hollywood
3:05 Coach
3:35 Married...with Children
4:05 sign-off

WXII 12-NBC Winston-Salem
5:00 NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Leeza
10:00 Judge Mills Lane
10:30 Access Hollywood
11:00 Rosie O'Donnell
noon News
12:30 Roseanne
1:00 Sunset Beach
2:00 Another World
3:00 Days of Our Lives
4:00 Judge Mills Lane
4:30 Inside Edition
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Dateline NBC
9:00 Law & Order
10:00 Homicide: Life on the Street
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
2:35 Infomercial
3:05 NBC News Nightside

WSET 13-ABC Lynchburg
5:00 Ag Day
5:30 Good Morning Virginia
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Maury Povich
10:00 Howie Mandel
11:00 The View
noon News
12:30 Port Charles
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Montel Williams
5:00 Oprah Winfrey
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Sabrina
8:30 You Wish
9:00 Boy Meets World
9:30 Teen Angel
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 In Concert
1:05 Infomercial
1:35 Gayle King
2:05 America's Jewelry Store

WXIV 14-Ind Reidsville (Triad market)
5:00 Shop at Home Network
7:00 Infomercials
10:00 Wild Wild West
11:00 Geraldo Rivera
noon Maury Povich
1:00 Hawaii Five-O
2:00 Love Boat
3:00 Lucy Show
3:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
4:00 Happy Days
4:30 Barney Miller
5:00 American Journal
5:30 Inside Edition
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 Good Times
7:00 All in the Family
7:30 Maude
8:00 Geraldo Rivera
9:00 Maury Povich
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Barney Miller
11:00 American Journal
11:30 Inside Edition
mid. Shop at Home Network

WBRA 15-PBS Roanoke/WSBN 47-PBS Norton/WMSY 52-PBS Marion
6:00 It's Strictly Business
6:30 Bloomberg Morning News
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Arthur
8:30 Barney & Friends
9:00 Charlie Horse Music Pizza
9:30 Puzzle Place
10:00 Theodore Tugboat
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Reading Rainbow
11:30 Wishbone
noon Collecting Across America
12:30 Classic Homes
1:00 American Woodshop
1:30 Simply Painting Watercolours
2:00 Martha's Sewing Room
2:30 Teletubbies
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Wishbone
5:00 Reading Rainbow
5:30 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:00 Kratts' Creatures
6:30 Body Electric
7:00 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Livelyhood
10:00 Entreprenurial Revolution
11:00 This Old House
11:30 Charlie Rose
12:30 sign-off

WKPT 19-ABC Kingsport
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel Bible Study
6:00 This Morning's Business
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Martha Stewart Living
9:30 Gayle King
10:00 Howie Mandel
11:00 The View
noon Hard Copy
12:30 Port Charles
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
4:30 Boy Meets World
5:00 Rosie O'Donnell
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Frasier
7:30 Home Improvement
8:00 Sabrina
8:30 You Wish
9:00 Boy Meets World
9:30 Teen Angel
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 Due South
1:35 Extra!
2:05 In Concert
2:35 Shop-at-Home Store

WJPR 21-Fox Lynchburg/WFXR 27-Fox Roanoke
5:00 Shop-at-Home Store
5:30 DuckTales
6:00 Doug
6:30 Jonny Quest
7:00 Bobby's World
7:30 Life with Louie
8:00 Mr. Men
8:30 Full House
9:00 Ricki Lake
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Jenny Jones
noon Jerry Springer
1:00 Martin
1:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
2:00 Zorro
2:30 Hercules
3:00 Cartoon Cabana
4:00 Spider-Man
4:30 Power Rangers in Space
5:00 Boy Meets World
5:30 Step by Step
6:00 Mad About You
6:30 Grace Under Fire
7:00 Simpsons (x2)
8:00 Getting Personal (x2)
9:00 Millennium
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Jerry Springer
mid. NightMan
1:00 Xena: Warrior Princess
2:00 Infomercial
2:30 Jenny Jones
3:30 Shop-at-Home Store

WDRL 24-WB Danville (Roanoke/Lynchburg)
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel Bible Study
6:00 Headline News
6:30 Kenneth Copeland
7:00 New Voltron
7:30 Bananas in Pajamas/Crayon Box
8:00 Iron Man
8:30 Rockford Files
9:30 Newlywed/Dating Hour
10:30 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
11:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
noon LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:30 Infomercial
1:00 Shepherd's Chapel Bible Study
2:00 Extreme Dinosaurs
2:30 Extreme Ghostbusters
3:00 The Mask
3:30 Sonic the Hedgehog
4:00 Saved by the Bell
4:30 California Dreams
5:00 America's Funniest Home Videos (x2)
6:00 Beverly Hills 90210
7:00 Judge Judy (x2)
8:00 Movie "Do the Right Thing"
10:00 Comedy Showcase
11:00 LAPD: Life on the Beat
11:30 Infomercial
mid. Shepherd's Chapel Bible Study

WEMT 39-Fox Greenville (Tri-Cities market)
5:00 First Business
5:30 Infomercial
6:00 Kenneth Copeland
6:30 Hercules
7:00 Bobby's World
7:30 Life with Louie
8:00 Wacky World of Tex Avery
8:30 Doug
9:00 Infomercials
10:00 Pictionary
10:30 Judge Judy
11:00 Jerry Springer
noon Ricki Lake
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 Mr. Men
2:30 Mummies Alive
3:00 Cartoon Cabana
4:00 Spider-Man
4:30 Power Rangers in Space
5:00 People's Court
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 Seinfeld
7:30 Mad About You
8:00 Getting Personal (x2)
9:00 Millennium
10:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
11:00 Pensacola: Wings of Gold
mid. Magic Hour
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 Vibe
3:00 Ghost Stories
4:00 Psi Factor

WXLV 45-ABC/UPN Winston-Salem
5:00 This Morning's Business
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Jerry Springer
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 The View
noon Grace Under Fire
12:30 Port Charles
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Mad About You
4:30 Real TV
5:00 Howie Mandel
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Home Improvement (x2)
8:00 Sabrina
8:30 You Wish
9:00 Boy Meets World
9:30 Teen Angel
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
1:35 Strange Universe
2:05 Sally Jessy Raphael
3:05 Movie "Bodies, Rest and Motion"

WVPT 51-PBS Staunton (Charlottesville/Harrisonburg)
6:30 Reading Rainbow
7:00 Arthur
7:30 Wishbone
8:00 Barney & Friends
8:30 Teletubbies
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Instructional Programs
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Noddy
4:00 Barney & Friends
4:30 Wishbone
5:00 Arthur
5:30 Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:00 Kratts' Creatures
6:30 Antiques Roadshow
7:00 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Ballykissangel
10:00 Great Scenic Railway Journeys
11:00 Faith in the Future
11:30 Charlie Rose
12:30 sign-off

WVSX 59-Fox Lewisburg (Bluefield market)
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel Bible Study
6:00 Infomercial
6:30 Mr. Men
7:00 Bobby's World
7:30 Life with Louie
8:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Jerry Springer
11:00 Forgive or Forget
noon Mad About You
12:30 Seinfeld
1:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
2:00 Infomercials
3:00 Cartoon Cabana
4:00 Spider-Man
4:30 Power Rangers in Space
5:00 Simpsons
5:30 Married...with Children
6:00 Hard Copy
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Judge Judy (x2)
8:00 Getting Personal (x2)
9:00 Millennium
10:00 Howie Mandel
11:00 Magic Hour
mid. Jerry Springer
1:00 Cops
1:30 Married...with Children
2:00 Vibe
3:00 Strange Universe
3:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
4:00 Movie "The Karate Kid"

Retro: Southwest Virginia Fri, Sept 4, 1998
Network affiliates on the Adelphia SW VA systems:

Buena Vista/Lexington
ABC: WSET
CBS: WDBJ
Fox: WJPR
NBC: WSLS
Pax: WPXR
PBS: WBRA/WVPT

Galax
ABC/UPN: WXLV
CBS: WFMY/WDBJ
Fox: WFXR
NBC: WSLS/WXII
PBS: WBRA

Glasgow
ABC: WSET
CBS: WDBJ
Fox: WFXR
NBC: WSLS
PBS: WVPT

Grundy/Keen Mt.
ABC: WOAY/WKPT
CBS: WJHL
Fox: WVSX
Ind: W07DA/WLFG
NBC: WCYB/WVVA
PBS: WSBN

Independence
ABC/UPN: WXLV
CBS: WFMY/WDBJ
Fox: WGHP
NBC: WSLS/WXII
PBS: WBRA

Marion
ABC: WKPT
CBS: WDBJ/WJHL
Fox: WEMT
Ind: WLFG
NBC: WCYB/WVVA
PBS: WMSY

Martinsville
ABC: WSET
CBS: WFMY/WDBJ
Fox: WTTG/WFXR
Ind: WXIV
NBC: WSLS/WXII
Pax: WPXR
PBS: WBRA
WB: WDRL

Pulaski
ABC: WSET
CBS: WDBJ
Fox: WJPR
NBC: WSLS
PBS: WBRA

Richlands/Tazewell
ABC: WOAY/WKPT
CBS: WDBJ/WJHL
Fox: WVSX
Ind: WLFG
NBC: WCYB/WVVA
PBS: WSBN
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2019, 03:42 AM   #236
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Carolina-Tennessee Sat, June 22, 1974
from TV Guide, Carolina-Tennessee edition

WSJK 2-PBS Knoxville
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Electric Company
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Sesame Street
noon Electric Company
12:30 Sesame Street
1:30 Electric Company
2:00 Earth Lab
3:00 Fashion Focus
3:30 America Be Fit
3:45 Living Better
4:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
4:30 Book Beat
5:00 Ag Science
5:30 TBA
6:00 Garden Show
6:30 Men & Ideas
7:00 Cinema Showcase
7:30 Designing Woman
8:00 Zoom
8:30 Woman Alive! (update on the feminist movements, segments include profiles of Lily Tomlin and Gloria Steinem)
9:30 Joyce at 34 (self-portrait of filmmaker Joyce Chopra)
10:00 David Susskind

WBTV 3-CBS Charlotte
7:00 Vision On
7:30 Bailey's Comets
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Dynamic Scooby-Doo Affair" (with Batman and Robin along for the ride)
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "Stowaway in the Sky" (conclusion of 1960 French film, narrated by Jack Lemmon)
2:00 Movie "Tarzan's Magic Fountain" (bw)
3:30 That Good Ole Nashville Music
4:00 Porter Wagoner (guest Bobby Lewis)
4:30 Championship Wrestling
5:00 American Golf Classic
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Tommy Faile
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore (rerun from December 1972)
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Nobody's Perfetc (includes 4 pilots: The Love Nest (which made it to a series in the fall), Cookie's Place, The Swingers, and The Girl Friends)
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Skull"

WFBC 4-NBC Greenville
6:25 Story of Jesus
6:30 Farm & Country
7:30 Brother Buzz
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Inch High Private Eye
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek: The Animated Series
11:30 Scrunch
noon Monty's Rascals
12:30 Celebrity Tennis
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: Cleveland-Boston (or Pittsburgh-Chicago Cubs)
5:00 High Chaparral
6:00 News
6:30 Movie "Tarzan's Savage Fury" (bw)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "I Want to Live!" (bw)
11:20 News
11:50 Mission: Impossible
12:50 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (Johnny Winter and Argent perform at NYC's Palace Theatre)

WCYB 5-NBC Bristol
7:00 Rural Tenneva
7:30 Bugs Bunny
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Inch High Private Eye
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek: The Animated Series
11:30 Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kids
noon Jetsons
12:30 Go (visiting a California ranch for unwanted animals)
1:00 Untamed World (water)
1:30 Klassroom Kwiz
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: Cleveland-Boston (or Pittsburgh-Chicago Cubs)
5:00 That Good Ole Nashville Music (guests Faron Young, Connie Smith, and Wayne Kemp)
5:30 Porter Wagoner (guest Johnny Paycheck)
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Lawrence Welk (country melodies)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "I Want to Live!" (bw)
11:20 News
11:50 Tonight Show (guests Lorne Greene, Dub Taylor, Charles Grodin, and Gabriel Kaplan; ch 9 was the only other station in this edition that cleared Carson's weekend show, they aired it on Sunday)

WATE 6-NBC Knoxville
6:30 Across the Fence
7:00 Casper
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Inch High Private Eye
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek: The Animated Series
11:30 Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kids
noon Jetsons
12:30 Go
1:00 Daniel Boone
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: Cleveland-Boston (or Pittsburgh-Chicago Cubs)
5:00 Wilburn Brothers (guests Leona Williams and Jimmy Driftwood)
5:30 Porter Wagoner (guest Dickey Lee)
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Lawrence Welk (Cole Porter faves)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "I Want to Live!" (bw)
11:20 News
11:35 Movie "Bye Bye Birdie"

WSPA 7-CBS Spartanburg
7:00 Cliff Gray
7:30 Bailey's Comets
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Dynamic Scooby-Doo Affair"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "Stowaway in the Sky" (conclusion)
2:00 Here & Now
2:30 Downtown
3:00 That Good Ole Nashville Music (guests Conway Twitty, Marti Brown, and Kenny Price)
3:30 Buck Owens (guests Buddy Alan and Susan Raye)
4:00 CBS Golf Championship: J.C. Snead v Lanny Wadkins, with the winner going to the final
5:00 American Golf Classic
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Hee Haw (guests Tex Ritter, Don Rich, and Catherine McKinnon)
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Nobody's Perfetc
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Nicky's World"
1:00 Movie "Viva Max!"

WSOC 9-NBC Charlotte
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Stop, Look & Listen
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Inch High Private Eye
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek: The Animated Series
11:30 Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kids
noon Wally's Workshop
12:30 Movie "The Snow Queen"
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: Cleveland-Boston (or Pittsburgh-Chicago Cubs)
5:00 Report to the Carolinas
5:30 World of Survival (birds in the Seychelles)
6:00 News
6:30 Arthur Smith
7:00 Lawrence Welk (as ch 5)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "I Want to Live!" (bw)
11:20 News
11:50 Movie "Paranoia"

WBIR 10-CBS Knoxville
6:30 Summer Semester "The American Presidency: The Man and the Office"
7:00 UT Agriculture
7:30 Scrunch
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Dynamic Scooby-Doo Affair"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "Stowaway in the Sky" (conclusion)
2:00 Local Soul
2:30 Country Music Quarter
3:00 Buck Owens (guests Tony Booth, Bakersfield Brass, and Susan Raye; David Frizzell also performs)
3:30 That Good Ole Nashville Music (guests Sammi Smith, Jim Ed Brown, and Jack Blanchard & Misty Morgan)
4:00 CBS Golf Championship
5:00 American Golf Classic
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Hee Haw (guests Loretta Lynn, Kenny Starr, and Stoney Edwards)
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Nobody's Perfetc
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Birds"

WJHL 11-CBS Johnson City
7:15 Uncle Hawk
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Dynamic Scooby-Doo Affair"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "Stowaway in the Sky" (conclusion)
2:00 Tarzan
3:00 Wrestling
4:00 CBS Golf Championship
5:00 American Golf Classic
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Hee Haw (guests Hank Snow, Barbi Benton, and Diana Trask)
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Nobody's Perfetc
11:00 News
11:30 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert

WLOS 13-ABC Asheville
6:30 Now
7:00 Bugs Bunny
7:30 Mr. Bill's World
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Soul Train
1:00 Action '74 (from Malibu, performances by Bo Donaldson & the Haywoods, and Johnny Nash)
2:00 Movie "The Bride of Frankenstein" (bw)
3:30 Movie "Because You're Mine"
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports (segments TBA, but was believed to include the Joe Frazier-Jerry Quarry fight)
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 Lawrence Welk (as ch 5)
8:00 Partridge Family
8:30 Coaches All-America Football Game (live from Lubbock, with Pittsburgh's Johnny Majors and Oklahoma's Barry Switzer helming their respective squads)
11:30 ABC News
11:45 Wrestling
12:45 It Pays to Be Ignorant

WHKY 14-Ind Hickory
4pm Sunset Carson Action Theater
5:00 Gospel Light Time
5:30 Rascals Club
6:00 News (bw)
6:30 Adventures in Travel
7:00 Movie "The Magnet" (bw)
9:00 Shower of Blessings
10:00 Movie "Heldorado" (bw)
11:00 Roller Game of the Week

WGGS 16-Ind/Religious Greenville
3pm Christian Telethon
4:30 700 Club
6:30 Jo's World
7:30 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 Joyful News
8:30 Bob Harrington
9:00 International Sunday School Lesson
9:30 Film
10:00 Warren Roberts

WUNE 17-Linville/WUNF 33-Asheville (PBS)
No scheduled programs

WCCB 18-ABC Charlotte
7:00 Your Future is Now (from Central Piedmont Community College)
7:30 Agriculture (airing films "Use It, All Beef" and "Twice a Day, Every Day")
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "The Banana Splits in Hocus Pocus Park"
1:00 Action '74
2:00 Soul Train
3:00 In Session (the Pat Williams Orchestra performs)
3:30 Celebrity Tennis
4:00 NFL Championship Games
4:30 Greatest Sports Legends (Eddie Arcaro)
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 Inquiry
7:30 Safari to Adventure (life cycle of sea turtles)
8:00 Partridge Family
8:30 Coaches All-America Football Game
11:30 ABC News
11:45 News
mid. Don Kirshner's Rock Concert

WKPT 19-ABC Kingsport
7:00 Ben Haden
7:30 Norman Vincent Peale
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "The Banana Splits in Hocus Pocus Park"
1:00 Action '74
2:00 Wrestling
3:00 Wacky World of Jonathan Winters (guests Bill Cosby, Charlie Rich, and the Golddiggers)
3:30 Avengers
4:30 1974 Indianapolis 500 Highlights
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 It Takes a Thief
8:00 Partridge Family
8:30 Coaches All-America Football Game
11:30 ABC News
11:45 Movie "Desiree"

WTVK 26-ABC Knoxville
7:30 Agricultural Science
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "The Banana Splits in Hocus Pocus Park"
1:00 Action '74
2:00 Let's Talk Sports
2:30 Roller Game
4:30 Wrestling
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:30 Baseball: Atlanta-Cincinnati (ch 7 and 19 were also part of the Braves network)
8:00 Partridge Family
8:30 Coaches All-America Football Game
11:30 ABC News

WNTV 29-PBS Greenville
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Baseball with Bobby Richardson
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Sesame Street
noon Electric Company
12:30 Sesame Street
1:30 Electric Company
2:00 Zoom
2:30 Electric Company
3:00 Wheee!
3:30 French Chef
4:00 Erica/Theonie
4:30 Wall Street Week
5:00 Cinema Showcase
5:30 Highway Panorama
5:45 America Be Fit
6:00 Garden Show
6:30 Nova
7:30 Legislative Profile
8:00 Movie "The Gold Rush" (bw)
9:30 Joyce at 34
10:00 The Forgotten War (8 months before the end of WWI, Allied forces briefly occupied Russian soil)
11:00 Renoir

WRET 36-Ind Charlotte (the RET stood for Ted Turner's initials, he owned the station from 1970 to 1980)
8:00 Across the Fence
8:30 Good News
9:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 Cannon Crusade
10:00 Ministry of Carlos Oritz
11:00 Movie "The Undying Monster" (bw)
1:00 Movie "San Antone" (bw)
3:00 All-South Wrestling
4:00 Movie "The Brain Eaters" (bw)
5:30 Baseball: Atlanta-Cincinnati
8:00 Country Jamboree
10:30 Alfred Hitchcock (bw)
11:00 Movie "The Fighting 69th" (bw)

WAIM 40-CBS/ABC Anderson
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Dynamic Scooby-Doo Affair"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "Stowaway in the Sky" (conclusion)
2:00 Panorama
3:00 Compass
4:00 CBS Golf Championship
5:00 American Golf Classic
6:00 ABC Wide World of Sports (JIP)
7:00 Quest
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Nobody's Perfetc

WSVN 47-PBS Norton
5pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Sesame Street
7:00 Black is a Beautiful Woman (Margo Barnett's one-woman show on black writers' works)
8:00 Zoom
8:30 Woman Alive!
9:30 Joyce at 34
10:00 The Forgotten War
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2019, 03:44 AM   #237
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Nebraska/Sioux Falls/Sioux City Sat, June 19, 1982
from TV Guide-Nebraska edition

KNOP 2-NBC North Platte
7:00 Flintstones
7:30 Smurfs
8:30 Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam
9:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
10:00 Space Stars
11:00 Daffy/Speedy
11:30 Bullwinkle
noon Jerry Beltz
12:15 Baseball: Montreal-Chicago Cubs (or Philadelphia-Pittsburgh)
3:00 Baseball: Los Angeles-Cincinnati (or Toronto-Oakland)
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Lawrence Welk (songs about weather)
7:00 Harper Valley, PTA
7:30 One of the Boys
8:00 Barbara Mandrell (guests Kenny Rogers and Andrae Crouch)
9:00 NBC Reports "For Every Violence-There is a Victim"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live (rerun from March with host Robert Urich and music by Mink DeVille)

SDPB (PBS): KUSD 2-Vermilion, KESD 8-Brookings, KTSD 10-Pierre, KQSD 11-Lowry, KDSD 16-Aberdeen
8:00 Kentucky GED Series
9:00 Julia Child & More Company
9:30 Last Chance Garage
10:00 This Old House
10:30 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
11:00 Magic of Oil Painting
11:30 Victory Garden
noon Market to Market
12:30 Midwest Market Analysis
1:00 1981 World Chess Championships (pt 6 from Milan: Anatoly Karpov v Viktor Korchnoi)
1:30 Nova
2:30 Hidden Places: Where History Lives "Ancient Places" (return/pt 1)
3:00 Moneymakers
3:30 Sport Fishing
4:00 Soocer Made in Germany
5:00 Matinee at the Bijou
6:30 Sneak Previews
7:00 Murder Most English "The Unpleasantness at the Bellona Club" (pt 3)
8:00 Movie "Sanders of the River" (bw)
9:30 No Cover, No Minimum
10:00 Spy (story of Nazi double agent Wolf Schmidt, aka "Tate")
11:00 Jazz at the Maintenance Shop (guests the Woody Shaw Quintet)

KMTV 3-NBC Omaha
6:00 Farm Report of the Week
6:30 TV Classroom
7:00 Playground Champions
7:30 Smurfs
8:30 Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam
9:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
10:00 Space Stars
11:00 Daffy/Speedy
11:30 Hiring Line
noon Baseball: An Inside Look
12:15 Baseball doubleheader (as KNOP)
5:30 News
6:00 Hee Haw (guests Ernest Tubb, Billie Jo Spears, and Cheryl Handy)
7:00 Harper Valley, PTA
7:30 One of the Boys
8:00 Barbara Mandrell
9:00 NBC Reports "For Every Violence-There is a Victim"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Movie "Sign It Death"
2:00 At Day's End

KTIV 4-NBC Sioux City
7:00 Flintstones
7:30 Smurfs
8:30 Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam
9:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
10:00/10:30 Muppet Show
11:00 Daffy/Speedy
11:30 Bullwinkle
noon Baseball: An Inside Look
12:15 Baseball doubleheader (as KNOP)
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Hee Haw (as ch 3)
7:00 Harper Valley, PTA
7:30 One of the Boys
8:00 Barbara Mandrell
9:00 NBC Reports "For Every Violence-There is a Victim"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live

KHAS 5-NBC Hastings
6:30 At Issue
7:30 Smurfs
8:30 Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam
9:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
10:00 Space Stars
11:00 Daffy/Speedy
11:30 This Week in Baseball
noon Baseball: An Inside Look
12:15 Baseball doubleheader (as KNOP)
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Maude
6:30 Wild Kingdom (searching for the great armadillo in Guyana's rain forests)
7:00 Harper Valley, PTA
7:30 One of the Boys
8:00 Barbara Mandrell
9:00 NBC Reports "For Every Violence-There is a Victim"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Evening at the Improv

KXON 5-ABC Sioux Falls/Mitchell
7:00 Superfriends
7:30 Thundarr
8:00 Goldie Gold & Action Jack
8:30 Laverne & Shirley
9:00 Richie Rich/Scooby & Scrappy-Doo
10:00 Fonz
10:30 Heathcliff & Marmaduke
11:00 ABC Weekend Special "Soup for President"
11:30 American Bandstand (31st annual dance contest)
12:30 Bionic Woman
1:30 Sports Afield
2:30 US Open golf (as in 2019, it was held at Pebble Beach)
6:30 America's Top 10 (interview with Jethro Tull's Ian Anderson/videos by Joan Jett & the Blackhearts, and Patrice Rushen)
7:00 Today's FBI
8:00 Love Boat (90 min)
9:30 Portrait of a Legend (but as to the identity, TVG didn't say)
10:00 ABC News
10:15 Movie "David and Lisa" (bw)
12:15 Evening at the Improv

WOWT 6-CBS Omaha
6:30 Infinity Factory
7:00 Popeye & Olive
7:30 Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro
8:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Blackstar
11:00 Trollkins
11:30 Tom & Jerry
noon Kwicky Koala
12:30 30 Minutes (aboard the ship serving as NYC's Maritime High School)
1:00 Let the Bible Speak
1:30 To Be Equal
2:00 School Report
2:30 News Conference
3:00 PR
3:30 CBS Sports Saturday (boxing: Jaime Garza (34-0) v Carmelo Negron (18-1) in a 10-round junior heavyweight bout in Las Vegas/International Bicycle Classic)
5:00 Point of View
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Wild Kingdom (animal life above the Arctic Circle)
7:00 Walt Disney "Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail"
8:00 Movie "Butch and Sundance: The Early Years"
10:00 News
10:30 Carol Burnett & Friends (guests William Conrad and Alan King)
11:00 Hawaii Five-O
mid. Movie "The Cowboys"

KETV 7-ABC Omaha
6:00 Insight
6:30 Jetsons
7:00 Superfriends
7:30 Thundarr
8:00 Goldie Gold & Action Jack
8:30 Laverne & Shirley
9:00 Richie Rich/Scooby & Scrappy-Doo
10:00 Fonz
10:30 Heathcliff & Marmaduke
11:00 ABC Weekend Special "Soup for President"
11:30 American Bandstand
12:30 America's Top 10
1:00 Movie "The Search" (compilation of 60s Lone Ranger episodes)
2:30 US Open golf
6:30 Portrait of a Legend (guest Herb Alpert)
7:00 Today's FBI
8:00 Love Boat (90 min)
9:30 America's Top 10
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "Encounter with the Unknown"
12:30 Wrestling
1:30 ABC News
1:45 News

KCAU 9-ABC Sioux City
7:00 Superfriends
7:30 Thundarr
8:00 Goldie Gold & Action Jack
8:30 Laverne & Shirley
9:00 Richie Rich/Scooby & Scrappy-Doo
10:00 Fonz
10:30 Heathcliff & Marmaduke
11:00 ABC Weekend Special "Soup for President"
11:30 American Bandstand
12:30 Jimmy Houston Fishing
1:00 Concern
1:30 Major 9 Spotlight
2:00 Lone Ranger
2:30 US Open golf
6:30 Princess (a well-adjusted teen has her world unravel when her parents announce plans for divorce)
7:00 Today's FBI
8:00 Love Boat (90 min)
9:30 America's Top 10
10:00 News
10:30 Entertainment This Week
11:30 Evening at the Improv (guest host McLean Stevenson welcomes Steve Bluestein, Jimmy Brogan, and Marsha Warfield)
12:30 ABC News

KOLN 10-Lincoln, KGIN 11-Grand Island (CBS)
7:00 Popeye & Olive
7:30 Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro
8:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Blackstar
11:00 Trollkins
11:30 Tom & Jerry
noon Kwicky Koala
12:30 30 Minutes
1:00 Kidding Around
2:00 Great Space Coaster
2:30 Lone Ranger
3:00 In Search of...
3:30 CBS Sports Saturday
6:00 Lawrence Welk (as ch 2)
7:00 Walt Disney "Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail"
8:00 Movie "Butch and Sundance: The Early Years"
10:00 News
10:30 Hee Haw (as ch 3)
11:30 Phil Silvers (bw/Sgt. Bilko)
mid. Saturday Night
1:30 News

KELO-Land TV (CBS): KELO 11-Sioux Falls, KDLO 3-Garden City, KPLO 6-Reliance
6:00 Agriculture USA
6:30 We're Movin'
7:00 Popeye & Olive
7:30 Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro
8:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Blackstar
11:00 Trollkins
11:30 Tom & Jerry
noon Kwicky Koala
12:30 Saturday Noon
1:00 US Farm Report
1:30 Faith for Today
2:00 KELO-Land Perspective
2:30 South Dakota TV Council
3:00 Senior World
3:30 CBS Sports Saturday
6:00 News
6:30 Carter Country
7:00 Walt Disney "Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail"
8:00 Movie "Butch and Sundance: The Early Years"
10:00 News
10:30 Hee Haw (as ch 3)
11:30 Pop! Goes the Country
mid. That (Good Ole) Nashville Music
12:30 700 Club
1:30 News

NET (PBS): KUON 12-Lincoln, KYNE 26-Omaha, KLNE 3-Lexington, KMNE 7-Bassett, KPNE 9-North Platte, KRNE 12-Merriman, KTNE 13-Alliance, KXNE 19-Norfolk, KHNE 29-Hastings
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Guitar with Frederick Noad
8:30 Magic of Oil Painting
9:00 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
9:30 Last Chance Garage
10:00 Portraits in Pastel
10:30 Slim Cuisine
11:00 Moneymakers
11:30 Market to Market
noon Washington Week in Review
12:30 Wall Street Week
1:00 Grand Generation
1:30 Making It: Junior Tennis in America
2:00 Quilting
2:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
3:00 World Cup '82 Soccer Tournament highlights
4:00 Bonaventure Travel
4:30 Checking It Out
5:00 Nova
6:00 Brian Mitchell
6:30 Victory Garden
7:00 Classic Country (performances by Carl Smith, Marty Robbins, June Carter Cash, and Chet Atkins)
8:00 Movie "The Two Mrs. Carrolls" (bw)
10:00 Butterflies
10:30 Sherlock Holmes & Dr. Watson
11:00 David Susskind

NTV (ABC): KHGI 13-Kearney, KSNB 4-Superior, KWNB 6-Hayes Center, KCNA 8-Albion
6:30 US Farm Report
7:00 Superfriends
7:30 Thundarr
8:00 Goldie Gold & Action Jack
8:30 Laverne & Shirley
9:00 Richie Rich/Scooby & Scrappy-Doo
10:00 Fonz
10:30 Blackstar
11:00 ABC Weekend Special "Soup for President"
11:30 American Bandstand
12:30 Jimmy Houston Fishing
1:00 Western Outdoorsman
1:30 1982 NCAA Division I Men's & Women's Track & Field Championships (from BYU)
2:30 US Open golf
6:30 Nashville on the Road
7:00 Today's FBI
8:00 Happiest People on Earth (highlights of 1981 Businessmen's Fellowship organization)
9:00 Hardy Boys
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News
10:45 Movie "My Friend Flicka"
12:30 News

SD Broadcasting Co (NBC): KSFY 13-Sioux Falls, KPRY 4-Pierre, KABY 9-Aberdeen
7:00 Flintstones
7:30 Smurfs
8:30 Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam
9:30 Spider-Man & His Amazing Friends
10:00 Space Stars
11:00 Daffy/Speedy
11:30 Bullwinkle
noon Baseball: An Inside Look
12:15 Baseball doubleheader (as KNOP)
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 M*A*S*H
7:00 Harper Valley, PTA
7:30 One of the Boys
8:00 Barbara Mandrell
9:00 NBC Reports "For Every Violence-There is a Victim"
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Dance Fever
12:30 Movie "Murder Motel"
2:00 News

KMEG 14-CBS Sioux City
6:25 Message for Today
6:30 Woody Woodpecker & Friends
7:00 Popeye & Olive
7:30 Tarzan/Lone Ranger/Zorro
8:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Blackstar
11:00 Trollkins
11:30 Tom & Jerry
noon Kwicky Koala
12:30 30 Minutes
1:00 Bullwinkle
1:30 Uncle Waldo
2:00 Jack Van Impe
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 Sanford & Son
3:30 CBS Sports Saturday
5:00 Waltons
6:00 Lawrence Welk (as ch 2)
7:00 Walt Disney "Louis L'Amour's The Cherokee Trail"
8:00 Movie "Butch and Sundance: The Early Years"
10:00 INN News
10:30 Solid Gold (guest co-host Shawn Cassidy/guests Kool & the Gang, Bonnie Raitt, Moon Zappa, Franke & the Knockouts, Charley Pride, Gary Shandling, and Bobby Womack)
11:30 Dance Fever (Debra Laws performs)
mid. Six Million Dollar Man
1:00 News

IPTV (PBS): KSIN 27-Sioux City, KBIN 32-Council Bluffs
7:00 Sport Fishing
7:30 Bonaventure Travel
8:00 Nature of Things
8:30 Antiques
9:00 Old Houseworks
9:30 Last Chance Garage
10:00 MotorWeek
10:30 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
11:00 Training Dogs the Woodhouse Way
11:30 Microwave Cookery
noon It Pays to Volunteer
12:30 Quilting II
1:00 Slim Cuisine
1:30 Magic of Oil Painting
2:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
2:30 Julia Child & More Company
3:00 Matinee at the Bijou
4:30 Checking It Out
5:00 Takedown & Pin! (Sheridan college wrestling tournament, taped in December 1981 in Allentown, PA; teams came from the East, Pac-10, Big Eight, and ACC conferences)
6:00 Soccer Made in Germany
7:00 National Better Bluegrass Festival (guests the Country Gentlemen; radio simulcast on KCCK 88.3-Cedar Rapids/Iowa City, KHKE 88.5-Cedar Falls, and WOI 90.1-Ames/Des Moines)
7:30 Agronsky & Company
8:00 Movie "The Tomb of Ligeia"
9:30 Sherlock Holmes & Dr. Watson
10:00 America Celebrates Stravinsky
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2019, 03:47 AM   #238
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: London, UK, Wednesday, June 19, 1996
from The Guardian

BBC1
6.00 Business Breakfast
7.00 BBC Breakfast News
9.00 Breakfast News Extra
9.20 Morning Surgery
9.50 Movie "Life for Ruth" (BBC News/Regional News at 11.00)
11.30 My Favourite Nosh
12.00 BBC News/Regional News/Weather
12.05 Eat Your Words
12.35 Going for Gold
1.00 One O'Clock News/Weather
1.30 Regional News
1.35 Neighbours
2.00 Racing: Royal Ascot (day 2; races at 2.30 and 3.05; Coronation Stakes at 3.45; Royal Hunt Cup at 4.20)
4.40 Natural World "Parrots: Look Who's Talking"
5.35 Neighbours (repeat of 1.35pm)
6.00 Six O'Clock News/Weather
6.30 Regional News
7.00 Euro '96: Italy v. Germany (includes highlights of Russia v. Czech Republic)
9.40 BBC News/Weather
10.10 Bad Boys
11.00 Movie "L.A. Story"
12.35 Racing: Royal Ascot highlights
12.55 Movie "American Hot Wax"
2.25 Weather (close at 2.30am)

BBC2
7.15 BBC Breakfast News (with signing)
7.30 Smurfs' Adventures
8.00 Activ8
8.20 Mr. Benn
8.30 The Record
9.05 Natural World "Scandinavia"
10.00 Playdays
10.25 The Fugitive
11.15 Camp Wilder
11.40 Addams Family
12.05 Great Crimes & Trials of the 20th Century
12.30 Working Lunch
1.00 Melvin & Maureen's Music-a-Grams
1.15 The Time of Your Life
1.35 A-Z of Food
1.45 Wear It Well
2.00 Year of the Pier
2.10 Women's Cricket: England v. New Zealand (highlights)
3.00 BBC News/Regional News/Weather
3.05 Westminster
3.55 BBC News/Regional News/Weather
4.00 Tex Avery
4.05 Casper Classics
4.15 Jonny Briggs
4.30 Rugrats
5.00 Newsround (BBC2 picks up part of BBC1's late afternoon schedule)
5.10 Blue Peter
5.35 Phil Silvers
6.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation (feature-length episode)
7.30 BBC Design Awards
8.00 Wildlife on Two "Babies Beware"
8.30 Today's the Day
9.00 Secrets of Lost Empires
9.50 Postcards from the Country
10.30 Newsnight
11.15 Murder One
12.00 The Midnight Hour
12.30 Art in 14th-Century Florence
1.30 Psychology of Addiction
2.00 Technology
4.00 Health & Safety at Work
4.30 Disability Today
5.00 Voluntary Sector Television
6.00 Water by the Volume
6.25 Pathfinding in the Brain
6.50 Velocity Diagrams

Carlton (ITV-London)
6.00 GMTV
9.25 Supermarket Sweep
9.55 London Today
10.00 The Time... The Place
10.35 This Morning
12.20 London Today
12.30 ITN News
12.55 Home & Away Special
1.25 Cross-Wits
1.55 Shortland Street
2.20 Ultimate Shopping Guide
2.50 Our House
3.20 ITN News Headlines
3.25 London Today
3.30 Alphabet Castle
3.40 Wizadora
3.50 Magic Adventures of Mumfie
4.00 Garfield & Friends
4.15 Euro '96: Croatia v. Portugal (includes highlights of Turkey v. Denmark)
6.30 ITN News
6.45 London Tonight
7.00 Midas' Touch
7.30 Coronation Street
8.00 A Touch of Frost
10.00 News at Ten
10.30 London Tonight
10.40 Euro '96 highlights
11.40 Hunter
12.40 Bushell on the Box
1.10 God's Gift
2.10 Dear Nick
3.05 In Focus
3.50 Late & Loud
4.45 Cool Vibes
4.55 The Time... The Place
5.30 ITN Morning News

Channel 4
6.35 Sharky & George
7.00 The Big Breakfast
9.00 Mork & Mindy
9.30 Le Petit Monde du Pierre
9.45 Book Box
10.00 Stage Two Science
10.15 Equinox Plus
11.10 Schools at Work
11.15 The Mix
11.30 Rat-A-Tat-Tat
11.45 The Score
12.00 House to House
12.30 Sesame Street
1.30 Madeline
1.55 Jump
2.15 Movie "Here Comes Mr. Jordan"
4.00 Backdate
4.30 Fifteen-to-One
5.00 Ricki Lake
5.45 Terrytoons
6.00 Blossom
6.30 Boy Meets World
6.55 Terrytoons
7.00 Channel Four News
7.55 The Slot
8.00 Brookside
8.30 Absolutely Animals
9.00 Dispatch
9.45 Four Mations
10.00 American Gothic
11.00 The Trials of OJ Oyston (the story of controversial northern millionaire Owen Oyston)
11.30 Broke!
1.05 Geldof Goes Goondiwindi
2.05 Movie "Mission to Moscow"
4.20 close
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2019, 03:49 AM   #239
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Nashua, NH, Saturday, June 20, 1981
from The Telegraph

2 WGBH PBS Boston
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Over Easy marathon
11:30 Tomorrow/Today
12:00 This Old House
12:30 Victory Garden
1:00 Lewis Mumford
2:30 American Odyssey
4:00 The Forsyte Saga
5:00 Kup's Show
6:00 La Plaza
6:30 Elliot Norton
7:00 Sneak Previews
7:30 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
8:30 Alistair Cooke's America
9:00 Nova
10:00 Hito Hata: Raise the Banner
11:30 David Susskind

4 WBZ NBC Boston
5:00 People Are Talking
5:30 Working Together
6:00 International Zone
6:30 Carrascolendas
7:00 Mundo Real
7:30 For Kids Only
8:00 The Flintstones
9:00 Godzilla
9:30 Batman & the Super 7
10:30 Daffy Duck
11:00 The Jetsons
11:30 Hong Kong Phooey
12:00 Jonny Quest
12:30 The Flintstones
1:00 Get Off Your Block
1:30 Fight Back! with David Horowitz
2:00 Movie "In Harm's Way"
5:00 Escape
5:30 In Search of... "Marilyn Monroe"
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Solid Gold (Dionne Warwick and Toni Tenille host)
8:00 Barbara Mandrell & the Mandrell Sisters
9:00 BJ & the Bear
10:00 Games People Play
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert
2:30 Movie "Paint Your Wagon"

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 Good Day! (cont'd)
6:00 A Better Way
6:30 Jabberwocky
7:00 Barbapapa
7:30 Baseball Bunch
8:00 Superfriends
9:00 Fonz & the Happy Days Gang
9:30 Richie Rich/Scooby-Doo
10:30 Thundarr the Barbarian
11:00 Heathcliff & Dingbat
11:30 Plasticman/Baby Plas
12:00 Candlepin Bowling
1:00 Candlepin Superbowl
1:30 Car Care Central
2:00 Greatest Sports Legends "Joe Frazier"
2:30 Golf: US Open (round 3)
6:30 News
7:00 Lawrence Welk
8:00 Eight is Enough
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Meet Me in St. Louis"
1:45 Five All Night Live
3:00 Wanted: Dead or Alive
3:30 The Lone Ranger
4:00 ABC News
4:15 Five All Night
4:30 Good Day! (repeat)

7 WNAC CBS Boston
6:30 Weekday!
7:30 Sonrisas
8:00 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:00 Popeye
11:00 Tarzan/Lone Ranger
12:00 Fat Albert
12:30 Drak Pack
1:00 Jason of Star Command
1:30 30 Minutes
2:00 Streets of San Francisco
3:00 Kung Fu
4:00 Special "Blueprint for Victory"
6:00 News
6:30 Urban Update
7:00 Dance Fever
7:30 Sha Na Na
8:00 Enos
9:00 Movie "The Big Sleep"
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Sister Kenny"
1:00 Movie "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House"
2:30 News

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
8:00 Superfriends
9:00 Fonz & the Happy Days Gang
9:30 Richie Rich/Scooby-Doo
10:30 Thundarr the Barbarian
11:00 Heathcliff & Dingbat
11:30 Plasticman/Baby Plas
12:00 Weekend Special (part 2 of "The Horse That Played Centerfield")
12:30 American Bandstand
1:30 Petticoat Junction
2:00 Candid Camera
2:30 Golf: US Open (round 3)
6:30 Thrillseekers
7:00 Hee Haw (guest Dennis Weaver)
8:00 Eight is Enough
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island
11:00 ABC News
11:15 Movie "Edward, My Son"

11 WENH PBS Durham
12pm Power Game
12:30 Open Mind
1:00 Free to Choose
2:00 Inside Story
2:30 Duchess of Duke Street
3:30 Once Upon a Classic (part 4 of "Carrie's War")
4:00 Nova
5:00 Reye's Syndrome: The Child Killer
5:30 Pressure Cooker
6:00 Lawmakers
6:30 Vic Braden's Tennis for the Future
7:00 Soccer Made in Germany
8:00 The Twilight Zone
8:30 Sneak Previews
9:00 Butterflies
9:30 Ripping Yarns
10:00 For the Record

25 WXNE Ind Boston
6:15 News
6:30 Health Field
7:00 Underdog
7:30 Josie & the Pussycats
8:00 Lancelot Link
8:30 Superman
9:00 Lassie
9:30 Leave It to Beaver
10:00 Movie "Saps at Sea"
12:00 The Virginian
1:30 The Rifleman
2:00 Bonanza
3:00 Big Valley
4:00 High Chaparral
5:00 Grizzly Adams
6:00 Battlestar Galactica
7:00 Wonder Woman
8:00 Bionic Woman
9:00 Movie "Operation Secret"
11:00 Movie "Chicago Deadline"

38 WSBK Ind Boston
7:00 Faith for Today
7:30 Viewpoint on Nutrition
8:00 People of the First Light
8:30 Villa Alegre
9:00 Carrascolendas
9:30 Hot Fudge
10:00 Ask the Manager
10:30 Movie "Blondie for Victory"
12:00 Movie "Star Pilot"
1:30 This Week in Baseball
2:20 Red Sox Warm-Up
2:20 Baseball: Boston Red Sox at California Angels
5:00 Sergeant Bilko
5:30 F-Troop
6:00 Maude
6:30 Bob Newhart
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Fish
8:00 Movie "Black Orpheus"
10:00 Independent Network News
10:30 Forum 38
11:00 The Odd Couple
11:30 Movie "The Return of Mr. Moto"

44 WGBX PBS Boston
5pm Washington Week in Review
5:30 Wall Street Week
6:00 Sesame Street
7:00 Once Upon a Classic (part 2 of "The Swish of the Curtain")
7:30 Spoleto '81
8:00 Evening at Symphony
9:00 Movie "Billy Liar"

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
8:00 Music & the Spoken Word
8:30 Rex Humbard
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:30 De Todo Un Poco
11:00 Wrestling
12:00 Lost in Space
1:00 Movie "It Conquered the World"
2:30 Movie "King Kong Escapes"
4:00 Movie "The Lion"
6:00 Six Million Dollar Man
7:00 Shriner's All-Star Game
9:00 Star Trek
10:00 Movie "Three Strangers"
12:00 Tales of the Unexpected
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2019, 06:37 AM   #240
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Erie, Pa. Friday June 9, 1961
WICU 12 ABC

7AM Panorama-Local News?
9AM Peoples Choice
9:30 Movie-TBA
11AM Gale Storm
11:30 Love That Bob!
Noon Camouflage-Game
12:30 Number Please-Collyer
1PM About Faces-Game
1:30 Garden And Farm
2PM Day In Court
2:30 Seven Keys-Narz
3PM Queen For A Day-Bailey
3:30 Who Do You Trust-Carson
4PM American Bandstand-Clark
5PM Pappy And Friends
5:30 Rin Tin Tin
6PM Life of Riley
6:30 News
6:45 ABC News
7PM Hour Of Stars
8PM Harrigan And Son-Comedy
8:30 Flintstones
Perry Gunite Episode
9PM 77 Sunset Strip
10PM Robert Taylors Detectives
11PM News
11:15 Movie Viva Zapata! 1952

35 WSEE CBS NBC

7AM Today
9AM CBS News Hottelet
9:15 Captain Kangaroo
10AM I Love Lucy
10:30 Video Village-Hall
11AM Double Exposure
11:30 Your Surprise Package-Fenneman
Noon Love Of Life
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1PM News
1:30 As The World Turns
2PM Face The Facts
2:30 House Party Linkletter
3PM Young Dr. Malone-NBC
3:30 Verdict Is Yours
4PM Brighter Day-Serial
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Edge Of Night
5PM Joe Ray And Friends
6PM News
6:15 McKenzies Raiders
6:45 CBS News
7PM Nanette Fabray-NBC 9:30 Fridays)
7:30 Rawhide
8:30 Route 66
9:30 Way Out-Drama/scifi
10PM Twilight Zone
10:30 Eyewitness to History
11PM News
11:20 Golf Tips
11:30 Jack Paar COLOR-NBC
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:24 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.