Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 14, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Walker, Texas Ranger Reboot in the Works; South Park Banned in China
Fri-Yay: Another Netflix Original to End as BoJack Horseman Announces Final Season; TNT Sets Halloween Supernatural Marathon
Daily Show Correspondent Gets Comedy Special; Fox Gets Jenna Dewan for Dance Show
Remembering TV Legend Diahann Carroll; Marvel and Hulu Bring New Series
Search Party Moving to HBO Max for Seasons 3 and 4; Disney Gets More Gabby Duran & the Unsittables
2019 New York Comic Con Round Up


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 05-19-2019, 07:36 AM   #196
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Toledo, Ohio - Tuesday, February 14, 1995

Source: Toledo Blade via Google News Archive

Tuesday, February 14, 1995

11 - WTOL (CBS)
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS News This Morning
9:00 am - The Golden Girls
9:30 am - The Golden Girls
10:00 am - Family Feud
10:30 am - Family Feud
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Guiding Light
4:00 pm - The Oprah Winfrey Show
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - Inside Edition
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - Rescue 911 - Episode 6.20 ("Delta Heart Save"/"Look Both Ways"/"Drainage Trap"/"Rear End Baby") (NEW)
9:00 pm - MOVIE: "Between Love and Honor" (1995)
11:00 pm - News
11:30 pm - The Late Show
12:30 AM - The Late Late Show
1:30 am - American Journal
2:00 am - Home Shopping Spree
5:00 am - Shopping
5:30 am - CBS News


13 - WTVG (NBC)
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - NBC News Today
9:00 am - Donahue
10:00 am - Sally Jesse Raphael
11:00 am - Jerry Springer
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Dennis Prager
1:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm - Another World
3:00 pm - Ricki Lake
4:00 pm - The Maury Povich Show
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - Cheers
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm - A Current Affair
8:00 pm - Wings - "Remembrance of Flings Past: Part 2" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Something Wilder - "Love at First Flight" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Frasier - "You Scratch My Book..." (NEW)
9:30 pm - Larroquette
10:00 pm - Sport Illustrated Swimsuit '95
11:00 pm - News
11:30 pm - Tonight
12:00 am - Late Night
1:30 am - Later
2:00 am - News
2:30 am - NBC News Nightside
4:30 am - The Other Side
5:30 am - NBC News


24 - WNWO (ABC)
6:00 am - Susan Powter
6:30 am - Rush Limbaugh
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Live with Regise and Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Leeza
11:00 am - Mike & Maty
12:00 pm - The Cosby Show
12:30 pm - Loving
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - Family Matters
4:30 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:00 pm - M*A*S*H
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - Highway Patrol
6:30 pm - ABC World News
7:00 pm - Cops
7:30 pm - Extra
8:00 pm - Full House - "Dateless in San Francisco" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Me and the Boys - "Goldilocks" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Home Improvement - "It's My Party" (NEW)
9:30 pm - Grace Under Fire - "Grace at the Campfire" (NEW)
10:00 pm - Lonesome Dove: The Series - "Law and Order" (NEW)
11:00 pm - Rush Limbaugh
11:30 pm - Nightline
12:00 am - Used Cars
12:30 am - Judge for Yourself
1:30 am - Sign-Off


30 - WGTE (PBS)
6:00 am - Off Air
6:30 am - Stretch
7:00 am - Sesame Street
8:00 am - Barney & Friends
8:30 am - Shining Time Station
9:00 am - Lamb Chop's Playalong
9:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 am - Barney & Friends
10:30 am - Storytime
11:00 am - Sesame Street
12:00 pm - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:30 pm - Reading Rainbow
1:00 pm - Instructional Programming from ITVS
2:30 pm - The Puzzle Place
3:00 pm - Sesame Street
4:00 pm - Reading Ranbow
4:30 pm - Ghostwriter
5:00 pm - Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 pm - Bill Nye the Science Guy
6:00 pm - Wild America
6:30 pm - The MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:30 pm - Frug. Gourmet
8:00 pm - Nova
9:00 pm - MOVIE: "Lincoln" (1988) - Part 2
11:00 pm - Are You Being Served?
11:30 pm - Charlie Rose
12:30 am - Instructional Programming from ITVS
2:30 am - Sign-off


36 - WUPW (FOX)
6:00 am - Exosquad
6:30 am - Bonkers
7:00 am - Garfield & Friends
7:30 am - Bobby's World
8:00 am - V.R. Troopers
8:30 am - Goof Troop
9:00 am - Darkwing Duck
9:30 am - Paid Programming
10:00 am - The 700 Club
11:00 am - Copeland
11:30 am - Paid Programming
12:00 pm - Doogie Howser M.D.
12:30 pm - Jenny Jones
1:30 pm - Gordon Elliott
2:30 pm - Johnson
3:00 pm - Tiny Toon Adventures
3:30 pm - Taz-Mania
4:00 pm - Animaniacs
4:30 pm - Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers
5:00 pm - Disney's Aladdin: The Animated Series
5:30 pm - Full House
6:00 pm - The Simpsons
6:30 pm - Married... with Childrlen
7:00 pm - Roseanne
7:30 pm - Coach
8:00 pm - MOVIE: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1992)
10:00 pm - NYPD Blue
11:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
12:00 am - Night Court
12:30 am - Newz
1:00 am - Paid Programming
2:00 am - MOVIE: "The Mission" (1986)
4:00 am - MOVIE: "Nightmare at Noon" (1988)


27 - WBGU (PBS) (Bowling Green, Ohio)
6:00 am - Off Air
6:30 am - Business
7:00 am - Stretch
7:30 am - Barney & Friends
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:30 am - The Puzzle Place
10:00 am - Instructional Programming from ITVS
12:00 pm - Play Bridge
12:30 pm - Instructional Programming from ITVS
3:00 pm - Heartland Queen
3:30 pm - Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
4:00 pm - Bill Nye the Science Guy
4:30 pm - Lamp Chop's Playalong
5:00 pm - Shining Time Station
5:30 pm - Barney & Friends
6:00 pm - Oceanus
6:30 pm - Busines Report
7:00 pm - The MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 pm - Nova
9:00 pm - Frontline
10:30 pm - Journal
11:30 pm - EastEnders
12:00 am - Homeboys
12:30 am - Sign-off


ADJACENT LOCALS

2 - WJBK (FOX) Detroit
6:00 am - News
9:00 am - Geraldo
10:00 am - Donahu
11:00 am - Juvenile
11:30 am - Rush Limbaugh
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Top Cops
1:00 pm - Street Legal
2:00 pm - Night Court
2:30 pm - Amen
3:00 pm - Geraldo
4:00 pm - News
5:00 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Highway Patrol
7:00 pm - Extra
7:30 pm - Cheers
8:00 pm - MOVIE: "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (1992)
10:00 pm - News
11:00 pm - Highway Patrol
11:30 pm - Night Court
12:00 am - Jon Stewart
1:00 am - Top Cops
1:30 am - Amen
2:00 am - News
3:00 am - WKRP in Cincinnati
3:30 am - MOVIE: "Vital Signs" (198)
5:30 am - Business


4 - WDIV (NBC) Detroit
5:30 am - News
7:00 am - NBC News Today
9:00 am - The Maury Povich Show
10:00 am - Jerry Springer
11:00 am - Jenny Jones
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - S. Powter
1:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm - Another World
3:00 pm - Sally
4:00 pm - Montel Williams
5:00 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - Wings - "Remembrance of Flings Past: Part 2" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Something Wilder - "Love at First Flight" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Frasier - "You Scratch My Book..." (NEW)
9:30 pm - Larroquette
10:00 pm - Sport Illustrated Swimsuit '95
11:00 pm - News
11:30 pm - Tonight
12:00 am - Tonight
12:30 am - Jenny Jones
1:30 am - The Judge
2:00 am - Later
2:30 am - The Other Side
3:30 am - Last Call
4:00 am - Leeza
5:00 am - NBC News
5:30 am - News


7 - WXYZ (ABC) Detroit
5:55 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Company
10:00 am - Live with Regis and Kathie Lee
11:00 am - Rolonda
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Loving
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - The Oprahy Winfrey Show
5:00 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
7:00 pm - ABC World News
7:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
8:00 pm - Full House - "Dateless in San Francisco" (NEW)
8:30 pm - Me and the Boys - "Goldilocks" (NEW)
9:00 pm - Home Improvement - "It's My Party" (NEW)
9:30 pm - Grace Under Fire - "Grace at the Campfire" (NEW)
10:00 pm - Lonesome Dove: The Series - "Law and Order" (NEW)
11:00 pm - Rush Limbaugh
11:30 pm - Nightline
12:00 am - Inside Edition
12:30 am - American Journal
1:00 am - Gordon Elliott
2:00 am - Matlock
3:00 am - ABC World News Now
4:30 am - Mike & Maty
5:30 am - ABC News


20 - WXON (The WB) Detroit
6:00 am - Exosquad
6:30 am - Conan the Barbarian
7:00 am - Biker Mice from Mars
7:30 am - Samurai
8:00 am - Transformers
8:30 am - The Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
9:00 am - ALF
9:30 am - Harry
10:00 am - Family Matters
10:30 am - A Different World
11:00 am - Northern Exposure
12:00 pm - Magnum, P.I.
1:00 pm - The A-Team
2:00 pm - Planet
2:30 pm - Goof Troop
3:00 pm - Garfield & Friends
3:30 pm - Bonkers
4:00 pm - Troopers
4:30 pm - Disney's Aladdin: The Animated Series
5:00 pm - The Wonder Years
5:30 pm - The Cosby Show
6:00 pm - Family Matters
6:30 pm - Doogie Howser M.D.
7:00 pm - Cops
7:30 pm - Cops
8:00 pm - Babylon 5
9:00 pm - Pointman
10:00 pm - In the Heat of the Night
11:00 pm - Hard Copy
11:30 pm - Dear John
12:00 am - Love Connection
12:30 am - Jones-Jury
1:00 am - Bridge
1:30 am - MOVIE: "To My Daughter" (1990)
3:30 am - Acres
4:00 am - Hard Copy
4:30 am - Green Acres
5:00 am - Perceptions
5:30 am - News


50 - WKBD (UPN) Detroit
6:00 am - TaleSpin
6:30 am - Darkwing Duck
7:00 am - Mighty Max
7:30 am - Bobby's World
8:00 am - Dennis the Menace
8:30 am - Pink Panther
9:00 am - Saved by the Bell
9:30 am - Bewitched
10:00 am - Who's the Boss?
10:30 am - Empty Nest
11:00 am - Hunter
12:00 pm - Family Feud
12:30 pm - Marilu
1:30 pm - Ricki Lake
2:30 pm - Johnson
3:00 pm - Tiny Toon Adventures
3:30 pm - Taz-Mania
4:00 pm - Animaniacs
4:30 pm - Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers
5:00 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:30 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
6:00 pm - Roseanne
6:30 pm - The Golden Girls
7:00 pm - The Simpsons
7:30 pm - Married... with Children
8:00 pm - Marker - "Spanish Laughter" (NEW)
9:00 pm - The Watcher - "Till There Was You" (NEW)
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - Sports Xtra
11:00 pm - M*A*S*H
11:30 pm - Murphy Brown
12:00 am - Star Trek: The Next Generation
1:00 am - Newz
1:30 am - Empty Nest
2:00 am - Charles in Charge
2:30 am - Paid Programming
3:00 am - Judge Yourself
4:00 am - Paid Porgramming
4:30 am - Head of the Class
5:00 am - The Jeffersons
5:30 am - News


62 - WGPR (CBS) Detroit
6:00 am - A Current Affair
6:30 am - CBS News
7:00 am - CBS News This Morning
9:00 am - Knight Rider
10:00 am - Guiding Light
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - Shop 'Til You Drop
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautfiul
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Night Heat
4:00 pm - Rescue 911
4:30 pm - Rescue 911
5:00 pm - Richard Bey
6:00 pm - A Current Affair
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - 21 Jump Street
8:00 pm - Rescue 911 - Episode 6.20 ("Delta Heart Save"/"Look Both Ways"/"Drainage Trap"/"Rear End Baby") (NEW)
9:00 pm - MOVIE: "Between Love and Honor" (1995)
11:00 pm - The Late Show
12:00 am - A Current Affair
12:30 am - The Late Late Show
1:30 am - The Twlight Xone
2:00 am - Jane Whitney
2:30 am - CBS News Up to the Minute


CABLE

5 - WT05 (The WB) Toledo
6:00 am - Happy Days
6:30 am - Spin
7:00 am - Conan the Barbarian
7:30 am - Planet
8:00 am - Bots
8:30 am - Scooby Doo
9:00 am - Designing Women
9:30 am - Murphy Brown
10:00 am - Richard Bey
11:00 am - Montel Williams
12:00 pm - Magnum, P.I.
1:00 pm - Cannon
2:00 pm - Rescue 911
2:30 pm - Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C.
3:00 pm - Pink Panther
3:30 pm - Max
4:00 pm - The Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
4:30 pm - Samurai
5:00 pm - Biker Mice from Mars
5:30 pm - The Wonder Years
6:00 pm - Top Cops
6:30 pm - Rescue 911
7:00 pm - Hard Copy
7:30 pm - Murphy Brown
8:00 pm - Highlander
9:00 pm - MOVIE: "The Natural" (1984)
11:00 pm - Northern Exposure
12:00 am - Last Call
12:30 am - Hogan's Heroes
1:00 am - The Three Stooges
2:00 am - Sign-off


Nickelodeon
6:00 am - Mr. Wizard's World
6:30 am - Flipper
7:00 am - Bullwinkle's Moose-O-Rama
7:30 am - Looney Tunes
8:00 am - Weinerville
8:30 am - Gumby
9:00 am - Rugrats
9:30 am - The World of David the Gnome
10:00 am - Muppet Babies
10:30 am - The Muppet Show
11:00 am - Allegra's Window
11:30 am - Gullah Gullah Island
12:00 pm - Nick Jr. Storytime - Rumpelstiltskin
12:30 pm - The Littl' Bits
1:00 pm - Eureeka's Castle
1:30 pm - Lassie
2:00 pm - Gumby
2:30 pm - The Adventures of Tintin
3:00 pm - Rugrats
3:30 pm - Doug
4:00 pm - Hey Dude!
4:30 pm - Welcome Freshmen
5:00 pm - Rocko's Modern Life
5:30 pm - Clarissa Explains It All
6:00 pm - Salute Your Shorts
6:30 pm - The Secret World of Alex Mack
7:00 pm - Are You Afraid of the Dark?
7:30 pm - The Adventures of Pete and Pete
8:00 pm - Bradymania (three and a half hours of "The Brady Bunch")
11:30 pm - The Dick Van Dyke Show
12:00 am - Dragnet
12:30 am - The Adventures of Superman
1:00 am - The Lucy Show
1:30 am - F-Troop
2:00 am - The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:30 am - Taxi
3:00 am - Newhart
3:30 am - The Dick Van Dyke Show
4:00 am - Dragnet
4:30 am - The Adventures of Superman
5:00 am - The Lucy Show
5:30 am - NBA


TBS
6:00 am - The Munsters
6:30 am - Scooby Doo
7:00 am - Tom and Jerry
7:30 am - The Jetsons
8:00 am - Gilligan's Island
8:30 am - Bewitched
9:00 am - Happy Days
9:30 am - Three's Company
10:00 am - Little House on the Prarie
11:00 am - Matlock
12:00 pm - Perry Mason
1:00 pm - Perry Mason
2:00 pm - Perry Mason
3:00 pm - Tom and Jerry
3:30 pm - Planet
4:00 pm - The Flintstones
4:30 pm - The Brady Bunch
5:00 pm - Saved by the Bell
5:30 pm - Saved by the Bell
6:00 pm - Growing Pains
6:30 pm - The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm - Who's the Boss?
7:30 pm - Who's the Boss?
8:00 pm - MOVIE: "Anatomy of Love" (Part 1)
10:00 pm - MOVIE: "Anatomy of Love" (Part 1)
12:00 am - MOVIE: "Chapter Two" (1979)
2:30 am - MOVIE: "Splendor in the Grass" (1961)
5:00 am - Gomer Pyle, USMC
5:30 am - News


USA Network
6:00 am - Business
6:30 am - Paid Programming
7:00 am - Cartoon
7:30 am - Fighters
8:00 am - USA Cartoon Express
9:00 am - MacGyver
10:00 am - Murder, She Wrote
11:00 am - Dad
11:30 am - Dad
12:00 pm - Dog Day U.S.A.
1:00 pm - The Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show
4:00 pm - MacGyver
5:00 pm - Knight Rider
6:00 pm - Knight Rider
7:00 pm - Wings
7:30 pm - Wings
8:00 pm - The Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show
11:00 pm - Wings
11:30 pm - Wings
12:00 am - Quantum Leap
1:00 am - Counterstrike
2:00 am - American Gladiators
3:00 am - MOVIE: "My Bloody Valentine" (1981)
5:00 am - The Facts of Life
5:30 am - Paid Programming
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2019, 07:38 AM   #197
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Madison, Wisconsin — Monday, November 6, 1995
Monday, November 6, 1995
(listings from 6am-3am only)

Channels:
3—WISC (CBS)
15—WMTV (NBC)
27—WKOW (ABC)
47—WMSN (Fox)

MORNING

6:00 am
3—News 3
15—15 News
27—27 Eyewitness News
47—Dinosaurs

6:30 am
15—15 News
47—Gargoyles

7:00 am
3—CBS This Morning (Harry Smith; Paula Zahn)
Scheduled: Actor Jonathan Pryce (“Carrington”); Marlin Fitzwater (“Call the Briefing”); survival at sea; “The Best of America” (Part 1 of 4); “Going to Extremes” (Part 1 of 5); parents.
15—Today (Katie Couric; Bryant Gumbel)
In Philadelphia: The Athenaeum.
27—Good Morning America (Charlie Gibson; Joan Lunden)
Scheduled: Actor Jim Carrey (“Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls”); Faye Dunaway, co-author of “Looking for Gatsby”: tennis player Steffi Graf; “GMA Looks Back”—people who have made a difference in the lives of others.
47—Aladdin

7:30 am
47—Bobby's World

8:00 am
47—Varied Programs

8:30 am
47—Goof Troop

9:00 am
3—George & Alana
Scheduled: Actress-singer Marie Osmond (“Maybe This Time”); actor Jonathan Pryce (“Carrington”).
15—Live! with Regis & Kathie Lee
Scheduled: Actress Faye Dunaway; singer Paul Anka.
27—The Gordon Elliott Show
Scheduled: Gordon experiences the joys of pregnancy; testing the skills of new dads.
47—The Fox Clubhouse

9:30 am
47—Paid Program

10:00 am
3—The Price is Right (Bob Barker)
15—Danny!
Scheduled: Women discuss their reasons for dating only reich men, and the men reveal their opinions of these women.
27—The Maury Povich Show
Scheduled: Parents who asked their troubled children to leave home.
47—Northern Exposure

11:00 am
3—The Young and the Restless
15—Leeza
27—Mike & Maty
Scheduled: Actors Dave Thomas and Tom Poston (“Grace Under Fire”); women who feed parking meters in Anchorage, Alaska; update on ABC’s daytime dramas.
47—The Geraldo Rivera Show
Scheduled: Friends and family members suggest makeovers for their tough loved ones.

11:30 am
27—Loving

AFTERNOON

12:00 pm
3—News 3
15—Days of Our Lives
27—All My Children
47—The Mark Walberg Show

12:30 pm
3—The Bold and the Beautiful

1:00 pm
3—As the World Turns
15—Another World
27—One Life to Live
47—The Ricki Lake Show
Scheduled: Men compete in Ricki’s “Hottest Hunks” contest.

2:00 pm
3—Guiding Light
15—Leeza
27—General Hospital
47—The Golden Girls

2:30 pm
47—Bonkers

3:00 pm
3—Donahue
Scheduled: A couple whose frozen embryos were implanted in a woman without their consent.
15—Day and Date
27—Doogie Howser, M.D.
47—Taz-Mania

3:30 pm
27—The Simpsons
47—X-Men

4:00 pm
3—The Oprah Winfrey Show
Scheduled: Sylvester Stallone; Cindy Crawford; Ellen DeGeneres.
15—Baywatch
27—American Journal (Nancy Glass)
Scheduled: Tim Allen discusses the death of his father, who was killed by a drunk driver in 1964, when Allen was 12.
47—Batman

4:30 pm
27—Jeopardy!
47—Power Rangers

5:00 pm
3—News 3
15—15 News
27—27 Eyewitness News
47—Blossom

5:30 pm
3—CBS Evening News with Dan Rather
15—NBC Nightly News with Tom Brokaw
27—ABC World News Tonight with Peter Jennings
47—The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

EVENING

6:00 pm
3—News 3
15—15 News
27—27 Eyewitness News
47—Roseanne

6:30 pm
3—Cheers
15—Wheel of Fortune
27—Entertainment Tonight (Mary Hart; Mark Steines)
Scheduled: Actress Loni Anderson (“My Life in High Heels”); daytime drama actors’ love scene secrets; Oprah Winfrey at Planet Hollywood.
47—Home Improvement

7:00 pm
3—The Nanny
"The Party's Over." Fran and Val are lamenting their current and in the foreseeable future single status. To rectify this problem, they decide to hold a singles party at Benny's Clam Bar. It looks like it's going to be a success for the two as the registered list is fifteen men for every woman. When they hear that Benny's Clam Bar has burned down, Fran, against her better judgment, takes the opportunity of Maxwell and C.C.'s business trip to Boston (with Brighton and Grace in tow) to hold the party at the house. Unfortunately for Fran, the men are mostly losers. Unfortunately for Fran, the one man she is interested in, Jeff, is a police officer who arrests her for not having a business license. And unfortunately for Fran, Maxwell comes home early to find the obvious remains of a wild party at the house, which he strictly forbade prior to leaving. He assumes that Maggie was the one who held the party. Although Fran tries to correct Maxwell's misassumption, Maggie takes the blame to save Fran's job. Maxwell grounds Maggie, meaning she's going to miss going to an important concert. But Fran immediately confesses. Niles convinces Maxwell not to fire Fran, as she has done so much for the kids as evidenced by Maggie's actions to save a friend. The only outstanding matter is Fran's court visit. Fran Fine: Fran Drescher, Maxwell Sheffield: Charles Shaughnessy, Niles: Daniel Davis, C.C. Babcock: Lauren Lane, Val Toriello: Rachel Chagall, The Judge: Allan Rich.
15—The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
"Not with My Cousin You Don't." The Banks get a new intercom system installed in their home, and of course Will and Carlton have to test it out in their own way. They overhear Ashley and her friends talking about having sex. Will Smith as Himself, Philip Banks: James Avery, Carlton Banks: Alfonso Ribiero, Hilary Banks: Karyn Parsons, Ashley Banks: Tatyana Ali, Derek: Jaleel White, Janet: Nicole Bilderback.
27—The Marshal
"The Show." Lenny Bratton (Jon Pennell), a minor leaguer with a laser arm and a history of testing positive is arrested for cocaine trafficking, but he's allowed to play pending trial. So it's out to the old ballgame for his "babysitter". Winston McBride: Jeff Fahey, Katie McBride: Kristina Lewis, Janice Bratton: Michele Abrams, Lorenzo: John Novak, Carlos Batista: Chaka Forman.
47—Melrose Place
"El Syd." After the comatose Jack dies, Sydney starts blackmailing Amanda with the tape she said about him for half of his estate. Meanwhile, Jo joins Richard in Hawaii and they immediately begin an impassioned affair. During a business trip, Alison and Billy are stranded at a small airstrip in the hills where they swap stories about her coming marriage to Hayley and Brooke's unexpected pregnancy. Matt is excited when he learns that he has been accepted to medical school, but not after finding out that Michael did some altering of his entrance test score. Also, Kimberly tells Peter how she has been filling in as a radio-show host and wants the monitoring bracelet off her wrist to make this change into a full-time radio therapist. With strings pulled by Peter, Kimberly moves into Melrose and into Sydney's apartment, prompting Amanda to throw Sydney out for trying to blackmail her, while Peter tries to get back together with Amanda. Jane Andrews Mancini: Josie Bissett, Dr. Michael Mancini: Thomas Calabro, Dr. Kimberly Shaw: Marcia Cross, Brooke Armstrong: Kristin Davis, Sydney Andrews: Laura Leighton, Billy Campbell: Andrew Shue, Allison Parker: Courtney Thorne-Smith, Dr. Peter Burns: Jack Wagner.

7:30 pm
3—Can't Hurry Love
"Burning Bed." Convinced his narrow escape from a mattress fire is a sign from God to mend his ways, Roger sets his sights on Annie. Charlotte Rae makes a cameo appearance as Annie's bitter client. Annie O'Donnell: Nancy McKeon, Didi Edelstein: Mariska Hargitay, Elliot Tanny: Kevin Crowley, Roger Carlucci: Louis Mandylor.
15—In the House
"Sister Act: The Episode." Rowena, Jackie's adventurous sister, fools Marion and Clayton into a wild, wild trip with her and Jackie. Jackie Warren: Debbie Allen, Marion Hill: LL Cool J, Tiffany Warren: Maia Campbell, Rowena: Phylicia Rashad, Clayton: Chris Browning.

8:00 pm
3—Murphy Brown
"Bad Company." Andrew gives both Murphy and Frank the idea to write an expose on a powerful shady businessman. Murphy Brown: Candice Bergen, Corky Sherwood: Faith Ford, Jim Dial: Charles Kimbrough, Frank Fontana: Joe Regalbuto, Andrew J. Lansing III: Paul Reubens.
15—MOVIE: She Fought Alone
(TV, 1995) Brian Austin Green, Tiffani-Amber Thiessen. A girl finds herself shamed in her small rural town after being raped by a football player. Her boyfriend, her mother and her lawyer all try their best to protect her, but will the local high school put a stop to the harassment?
27—NFL Football: Dallas Cowboys at Philadelphia Eagles. (Live)
47—Beverly Hills, 90210
"Earthquake Weather." A major earthquake hits L.A. which traps Susan and Brandon in an elevator with a pregnant woman who goes into labor. Meanwhile, his friends are rocked after Dylan's announcement about his and Toni's engagement. While Donna continues to try out for Rose Queen, she finds a picture of her mother taken during a 1969 Rose competition, while at the same time, Ray's therapist warns Donna that he has a history of being abused as a child by his father and he may harm her. Brandon Walsh: Jason Priestley, Kelly Taylor: Jennie Garth, Steve Sanders: Ian Ziering, Dylan McKay: Luke Perry, David Silver: Brian Austin Green, Donna Martin: Tori Spelling, Valerie Malone: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Tony Marchette: Stanley Kamel, Clare Arnold: Kathleen Robertson.

8:30 pm
3—High Society
"Who's Son Is It Anyway?" Dott becomes jealous when Brendan begins spending time with Val. Meanwhile, Ellie and Stephano each try to seduce Wolf, Ellie's hunky new bodyguard. Ellie Walker: Jean Smart, Dott Emerson: Mary McDonnell, Peter Thomas: David Rasche, Stefano: Luigi Amodeo, Alice Morgan: Jayne Meadows.

9:00 pm
3—Chicago Hope
"From Soup to Nuts." Laurie invites Jeffrey, Aaron, and Camille to her wedding, which needs to be held soon due to the minister's impending transfer out of the asylum. Dr. Sutton operates on a fetus. Birch and Watters testify at a hearing on medicare, but are surprised when they're ambushed by a politically minded senator. Camille displays signs of depression. Dr. Jeffrey Geiger: Mandy Patinkin, Dr. Aaron Shutt: Adam Arkin, Dr. John Sutton: Jamey Sheridan, Nurse Camille Shutt: Roxanne Hart, Dr. Phillip Watters: Hector Elizondo, Dr. Kathryn Austin: Christine Lahti, Dr. Dennis Hancock: Vondie Curtis-Hall.
47—Hard Copy (Terry Murphy; Barry Nolan)

9:30 pm
47—Real Stories of the Highway Patrol

10:00 pm
3—News 3
15—15 News
47—The Stephanie Miller Show
Scheduled: Infomerical host Ron Popeil; talk show host Rolonda Watts; comic George Lopez.

LATE NIGHT

10:35 pm
3—Late Show with David Letterman
Scheduled: Letterman begins a week of shows from Los Angeles with actor John Goodman, boxer Riddick Bowe, and actor/comedian Arsenio Hall. Also: Stupid Pet Tricks.
15—The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Scheduled: Actor/talk show host Dennis Miller; actress Téa Leoni ("The Naked Truth"). Bandleader Kevin Eubanks.

11:00 pm
27—27 Eyewitness News
47—Empty Nest

11:30 pm
47—Top Cops

11:35 pm
3—Coach
15—Late Night with Conan O'Brien
Scheduled: Author Loni Anderson (“My Life in High Heels”); screenwriter Nick Pileggi (“Casino”); music guest UB40.
27—Nightline

12:00 am
47—Tempestt
Scheduled: Couples review videotapes of their blind dates and discuss what went wrong.

12:05 am
27—Gabrielle
Scheduled: The controversy over drug addicts who want custody of their children.

12:35 am
15—Later with Greg Kinnear
Scheduled; Actor Jonathan Pryce (“Carrington”).

1:00 am
47—Paid Program

1:05 am
3—The Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
Scheduled: Historian Doris Kearns Goodwin.
15—Extra
27—Off the air

1:30 am
47—Paid Program

1:35 am
15—Lauren Hutton

2:00 am
47—Off the air

2:05 am
3—Rolonda
Scheduled: People who are accused of having split personalities.
15—Off the air

3:05 am
3—Rush Limbaugh
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2019, 03:01 AM   #198
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Minneapolis-St Paul, Monday, October 26, 1987
From Minneapolis Star Tribune

KTCA 2 PBS
6:00 Working Adults
6:30 Business Report
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 3-2-1 Contact
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
9:30 Captain Kangaroo
10:00 Kathy’s Kitchen
10:30 Floral Painting
11:00 We’re Cooking
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
1:00 Movie-The Courtneys of Carson Street
3:00 3-2-1 Contact
3:30 Square One TV
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
5:30 Business Report
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:00 The Last Bastion
8:00 America By Design (Shape of the Land)
9:00 The Story of English (Guid Scots Tongue)
10:00 Yes Minister
10:30 Place/Home
11:00 Report/Defense Secretaries
MIDNITE MacNeil/Lehrer Report

WCCO 4 CBS
6:00 News (started at 5:30)
6:30 The Morning Program
8:00 Donahue
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & Restless
NOON News
12:30 Bold & Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Hollywood Squares
3:30 Newlywed Game
4:00 Jeopardy
4:30 Newsday
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 MN Twins Celebration (Twins won the World Series the previous night) This pre-empted "Frank's Place"
7:30 Kate & Allie
8:00 Newhart
8:30 Designing Women
9:00 Cagney & Lacey
10:00 News
10:35 Hill Street Blues
11:35 Shriner
12:35 Sally Jesse Raphael
1:05 Barnaby Jones
2:05 Nightwatch

KSTP 5 ABC
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Twin Cities Live (local show that still is around)
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Peoples Court
11:30 News
NOON All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Good Company (another locally produced show)
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 ABC News
6:00 News
6:30 A Current Affair
7:00 MacGyver
8:00 Monday Night Football – LA Rams at Cleveland OR Denver Broncos at Minnesota Vikings (The Vikings game was scheduled for Sunday but due to World Series game 7 the NFL game got pushed to Monday)
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:30 Movie-Dark Purpose
2:20 Movie-The War in Space
4:00 Selected Short Subjects
4:30 Morning Ag Report

KMSP 9 FOX
technically FOX at the time even though FOX only programmed two nights a week + the Joan Rivers talk show noted below. FOX was dropped in January 1988 and went back to Independent.
6:00 Beverly Hills
6:30 GI Joe
7:00 JEM
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 My Little Pony
9:30 Ghostbusters
10:00 Love Boat
11:00 Hart to Hart
NOON Twilight Zone
12:30 News
1:00 Love Connection
1:30 Good Times
2:00 Woody Woodpecker
2:30 Transformers
3:00 Scooby Doo
3:30 Smurfs
4:00 Jetsons
4:30 Duck Tails
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Different Strokes
6:00 Facts of Life
6:30 Family Ties
7:00 Movie-A Change of Seasons
9:00 News
10:00 Jeffersons
10:35 The Late Show with Joan Rivers
11:35 Movie-The Great Train Robbery
1:35 Movie-The Left-Handed Gun
3:20 Movie-Calamity Jane

KARE 11 NBC
6:00 News
7:00 Today Show
9:00 Sale of the Century
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win Lose or Draw
11:00 Matchmaker
11:30 Scrabble
NOON Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Magnum PI
4:00 Three’s Company
4:30 MASH
5:00 News
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 ALF
7:30 Storyteller
8:00 Movie-Deep Dark Secrets
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 The Tonight Show
12:05 Late Night with David Letterman
1:05 Alice
1:35 News
2:05 Home Shopping Overnight

KTCI 17 PBS
6:00 Weather Radar
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Business Report
6:30 Adam Smith
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 Minnesota Issues
8:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
9:00 Almanac (locally produced current affairs show)
10:00 The Great Space Race
11:00 America by Design (Shape of the Land)

KTMA 23 Independent (now WUCW CW)
6:00 Home Shopping Network (from 5am)
6:30 Spiderman
7:00 TBA
7:30 Danger Mouse
8:00 Plasticman
8:30 Zoobilee Zoo
9:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 James Robison
10:00 Who’s the Boss?
10:30 Getting in Touch
11:00 Ryan’s Hope
11:30 Loving
NOON Movie-Buster and Billie
1:30 Mr Ed
2:00 Mr Ed
2:30 Dennis the Menace
3:00 Spiral Zone
3:30 Danger Mouse
4:00 Dinosaucers
4:30 Bravestarr
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Gomer Pyle
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Andy Griffith
7:00 TJ Hooker
8:00 Movie-Covert Action
10:00 The Untouchables
11:00 Hawaii Five-o
MIDNIGHT Mannix

KITN 29 Independent (now WFTC FOX9+ aka My Network)
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Popeye
7:00 Bugs Bunny
7:30 Ghostbusters
8:00 Saber Rider
8:30 Silverhawks
9:00 The 700 Club
10:00 Success-N-Life
11:00 Emergency!
NOON Perry Mason
1:00 Cannon
2:00 Slim Cooking
2:30 Thundercats
3:00 Teddy Ruxpin
3:30 Comic Strip
4:00 Bionic Six
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5:00 Silver Spoons
5:30 Hogan’s Heroes
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Movie-Night Watch
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Mary Tyler Moore
10:35 The Honeymooners
11:05 Sanford & Son
11:35 Archie Bunker’s Place
12:05 Discover
12:35 Movie-Who?
2:35 Movie-Escape from the Planet of the Apes

KXLI 41 Independent (now KPXM Ion)
6:00 CNN News
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 CNN news
7:30 Morning Stretch
8:00 Richard Roberts
9:00 PTL Club
10:00 America’s Value Network
NOON CNN News
12:30 Crook & Chase
1:00 Movie-Five Gates to Hell
3:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
3:30 Record Guide
4:00 Whirly Birds
4:30 My Three Sons
5:00 Rawhide
6:00 Rockford Files
7:00 Movie-Rogue Mate
9:00 Millionaire
9:30 Have Gun Will Travel
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Movie-Ordeal
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2019, 05:18 AM   #199
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Meriden, CT, Thursday, May 17, 1984
from Record-Journal

2 WCBS CBS New York
3 WFSB CBS Hartford
4 WNBC NBC New York
5 WNEW Ind New York
7 WABC ABC New York
8 WTNH ABC New Haven
9 WOR Ind Secaucus
11 WPIX Ind New York
13 WNET PBS Newark
18 WHCT Ind Hartford
20 WTXX Ind Waterbury
22 WWLP NBC Springfield
24 WEDH PBS Hartford
30 WVIT NBC New Britain
38 WSBK Ind Boston
40 WGGB ABC Springfield
41 WXTV SIN New York
56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
57 WGBY PBS Springfield

Morning
5:00
2-3 CBS News Nightwatch (cont'd)
4 20-Minute Workout
11 Focus: New Jersey

5:05
9 News

5:30
4 Health Field
7 Morning Stretch
8 Dialogue
9 Joe Franklin
11 INN News
20 News
22 Jim Bakker

6:00
2 Daybreak
3 Up Front
4 Today in New York
5 New Zoo Revue
7-8-40 ABC World News This Morning
11 I Dream of Jeannie
20-38 20-Minute Workout
30 Health Field

6:30
2-3 CBS Early Morning News
4-22 NBC News at Sunrise
5 Popeye
9 Jimmy Swaggart
11 Tom & Jerry
20 Bullwinkle
30 What About Women
38 Romper Room
56 Bozo

6:45
8 News
57 AM Weather

7:00
2-3 CBS Morning News
4-22-30 Today
5 Woody Woodpecker
7-8-40 Good Morning America
9 700 Club
11 Josie & the Pussycats
20 The Flintstones
38 Batman
56 Tom & Jerry
57 Sesame Street

7:30
5 Bugs Bunny & Porky Pig
11-20 Superfriends
13 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
38 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
41 Jimmy Swaggart
56 Woody Woodpecker

8:00
5 Woody Woodpecker
9 Nine on New Jersey
11 Scooby-Doo
20 Bugs Bunny & Friends
38 Superfriends
41 El Chapulin Colorado
56 The Flintstones
57 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

8:30
5 The Flintstones
9 Straight Talk
11 Pink Panther
13-24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
20 Great Space Coaster
38-56 Popeye
41 Eduardo Manzano
57 Sesame Street

9:00
2 Tic Tac Dough
3 New $25,000 Pyramid
4-8-22 Donahue
5 I Love Lucy
7 Morning Show
11 Great Space Coaster
13-24 Sesame Street
20 Catholic Mass
30 Morning Stretch
38 20-Minute Workout
40 Love Connection
56 Casper

9:30
2 Joker's Wild
3 Card Sharks
5 My Three Sons
9 News
11 The Munsters
20 Jimmy Swaggart
30-40 More Real People
38 Daytime
41 Rosangela
56 Banana Splits
57 The Electric Company

10:00
2 New $25,000 Pyramid
3 Hour Magazine
4-22-30 The Facts of Life
5 I Love Lucy
8 Breakaway
9 Romper Room
11 Contemporary Catholic
13-24-57 Educational programming
20 700 Club
40 The Waltons
56 New England Today

10:30
2 Press Your Luck
4-22-30 Sale of the Century
5 All in the Family
7 Woman to Woman
11 Brand New Day
38 Dick Van Dyke

11:00
2-3 Price is Right
4-22-30 Wheel of Fortune
5 Breakaway
7-8-40-56 Benson
9-20 Family
11 Magic Garden
38 Andy Griffith

11:30
4-22-30 Dream House
7-8-40-56 Loving
11-38 INN News
41 Hoy Mismo

Afternoon
noon
2 Tattletales
3-8-9-22 News
4-30 Hot Potato
5 Midday
7-40 Family Feud
11 Movie "Flame of the Barbary Coast"
13 Getting to Know Me
20 Movie "Compulsion"
24 International OTI Song Festival
38 Movie "The Truth About Spring"
41 Mediodia
56 I Love Lucy
57 Sesame Street

12:30
2-3 Young and the Restless
4-30 Search for Tomorrow
7-8-40 Ryan's Hope
13 Dimensions in Science
22 22 Alive
56 Mary Tyler Moore

1:00
4-22-30 Days of Our Lives
5 Hour Magazine
7-8-40 All My Children
9 Movie "But I Don't Want to Get Married"
13-24-57 Educational programming
41 Mundo Latino
56 Banana Splits

1:30
2-3 As the World Turns
24 French Chef
56 Casper

2:00
4-22-30 Another World
5 News
7-8-40 One Life to Live
11 Newlywed Game
20 I Love Lucy
24 Movie "The Purple Vigilante"
38 What's Happening!!
41 Nueva York Ahora
56 Mighty Mouse

2:15
5 Popeye

2:30
2-3 Capitol
9 In Search of...
11 The Jetsons
13 Computer Programme
20 Leave It to Beaver
38 My Three Sons
41 El Amor Nunca Muere
56 Bugs Bunny & Woody Woodpecker
57 Magic of Oil Painting

3:00
2-3 Guiding Light
4-22 Match Game/Hollywood Squares Hour
5 Inspector Gadget
7-8-40 General Hospital
9 The Saint
11 Jackson Five
13 Square Foot Gardening
20 Woody Woodpecker
24 Untamed World
30 Eight is Enough
38 Bugs Bunny/Porky Pig
41 Amor Ajeno
57 French Chef

3:30
5 Woody Woodpecker & Bugs Bunny
11-20 Scooby-Doo
13 The Electric Company
24-57 Wild, Wild World of Animals
38 Superfriends
56 Inspector Gadget

4:00
2 The Rockford Files
3 The Jeffersons
4 Love Connection
5-20-38 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
7 The Edge of Night
8 Barnaby Jones
9 Great Record Album Collection
11 Battle of the Planets
13-24-57 Sesame Street
22 Newlywed Game
30 Quincy, ME
40 Little House on the Prairie
41 La Madrastra
56 Tom & Jerry

4:30
3 Three's Company
4 People's Court
5 Batman
7 New York Style
9 Movie "W"
11 Happy Days Again
20 Pink Panther & Friends
22 Dating Game
38 Scooby-Doo
56 Brady Bunch

5:00
2-4-7 News
3 Taxi
5-38 Charlie's Angels
8 People's Court
11 Little House on the Prairie
13-24-57 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 Family Focus
20 CHiPs
22 Hogan's Heroes
30 Love Connection
40 Alice
41 Amalia Batista
56 Brady Bunch

5:30
3-40 News
8-22 M*A*S*H
13-24 3-2-1 Contact
30 Bob Newhart
56 Great Album Collection
57 The Electric Company

Evening
6:00
2-3-4-7-8-13-22-30-40 News
5-56 Three's Company
9 Vega$
11 Alice
18 Domata
20-38 M*A*S*H
24 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
41 Reporter 41
57 3-2-1 Contact

6:30
5 One Day at a Time
11 Sanford & Son
13-57 Nightly Business Report
18 Gene Scott on Hebrews
20 Hogan's Heroes
22-30 NBC Nightly News
38 The Jeffersons
40 ABC World News Tonight
41 Noticiero Nacional SIN
56 Laverne & Shirley and Company

7:00
2-3 CBS Evening News
4 NBC Nightly News
5-38 M*A*S*H
7-8 ABC World News Tonight
9 Saturday Night
11 The Jeffersons
13 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
20 Hogan's Heroes
22 News
24 Nightly Business Report
30 Entertainment Tonight
40 Family Feud
41 Baila Conmigo
56 Three's Company
57 Wild, Wild World of Animals

7:30
2-30 Wheel of Fortune
3 PM Magazine
4-8 Family Feud
5 All in the Family
7 Entertainment Tonight
9 Benny Hill
11 INN News
20 NBA Basektball: teams TBA
22 M*A*S*H
24 CT State Lottery
38 Barney Miller
40 People's Court
56 Taxi
57 Doctor Who

8:00
2-3 Magnum, PI
4-22-30 Gimme a Break!
5 PM Magazine
7-8-40 Movie "From Russia with Love"
9 News
11 Movie "The Prisoner of Zenda"
13 Innovation
24 The Great Outdoors
38 Movie "Coming Home"
41 Noche de Gala
56 Movie "From Noon Till Three"
57 Sneak Previews

8:30
4-22-30 Family Ties
5 Carol Burnett & Friends
9 Movie "Robin & Marian"
13 Bits & Bytes
24-57 Enterprise

9:00
2-3 Miss USA Pageant
4-22-30 Cheers (guest Dick Cavett)
5 Merv Griffin
13-24-57 Mystery!
18 Festival of Faith
41 El Maleficio

9:30
4-22-30 The Duck Factory
20 That's Hollywood
41 De Fiesta

10:00
4-22-30 Hill Street Blues
5-56 News
7-8-40 20/20
11 INN News
13 Frontline
20 The Twilight Zone
24 People's Caucus
57 Inside Story

10:30
11 News
20 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
38 INN News
41 24 Horas
56 Archie Bunker's Place
57 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour

11:00
2-3-4-7-8-22-30-40 News
5 Taxi
9 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In
11 The Odd Couple
13 Dixieland Jazz from New Orleans
18 Gene Scott on Hebrews
20-56 Benny Hill
24 Doctor Who
38 The Twilight Zone

11:15
41 Reporter 41

11:30
2 Trapper John, MD
4-22-30 Tonight Show
5 Starsky & Hutch
7-40 ABC News Nightline
9 Racing from Roosevelt
11 The Honeymooners
20 Leave It to Beaver
38 Bob Newhart
41 Cine "El Hombre Que Debia Una Muerte"
56 Robin's Nest
57 News

11:35
3 Barney Miller
8 The Rockford Files

Late night
mid.
7 Eye on Hollywood
9 How the West Was Won
11 Star Trek
20-40 Thicke of the Night
38 Movie "The Fallen Idol"
56 News

12:05
3 Hawaii Five-O

12:30
4-30 Late Night with David Letterman
5 Thicke of Night
7-22 Entertainment Tonight
56 News

12:35
8 ABC News Nightline

12:40
2 Movie "The $5.20-An-Hour Dream"

1:00
7 Movie "Try to Catch a Saint"
9 The Saint
11 The Twilight Zone
18 Living Faith

1:05
3 Laverne & Shirley and Company

1:30
4 Mary Tyler Moore
11 INN News
20 Children Between Life & Death

1:35
3 Great Album Collection

2:00
2-3 CBS News Nightwatch
4 Mary Tyler Moore
5 Movie "Paper Lion"
9 Joe Franklin
11 Movie "Blondie on a Budget"
38 Our Miss Brooks

2:30
4 Mary Tyler Moore

3:00
4 Bob Newhart
9 Movie "Call of the Wild"
18 Gene Scott

3:30
4 Bob Newhart
11 One Step Beyond

4:00
4 Here's Lucy
11 Life of Riley

4:30
4 More Real People
9 News
11 Abbott & Costello
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2019, 03:46 AM   #200
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Pittsburgh, Thursday, May 3, 1990
from Pittsburgh Press

2 KDKA CBS Pittsburgh
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 Wake Up with Larry Richert
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:00 Family Feud
10:30 Wheel of Fortune
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 Steve Doocy's House Party
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Donahue
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 48 Hours
9:00 Falcon Crest
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Inside Edition
12:00 Kate & Allie
12:30 Barney Miller
1:00 Blublocker
1:30 Snack Master
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

4 WTAE ABC Pittsburgh
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Pittsburgh's Talking
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Who's the Boss?
4:30 Growing Pains
5:00 Cheers
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 A Current Affair
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
9:00 Twin Peaks
10:00 Primetime Live
11:00 News
11:30 Night Court
12:00 ABC News Nightline
12:30 Hard Copy
1:00 After Hours
1:30 Hard Copy
2:00 After Hours

6 WJAC NBC Johnstown
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 227
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Golden Girls
11:30 Marsha Warfield
12:00 News
12:30 Generations
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Geraldo
5:00 Family Feud
5:30 Night Court
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Cosby Show
7:30 Growing Pains
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 A Different World
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Wings
10:00 L.A. Law
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Later with Bob Costas

7 WTRF CBS Wheeling
6:00 USA Today
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Family Feud
10:30 Wheel of Fortune
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Hard Copy
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 48 Hours
9:00 Falcon Crest
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Wiseguy
12:30 The Prisoner
1:30 Car Classifieds

9 WTOV NBC Steubenville
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 227
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Golden Girls
11:30 Marsha Warfield
12:00 Family Ties
12:30 Generations
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Geraldo
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 A Current Affair
7:30 Cheers
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 A Different World
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Wings
10:00 L.A. Law
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Later with Bob Costas
2:00 News

10 WTAJ CBS Altoona
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 This Morning's Business
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Family Feud
10:30 Wheel of Fortune
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Donahue
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 48 Hours
9:00 Falcon Crest
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 News
11:30 Wiseguy
12:30 Arsenio Hall
1:30 Carson's Comedy Classics
2:00 TBA
2:30 Gimme a Break!
3:00 CBS News Nightwatch

11 WPXI NBC Pittsburgh
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Starting Today
7:00 Today
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Golden Girls
11:30 Marsha Warfield
12:00 News
12:30 Generations
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Cosby Show
4:30 People's Court
5:00 Inside Report
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 A Different World
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Wings
10:00 L.A. Law
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Liquid Lustre
2:00 3rd Degree
2:30 Supermemory
3:00 Family Feud
3:30 TBA
4:00 Headline News

13 WQED PBS Pittsburgh
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Instructional programming
11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Wild America
1:30 Sit and Be Fit
2:00 We're Cooking Now
2:30 Joy of Painting
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Reading Rainbow
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild America
8:00 This Old House
8:30 Frugal Gourmet
9:00 Mystery! "A Taste of Death" (conclusion)
10:00 American Playhouse
11:30 Spirit of Place

16 WQEX PBS Pittsburgh
8:30 Computerworks
9:00 Body Electric
9:30 Homestretch
10:00 Job Help
10:30 Voices & Visions
11:30 Aging Assist TV
12:00 Job Help
12:30 Earth Explored
1:00 Frugal Gourmet
1:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
2:00 Sesame Street
3:00 Watercolors
3:30 Gourmet Cooking
4:00 For Veterans Only
4:30 America: The Second Century
5:00 Innovations
5:30 Golden Years of Television
6:00 Aging Assist TV
6:30 Doctor Who
7:00 Golden Land
7:30 EastEnders
8:00 Raising Kids (premiere)
8:30 Victory Garden
9:00 New York's Master Chefs
9:30 Pierre Franey's Cuisine Rapide
10:00 News
10:30 Today's Japan
11:00 EastEnders
11:30 Are You Being Served?

22 WPTT Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Home Shopping Club
6:30 Comic Strip
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Maxie's World
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 Paid programming
9:30 Get Smart
10:00 Robert Tilton
11:00 Vega$
12:00 Divorce Court
12:30 The Judge
1:00 Get Smart
1:30 Happy Days
2:00 Mork & Mindy
2:30 Paid programming
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 The Chipmunks
4:00 Police Academy
4:30 Fun House
5:00 Highway to Heaven
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "The Hitcher"
10:00 Taxi
10:30 Brothers
11:00 Arsenio Hall
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Home Shopping Club

40 WPCB Ind Pittsburgh
6:00 700 Club
7:00 Adventures in Dry Gulch
7:30 Flying House
8:00 Hope Connection
10:00 Project 90
10:30 Focus
11:00 Film
12:00 700 Club
1:00 Hope Connection
3:00 Joy of Music
3:30 Total Woman
4:00 Adventures in Dry Gulch
4:30 One Way Game
5:00 Dave Roever
5:30 Outdoor Trail
6:00 Power Connection
6:30 Lightmusic
7:00 700 Club
8:00 Hope Connection
12:00 Lightmusic
12:30 His Place
1:00 Jerry Falwell
2:00 Getting Together
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 Betty Jean Robinson
4:30 Power Connection

53 WPGH Fox Pittsburgh
6:00 Thundercats
6:30 C.O.P.S.
7:00 The Jetsons
7:30 Scooby-Doo
8:00 Ghostbusters
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 The Flintstones
9:30 Care Bears
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Bewitched
11:30 I Dream of Jeannie
12:00 One Day at a Time
12:30 The Odd Couple
1:00 Bob Newhart
1:30 Newhart
2:00 Brady Bunch
2:30 Bugs Bunny
3:00 Muppet Babies
3:30 Super Mario Bros.
4:00 DuckTales
4:30 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
5:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
5:30 Silver Spoons
6:00 Mr. Belvedere
6:30 Charles in Charge
7:00/7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Movie "No Way Out"
10:00 Perry Mason
11:00 Love Connection
11:30 Wild, Wild West
12:30 The Twilight Zone
1:00 Hair Clinic
1:30 USA Tonight

63 WNEU Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Movie: TBA
7:00 Everyday with Joan Lunden
8:00 Bargain Bonanza
12:00 Designer Fashions
3:00 Bargain Bonanza
4:00 Silver Variety Sale
6:00 Bargain Bonanza
7:00 Savings Safari
8:00 Movie "Diamond Thieves"
10:00 Movie "The Big Wheel"
12:00 Movie "The Human Monster"
2:00 Movie "The Senator Was Indiscreet"
4:00 Movie "Hell Town"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2019, 04:56 AM   #201
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Minneapolis-St Paul, Monday, October 26, 1987

KTCA 2 PBS
6:00 Working Adults
6:30 Business Report
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 3-2-1 Contact
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
9:30 Captain Kangaroo
10:00 Kathy’s Kitchen
10:30 Floral Painting
11:00 We’re Cooking
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
1:00 Movie-The Courtneys of Carson Street
3:00 3-2-1 Contact
3:30 Square One TV
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
5:30 Business Report
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:00 The Last Bastion
8:00 America By Design (Shape of the Land)
9:00 The Story of English (Guid Scots Tongue)
10:00 Yes Minister
10:30 Place/Home
11:00 Report/Defense Secretaries
MIDNITE MacNeil/Lehrer Report

WCCO 4 CBS
6:00 News (started at 5:30)
6:30 The Morning Program
8:00 Donahue
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & Restless
NOON News
12:30 Bold & Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Hollywood Squares
3:30 Newlywed Game
4:00 Jeopardy
4:30 Newsday
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 MN Twins Celebration (Twins won the World Series the previous night) This pre-empted "Frank's Place"
7:30 Kate & Allie
8:00 Newhart
8:30 Designing Women
9:00 Cagney & Lacey
10:00 News
10:35 Hill Street Blues
11:35 Shriner
12:35 Sally Jesse Raphael
1:05 Barnaby Jones
2:05 Nightwatch

KSTP 5 ABC
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Twin Cities Live (local show that still is around)
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Peoples Court
11:30 News
NOON All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Good Company (another locally produced show)
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 ABC News
6:00 News
6:30 A Current Affair
7:00 MacGyver
8:00 Monday Night Football – LA Rams at Cleveland OR Denver Broncos at Minnesota Vikings (The Vikings game was scheduled for Sunday but due to World Series game 7 the NFL game got pushed to Monday)
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:30 Movie-Dark Purpose
2:20 Movie-The War in Space
4:00 Selected Short Subjects
4:30 Morning Ag Report

KMSP 9 FOX
technically FOX at the time even though FOX only programmed two nights a week + the Joan Rivers talk show noted below. FOX was dropped in January 1988 and went back to Independent.
6:00 Beverly Hills
6:30 GI Joe
7:00 JEM
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 My Little Pony
9:30 Ghostbusters
10:00 Love Boat
11:00 Hart to Hart
NOON Twilight Zone
12:30 News
1:00 Love Connection
1:30 Good Times
2:00 Woody Woodpecker
2:30 Transformers
3:00 Scooby Doo
3:30 Smurfs
4:00 Jetsons
4:30 Duck Tails
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Different Strokes
6:00 Facts of Life
6:30 Family Ties
7:00 Movie-A Change of Seasons
9:00 News
10:00 Jeffersons
10:35 The Late Show with Joan Rivers
11:35 Movie-The Great Train Robbery
1:35 Movie-The Left-Handed Gun
3:20 Movie-Calamity Jane

KARE 11 NBC
6:00 News
7:00 Today Show
9:00 Sale of the Century
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win Lose or Draw
11:00 Matchmaker
11:30 Scrabble
NOON Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Magnum PI
4:00 Three’s Company
4:30 MASH
5:00 News
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 ALF
7:30 Storyteller
8:00 Movie-Deep Dark Secrets
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 The Tonight Show
12:05 Late Night with David Letterman
1:05 Alice
1:35 News
2:05 Home Shopping Overnight

KTCI 17 PBS
6:00 Weather Radar
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Business Report
6:30 Adam Smith
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 Minnesota Issues
8:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
9:00 Almanac (locally produced current affairs show)
10:00 The Great Space Race
11:00 America by Design (Shape of the Land)

KTMA 23 Independent (now WUCW CW)
6:00 Home Shopping Network (from 5am)
6:30 Spiderman
7:00 TBA
7:30 Danger Mouse
8:00 Plasticman
8:30 Zoobilee Zoo
9:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 James Robison
10:00 Who’s the Boss?
10:30 Getting in Touch
11:00 Ryan’s Hope
11:30 Loving
NOON Movie-Buster and Billie
1:30 Mr Ed
2:00 Mr Ed
2:30 Dennis the Menace
3:00 Spiral Zone
3:30 Danger Mouse
4:00 Dinosaucers
4:30 Bravestarr
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Gomer Pyle
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Andy Griffith
7:00 TJ Hooker
8:00 Movie-Covert Action
10:00 The Untouchables
11:00 Hawaii Five-o
MIDNIGHT Mannix

KITN 29 Independent (now WFTC FOX9+ aka My Network)
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Popeye
7:00 Bugs Bunny
7:30 Ghostbusters
8:00 Saber Rider
8:30 Silverhawks
9:00 The 700 Club
10:00 Success-N-Life
11:00 Emergency!
NOON Perry Mason
1:00 Cannon
2:00 Slim Cooking
2:30 Thundercats
3:00 Teddy Ruxpin
3:30 Comic Strip
4:00 Bionic Six
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5:00 Silver Spoons
5:30 Hogan’s Heroes
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Movie-Night Watch
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Mary Tyler Moore
10:35 The Honeymooners
11:05 Sanford & Son
11:35 Archie Bunker’s Place
12:05 Discover
12:35 Movie-Who?
2:35 Movie-Escape from the Planet of the Apes

KXLI 41 Independent (now KPXM Ion)
6:00 CNN News
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 CNN news
7:30 Morning Stretch
8:00 Richard Roberts
9:00 PTL Club
10:00 America’s Value Network
NOON CNN News
12:30 Crook & Chase
1:00 Movie-Five Gates to Hell
3:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
3:30 Record Guide
4:00 Whirly Birds
4:30 My Three Sons
5:00 Rawhide
6:00 Rockford Files
7:00 Movie-Rogue Mate
9:00 Millionaire
9:30 Have Gun Will Travel
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Movie-Ordeal
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 04:58 AM   #202
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Miami/West Palm Beach, Wednesday, May 24, 1989
from Boca Raton News

2 WPBT PBS Miami
6:15 New Age Sunrise
6:30 To Life! Yoga with Priscilla Patrick
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 It Figures
11:30 EastEnders
12:00 We're Cooking Now
12:30 Frugal Gourmet
1:00 Wild Side
1:30 Biography
2:00 Movie "Flamingo Road"
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Wonderful World of Disney (part 1 of "The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes")
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild America
8:00 Survival
9:00 Movie "Julius Caesar"
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 EastEnders
12:00 Today in the Legislature
1:00 Nightly Business Report
1:30 sign-off

4 WTVJ NBC Miami
5:30 Body by Jake
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Today in South Florida
7:00 Today (from San Francisco)
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Scrabble
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Win, Lose or Draw
12:00 News
12:30 Generations
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Kojak
5:00 Cosby Show
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 A Current Affair
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 Bob Hope's Fun Birthday Spectacular from Paris
10:00 Unsolved Mysteries
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Later with Bob Costas
2:00 News/sign-off

5 WPTV NBC West Palm Beach
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Today on Five
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Scrabble
10:30 Jeopardy!
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Win, Lose or Draw
12:00 News
12:30 Generations
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 M*A*S*H
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Cheers
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Bob Hope's Fun Birthday Spectacular from Paris
10:00 Unsolved Mysteries
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Later with Bob Costas
2:00 sign-off

6 WCIX CBS Miami
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 This Morning's Business
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 The Rookies
10:00 Family Feud
10:30 Now You See It
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Benson
4:30 Family Ties
5:00/5:30 Night Court
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 This Evening (with Nancy Glass)
7:30 Inside Edition
8:00 Jake & the Fatman
9:00 Wiseguy (2 episodes)
11:00 News
11:30 Pat Sajak Show
1:00 Night Heat
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

7 WSVN Fox Miami
5:00 Morning Stretch
5:30 Headline News
6:00 Today in Florida
9:00 Police Woman
10:00 $100.000 Pyramid
10:30 Wipeout
11:00 Talk About
11:30 Couch Potatoes
12:00 News
12:30 Headline News
1:00 Hart to Hart
2:00 Streets of San Francisco
3:00 The Judge
3:30 Superior Court
4:00 Divorce Court
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
7:00 Inside Story (with Penny Daniels)
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Movie "Casablanca"
10:00 News
11:00 Arsenio Hall
12:00 Trapper John, MD
1:00 News
2:00 Headline News

10 WPLG ABC Miami
5:30 USA Today
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:30 News
12:00 Family Medical Center
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Growing Pains
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 Barbara Walters Special
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 USA Today
12:30 Day's End
1:30 Sweethearts
2:00 News/sign-off

12 WPEC CBS West Palm Beach
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Geraldo
5:00 A Current Affair
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Inside Edition
8:00 Jake & the Fatman
9:00 Wiseguy (2 episodes)
11:00 News
11:30 Pat Sajak Show
1:00 Alice
1:30 On Trial
2:00 Headline News
4:00 CBS News Nightwatch

17 WLRN PBS Miami
7:00 Human Behavior
7:30 Survival Spanish
8:00 3-2-1 Contact
8:30 TBA
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Degrassi Junior High
3:30 Art of William Alexander
4:00 Joy of Painting
4:30 Acrylic Art is Fun
5:00 Dial-a-Teacher
6:00 Sneak Previews
6:30 Creative Living with Sheryl Borden
7:00 Long Ago & Far Away
7:30 Expressions
8:00 Vintage: A History of Wine
9:00 Mexico
10:00 Today in the Legislature
11:00 War & Peace in the Nuclear Age (12 of 13)
12:00 sign-off

19 W19AQ Ind West Palm Beach
5:00 Hit Video USA (cont'd)
6:30 Lightmusic
7:00 Ghostbusters
7:30 Care Bears
8:00 Morning Stretch
8:30 Lightmusic
9:00 Ask Washington
10:00 Movie "Do Not Fold, Spindle or Mutilate"
12:00 Weekday
12:30 Movie "A Legacy for Leonette" (3 of 5)
2:00 Medical Center
3:00 Popeye
3:30 Bravestart
4:00 Weekday
4:30 Dark Shadows
5:00 Daktari
6:00 Burke's Law
7:00 Sweethearts
7:30 Weekday
8:00 Movie "All the Fine Young Cannibals"
10:30 TBA
11:00 Dark Shadows
11:30 Movie "Angel on My Shoulder"
1:30 Hit Video USA (to 6:30)

23 WLTV Univision Miami
6:00 Follow Me (English course)
6:30 Noticias 23
7:00 El Tesoro del Saber
7:30 No Es Un Juego Vivir
8:30 El Derecho de Amar
9:30 Cine "Morir de Madrugada"
11:00 Monte Calvario
12:00 TV Mujer
1:00 Cuna de Lobos
2:00 Hospital de la Risa
2:30 Nosotros los Gomez
3:00 Niña Bonita
3:30 El Juez
4:30 Cristina
5:30 En Punto
6:00 Noticias 23
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Señora
8:00 Amandote
9:00 Encadenados
9:30 Nuevo Amanecer
10:00 Noticias 23
10:30 Noticiero Univision
11:00 Aqui Esta Alvarez Guedes
11:30 Cine "Ensayo de Una Noche de Bodas"
1:00 sign-off

25 WPBF ABC Tequesta
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Divorce Court
9:30 Wipeout
10:00 Couch Potatoes
10:30 Hollywood Squares
11:00 Home
12:00 Growing Pains
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 T.J. Hooker
5:00 This Evening
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Win, Lose or Draw
8:00 Growing Pains
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 Barbara Walters Special
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Arsenio Hall
1:00 Day's End
2:00 She's the Sheriff
2:30 sign-off

29 WFLX Fox West Palm Beach
5:00 Movie "Cannon for Cordoba" (cont'd)
6:00 Heritage Today
6:30 My Little Pony 'n' Friends
7:00 Smurfs
7:30 DuckTales
8:00 Comic Strip
8:30 Gumby
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Bonanza
12:00 Movie "In the Glitter Palace"
2:00 I Love Lucy
2:30 Leave It to Beaver
3:00 Real Ghostbusters
3:30 Double Dare
4:00 Silver Spoons
4:30 Webster
5:00 The Facts of Life
5:30 Gimme a Break!
6:00 The Jeffersons
6:30 Sanford & Son
7:00 Night Court
7:30 Barney Miller
8:00 Movie "The Concorde: Airport '79"
10:30 The Twilight Zone
11:00 Star Trek
12:00 Matt Houston
1:00 Movie "In the Glitter Palace"
3:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
4:00 Movie "The Honkers"

33 WBFS Ind Miami
5:00 Fantasy Island
5:30 Bravestarr
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Jem
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Bugs Bunny & Porky Pig
8:00 G.I. Joe
8:30 My Little Pony 'n' Friends
9:00 Brady Bunch
9:30 One Day at a Time
10:00 Growing Pains
10:30 Lucy Show
11:00 Big Valley
12:00 Green Acres
12:30 Get Smart
1:00 Bonanza
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 Bugs Bunny & Friends
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Dennis the Menace
4:00 Woody Woodpecker
4:30 DuckTales
5:00 New Leave It to Beaver
5:30 What's Happening!!
6:00 Charles in Charge
6:30 It's a Living
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Cheers
8:00 Movie "The Best of Times"
10:00 Carol Burnett & Friends
10:30 All in the Family
11:00 Maude
11:30 The Fall Guy
12:30 Fantasy Island
1:00 The Rifleman
1:30 Burns and Allen
2:00 Home Shopping Spree

34 WTVX Ind West Palm Beach
6:00 Success 'n' Life
7:00 Headline News
8:00 This Morning's Business
8:30 Headline News
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 Gong Show
11:30 Straight to the Heart
12:00 Headline News
12:30 Best of Love Connection
1:00 Dating Game
1:30 Newlywed Game
2:00 St. Elsewhere
3:00 Magnum, PI
4:00 The Judge
4:30 Superior Court
5:00 People's Court
5:30 News
6:30 USA Today
7:00 Family Feud
7:30 Cosby Show
8:00 Movie "The Destroyers"
10:00 Newhart
10:30 INN News
11:00 News
11:30 Love Connection
12:00 Morton Downey Jr.
1:00 sign-off

39 WDZL Ind Miami
5:00 Movie "The Idol" (cont'd)
5:30 Success 'n' Life
6:30 Care Bears
7:00 C.O.P.S.
7:30 Double Dare
8:00 Popeye
8:30 Gumby
9:00 Little House on the Prairie
10:00 Gunsmoke
11:00 Mayberry RFD
11:30 Mary Tyler Moore
12:00 Perry Mason
1:00 Morton Downey Jr.
2:00 I Dream of Jeannie
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Real Ghostbusters
3:30 Beverly Hills Teens
4:00 The Chipmunks
4:30 Punky Brewster
5:00 Fun House
5:30 Silver Spoons
6:00 The A-Team
7:00 Love Connection
7:30 Best of Love Connection
8:00 Movie "Charley Hannah"
10:00 The Rockford Files
11:00 Taxi
11:30 Wild, Wild West
12:30 Straight to the Heart
1:00 INN News
1:30 Movie "Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came?"
4:30 Bob Newhart

42 WXEL PBS West Palm Beach
6:15 Lilias!
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Body Electric
8:30 Homestretch
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 Sit and Be Fit
12:00 Gourmet Cooking
12:30 Wild America
1:00 Nova
2:00 Frontline
3:00 Profiles of Nature
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Reading Rainbow
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 Wild America
6:30 Body Electric
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 The Other Side of the News: Entertainment News or Entertainment?
9:00 American Playhouse
11:00 Today in the Legislature
12:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
1:00 sign-off

45 WHFT TBN Miami
5:00 Feedback
5:30 Dr. E.V. Hill
6:00 TBN Today
6:30 Joy
7:30 Stuart McBirnie
8:00 Larry Lea
8:30 Richard Roberts
9:30 R.W. Schambach
10:30 Marilyn Hickey
11:00 Kenneth Copeland
11:30 Israel and You
12:00 Get in Shape
12:30 Call to Action
1:00 TBN Today
1:30 Jimmy Swaggart
2:00 James Robison
2:30 Reginald Cherry
3:00 700 Club
4:00 Another Life
5:00 Praise the Lord
8:00 TBN Today
8:30 Dino
9:00 Faith That Lives
9:30 Jack Van Impe Presents
10:00 Praise the Lord
12:00 Voice of Power
1:00 TBN Today
1:30 John Wimber
2:00 Dr. Whitaker
2:30 Christianity on Trial
3:00 Praise the Lord
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 04:59 AM   #203
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Philadelphia, Thursday, May 30, 1985
from Philadelphia Daily News
Strangely, the paper didn't list WFMZ 69 (Allentown)

3 KYW NBC
5:20 Farm, Home & Garden
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Santa Barbara
10:00 People Are Talking
11:00 Hour Magazine
12:00 News
12:30 Jeopardy!
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Sale of the Century
3:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
4:00 Wheel of Fortune (NBC daytime)
4:30 Let's Make a Deal
5:00 Family Feud
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 People's Court
7:30 Evening Magazine (interview with Jaclyn Smith)
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Movie "Daisy Kenyon"
3:30 sign-off

6 WPVI ABC
5:30 Perspective
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 AM Philadelphia
11:00 Joker's Wild
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Merv Griffin
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Tic Tac Dough
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Movie "I, Desire"
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
12:00 Movie "The Long Hot Summer"
2:15 Perspective
2:45 sign-off

10 WCAU CBS
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Daybreak
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Anything for Money
9:30 Body Language (one-day delay)
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Quincy, ME
5:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Love Connection
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 NBA Finals: L.A. Lakers at Boston Celtics
11:30 News
12:00 Night Heat
1:10 Movie "The Crimson Pirate"
2:30 CBS News Nightwatch

12 WHYY PBS Wilmington
8:45 AM Weather
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 3-2-1 Contact
11:00 The Electric Company
11:30 World of Cooking
12:00 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
12:30 New York's Master Chefs
1:00 Mystery! "The Woman in White" (4 of 5)
2:00 Strangers & Brothers
3:00 The Electric Company
3:30 3-2-1 Contact
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Delaware News
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wildlife Safari
8:00 Wild America
8:30 Wilderness
9:00 The Commanders
10:00 Mystery! "The Woman in White" (5 of 5)
11:00 SCTV
11:30 Nova
12:30 sign-off

17 WPHL Ind
6:00 Delaware Valley Forum
6:30 Jimmy Swaggart
7:00 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
7:30 Mighty Mouse
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Woody Woodpecker
9:00 Jim Bakker
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Fantasy Island
12:00 McHale's Navy
12:30 Gomer Pyle
1:00 Hogan's Heroes
1:30 Bewitched
2:00 The Munsters
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Tranzor Z
3:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
4:00 Dancin' on Air
5:00 Little House on the Prairie
6:00 Alice
6:30 The Jeffersons
7:00 Sanford & Son
7:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
8:00 Movie "Ivanhoe"
10:00 Profile
10:30 Capitol Hill News
11:00 Video Rock
11:30 Movie "All Mine to Give"
1:30 Millionaire Maker
2:30 Delaware Valley Forum
3:00 sign-off

23 WNJS PBS/NJN Camden
4pm Work & Study
4:30 Antiques & Americana
5:00 Magic of Decorative Painting
5:30 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
6:00 Untamed World
6:30 Dark Shadows
7:00 Uncle Floyd
7:30 New Jersey News
8:00 Spaceflight (4 of 4)
9:00 Summerfare
10:00 New Jersey News
10:30 Nightly Business Report
11:00 Capitol Journal
11:30 sign-off

29 WTAF Ind
6:00 Headline News
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:00 Superfriends
8:30 Josie & the Pussycats
9:00 Bugs Bunny & Daffy Duck
9:30 Newsprobe
10:00 The Facts of Life (NBC daytime)
10:30 Gilligan's Island
11:00 Family
12:00 Divorce Court
12:30 F-Troop
1:00 My Favorite Martian
1:30 Gilligan's Island
2:00 Batman
2:30 Bugs Bunny
3:00 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
3:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:00 Superfriends
4:30 Scooby-Doo
5:00 What's Happening!!
5:30 Laverne & Shirley
6:00 Happy Days
6:30/7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Taxi
8:00 Black Sheep Squadron
9:00 NHL: Edmonton at Philadelphia
12:00 Vega$
1:00 Start of Something Big
2:00 Star Search (guests Tristan Rogers and Burt Reynolds)
3:00 sign-off

35 W35AB Ind (relays WXTV Paterson)
5:00 24 Horas
6:00 Chispita
7:00 700 Club (in Spanish)
7:30 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 El Chapulin Colorado
8:30 Mis Huespedes
9:30 El Derecho de Nacer
10:30 Dios Se lo Pague
11:30 Hoy Mismo
1:00 Mundo Latino
2:00 El Chapulin Colorado
2:30 Te Amo
3:00 Chispita
4:00 Angelito
5:00 Amada
6:00 Mundo Latino
6:30 Noticiero Nacional SIN
7:00 Topacio
8:00 La Traicion
9:00 Noche de Gala
10:00 Dancin' Days
10:30 24 Horas
11:30 Cine "He Soñado con Dios"
1:30 Te Amo
2:00 Noche de Gala
3:00 El Derecho de Nacer
4:00 Dios Se lo Pague

57 WWSG Ind
6:00 Movie "Oklahoma!"
8:30 Movie "The Sting II"
10:30 Jim Barniak's Sports Scrapbook
11:00 Movie "All the Right Moves"
12:30 Movie "Firestarter"
2:30 Movie "Oklahoma!"
5:00 Movie "The Sting II"
7:00 Jim Barniak's Sports Scrapbook
7:30 Movie "All the Right Moves"
9:00 Movie "Firestarter"
11:00 Movie "The Sting II"
12:45 Movie "Oklahoma!"
3:10 Movie "All the Right Moves"
4:40 Movie "Firestarter"

65 WRBV Ind Vineland
6:30 News
7:00 BizNet Network
8:00 Take 15
8:15 Willpower Quarter-Hour
8:30 Dawn
9:00 Business Today
10:00 Marketwatch
4:00 FNN Moneytalk
5:00 Wall Street Final
6:00 Please Don't Let Me Die
6:30 Lorne Greene's New Wilderness
7:00 News
7:30 This Week in Country Music
8:00 Urban/Contemporary Hits
12:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 05:03 AM   #204
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Minneapolis-St Paul, Monday, October 26, 1987

KTCA 2 PBS
6:00 Working Adults
6:30 Business Report
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 3-2-1 Contact
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
9:30 Captain Kangaroo
10:00 Kathy’s Kitchen
10:30 Floral Painting
11:00 We’re Cooking
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
1:00 Movie-The Courtneys of Carson Street
3:00 3-2-1 Contact
3:30 Square One TV
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers Neighborhood
5:30 Business Report
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
7:00 The Last Bastion
8:00 America By Design (Shape of the Land)
9:00 The Story of English (Guid Scots Tongue)
10:00 Yes Minister
10:30 Place/Home
11:00 Report/Defense Secretaries
MIDNITE MacNeil/Lehrer Report

WCCO 4 CBS
6:00 News (started at 5:30)
6:30 The Morning Program
8:00 Donahue
9:00 Hour Magazine
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & Restless
NOON News
12:30 Bold & Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Hollywood Squares
3:30 Newlywed Game
4:00 Jeopardy
4:30 Newsday
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 MN Twins Celebration (Twins won the World Series the previous night) This pre-empted "Frank's Place"
7:30 Kate & Allie
8:00 Newhart
8:30 Designing Women
9:00 Cagney & Lacey
10:00 News
10:35 Hill Street Blues
11:35 Shriner
12:35 Sally Jesse Raphael
1:05 Barnaby Jones
2:05 Nightwatch

KSTP 5 ABC
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Twin Cities Live (local show that still is around)
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Peoples Court
11:30 News
NOON All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Good Company (another locally produced show)
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 ABC News
6:00 News
6:30 A Current Affair
7:00 MacGyver
8:00 Monday Night Football – LA Rams at Cleveland OR Denver Broncos at Minnesota Vikings (The Vikings game was scheduled for Sunday but due to World Series game 7 the NFL game got pushed to Monday)
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:30 Movie-Dark Purpose
2:20 Movie-The War in Space
4:00 Selected Short Subjects
4:30 Morning Ag Report

KMSP 9 FOX
technically FOX at the time even though FOX only programmed two nights a week + the Joan Rivers talk show noted below. FOX was dropped in January 1988 and went back to Independent.
6:00 Beverly Hills
6:30 GI Joe
7:00 JEM
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 My Little Pony
9:30 Ghostbusters
10:00 Love Boat
11:00 Hart to Hart
NOON Twilight Zone
12:30 News
1:00 Love Connection
1:30 Good Times
2:00 Woody Woodpecker
2:30 Transformers
3:00 Scooby Doo
3:30 Smurfs
4:00 Jetsons
4:30 Duck Tails
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Different Strokes
6:00 Facts of Life
6:30 Family Ties
7:00 Movie-A Change of Seasons
9:00 News
10:00 Jeffersons
10:35 The Late Show with Joan Rivers
11:35 Movie-The Great Train Robbery
1:35 Movie-The Left-Handed Gun
3:20 Movie-Calamity Jane

KARE 11 NBC
6:00 News
7:00 Today Show
9:00 Sale of the Century
9:30 Concentration
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win Lose or Draw
11:00 Matchmaker
11:30 Scrabble
NOON Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Magnum PI
4:00 Three’s Company
4:30 MASH
5:00 News
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 ALF
7:30 Storyteller
8:00 Movie-Deep Dark Secrets
10:00 News
10:35 Cheers
11:05 The Tonight Show
12:05 Late Night with David Letterman
1:05 Alice
1:35 News
2:05 Home Shopping Overnight

KTCI 17 PBS
6:00 Weather Radar
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Business Report
6:30 Adam Smith
7:00 Child Abuse
7:30 Minnesota Issues
8:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
9:00 Almanac (locally produced current affairs show)
10:00 The Great Space Race
11:00 America by Design (Shape of the Land)

KTMA 23 Independent (now WUCW CW)
6:00 Home Shopping Network (from 5am)
6:30 Spiderman
7:00 TBA
7:30 Danger Mouse
8:00 Plasticman
8:30 Zoobilee Zoo
9:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 James Robison
10:00 Who’s the Boss?
10:30 Getting in Touch
11:00 Ryan’s Hope
11:30 Loving
NOON Movie-Buster and Billie
1:30 Mr Ed
2:00 Mr Ed
2:30 Dennis the Menace
3:00 Spiral Zone
3:30 Danger Mouse
4:00 Dinosaucers
4:30 Bravestarr
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Gomer Pyle
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 Andy Griffith
7:00 TJ Hooker
8:00 Movie-Covert Action
10:00 The Untouchables
11:00 Hawaii Five-o
MIDNIGHT Mannix

KITN 29 Independent (now WFTC FOX9+ aka My Network)
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Popeye
7:00 Bugs Bunny
7:30 Ghostbusters
8:00 Saber Rider
8:30 Silverhawks
9:00 The 700 Club
10:00 Success-N-Life
11:00 Emergency!
NOON Perry Mason
1:00 Cannon
2:00 Slim Cooking
2:30 Thundercats
3:00 Teddy Ruxpin
3:30 Comic Strip
4:00 Bionic Six
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5:00 Silver Spoons
5:30 Hogan’s Heroes
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Movie-Night Watch
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Mary Tyler Moore
10:35 The Honeymooners
11:05 Sanford & Son
11:35 Archie Bunker’s Place
12:05 Discover
12:35 Movie-Who?
2:35 Movie-Escape from the Planet of the Apes

KXLI 41 Independent (now KPXM Ion)
6:00 CNN News
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 CNN news
7:30 Morning Stretch
8:00 Richard Roberts
9:00 PTL Club
10:00 America’s Value Network
NOON CNN News
12:30 Crook & Chase
1:00 Movie-Five Gates to Hell
3:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
3:30 Record Guide
4:00 Whirly Birds
4:30 My Three Sons
5:00 Rawhide
6:00 Rockford Files
7:00 Movie-Rogue Mate
9:00 Millionaire
9:30 Have Gun Will Travel
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Movie-Ordeal
The 10/26/1987 Listings are already posted
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 07:19 AM   #205
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
The 10/26/1987 Listings are already posted
Sorry.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 07:20 AM   #206
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Chicago, Friday, May 31, 1991
from Chicago Tribune

2 WBBM CBS
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Instant Recall
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Designing Women
9:30 Family Feud
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Trump Card
11:30 Young and the Restless
12:30 Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Who's the Boss?
3:30 227
4:00 People's Court
4:30 First Edition
5:00 News
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Guns of Paradise
8:00 Movie "Baby Girl Scott"
10:00 News
10:30 Dark Justice
11:30 Arsenio Hall
12:30 News
1:00 Night Heat
2:05 Party Machine with Nia Peeples
2:35 Movie "Doctor Who & the Daleks"
4:15 Movie "Anatomy of a Crime"

5 WMAQ NBC
5:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Wheel of Fortune
9:30 Classic Concentration
10:00 To Tell the Truth
10:30 TrialWatch
11:00 Days of Our Lives
12:00 News
12:30 A Closer Look
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Donahue
4:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Hard Copy
7:00 Hunter
8:00 NBA Eastern Conference final: Game 6 (if the game is not necessary, a 2-part episode of Midnight Caller would air here)
10:30 News
11:00 Tonight Show
12:00 Late Night
1:00 Friday Night Videos
2:00 America's Top Ten
2:30 News
3:00 Movie "A Tale of Five Women"

7 WLS ABC
5:00 Oprah Winfrey
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Oprah Winfrey
10:00 Home
11:00 Match Game
11:30 Loving
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Inside Edition
3:30 Jeopardy!
4:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Full House
7:30 Dinosaurs
8:00 Family Matters
8:30 Perfect Strangers
9:00 20/20
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News Nightline
11:00 Into the Night with Rick Dees
12:00 Movie "My Favorite Wife"
1:55 News
2:25 Challengers
2:55 Movie "Music in Manhattan"
4:30 sign-off

9 WGN Ind
5:00 The Facts of Life
5:30 Faith 20
6:00 Fantasy Island
7:00 Wake, Rattle & Roll
7:30 Bozo
8:30 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Geraldo
12:00 News
1:00 Andy Griffith
1:30 Dick Van Dyke
2:00 The Honeymooners
2:30 Leave It to Beaver
3:00 Gummi Bears
3:30 DuckTales
4:00 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
4:30 Tale Spin
5:00 Charles in Charge
5:30 Perfect Strangers
6:00 Cheers
6:30 Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Montreal
9:30 News
10:30 Hunter
11:30 Movie "Vendetta: Secrets of a Mafia Bride" (part 2)
1:30 Paid programming
2:30 Soap
3:00 Movie "Come Back, Charleston Blue"

11 WTTW PBS
6:15 AM Weather
6:30 Wild America
7:00 3-2-1 Contact
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Zoobilee Zoo
11:00 Reading Rainbow
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Frugal Gourmet
1:00 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
1:30 Matters of Taste
2:00 Mystery!
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 World of Survival
5:30 Nightly Business Report
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Washington Week in Review
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 On the Waterways
9:00 Movie "The Plot Against Harry"
10:30 Wild Chicago
11:00 Movie "Eat a Bowl of Tea"
1:00 Image Union
1:30 sign-off

20 WYCC PBS
6:00 Marketing
6:30 Body Electric
7:00 Business of Management
7:30 From Socrates to Sartre
8:00 Psychology
8:30 Understanding Art
9:00/9:30 Guitar with Frederick Noad
10:00 Voices & Visions
11:00 Hometime
11:30 Biology
12:00 From Socrates to Sartre
12:30 Write Course
1:00 New Southern Cooking
1:30 Psychology
2:00 Focus on Society
2:30/2:45 To Life! Yoga with Priscilla Patrick
3:00 Body Electric
3:30 Health Care Organization
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00/5:30 GED
6:00 Principles of Accounting
6:30 Against All Odds
7:00 Business File
7:30 Photographic Vision
8:00 Art of the Western World
9:00 Painter's World
9:30 French in Action
10:00 Innovation
10:30 The World
11:30 Business & the Law
11:30 Mechanical Universe
12:00 sign-off

26 WCIU Ind/Univision
6:00 Maria de Nadie
6:30 Chitrahar
7:00 Faith 20
7:30 Japanese Supertime News
8:00 Richard Roberts
8:30 Stock Market Observer
3:30 Cristal
4:30 Natacha
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 De Mujeres
7:00 Boxing: James Leija v. Edward Parker
9:00 Cristina
10:00 Informacion 26
10:30 Noticiero Univision
11:00 Cine "Ojo Por Ojo"
1:00 TV Mujer
2:00 Reforma TV
2:30 Nuestra Familia
3:00 sign-off

32 WFLD Fox
6:00 Thundercats
6:30 Woody Woodpecker
7:00 G.I. Joe
7:30 Real Ghostbusters
8:00 Dennis the Menace
8:30 Muppet Babies
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00/10:30 I Love Lucy
11:00 The Ropers
11:30 Too Close for Comfort
12:00 Personalities
12:30 Love Connection
1:00 Graham Kerr
1:30 Small Wonder
2:00 Batman
2:30 Super Mario Bros.
3:00 Peter Pan & the Pirates
3:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks
4:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
4:30 ALF
5:00 Cosby Show
5:30 Family Ties
6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 A Current Affair
7:00 America's Most Wanted
8:00 DEA: Special Task Force
9:00 News
9:30 Nine-Thirty
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Studs
11:00 Personalities
11:30 Love Connection
12:00 A Current Affair
12:30 News
1:00 Three Stooges marathon
3:30 sign-off

38 WCFC Ind
5:30 Bridges
6:00 Family Fitness
6:30 Project '90
7:00 Morris Cerullo
7:30 James Robison
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
8:30 Larry Lea
9:30 Another Life
10:00 Heart to Heart
10:30 Marilyn Hickey
11:00 Among Friends
12:00 Project '90
12:30 Accent on Health
1:00 700 Club
2:00 Shape Up
2:30 Perfecting the Saints
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 Kids Like You
4:30 Circle Square
5:00 Lightmusic
5:30 Nashville Gospel
6:00 America's Backyard
6:30 News
7:00 700 Club
8:00 Jerusalem on the Line
8:30 Joy of Music
9:00 Among Friends
10:00 James Robison
10:30 Straight Talk
11:30 News
12:00 Solid Rock Video
12:30 Lightmusic
1:00 Paid programming
2:00 700 Club
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 Jack Hayford
4:30 Something Beautiful

44 WSNS Telemundo
6:00 Circo Complice
7:00 Kolita
7:30 Buen Dia Maria
8:00 Cine "Mariachis"
10:00 Lucy
10:30 Cocina Crisco
11:00 La Dama de Rosa
12:00 Cine "Palenque Sangriento"
2:00 Cara a Cara
3:00 Siempre Hay Una Suegra
3:30 Feria de la Alegria
4:30 Ocurrio Asi
5:00 Noticiero
5:30 Noticiero Telemundo/CNN
6:00 Manuela
7:00 Paraiso
8:00 Cine "Vivir o Morir"
10:00 Noticiero Telemundo/CNN
10:30 A la Cama con Porcel
11:00 Cara a Cara
12:00 Mi Nombre es Lara
1:00 Manuela
2:00 Noticiero (repeat)
2:30 sign-off

50 WPWR Ind
6:00 He-Man
6:30 Police Academy
7:00 The Flintstones
7:30 Video Power
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 Movie "At Gunpoint"
10:30 Paid programming
11:00 Black Sheep Squadron
12:00 The Monroes
1:00 Munsters Today
1:30 Webster
2:00 Heathcliff
2:30 The Jetsons
3:00 Bugs Bunny
3:30 Merrie Melodies
4:00 Tom & Jerry
4:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
5:00 Growing Pains
5:30 Gimme a Break!
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 Movie "Harry in Your Pocket"
9:00 The A-Team
10:00 Sanford & Son
10:30/11:00 All in the Family
11:30 The Odd Couple
12:00 Mary Tyler Moore
12:30 On Scene: Emergency Response
1:00 Paid programming
1:30 Julia
2:00 Krush Rap
2:30 People's Choice
3:00 Movie "Silver Dream Racer"

66 WGBO Ind
5:00 This Morning's Business
5:30 Headline News
6:00 Our Gang
6:30 Paid programming
7:00 Success-N-Life
8:00 Paid programming
8:30 Dawn of a New Day
9:00 700 Club
10:00 Paid programming
10:30 Movie "The Ordeal of Patty Hearst"
12:00 $100,000 Pyramid
12:30 Joker's Wild
1:00/1:30 Rifleman
2:00 Bonanza
3:00 Divorce Court
3:30 The Judge
4:00 Gunsmoke
5:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
6:00 Highway to Heaven
7:00 Movie "Sparrow"
9:00 Mama's Family
9:30 Family Feud
10:00 Barney Miller
10:30 Gunsmoke
11:30 Kate & Allie
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Crime Stoppers 800
1:30 Movie "Run, Angel, Run!"
3:30 Paid programming
4:00 Best of Groucho
4:30 Make Room for Daddy
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-27-2019, 07:20 AM   #207
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Minneapolis-St Paul, Monday, Wednesday, November 27, 1963
Courtesy Minneapolis Tribune

KTCA 2 NET

8:55 French Grade 4
9:10 Spanish Grade 4
9:30 Spanish Grade 5
9:45 Americans at Work
10:10 Spanish Grade 6
10:25 German Grade 5
10:40 Earth and Space Science
11:00 Industry on Parade
11:25 Earth and Space Science
11:45 TV Kindergarten
12:30 Man’s Living Body
1:00 Spanish Grade 4
1:20 Spanish Grade 5
1:35 German Grade 4
1:50 Science Grade 3
2:20 German Grade 6
2:35 Spanish Grade 6
2:50 Exploring Science Grade 6
3:15 German Fairy Tales
3:45 Teachers Preview - Spanish
5:30 TV Kindergarten
6:00 New Europe
6:30 General Sciences
7:00 Inquiry
7:30 Continental Continent
8:00 Folk Music Now and Then
8:30 Macalester at Home and Abroad
9:00 Broaden Your Outdoor Horizons
10:00 Profile
10:30 Faces of a Giant
11:00 Sign Off

WCCO 4 CBS

6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Clancy
7:15 Axel & His Dog
7:30 Siegfried
7:45 Clancy
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Whats New
9:15 Dr Youngdahl
9:30 I Love Lucy
10:00 Real McCoys
11:00 Love of Life
11:30 President Johnson addresses Congress
NOON News
12:15 Something Special
12:30 As the World Turns
1:00 Password
1:30 Art Linkletter
2:00 To Tell the Truth
2:30 The Edge of the Night
3:00 The Secret Storm
3:30 Groucho Marx Show
4:00 Around the Town
4:30 Axel & Deputy Dawg
5:00 Clancy & Company
5:30 CBS Evening News with Walter Cronkite
6:00 News
6:15 Sports/Weather
6:30 CBS Reports (The Flight from Hollywood)
7:30 Glynis
8:00 Beverly Hillbillies
8:30 Dick Van Dyke Show
9:00 Danny Kaye
10:00 News
10:15 Weather, Sports
10:30 Steve Allen
MIDNIGHT Movie - Pardon Us (Lauren & Hardy)

KSTP 5 NBC

6:30 City and Country
7:00 Today Show
9:00 Say When
9:30 Word for Word
10:00 Concentration
10:30 Missing Links
11:00 Your First Impression
11:30 President Johnson addresses Congress
NOON News
12:30 Treasure Chest
1:00 People Will Talk
1:30 The Doctors
2:00 Loretta Young Theater
2:30 You Don’t Say
3:00 The Match Game
3:30 Make Room for Daddy
4:00 Movie - Smoky
5:30 Huntley-Brinkley Report
6:00 News
6:30 The Virginian
8:00 Espionage
9:00 Eleventh Hour
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show
MIDNIGHT News
12:15 Power of Tomorrow
12:30 Sign Off

KMSP 9 ABC

7:30 Chapel of Air
7:45 Grandpa Ken
9:00 Romper Room
10:00 Price is Right
10:30 Seven Keys
11:00 Tennessee Ernie Ford
11:30 President Johnson addresses Congress
NOON General Hospital
12:30 Father Knows Best
1:00 My Little Margie
1:30 Day in Court
2:00 Queen for a Day
2:30 Who Do You Trust?
3:00 Trailmaster
4:00 Adventures in Paradise
5:00 News
5:30 Leave it to Beaver
6:00 Dobie Gillis
6:30 Ozzie and Harriet
7:00 Patty Duke Show
7:30 Price is Right
8:00 Ben Casey
9:00 Channing (also known as The Young and the Bold)
10:00 The Big News
10:30 Detectives
11:30 Target: The Corrupters
12:30 News
12:45 Sign Off

WTCN 11 IND

10:45 Kukla and Ollie
11:00 En France
11:30 President Johnson addresses Congress
NOON Lunch with Casey
12:45 King and Odie
1:00 Matinee Movie – Buck Benny Rides Again
2:45 Lee Phillip
3:00 December Bride
3:30 Robin Hood
4:00 Beetle and Pete
4:30 Mickey Mouse
5:00 Superman
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Whirlybirds
6:30 Bold Journey
7:00 Adventure
7:30 Stoney Burke
8:30 Desilu Playhouse
9:30 News
10:00 Movie – Hollywood Canteen
MIDNIGHT News
12:15 Burns and Allen
12:45 Sign Off
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 04:46 AM   #208
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

Retro: Tampa Bay, Sunday, August 23, 1992
from St. Petersburg Times

3 WEDU PBS Tampa
7:00/8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Shining Time Station
9:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
10:00 Long Ago & Far Away
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 Wall Street Week
11:30 Adam Smith
12:00/12:30 Sociological Imagination
1:00 McLaughlin Group
1:30 John McLaughlin's One on One
2:00 Tony Brown's Journal
2:30 From a Black Perspective
3:00 Encore!
3:30 Championship Ballroom Dancing
5:00 Great Performances "Irving Berlin's America"
6:30 Steve & Eydie: Our Love is Here to Stay
8:00 Evening at Pops
9:30 Great Performances "Julie Andrews in Concert"
11:00 Mystery! "Campion" (1 of 2)
12:00 sign-off

8 WFLA NBC Tampa
5:00 Headline News
6:00 All News Channel
6:30 Oral Roberts
7:00 Larry Jones
7:30 News
8:00 Sunday Today
9:30 Meet the Press
10:00 Hour of Power
11:00 The World Tomorrow
11:30 Paid programming
12:00 News
12:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
1:00 Paid programming
2:00 Matlock "The Hunting Party" (parts 1 and 2)
4:00 Tennis: US Hardcourt Championship final (from Indianapolis Sports Center)
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Secret Service
8:00 I Witness Video
9:00 Movie "Switched at Birth" (1 of 2)
11:00 News
11:15 Sunday Sports Extra
11:30 On Scene: Emergency Response
12:00 Missing/Reward
12:30 Emergency Call
1:00 All News Channel
2:00 NBC News Nightside
3:30 All News Channel
4:30 Headline News

10 WTSP ABC St. Petersburg
5:00 Home Shopping Spree
6:00 Social Security Roundtable
6:15 It's Working
6:30 Now
7:00 Paid programming
7:30 Day of Discovery
8:00 Calvary Baptist Church
8:30 John Ankerberg
9:00 Paid programming
9:30 It Is Written
10:00 Paid programming
11:00 Buy Owner Home Show
11:30 This Week with David Brinkley
12:30 Paid programming
1:30 NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
5:00 Auto Racing: International Race of Champions
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Sunday
7:00 Life Goes On
8:00 America's Funniest Home Videos
8:30 America's Funniest People
9:00 Movie "The Perfect Tribute"
11:00 News
11:15 Sportsline
11:30 Roggin's Heroes
12:00 George Michael Sports Machine
12:30 Home Shopping Overnight
3:30 ABC World News Now

13 WTVT CBS Tampa
5:00 It's Your Business
5:30 America's Black Forum
6:00 Marine & Aviation Weather
6:30 Black Contact
7:00 News
7:30 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
8:00 News
8:30 Wall Street Journal Report
9:00 News
9:30 CBS News Sunday Morning
11:00 In America
11:30 Siskel and Ebert
12:00 Face the Nation
12:30 Paid programming
1:00 Rich & Famous 1992: World's Best (Robin Leach's 8th annual countdown of the world's best hotels, restaurants and resorts)
3:00 PGA Golf: The International (final round from Castle Rock, CO)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Murder, She Wrote
9:00 2000 Malibu Road (2-hour pilot)
11:00 News
11:15 Sports Sunday
11:30 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
12:30 Siskel and Ebert
1:00 News
1:15 CBS Sunday Night News
1:30 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
2:00 Eye on Tampa Bay
2:30 CBS News Up to the Minute

16 WUSF PBS Tampa
8:00 Legacy
9:00 Made in America?
11:00 Violoncello
12:00 One on One
12:30 Firing Line
1:00 Florida Face to Face
1:30 New Explorers
2:00 Computer Chronicles
2:30 TechnoPolitics
3:00 Nova
4:00 World of Audubon (the North American wolf)
5:00 Hometime
5:30 This Old House
6:00 Nature
7:00 Adventure
8:00 Miracle Planet
9:00 The Brittas Empire
9:30 French Fields
10:00 Survival
11:00 sign-off

22 WCLF Ind Clearwater
5:00 Dean & Mary Brown
5:30 Ron Cottle
6:00 Rejoice in the Lord
7:00 Jewish Jewels
7:30 Harvest Temple
8:00 W.V. Grant
8:30 James Robison
9:00 Frederick K. Price
10:00 Willie Jordan
10:30 Amazing Facts
11:00 St. Paul United Methodist
12:00 Cornerstone
1:00 Seminole Heights Baptist Church
1:30 The Pfeifers
2:00 Adrian Rogers
3:00 Jewish Voice
3:30 God's News
4:00 World Vision
5:00 In Touch
6:00 Dave Breese
6:30 Today, the Bible & You
7:00 Dr. D. James Kennedy
8:00 Day of Discovery
8:30 Willie Jordan
9:00 Rod Parsley
10:00 Kenneth Copeland
11:00 David Paul
11:30 John Ankerberg
12:00 Fire by Nite
1:00 The Holleys
1:30 Dwight Thompson
2:00 Larry Jones
2:30 Solo Act
3:00 James Robison
3:30 Dean & Mary Brown
4:00 Amazing Facts
4:30 Carpenter's Home Church

28 WFTS Fox Tampa
5:00 Kids' Club
6:00 Bayview
6:30 Ultraman Towards the Future
7:00 Bullwinkle
7:30 Toxic Crusaders
8:00 Dehydrator
8:30 Juice Man
9:00 Bob Newhart
9:30 Memories: Then & Now
10:00/11:00 Hawaii Five-O
12:00 Movie "The Gentleman Bandit"
2:00 Movie "Love at First Bite"
4:00 Movie "Honkytonk Man"
6:30 Tarzan
7:00 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
7:30 True Colors
8:00 In Living Color
8:30 Roc
9:00 Married... with Children
9:30 Herman's Head
10:00/10:30 Down the Shore
11:00 Sports Rap
11:30 Bayview
12:00 Movie "Honkytonk Man"
2:30 Sports Rap
3:00 sign-off

32 WTMV Ind Lakeland
5:00 Mike Pachelli (cont'd)
6:00 Richie Rich
6:30 Fantastic Max
7:00 Paid programming
8:00 Larry Jones
8:30 Ernest Angley
9:30 Paid programming
11:00 Lakeland First Baptist Church
12:00 Paid programming
12:30 Golf Doctor
1:00 This Week in Baseball
1:30 Baseball: Cincinnati Reds at Montreal Expos
4:30 Get Wet
5:00 Grudge Match
6:00 Movie "Sam Whiskey"
8:00 Hee Haw
9:00 New Adam-12
9:30 New Dragnet
10:00 It's Showtime at the Apollo
11:00 Harry and the Hendersons
11:30 This Week in Baseball
12:00 Pump It Up
1:00 Movie "Scandal, Inc."
2:30 King of the Carnival
3:00 Music Videos

38 WTTA Ind St. Petersburg
5:00 George & Mildred
5:30 Paid programming
6:30 Singsation!
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 Paid programming
9:00 The Smoggies
9:30 Happy Castle
10:00 C.L.Y.D.E
10:30 Mr. Bogus
11:00 K-TV
11:30 Movie "Bachelor of Hearts"
1:30 Baseball: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Indians
4:30 Paid programming
5:00 Mr. Bogus
5:30 Wild Kingdom
6:00 Sports Quest
6:30 Make Room for Daddy
7:00 Paid programming
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 Leroy Jenkins
10:30 Paid programming
11:00 America's Top Ten
11:30 Paid programming
12:00 GWF Main Event
1:00 Paid programming
2:00 Movie "W.A.R."
4:00 Movie "Man on the Run"

40 WWSB ABC Sarasota
7:00 Wall Street Journal Report
7:30 Wild Kingdom
8:00 Your Money Matters
8:30 Bradenton Gospel
9:00 Dr. D. James Kennedy
9:30 Green Clean Machine
10:00 Juice Man
10:30 Larry Jones
11:00 Buy Owner Home Show
11:30 This Week with David Brinkley
12:30 Joy of Juicing
1:00 Travel America (visiting Atlanta)
1:30 NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons
5:00 Auto Racing: International Race of Champions
6:00 ABC World News Sunday
6:30 News
7:00 Life Goes On
8:00 America's Funniest Home Videos
8:30 America's Funniest People
9:00 Movie "The Perfect Tribute"
11:00 News
11:15 Sports Final
11:30 Star Search (1992 season finals)
12:30 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
1:30 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
2:00 sign-off
4:00 ABC World News Now

44 WTOG Ind St. Petersburg
5:00 The Love Boat
6:00 Spotlight 44
6:30 Wide World of Kids
7:00 Green Clean Machine
7:30 Paid programming
8:00 Garner Ted Armstrong
8:30 Sunday Mass
9:00 American Telecast
9:30 John Osborne
10:00 Movie "Vanishing Wilderness"
12:00 Movie "Travis Logan D.A"
2:00 Movie "The Seduction of Miss Leona"
4:00 New WKRP in Cincinnati
4:30 Mama's Family
5:00 Superboy
5:30 Super Force
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
8:00 Movie "The Manchurian Candidate"
10:30 Les McDowell
11:00 Spotlight 44
11:30 BluBlocker Sunglasses
12:00 Gift of Love
1:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2019, 04:56 AM   #209
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,790
Default

Retro: Charleston, South Carolina - 11-18-1998

Wednesday, November 18, 1998

WCBD-TV NBC2
05:00AM News
05:30AM News
07:00AM Today
09:00AM Sally Jessy Raphael
10:00AM Leeza
11:00AM Judge Joe Brown
11:30AM Paid Programming
12:00PM Sunset Beach
01:00PM Days of Our Lives
02:00PM Another World
03:00PM Jerry Springer
04:00PM Oprah Winfrey
05:00PM News
05:30PM Cops
06:00PM News
06:30PM NBC News
07:00PM Wheel of Fortune
07:30PM Jeopardy!
08:00PM Garth Brooks: Double Live
09:00PM Dateline NBC
10:00PM Law & Order
11:00PM News
11:30PM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:30AM Late Night with Conan O'Brien
01:30AM Later
02:00AM The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
03:00AM Sunset Beach
04:00AM Jerry Springer

WCIV-TV ABC4
05:00AM News This Morning
06:00AM News
07:00AM Good Morning America
09:00AM Howie Mandel
10:00AM Real TV
10:30AM Hard Copy
11:00AM The View
12:00PM Creflo A. Dollar
12:30PM Port Charles
01:00PM All My Children
02:00PM One Life to Live
03:00PM General Hospital
04:00PM Forgive or Forget
05:00PM Rosie O'Donnell
06:00PM News
06:30PM ABC News
07:00PM Living Single
07:30PM Hollywood Squares
08:00PM Dharma & Greg
08:30PM Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place
09:00PM Drew Carey
09:30PM Drew Carey
10:00PM 20/20
11:00PM News
11:35PM Nightline
12:05AM Politically Incorrect
12:35AM EXTRA
01:05AM Access Hollywood
01:35AM NewsRadio
02:05AM Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
02:35AM ABC World News Now

WCSC-TV CBS5
05:00AM This Morning's Business
05:30AM News
06:00AM News
07:00AM This Morning
09:00AM In the Heat of the Night
10:00AM Roseanne Show
11:00AM The Price is Right
12:00PM News
12:30PM Young & the Restless
01:30PM Bold & the Beautiful
02:00PM As the World Turns
03:00PM Guiding Light
04:00PM Montel Williams
05:00PM News
06:00PM News
06:30PM CBS News
07:00PM Andy Griffith
07:30PM Seinfeld
08:00PM The Nanny
08:30PM Maggie Winters
09:00PM 48 Hours
10:00PM Chicago Hope
11:00PM News
11:35PM Late Show with David Letterman
12:35AM Frasier
01:05AM Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
02:05AM Paid Programming
02:35AM Paid Programming
03:05AM Up to the Minute

WBLN-TV WB14 (The WB 100+ cable-only feed)
05:00AM Paid Programming
05:30AM Paid Programming
06:00AM Mummies Alive!
06:30AM Beast Wars: Transformers
07:00AM Tiny Toon Adventures
07:30AM Animaniacs
08:00AM The Mask
08:30AM Pocket Dragon Adventures
09:00AM Quincy, M.E.
10:00AM Jane Whitney
11:00AM Jenny Jones
12:00PM Knight Rider
01:00PM Major Dad
01:30PM My Secret Identity
02:00PM Beast Wars: Transformers
02:30PM Jumanji
03:00PM PInky and the Brain
03:30PM Histeria!
04:00PM The New Superman/Batman Adventures
04:30PM The New Superman/Batman Adventures
05:00PM Jenny Jones
06:00PM Love Connection
06:30PM Change of Heart
07:00PM Friends
07:30PM Friends
08:00PM Dawson's Creek
09:00PM Charmed
10:00PM Rosie O'Donnell
11:00PM Love Connection
11:30PM Change of Heart
12:00AM Wiseguy
01:00AM Cobra
02:00AM Paid Programming
02:30AM Paid Programming
03:00AM Paid Programming
03:30AM Paid Programming
04:00AM Paid Programming
04:30AM Paid Programming

WTAT-TV FOX24
05:30AM First Business
06:00AM Hercules
06:30AM Doug
07:00AM The Magic School Bus
07:30AM Ned's Newt
08:00AM DuckTales
08:30AM Wacky World of Tex Avery
09:00AM Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00AM Judge Mills Lane
10:30AM Judge Mills Lane
11:00AM Donny & Marie
12:00PM 700 Club
01:00PM Paid Programming
01:30PM Dear John
02:00PM Paid Programming
02:30PM Grace Under Fire
03:00PM Spider-Man
03:30PM Young Hercules
04:00PM Power Rangers in Space
04:30PM Mystic Knights of Tir na Nog
05:00PM Home Improvement
05:30PM Judge Judy
06:00PM Judge Judy
06:30PM The Simpsons
07:00PM The Simpsons
07:30PM Martin
08:00PM Beverly Hills, 90210
09:00PM Party of Five
10:00PM News
10:30PM Martin
11:00PM Married...with Children
11:30PM Mad About You
12:00AM Star Trek: The Next Generation
01:00AM Paid Programming
01:30AM MOVIE: The Whistle Blower
03:30AM MOVIE: Perry Mason: The Case of the Silenced Singer

WMMP-TV UPN36
05:00AM Shepherd's Chapel
06:00AM Joyce Meyer
06:30AM Kenneth Copeland
07:00AM New Zoo Revue
07:30AM Pokémon
08:00AM RoboCop: Alpha Commando
08:30AM Martha Stewart Living
09:00AM Murphy Brown
09:30AM Roseanne
10:00AM The Nanny
10:30AM Dating Game
11:00AM Newlywed Game
11:30AM Match Game
12:00PM Ricki Lake
01:00PM Maury
02:00PM Discovery Dining
02:30PM Full House
03:00PM Family Matters
03:30PM Sister, Sister
04:00PM Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
04:30PM Boy Meets World
05:00PM Ricki Lake
06:00PM Sister, Sister
06:30PM Roseanne
07:00PM The Nanny
07:30PM M*A*S*H
08:00PM 7 Days
09:00PM Star Trek: Voyager
10:00PM Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:00PM Video Jamz
12:00AM Good Times
12:30AM MOVIE: Airheads
02:30AM LAPD: Life on the Beat
03:00AM Step by Step
03:30AM Step by Step
04:00AM Murphy Brown
04:30AM Coach
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2019, 09:47 AM   #210
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,490
Default

RETRO LOS ANGELES TV- Wednesday February 14, 1973
Source: Los Angeles Times

RETRO LOS ANGELES TV- Wednesday February 14, 1973

CHANNEL LINEUP
2 KNXT-TV (CBS) Los Angeles
3 KEYT-TV (ABC) Santa Barbara
4 KNBC-TV (NBC) Los Angeles
5 KTLA-TV (Ind.) Los Angeles
6 XETV-TV (ABC) San Diego
7 KABC-TV (ABC) Los Angeles
8 KFMB-TV (CBS) San Diego
9 KHJ-TV (Ind.) Los Angeles
10 KOGO-TV (NBC) San Diego
11 KTTV-TV (Ind.) Los Angeles
13 KCOP-TV (Ind.) Los Angeles
15 KPBS-TV (PBS) San Diego
22 KHWY-TV (Ind.) Los Angeles
24 KVCR-TV (Ind.) San Bernardino
28 KCET-TV (PBS) Los Angeles
30 KHOF-TV (Ind.) Glendale
34 KMEX-TV (SIN) Los Angeles
36 KMIR-TV (NBC) Palm Springs
39 KCST-TV (Ind.) San Diego
40 KLXA-TV (Spanish) Fontana
42 KPLM-TV (ABC) Palm Springs
50 KOCE-TV (PBS) Huntington Beach
52 KBSC-TV (Ind.) Corona

MORNING
8:30
5- Living Waters
6- Jack La Lanne
9- Candid Camera
11- Yogi and Friends
13- Gumby
15- Classroom Instruction
22- Commodity Line, Market Update
24- Reaching Out with The PTA
28- Eight Steps Toward Excellence

9:00
2-8- The Joker’s Wild
4-10- Dinah Shore
5- Movie- John Wayne Western
6- Paul Dixon
9- Jack La Lanne
11- I Love Lucy
13- Uncle Waldo
22- New York Stocks; Market Update
28-3-24- Sesame Street

9:30
2-8- New Price is Right
4-10- Concentration
7- Movie- The Black Rose (1950)
9- News- (Ted Meyers)
11- Mothers-In-Law
13- Romper Room
22- Stocks- (Jim Newman)

10:00
2-8- Gambit
3- Movie- Brides of Dracula (1960)
4-10- Sale of the Century
5- Movie- My Favorite Blonde (1952)
6- Stump the Stars
9- Tempo (Regis Philbin)
11- Andy Griffith
13- City Kids
22- New York Stocks: Phyllis Denny
28- Instructional Programming

10:30
2-8- Love of Life
4-10- Hollywood Squares
6- Joanne Carson
11- Hazel
13- Your Government
22- American Stocks; Market Update
24- Other Families; Other Friends

11:00
2-8- Where the Heart Is
4-10- Jeopardy
6- Galloping Gourmet
11- Flying Nun
13- Wanderlust
22- New York Stocks; Pit Talk
28-24- Electric Company
39- Tennessee Tuxedo

11:30
2-8- Search for Tomorrow
4-10- Who, What, or Where
5- Gene Autry
7-3-6- Bewitched
11- Let’s Rap
13- News (Hugh Williams)
15-24- Sesame Street
22- American Stocks; Commodity
28- Carrascolendas
39- New Zoo Revue

AFTERNOON
12:00
2- Noontime
4- Three on a Match
5- Movie- As Young as you Feel
7-3-6- Split Second
9- Youth and Issues
11- Movie- Flight for Freedom (1943)
13- Dialing for Dollars
15- Classroom Instruction
22- Stock Market Close
24- Mister Rogers
39- Green Acres

1:00
2-8- Guiding Light
4-10- The Doctors
6- It’s Your Bet
7-3- All My Children
9- News (Larry Burrell)
22- Charting the Market (Gene Morgan)
28- Instructional Programming
39- Movie- An Affair to Remember (1957)

1:30
2-8- Edge of Night
4-10- Another World
5- Movie- Wild Stallion (1952)
7-3-6- Let’s Make A Deal
9- Movie- April in Paris (1953)
13- Sewing: Dialing for Dollars
22- Commodity Report (Morris Auster)
24- Cultural Understandings

2:00
2-8- Love is a Many Splendored Thing
4-10- Return to Peyton Place
7-3-6- Newlywed Game
13- Not For Women Only
28- Behind the Lines

2:30
2-8- Secret Storm
4-10- Somerset
7-3-6- Dating Game
13- Joanne Carson
28- Eye to Eye

2:40
11- Ben Hunter

3:00
2- Vin Scully Show
4- New Beat the Clock
5- Highway Patrol
7-3-6- General Hospital
8- Movie- Long Day’s Journey Into Knight (1962)
9- Movie- Man in the Net (1959)
10- Movie- Adventure (1946)
11- New Zoo Revue
13- Rocky and Friends
28- Lively Arts
34- La Consuidad al Dia

3:30
2- It’s your Bet
4-6- Mike Douglas
5- Ozzie and Harriet
7-3- One Life to Live
11- Quick Draw McGraw
13- Bozo’s Big Top
24- Mister Rogers
30- Christ the Living Word
34- Movie
39- Addams Family

4:00
2- Movie- The Magnificent Seven (1960)
5- The Rifleman
7-3- Love, American Style
11- Bugs and his Buddies
13- Nanny and the Professor
28-15-24- Sesame Street
30- News; Christian News
39- My Favorite Martian
50- Great Consumer Contest
52- Felix The Cat

4:15
22- Una Aventura Espansola

4:30
3- Movie- Brides of Dracula (1960)
5- Father Knows Best
7- Eyewitness News (John Schubeck)
11- Yogi and Friends
13- Gilligan’s Island
22- El Ama
30- Jim and Tammy
39- The Flintstones
50- Electric Company
52- Kimba

5:00
4- KNBC News Service- (Jess Marlow)
5- News- (George Putnam)
6- ABC News (Howard K. Smith/Harry Reasoner)
8- Dragnet
9- Beverly Hillbillies
10- The News (White, McMahan)
11- The Flintstonees
13- Get Smart
22- La Fabrica
28-15-24- Mister Rogers
30- Pattern for Living
34- Las Gamelas
39- That Girl
52- Speed Racer

EVENING
6:00
2- Big News (Jerry Dunphy)
3- News- (Bill Huddy)
4- KNBC News Service (Tom Snyder)
5- Bonanza
6- Get Smart
7- Eyewitness News (John Schubeck)
9- The Avengers
10- NBC News (John Chancellor)
11- The Flintstones
13- Star Trek
15- Carrascolendas
22- Mi Dalco Esamorada
24- Maggie Lattvia
28- Hodgepodge Lodge
30- The Story
34- News (Roberto Cruz)
39- The Untouchables
40- News- (Rene Irahola)
50- Great Consumer Contest
52- Three Stooges

6:30
6- Hogan’s Heroes
7- Movie- Dear Heart (1965)
8- CBS News (Walter Cronkite)
10- Merv Griffin
11- Andy Griffith
15- In the Spotlight
24- Behind the Lines
28- Eight Steps Toward Excellence
30- Musicale; Pastor’s Desk
40- Novela
50- As Man Behaves
52- Little Rascals

7:00
2- CBS News (Walter Cronkite)
3- ABC News (Howard K. Smith/Harry Reasoner)
4- NBC News- (John Chancellor)
5- Bowling for Dollars
6- Truth or Consequences
8- Untamed World
9- What’s My Line
11- I Love Lucy
13- I Dream of Jeannie
15- Editors and Students
22- Capolina
24- The Advocates
28- Wheels, Kilns and Clay
30- Christ the Living World
34- El Amor Tiena Cara De Majer
39- Movie- Dial M For Murder (1954)
40- Afficionados de La Consuiadad
50- Soul
52- Speed Racer

7:30
2- The Golddiggers
3- Hogan’s Heroes
4- Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
5- Movie- Lilies of the Field (1953)
6- To Tell The Truth
8- You Asked for It
9- Movie- The Power and the Prize (1956)
10- Young Doctor Kildare
11- That Girl
13- Dragnet
22- Los Polivaces
28- Doin’ it At the Storefront
30- Quest for Life
52- Addams Family

8:00
2-8- Sonny and Cher Comedy Hour
4-10- Adam-12
7-3-6- Paul Lynde
11- Hogan’s Heroes
13- Gomer Pyle
22- Hermanes Carajo
28-15-24- America ‘73
30- Human Dimension
34- Lucha Libra (Wrestling)
50- Masterpiece Theater
52- Movie- Boy Meets Girl (1938)

8:30
4-10- Special- Poor Devil
7-3-6- Movie- The Girls of Huntington House (1973)
11- Merv Griffin
13- Petticoat Junction
30- A Man and his Days
40- Novela

9:00
2-8- Medical Center
13- Perry mason
15-24- Eye to Eye
22- Nino
28- Evening at the Pops
30- Challenge of truth
50- The Advocates

9:30
5- American Adventure
9- News (Larry Burrell)
15-24- San Franciso Mix
30- Amazing Prophecies
34- Noches Tapatias
39- The Virginian
40- El Café de Mi Barrio

10:00
2-8- Cannon
4-10- Search
5- News (George Putnam)
7-3-6- Owen Marshall
9- Boris Karloff Presents
11- News (Jones, Fortner)
13- News- (Hugh Williams)
15-24- Soul
22- Nunca to Perdomara
28- Los Angeles Collective
30- Musicale; Pastor’s Desk
34- Muchacha Italiana

10:30
5- Talk Back (George Putnam)
13- Bill Cosby
40- News- (Rene Irahola)

11:00
2- Big News (Jerry Dunphy)
3- News (Bill Huddy)
4- KNBC News Service (Tom Brokaw)
5- One Step Beyond
6- Marshal Dillon
7- Eyewitness News- (John Schubeck)
8- KFMB-TV News (Don Ross)
9- Movie- The Angry Breed (1969)
10- The News- (McMahan, Couppee)
11- Truth or Consequences
13- Perry Mason
15- Hathayoga
28- Future Talk: Progress and Peril
34- News- Alex Nervo
39- Movie- Come Back Little Sheba (1952)
40- Black Review

11:15
34- Movie- (Spanish Language)

11:30
2-8- Movie- Doctor, You’ve Got to Be Kidding (1967)
4-10- Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
5- Man in a Suitcase
7-3-6- Wide World of Entertainment
11- To Tell The Truth

12:00
11- Alfred Hitchcock
13- Safari to Adventure
28- Janaki

12:30
5- News Replay
11- Movie- Blackmail (1939)
13- Bill Cosby

1:35
2- Movie- Interlude (1957)

2:00
11- Movie- Desert War (1963)

3:00
2- Movie- The Girl in the Kremlin (1957)

3:30
11- Movie- Stone Center (1956)

5:30
11- Big Attack
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:44 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.