Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of August 26, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: NBC Developing Serendipity Series; Designing Women Making Streaming Media Debut
Fri-Yay: Fall Sitcom Slate Check-In: ABC; Antenna TV Acquires The Facts of Life, Diff'rent Strokes, Who's the Boss? and More
Dancing with the Stars Cast for Season 28; Lilly Singh Gets NBC Primetime Special
Decades Celebrates Bob Newhart's 90th Birthday with Big Marathon; Wanda Sykes & Mike Epps Get Netflix Sitcom
James Corden Gets Extended by CBS; Freeform's Halloween House Returns for 31 Nights of Halloween
Silicon Valley Returns for Final Season; Netflix Gears Up for Elvis Animated Comedy


New on DVD/Blu-ray (June/July/August)

The Brady Bunch - 50th Anniversary The Brady-est TV & Movie Collection Will & Grace (The Revival) - Season Two The Good Place - The Complete Third Season Life in Pieces - The Complete Fourth Season Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six

06/04 - The Brady Bunch - 50th Anniversary The Brady-est Brady Bunch TV & Movie Collection
06/18 - Will & Grace (The Revival) - Season Two (Blu-ray)
07/08 - Man with a Plan - Season Two
07/09 - Broad City - Season 5
07/09 - Broad City - The Complete Series
07/09 - Life in Pieces - The Complete Fourth Season
07/09 - Speechless - The Complete Third Season
07/16 - Eight Is Enough - The Complete First Season
07/17 - The Practice (1976) - The Complete Series (WBShop.com)
07/23 - Brockmire - The Complete First Season
07/23 - What I Like About You - The Complete First Season
07/30 - The Good Place - The Complete Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-13-2018, 10:40 AM   #16
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

Joplin/Pittsburg Sat, Nov 12, 1988
from Pittsburg Morning Sun

WDAF 4-NBC Kansas City
6:30 Romper Room
7:00 Kissyfur
7:30 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
8:00 Smurfs
9:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
9:30 ALF
10:30 Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
11:00 Punky Brewster/New Archies
noon Star Search
1:00 Triple Threat
1:30 Missouri Outdoors
2:00 PBA Bowling: True Value Open
3:30 SportsWorld
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 227
7:30 Amen
8:00 Golden Girls
8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Hunter
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. WWF Wrestling

KCTV 5-CBS Kansas City
5:00 Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Garner Ted Armstrong
6:30 Young Universe
7:00 Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy
7:30 Superman
8:00 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
9:00 Pee-wee's Playhouse
9:30 Garfield & Friends
10:00 Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures
10:30 Teen Wolf
11:00 Hey, Vern, It's Ernest!
11:30 CBS Storybreak
noon Wild Kingdom
12:30 Dukes of Hazzard
1:30 College Football: teams TBA
5:00 Wheel of Fortune
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Kansas Lottery
7:00 Dirty Dancing
7:30 Raising Miranda
8:00 Simon & Simon
9:00 West 57th
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Postman Always Rings Twice"
1:00 Save the Children
1:30 Movie "By Love Possessed"
3:45 Movie "Boy, Did I Get a Wrong Number!"

KOAM 7-CBS Pittsburg
6:30 Denver the Last Dinosaur
7:00 Adventures of Raggedy Ann & Andy
7:30 Superman
8:00 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
9:00 Pee-wee's Playhouse
9:30 Garfield & Friends
10:00 Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures
11:00 Hey, Vern, It's Ernest!
11:30 CBS Storybreak
noon Dennis Franchione (Pittsburg State football)
12:30 Arkansas Razorback Football
1:30 College Football: teams TBA
5:00 Weekend with Crook & Chase
5:30 Hee Haw
6:30 Kansas Lottery
7:00 Dirty Dancing
7:30 Raising Miranda
8:00 Simon & Simon
9:00 West 57th
10:00 News
10:30 NWA Pro Wrestling
11:30 WWF Superstars of Wrestling
12:30 Movie "Flash Gordon"
2:30/3:30 Hit Videos USA

KMBC 9-ABC Kansas City
6:30 US Farm Report
7:00 Flintstone Kids
7:30 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:30 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
9:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 Animal Crack-Ups
11:30 ABC Weekend Special
noon Small Wonder
12:30 Movie "Kentucky Woman"
2:30 College Football: teams TBA
6:00 News
6:30 Chiefs Insider Report
7:00 Crimes of the Century
8:00 Police Story (2 hrs)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "F/X"
12:30 Freddy's Nightmares: A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:30 ABC News

KODE 12-ABC Joplin
6:00 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
6:30 Transformers
7:00 Flintstone Kids
7:30 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8:30 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
9:30 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 Animal Crack-Ups
11:30/noon My Little Pony
12:30 How to Build a Fortune
1:00 Joe Land Success
2:00 Twin Star Productions
2:30 College Football: teams TBA
6:00 Jeopardy!
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Crimes of the Century
8:00 Police Story (2 hrs)
10:00 News
10:30 Movie "The Money Pit"
12:30 GLOW Wrestling

KSNF 16-NBC Joplin
6:30 Kidsongs
7:00 Kissyfur
7:30 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
8:00 Smurfs
9:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
9:30 ALF
10:30 Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley
11:00 Punky Brewster/New Archies
noon Movie "Escape to Witch Mountain"
2:00 PBA Bowling: True Value Open
3:30 SportsWorld
5:00 Mama's Family
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00 227
7:30 Amen
8:00 Golden Girls
8:30 Empty Nest
9:00 Hunter
10:00 News
10:30 Saturday Night Live
mid. Freddy's Nightmares: A Nightmare on Elm Street
1:00 Twilight Zone
1:30 Public People/Private Lives

KOZJ 26-PBS Joplin
8:00 Computer Chronicles
8:30 Sewing with Nancy
9:00 Growing a Business
9:30 Gourmet Cooking
10:00 Flower Shop
10:30 Life Matters
11:00 Quilting
11:30 Sneak Previews
noon Frugal Gourmet
12:30 Victory Garden
1:00 Woodwright's Shop
1:30 This Old House
2:00 MotorWeek
2:30 Madeleine Cooks
3:00 Joy of Painting
3:30 Fun with Watercolors
4:00 American Art Forum
4:30 Nature
5:30 Newton's Apple
6:00 Modern Maturity
6:30 Ozarks Close-Up
7:00 WonderWorks "Necessary Parties" (conclusion)
8:00 Lawrence Welk "Salute to Famous Musical Families"
9:00 Austin City Limits (guest Reba McEntire)
10:00 Lonesome Pine Special (guest Tracy Nelson)
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 10:43 AM   #17
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

New York City Mon, June 2, 1997
Posted by request, from TV Guide-New York Metro edition

2 WCBS-CBS New York
3 WFSB-CBS Hartford
4 WNBC-NBC New York
5 WNYW-Fox New York
7 WABC-ABC New York
8 WTNH-ABC New Haven
9 WWOR-UPN New York
11 WPIX-WB New York
13 WNET-PBS New York
20 WTXX-UPN Waterbury
21 WLIW-PBS Garden City
25 WNYE-PBS/Ethnic New York
30 WVIT-NBC Hartford
31 WBIS-Business/Sports New York
41 WXTV-Univision Paterson
47 WNJU-Telemundo New York
49 WEDW-PBS Stamford (CPTV)
50 WNJN-NJN/PBS Montclair (and WNJB 58-New Brunswick)
55 WLNY-Ind Riverhead
61 WTIC-Fox Hartford

Morning
5:00 2-3 CBS Morning News
4-30 NBC News at Sunrise
5-11-31-55 Infomercials
7 ABC World News This Morning
8 News
13 Durst Amendment
41 Lo mejor de Lente loco
47 Faith 20
61 Shepherd's Chapel
5:30 2-3-7-40 News
4 Today in New York
5 Good Day Wakeup
11 Jack Van Impe
13 Learn to Read
20 Infomercial
31 First Business
41 Noticiero Univision
47 Life in the Word
55 Headline News
6:00 3 News
5 Good Day New York
8 Good Morning Connecticut
9 Infomercial
11 Masked Rider
13 Bloomberg Business News
20 First Business
21 Motorweek
31 Sports News
41 Chespirito
47 This is Your Day
55 This Morning's Business
61 Growing Pains
6:30 3 News
9 Kenneth Copeland
11 Beast Wars
13 GED en espanol
20 TBA
21 Morning Business Report
25 GED
47 Jack Van Impe
55 Infomercial
61 Masked Rider
6:45 21 Body Electric
7:00 2-3 This Morning/News
4-30 Today (guest James A. Levine)
7-8 Good Morning America (guest Nicolas Cage)
9 Infomercial
11 The Mask
13 Sesame Street
20 Scooby-Doo
25 Body Electric
31 Morning Show
41 Despierta America!
47 Marilyn Hickey
49 Puzzle Place
55 Life in the Word
61 Beast Wars
7:20 21 Barney & Friends
7:30 11 Animaniacs
20 Flintstones
25 Homestretch
47 Kenneth Copeland
49 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
55 This is Your Day
61 Gargoyles
8:00 2-3 This Morning (interviews with Tony winners)
9 700 Club
11 Bugs 'n' Daffy
13-49 Barney & Friends
20 TBA
21 Sesame Street
25 Huggabug Club
47 Creflo A. Dollar
55 Father Tom & Friends
61 Bobby's World
8:30 11 Dinosaurs
13 Arthur
20 TBA
25 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
47 Infomercials
49 Theodore Tugboat
55 Catholic Mass
61 Aladdin
9:00 2 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
3 Maury Povich
4 Leeza
5-61 After Breakfast (guest Nick Clooney)
7-8 Regis & Kathie Lee
9 Step by Step
11 Blossom
13 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
20 Designing Women
21 Big Comfy Couch
25 Storytime
30 Maureen O'Boyle
31 Heard on the Street
49-50 Sesame Street
55 News Focus
9:30 9 Judge Judy
11 Bzzz
13-25 Reading Rainbow
20 Rescue 911
41 Lo mejor de Chespirito
55 Infomercial
9:40 21 Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
10:00 2 Guiding Light
3 Maury Povich
4 Maureen O'Boyle (update on couples who spoke about relationship troubles on earlier shows)
5 America's Funniest Home Videos
7 Rosie O'Donnell (guests John Tesh, Patrick Duffy, and James Mitchell)
8 Crook & Chase
9 Everyday Living
11 Rolonda
13 Puzzle Place
20 Catholic Mass
25 CNN Newsroom
30 Montel Williams
31 Sports News
41 Maite
47 Lo mejor de Sevcec
49 Shining Time Station
50 Theodore Tugboat
55 Movie "The Wild Bunch"
61 Blossom
10:20 21 Pappyland
10:30 5 America's Funniest Home Videos
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
20 Crossroads
25 Government by Consent
49 Big Comfy Couch
50 Barney & Friends
61 Dinosaurs
11:00 2-3 Price is Right
4 Extra!
5 I Love Lucy (bw)
7 Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
8 Rosie O'Donnell
9 Montel Williams
11 Jerry Springer
13 Sesame Street
20 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
21 Bloopy's Buddies
30 Leeza
31 Golf Central
41 Dos mujeres, un camino
47 Guadelupe
49 Storytime
50 Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
61 Geraldo Rivera
11:30 4 News
5 I Love Lucy (bw)
31 Golf Channel Academy
49 Tots TV
50 Big Comfy Couch
11:40 21 Tots TV

Afternoon
noon 2-3-5-7-8 News
4-30 Sunest Beach
9 Ricki Lake (estranged families)
11 Real TV
13 Learn to Read
20 In the Heat of the Night
25 Big Comfy Couch
31 Money Works
41 Para toda la vida
47 Pelicula "Las cenizas del diputado"
49 Masterpiece Theatre
50 Reading Rainbow
55 Infomercials
61 Jerry Springer
12:20 21 Ciao Italia
12:30 2-3 Young & the Restless
7-8 Port Charles
11 Inside Edition
13 GED en espanol
25 Imagination Station
50 Storytime
1:00 4-30 Days of Our Lives
5 Dating Game
7-8 All My Children
9 Jenny Jones (escaping from attackers)
11 American Journal
13 Travels in Europe
20 Dating-Newlywed Hour
21 Gourmet Cooking
25 Instructional Programs
31 New York Calling
41 Sombra del otro
49 Sit & Be Fit
50 Kratts' Creatures
55 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
61 Baywatch
1:30 2-3 Bold & the Beautiful
5 Newlywed Game
11 Wonder Years
13 Poldark
25 Bill Nye the Science Guy
49 Charlie Rose
50 GED
1:40 21 Crossroads Cafe
2:00 2-3 As the World Turns
4-30 Another World
5-61 Bobby's World
7-8 One Life to Live
9 Montel Williams (harassment by an ex)
11 Samurai Pizza Cats
20 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
31 Money Works
41 Quirpa de tres mujeres
47 Hora lunatica
50 A Writer's Exchange
55 Movie "The Big Cat"
2:10 21 Andre Rieu
2:15 25 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
2:30 5 Bobby's World
11 Mega Man
13 Storytime
20 Bananas in Pajamas
25 Theodore Tugboat
49 Barney & Friends
61 Darkwing Duck
3:00 2 Gordon Elliott (missing children)
3 Guiding Light
4 Maury Povich (abusive relationships)
5-61 Batman & Robin
7-8 General Hospital
9 Cosby Show
11 Darkwing Duck
13 Shining Time Station
20 Mega Man
25 Bloopy's Buddies
30 Ricki Lake
31 New York Calling
47 El y ella
49 Reading Rainbow
50 Sesame Street
3:30 5-61 Spider-Man
9 Cosby Show
11 Gargoyles
13-49 Magic School Bus
20 Samurai Pizza Cats
25 Wishbone
3:40 21 Arthur
4:00 2 Geraldo Rivera (advantages of being wealthy)
3-7 Oprah Winfrey (coping with a loved one's disappearance)
4-8 Sally Jessy Raphael
5-61 BeetleBorgs
9 Baywatch
11 Aladdin
13 Kratts' Creatures
20 Garfield & Friends
25 Magic School Bus
30 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
31 Money Works
41 Cristina
47 Sevcec
49-50 Arthur
55 Inside Edition
4:20 21 Barney & Friends
4:30 5-61 Power Rangers Turbo
11 Timon & Pumbaa
13 Wishbone
20 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
25 Real Science
30 Married...with Children
49 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
50 Big Comfy Couch
55 American Journal
5:00 3-3-7-8 News
4 Live at 5
5 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9 Ricki Lake
11 Beverly Hills 90210
13 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
20 A Different World
21 Sesame Street
25 District Spotlight
30 Mad About You
31 Heard on the Street
41 Primer impacto
47 Occurio asi
49 Wishbone
50 Bloopy's Buddies
55 Rosie O'Donnell
61 Timon & Pumbaa
5:30 3-8 News
5 Simpsons
13-49 Bill Nye the Science Guy
20 Martin
25 Education Dialogue
30 Cheers
31 Business of Sports
50 Wishbone
61 Full House

Evening
6:00 2-3-4-7-8-30 News
5 Home Improvement
9 Married...with Children
11 Full House
13-50 New Jersey News
20 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
21 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
25 Technopolitics
31 Sports News
41-47 Noticias
49 Kratts' Creatures
55 Jeopardy!
61 Simpsons
6:30 2-3 CBS Evening News
4-30 NBC Nightly News
5 Simpsons
7-8 ABC World News Tonight
9 Married...with Children
11 Family Matters
13-49 Nightly Business Report
20 Martin
25 Italian News
41 Noticiero Univision
47 CBS TeleNoticias
50 Your Financial Future
61 Roseanne
7:00 2 Hard Copy
3 Inside Edition
4 Extra!
5-61 Home Improvement
7-8 Jeopardy!
9 Martin
11 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
13-49 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
20 Judge Judy
21 ITN World News
25 Le Journal: French News
30 Entertainment Tonight
31 American Hot Rodder
41 Luz clarita
47 Edicion especial
50 Health Call with Karen Hasby
55 Oprah Winfrey
7:30 2 Entertainment Tonight
3 American Journal
4 Access Hollywood
5 Mad About You
7-8 Wheel of Fortune
9 Martin
11 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
20 Real TV
25 Connie Martinson Talks Books
31 Arena Football: Portland-New York
50 New Jersey News
61 Seinfeld
7:45 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
8:00 2-3 Cosby
4-30 Movie "A Friend's Betrayal"
5-61 Movie "Tombstone"
7-8 You Gotta See This!
9-20 In the House
11 7th Heaven
13 America's Scenic Rail Journeys
25 Literati
41 Te sigo amando
47 Maria de los Angeles
49 Eyewitness
50 Little Italy
55 Movie "Death in Small Doses"
8:20 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
8:30 2-3 Everybody Loves Raymond
9-20 Malcolm & Eddie
25 Cinema
49 Wild World
9:00 2-3 Cybill
7-8 World Music Awards (from Monte-Carlo)
9-20 Sparks
11 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (season finale)
13-49 American Experience "Vietnam: A Television History" (pt 2)
21 How Good Do We Have to Be?
25 Classic Arts Showcase
41 Tu y yo
47 El norte del corazon
9:30 2-3 Ink
9-20 Goode Behavior
50 Frank Sinatra: Concert for the Americas
10:00 2-3 Chicago Hope
4-30 Dateline NBC (Monday premiere, the show then aired 4 nights a week)
5-9-11-20-55-61 News
13 American Experience "Vietnam: A Television History" (pt 3)
25 Bloomberg Information Television
31 Sports News
41 Cristina
47 Sevcec
49 Rock & Roll
10:30 20 LAPD: Life on the Beat
25 Greek News
10:35 21 The Four Seasons (I Musici performs the Vivaldi work)
11:00 2-3-4-7-8-30 News
5 Roseanne
9 Jenny Jones (men who won't let their mate have a "sexy" job)
11 Seinfeld
13 Charlie Rose
20 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
25 Polish & Slavic News
31 Business of Sports
41-47 Noticias
49 In the Life
55 Star Trek: The Next Generation
61 Coach
11:30 2 Late Show with David Letterman (guest Elle Macpherson)
5 Mad About You
11 Cheers
20 Real TV
25 Eye on Dance
31 Heard on the Street
41 Noticiero Univision
47 CBS TeleNoticias
50 New Jersey News
61 Babylon 5
11:35 3 Late Show with David Letterman
4-30 Tonight Show (guest Rene Russo)
7-8 ABC News Nightline
11:40 21 Hermitage Masterpieces

Late Night
midnight 5 M*A*S*H
9 Strange Universe
11 Murphy Brown
13 Rock & Roll (pt 1)
20 Viper
25 World TV
31 Employment Classifieds
41 Al ritmo de la noche
47 Infomercials
55 Movie "The Maid"
12:05 7-8 Politically Incorrect (rerun from January with guests Dennis Miller, Mike Farrell, Ann Richards, and Ann Coulter)
12:15 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
12:30 2 Late Late Show (guests include Dolly Parton)
5 Cops
9 LAPD: Life on the Beat
11-61 Coach
12:35 3 Access Hollywood
4-30 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (guests Alec Baldwin and Penelope Ann Miller)
8 Gordon Elliott
12:40 7 Movie "The Solitary Man"
1:00 5-31-61 Infomercials
9 Empty Nest
11 Honeymooners (bw)
13 Mystery! "Sherlock Holmes: The Red Circle"
20 Judge Judy
21 Instructional Programs
25 Classic Arts Showcase
1:05 3 Extra!
1:30 2-11 News
9 Strange Universe
20 Infomercial
41 Junto pero no revueltos
47 Buen samaritano
61 Growing Pains
1:35 3 Late Late Show
4 Later
8 Strange Universe
30 Entertainment Tonight
2:00 2 Hard Copy
9-47-55 Infomercials
13 Bogart: The Untold Story
20 Hollywood Connection
31 Fit TV
41 Maite
61 Movie "Ants"
2:05 4 News
8 Hitchhiker
30 Later
2:30 2 Gordon Elliott
7 News
11 Infomercials
55 Eclipse of Reason
2:35 3 News
8 ABC World News Now
30 Hard Copy
2:40 4 Infomercials
2:50 13 Movie "To Have and Have Not" (bw)
3:00 5 Infomercial
7 ABC World News Now
9 Shop at Home Network
41 Cristina
55 Movie "The Big Cat"
3:05 3 CBS News Up to the Minute
30 NBC News Nightside
3:30 2 CBS News Up to the Minute
5 Cops
3:40 4 NBC News Nightside
4:00 5 Gomer Pyle, USMC
31-47 Infomercials
41 Te sigo amando
61 Growing Pains
4:30 4-30 This Morning's Business
5 Three's Company
11 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
13 David Frost
47 Don Stewart
61 Growing Pains
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2018, 02:39 PM   #18
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 251
Default

KVWB(21.1 WB)TV Program Schedule Fall 2000
=Weekdays=
4:00am Movie
6:00am Paid Program
6:30am Wacky World of Tex Avery
7:00am Kids WB
8:00am Full House
8:30am The Nanny
9:00am Sally Jessy Raphael
10:00am Jenny Jones
11:00am Maury
12:00pm Judge Mathis
1:00pm The People's Court
2:00pm Family Feud
2:30pm Family Feud
3:00pm Kids WB
5:00pm Jerry Springer
6:00pm 3rd Rock From The Sun
6:30pm The Drew Carey Show
7:00pm Seinfeld
7:30pm The Drew Carey Show
8:00pm The WB Primetime
10:00pm Star Trek: Voyager
11:00pm 3rd Rock From The Sun
11:30pm Frasier
12:00am Married With Children
12:30am Unhappily Ever After
1:00am Paid Program
2:00am Cheers
2:30am Taxi
3:00am America's Funniest Home Videos
3:30am Honeymooners
=Saturdays=
4:00am Movie
6:00am Paid Program
10:00am Full House
10:30am Full House
11:00am Family Ties
11:30am Family Ties
12:00pm Real Life 101(E/I)
12:30pm Full House
1:00pm Movie
3:00pm Movie
5:00pm Movie
7:00pm Relic Hunter
8:00pm Movie
10:00pm Cheers
10:30pm Cheers
11:00pm WCW Worldwide
12:00am WWF Jakked
1:00am Wild Things
2:00am Entertainment Las Vegas Style
2:30am Paid Program
3:00am Honeymooners
3:30am Honeymooners
=Sundays=
4:00am Movie
6:00am Paid Program
7:30am Jack Van Impe
8:00am Kids WB
12:00pm Movie
2:00pm Movie
4:00pm Pensacola: Wings of Gold
5:00pm 3rd Rock From The Sun
5:30pm The Drew Carey Show
6:00pm Seinfeld
6:30pm The Drew Carey Show
7:00pm The WB Primetime
10:00pm Relic Hunter
11:00pm Comedy Showcase
12:00am Pensacola: Wings of Gold
1:00am ECW Wrestling
2:00am Movie
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2018, 02:42 PM   #19
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

Phoenix/Tucson/Albuquerque Mon, June 16, 1958
from TV This Week-Arizona/New Mexico edition (the magazine, based in San Francisco, had recently acquired Phoenix-based TV Views, with both titles appearing on the cover)

KTVK 3-ABC Phoenix
2:00pm American Bandstand
2:30 Do You Trust Your Wife?
3:00 American Bandstand
4:00 Arizona Bandstand
5:00 Superman
5:30 Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 Ramar of the Jungle
6:30 Count of Monte Cristo
7:00 Stars of Jazz
7:30 Report Card '58
8:30 Official Detective
9:00 Bold Journey
9:30 Code Three
10:00 News
10:10 Movie: TBA

KVOA 4-NBC Tucson
12:30pm Industry on Parade
1:00 Matinee Theatre (c)
2:00 Queen for a Day
2:45 Modern Romances
3:00 Comedy Time
3:30 Coffee Break
4:00 Corliss Archer
4:30 Cartoon Corral
5:55 News
6:00 Whirlybirds
6:30 Wells Fargo
7:00 Twenty One
7:30 Alcoa Theatre
8:00 Suspicion "Woman Turned to Salt"
9:00 Western Marshal
9:30 News
9:35 Big MGM Movie "Lost in a Harem"

KOA 4-NBC Albuquerque
7:30 Cartoon Carnival
8:00 Dough Re Mi
8:30 Treasure Hunt
9:00 Price is Right
9:30 Truth or Consequences
10:00 Tic Tac Dough
10:30 It Could Be You
11:00 Star Performance
11:30 Trouble with Father
noon My Little Margie
12:30 Kitty Foyle
1:00 Matinee Theatre (c)
2:00 Queen for a Day
2:45 Modern Romances
3:00 Comedy Time
3:30 Marge White
4:00 K Circle B Time
5:30 Price is Right (c)
6:00 Restless Gun
6:30 Wells Fargo
7:00 Twenty One
7:30 Alcoa Theatre
8:00 Suspicion "Woman Turned to Salt"
9:00 Science Fiction Theatre "The Human Circuit"
9:30 Code Three "The Benson Case"
10:00 News
10:15 Sports
10:20 Weather
10:30 Late Show "Blindman's Bluff"

KPHO 5-Ind Phoenix
12:55pm Rural Roundup
1:00 Cartoonland
1:30 Liberace
2:00 Afternoon Movietime "Whistling in Brooklyn"
4:00 It's Wallace?
5:30 Cisco Kid
6:00 News
6:15 Sports
6:25 Weather
6:30 Science Fiction Theatre
7:00 Jeff's Collie (Lassie) "Mr. Peabody"
7:30 White Hunter "The Hungry Hell"
8:00 Casey Jones "The President's Special"
8:30 Harbor Command
9:00 City Detective "Drop a Coin"
9:30 Crusader
10:00 News
10:10 Weather
10:15 Sports
10:20 Evening Movietime "Tale of Two Cities"

KOAT 7-ABC Albuquerque
4:15pm Patti Page
4:30 Academy Matinee
5:00 Superman
5:30 Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 Kit Carson
6:30 Lawrence Welk's Top Tunes (guests Chuck Nelson, Al Hirt, and Jo Ann Castle)
7:30 Mr. District Attorney
8:00 Wrestling
9:00 Bold Journey
9:30 News
9:35 Big MGM Movie "Balalaika"

KGUN 9-ABC Tucson
2:00pm American Bandstand
2:30 Do You Trust Your Wife?
3:00 American Bandstand
4:00 Ruggles
4:30 Marshal Kay Gunn
5:00 Superman
5:30 Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 Panorama
6:30 Navy Log
7:00 Famous Fights
7:30 Report Card '58
8:30 Political Broadcast
9:00 Charter Boat
9:30 News/Sports
9:45 Hollywood's Best "The Woman from Tangier"
11:15 News

KOOL 10-CBS Phoenix
7:55 Farm & Ranch
8:00 Garry Moore
8:30 How Do You Rate?
9:00 Arthur Godfrey
9:30 Dotto
10:00 Love of Life
10:30 Search for Tomorrow
10:45 Guiding Light
11:00 CBS News
11:05 Laurel & Hardy
11:30 As the World Turns
noon Beat the Clock
12:30 House Party
1:00 Big Payoff
1:30 Verdict is Yours
2:00 Brighter Day
2:15 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Bingo at Home
3:30 Matinee "Cabin in the Cotton"
5:00 Arizona News
5:05 Sports
5:10 Weather
5:15 CBS News
5:30 Beulah
6:00 Robin Hood
6:30 Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts
7:00 Danny Thomas
7:30 December Bride (guest star Ed Wynn)
8:00 Studio One "Left Hand Welcome"
9:00 Honeymooners
9:30 Burns & Allen
10:00 Final Edition
10:15 Weather
10:20 Sports
10:30 Movie "Men in Her Diary"

KVAR 12-NBC Phoenix
7:50 RFD 12
7:55 Morning News
8:00 Dough Re Mi
8:30 Treasure Hunt
9:00 Price is Right
9:30 Truth or Consequences
10:00 Tic Tac Dough
10:30 It Could Be You
11:00 Romper Room
noon Porky Pig
12:30 Kitty Foyle
1:00 Matinee Theatre (c)
2:00 Queen for a Day
2:45 Modern Romances
3:00 Comedy Time
3:30 Easy Does It
4:30 Hopalong Cassidy
5:00 Take a Break
5:15 NBC News
5:30 Price is Right (c)
6:00 Corliss Archer
6:30 Wells Fargo
7:00 Twenty One
7:30 Alcoa Theatre
8:00 Suspicion
9:00 Restless Gun "The Peddler"
9:30 State Trooper
10:00 Academy Theatre "The Boy with Green Hair"

KOLD 13-CBS Tucson
8:00 Garry Moore
8:30 How Do You Rate?
9:00 Arthur Godfrey
9:30 Dotto
10:00 Love of Life
10:30 Search for Tomorrow
10:45 Film
11:00 CBS News
11:05 Trouble with Father
11:30 As the World Turns
noon Beat the Clock
12:30 House Party
1:00 Big Payoff
1:30 Verdict is Yours
2:00 Brighter Day
2:15 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Visiting with Virginia
4:15 TV Exchange
4:30 Enchanted Castle
5:00 Contesting
5:15 CBS News
5:30 Flowerland
5:45 Pet-o-Rama
6:00 News
6:10 Weather
6:20 Sports
6:30 Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts
7:00 Danny Thomas
7:30 December Bride
8:00 Studio One "Left Hand Welcome"
9:00 Sheriff of Cochise "Little Man with a Big Gun"
9:30 Harbor Command
10:00 Millionaire
10:30 Weather
10:40 News
10:50 Tumbleweed Theatre

KGGM 13-CBS Albuquerque
7:45 CBS News
8:00 Garry Moore
8:30 How Do You Rate?
9:00 Arthur Godfrey
9:30 Dotto
10:00 Love of Life
10:30 Search for Tomorrow
10:45 Guiding Light
11:00 Romper Room School
11:30 As the World Turns
noon Beat the Clock
12:30 House Party
1:00 Big Payoff
1:30 Verdict is Yours
2:00 Brighter Day
2:15 Secret Storm
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Movie Matinee "Tomorrow is Too Late"
4:45 Popeye Theatre
5:15 CBS News
5:30 Mighty Mouse
6:00 News
6:10 Sports
6:20 Weather
6:25 New Mexico News
6:30 Arthur Godfrey's Talent Scouts
7:00 Danny Thomas
7:30 December Bride
8:00 Studio One "Left Hand Welcome"
9:00 Burns & Allen
9:30 Trackdown
10:00 Bacas Showcase Theatre
10:30 The Hunter
11:00 My Hero
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2018, 04:11 PM   #20
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,943
Default

March 13th, 1998 TV Listings courtesy of Palm Beach Post

WPTV 5-NBC
5:00 NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Maury Povich
10:00 Jenny Jones
11:00 Sunset Beach
noon News
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Rosie O'Donnell (guests Madonna and Peta Wilson)
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 EXTRA
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Players
9:00 Dateline NBC
10:00 Homicide: Life on the Street
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show (guest Neve Campbell)
12:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 Friday Night
3:05 Leeza
4:00 NBC News Nightside

WPEC 12-CBS
5:00 CBS Morning News
5:30 News
8:00 This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Martha Stewart Living
10:30 Gayle King
11:00 Price is Right
noon News
12:10/2:30 NCAA Basketball Tournament: Midwest or South Tournament
5:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Inside Edition
7:30/10:00 NCAA Basketball Tournament: Midwest or South Tournament
12:30 News
1:05 Late Show with David Letterman
2:05 Entertainment Tonight
2:35 Martha Stewart Living
3:05 Gayle King
3:35 Entertainers
4:35 Your New House

WINQ 19-Ind
5:00 Movie: TBA cont'd
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 ANC News
7:00 New Zoo Revue
7:30 Rise & Shine
8:00 Spotlight on Kids
9:00 Stars with Anita Finley
10:00 Infomercials
11:30 ANC News
noon Cross-Wits
12:30 It's a Great Life
1:00 Movie: TBA
3:00 New Zoo Revue
3:30 Pet Playhouse
4:00 Bookmice
4:30 ANC News
5:30 Lifestyle Magazine
6:00 Morton Downey
6:30/7:00 Tailgators
7:30 Mothers-in-Law
8:00 ANC News
9:00 Movie: TBA
11:00 Real McCoys
11:30 Shotgun Slade
mid. ANC News
12:30 Infomercials
4:00 Movie: TBA

Cable 20
5:00 Community Bulletin Board
8:00 Dual Lines
9:00 Basic Watercolor
9:30 Humanities Through the Arts
10:00 Impact
10:30 Capitol Comment
11:00 Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
11:30 Consumer Focus
noon Community Bulletin Board
1:00 Crime File
1:30 Universe: The Infinite Frontier
2:00 Introduction to Biology
2:30 A Woman's Place
3:00 Read, Write & Research
3:30 Developing Child
4:00 Sociological Imagination: Introduction to Sociology
4:30 Human Behavior
5:00 Community Bulletin Board
6:00 Inside Palm Beach County
6:30 Badge
7:00 Imminent Danger
7:30 Eye on History
8:00 Home Gardener
8:30 Everything Animal
9:00 Waterways
9:30 Palm Beach County Naturescope
10:00 Community Bulletin Board

WTCE 21-TBN
5:00 Praise the Lord cont'd
6:00 Learn to Read
6:30 Joy of Music
7:00 GED
7:30 Computer Skills for the Classroom & Beyond
8:00 Helen Pensanti, MD
8:30 Benny Hinn
9:00 Creflo A. Dollar
9:30 John Hagee
10:00 Rod Parsley
10:30 Marilyn Hickey
11:00 Kenneth Copeland
11:30 Praise the Lord
1:30 Casey Treat
2:00 Dr. Whitaker
2:30 Benny Hinn
3:00 700 Club
4:00 John Hagee
4:30 Rod Parsley
5:00 Praise the Lord
8:00 TBN Today
8:30 John Osteen
9:00 Frederick K. Price
10:00 Praise the Lord
mid. Marilyn Hickey
12:30 Carman
1:00 Mike Barber
1:30 Benny Hinn
2:00 Josh McDowell
2:30 Jeff Fenholt
3:00 Praise the Lord

WPBF 25-ABC
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:00 Montel Williams
11:00 The View
noon Access Hollywood
12:30 Port Charles
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Jerry Springer
5:00 News
5:30 Hard Copy
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Real TV
8:00 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
8:30 Boy Meets World
9:00 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:30 Hiller & Diller
10:00 20/20
11:00 News
11:35 ABC News Nightline
12:05 Politically Incorrect
12:35 Soldier of Fortune, Inc.
1:35 Winter Celebrity Sports Invitational
2:30 American Ski Classic
3:30 Infomercials

WFLX 29-Fox
5:00 Movie "Bye Bye Braverman" cont'd
6:00 Garfield & Friends
6:30 Beast Wars
7:00 C-Bear & Jamal
7:30 Casper
8:00 101 Dalmatians: The Series
8:30 Quack Pack
9:00 Pictionary
9:30 Murphy Brown
10:00/10:30 Judge Judy
11:00 Ricki Lake
noon Geraldo Rivera
1:00 In the Heat of the Night
2:00 Boy Meets World
2:30 Casper
3:00 Sam & Max
3:30 Power Rangers in Space
4:00 Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
4:30 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
5:00 Simpsons
5:30 Married...with Children
6:00 Home Improvement
6:30 Grace Under Fire
7:00 Frasier
7:30 Seinfeld
8:00 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction?
9:00 Millennium
10:00 News
11:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
mid. Keenen Ivory Wayans
12:30 Infomercials
3:00 NightMan
4:00 Movie "Great Catherine"

WTVX 34-UPN/WB
5:00 This Morning's Business
5:30 Infomercial
6:00 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
6:30 Extreme Dinosaurs
7:00 Extreme Ghostbusters
7:30 Mask
8:00 X-Men
8:30 Marvel Superheroes
9:00 Mr. Men
9:30 Focus on South Florida
10:00 Infomercials
11:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
noon Viper
1:00 Martin
1:30 Newlywed Game
2:00 Dating Game
2:30 DuckTales
3:00 Wacky World of Tex Avery
3:30 Breaker High
4:00 Sweet Valley High
4:30/5:00 Family Matters
5:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
6:00/6:30 Mad About You
7:00/7:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
8:00 Movie "Hardware"
10:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:00 Jerry Springer
mid. All in the Family
12:30 Vibe
1:30 Mad About You
2:00 Infomercials
3:00 Highlander
4:00 WCW Worldwide

WXEL 42-PBS
Airtimes subject to change, due to pledge period
5:00 Yanni Tribute: In Concert at the Taj Mahal and the Forbidden City cont'd
6:00 Zoobilee Zoo
6:30 Kidsongs
7:00 Barney & Friends
7:40 Kidsongs marathon
noon Sit & Be Fit
12:30 Learn to Read
1:00 Power of Place: World Regional Geography
1:30 Living with Health
2:00 Earth Revealed: Introductory Geology
2:30 A Writer's Exchange
3:00 Wishbone marathon
5:30 Capitol Update
6:00 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 Breakthrough: Television's Journal of Science & Medicine
7:30 Wealth & Wisdom
8:00 Washington Week
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Pavarotti & Friends 3: Together for the Children of Bosnia
10:30 Tibor Rudas Presents Pavarotti for the Future: The Luciano Pavarotti International Voice Competition
mid. NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
1:00 Tibor Rudas Presents Pavarotti for the Future: The Luciano Pavarotti International Voice Competition
2:30 Pavarotti & Friends 3: Together for the Children of Bosnia
4:00 Tibor Rudas Presents Pavarotti for the Future: The Luciano Pavarotti International Voice Competition

WFGC 61-CTN
5:00 Blessed Assurance
6:00 Prayer
7:00 Beverly Exercise
7:30 Life Lessons
8:00 Benny Hinn
8:30 Life in the Word
9:00 James Robison
9:30 On Wings of Eagles
10:00 700 Club
11:00 In the Word with Gil McDowell
noon Homekeepers with Arthelene Rippy
12:30 It's Time for Herman & Sharon
1:00 Jerry Falwell
2:00 Joyce Meyer
2:30 Christophers
3:00 Davey & Goliath
3:30 Fletcher Brothers
4:00 Praise TV
5:00 100 Huntley Street
6:00 700 Club
7:00 Shepherd's Chapel
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
8:30 Peacemakers
9:00 Something Good Tonight
10:00 James Robison
10:30 Benny Hinn
11:00 In the Word with Gil McDowell
mid. You & Me
3:00 Gary Richardson
4:00 In the Word with Gil McDowell
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2018, 04:27 PM   #21
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

West Virginia Tues, May 22, 1990

from TV Guide-West Virginia edition

3 WSAZ-NBC Huntington
4 WOAY-ABC Oak Hill
4c WCMH-NBC Columbus
5 WDTV-CBS/ABC Weston
6 WVVA-NBC Bluefield
6c WSYX-ABC Columbus
8 WCHS-ABC Charleston
9 WSWP-PBS Beckley
10c WBNS-CBS Columbus
11 WVAH-Fox Charleston
12 WBOY-NBC/ABC Clarksburg
13 WOWK-CBS Huntington
15 WTAP-NBC Parkersbugh
19c WXIX-Fox Cincinnati
20 WOUB-PBS Athens
33 WPBY-PBS Charleston (and 57 Parkersburg/Marietta)
42 WPBO-PBS Portsmouth
57 WYMT-CBS Hazard
KET KET Network (PBS): WKPI 22-Pikeville, WKAS 25-Ashland, WKAH 35-Hazard, WKMR 38-Morehead

Morning
5:00 3 Home Shopping Club
4c Movie "Pope John Paul II" cont'd
6c Morning Agricultural report
10c CBS News Nightwatch
11 Movie "Summer Fantasy" cont'd
19c Win, Lose or Draw
5:30 4-6c This Morning's Business
4c First Business
19c Images
6:00 3-4c-6-12 NBC News at Sunrise
4-6c-8 ABC/Local News
5-10c-57 CBS Morning News
11 Bullwinkle
19c Bugs Bunny & Friends
6:10 13 Action Newsmaker
6:25 13 This Morning's Business
6:30 3-4c-10c News
5 Inside Edition
11 COPS
15 NBC/Local News
19c Gumby
6:45 9-33-42 AM Weather
6:55 13 News
7:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Today (from Pennsylvania: author John Hart)
4-6c-8 Good Morning America
5-10c-13-57 This Morning (guest Barbara Hershey)
9-42 Sesame Street
11 Super Mario Bros. Super Show!
19c COPS
33 Homestretch
7:15 KET AM Weather
7:30 11 Woody Woodpecker
19c Real Ghostbusters
33 Secret City
KET Captain Kangaroo
8:00 9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
19c Woody Woodpecker
33-KET Sesame Street
42 Instructional Programs
8:30 9 Instructional Programs
11 Maxie's World
19c Alvin & the Chipmunks
8:55 20 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
9:00 3 Talkabout
4-8 Regis & Kathie Lee (guests Richard Crenna and Julia Child)
4c-5-13 Phil Donahue (the Twin Peaks cast are Phil's guests)
6-15 Sally Jessy Raphael (family members reunited after a separation)
6c Inside Report
10c Family Feud
11 Brady Bunch
12 Home (plastic surgery, pt 1)
19c Silver Spoons
20 Sesame Street
33 Out of the Fiery Furnace
42-KET Instructional Programs
57 I Love Lucy (bw)
9:30 3 Concentration
6c Judge (which has its roots over at ch 10)
10c Private Benjamin
11 Happy Days
19c Brady Bunch
57 Gleason's Greatest Hits (bw)
10:00 3 Marsha Warfield
4 Phil Donahue
4c-8 Sally Jessy Raphael
5-13-57 Family Feud
6-12-15 227
6c Regis & Kathie Lee
10c House Party (guest Malcolm-Jamal Warner)
11 700 Club
19c Three's Company
20-33-KET Reading Rainbow
10:30 3 227
5-13-57 Wheel of Fortune
6-12-15 Concentration
19c One Day at a Time
20 Secret City
33-KET Instructional Programs
11:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Golden Girls
4-8 Home (risks and benefits of cosmetic surgery)
5-10c-13-57 Price is Right
6c Joan Rivers (guest Bronson Pinchot)
11 Success N Life
19c Bonanza
20 Amish Quilting from Quilt Country
11:30 3 News
4c-6-12-15 Marsha Warfield
20 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
42 Sesame Street

Afternoon
noon 4-4c-5-6c-8-10c-13-15-57 News
6 Everyday (guest Sally Jessy Raphael)
11 Andy Griffith
12 Perfect Strangers
19c Rockford Files
20 Movie "A Farewell to Arms" (bw)
12:30 3-4c-6-12-15 Generations
4-6c-8 Loving
5-10c-13-57 Young & the Restless
11 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
42 Instructional Programs
12:45 33 3-2-1 Contact
1:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Days of Our Lives
4-6c-8 All My Children
11 Love Connection
19c Quincy
1:15 33 Instructional Programs
1:30 5-10c-13-57 Bold & the Beautiful
11 I Dream of Jeannie
20 Woodcarving with Rick Butz
2:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Another World
4-6c-8 One Life to Live
5-10c-13-57 As the World Turns
11 Bewitched
19c Barney Miller
20 Country Basketweaving
2:30 11 Scooby-Doo
19c Maxie's World
20 Joy of Decorative Painting
3:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Santa Barbara
4-6c-8 General Hospital
5-10c-13-57 Guiding Light
9-33 GED
11 Dennis the Menace
19c Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
20 Joy of Painting
42 Captain Kangaroo
3:30 9 3-2-1 Contact
11 Alvin & the Chipmunks
19c DuckTales
20 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
33 Joy of Decorative Painting
42 Sesame Street
KET Reading Rainbow
4:00 3-15-57 Oprah Winfrey
4 Andy Griffith
4c Growing Pains
5-11 DuckTales
6-12-13 Highway to Heaven
6c Geraldo
8 Facts of Life
9 Reading Rainbow
10c People's Court
19c Chip 'n Dale's Rescue Rangers
20 Sesame Street
33 Body Electric
KET 3-2-1 Contact
4:30 4 Mama's Family
4c Who's the Boss?
5-11 Chip 'n Dale's Rescue Rangers
8 Silver Spoons
9-33-42-KET Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10c Family Feud
19c Webster
5:00 3-4c Cosby Show
4-12 Who's the Boss?
5 Family Feud
6-13 People's Court
6c Oprah Winfrey
8 Growing Pains
9-33-KET Sesame Street
10c Night Court
11-19c Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
15 Phil Donahue
20 3-2-1 Contact
42 Reading Rainbow
57 M*A*S*H
5:30 3 Cheers
4 Night Court
4c-5-10c-57 News
6 A Current Affair
8 Who's the Boss?
11 Mr. Belvedere
12 Mama's Family
13 Inside Edition
19c Charles in Charge
20 Reading Rainbow
42 3-2-1 Contact

Evening
6:00 3-4-5-6-6c-8-12-13-15-57 News
9 Timeline "The Black Death"
11 Andy Griffith (bw)
19c Kate & Allie
20 Voyage of the Mimi
33 Math Learning Hour
42 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
KET GED
6:30 3-4c-6-12-15 NBC Nightly News
4-6c-8 ABC World News Tonight
5-10c-13-57 CBS Evening News
9 Frugal Gourmet
11 Three's Company
19c Growing Pains
20 Body Electric
KET Nightly Business Report
7:00 3 PM Magazine
4-5-10c-13-15 Wheel of Fortune
4c News
6 Entertainment Tonight
6c-8 A Current Affair
9-20-33-KET MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
11 Night Court
12-19c Who's the Boss?
42 Nightly Business Report
57 Cosby Show
7:30 3 Family Feud
4-5-10c-13-15 Jeopardy!
4c Hard Copy
6-12 Cosby Show
6c Entertainment Tonight
8 Mama's Family
11 M*A*S*H
19c Night Court
42 Wild America
57 Andy Griffith
8:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Matlock
4-6c-8 Who's the Boss?
5-10c-13-57 Rescue 911
9-20-33-42 Nova "Secrets of the Lost Red Paint People"
11 Movie "Gunsmoke: Return to Dodge"
19c Movie "Son of Flubber" (bw)
KET Degrassi High
8:30 4-6c-8 Wonder Years
KET Trying Times "The Boss"
9:00 3-4c-6-12-15 Movie "Last Flight Out"
4-6c-8 Roseanne
5-10c-13-57 Movie "A Killing in a Small Town"
9-20-33-42 Frontline "Inside the Cartel"
KET Forbidden Land (a look at the Catholic Church in Brazil, and peasant-landowner conflicts)
9:30 4-6c-8 Coach
10:00 4-6c-8 thirtysomething
9-33-42 Moyers: The Public Mind "Illusions of News"
11 Twilight Zone "Paladin of the Lost Hour"
19c Star Trek
20 News
KET Inside Gorbachev's USSR "Looking for Perestroika" (pt 5)
10:30 11 Benny Hill
20 Forum
11:00 3-4-4c-5-6-6c-8-10c-12-13-15-57-KET News
9 Computer Chropnicles
11 Arsenio Hall (guest Robert Klein)
19c M*A*S*H
20 Inside Gorbachev's USSR (conclusion; tour of Lithuania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Uzbekistan)
33 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
42 Alive from Off Center "From San Francisco: Dancing on the Edge"
11:30 3-4c-6-12-15 Tonight Show (guests Tim Conway, and Mummemschanz)
4-8 ABC News Nightline
5 M*A*S*H
6c Cheers
9 America's Defense Monitor
10c Night Court (guest star Mel Torme)
13 Wiseguy
19c Twilight Zone
42 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
KET Zarabanda
11:35 57 Marshal Dillon (bw/Gunsmoke)

Late Night
midnight 4 Star Trek
5 Wiseguy
6c ABC News Nightline
8 Entertainment Tonight
9-20 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
10c Magnum, PI
11 After Hours
19c Simon & Simon
12:05 57 Gunsmoke (bw)
12:30 3-4c-6-12-15 Late Night with David Letterman (guests Lesley Stahl and Michael Penn)
6c-11 Love Connection
8 Hard Copy
42 Nightly Business Report
12:40 13 News
1:00 6c After Hours
8 Geraldo
10c Movie "If You Could See What I Hear"
11 Rawhide (bw)
19c Friday the 13th: The Series
1:30 3-4c-6-12-15 Later with Bob Costas (Allen Funt, conclusion)
6c News
2:00 3 Home Shopping Club
4c Win, Lose or Draw
11 Movie "North West Mounted Police"
19c Space: 1999
2:30 4c Movie "The Cradle Will Fall"
3:00 10c Everyday (guest Kevin Paige)
19c Movie "Ike: The War Years" (conclusion)
3:30 10c CBS News Nightwatch
4:00 11 Movie "The Cremators"
4:30 4c CHiPs
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2018, 01:48 PM   #22
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,943
Default

April 13th 1987 listings courtesy of The Mohave Daily Miner

KTVK Channel 3 (ABC, Now Ind.) Phoenix
5:00 More Real People
5:30 Growing Years
6:00 World News This Morning (Steve Bell & Kathleen Sullivan)
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
9:30 The Judge
10:00 Dynasty
10:30 Loving
11:00 Webster
11:30 NewsChannel 3
Noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Oprah Winfrey Show
4:00 Magnum, P.I.
5:00 NewsChannel 3
5:30 ABC World News Tonight (Peter Jennings)
6:00 NewsChannel 3
6:30 New Newlywed Game
7:00 MacGyver
8:00 Movie: "Infidelity" (1987 TV Movie)
10:00 NewsChannel 3
10:30 ABC News Nightline (Ted Koppel)
11:00 The All-New Dating Game
11:30 Barnaby Jones
12:30 2 Years of Financial Freedom
1:00 More Real People
1:30 Emergency


KTSP [Now KSAZ] Channel 10 (CBS, Now Fox) Phoenix
5:00 CBS Morning News
5:30 Today's Business
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 The Morning Program (Rolland Smith/Hartley)
8:00 Value Television
9:00 The $25,000 Pyramid
9:30 Card Sharks
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 The Young & the Restless
Noon NewsCenter 10
12:30 Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 As The World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Divorce Court
3:30 Card Sharks
4:00 $100,000 Pyramid
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 NewsCenter 10
5:30 CBS Evening News (Dan Rather)
6:00 NewsCenter 10
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 What a Nightmare, Charlie Brown
7:30 My Sister Sam
8:00 Newhart
8:30 Designing Women
9:00 West 57th
10:00 NewsCenter 10
10:30 Entertainment Tonight
11:00 Cannon
Midnight Nightlife
12:30 NewsCenter 10
1:00 Today's Business
1:30 CBS News NightWatch


KPNX Channel 12 (NBC) Phoenix/Mesa
5:15–Before Hours
5:30–NBC News at Sunrise–Deborah Norville
6:00–Channel 12 News
7:00–Today (Bryant Gumbel/Jane Pauley)
9:00–Daytime Wheel of Fortune
9:30–Scrabble
10:00–Super Password
10:30–$1,000,000 Chance of a Lifetime
11:00–Days of Our Lives
Noon–Channel 12 News
12:30–$ale of the Century
1:00–Another World
2:00–Santa Barbara
3:00–Hour Magazine
4:00–Superior Court
4:30–People's Court
5:00–Channel 12 News
5:30–NBC Nightly News (Tom Brokaw)
6:00–Channel 12 News
6:30–John Davidson's Hollywood Squares
7:00–ALF
7:30–Valerie's Family
8:00–Movie: "Jesus of Nazareth" (1977, Part 2 of 2)
10:00–Channel 12 News
10:30–Best of Carson
11:30–Love Connection
Midnight–Late Night with David Letterman
1:00–CNN Headline News
OFF The Air at 1:30am
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2018, 02:13 PM   #23
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

New York City Tues, June 19, 1979

from TV Guide-New York Metro edition
SALT II Summit coverage may pre-empt programs

WCBS 2-CBS New York
6:10 News
6:30 Summer Semester "Dilemmas of Science and Technology"
7:00 Tuesday Morning
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Lassie
9:30 Stanley Siegel
10:00 All in the Family
10:30 Whew!
10:55 CBS News
11:00 Price is Right
noon Love of Life
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Young & the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 M*A*S*H
4:00 Match Game
4:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Mike Farrell/guests Gov. Jerry Brown (D-CA), Helen Reddy, Raymond Fowler, and Joan Embery)
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Next Step Beyond
8:00 Paper Chase
9:00 Movie "The Internecine Project"
11:00 News
11:30 Barnaby Jones
12:40 Movie "The Cobweb"
2:40 Movie "Waterloo Bridge" (bw)
4:50 Stanley Siegel

WFSB 3-CBS Hartford
6:00 TBA
6;30 Up Front
7:00 Tuesday Morning
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Tom & Jerry
9:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
10:00 Mike Douglas (co-host Johnny Mathis/guests Paul Sorvino, Deniece Williams, Larry Gatlin, Fred Travalena, and Norm N. Nite)
11:30 All in the Family
noon News Day (discussions include children's legal rights)
1:00 Search for Tomorrow
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Guiding Light
3:30 M*A*S*H
4:00 Dinah! (guests Itzhak Perlman, Deborah Kerr, Ruth Buzzi, Phyllis Davis, Sandi Lee, and Albert Lowry)
5:30 Mary Tyler Moore
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 PM Magazine (segment on fingernail sculpture/the Phoenix Mutual Band performs)
8:00 Paper Chase
9:00 Movie "The Internecine Project"
11:00 News
11:30 Barnaby Jones
12:40 Movie "The Cobweb"

WNBC 4-NBC New York
5:55 Children...and All That Jazz (discussion on child abuse)
6:25 Not for Women Only
6:55 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Phil Donahue (info not listed)
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon Password
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Mary Tyler Moore
4:30 Bob Newhart
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 $1.98 Beauty Show
8:00 Education: At What Cost? (discussions on the New York State Board of Regents Competence Test, which Empire State students must pass to graduate; and the quality of education in the state)
9:00 Movie "Farewell, My Lovely"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (guests William Devane, Sheckey Greene, Paul Williams, and Cyra McFadden)
1:00 Tomorrow (guest Henry Morgan)
2:00 Marcus Welby, MD

WNEW 5-Ind New York
6:00 New Zoo Revue
6:30 Bugs & Friends
7:00 Popeye & Friends
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Archies
8:30 Gilligan's Island (guest star Phil Silvers)
9:00 Andy Griffith (bw)
9:30 Partridge Family (guest star Morey Amsterdam)
10:00 I Love Lucy (bw/the Vitameatavegamin episode)
10:30 Addams Family (bw)
11:00 Ghost & Mrs. Muir
11:30 Midday (Dr. Ari Klev discusses suicide)
12:55 News
1:00 That Girl
1:30 Partridge Family
2:00 Mayberry RFD
2:30 Fred Flintstone & Friends
3:00 Popeye & Friends
3:30 Birdman
4:00 Fantastic Voyage
4:30 Little Rascals (bw)
5:00 Flintstones
5:30 Gilligan's Island
6:00 Brady Bunch
6:30 I Love Lucy (bw/another famous episode, this time Lucy's in a Italian vineyard)
7:00 Brady Bunch
7:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
8:00 Cross-Wits
8:30 Merv Griffin (guests Mel Tellis, Virginia Graham, Carole Cook, Samantha Sang, and Lenny & the Squiggtones)
10:00 News
11:00 Bedtime Stories
11:30 Gong Show
mid. I Love Lucy (bw/guest star Orson Welles)
12:30 Movie "The Emperor Waltz"
2:45 Movie "The Thin Red Line" (bw)

WABC 7-ABC New York
6:00 News
6:15 Listen & Learn "Bleak House"
6:55 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 AM New York
10:00 Movie "Anatomy of a Murder" (bw/pt 2)
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
noon $20,000 Pyramid
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Edge of Night
4:30 Movie "Bad Ronald"
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Match Game PM
8:00 Happy Days (1 hr episode, first of a 2-parter)
9:00 Three's Company
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Julie Farr, MD
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Adam's Woman"
1:50 Movie "Monkey Business" (bw)
3:45 News

WTNH 8-ABC New Haven
6:00 Connecticut: Seen
6:30 Battle of the Planets
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Phil Donahue (educating people about homosexuality)
10:00 Ryan's Hope
10:30 Edge of Night
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 Family Feud
noon 12 O'Clock Live (highlights of a concert by the New Haven Symphony, interview with its conductor Mary Sidlin, and a discussion of gasohol)
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Merv Griffin (guests Dean-Paul Martin, Robert Evans, Bruce Forsyth, Marilyn Sokol, and Minnie Riperton)
5:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 $100,000 Name That Tune
8:00 Happy Days (1 hr)
9:00 Three's Company
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Julie Farr, MD
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Adam's Woman"

WOR 9-Ind New York
7:00 News
7:30 PTL Club (Florida state Senator Alan Trask and his wife are guests)
8:30 New York Report
9:00 Joe Franklin
10:00 Romper Room
11:00 Straight Talk (Rutgers anthropology prof Lionel Tiger discusses humans' personal outlook)
noon News
12:30 Love Experts
1:00 Movie "One Desire"
3:00 Ironside
4:00 Movie "The Midnight Story" (bw)
6:00 Joker's Wild
6:30 Bowling for Dollars
7:00 Dating Game
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Life of Riley (bw)
8:30 Baseball: Mets-Houston
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Movie "Scared to Death"
1:00 Joe Franklin
2:00 News

WPIX 11-Ind New York
6:30 Mighty Mouse
7:00 Banana Splits
7:30 Dastardly & Muttley
8:00 Josie & the Pussycats in Outer Space
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 F Troop (bw)
9:30 Get Smart
10:00 Family Affair
10:30 New York, New York
11:00 Contemporary Catholic
11:30 700 Club (guest Sen. Roger Jepsen (R-IA) discusses tax-exemptions for private schools)
12:30 News
1:00 Dinah! (same guests as ch 3)
2:30 Magic Garden
3:00 Mighty Mouse
3:30 Jetsons
4:00 Tom & Jerry
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie (bw)
5:30 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
6:00 Odd Couple
6:30 Sanford & Son
7:00 Odd Couple
7:30 News
8:00 Baseball: Toronto-Yankees
10:30 News
11:00/11:30 Odd Couple
mid. Honeymooners (bw)
12:30 Twilight Zone (bw)
1:00 News
1:30 New York, New York
2:00 Movie "The Demon Planet"
3:30 Biography (bw/Col. Billy Mitchell)

WNET 13-PBS New York
6:00 Captioned ABC News
6:30 Lilias, Yoga & You
7:00 New Jersey News
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Special Edition
8:30 Vegetable Soup
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Vision On
11:00 Infinity Factory
11:30 Vanishing Shadow (bw)
noon Mundo Real
12:30 Studio See
1:00 Rebop
1:30 Electric Company
2:00 The Japanese "Full Moon Lunch"
3:00 Springtime with Mister Rogers (Captain Kangaroo also appears)
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Wilderness
6:30 New Jersey News
7:00 Dick Cavett (pt 1 of a 3-parter with baseball legends Mickey Mantle, Hank Aaron, and Leo Durocher)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Special Edition
8:30 Skyline
9:00 The Four Freshmen in Concert
10:00 Vietnam: Picking Up the Pieces
11:00 Dick Cavett (replay from 7pm)
11:30 Advocates (Senators George McGovern (D-SD), Jake Garn (R-UT), and Dale Bumpers (D-AR) are among those debating the SALT II agreement)

WATR 20-NBC Waterbury
7:15 New Zoo Revue
7:45 News
8:00 Today
10:00 Card Sharks
10:30 All Star Secrets
11:00 High Rollers
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon Password
12:30 Hollywood Squares
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Doctors
2:30 Another World
4:00 Public Service Film
4:30 PTL Club
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Sounding Board (live phone-in)
8:00 Runaways
9:00 Movie "Farewell, My Lovely"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
1:00 Tomorrow

WLIW 21-PBS Garden City
3pm Lilias, Yoga & You
3:30 Over Easy (guest Gloria De Haven)
4:00 Turnabout
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Young Michigan Musicians
6:30 Villa Alegre
7:00 Photography...Here's How
7:30 News
8:00 Even You Can Grow Houseplants
8:30 The Japanese (as ch 13)
9:30 Originals: Women in Art "Anonymous was a Woman"
10:00 Originals: Writers in America
10:30 News
11:00 Lilias, Yoga & You

WNYE 25-PBS New York
4:30pm Julia Child & Company
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Villa Alegre
6:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
6:30 Studio See
7:00 Over Easy (guest George Kennedy)
7:30 Footsteps
8:00 Originals: Women in Art (profile of Alice Neel)
8:30 Here's to Your Health
9:00 Prime of Miss Jean Brodie (pt 5)

WNYC 31-PBS New York
11:45 AM Weather
noon Over Easy (Gloria De Haven)
12:30 Villa Alegre
1:00 Sesame Street
2:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
2:30 On the Job
3:00 Cityscope
3:30 Consumer Survival Kit
4:00 All About TV
4:30 Originals: Women in Art (profile of Louise Nevelson)
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Forgotten Frontier
6:00 Advocates (as ch 13)
7:00 On the Job
7:30 News
8:00 Independent Film & Video Festival "Men's Lives"
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "I, Claudius" (pt 2)
10:00 Stereo Festival (music by James Dick)
10:30 News

WXTV 41-Spanish Paterson
2:30pm Hermanos Coraje
3:30 Cepellin
4:00 Alejandra (bw)
5:00 Rosalia
5:30 Noticias
6:30 Enrique Polivoz
7:00 Maria Jose
8:00 Viviana
8:30 El Show de Iris Chacon
9:30 Pecado de Amor
10:00 Noticias
11:00 De Noche a Noche

WNJU 47-Spanish/Ethnic Newark (ethnic shows aired on weekends)
4pm Hace Mundo Tiempo
4:30 Laurel y Hardy (bw)
5:00 Apartamento 18 (bw)
5:30 Colegio de la Alegria
6:00 Laura y Virginia
7:00 Angelica
8:00 Nydia Caro
9:00 Lucecita (bw)
10:00 Mi Querida Silvia
10:30 Noticias
11:00 Lucha Libre

CPTV (PBS): WEDW 49-Bridgeport, WEDY 65-New Haven
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 Dick Cavett (as ch 13)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Previn & the Pittsburgh
9:00 Ormandy & His Orchestra: Japanese Odyssey
10:30 We're Not Bad Boys

NJN (PBS): WNJM 50-Montclair, WNJB 58-New Brunswick
4pm Sesame Street
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 Studio See
6:30 Over Easy
7:00 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:30 New Jersey News
8:00 Who Remembers Mama?
9:00 Marie Curie
10:00 New Jersey News
10:30 Question?
11:00 North Jersey Weekly
11:30 Captioned ABC News

WTVG 68-Ind/Wometco Home Theatre Newark
7:30 Close-Up: New Jersey
7:45 Wall Street Perspective
8:00 Public Defender
8:30 Lester Sumrall
9:00 Getting Ready
9:30 Wometco Home Theatre programming (TVG didn't list the WHT programs in those days, but did carry ads for the service, which covered Brooklyn, Queens, Staten Island, Nassau County, and New Jersey; plus Manhattan via translator)
noon America's Black Forum
12:30 Stock Market Today
1:00 700 Club
2:30 Practical Christian Living
3:00 Pixanne
3:30 Timmy & Lassie (bw)
4:00 Mister Ed (bw)
4:30 Sergeant Preston
5:00 Cisco Kid
5:30 Lone Ranger
6:00 Uncle Floyd
6:30 Green Acres
7:00 Journey to Adventure
7:30 Close-Up: New Jersey
7:45 Wall Street Perspective
8:00 Wometco Home Theatre programming
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2018, 09:43 AM   #24
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,943
Default

Retro Schedules of each Cable TV channel from October 10th, 1991. from Idaho edition, TV GUIDE; all times MT

A&E
5:00 Women in Politics
6:00 Movie "Company of Killers"
8:00 Mrs. Columbo
9:00 Fugitive
10:00 David Letterman
11:00 Avengers
Noon Movie "McGuire, Go Home!"
2:00 City of Angels
3:00 Fugitive
4:00 Avengers
5:00 David Letterman
6:00 Kingdom of the Wild
7:00 Brute Force
8:00 Prisoner
9:00 Evening at the Improv
10:00 Kingdom of the Wild
11:00 Brute Force
Mid. Prisoner
1:00 Evening at the Improv
2:00 Movie "The Captive Heart"
4:00 Rising Damp
4:30 Preview

AMC
5:15 Movie "The Falcon in San Francisco"
6:30 Movie "This Man is Mine"
8:00 Movie "The Bride of Frankenstein"
9:30 This is Your Life
10:00 Movie "The Falcon Strikes Back"
11:30 Movie "The Falcon in San Francisco"
1:00 Movie "Finishing School"
2:30 This is Your Life
3:00 Movie "Flight for Freedom"
5:00 Movie "Son of Frankenstein"
7:00 Movie "The Spoilers"
9:00 Movie "Flight for Freedom"
11:00 Movie "Son of Frankenstein"
1:00 Movie "The Spoilers"
2:30 Movie "Sing Boy Sing"
4:00 Movie "Footlight Fever"

CNN
5:00 News
5:30 Business Day
6:00 News
9:30 Crier & Co.
10:00 News
11:00 Sonya Live
Noon News
2:00 EarlyPrime
3:30 Showbiz Today
4:00 News
5:00 MoneyLine
5:30 Crossfire
6:00 News
7:00 Larry King Live
8:00 News
9:00 Sports Tonight
9:30 MoneyLine
10:00 News
11:00 Showbiz Today
11:30 News
12:30 Sports Tonight
1:00 Crossfire
1:30 News
1:45 CNN Newsroom
2:00 Larry King Live
3:00 Showbiz Today
3:30 News
4:30 Business Morning

C-SPAN
6:00 Viewer Call-In
7:30 public affairs programs
4:30 Viewer Call-In
6:00 public affairs programs
(TVG only gave program highlights)

Disney Channel
7:00 Mousercise
7:30 Jump, Rattle & Roll
8:00 Good Morning, Mickey!
8:30 Care Bears
9:00 Gummi Bears
9:30 Welcome to Pooh Corner
10:00 Under the Umbrella Tree
10:30 Dumbo's Circus
11:00 Donald Duck Presents
11:30 Music Box
Noon Wuzzles
12:30 Raccoons
1:00 Care Bears
1:30 Lunch Box
2:00 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
3:00 Raffi
4:00 Under the Umbrella Tree
4:30 Gummi Bears
5:00 Donald Duck Presents
5:30 Jump, Rattle & Roll
6:00 Kids Incorporated
6:30 Mickey Mouse Club
7:00 Teen Win, Lose or Draw
7:30 Movie "The Man Called Flintstone"
9:00 Movie "Peter Pan"
10:30 50 Years of Disney Magic
12:30 Tribute to John Lennon
2:30 Movie "Cleoptra" (both parts aired, pt 2 started at 4:20)

Discovery Channel
7:00 Assignment
8:00 On the Go!
8:30 Great Chefs of San Francisco
9:00 Low Cholesterol Gourmet
9:30 Pasquale's Kitchen Express
10:00 Homeworks
10:30 Easy Does It
11:00 On the Go!
11:30 Great Chefs of the West
Noon Low Cholesterol Gourmet
12:30 Pasquale's Kitchen Express
1:00 Homeworks
1:30 Easy Does It
2:00 Mother Nature
2:30 Wildlife Chronicles
3:00 Nature of Things
4:00 Beyond 2000
5:00 World Monitor
5:30 Tinseltown: Futurists
6:00 Hunters in the Sky
6:30 GI Diary
7:00 Beyond 2000
8:00 Coast to Coast
9:00 Natural World
10:00 On Location with Art Wolfe
11:00 World Monitor
11:30 Tinseltown: American Hero
Mid. Nature of Things
1:00 sign-off

ESPN
5:00 SportsCenter
7:00 Basic Training Workout
7:30 Bodyshaping
8:00 SportsCenter
9:00 Getting Fit
10:00 Bodies in Motion
10:30 Bodyshaping
11:00 Scholastic Sports America
11:30 Bodybuilding: NPC Men's Junior Nationals
12:30 Black College Sports Today
1:00 Inside the Senior PGA Tour
1:30 Golf: Las Vegas Invitational
4:00 Thoroughbred Digest
4:30 Up Close
5:00 SportsCenter
5:30 SpeedWeek
6:00 Auto Racing: SCCA World Challenge
6:30 Drag Racing: IHRA US Open Nationals
7:00 Boxing
9:00 Outside the Lines
9:30 SportsCenter
10:30 Motorcycle Racing: AMA Camel Pro Series
11:30 Truck Competition
Mid. Thoroughbred Digest
12:30 SportsCenter
1:00 Up Close
1:30 Golf: Las Vegas Invitational
3:30 Getting Fit
4:00 Bodies in Motion
4:30 Up Close

Family Channel
5:00 Batman
5:30 Popeye
6:00 Augie Doggie
6:30 Littles
7:00 Waltons
8:00 700 Club
9:00 Heart to Heart
9:30 Commercial Programs
10:30 Healthy Kids
11:00 Movie "I'd Climb the Highest Mountain"
1:00 Eating Well
2:00 ALF (animated version)
2:30 Heroes on Hot Wheels
3:00 Super Mario Super Show
3:30 Popeye
4:00 Rin Tin Tin K-9 Cop (rebadged-pardon the pun-version of Canadian show Katts & Dog)
4:30 New Zorro
5:00 Waltons
6:00 That's My Dog
6:30 You Asked for It Again
7:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
8:00 700 Club
9:00 T and T
9:30 Movie "Man from the Alamo"
11:00 Commercial Programs
Mid. 700 Club
1:00 Commercial Programs
3:30 Larry Lea
4:00 Marilyn Hickey
4:30 James Robison

HBO East
(TVG lists both East and West feeds in some Western editions)
5:00 Movie "The Worst Witch" cont'd
5:30 Baby-Sitter's Club
6:00 Babar
6:30 Wonderful Wizard of Oz
7:00 Inside the NFL
8:00 Movie "Back to the Beach"
9:30 Movie "Hard Times"
11:15 Movie "Dream House"
1:00 Behind the Screams
1:30 Movie "Young Einstein"
3:00 Baby-Sitter's Club
3:30 Movie "Baby Boom"
5:30 Movie "Back to the Beach"
7:00 Movie "Watchers II"
9:00 Inside the NFL
10:00 Dream On
10:30 Sessions
11:00 Movie "Body Chemistry"
12:30 Movie "The Presidio"
2:10 Movie "Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan"
4:00 Movie "The Poseidon Adventure"

HBO West
5:00 Young Comedians cont'd
5:35 Movie "Cookie"
7:10 Movie "The Worst Witch"
8:30 Baby-Sitter's Club
9:00 Babar
9:30 Wonderful Wizard of Oz
10:00 Inside the NFL
11:00 Movie "Back to the Beach"
12:30 Movie "Hard Times"
2:15 Movie "Dream House"
4:00 Behind the Screams
4:30 Movie "Young Einstein"
6:00 Baby-Sitter's Club
6:30 Movie "Baby Boom"
8:30 Movie "Back to the Beach"
10:00 Movie "Watchers II"
Mid. Inside the NFL
1:00 Dream On
1:30 Sessions
2:00 Movie "Body Chemistry"
3:30 Movie "The Presidio"

Lifetime
5:00 It Figures
5:30 Everyday Workout
6:00 Image Workshop
7:00 Growing Up Together
7:30 What Every Baby Knows
8:00 Frugal Gourmet
8:30 Sister Kate
9:00 Tracey Ullman
9:30 Open House
10:00 Image Workshop
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Shop 'Til You Drop
Noon Moonlighting
1:00 Attitudes
2:00 Movie "Fighting Back"
4:00 Supermarket Sweep
4:30 Shop 'Til You Drop
5:00 Tracey Ullman
5:30 Open House
6:00 LA Law
7:00 Movie "The Red Spider"
9:00 Spenser: For Hire
10:00 Garry Shandling
10:30 Molly Dodd
11:00 Commercial Programs

Cinemax
5:10 Movie "The Stone Killer"
7:00 Movie "Man & Boy"
9:00 Movie "Red Sun"
11:00 Movie "Trouble Along the Way"
1:00 Movie "Gremlins 2: The New Batch"
3:00 Movie "Buchanan Rides Alone"
4:30 Movie "Gay Purr-ee"
6:00 Movie "Cahill, United States Marshal"
8:00 Movie "Spencer's Mountain"
10:00 Movie "Ghost"
12:30 Movie "THX 1138"
2:00 Movie "Best of the Best"
3:40 Movie "Bits & Pieces"

MTV
5:00 Awake on the Wild Side
6:00 Day in Rock
6:15 Awake on the Wild Side
7:00 Karen Bryant
10:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
10:30 Day in Rock
10:45 Adam Curry
2:30 Yo! MTV Raps
3:00 Most Wanted
4:00 Club MTV
4:30 Remote Control
5:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
6:00 Day in Rock
6:15 Prime with Martha Quinn
6:30 Liquid TV
7:00 Tom Petty
7:30 Tom Petty Videos
8:00 Most Wanted
9:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
9:30 Big Picture
10:00 Totally Pauly
Mid. Half Hour Comedy Hour
12:30 Remote Control
1:00 Videos
4:00 Awake on the Wild Side

Nickelodeon/Nick at Nite
5:00 Mr. Wizard's World
5:30 Yogi Bear
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Danger Mouse
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Maya the Bee
8:00 Eureeka's Castle
9:00 Elephant Show
9:30 Fred Penner's Place
10:00 David the Gnome
10:30 Little Koala
11:00 Noozles
11:30 Maya the Bee
Noon Littl' Bits
12:30 Jeff's Collie
1:00 Flipper
1:30 Looney Tunes
2:00 Inspector Gadget
2:30 Yogi Bear
3:00 Mork & Mindy
3:30 Hey Dude
4:00 What Would You Do?
4:30 Get the Picture
5:00 Danger Mouse
5:30 Looney Tunes
6:00 Mork & Mindy
6:30 Superman
7:00 Dick Van Dyke
7:30 Get Smart
8:00 Dragnet
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Mister Ed
10:00 Looney Tunes
10:30 Dobie Gillis
11:00 Patty Duke
11:30 My Three Sons
Mid. Donna Reed
12:30 America 2Night
1:00 Alfred Hitchcock
1:30 Dragnet
2:00 Superman
2:30 Dick Van Dyke
3:00 Get Smart
3:30 Mister Ed
4:00 Lassie
4:30 Kidsworld

Showtime
5:00 Movie "Penitentiary" cont'd
5:30 Movie "Cindy's Love Games"
7:00 Movie "Manhattan Melodrama"
9:00 Gambler
10:30 Owl TV
11:00 Movie "The Wackiest Ship in the Army"
1:00 Movie "Power"
4:15 Gambler
5:00 Owl TV
5:30 Movie "Courage of Lassie"
7:05 Coast to Coast
8:05 Movie "Roxanne"
10:00 Movie "Delta Force II"
Mid. Richard Jeni
1:00 Movie "After Dark, My Sweet"
3:00 Movie "The Iron Triangle"
4:35 Movie "The Swindle"

TBS
5:05 Tom & Jerry
6:05 I Dream of Jeannie
6:35 Bewitched
7:05 Little House on the Prairie
8:05 Love Boat
10:05 Perry Mason
11:05 Movie "Red Alert"
1:05 Tom & Jerry
2:35 Brady Bunch
3:05 Happy Days
3:35 Good Times
4:05 Too Close for Comfort
4:35 Andy Griffith
5:05 Beverly Hillbillies
5:35 Sanford & Son
6:05 Movie "The Adventures of Robin Hood"
8:05 Movie "Robin & Marian"
10:20 Movie "The Man Who Would Be King"
1:05 Movie "Shalako"
3:20 Three Stooges
3:35 CNN Headline News
4:05 I Love Lucy
4:35 Flintstones

TNN
7:00 VideoMorning
10:00 Cookin' USA
10:30 Going Our Way
11:00 Top Card
11:30 Be A Star
Noon Crook & Chase
12:30 On Stage
1:00 Cookin' USA
1:30 Top Card
2:00 Club Dance
3:00 VideoPM
5:30 Be A Star
6:00 On Stage
6:30 American Music Shop
7:00 Nashville Now
8:30 Crook & Chase
9:00 On Stage
9:30 American Music Shop
10:00 Nashville Now
11:30 Crook & Chase
Mid. Club Dance
1:00 sign-off

TNT
5:00 Fun Zone
6:00 Popeye
7:00 Fraggle Rock
7:30 Pink Panther
8:00 Dallas
9:00 Knots Landing
10:00 Movie "Morgan the Pirate"
Noon Movie "The Return of Monte Cristo"
2:00 Movie "Let's Scare Jessica to Death"
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Bugs Bunny
6:00 Movie "Mommie Dearest"
8:45 Movie "Trog"
10:45 Movie "Possessed" (colorized)
1:00 Movie "Untamed"
3:00 Then Came Bronson
4:00 Woody Woodpecker

USA Network
5:00 Denver, the Last Dinosaur
5:30 Voltron
6:00 Jem
6:30 Snorks
7:00 Scooby-Doo
7:30 Smurfs
8:00 New Mike Hammer
9:00 Divorce Court (x2)
10:00 Judge (x2)
11:00 Superior Court (x2)
Noon Chain Reaction
12:30 Win, Lose or Draw
1:00 Hollywood Squares
1:30 Scrabble
2:00 $25,000 Pyramid
2:30 Press Your Luck
3:00 Just the Ten of Us
3:30 My Two Dads
4:00 Smurfs
4:30 Scooby-Doo
5:00 MacGyver
6:00 Gonzo Games
6:30 Beyond Reality
7:00 Movie "Caddyshack"
9:00 MacGyver
10:00 Equalizer
11:00 Movie "The Eiger Sanction"
1:30 Movie "Joe Kidd"
3:30 Commercial Programs

WGN
5:00 Success N Life
6:00 DuckTales
6:30 Bozo
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 News
Noon Now It Can Be Told
12:30 Andy Griffith
1:00 Honeymooners
1:30 Saved by the Bell
2:00 DuckTales
2:30 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
3:00 Flintstones (x2)
4:00 Video Power
4:30 Saved by the Bell
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie
5:30 Now It Can Be Told
6:00 Movie "Lock, Stock & barrel"
8:00 News
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Kojak
10:30 Movie "The Competition"
1:00 Joan Rivers
2:00 Movie "Dual Alibi"
4:00 Shepherd's Chapel
4:30 Faith 20
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2018, 09:58 AM   #25
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

St. Louis Sun, June 29, 1986
from TV Guide-St. Louis edition

KTVI 2-ABC
7:10 Thought for Today
7:15 World of Ideas
7:45 Message of the Rabbi
8:00 Sacred Heart
8:15 Catholic Mass
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Robert Schuller
10:30 This Week with David Brinkley
11:30 Face to Face
noon USGA Senior Open golf
2:00 Baseball: ABC planned to show the Cards hosting Philadelphia or Los Angeles at Houston
5:00 News
5:30 Turnabout
6:00 Disney Movie "On Vacation with Mickey Mouse and Friends"
7:00 Movie "Sidney Sheldon's Bloodline" (with 40 min of added footage for TV)
10:00 News
10:30 Three's Company
11:00 Alice
11:30 Movie "California Split"
2:00 ABC News
2:15 News
2:45 Turnabout
3:15 Thought for Today

KMOV 4-CBS
5:30 Newsmakers
6:00 More Real People
6:30 Eye on St. Louis
7:00 Confluence
8:00 CBS News Sunday Morning (1985 interview with Bart Giamatti, who was then bowing out as Yale's prez)
9:30 Face the Nation
10:00 Wall Street Journal Report
10:30 Movie "You Lie So Deep, My Love"
noon Barnaby Jones
1:00 CBS Sports Sunday (Tour de France preview/US-USSR amateur wrestling)
3:00 Canadian Open golf
5:00 CBS Evening News
5:30 News
6:00 60 Minutes (segments on American plastic surgeons that volunteer their services overseas, Donald Trump, and efforts to ban smoking in public places)
7:00 Murder, She Wrote
8:00 Ellis Island (pt 1)
10:00 News
10:30 Sports Page
11:00 At the Movies
11:30 Movie "That Certain Summer"

KSDK 5-NBC
5:30 Lester Family
6:00 Marilyn Hickey
6:30 Larry Jones
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
9:00 World Tomorrow
9:30 America's Top 10
10:00 Metro Journal (segments on DELMO Housing Corp., and nursing careers)
10:30 Meet the Press
11:00 Wimbledon Tennis
12:50 World Cup Soccer championship game
3:30 US Grand Prix auto race (same-day tape)
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 Citizens' Summit II: Women to Women (edited version of a June 22 discussion linking women in Boston and Leningrad; anchored by Phil Donahue and Vladimir Pozner)
7:00 Movie "Poison Ivy"
9:00 TV's Bloopers & Practical Jokes
10:00 News
10:30 Love Connection
11:00 Movie "Charlie Chan on the Docks of New Orleans" (bw)
mid. Work'n with Wood
12:30 Metro Journal (r)
1:00 News

KETC 9-PBS
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:30 Reading Rainbow
10:00 Sesame Street
11:00 Today's Special
11:30 McLaughlin Group
noon Washington Week in Review
12:30 Wall Street Week
1:00 Firing Line (William F. Buckley Jr. is roasted on the occasion of the show's 20th anniversary)
2:00 Newsleaders (LA Times executive committee chair Otis Chandler is guest)
2:30 Tony Brown's Journal (profile of black sorority Alpha Kappa Alpha)
3:00 Twenty-Five Years of the Presidency (pt 1)
4:00 Masterpiece Theatre "The Irish RM" (pt 5)
5:00 Moneymakers V
5:30 Adam Smith's Money World
6:00 Heart of the Dragon "Correcting"
7:00 In Search of the Trojan War "The Women of Troy"
8:00 Nature "Namaqualand: Diary of a Desert Garden"
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "The Irish RM" (conclusion)
10:00 Sneak Previews
10:30 Doctor Who "Caves of Androzani"
mid. Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler

KPLR 11-Ind
5:00 Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera
6:30 Think About Tomorrow
7:00 Jerry Falwell
8:00 Jem
8:30 Kids Incorporated
9:00 Tarzan
10:00 Charlie's Angels
11:00 Wrestling
noon Movie "The Desert Rats" (bw)
1:40 Movie "The Earthling"
3:40 Movie "San Francisco" (bw)
6:00 Star Search
7:00 Movie "Eyewitness"
9:00 News
10:00 Think About Tomottow
10:30 World Tomorrow
11:00 Larry Jones
11:30 Urban Affairs (discussing the future of the black family)
mid. Hair Care
12:30 America's Black Forum
1:00 Fame
2:00 Star Search
3:00 Puttin' on the Hits
3:30 Urban Affairs
4:00 News

WCEE 13-Ind Mount Vernon
7:00 Lutheran Church Service
7:30 Larry Jones
8:00 Amazing Grace
8:30 Day of Discovery
9:00 W.V. Grant Jr.
9:30 Today in Bible Prophecy
10:00 CHiPs
11:00 Switch
noon South America: The Good Life
12:30 Greatest Sports Legends
1:00 Lead-Off Man
1:15 Baseball: NY Mets-Chicago Cubs
4:30 Hollywood Close-Up
5:00 Greatest American Hero
6:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
7:00 Star Search (guest Ted Lange)
8:00 Cousteau Odyssey (exploring the wreck of the Britannia)
9:00 Wall Street Journal Report
9:30 News
10:00 Cimarron Strip

KNLC 24-Ind/Religious
5:00 Film
6:00 Let My People Sing
6:30 Movie "Along the Navajo Trail" (bw)
7:30 Movie "Three in the Saddle" (bw)
8:30 James Robison
9:00 NLEC Worship
10:00 Davey & Goliath
10:30 Mr. Mustache
11:00 Superbook Club
11:45 Tales of Value
noon Time for Timothy
12:30 Carroscolendas
1:00 New Bible Baffle
1:30 Fisher Family
2:00 Glory of God
2:30 Insight
3:00 Christian Lifestyle Magazine
3:30 Christian Connection
4:00 Let My People Sing
4:30 Larry Rice
5:00 Dr. Estep
5:30 D. James Kennedy
6:30 Movie "Bad Man of Deadwood" (bw)
7:30 Heritage Singers
8:00 David Epley
8:30 Larry Rice
9:00 In Touch
10:00 Larry Rice
10:30 Baptist Church Service
11:00 Tabernacle Today
mid. NLEC Worship
12:30 Movie "West of the Law" (bw)
1:30 Film
2:30 Movie "Meet John Doe" (bw)
4:00 Movie "Homesteaders of Paradise Valley" (bw)

KDNL 30-Ind
5am Born America (March of Dimes telethon)
6pm Black Sheep Squadron
7:00 Movie "Ball of Fire" (bw)
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 That's My Mama
10:30 What's Happening Now!!
11:00 Carter Country
11:30 It's a Living
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2018, 06:01 PM   #26
mets82
Member
Senior Member
 
mets82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 14, 2011
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 4,798
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
Retro Schedules of each Cable TV channel from October 10th, 1991. from Idaho edition, TV GUIDE; all times MT

A&E
5:00 Women in Politics
6:00 Movie "Company of Killers"
8:00 Mrs. Columbo
9:00 Fugitive
10:00 David Letterman
11:00 Avengers
Noon Movie "McGuire, Go Home!"
2:00 City of Angels
3:00 Fugitive
4:00 Avengers
5:00 David Letterman
6:00 Kingdom of the Wild
7:00 Brute Force
8:00 Prisoner
9:00 Evening at the Improv
10:00 Kingdom of the Wild
11:00 Brute Force
Mid. Prisoner
1:00 Evening at the Improv
2:00 Movie "The Captive Heart"
4:00 Rising Damp
4:30 Preview

AMC
5:15 Movie "The Falcon in San Francisco"
6:30 Movie "This Man is Mine"
8:00 Movie "The Bride of Frankenstein"
9:30 This is Your Life
10:00 Movie "The Falcon Strikes Back"
11:30 Movie "The Falcon in San Francisco"
1:00 Movie "Finishing School"
2:30 This is Your Life
3:00 Movie "Flight for Freedom"
5:00 Movie "Son of Frankenstein"
7:00 Movie "The Spoilers"
9:00 Movie "Flight for Freedom"
11:00 Movie "Son of Frankenstein"
1:00 Movie "The Spoilers"
2:30 Movie "Sing Boy Sing"
4:00 Movie "Footlight Fever"

CNN
5:00 News
5:30 Business Day
6:00 News
9:30 Crier & Co.
10:00 News
11:00 Sonya Live
Noon News
2:00 EarlyPrime
3:30 Showbiz Today
4:00 News
5:00 MoneyLine
5:30 Crossfire
6:00 News
7:00 Larry King Live
8:00 News
9:00 Sports Tonight
9:30 MoneyLine
10:00 News
11:00 Showbiz Today
11:30 News
12:30 Sports Tonight
1:00 Crossfire
1:30 News
1:45 CNN Newsroom
2:00 Larry King Live
3:00 Showbiz Today
3:30 News
4:30 Business Morning

C-SPAN
6:00 Viewer Call-In
7:30 public affairs programs
4:30 Viewer Call-In
6:00 public affairs programs
(TVG only gave program highlights)

Disney Channel
7:00 Mousercise
7:30 Jump, Rattle & Roll
8:00 Good Morning, Mickey!
8:30 Care Bears
9:00 Gummi Bears
9:30 Welcome to Pooh Corner
10:00 Under the Umbrella Tree
10:30 Dumbo's Circus
11:00 Donald Duck Presents
11:30 Music Box
Noon Wuzzles
12:30 Raccoons
1:00 Care Bears
1:30 Lunch Box
2:00 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
3:00 Raffi
4:00 Under the Umbrella Tree
4:30 Gummi Bears
5:00 Donald Duck Presents
5:30 Jump, Rattle & Roll
6:00 Kids Incorporated
6:30 Mickey Mouse Club
7:00 Teen Win, Lose or Draw
7:30 Movie "The Man Called Flintstone"
9:00 Movie "Peter Pan"
10:30 50 Years of Disney Magic
12:30 Tribute to John Lennon
2:30 Movie "Cleoptra" (both parts aired, pt 2 started at 4:20)

Discovery Channel
7:00 Assignment
8:00 On the Go!
8:30 Great Chefs of San Francisco
9:00 Low Cholesterol Gourmet
9:30 Pasquale's Kitchen Express
10:00 Homeworks
10:30 Easy Does It
11:00 On the Go!
11:30 Great Chefs of the West
Noon Low Cholesterol Gourmet
12:30 Pasquale's Kitchen Express
1:00 Homeworks
1:30 Easy Does It
2:00 Mother Nature
2:30 Wildlife Chronicles
3:00 Nature of Things
4:00 Beyond 2000
5:00 World Monitor
5:30 Tinseltown: Futurists
6:00 Hunters in the Sky
6:30 GI Diary
7:00 Beyond 2000
8:00 Coast to Coast
9:00 Natural World
10:00 On Location with Art Wolfe
11:00 World Monitor
11:30 Tinseltown: American Hero
Mid. Nature of Things
1:00 sign-off

ESPN
5:00 SportsCenter
7:00 Basic Training Workout
7:30 Bodyshaping
8:00 SportsCenter
9:00 Getting Fit
10:00 Bodies in Motion
10:30 Bodyshaping
11:00 Scholastic Sports America
11:30 Bodybuilding: NPC Men's Junior Nationals
12:30 Black College Sports Today
1:00 Inside the Senior PGA Tour
1:30 Golf: Las Vegas Invitational
4:00 Thoroughbred Digest
4:30 Up Close
5:00 SportsCenter
5:30 SpeedWeek
6:00 Auto Racing: SCCA World Challenge
6:30 Drag Racing: IHRA US Open Nationals
7:00 Boxing
9:00 Outside the Lines
9:30 SportsCenter
10:30 Motorcycle Racing: AMA Camel Pro Series
11:30 Truck Competition
Mid. Thoroughbred Digest
12:30 SportsCenter
1:00 Up Close
1:30 Golf: Las Vegas Invitational
3:30 Getting Fit
4:00 Bodies in Motion
4:30 Up Close

Family Channel
5:00 Batman
5:30 Popeye
6:00 Augie Doggie
6:30 Littles
7:00 Waltons
8:00 700 Club
9:00 Heart to Heart
9:30 Commercial Programs
10:30 Healthy Kids
11:00 Movie "I'd Climb the Highest Mountain"
1:00 Eating Well
2:00 ALF (animated version)
2:30 Heroes on Hot Wheels
3:00 Super Mario Super Show
3:30 Popeye
4:00 Rin Tin Tin K-9 Cop (rebadged-pardon the pun-version of Canadian show Katts & Dog)
4:30 New Zorro
5:00 Waltons
6:00 That's My Dog
6:30 You Asked for It Again
7:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
8:00 700 Club
9:00 T and T
9:30 Movie "Man from the Alamo"
11:00 Commercial Programs
Mid. 700 Club
1:00 Commercial Programs
3:30 Larry Lea
4:00 Marilyn Hickey
4:30 James Robison

HBO East
(TVG lists both East and West feeds in some Western editions)
5:00 Movie "The Worst Witch" cont'd
5:30 Baby-Sitter's Club
6:00 Babar
6:30 Wonderful Wizard of Oz
7:00 Inside the NFL
8:00 Movie "Back to the Beach"
9:30 Movie "Hard Times"
11:15 Movie "Dream House"
1:00 Behind the Screams
1:30 Movie "Young Einstein"
3:00 Baby-Sitter's Club
3:30 Movie "Baby Boom"
5:30 Movie "Back to the Beach"
7:00 Movie "Watchers II"
9:00 Inside the NFL
10:00 Dream On
10:30 Sessions
11:00 Movie "Body Chemistry"
12:30 Movie "The Presidio"
2:10 Movie "Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan"
4:00 Movie "The Poseidon Adventure"

HBO West
5:00 Young Comedians cont'd
5:35 Movie "Cookie"
7:10 Movie "The Worst Witch"
8:30 Baby-Sitter's Club
9:00 Babar
9:30 Wonderful Wizard of Oz
10:00 Inside the NFL
11:00 Movie "Back to the Beach"
12:30 Movie "Hard Times"
2:15 Movie "Dream House"
4:00 Behind the Screams
4:30 Movie "Young Einstein"
6:00 Baby-Sitter's Club
6:30 Movie "Baby Boom"
8:30 Movie "Back to the Beach"
10:00 Movie "Watchers II"
Mid. Inside the NFL
1:00 Dream On
1:30 Sessions
2:00 Movie "Body Chemistry"
3:30 Movie "The Presidio"

Lifetime
5:00 It Figures
5:30 Everyday Workout
6:00 Image Workshop
7:00 Growing Up Together
7:30 What Every Baby Knows
8:00 Frugal Gourmet
8:30 Sister Kate
9:00 Tracey Ullman
9:30 Open House
10:00 Image Workshop
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Shop 'Til You Drop
Noon Moonlighting
1:00 Attitudes
2:00 Movie "Fighting Back"
4:00 Supermarket Sweep
4:30 Shop 'Til You Drop
5:00 Tracey Ullman
5:30 Open House
6:00 LA Law
7:00 Movie "The Red Spider"
9:00 Spenser: For Hire
10:00 Garry Shandling
10:30 Molly Dodd
11:00 Commercial Programs

Cinemax
5:10 Movie "The Stone Killer"
7:00 Movie "Man & Boy"
9:00 Movie "Red Sun"
11:00 Movie "Trouble Along the Way"
1:00 Movie "Gremlins 2: The New Batch"
3:00 Movie "Buchanan Rides Alone"
4:30 Movie "Gay Purr-ee"
6:00 Movie "Cahill, United States Marshal"
8:00 Movie "Spencer's Mountain"
10:00 Movie "Ghost"
12:30 Movie "THX 1138"
2:00 Movie "Best of the Best"
3:40 Movie "Bits & Pieces"

MTV
5:00 Awake on the Wild Side
6:00 Day in Rock
6:15 Awake on the Wild Side
7:00 Karen Bryant
10:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
10:30 Day in Rock
10:45 Adam Curry
2:30 Yo! MTV Raps
3:00 Most Wanted
4:00 Club MTV
4:30 Remote Control
5:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
6:00 Day in Rock
6:15 Prime with Martha Quinn
6:30 Liquid TV
7:00 Tom Petty
7:30 Tom Petty Videos
8:00 Most Wanted
9:00 Half Hour Comedy Hour
9:30 Big Picture
10:00 Totally Pauly
Mid. Half Hour Comedy Hour
12:30 Remote Control
1:00 Videos
4:00 Awake on the Wild Side

Nickelodeon/Nick at Nite
5:00 Mr. Wizard's World
5:30 Yogi Bear
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Danger Mouse
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Maya the Bee
8:00 Eureeka's Castle
9:00 Elephant Show
9:30 Fred Penner's Place
10:00 David the Gnome
10:30 Little Koala
11:00 Noozles
11:30 Maya the Bee
Noon Littl' Bits
12:30 Jeff's Collie
1:00 Flipper
1:30 Looney Tunes
2:00 Inspector Gadget
2:30 Yogi Bear
3:00 Mork & Mindy
3:30 Hey Dude
4:00 What Would You Do?
4:30 Get the Picture
5:00 Danger Mouse
5:30 Looney Tunes
6:00 Mork & Mindy
6:30 Superman
7:00 Dick Van Dyke
7:30 Get Smart
8:00 Dragnet
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Mister Ed
10:00 Looney Tunes
10:30 Dobie Gillis
11:00 Patty Duke
11:30 My Three Sons
Mid. Donna Reed
12:30 America 2Night
1:00 Alfred Hitchcock
1:30 Dragnet
2:00 Superman
2:30 Dick Van Dyke
3:00 Get Smart
3:30 Mister Ed
4:00 Lassie
4:30 Kidsworld

Showtime
5:00 Movie "Penitentiary" cont'd
5:30 Movie "Cindy's Love Games"
7:00 Movie "Manhattan Melodrama"
9:00 Gambler
10:30 Owl TV
11:00 Movie "The Wackiest Ship in the Army"
1:00 Movie "Power"
4:15 Gambler
5:00 Owl TV
5:30 Movie "Courage of Lassie"
7:05 Coast to Coast
8:05 Movie "Roxanne"
10:00 Movie "Delta Force II"
Mid. Richard Jeni
1:00 Movie "After Dark, My Sweet"
3:00 Movie "The Iron Triangle"
4:35 Movie "The Swindle"

TBS
5:05 Tom & Jerry
6:05 I Dream of Jeannie
6:35 Bewitched
7:05 Little House on the Prairie
8:05 Love Boat
10:05 Perry Mason
11:05 Movie "Red Alert"
1:05 Tom & Jerry
2:35 Brady Bunch
3:05 Happy Days
3:35 Good Times
4:05 Too Close for Comfort
4:35 Andy Griffith
5:05 Beverly Hillbillies
5:35 Sanford & Son
6:05 Movie "The Adventures of Robin Hood"
8:05 Movie "Robin & Marian"
10:20 Movie "The Man Who Would Be King"
1:05 Movie "Shalako"
3:20 Three Stooges
3:35 CNN Headline News
4:05 I Love Lucy
4:35 Flintstones

TNN
7:00 VideoMorning
10:00 Cookin' USA
10:30 Going Our Way
11:00 Top Card
11:30 Be A Star
Noon Crook & Chase
12:30 On Stage
1:00 Cookin' USA
1:30 Top Card
2:00 Club Dance
3:00 VideoPM
5:30 Be A Star
6:00 On Stage
6:30 American Music Shop
7:00 Nashville Now
8:30 Crook & Chase
9:00 On Stage
9:30 American Music Shop
10:00 Nashville Now
11:30 Crook & Chase
Mid. Club Dance
1:00 sign-off

TNT
5:00 Fun Zone
6:00 Popeye
7:00 Fraggle Rock
7:30 Pink Panther
8:00 Dallas
9:00 Knots Landing
10:00 Movie "Morgan the Pirate"
Noon Movie "The Return of Monte Cristo"
2:00 Movie "Let's Scare Jessica to Death"
4:00 Gilligan's Island
4:30 Bugs Bunny
6:00 Movie "Mommie Dearest"
8:45 Movie "Trog"
10:45 Movie "Possessed" (colorized)
1:00 Movie "Untamed"
3:00 Then Came Bronson
4:00 Woody Woodpecker

USA Network
5:00 Denver, the Last Dinosaur
5:30 Voltron
6:00 Jem
6:30 Snorks
7:00 Scooby-Doo
7:30 Smurfs
8:00 New Mike Hammer
9:00 Divorce Court (x2)
10:00 Judge (x2)
11:00 Superior Court (x2)
Noon Chain Reaction
12:30 Win, Lose or Draw
1:00 Hollywood Squares
1:30 Scrabble
2:00 $25,000 Pyramid
2:30 Press Your Luck
3:00 Just the Ten of Us
3:30 My Two Dads
4:00 Smurfs
4:30 Scooby-Doo
5:00 MacGyver
6:00 Gonzo Games
6:30 Beyond Reality
7:00 Movie "Caddyshack"
9:00 MacGyver
10:00 Equalizer
11:00 Movie "The Eiger Sanction"
1:30 Movie "Joe Kidd"
3:30 Commercial Programs

WGN
5:00 Success N Life
6:00 DuckTales
6:30 Bozo
7:30 Bewitched
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 News
Noon Now It Can Be Told
12:30 Andy Griffith
1:00 Honeymooners
1:30 Saved by the Bell
2:00 DuckTales
2:30 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
3:00 Flintstones (x2)
4:00 Video Power
4:30 Saved by the Bell
5:00 I Dream of Jeannie
5:30 Now It Can Be Told
6:00 Movie "Lock, Stock & barrel"
8:00 News
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Kojak
10:30 Movie "The Competition"
1:00 Joan Rivers
2:00 Movie "Dual Alibi"
4:00 Shepherd's Chapel
4:30 Faith 20
Excellent, excellent job!!! You see this is how the channels used to be compared to today. Back then it was way better.

And btw, love the listings for WTNH, WFSB, WVIT, WWOR, WPIX etc. I grew up with those channels. Where did you get those listings again?
__________________
http://www.superbowlgreatness.blogspot.com/

Please check out my blog. I vent on all things. TV, sports etc. you name it. Its also a work in progress. Check out and see what you think.
mets82 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2018, 06:32 PM   #27
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

New York City Sun, June 30, 1957
from New York Herald-Tribune

WCBS 2-CBS
8:00 Agriculture USA
8:30 Big Picture "Above the Best"
9:00 News/Weather
9:15 Our Goodly Heritage "Jonah, the Reluctant Prophet"
9:30 The Way to Go
10:00 Lamp Unto My Feet (profile of Catholic leader Jesus Parades who died earlier that year in a plane crash that also killed the Philippines' President)
10:30 Look Up & Live "The Seeking Years" (pt 5)
11:00 Eye on New York
11:30 Camera Three "Castaways"
noon Let's Take a Trip (Harry S Truman guides viewers on a tour of the Truman Library in Independence, MO)
12:30 Wild Bill Hickok
1:00 Cartoon Show
1:30 Sunday Picture "Gallant Journey"
3:00 Late Matinee "The Elusive Pimpernel"
4:30 Stu Erwin
5:00 Face the Nation (Project Vanguard director Dr. John Hogan)
5:30 World News Roundup
6:00 The Last Word
6:30 You are There "The Fall of Fort Sumter"
7:00 Lassie
7:30 My Favorite Martian "Jury Duty"
8:00 Ed Sullivan (guests the Everly Brothers, Bonnie Gultar, Nancy Whiskey, Frances Farmer (in her TV debut), David & Reese & Joe, the University of Georgia Glee Club, and the Kirby Stone Four)
9:00 GE Theater "The Road That Led Afar"
9:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents "Fog Closing In"
10:00 $64,000 Challenge
10:30 What's My Line?
11:00 Sunday News Special
11:15 Late Show "Test Pilot"
1:32 Late Late Show "No Place for a Lady"

WRCA 4-NBC
7:00 Modern Farmer "Green Promise"
8:00 Sunday Schedule
11:30 Ask the Camera
noon Hopalong Cassidy "Lawless Legacy"
12:30 Ask Congress (guest Sen. H. Alexander Smith (R-NJ))
1:00 Special Broadcast (Norman Rockwell travels the world)
1:15 Passport "Travel in the Soviet Union"
1:30 WRCA-TV Presents "The Proud Years"
2:00 Mayor's Conference
2:30 Feature Film "Kangaroo Kid"
3:30 Watch Mr. Wizard "Fun with Curved Mirrors"
4:00 Youth Wants to Know
4:30 Zoo Parade "The Struggle for Survival"
5:00 Frontiers of Faith "Our Wonderful Consellor" (guest Dr. Robert R. Howard, Park Cities Church, Dallas)
5:30 Outlook (guest Dr. Joseph Kaplan)
6:00 Meet the Press (Japanese Ambassador to the US Kaichiro Asakai)
6:30 Cowboy Theatre "Gallant Defender"
7:30 Circus Boy "Casey Runs Again"
8:00 Steve Allen (guests NYC Mayor Wagner, Bob Hope, George Jessel, Dean Martin, Vera Miles, Alexis Smith, and the Singing Azidentals)
9:00 Goodyear Playhouse "Legacy" (c)
10:00 Loretta Young "You're Driving Me Crazy"
10:30 Movie 4 "Monsoon" (c)
11:00 News
11:10 Movie 4 cont'd (c)
12:20 Midnight Movie "One Minute to Twelve"

WABD 5-DuMont
10:00 Wonderama
10:45 Magic Clown
11:00 Wonderama
11:30 Pet Center Show
noon Looney Tunes
12:30 Between the Lines
1:00 James Mason
1:15 TBA
1:30 Sunday Playhouse "Cry Danger"
3:00 Warner Brothers Film "Smart Girls Don't Talk"
5:00 Gangbusters "The Van Meter Case"
5:30 Three Musketeers "The King's Trump"
6:00 Great Gildersleeve "The Water Commissioner's Water Color"
6:30 Mickey Rooney "Mickey and the Giant Killer"
7:00 Frontier "The Captivity of Joe Long"
7:30 Mr. & Mrs. North "Salt in His Blood"
8:00 Science-Fiction Hour "Lost Continent"
9:00 Warner Brothers Film (replay of 3pm film)
10:45 Drew Pearson
11:00 Story Playhouse "Terror Street"

WABC 7-ABC
8:00 Cartoon Festival
11:00 Focus "Wings to Italy"
11:30 This is the Answer "That They May Hear"
noon Christopher Program "A Link in the Chain"
12:30 Faith for Today "Is remarriage disloyalty to a deceased partner?"
1:00 Feature Matinee "So This is New York"
2:30 Feature Film "The Senator was Indiscreet"
4:00 Hopalong Cassidy
5:00 College News Conference (House Speaker Joseph W. Martin Jr. (R-MA))
5:30 Open Hearing
6:00 Meet Corlis Archer
6:30 Frankie Laine (guests the Cassavecchio Brothers)
7:00 You Asked for It
7:30 Hollywood Film "Race Street"
9:00 Dangerous Assignment
9:30 Passport to Danger
10:00 Mike Wallace Interview (guest Charles "Commando" Kelly)
10:30 Night Show "Adventure in Manhattan"
12:30 Sunday Playhouse "The Southerner"

WNHC 8-ABC/CBS New Haven
9:00 This is the Life
9:30 Christophers "Robert Young Speaks for Himself"
10:00 Living Word "Pottery"
10:15 Industry on Parade
10:30 This is the Answer "The House That the Hunter Built"
11:00 Channel 8 Ranch "Dead Man's Gulch"
noon World's Best Movies "Dr. Kildare's Strange Case"
1:30 Off to Adventure "Alfred Kodasette and His Tom-Tom"
1:45 Sunday Cartoons
1:55 Baseball: Yankees-Kansas City (first game of doubleheader)
4:30 Get Set-Go
5:00 Frontier "Return of Jubal Dolan"
5:30 Comedy Party
6:00 Badge 714 (Dragnet) "Big Siege"
6:30 You are There "The Fall of Fort Sumter"
7:00 You Asked for It
7:30 Hollywood Film "Race Street"
9:00 TBA
10:00 Mike Wallace Interview
10:30 News/Weather
10:45 World's Best Movies "Bathing Beauty"

WOR 9-Ind
8:45 Christopher Program
9:00 This is the Life
9:30 Christian Science
9:45 Man to Man "Man's Family Tree"
10:00 Oral Roberts
10:30 Christopher Program
11:00 Cartoon Time
noon Million Dollar Movie "Born to Kill"
1:30 Greatest Fights (from 1948: Tony Zale v Marcel Cerdan)
1:40 Felton Press Box
1:55 Baseball: Dodgers-Chicago Cubs
5:00 Million Dollar Movie (repeat of noon film)
6:30 Comedy Theater "Riverboat Rhythm"
7:30 Million Dollar Movie (r)
9:00 Hour of Mystery "The Man Who Returned to Life"
10:00 Million Dollar Movie (r)

WPIX 11-Ind
11:45 Christophers
12:15 Industry on Parade
12:30 Sightseeing "My West Indies Cruise"
1:00 Ramar of the Jungle "Evil Strangers"
1:30 Baseball Hall of Fame "The Extra Inning"
1:40 Red Barber
1:55 Baseball: Yankees-Kansas City doubleheader
7:20 Red Barber
7:30 Victory at Sea "The Pacific Rolls Over"
8:00 Paris Precinct "The Acid Case"
8:30 I Led Three Lives
9:00 Mr. District Attorney
9:30 Badge 714 (Dragnet) "The Look"
10:00 Studio 57 "Pride of a Man"
10:30 The Whistler "Death Sentence"
11:00 Mystery Theater "Real Danger"

WATV 13-Ind
8:00 Children's Gospel
8:30 Oral Roberts
9:00 Rev. Thea Jones "The Message of the Cross"
9:15 Gospel Train
10:00 German Variety
10:30 Big Picture
11:00 Spanish Show
11:30 Hollywood Jackpot
noon Rossini Panel Show
12:30 Professor Prezzolini
12:45 Padre Adolfo
1:00 Italy Today
1:30 Report from Rutgers "The Older Worker in Industry"
2:00 University "The Bill of Rights-1957"
2:30 Famous All-Star Movie "Behind Green Lights"
4:00 Request Performance "Quiet Please, Murder"
5:00 Comedy Corner
5:30 Evangel Hour
6:00 NJ Legislative Report "A Positive Approach to Juvenile Delinquency"
6:30 Gov. Meyner's Report "Your State Government-Department of Banking and Insurance"
7:00 Cartoon Comics
7:30 Famous All-Star Movie (replay of 2:30 film)
9:00 Latin American Carnival
10:00 Foreign Correspondent
10:30 Famous All-Star Movie (r)
11:30 Hollywood Half-Hour

WICC 43-ABC/DuMont Bridgeport
6:30pm This is the Life
7:00 Film Shorts
7:30 Hollywood Film "Race Street"
9:00 Film Shorts
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2018, 03:13 AM   #28
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,943
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mets82 View Post
Excellent, excellent job!!! You see this is how the channels used to be compared to today. Back then it was way better.

And btw, love the listings for WTNH, WFSB, WVIT, WWOR, WPIX etc. I grew up with those channels. Where did you get those listings again?
Thanks Mets82; but you can check these classic TV schedules at the Radio Discussions website.
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2018, 03:24 AM   #29
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,943
Default

June 16th, 1985 listings via TV Guide, Nashville Edition

CHANNELS
2 WKRN Nashville [ABC]
4 WSMV Nashville [NBC]
5 WTVF Nashville [CBS]
8 WDCN Nashville [PBS]
13 WBKO Bowling Green, KY [ABC]
17 WZTV Nashville [IND]
22 WCTE Cookeville [PBS]
30 WCAY Nashville [IND]
39 WFYZ Murfreesboro [IND]
KET Kentucky Educational Television [PBS]

5:45
2 Movie
"The Bottom of the Bottle." [1956] Alcoholism and family conflicts are themes in this tale of an escaped convict determined to rejoin his wife and children. Van Johnson.

5:50
4 Farm Digest

6AM
4 Community Worship
5 Mornings on 5
39 Joy of Gardening

6:30
4 Nashville Gospel
17 America's Black Forum
39 Joy of Music

7AM
2 It's Your Business
4 Silhouettes
5 Jimmy Swaggart
8 KET Sesame Street
13 This is the Life
17 Three Stooges
39 Keith Cook

7:30
2 Amazing Grace
4 Jerry Falwell
13 Jimmy Swaggart
17 Rev. Leroy Jenkins
30 Old Time Religion
39 Rev. David Paul

8AM
2 Essence
Interviews with comedienne Whoopi Goldberg and fashion designer Jeffrey Banks.
5 It Is Written with George Vandeman
8 Sporting Life
17 Church Service
30 Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch
39 Larry Jones Presents
KET Sesame Street

8:30
2 Miracle Revival Hour
4 Day of Discovery
5 James Robison Presents
8 Bobby Jones: Gospel Music
13 Larry Jones
17 Ernest Angley
30 Martian
39 Old Fashioned Gospel Hour

9AM
2 World Tomorrow With Herbert W. Armstrong
4 Robert Schuller
5 Oral Roberts
8 Mystery!
Part 2 of "Reilly: Ace of Spies" finds the agent [Sam Neill] stationed in Port Arthur, Manchuria, in 1904.
13 Herald of Truth
30 Adventures of Gilligan
39 W.V. Grant Jr.
KET Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

9:30
2 Jimmy Swaggart
5 Two Rivers Hour
13 Kenneth Copeland
17 Transformers
30 Heathcliff
KET Newton's Apple

10AM
4 Jim Whittington
8 Matinee at the Bijou
17 Kids Incorporated
22 Sesame Street
30 Inspector Gadget
39 Prosperity for Living
KET Nova
In 1982's "Goodbye Louisiana," narrator Burt Lancaster studies the threats posed by the Mississippi River should its course change dramatically.

10:30
2 Church Service-Baptist
4 Kenneth Copeland
5 13 World Tomorrow With Herbert W. Armstrong
17 Cisco Kid
30 Batman

11AM
5 Africa: Cry of a Continent (World Vision?)
13 Church Service-Baptist
17 Wonder Woman
22 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
30 Rifleman BW
39 Serendipity Singers
KET Sneak Previews

11:30
2 This Week with David Brinkley
4 Meet the Press
8 Portfolio
22 Electric Company
30 Movie BW
"Young People." [1940] Heartwarming, tuneful tale of a retired vaudeville family snubbed by their New England neighbors. Shirley Temple, Jack Oakie.
39 Outdoor Hi-Lites
KET Comment on Kentucky

Noon
4 Lost History
Profiles of female American Methodist activists, including Barbara Heck, who helped create the Methodist church in the U.S. and Canada; Harriet Tubman, whose Civil War-era Underground Railroad helped fugitive slaves; Frances Willard, a 19th-century women's rights leader.
5 Auto Racing
Flag-to-flag coverage of the Michigan 400, a NASCAR Grand National event at Brooklyn, Mich. Defending champion Bill Elliott heads the field of top stock-car drivers taking on this two-mile track.
8 22 Washington Week in Review
13 Wrestling
17 Movie
"Hatari." [1962] Some wonderful wildlife footage highlights this mixture of action and romance centering on a Tanganyika game farm. John Wayne.
39 Cruise Connection
KET Evening at Pops

12:30
2 At The Movies
Screening scheduled: "Prizzi's Honor" [Jack Nicholson]; "D.A.R.Y.L" [Michael McKean]; "Secret Admirer" [C. Thomas Howell].
8 22 Wall $treet Week
39 World of Photography

1PM
2 13 U.S. Open
Final-round play at Birmingham, Mich. Jim McKay, Jack Whitaker, Peter Alliss and Dave Marr are among the commentators. (Golf)
4 Drag Racing
The 15th annual Gatornationals, taped March 14-17 in Florida.
8 Nashville Business Edition
22 Market to Market
30 Baseball
Cincinnati at Atlanta.
39 Jimmy Houston Outdoors
KET American Interests

1:30
8 Adam Smith's Money World
22 Firing Line
Topic: psychiatry.
39 Off Beaten Path
An examination of off-road racing, filmed in the desert surrounding Las Vegas.
KET Jean Shepherd's America

2PM
4 Lorne Greene's New Wilderness
8 Moneymakers IV
Topic: investing in the communications industry. Venita VanCaspel is the series hostess.
39 Movie
"Congratulations, It's a Boy!" [1971] TV-movie with Bill Bixby as a bachelor who suddenly finds he has a son-age 17. Edye: Diane Baker. Al: Jack Albertson.
KET Painting with Elke Sommer

2:30
4 That Nashville Music
8 Sneak Previews
22 Creative Woman
KET Magic of Oil Painting

3PM
2 13 U.S Open Continues
4 This Week in Country Music
Performances by the Oak Ridge Boys [who also are interviewed] and Ricky Skaggs. Also: Music City News Country Awards highlights.
8 Six-Gun Heroes
17 Movie
"Evil Under the Sun." [1982] Agatha Christie whodunit, with Peter Ustinov as Hercule Poirot investigating an Adriatic resort.
22 Spectrum Hawaii
KET Quilting

3:30
4 Sportsworld
Boxing is the main event on the program. Also: a preview of the CART Indy Car summer schedule. The fight pits former WBC champion Edwin Rosario [22-1, 19 KOs] against Frankie "The Surgeon" Randall [23-0, 19 KOs] in a scheduled 10-round lightweight bout, telecast live from London. Rosario lost his title to Jose Luis Ramirez last November in one of 1984's best fights.
5 Movie
"Gidget's Summer Reunion." [Made for TV, 1985] The little surfer girl [Caryn Richman] gathers the gang to celebrate husband Moondiggie's 30th birthday. Dean Butler.
22 Living Green
39 Movie
"The Trackers." [1971] Sammy Davis Jr. and Ernest Borgnine in a TV-movie about the hunt for a girl missing in Indian country.
KET Painting Ceramics

4PM
8 Wild, Wild World of Animals
22 Wild America
30 Mike Douglas Presents
Comedy segments featuring Bob Hope, Carol Burnett and Burt Reynolds are interspersed with musical numbers by Tanya Tucker ["Baby, I'm Yours"].
KET This Old House

4:30
8 Wild America
22 American Debate
KET Victory Garden

5PM
4 5 News
8 Health Matters
17 Tales from the Darkside
22 To Be Announced
30 Buck Rogers
39 Action Makers
KET Kentucky Gardening

5:30
2 News
4 NBC News-John Palmer
5 CBS News
8 Working Women
13 ABC News-Sam Donaldson
17 Twilight Zone
22 More Than a Promise
39 Great American Outdoors
KET Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'

6PM
2 13 Ripley's Believe It or Not!
Segments include crime-prevention techniques; reconstructing faces from skulls; how a slave won freedom with a snake bite; controlling the weather; how to make sea water drinkable; a customized Mercedes-Benz with a TV and fireplace; milk-carton boats; water that can cut through steel.
4 Punky Brewster
1. An unsleepy Punky [Soleil Moon Frye] threatens the TV-opera viewing of Henry [George Gaynes].
2. Terrified of getting a booster shot, Punky is calmed by Henry who gives her a keepsake: a "magic nickel" she proceeds to lose.
5 60 Minutes
8 Great Railway Journeys of the World
A luxurious journey through southern Africa.
17 Dance Fever
The Van Patten family [Dick, Pat, Nels, Jimmy, Vince] are the judges. Richard James Burgess sings "Breathless."
22 Nature
30 Happy Days
Richie [Ron Howard] wangles the use of Fonzie's flat for a date. Fonzie: Henry Winkler.
39 Inside NASCAR
KET Nature
"In Praise of God" dramatizes the research of naturalists from the 17th, 18th and 19th centuries. Included: theologian John Ray [1627-1705].

6:30
4 Diff'rent Strokes
Drummond [Conrad Bain] suffers the agony of defeat as coach of Sam's Little League team, but even more agonizing is the cold shoulder he gets from Sam [Danny Cooksey].
17 Seeing Stars
Interviewed: Steven Spielberg ["The Goonies"], Howie Mandel and Ted Danson ["A Fine Mess"]. Also: clips from "Cocoon."
30 Too Close for Comfort
Henry [Ted Knight] is dumbfounded when he learns that his gruff former chief petty officer [Gerald S. O'Loughlin] is gay.
39 Church Service-Baptist

7PM
2 13 Movie
Sylvester Stallone carries the banner of organized labor in "F.I.S.T." [1978], about the rise and fall of an ambitious union leader. Rod Steiger, Peter Boyle.
4 Cosby Show
The Huxtables celebrate Father's Day in December after Cliff [Bill Cosby] complains about the impractical gifts he's received in the past. Clair: Phylicia Ayers-Allen.
5 Murder, She Wrote
On a Mediterranean isle, an attempt on an artist's life fails, but then, it's the only first attempt. Jessica: Angela Lansbury.
8 Nature
"Search for the Mind" dramatizes the work of Charles Darwin and how it influenced other 19th-century naturalists.
17 Music City U.S.A.
Deborah Allen joins host Vern Gosdin. Music includes "I Can Tell by the Way You Dance." Video artists: the Statlers and Karen Taylor-Good. Songs include "Atlanta Blue."
22 All Creatures Great and Small
The veterinarians investigate a mysterious dog-poisoning epidemic; and the Darrowby bellringers join Tristan for a last evening on the town. Tristan: Peter Davison.
30 Start of Something Big
Featured: interviews with William Shatner, Billy Dee Williams, Jane Seymour, Janet Leigh and composer Henry Mancini. Also: a segment on "The Tonight Show."
39 New Dimensions
KET Evening at Pops
Bernadette Peters joins maestro John Williams and the Boston Pops for a medley of tunes from the film "Pennies from Heaven." The Pops play the theme song from "E.T."

7:30
4 Pilot
"Fathers and Sons." When a boy [Ian Fried] suspects his parents are about to split up, he enlists his buddies and their unsuspecting fathers to help prevent it. Not on NBC's announced fall schedule.
17 Charles Givens Building the American Dream-Commercial
39 Breath of Life

8PM
4 Movie
"A Father's Love" [1978], a gritty story of disintegrating relationships in an Italian-American Bronx family. Directed by Robert Mulligan; released to theaters as "Bloodbrothers."
5 Crazy Like a Fox
Harry [Jack Warden] investigates the death of a detective friend [Joe Maross], and picks up the man's last case: finding the loot from a five-year-old armored-truck heist.
8 KET Masterpiece Theatre
World War II rages on in the conclusion of "Strangers and Brothers," which finds Lewis [Shaughan Seymour] involved in a British project to develop an atomic bomb.
17 Ernest Angley
22 Masterpiece Theatre
In Part 6 of "Strangers and Brothers," Lewis [Shaughan Seymour] must cope with the anxieties of his wife [Sheila Ruskin] and the black moods of his best friend [Nigel Havers].
30 700 Club
39 Dr. Howard C. Estep

8:30
39 Brother Henson's Lighthouse Hour

9PM
5 Trapper John M.D.
The X-rays of a 4-year-old car accident victim suggest a history of abuse. Meanwhile, Riverside [Charles Siebert] wants to prevent E.J. [Marcia Rodd] from learning he contributed to a sperm bank before they were married. Trapper: Pernell Roberts.
8 Great Performances
The life of composer Giuseppi Verdi [1813-1901] is dramatized in a six-part series featuring British actor Ronald Pickup as the adult Verdi. Part 1 focuses on his childhood in a Northern Italian farming community, where Verdi's strong musical aptitude resulted in his becoming church organist at age 12. The modest success of his first opera "Oberto" [1839] was followed closely by the disastrous "Un Giomo di Regno."
17 Jerry Falwell
22 Masterpiece Theatre
See 8PM, Ch. 8/KET.
30 Jimmy Swaggart
39 Rejoice in the Lord

10PM
2 4 5 13 News
17 Wraparound
22 In Search of Bach
Scenes of the 1981 Bach Aria Festival and Institute at Stony Brook [N.Y.], with young musicians performing and rehearsing.
30 Nashville Gospel Jamboree
39 Living to Go

10:30
2 Bonanza
Ben [Lorne Greene] is confronted by a woman who claims to be his wife, and a sheriff who pins a murder charge on him.
4 Teddy Bart's Nashville
5 Gunsmoke
13 M*A*S*H
17 Black Pulse

11PM
4 Hollywood on 4
Interviews with Jamie Lee Curtis and Paul McCartney. Host: Dan McDaniels.
13 Switch
A family of con artists stage seances to lure their victims into a stock-market ploy. John: John Dehner.
17 Rev. David Paul
30 Larry Jones
39 Voice of Praise

11:30
2 Face to Face
4 George Michael Sports Machine
5 Face the Nation

12AM
2 13 ABC News-Tom Jarriel
4 Children Between Life and Death (World Vision IIRC)
5 Entertainment This Week

1AM
4 Nashville Gospel
5 CBS News Nightwatch

1:30
4 Headline News

3AM
5 CBS News Nightwatch Continues

4:55
4 Job Market
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2018, 01:38 PM   #30
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,545
Default

Vancouver/Victoria Mon, June 27, 1988

from TV Guide-Western British Columbia edition


CBUT 2-CBC Vancouver
9:00 Professionals
10:00 Fred Penner's Place
10:15 Under the Umbrella Tree
10:30 Mr. Dressup
11:00 Sesame Street
noon All My Children
1:00 Midday
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Coronation Street
3:30 King of Kensington
4:00 Facts of Life
4:30 Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show
5:00 Video Hits
5:30 Three's Company
6:00 News
7:00 Then & Now
7:30 Danger Bay
8:00 Newhart
8:30 Degrassi Junior High
9:00 Blue Skies
10:00 The National
10:25 The Journal
11:00 News
11:35 Three's Company
12:05 Movie "Billy Liar" (bw)

KOMO 4-ABC Seattle
6:00 ABC/Local News
7:00 Good Morning America (guest Pat Benatar; Donald Trump and Robin Givens discuss that night's Tyson-Sparks bout)
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Who's the Boss?
10:30 Home (detecting fetal abnormalities/making adobe bricks)
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Northwest Magazine (guest Natan Sharansky)
4:00 Win, Lose or Draw
4:30 Hollywood Squares
5:00 News
6:00 ABC World News Tonight
6:30 News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Baseball: ABC had plans to show NY Mets-Pittsburgh or Los Angeles-Houston (same-day tape)
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News Nightline
mid. Police Story
1:00 Avengers (bw)
2:00 News

KING 5-NBC Seattle
5:30 Business This Morning
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today (visiting Aaron Spelling's house)
9:00 Good Company (connection between being molested as a child and being a molester as an adult; pt 1 of a weeklong series on local volunteers)
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Win, Lose or Draw
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Scrabble
noon Sale of the Century
12:30 Concentration
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Days of Our Lives
4:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
5:00 News
6:00 NBC Nightly News
6:30 News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Evening (segments on a local film-production company, and the Helms quints)
8:00 ALF
8:30 Hogan Family
9:00 Movie "Nightingales"
11:00 News
11:30 Wimbledon Update
11:45 Tonight Show (guest host Jay Leno welcomes Erma Bombeck)
12:45 Late Night with David Letterman (guest Dabney Coleman)
1:45 News
2:15 Entertainment Tonight
2:45 Evening (r)

CHEK 6-CTV Victoria
5:30 Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 Romper Room & Friends
6:30 Canada AM
9:00 Body Moves
9:30 What's Cooking
10:00 Another World
11:00 Young & the Restless
noon News
1:00 Cadillac Golf Classic
3:00 Days of Our Lives
4:00 Daily Edition
5:00 Gimme a Break!
5:30 News
7:00 Cadillac Golf Classic highlights
7:30 Dating Game
8:00 ALF
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Jake & the Fatman
10:00 Magnum, PI
11:00 CTV National News
11:20 News
12:05 Magnum, PI
1:10 Simon & Simon
2:15 Movie "Acceptable Risks"

KIRO 7-CBS Seattle
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 News
7:00 This Morning (America's Junior Miss is a guest)
9:00 Oprah Winfrey
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & the Restless
noon News
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
4:00 Phil Donahue (credit card abuse)
5:00 News
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 News
7:00 Together Forever
7:30 People's Court
8:00 Blue Skies
9:00 Newhart
9:30 Designing Women
10:00 Magnum, PI
11:00 News
11:35 Magnum, PI
12:35 Hunter
1:45 Movie "Macabre"
3:05 Movie "Crime and Passion"

BCTV (CHAN) 8-CTV Vancouver
5:30 Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 Romper Room & Friends
6:30 Canada AM
9:00 Chain Reaction
9:30 Lingo
10:00 Guess What
10:30 What's Cooking
11:00 Another World
noon News
1:00 Cadillac Golf Classic
3:00 Phil Donahue (literacy)
4:00 General Hospital
5:00 News
5:30 Get Smart
6:00 News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Cadillac Golf Classic highlights
8:00 MacGyver
9:00 Jake & the Fatman
10:00 Blood of Others (premiere)
11:00 CTV National News
11:20 News
12:05 Art of Looking Young & Beautiful
12:35 Black Forest Clinic (aka Schwarzwaldklinik)
1:35 Simon & Simon
2:40 Movie "Author! Author!"

KCTS 9-PBS Seattle
5:45 AM Weather
6:00 Body Pulse
6:30 Reading Rainbow
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Boomerang
10:30 Profiles of Nature
11:00 Beyond 2000
noon Winds of Everest
1:00 Nature of Things
2:00 Modern Maturity
2:30 Collectors
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 3-2-1 Contact
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
7:30 World of Survival
8:00 Adventure (1986 attempt to climb Gasherbrum IV in Pakistan)
9:00 Ocean Spirit "Turning Up the Volume"
10:00 The Queen & Her Ceremonial Horses
11:00 Movie "Romance on the High Seas"
12:35 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
1:35 Evening Edition

CKVU 10-Ind/Vancouver
6:00 Circle Square
6:30 Men in Action
7:00 Love Me, Love Me Not
7:30 100 Huntley Street
8:30 It Figures
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Knots Landing
11:00 Jackpot
11:30 New You
noon News
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 People Will Talk
3:00 Oprah Winfrey (guest Dudley Moore)
4:00 Charmings
4:30 News
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Mr. Wizard's World
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 FashionTelevision
8:30 Hogan Family
9:00 Movie "The July Group"
10:30 Just the Ten of Us
11:00 Sports Page
11:30 Sportsnite
mid. Laverne & Shirley
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Movie "The Friends of Eddie Coyle"

KSTW 11-Ind Tacoma
5:00 Defenders of the Earth
5:30 Rambo
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Tom & Jerry
7:00 Dennis the Menace
7:30 Jetsons
8:00 Scooby-Doo
8:30 My Little Pony 'n Friends
9:00 Brady Bunch
9:30 Batman
10:00 Superior Court
10:30 Divorce Court
11:00 Judge
11:30 Superior Court
noon Dukes of Hazzard
1:00 Mork & Mindy
1:30 Get Smart
2:00 Art of Looking Young & Beautiful
2:30 Transformers
3:00 Beverly Hills Teens
3:30 Real Ghostbusters
4:00 Bugs Bunny & Friends
4:30 Woody Woodpecker
5:00 Gimme a Break!
5:30 Bosom Buddies (repeat of the pilot)
6:00 Gimme a Break!
6:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Taxi
8:00 Swimsuit Edition 1988 (hosts Douglas Barr and Teri Copley)
9:00 Japan: Their Success-Our Future?
9:30 Smart Money
10:00 News
11:00 Barney Miller
11:30 Morton Downey Jr. (discussing the legal profession)
12:30 Benny Hill
1:00 Robert Vaughn Discovers
1:30 Mork & Mindy
2:00 I Spy
3:00 Barnaby Jones
4:00 $100,000 Pyramid
4:30 Adventures of the Galaxy Rangers

KVOS 12-Ind/CBS Bellingham
5:00 Hangin' In
5:30 Animal Express
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 Kids Club Cartoons
7:00 Jem
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Scooby-Doo
8:30 Kids Club Cartoons
9:00 Leave It to Beaver
9:30 Phil Silvers
10:00 Wil Shriner (guests Mr. T and Roseanne Barr)
11:00 Hawaii Five-O
noon Perry Mason (bw)
1:00 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
1:30 Robin's Nest
2:00 Quincy
3:00 My Little Pony 'n Friends
3:30 GI Joe
4:00 Silver Spoons
4:30 Facts of Life
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
6:00 M*A*S*H
6:30 Barney Miller
7:00 A-Team
8:00 Movie "The Barefoot Contessa"
10:30 Doctor in the House
11:00 M*A*S*H
11:30 Honeymooners (bw)
mid. Breakthrough '88
12:30 Time Management
1:00 Program Yourself for Success
2:00 Hangin' In
2:30 Mind Power
3:30 Jeffersons
4:00 Headline News

KCPQ 13-Fox Tacoma
5:30 Headline News
6:00 Our Gang (bw/Little Rascals)
6:30 Zoobilee Zoo
7:00 GI Joe
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Dinosaucers
8:30 Teddy Ruxpin
9:00 $25,000 Pyramid
9:30 Card Sharks
10:00 Partridge Family
10:30 Odd Couple
11:00 Hour Magazine (guest Fred Silverman)
noon Rockford Files
1:00 Movie "Conrack"
3:00 Smurfs' Adventures
3:30 Flintstones
4:00 DuckTales
4:30 Double Dare
5:00 Happy Days
5:30 Benson
6:00 Love Connection
6:30 A Current Affair
7:00 Hill Street Blues
8:00 Korea: The Forgotten War (narrated by Robert Stack)
10:00 Korean War: The Untold Story (participants recall the war)
11:00 Love Connection
11:30 Late Show (guests Pebbles, and John Walsh)
12:30 SCTV Network
1:00 Movie "The Legend of Hell House"
2:55 Headline News

CBUFT 26-SRC Vancouver
11:00 Felix et Ciboulette
11:30 Casper
noon Premiere Edition
12:15 Cette Terre si fragile
1:15 Cinema "Bien joue, Matt Helm"
3:15 Aujourd'hui en France
3:30 Palme d'Or
4:00 Le petit castor
4:30 Les Schtroumpfs (Smurfs)
5:00 D'une serie a l'autre
6:00 TBA
7:00 Ce soir
7:30 Cinema "Funny Lady"
10:30 Le Telejournal
10:55 Le Point
11:30 Reilly, l'As des espions (Reilly, Ace of Spies)

Knowledge Network (cable)
8:00 Today's Special
8:30 Size Small Country
8:55 Adventures of Parsley
9:00 Polka Dot Door
9:30 With It
10:00 Heavy Duty Mechanics Upgrade
10:30 Introducing Biology
11:00 Caller's Choice
noon World at War: WW II
1:00 Doctor, Doctor
1:30 Spotlight
2:00 Stewards of Justice
3:00 Polka Dot Door
3:30 Rainbow
3:45 Hatty Town
4:00 Today's Special
4:30 Dr. Snuggles
4:55 Danger Mouse
5:00 Brendon Chase
5:30 Anthropology of Modern Life
6:30 CPR: You Can Save a Life
7:00 Westland
7:30 Living Body
8:00 Norman McLaren: A Tribute
10:00 Edward & Mrs. Simpson
11:00 Cross Currents "Human Rights II"

Multicultural Channel (cable)
6pm Indian Movie "Ujala"
9:00 Japanese TV
10:00 Greek TV
11:00 Multicultural Announcements

Cathay International TV (pay-TV; Cantonese)
noon SIB Files
12:45 City Japes
1:05-1:55 Beauty of Different Look
6:00 430 Space Shuttle
6:25 Women Today/Word a Day
7:00 News/Community Bulletin
7:30 Price of Growing Up
8:15 Enjoy Yourself Tonight
9:10 Born to Be King
9:55 TBA
10:15 Word a Day/News


Cable Community Channels
Vancouver/Richmond/Burnaby
9:00 Chinatown Today
9:30 Places of Worship
10:00 Sports Digest
10:30 Richmond program
11:00 West Side Profiles
11:30 Kitsilano program
noon Nexus
1:00 TBA
2:00 Coming of Age
2:30 Burnaby programs
3:30 Music Victoria
4:00 Victoria Magazine
5:00 Toronto's Festival of Fashion
6:00 Nine O'clock
7:00 Waterline
7:30 Progressive Tennis
8:00 Pressure Point
8:30 Vancouver Focus
9:00 Contact
9:30 Conversation
10:00 Complaint Dept.

Delta
4pm Delta Council Work Session
5:30 Junior Girls' Softball
6:30 SPCA
7:00 Delta Municipal Council
10:00 Magazine
10:30 Street Talk

Fraser
1pm Simulcast of Vancouver programs
4:00 Investment Watch
5:00 Country Corner
6:00 4 Tonight
7:00 Community Calendar
7:30 30 Minutes
8:00 Horse of a Different Color
8:30 British Columbia Golden Gloves Boxing Championships

North Shore
No scheduled programs

Victoria
9:00 Simulcast of Vancouver programs
4:00 Vancouver Island Fishing Series
4:30 TBA
5:00 Music Victoria
5:30 Arts Calendar
6:00 Sports Scene
9:00 Victoria Magazine
10:00 TBA
10:30 MLA Report

Western
6:30pm Chamber of Commerce
7:00 Community Connection
7:30 Teen Talk
8:00 South Asian Mosaic
8:30 TBA
9:00 All About Pets
10:00 South Asian Mosaic

White Rock
6pm Lower Mainland Dance Recital
7:30 Press Forum
8:00 Semiahmoo Magazine
9:00 Soviet-American Writers
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:31 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

VigLink badge

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.