Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Fri-Yay: Fall Sitcom Slate Check-In: ABC; Antenna TV Acquires The Facts of Life, Diff'rent Strokes, Who's the Boss? and More
Dancing with the Stars Cast for Season 28; Lilly Singh Gets NBC Primetime Special
Decades Celebrates Bob Newhart's 90th Birthday with Big Marathon; Wanda Sykes & Mike Epps Get Netflix Sitcom
James Corden Gets Extended by CBS; Freeform's Halloween House Returns for 31 Nights of Halloween
Silicon Valley Returns for Final Season; Netflix Gears Up for Elvis Animated Comedy
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of August 19, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Paley Center to Honor TV Legends; NBC Developing St. Elmo's Fire TV Series


New on DVD/Blu-ray (June/July/August)

The Brady Bunch - 50th Anniversary The Brady-est TV & Movie Collection Will & Grace (The Revival) - Season Two The Good Place - The Complete Third Season Life in Pieces - The Complete Fourth Season Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six

06/04 - The Brady Bunch - 50th Anniversary The Brady-est Brady Bunch TV & Movie Collection
06/18 - Will & Grace (The Revival) - Season Two (Blu-ray)
07/08 - Man with a Plan - Season Two
07/09 - Broad City - Season 5
07/09 - Broad City - The Complete Series
07/09 - Life in Pieces - The Complete Fourth Season
07/09 - Speechless - The Complete Third Season
07/16 - Eight Is Enough - The Complete First Season
07/17 - The Practice (1976) - The Complete Series (WBShop.com)
07/23 - Brockmire - The Complete First Season
07/23 - What I Like About You - The Complete First Season
07/30 - The Good Place - The Complete Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 07-12-2019, 03:29 AM   #271
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

45 years ago tomorrow...

Boston/Manchester/Providence Sat, July 13, 1974
from TV Guide-Eastern New England edition

WGBH 2-PBS Boston
1:30pm Wall Street Week
2:00 Resolution of Mossie Wax
3:30 French Chef
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Catch 44
6:00 Book Beat
6:30 Elliot Norton Reviews
7:00 Compass Weekly
8:00 Pioneers of Modern Painting (profiling Cezanne)
8:45 Erica
9:00 Hollywood Television Theatre (Jack MacGowan gives a 1971 monologue in the Mojave Desert drawn from Samuel Beckett's works)
10:00 David Susskind "Singles Sing the Blues"

WFSB 3-CBS Hartford
6:30 Agriculture, USA
7:00 Arthur & Company
8:00 Doing/Being
9:00 Movie "The Exterminator"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Vision On
11:30 Captain Bob
noon What's Congress All About? (Roger Mudd guides youth on the House of Representatives)
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "The Magnificent 6-1/2" (British answer to the Little Rascals)
2:00 Civilisation "The Light of Experience"
3:00 Big Valley
4:00 Soul Train (guests Sly & the Family Stone, and the Trammps)
5:00 Perry Mason (bw)
5:55 What's Happening Update
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Agronsky & Company
7:30 What's Happening
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Escape to Mindanao"
1:15 Speakeasy (guests Emerson, Lake & Palmer; and Jim Stafford)

WBZ 4-NBC Boston
6:00 Man in Space
6:30 Insight
7:00 For Kids Only (Newton Rec Dept summer programs participants interview Massachusetts Conservative Party director Jack Molesworth and Longfellow Racket Club teaching pro Bill Drake)
7:30 Inch High Private Eye
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Something Else (touring Haymarket Square)
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek
11:30 News
noon Jetsons
12:30 Go (visiting the Tulsa State Fair)
1:00 Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kids
1:30 Minutemen Soccer Highlights
2:00 Baseball: California-Boston
4:30 Greatest Sports Legends (Paul Hornung)
5:00 Untamed World (kangaroos)
5:30 Animal World (visit to Kenya's Nairobi Park Animal Orphanage)
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Starring the Editors
7:30 Bobby Goldsboro (guest Vicki Carr)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "The Apartment" (bw)
11:30 News
mid. Tonight Show (guests Shelley Winters, Joan Rivers, and McLean Stevenson; Johnny's weekend edition wasn't cleared in Providence)
1:30 Movie "Horse Feathers" (bw)

WCVB 5-ABC Boston
5:00 Good Morning! cont'd
6:00 Across the Fence
6:30 America (visiting Kentucky)
7:00 Opportunity Line
7:30 Fantasy Funhouse
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 News
noon Candlepin Bowling
1:30 Women's Pro Tennis: Billie Jean King/Chris Evert v Francoise Durr/Beth Stone
2:30 Movie "Son of Dracula" (bw)
4:00 It Pays to Be Ignorant
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 News
7:30 Third World
8:00 Briefing Session (guest Dr. Matthew Dumont, assistant commissioner for mental health and drug rehab)
8:30 Movie "Cry Panic"
10:00 Owen Marshall
11:00 News
11:15 ABC News
11:30 Movie "House of Frankenstein" (bw)
1:00 Movie "House of Dracula" (bw)
2:20 East Side, West Side (bw)
3:20 5 All Night
3:30 Alfred Hitchcock (bw)
4:00 Third World
4:30 Good Morning! (guests Don Ameche, James Higgins, and Dr. Timothy Johnson; excerpts of Kurt Weil's Three Penny Opera also air)

WTEV 6-ABC New Bedford
6:30 Farmer's Corner
7:00 Samson
7:30 Felix the Cat
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "Robin Hoodnik"
1:00 American Bandstand (guests the Main Ingredient)
2:00 Baseball: California-Boston
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 News
7:00 Hee Haw (guests Tennessee Ernie Ford, Jody Miller, and Tommy Overstreet)
8:00 Partridge Family
8:30 Movie "Cry Panic"
10:00 Owen Marshall
11:00 News
11:30 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Ike & Tina Turner, Redbone, and Michael Stanley)
1:00 News
1:15 Daniel Boone

WNAC 7-CBS Boston
6:30 Summer Semester "The American Presidency: The Man and the Office"
7:00 Cartoon Capers
8:00 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Exterminator"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon What's Congress All About?
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "The Magnificent 6-1/2"
2:00 In Session (guests Kris Kristofferson and Bill Nash)
2:30 Movie "Doctor Blood's Coffin" (bw)
4:00/4:30 What's My Line?
5:00 Gunsmoke
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Lawrence Welk (songs with an international flavor)
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 News
11:30 Name of the Game
1:00 Speakeasy (guests not listed)
2:00 Paul Benzaquin

WTNH 8-ABC New Haven
7:00 Davey & Goliath
7:15 A New Day
7:30 I Dream of Jeannie
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "Robin Hoodnik"
1:00 American Bandstand
2:00 Make It Real
2:30 Dragnet
3:00 Movie "The Bandit of Zhobe"
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 News
7:30 Lawrence Welk (as ch 7)
8:30 Movie "Cry Panic"
10:00 Owen Marshall
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Pawnbroker" (bw)
1:30 ABC News

WMUR 9-ABC Manchester
8:00 Bugs Bunny
8:30 Yogi's Gang
9:00 Super Friends
10:00 Lassie's Rescue Rangers
10:30 Goober & the Ghost Chasers
11:00 Brady Kids
11:30 Mission: Magic!
noon Movie "Robin Hoodnik"
1:00 American Bandstand
2:00 Movie "Sierra Sue" (bw)
3:00 Westerners
3:30 TBA
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 Reasoner Report
7:00 Miss New England World Beauty Pageant (recorded May 29th in Worcester)
8:30 Movie "Cry Panic"
10:00 Owen Marshall
11:00 ABC News
11:15 Movie "Whispering Smith vs Scotland Yard" (bw)

WJAR 10-NBC Providence
7:00/7:30 Lassie (bw)
8:00 Lidsville
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 Inch High Private Eye
10:00 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
10:30 Pink Panther
11:00 Star Trek
11:30 Butch Cassidy & the Sundance Kids
noon Movie "Crack in the World" (bw)
1:30 Thrillseekers
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: Texas-Milwaukee (or Oakland-NY Yankees)
5:00 Wild Kingdom (from Canada, a moose hunt and a mountain goat roundup)
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 New Treasure Hunt
7:30 Untamed World (penguins)
8:00 Emergency!
9:00 Movie "The Apartment" (bw)
11:30 News
mid. Movie "Desk Set"
1:30 Speakeasy (guests not listed)

WPRI 12-CBS Providence
7:00 Summer Semester "The American Presidency: The Man and the Office"
7:30 Help! It's the Hair Bear Bunch!
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie
8:30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
9:00 Movie "The Exterminator"
10:00 My Favorite Martians
10:30 Jeannie
11:00 Speed Buggy
11:30 Josie & the Pussycats
noon What's Congress All About?
12:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
1:00 CBS Children's Film Festival "The Magnificent 6-1/2"
2:00 Roller Game
3:00 NFL Action '74 "Conquest and Character" (review of Oakland's 1973 season)
3:30 Movie "Palm Beach Weekend"
5:00 Starlost
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 World at War "Remember"
8:00 All in the Family
8:30 M*A*S*H
9:00 Mary Tyler Moore
9:30 Bob Newhart
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Portrait of a Mobster" (bw)

WSMW 27-Ind Worcester
1pm Movie "The Gunfighter" (bw)
3:00 Music for All America
3:30 That Good Ole Nashville Music (guests Freddie Hart, Linda Kay Lance, and Jimmy Dickens)
4:00 Country Carnival (guests the Willis Brothers)
4:30 Wrestling
5:30 Wally's Workshop
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Movie "The Three Musketeers" (bw)
8:00 Race of the Week
8:30 NFL Action '74 (profile of the Bears' George Halas)
9:00 Boxing from the Olympic
10:00 Roller Game

WSBE 36-PBS Providence
No scheduled programs

WSBK 38-Ind Boston
10:55 News
11:00 Celebrity Bowling: Donald O'Connor/Jo Anne Worley v Frankie Laine/Rosemary Clooney
11:30 Wrestling
12:30 Right On!
1:00 Soul Train (guests the O'Jays and the Ramsey Lewis Trio)
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game (NBC)
2:15 Baseball: Texas-Milwaukee (or Oakland-NY Yankees; NBC)
5:00 Beat the Clock
5:30 Lassie
6:00 Movie "Panic in the City"
8:00 Movie "Year 2889"
10:00 Movie "Creatures of Destruction"
11:30 Viewpoint on Nutrition (a psychiatrist discusses emotional disorders)
mid. Faith for Today

WGBX 44-PBS Boston
4pm Simulcast with WGBH
8:00 Films of the Gatsby Era "Flesh and the Devil" (bw)
10:00 Masterpiece Theatre (first of a 4-week series on former British PM David Lloyd George (played by Anthony Hopkins))

WEDN 53-PBS Norwich
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Electric Company
10:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 Sesame Street
noon Electric Company
12:30 Sesame Street
1:30 Electric Company
2:00 Zoom
2:30 Electric Company
3:00 Speaking Freely
4:00 Hollywood Television Theatre
5:00 Resolution of Mossie Wax
6:30 Silent Comedy Film Festival
7:30 Evening at Pops (return)
8:30 Family Theatre "The Pathfinder" (pt 2)
9:30 Music of the People (second-generation bluegrass musicians)
10:00 David Susskind "Divorced and Abandoned: POWs Who Came Home to Nothing"

WLVI 56-Ind Boston
8:30 Music & the Spoken Word
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 Kathryn Kuhlman
10:00 Roller Game
11:00 Wrestling
noon Movie "The Day the Earth Stood Still" (bw)
2:00 Movie "The Third Day"
4:00 Movie "The Brides of Fu Manchu"
6:00 It Takes a Thief
7:00 Untouchables (bw)
8:00 Partridge Family (ABC)
8:30 People Power
9:00 Movie "You'll Never Get Rich" (bw)
11:00 Movie "Royal Wedding"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2019, 05:19 AM   #272
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Retro: Carolina-Tennessee Friday, January 19, 1973
From TV Guide, Carolina-Tennessee Edition:

WSJK (WETP) Ch. 2 Knoxville (Sneedville) (PBS)

In-school programs until

4 PM Sesame Street
5 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6 PM TBA
6:30 Volunteer Income Tax Assistance
7 PM Tennessee: A State In Action (report on the
Tennessee legislature)
7:30 Wall Street Week
8 PM Washington Week In Review
8:30 State Of The State Address (Gov. Winfield Dunn
delivers the annual Tennessee message.)
9 PM 1973 Inaugural Concert (President and Mrs. Nixon,
and Vice President and Mrs. Agnew, are scheduled
to attend this concert at the Kennedy Center. Eugene
Ormandy conducts the Philadelphia Orchestra; also, pianist
Van Cliburn, the Valley Forge Military Band, and the Robert
Wagner Chorale--and no, it's not that Robert Wagner nor is
it the Roger Wagner Chorale that sang the theme song of
"I Married Joan".)
11 PM Movie: "The Hunchback Of Notre Dame" (Lon Chaney became
a star in this 1923 silent.)

WBTV Ch. 3 Charlotte (CBS)

6:45 Almanac
6:55 News
7 AM CBS News (John Hart)
7:30 Morning Scene
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Merv Griffin (Capricorns Tony Martin and Fernando Lamas,
astrologer Sydney Omarr)
10 AM Joker's Wild
10:30 Price Is Right
11 AM Gambit
11:30 Love Of Life
12 N Scene At Noon
12:25 Pat Lee (women's show)
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1 PM Betty Feezor
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Guiding Light
2:30 Edge Of Night
3 PM Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
3:30 Secret Storm
4 PM Truth Or Consequences
4:30 Bonanza
5:30 I Dream Of Jeannie
6 PM News
7 PM CBS News (Walter Cronkite)
7:30 It Takes A Thief
8:30 The Protectors
9 PM CBS Movie: "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
(Hitchcock classic where Doris Day first sang
"Que Sera, Sera")
11:30 News
12 M CBS Movie: "The Devil's 8"
2 AM With This Ring (children and faith is the topic)

WFBC (WYFF) Ch. 4 Greenville, SC (NBC)

6:25 Story Of Jesus
6:30 Job Man Caravan
7 AM Today (Frank McGee and Barbara Walters preview
tomorrow's inauguration of President Nixon.)
9 AM The Scene Today
9:30 Romper Room
10 AM Dinah's Place (Rod McKuen reads a poem, "A Cat
Named Sloopy," and discusses cat care.)
10:30 Concentration
11 AM Sale Of The Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares (Shelley Fabares, Betty Grable,
Rich Little, Ross Martin, Jan Murray, Vincent Price,
Joan Rivers, Wally Cox, Paul Lynde)
12 N Jeopardy!
12:30 Who, What Or Where
12:55 NBC News (Floyd Kalber)
1 PM News
1:15 Forum
1:20 Lucille Rivers (sewing)
1:30 Three On A Match
2 PM Days Of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3 PM Another World
3:30 Return To Peyton Place
4 PM Munsters
4:30 Bonanza
5:30 Dragnet (w/Harry Morgan)
6 PM News
6:30 NBC News (John Chancellor)
7 PM What's My Line?
7:30 Price Is Right (Dennis James)
8 PM Sanford And Son
8:30 The Little People (Brian Keith as a Hawaii-
based pediatrician)
9 PM Circle Of Fear
10 PM Bobby Darin Amusement Company (returns
as a regular series--guests: Burl Ives, Dyan
Cannon, and Mimi Hines)
11 PM News
11:30 Tonight Show

WCYB Ch. 5 Bristol, VA (NBC)

6:50 Town And Country
7 AM Today
9 AM Open House
9:30 Romper Room
10 AM Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11 AM Sale Of The Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
12 N Jeopardy!
12:30 Who, What Or Where
12:55 NBC News
1 PM News
1:30 Three On A Match
2 PM Days Of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3 PM Another World
3:30 Return To Peyton Place
4 PM Somerset
4:30 Petticoat Junction
5 PM Bonanza
6 PM News
6:30 NBC News
7 PM Nanny And The Professor
7:30 Felony Squad
8 PM Sanford And Son
8:30 The Little People
9 PM Circle Of Fear
10 PM Bobby Darin Amusement Company
11 PM News
11:30 Tonight Show

WATE Ch. 6 Knoxville (NBC)

6 AM Gospel Favorites
7 AM Today
9 AM Ladies' Day
9:30 Who, What Or Where
9:55 News
10 AM Dinah's Place
10:30 Concentration
11 AM Sale Of The Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
12 N Jeopardy!
12:30 What's My Line? (panel: Jack Cassidy,
Nancy Dussault, Sue Oakland, Gene Rayburn)
1 PM Somerset
1:30 Three On A Match
2 PM Days Of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3 PM Another World
3:30 Return To Peyton Place
4 PM I Dream Of Jeannie
4:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
5 PM Bonanza
6 PM News
6:30 NBC News
7 PM Dragnet
7:30 Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
8 PM Sanford And Son
8:30 The Little People
9 PM Circle Of Fear
10 PM Bobby Darin Amusement Company
11 PM News
11:30 Tonight Show

WSPA Ch. 7 Spartanburg, SC (CBS)

6 AM Agriculture
6:25 A Public Affair
6:55 Meditation
7 AM CBS News
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Phil Donahue (from the Ohio State Penitentiary:
a look at an inmate's day-to-day life)
9:30 Nancy Welch
10 AM Joker's Wild
10:30 Price Is Right
11 AM Gambit
11:30 Love Of Life
12 N Where The Heart Is
12:25 News (local)
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1 PM Hazel
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Guiding Light
2:30 Edge Of Night
3 PM Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
3:30 Secret Storm
4 PM Gilligan's Island
4:30 Merv Griffin (Mike Connors, Mimi Hines,
Joe Flynn)
5:30 I Dream Of Jeannie
6 PM News
6:30 CBS News
7 PM Police Surgeon
7:30 The Protectors (Robert Vaughn)
8 PM Mission: Impossible
9 PM CBS Movie: "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
11:30 News
12 M CBS Movie: "The Devil's 8"

WSOC Ch. 9 Charlotte (NBC)

6:15 Garner Ted Armstrong
6:45 On The House
7 AM Today
9 AM Mike Douglas (co-host David Hartman; Dr. Donald
Kent, chair of the Interagency Council for National
Education Week)
10:20 Lucille Rivers
10:30 Concentration
11 AM Sale Of The Century
11:30 Hollywood Squares
12 N News
12:30 Who, What Or Where
12:55 NBC News
1 PM Jeopardy!
1:30 Three On A Match
2 PM Days Of Our Lives
2:30 The Doctors
3 PM Another World
3:30 Flintstones
4 PM Gilligan's Island
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5 PM Dick Van Dyke
5:30 Andy Griffith
6 PM News
6:30 NBC News
7 PM To Tell The Truth
7:30 Sanford And Son
8 PM Hee Haw (Tennessee Ernie Ford, Sammi Smith,
Charlie McCoy, the Nashville Edition)
9 PM Circle Of Fear
10 PM Bobby Darin Amusement Company
11 PM News
11:30 Tonight Show

WBIR Ch. 10 Knoxville (CBS)

6 AM Farm And Home
7 AM CBS News
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Vin Scully (guest: Ernest Borgnine, day-behind
delay from 4 PM)
9:30 Carol Utley (women's show)
10 AM Joker's Wild
10:30 Price Is Right
11 AM Gambit
11:30 Love Of Life
12 N Where The Heart Is
12:25 CBS News (Douglas Edwards)
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1 PM To Tell The Truth (panel: Orson Bean, Kitty
Carlisle, Peggy Cass, Bill Cullen)
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Guiding Light
2:30 Edge Of Night
3 PM Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
3:30 Secret Storm
4 PM Munsters
4:30 Movie: "Apache Drums"
6 PM News
6:30 CBS News
7 PM Truth Or Consequences
7:30 Parent Game
8 PM TBA
8:30 State Of The State Address
9 PM CBS Movie: "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
11:30 News
12 M CBS Movie: "The Devil's 8"

WJHL Ch. 11 Johnson City, TN (CBS)

6:25 Farm Report
6:30 Garner Ted Armstrong
7 AM CBS News
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM For Your Information
9:30 Not For Women Only ("Fat Is Not Funny," part 5
with Dr. Irwin Stillman, Dr. Robert Atkins, author
Paul Deutschman)
10 AM Joker's Wild
10:30 Price Is Right
11 AM Gambit
11:30 Love Of Life
12 N Where The Heart Is
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1 PM Kathryn Willis (women's show)
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Guiding Light
2:30 Edge Of Night
3 PM Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
3:30 Secret Storm
4 PM Vin Scully (guests: Dan Rowan and Dick Martin)
4:30 High Chaparral
5:30 Gilligan's Island
6 PM News
6:30 CBS News
7 PM Truth Or Consequences
7:30 To Tell The Truth
8 PM Mayberry R.F.D.
8:30 State Of The State Address
9 PM CBS Movie: "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
11:30 News
12 M CBS Movie: "The Devil's 8"

WLOS Ch. 13 Asheville, NC (ABC)

6:25 America's Problems And Challenges
6:55 News For Farmers
7 AM Mr. Bill's Workshop
8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Movie: "Forever Darling" (Lucille Ball and Desi
Arnaz in the less-than-successful followup to
"The Long, Long Trailer")
11 AM Gertrude Ramsey (women's show)
11:30 Bewitched
12 N Password (guests: Rod Serling and Betty White)
12:30 Split Second
1 PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2 PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3 PM General Hospital
3:30 Movie: "Wall Of Noise"
5:30 News
6 PM ABC News (Howard K. Smith/Harry Reasoner)
6:30 Andy Griffith
7 PM Truth Or Consequences
7:30 To Tell The Truth (Kitty Carlisle, Peggy Cass,
Bill Cullen, Durward Kirby)
8 PM Brady Bunch
8:30 Partridge Family
9 PM Room 222
9:30 Odd Couple
10 PM Love, American Style
11 PM News
11:30 In Concert (Grand Funk Railroad performs for
most of the show; also: singer Freddie King)

WHKY Ch. 14 Hickory, NC (Ind.)

4:30 Dick's Rascals
5:30 Trails West
6 PM News
6:30 Death Valley Days
7 PM Adventure Time
7:30 Holiday
8 PM Movie: "Dance Hall" (this 1950 British film is
interesting because one of its stars is Petula Clark--
never knew she went back that far)
10 PM News
10:25 Devotions
10:30 Movie: "Apache Rose" (Roy Rogers and Dale Evans)
11:30 Movie: TBA

WUNE Ch. 17 Linville, NC/WUNF Ch. 33 Asheville (PBS)

In-school programs until

4 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Electric Company
6 PM News
6:30 Zoom
7 PM You The Deaf
7:30 North Carolina This Week
8 PM Washington Week In Review
8:30 North Carolina People
9 PM North Carolina: The Arts

WCCB Ch. 18 Charlotte (ABC)

8 AM Cartoons
8:30 New Zoo Revue
9 AM Romper Room
9:30 Fran Carlton
10 AM Dinah's Place (pre-empted on Ch. 9)
10:30 Not For Women Only
11 AM News
11:30 Bewitched
12 N Password
12:30 Split Second
1 PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2 PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3 PM General Hospital
3:30 One Life To Live
4 PM Virginian
5:30 Love, American Style (delay from 4 PM)
6 PM ABC News
6:30 News
7 PM Lassie
7:30 Black Beauty
8 PM Brady Bunch
8:30 Partridge Family
9 PM Room 222
9:30 Odd Couple
10 PM Love, American Style
11 PM News
11:30 In Concert
1 AM Let's Think It Over

WKPT Ch. 19 Kingsport, TN (ABC)

9:25 News
9:30 New Zoo Revue
10 AM Jack LaLanne
10:30 Trails West
11 AM Truth For Today
11:30 Bewitched
12 N Password
12:30 Split Second
1 PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2 PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3 PM General Hospital
3:30 One Life To Live
4 PM Love, American Style
4:30 Movie: "Corvette K-225" (a British ship,
not a car)
6:30 ABC News
7 PM Star Trek
8 PM Brady Bunch
8:30 State Of The State Address
9 PM Room 222
9:30 Odd Couple
10 PM Love, American Style
11 PM News
11:30 In Concert

WTVK Ch. 26 (WVLT Ch. 8) Knoxville (ABC)

6:30 Dennis The Menace
7 AM Good Morning
8:30 Jack LaLanne
9 AM Romper Room
10 AM New Zoo Revue
10:30 Galloping Gourmet
11 AM Not For Women Only (Part 5 on movies, with
Dustin Hoffman, Judith Crist, Rex Reed, screenwriter
Eleanor Perry ("David And Lisa"), director William Friedkin
("The French Connection"))
11:30 Bewitched
12 N Password
12:30 Split Second
1 PM All My Children
1:30 Let's Make A Deal
2 PM Newlywed Game
2:30 Dating Game
3 PM General Hospital
3:30 One Life To Live
4 PM Love, American Style
4:30 Flintstones
5 PM Gilligan's Island
5:30 The Farmer's Daughter
6 PM ABC News
6:30 Green Acres
7 PM Get Smart
7:30 Black Beauty
8 PM Brady Bunch
8:30 State Of The State Address
9 PM Room 222
9:30 Odd Couple
10 PM Love, American Style
11 PM Kathy Hill (country music)
11:30 In Concert

WNTV Ch. 29 Greenville, SC (PBS)

In-school programs until

4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5 PM Sesame Street
6 PM Wheee! (and no cracks about the Geico commercial
with the pig who goes "Wheeee!" all the way home)
6:30 Electric Company
7 PM For The People (this is not the 1965 lawyer show that
prevented William Shatner from doing the "Star Trek" pilot)
7:30 Fashion Focus
8 PM Washington Week In Review
8:30 The Advocates
9:30 Nine30
10 PM Masterpiece Theatre: "Tom Brown's School Days" (Part 1)

WRET (WCNC) Ch. 36 Charlotte (Ind.)

9 AM 700 Club Telethon
3 PM Popeye And Pals
3:30 Rifleman
4 PM Movie: "Angel Face"
6 PM Rifleman
6:30 Big Valley
7:30 Movie: "Lloyds Of London"
9:30 Movie: "Don Juan Quilligan" (this '45 comedy is a treat
for TV nostalgia lovers; it stars William Bendix and Phil
Silvers)
11 PM One Step Beyond
11:30 Movie: "The Frozen Ghost" (Lon Chaney Jr. is the star,
but watch for Milburn Stone, 10 years before "Gunsmoke")
12:30 Movie: "The Crimson Canary"

WAIM (WMYA) Ch. 40 Anderson, SC (ABC/CBS)

8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Vin Scully (same as Ch. 10)
9:30 This Is The Life
10 AM Joker's Wild
10:30 Price Is Right
11 AM Gambit
11:30 Love Of Life
12 N Where The Heart Is
12:25 News (local)
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
1 PM All My Children
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Guiding Light
2:30 Edge Of Night
3 PM Love Is A Many Splendored Thing
3:30 Secret Storm
4 PM Ladies' Day
4:30 Panorama
5 PM Compass
5:30 This Is The Life
6 PM ABC News
6:30 CBS News
7 PM Quest For Adventure
7:30 Music And The Spoken Word (the Mormon
Tabernacle Choir--the radio version has been
on the air, I believe, since 1929)
8 PM Mission: Impossible
9 PM CBS Movie: "The Man Who Knew Too Much"

WSVN (WSBN) Ch. 47 Norton, VA (PBS)

In-school programs until

4 PM Sesame Street
5 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 Electric Company
6 PM Sesame Street
7 PM Grand Master Chess (a lot of interest in chess at
the time, coming off the Bobby Fischer-Boris Spassky
world championship tournament)
7:30 Wall Street Week
8 PM Washington Week In Review
8:30 Macrame
9 PM Masterpiece Theatre: "Tom Brown's Schooldays" (Part 1)
10 PM Crafty Creations
10:30 Ned Little (don't know who this is, may be local or out of
sister station WBRA Roanoke)
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2019, 05:21 AM   #273
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Retro: Montreal/Southern Quebec, Tuesday February 14, 1984
Source: Montreal Gazette by way of Google News Archive

(CC)= closed captioned

CBFT Channel 2 (SRC)
9:00am Sign on
9:05am Farbioles
9:30am En mouvement
9:45am Les 100 tours de centour
10:00am Passe-Partout
10:30am Felix et Ciboulette
10:45am Tape-Tambour
11:00am De bien belles choses
11:30am Les aventures de Virulysse
12:00pm Premiere Edition
12:20pm Telex Arts
12:30pm Allo Bou Bou
1:30pm Au jour le jour
2:00pm Cinema “Le Coup de l’escalier” (1959, Odds Against Tomorrow)
4:00pm Bobino
4:30pm Minibus
5:00pm L’incroyable Hulk (The Incredible Hulk)
6:00pm Montreal ce soir
6:30pm Avis de recherché
7:00pm Le vagabond (CC)
7:30pm Monsieur le ministre (CC)
8:00pm Cinema “Sybil” (1976) (part 2 of 2)
10:00pm Le Telejournal (Bernard Derome)
10:30pm Le Point
11:00pm Le nouvelles des sport/Telex arts
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
12:20am Cinema “L’Americain” (1969)
followed by sign off

WCAX Channel 3 (CBS) Burlington, Vt.
6:00am CBS Early Morning News
7:00am CBS Morning News
9:00am Hour Magazine
10:00am The New $25,000 Pyramid
10:30am Press Your Luck
11:00am The Price is Right
12:00pm The News
12:10pm Across the Fence
12:30pm The Young and the Restless
1:30pm As The World Turns
2:30pm Capitol
3:00pm Guiding Light
4:00pm Alice
4:30pm The Waltons
5:30pm Taxi
6:00pm The News
7:00pm CBS Evening News
7:30pm Family Feud
8:00pm Special: Disney’s Valentine Party (animated)
9:00pm CBS Tuesday Night Movies “Gone With The Wind” (1939, part 1 of 2)
11:00pm The Late News
11:30pm Soap
12:00am Hawaii Five-O
1:00am Sign off

CBOT Channel 4 (CBC) Ottawa
8:40am Sign on
8:45am The Friendly Giant
9:00am Wok with Yan
9:30am Quebec Schools
10:00am Canadian Schools
10:30am Mr. Dressup
11:00am Sesame Street
12:00pm Newsday
12:30pm All in the Family
1:00pm All My Children
2:00pm Take 30
2:30pm Coronation Street
3:00pm Tales of the Klondike
4:00pm Do It for Yourself
4:30pm The Edison Twins
5:00pm Happy Days Again
5:30pm Three’s Company
6:00pm Newsday
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (Scheduled: dance free and men’s short figure skating, women’s giant slalom, men’s 1000 metre speed skating, 10-km biathlon)
8:00pm The Fifth Estate (Hana Gartner talks to several people who worked on the Ocean Ranger, the world’s largest floating oil rig which sunk off the coast of Newfoundland in early 1982) (repeat)
9:00pm Three’s Company
9:30pm Oh, Madeline
10:00pm The National (Knowlton Nash)
10:20pm The Journal
11:00pm The National Update
11:05pm Newsday Final
11:25pm Barney Miller
11:55pm CBC Late Night “Shining Victory” (1941)
1:55am Sign off

CFCM Channel 4 (TVA) Quebec City
6:55am Sign on
7:00am Marc Legrand
7:15am Dessin Animes
7:30am Bonjour…7h30
8:30am Danse aerobique
9:00am Tele-Ressources
10:00am L’Animatheque
10:30am Entre nous
11:30am Capitaine Cosmos
12:00pm Aujord’hui…12h00
12:30pm Cine-Quiz “Romeo et Juliette” (1968, Romeo and Juliet)
3:30pm L’Animatheque
4:00pm Grongo et cie
4:30pm Daniel Boone
5:30pm N’adjustez votre appareil
6:00pm Le 18 heures (Pierre Bruneau)
6:30pm Galaxie
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
9:00pm Belle Rive
9:30pm Michel Jasmin
10:30pm Le Nouvelles TVA
10:50pm Aujord’hui
11:00pm Sports
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
11:50pm Kojak
12:50am Sign off

CKMI Channel 5 (CBC) Quebec City
8:40am Sign on
8:45am The Friendly Giant
9:00am Wok with Yan
9:30am Quebec Schools
10:00am Canadian Schools
10:30am Mr. Dressup
11:00am Sesame Street
12:00pm CBC News/Midday
12:30pm All in the Family
1:00pm All My Children
2:00pm Take 30
2:30pm Coronation Street
3:00pm Tales of the Klondike
4:00pm Do It for Yourself
4:30pm The Edison Twins
5:00pm The Price is Right
6:00pm The World Today
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
8:00pm The Fifth Estate (repeat) (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 8pm for info)
9:00pm Three’s Company
9:30pm Oh, Madeline
10:00pm The National (Knowlton Nash)
10:20pm The Journal
11:00pm Quebec Today
11:25pm Barney Miller
11:55pm CBC Late Night “Shining Victory” (1941)
1:55am Sign off

WPTZ Channel 5 (NBC) Plattsburgh, N.Y.
5:55am Sign on
6:00am Morning Stretch
6:30am NBC News at Sunrise
7:00am Today
9:00am Donahue
10:00am The Facts of Life (repeat)
10:30am Sale of the Century
11:00am Wheel of Fortune
11:30am Dream House
12:00pm More Real People
12:30pm Search for Tomorrow
1:00pm Days of Our Lives
2:00pm Another World
3:00pm Bugs Bunny and Friends
3:30pm Superfriends
4:30pm Love Connection
5:00pm The People’s Court
5:30pm Entertainment Tonight
6:00pm Nightly News on 5
6:30pm NBC Nightly News
7:00pm Wheel of Fortune
7:30pm M*A*S*H
8:00pm The A-Team
9:00pm NBC Tuesday Night at the Movies “Celebrity” (Part 3) (1984,TVM)
11:00pm Nightly News on 5
11:30pm The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (guests singer Eydie Gorme, food writer Calvin Trillin)
12:30am Late Night with David Letterman (guests comedian Martin Short, sex therapist Dr. Ruth Westheimer)
1:30am Sign off

CBMT Channel 6 (CBC)
8:25am Sign on
8:30am Good Morning
8:45am The Friendly Giant
9:00am Wok with Yan
9:30am Quebec Schools
10:00am Canadian Schools
10:30am Mr. Dressup
11:00am Sesame Street
12:00pm CBC News/Midday
12:30pm All in the Family
1:00pm All My Children
2:00pm Take 30
2:30pm Coronation Street
3:00pm Tales of the Klondike
4:00pm Do It for Yourself
4:30pm The Edison Twins
5:00pm Happy Days Again
5:30pm Three’s Company
6:00pm Newswatch
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
8:00pm The Fifth Estate (repeat) (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 8pm for info)
9:00pm Three’s Company
9:30pm Oh, Madeline
10:00pm The National (Knowlton Nash)
10:20pm The Journal
11:00pm The National Update
11:05pm Newswatch
11:25pm Barney Miller
11:55pm CBC Late Night “Shining Victory” (1941)
1:55am Sign off

CHLT Channel 7 (TVA) Sherbrooke
8:25am Sign on
8:30am L’Animatheque
9:00am Premiere heure
10:30am Entre nous
11:30am Capitaine Cosmos
12:00pm Les petits bonshommes
12:15pm Le Monde
12:30pm Cine-Quiz “Romeo et Juliette” (1968, Romeo and Juliet)
3:30pm Gronigo et cie
4:00pm L’Animatheque
4:30pm Daniel Boone
5:30pm N’adjustez votre appareil
6:00pm Le Monde
6:30pm Galaxie
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
9:00pm Belle Rive
9:30pm Michel Jasmin
10:30pm Le Nouvelles TVA
10:50pm Le Monde Regional
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
11:50pm Bonjour la nuit
12:20pm Les tetes brulees (Black Sheep Squadron)
1:20am Sign off

WMTW Channel 8 (ABC) Poland Spring, Me.
5:25am Sign on
5:30am Jim Bakker
6:30am ABC News This Morning
7:00am Good Morning America
9:00am Movie “Never Too Late” (1965)
10:30am The Edge of Night
11:00am The New Newlywed Game
11:30am Loving
12:00pm Here’s Lucy
12:30pm Ryan’s Hope
1:00pm All My Children
2:00pm One Life to Live
3:00pm General Hospital
4:00pm Charlie’s Angels
5:00pm Starsky and Hutch
6:00pm TV8 News Evening Report
6:30pm ABC World News Tonight (CC)
7:00pm Family Feud
7:30pm Barney Miller
8:00pm XIV Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
11:00pm TV8 News Late Report
11:30pm XIV Winter Olympics Highlights
12:00am ABC News Nightline
12:30am Thicke of the Night (critic Richard Hack with the best and worst of TV, a Bette Midler look-alike, a game of Trivial Pursuit)
2:00am TV8 News Late Report (repeat)
2:30am Sign off

CJOH Channel 8 (CTV) Cornwall, Ont.
5:55am Sign on
6:00am Morning Exercises
6:30am Canada A.M.
9:00am 20 Minute Workout
9:30am Town & Country
10:00am Guess What
10:30am What’s Cooking
11:00am Definition
11:30am Romper Room
12:00pm The Flintstones
12:30pm The Young and the Restless
1:30pm Margaret
2:00pm Another World
3:00pm Don Harron
4:00pm Days of Our Lives
5:00pm WKRP in Cincinnati
5:30pm Entertainment Tonight
6:00pm Newsline
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
9:00pm CTV Mini-Series “Celebrity” Part 3 (1984, TVM)
11:00pm CTV National News (Lloyd Robertson/Harvey Kirck)
11:20pm Nightline (CJOH’s late night newscast; not to be confused with ABC’s Nightline)
11:45pm XIV Winter Olympics Highlights
12:15am Late Movie “Bed of Roomers”
2:25am Sign off

CKSH Channel 9 (SRC) Sherbrooke
7:35am Sign on
7:40am Fariboles
8:00am Super Heros
8:30am Tele participle
9:00am Avis de recherché
9:30am En mouvement
9:45am Les 100 tours de centour
10:00am Passe-Partout
10:30am Felix et Ciboulette
10:45am Tape-Tambour
11:00am De bien belles choses
11:30am Bonjour l‘Estrie
12:30pm Allo Bou Bou
1:30pm Au jour le jour
2:00pm Cinema “Le Coup de l’escalier” (Odds Against Tomorrow, 1959)
4:00pm Bobino
4:30pm Minibus
5:00pm Cinema de 5 heures “Cramponne-toi Jerry” (Hook Line and Sinker, 1969)
6:40pm Le 9 vous informe
7:00pm Le vagabond (CC)
7:30pm Monsieur le ministre (CC)
8:00pm Cinema “Sybil” (1976) (part 2 of 2)
10:00pm Le Telejournal (Bernard Derome)
10:30pm Le Point
11:00pm Le 9 vous informe
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
12:20am Cine-Soir “Une lezarde dans le mur” (1976) (this is listed as featuring British character actor Maurice Denham)
followed by sign off

Cable TV-9 Montreal
9:00am Actualites Laval
9:30am Dossier CMCL
10:00am Vers l’art 2000
10:30am Esoterisme experimental
11:30am Ask Arlene
12:00pm Working Woman
12:30pm Les communiqués
2:00pm Habitamag
2:30pm Atelier decoration
3:00pm Acces
3:30pm Speciaux
5:30pm Signes echanges
7:00pm Poils et plumes
7:30pm Pour un generation lumiere
8:00pm L’enfant et la communication
9:00pm Plasir de peindre
9:30pm Babysitting
10:00pm Le gaz natural
10:30pm Invitation a la relaxation
11:00pm Signes echanges
followed by sign off

CFTM Channel 10 (TVA)
8:25am Sign on
8:30am L’Animatheque
9:00am Premiere heure
10:30am Entre nous
11:30am Capitaine Cosmos
12:00pm Le 10 vous informe (listed in the Gazette as Le Dix voux Informe)
12:30pm Cine-Quiz “Romeo et Juliette” (Romeo and Juliet, 1968)
3:30pm Gronigo et cie
4:00pm L’Animatheque
4:30pm Daniel Boone
5:30pm N’adjustez votre appareil
6:00pm Le 18 heures (Pierre Bruneau)
6:30pm Galaxie
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
9:00pm Belle Rive
9:30pm Michel Jasmin
10:30pm Le Nouvelles TVA
11:00pm Les sports/La couleur de temps
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
11:50pm Kojak
12:50am Sign off

CBVT Channel 11 (SRC) Quebec City
9:25am Sign on
9:30am En mouvement
9:45am Les 100 tours de centour
10:00am Passe-Partout
10:30am Felix et Ciboulette
10:45am Tape-Tambour
11:00am De bien belles choses
11:30am Les aventures de Virulysse
12:00pm Premiere Edition
12:20pm Telex Arts
12:30pm Allo Bou Bou
2:00pm Cinema “Le Coup de l’escalier” (1959, Odds Against Tomorrow)
4:00pm Bobino
4:30pm Minibus
5:00pm L’incroyable Hulk (The Incredible Hulk)
6:00pm Quebec ce soir
6:30pm Avis de recherché
7:00pm Centre-ville
7:30pm Monsieur le ministre (CC)
8:00pm Cinema “Sybil” (1976) (part 2 of 2)
10:00pm Le Telejournal (Bernard Derome)
10:30pm Le Point
10:55pm Le nouvelles regionales
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
12:20am Cinema “L’Americain” (1969)
followed by sign off

CFCF Channel 12 (CTV)
6:00am Romper Room
6:30am Canada A.M.
9:00am Morning Exercises
9:30am What’s Cooking
10:00am Guess What
10:30am Definition
11:00am Tattletales
11:30am Ralph Lockwood
12:00pm The Flintstones
12:30pm Pulse 12:30
1:00pm Don Harron
2:00pm Another World
3:00pm General Hospital
4:00pm General Hospital
5:00pm Take A Break with Matthew Cope
5:05pm The Price is Right
6:00pm Pulse
7:00pm 1984 Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
9:00pm CTV Mini-Series “Celebrity” (1984, part 3)
11:00pm CTV National News (Lloyd Robertson/Harvey Kirck)
11:20pm Pulse
11:45pm XIV Winter Olympics Highlights
12:15am Cinema 12 “The Shadow Riders” (1982, TVM)
2:15am The Waltons
3:15am Rhoda
3:45am Sign off

CKTM Channel 13 (SRC) Trois Rivieres
7:55am Sign on
8:00am Robin Fusee (Rocket Robin Hood)
8:35am Dessins animes
9:00am Avis de recherché
9:30am En mouvement
10:00am Passe-Partout
10:30am Felix et Ciboulette
10:45am Tape-Tambour
11:00am De bien belles choses
11:30am Bonjour
12:30pm Allo Bou Bou
1:30pm Au jour le jour
2:00pm Cinema “Le Coup de l’escalier” (1959, Odds Against Tomorrow)
4:00pm Bobino
4:30pm Minibus
5:00pm Cinema de 5 heures “Cramponne-toi Jerry” (1969, Hook Line and Sinker)
6:40pm Le 13 vous informe
7:00pm Le vagabond (CC)
7:30pm Monsieur le ministre (CC)
8:00pm Cinema “Sybil” (1976) (part 2 of 2)
10:00pm Le Telejournal (Bernard Derome)
10:30pm Le Point
11:00pm Le 13 vous informe
11:20pm XIVe Jeux Olympiques d’Hiver (XIV Winter Olympics)
12:20am Cine-Soir “La Grande Escapade” (And Now Miguel, 1969)
followed by sign off

CIVM Channel 17 (Radio Quebec)
9:55am Sign on
10:00am Le Marche aux images
11:30am Teleservice
1:30pm Le Marche aux images (repeat)
2:30pm Le Quebec au pluriel
3:00pm Le Quebec au pluriel
3:30pm Tele-documents: Un voyage au Bresil
4:30pm Planete Indienne
5:00pm National Geographic: Les grands felins
6:00pm Passe-Partout
6:30pm Teleservice
7:00pm Pierre Nadeau recontre
7:30pm Nourrir de Quebec
8:00pm Cinema “Les deux amies” (Girlfriends, 1978)
9:30pm Charle Brown
10:00pm Octo-puce
10:30pm Octo-puce plus
11:00pm Pierre Nadeau recontre (repeat)
11:30pm Sign off

WVNY Channel 22 (ABC) Burlington, Vt.
5:25am Sign on
5:30am Jim Bakker
6:30am Jimmy Swaggart
7:00am Good Morning America
9:00am I Love Lucy
9:30am The Honeymooners
10:00am The Beverly Hillbillies
10:30am Bewitched
11:00am The New Newlywed Game
11:30am Loving
12:00pm Family Feud
12:30pm Ryan’s Hope
1:00pm All My Children
2:00pm One Life to Live
3:00pm General Hospital
4:00pm The Flintstones
4:30pm Gilligan’s Island
5:00pm WKRP in Cincinnati
5:30pm Three’s Company
6:00pm NewsCenter 22 at 6
6:30pm ABC World News Tonight (CC)
7:00pm The Love Boat
8:00pm XIV Winter Olympics (see CBOT Ch. 4 at 7pm for info)
11:00pm NewsCenter 22 at 11
11:30pm XIV Winter Olympics Highlights
12:00am The 700 Club
1:30am Sign off

CICO Channel 24 (TVOntario) Ottawa
7:55am Sign on
8:00am Polka Dot Door
8:30am Jamie and the Magic Torch
8:45am Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
9:15am Report Canada/Readalong
9:30am Bioscope/Read All About It!
10:00am Write On/Parlez-moi
10:15am See, Hear!/Body Works
10:30am Inside-Out/Read It
11:00am Les Boucaniers d’eau douce/Les Pilis/Les Aventures de Babar
11:30am Adventures of Timothy Pilgrim/Jeremy
12:00pm Readlong/Hattytown Tales/Simon in the Land of Chalk Drawings
12:30pm People Patterns
1:00pm North of 60: Destiny Uncertain
1:30pm Report Canada/Bioscope/Readalong
2:00pm Calling All Safety Scouts/Storybound
2:30pm Jeremy/Dragons, Wagons and Wax
3:00pm Les Ontariens
3:30pm C’est demain le veille
4:00pm A voitre service
4:30pm Cucumber
5:00pm Sesame Street
6:00pm Polka Dot Door
6:30pm Today’s Special
7:00pm Not Another Science Show
7:30pm Magic Shadows “People Will Talk” (1951, b/w) (part 2)
8:00pm National Geographic Special “Treasure!”
9:00pm Who’s In Charge? (excerpts from the four-day Working Conference of Being Employed and Unemployed illustrate that unemployment can result in highly charged emotions of anger and despair)
12:00am Question Period
followed by sign off

WETK Channel 33 (PBS/Vermont ETV) Burlington, Vt.
7:40am Sign on
7:45am A.M. Weather
8:00am Sesame Street (CC)
9:00am Educational Programming
11:30am Exploring Language
12:00pm Systems Organization
12:30pm Educational Programming
2:30pm Magic of Oil Painting
3:00pm World of Cooking
3:30pm Lilias, Yoga and You
4:00pm Sesame Street (CC)
5:00pm Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
5:30pm 3-2-1 Contact
6:00pm MacNeil-Lehrer Newshour
7:00pm Nightly Business Report
7:30pm Crossroads
8:00pm Nova (CC)
9:00pm American Playhouse “Popular Neurotics” (CC)
10:00pm Nkuleleko Means Freedom
10:30pm New Tech Times
11:00pm Nightly Business Report
11:30pm Late Showcase “’Til We Meet Again” (1940)
1:30am Crossroads
2:00am Sign off

WCFE Channel 57 (PBS) Plattsburgh, N.Y.
6:25am Sign on
6:30am Business Report
7:00am To Life!
7:15am A.M. Weather
7:30am Sesame Street (CC)
8:30am Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
9:00am Educational Programming
12:00pm Educational Programming
3:30pm Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
4:00pm Sesame Street (CC)
5:00pm The Electric Company (repeat)
5:30pm 3-2-1 Contact
6:00pm Business of Management
6:30pm Nightly Business Report
7:00pm MacNeil-Lehrer Newshour
8:00pm Nova (CC)
9:00pm American Playhouse “Popular Neurotics” (CC)
10:00pm Glittering Crowns (Edward Fox narrates this special which brings the viewer into intimate contact with members of royal families)
11:00pm Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:30pm LateNight America
12:25am Sign off

TVFQ Channel 99 Cable
9:30am L’ile aux enfants
9:50am L’academie des neuf
10:30am Atout coeur
11:00am Des chiffres et des lettres
12:30pm Si j’ai bonne memoire
12:45pm Prelude a Jean-Philippe Rameau
3:00pm Le Forum de mardi
4:00pm Le Theatre de Bouvard
4:10pm Les Actualites regionales
5:00pm L’ile aux enfants
5:20pm L’academie des neuf
6:00pm Atout coeur
6:30pm Des chiffres et des lettres
7:00pm Aujord’hui la vie: Gerard Lenorman
8:00pm Si j’ai bonne memoire
9:15pm Mardi cinema
10:30pm Le Forum de mardi: bougez, c’est la sante
11:40pm Le Theatre de Bouvard
11:50pm Les Actualites regionales
followed by sign off
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 01:05 PM   #274
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Retro: St. Louis, Friday, July 19, 1985
from St. Louis Post-Dispatch

2 KTVI (ABC)
4 KMOX (CBS)
5 KSDK (NBC)
9 KETC (PBS)
11 KPLR (Ind)
24 KNLC (Ind)
30 KDNL (Ind)

Morning
5:00
4 Straight Talk
11-30 News
24 Rainbow Country

5:30
4 People Speak
11 20-Minute Workout
24 Early Morning Music
30 Morning Stretch

6:00
2 Romper Room
4 Body Power
5 NBC News at Sunrise
11 Superman
24 Exercise with Hathaway
30 News

6:15
9 New Literacy: Introduction to Computers

6:30
2 ABC World News This Morning
4 CBS Early Morning News
5 Today in St. Louis
11 The Lone Ranger
24 Bill Cosby
30 Cisco Kid

6:45
9 AM Weather

7:00
2 Good Morning America
4 CBS Morning News
5 Today
9 Lilias, Yoga & You
11 Tom & Jerry
24 Pirate Adventures
30 Gomer Pyle

7:30
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Bugs Bunny
24 Toddler's Friends
30 Brady Bunch

8:00
9 Sesame Street
11 Popeye
24 Look Up!
30 Munsters

8:30
11 Woody Woodpecker
24 Friday Morning Live
30 Fat Albert

9:00
2 The Waltons
4 $25,000 Pyramid
5 Donahue
9 Reading Rainbow
11 Gidget
24 Richard Roberts
30 700 Club

9:30
4 Press Your Luck
9 Letter People
11 Beverly Hillbillies

10:00
2 Angie
4 Price is Right
5 Sally Jessy Raphael
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Laverne & Shirley
24 Shape Up
30 Jim Bakker

10:30
2 All-Star Blitz
5 Scrabble
9 Powerhouse
11 Mary Tyler Moore
24 Here's Help Mid-America

11:00
2 Ryan's Hope
4 Young and the Restless
5 Super Password
9 Today's Special
11 Bob Newhart
30 Jimmy Swaggart

11:30
2 Loving
5 Wheel of Fortune
9 Sesame Street
11 All in the Family
24 Bible Baffle
30 Andy Griffith

Afternoon
noon
2 All My Children
4 Body Language
5 News
11 Anything for Money
24 Movie "Hands Across the Border"
30 I Love Lucy

12:30
4 As the World Turns
5 Days of Our Lives
9 Matinee at the Bijou
11 Movie "40 Guns to Apache Pass"
30 Movie "Something for a Lonely Man"

1:00
2 One Life to Live
24 New Missionary to Warker's Garage

1:30
4 Capitol
5 Another World
24 Davey & Goliath

2:00
2 General Hospital
4 Guiding Light
9 Reading Rainbow
24 Your Body... His Temple

2:30
5 Sale of the Century
9 Today's Special
11 Woody Woodpecker
24 Cartoons
30 Speed Racer

3:00
2 Alice
4 Barnaby Jones
5 Hour Magazine
9 Sesame Street
11 Scooby-Doo
24 Villa Alegre
30 Inspector Gadget

3:30
2 The Jeffersons
11 Popeye
24 Kid's Jamboree
30 Heathcliff

4:00
2 Three's Company
4 Hart to Hart
5 People's Court
9 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
24 Treehouse Club
30 Challenge of the GoBots

4:30
2 Fish
5 Jeopardy!
9 Powerhouse
11 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
24 Bill Cosby
30 Bewitched

5:00
2-4-5 News
9 Sesame Street
11 Little House on the Prairie
24 Dennis the Menace
30 Eight is Enough

5:30
2 ABC World News Tonight
4 CBS Evening News
5 NBC Nightly News
24 Mister Ed

Evening
6:00
2-4-5 News
9 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
11 One Day at a Time
24 Medic
30 Diff'rent Strokes

6:30
2 PM Magazine
4 Family Feud
5 Wheel of Fortune
11 Soap
24 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon
30 Welcome Back, Kotter

7:00
2 Webster
4 The Dukes of Hazzard
5 Movie "Saturn 3"
9 Washington Week in Review
11 Movie "Two Mules for Sister Sara"
24 Movie "Here Comes Trouble"
30 Movie "PT 109"

7:30
2 Comedy Factory
9 Wall Street Week

8:00
2 Benson
4 Movie "Hotline"
9 Great Performances "The Life of Verdi" (5 of 6)

8:30
2 People Do the Craziest Things
24 Christian Connection

9:00
2 Matt Houston
5 Cardinal Control
11 Joker's Wild
24 The Flying Nun

9:30
5 Baseball: St. Louis Cardinals at L.A. Dodgers
9 In Open Air: A Portrait of the American Impressionists
11 News
24 Shape Up

10:00
2-4 News
9 Nightly Business Report
11 WKRP in Cincinnati
24 Heritage Singers
30 That's My Mama

10:30
2 M*A*S*H
4 Movie "Ator: The Fighting Eagle"
9 Leave It to Beaver
11 Love Boat
24 Movie "Shine On, Harvest Moon"
30 Combat!

11:00
2 ABC News Nightline
9 The Fugitive

11:30
2 ABC Rocks
11 Movie "Foolin' Around"
24 Friday Night Action
30 MTV Summer Concerts

Late night
mid.
2 Mission: Impossible
5 Friday Night Videos (JIP)

12:30
24 Judge Roy Bean
30 Movie "Something for a Lonely Man"

12:35
4 At the Movies

1:00
2 News
5 America's Top Ten
24 Bill Cosby

1:05
4 Movie "Cage Without a Key"

1:30
2 Documentary
11 Movie "Laserblast"
24 100 Huntley Street

2:20
30 Movie "PT 109"

2:30
24 Turbulence

3:00
11 Movie "The Last Bride of Salem"

3:05
4 Movie "A Double Life"

3:30
24 Fisher Family

4:00
24 Early Morning Movie

4:30
4 People Speak
11 The Muppets
24 Here's Help
30 News
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 01:07 PM   #275
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Harrisburg/Lancaster/Lebanon/York, PA Sat, July 15, 1978
from Lancaster Sunday News

WMAR 2-CBS Baltimore
6:30 Summer Semester
7:00 Three Robonic Stooges
7:30 Speed Buggy
8:00 Woody Woodpecker
8:30 Caboose
9:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Batman-Tarzan Adventure Hour
11:30 Secrets of Isis
noon Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
12:30 Tom & Jerry
1:00 What's New, Mr. Magoo?
1:30 CBS Saturday Film Festival "The Shopping Bag Lady" (an American film, for a change)
2:00 Up Front
2:30 Movie "The Howards of Virginia"
4:30 CBS Sports Spectacular (NHRA Spring Nationals/World Professional Speed Skate Championship)
6:00 Andy Griffith
6:30 News
7:00 Hee Haw (guests Kenny Rogers, Joe Higgins, and the Kendalls)
8:00 Bob Newhart
8:30 Baby, I'm Back
9:00 Movie "Fear is the Key"
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Battleground"
1:50 Studio

KYW 3-NBC Philadelphia
6:30 International Zone
7:00 Carrascolendas
7:30 Challenge
8:00 Hong Kong Phooey
8:30 Go Go Globetrotters
10:30 Think Pink Panther
11:00 Baggy Pants & the Nitwits
11:30 Space Sentinels
noon Land of the Lost
12:30 Thunder
1:00 Coral Jungle
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: teams TBA
5:00 Sha Na Na
5:30 Greatest Sports Legends
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Lawrence Welk "Fifty Years of Talkies"
8:00 Bionic Woman
9:00 Movie "In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live (host Chevy Chase; music by Billy Joel)
1:00 Soul Train (guests War, and Eloise Laws)

WRC 4-NBC Washington
6:30 Knowledge
7:00 One on One
7:30 Big Blue Marble
8:00 Hong Kong Phooey
8:30 Go Go Globetrotters
10:30 Think Pink Panther
11:00 Baggy Pants & the Nitwits
11:30 Space Sentinels
noon Land of the Lost
12:30 Thunder
1:00 Beth & Dower Half Hour
1:30 This Week in Baseball
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: teams TBA
5:00 World of Survival
5:30 Marty Robbins' Spotlight
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 In Search of...
7:30 NewsCenter Forum
8:00 Bionic Woman
9:00 Movie "In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 Dionne Warwick Special (guests Wayne Newton, Frank Sinatra, Danny Thomas, Greg Morris, and Christopher & Lynda Day George)
2:00 Stiller & Meara

WTTG 5-Ind Washington
5:00 Movie "Having Wonderful Crime"
7:00 Porky Pig
7:30 Newsbag
8:00 Movie "Gallant Bess"
10:00 Movie "The Fighting Kentuckian"
noon Movie "Lawman"
2:00 Movie "The Thing"
3:30 Mission: Impossible
4:30 The Racers
5:00 Soul Train
6:00 My Three Sons
6:30 Family Affair
7:00 Movie "Gypsy"
10:00 News
10:30 Black Reflections
11:00 Odd Couple
11:30 NASL: Washington-San Jose
1:30 Movie "Rope of Sand"
3:30 Movie "Where Danger Lives"

WPVI 6-ABC Philadelphia
6:00 Farm, Home & Garden
6:30 Captain Noah & His Magical Ark
7:00 Chief Halftown
7:30 Popeye & Friends
8:00 All New Superfriends Hour
9:00 Scooby's All-Star Laff-a-Lympics
11:00 Krofft Supershow
noon Youth: Perspective
12:30 Steel Pier
2:30 Invitational Men's Tennis Championships
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 News
7:30 Assignment
8:00 Free Country
8:30 Saturday Comedy Special
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 Rock Rainbow
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Firecreek"
1:30 Movie "No Down Payment"
3:30 ABC News

WGAL 8-NBC Lancaster
6:30 Lone Ranger
7:00 Marlo & the Magic Movie Machine
7:30 Sunshine Corners
8:00 Hong Kong Phooey
8:30 Go Go Globetrotters
10:30 Think Pink Panther
11:00 Baggy Pants & the Nitwits
11:30 Space Sentinels
noon Land of the Lost
12:30 Thunder
1:00 Country Music
1:30 That (Good Ole) Nashville Music
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: teams TBA
5:00 World of Survival
5:30 Porter Wagoner
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 World of Women
7:30 Don't Write Us Off!
8:00 Bionic Woman
9:00 Movie "In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 News

WCAU 10-CBS Philadelphia
6:00 Summer Semester
6:30 Groupview
7:00 Three Robonic Stooges
7:30 Marlo & the Magic Movie Machine
8:00 Gene London
9:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Batman-Tarzan Adventure Hour
11:30 Secrets of Isis
noon Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
12:30 Space Academy
1:00 What's New, Mr. Magoo?
1:30 CBS Saturday Film Festival "The Shopping Bag Lady"
2:00 Movie "Earth vs the Flying Saucers"
3:30 NFL: Great Teams, Great Years (looking at Dallas' 1971 season, and pro football's growth in the 60s)
4:30 CBS Sports Spectacular
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Tattletales
8:00 Bob Newhart
8:30 Baby, I'm Back
9:00 Movie "Fear is the Key"
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "On the Waterfront"
1:30 Movie "A Hole in the Head"
3:45 Give Us This Day
3:50 Movie "In a Lonely Place"

WBAL 11-NBC Baltimore
6:30 Learning to Read
7:00 A Better Way
7:30 Garden Living
8:00 At Home in Maryland
8:30 Brady Bunch
9:00 Hot Fudge
9:30 Go Go Globetrotters
11:00 Baggy Pants & the Nitwits
11:30 Space Sentinels
noon Land of the Lost
12:30 Soul Train
1:30 Adam-12
2:00 Baseball Pre-Game
2:15 Baseball: teams TBA
5:00 Pinbusters
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Bowling
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Bionic Woman
9:00 Movie "In the Matter of Karen Ann Quinlan"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 The FBI
2:00 News

WHYY 12-PBS Wilmington
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 TV Garden Club
10:30 Daniel Foster, MD (fad diets)
11:00 Paint Along with Nancy Kaminsky
11:30 Economically Speaking
noon French Chef
12:30 Crockett's Victory Garden
1:00 Soccer Made in Germany: MSV Duisberg-Herta BSC Berlin
2:00 1978 Eastern Drum & Bugle Corps Championship
4:00 Nova "The Green Machine"
5:30 Evening at Pops (guest Henry Mancini)
6:30 In Search of the Real America "There's No Business Like Big Business"
7:00 Black Perspective on the News
7:30 Lowell Thomas Remembers (profile of Woodrow Wilson)
8:00 Great Performances "Brahms' Symphony No. 4" (performed by the Berlin Philharmonic)
9:00 Hollywood Television Theater "And the Soul Shall Dance"
10:30 Night of the Empty Chairs (tribute to political prisoners)
11:30 Crime of Passion "Pierre"

WJZ 13-ABC Baltimore
6:00 Sign-On Seminar
6:30 Villa Alegre
7:00 Big Blue Marble
7:30 Sunshine Kids
8:00 All New Superfriends Hour
9:00 Scooby's All-Star Laff-a-Lympics
11:00 Krofft Supershow
noon Dynomutt
12:30 Blackpoint
1:00 Women Now
1:30 Lawrence Welk
2:30 Invitational Men's Tennis Championships
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 News
7:30 Metro
8:00 Square Off
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 Rock Rainbow
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Tony Rome"
1:40 News
2:05 For the Record
2:35 Movie "Beauty for the Asking"

WLYH 15-Lancaster/Lebanon, WSBA 43-York (CBS)
6:30 (15) Farm, Home & Garden
7:00 (15) Ghost Busters
7:30 (15) Wacko
8:00 Three Robonic Stooges
8:30 Speed Buggy
9:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Batman-Tarzan Adventure Hour
11:30 Secrets of Isis
noon Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
12:30 Space Academy
1:00 What's New, Mr. Magoo?
1:30 CBS Saturday Film Festival "The Shopping Bag Lady"
2:00 NASL: Los Angeles-San Jose
4:00 Encyclopedia Britannica Presents
4:30 CBS Sports Spectacular
6:00 Pop! Goes the Country
6:30 Match Game PM
7:00 Hee Haw
8:00 Bob Newhart
8:30 Baby, I'm Back
9:00 Movie "Fear is the Key"
11:00 That's Hollywood "Hollywood War Heroes"
11:30 PTL Club
1:30 (43) Your Congressman Reports

WPHL 17-Ind Philadelphia
6:30 Delaware Valley Forum
7:00 700 Club
8:30 Gerald Derstine Shares
9:00 Dr. Thea F. Jones
9:30 America's Black Forum
10:00 Life Around Us
10:30 RJ's Disco USA
11:00 This Week in Baseball
11:30 Pro Tennis: Jeff Borowiak v Harold Solomon
12:30 Movie "Up in Smoke" (Bowery Boys, not Cheech & Chong)
2:00 Movie "The Demon Planet"
3:30 Movie "The Creature Walks Among Us"
5:00 Wrestling
6:00 Space: 1999
7:00 Phillies Baseball Digest
7:20 Richie Ashburn
7:30 Baseball: Philadelphia-Atlanta
9:30 10th Inning
10:00 Bonanza
11:00 That (Good Ole) Nashville Music
11:30 Movie "Godzilla v The Thing"
1:15 700 Club
2:45 Delaware Valley Forum

WHP 21-CBS Harrisburg
6:30 Summer Semester
7:00 Flintstones
7:30 We Help People
8:00 Three Robonic Stooges
8:30 Speed Buggy
9:00 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
10:30 Batman-Tarzan Adventure Hour
11:30 Secrets of Isis
noon Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
12:30 Space Academy
1:00 What's New, Mr. Magoo?
1:30 CBS Saturday Film Festival "The Shopping Bag Lady"
2:00 Saturday Funnies
4:00 Journey to Adventure
4:30 CBS Sports Spectacular
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Pennsylvania Lottery Daily Number
7:01 Sha Na Na
7:30 Tattletales
8:00 Bob Newhart
8:30 Baby, I'm Back
9:00 Movie "Fear is the Key"
11:00 News
11:30/12:30 Ironside
1:30 News

WTPA 27-ABC Harrisburg
8:00 All New Superfriends Hour
9:00 Scooby's All-Star Laff-a-Lympics
11:00 Krofft Supershow
noon Dynomutt
12:30 American Bandstand
1:30 Mod Squad
2:30 Invitational Men's Tennis Championships
4:30 British Open golf
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 Lawrence Welk (as ch 3)
8:00 Free Country
8:30 Saturday Comedy Special
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 Rock Rainbow
11:00 ABC News
11:15 Movie "The Bandit of Sherwood Forest"

WTAF 29-Ind Philadelphia
7:20 Community Update
7:30 Hollywood Teen
8:00 For You...Black Woman
8:30 Movie "Gorgo"
10:00 Movie "Hercules, Prisoner of Evil"
noon Bowling
1:00 Wrestling
2:00 Movie "The Bounty Killer"
4:00 Three Stooges
5:00 Movie "The Bootleggers"
7:00 That Girl
7:30 Room 222
8:00 News
8:30 Christian Cinema
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 PTL Club
mid. Community Update

WITF 33-PBS Hershey
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Electric Company
10:30 Villa Alegre
11:00 Zoom
11:30 Rebop
noon Once Upon a Classic
12:30 Hodgepodge Lodge
1:00 Studio See
1:30 Music of Williamsburg
2:00 1978 Eastern Drum & Bugle Corps Championship
3:30 Crockett's Victory Garden
4:00 On Nature's Trail
4:30 360
5:00 Consumer Survival Kit "Video Recorders, Food Processors and Cancer"
5:30 Turnabout "Choices" (discussing vasectomies and abortion)
6:00 Wodehouse Playhouse
6:30 Economically Speaking
7:00 Black Perspective on the News
7:30 Lowell Thomas Remembers (as ch 12)
8:00 Great Performances (as ch 12)
9:00 Hollywood Television Theater (as ch 12)
10:30 Night of the Empty Chairs
11:30 Movie "Love Before Breakfast"

WBFF 45-Ind Baltimore
7:00 Popeye/Cartoons
7:45 Three Score & More
8:00 Open Wide: A Look at Dentistry
8:15 Department of Social Services
8:30 Community Relations Commission
8:45 Urban Services Agency
9:00 Movie "Fighting Trouble"
10:30 Movie "Blondie Knows Best"
noon Movie "Northwest Stampede"
1:30 Serial Theatre
2:00 Pro Tennis
3:00 The Racers
3:30 Greatest Sports Legends
4:00 Wrestling
5:00 Gilligan's Island
5:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC
6:00 I Dream of Jeannie
6:30 Get Smart
7:00 Hogan's Heroes
7:30 I Love Lucy
8:00 Perry Mason
9:00 Movie "Rhapsody in Blue"
11:15 News
11:30 Movie "The Mad Magician"
2:05 Serial Theatre
2:20 News

WKBS 48-Ind Philadelphia
10:00 Amazing Grace
10:30 Wild Wild West
11:30 Movie "Not About Suspicion"
1:00 Movie "The Skull"
2:30 Movie "War of the Worlds"
4:00 Movie "Fury"
6:00 Emergency One!
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "Champagne Murders"
10:00 Imus, Plus... (from WNEW NYC)
11:30 Movie "Charlie Chan on Broadway"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 03:39 PM   #276
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Retro: Indianapolis, Wednesday, March 8, 2000
Source: Anderson Herald Bulletin
Wednesday, March 8, 2000

4/29 - WTTV/WTTK (WB)
5:00 am - Paid Program
5:30 am - Paid Program
6:00 am - Paid Program
6:30 am - Wacky World of Tex Avery
7:00 am - Pokemon
7:30 am - Histeria!
8:00 am - Paid Program
8:30 am - Mama's Family
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - Jerry Springer
11:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
12:00 pm - Mad About You
12:30 pm - America's Funniest Home Videos
1:00 pm - Sister, Sister
1:30 pm - The Parent 'Hood
2:00 pm - The Wayans Bros.
2:30 pm - Paid Program
3:00 pm - The Big Cartoonie Show
3:30 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
4:00 pm - Pokemon
4:30 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
5:00 pm - Jerry Springer
6:00 pm - Home Improvement
6:30 pm - 3rd Rock from the Sun
7:00 pm - Seinfeld
7:30 pm - The Drew Carey Show
8:00 pm - Dawson's Creek
9:00 pm - Roswell
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - Caroline in the City
11:00 pm - Frasier
11:30 pm - M*A*S*H
12:00 am - Married...with Children
12:30 am - Frasier
1:00 am - In the House
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Paid Program
2:30 am - Paid Program
3:00 am - Paid Program
3:30 am - Paid Program
4:00 am - Paid Program
4:30 am - Paid Program

6 - WRTV (ABC)
5:00 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am - Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am - The View
11:00 am - News
12:00 pm - All My Children
1:00 pm - One Life to LIve
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - The People's Court
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
7:00 pm - Town Meeting
8:00 pm - Two Guys, a Girl, and a Pizza Place
8:30 pm - Norm
9:00 pm - The Drew Carey Show
9:30 pm - Spin City
10:00 pm - 20/20
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Nightline
12:05 am - Politically Incorrect
12:35 am - Queen Latifah
1:35 am - Port Charles
2:05 am - News (repeat)
2:35 am - Hollywood Squares
3:05 am - Inside Edition
3:35 am - ABC World News Now
4:30 am - ABC World News This Morning

8 - WISH (CBS)
5:00 am - News
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - The Early Show
9:00 am - Maury
10:00 am - Judge Mathis
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Guiding Light
4:00 pm - Judge Judy
4:30 pm - Judge Judy
5:00 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - City of Angels
9:00 pm - CBS Wednesday Movie: "The First Wives Club" (1996)
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
12:35 am - Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn
1:35 am - Access Hollywood
2:05 am - News (repeat)
2:35 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
4:30 am - CBS Morning News

13 - WTHR (NBC)
5:00 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Later Today
10:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
11:00 am - Days of Our Lives
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - News
1:00 pm - Passions
2:00 pm - Jenny Jones
3:00 pm - Montel Williams
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Extra
7:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
8:00 pm - Dateline NBC
9:00 pm - The West Wing
10:00 pm - Law & Order
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
12:35 am - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
1:35 am - Later
2:05 am - News (repeat)
2:35 am - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (repeat)
3:35 am - Late Night with Conan O'Brien (repeat)
4:30 am - Early Today

20 - WFYI (PBS)
6:00 am - Body Electric
6:30 am - Bloomberg Morning News
7:00 am - Arthur
7:30 am - Dragon Tales
8:00 am - Barney & Friends
8:30 am - Teletubbies
9:00 am - Sesame Street
10:00 am - The Big Comfy Couch
10:30 am - Kidsongs
11:00 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:30 am - Wimzie's House
12:00 pm - The Puzzle Place
12:30 pm - Quiliting from the Heartland
1:00 pm - Across Indiana
1:30 pm - Travels in Europe
2:00 pm - Make Way for Noddy
2:30 pm - Theodore Tugboat
3:00 pm - At the Zoo
3:30 pm - Reading Rainbow
4:00 pm - Arthur
4:30 pm - Wishbone
5:00 pm - Zoboomafoo
5:30 pm - Zoom
6:00 pm - Kratts' Creatures
6:30 pm - Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 pm - Frank Patterson: God Bless America!
9:30 pm - Great Performances
11:00 pm - Are You Being Served?
11:30 pm - Are You Being Served?
12:00 am - Lords of the Mafia
1:00 am - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
2:00 am - Death by Design
3:00 am - Leonard Bernstein: Reaching for the Note

23 - WNDY (UPN)
6:00 am - Paid Program
6:30 am - Kenneth Copeland
7:00 am - Paid Program
7:30 am - Paid Program
8:00 am - Little House: A New Beginning
9:00 am - Leeza
10:00 am - Forgive or Forget
11:00 am - Bewitched
11:30 am - I Dream of Jeannie
12:00 pm - Andy Griffith
12:30 pm - I Love Lucy
1:00 pm - The 700 Club
2:00 pm - Paid Program
2:30 pm - Boy Meets World
3:00 pm - Doug
3:30 pm - Sabrina, the Animated Series
4:00 pm - Pepper Ann
4:30 pm - Recess
5:00 pm - The Nanny
5:30 pm - The Nanny
6:00 pm - Divorce Court
6:30 pm - Divorce Court
7:00 pm - Real TV
7:30 pm - Cops
8:00 pm - 7 Days
9:00 pm - Star Trek: Voyager
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - Cops
11:00 pm - Blind Date
11:30 pm - Unhappily Ever After
12:00 am - The Cosby Show
12:30 am - Living Single
1:00 am - NewsRadio
1:30 am - NewsRadio
2:00 am - Psychic [?]
2:30 am - Blind Date
3:00 am - Matlock
4:00 am - Movie: "Wilder Napalm" (1993)

40 - WHMB (Ind.)
6:00 am - Les Feldick
6:30 am - Creflo A. Dollar, Jr.
7:00 am - Benny Hinn Daily
7:30 am - Kenneth Copeland
8:00 am - Lester Sumrall
8:30 am - Paid Program
9:00 am - New Harvest
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Believer's Voice of Victory
11:00 am - James Robison Daily
11:30 am - Life in the Word
12:00 pm - Benny Hinn Daily
12:30 pm - Breakthrough
1:00 pm - Family Worship Center Alive
1:30 pm - Paid Program
2:00 pm - Martha Stewart Living
3:00 pm - The Lucy Show
3:30 pm - McHale's Navy
4:00 pm - Hogan's Heroes
4:30 pm - Dennis the Menace
5:00 pm - Happy Days
5:30 pm - The Beverly Hillbillies
6:00 pm - Gunsmoke
7:00 pm - The 700 Club
8:00 pm - Lester Sumrall
8:30 pm - Paid Program
9:00 pm - Harvest
10:00 pm - James Robison Daily
10:30 pm - Creflo A. Dollar, Jr.
11:00 pm - Emmanuel Baptist Church
12:00 am - Shout
12:30 am - Hour of Healing
1:30 am - Kenneth Copeland
2:00 am - The 700 Club
3:00 am - Harvest
4:00 am - Lester Sumrall
4:30 am - Johnson [?]
5:00 am - Healthy
5:30 am - Benny Hinn Daily

59 - WXIN (Fox)
6:00 am - News
9:00 am - Donny & Marie
10:00 am - Family Feud
10:30 am - Family Feud
11:00 am - Ainsley Harriott
12:00 pm - Judge Mills Lane
12:30 pm - Judge Mills Lane
1:00 pm - National Enqurirer TV
1:30 pm - Paid Program
2:00 pm - Paid Program
2:30 pm - The Magic School Bus
3:00 pm - The Magic School Bus
3:30 pm - Power Rangers Lost Galaxy
4:00 pm - Beast Wars: Transformers
4:30 pm - Digimon: Digital Monsters
5:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
6:00 pm - The Simpsons
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Friends
7:30 pm - Friends
8:00 pm - Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 pm - Get Real
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:30 pm - Change of Heart
12:00 am - Change of Heart
12:30 am - Grace Under Fire
1:00 am - Dr. Joy Browne
2:00 am - Starsky & Hutch
3:00 am - Newlywed Game
3:30 am - Dating Game
4:00 am - National Enqurier TV
4:30 am - First Business
5:00 am - AgDay
5:30 am - Roseanne
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2019, 03:40 PM   #277
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Retro: Kansas City, MO-Topeka, KS September 11, 1994 (Day before affilation switch)
From the Lawrence Journal-World via Google News Archive
TV Guide listing originally printed in a grid format. Some program titles may be incomplete.

WDAF-TV Ch. 4 Kansas City, MO (Last day as an NBC affilate)
9:00AM News
10:30AM This is the NFL
11:00AM Chiefs Update
11:30AM NFL Live
12:00PM Star Search
1:00PM Soul Train
2:00PM Home Videos of the Stars
2:30PM Why Didn't I Think of That?
3:00PM NFL Football: Houston Oilers at Dallas Cowboys. From Texas Stadium.
6:00PM Angels: The Mysterious Messengers
8:00PM Movie: "Other Peoples Money" (1991) (Possibly the last NBC network program aired on WDAF-TV)
10:00PM News
10:30PM George Michael's Sports Machine
11:00PM Cheers
11:30PM A Current Affair Extra
12:30AM Why Didn't I Think of That?
1:00AM Music

KCTV-TV Ch. 5 Kansas City, MO (CBS)
8:00AM CBS News Sunday Morning
9:30AM News
11:00AM Face the Nation
11:30AM Kansas Football Weekly
12:00PM The Fall Guy
1:00PM Movie: "The Goonies" (1985)
3:00PM U.S. Open Tennis: Men's Final. From the USTA National Tennis Center in Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
6:00PM 60 Minutes
7:00PM The Boys Are Back "Pilot"
7:30PM Movie: "Steel Magnolias" (1989)
10:00PM News
10:30PM Hard Copy
11:00PM Crusaders "Season Premire"
12:00AM Siskel & Ebert "A Good Man In Africa"
12:30AM Runaway with the Rich & Famous
1:00AM Emergency Response

KMBC-TV Ch. 9 Kansas City, MO (ABC)
9:00AM Dimensions
9:30AM This Week with David Brinkley
10:30AM News
11:00AM Pro Form Fitness
11:30AM The Home Show
12:00PM Martha Stewart Living
12:30PM Prime Suspect
1:00PM World of Nature "Killmanjaro/Under the Emerald Sea"
3:00PM Movie: "A Letter to Three Wives"
5:00PM Rescue 911
5:30PM News (Local, KMBC-TV did not clear "ABC World News Sunday" untill sometime in 2018-19)
6:00PM America's Funniest Home Videos x2
7:00PM 46th Annual Emmy Awards. From Pasadena, CA
10:00PM News
10:30PM Roseanne "The Back Story"
11:00PM The Golden Girls "Brotherly Love"
11:30PM The Golden Girls
12:00AM AfterWords
12:30AM News
1:00AM ABC World News Now

KTWU-TV Ch. 11 Topeka, KS (PBS)
9:00AM Storytime
9:30AM Reading Rainbow
10:00AM The Magic School Bus
10:30AM Pappyland
11:00AM Market to Market
11:30AM Adam Smith "Screen Idols"
12:00PM European Journal
12:30PM Kansas Week
1:00PM Literary Visions x2
2:00PM Joseph Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time
3:00PM Portrait of a Family
4:00PM Growing Old in a New Age
5:00PM Vintage Years
5:30PM Inn Country USA
6:00PM Ghostwriter x2
7:00PM Nature
8:00PM Cathedral
9:00PM Masterpiece Theatre "Calling the Shots"
10:00PM Mystery! "Poirot" "Wasps Nest"
11:00PM Color of Money
11:30PM Tony Brown's Journal
12:00AM (Off Air)

WIBW-TV Ch. 13 Topeka, KS (CBS)
9:00AM Jack Van Impe
9:30AM Coach Glen Mason
10:00AM CBS News Sunday Morning
11:30AM Face the Nation
12:00PM Star Trek: The Next Generation x2
2:00PM Entertainment Tonight
3:00PM U.S. Open Tennis: Men's Final. From the USTA National Tennis Center in Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
6:00PM 60 Minutes
7:00PM The Boys Are Back "Pilot"
7:30PM Movie: "Steel Magnolias" (1989)
10:00PM News
10:30PM Entertainment Tonight
11:30PM Emergency Call
12:00AM Cheers
12:30AM Dear John
1:00AM News

KCPT-TV Ch. 19 Kansas City, MO (PBS)
9:00AM Shining Time Station "Double Trouble"
9:30AM The Magic School Bus
10:00AM Tony Brown's Journal
10:30AM Firing Line
11:00AM Think Tank
11:30AM The McLaughlin Group
12:00PM Washington Week in Review
12:30PM Wall $treet Week
1:00PM Kansas City Week in Review
1:30PM To the Contrary
2:00PM Calculating Change
3:00PM Schools of the Future
4:00PM Fred Roger's Heroes: Who's Helping America's Children
5:00PM We Do the Work
5:30PM K. C. Biznet
6:00PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
7:00PM Hermitage: A Russian Odyessy "Catherine the Great, A Lust for Art"
8:00PM Hermitage: A Russian Odyessy
9:00PM I'll Fly Away
10:00PM Waiting for God
10:30PM Mystery! "Poirot" "Wasps Nest"
11:30PM Sneak Previews
12:00AM (Off Air)

KSNT-TV Ch. 27 Topeka, KS (NBC)
9:00AM Hour of Power
10:00AM Paid Program
10:30AM This is the NFL
11:00AM Chiefs Update
11:30AM NFL Live
12:00PM NFL Football: Green Bay Packers vs. Miami Dolphins. From County Stadium in Milwaukee.
3:00PM NFL Football: Houston Oilers at Dallas Cowboys. From Texas Stadium.
6:00PM Angels: The Mysterious Messengers
8:00PM Movie: "Other Peoples Money" (1991)
10:00PM News
10:30PM George Michael's Sports Machine
11:00PM A Current Affair Extra
12:00AM (Off Air)

KSHB-TV Ch. 41 Kansas City, MO (Last day as a Fox affilate)
9:00AM Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00AM The Untouchables "Apocalypse in Chicago"
11:00AM NFL Pregame (Probably local coverage)
12:00PM NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Kansas City Chiefs. From Arrowhead Stadium.
3:00PM Post Game (Also probably local coverage)
3:30PM Kansas City Chiefs: All in the Family
4:30PM The Cosby Show "It's Your Move"
5:00PM 21 Jump Street "Diplomas for Sale"
6:00PM Fortune Hunter
7:00PM The Simpsons "Lisa's Rival"
7:30PM Hardball "See Spot Run"
8:00PM Married... With Children
8:30PM Wild Oats "Dream Date" (Last Fox network program aired on KSHB-TV)
9:00PM News (Last 9PM newscast aired on KSHB-TV)
9:30PM Star Trek: The Next Generation "Half a Life"
10:30PM Extra: The Entertainment Magazine
11:30PM Paid Program
12:00AM (Off Air)

KTKA-TV Ch. 49 Topeka, KS (ABC, Fox)
9:00AM Paid Program
9:30AM This Week with David Brinkley
10:30AM Kansas Illustrated
11:00AM Fox NFL Sunday
12:00PM NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Kansas City Chiefs. From Arrowhead Stadium.
3:00PM M*A*S*H
3:30PM Celebration of Excellence: 1994 Presidential Scholars
4:30PM West Ridge Mall
5:00PM Designing Women
5:30PM ABC World News Sunday
6:00PM America's Funniest Home Videos x2
7:00PM 46th Annual Emmy Awards. From Pasadena, CA
10:00PM News
10:30PM Crusaders "Season Premire"
11:30PM Designing Women
12:00AM Emergency Response
12:30AM Why Didn't I Think of That?
1:00AM (Off Air)

KSMO-TV Ch. 62 Kansas City, MO (IND)
9:00AM G.I. Joe
9:30AM Biker Mice From Mars
10:00AM Movie: Benji (1974)
12:00PM Movie: Amadeus (1984)
3:00PM Baywatch Music Festival
4:00PM Movie: Jet Pilot (1957)
6:00PM Babylon 5
7:00PM Baywatch
8:00PM Tekwar "Tekwar"
10:00PM Paid Program x2
11:00PM Jimmy Swaggart
12:00PM Paid Program x2
1:00AM (Off Air)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2019, 09:33 AM   #278
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Retro: Maine, Monday, July 24, 1978
from Bangor Daily News

2 WLBZ NBC Bangor
4 CHSJ CBC Saint John
5 WABI CBS Bangor
5b WCVB ABC Boston (late night programs only)
6 WCSH NBC Portland
7 WVII ABC Bangor
8 WAGM ABC/CBS/NBC Presque Isle
8m WMTW ABC Poland Spring
9 CKCW CTV Moncton
10 WCBB PBS Lewiston
12 WMEB PBS Orono
13 WGAN CBS Portland
38 WSBK Ind Boston

Morning
6:00
6 News/Weather
7-8-8m PTL Club
9 University of the Air
13 Maine Weather

6:10
6 Society in Transition

6:25
2 UMO Farm Report
5 Open Door

6:30
2 News
5 Not for Women Only
9 Romper Room
13 Summer Semester

6:40
2-6 First Radio Parish Church

6:45
2-6 News

7:00
2-6-8 Today
5-13 CBS Morning News
7-8m Good Morning America
9 Canada AM
38 Superheroes

7:30
38 The Archies

8:00
5-13 Captain Kangaroo
38 Heckle & Jeckle/Deputy Dawg

8:30
4 Ed Allen
38 Underdog

9:00
2 Brady Bunch
4 Bonjour/Friendly Giant
5-8m Good Day! (from WCVB Boston)
6 Concentration
7 New Zoo Revue
8 Captain Kangaroo
9 Art of Cooking
13 Donahue
38 Romper Room

9:30
2 Little Rascals
4 Mr. Dressup
6 Sanford & Son
7 Hot Fudge
9 Yoga
38 Spirit of Independence

9:50
38 News

10:00
2-6 Card Sharks
4 Sesame Street
5-8 Tic Tac Dough
7 PTL Club
9 It's Your Move
13 Dinah!
38 Tom Larson

10:30
2-6 Hollywood Squares
5-8 Price is Right
8m Family Affair
9 Definition

11:00
2-6 New High Rollers
4 Summer '78
7 High Hopes
8m Happy Days
9 Emergency/Agri-News
13 Tic Tac Dough
38 Movie "Damn the Defiant"

11:30
2-6 Wheel of Fortune
5-8-13 Love of Life
7-8m Family Feud

11:55
4 News
5-8-13 CBS News

Afternoon
noon
2 I Love Lucy
4 Hollywood Squares
5-8-13 Young and the Restless
6 News
7-8m $20,000 Pyramid
9 Movie "In the Cool of the Day"

12:30
2 Bugs Bunny
4 Tattletales
5-8-13 Young and the Restless
6 Andy Griffith
7-8m Ryan's Hope

1:00
2-6 For Richer, For Poorer
4 Double Exposure
5-13 Liar's Club
7-8m All My Children
8 Not for Women Only
38 Hazel

1:30
2-6 Days of Our Lives
4 The Edge of Night
5-8-13 As the World Turns
9 In Conversation
38 Green Acres

2:00
4 High Hopes
7-8m One Life to Live
9 Alan Hamel
38 Beverly Hillbillies

2:30
2-6 The Doctors
4 Thirty from...
5-8-13 Guiding Light
38 Andy Griffith

3:00
2-6-9 Another World
4 Sam & the River
7-8m General Hospital
10 Nova
38 Heckle & Jeckle/Deputy Dawg

3:30
4 Children's Special
5-8-13 All in the Family
38 Mickey Mouse Club

4:00
2 Get Smart
4 Celebrity Cooks
5-8 Match Game
6 Newlywed Game
7 The Edge of Night
8m Gunsmoke
9 Bewitched
10-12 Sesame Street
13 Little Rascals
38 Munsters

4:30
2 Adam-12
4 Match Game
5-8 Mike Douglas (Hal Linden co-hosts with guests Danielle Spencer, Jon Voight and John Byner)
6 Big Valley
7 Mickey Mouse Club
9 News
13 Merv Griffin
38 I Dream of Jeannie

5:00
2 Big Valley
4 News
7 Fred Flintstone & Friends
8m Gilligan's Island
10-12 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
38 Bewitched

5:30
4 Mary Tyler Moore
6 Adam-12
7 Green Acres
8m News
9 Price is Right
10 Over Easy
12 The Electric Company
38 Ghost & Mrs. Muir

Evening
6:00
2-5-6-7-8-13 News
4 Hawaii Five-O
8m ABC World News Tonight
10-12 Zoom
38 Hogan's Heroes

6:30
2-6 NBC Nightly News
5-8-13 CBS Evening News
7 ABC World News Tonight
8m Mary Tyler Moore
9 Little House on the Prairie
10 The Electric Company
12 Over Easy
38 Adam-12

7:00
2 Emergency One
4 Happy Days
5-8 To Tell the Truth
6 Brady Bunch
7-38 The Odd Couple
8m Get Smart
10-12 MacNeil/Lehrer Report
13 Cross-Wits

7:30
4 Rene Simard
5-8 Cross-Wits
6 $25,000 Pyramid
7 Family Feud
8m-38 Joker's Wild
9 Headline Hunters
10-12 Dick Cavett
13 Courtship of Eddie's Father

8:00
2-6-8 Little House on the Prairie
4 M*A*S*H
5-13 The Jeffersons
7-8m Baseball: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins
9 Six Million Dollar Man
10-12 Consumer Survival Kit
38 Marcus Welby, MD

8:30
4 Three's Company
5-13 Good Times
10-12 Turnabout

9:00
2-6 Movie "Adam at 6AM"
4 CBC Newsmagazine
5-8-13 Miss Universe Pageant (from Acapulco, Mexico)
9 New Avengers
10-12 Opera Theatre "The Flying Dutchman"
38 Movie "The Mephisto Waltz"

9:30
4 Barney Miller

10:00
4 CBC News-The National
9 In Concert

10:20
4 News

10:35
4 Merv Griffin (guests Vidal Sassoon and Dr. Gucci)

11:00
2-5-6-8-8m-13 News
7 Greatest Sports Legends
9 CTV National News
38 Hogan's Heroes

11:20
9 News

11:30
2-6 Tonight Show (Kenny Rogers fills in for Johnny Carson with guests Lynda Carter and Dr. Michael Fox)
5-8-13 Movie "A Message to My Daughter"
7-8m Soap
10-12 Captioned ABC News
38 Ironside

11:40
9 Joyce Davidson

Late night
mid.
7-8m Police Story

1:00
6 Tomorrow with Tom Snyder

1:10
5b Night Shift

1:40
5b News

1:50
5b Aqui

2:00
6 News/sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2019, 09:35 AM   #279
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Retro: Albany/Schenectady/Troy, Tuesday, July 23, 1968
from Schenectady Gazette
(c) Color programming

2 WKTV NBC/ABC Utica
3 WCAX CBS Burlington
6 WRGB NBC Schenectady
10 WTEN CBS Albany (also on WCDC 19-Adams)
13 WAST ABC Albany
17 WMHT PBS Schenectady

Morning
6:10
10 Inspiration

6:15
10 Public Affairs

6:20
10 The Farm Report

6:30
10 Summer Semester

6:50
13 News 13

7:00
2-6 Today (c)
10 It's a Wonderful World
13 Farm Fare (c)

7:05
3 CBS Morning News (c)

7:15
10 Popeye & The Three Stooges

7:25
2 TV 2 News

7:30
2 Today (c)
13 Industry on Parade (c)

7:45
13 Sacred Heart Program

7:55
3 Morning News

8:00
3-10 Captain Kangaroo (c)
13 Bonnie Pruden (c)

8:25
2 TV 2 News

8:30
2 Today (c)
13 Make Sure, Make Shore

9:00
2 Million Dollar Movie (part 2 of "Random Harvest")
3 Dating Game
6 Pick-A-Show (c)
10 Dialing for Dollars (c)
13 Romper Room (c)

9:30
3 Newlywed Game
13 Treasure Isle

10:00
2-6 Snap Judgement (c)
3-10 Candid Camera
13 Dark Shadows

10:25
2-6 Nancy Dickerson with the News (c)

10:30
2-6 Concentration (c)
3-10 Beverly Hillbillies (c)
13 Dick Cavett (c)

11:00
2-6 Personality (c)
3-10 Andy of Mayberry

11:30
2-6 Hollywood Squares (c)
3 Dick Van Dyke
10 Secret Storm

Afternoon
noon
2-6 Jeopardy! (c)
3-10 Love of Life (c)
13 Bewitched

12:25
3-10 CBS Midday News (c)

12:30
2-6 Eye Guess (c)
3-10 Search for Tomorrow (c)
13 Merv Griffin (c; guests James Brown, Allan Sherman, Phyllis Newman, Rip Taylor, Rick Jason, George Jessel and Estelle Parsons)

12:45
3-10 Guiding Light (c)

12:55
2-6 Edwin Newman with the News (c)

1:00
2 A Woman's World
3 One O'Clock Weather
6 Match Game (c)
10 Girl Talk (c)

1:03
3 Across the Fence

1:15
3 Channel 3 Presents

1:25
6 WRGB News

1:30
2-6 Let's Make a Deal (c)
3-10 As the World Turns (c)

2:00
2-6 Days of Our Lives (c)
3-10 Love is a Many-Splendored Thing (c)
13 Newlywed Game (c)

2:30
2-6 The Doctors (c)
3-10 House Party (c)
13 Dating Game (c)

3:00
2-6 Another World (c)
3-10 To Tell the Truth (c)
13 General Hospital

3:25
3-10 CBS Afternoon News (c)

3:30
2-6 You Don't Say! (c)
3-10 The Edge of Night (c)
13 One Life to Live (c)

4:00
2 Bozo
3 Secret Storm
6 The Flintstones (c)
10 Leave It to Beaver
13 Gilligan's Island (c)

4:30
2 Mike Douglas
3 Adventures in Paradise
6 Early Show "Creature Walks Among Us" (c)
10 Dick Van Dyke
13 Mike Douglas (c; Barbara Walters co-hosts)

5:00
10 Make Room for Daddy

5:30
3 Evening Report
10 The Rogues

5:35
3 News Flashbacks

5:50
3 World of Sports

Evening
6:00
2 Guns of Will Sonnett (c)
6 6:00 Report
13 Six PM Report/Weather/Sports (c)

6:05
3 Weatherwise

6:15
3 Newstime

6:25
6 Weather with Louise (c)

6:30
2 TV 2 News
3-10 CBS Evening News (c)
6 Huntley-Brinkley Report (c)
13 ABC Evening News (c)

6:45
17 Friendly Giant

7:00
2 Huntley-Brinkley Report (c)
3 Dangerman
6 The Monkees (c)
10 The Big News (c)
13 Truth or Consequences (c)
17 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

7:20
10 Bill Rowan on Sports (c)

7:25
10 Early Weather (c)

7:30
2-13 Garrison's Gorillas (c)
3-10 Daktari (c)
6 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
17 What's New

8:00
6 Showcase '68 (c; from the University of Illinois)
17 Creative Person

8:30
2-13 It Takes a Thief (c)
3-10 Showtime (c; Phyllis Diller co-hosts with guests Frankie Vaughn and Anita Harris)
6 Tuesday Night at the Movies "Song Without End" (c)
17 French Chef

9:00
17 Firing Line: William F. Buckley

9:30
2 NYPD (c)
3-10 Good Morning World (c)
13 One Step Beyond

10:00
2-13 The Invaders (c)
3-10 CBS Newshour (c; black attitudes toward the white community and white attitudes toward the black)
17 Newsfront

10:30
17 Telecon

11:00
2 Weathercast
3-13 News/Weather/Sports (c)
6 News Final (c)
10 Nightbeat (c)

11:05
2 TV 2 News

11:25
10 Late Show "The Big Hangover"

11:30
2-6 Tonight Show (c)
3 Merv Griffin
13 Joey Bishop Show (c; guests Richard Dawson, Guy and David)

Late night
1:00
13 Sign-off Report
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2019, 09:36 AM   #280
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

25 years ago yesterday,

Retro: Nashville, Thursday, July 21, 1994
from The Tennessean
6am-midnight only

2 WKRN (ABC)
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Maury Povich
10:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
11:00 Loving
11:30 All My Children
12:30 News
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Designing Women
3:30 The Wonder Years
4:00 Full House
4:30 Roseanne
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Matlock (2-hour episode)
9:00 Primetime Live
10:00 News
10:35 Coach
11:05 Cosby Show
11:35 ABC News Nightline

4 WSMV (NBC)
6:00 Morning Show
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Bertice Berry
11:00 News
11:30 Inside Edition
12:00 Leeza
1:00 Another World
2:00 Days of Our Lives
3:00 Wheel of Fortune
3:30 Jeopardy!
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
7:00 Mad About You
7:30 Wings
8:00 Seinfeld
8:30 Frasier
9:00 First Person
10:00 News
10:35 Tonight Show
11:35 Late Night with Conan O'Brien

5 WTVF (CBS)
6:00 News
7:00 This Morning
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 News
11:30 Young and the Restless
12:30 Talk of the Town
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 As the World Turns
4:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
5:00 Hard Copy
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 In the Heat of the Night
8:00 Hitler and Stalin: A Legacy of Hate
10:00 News
10:35 A Current Affair
11:05 Late Show with David Letterman

8 WDCN (PBS)
6:30 Body Electric
7:00 Painting...
7:30 Crafting for the '90s
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
9:30 Reading Rainbow
10:00 Storytime
10:30 Kidsongs Television Show
11:00 Gerbert
11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 Movie "Rootin' Tootin' Rhythm"
1:00 Wild America
1:30 Red Green Show
2:00 Travel Magazine
2:30 Reading Rainbow
3:00 Barney & Friends
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
4:30 Shining Time Station
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Tennessee Crossroads
7:30 Tennessee Outdoorsman
8:00 Mystery!
9:00 Country Connection
10:00 Nightly Business Report
10:30 sign-off

17 WZTV (Fox)
6:00 Pink Panther
6:30 Conan the Adventurer
7:00 Bonkers
7:30 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
8:00 Merrie Melodies
8:30 Tale Spin
9:00 Growing Pains
9:30 Kenneth Copeland
10:00 Paid programming
11:30 Ricki Lake
12:30 Montel Williams
1:30 Who's the Boss?
2:00 Bullwinkle
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Tiny Toon Adventures
4:00 Animaniacs
4:30 Batman: The Animated Series
5:00 Andy Griffith
5:30 Married... with Children
6:00/6:30 Cheers
7:00 The Simpsons
7:30 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
8:00 In Living Color
8:30 Bakersfield, P.D.
9:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
10:00 Married... with Children
10:30 Hunter
11:30 Arsenio Hall

30 WXMT (Ind)
6:00 DuckTales
6:30 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
7:00 Goof Troop
7:30 Darkwing Duck
8:00 Garfield & Friends
8:30 Captain Planet
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 Bonanza
11:00 Paid programming
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 Gunsmoke
1:00 Paid programming
1:30 Adventures of T-Rex
2:00 Bots Master
2:30 Love Connection
3:00 Little House on the Prairie
4:00 The A-Team
5:00 Rescue 911
5:30 Cops
6:00 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 In the Heat of the Night
8:00 Highlander: The Series
9:00 Gunsmoke
10:00 Empty Nest
10:30 Magnum, PI
11:30 Paid programming
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2019, 03:24 PM   #281
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Boston/Providence/Manchester, Tuesday, July 20, 1993
from Boston Globe

2 WGBH PBS Boston
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Shining Time Station
8:30 Barney & Friends
9:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
9:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 Reading Rainbow
10:30 Shining Time Station
11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
11:30 Barney & Friends
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
2:00 Square One Television
2:30 You Can Choose!
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Square One Television
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Tuesday Group
7:30 Are You Being Served?
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Are You Being Served?
11:30 Charlie Rose

4 WBZ NBC Boston
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Vicki!
11:00/11:30 Designing Women
12:00 News
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
3:00 Montel Williams
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 A Current Affair
5:30 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 News
2:10 A Current Affair
2:40 Paid programming
3:05 You Bet Your Life
3:30 That's Amore
4:00 Entertainment Tonight
4:30 NBC News Nightside

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Home
10:00 Jerry Springer
11:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Donahue
5:00 Oprah Winfrey
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Chronicle
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Jane Whitney
1:05 Whoopi Goldberg
1:35 Geraldo
2:35 Chronicle
3:05 News
3:40 ABC World News Now

6 WLNE CBS New Bedford
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:00 Jerry Springer
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Designing Women
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Murphy Brown
4:30 Designing Women
5:00 News
5:30 Roseanne
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Cops
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Forever Knight
12:30 On Scene: Emergency Response
1:00 Raynham Report
1:30 People's Court
2:00 You Bet Your Life
2:30 News
3:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

7 WHDH CBS Boston
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Jenny Jones
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Inside Edition
4:30 Inside Edition Extra
5:00 Hard Copy
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Night Court
12:00 Jeopardy!
12:30 News
1:00 The Exile
2:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 In the Heat of the Night
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Hard Copy
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Rush Limbaugh
12:35 Paid programming
1:05 Entertainment Tonight
1:35 Jerry Springer
2:35 Donahue
3:35 ABC World News Now

10 WJAR NBC Providence
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Vicki!
11:00 Joan Rivers
12:00 News
12:30 Caesars Challenge
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 Golden Girls
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Hard Copy
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 Later with Bob Costas
2:05 News
2:35 NBC News Nightside

11 WENH PBS Durham
6:30 Homestretch
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Stretching for Life with Priscilla Patrick
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Shining Time Station
9:30 Barney & Friends
10:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
11:30 Long Ago & Far Away
12:00 Barney & Friends
12:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
1:00 Pizza Gourmet
1:30 National Geographic
2:30 Evening at Pops
3:30 Square One Television
4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Ciao Italia!
8:00 Trailside: Make Your Own Adventure
8:30 Design Classics (the Coke bottle)
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Charlie Rose
12:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour

12 WPRI ABC Providence
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Montel Williams
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Inside Edition
5:30 Cheers
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Studs
12:35 Whoopi Goldberg
1:05 Paid programming
2:05 ABC World News Now

25 WFXT Fox Boston
6:00 Paid programming
6:30 Believer's Voice of Victory
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Beetlejuice
8:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
8:30 Widget
9:00 Gilligan's Island
9:30 Catholic Mass
10:00 Simon & Simon
11:00 Paid programming
12:00 People's Court
12:30 Divorce Court
1:00 The Judge
1:30 Out of This World
2:00 Bugs Bunny
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Merrie Melodies
4:00 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:30 Tiny Toon Adventures
5:00 Batman: The Animated Series
5:30/6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 The Wonder Years
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 In the Heat of the Night
11:00 Studs
11:30 Paradise Beach (from Nine Network in Australia)
12:00 Rush Limbaugh
12:30 Infatuation
1:00 Paid programming

27 WUNI Univision Worcester
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 El Tesoro del Saber
6:30 Raring to Read
7:00 Fatima: The Crusade
7:30 Morris Cerullo
8:00 Paid programming
8:30 TBA
9:00 ValueVision
12:00 700 Club
1:00 Macarena
2:00 De Frente al Sol
3:00 Tenias Que Ser Tu
4:00 Cristina
5:00 Noticias y Mas
6:00 Noticiero
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Rosangelica
8:00 Los Parientes Pobres
9:00 Entre la Vida y la Muerte
10:00 Veronica
11:00 Noticiero
11:30 Jack Van Impe
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Movie "The Millionaire"
3:00 Movie "Salome, Where She Danced"

36 WSBE PBS Providence
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Sewing with Nancy
10:30 Art of William Alexander
11:00 Sesame Street
12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:30 Barney & Friends
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Business of Management
2:00 Here's to Your Health
2:30/3:00 Time to Grow
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Barney & Friends
6:00 America: Personal Conversations with Dennis Wholey
6:30 ITN World News
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 The Thirteenth State
8:00 Frugal Gourmet
8:30 This Old House
9:00 Clive James' Fame in the 20th Century
10:00 Capital City

38 WSBK Ind Boston
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 George of the Jungle
6:30 Tennessee Tuxedo
7:00 Small Wonder
7:30 DuckTales
8:00 Camp Candy
8:30 Woody Woodpecker
9:00 Family Ties
9:30 Hogan Family
10:00 Beverly Hillbillies
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 The Honeymooners
11:30 The Jeffersons
12:00 Andy Griffith
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Okavango
1:30 Gidget
2:00 Heathcliff
2:30 DuckTales
3:00 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:30 Tale Spin
4:00 Darkwing Duck
4:30 Goof Troop
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Saved by the Bell
6:00 The Hogan Family
6:30 M*A*S*H
7:00 Cheers
7:30 Murphy Brown
8:00 Movie "Sweet Dreams"
10:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:00 Cheers
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Kojak
1:00 The Honeymooners
1:30 The Odd Couple
2:00 Movie "LBJ: The Early Years" (part 2)
4:00 Beverly Hillbillies
4:30 Andy Griffith

44 WGBX PBS Boston
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Hooked on Aerobics
8:00 Gourmet Cooking
8:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
9:00 Frugal Gourmet
9:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
10:00 Hometime
10:30 American Woodshop
11:00 Art of William Alexander
11:30 Joy of Painting
12:00 Gourmet Cooking
12:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
1:00 Gavel to Gavel
5:00 Wild America
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00/8:30 Gardens of the World
9:00 Alive TV
9:30 Club Date
10:00 Tuesday Group
10:30 Tony Brown's Journal
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Today's Japan

50 WNDS Ind Derry
8:00 This Morning's Business
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 Cagney & Lacey
12:00 Infatuation
12:30 Whoopi Goldberg
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 McHale's Navy
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3:00 CHiPs
4:00 Paradise Beach
4:30/5:00 People's Court
5:30 The Wonder Years
6:00 Highway to Heaven
7:00/7:30 All in the Family
8:00 Movie "Fortress"
10:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:00 The Twilight Zone
11:30 Arsenio Hall

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
6:00 Top Cat
6:30 Casper & Friends
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
8:00 Inspector Gadget & Goo Goo
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
9:30 James Bond Jr.
10:00 The Jetsons
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 Family Feud
1:00 The Monkees
1:30 Perfect Strangers
2:00 The Jetsons
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Adventures of T-Rex
3:30 Stunt Dawgs
4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Charles in Charge
6:00 Full House
6:30 Who's the Boss?
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "Jack the Ripper"
10:00 News
11:00 Arsenio Hall
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 All in the Family

60 WGOT Ind Merrimack
7:00 AgDay
7:30 Widget
8:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
8:30 Children's Room
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Jenny Jones
12:00 Movie "Tattoo Chase"
2:00 Hawaii Five-O
3:00 Children's Room
3:30 Widget
4:00 Jenny Jones
5:00 Joan Rivers
6:00 Studs
6:30/7:00 Love Connection
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Movie "The Great Outdoors"
10:00 News
10:30 A Current Affair
11:00 Studs
11:30 Downey
12:00 News

62 WMFP Ind Lawrence
5:00 Newsworthy
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Children's Reading Room
7:30 Newsworthy
8:00 Movie "Son of Monte Cristo"
10:00 American Trail
10:30 Country Tracks
11:00 Ace Drummond
11:30 Classic Concentration (NBC)
12:00 Caesars Challenge (NBC)
12:30 Club Golf
1:00 Power Mixx
2:00 Another World (NBC)
3:00 Movie "Mason of the Mounted"
4:00 Children's Reading Room
4:30 Vintage Cartoons
5:00 The Box (music videos)
5:30 Women on Wall Street
6:00 Newsworthy
6:30 Hit Video Country
7:00 Docunews
8:00 Movie "Panique"
10:00 American Trucking Report
10:30 The Box
11:00 Classic Theater
12:00 American Trucking Report
12:30 Independent Investor
1:00 Comedy Greats
1:35 Later with Bob Costas (NBC)
2:05 CPM Theater
2:30 American Trail
3:00 Video Countdown
4:00 Docunews

64 WNAC Fox Providence
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Tale Spin
7:00 Darkwing Duck
7:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
8:00 Beetlejuice
8:30 DuckTales
9:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
9:30 Punky Brewster
10:00 Little House on the Prairie
11:00 Highway to Heaven
12:00 700 Club
1:00 TBA
1:30 Growing Pains
2:00 Paradise Beach
2:30 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:00 Merrie Melodies
3:30 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
4:30 Batman: The Animated Series
5:00 Goof Troop
5:30 Full House
6:00 Star Trek
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 Arsenio Hall
11:00 Rush Limbaugh
11:30 Jane Whitney
12:30 TBA

68 WQTV Ind Boston
6:30 Daily Bible Lesson
7:00/7:30 Children's Room
8:00 Make Room for Daddy
8:30 Burns & Allen
9:00 Rodina
10:00/11:00 Gunsmoke
12:00 Make Room for Daddy
12:30 Burns & Allen
1:00 Movie "Crowhaven Farm"
2:30 Bob Newhart
3:00/4:00 Cannon
5:00 Barnaby Jones
6:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
7:00 T.J. Hooker
8:00 Movie "The Stranger in Between"
10:00 Streets of San Francisco
11:00 Bob Newhart
11:30 The Twilight Zone
12:00 Gunsmoke
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2019, 03:24 PM   #282
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Boston/Providence/Manchester, Tuesday, July 20, 1993
from Boston Globe

2 WGBH PBS Boston
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Shining Time Station
8:30 Barney & Friends
9:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
9:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 Reading Rainbow
10:30 Shining Time Station
11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
11:30 Barney & Friends
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
2:00 Square One Television
2:30 You Can Choose!
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Square One Television
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Tuesday Group
7:30 Are You Being Served?
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Are You Being Served?
11:30 Charlie Rose

4 WBZ NBC Boston
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Vicki!
11:00/11:30 Designing Women
12:00 News
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
3:00 Montel Williams
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 A Current Affair
5:30 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 News
2:10 A Current Affair
2:40 Paid programming
3:05 You Bet Your Life
3:30 That's Amore
4:00 Entertainment Tonight
4:30 NBC News Nightside

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Home
10:00 Jerry Springer
11:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Donahue
5:00 Oprah Winfrey
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Chronicle
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Jane Whitney
1:05 Whoopi Goldberg
1:35 Geraldo
2:35 Chronicle
3:05 News
3:40 ABC World News Now

6 WLNE CBS New Bedford
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:00 Jerry Springer
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Designing Women
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Murphy Brown
4:30 Designing Women
5:00 News
5:30 Roseanne
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Cops
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Forever Knight
12:30 On Scene: Emergency Response
1:00 Raynham Report
1:30 People's Court
2:00 You Bet Your Life
2:30 News
3:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

7 WHDH CBS Boston
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Jenny Jones
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Inside Edition
4:30 Inside Edition Extra
5:00 Hard Copy
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Night Court
12:00 Jeopardy!
12:30 News
1:00 The Exile
2:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 In the Heat of the Night
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Hard Copy
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Rush Limbaugh
12:35 Paid programming
1:05 Entertainment Tonight
1:35 Jerry Springer
2:35 Donahue
3:35 ABC World News Now

10 WJAR NBC Providence
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Vicki!
11:00 Joan Rivers
12:00 News
12:30 Caesars Challenge
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 Golden Girls
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Hard Copy
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 Later with Bob Costas
2:05 News
2:35 NBC News Nightside

11 WENH PBS Durham
6:30 Homestretch
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Stretching for Life with Priscilla Patrick
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Shining Time Station
9:30 Barney & Friends
10:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
11:30 Long Ago & Far Away
12:00 Barney & Friends
12:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
1:00 Pizza Gourmet
1:30 National Geographic
2:30 Evening at Pops
3:30 Square One Television
4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Ciao Italia!
8:00 Trailside: Make Your Own Adventure
8:30 Design Classics (the Coke bottle)
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Charlie Rose
12:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour

12 WPRI ABC Providence
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Montel Williams
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Inside Edition
5:30 Cheers
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Studs
12:35 Whoopi Goldberg
1:05 Paid programming
2:05 ABC World News Now

25 WFXT Fox Boston
6:00 Paid programming
6:30 Believer's Voice of Victory
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Beetlejuice
8:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
8:30 Widget
9:00 Gilligan's Island
9:30 Catholic Mass
10:00 Simon & Simon
11:00 Paid programming
12:00 People's Court
12:30 Divorce Court
1:00 The Judge
1:30 Out of This World
2:00 Bugs Bunny
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Merrie Melodies
4:00 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:30 Tiny Toon Adventures
5:00 Batman: The Animated Series
5:30/6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 The Wonder Years
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 In the Heat of the Night
11:00 Studs
11:30 Paradise Beach (from Nine Network in Australia)
12:00 Rush Limbaugh
12:30 Infatuation
1:00 Paid programming

27 WUNI Univision Worcester
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 El Tesoro del Saber
6:30 Raring to Read
7:00 Fatima: The Crusade
7:30 Morris Cerullo
8:00 Paid programming
8:30 TBA
9:00 ValueVision
12:00 700 Club
1:00 Macarena
2:00 De Frente al Sol
3:00 Tenias Que Ser Tu
4:00 Cristina
5:00 Noticias y Mas
6:00 Noticiero
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Rosangelica
8:00 Los Parientes Pobres
9:00 Entre la Vida y la Muerte
10:00 Veronica
11:00 Noticiero
11:30 Jack Van Impe
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Movie "The Millionaire"
3:00 Movie "Salome, Where She Danced"

36 WSBE PBS Providence
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Sewing with Nancy
10:30 Art of William Alexander
11:00 Sesame Street
12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:30 Barney & Friends
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Business of Management
2:00 Here's to Your Health
2:30/3:00 Time to Grow
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Barney & Friends
6:00 America: Personal Conversations with Dennis Wholey
6:30 ITN World News
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 The Thirteenth State
8:00 Frugal Gourmet
8:30 This Old House
9:00 Clive James' Fame in the 20th Century
10:00 Capital City

38 WSBK Ind Boston
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 George of the Jungle
6:30 Tennessee Tuxedo
7:00 Small Wonder
7:30 DuckTales
8:00 Camp Candy
8:30 Woody Woodpecker
9:00 Family Ties
9:30 Hogan Family
10:00 Beverly Hillbillies
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 The Honeymooners
11:30 The Jeffersons
12:00 Andy Griffith
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Okavango
1:30 Gidget
2:00 Heathcliff
2:30 DuckTales
3:00 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:30 Tale Spin
4:00 Darkwing Duck
4:30 Goof Troop
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Saved by the Bell
6:00 The Hogan Family
6:30 M*A*S*H
7:00 Cheers
7:30 Murphy Brown
8:00 Movie "Sweet Dreams"
10:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:00 Cheers
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Kojak
1:00 The Honeymooners
1:30 The Odd Couple
2:00 Movie "LBJ: The Early Years" (part 2)
4:00 Beverly Hillbillies
4:30 Andy Griffith

44 WGBX PBS Boston
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Hooked on Aerobics
8:00 Gourmet Cooking
8:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
9:00 Frugal Gourmet
9:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
10:00 Hometime
10:30 American Woodshop
11:00 Art of William Alexander
11:30 Joy of Painting
12:00 Gourmet Cooking
12:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
1:00 Gavel to Gavel
5:00 Wild America
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00/8:30 Gardens of the World
9:00 Alive TV
9:30 Club Date
10:00 Tuesday Group
10:30 Tony Brown's Journal
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Today's Japan

50 WNDS Ind Derry
8:00 This Morning's Business
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 Cagney & Lacey
12:00 Infatuation
12:30 Whoopi Goldberg
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 McHale's Navy
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3:00 CHiPs
4:00 Paradise Beach
4:30/5:00 People's Court
5:30 The Wonder Years
6:00 Highway to Heaven
7:00/7:30 All in the Family
8:00 Movie "Fortress"
10:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:00 The Twilight Zone
11:30 Arsenio Hall

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
6:00 Top Cat
6:30 Casper & Friends
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
8:00 Inspector Gadget & Goo Goo
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
9:30 James Bond Jr.
10:00 The Jetsons
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 Family Feud
1:00 The Monkees
1:30 Perfect Strangers
2:00 The Jetsons
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Adventures of T-Rex
3:30 Stunt Dawgs
4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Charles in Charge
6:00 Full House
6:30 Who's the Boss?
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "Jack the Ripper"
10:00 News
11:00 Arsenio Hall
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 All in the Family

60 WGOT Ind Merrimack
7:00 AgDay
7:30 Widget
8:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
8:30 Children's Room
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Jenny Jones
12:00 Movie "Tattoo Chase"
2:00 Hawaii Five-O
3:00 Children's Room
3:30 Widget
4:00 Jenny Jones
5:00 Joan Rivers
6:00 Studs
6:30/7:00 Love Connection
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Movie "The Great Outdoors"
10:00 News
10:30 A Current Affair
11:00 Studs
11:30 Downey
12:00 News

62 WMFP Ind Lawrence
5:00 Newsworthy
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Children's Reading Room
7:30 Newsworthy
8:00 Movie "Son of Monte Cristo"
10:00 American Trail
10:30 Country Tracks
11:00 Ace Drummond
11:30 Classic Concentration (NBC)
12:00 Caesars Challenge (NBC)
12:30 Club Golf
1:00 Power Mixx
2:00 Another World (NBC)
3:00 Movie "Mason of the Mounted"
4:00 Children's Reading Room
4:30 Vintage Cartoons
5:00 The Box (music videos)
5:30 Women on Wall Street
6:00 Newsworthy
6:30 Hit Video Country
7:00 Docunews
8:00 Movie "Panique"
10:00 American Trucking Report
10:30 The Box
11:00 Classic Theater
12:00 American Trucking Report
12:30 Independent Investor
1:00 Comedy Greats
1:35 Later with Bob Costas (NBC)
2:05 CPM Theater
2:30 American Trail
3:00 Video Countdown
4:00 Docunews

64 WNAC Fox Providence
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Tale Spin
7:00 Darkwing Duck
7:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
8:00 Beetlejuice
8:30 DuckTales
9:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
9:30 Punky Brewster
10:00 Little House on the Prairie
11:00 Highway to Heaven
12:00 700 Club
1:00 TBA
1:30 Growing Pains
2:00 Paradise Beach
2:30 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:00 Merrie Melodies
3:30 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
4:30 Batman: The Animated Series
5:00 Goof Troop
5:30 Full House
6:00 Star Trek
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 Arsenio Hall
11:00 Rush Limbaugh
11:30 Jane Whitney
12:30 TBA

68 WQTV Ind Boston
6:30 Daily Bible Lesson
7:00/7:30 Children's Room
8:00 Make Room for Daddy
8:30 Burns & Allen
9:00 Rodina
10:00/11:00 Gunsmoke
12:00 Make Room for Daddy
12:30 Burns & Allen
1:00 Movie "Crowhaven Farm"
2:30 Bob Newhart
3:00/4:00 Cannon
5:00 Barnaby Jones
6:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
7:00 T.J. Hooker
8:00 Movie "The Stranger in Between"
10:00 Streets of San Francisco
11:00 Bob Newhart
11:30 The Twilight Zone
12:00 Gunsmoke
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 04:19 AM   #283
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Boston/Providence/Manchester, Tuesday, July 20, 1993
from Boston Globe

2 WGBH PBS Boston
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Shining Time Station
8:30 Barney & Friends
9:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
9:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:00 Reading Rainbow
10:30 Shining Time Station
11:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
11:30 Barney & Friends
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
2:00 Square One Television
2:30 You Can Choose!
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Square One Television
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Tuesday Group
7:30 Are You Being Served?
8:00 Nova
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Are You Being Served?
11:30 Charlie Rose

4 WBZ NBC Boston
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Vicki!
11:00/11:30 Designing Women
12:00 News
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
3:00 Montel Williams
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 A Current Affair
5:30 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 News
2:10 A Current Affair
2:40 Paid programming
3:05 You Bet Your Life
3:30 That's Amore
4:00 Entertainment Tonight
4:30 NBC News Nightside

5 WCVB ABC Boston
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Home
10:00 Jerry Springer
11:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Donahue
5:00 Oprah Winfrey
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Chronicle
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Jane Whitney
1:05 Whoopi Goldberg
1:35 Geraldo
2:35 Chronicle
3:05 News
3:40 ABC World News Now

6 WLNE CBS New Bedford
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:00 Jerry Springer
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Designing Women
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Murphy Brown
4:30 Designing Women
5:00 News
5:30 Roseanne
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Cops
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Forever Knight
12:30 On Scene: Emergency Response
1:00 Raynham Report
1:30 People's Court
2:00 You Bet Your Life
2:30 News
3:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

7 WHDH CBS Boston
5:00 CBS News Up to the Minute
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Jenny Jones
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Inside Edition
4:30 Inside Edition Extra
5:00 Hard Copy
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Rescue 911
9:00 Movie "Bump in the Night"
11:00 News
11:30 Night Court
12:00 Jeopardy!
12:30 News
1:00 The Exile
2:00 CBS News Up to the Minute

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Geraldo
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 In the Heat of the Night
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Hard Copy
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Rush Limbaugh
12:35 Paid programming
1:05 Entertainment Tonight
1:35 Jerry Springer
2:35 Donahue
3:35 ABC World News Now

10 WJAR NBC Providence
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Vicki!
11:00 Joan Rivers
12:00 News
12:30 Caesars Challenge
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 John & Leeza from Hollywood
4:00 Maury Povich
5:00 Golden Girls
5:30 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Hard Copy
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Route 66
9:00 South Beach
10:00 Dateline NBC
11:00 News
11:35 Tonight Show
12:35 Late Night with David Letterman
1:35 Later with Bob Costas
2:05 News
2:35 NBC News Nightside

11 WENH PBS Durham
6:30 Homestretch
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Stretching for Life with Priscilla Patrick
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Shining Time Station
9:30 Barney & Friends
10:00 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
11:30 Long Ago & Far Away
12:00 Barney & Friends
12:30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along
1:00 Pizza Gourmet
1:30 National Geographic
2:30 Evening at Pops
3:30 Square One Television
4:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Ciao Italia!
8:00 Trailside: Make Your Own Adventure
8:30 Design Classics (the Coke bottle)
9:00 Frontline
11:00 Charlie Rose
12:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour

12 WPRI ABC Providence
5:00 ABC World News Now
5:30 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Montel Williams
10:00 Geraldo
11:00 Home
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Inside Edition
5:30 Cheers
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Full House
8:30 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9:00 Roseanne
9:30 Coach
10:00 The Thorn Birds (part 3)
11:00 News
11:35 Nightline
12:05 Studs
12:35 Whoopi Goldberg
1:05 Paid programming
2:05 ABC World News Now

25 WFXT Fox Boston
6:00 Paid programming
6:30 Believer's Voice of Victory
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Beetlejuice
8:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
8:30 Widget
9:00 Gilligan's Island
9:30 Catholic Mass
10:00 Simon & Simon
11:00 Paid programming
12:00 People's Court
12:30 Divorce Court
1:00 The Judge
1:30 Out of This World
2:00 Bugs Bunny
2:30 Popeye
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Merrie Melodies
4:00 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:30 Tiny Toon Adventures
5:00 Batman: The Animated Series
5:30/6:00 Cosby Show
6:30 The Wonder Years
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 In the Heat of the Night
11:00 Studs
11:30 Paradise Beach (from Nine Network in Australia)
12:00 Rush Limbaugh
12:30 Infatuation
1:00 Paid programming

27 WUNI Univision Worcester
5:00 Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 El Tesoro del Saber
6:30 Raring to Read
7:00 Fatima: The Crusade
7:30 Morris Cerullo
8:00 Paid programming
8:30 TBA
9:00 ValueVision
12:00 700 Club
1:00 Macarena
2:00 De Frente al Sol
3:00 Tenias Que Ser Tu
4:00 Cristina
5:00 Noticias y Mas
6:00 Noticiero
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Rosangelica
8:00 Los Parientes Pobres
9:00 Entre la Vida y la Muerte
10:00 Veronica
11:00 Noticiero
11:30 Jack Van Impe
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Movie "The Millionaire"
3:00 Movie "Salome, Where She Danced"

36 WSBE PBS Providence
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Sewing with Nancy
10:30 Art of William Alexander
11:00 Sesame Street
12:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:30 Barney & Friends
1:00 Reading Rainbow
1:30 Business of Management
2:00 Here's to Your Health
2:30/3:00 Time to Grow
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Where in the World is Carmen Sandiego?
5:30 Barney & Friends
6:00 America: Personal Conversations with Dennis Wholey
6:30 ITN World News
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 The Thirteenth State
8:00 Frugal Gourmet
8:30 This Old House
9:00 Clive James' Fame in the 20th Century
10:00 Capital City

38 WSBK Ind Boston
5:00 Underdog
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 George of the Jungle
6:30 Tennessee Tuxedo
7:00 Small Wonder
7:30 DuckTales
8:00 Camp Candy
8:30 Woody Woodpecker
9:00 Family Ties
9:30 Hogan Family
10:00 Beverly Hillbillies
10:30 Andy Griffith
11:00 The Honeymooners
11:30 The Jeffersons
12:00 Andy Griffith
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Okavango
1:30 Gidget
2:00 Heathcliff
2:30 DuckTales
3:00 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:30 Tale Spin
4:00 Darkwing Duck
4:30 Goof Troop
5:00 Punky Brewster
5:30 Saved by the Bell
6:00 The Hogan Family
6:30 M*A*S*H
7:00 Cheers
7:30 Murphy Brown
8:00 Movie "Sweet Dreams"
10:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
11:00 Cheers
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Kojak
1:00 The Honeymooners
1:30 The Odd Couple
2:00 Movie "LBJ: The Early Years" (part 2)
4:00 Beverly Hillbillies
4:30 Andy Griffith

44 WGBX PBS Boston
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Body Electric
7:30 Hooked on Aerobics
8:00 Gourmet Cooking
8:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
9:00 Frugal Gourmet
9:30 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
10:00 Hometime
10:30 American Woodshop
11:00 Art of William Alexander
11:30 Joy of Painting
12:00 Gourmet Cooking
12:30 Classic Spanish Cooking
1:00 Gavel to Gavel
5:00 Wild America
5:30 Sesame Street
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00/8:30 Gardens of the World
9:00 Alive TV
9:30 Club Date
10:00 Tuesday Group
10:30 Tony Brown's Journal
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Today's Japan

50 WNDS Ind Derry
8:00 This Morning's Business
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Barnaby Jones
11:00 Cagney & Lacey
12:00 Infatuation
12:30 Whoopi Goldberg
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 McHale's Navy
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 Gilligan's Island
3:00 CHiPs
4:00 Paradise Beach
4:30/5:00 People's Court
5:30 The Wonder Years
6:00 Highway to Heaven
7:00/7:30 All in the Family
8:00 Movie "Fortress"
10:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:00 The Twilight Zone
11:30 Arsenio Hall

56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
6:00 Top Cat
6:30 Casper & Friends
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
8:00 Inspector Gadget & Goo Goo
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
9:30 James Bond Jr.
10:00 The Jetsons
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 Laverne & Shirley
11:30 All in the Family
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 Family Feud
1:00 The Monkees
1:30 Perfect Strangers
2:00 The Jetsons
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Adventures of T-Rex
3:30 Stunt Dawgs
4:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
4:30 Captain N & the Video Game Masters
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Charles in Charge
6:00 Full House
6:30 Who's the Boss?
7:00 Star Trek
8:00 Movie "Jack the Ripper"
10:00 News
11:00 Arsenio Hall
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 All in the Family

60 WGOT Ind Merrimack
7:00 AgDay
7:30 Widget
8:00 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
8:30 Children's Room
9:00 Hawaii Five-O
10:00 Joan Rivers
11:00 Jenny Jones
12:00 Movie "Tattoo Chase"
2:00 Hawaii Five-O
3:00 Children's Room
3:30 Widget
4:00 Jenny Jones
5:00 Joan Rivers
6:00 Studs
6:30/7:00 Love Connection
7:30 A Current Affair
8:00 Movie "The Great Outdoors"
10:00 News
10:30 A Current Affair
11:00 Studs
11:30 Downey
12:00 News

62 WMFP Ind Lawrence
5:00 Newsworthy
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Children's Reading Room
7:30 Newsworthy
8:00 Movie "Son of Monte Cristo"
10:00 American Trail
10:30 Country Tracks
11:00 Ace Drummond
11:30 Classic Concentration (NBC)
12:00 Caesars Challenge (NBC)
12:30 Club Golf
1:00 Power Mixx
2:00 Another World (NBC)
3:00 Movie "Mason of the Mounted"
4:00 Children's Reading Room
4:30 Vintage Cartoons
5:00 The Box (music videos)
5:30 Women on Wall Street
6:00 Newsworthy
6:30 Hit Video Country
7:00 Docunews
8:00 Movie "Panique"
10:00 American Trucking Report
10:30 The Box
11:00 Classic Theater
12:00 American Trucking Report
12:30 Independent Investor
1:00 Comedy Greats
1:35 Later with Bob Costas (NBC)
2:05 CPM Theater
2:30 American Trail
3:00 Video Countdown
4:00 Docunews

64 WNAC Fox Providence
6:00 Inspector Gadget
6:30 Tale Spin
7:00 Darkwing Duck
7:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
8:00 Beetlejuice
8:30 DuckTales
9:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks
9:30 Punky Brewster
10:00 Little House on the Prairie
11:00 Highway to Heaven
12:00 700 Club
1:00 TBA
1:30 Growing Pains
2:00 Paradise Beach
2:30 Chip 'n' Dale's Rescue Rangers
3:00 Merrie Melodies
3:30 Tom & Jerry Kids
4:00 Tiny Toon Adventures
4:30 Batman: The Animated Series
5:00 Goof Troop
5:30 Full House
6:00 Star Trek
7:00/7:30 Married... with Children
8:00 Beverly Hills, 90210
9:00 Key West
10:00 Arsenio Hall
11:00 Rush Limbaugh
11:30 Jane Whitney
12:30 TBA

68 WQTV Ind Boston
6:30 Daily Bible Lesson
7:00/7:30 Children's Room
8:00 Make Room for Daddy
8:30 Burns & Allen
9:00 Rodina
10:00/11:00 Gunsmoke
12:00 Make Room for Daddy
12:30 Burns & Allen
1:00 Movie "Crowhaven Farm"
2:30 Bob Newhart
3:00/4:00 Cannon
5:00 Barnaby Jones
6:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
7:00 T.J. Hooker
8:00 Movie "The Stranger in Between"
10:00 Streets of San Francisco
11:00 Bob Newhart
11:30 The Twilight Zone
12:00 Gunsmoke
You already posted the 7/20/1993 listings on here
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 04:23 AM   #284
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 6,880
Default

Retro: Hampton Roads/Richmond, Wednesday, July 22, 1987
from Daily News

3 WTKR CBS Norfolk
6:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Fantasy Island
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 Donahue
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Dating Game
8:00 Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 The Equalizer
11:00 News
11:30 Lou Grant
12:30 Police Woman
1:30 News

5 WTTG Fox Washington DC
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Fat Albert
6:30 Bugs Bunny & Friends
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Silverhawks
8:00 Defenders of the Earth
8:30 My Little Pony 'n' Friends
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 Bewitched
10:30 I Dream of Jeannie
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 A Current Affair
12:30 Alice
1:00 One Day at a Time
1:30 Rhoda
2:00 Addams Family
2:30 Leave It to Beaver
3:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
3:30 Thundercats
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 The Flintstones
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Alice
6:00 Three's Company
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Taxi
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Movie "Foxes"
10:00 News
11:00 Late Show
12:00 A Current Affair
12:30 Mission: Impossible
1:30 Kojak

6 WTVR CBS Richmond
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Superior Court
9:30 Alice
10:00 $25,00 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Richmond Today
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Divorce Court
4:30 The Judge
5:00 Love Connection
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 News
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 The Equalizer
11:00 News
11:30 Hot Shots
12:40 Movie "The City"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

8 WXEX ABC Petersburg
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Dallas
10:00 True Confessions
10:30 Who's the Boss?
11:00 Home Shopping Game
11:30 Bargain Hunters
12:00 Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 Carter Country
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 MacGyver
10:00 Hotel
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Ask Dr. Ruth
12:30 Nightlife
1:00 Laverne & Shirley
1:30 News

10 WAVY NBC Hampton Roads
5:35 Farm News Today
5:45 Before Hours
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Tidewater Today
7:00 Today
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Classic Concentration
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 WordPlay
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Judge
4:30 Superior Court
5:00 People's Court
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Bennett Brothers (busted pilot)
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Best of Carson
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Ask Dr. Ruth
2:00 Bottom Line
2:30 News

12 WWBT NBC Richmond
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
11:00 Santa Barbara
12:00 Super Password
12:30 WordPlay
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Wheel of Fortune
3:30 Sale of the Century
4:00 Bosom Buddies
4:30 Hollywood Squares
5:00 Magnum, PI
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 Bennett Brothers (busted pilot)
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Best of Carson
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman

13 WVEC ABC Hampton Roads
6:00 Good Morning Hampton Roads
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Oprah Winfrey
10:00 True Confessions
10:30 Love Connection
11:00 Who's the Boss?
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Magnum, PI
5:00 Divorce Court
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 MacGyver
10:00 Hotel
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Divorce Court
12:30 Nightlife
1:00 Good Morning Hampton Roads

15 WHRO PBS Hampton Roads
6:15 Bodywatch
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Reading Rainbow
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Bodywatch
9:30 GED
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 Cooking Cheap
12:00 Joy of Painting
12:30 Wonderful World of Acrylics
1:00 Lap Quilting
1:30 Yan Can Cook
2:00 Innovation
2:30 Virginia Wildlife
3:00 Wild America
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Zoobilee Zoo
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 New Literacy: An Introduction to Computers
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 National Geographic
9:00 The Smithsonian World
10:00 Canyon Consort
11:05 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Nova

20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
5:30 INN News
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Centurions
7:00 Rambo
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Scooby-Doo
8:30 Heathcliff
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Success 'n' Life
12:00 Movie "The Defiant Ones"
2:00 Wonder Woman
3:00 Ghostbusters
3:30 Smurfs' Adventures
4:00 The Jetsons
4:30 Transformers
5:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 The Monkees
6:30 Private Benjamin
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Benson
8:00 Baseball: Baltimore at Chicago White Sox
11:00 INN News
11:30 Movie "Chrome & Hot Leather"
1:30 Ask Dr. Ruth

23 WCVE PBS Richmond
8:00 To Life!
8:15 AM Weather
8:30 Body Electric
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 Cooking Cheap
12:00 Joy of Painting
12:30 Wonderful World of Acrylics
1:00 Painting with Elke Sommer
1:30 Great Chefs of Chicago
2:00 Innovation
2:30 Virginia Wildlife
3:00 Wild America
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 Captain Kangaroo
5:30 Reading Rainbow
6:00 3-2-1 Contact
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 National Geographic
9:00 The Smithsonian World
10:00 Canyon Consort
11:00 Nova

27 WYAH Ind Hampton Roads
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 Heathcliff
7:00 Tom & Jerry
8:00 Centurions
8:30 Rambo
9:00 The Waltons
10:00 700 Club
11:30 The Muppets
12:00 Eight is Enough
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 Dick Van Dyke
2:00 Get Smart
2:30 Fat Albert
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 Dennis the Menace
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 The Jetsons
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Diff'rent Strokes
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Matt Houston
8:00 Shogun
10:00 700 Club
11:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:30 What's Happening!!
12:00 Incredible Hulk
1:00 INN News

33 WTVZ Fox Hampton Roads
6:00 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
6:30 Superfriends
7:00 M.A.S.K.
7:30 The Flinstones
8:00 My Little Pony 'n' Friends
8:30 Popeye
9:00 Bewitched
9:30 I Dream of Jeannie
10:00 Bible College
10:30 Jimmy Swaggart
11:00 PTL Club
12:00 Movie "The Big Fix"
2:00 My Favorite Martian
2:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
3:00 She-Ra: Princess of Power
3:30 Ghostbusters
4:00 Smurfs' Adventures
4:30 Transformers
5:00 Silverhawks
5:30 Thundercats
6:00 Bosom Buddies
6:30 Carter Country
7:00 Fame
8:00 Movie "Alligator"
10:00 Quincy, ME
11:00 Late Show
12:00 Bizarre
12:30 Teleshopping

35 WRLH Fox Richmond
6:00 She-Ra: Princess of Power
6:30 Challenge of the GoBots
7:00 Smurfs' Adventures
7:30 Scooby-Doo
8:00 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Ghostbusters
9:00 Gilligan's Island
9:30 My Three Sons
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Jimmy Swaggart
11:30 Morning Stretch
12:00 Movie "Made for Each Other"
2:00 M.A.S.K.
2:30 Sliverhawks
3:00 Inspector Gadget
3:30 Dennis the Menace
4:00 Transformers
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 G.I. Joe
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 Little House on the Prairie
7:00 Good Times
7:30 Sanford & Son
8:00 Movie "An Eye For An Eye"
10:00/10:30 The Odd Couple
11:00 Late Show
12:00 Dick Van Dyke
12:30 Taxi
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 04:37 AM   #285
MA
My two favorite ladies!
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 55,532
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
You already posted the 7/20/1993 listings on here
Sorry.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:30 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

VigLink badge

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.