Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Sunnyside Pulled, Will & Grace Back Early; CBS All Access Comedy Returns for Season 3
Sarah Silverman Returning to HBO with Late Night Series; Craig Ferguson to Host ABC Game Show
ABC Gears Up for Halloween with Specials and Sitcom Episodes; truTV Comedy Returns for Season 5
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 14, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Walker, Texas Ranger Reboot in the Works; South Park Banned in China
Fri-Yay: Another Netflix Original to End as BoJack Horseman Announces Final Season; TNT Sets Halloween Supernatural Marathon
Daily Show Correspondent Gets Comedy Special; Fox Gets Jenna Dewan for Dance Show


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 08-01-2018, 11:34 AM   #46
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro--Atlanta GA, Monday, August 11, 1975
From the Atlanta Constitution:

2 - WSB (NBC)
5 - WAGA (CBS)
8 - WGTV (PBS)
11 - WXIA (ABC)
17 - WTCG (Ind.)
30 - WETV (PBS)
46 - WHAE (Ind.)

7 AM
2 - Today Show
5 - CBS Morning News
11 - A.M. America
17 - The Three Stooges & The Little Rascals

8 AM
5 - Captain Kangaroo
11 - A.M. Atlanta
17 - I Love Lucy

8:30
17 - Hazel
30 - Sesame Street

9 AM
2 - Not For Women Only
5 - Phil Donahue
11 - Concentration
17 - Father Knows Best

9:30
2 - Today In Georgia
11 - You Don't Say! (one-week delay; Atlanta premiere. It had debuted on ABC July 7 but WXIA didn't clear it then)
17 - Andy Griffith
30 - Mister Rogers

10 AM
2 - Celebrity Sweepstakes
5 - Spin-Off
11 - Movie: "Destination: Gobi"
17 - Movie: "Nightmare Castle"
30 - Electric Company

10:30
2 - Wheel Of Fortune
5 - Price Is Right (back from 3 PM to its old time; CBS moved four of its games to different time periods)
30 - Sesame Street

11 AM
2 - High Rollers
5 - Gambit (back from 10:30 to its old time)
46 - New Zoo Revue

11:30
2 - Hollywood Squares
5 - Love Of Life
11 - News (Brady Bunch is blacked out)
30 - No programming
46 - Fury

12 Noon
2, 5 - News (Magnificent Marble Machine and Jackpot! are blacked out on ch. 2; Young & The Restless is blacked out on ch. 5)
11 - Showoffs (Atlanta premiere; it debuted on ABC June 30 but WXIA didn't clear it then)
17 - Lucy Show
46 - 700 Club

12:30
2 - Big Valley
5 - Search For Tomorrow
11 - All My Children
17 - Topper

1 PM
5 - What's My Line?
11 - Ryan's Hope
17 - Movie: "Spy In The Sky"

1:30
2 - Days Of Our Lives
5 - As The World Turns
11 - Let's Make A Deal
46 - It's A New Day

2 PM
5 - Guiding Light
11 - $10,000 Pyramid
46 - Bozo's Big Top

2:30
2 - The Doctors
5 - Edge Of Night
11 - Rhyme And Reason
46 - Porky Pig & Friends

3 PM
2 - Another World
5 - Match Game '75 (new time; previously aired at 3:30)
11 - General Hospital
17 - Cartoon Carnival
46 - Jeff's Collie

3:30
5 - Tattletales (new time; previously aired at 11 AM)
11 - One Life To Live
17 - Mickey Mouse Club
46 - Underdog

4 PM
2 - Mod Squad (Somerset is blacked out)
5 - Bewitched (Musical Chairs is blacked out)
8, 30 - Sesame Street
11 - Dinah! (expanded syndicated edition of Dinah's Place, which ended on NBC a year earlier)
17 - Munsters
46 - Cartoon Festival

4:30
5 - Mike Douglas
17 - Leave It To Beaver
46 - Real McCoys

5 PM
2 - The FBI
8, 30 - Mister Rogers
17 - Lucy Show
46 - Cisco Kid

5:30
8 - Sesame Street
11 - News
17 - Hazel
30 - Villa Alegre
46 - Mayberry RFD

6 PM
2, 5 - News
11 - ABC News
17 - Petticoat Junction
30 - Electric Company
46 - Movie: "Confidence Girl"

6:30
8 - Brother Buzz
11 - Merv Griffin
17 - That Girl
30 - Mister Rogers

7 PM
2 - NBC News
5 - CBS News
8 - Yoga
17 - Andy Griffith
30 - Leonardo DaVinci (presumably a biography)

7:30
2 - Let's Make A Deal
5 - Confrontation (local discussion show)
8 - Atlanta Week In Review
11 - Truth Or Consequences
17 - Hogan's Heroes

8 PM
2 - Baseball: Los Angeles at Philadelphia
5 - Gunsmoke
8 - Essence (discussion show, maybe?)
11 - The Rookies
17 - Diamond Head Game (Bob Eubanks in a show originating from Hawaii)
30 - Citywatching
46 - 700 Club

8:30
17 - Dealer's Choice (Jack Clark left as announcer on Tattletales to host this Las Vegas-based game)
30 - Atlanta Board Of Education

9 PM
5 - Pilgrim Journey (syndicated special about the voyage of the Mayflower; "Maude" is pre-empted)
11 - Movie: "The Last Voyage"
17 - Movie: "The Ambassador's Daughter"

9:30
5- Rhoda
8 - Forum
46 - It's A New Day

10 PM
5 - Medical Center
8 - David Susskind
30 - Clay Court Championships (tennis, I presume?)

10:30
46 - It's A New Day

11 PM
2, 5 - News (time approximate after baseball on ch. 2)
46 - Mayberry RFD

11:30
2 - Tonight Show
5 - Movie: "Secret World"
11 - ABC Wide World Of Entertainment
17 - Movie: "Wells Fargo"
46 - Honeymooners
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2018, 05:54 AM   #47
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Eastern North Carolina Wed, July 31, 1991
from TV Guide, Eastern North Carolina edition

2 WFMY-CBS Greensboro
3 WWAY-ABC Wilmington
5 WRAL-CBS Raleigh
5w WTTG-Fox Washington (DC)
6 WECT-NBC Wilmington
7 WITN-NBC Washington (NC)
8 WFXI-Fox Morehead City
(8) WGHP-ABC High Point
9 WECT-CBS Greenville
11 WTVD-ABC Durham
12 WCTI-ABC New Bern
13 WBTW-CBS Florence
15 WPDE-ABC Florence
17 WYED-Ind Goldsboro
22 WLFL-Fox Raleigh
26 WJKA-CBS Wilmington
28 WPTF-NBC Durham
40 WKFT-Ind Fayetteville
62 WFAY-Ind Fayetteville
CPT NC Center for Public TV: WUNC Chapel Hill (4), WUND Columbia (2), WUNJ Wilmington (39), WUNK Greenville (25), WUNL Winston-Salem (26), WUNM Jacksonville (19), WUNP Roanoke Rapids (36)

Morning
5:00 2 Ag Day
5-5w Headline News
7-22 Success N Life
(8) First Business
11 Oprah Winfrey (women who act like their mothers)
13 CBS News Nightwatch
5:30 2 Good Morning
3 Classifieds
6 NBC News at Sunrise
(8)-12-13 This Morning's Business
9 Ag Day
15 News
17 Morning Agriculture Report
6:00 3-11 ABC World News This Morning
5-13-26 CBS Morning News
6 Carolina in the Morning
7 NBC News at Sunrise
8 Super Mario Bros.
(8)-12-15 ABC/Local News
9 Carolina Today
17 Study in the Word
22 Romper Room
28 Bread from Heaven
6:30 5 Morning
5w Fox Morning News
8 Coastal Carolina Fishing
11 Good Morning Carolina
13 News
17 Morning Stretch
22 GI Joe
28 NBC News at Sunrise
40 Ag Day
62 Morning Agriculture Report
6:45 CPT AM Weather
7:00 3-(8)-11-12-15 Good Morning America (guest Charlie Sheen; conclusion of interview with Monaco's Princess Stephanie)
5-13-26 This Morning (guests Charlie Sheen and Cary Elwes)
6-7-28 Today (guest Donald I. Fine)
8 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
17 First Business
22 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
40 Heathcliff
62 Fit for Life
CPT Search
7:30 8 Merrie Melodies
17 This Morning's Business
22 Chipmunks
40 Wake, Rattle & Roll
62 Video Power
CPT Sit & Be Fit
8:00 2-9 This Morning
8 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
17 Super Mario Bros.
22 Woody Woodpecker
40 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
62 Morris Cerullo
CPT Today's Special
8:30 8 GI Joe
17 Newsworthy
22 Dennis the Menace
40 Super Mario Bros.
62 700 Club
CPT Zoobilee Zoo
9:00 3-(8)-12 Regis & Kathie Lee
5 Joan Rivers
5w I Love Lucy (bw)
6-11-13 Phil Donahue (bloopers)
7 Sally Jessy Raphael (parents of children who drowned in pool accidents)
8 Wake, Rattle & Roll
15 Magnum, PI
17 Morning Stretch
22 Infomercial
26 Guiding Light
28 Santa Barbara
40 Success N Life
CPT Sesame Street
9:30 5w I Love Lucy (bw)
8 Coastal Carolina Fishing
17 We're Cooking Now
22 Kenneth Copeland
62 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 2-5-9-13-26 Designing Women
3 Facts of Life
5w Andy Griffith (bw)
6-7-28 Wheel of Fortune
8-62 Success N Life
(8) Joan Rivers
11-15 Sally Jessy Raphael
12 People's Court
17 Movie "The Showdown" (bw/followed by Spy Smasher)
22 Gunsmoke
40 Hazel
CPT Reading Rainbow
10:30 2-5-9-13-26 Family Feud
3-12 Family Feud
5w Andy Griffith (bw)
6-7-28 Concentration
40 Bridget Loves Bernie
CPT Newton's Apple
11:00 2-5-9-13-26 Price is Right
3-(8)-11-15 Home (ch 3 airs the full 90 min; the other stations only air 1 hr)
5w Good Times
6-7-28 Full House
8 Judge
12 What's Happening Now!!
22 Geraldo (unpleasant hospital experiences)
40 Father Knows Best (bw)
62 Movie "Love Laughs at Andy Hardy" (bw)
CPT 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 5w Good Times
6-7-28 Cover to Cover
8 Joker's Wild
12 Home
40 Infomercial
CPT Business of Management

Afternoon
noon 2 Hazel
5-6-9-11-12-13-15 News
5w A Current Affair
7 Jeffersons
8 Highway to Heaven
(8)-22 Love Connection
17 Success N Life
26 Trump Card
28 $100,000 Pyramid
40 Judge
CPT Business & the Law
12:30 2-5-9-13-26 Young & the Restless
3-(8)-11-12-15 Loving
5w EDJ
6-7-28 A Closer Look
22 Beverly Hillbillies
40 Graham Kerr
CPT Economics U$A
1:00 3-(8)-11-12-15 All My Children
5w Fall Guy
6-7-28 Days of Our Lives
8 Graham Kerr
17 Movie "Fear in the Night"
22 Laverne & Shirley
40 Infomercial
62 Home Shopping Network
CPT Masterpiece Theatre
1:30 2-5-9-13-26 Bold & the Beautiful
8 Jetsons
22 Bewitched
40 Wild Bill Hickok (bw)
2:00 2-5-9-13-26 As the World Turns
3-(8)-11-12-15 One Life to Live
5w Small Wonder
6-7-28 Another World
8 Romper Room
22 Jetsons
40 Life & Times of Grizzly Adams
CPT Lilias!
2:30 5w Peter Pan & the Pirates
8 Chipmunks
22 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
CPT Computer Chronicles
3:00 2-5-9-13 Guiding Light
3-(8)-11-12-15 General Hospital
5w Woody Woodpecker
6-7 Santa Barbara
8 Peter Pan & the Pirates
17 Super Mario Bros.
22 DuckTales
26 Tale Spin
28 Flintstones
40 Heathcliff
CPT Technopolitics
3:30 5w Dennis the Menace
8 Tale Spin
17 Sherlock Holmes
22-26 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
28 Merrie Melodies
40 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
CPT GED
4:00 2 I Love Lucy (bw)
3 Growing Pains
5 Cosby Show
5w Alvin & the Chipmunks
6-(8)-11-12-13 Oprah Winfrey (when honesty causes pain)
7 Phil Donahue (from LA with the cast of In Living Color)
8 Tiny Toon Adventures
9 DuckTales
15 Star Trek: The Next Generation
17 Mr. & Mrs. North (bw)
22 Tale Spin
26 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
28 Family Ties
40 Super Mario Bros.
62 ThunderCats
CPT Square One Television
4:30 2 Growing Pains
3 Cheers
5 Who's the Boss?
5w-26 Tiny Toon Adventures
8 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
9 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
17 Robin Hood
22 Peter Pan & the Pirates
28 Out of This World
40 Tennessee Tuxedo
62 Video Power
CPT Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:00 2 Cosby Show
3 A Current Affair
5-15 Andy Griffith (bw on 5)
5w Silver Spoons
6 Divorce Court
7 Geraldo
8 Three's Company
(8) News
9-13 227
11 People's Court
12 Webster
17 Make Room for Daddy
22 Tiny Toon Adventures
26 Star Trek
28 Mama's Family
40 Crazy Like a Fox
62 Alive
CPT Sesame Street
5:30 2 Andy Griffith (bw)
3-5-11 News
5w Mr. Belvedere
6 Judge
8 Perfect Strangers
(8)-9 Hard Copy
12 Cheers
13 A Current Affair
15 Golden Girls
17 Ozzie & Harriet (bw)
22 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
28 Night Court
62 Fit for Life

Evening
6:00 2-3-5-6-7-(8)-9-11-12-13-15 News
5w Who's the Boss?
8 M*A*S*H
17 Rifleman (bw)
22 Perfect Strangers
26 Love Connection
28 Cheers
40 Jeffersons
62 Lone Ranger (bw)
CPT MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
6:30 2-5-9-13-26 CBS Evening News
3-(8)-11-12-15 ABC World News Tonight
5w Three's Company
8 M*A*S*H
17 Rat Patrol
22 Growing Pains
40 Benson
62 We're Cooking Now
7:00 2-28 News
3-(8)-12-13 Wheel of Fortune
5-28 Entertainment Tonight
5w-6-7-15 Cosby Show
8 Star Trek
9 A Current Affair
11 Jeopardy!
17 Rockford Files
22 Star Trek: The Next Generation
40 Matlock
62 Movie "Love Laughs at Andy Hardy" (bw)
CPT Nightly Business Report
7:30 2 Good Evening
3-(8)-12-13 Jeopardy!
5-9 Family Feud
5w-28 A Current Affair
6-7-15 Who's the Boss?
11 Wheel of Fortune
26 Hard Copy
CPT New Explorers
8:00 2-5-9-13-26 Police Squad!
3-(8)-11-12-15 Wonder Years
5w Who's the Boss?
6-7-28 Unsolved Mysteries
8 Movie "Psycho III"
17 Bonanza
22 Movie "Firestarter"
40 Movie "Don't Give Up the Ship" (bw)
CPT National Geographic "Journey to the Forgotten River"
8:30 2-5-9-13-26 Morton & Hayes
3-(8)-11-12-15 Growing Pains
5w Who's the Boss?
9:00 2-5-9-13-26 Circus of the Stars
3-(8)-11-12-15 Doogie Howser, MD
5w Who's the Boss?
6-7-28 Night Court
17 Movie "Love Laughs at Andy Hardy" (bw)
62 Movie "Terror Out of the Sky"
CPT The Civil War (pt 4)
9:30 3-(8)-11-12-15 Man in the Family (finale)
5w Who's the Boss?
6-7-28 Seinfeld
10:00 3-(8)-11-12-15 Bay City Story
5w News
6-7-28 Quantum Leap
8-22 Hunter
40 Highway to Heaven
11:00 2-3-5-6-7-(8)-9-11-12-13-15-28 News
5w Studs
8 Crazy Like a Fox
17 One Step Beyond (bw)
22 Arsenio Hall (guests Christian Slater and Valeria Golino)
28 Twilight Zone
40 Hogan's Heroes
62 Infomercial
11:30 2 Newhart
3 Arsenio Hall
5 Amen
5w M*A*S*H
6-7-28 Tonight Show (guests Mel Torme and Michael J. Fox)
(8)-11-12 ABC News Nightline
9-13-26 Scene of the Crime
17 Movie "Down Dakota Way" (followed by Daredevils of the Red Circle)
40 Movie "The Lions are Free" (colorized)
62 Home Net News
11:35 15 Night Court

Late Night
midnight 2-5 Scene of the Crime
5w M*A*S*H
8 Movie "Down Dakota Way" (same follow-up as 17)
(8) Love Connection
11 Into the Night (guest Bobby Collins)
12 Arsenio Hall
22 Party Machine
62 Home Shopping Network
12:05 15 ABC News Nightline
12:30 3 ABC News Nightline
5w EDJ
6-7-28 Late Night with David Letterman (guests the Subdudes)
(8) Into the Night
9-26 Night Heat
13 Arsenio Hall
22 Love Connection
12:35 15 Into the Night
1:00 2 News
3 Success N Life
5 Night Heat
5w News
11 Inside Edition
12 Love Connection
22 Infomercial
1:30 2 Night Heat
6-7-28 Later with Bob Costas (Mel Brooks, pt 3)
(8) Movie "Down Dakota Way" (same follow-up as 17)
11 Instant Recall
12 Party Machine
13 CBS News Nightwatch
17 Home Shopping Network
22 Movie "Sunburn"
1:35 15 News
1:40 9 EDJ
2:00 3 Classifieds
5w Good Times
8 Harry & the Hendersons
11 News
28 EDJ
2:10 5 CBS News Nightwatch
2:30 5w Good Times
28 Home Shopping Spree
2:40 2 CBS News Nightwatch
3:00 5w Movie "Escape to Athena"
3:30 22 Twilight Zone
4:00 5 News
22 Trapper John, MD
4:30 5 Headline News
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2018, 09:40 AM   #48
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro: Tampa/Cable Evening/Late Night Listings, Mon. Oct 14, 1985
Source: The Evening Independent

Channels Listed
3 WEDU Tampa
8 WXFL Tampa
10 WTSP Tampa
13 WTVT Tampa
16 WUSF Tampa
22 WCLF Tampa
28 WFTS Tampa
40 WXLT Sarasota
44 WTOG Tampa

3 and 16 are PBS, 8 is NBC, 10 and 40 are ABC, 13 is CBS, 22 is Christian and 28 and 44 are Indys.

Listings: 6PM-5AM

Cable
WOR WOR New York
WGN WGN Chicago
WTBS TBS Atlanta
USA Network
ESPN Sports
TNN Nashville Net.
HBO Home Box Office
CNN CNN Network
CBN Christian Broadcasting Network

6:00PM
3 New Literacy: An Introduction to Computers
8 10 13 40 News
16 Japan: The Living Tradition
22 Action 60s
28 Diff'rent Strokes
44 Gimme' a Break!!
WOR Hart to Hart: The Harts face danger when they become suspicious of an irresistible ingredient in a new pet food.
WGN The Jeffersons
WTBS (6:05) Down to Earth
ESPN SportsLook
USA Cartoons
TNN Videocountry
CNN Newswatch (from 5:00PM)
CBN $100,000 Name That Tune
HBO (5:30) Movie: "The Miracle of Kathy Miller" (1981) Sharon Gless, Frank Converse. A year in the life of a bright, sports minded teen-ager who overcomes massive brain and physical damage to continue her involvement in athletics.

6:30
3 Nightly Business Report
8 NBC News
10 40 ABC News
16 Adam Smith's Money World
28 Good Times
44 Taxi
WGN WKRP in Cincinnati
WTBS Safe at Home
ESPN Aerobics: Bodies in Motion
TNN Opry Tributes
CNN Showbiz Today
CBN Green Acres

7PM
3 MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
8 New Newlywed Game
10 Wheel of Fortune
13 CBS News
16 University Experience
22 Solo Act
28 Benson
40 M*A*S*H: Potter decides to paint the crew for Mildred.
44 Dynasty
WOR $100,000 Pyramid
WGN Barney Miller
WTBS Rocky Road
ESPN SportsCenter
USA Radio 1990
TNN You Can Be A Star (later renamed and shortened to Be A Star)
CNN Moneyline
CBN Courtship of Eddie's Father


7:30P
8 Sale of The Century
10 $100,000 Pyramid
13 Entertainment Tonight (interview with Mike Wallace of 60 Minutes)
16 Battered Lives, Shattered Lives: Ed Asner narrates this documentary on wife abuse in the United States and all it's facets.
22 John Ankerburg
28 Carson's Comedy Classics
40 Three's Company: Jack and Chrissy over-react again.
44 People's Court
WOR Benny Hill: Benny is interviewed by a private eye.
WGN Benson: Kraus's pen pal, an ex-con arrives at the mansion.
WTBS (7:35) Sanford and Son: Fred invites B.B. King to dinner.
ESPN NFL Films Presents
USA Dragnet
TNN Fandango
CNN Crossfire
CBN Please Don't Eat The Daisies
HBO Fraggle Rock

8PM
3 Profiles of Nature
8 TV's Bloopers and Practical Jokes: N.Y. Yankees outfielder Dave Winfield and actor Ned Beatty are practical joke victims.
10 40 Hardcastle and McCormick: The judge boards a train and becomes the unwitting target of a killer.
13 Scarecrow and Mrs. King: A former Agency chief (Howard Duff) asks Amanda to retrieve some extremely important documents.
22 Love Special
28 Return to Eden
44 It's a Living: The restaurant staff faces danger when terrorists threaten.
WOR News
WGN Dempsey and Make Dempsey resorts to unconventional techniques to confirm that an English heir is guilty of murder.
WTBS-(8:05) Movie: "This Property is Condemned" (1966) Natalie Wood, Robert Redford. A young woman marries her mother's lover, but becomes disheartened and follows her true love to New Orleans where he learns of her past.
ESPN Movers, Shakers, and Recordbreakers
USA Movie: "The House on Garibaldi Street" (1979) Topol, Martin Balsam. A Nazi war criminal is kidnapped by Jewish patriots determined to obtain justice.
TNN Nashville Now
CNN Primenews
CBN Born Free
HBO The Search for Mengele: Auschwitz survivors, colleagues and family members reveal the mysterious life of the fugitive Nazi doctor, Josef Mengele.

8:30
3 Suncoast Business Journal
16 Congress: We The People
44 Leeman
WOR Family Feud
ESPN NFL Monday Night Matchup (preview)

9PM
3 The Brain: The first in an eight part series on the "remarkable three-pound machine".
8 Movie: "Silent Witness" (Premiere) Valerie Bertinelli, John Savage. After witnessing her brother-in-law commit rape, a woman faces the moral dilemma of testifying against him or remaining silent.
10 40 NFL Football: Miami Dolphins at NY Jets
13 Kate and Allie: Jennie and Emma get involved in an "innocent" prank.
16 Prime Time
22 Good Life
28 Movie: "The Man Who Would Be King" (1975) Sean Connery, Michael Caine. Based on the story by Rudyard Kipling. Two British soldiers set out to claim the riches and power of a remote, legendary kingdom.
44 Dempsey and Make Police fight to avoid full-scale gang war after the murder of an underworld boss.
WOR Movie: "The Shadow Box" (1980) Joanne Woodward, Christopher Plummer. Based on Michael Cristoffer's play. Three families face the terminal illness of loved ones with anger, wit, compassion and courage.
WGN Greatest American Hero: Ralph tries to convince his mother to break off her engagement to a smuggler of top-secret government materials.
ESPN Inside Baseball
CNN Larry King Live
CBN 700 Club
HBO Movie: "Seems Like Old Times" (1980) Goldie Hawn, Chevy Chase. A soft-hearted lawyer is torn between her hopeless ex-husband-turned-bank-robber and her uptight present husband who is running for California attorney general.

9:30
13 CMA Awards: Live from Nashville's Grand Ole Opry's house,
16 European Journal
ESPN Auto Racing: CART Phoenix 150
TNN New Country

10PM
3 War in The West: The conflicts and controversies surrounding the federal government's management of America's public lands including parks and forests.
16 Motorweek
22 Living Way
44 News
WGN News
USA Dick Cavett: Featured: Tracey Ullman, a panel discussion with cops, double dutch jumprope champs.
TNN Videocountry
CNN News

10:20
WTBS Movie: "The Adventurers" (1970)

10:30
16 Saving Energy
22 Heritage Sisters
TNN I-40 Paradise
CBN Jack Benny

11:00
3 Doctor Who
8 13 News
16 Off The Air
22 700 Club
44 Divorce Court
WOR Bizarre
WGN Comedy Break with Mack and Jamie
ESPN Auto Racing: Nevada Frontier 500 Off-Road Race
USA Alfred Hitchcock Hour
TNN You Can Be A Star
CNN Moneyline
CBN The Man from U.N.C.L.E: Solo becomes an unwitting decoy in Waverly's plan to keep a thought-monitoring machine out of the hands of a THRUSH official.
HBO Not Necessarilly the News

11:30
3 Latenight America: John Wade acts as a guest host.
8 Best of Johnny Carson: From February, Carol Channing, more.
13 Comedy Break with Mack and Jamie
28 Night Gallery
44 Love Connection
WOR WTBS Hawaii Five-O
WGN Love Boat
ESPN SportsCenter
TNN Fandango
CNN Sports Tonight
HBO Movie: "The Park is Mine" (1985)

Midnight
10 40 News
13 Remington Steele: A video-game manufacturer turns to Laura and Stelle for help when an associate vanishes.
28 Odd Couple
44 Untouchables: A dying gangster offer Eliot Ness a deal in return for finding his long-absent daughter.
ESPN NFL Films Presents
USA The Edge of Night
TNN Nashville Now
CNN NewsNight
CBN Best of Groucho

12:30AM
3 Off the Air
8 Comedy Tonight
10 40 ABC News Nightline
22 Action 60s
28 Movie: "Mr. Soft Touch" (1949) Glenn Ford, Evelyn Keyes. A returning war veteran finds that a nightclub has been taken over by a gangster.
WOR Saturday Night (w/ Buck Henry)
WGN Movie: "Juarez" (1939) Paul Muni, Bette Davis. The renowned leader crusades for the release of Mexico from Prince Maximillan's French domination.
ESPN SportsLook
USA The Gong Show
CBN Bill Cosby

1AM
8 Late Night with David Letterman (half-hour ???)
10 Cannon: Cannon meets with pressure from a rival private investigator in a case involving his daughter.
13 Movie: "Isabel's Choice" (1981)
40 Entertainment Tonight
44 Star Search
WOR Joe Franklin
ESPN SuperBouts: John Tate vs. Gerrie Coetzee, Oct. 79.
USA Hollywood Insider
CNN Crossfire
CBN Wendy & Me
HBO-(1:20) First & Ten

1:30
8 40 Off the Air
22 Good Life
USA Japan Today
TNN New Country
CNN NewsNight Update
CBN Love that Bob!

1:45
WTBS Movie: "Pardners" (1956) Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis. A ranch foreman and a playboy pit their wits against crooks who are attempting to swindle some farm property.

1:50
HBO Movie: "Monty Python's The Meaning of Life" (1983) John Cleese, Michael Palin. The Seven Ages of Man provide the loose framework for a series of comic episodes.

2AM
10 Off The Air
44 Star Games: Celebrity sports competition featuring cast members from the Love Boat and Not Necessarily The News.
WOR Movie: "Bittersweet Love" (1977) Lana Turner, Robert Lansing. A woman unknowingly marries a young man whose father is also her own-and a baby is on the way.
ESPN Outdoor Life
USA Get Rich with Real Estate
TNN Opry Tributes
CBN 700 Club

2:30
13 CBS News Nightwatch
22 28 Off the Air
ESPN SportsCenter
CNN Sports Late Night
TNN Porter Wagoner at Opryland

3AM
44 Happy Days Again
WGN Independent News Network
ESPN Inside Baseball
USA Millionaire's Secret to Wealth
CNN News Overnight
CBN Movie: "Highway Dragnet" (1954) Richard Conte, Joan Bennett. An ex-Marine becomes the scapegoat when a beautiful girl he's known casually is murdered.

3:30
44 Mork and Mindy
WGN In Search Of...
ESPN Top Rank Boxing: Harry Arroyo(26-1, 20 KOs) vs. Sammy Fuentes (8-1, 5 KOs) in a lightweight bout scheduled for 10 rounds from Atlantic City, NJ.

3:40
WTBS World at Large
HBO Movie: "Ninja III-The Domination" (1984) Lucinda Dickey, Jordan Bennett. A woman with ESP and an interest in ancient Japanese culture becomes possessed by the spirit of an evil warrior when she inherits a magic sword.

4AM
44 Video Country Music (JIP)
WOR Joe Franklin
WGN Movie: "Overland Stage Raiders" (1938) John Wayne, Ray Corrigan. A cowboy stymies the efforts of would-be airplane hijackers who are plotting to seize a gold shipment.
WTBS Hogan's Heroes
USA Everybody's Money Matters
CNN Larry King Overnight

4:30
8 Gil's Garden
WTBS Get Smart
CBN Movie: "The Last Crooked Mile" (1946) Donald Barry, Ann Savage. A private detective sets out to recover $300,000 in stolen money that disappear after the robbers are killed.
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2018, 09:51 AM   #49
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Northern Wisconsin/Western Upper Michigan Wed, Jan 31, 1991
following up from the previous post...
from TV Guide, Northern Wisconsin edition
Michigan stations in Central Time

2 WBAY-CBS Green Bay
3 WISC-CBS Madison
4 WTMJ-NBC Milwaukee
5 WFRV-ABC Green Bay/WJMN 3-Escanaba
6 WITI-CBS Milwaukee
(6) WLUC-CBS/NBC Marquette
7 WSAW-CBS Wausau
8 WKBT-CBS La Crosse
9 WAOW-ABC Wausau/WXOW 19-La Crosse/WKOW 27-Madison
10 WMVS-PBS Milwaukee
11 WLUK-NBC Green Bay
12 WISN-ABC Milwaukee
(12) WJFW-NBC Rhinelander
13 WNMU-PBS Marquette
(13) WEAU-NBC Eau Claire
18 WVTV-Ind Milwaukee
20 WHRM-PBS Wausau
24 WCGV-Fox Milwaukee
26 WGBA-Ind Green Bay
32 WXGZ-Fox Appleton
36 WLEF-PBS Park Falls
38 WPNE-PBS Green Bay/WHWC 28-Eau Claire/WHLA 31-La Crosse/LP 55 Ellison Bay
50d WKBD-Fox Detroit

Morning
5:00 2 CBS Morning News
3 Joker's Wild
6 Ag Day
(6) NBC News at Sunrise
9 Home Shopping Spree
12 ABC World News This Morning
18 Infomercials
50d Monkees
5:30 2 This Morning's Business
3-5-9 Morning Agricultural Report
4-11 NBC News at Sunrise
6-(6) CBS Morning News
(12) Success N Life
(13) Ag Day
50d Video Power
6:00 2-3-7 CBS Morning News
4-6-12 News
5-9 ABC World News This Morning
(6) This Morning
8 Morning Agricultural Report
10-20-36-38 To Life!
(13) NBC/Local News
18 Real Ghostbusters
24 Romper Room
32 Ag Day
50d GI Joe
6:15 10-20-36-38 AM Weather
6:30 2-3-11 News
8 CBS Morning News
9 Wake Up Wisconsin
10 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
(12) NBC News at Sunrise
18 Super Mario Bros.
20-36-38 Homestretch
24 Beany & Cecil
26 Alvin & the Chipmunks
32 First Business
50d DuckTales
6:40 13 Flicks
6:45 13 AM Weather
7:00 2-3-6-7-8 This Morning
4-11-(12)-(13) Today
5-9-12 Good Morning America
10 Sesame Street
13 Body Electric
18-32 Wake, Rattle & Roll
20-36-38 Business & the Law
24 Alvin & the Chipmunks
26 Tiny Toon Adventures
50d Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
7:30 13 Captain Kangaroo
18 Video Power
20-36-38 Business & the Law
24-26 Jim Henson's Muppet Babies
32 Jetsons
50d Alvin & the Chipmunks
8:00 (6) A Closer Look
10 Captain Kangaroo
13-20-36-38 Sesame Street
18-26 GI Joe
24 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
32 Underdog
50d Little House on the Prairie
8:30 (6) Full House
10 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 Flintstones
24 Dennis the Menace
26 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
32 Morning Stretch
9:00 2-(6)-7 Designing Women
3-11 Sally Jessy Raphael
4 Graham Kerr
5 Regis & Kathie Lee
6 Young & the Restless
8 $100,000 Pyramid
9-(13) Phil Donahue
10 Hooked on Aerobics
12 Geraldo
(12) Wheel of Fortune
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 Green Acres
20-36-38 Captain Kangaroo
24 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
26 Police Academy: The Series
32 Judge
50d Happy Days
9:30 2-(6)-7-8 Family Feud
4 Magnum, PI
10 Sit & Be Fit
(12) Concentration
13-20-36-38 Reading Rainbow
18 Leave It to Beaver (bw)
24 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
26 Bewitched
32 I Dream of Jeannie
50d Laverne & Shirley
10:00 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Price is Right
5 Home
9 Sally Jessy Raphael
10 Stained Glass with Vicki Payne
11 $100,000 Pyramid
12 Milwaukee's Talking
(12)-(13) Full House
13-20-36-38 3-2-1 Contact
18 Gilligan's Island
24 700 Club
26 Bullwinkle
32 Geraldo
50d Silver Spoons
10:30 4 Concentration
10 Hometime
11 Full House
(12)-(13) Cover to Cover
13 Wind in the Willows
18 Family Ties
20-36-38 Newton's Apple
26 ThunderCats
50d Webster
11:00 2-3-7-8 Young & the Restless
4-11-(12) A Closer Look
6 Sally Jessy Raphael
(6) Upper Michigan Today
9 Home
10 Frugal Gourmet
12 All My Children
13 Nova "In the Land of the Llamas"
(13) Wheel of Fortune
18 Carol Burnett
20-36-38 Teaching for Thinking
24 $100,000 Pyramid
26 Infomercial
32 Crazy Like a Fox
50d New Leave It to Beaver
11:30 4 News
5-9 Loving
(6) Young & the Restless
10-20-36-38 Sesame Street
11 Cover to Cover
(12) Hogan Family
(13) A Closer Look
18 People's Court
24 Too Close for Comfort
26 Graham Kerr
50d I Love Lucy (bw)

Afternoon
noon 2-3-6-7-8-12-(13) News
4-11-(12) Days of Our Lives
5-9 All My Children
13 Learn to Read
18 Love Connection
24 Mama's Family
26 Movie "Down Dakota Way" (followed by Daredevils of the Red Circle)
32 Movie "Young Pioneers"
50d Andy Griffith (bw)
12:30 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Bold & the Beautiful
10-20-36-38 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12 Home
13 Bookmark
(13) Days of Our Lives
18 Movie "Invaders from Mars"
24 Andy Griffith (bw)
50d Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 As the World Turns
4-11-(12) Another World
5-9-12 One Life to Live
10 Zoobilee Zoo
13 Lonesome Pine
20-36-38 Reading Rainbow
24 Highway to Heaven
50d Facts of Life
1:30 10 Body Pulse
(13) Another World
20-36-38 Crafting for the 90s
50d Bewitched
2:00 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Guiding Light
4-11-(12) Santa Barbara
5-9-12 General Hospital
10 Gourmet Cooking
13 Secret City
20-36-38 Herbal Harvest
24 Bullwinkle
26 Real Ghostbusters
32 Joan Rivers
50d Dennis the Menace
2:30 10 Cooking with Kurma
13 Sesame Street
(13) Santa Barbara
18 Woody Woodpecker
20-36-38 Woodwright's Shop
24-50d Peter Pan & the Pirates
26 Super Mario Bros.
3:00 2 EDJ
3-4-5-(6)-9 Oprah Winfrey
4 Judge
7-12 Regis & Kathie Lee
8 Highway to Heaven
10 New Yankee Workshop
11 Phil Donahue
(12) ALF
18 Tom & Jerry
20-36-38 Classic Car Shop
24-26 Disney's Adventures of the Gummi Bears
32 Woody Woodpecker
50d Tale Spin
3:30 2 Instant Recall
4 Judge
10 Size Small
(12) Golden Girls
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
(13) Oprah Winfrey
18 Merrie Melodies
20-36-38 Sesame Street
24-26-50d DuckTales
32 Video Power
4:00 2 Inside Edition
3-6 Phil Donahue
4-5 Family Feud
(6) Cosby Show
7 People's Court
8 Mr. Belvedere
9 Who's the Boss?
10 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Golden Girls
(12) Entertainment Tonight
13 Reading Rainbow
18 Tiny Toon Adventures
24-26-50d Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
32 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
50d Charles in Charge
4:30 2-7 A Current Affair
4-5-(6)-(12) Jeopardy!
8 Hard Copy
9 Growing Pains
10 Sesame Street
11 People's Court
12 Cosby Show
(12) Inside Edition
13 3-2-1 Contact
18 ALF
20-36-38 Reading Rainbow
24-26 Tale Spin
32 Peter Pan & the Pirates
50d Three's Company
5:00 2-3-4-5-6-(6)-9-11-(12)-(13) News
7 Cheers
8 Cosby Show
12 Golden Girls
13 Michigan Magazine
18 Charles in Charge
20-36-38 Travel Magazine
24 Punky Brewster
26 Merrie Melodies
32 Jetsons
50d Growing Pains
5:30 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 CBS Evening News
4-11-(12)-(13) NBC Nightly News
5-9-12 ABC World News Tonight
10 3-2-1 Contact
13-20-36-38 Nightly Business Report
18 Head of the Class
24 Mr. Belvedere
26 Charles in Charge
32 Joker's Wild
50d Head of the Class

Evening
6:00 2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-11-12-(13) News
(6)-(12) Wheel of Fortune
10-13-20-36-38 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
18 Growing Pains
24 Andy Griffith (bw)
26 Mama's Family
32 Star Trek
50d Who's the Boss?
6:30 2-7 Cosby Show
3 M*A*S*H
4-5-(13) Wheel of Fortune
6-11 Entertainment Tonight
(6) Night Court
8-12 Inside Edition
9 Family Feud
(12) Jeopardy!
18 Amen
24 Studs
26 Super Force
50d Family Ties
7:00 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Police Squad!
4-11-(12)-(13) Unsolved Mysteries
5-9-12 Wonder Years
10 Smith & Company
13 National Geographic "Journey to the Forgotten River"
18 Movie "Peggy Sue Got Married"
20-36-38 Prime Time Wisconsin
24 All in the Family
26 Bonanza
32 Movie "Superdome"
50d Movie "The Sword and the Sorcerer"
7:30 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Morton & Hayes
5-9-12 Growing Pains
10 Wild America
20-36-38 This Little Light
24 All in the Family
8:00 2-3-6-(6)-7-8 Circus of the Stars
4-11-(12)-(13) Night Court
5-9-12 Doogie Howser, MD
10 National Geographic "Journey to the Forgotten River"
13 The Civil War (pt 4)
20-36-38 All Our Children with Bill Moyers
24 Movie "Nighthawks"
26 Movie "Perry Mason: The Case of the Lady in the Lake"
9:30 4-11-(12)-(13) Seinfeld
5-9-12 Man in the Family
9:00 4-11-(12)-(13) Quantum Leap
5 Lindy Infante (Packers preview)
9-12 Bay City Story
10 The Civil War (pt 4)
18-50d News
32 United States Air Show
9:30 20-36-38 Shooting Back
9:50 50d Sports Xtra
10:00 2-3-4-5-6-(6)-7-8-9-11-12-(12)-(13) News
18 Three's Company
20-36-38 Why Do These Kids Love School?
24 Bob Newhart
26 Odd Couple
32 Arsenio Hall
50d M*A*S*H
10:30 2 Night Court
3-6 Cheers
5-18 Love Connection
7 Night Court
9-50d M*A*S*H
11-(12)-(13) Tonight Show
12 Golden Girls
13 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
24 Star Trek: The Next Generation
26 Movie "Target Gold Seven"
10:35 4 Tonight Show
8 Perfect Strangers
11:00 2-7 Scene of the Crime
3 Newhart
5-9-12 ABC News Nightline
18-50d Hunter
20-36-38 Black Nouveau
32 Johnny B
11:05 6 Scene of the Crime
8 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:30 3 Bob Newhart
5-32 Infomercial
(6) Hard Copy
9 Into the Night
10 Adventure
11-(12)-(13) Late Night with David Letterman
12 A Current Affair
20-36-38 Tony Brown's Journal
24 Arsenio Hall
11:35 4 Newhart
8 Hill Street Blues

Late Night
midnight 2-7 Night Heat
3 Star Trek: The Next Generation
(6) Into the Night
9 News
12 Instant Recall
18 Three's Company
20-36-38 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
32 Party Machine
50d Movie "The Naked Prey"
12:05 4 Late Night with David Letterman
6 Joan Rivers
12:30 9 Hill Street Blues
10 Jack Horkheiner: Star Hustler
11-(12)-(13) Later with Bob Costas
12 Simon & Simon
18 Johnny B
24 Party Machine
32 Laverne & Shirley
1:00 3 CBS News Nightwatch
5 Home Shopping Spree
11-(13)-18 News
(12) Success N Life
24 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
1:05 4 Later with Bob Costas
6 Jeffersons
1:10 2 CBS News Nightwatch
1:30 9 Home Shopping Spree
12 News
24 Hard Copy
1:35 4-6 News
2:00 12 Fall Guy
18 Greyhound Racing
24 Taxi
50d Perry Mason (bw)
2:05 6 Night Heat
2:10 4 Challengers
2:30 18 Twilight Zone
24 Laverne & Shirley
2:40 4 Joker's Wild
3:00 12 Milwaukee's Talking
18 Gunsmoke
24 Wild Wild West
50d Honeymooners (bw)
3:10 4 Headline News
3:15 6 CBS News Nightwatch
3:30 50d Donna Reed (bw)
4:00 12 Morning Agricultural Report
18 Infomercials
50d Father Knows Best (bw)
4:30 12 This Morning's Business
50d Headline News
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2018, 12:34 PM   #50
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro: Central Oregon Mon, Jan 1, 1979
from TV Guide-Eugene edition

2 KATU-ABC Portland
3 KVDO-PBS Salem
4 Eugene Cable 4: programs from KTVU Oakland and KTXL Sacramento
5 KOBI-ABC/CBS Medford
6 KOIN-CBS Portland
7 KOAC-PBS Corvallis
7* Eugene Cable 7: programs from KOAC and KGW
8 KGW-NBC Portland
9 KEZI-ABC Eugene
11 Eugene Cable 11: programs from local KOZY, plus KATU and KGW
12 KPTV-Ind Portland
13 KVAL-NBC/CBS Eugene
21 KTVZ-NBC/CBS Bend

Morning
6:00
6 Gary Randall
9 Ag-USA

6:15
7* Villa Alegre
8 Exercises

6:30
2 Viewpoint on Nutrition
4 New Mickey Mouse Club
6 CBS Morning News
8-13-21 Today
9 Romper Room
12 Not for Women Only (gay rights launches a 5-part series on homosexuality)

6:45
7* Exercises

7:00
2-5-9 Good Morning America
4 Cartoon Town
12 New Zoo Revue

7:30
4 Romper Room
6 Captain Kangaroo
12 Ramblin' Rod

8:00
3 Bumpity
4 Rose Parade Countdown (live, from which station?)
7-7* Over Easy (guest Cesar Romero)

8:25
4 Tournament of Roses Parade

8:30
3 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
6-8-13-21 Tournament of Roses Parade
7-7* TBA
12 Archies

9:00
2-11 Dinah! (celebrating 5 years on the air; guests include Sammy Davis Jr, Johnny Carson, Rich Little, Dick Clark, Mike Connors, Betty White, and Alan Ludden)
3 TBA
5 Ironside
7-7* Sesame Street
9 Good Morning Oregon
12 Marcus Welby, MD

9:30
9 700 Club

10:00
2-5-11 Happy Days
3 Movie "The Plough and the Stars (bw)
7-7* Movie "Tom Brown's School Days" (bw)
12 Bonanza

10:30
2-5-11 $20,000 Pyramid
4 Opera: Die Fledermaus

11:00
2-5-9 Sugar Bowl: Penn State takes on Alabama for the national title in New Orleans
6 Cotton Bowl: Notre Dame v Houston, at Dallas
8-13-21 Card Sharks
11 Peter Gunn (bw)
12 Tic Tac Dough (return)

11:20
7-7* TBA

11:30
3 Electric Company
7-7* Third Testament
8-13-21 Jeopardy!
11 PTL Club
12 New Joker's Wild

Afternoon
noon
3 Appleseed Man
8 News
12 Perry Mason (bw)
13-21 High Rollers

12:30
3-7-7* TBA
8-13-21 Another World

1:00
3 Movie "The Little Princess"
7-7* Movie "Tight Little Island" (bw)
12 Movie "The Golden Voyage of Sinbad"

1:30
8-13-21 Rose Bowl Pregame Show
11 Celebrity

1:45
4 Hollywood & the Stars (bw; pt 1/profiles Frank Sinatra)
8-13-21 Rose Bowl: Michigan v USC, at Pasadena

2:00
2 Mary Tyler Moore
5 Family Feud
6 Cotton Bowl Festival Parade
9 Movie "The Wild Bunch"

2:20
4 Hollywood & the Stars (bw; pt 2/looks at Fabian)

2:30
2-5 Ryan's Hope
3 Over Easy (Romero)
7-7* Lilias, Yoga & You
11 Robin Hood (bw)

3:00
2-5 All My Children
3 Better Way
4 Woody Woodpecker
7-7* Keep It Running
11 Wire Service (bw)
12 Andy Griffith (bw)

3:30
3 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
6 Mike Douglas (co-host Jimmy Stewart/guests Burt Reynolds, Carol Burnett, Chad Everett, LA Mayor Tom Bradley, and Anne Murray)
7-7* Folk Guitar
12 New Mickey Mouse Club

4:00
2-11 Family Feud
3 Lilias, Yoga & You
4 Tom & Jerry
5 As the World Turns
7-7* Sesame Street
12 Flintstones

4:30
2-11 Dinah! (guests Billy & Janice Crystal, Patrick & Carlyn Duffy, and Bruce Boxleitner & Kathryn Holcomb)
3 Inner View
4 Spiderman
9-12 Gilligan's Island

5:00
3 Grin & Bear It
4 Captain Cosmic & His Amazing Robot 2-T-2
5-6 News
7-7* Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8-13-21 Orange Bowl: Nebraska v Oklahoma, at Miami
9 Six Million Dollar Man
12 Bewitched

5:30
2-11 News
3 Oregon's Colonial Heritage
4 Bewitched
5 ABC World News Tonight
7-7* Electric Company
12 Adam-12

Evening
6:00
2-11 ABC World News Tonight
3 Sesame Street
4 Six Million Dollar Man
5-9 News
6 CBS Evening News
7-7* TBA
12 Emergency One!

6:30
2-11 News
5 CBS Evening News
6 Carol Burnett & Friends (guests Ken Berry and Eydie Gorme)
7-7* Family-Patient Teaching Preview
9 ABC World News Tonight

7:00
2-11 Cross-Wits
3 Dick Cavett (guest John Irving)
4 Odd Couple
5 Alias Smith & Jones
6 Merv Griffin (guests Robert Urich, Bernadette Peters, and Charlie Hill)
7-7* MacNeil-Lehrer Report
9 Joker's Wild
12 I Love Lucy (bw)

7:30
2-11 Family Feud
3 TBA
4 NBA: Golden State-Seattle
7-7* Flakes
9 Carol Burnett & Friends
12 Hogan's Heroes

8:00
2-5-9 Rona Barrett (Rona looks back at the top stories of 1978 and interviews John Travolta, Priscilla Presley, Steve Martin, Robin Williams, and John Belushi)
3 Priceless Treasures of Dresden
6 White Shadow
7-7* Soundstage (look back at the 1978 Down Beat Reader`s Poll Awards)
8 Movie `Doctor Dolittle`
11 700 Club
12 Movie `Gentlemen Prefer Blondes`
13-21 News

8:30
13 Mary Tyler Moore
21 Wonderful World of Disney (professor Von Drake looks at American Folk Heroes; 1 day delay as 21 aired 60 Minutes in Disney`s regular Sunday 7pm slot)

9:00
2-5-9 ABC Theatre `Breaking Up`
3 Duchess of Duke Street (pt 11)
6 M*A*S*H
7-7* Lightning
13 Julie Andrews & Robert Goulet in Concert

9:30
4 Love, American Style
6 One Day at a Time
7-7* Visions
11 Victory at Sea
21 Spider-Man

10:00
3 Third Testament
4-12 News
6 Lou Grant
11 Movie `The Senator was Indiscreet`(bw)
13 Movie ``In Search of Ancient Astronauts`

10:30
12 Newsmakers
21 When Havoc Struck

11:00
2-5-6-8-9-13-21 News
4 Love Experts
7-7* Dick Cavett (guest William Gibson)
12 Chico & the Man

11:30
2-5-9 Police Story
4 Love Experts
6 Rockford Files
7-7* Americana
8-13-21 Tonight Show (guest host Martin Mull welcomes Abigail Van Buren and Joe WIlliams)
12 Everyday (guest Harry Chapin performs solo and also with his brother Tom, a show regular, and his dad Jim)

Late Night
midnight
4 Movie `The Horn Blows at Midnight`(bw)

12:30
12 Gambit

12:40
6 Movie `Sunday in New York`

1:00
8-13 Tomorrow (Tom takes a ride on the Goodyear Blimp)

1:45
4 Movie `Les Miserables`(bw)

2:35
6 Peter Gunn (bw)

3:05
6 Star Performance (bw)

3:35
6 Mr. Lucky (bw)

4:00
4 Movie `Night and the City`(bw)
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2018, 12:41 PM   #51
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Glens Falls, NY Sun, Aug 6, 2000
from The Post-Star
Some titles partial due to grid format

WCAX 3-CBS Burlington
6:30 Infomercials
7:30 Sunday Mass
8:00 Better Homes & Gardens
8:30 This Old House
9:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30 Face the Nation
11:00 You Can Quote Me
11:30 Animal Rescue
noon Infomercial
12:30 Topspin
1:00 ATP Tennis Masters Series
3:00 The Invitational golf
6:00 News
6:30 Friends
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Touched by an Angel
9:00 Movie "About Sarah"
11:00 News
11:35 ER
12:35 Infomercials
1:35 Extra

WPTZ 5-NBC Plattsburgh
5:00/5:30 Charles in Charge
6:00 Global Business Report
6:30 Woman to Woman
7:00 Field Trip
7:30 B. Smith with Style
8:00 Today
9:00 Meet the Press
10:00 Home
10:30 Rebecca's Garden
11:00 Martha Stewart Living
11:30 SOS in America
noon Cooking & Crafts from Rebecca's Garden
1:00 TBA
2:00 American LeMans Series auto racing
4:00 WNBA: Houston-Sacremento
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 10th Kingdom (pts 3 and 4)
11:00 News
11:35 Movie "The Abduction"
1:35 Dateline NBC
3:35 Family Matters
4:05 Roseanne Show

WRGB 6-CBS Schenectady
5:00 Movie cont'd
6:00 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
7:00 Tales from the Cryptkeeper
7:30 Mythic Warriors
8:00 Infomercial
8:30 Sunday AM
9:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30 Face the Nation
11:00 Residential...
11:30 Golf Magazine
noon Infomercial
12:30 Topspin
1:00 ATP Tennis Masters Series
3:00 The Invitational golf
6:00 CBS Evening News
6:30 News
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Touched by an Angel
9:00 Movie "About Sarah"
11:00 News
11:35 Home Improvement
12:05 Your Big Break
1:05 Pensacola: Wings of Gold
2:05 ER
3:05 CBS News Up to the Minute

WNCE 8-Ind Glens Falls
5:00 Worship
8:30 Southern Stage
9:00 Southern Gospel Music Videos
11:00 New Hope Today
11:30 ETC: Entertainment That Counts
noon Southern Gospel Music Videos
1:00 Football: Glens Falls-Watertown
4:00 Sports Now!
4:30 Athletic Edge
5:00 Football: Glens Falls-Watertown
8:00 Sports Now!
8:30 Live at Luna's
9:00 Regan Report
9:30 Classic Arts Showcase

WTEN 10-Albany/WCDC 19-Adams (ABC)
6:00 Wall Street Journal Report
6:30 Partners
7:00 Dr. D. James Kennedy
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
8:30 Table of the Lord
9:00 Wall Street Journal Report
9:30 Roger Ebert & the Movies
10:00 News
10:30 This Week
11:30 Go! Golf with the PGA Tour!
noon Infomercial
12:30 Wild America
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 Movie "Saturday Night Fever"
4:00 MLS: NY/NJ-Chicago
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Sunday
7:00 Movie "Rudyard Kipling's The Jungle Book"
9:00 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10:00 The Practice
11:00 News
11:35 Roger Ebert & the Movies
12:05 Extra
1:05 Earth: Final Conflict
2:05 Infomercial
2:35 ABC World News Now

WNYT 13-NBC Albany
5:00 US Farm Report
5:30 America's Black Forum
6:00 Global Business Report
6:30 Power...
7:30 Forum 13
8:00 Rebecca's Garden
8:30 Better Homes & Gardens
9:00 Today
10:00 Meet the Press
11:00 Homeview
11:30 Carmine...
noon US Olympic Gold
1:00 Stargate SG-1
2:00 American LeMans Series auto race
4:00 WNBA: Houston-Sacremento
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 10th Kingdom (pts 3 and 4)
11:00 News
11:35 Big Board Sports
12:05 Friends
12:35 BattleDome
1:35 Stargate SG-1
2:35 Meet the Press
3:35 off air
4:30 Early Today

WMHT 17-PBS Schenectady
5:00 TBA
6:00 Historic Views of the Capital City
8:00 Barney & Friends
8:30 Teletubbies
9:00 Dragon Tales marathon
10:30 Nature
noon 1800 House marathon
5:30 Michael Ball at Royal Albert Hall
7:00 Appalachian Journey: Live at Avery Fisher Hall (Yo-Yo Ma turns his cello to bluegrass)
9:00 Historic Views of the Capital City
11:00 Nature
12:30 Inside Albany

WXXA 23-Fox Albany
6:00 Infomercials
8:00 Outdoorsman with Buck McNeely
8:30 Game Warden Wildlife Journal
9:00 Fox News Sunday
10:00 Infomercial
10:30 In Focus
11:00 Infomercial
11:30 This Old House
noon Movie "Trail of the Pink Panther"
2:00 Star Trek: Voyager
3:00 WTA Acura Classic tennis
5:00 Whitney Handicap horse race
6:00 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back
7:00 Futurama
7:30 King of the Hill
8:00 Simpsons
8:30 Malcolm in the Middle
9:00 X-Files
10:00 News
10:30 Fox Fast Track
11:00 This Week on DIRT
11:30 X-Files
12:30 Jerry Springer
1:30 NewsRadio

WVER 28-PBS Rutland (VPT)
5:00 TBA
6:00 Wimzie's House
6:30 Barney & Friends
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Teletubbies
8:30 Adventures from the Book of Virtues
9:00 Zoboomafoo
9:30 Arthur
10:00 Reading Rainbow
10:30 Wishbone
11:00 Think Tank
11:30 Vermont This Week
noon McLaughlin Group
12:30 Editors
1:00 Travels in Europe
1:30 Suze Orman: More Courage to Be Rich
3:30 Doo Wop 50
6:30 Whale Rescue: Stranded Friends
8:00 Moody Blues at Royal Albert Hall
10:00 Over Canada
11:30 Vaudeville: An American Masters Special
1:30 Astronauts
3:00 Snow Wolves
4:00 Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

WEWB 45-WB Albany
5:00 Perry Mason
6:00 Hawaii Five-O
7:00 Andy Griffith
7:30 Mercury Media
8:00/8:30 Laverne & Shirley
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Mercury Media
10:00 Fuccillo Auto
10:30 Hair...
11:00 Beastmaster
noon Malibu, CA
12:30 Full House
1:00/1:30 Too Close for Comfort
2:00 Baywatch Hawaii
3:00 7th Heaven
4:00 M*A*S*H
4:30 Baseball: NY Mets-Arizona
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Steve Harvey
8:30 For Your Love
9:00 Jamie Foxx
9:30 For Your Love
10:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
11:00 NYPD Blue
mid. New York Undercover
1:00 Blind Date
1:30 Three Stooges
2:00 Hawaii Five-O
3:00 Starsky & Hutch
4:00 Charlie's Angels

WYPX 55-Pax Amsterdam
5:00 Worship
6:00 Public Affairs
7:00 Infomercial
7:30 Day of Discovery
8:00 In Touch
9:00 Infomercials
11:00 Video Computer Store
noon Infomercials
4:00 Movie "Picking Up the Pieces"
6:00 Our House
7:00 Promised Land
8:00 It's a Miracle
9:00 Movie "The Man Who Wouldn't Die"
11:00 Scarecrow & Mrs. King
mid. Infomercials
1:00 Worship
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-09-2018, 09:35 PM   #52
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 266
Default

WPXT TV Program Schedule Fall 1998
=Weekdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:00am RoboCop
6:30am Doug
7:00am FOX Kids
9:00am Paid Program
10:00am Montel Williams
11:00am Jenny Jones Show
12:00pm Sally Jessie Raphael
1:00pm Ricki Lake Show
2:00pm I Love Lucy
2:30pm Hercules
3:00pm FOX Kids
5:00pm Sister Sister
5:30pm Boy Meets World
6:00pm The Simpsons
6:30pm The Simpsons
7:00pm Star Trek: The Next Generation
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm FOX51 News@10pm
11:00pm Jerry Springer
12:00am Paid Program
=Saturdays=
2:00am Paid Program
6:30am Zorro
7:00am Lionhearts
7:30am Beastwars
8:00am FOX Kids
12:00pm Student Bodies
12:30pm Malibu
1:00pm Honey I Shrunk The Kids
2:00pm FOX51 Movie
4:00pm Hercules
5:00pm Xena
6:00pm Stargate
7:00pm The X-Files
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm FOX51 News@10pm
10:30pm Cheers
11:00pm MadTV
12:00am Walker Texas Ranger
1:00am Party of Five
=Sundays=
2:00am Paid Program
8:30am This Old House
9:00am FOX51 Sunday AM
10:00am FOX51 Sunday AM
10:30am Outdoors in Maine
11:00am New England Outdoors
11:30am Maine Outdoors
12:00pm NFL on FOX
3:00pm NFL on FOX(Cont'd) or Movie
4:00pm NFL on FOX(Game 2) or Movie(Cont'd)
5:00pm Walker Texas Ranger or NFL on FOX(Game 2)(Cont'd)
6:00pm Walker Texas Ranger or NFL on FOX(Game 2)(Cont'd)
7:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm FOX51 News@10pm
10:30pm The X-Files
11:30pm The Outer Limits
12:30am NYPD Blue
1:30am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2018, 06:51 AM   #53
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Michigan Fri, Aug 8, 1975
from TV Guide, Michigan State edition

2 WJBK-CBS Detroit
3 WKZO-CBS Kalamazoo
4 WWJ-NBC Detroit
(4) WTOM-NBC Cheboygan
5 WNEM-NBC Bay City
6 WJIM-CBS Lansing
7 WXYZ-ABC Detroit
(7) WPBN-NBC Traverse City
8 WOOD-NBC Grand Rapids
9 CKLW-CBC/CTV Windsor
(9) WWTV-CBS Cadillac
10 WILX-NBC Jackson
12 WJRT-ABC Flint
13 WZZM-ABC Grand Rapids
14 WCMU-PBS Mount Pleasant
19 WUCM-PBS Flint
23 WKAR-PBS Lansing
25 WEYI-CBS Saginaw
29 WGTQ-ABC Traverse City
35 WGVC-PBS Grand Rapids
41 WUHQ-ABC Battle Creek
50 WKBD-Ind Detroit

Morning
5:45 5 University of Michigan Presents
6:05 7 News
6:15 5 With This Ring
6:20 2 Town & Country Almanac
6:25 7 Ounce of Prevention (nutrition and eating well)
6:30 2-6 Summer Semester "Science and Society"
3 Not for Women Only (inventions, conclusion)
4 Classroom "The Wife of Bath's Tale" (bw)
5 Scope
8 University of Michigan Presents
12 Town & Country Almanac
13 Farm Report
6:35 12 News/Farm Report
6:45 5 News
6:55 7 Take Kerr
12 Spirit of '76
7:00 2 TV2 Eyewitness (preview of Polish Ethnic Festival)
3-6-(9)-25 CBS Morning News
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Today (Bicentennial tribute to Washington state)
7-41 AM America
9 Cartoon Playhouse
12 Speed Racer
13 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
7:30 9 Uncle Bobby
12 Cartoon Carnival
13 Bozo
7:50 14 Town & Country Almanac
8:00 2-3-6-(9)-25 Captain Kangaroo
9 Bozo
12-14 Sesame Street
13 AM America
9:00 2 Price is Right
3 Clubhouse
4 Concentration
(4)-(7) New Zoo Revue
5 Gilligan's Island
6 Young & the Restless
7 Movie "The Diary of Anne Frank" (bw/conclusion)
8 Buck Matthews (Grand Rapids Youth Symphony performs)
9 Mr. Dressup
(9) Galloping Gourmet
10-12 Mike Douglas (co-host Roger Miller; guests Jack Palance (12 only), Gabriel Kaplan. Zsa Zsa Gabor, and Matthew Manning, plus a bridal fashion show on 12)
13 Movie "June Bride" (bw)
14 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
25 Huckleberry Hound
29 Sesame Street
41 Route 66 (bw)
9:30 2 Tattletales
3 Accent
4 Jackpot!
(4)-(7) University of Michigan Presents (bw)
5 Courtship of Eddie's Father
6-(9) Musical Chairs
8 Concentration
9 Summer Schools "Native to the Land" (pt 1)
14 Villa Alegre
23 Lilias, Yoga & You
25 Valley Today
50 Jack LaLanne
9:55 4 Carol Duvall
10:00 2-6-(9)-25 Spin-Off
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Celebrity Sweepstakes
9 Mon Ami
14-23 Sesame Street
29 PTL Club
41 Romper Room
50 Detroit Today (guests Marina Keller and Joan Weaver)
10:15 9 Friendly Giant
10:30 2-3-6-(9)-25 Gambit
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Wheel of Fortune
7 AM Detroit (preview of Detroit weekend activities)
9 Juliette & Friends (guest Lorraine Thomson)
12 Lucy Show
13 You Don't Say!
41 New Zoo Revue
50 Not for Women Only (indoor gardening, conclusion)
11:00 2 Phil Donahue (Marvin Belli discusses criminal justice in America)
3-6-(9)-25 Tattletales
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 High Rollers
9 Take 30 (mechanized musical instruments)
12-41 You Don't Say!
13 Showoffs
14 Electric Company
23 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
50 New Zoo Revue
11:30 3-6-(9)-25 Love of Life
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Hollywood Squares
7-12-13-41 Brady Bunch
9 Family Court
14-23 Villa Alegre
50 Bugs Bunny
11:55 3-6-(9)-25 CBS News

Afternoon
noon 2-5-6-8 News
3-(9)-25 Young & the Restless
4-10 Magnificent Marble Machine
(4)-(7) Not for Women Only (as 10:30am, 50)
7-12-13 41 Showoffs
9 Bob Switzer
13 Eyewitness at Noon
14 Journey Toward Becoming
23 Firing Line
50 Underdog
12:20 6 Almanac
12:30 2-3-6-(9) Search for Tomorrow
4 News
(4)-5-(7)-10 Jackpot!
7-12-13-41 All My Children
9 Mike Douglas (co-host Joan Rivers; guests Roy Scheider, Johnny Rodriguez, and Paul Weintraub)
14 Caught in the Act
25 Dinah! (guests Tony Orlando, Kris Kristofferson, Rita Coolidge, Ronnie Schell, Barbara Carroll, Anthony Davis, and Linda Jefferson)
50 Lucy Show (guest star Ann Sothern)
12:55 (4)-5-(7)-10 NBC News
1:00 2 Love of Life
3 Spin-Off
4 What's My Line?
(4)-5-(7) Magnificent Marble Machine
6 Not for Women Only (concepts of masculinity, conclusion)
7-12-13-29-41 Ryan's Hope
9 Movie "The Tin Man" (bw)
(9) Midday Report
10 Somerset
14 Kup's Show
19 Firing Line
23 Black Perspective on the News
50 Movie "Daisy Kenyon" (bw)
1:25 2 News
1:30 2-3-6-(9)-25 As the World Turns
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Days of Our Lives
7-12-13-29-41 Let's Make a Deal
23 Feeling Good
2:00 2-3-6-(9)-25 Guiding Light
7-12-13-29-41 $10,000 Pyramid
14 Man Builds, Man Destroys
19 Jean Shepherd's America
23 Woman
2:30 2-3-6-(9)-25 Edge of Night
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Doctors
7-12-13-29-41 Rhyme & Reason
14 Nova
19 Woman
23 Green Thumb
2:50 35 Farm & Country Almanac
3:00 2 Young & the Restless
3-6-(9)-25 Price is Right
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Another World
7-12-13-29-41 General Hospital
14 Day by Day
23 Lilias, Yoga & You
35 Consumer Survival Kit
3:30 2-3-6-(9)-25 Match Game
7-12-13-29-41 One Life to Live
9 Gomer Pyle, USMC (bw)
14-19-35 Lilias, Yoga & You
23 Zee Cooking School
50 Banana Splits
4:00 2-3-25 Musical Chairs
4 Somerset
(4)-(7)-8 Bugs Bunny
5 Movie "A Man Called Adam" (bw)
6 Underdog
7 You Don't Say!
9 Petticoat Junction
(9) Movie "Tarzan the Fearless" (bw)
10 New Zoo Revue
12-13 Mickey Mouse Club (bw)
14-19-23-35 Sesame Street
29 Movie "Four Mothers" (bw)
41 Nanny & the Professor
50 Addams Family (bw)
4:30 2-(4)-(7) Mike Douglas (as 12:30pm, 9; New Birth and Mable Hoffman also appear)
3 Dinah! (guests George Segal, Danny Thomas, Charo, and Steve Forrest)
4 George Pierrot "Amazon to the Andes"
6 Flintstones
7 Movie "Somebody Loves Me"
8 Hogan's Heroes
9 Andy Griffith (bw)
10 Mickey Mouse Club (bw)
12 Merv Griffin (from Las Vegas: guests Helen Reddy, Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons, Leonard Barr, and Reveen)
13 I Love Lucy (bw)
25 Yogi & Friends
41 Virginian
50 Munsters (bw)
5:00 6-8 Ironside
9 Mickey Mouse Club (bw)
12 Truth or Consequences
13 That Girl
14-19-23-35 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
25 Flipper
50 Lost in Space
5:30 4 Bowling for Dollars
9 Partridge Family
10 Beverly Hillbillies (bw)
12-13 News
14-19-23-35 Villa Alegre
25 Gomer Pyle, USMC (bw)
5:50 29 News
5:55 41 News

Evening
6:00 2-3-4-(4)-5-6-7-(7)-8-(9)-10-25 News
9 Bewitched (bw)
12-13-29-41 ABC Evening News
14-19-35 Electric Company
23 When Television was Live! (premiere)
50 Untouchables (bw)
6:30 3-6-(9)-25 CBS Evening News
4-(4)-5-(7)-10 NBC Nightly News
7 ABC Evening News
9 I Dream of Jeannie
12 Movie "The Phantom Planet" (bw)
13 Beverly Hillbillies (bw)
14 Jeanne Wolf with...
19 Humanist Alternative
23 Discover Flying
25 That Girl
35 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
41 Movie "Panic in the Streets" (bw)
7:00 2 CBS Evening News
3 What's My Line?
4-7 News
(4)-(7) Saint
5 Ironside
6 Formula
8 NBC Nightly News
9 Beverly Hillbillies (bw)
(9) Hee Haw (guests Tammy Wynette, George Jones, and Mickey Gilley)
10 Lucy Show
13-29 Truth or Consequences
14 Aviation Weather
19 Day by Day
23 Off the Record
25 FBI
35 Lilias, Yoga & You
50 Hogan's Heroes
7:30 2 Truth or Consequences
3 Name That Tune
4 Hollywood Squares
6 Price is Right
7-8 Let's Make a Deal
9 Room 222
10 New Candid Camera
13-29 To Tell the Truth
14-19-23 Evening Edition with Martin Agronsky
35 Garden Almanac (bw)
50 Hogan's Heroes
8:00 2-3-6-(9)-25 Movie "Zigzag"
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Sanford & Son
7-12-13-29-41 Movie "Cowboys"
9 Pig 'n Whistle (guests Dennis Clancy and Arthur Spink; CTV programs on ch 9 were due to its co-ownership by Baton Broadcasting, which owned Toronto affiliate CFTO)
14-19-23-35 Washington Week in Review
50 Merv Griffin (from Vegas with guests Bing Crosby, Rich Little, Bert Convy, Kelly Monteith, Fran Jeffries, and Harry Blackstone Jr.)
8:30 4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Chico & the Man
9 Document
14-19-23-35 Wall Street Week
9:00 4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Rockford Files
9 News
14-19-23-35 Masterpiece Theatre "Upstairs, Downstairs" (season finale)
9:30 2-3-6-(9)-25 Movie "They Call Me Trinity"
9 Sports Scene
50 Dinah! (guests Jacques Cousteau, Betty White, Dom DeLuise, and Mel Tellis)
10:00 4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Police Woman
9 Down Home Country (guests Tompall Glaser, Valerie Hudson, Gamble Rogers and Hal Marks)
14 Philadelphia Folk Festival (Arlo Guthrie and the Buffalo Gals perform)
19 Off the Record
23 Commanders (profile of Dwight Eisenhower)
35 Aviation Weather
10:30 7-12-13-29-41 PGA Championship Highlights
19 Black Perspective on the News
35 Off the Record
11:00 2-3-4-(4)-5-6-7-(7)-8-(9)-10-12-13-25 News
9 The National
14-19-23 Captioned ABC News
29 Wild Wild West
41 Green Acres
50 Dealer's Choice
11:20 9 News
11:30 2 Movie "Diamonds are Brittle"
3-6-(9)-25 Movie "It"
4-(4)-5-(7)-8-10 Tonight Show (guest host Shecky Greene)
7-12 Wide World Special (Tommy premiere)
13 Movie "Scene of the Crime" (bw)
14 Evening Edition with Martin Agronsky
41 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Bill Wyman, Sparks, Arrows, and the Stampeders)
50 Movie "Calamity Jane"

Late Night
midnight 9 Movie "Cat People" (bw)
29 News
1:00 4-5-8-10 Night Dreams "Dreams, Illusions and Fantasy" (guests Three Dog Night, Rod Stewart, Slade, Freddie Fender, Little Richard; and Hamilton, Joe Frank & Reynolds)
7 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Foghat, and the Edgar Winter Group)
12-13 News
1:25 3 Movie "The Bedford Incident" (bw)
1:30 2 Movie "Stage to Thunder Rock"
2:30 4-7-10 News
3:00 2 Mayberry RFD
3:30 2 News
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2018, 05:41 PM   #54
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro: Western Illinois, Monday, May 20, 1968
Source: TV Guide, Western Illinois Edition

CHANNELS LISTED

Rock Island
4 WHBF-TV (CBS)

Quincy
7 KHQA-TV (CBS) (also secondary ABC, but not listed as such)
10 WGEM (NBC, ABC)

Peoria
19 WIRL-TV (ABC)
25 WEEK-TV (NBC)
31 WMBD-TV (CBS)

Moline
8 WQAD-TV (ABC)

Ottumwa, Iowa
3 KTVO-TV (CBS, NBC) (also secondary ABC, but not listed as such)

Davenport, Iowa
6 WOC-TV (NBC)

Springfield
20 WICS-TV (NBC)

Morning

6:30
3 Beatles (from ABC; at least 9-day delay from Saturday 11AM)
31 Summer Semester

7:00
3 Morning Melodies
6-10-20-25 Today (Hugh Downs/Barbara Walters/Joe Garagiola)
7 Summer Semester
31 Farm Report, Weather

7:05
3-31 CBS Morning News (Joe Benti)

7:25
4 We Begin This Day

7:30
3 Morning Report (Oyler)
4-7 CBS Morning News (Joe Benti)
8 TV 8 Morning Report
31 Sunup (Tom Jones)

7:55
4-7 News

8:00
3-4-7-31 Captain Kangaroo
8 Davey and Goliath

8:15
8 Farm Extension

8:30
8 Adventures in Learning
19 Ed Allen

9:00
3-4-7 Candid Camera
6 Especially
8-19 Romper Room (presumably 60 min. on Ch. 8; no listing for Ch. 8 at 9:30 all week)
10-25 Snap Judgment
20 Jack LaLanne
31 Bonnie Prudden

9:25
10-25 NBC News (Dickerson)

9:30
3-7-31 Beverly Hillbillies
4 Jack LaLanne
6-10-20-25 Concentration
19 Movie: “Beyond the Time Barrier” (1959)

10:00
3 Ed Allen
4-7-31 Andy Griffith
6-10-20-25 Personality
8 On Q with Sandy (1 hour?; no listing for Ch. 8 at 10:30)

10:30
3-4-7-31 Dick Van Dyke
6-10-20-25 Hollywood Squares

11:00
3-4-7-31 Love of Life
6-10-20-25 Jeopardy
8-19 Bewitched

11:25
3-4-7-31 CBS News (Joe Benti)

11:30
3-4-7-31 Search for Tomorrow
6-10-20-25 Eye Guess
8-19 Treasure Isle

11:45
3-4-7-31 Guiding Light

11:55
6-10-20-25 NBC News (Edwin Newman)

Afternoon

12:00
3-6-7-10-25 News
4 Divorce Court
8 Dream House
19 Ernest Tubb
20 Virginia Graham
31 Street Scene (John Day)

12:10
31 Farm Report

12:15
3 Town and Country Forum
7 Hal Barton
31 News

12:20
25 Conversation

12:25
6 Almanac Newsreel

12:30
3-4-7-31 As the World Turns
6-10-20-25 Let’s Make a Deal
8 Wedding Party
19 Farm Report

12:55
19 News (Rick James)

1:00
3-4-7-31 Love Is a Many-Splendored Thing
6-10-20-25 Days of Our Lives
8-19 Newlywed Game

1:30
3-4-7-31 House Party
6-10-20-25 Doctors
8-19 Baby Game

1:55
8-19 Children’s Doctor (Dr. Lendon Smith)

2:00
3-4-7-31 To Tell the Truth
6-10-20-25 Another World
8-19 General Hospital

2:25
3-4-7-31 CBS News (Douglas Edwards)

2:30
3-4-7-31 Edge of Night
6-10-20-25 You Don’t Say
8-19 Dark Shadows

3:00
3-4-7-31 Secret Storm
6-10-20-25 Match Game
8-19 Dating Game

3:25
6-10-20-25 NBC News (Floyd Kalber)

3:30
3-10 Dark Shadows (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 2:30PM)
4 Mike Douglas (Guests: Dick Shawn, Lainie Kazan and Al Martino, Richard Blackwell)
6 Mister Ed
7 General Hospital (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 2PM)
8 Movie: “Flat Top” (1952)
19 Movie: “Bowery Bombshell” (1946)
20 Mike Douglas (Armed Forces Week)
25 Captain Jinks
31 Movie: “Screaming Eagles” (1956)

4:00
3 Baby Game (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 1:30PM)
6 Captain Ernie
7 Tri-State Time
10 Newlywed Game (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 1PM)


4:25
3 Children’s Doctor (Dr. Lendon Smith) (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 1:55PM)
7 Mike Douglas (Guests: Richard Harris, the Singing Coswills, David Douglas Duncan, Jim Webb)

4:30
3 Bewitched (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 11AM)
10 Cactus Club
25 Mike Douglas (Guests: Connie Francis, Al Martino)

5:00
3 Dream House (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 12PM)
4 McHale’s Navy
6 Truth or Consequences
10 Newlywed Game (from ABC; at least 9-day delay from Saturday 7PM)
19-20 News
31 Flintstones

5:15
19 ABC News (Bob Young)

5:20
8 News

5:25
7-10 Weather

5:30
3-4-7-31 CBS Evening News (Walter Cronkite)
6-10-20-25 Huntley/Brinkley Report
8 Perry Mason

5:45
19 News (Rick James)

Evening

6:00
3-4-6-7-10-20-25-31 News
19 Truth or Consequences
6:30
3-4-7-31 Gunsmoke
6-10-20-25 Monkees
8-19 Cowboy in Africa

7:00
6-10-20-25 Rowan and Martin’s Laugh-In

7:30
3 Win with the Stars
4-7-31 Lucy Show
8 Wackiest Ship in the Army
19 Rat Patrol

8:00
3-4-7-31 Andy Griffith
6-10-20-25 Danny Thomas
19 Movie: “Ivanhoe” (1963)

(Note: Both Chs. 8 and 19 preempted “Felony Squad” from ABC at 8:00)

8:30
3-4-7-31 Family Affair
8 Peyton Place

9:00
3-8 Saga of Western Man (ABC special; “The Big Valley” normally here on ABC)
4-7-31 Carol Burnett
6-10-20-25 I Spy

10:00
3-4-6-7-8-10-19-20-25-31 News

10:25
6 Comment (Bill Gress)

10:30
3 FBI (from ABC; at least 8-day delay from Sunday 7PM)
4 Movie: “Lust for Gold” (1949)
6-10-20-25 Johnny Carson (Guests: Bob Hope, Sid Caesar, Imogene Coca, Norman Jewison)
7 Cowboy in Africa (from ABC; at least 1-week delay from 6:30PM)
8-19 Joey Bishop (Guests: Bobby Hatfield, Sam Jaffe, Ken Greenwald)
31 Movie: “Black Orpheus” (French-Italian; 1958)

11:30
3-7 News

11:35
3 Silent Service

12:00
6-8-19 News
10 Weather

12:05
6 Man Called X
19 Wells Fargo
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2018, 05:50 PM   #55
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Southern Ohio Mon, Aug 11, 1958
from TV Guide-Southern Ohio edition
No scheduled programs on WCET 48-Edu Cincinnati

WLW Television: WLWD 2-NBC/ABC Dayton, WLWC 4-NBC Columbus, WLWT 5-NBC Cincinnati
6:30 (4) Industry on Parade
(5) Good Morning
6:45 (2) Farm Outlook
(4) Weather
7:00 Today (Jim Backus fills in as host)
9:00 (2) Movie "Eyes in the Night"
(4) Movie "Dangerous Mission"
(5) Paul Dixon (c)
10:30 Treasure Hunt
11:00 Price is Right
11:30 Truth or Consequences
noon 50-50 Club (c)
1:30 Tic Tac Dough
2:00 It Could Be You
2:30 Haggis Baggis (c)
3:00 Today is Ours
3:30 From These Roots
4:00 Queen for a Day
4:45 Modern Romances
5:00 (2) Superman "Olsen's Millions"
(4) Movie "Robin Hood of El Dorado"
(5) Movie "Man of the People"
5:30 (2) Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 (2) Eager Leaguers
6:30 News/Weather/Sports
6:45 NBC News
7:00 (2) Playhouse 30
(4) Crusader
(5) Tugboat Annie
7:30 (2) Circus Boy "The Magic Lantern"
(4-5) Princess Margaret (the royal wraps up her visit to Canada, making her last stop in Halifax)
8:00 Restless Gun "Imposter for a Day"
8:30 Wells Fargo "Doc Bell"
9:00 Twenty One
9:30 Alcoa Theatre "Circumstantial" (stars David Niven)
10:00 (2) Andy Williams
(4-5) Suspicion "The Other Side of the Curtain"
10:30 (2) Pantomime Quiz
11:00 News/Weather/Sports
11:30 (2) Movie "Helzapoppin'"
(4) Movie "Pardon My Sarong"
(5) Movie "Girl Crazy"

WTVN 6-ABC Columbus
8:55 News
9:00 Romper Room
10:00 Movie "The Whole Town's Talking"
11:15 Cartoons
11:50 News
noon Love of Life (not cleared by 10)
12:30 Topper
1:00 Movie "The 13th Hour"
2:30 Movie "A Night at the Ritz"
4:00 Casper Capers
5:30 Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 Movie "Hopalong Cassidy Returns"
6:55 News
7:00 Science Fiction Theater "The Frozen Sound"
7:30 Cowtown Rodeo
8:30 Bold Journey "Journey to the Caribbean"
9:00 Stars of Jazz (Dave Brubeck's quartet performs)
9:30 Polka-Go-Round (guests Laget National Swedish Dancers)
10:30 Sheriff of Cochise "Dead Smuggler"
11:00 News/Weather/Sports
11:15 Jack Paar (guests Gordon Polk and Allen Funt)

WHIO 7-CBS Dayton
9:45 CBS News
10:00 For Love or Money
10:30 Play Your Hunch
11:00 Arthur Godfrey (Dennis Day concludes his stint as guest host this week, Tony Randall takes over next week)
11:30 Dotto
noon Love of Life
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Our Miss Brooks
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Beat the Clock
2:30 House Party (guest Rafael Mendez)
3:00 Big Payoff
3:30 Movie Matinee (episodes of Star Performance, Topper, and Foreign Legionnaire)
5:00 Movie "Lawless Ranger"
6:00 Little Rascals
6:45 Golf Clinic
7:00 Gray Ghost "The Trail"
7:30 Robin Hood "Brother Battle"
8:00 Burns & Allen
8:30 Masquerade Party
9:00 I Love Lucy "Ricky's Audition"
9:30 Frontier Justice "The Necessary Breed"
10:00 Studio One "Tagalong"
11:00 News/Weather/Sports
11:20 Newsreel
11:30 Jack Paar

WCPO 9-ABC Cincinnati
6:45 Farm News
7:00 Religion Today
7:15 Know Your World
8:00 Willie Wonderful
8:55 Al Lewis
10:00 Puzzle Panel
10:30 Grand Ole Opry
11:00 Al & Wanda Lewis
noon Weather
12:05 Movie "The Thief in Silk"
1:30 Bingo at Home
2:30 Topper "Topper at the Races"
3:00 The Bean
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4:00 The Bean
4:30 Edge of Night (not cleared by 12)
5:00 Superman "Olsen's Millions"
5:30 Mickey Mouse Club
6:00 Jungle Jim "Return of the Tauraga"
6:30 This is Music
7:30 Tombstone Territory "Outlaw's Bugle"
8:00 American Legend "Postmark: Danger"
8:30 Bold Journey "Journey to the Caribbean"
9:00 Stars of Jazz
9:30 Polka-Go-Round
10:00 Impact News
10:15 Country Store
10:30 Kit Carson "Ticket to Mexico"
11:00 Yesterday's Newsreel
11:15 Jack Paar

WBNS 10-CBS Columbus
8:00 Cartoons
8:45 Tom Gleba
9:00 TV Kindergarten
9:30 Slimnastics
9:45 Ann Reider
10:00 For Love or Money
10:30 Play Your Hunch
11:00 Arthur Godfrey
11:30 Dotto
noon News/Weather
12:20 Farm Time
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 My Little Margie "Margie's Career"
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Susie
2:30 House Party
3:00 Big Payoff
3:30 Verdict is Yours
4:00 Brighter Day
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Edge of Night
5:00 Flippo the Clown
6:00 Explorer
6:30 Amos 'n' Andy
7:00 News
7:15 CBS News
7:30 Robin Hood "Brother Battle"
8:00 Burns & Allen
8:30 Masquerade Party
9:00 I Love Lucy "Ricky's Audition"
9:30 Frontier Justice "The Necessary Breed"
10:00 Studio One "Tagalong"
11:00 News/Weather/Sports
11:15 Movie "Western Union"

WKRC 12-CBS Cincinnati
8:00 Skipper Ryle
8:55 Romper Room
10:00 For Love or Money
10:30 Play Your Hunch
11:00 Arthur Godfrey
11:30 Dotto
noon Love of Life
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Mr. District Attorney
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Beat the Clock
2:30 House Party
3:00 Big Payoff
3:30 Verdict is Yours
4:00 Brighter Day
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Movie "Back in Circulation"
6:15 News/Weather
6:30 Stories of the Century "Frank and Jesse James"
7:00 Dr. Christian's Secret Journal
7:30 Robin Hood "Brother Battle"
8:00 Burns & Allen
8:30 Masquerade Party
9:00 I Love Lucy "Ricky's Audition"
9:30 Frontier Justice "The Necessary Breed"
10:00 Studio One "Tagalong"
11:00 News/Weather/Sports
11:15 Movie "Hotel Sahara"

WOSU 34-Edu Columbus
5pm Children's Corner
5:30 Sing Hi-Sing Lo
5:45 Industry on Parade
6:00 Heritage
6:30 People are Different "Cultural Patterns of Infant Regulation"
7:00 Treasures of the Earth "Wyoming and Its Natural Resources"
7:30 Graphic Arts "The Printmaker"
8:00 Spotlight on Opera
8:30 Jazz Meets the Classics (premiere)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2018, 04:24 AM   #56
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro: Baltimore/DC/Lancaster, Friday, April 4, 1986
from Gettysburg Times

2 WMAR NBC Baltimore
6:00 Sally
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today (stress shelters)
9:00 Donahue (discrimination against unwed mothers)
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Good Times
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Alice
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Love Connection
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Benson
12:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
12:30 Friday Night Videos (hosted by Mindy Cohn and Kim Fields)
2:00 Hit City
2:30 The Millionaire Maker
3:00 Movie: TBA

4 WRC NBC Washington DC
6:00 Latin Tempo
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:45 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Super Password
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Here's Lucy
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (guests Yakov Smirnoff, Charles Grodin and Katrina and the Waves)
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 sign-off

5 WTTG Ind Washington DC
6:00 Popeye
6:30 Inspector Gadget
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
8:00 Fat Albert
8:30 The Flintstones
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 I Dream of Jeannie
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 Panorama
1:00 G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (animated)
3:00 Thundercats
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
4:30 G.I. Joe
5:00 One Day at a Time
5:30 Alice
6:00 Gimme a Break!
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Three's Company
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 All the Rivers Run
10:00 News
11:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:30 Kojak
12:30 Star Search
1:30 Movie "Report to the Commissioner"
3:30 Movie "Husbands"

7 WJLA ABC Washington DC
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America (report on married women with single men; interview with Sissy Spacek)
9:00 People's Court
9:30 Headline Chasers
10:00 Let's Make a Deal
10:30 Bruce Forsyth's Hot Streak
11:00 New Love, American Style
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 ABC Afterschool Special "First the Egg" (starring Justine Bateman)
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Entertainment Tonight (interview with The Rolling Stones)
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Movie "Against a Crooked Sky"
followed by sign-off

8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Morning Report
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Hour Magazine (guests Estelle Getty and Jane Wyman)
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Diff'rent Strokes
4:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 News
7:30 PM Magazine (interview with Miss Olympia Cory Iverson; an elaborate indoor game played with electronic guns)
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 The Muppets
2:30 Here's Lucy
3:00 News
3:30 sign-off

9 WDVM CBS Washington DC
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:30 News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Carol Randolph
10:30 Sally
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Music Video Connection
12:30 Dance Fever
1:00 Hawaii Five-O
followed by sign-off

11 WBAL CBS Baltimore
6:00 Learning to Read
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Divorce Court
9:30 Break the Bank
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Let's Make a Deal
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Sanford and Son
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 Barney Miller
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Price is Right
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Magnum, PI
1:10 McGarrett
followed by sign-off

13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
5:20 The Muppets
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning Americe
9:00 People Are Talking
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Perfect Match
11:30 New Love, American Style
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Hawaii Five-O
5:00 Diff'rent Strokes
5:30 Taxi
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 Nightline
12:30 Solid Gold
1:30 Movie "Tenspeed and Brown Shoe"
2:45 News
3:15 Movie "The Saint Meets the Tiger"
4:35 Movie "Chatterbox"

15 WLYH CBS Lebanon
6:00 News
6:30 Forum 15
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Superfriends
9:30 Underdog
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Press Your Luck
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Superfriends
4:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
5:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
5:30 Gimme a Break!
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Greats of the Game
7:30 Baseball: New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:40 McGarrett
2:00 sign-off

20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
5:55 Jim and Tammy
7:00 Tranzor
7:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
8:00 Heathcliff
8:30 Bugs Bunny and Friends
9:00 WOW!
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Independent Network News
12:00 Movie "Any Wednesday"
2:00 Eye on Washington
2:30 Kid's Break
3:00 The Jetsons
3:30 M.A.S.K.
4:00 Challenge of the GoBots
4:30 Transformers
5:00 Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 What's Happening!!
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Benson
8:00 Movie "The Mephisto Waltz"
10:00 Starsky and Hutch
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Wrestling
12:30 Jim and Tammy
1:30 Jimmy Swaggart
2:00 Independent Network News
2:30 Gene Scott

21 WHP CBS Harrisburg
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Jim and Tammy
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Let's Make a Deal
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Press Your Luck
5:00 $1.000.000 Chance of a Lifetime
5:30 Jeopardy!
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:40 McGarrett
2:00 sign-off

25 WHAG NBC Hagerstown
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Headline Chasers
9:30 M*A*S*H
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Divorce Court
4:30 Little House on the Prairie
5:30 Newlywed Game
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 sign-off

27 WHTM ABC Harrisburg
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Merv Griffin
10:00 Perfect Match
10:30 Alice
11:00 Bruce Forsyth's Hot Streak
11:30 New Love, American Style
12:00 Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Dating Game
4:30 Divorce Court
5:00 Taxi
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Barney Miller
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Nightline
12:30 Eye on Hollywood
1:00 News
1:30 AM Harrisburg
2:00 Record Guide
2:30 sign-off

33 WITF PBS Harrisburg
6:15 Body Electric
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Farm Day
7:30 Mister Rogers
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Today's Special
9:30 Educational programming
11:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Polka Dot Door
1:30 Educational programming
2:30 Today's Special
3:00 Mister Rogers
3:30 Jeff's Collie
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 News
5:45 Weather World
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals (large animals of the Arctic)
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Great Performances
11:00 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:30 To the Manor Born
12:00 sign-off

43 WPMT Ind York
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
7:30 The Jetsons
8:00 Inspector Gadget
8:30 Heathcliff
9:00 Challenge of the GoBots
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 Richard Robers
11:00 Perry Mason
12:00 Bonanza
1:00 Flying Nun
1:30 Gilligan's Island
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 Tom and Jerry
3:30 Scooby-Doo
4:00 M.A.S.K.
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 Transformers
5:30 G.I. Joe
6:00 Hogan's Heroes
6:30 Star Trek
7:30 Benson
8:00 Quincy, ME
9:00 Movie "Take Down"
11:00 Movie "Firewall Forward"
1:00 Comedy Tonight (guests Frankie Pace, Bob Somerby, Procter and Bergman and Stu Trivax)
1:30 Independent Network News
2:00 sign-off

45 WBFF Ind Baltimore
5:00 Petticoat Junction
5:30 News
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
7:00 Inspector Gadget
7:30 Transformers
8:00 Challenge of the GoBots
8:30 Fat Albert
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Big Valley
1:00 Movie "Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell"
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 G.I. Joe
5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Mork and Mindy
7:30 All in the Family
8:00 Movie "Billion Dollar Brain"
10:00 Trapper John, MD
11:00 Too Close for Comfort
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (preempted by WMAR)
12:30 Independent Network News
1:00 Movie "One, Two, Three"
3:00 Movie "Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell"

67 WMPB PBS Owings Mills
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Marketing
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers
9:00 Secret City
9:30 Educational programming
11:30 Great Performances
12:30 Educational programming
2:30 We're Cooking Now
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers
4:30 Today's Special
5:00 Lassie
5:30 Colorsounds
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Weeknight Alive
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals (the ostrich's courting behavior and its defense techniques used against snakes and jackets)
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Great Performances
11:00 SCTV
11:30 Secret Agent
12:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2018, 05:41 AM   #57
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Northern Ohio Sat, Aug 14, 1993
from TV Guide-Northern Ohio edition
Pledge breaks may affect airtimes on PBS stations

3 WKYC-NBC Cleveland
4 WCMH-NBC Columbus
5 WEWS-ABC Cleveland
6 WSYX-ABC Columbus
7 WTRF-CBS/ABC Wheeling
8 WJW-Fox Cleveland
9 WTOV-NBC/ABC Steubenville
(9) CBET-CBC Windsor
10 WBNS-CBS Columbus
11 WTOL-CBS Toledo
13 WTVG-NBC Toledo
18 WHIZ-NBC Zanesville
19 WOIO-Fox Cleveland
23 WAKC-ABC Akron
24 WNWO-ABC Toledo
25 WVIZ-PBS Cleveland
27 WBGU-PBS Bowling Green
28 WTTE-Fox Columbus
30 WGTE-PBS Toledo
34 WOSU-PBS Columbus
36 WUPW-Fox Toledo
43 WUAB-Ind Cleveland
44 WOUC-PBS Cambridge/WOUB 20-Athens
50d WKBD-Fox Detroit

Morning
5:00 3-9-13 NBC News Nightside
4 Three's Company
8 Jeffersons
10 Headline News
11 Home Shopping Spree
19 Beauty & the Beast
25 Psychology
36 Movie cont'd
43 Firefighters
50d You Bet Your Life
5:30 3 Rush Limbaugh
4 Siskel & Ebert
8 Working Woman
9 Family Ties
10 AgDay Weekend Edition
25 Psychology
43 Sanford & Son
50d Infomercial
6:00 3 Name Your Adventure
4 Saved by the Bell
5 Young Robin Hood
6 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
8 Wall Street Journal Report
9 Captain Planet
10-11 Fievel's American Tails
13 US Farm Report
19 Wizard of Oz
23 Country Music Videos
25 Psychology
28 Spectrum
43 Infomercials
50d For My People
6:30 3 Hickory Hideout
4 California Dreams
5 Pirates of Dark Water
6 ABC Weekend Special "The Adventures of a Two-Minute Werewolf" (pt 1)
7-8-18 Beakman's World
9 Infomercial
10-11 Little Mermaid
13-28 Captain Planet
19 Gulliver's Travels
23 Community Upfront
25 Ethics in America
36 Wall Street Journal Report
7:00 3 Saturday Today
4 News
5 Bugs Bunny & Friends
6 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
7 Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers
8 Mr. Bogus
9-11-23 Agri Country
10-18 US Farm Report
13-36 Infomercials
19 Around the World in Eighty Dreams
24 Community Close Up
28 Real News for Kids
43 Focus
50d Straight Talk
7:30 5-36 Real News for Kids
6 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
7 Tale Spin
8-28 Conan the Adventurer
9 Bob Vila's Home Again
10-18 Agri Country
11 Headline News
19 King Arthur
23 Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n Wrestling
24 Camp Candy
25 GED
27 Rod & Reel: Streamside
30 Barney & Friends
50d GI Joe
8:00 4-9-18 Saturday Today
5-6-23-24 A Pup Named Scooby-Doo
7 Fievel's American Tails
8-10-11 News
19-28-36-50d Dog City
25 Embroidery Studio
27 Driver's Seat
30 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
34 Joy of Painting
43 Infomercials
8:30 5-6-23-24 Wild West COW-Boys of Moo Mesa
7 Little Mermaid
(9) Under the Umbrella Tree
19-28-36-50d Bobby's World
25 Lap Quilting
27 MotorWeek
30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
34 Joy of Painting
9:00 3 News
5-6-23-24 Goof Troop
7 Garfield & Friends
8 Neighborhood
(9) Sesame Street
19-28-36-50d Tom & Jerry
25 Rod & Reel: Streamside
27 Computer Chronicles
30 Sesame Street
34 Movie "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House" (bw)
43 Time Trax
44 French in Action
9:30 5-6-23-24 Addams Family
8 Fievel's American Tails
13 Real Estate Classifieds
19-28-36-50d Eek! the Cat
25 Ciao Italia
27 Welcome to My Studio
10:00 3 California Dreams
4 News
5-6-23-24 Land of the Lost
7-11 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
8 Little Mermaid
9-13 Saved by the Bell
(9) Fred Penner's Place
18 Not Just News
19-28-36-50d Tiny Toon Adventures
25 City Club Forum
27 Joy of Painting
30 Nature
43 Infomercials
44 Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish
10:30 3 Infomercial
5-23-24 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
6 Jetsons
8 Garfield & Friends
9-13-18 California Dreams
(9) Street Cents
10 KidsNews Network
19-28-36-50d Taz-Mania
27 Nathalie Dupree Cooks
11:00 3-4-9-13-18 Saved by the Bell
5-23-24 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
6-7 Beakman's World
(9) Bob Izumi Real Fishing Show
10 What's Up Network
11 Cyber COPS
19-28-36-50d X-Men
25 Hometime
27 Classic Spanish Cooking with Chef Ef
30 Wild America
34 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
43 WCW Wrestling
44 Alles Gute
11:30 3 Saved by the Bell
4-9-18 Name Your Adventure
5-6-23-24 Darkwing Duck
7-10-11 Raw Toonage
(9) Power Boat Show
13 Infomercial
19-28-36-50d Super Dave
25 Hometime
27 Yan Can Cook
30 Naturescene
34 Victory Garden
44 Your Organic Garden

Afternoon
noon 3-8 News
4 Classifieds
5 Movie "Swiss Family Robinson"
6 Infomercials
7-11 Amazing Sea-Monkeys
8-13-18 Brains & Brawn
(9) Lynette Jennings Homeworks
10 American Gladiators
19 Movie "Night of the Creeps"
23-24 Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
25 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
27 Marcia Adams: Heartland Cooking
28 Movie "The Seven Magnificent Gladiators"
30-34 MotorWeek
36 Movie "Serpico"
43 Movie "One Crazy Summer"
44 From a Country Garden
50d WWF Wrestling
12:30 3-9-13 Infomercials
4 Movie "Sabrina" (bw)
7 Wonder Years
8 Why Didn't I Think of That?
(9) Cottage Country
11 Back to the Future
18 ZooLife
23-24 ABC Weekend Special "The Adventures of a Two-Minute Werewolf" (conclusion)
25 Yan Can Cook
27-44 Victory Garden
30 Fred Trost-Practical Sportsman
34 Austin City Limits
1:00 3 Rich & Famous: 1993 World's Best
6 Beauty & the Beast
7 Real Estate Classifieds
8 Golf Show
(9) Baseball: Toronto-Boston
10-18-23 Infomercials
11 Golf Preview (PGA Championship was held in Toledo that year)
13 Movie "Modern Problems"
24 Beakman's World
25-30 This Old House
27 Frugal Gourmet
44 Strip Quilting
50d Movie "Halloween III: Season of the Witch"
1:30 7-8-10-11 PGA Championship
9 Golden Girls
24 Infomercial
25-27 This Old House
30 Victory Garden
34 Here's to Your Health
44 Lap Quilting
2:00 5 ABC Weekend Special "The Adventures of a Two-Minute Werewolf" (conclusion)
6 National Geographic
9 Movie "The Forbidden Dance"
18 America Comes to Graceland (Lisa Hartman Black and Mac Davis lead viewers on a tour of Graceland, while various entertainers speak on Elvis' influence)
19 Movie "Aloha Summer"
24 Scratch
25 Victory Garden
27 World of Collector Cars
28 Movie "She's in the Army Now"
30 New Yankee Workshop
34-44 Sewing with Nancy
36 Movie "Frankenstein: The College Years"
43 Movie "Hamburger Hill"
2:30 5-24 Infomercial
25 Frugal Gourmet Cooks Italian Basics
27-30 Hometime
34 Sewing with Nancy
44 Joy of Painting
3:00 3-4 Infomercial
5-6-23-24 World Track & Field Championships
13 Elvis: His Life & Times (Lisa Hartman Black and Mac Davis review Elvis' life)
18 Movie "Modern Problems"
27 Trailside: Make Your Own Adventure
30-34 Frugal Gourmet
44 Hometime
50d Star Trek: The Next Generation
3:30 3 Jack & the Beanstalk
4 Movie "The Rainmaker"
25 Covert Bailey's Fit or Fat
27 Your Organic Garden
30 Ciao Italia
34 Frugal Gourmet
44 Woodcarving with Rick Butz
4:00 3 Pied Piper of Hamlin
5-6-23-24 National Summer Basketball Championship
9 Infomercials
(9) World Track & Field Championships
19 Knight Rider
25 Barney & Friends
27 Austin City Limits
28 Movie "Sinbad and the Seven Seas"
30 Justin Wilson's Louisiana Cookin'
34 Submarine: Steel Boats, Iron Men
36 Beauty & the Beast
43 Street Justice
44 Mediterranean Cookery
50d Star Search
4:30 3 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
25 Barney & Friends
30 Art of Alexander & Paulson
44 Frugal Gourmet
5:00 3-9-13-18 Miller Lite Seal Beach Open volleyball
19-36 Baywatch
25 Barney & Friends
27 Ghostwriter
30 Your Organic Garden
43 Renegade
44 This Old House
50d Wavelength
5:30 25 Barney & Friends
30 Scale Modeling
44 New Yankee Workshop

Evening
6:00 3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-13 News
(9) Canada Summer Games
18 New WKRP in Cincinnati
19 227
23-24 Infomercial
25 Koalas in My Backyard
27 New Explorers
28 Star Trek: The Next Generation
30 Tony Brown's Journals
34 Lawrence Welk (guest Barbara Mandrell)
36 Time Trax
43 Star Trek
44 Woodwright's Shop
50d Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
6:30 3-4-9-13-18 NBC Nightly News
5-6-23-24 ABC World News Saturday
7-8-10 CBS Evening News
19 Another Step Up (1992 Browns highlights)
27 Yan Can Cook
30 Trailside: Make Your Own Adventure
44 Victory Garden
7:00 3-6 A Current Affair: Extra
4 Life Choices
5-10-11-18 Wheel of Fortune
7-28 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
8 Emergency Call
9 New WKRP in Cincinnati
(9) In Wildness
13 Entertainment Tonight
23 American Adventurer
24 American Gladiators
25-27-34 Peter, Paul & Mary Marathon (Peter, Paul & Mary: 25th Anniversary/Peter, Paul & Mommy Too)
30 Peter, Paul & Mommy Too
36 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
43 Star Trek: The Next Generation
44 Wild America
50d Tribeca
7:30 4 ZooLife
5-9-10-11-18 Cash Explosion
8 New WKRP in Cincinnati
19 NFL Exhibition: New England-Cleveland (live from Toronto)
23 Extremists
44 New Country Video
8:00 3-4-9-18 Super Bloopers & Practical Jokes
5-6 Elvis: His Life & Times
7-8-10-11 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
(9) CFL: Ottawa-Calgary
13 Together We Win (Ohio Special Olympics highlights)
23-24 Movie "Rio Shannon"
28-50d Cops
36 Baseball: Detroit-Milwaukee
43 Movie "Spaced Invaders"
44 Austin City Limits (guests Albert Collins and Danny Gatton)
8:30 13 Cheers
28-50d Cops
9:00 3-4-9-13-18 Empty Nest
7-8-10-11 Movie "Internal Affairs"
28-50d Front Page
30 Peter, Paul & Mary: 25th Anniversary
44 Evening at Pops (guest Marvin Hamlisch)
9:30 3-4-9-13-18 Nurses
10:00 3-4-9-13-18 Sisters
5-6-23-24 Commish
28 Star Trek: The Next Generation
43-50d News
44 Center Stage (guest Robert Plant)
10:30 19 Browns Insider
50d On the Money
11:00 3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10-11-13-18-23 News
(9) The National
19-36 Cops
24 Renegade
28 Star Trek
43 Highlander
44 Adventures of Robin Hood
50d Comic Strip Live
11:15 (9) News
11:30 3-4-9-13-18 Saturday Night Live (host Miranda Richardson/music by Soul Asylum)
5 Movie "Loving You"
6 Time Trax
7 Sweating Bullets
8 Movie "To Live and Die in LA"
10 Married...with Children
11 Gunsmoke
19-36 Cops
23 Infomercials
11:50 (9) Country Beat

Late Night
midnight 10 Hart to Hart
19-28 Comic Strip Live
24 Uptown Comedy Club
36 Untouchables
43 Star Trek: The Next Generation
44 Jack Horkheimer
50d Star Trek
12:15 27 Jack Horkheimer
12:30 6 In Concert (Maria McKee hosts and performs; footage of Pete Townshend performing in Toronto also airs)
7 Untouchables
11 Designing Women
25 GED
12:50 (9) Movie "La Lectrice"
1:00 3 It's Showtime at the Apollo
4 Apollo Comedy Hour
6 Sweating Bullets
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
10-19 American Gladiators
11-13 Infomercials
18 News
23 WWF Wrestling
24 Funk Video
28 Comedy Spotlight
36 Comic Strip Live
43 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
50d Kickin' It
1:30 7 Arsenio Hall (guests Hammer, Evander Holyfield, and Riddick Bowe)
11 Home Shopping Spree
1:35 5 America Comes to Graceland
2:00 3 Soul Train
4 Movie "The Woman in Green" (bw)
6 America Comes to Graceland
8 Kids in the Hall
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
10 News
13 A Current Affair: Extra
19 WWF Wrestling
23 Nite Videos
28 Catwalk
36 Comedy Showcase
43 Movie "The Forbidden Dance"
2:30 10 Infomercial
2:35 5 Movie "King Creole" (bw)
3:00 3 Grudge Match
8 Whoopi Goldberg (guests Alec Baldwin and Carlos Santana)
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
10 That's Amore
13 News
19 Catwalk
28 Movie "The Sentinel"
36 Sweating Bullets
50d American Gladiators
3:25 4 Movie "An Enemy of the People"
3:30 10 That's Amore
13 NBC News Nightside
4:00 3 Movie "A Touch of Class"
8 Movie "Blowing Wild" (bw)
9 Star Trek: The Next Generation
10 Headline News
19 Movie "Coach of the Year"
43 Movie "Who Killed Mary Whats'ername?"
50d Why Didn't I Think of That?
4:30 25 Personal Finance
50d Monkees
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2018, 09:33 AM   #58
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Los Angeles/San Diego Mon, Aug 16, 1982
from Los Angeles Times

2 KCBS-CBS Los Angeles
3 KEYT-ABC Santa Barbara
4 KNBC-NBC Los Angeles
5 KTLA-Ind Los Angeles
6 XETV-Ind San Diego
7 KABC-ABC Los Angeles
8 KFMB-CBS San Diego
9 KHJ-Ind Los Angeles
10 KGTV-ABC San Diego
11 KTTV-Ind Los Angeles
13 KCOP-Ind Los Angeles
15 KPBS-PBS San Diego
18 KSCI-Ind Los Angeles
22 KWHY-Ind Los Angeles
24 KVCR-PBS San Bernardino
28 KCET-PBS Los Angeles
30 KHOF-Rel Los Angeles
34 KMEX-SIN Los Angeles
39 KCST-NBC San Diego
40 KTBN-Rel Los Angeles
50 KOCE-PBS Huntington Beach
52 KBSC-Ind Los Angeles
58 KLCS-PBS Los Angeles
ON ONTV
SEL SelecTV
Z Z Channel

Morning
5:00 2 Summer Semester
30 Dr. Gene Scott
40 Lester Sumrall
5:30 2 Juntos
5 A Study in the Word
7 Daybreak LA
8 International Hour
10 Make It Count
40 American Conflict
Z Movie "Papillon"
5:45 28 AM Weather
6:00 2 LA Morning
3 Morning Stretch
4 Health Field
5 Hot Fudge
6-11 Jimmy Swaggart
7-10 ABC World News This Morning
8 CBS Morning News
9 Youth & the Issues
13 Villa Alegre
22 Business Today
28 Here's to Your Health
39 Mary Tyler Moore
40 Bible Bowl
6:15 15 AM Weather
6:30 2 Captain Kangaroo
3 Jimmy Swaggart
4-39 Early Today
5 Gallery
6-11 Great Space Coaster
9 Community Feedback
13 Felix the Cat
15 Computer Chronicles
28 Presente
40 Joy in the Morning
7:00 2 CBS Morning News
3-7-10 Good Morning America
4-39 Today
5 700 Club
6 Tom & Jerry
9 Froozles
11 Cartoon Town
13 Woody Woodpecker
15 Sesame Street
18 Market Opening
22 Financial Opening/Update
28 Nightly Business Report
34 El Derecho de Nacer
50 Villa Alegre
7:15 52 Dr. Jaggers/Miss Velma
7:30 6 Woody Woodpecker
9 There is a Way
11 Super Heroes
13 Flintstones & Friends
18 Business News/Commodities
22 Tax Strategies for the 80s: Precious Metals
28 Yoga for Health
34 Noticiero
40 Praise the Lord
50 Magic of Oil Painting
Z Movie "Eraserhead"
8:00 6 Bugs Bunny & Friends
8 Sunup San Diego
9 Jim Bakker
11 Battle of the Planets
13 Kartoon Karnival
15-28 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 NYSE/Business News
22 Conservative Investor/Stock Update
34 Las Aventuras de Capolina
50 Body Buddies
8:15 52 Nuestra Comunidad
8:30 5 Leave It to Beaver
6 Popeye & Friends
11 Spiderman
15 Lilias, Yoga & You
18 Stocks/Commodities
22 Futures Today
24 Electric Company
28 Villa Alegre
34 Hoy Mismo
40 Praise the Lord
50 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 2-8 One Day at a Time
3 Richard Simmons
4 Diff'rent Strokes
5 Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
6 Dark Shadows
7 AM Los Angeles
9 Jack LaLanne
10 Rockford Files
11 I Love Lucy
13 Romper Room
15 Antiques
18 Most Active Stocks
22 Stocks/Gem Report
24 High Feather
28 Sesame Street
39 Phil Donahue
50 Villa Alegre
52 La Historia de Luis Candelas
9:15 Z Charles Champlin Talks to Donald Sutherland
9:30 2-8 Alice
3 KEY Morning Show
4 Wheel of Fortune
5 Rifleman
6 Leave It to Beaver
9 Midmorning LA
11 Make Room for Daddy
13 Littlest Hobo
15 Square Foot Gardening
18 Stocks/Business News
22 Executive Report
24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
40 TBN Religion
50 Electric Company
Z Movie "Honky Tonk Freeway"
10:00 2-8 Price is Right
3-7-10 Love Boat
4-39 Texas
5 Emergency!
6 Brady Bunch
11 Rhoda
13 Doris Day
15 Understanding Your Investment
18 Commodities/Stocks
22 Stocks/Whey People Listen
24 Frugal Gourmet
28 Vegetable Soup
34 Mundo Latino
40 Destined for the Cross
50 Sesame Street
52 Mundo
10:30 6 Dick Van Dyke
11 My Three Sons
13 News
15 Erica/Theonie
18 Business News
22 Stock Market Update
24 Odyssey
28 Big Blue Marble
40 Jimmy Swaggart
52 Mucho Gusta
11:00 2-8 Young & the Restless
3-7-10 Family Feud
4 Doctors
5-6 Bonanza
9 Celebrity Bullseye
11 Please Don't Eat the Daisies
13 Marcus Welby, MD
15 Sesame Street
18 Commodities/Interview
22 American Stock Exchange
28 Electric Company
34 Lo Imperdonable
39 Richard Simmons
40 Climb That Mountain
50 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
52 Estefania
11:30 3-7 Ryan's Hope
4-39 Search for Tomorrow
9 Match Game
10-11 News
18 Stocks/Commodities
22 Chicago Commodities/Discounter's Inside Report
24 Marcel Marceau
28 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
40 30 Minutes with Father Manning
50 Electric Company
Z Movie "Magic"

Afternoon
noon 2 Tattletales
3-7-10 All My Children
4-39 Days of Our Lives
5 Twilight Zone
6 Perry Mason
8 News
9 Movie "Brief Encounter"
11 Movie "The DI"
13 Movie "Flamingo Road"
15 Kings to Commoners
18 Business Update/NYSE
22 News/Commodity Highlights
28 Dick Cavett
40 Trinity Film Feature
50 Villa Alegre
52 Walter Mercado
12:30 2-8 As the World Turns
5 Twilight Zone
18 Stocks/Business News
22 Stocks/Amstar Commodities
24 American Skyline
28 Over Easy
34 Concurso de la TV
50 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
1:00 3-7-10 One Life to Live
4-39 Another World
5 Hour Magazine
15 Murray Purabia in Recital
18 Commodities/Stocks
22 Market Close/Dow 30
24 Flower Show
28 Nova
34 El Chavo
50 Sesame Street
52 Orgullo y Prejuicio
58 Vegetable Soup
1:15 Z Movie "Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen"
1:30 2-8 Capitol
9 News
15 Masterpiece Theater
18 Financial Wrapup
22 Charting the Market
24 Sneak Previews
34 El Chapulin Colorado
40 Lester Sumrall
50 American Indian Artists
2:00 2-8 Guiding Light
3-7-10 General Hospital
4-39 CHiPs
5 John Davidson
6 Brady Bunch
9 Ironside
11 Open Line
13 Love American Style
18 Most Active Stocks
22 Financial Final
24 Over Easy
28 Up & Coming
34 Los Angeles Ahora
40 Praise the Lord
50 Electric Company
52 Tres Destinos
58 Hablamos Espanol
2:30 6 Leave It to Beaver
11 Bewitched
13 Superman
15 Over Easy
18 Stocks/Business News
22 Wally George
24 Soccer Made in Germany
28 Here's to Your Health
34 Infamia
50 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
58 Guitar with Frederick Head
3:00 2 Rockford Files
3-7 Edge of Night
4 Donahue
5 Richard Simmons
6 Flintstones
8 Merv Griffin
9 Best of Groucho
10 Laverne & Shirley
11 Waltons
13 Terrytoons
15 Sesame Street
18 Commodities/Stocks
28 Freehand Sketching
34 Hata Canaguay
39 Hour Magazine
40 Praise the Lord
50 Villa Alegre
52 Maria Eugenia
58 Erica/Theonie
Z Movie "Honky Tonk Freeway"
3:30 3 Waltons
5 Richard Simmons
6 Scooby-Doo
7 People's Court
9 What's Happening
10 Charlie's Angels
18 Asia-Pacific Business
24 Villa Alegre
28 Contemporary Health Issues
50 Electric Company
58 Body Buddies
4:00 2 Barney Miller
4-7 News
5 Couples
6 Movie "Hit the Ice"
8 Welcome Back, Kotter
9 Movie "The Girl Hunters"
11 Flintstones
13 Kartoon Karnival
15-24-28 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
18 Commodities/Interview
34 Por Amor
39 Little House on the Prairie
40 TBN Religion
50 Sesame Street
52 Maria Fernanda
58 Here's to Your Health
4:30 2 News
3-7 ABC World News Tonight
5 Entertainment Tonight
8 M*A*S*H
10 People's Court
11 Groovie Goolies
15-24 Electric Company
18 Stocks/Commodities
28 Sesame Street
40 Kids Praise the Lord
58 Watch
4:45 Z Charles Champlin Talks to Donald Sutherland
5:00 2-3-4-7-8-10-39 News
5 Starsky & Hutch
11 Brady Bunch
13 Sanford & Son
15 Villa Alegre
18 Southern California Business Report
24 Here's to Your Health
30 Ken Connolly
34 Hogar Dulce Hogar
40 Best Day of Your Life
50 Over Easy
58 World Special "Survivors"
ON Movie "The Birch Interval"
SEL Movie "History of the World Part I"
Z Movie "Eye of the Needle"
5:30 3-7 Baseball: teams TBA
6 I Love Lucy
11 Brady Bunch
13 Sanford & Son
15 Six-Gun Heroes
18 Stocks/Business News
24 Over Easy
28 Electric Company
34 Noticiero
40 Roger McDuff
50 Slim Cuisine

Evening
6:00 2-4 News
5 Wonder Woman
6 Emergency!
8 CBS Evening News
9 Wild Wild West
10 ABC World News Tonight
11 SWAT
13 Hawaii Five-O
18 Commodities/Stocks
24 PBS Late Night
34 Noticiero SIN
39 NBC Nightly News
40 Good News
50 Magic of Oil Painting
58 The Miser
6:30 8 News
10 Barney Miller
15-28 Dick Cavett
18 Financial Wrapup
30 News Report
34 El Derecho de Amor
39 News
40 Jack Van Impe
50 Fast Forward II
ON Movie "10 Rillington Place"
SEL The Miser
7:00 2 CBS Evening News
4 NBC Nightly News
5 Kung Fu
6 Odd Couple
8 PM Magazine
9 Return of the Saint
10 NFL Pre-Season: Chicago-San Diego
11 M*A*S*H
13 Natalie: A Tribute to a Very Special Lady (tribute to Natalie Wood, ch 13 aired her movies all week)
15-28 Nightly Business Report
18 NHK News
24 NASA Special Report "Electric Rockets"
30 Festival of Faith
34 24 Horas/Noticiero
39 Muppet Show
40 Praise the Lord
50 Nightly Business Report
58 Cosmos
SEL Movie "Tommy"
Z Movie "Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen"
7:30 2 2 on the Town
4-39 Family Feud
6 Happy Days Again
8 Tic Tac Dough
11 M*A*S*H
18 Jeong Ang News Tower
50 Evening at Pops (guest Bernadette Peters)
8:00 2-8 Private Benjamin
3-7 Best of the West
4-39 Little House on the Prairie
5 Movie "Lucy Gallant"
6 Hawaii Five-O
9 Movie "A Man Called Adam"
11 PM Magazine
13 Movie "Love with the Proper Stranger"
15-28 Evening at Pops (guest Itzhak Perlman)
18 Korean News
24 Arthur Rubenstein
30 Festival of Faith
34 La Recogida
40 Praise the Lord
58 Danger: UXB
8:30 2-8 WKRP in Cincinnati
3 Get Smart
7 Movie "The Last Picture Show"
11 Singles Magazine
18 Korean News
9:00 2-8 M*A*S*H
3 Laverne & Shirley & Company
4-39 Movie "Loving You"
6 Movie "Condominium" (pt 1)
11 Merv Griffin
15-28 Dance in America: Two Duets
18 Japanese News/Commentary
24 An Evening with Bill Monroe & Friends
34 Chespirito
40 Praise the Lord
50 Gala of Stars 1982 (hosted by Beverly Sills)
58 Captioned ABC News
ON Movie "Tarzan, the Ape Man"
SEL Movie "This is Elvis"
Z Movie "Christmas in July"
9:30 2-8 Filthy Rich
3 Barney Miller
18 Travelogue
10:00 2-8 Lou Grant
3 Take Time for the Children
5-9-11 News
10 You Asked for It
15 Howard Nemerov: Collected Sentences"
18 Abarebo Shogun
24 Soundstage: Roger Miller
28 An Evening with Bill Monroe & Friends
30 Dr. Gene Scott
40 TBN Religion
10:30 10 Entertainment Toight
13 News
34 Extranos Caminos del Amor
40 Love Special
Z Movie "Eye of the Needle"
11:00 2-3-4-7-8-10-39 News
5 Saturday Night (host Norman Lear/guest Boz Scaggs)
6-13 Benny Hill
9 You Asked for It
11 M*A*S*H
18 Hong Kong TV
24 Crisis to Crisis with Barbara Jordan
28 Nightly Business Report
34 Pelicula "El Mejor del Mundo"
ON Movie "Carbon Copy"
SEL Movie "Fairytales"
11:30 2-8 Quincy
3-7 ABC News Nightline
4-39 Tonight Show (Joan Rivers welcomes Daniel J. Travanti and Diana McClellan)
6 Saturday Night
9 Movie "The Girl Hunters"
10 NFL Pre-Season: Chicago-San Diego
11 Jeffersons
13 Love American Style
15 Dick Cavett
40 Praise the Lord

Late Night
midnight 3-7 Movie "Murder Can Hurt You"
5 Entertainment Tonight
11 Movie "The Savage Pampas"
13 Love American Style
18 Charlie Horse
12:30 4-39 Late Night with David Letterman (guests Little Richard, Jay Robert Nash; segment on spring subway fashions)
5 Couples
6 Uncle Floyd
13 News
40 Praise the Lord
ON Totally Go-Gos
SEL Movie "Which Way is Up?"
Z Movie "Eraserhead"
12:40 2-8 Columbo
1:00 5 Gene Autry (one-time owner of ch 5)
6 Movie "Barabbas"
13 Movie "Lisbon"
1:30 4-39 NBC News Overnight
5 Gene Autry
40 Praise the Lord
2:15 2 News
SEL Movie "History of the World Part I"
Z Movie "Magic"
2:30 40 TBN Religion
2:45 2 Movie "Shadow on the Land"
7 News
3:00 40 Ordinary People
3:15 6 Movie "The Leech Woman"
3:30 40 Joy in the Morning
4:00 6 Movie "She-Wolf of London"
Z Movie "Eye of the Needle"
4:30 40 Practice Makes Perfect
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2018, 10:09 AM   #59
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,799
Default

Wheeling/Steubenville Sun, Aug 17, 1997
from TV Guide, Wheeling-Steubenville edition
Pledge breaks may affect programs on ch 24 and 44

2 KDKA-CBS Pittsburgh
4 WTAE-ABC Pittsburgh
5 WDTV-CBS Weston
7 WTRF-CBS Wheeling
9 WTOV-NBC Steubenville
11 WPXI-NBC Pittsburgh
12 WBOY-NBC Clarksburg
13 WQED-PBS Pittsburgh
21 WFMJ-NBC Youngstown
22 WPTT-UPN Pittsburgh
24 WNPB-PBS Morgantown
27 WKBN-CBS Youngstown
33 WYTV-ABC Youngstown
44 WOUC-PBS Cambridge
53 WPGH-Fox Pittsburgh

Morning
5:00 2 Entertainers
4-33 ANC News
7 Empty Nest
9-12 NBC News Nightside
11 Movie "The Tall Guy" cont'd
22 Home Shopping Spree
24 Scientific American Frontiers
27 Flipper
53 It's Showtime at the Apollo
5:25 33 Five Minutes to Live By
5:30 7 Roseanne
11 America's Black Forum
33 Help Me USA
6:00 2 Gladiators 2000
4 In Good Faith
5-7 US Farm Report
9 Hour of Power
11 Catholic Mass
12 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
21 Mass for Shut-Ins
24 Sesame Street
27 Wall Street Journal Report
33 Power of Pentecost
53 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 2 Haven
4 Real to Reel
5 Dream Big
7 Church Service
11 Infomercial
12 New Captain Planet
21 Dynamics in Black
22 Incredible Hulk
27 PE TV
7:00 2 Lynne Hayes-Freeland
4 Brand Spanking New Doug
5 Martha Stewart Living
7-12 Alive Today
11 Hour of Power
13 Sesame Street
21-53 Coral Ridge
22 BAD
24 Barney & Friends
27 Gladiators 2000
33 John Hagee Today
7:30 2 Teaching of Christ
5 Haven
7 In Touch
12 Evangelistic Outreach
22 Eddie's Digest
24 Arthur
27 New Captain Planet
53 Key of David
7:55 44 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
8:00 2 Home Again with Bob Vila
4-11 News
5 Wings of Faith
7 In Search of the Lord's Way
9 Day of Discovery
12 Amazing Grace Bible Class
13 Barney & Friends
21 Today
24 Sesame Street
27 Expressions
33 Jimmy Swaggart
44 Arthur
53 Skysurfer Space Force
8:30 2 Sunday Business Page
7 Spiritual Awakening
9 Infomercial
12 What Does the Bible Plainly Say?
22 Scouting Today
27 Day of Discovery
53 Street Sharks
8:40 44 Arthur
9:00 2-5-7-27 CBS News Sunday Morning
9 Today
12 R.G. Hardy
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
21 Meet the Press
22 Girl Scouting Today
24 Barney & Friends
33 Hour of Power
53 Captain Simian
9:20 44 Arthur
9:30 12 Day of Discovery
13 Sesame Street
22 Inside/Outside Pittsburgh
24 Tots TV
53 Real Ghostbusters
10:00 4 Good Morning America-Sunday
9 Meet the Press
12 Oakmount Evangelical Congregational Church
21 This Old House
22 Kenneth Copeland
24 Magic School Bus
33 WWF Wrestling
44 Barney & Friends
53 Infomercials
10:30 2-5-7-27 Face the Nation
11 Meet the Press
12 Calvary Temple
13 Shining Time Station
21 Bob Vila's Home Again
24 Wishbone
10:40 44 Arthur
11:00 2-5 Infomercials
4 This Week
7 Outdoorsman
9 Babylon 5
12 Meet the Press
13 Storytime
21 NFL Preseason Special
22 Jumanji
24 Kratts' Creatures
27 Jack Van Impe
33 Washington Update
11:20 44 Arthur
11:30 2 Martha Stewart Living
7 This Old House
11 Real Estate Classifieds
13 Reading Rainbow
22 Mouse & the Monster
24 Arthur
27 Movie "Untamed Heart"
33 This Week

Afternoon
noon 2-7-21 Infomercials
4 News
9 National Geographic: On Assignment
11 Rescue 911
12 Wild! Life Adventures
13 Magic School Bus
22 Full House
24 Theodore Tugboat
44 Great Performances "The World of Jim Henson"
53 Foxscape
12:30 2 Animal Planet
4 Bill Nye the Science Guy
5 Wall Street Journal Report
7 Full House
11 Rescue 911
13 Arthur
22 Sweet Valley High
24 Puzzle Place
33 Haven
53 Step by Step
1:00 4 Dream Big
5 Motorweek
7-33 Infomercials
9-11-12-21 NFL Pre-Season: Denver-New England
13 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
22 Beverly Hills 90210
24 Firing Line
53 Elvis: His Life & Times
1:30 2-5-7-27 PGA Championship
4 Inside Pittsburgh
13 Newton's Apple
24 To the Contrary
2:00 4 Where the Road Ends
13 Pennsylvania Game
22 Moesha
24 Tony Brown's Journal
44 James Stewart: A Wonderful Life
2:30 4 The Quest for Number 1 (college football preview)
22 Moesha
24 Technopolitics
3:00 4 NFL Preseason Special
13 Music Maestro
22 In the House
24 Sewing Connection
53 Movie "The Buddy Holly Story"
3:30 22 In the House
24 Quilt in a Day
4:00 4-33 Auto Racing: IRL True Value 200
9-11-12-21 Tennis: RCA Championships
13 Evening at Pops
22 Movie "Stephen King's Graveyard Shift"
24 Martha's Sewing Room
44 Understanding Cats
4:30 24 Scheewe Art Workshop
5:00 13 Letter from Waco
24 Joy of Painting
44 Understanding Cats
53 Movie "Eddie and the Cruisers"
5:30 24 Jenkins' Art Workshop

Evening
6:00 2 CBS Evening News
4-7-9-11-21-27-33 News
5 Infomercial
12 Mad About You
13 Pennsylvania Road Show
22 Baywatch
24 An African Love Story
44 Raising Your Dog with the Monks of New Skete
6:30 2 News
4-33 ABC World News Sunday
5-7 CBS Evening News
9-11-12-21 NBC Nightly News
27 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
7:00 2-5-7-27 60 Minutes
4 Steelers Prime Time Special
9-11-12-21 US Gymnastics Championships
13 Adventures from the Book of Virtues
22 Movie "Assault on Precinct 13"
33 I am Your Child (nuturing of children in their first 3 years)
53 Beyond Belief
7:30 13 Wishbone
24 Understanding Cats
44 An African Love Story
8:00 2-5-7-27 Touched by an Angel
4 NFL Pre-Season: Detroit-Pittsburgh (TNT ran the game nationally)
9-11-12-21 3rd Rock from the Sun
13 Nature "Ghost Bear"
33 America's Funniest Home Videos
53 Simpsons
8:30 9-11-12-21 NewsRadio
33 America's Funniest Home Videos
53 King of the Hill
9:00 2-5-7-27 Movie "The Price of Heaven"
9-11-12-21 Movie "Someone She Knows"
13 Masterpiece Theatre "Sharpe's Enemy"
22 Xena: Warrior Princess
33 Movie "French Silk"
44 Great Moments in Opera
53 X-Files
9:30 24 World of National Geographic "Lions of the African Night"
10:00 22 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
53 News
10:30 44 Mystery! "The Adventure of the Italian Nobleman" (Poirot)
53 Seinfeld
11:00 2-4-5-7-9-11-12-27-33 News
13 Austin City Limits (Asleep at the Wheel celebrates 25 years)
21 World News
22 Infomercial
24 Understanding Cats
53 Adventures of Sinbad
11:30 5 Babylon 5
9 Sports Sunday
12 Seinfeld
22 Eddie's Digest
11:35 2 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
4 Cheers
7-27 The Cape
11 Cops
33 Home Improvement

Late Night
midnight 9-12 Mad About You
21 America's Dumbest Criminals
44 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
53 Infomercial
12:05 2 Psi Factor
4 Entertainment Tonight
11 Cops
33 Siskel & Ebert
12:30 5-9 FX: The Series
12 Siskel & Ebert
21 Martha Stewart Living
22 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
53 Always Kids: Handle with Care
12:35 7 CBS News
11 Bounty Hunters
27 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
33 Extra!
12:50 7 Two
1:00 12 Viper
21 Mad About You
24 World of National Geographic
53 Fox News Sunday
1:05 2 George Michael Sports Machine
4 Siskel & Ebert
1:30 5 News
9 Siskel & Ebert
1:35 2 Access Hollywood
4 Inside Edition Weekend
11 Highlander
27 Two
53 Weekend Travel Update
1:50 7 Viper
2:00 5 CBS News Up to the Minute
9-12 NBC News Nightside
53 TV.COM
2:05 4 The Cape
53 Infomercial
2:10 33 ANC News
2:30 22 Home Shopping Network
2:35 2 CBS News Up to the Minute
11 Cops
27 Access Hollywood
2:50 7 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
3:00 24 Heart of Africa
33 ABC World News Now
3:05 4 ABC World News Now
11 Date Night TV
3:35 11 NBC News Nightside
27 CBS News Up to the Minute
3:50 7 Entertainment Tonight
4:00 24 Nova
4:30 9 Headline News
33 Ag Day
4:50 7 CBS News Up to the Minute
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2018, 07:58 PM   #60
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,515
Default

Retro: Lowell, MA, Wednesday, November 20, 1985
from The Sun
6am-2am only

2 WGBH PBS Boston
4 WBZ NBC Boston
5 WCVB ABC Boston
7 WNEV CBS Boston
9 WMUR ABC Manchester
10 WJAR NBC Providence
11 WENH PBS Durham
12 WPRI ABC Providence
25 WXNE Ind Boston
38 WSBK Ind Boston
44 WGBX PBS Boston
50 WNDS Ind Derry
56 WLVI Ind Cambridge
68 WQTV Ind Boston
PRE Preview (27 WHLL Worcester; daytime schedule not listed)

Morning
6:00
4-10 NBC News at Sunrise
5 News
7 Morning Stretch
9 Jimmy Swaggart
12 Good Morning Rhode Island
38 20 Minute Workout
68 ABC World News This Morning (preempted by WCVB)

6:15
12 ABC World News This Morning

6:30
4-10 News
7 CBS Early Morning News
9 ABC World News This Morning
12 Good Morning Rhode Island
25 Jimmy Swaggart
38 Tranzor Z
56 Bozo's Big Top

6:45
2 AM Weather
12 ABC World News This Morning

7:00
2 Sesame Street
4-10 Today
5-9-12 Good Morning America
7 CBS Morning News
25 The Jetsons
38 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
56 MASK
68 Speed Racer

7:30
11 Farm Day
25 Captain Harlock
38 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
56 Heathcliff
68 Plastic Man

7:45
11 AM Weather

8:00
2 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11 Sesame Street
25 G-Force
38 Challenge of the GoBots
50 700 Club
56 Bugs & Woody
68 Robotech

8:30
2 Sesame Street
25 Popeye & Friends
38 Scooby-Doo
56 Tom & Jerry
68 Gomer Pyle

9:00
4-10 Hour Magazine
5 Donahue
7 Headline Chasers
9 Jim Bakker
11 Lilias, Yoga and You
12 Merv Griffin
25 Josie & the Pussycats
38 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
56 Mighty Mouse
68 Big Valley

9:30
2 The Electric Company
7 Let's Make a Deal
11 Educational programming
25 Good Housekeeping
38 Wednesday Journal
50 Jimmy Swaggart
56 Great Space Coaster

10:00
2 Educational programming
4 Your Number's Up
5 Good Day
7 $25,000 Pyramid
9 Muppets
10 Sally Jessy Raphael
12 Headline Chasers
25 700 Club
38 Movie "Wells Fargo"
56 Bewitched
68 Ben Casey

10:30
4-10 Sale of the Century
7 Morning/Live
9 Muppets
12 Break the Bank
56 CNN Headline News

11:00
4-10 Wheel of Fortune
5 Divorce Court
7 Price is Right
9-12 Three's A Crowd
50 The Odd Couple
56 INDAY News
68 Perry Mason

11:30
4-10 Scrabble
5-12 Ryan's Hope
9 All-Star Blitz
25 Catholic Mass
50 Rhoda
56 All About Us

Afternoon
12:00
2-11 Sesame Street
4-5-7-10-12 News
9 Ryan's Hope
25 The Rifleman
38 Dick Van Dyke
50 Mary Tyler Moore
56 It's a Great Life
68 Combat!

12:30
4 People Are Talking
5-9-12 Loving
7 Young and the Restless
10 Search for Tomorrow
25 Dick Van Dyke
38 Beverly Hillbillies
50 I Love Lucy
56 What's Hot! What's Not?

1:00
2-11 Educational programming
5-9-12 All My Children
10 Days of Our Lives
25 McHale's Navy
38 Andy Griffith
44 Gavel to Gavel: The Massachusetts House of Representatives
50 Petticoat Junction
56 Bewitched
68 I Dream of Jeannie

1:30
4 Love Connection
7 As the World Turns
25 Get Smart
38 My Three Sons
50 Family Affair
56 Casper
68 Petticoat Junction

2:00
4 Days of Our Lives
5-9-12 One Life to Live
10 Another World
25 Gilligan's Island
38 Tranzor Z
50 Gomer Pyle
56 The Flintstones
68 My Favorite Martian

2:30
2 Joy of Painting
7 Capitol
11 Business File
25 Superfriends
38 Voltron
50 My Three Sons
56 Tom & Jerry
68 House Calls

3:00
2 French Chef
4-10 Santa Barbara
5-9-12 General Hospital
7 Guiding Light
11 Business File
25 G-Force
38 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
50 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
56 Inspector Gadget
68 Barnaby Jones

3:30
2 Wild, Wild World of Animals
11 Lilias, Yoga & You
25 Force Five
38 Challenge of the GoBots
50 She-Ra: Princess of Power
56 GI Joe

4:00
2 Sesame Street
4 Hawaii Five-O
5 Dynasty
7 Newlywed Game
9 Knots Landing
10 Donahue
11 3-2-1 Contact
25 The Jetsons
38 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
50 Challenge of the GoBots
56 Transformers
68 The Rockford Files

4:30
7 Family Feud
11 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
25 The Jetsons
38 She-Ra: Princess of Power
50 Bewitched
56 Thundercats

5:00
2 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4 People's Court
5 Too Close for Comfort
7 Jeopardy!
9 Hart to Hart
10 Catch Phrase
11 Sesame Street
12 M*A*S*H
25 Diff'rent Strokes
38 Quincy, ME
44 The Electric Company
50 Happy Days
56 Brady Bunch
68 Munsters

5:30
2 3-2-1 Contact
4 Live on 4
5 All in the Family
7 Wheel of Fortune
10 Newlywed Game
12 Taxi
25 Mork and Mindy
44 Sesame Street
50 Laverne & Shirley
56 Happy Days Again
68 Addams Family

Evening
6:00
2-11 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
4-5-7-9-10-12 News
25 Diff'rent Strokes
38 Hart to Hart
50 Taxi
56 Three's Company
68 Mary Tyler Room

6:30
9-12 ABC World News Tonight
10 NBC Nightly News
25 Gimme a Break!
44 Nightly Business Report
50 WKRP in Cincinnati
56 Three's Company
68 Bob Newhart

7:00
2 Doctor Who "The Claws of Axas" (part 1)
4 NBC Nightly News
5 ABC World News Tonight
7 CBS Evening News
9 Tic Tac Dough
10 PM Magazine (Robert Mitchum; child beauty contest winner)
11 Nightly Business Report
12 Wheel of Fortune
25 Private Benjamin
38 M*A*S*H
44 American Interests
50 All in the Family
56 Benson
68 Star Trek
PRE Movie "The Hotel New Hampshire"

7:30
2 Wild, Wild World of Animals
4 Postcards from Gorky: The Sakharov Family in Newton
5 Chronicle
7-10 Entertainment Tonight (singer Patti LaBelle)
9 Benson
11 Innovation
12 Jeopardy!
25 WKRP in Cincinnati
38 Barney Miller
44 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
50 TV50 Bingo
56 Taxi

8:00
2-11 River Journeys (historian Michael Wood travels 1000 miles up the Congo in Zaire by ferry, cargo boat and converted whaler)
4-10 Highway to Heaven (guest Lorne Greene)
5-9-12 The Insider
7 Movie "The Big Red One"
25 Movie "Cold Sweat"
38 Movie "The Friends of Eddie Coyle"
50 Wild, Wild West
56 Movie "Forced Vengeance"
68 Movie "Lost in London"

8:30
44 First Platoon (the motivations of the Marines in Kilo Company, 3rd Battalion, during a week-long NATO war-exercise in Norway)

9:00
2-11 Creation of the Universe (scientific research about the origin and evolution of the universe reaches from the atom to the outermost limits of space)
4-10 Hell Town
5-9-12 Dynasty
50 The Rockford Files
PRE Movie "Country"

9:30
44 Tony Brown's Journal

10:00
4-10 St. Elsewhere
5-9-12 Dynasty II: The Colbys (premiere)
7 The Equalizer
25 Matt Houston
38 The Odd Couple
44-50-56 News
68 Mary Tyler Moore

10:30
2 News
11 Spaces: The Architecture of Paul Rudolph (a profile of the controversial designer's work and battles with builders)
38 Dick Van Dyke
44 Nightly Business Report
50 Hogan's Heroes
56 Carson's Comedy Classics
68 Bob Newhart

11:00
2 The Brain "The Two Brains" (the cerebral cortex: the two hemishpheres where thought, language and planning occur)
4-5-7-9-10-12 News
11 Great Chefs of Chicago
25 Comedy Tonight
38 M*A*S*H
50 Untouchables
56 Bizarre
68 Bosom Buddies
PRE Movie (not listed)

11:30
4-10 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (Patti LaBelle, Pete Barbutti, actress Saundra Santiago)
5-9 ABC News Nightline
7 Entertainment Tonight (see 7 and 10, 7:30pm)
11 Star Hustler
12 M*A*S*H
25 The 700 Club
38 Hogan's Heroes
56 Benny Hill
68 The Honeymooners

Late night
12:00
5 Sally Jessy Raphael
7 TJ Hooker
9-68 Eye on Hollywood (body painting; Arnold Schwarzenegger; shopping-mall girls; an egg ranch)
12 ABC News Nightline
38 Comedy Break
50-56 News

12:30
4-10 Late Night with David Letterman (comedian Richard Lewis)
5 Divorce Court
9 News
12 Trapper John, MD
38 Maude
68 Millionaire Maker
PRE Movie "Hot Legs"

1:00
5 News
9 Police Woman
25 Independent Network News
38 Break the Bank

1:10
7 Movie "Bye Bye Braverman"

1:30
4 America (Russians living in America; part 3 of reunion of the cast of "Get Smart")
5 Movie "Blossoms in the Dust"
10 News
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:51 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.