Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Fox Schedules Comedy Christmas Event; CNBC Gets A-Rod to Get Celebs Back in the Game
Fox Picks Up 2nd Season of Bless the Harts; Remembering Bill Macy of Maude
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 21, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Sunnyside Becomes First Casualty of 2019-2020 TV Season; Our Miss Brooks Arrives on DVD
Fri-Yay: Is It Time to Lower Our Expectations for Sitcom Ratings?; Antenna TV's Dennis the Menace Thanksgiving Weekend Marathon
Raven's Home Gets 4th Season on Disney; Nick Orders More All That Episodes
Sunnyside Pulled, Will & Grace Back Early; CBS All Access Comedy Returns for Season 3


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-05-2019, 09:07 AM   #211
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Amarillo, TX, Wednesday, September 9, 1998

2 - KACV (PBS)
5:30 am - Bloomberg Morning News
6:00 am - Teletubbies
6:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
7:00 am - Barney & Friends
7:30 am - Arthur
8:00 am - Sesame Street
9:00 am - The Puzzle Place
9:30 am - Reading Rainbow
10:00 am - Teletubbies
10:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
11:00 am - Arthur
11:30 am - Barney & Friends
12:00 pm - At Garden's Gate
12:30 pm - Body Electric
1:00 pm - Paint! The Van Wyk Way
1:30 pm - Collector Cars
2:00 pm - Nutrition Pathways
2:30 pm - Nutrition Pathways
3:00 pm - Priniciples of Accounting
3:30 pm - Priniciples of Accounting
4:00 pm - Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
4:30 pm - Bill Nye, the Science Guy
5:00 pm - Wishbone
5:30 pm - The Magic School Bus
6:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
7:00 pm - Wild Islands
8:00 pm - Magnificent Journeys
9:00 pm - Into the Rising Sun
10:00 pm - Charlie Rose
11:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
12:00 am - Wild Islands
1:00 am - Magnificent Journeys
2:00 am - Wild Islands
3:00 am - Magnificent Journeys
4:00 am - Into the Rising Sun
5:00 am - Bloomberg Morning News

4 - KAMR (NBC)
5:30 am - AgDay
6:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Leeza
10:00 am - Sunset Beach
11:00 am - Judge Mills Lane
11:30 am - News
12:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm - Another World
2:00 pm - Jenny Jones
3:00 pm - Maury Povich
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm - Dateline NBC
8:00 pm - Law & Order
9:00 pm - Law & Order
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
11:35 pm - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
12:35 am - Later
1:05 am - Entertainment Tonight (repeat)
1:35 am - Judge Mills Lane (repeat)
2:05 am - NBC News Nightside
5:00 am - This Morning's Business

7 - KVII (ABC)
5:30 am - ABC World News This Morning
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - The View
11:00 am - Howie Mandel
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Jeopardy!
1:00 pm - One Life to Live
2:00 pm - General Hospital
3:00 pm - Howie Mandel
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm - Dharma & Greg
7:30 pm - Two Guys, a Girl, and a Pizza Place
8:00 pm - The Drew Carey Show
8:30 pm - Whose Line Is It Anyway?
9:00 pm - PrimeTime Live (series finale)
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Seinfeld
11:05 pm - Nightline
11:35 pm - Politically Incorrect
12:05 am - Extra
12:35 am - Paid Program
1:05 am - Paid Program
1:35 am - Cheers
2:05 am - ABC World News Now (joined in progress)

10 - KFDA (CBS)
5:30 am - CBS Morning News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Ricki Lake
10:00 am - The Price is Right
11:00 am - The Young and the Restless
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
1:00 pm - As the World Turns
2:00 pm - Guiding Light
3:00 pm - Sally Jessy Raphael
4:00 pm - American Journal
4:30 pm - Inside Edition
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - CBS Evening News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - Home Improvement
7:00 pm - JAG
8:00 pm - Public Eye with Bryant Gumbel
9:00 pm - Chicago Hope
10:00 pm - News
10:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
11:35 pm - U.S. Open Tennis Highlights
12:05 am - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
1:05 am - Paid Program
1:35 am - Hard Copy
2:05 am - Married...with Children
2:35 am - CBS News Up to the Minute
3:05 am - Church of Christ Scientist
3:35 am - CBS News Up to the Minute (joined in progress)
5:00 am - CNN Headline News

14 - KCIT (Fox)
6:00 am - The Cosby Show
6:30 am - Doug
7:00 am - Bobby's World
7:30 am - Life with Louie
8:00 am - Garfield and Friends
8:30 am - Hercules: The Animated Series
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Life in the Word with Joyce Meyer
11:00 am - Kenneth Copeland
11:30 am - James Robison
12:00 pm - The People's Court
1:00 pm - Roseanne
1:30 pm - Andy Griffith
2:00 pm - Little House on the Prairie
3:00 pm - Cartoon Cabana
4:00 pm - Spider-Man
4:30 pm - Power Rangers Playback
5:00 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
5:30 pm - Grace Under Fire
6:00 pm - Mad About You
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Movie: "Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit" (1993)
9:00 pm - The Simpsons
9:30 pm - Mad About You
10:00 pm - Frasier
10:30 pm - Cops
11:00 pm - Real TV
11:30 pm - Roseanne
12:00 am - LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:30 am - Paid Program
1:00 am - Paid Program
1:30 am - Sports Collectibles (joined in progress)
5:00 am - Shepherd's Chapel

65 - KCPN-LP (UPN)
6:00 am - Beanie Babies
6:30 am - Bananas in Pajamas & The Crayon Box
7:00 am - Extreme Dinosaurs
7:30 am - Highlander: The Animated Series
8:00 am - Mighty Max
8:30 am - The Mr. Men Show
9:00 am - Closeout Corner
10:00 am - Christian Science Daily Lesson
10:30 am - Consumer Corner
11:00 am - Judge Judy
11:30 am - Judge Judy
12:00 pm - Gunsmoke
1:00 pm - Forgive or Forget
2:00 pm - Strange Universe
2:30 pm - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
3:00 pm - The Newylwed Game
3:30 pm - The Dating Game
4:00 pm - The Cosby Show
4:30 pm - Boy Meets World
5:00 pm - Access Hollywood
5:30 pm - The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
6:00 pm - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 pm - The Sentinel
8:00 pm - Star Trek: Voyager
9:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
10:00 pm - Vibe
11:00 pm - Living Single
11:30 pm - Martin
12:00 am - Beanie Babies (joined in progress)
1:00 am - Sports Collectibles (left in progress)
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2019, 07:24 AM   #212
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Ponchatoula, LA, Friday, November 18, 1983
from The Ponchatoula Times

2 WBRZ ABC Baton Rouge
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 2une In
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Happy Days
9:30 Laverne and Shirley
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 Pink Panther Show
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Thicke of the Night
1:30 sign-off

3 WLBT NBC Jackson
5:30 A Study in the Word
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 20 Minute Workout
9:30 I Love Lucy
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Little House on the Prairie
3:30 Happy Days Again
4:00 Good Times
4:30 The Love Boat
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Sanford and Son
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Friday Night Videos
followed by sign-off

4 WWL CBS New Orleans
5:00 Mary Tyler Moore
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Press Your Luck
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tic Tac Dough
3:30 Laverne and Shirley
4:00 Happy Days Again
4:30 4.30
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Movie "Little Fauss and Big Halsy"
2:00 News
2:45 Movie "Thunder Bay"

6 WDSU NBC New Orleans
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 Breakfast Edition
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Richard Simmons
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Little House on the Prairie
4:00 The Love Boat
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight (interviews with Jon Voight, Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds)
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Thicke of the Night
1:00 Friday Night Videos
2:30 Movie "Hollywood Party"
3:30 Movie "The Bellboy"

8 WVUE ABC New Orleans
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Sanford and Son
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Eight is Enough
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Laugh-In
11:00 Barney Miller
11:30 Mannix
12:30 Movie "Frankenstein's Bloody Terror"
2:30 News
followed by sign-off

9 WAFB CBS Baton Rouge
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Morning in Louisiana
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tattletales
3:30 Hour Magazine
4:30 Entertainment Tonight
5:00 Newscope
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 People's Court
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 Barney Miller
11:00 Outdoors
11:15 Soul Train
12:15 Rock TV
followed by sign-off

12 WYES PBS New Orleans
6:30 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 Untamed World
7:00 Washington Week in Review
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Great Railway Journeys
9:00 Nature "Secret Weapons" (professor Tom Eisner shows how many of nature's wild creatures use their natural chemical weaponry to defend themselves)
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Dark Shadows
11:00 Doctor Who
followed by sign-off

16 WAPT ABC Jackson
5:30 PTL Club
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 BJ/Lobo
4:30 What's Happening!
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Three's Company
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Nightline
11:30 Andy Griffith
12:00 sign-off

26 WGNO Ind New Orleans
5:00 News
5:15 Greenlight
5:30 Jim Bakker
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Woody Woodpecker
7:30 The Flintstones
8:00 Popeye
8:30 The Jetsons
9:00 700 Club
10:30 Reachin' Out
11:00 Good News America
11:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
12:00 20 Minute Workout
12:30 Movie "A Stolen Life"
2:30 Andy Griffith
3:00 Bugs Bunny and Friends
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Good Times
5:00 BJ/Lobo
6:00/6:30 All in the Family
7:00 Gunsmoke
8:00 Movie "Magnum Force"
10:00 The Odd Couple
10:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:00 Starsky and Hutch
12:00 Movie "The Beast Must Die"
2:00 Greenlight
followed by sign-off

27 WLPB PBS Baton Rouge
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Instructional programming
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 The Electric Company
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 Untamed World
6:00 Doctor Who
7:00 Louisiana: St. We're In
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Real Thing
9:00 Fall of Eagles
10:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
11:00 Strange Case of Death in the West
followed by sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2019, 07:26 AM   #213
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Tampa Bay, Saturday, June 9, 1984
from St. Petersburg Times
Listings run from 7am to 1am

3 WEDU PBS Tampa
8:00 Oceanus
9:00 Bits and Bytes
9:30 Health Matters
10:00 Mr. Green Thumb
10:30 Gourmet Cooking
11:00 Magic of Oil Painting
11:30 Joy of Painting
12:00 Yan Can Cook
12:30 Great Chefs of New Orleans
1:00 The Great Outdoors
1:30 Last Chance Garage
2pm Collector's Auction
12am sign-off

8 WXFL NBC Tampa
7:00 Children's Theater
7:30 Jackson Five
8:00 Flintstone Funnies
8:30 Shirt Tales
9:00 Smurfs
10:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks
11:00 Mr. T
11:30 America's Top Ten
12:00 Taking Advantage
12:30 This is the USFL
1:00 Tennis: French Open (women's singles final)
3:00 Baseball: teams TBA
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
8:00 Diff'rent Strokes
8:30 Silver Spoons
9:00 Soccer: Tampa Bay Rowdies at Tulsa Roughnecks
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live

10 WTSP ABC St. Petersburg
7:00 Youth & You
7:30 Villa Alegre
8:00 Monchichis/Rascals/Richie Rich
9:00 Scooby-Doo/Scrappy-Doo
9:30 Pac-Man/Rubik Cube
10:00 Menudo
10:30 The Littles
11:00 Puppy/Scooby-Doo
11:30 Menudo
12:00 ABC Weekend Special "The Big Hex of Little Lulu"
12:30 Movie "Son of Dracula"
2:00 Sanford & Son
2:30 PBA Bowling: $115,000 Southern California Open
4:00 US Olympic Team Trials (boxing semifinals from Fort Worth, TX)
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
6:30 News
7:00 Fight Back! with David Horowitz
7:30 People's Court
8:00 T.J. Hooker
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Ulzana's Raid"

13 WTVT CBS Tampa
7:00 Breath of Life
7:30 Healthbeat
8:00 Charlie Brown & Snoopy
8:30 Saturday Supercade
9:30 Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 Tarzan
10:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
12:00 Movie "Eleanor & Franklin: The White House Years"
3:00 PGA Golf: Winchester Classic (round 3)
4:30 Horse Racing: Belmont Stakes
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Dance Fever
7:30 Benny Hill
8:00 Mama Malone
8:30 Movie "The Jazz Singer"
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment This Week
12:30 Music Magazine

16 WUSF PBS Tampa
8:00 Retirement Planning
8:30 Perspectives of Mid-Life
9:00 Issues on Music
10:00 Japan: Living Tradition
10:30 Aerobic Dancing
11:00/11:30 Language & Meaning
12:00 Bits, Bytes & Buzzwords
12:30 Magic of Oil Painting
1:00 Weekend
1:30 Matinee at the Bijou "Palooka"
3:00 Tony Brown's Journal
3:30 Working Women
4:00 Presente
4:30 European Journal
5:00 Washington Week in Review
5:30 Wall Street Week
6:00 Enterprise
6:30 The Great Outdoors
7:00 Spectrum
7:30 Carousel
8:00 Mystery! "Quiet as a Nun"
9:00 Living Wild
10:00 Nova "Artists in the Lab"
11:00 sign-off

22 WCLF Ind Clearwater
8:00 Toddler's Friends
8:30 Stuff
9:00 Circle Square
9:30 Joy Junction
10:30 Inside Track
11:00 Lugar Secreto
11:30 Buenos Amigos
12:00 Esta es la Vida
12:30 Circulo Tres
1:00 The Amigos
1:30 Rejoice in the Lord
2:30 Marilyn Hickey
3:00 Signs of the Times
3:30 That They Might See
4:00 Action 60's
5:00 Totaled Woman
5:30 Faith for Today
6:00 Pattern for Living
6:30 Walking in the Lord
7:00 Keys to Life
7:30 LaHayes on Family Life
8:30 Larry Jones
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 More Than a Song
10:30 Blackwood Brothers
11:00 Jimmy Swaggart
12:00 The Good Life

28 WFTS Ind Tampa
7:00 Spiderwoman
7:30 Our Gang
8:00 Superfriends
8:30 Starblazers
9:00 Blackstar
9:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
10:00 Kingdom Living Today
10:30 Olympic Gold
11:00 Superchargers
11:30 Fishing with James Marsh
12:00 Wrestling
1:00 Portland Rose Festival Parade
3:00 Bowling
4:00 Olympiad
5:00 Auto Racing: Mason-Dixon 500
6:00 Charlie's Angels
7:00 How the West Was Won
8:00 Movie "Last of the Badmen"
9:30 The Twilight Zone
10:00 High Chaparral
11:00 In Search of...
11:30 Movie "The Idol"

40 WXLT ABC Sarasota
7:00 Panorama
7:30 Medical Viewpoint
8:00 Monchichis/Rascals/Richie Rich
9:00 Scooby-Doo/Scrappy-Doo
9:30 Pac-Man/Rubik Cube
10:00 Menudo
10:30 The Littles
11:00 Puppy/Scooby-Doo
11:30 Menudo
12:00 ABC Weekend Special "The Big Hex of Little Lulu"
12:30 Bowling: BPAA Women's US Open
2:00 TBA
2:30 PBA Bowling: $115,000 Southern California Open
4:00 US Olympic Team Trials (boxing semifinals)
5:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
6:30 News
7:00 Musical Memories
8:00 T.J. Hooker
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island
11:00 News
11:15 ABC News-Weekend Report
11:30 Movie "Von Ryan's Express"

44 WTOG Ind St. Petersburg
7:00 Robert Schuller
8:00 Gilligan's Island
8:30 Addams Family
9:00 Leave It to Beaver
9:30 Little Rascals
10:00 Superman
10:30 The Lone Ranger
11:00 Battlestar Galactica
12:00 Movie "The Night Evelyn Came Out of the Grave"
1:30 Movie "Alien Zone"
3:00 Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew
4:00 Kung Fu
5:00 44 RPM
6:00 Solid Gold
7:00 Wrestling
8:00 On Stage America
10:00 News
10:30 Focus 44
11:00 This Week in Country Music
11:30 Music City USA
12:00 Movie "Barabbas"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2019, 02:20 PM   #214
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Ponchatoula, LA, Friday, November 18, 1983
from The Ponchatoula Times

2 WBRZ ABC Baton Rouge
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 2une In
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Happy Days
9:30 Laverne and Shirley
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 Pink Panther Show
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Thicke of the Night
1:30 sign-off

3 WLBT NBC Jackson
5:30 A Study in the Word
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 20 Minute Workout
9:30 I Love Lucy
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Little House on the Prairie
3:30 Happy Days Again
4:00 Good Times
4:30 The Love Boat
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Sanford and Son
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Friday Night Videos
followed by sign-off

4 WWL CBS New Orleans
5:00 Mary Tyler Moore
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Press Your Luck
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tic Tac Dough
3:30 Laverne and Shirley
4:00 Happy Days Again
4:30 4.30
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Movie "Little Fauss and Big Halsy"
2:00 News
2:45 Movie "Thunder Bay"

6 WDSU NBC New Orleans
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 Breakfast Edition
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Richard Simmons
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Little House on the Prairie
4:00 The Love Boat
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight (interviews with Jon Voight, Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds)
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Thicke of the Night
1:00 Friday Night Videos
2:30 Movie "Hollywood Party"
3:30 Movie "The Bellboy"

8 WVUE ABC New Orleans
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Sanford and Son
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Eight is Enough
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Laugh-In
11:00 Barney Miller
11:30 Mannix
12:30 Movie "Frankenstein's Bloody Terror"
2:30 News
followed by sign-off

9 WAFB CBS Baton Rouge
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Morning in Louisiana
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tattletales
3:30 Hour Magazine
4:30 Entertainment Tonight
5:00 Newscope
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 People's Court
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 Barney Miller
11:00 Outdoors
11:15 Soul Train
12:15 Rock TV
followed by sign-off

12 WYES PBS New Orleans
6:30 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 Untamed World
7:00 Washington Week in Review
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Great Railway Journeys
9:00 Nature "Secret Weapons" (professor Tom Eisner shows how many of nature's wild creatures use their natural chemical weaponry to defend themselves)
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Dark Shadows
11:00 Doctor Who
followed by sign-off

16 WAPT ABC Jackson
5:30 PTL Club
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 BJ/Lobo
4:30 What's Happening!
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Three's Company
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Nightline
11:30 Andy Griffith
12:00 sign-off

26 WGNO Ind New Orleans
5:00 News
5:15 Greenlight
5:30 Jim Bakker
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Woody Woodpecker
7:30 The Flintstones
8:00 Popeye
8:30 The Jetsons
9:00 700 Club
10:30 Reachin' Out
11:00 Good News America
11:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
12:00 20 Minute Workout
12:30 Movie "A Stolen Life"
2:30 Andy Griffith
3:00 Bugs Bunny and Friends
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Good Times
5:00 BJ/Lobo
6:00/6:30 All in the Family
7:00 Gunsmoke
8:00 Movie "Magnum Force"
10:00 The Odd Couple
10:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:00 Starsky and Hutch
12:00 Movie "The Beast Must Die"
2:00 Greenlight
followed by sign-off

27 WLPB PBS Baton Rouge
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Instructional programming
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 The Electric Company
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 Untamed World
6:00 Doctor Who
7:00 Louisiana: St. We're In
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Real Thing
9:00 Fall of Eagles
10:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
11:00 Strange Case of Death in the West
followed by sign-off
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:09 PM   #215
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: St. Louis- Thursday, January 18, 1990
From The St. Louis Dispatch


KTVI 2 ABC
6:00 News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Joan Rivers
10:00 Everyday
11:00 Home
11:30 Loving
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life To Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Judge
4:00 Geraldo
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 A Current Affair
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Father Dowling Mysteries
8:00 The Young Riders
9:00 PrimeTime Live
10:00 News
10:35 Hard Copy
11:05 Nightline
11:30 Twilight Zone
12:05 Mannix
1:05 News
1:35 Inside Video
2:05 Off the Air


KMOV 4 CBS
6:00 This Morning
8:00 Family Feud
8:30 Wheel
9:00 Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 Win, Lose or Draw
10:30 3rd Degree
11:00 The Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 The Bold & The Beautiful
1:00 As The World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 The Young and The Restless
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Cosby Show
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 48 Hours
8:00 Island Son
9:00 Knots Landing
10:00 News
10:35 Love Connection
11:05 The Pat Sajak Show
12:05 Arsenio Hall
1:05 Magnum P.I.
2:05 Trial by Jury
2:35 News
3:05 Jackpot
3:35 Confluence
4:05 Nightwatch
5:00 Morning News
5:30 Business


KSDK 5 NBC
6:00 Today in St. Louis
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Santa Barbara
11:00 Sally Jessy Raphel
12:00 News
12:30 Generations
1:00 Another World
2:00 Days of Our Lives
3:00 Oprah Winfrey
4:00 Inside Edition
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 Five on 5
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel
7:00 Cosby Show
7:30 A Different World
8:00 Cheers
8:30 Grand
9:00 L.A. Law
10:00 News
10:35 Tonight Show
11:35 Inside Edition
12:05 Late Night
1:05 Later
1:35 News
2:05 Paid Program
2:35 CNN News
3:05 Movie " The Little Dragons"
5:00 News at Sunrise


KETC 9 PBS
6:00 Off The Air
6:45 Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga
7:30 Mr. Rogers
8;00 Sesame Street
9:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:30 Square One TV
10:00 Mr. Rogers
10:30 ZoobileeZoo
11:00 Today's Special
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Sneak Preview
1:00 Frugal Gourmet
1:30 Letter People
2:00 Today's Special
2:30 Sesame Street
3:30 Mr. Rogers
4:00 Square One TV
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer NewsHour
7:00 Wild Animals
7:30 Donnybrook
8:00 Mystery! Poirot
9:00 Seach for Solid Ground: Intifada
10:30 Business Report
11:00 EastEnders
11:30/12M Outer Limits
12:30 Mystery! Poirot
1:30 Off the Air


KPLR 11 Indy
6:00 Kenneth Copeland
6:30 C.O.P.S
7:00 Scooby-Doo
7:30 Muppet Babies
8:00 Dinosaur
8:30 Maxie's World
9:00 Little House on the Prairie
10:00 Highway to Heaven
11:00 One Day at Time
11:30 Too Close for Comfort
12:00 All in the Family
12:30 Movie " Kid Galahad"
2:30 Dennis The Menace
3:00 The Jetsons
3:30 Woody Woodpecker
4:00 Duck Tales
4:30 Chip N' Dale
5:00 Growing Pains
5:30 Facts of Life
6:00 Family Ties
6:30 Who's The Boss?
7:00 Movie " Return of the Seven"
9:00 News
9:30 Inside Report
10:00 Night Court
10:30 Cheers
11:00 Soap
11:30 After Hours
12:00 Movie: " Making Mr. Right"
2:00 Twilight Zone
2:30 Honeymooners
3:00 Bob Newhart
3:30 Mary Tyler Moore
4:00 Day at a Time
4:30 Beverly Hillbillies
5:00 Classic Country
5:30 Ag Report


KNLC 24 Religious/Independent
6:00 Ag Day
6:30 Newswatch
7:00 Larry Lee
7:30 Shape Up
8:00 Where is the Salt?
9:00 Musical
9:30 Heaven Bound
10:00 Circle Square
10:30 Quigley Village
11:00 Movie: "Song of Texas"
12:00 Ag Day
12:30 Another Life
1:00 The 700 Club
2:00 Here's Hel[
3:00 Tenn Tuxedo
3:30 Uncle Waldo
4:00 Heathcliff
4:30 Flying House
5:00 Inspector Gadget
5:30 Gospel Bill
6:00 Bonanza
7:00 Mission: Impossible
8:00 Larry Rice
9:00 USA Tonight
9:30 Little Margie
10:00 Gunsmoke
11:00 Self Esteem
11:30 Another Life
12:00 Lester Family
12:30 Movie: " Under California"
1:30 100 Huntley Street
2:30 Movie: "Angel and the Badman"
4:00 USA Tonight
4:30 Power for the Powerless
5:30 Bible Baffle


KDNL 30 FOX
6:00 Care Bears
6:30 Tom & Jerry
7:00 Chipmunks
7:30 Fun House
8:00 Flintsones
8:30 Yogi Bear
9:00 Different Strokes
9:30 Webster
10:00 The Golden Girls
10:30 227
11:00 Gimme A Break
11:30 What's Happening
12:00 Andy Griffith
12:30 F Troop
1:00 Rockford Files
2:00 Brady Bunch
2:30 Smurfs
3:00 Tom & Jerry
3:30 Police Academy
4:00 Mario Brothers
4:30 Ninja Turtles
5:00 Charles In Charge
5:30 Mr. Belvedere
6/6:30 MASH
7:00 Movie: "The White Buffalo"
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Leave it to Beaver
11:00 I Love Lucy
11:30 Dick Van Dyke
12:00 Benson
12:30 Sandford & Son
1:00 Movie: "Ator the Blademaster"
(2:45) Movie: "From Here to Eternity"
5:00 Success-N-Life

WHSL 46 HSN
**only listing**
6pm-11:30 24 Hour Home Buying Service
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:11 PM   #216
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Tampa Bay, Monday, June 8, 1987
from St. Petersburg Times

3 WEDU PBS Tampa
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Secret City
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 Boomerang
12:00 GED
12:30 Yan Can Cook
1:00 Great Performances
2:00 After the War
3:00 3-2-1 Contact
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 TV Auction
12:00 sign-off

8 WXFL NBC Tampa
5:15 Morning Stretch
5:45 Before Hours
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Santa Barbara
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Tic Tac Dough
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 All in the Family
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 The Rockford Files
4:00 Trapper John, MD
5:00 Quincy, ME
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Hollywood Squares
8:00 ALF
8:30 Valerie
9:00 Movie "Deceptions"
11:00 News
11:30 Best of Carson
12:30 Late Night with David Letterman
1:30 Tales of the Unexpected
2:00 sign-off

10 WTSP ABC St. Petersburg
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Murphy in the Morning
10:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 Oprah Winfrey
12:00 News
12:30 Ryan's Hope
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 Magnum, PI
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Baseball: Toronto at NY Yankees
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Monday Sportsnite
1:00 News
1:30 sign-off

13 WTVT CBS Tampa
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Breakfast Beat
7:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Ask Dr. Ruth
9:30 Divorce Court
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Pulse Plus!
1:00 Young and the Restless
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 News
5:30 Three's Company
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Kate & Allie
8:30 My Sister Sam
9:00 Newhart
9:30 Designing Women
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
11:00 News
11:30 Newlywed Game
12:00 Simon & Simon
1:10 Movie "Cover Girls"
2:30 CBS News Nightwatch

16 WUSF PBS Tampa
7:45 AM Weather
8:00 Body Electric
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Gardening Southern Style
9:30 Ilona's Palette
10:00 Masterpiece Theatre
11:00 Nova
12:00 Magic of Oil Painting
12:30 USF Network
1:00 In Concert
2:00 We're Cooking Now
2:30 Weather & Man
3:00 Money Puzzle
3:30 New Literacy: An Introduction to Computers
4:00 Anthropological Perspective
4:30 Love, Sex & Violence
5:00 Body Electric
5:30 Body Buddies
6:00 Weather & Man
6:30 Introduction to Biology
7:00 Mystery!
8:00 Adam Smith's Money World
8:30 American Interests
9:00 John McLaughlin's One on One
9:30 European Journal
10:00 MotorWeek
10:30 Computer Chronicles
11:00 sign-off

22 WCLF Ind Clearwater
5:00 PTL Club (cont'd)
5:30 Ben Haden
6:00 Shape Up
6:30 Victory Today
7:00 Adventure Club
7:30 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 700 Club
9:00 Ninety & Nine Club
10:00 Action 60's
11:00 James Robison
11:30 Richard Roberts
12:30 Good Life
1:30 Goin' Places
2:00 James Kennedy
3:00 Black Buffalo Pow Wow
3:30 Pirate Adventures
4:00 PTL Club
5:00 100 Huntley Street
6:00 Action 60's
7:00 Solo Act
7:30 John Ankerberg
8:00 Harvest Temple Time
8:30 Celebrate
9:00 Good Life
10:00 700 Club
11:00 Good Night Alive
12:00 E.J. Daniels
12:30 Action 60's
1:30 Good Life
2:30 Kenneth Copeland
3:30 Something Beautiful
4:30 PTL Club

28 WFTS Ind Tampa
6:00 Flash Gordon
6:30 Inspector Gadget
7:00 M.A.S.K.
7:30 The Jetsons
8:00 Dennis the Menace
8:30 My Little Pony & Friends
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Green Acres
10:30 Carter Country
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Movie "Charlie Chan in London"
1:30 Phil Silvers
2:00 Hogan's Heroes
2:30 Batman
3:00 Rambo
3:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:00 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:30 Andy Griffith
5:00 The Facts of Life
5:30 Square Pegs
6:00 Bosom Buddies
6:30 Sanford & Son
7:00 Archie Bunker's Place
7:30 The Odd Couple
8:00 Kojak
9:00 Movie "The Naked Face"
11:00 The Honeymooners
11:30 Night Gallery
12:00 High Chaparral
1:00 Rawhide
2:00 sign-off

40 WWSB ABC Sarasota
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Cross-Wits
10:30 Ryan's Hope
11:00 Who's the Boss?
11:30 Webster
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00/5:30 Three's Company
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00/7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 Baseball: Toronto at NY Yankees
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Monday Sportsnite
1:00 Tales of the Unexpected
1:30 sign-off

44 WTOG Fox St. Petersburg
6:00 Hoy Dia
6:30 Challenge of the GoBots
7:00 Transformers
7:30 Silverhawks
8:00 The Flintstones
8:30 Scooby-Doo
9:00 Movie "Sad Sack"
11:00 Dayton Hudson Direct
12:00 Dallas
1:00 Movie "Four Daughters"
3:00 Ghostbusters
3:30 Smurfs' Adventures
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 Star Trek
6:00 Happy Days
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Private Benjamin
7:30 People's Court
8:00 Billy Graham Crusade
9:00 Vega$
10:00 News
10:30 INN News
11:00 Late Show
12:00 Love Connection
12:30 Star Search
1:30 Movie "A Flea in Her Ear"
3:30 Movie "One Dark Night"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:15 PM   #217
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Chicago, Tuesday, June 10, 1986
from Chicago Tribune

2 WBBM CBS
5:00 Bill Cosby
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Daybreak
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 $25,000 Pyramid
9:30 Card Sharks
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Press Your Luck
11:30 Young and the Restless
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Donahue
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 Simon & Simon
8:00 Magnum, PI
9:00 The Equalizer
10:00 News
10:30 Simon & Simon
11:40 Movie "The All-American Boy"
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

5 WMAQ NBC
5:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
6:00 Dave Baum Today
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Family Ties
9:30 Sale of the Century
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Scrabble
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Newlywed Game
3:30 Love Connection
4:00 People's Court
4:30 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 The A-Team
8:00 Hunter
9:00 1986
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show
11:30 Late Night with David Letterman
12:30 News
1:00 Hour Magazine
2:00 Warner

7 WLS ABC
5:00 Oprah Winfrey (cont'd)
5:30 20-Minute Workout
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Oprah Winfrey
10:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
10:30 New Love, American Style
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Family Feud
3:30 Jeopardy!
4:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Who's the Boss?
7:30 Growing Pains
8:00 Moonlighting
9:00 Spenser: For Hire
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News Nightline
11:00 Movie "Judge Horton & the Scottsboro Boys"
1:00 Eye on Hollywood
1:30 News
2:00 Headline Chasers
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Dating Game
3:30 Gong Show
4:00 Break the Bank
4:30 Oprah Winfrey

9 WGN Ind
5:00 Movietone News
5:25 Five Minutes to Live By
5:30 Faith 20
6:00 The Muppets
6:30 M.A.S.K.
7:00 Bozo
8:30 Beverly Hillbillies
9:00 The Waltons
10:00 Big Valley
11:00 Little House on the Prairie
12:00 News
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 Carol Burnett
2:00 Andy Griffith
2:30 Bugs Bunny
3:00 Heathcliff
3:30 Transformers
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 Hangin' In
5:00 One Day at a Time
5:30 Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 Private Benjamin
6:30 Baseball: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates
9:30 News
10:00 INN News
10:30 Trapper John, MD
11:30 Movie "Lilith"
2:00 Comedy Break
2:30 INN News
3:00 Movie "Maid of Salem"

11 WTTW PBS
6:00 Farm Day
6:15 AM Weather
6:30 3-2-1 Contact
7:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Reading Rainbow
11:00 3-2-1 Contact
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Wild Side
1:00/2:00 American Playhouse
3:00 Reading Rainbow
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
5:30 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
6:30 Chicago Tonight
7:00 Nova
8:00 This Old House
8:30 Frugal Gourmet
9:00 Frontline
10:00 Nightly Business Report
10:30 Movie "A Walk in the Spring Rain"
12:10 Chicago Tonight (repeat)
12:40 Headline News

20 WYCC PBS
6:00/6:30 Understanding Human Behavior
7:00 Growing Years
7:30/8:00 Business File
8:30 New Literacy: Introduction to Computers
9:00 Madeleine Cooks
9:30 Antiques: Understanding Art
10:00 To Life! Yoga with Priscilla Patrick
10:15 sign-off
5:00 Money Puzzle
5:30/6:00 Math for Modern Living
6:30/7:00 Cats & Dogs
7:30 Zarabanda
8:00 Earth Explored
8:30/9:00 Mechanical Universe
9:30 Faces of Culture
10:00 sign-off

26 WCIU Ind
6:00 Informacion
6:30 El Club 700
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
7:30 Richard Roberts
8:30 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Stock Market Observer
3:30 700 Club
4:30 Chicago Today
5:00 Las Amazonas
6:00 Informacion
6:30 Canasta de Cuentos Mexicanos
7:00 La Dueña
8:00 Carmin
9:00 Especial del Martes
10:00 Informacion
10:30 Cristina Bazan
11:30 All-Star Wrestling
12:30 Dr. Gene Scott

32 WFLD Ind
5:30 Great Space Coaster
6:00 Mighty Mouse
6:30 Spider-Man & Marvel Superheroes
7:00 Popeye
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Challenge of the GoBots
8:30 Tom & Jerry
9:00 The Munsters
9:30 Batman
10:00 Lost in Space
11:00 Emergency!
12:00 Lunchtime Superstars
1:00 Brady Bunch
1:30 Get Smart
2:00 I Love Lucy
2:30 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
3:00 Plasticman
3:30 Popeye
4:00 Woody Woodpecker
4:30 The Flintstones
5:00 What's Happening!!
5:30 Mork & Mindy
6:00 Happy Days
6:30 Taxi
7:00 Baseball: California Angels at Chicago White Sox
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Kojak
11:30 Starsky & Hutch
12:30 Comedy Tonight
1:00 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
1:30 Divorce Court

38 WCFC Ind
5:00 Jim & Tammy
6:00 Shape Up
6:30 Priscilla & Aquila
7:00 Bible Bowl
7:30 Daily Restoration
8:00 Something Beautiful
9:00 Shape Up
9:30 Headline News
10:00 Windy City Alive
11:00 Skylight Cavalcade
11:30 Jimmy Swaggart
12:00 Marvin Gorman Live
12:30 Headline News
1:00 Camp Meeting USA
2:00 Pattern for Living
2:30 Time of Deliverance
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 Gospel Bill
4:30 Davey & Goliath
5:00 Our World
5:30 Living Stones
6:00 Prophecy Marches On
6:30 Headline News
7:00 Windy City Alive
8:00 A Closer Look
8:30 Joy of Music
9:00 John Ankerberg
9:30 700 Club
11:00 Jim & Tammy
12:00 Jimmy Swaggart
12:30 700 Club
2:00 Nite Lite
4:00 Windy City Alive

44 WSNS Ind
7:00 Mundo Latino
8:30 Hoy Mismo
10:00 Cuando los Hijos se Van
11:00 Mañana en Primavera
12:00 No Tienes Derecho a Juzgarme
12:45 World Cup Soccer: Bulgaria v. Argentina
3:00 El Angel Caido
4:00 Vivir Un Poco
4:30 TBA
5:00 Que Nos Pasa
5:30 Mujer
6:00 Lucia Mendez
7:00 Cristal
8:00 El Engaño
9:00 Noticentro 44
9:30 Noticiero Nacional SIN
10:00 World Cup Soccer: Italy v. South Korea
12:15 24 Horas

60 WPWR Ind
6:00 Laurel & Hardy
6:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
7:00 Fantastic Four
7:30 Robotech
8:00 Inspector Gadget
8:30 Gumby
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Streets of San Francisco
11:00 Maverick
12:00 McHale's Navy
12:30 F-Troop
1:00 Partridge Family
1:30 Bewitched
2:00 I Dream of Jeannie
2:30 Power Pack Cartoon Club
3:00 Inspector Gadget
3:30 Scooby-Doo
4:00 The Jetsons
4:30 Music Video 60
5:00 The Monkees
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 Black Sheep Squadron
7:00/7:30 Wanted: Dead or Alive
8:00 Mannix
9:00 Music Video 60
10:00 SMASH
10:30 Combat!
11:30 Maverick
12:30 Peter Gunn

66 WGBO Ind
5:00 Flying Nun
5:30 Jimmy Swaggart
6:00 Headline News
6:30 Cartoon Carnival
7:00 Thunderbirds 2086
7:30 Star Blazers
8:00 Captain Harlock
8:30 Dennis the Menace
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Petticoat Junction
10:00 Mayberry RFD
10:30 Lucy Show
11:00 Father Knows Best
11:30 My Three Sons
12:00 Perry Mason
1:00 Bonanza
2:00 Gomer Pyle
2:30 My Favorite Martian
3:00 Gidget
3:30 Green Acres
4:00 Mary Tyler Moore
4:30 Bosm Buddies
5:00 Vega$
6:00 Hawaii Five-O
7:00 Movie "They Only Kill Their Masters"
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Maude
10:30 All in the Family
11:00 Mary Tyler Moore
11:30 That's My Mama
12:00 Carter Country
12:30 Movie "Hercules"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:18 PM   #218
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Miami/West Palm Beach, Saturday, June 13, 1992
from Palm Beach Post

2 WPBT PBS Miami
4 WTVJ NBC Miami
5 WPTV NBC West Palm Beach
6 WCIX CBS Miami
7 WSVN Fox Miami
10 WPLG ABC Miami
12 WPEC CBS West Palm Beach
16 WAR Ind Stuart
17 WLRN PBS Miami
19 WAQ Ind West Palm Beach
20 County Cable 20
23 WLTV Univision Miami
25 WPBF ABC Tequesta
29 WFLX Fox West Palm Beach
33 WBFS Ind Miami
34 WTVX Ind West Palm Beach
39 WDZL Ind Miami
42 WZEL PBS West Palm Beach
45 WHFT TBN Miami
56 WAYK Ind Melbourne

Morning
5:00
4-5 NBC News Nightside
7 Inspector Gadget
12 Movie "Vanishing Wilderness" (cont'd)
16 Movie "Cheers for Miss Bishop"
19 Movie "Mohawk"
29 Movie "Up the Creek" (cont'd)
34 Movie "Bluebeard" (cont'd)
39 The Monkees
45 Praise the Lord (cont'd)

5:30
5 CNN Headline News
7 Richie Rich
33 It's Your Business
39 GamePro

6:00
2 Best of National Geographic
4 KTV
5-6-39 Paid programming
7 Fantastic Max
12 The Fall Guy
23 Acompañame
29 Webster
33 Focus on South Florida
34 It's Your Business
56 Richie Rich

6:30
4 Kids Special
5 CNN Headline News
7 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
10 Way Cool
23 Johnny Canales
29 The Facts of Life
33 Monority Business Report
34 Grudge Match
45 Una Nueva Cancion
56 Fantastic Max

7:00
2 Rod & Reel
5 Bucky O'Hare & the Toad Wars
6 Insight
7 Young Robin Hood
10 TBA
12 KTV
16-33 Paid programming
19 Richie Rich
29 Romper Room
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Florida Crossroads
45 Pamela Carter
56 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda

7:30
2 Naturescene
4-5 Captain Planet
6 Peppermint Place
7-12 Not Just News
10 ZooLife
19 Fantastic Max
23 Programa Comprado
25 Way Cool
29 Romper Room
34 Love is All You Need
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 American Interestes
45 100 Huntley Street
56 Young Robin Hood

8:00
2 Wild America
4-5 Spacecats
6-12 Muppet Babies
7-29 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
10-15 Winnie the Pooh
16 Outdoor Trail
19 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
23 WorldVision
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Tony Brown's Journal
56 Paid programming

8:30
2 Sneak Previews
4-5 Yo, Yogi!
6-12 Mother Goose & Grimm
7-29 Bobby's World
10-25 Land of the Lost
16-56 Outdoor Gazette
19 Young Robin Hood
34 Tarzan
39 Lift Every Voice
42 Firing Line
45 Feedback

9:00
2 Movie "Madron"
4 Captain N & New Super Mario World
5 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
6-12 Garfield & Friends
7-29 Tom & Jerry Kids
10-25 Darkwing Duck
16 Outdoor Encounters
19 Video Auto Showcase
23 Programa Comprado
34 Baywatch
39 Between the Lines
42 This Old House
45 Davey & Goliath
56 Outdoors in Dixie

9:30
4 ProStars
5 Wide World of Kids
7-29 Taz-Mania
10-25 Beetlejuice
16 Inside Pro Baseball/Basketball
17 Exercise with Billie
19-39 Paid programming
33 Big Valley
42 This Old House
45 Gospel Bill
56 Outdoorsman

10:00
4 Wishkid
5 Siskel & Ebert
6-12 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7-29 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
10-25 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
16 America's Backyard
17 Primetime Sports
19 Super Trax
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
34 WCW Wrestling
42 This Old House
45 Joy Junction
56 Paid programming

10:30
2 Degrassi High
4 Chip & Pepper's Cartoon Madness
5 Bob Vila's Home Again
7-29 Little Shop
10 By Kids for Kids
16 Journey to Adventure
25 Pirates of Dark Water
33 Second Generation
39 Wide World of Kids
42 This Old House
42 Circle Square

11:00
2 EastEnders
4 Saved by the Bell
5 Videofashion Weekly
6-12 Back to the Future
7 Paid programming
10-25 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
16 Reel Adventures
19 Sports Quest
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
29 Superboy
33 It's Showtime at the Apollo
34 WWF Superstars of Wrestling
39 Movie "Godzilla 1985"
42 This Old House
45 Filling Station
56 Young Samson

11:30
2 EastEnders
5 CNN Headline News
6-12 Where's Waldo?
7 Century 21 Broken Council
16 Golf America
19 Super Chargers
29 Super Force
42 This Old House
45 Quigley's Village
56 Goober & the Ghost Chasers

Afternoon
noon
2 Gourmet Cooking
4 NBA Inside Stuff
5 This Week in Baseball
6-12 Inspector Gadget
7 Beauty & the Beast
10-25 Hammerman
16 Golf Doctor
19 Movie "Carson City Kid"
23 Chispavision: Carrusel
29 Bonanza
33 Soul Train
34 WWF Wrestling Challenge
42 This Old House
45 Flying House
56 Travel America

12:30
2 Cooking in America
4 Kids Special
5 Paid programming
6-12 Riders in the Sky
10 Scratch
16 Get Wet
17 Great American Quilt
25 Weekend Special "Jack & the Beanstalk"
45 Superbook
56 Club Golf

1:00
2 Frugal Gourmet
6-12 Baseball: regional coverage
7 Highway to Heaven
10-25 Golf: Mazda Senior Players Championship (round 3)
16 Strength & Fitness
17 Sewing Connection
19 Movie "Elizabeth of Ladymead"
23 Bailando
29 Wild, Wild West
33 Movie "Raw Courage"
34 UWF Wrestling
29 Movie "America 3000"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 John Jacobs
56 Greatest Sports Legends

1:30
2 Julia Child & More Company
4 Emergency Call
16 Sportshooting America
17 This Old House
23 Telemusica
45 Jeff Fenholt
56 America's Top Ten

2:00
2 Hometime
4-5 Olympic Showcase (gymnastics and boxing's US Olympic Trials)
7 Movie "Robin Hood: Quest for the Crown"
16 American Fisherman's Journal
17 Crafting for the '90s
29 Movie "So Fine"
34 The A-Team
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Dale Evans
56 Other Side of Victory

2:30
2 Hometime
16 PGA Golf Almanac
17 Fun with Watercolor
45 Bill Gaither

3:00
2 This Old House
10-25 Bowling: Active West Open (final round)
16 Kickboxing
17 Cooking with Julia Child
23 Movie "El Amor No Es Pecado"
33 Movie "Rebel"
34 Movie "Hannibal Brooks"
39 Movie "He's My Girl"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Deaf World
56 GWF Major League Wrestling

3:30
2 MotorWeek
17 Gourmet Cooking
19 Gangbusters
45 Jewish Jewels

4:00
2 European Journal
7 America at Risk
16 National Cycling League
17 Living with Animals
19 GWF Major League Wrestling
29 Happy Days
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Walt Mills
56 America's New Country

4:30
2 Florida Crossroads
6-12 Golf: Federal Express St. Jude Classic (round 3)
10-25 ABC Wide World of Sports
17 New Horizons in Bonsai
23 Movie "Chanoc Contra los Contrabandistas"
29 Harry & the Hendersons
45 Bill Bright

5:00
2 John McLaughlin's One on One
7 News
16 USBL Basketball: Miami Tropics at Atlanta Eagles
17 Parenting Tree
19 International Championship Wrestling
29 M*A*S*H
33 Charles in Charge
34 21 Jump Street
29 Movie "Sunset"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Reinhard Bonnke
56 IWF Wrestling

5:30
2 Wall Street Week
7 CNN Headline News
17 Florida Crossroads
29 New WKRP in Cincinnati
33 Head of the Class
45 Mike Barber

Evening
6:00
2 Listening to America
4-5-6-7-10-12 News
17 Lonesome Pine
19 Outdoorsman
23 Noticiero
25 ABC World News Saturday
29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
33 Perfect Strangers
34 Street Justice
45 Time for Grace
56 Hee Haw

6:30
4-5 NBC Nightly News
6-12 CBS Evening News
7 CNN Headline News
10 ABC World News Saturday
19 Magic Johnson's All-Star Slam-n-Jam
23 Noticiero Univision
25 Now It Can Be Told
33 Good Times
45 Zola Levitt

7:00
2 Issues & the Media
4 Entertainment Tonight
5 Health Matters
6-29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7 Star Search
10 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
12 Wheel of Fortune
16 Electric Factory
17 Silk Road
23 Sabado Gigante
33 Street Justice
34 Hee Haw
39 Who's the Boss?
42 Nova
45 Dr. D. James Kennedy
56 Baseball: Baltimore at Detroit

7:30
2 Washington Week
5 Weekend Travel Update
12 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
16 Golden Years of Television
17 Fantasy of Florida
19 Weekend
29 Night Court

8:00
2 Movie "The Gathering Storm"
4-5 Golden Girls
6-12 Movie "Born on the Fourth of July"
7-29 Cops
10-25 Who's the Boss?
16 Ozzie & Harriet
17 Cinema Showcase
19 Movie "Outpost in Morocco"
33 McMillan & Wife
34 Movie "Insignificance"
39 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
42 Austin City Limits
45 Charles Stanley

8:30
4-5 Torkelsons
7-29 Cops
10-25 Julie
16 One Step Beyond
17 Iris Acker

9:00
4-5 Empty Nest
7-29 Code 3
10-25 Billy
16 Producer's Showcase TV
17 World of Abnormar Psychology
45 Robert Schuller

9:30
2 Comedy Tonight
4-5 Nurses
7-29 Vinnie & Bobby
10-25 Perfect Strangers
16 Sound Check

10:00
2 St. Elsewhere
4-5 Sisters
7-29 News
10-15 Genesis: Opening Night
16 Hollywood Update
17 Expressions with Don Webb
19 Movie "Attack of the Mayan Mummy"
33 Tales from the Darkside
34 American Gladiators
39 Jackie Mason
42 In the Hank Williams Tradition
45 R.W. Schambach
56 Second Generation

10:30
7 Golden Girls
16 California Music
17 Word on Words
23 Noticiero
33 Monsters
56 Weekend

11:00
2 Robin Hood
4-5-6-10-12-25 News
7 Movie "The Hotel New Hampshire"
16 CinemAttractions
23 La Otra Cuba
29 Comic Strip Live
33 Karaoke Showcase
34 Tales from the Darkside
39 New Adam-12
45 Larry Lea
56 Soul Train

11:30
4-5 Saturday Night Live
6 Celebrate the Soul of American Music
10 In Concert
16 USA Music Today
25 Studs
34 Paid programming
39 New Dragnet
42 Lonesome Pine
45 Inside Sport

11:35
12 Star Search

Late night
mid.
16 Noise Bazaar
25 Studs
29 Arsenio Hall
33 Howard Stern
34 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
39 Lightning Force
45 Inside Sports

12:30
10 Studio 22
25 Stuntmasters
39 Paid programming
42 On Stage
45 Jeff Fenholt

12:35
2 Benny Hill
12 Entertainment Tonight

1:00
2 Movie "Au Revoir les Enfants" (1:45)
4 Byron Allen
5 Studio 22
7 Comic Strip Live
10 Weekend
16 Karaoke Showcase
19 Howard Stern
23 Lo Mejor de Noticias y Mas
29 Movie "The Devonsville Terror"
33 Stuntmasters
39 Baywatch
45 Real Vision

1:30
5 Make Me a Star
6-16 Paid programming
10 Travel Travel
23 Bailando
25 Midwest Center for Stress

1:35
12 News

2:00
4 A Current Affair Extra
6 Geraldo
7-10 News
19 Night Flight
23 WorldVision
33 Night Flight
34 Movie "The Mercenary"
39 Movie "The Favorite"
45 Treasures Out of Darkness

2:10
12 Movie "Peyton Place"

2:30
5 News
7 CNN Headline News
10 sign-off
16 Night Moves

2:45
2 Star Hustler

3:00
4 News
5 NBC News Nightside
6 Weather & Radar
7 Movie "Miles from Home"
16 Movie "The Inspector General"
19 Movie "Passport to Pimlico"
29 The Love Boat
45 Praise the Lord

3:30
4 NBC News Nightside

4:00
29 Movie "The Brain"
33 Friday the 13th
34 Movie "Medusa"
39 Eischied
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:21 PM   #219
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Ponchatoula, LA, Friday, November 18, 1983
from The Ponchatoula Times

2 WBRZ ABC Baton Rouge
5:00 ABC World News This Morning
6:00 2une In
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Happy Days
9:30 Laverne and Shirley
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 Pink Panther Show
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Thicke of the Night
1:30 sign-off

3 WLBT NBC Jackson
5:30 A Study in the Word
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 20 Minute Workout
9:30 I Love Lucy
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Little House on the Prairie
3:30 Happy Days Again
4:00 Good Times
4:30 The Love Boat
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Sanford and Son
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Friday Night Videos
followed by sign-off

4 WWL CBS New Orleans
5:00 Mary Tyler Moore
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 News
7:00 CBS This Morning
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Press Your Luck
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tic Tac Dough
3:30 Laverne and Shirley
4:00 Happy Days Again
4:30 4.30
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 PM Magazine
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Charlie's Angels
12:00 Movie "Little Fauss and Big Halsy"
2:00 News
2:45 Movie "Thunder Bay"

6 WDSU NBC New Orleans
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:00 Breakfast Edition
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Richard Simmons
10:30 Dream House
11:00 Go!
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Little House on the Prairie
4:00 The Love Boat
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight (interviews with Jon Voight, Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds)
7:00 Mr. Smith "Mr. Smith Loses a Friend"
7:30 Jennifer Slept Here "Calendar Girl"
8:00 Movie "Blow Out"
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
11:30 Thicke of the Night
1:00 Friday Night Videos
2:30 Movie "Hollywood Party"
3:30 Movie "The Bellboy"

8 WVUE ABC New Orleans
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Sanford and Son
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Eight is Enough
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Laugh-In
11:00 Barney Miller
11:30 Mannix
12:30 Movie "Frankenstein's Bloody Terror"
2:30 News
followed by sign-off

9 WAFB CBS Baton Rouge
5:00 CNN Headline News
5:30 CBS Early Morning News
6:00 CBS Morning News
8:00 Morning in Louisiana
9:00 $25.000 Pyramid
9:30 Joker's Wild
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young and the Restless
12:00 News
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Tattletales
3:30 Hour Magazine
4:30 Entertainment Tonight
5:00 Newscope
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 People's Court
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard "Targets: Daisy and Lulu"
8:00 Dallas "Ray's Trial"
9:00 Falcon Crest "Solitary Confinement"
10:00 News
10:30 Barney Miller
11:00 Outdoors
11:15 Soul Train
12:15 Rock TV
followed by sign-off

12 WYES PBS New Orleans
6:30 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 3-2-1 Contact
5:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
6:00 Nightly Business Report
6:30 Untamed World
7:00 Washington Week in Review
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Great Railway Journeys
9:00 Nature "Secret Weapons" (professor Tom Eisner shows how many of nature's wild creatures use their natural chemical weaponry to defend themselves)
10:00 Phil Silvers
10:30 Dark Shadows
11:00 Doctor Who
followed by sign-off

16 WAPT ABC Jackson
5:30 PTL Club
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Benson
10:30 Loving
11:00 Family Feud
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 The Edge of Night
3:30 BJ/Lobo
4:30 What's Happening!
5:00 The Jeffersons
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Three's Company
7:00 Benson "Katie's Cookies"
7:30 Webster "That's Entertainment"
8:00 Lottery! "New York: Winning Can Be Murder"
9:00 Matt Houston "Butterfly"
10:00 News
10:30 Nightline
11:30 Andy Griffith
12:00 sign-off

26 WGNO Ind New Orleans
5:00 News
5:15 Greenlight
5:30 Jim Bakker
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Woody Woodpecker
7:30 The Flintstones
8:00 Popeye
8:30 The Jetsons
9:00 700 Club
10:30 Reachin' Out
11:00 Good News America
11:30 Carol Burnett and Friends
12:00 20 Minute Workout
12:30 Movie "A Stolen Life"
2:30 Andy Griffith
3:00 Bugs Bunny and Friends
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 Scooby-Doo
4:30 Good Times
5:00 BJ/Lobo
6:00/6:30 All in the Family
7:00 Gunsmoke
8:00 Movie "Magnum Force"
10:00 The Odd Couple
10:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:00 Starsky and Hutch
12:00 Movie "The Beast Must Die"
2:00 Greenlight
followed by sign-off

27 WLPB PBS Baton Rouge
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga and You
7:30 Instructional programming
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Instructional programming
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 The Electric Company
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 Untamed World
6:00 Doctor Who
7:00 Louisiana: St. We're In
7:30 Wall Street Week
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Real Thing
9:00 Fall of Eagles
10:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
11:00 Strange Case of Death in the West
followed by sign-off
The 11/18/1983 listings is already been posted, MA
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2019, 08:23 PM   #220
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Retro: Baltimore, Friday, June 14, 1974
from Baltimore Sun

2 WMAR CBS Baltimore
4 WRC NBC Washington DC
5 WTTG Ind Washington DC
7 WMAL ABC Washington DC
8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
9 WTOP CBS Washington DC
11 WBAL NBC Baltimore
13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
16 WBOC ABC/CBS/NBC Salisbury
20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
26 WETA PBS Washington DC
28 WCPB PBS Salisbury
43 WSBA CBS York
45 WBFF Ind Baltimore
67 WMPT PBS Baltimore

Morning
6:00
13 Inspiration
9 Spectrum

6:10
13-4 News

6:15
11 Devotions
4 Faith & Life

6:20
13 What's It All About?
4 Down to Earth

6:25
5 Today in Your Life

6:28
4 Knowledge

6:30
2-9-16 Summer Semester
11 Learning to Read
5 Education
8 Country Music Time
20 Religious programming

6:50
13 Consumer Checkout

6:58
4 Events 4 Washington

7:00
2-9-43 CBS Morning News
11-4-8-16 Today
13 News
5 New Zoo Revue
7 Public Service Program
20 Spider-Man

7:30
13 Cartoon Carnival
5 Porky Pig & Friends
7 Public Affairs
20 Bugs Bunny Cartoon Club

8:00
2-9-43 Captain Kangaroo
5 Deputy Dawg
7 The Magic Door

8:30
13 Leave It to Beaver
5 Banana Splits & Friends
20 Magilla Gorilla

9:00
2-16 Romper Room
11 Trimnastics
13 Larry Angel
45 News/Previews
67-28 Sesame Street
4 Not for Women Only
5 The Flintstones
8 Mike Douglas
7 Tattletales
9 Harambee
20 Lost in Space
26 Sesame Street
43 Encounter

9:15
45 University of Maryland School of Social Work

9:30
2 Dialing for Dollars
11 Classroom TV
45 Little Rascals
4 Take It from Here
5 Hazel
7 Doctor in the House
9 Concentration
16 Password

9:55
2 News

10:00
2-6-16-43 Joker's Wild
11-4-8 Dinah's Place
13 Mike Douglas
45 Movie "Indianapolis Speedway"
67-28 The Electric Company
5 Mothers-in-Law
7 Password
20 700
26 The Electric Company

10:30
2-9-16-43 Gambit
11-4-8 Jeopardy!
67-28 Hodgepodge Lodge
5 McHale's Navy
7 Mayberry RFD
26 Making Things Grow

11:00
2-7-16-43 Now You See It
11-4-8 Wizard of Odds
67-28 Sesame Street
9 Everywoman
26 A Bit with Knit

11:30
2-9-16-43 Love of Life
11-4-8 Hollywood Squares
13-7 Brady Bunch
45 One Step Beyond
67-28 Classroom TV
5 To Tell the Truth
26 Lilias, Yoga & You

11:55
2 News
9-16-43 CBS News

Afternoon
noon
2-9-16-43 Young and the Restless
11-4-8 Jackpot!
13 Password
45 Gomer Pyle, USMC
67-28 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5 Panorama
7 News
20 Movie "My Friend Flicka"
26 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood

12:30
2-9-16-43 Search for Tomorrow
11-4 Celebrity Sweepstakes
13-7 Split Second
45 Ozzie & Harriet
67-28 Hodgepodge Lodge
8 News
26 Hodgepodge Lodge

12:55
11-4 NBC News

1:00
2 Woman's Angle
11 Beverly Hillbillies
13 News
45 Movie "Hoodlum Empire"
67-28 The Electric Company
4 Dating Game
7-16 All My Children
8 What's My Line?
9 News
26 The Electric Company
43 Not for Women Only

1:30
2-9-16-43 As the World Turns
11 Dick Van Dyke
13-7 Let's Make a Deal
67-28 The Feast of Language
4-8 Three on a Match
26 French Chef

2:00
2-9-16-43 Guiding Light
11-4-8 Days of Our Lives
13-7 Newlywed Game
67-28 Motivation Children to Learn
5 Movie "Crime of Passion"
20 Leave It to Beaver
26 Best of Drums & Bugles

2:30
2-9-16-43 The Edge of Night
11-4-8 Doctors
13-7 Girl in My Life
45 Captain Chesapeake
67-28 Interface
20 Bozo

3:00
2-9-16-43 Price is Right
11-4-8 Another World
13-7 General Hospital
67-28 Black Experience
20 Marine Boy
26 Consulation

3:30
2-9-16-43 Match Game
11-4-8 How to Survive a Marriage
13-7 One Life to Live
45 Mister Ed
67-28 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5 The Flintstones
20 Bugs Bunny
26 Who is Man?

4:00
2 The Flintstones
11 Bewitched
13 Perry Mason
45 The Three Stooges
67-26-28 Sesame Street
4-8-16 Somerset
5 Dennis the Menace
7 Movie "The McConnell Story"
9 $10,000 Pyramid
20 Little Rascals
43 Tattletales

4:30
2 Bonanza
11 Merv Griffin
45 Little Rascals
4 Mike Douglas
5 I Dream of Jeannie
8 Merv Griffin
9 The Mod Squad
16 $10,000 Pyramid
20 The Three Stooges
43 Lucy Show

5:00
13 Dealer's Choice
45 Land of the Giants
67-28 Hodgepodge Lodge
5 Father Knows Best
16 The Virginian
20 Munsters
26 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
43 Beverly Hillbillies

5:30
2 I Dream of Jeannie
13-9-43 News
67-26-28 The Electric Company
5 Star Trek
20 Gilligan's Island

Evening
6:00
2-4-7-8 News
11 Duckpins & Dollars
13 ABC Evening News
45 Gilligan's Island
67-28 Your Future is Now
20 Bewitched
26 Sesame Street
43 Bonanza

6:30
2-16 CBS Evening News
11-4-8 NBC Nightly News
13 News
45 Addams Family
67-28 French Chef
5 Mission: Impossible
20 Beverly Hillbillies

7:00
2-11-4-16 News
13 Truth or Consequences
45 McHale's Navy
67-26-28 Aviation Weather
7 ABC Evening News
8 Truth or Consequences
9-43 CBS Evening News
20 Hogan's Heroes

7:30
2 To Tell the Truth
11 Stand Up and Cheer
13 Treasure Hunt
45 Get Smart
67-28 Wall Street Week
4 Hollywood Squares
5 Bowling for Dollars
7 Truth or Consequences
8 Hogan's Heroes
9 Trial at Nuremberg
16 Audubon Wildlife Theater
20 Gomer Pyle, USMC
26 Martin Agronsky: Evening Edition
43 Lucy Show

8:00
2-43 Dirty Sally
11-4-8-16 Sanford & Son
13-7 Brady Bunch
45 Movie "The Treasure of the Sierra Madre"
67-28 Consumer Survival Kit
5 To Tell the Truth
20 Bonanza
26 Washington Week in Review

8:30
2-9-16-43 Good Times
11-4-8 Brian Keith
13-7 Six Million Dollar Man
67-28 Our Street
5 Merv Griffin
26 Wall Street Week

9:00
2 Movie "The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone"
11-4-8 Movie "The Groundstar Conspiracy"
67-26-28 Masterpiece Theater
9 Movie "What's So Bad About Feeling Good?"
16 TBA
20 Movie "How to Stuff a Wild Bikini"
43 Movie "The Looking Glass War"

9:30
13-7 Kissinger: An Action Biography

10:00
45-5 News
67-28 Washington Week in Review
26 The Mikado

10:30
13-7 Golf: US Open highlights
45 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
67-28 Day at Night

11:00
2-11-13-4-7-8-9-16-43 News
45 The Untouchables
67-28 Black Experience
5 Mission: Impossible
20 The Twilight Zone
26 Captioned ABC News

11:30
2 Movie "Ship of Fools"
11-4-8-16 Tonight Show
13-7 ABC Wide World of Entertainment
67-28 Janaki
9 Night Gallery
20-43 Movie "The House That Screamed"
26 Day at Night

Late night
mid.
45 Movie "Cockleshell Heroes"
5 Alfred Hitchcock Presents

12:30
5 Movie "A Guy Named Joe"

1:00
11-4-8 Midnight Special
13 News
20 Barry Richards' Rock 'n' Soul Show

1:05
13 Rock Concert

1:45
45 News

2:00
11 News, followed by Devotions

2:20
2 Your Family Doctor

3:00
5 Movie "Cry Havoc"

5:00
5 Movie "The Garment Jungle"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2019, 05:35 AM   #221
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AMackII View Post
The 11/18/1983 listings is already been posted, MA
Sorry AMackII.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2019, 05:36 AM   #222
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Tampa Bay, Tuesday, June 29, 1999
Source: Tampa Bay Times

3 - WEDU (PBS)
6:00 am - Morning News
6:30 am - Morning Business Report
6:45 am - Morning Business Report
7:00 am - The Huggabug Club
7:30 am - Teletubbies
8:00 am - Barney & Friends
8:30 am - Arthur
9:00 am - Sesame Street
10:00 am - Noddy
10:30 am - Zoboomafoo
11:00 am - Reading Rainbow
11:30 am - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 pm - Oceanus: The Marine Environment
12:30 pm - Oceanus: The Marine Environment
1:00 pm - Osteoporosis: Breaking Prostate Cancer
2:00 pm - Prostate Cancer: A Journey of Hope
3:00 pm - The Puzzle Place
3:30 pm - Theodore Tugboat
4:00 pm - Bill Nye the Science Guy
4:30 pm - Zoom
5:00 pm - Arthur
5:30 pm - Barney & Friends
6:00 pm - Wishbone
6:30 pm - Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm - The NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
8:00 pm - Nova
9:00 pm - Final Target: Planet Earth
10:00 pm - Frontline
11:00 pm - P.O.V.
12:00 am - Charlie Rose
1:00 am - Nova
2:00 am - Frontline
3:00 am - P.O.V.
4:00 am - Frontline

8 - WFLA (NBC)
4:30 am - First Business
5:00 am - NBC News at Sunrise
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Today
9:00 am - Donny & Marie
10:00 am - Wimbledon tennis: Women's Quarterfinals
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Harris & Company
1:00 pm - Days of Our Lives
2:00 pm - Sunset Beach
3:00 pm - Howie Mandel
4:00 pm - Oprah Winfrey
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - NBC Nightly News
7:00 pm - Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm - Hard Copy
8:00 pm - 3rd Rock from the Sun
8:30 pm - NewsRadio
9:00 pm - NBA Basketball: San Antonio Spurs vs. New York Knicks
11:30 pm - News
12:05 am - Wimbeldon Update
12:15 am - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1:17 am - Late Night with Conan O'Brien
2:16 am - Later
2:45 am - The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (repeat)
3:45 am - Sunset Beach (repeat, left in progress)

10 - WTSP (CBS)
5:00 am - CBS Morning News
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - CBS This Morning
9:00 am - Maury
10:00 am - Sally Jessy Raphael
11:00 am - The Price is Right
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - The Young and the Restless
1:30 pm - The Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 pm - As the World Turns
3:00 pm - Guiding Light
4:00 pm - Access Hollywood
4:30 pm - Real TV
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - CBS Evening News
7:00 pm - Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm - Jeopardy!
8:00 pm - JAG
9:00 pm - 60 Minutes II
10:00 pm - JAG
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Late Show with David Letterman
12:37 am - Late Late Show with Tom Snyder
1:37 am - Access Hollywood
2:07 am - CBS Up to the Minute

13 - WTVT (Fox)
5:00 am - This Morning's Business
5:30 am - Good Day Tampa Bay
9:00 am - Live -- Regis & Kathie Lee
10:00 am - Judge Judy
10:30 am - Judge Judy
11:00 am - Judge Joe Brown
11:30 am - EXTRA
12:00 pm - News
1:00 pm - Jenny Jones
2:00 pm - Jerry Springer
3:00 pm - Ricki Lake
4:00 pm - Rosie O'Donnell
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - News
7:00 pm - Inside Edition
7:30 pm - EXTRA
8:00 pm - Guinness World Records
9:00 pm - Fox Files
10:00 pm - News
10:30 pm - News
11:00 pm - M*A*S*H
11:30 pm - Jerry Springer
12:30 am - Forgive or Forget
1:30 am - Cops
2:00 am - Hunter
3:00 am - Ricki Lake
4:00 am - Jenny Jones

16 - WUSF (PBS)
5:00 am - Room Enough for Joy
6:00 am - World Today
6:30 am - Lilias!
7:00 am - Body Electric
7:30 am - Art of Women's Health
8:00 am - Sewing with Nancy
8:30 am - Lap Quilting
9:00 am - Martha's Sewing Room
9:30 am - Sit and Be Fit
10:00 am - Simply Painting Around the World
10:30 am - Baking with Julia
11:00 am - Dessert Circus
11:30 am - Designer's Landscape
12:00 pm - The American Experience
1:00 pm - Music in Your Life
2:00 pm - Music in Your Life
3:00 pm - Expedition: The Ultimate Safari
4:00 pm - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time
5:00 pm - Deutsche Welle World News
5:30 pm - ITN World News
6:00 pm - Teletubbies
6:30 pm - Barney & Friends
7:00 pm - The Big Comfy Couch
7:30 pm - Tots TV
8:00 pm - Alien Empire
9:00 pm - Nature
10:00 pm - Daphne & Eleanor
11:00 pm - BBC World News
11:30 pm - Scully/The World Show
12:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
1:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
2:00 am - Dealing with Diversity
3:00 am - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time
4:00 am - Campbell: Transformations of Myth Through Time

28 - WFTS (ABC)
5:30 am - News
6:00 am - News
7:00 am - Good Morning America
9:00 am - Martha Stewart Living
10:00 am - Roseanne Show
11:00 am - The View
12:00 pm - News
12:30 pm - Port Charles
1:00 pm - All My Children
2:00 pm - One Life to Live
3:00 pm - General Hospital
4:00 pm - Montel Williams
5:00 pm - News
5:30 pm - News
6:00 pm - News
6:30 pm - ABC World News Tonight
7:00 pm - Frasier
7:30 pm - Hollywood Squares
8:00 pm - Home Improvement
8:30 pm - The Hughleys
9:00 pm - Spin City
9:30 pm - NYPD Blue
11:00 pm - News
11:35 pm - Nightline
12:05 am - Politically Incorrect
12:35 am - Coach
1:05 am - The Cosby Show
1:35 am - The Cosby Show
2:05 am - A Different World
2:35 am - We Love Lucy
3:05 am - Andy Griffith
3:35 am - The Honeymooners
4:05 am - ABC World News Now

32 - WWWB (WB)
5:00 am - Knife Collectors Show
6:00 am - Saved by the Bell
6:30 am - Mighty Max
7:00 am - Jumanji
7:30 am - Mummies Alive!
8:00 am - Pocket Dragon Adventures
8:30 am - Tiny Toon Adventures
9:00 am - Paid Program
9:30 am - Paid Program
10:00 am - Paid Program
10:30 am - Paid Program
11:00 am - Movie "Invaders from Mars' (1986)
1:00 pm - Matlock
2:00 pm - Boy Meets World
2:30 pm - Animaniacs
3:00 pm - Pinky and the Brain
3:30 pm - Histeria!
4:00 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
4:30 pm - The New Batman/Superman Adventures
5:00 pm - Full House
5:30 pm - Full House
6:00 pm - The Nanny
6:30 pm - Married... with Children
7:00 pm - Living Single
7:30 pm - Martin
8:00 pm - Felicity
9:00 pm - Felicity
10:00 pm - Baywatch
11:00 pm - Married... with Children
11:30 pm - The Nanny
12:00 am - Married... with Children
12:30 am - The Nanny
1:00 am - Electronics 2000
2:00 am - Knife Collectors Show

38 - WTTA (Ind.)
5:00 am - Shepherd's Chapel
6:00 am - Deeper Life Ministries
6:30 am - RoboCop: Alpha Commando
7:00 am - The Magic School Bus
7:30 am - The Magic School Bus
8:00 am - Beast Wars: Transformers
8:30 am - Bloopy's Buddies
9:00 am - Maximum Profile
9:30 am - Family Ties
10:00 am - Newlywed Game
10:30 am - Dating Game
11:00 am - 100 Percent
11:30 am - Specialty Merchandise
12:00 pm - Streets of San Francisco
1:00 pm - Hawaii Five-0
2:00 pm - Affirmative Mortgage Specialty Merchandise
3:00 pm - Power Rangers in Space
3:30 pm - The Magician
4:00 pm - Spider-Man
4:30 pm - The New Addams Family
5:00 pm - Match Game
5:30 pm - Match Game
6:00 pm - LAPD: Life on the Beat
6:30 pm - LAPD: Life on the Beat
7:00 pm - Home Improvement
7:30 pm - Home Improvement
8:00 pm - Movie "The Man" (1972)
10:00 pm - Mercury Media
10;30 pm - Family Ties
11:00 pm - Who's the Boss?
11:30 pm - Who's the Boss?
12:00 am - Family Ties
12:30 am - Family Ties
1:00 am - One Step Beyond
1:30 am - One Step Beyond
2:00 am - Prolong
2:30 am - Mercury Media
3:00 am - Newlywed Game
3:30 am - Dating Game
4:00 am - Hawaii Five-0

44 - WTOG (UPN)
5:00 am - Charlie's Angels
6:00 am - Charles in Charge
6:30 am - Toon Town Kids
7:00 am - Pokemon
7:30 am - Sailor Moon
8:00 am - Dragon Ball Z
8:30 am - Step by Step
9:00 am - In the Heat of the Night
10:00 am - Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
11:00 am - People's Court
12:00 pm - Judge Mills Lane
12:30 pm - Judge Mills Lane
1:00 pm - All in the Family
1:30 pm - All in the Family
2:00 pm - Cheers
2:30 pm - Family Matters
3:00 pm - DuckTales
3:30 pm - Doug
4:00 pm - Hercules
4:30 pm - Sister, Sister
5:00 pm - Grace Under Fire
5:30 pm - Roseanne
6:00 pm - The Simpsons
6:30 pm - The Simpsons
7:00 pm - Friends
7:30 pm - Seinfeld
8:00 pm - Moesha
8:30 pm - Clueless
9:00 pm - Malcolm & Eddie
9:30 pm - Between Brothers
10:00 pm - Friends
10:30 pm - Mad About You
11:00 pm - Star Trek: The Next Generation
12:00 am - NewsRadio
12:30 am - NewsRadio
1:00 am - Cheers
1:30 am - Paid Program
2:00 am - Viper
3:00 am - Wild Things
4:00 am - People's Court
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2019, 05:50 AM   #223
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,558
Default

Central Florida Mon, June 12, 1961
from TV Guide-Central Florida edition

WESH 2-NBC Daytona Beach
7:00 Dave Garroway
9:00 Morning Theater "Black Jim Hawk"
9:30 Crossroads "Anatole of the Bayous"
10:00 Say When
10:30 Play Your Hunch (c)
11:00 Price is Right (c)
11:30 Concentration
noon Truth or Consequences
12:30 It Could Be You (c)
12:55 NBC News
1:00 Focus
2:00 Jan Murray (c)
2:30 Loretta Young "Friends at a Distance"
3:00 Young Dr. Malone
3:30 From These Roots
4:00 Make Room for Daddy
4:30 Here's Hollywood (guests Charlie McCarthy and Edgar Bergen)
5:00 Movie "Robot Monster"
6:15 News
6:45 NBC News
7:00 Robin Hood "Secret Mission"
7:30 Americans "The Rebellious Rise"
8:30 Tales of Wells Fargo "Bitter Vengeance"
9:00 Whispering Smith "Stain of Justice"
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Barbara Stanwyck "The Miraculous Journey of Tadpole Chan"
10:30 Panic "Botulism"
11:00 News
11:30 Jack Paar (c/guests Jonathan Winters, Earl Wrightson, Walter Kiernan, and Henry Makow)
1:00 News

WEDU 3-Edu Tampa
8:50 Western World
9:15 School News
9:20 First R
9:40 Heritage
10:00 Mathematics
10:25 Science
10:45 United States History
11:10 Science of Life
11:40 American Music
11:50 American History
12:20 Kindergarten Corners
12:50 Concert Hall
1:05 Primeras Palabras
1:25 Horizons of Science
1:50 Heritage House
2:10 Quickstep
2:20 This Western World
2:45 Our Fascinating World
3:10 Musical Interlude
3:15 Studio 3
3:30 Focus
4:00 45 Years with Fitzpatrick
4:30 Big Picture
5:00 Children's Corner (premiere)
5:30 Science Workshop
5:45 Newsreel Album
6:00 The Written Word
6:30 Pageant
7:00 Frontiers of Science
7:30 Topic
8:00 Parents Ask About School
8:30 Young Worlds
9:00 Music Hall
9:30 Heritage
10:00 American Perspective
10:30 Casals Master Class

WDBO 6-CBS Orlando
7:20 Weather/News
7:30 Cartoons
7:55 News/Weather
8:00 CBS Morning News
8:15 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Romper Room
9:45 News
10:00 I Love Lucy
10:30 Video Village
11:00 Double Exposure
11:30 Your Surprise Package
noon Love of Life
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Dr. Hudson's Secret Journal
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Face the Facts
2:30 House Party (Jack Linkletter starts a 2-day shift guest hosting for dad Art with guest Kyra Petrovskaya)
3:00 Millionaire "Neal Bowers"
3:30 Verdict is Yours "People vs Krakow" (pt 1)
4:00 Brighter Day
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Edge of Night
5:00 Popeye
5:30 Deputy Dawg "Rabid Rebel"
6:00 News
6:20 Weather
6:25 Milestones of the Century "Keeping Cool with Coolidge"
6:30 Amos 'n' Andy "Counterfeiters Rent Basement"
7:00 Digest
7:15 CBS News
7:30 To Tell the Truth
8:00 Pete & Gladys "Junior"
8:30 Bringing Up Buddy "Room for Rent"
9:00 Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 Hennesey "The Stutterer"
10:30 June Allyson "The Man Who Wanted Everything Perfect" (season finale)
11:00 News
11:20 Weather
11:25 Movie "Thank You, Mr. Moto"

WFLA 8-NBC Tampa
6:30 RFD Florida
6:45 Fishing
6:50 Weather/News
7:00 Dave Garroway
9:00 Movie: TBA
10:00 Say When
10:30 Play Your Hunch (c)
11:00 Price is Right (c)
11:30 Concentration
noon Truth or Consequences
12:30 It Could Be You (c)
12:55 NBC News
1:00 News/Weather
1:15 Consult Dr. Brothers
1:30 I Married Joan "The Farm"
2:00 Jan Murray (c)
2:30 Loretta Young "Friends at a Distance"
3:00 Young Dr. Malone
3:30 From These Roots
4:00 Make Room for Daddy
4:30 Movie: TBA
6:00 Assignment: Underwater "Anchor Man"
6:30 News
6:45 NBC News
7:00 Brothers Brannagan "Bordertown"
7:30 Americans "The Rebellious Rose"
8:30 Tales of Wells Fargo "Bitter Vengeance"
9:00 Whispering Smith "Stain of Justice"
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Battlegrounds of the Cold War
11:00 News
11:15 Jack Paar (c)

WLOF 9-ABC Orlando
9:00 Kartoon Kapers
9:45 My Little Margie "The Indians"
10:15 San Francisco Beat
10:45 Magazine 9
11:00 Gale Storm "A Beautiful Friendship"
11:30 Love That Bob!
noon Camouflage
12:30 Number Please
1:00 About Faces
1:25 ABC News
1:30 Playhouse 9
2:00 Day in Court
2:30 Seven Keys
3:00 Queen for a Day
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4:00 American Bandstand
5:00 Popeye Playhouse
5:30 Rin Tin Tin "Farewell to Fort Apache"
6:00 ABC News
6:15 News
6:25 Weather
6:30 Highway Patrol
7:00 Assignment: Underwater "Ordeal at Forty Fathoms"
7:30 Cheyenne "Angel"
8:30 Surfside 6 "Local Girl"
9:30 Adventures in Paradise "Beachhead"
10:30 Peter Gunn "Deadly Intrusion"
11:00 News
11:15 Movie "Stars Over Broadway"

WINK 11-CBS/ABC Fort Myers
10:30 Video Village
11:00 Double Exposure
11:30 Your Surprise Package
noon News/Weather
12:15 Agricultural News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Love of Life
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 People's Choice
2:30 House Party
3:00 Millionaire "Neal Bowers"
3:30 Verdict is Yours "People vs Krakow" (pt 1)
4:00 Brighter Day
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Edge of Night
5:00 Lazy Bar Fun Time
6:15 News/Sports/Weather
6:45 CBS News
7:00 Miami Undercover
7:30 Two Faces West "The Coward"
8:00 Pete & Gladys "Junior"
8:30 To Tell the Truth
9:00 Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 Hennesey "The Stutterer"
10:30 Brothers Brannagan "A Very Special Woman"
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "The Tiger and the Flame"

WTVT 13-CBS Tampa
6:30 Farm News/Weather
6:55 Pastor's Study
7:00 Good Day
8:00 CBS Morning News
8:10 Almanac Newsreel
8:15 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Jack LaLanne
9:30 Cameo Theater
10:30 Video Village
11:00 Double Exposure
11:30 Your Surprise Package
noon News/Weather
12:15 Ernie Lee
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Love of Life
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Life of Riley
2:30 House Party
3:00 Millionaire "Neal Bowers"
3:30 Verdict is Yours "People vs Krakow" (pt 1)
4:00 Brighter Day
4:15 Secret Storm
4:30 Edge of Night
5:00 Highway Patrol
5:30 Mary Ellen
6:00 News/Sports/Weather
6:35 News
6:45 CBS News
7:00 Pioneers "Lady Engineer"
7:30 Jim Backus "Dora's Vacation"
8:00 Pete & Gladys "Junior"
8:30 Bringing Up Buddy "Room for Rent"
9:00 Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 Hennesey "The Stutterer"
10:30 Dangerous Robin
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Tiger in the Smoke"

WSUN 38-ABC St. Petersburg
10:55 News
11:00 Gale Storm "A Beautiful Friendship"
11:30 Love That Bob!
noon Camouflage
12:30 Number Please
1:00 About Faces
1:25 ABC News
1:30 Florian ZaBach
2:00 Day in Court
2:30 Seven Keys
3:00 Queen for a Day
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4:00 American Bandstand
5:30 Rin Tin Tin "Farewell to Fort Apache"
6:00 ABC News
6:15 News/Sports/Weather
6:30 Whirlybirds "Rest in Peace"
7:00 Feature Story (discussing St. Petersburg's water troubles)
7:30 Cheyenne "Angel"
8:30 Surfside 6 "Local Girl"
9:30 Adventures in Paradise "Beachhead"
10:30 Peter Gunn "Deadly Intrusion"
11:00 Decoy "The Phoner"
11:30 Password to Danger
mid. News/Weather/Sports
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2019, 06:47 AM   #224
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Miami/West Palm Beach, Saturday, June 13, 1992
from Palm Beach Post

2 WPBT PBS Miami
4 WTVJ NBC Miami
5 WPTV NBC West Palm Beach
6 WCIX CBS Miami
7 WSVN Fox Miami
10 WPLG ABC Miami
12 WPEC CBS West Palm Beach
16 WAR Ind Stuart
17 WLRN PBS Miami
19 WAQ Ind West Palm Beach
20 County Cable 20
23 WLTV Univision Miami
25 WPBF ABC Tequesta
29 WFLX Fox West Palm Beach
33 WBFS Ind Miami
34 WTVX Ind West Palm Beach
39 WDZL Ind Miami
42 WZEL PBS West Palm Beach
45 WHFT TBN Miami
56 WAYK Ind Melbourne

Morning
5:00
4-5 NBC News Nightside
7 Inspector Gadget
12 Movie "Vanishing Wilderness" (cont'd)
16 Movie "Cheers for Miss Bishop"
19 Movie "Mohawk"
29 Movie "Up the Creek" (cont'd)
34 Movie "Bluebeard" (cont'd)
39 The Monkees
45 Praise the Lord (cont'd)

5:30
5 CNN Headline News
7 Richie Rich
33 It's Your Business
39 GamePro

6:00
2 Best of National Geographic
4 KTV
5-6-39 Paid programming
7 Fantastic Max
12 The Fall Guy
23 Acompañame
29 Webster
33 Focus on South Florida
34 It's Your Business
56 Richie Rich

6:30
4 Kids Special
5 CNN Headline News
7 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
10 Way Cool
23 Johnny Canales
29 The Facts of Life
33 Monority Business Report
34 Grudge Match
45 Una Nueva Cancion
56 Fantastic Max

7:00
2 Rod & Reel
5 Bucky O'Hare & the Toad Wars
6 Insight
7 Young Robin Hood
10 TBA
12 KTV
16-33 Paid programming
19 Richie Rich
29 Romper Room
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Florida Crossroads
45 Pamela Carter
56 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda

7:30
2 Naturescene
4-5 Captain Planet
6 Peppermint Place
7-12 Not Just News
10 ZooLife
19 Fantastic Max
23 Programa Comprado
25 Way Cool
29 Romper Room
34 Love is All You Need
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 American Interestes
45 100 Huntley Street
56 Young Robin Hood

8:00
2 Wild America
4-5 Spacecats
6-12 Muppet Babies
7-29 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
10-15 Winnie the Pooh
16 Outdoor Trail
19 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
23 WorldVision
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Tony Brown's Journal
56 Paid programming

8:30
2 Sneak Previews
4-5 Yo, Yogi!
6-12 Mother Goose & Grimm
7-29 Bobby's World
10-25 Land of the Lost
16-56 Outdoor Gazette
19 Young Robin Hood
34 Tarzan
39 Lift Every Voice
42 Firing Line
45 Feedback

9:00
2 Movie "Madron"
4 Captain N & New Super Mario World
5 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
6-12 Garfield & Friends
7-29 Tom & Jerry Kids
10-25 Darkwing Duck
16 Outdoor Encounters
19 Video Auto Showcase
23 Programa Comprado
34 Baywatch
39 Between the Lines
42 This Old House
45 Davey & Goliath
56 Outdoors in Dixie

9:30
4 ProStars
5 Wide World of Kids
7-29 Taz-Mania
10-25 Beetlejuice
16 Inside Pro Baseball/Basketball
17 Exercise with Billie
19-39 Paid programming
33 Big Valley
42 This Old House
45 Gospel Bill
56 Outdoorsman

10:00
4 Wishkid
5 Siskel & Ebert
6-12 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7-29 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
10-25 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
16 America's Backyard
17 Primetime Sports
19 Super Trax
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
34 WCW Wrestling
42 This Old House
45 Joy Junction
56 Paid programming

10:30
2 Degrassi High
4 Chip & Pepper's Cartoon Madness
5 Bob Vila's Home Again
7-29 Little Shop
10 By Kids for Kids
16 Journey to Adventure
25 Pirates of Dark Water
33 Second Generation
39 Wide World of Kids
42 This Old House
42 Circle Square

11:00
2 EastEnders
4 Saved by the Bell
5 Videofashion Weekly
6-12 Back to the Future
7 Paid programming
10-25 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
16 Reel Adventures
19 Sports Quest
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
29 Superboy
33 It's Showtime at the Apollo
34 WWF Superstars of Wrestling
39 Movie "Godzilla 1985"
42 This Old House
45 Filling Station
56 Young Samson

11:30
2 EastEnders
5 CNN Headline News
6-12 Where's Waldo?
7 Century 21 Broken Council
16 Golf America
19 Super Chargers
29 Super Force
42 This Old House
45 Quigley's Village
56 Goober & the Ghost Chasers

Afternoon
noon
2 Gourmet Cooking
4 NBA Inside Stuff
5 This Week in Baseball
6-12 Inspector Gadget
7 Beauty & the Beast
10-25 Hammerman
16 Golf Doctor
19 Movie "Carson City Kid"
23 Chispavision: Carrusel
29 Bonanza
33 Soul Train
34 WWF Wrestling Challenge
42 This Old House
45 Flying House
56 Travel America

12:30
2 Cooking in America
4 Kids Special
5 Paid programming
6-12 Riders in the Sky
10 Scratch
16 Get Wet
17 Great American Quilt
25 Weekend Special "Jack & the Beanstalk"
45 Superbook
56 Club Golf

1:00
2 Frugal Gourmet
6-12 Baseball: regional coverage
7 Highway to Heaven
10-25 Golf: Mazda Senior Players Championship (round 3)
16 Strength & Fitness
17 Sewing Connection
19 Movie "Elizabeth of Ladymead"
23 Bailando
29 Wild, Wild West
33 Movie "Raw Courage"
34 UWF Wrestling
29 Movie "America 3000"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 John Jacobs
56 Greatest Sports Legends

1:30
2 Julia Child & More Company
4 Emergency Call
16 Sportshooting America
17 This Old House
23 Telemusica
45 Jeff Fenholt
56 America's Top Ten

2:00
2 Hometime
4-5 Olympic Showcase (gymnastics and boxing's US Olympic Trials)
7 Movie "Robin Hood: Quest for the Crown"
16 American Fisherman's Journal
17 Crafting for the '90s
29 Movie "So Fine"
34 The A-Team
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Dale Evans
56 Other Side of Victory

2:30
2 Hometime
16 PGA Golf Almanac
17 Fun with Watercolor
45 Bill Gaither

3:00
2 This Old House
10-25 Bowling: Active West Open (final round)
16 Kickboxing
17 Cooking with Julia Child
23 Movie "El Amor No Es Pecado"
33 Movie "Rebel"
34 Movie "Hannibal Brooks"
39 Movie "He's My Girl"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Deaf World
56 GWF Major League Wrestling

3:30
2 MotorWeek
17 Gourmet Cooking
19 Gangbusters
45 Jewish Jewels

4:00
2 European Journal
7 America at Risk
16 National Cycling League
17 Living with Animals
19 GWF Major League Wrestling
29 Happy Days
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Walt Mills
56 America's New Country

4:30
2 Florida Crossroads
6-12 Golf: Federal Express St. Jude Classic (round 3)
10-25 ABC Wide World of Sports
17 New Horizons in Bonsai
23 Movie "Chanoc Contra los Contrabandistas"
29 Harry & the Hendersons
45 Bill Bright

5:00
2 John McLaughlin's One on One
7 News
16 USBL Basketball: Miami Tropics at Atlanta Eagles
17 Parenting Tree
19 International Championship Wrestling
29 M*A*S*H
33 Charles in Charge
34 21 Jump Street
29 Movie "Sunset"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Reinhard Bonnke
56 IWF Wrestling

5:30
2 Wall Street Week
7 CNN Headline News
17 Florida Crossroads
29 New WKRP in Cincinnati
33 Head of the Class
45 Mike Barber

Evening
6:00
2 Listening to America
4-5-6-7-10-12 News
17 Lonesome Pine
19 Outdoorsman
23 Noticiero
25 ABC World News Saturday
29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
33 Perfect Strangers
34 Street Justice
45 Time for Grace
56 Hee Haw

6:30
4-5 NBC Nightly News
6-12 CBS Evening News
7 CNN Headline News
10 ABC World News Saturday
19 Magic Johnson's All-Star Slam-n-Jam
23 Noticiero Univision
25 Now It Can Be Told
33 Good Times
45 Zola Levitt

7:00
2 Issues & the Media
4 Entertainment Tonight
5 Health Matters
6-29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7 Star Search
10 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
12 Wheel of Fortune
16 Electric Factory
17 Silk Road
23 Sabado Gigante
33 Street Justice
34 Hee Haw
39 Who's the Boss?
42 Nova
45 Dr. D. James Kennedy
56 Baseball: Baltimore at Detroit

7:30
2 Washington Week
5 Weekend Travel Update
12 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
16 Golden Years of Television
17 Fantasy of Florida
19 Weekend
29 Night Court

8:00
2 Movie "The Gathering Storm"
4-5 Golden Girls
6-12 Movie "Born on the Fourth of July"
7-29 Cops
10-25 Who's the Boss?
16 Ozzie & Harriet
17 Cinema Showcase
19 Movie "Outpost in Morocco"
33 McMillan & Wife
34 Movie "Insignificance"
39 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
42 Austin City Limits
45 Charles Stanley

8:30
4-5 Torkelsons
7-29 Cops
10-25 Julie
16 One Step Beyond
17 Iris Acker

9:00
4-5 Empty Nest
7-29 Code 3
10-25 Billy
16 Producer's Showcase TV
17 World of Abnormar Psychology
45 Robert Schuller

9:30
2 Comedy Tonight
4-5 Nurses
7-29 Vinnie & Bobby
10-25 Perfect Strangers
16 Sound Check

10:00
2 St. Elsewhere
4-5 Sisters
7-29 News
10-15 Genesis: Opening Night
16 Hollywood Update
17 Expressions with Don Webb
19 Movie "Attack of the Mayan Mummy"
33 Tales from the Darkside
34 American Gladiators
39 Jackie Mason
42 In the Hank Williams Tradition
45 R.W. Schambach
56 Second Generation

10:30
7 Golden Girls
16 California Music
17 Word on Words
23 Noticiero
33 Monsters
56 Weekend

11:00
2 Robin Hood
4-5-6-10-12-25 News
7 Movie "The Hotel New Hampshire"
16 CinemAttractions
23 La Otra Cuba
29 Comic Strip Live
33 Karaoke Showcase
34 Tales from the Darkside
39 New Adam-12
45 Larry Lea
56 Soul Train

11:30
4-5 Saturday Night Live
6 Celebrate the Soul of American Music
10 In Concert
16 USA Music Today
25 Studs
34 Paid programming
39 New Dragnet
42 Lonesome Pine
45 Inside Sport

11:35
12 Star Search

Late night
mid.
16 Noise Bazaar
25 Studs
29 Arsenio Hall
33 Howard Stern
34 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
39 Lightning Force
45 Inside Sports

12:30
10 Studio 22
25 Stuntmasters
39 Paid programming
42 On Stage
45 Jeff Fenholt

12:35
2 Benny Hill
12 Entertainment Tonight

1:00
2 Movie "Au Revoir les Enfants" (1:45)
4 Byron Allen
5 Studio 22
7 Comic Strip Live
10 Weekend
16 Karaoke Showcase
19 Howard Stern
23 Lo Mejor de Noticias y Mas
29 Movie "The Devonsville Terror"
33 Stuntmasters
39 Baywatch
45 Real Vision

1:30
5 Make Me a Star
6-16 Paid programming
10 Travel Travel
23 Bailando
25 Midwest Center for Stress

1:35
12 News

2:00
4 A Current Affair Extra
6 Geraldo
7-10 News
19 Night Flight
23 WorldVision
33 Night Flight
34 Movie "The Mercenary"
39 Movie "The Favorite"
45 Treasures Out of Darkness

2:10
12 Movie "Peyton Place"

2:30
5 News
7 CNN Headline News
10 sign-off
16 Night Moves

2:45
2 Star Hustler

3:00
4 News
5 NBC News Nightside
6 Weather & Radar
7 Movie "Miles from Home"
16 Movie "The Inspector General"
19 Movie "Passport to Pimlico"
29 The Love Boat
45 Praise the Lord

3:30
4 NBC News Nightside

4:00
29 Movie "The Brain"
33 Friday the 13th
34 Movie "Medusa"
39 Eischied
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2019, 06:47 AM   #225
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,817
Default

Miami/West Palm Beach, Saturday, June 13, 1992
from Palm Beach Post

2 WPBT PBS Miami
4 WTVJ NBC Miami
5 WPTV NBC West Palm Beach
6 WCIX CBS Miami
7 WSVN Fox Miami
10 WPLG ABC Miami
12 WPEC CBS West Palm Beach
16 WAR Ind Stuart
17 WLRN PBS Miami
19 WAQ Ind West Palm Beach
20 County Cable 20
23 WLTV Univision Miami
25 WPBF ABC Tequesta
29 WFLX Fox West Palm Beach
33 WBFS Ind Miami
34 WTVX Ind West Palm Beach
39 WDZL Ind Miami
42 WZEL PBS West Palm Beach
45 WHFT TBN Miami
56 WAYK Ind Melbourne

Morning
5:00
4-5 NBC News Nightside
7 Inspector Gadget
12 Movie "Vanishing Wilderness" (cont'd)
16 Movie "Cheers for Miss Bishop"
19 Movie "Mohawk"
29 Movie "Up the Creek" (cont'd)
34 Movie "Bluebeard" (cont'd)
39 The Monkees
45 Praise the Lord (cont'd)

5:30
5 CNN Headline News
7 Richie Rich
33 It's Your Business
39 GamePro

6:00
2 Best of National Geographic
4 KTV
5-6-39 Paid programming
7 Fantastic Max
12 The Fall Guy
23 Acompañame
29 Webster
33 Focus on South Florida
34 It's Your Business
56 Richie Rich

6:30
4 Kids Special
5 CNN Headline News
7 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
10 Way Cool
23 Johnny Canales
29 The Facts of Life
33 Monority Business Report
34 Grudge Match
45 Una Nueva Cancion
56 Fantastic Max

7:00
2 Rod & Reel
5 Bucky O'Hare & the Toad Wars
6 Insight
7 Young Robin Hood
10 TBA
12 KTV
16-33 Paid programming
19 Richie Rich
29 Romper Room
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Florida Crossroads
45 Pamela Carter
56 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda

7:30
2 Naturescene
4-5 Captain Planet
6 Peppermint Place
7-12 Not Just News
10 ZooLife
19 Fantastic Max
23 Programa Comprado
25 Way Cool
29 Romper Room
34 Love is All You Need
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 American Interestes
45 100 Huntley Street
56 Young Robin Hood

8:00
2 Wild America
4-5 Spacecats
6-12 Muppet Babies
7-29 Attack of the Killer Tomatoes
10-15 Winnie the Pooh
16 Outdoor Trail
19 Don Coyote & Sancho Panda
23 WorldVision
39 Adventures of the Little Mermaid
42 Tony Brown's Journal
56 Paid programming

8:30
2 Sneak Previews
4-5 Yo, Yogi!
6-12 Mother Goose & Grimm
7-29 Bobby's World
10-25 Land of the Lost
16-56 Outdoor Gazette
19 Young Robin Hood
34 Tarzan
39 Lift Every Voice
42 Firing Line
45 Feedback

9:00
2 Movie "Madron"
4 Captain N & New Super Mario World
5 ZooLife with Jack Hanna
6-12 Garfield & Friends
7-29 Tom & Jerry Kids
10-25 Darkwing Duck
16 Outdoor Encounters
19 Video Auto Showcase
23 Programa Comprado
34 Baywatch
39 Between the Lines
42 This Old House
45 Davey & Goliath
56 Outdoors in Dixie

9:30
4 ProStars
5 Wide World of Kids
7-29 Taz-Mania
10-25 Beetlejuice
16 Inside Pro Baseball/Basketball
17 Exercise with Billie
19-39 Paid programming
33 Big Valley
42 This Old House
45 Gospel Bill
56 Outdoorsman

10:00
4 Wishkid
5 Siskel & Ebert
6-12 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
7-29 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures
10-25 Slimer! & the Real Ghostbusters
16 America's Backyard
17 Primetime Sports
19 Super Trax
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
34 WCW Wrestling
42 This Old House
45 Joy Junction
56 Paid programming

10:30
2 Degrassi High
4 Chip & Pepper's Cartoon Madness
5 Bob Vila's Home Again
7-29 Little Shop
10 By Kids for Kids
16 Journey to Adventure
25 Pirates of Dark Water
33 Second Generation
39 Wide World of Kids
42 This Old House
42 Circle Square

11:00
2 EastEnders
4 Saved by the Bell
5 Videofashion Weekly
6-12 Back to the Future
7 Paid programming
10-25 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
16 Reel Adventures
19 Sports Quest
23 Chispavision: Show de Xuxa
29 Superboy
33 It's Showtime at the Apollo
34 WWF Superstars of Wrestling
39 Movie "Godzilla 1985"
42 This Old House
45 Filling Station
56 Young Samson

11:30
2 EastEnders
5 CNN Headline News
6-12 Where's Waldo?
7 Century 21 Broken Council
16 Golf America
19 Super Chargers
29 Super Force
42 This Old House
45 Quigley's Village
56 Goober & the Ghost Chasers

Afternoon
noon
2 Gourmet Cooking
4 NBA Inside Stuff
5 This Week in Baseball
6-12 Inspector Gadget
7 Beauty & the Beast
10-25 Hammerman
16 Golf Doctor
19 Movie "Carson City Kid"
23 Chispavision: Carrusel
29 Bonanza
33 Soul Train
34 WWF Wrestling Challenge
42 This Old House
45 Flying House
56 Travel America

12:30
2 Cooking in America
4 Kids Special
5 Paid programming
6-12 Riders in the Sky
10 Scratch
16 Get Wet
17 Great American Quilt
25 Weekend Special "Jack & the Beanstalk"
45 Superbook
56 Club Golf

1:00
2 Frugal Gourmet
6-12 Baseball: regional coverage
7 Highway to Heaven
10-25 Golf: Mazda Senior Players Championship (round 3)
16 Strength & Fitness
17 Sewing Connection
19 Movie "Elizabeth of Ladymead"
23 Bailando
29 Wild, Wild West
33 Movie "Raw Courage"
34 UWF Wrestling
29 Movie "America 3000"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 John Jacobs
56 Greatest Sports Legends

1:30
2 Julia Child & More Company
4 Emergency Call
16 Sportshooting America
17 This Old House
23 Telemusica
45 Jeff Fenholt
56 America's Top Ten

2:00
2 Hometime
4-5 Olympic Showcase (gymnastics and boxing's US Olympic Trials)
7 Movie "Robin Hood: Quest for the Crown"
16 American Fisherman's Journal
17 Crafting for the '90s
29 Movie "So Fine"
34 The A-Team
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Dale Evans
56 Other Side of Victory

2:30
2 Hometime
16 PGA Golf Almanac
17 Fun with Watercolor
45 Bill Gaither

3:00
2 This Old House
10-25 Bowling: Active West Open (final round)
16 Kickboxing
17 Cooking with Julia Child
23 Movie "El Amor No Es Pecado"
33 Movie "Rebel"
34 Movie "Hannibal Brooks"
39 Movie "He's My Girl"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Deaf World
56 GWF Major League Wrestling

3:30
2 MotorWeek
17 Gourmet Cooking
19 Gangbusters
45 Jewish Jewels

4:00
2 European Journal
7 America at Risk
16 National Cycling League
17 Living with Animals
19 GWF Major League Wrestling
29 Happy Days
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Walt Mills
56 America's New Country

4:30
2 Florida Crossroads
6-12 Golf: Federal Express St. Jude Classic (round 3)
10-25 ABC Wide World of Sports
17 New Horizons in Bonsai
23 Movie "Chanoc Contra los Contrabandistas"
29 Harry & the Hendersons
45 Bill Bright

5:00
2 John McLaughlin's One on One
7 News
16 USBL Basketball: Miami Tropics at Atlanta Eagles
17 Parenting Tree
19 International Championship Wrestling
29 M*A*S*H
33 Charles in Charge
34 21 Jump Street
29 Movie "Sunset"
42 Machine That Changed the World
45 Reinhard Bonnke
56 IWF Wrestling

5:30
2 Wall Street Week
7 CNN Headline News
17 Florida Crossroads
29 New WKRP in Cincinnati
33 Head of the Class
45 Mike Barber

Evening
6:00
2 Listening to America
4-5-6-7-10-12 News
17 Lonesome Pine
19 Outdoorsman
23 Noticiero
25 ABC World News Saturday
29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
33 Perfect Strangers
34 Street Justice
45 Time for Grace
56 Hee Haw

6:30
4-5 NBC Nightly News
6-12 CBS Evening News
7 CNN Headline News
10 ABC World News Saturday
19 Magic Johnson's All-Star Slam-n-Jam
23 Noticiero Univision
25 Now It Can Be Told
33 Good Times
45 Zola Levitt

7:00
2 Issues & the Media
4 Entertainment Tonight
5 Health Matters
6-29 Star Trek: The Next Generation
7 Star Search
10 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
12 Wheel of Fortune
16 Electric Factory
17 Silk Road
23 Sabado Gigante
33 Street Justice
34 Hee Haw
39 Who's the Boss?
42 Nova
45 Dr. D. James Kennedy
56 Baseball: Baltimore at Detroit

7:30
2 Washington Week
5 Weekend Travel Update
12 Runaway with the Rich & Famous
16 Golden Years of Television
17 Fantasy of Florida
19 Weekend
29 Night Court

8:00
2 Movie "The Gathering Storm"
4-5 Golden Girls
6-12 Movie "Born on the Fourth of July"
7-29 Cops
10-25 Who's the Boss?
16 Ozzie & Harriet
17 Cinema Showcase
19 Movie "Outpost in Morocco"
33 McMillan & Wife
34 Movie "Insignificance"
39 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
42 Austin City Limits
45 Charles Stanley

8:30
4-5 Torkelsons
7-29 Cops
10-25 Julie
16 One Step Beyond
17 Iris Acker

9:00
4-5 Empty Nest
7-29 Code 3
10-25 Billy
16 Producer's Showcase TV
17 World of Abnormar Psychology
45 Robert Schuller

9:30
2 Comedy Tonight
4-5 Nurses
7-29 Vinnie & Bobby
10-25 Perfect Strangers
16 Sound Check

10:00
2 St. Elsewhere
4-5 Sisters
7-29 News
10-15 Genesis: Opening Night
16 Hollywood Update
17 Expressions with Don Webb
19 Movie "Attack of the Mayan Mummy"
33 Tales from the Darkside
34 American Gladiators
39 Jackie Mason
42 In the Hank Williams Tradition
45 R.W. Schambach
56 Second Generation

10:30
7 Golden Girls
16 California Music
17 Word on Words
23 Noticiero
33 Monsters
56 Weekend

11:00
2 Robin Hood
4-5-6-10-12-25 News
7 Movie "The Hotel New Hampshire"
16 CinemAttractions
23 La Otra Cuba
29 Comic Strip Live
33 Karaoke Showcase
34 Tales from the Darkside
39 New Adam-12
45 Larry Lea
56 Soul Train

11:30
4-5 Saturday Night Live
6 Celebrate the Soul of American Music
10 In Concert
16 USA Music Today
25 Studs
34 Paid programming
39 New Dragnet
42 Lonesome Pine
45 Inside Sport

11:35
12 Star Search

Late night
mid.
16 Noise Bazaar
25 Studs
29 Arsenio Hall
33 Howard Stern
34 Movie "Dance of the Dwarfs"
39 Lightning Force
45 Inside Sports

12:30
10 Studio 22
25 Stuntmasters
39 Paid programming
42 On Stage
45 Jeff Fenholt

12:35
2 Benny Hill
12 Entertainment Tonight

1:00
2 Movie "Au Revoir les Enfants" (1:45)
4 Byron Allen
5 Studio 22
7 Comic Strip Live
10 Weekend
16 Karaoke Showcase
19 Howard Stern
23 Lo Mejor de Noticias y Mas
29 Movie "The Devonsville Terror"
33 Stuntmasters
39 Baywatch
45 Real Vision

1:30
5 Make Me a Star
6-16 Paid programming
10 Travel Travel
23 Bailando
25 Midwest Center for Stress

1:35
12 News

2:00
4 A Current Affair Extra
6 Geraldo
7-10 News
19 Night Flight
23 WorldVision
33 Night Flight
34 Movie "The Mercenary"
39 Movie "The Favorite"
45 Treasures Out of Darkness

2:10
12 Movie "Peyton Place"

2:30
5 News
7 CNN Headline News
10 sign-off
16 Night Moves

2:45
2 Star Hustler

3:00
4 News
5 NBC News Nightside
6 Weather & Radar
7 Movie "Miles from Home"
16 Movie "The Inspector General"
19 Movie "Passport to Pimlico"
29 The Love Boat
45 Praise the Lord

3:30
4 NBC News Nightside

4:00
29 Movie "The Brain"
33 Friday the 13th
34 Movie "Medusa"
39 Eischied
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:10 AM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.