Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

SitcomsOnline Digest: Sunnyside Becomes First Casualty of 2019-2020 TV Season; Our Miss Brooks Arrives on DVD
Fri-Yay: Is It Time to Lower Our Expectations for Sitcom Ratings?; Antenna TV's Dennis the Menace Thanksgiving Weekend Marathon
Raven's Home Gets 4th Season on Disney; Nick Orders More All That Episodes
Sunnyside Pulled, Will & Grace Back Early; CBS All Access Comedy Returns for Season 3
Sarah Silverman Returning to HBO with Late Night Series; Craig Ferguson to Host ABC Game Show
ABC Gears Up for Halloween with Specials and Sitcom Episodes; truTV Comedy Returns for Season 5
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 14, 2019)


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 1
10/16 - Our Miss Brooks - Season 1 - Volume 2
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 06-02-2018, 10:35 PM   #1
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 267
Default Classic TV Schedules(Part 1)

Any Classic local/national schedules from the past.
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2018, 11:19 PM   #2
Sal
Member
Senior Member
 
Sal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 20, 2001
Location: Oakville, Ont. Canada
Posts: 3,208
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by VIPERNATION23
Any Classic local/national schedules from the past.

Try this website. I think you'll like it. It has TV listings from the past from both Canada and the US:

TV Listings Archive
__________________
Classic TV Online Cartoons
Sal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2018, 11:46 PM   #3
cnnbcbs
Member
Frequent Poster
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 131
Default

Monday March 13, 1972
Channels listed in PITTSBURGH EDITION

PITTSBURGH
2 KDKA-TV (CBS)
4 WTAE-TV (ABC)
11 WIIC-TV (NBC)
13 WQED (PBS)

JOHNSTOWN
6 WJAC-TV (ABC,NBC)
19 WARD-TV (CBS*)
*Network Listings Only

ALTOONA
10 WFBG-TV (CBS)

UNIVERSITY PARK
3 WPSX (PBS)

WHEELING, W. VA
7 WTRF-TV (NBC, ABC)

WESTON
5 WDTV (CBS)

CLARKSBURG
12 WBOY-TV (NBC,ABC)

MORGANTOWN
24 WWVU-TV (PBS)

STUBENVILLE, OH
9 WSTV-TV (CBS, ABC)

YOUNGSTOWN
21 WFMJ-TV (NBC0
27 WKBN-TV (CBS)
33 WYTV (ABC)

5:55 2 Farm Report
6:00 2 Thing About Money
6:05 10 Farm, Home and Garden
6:20 10 Farm News
6:25 11 Farm Report
6:30 2,10,27 Sunrise Semester
11 Quest
6:50 4 News
7:00 2,5,9,10,27 CBS News
-John Hart
4 New Zoo Revue
6,7,11,12,21 Today.
Scheduled: Barbara Walters and Frank McGee report from Miami on
the Florida Presidential Primary (Live and Film; 2 hrs)
7:30 4 Three Stooges
10 Cartoons
7:45 13 Guten Tag
8:00 2,5,9,10,27 Captain Kangaroo
Bach and John Phillip Sousa--played on a Moog synthesizer
4 Romper Room
13 Mister Rogers
33 Dennis The Menace
"The Going Away Gift"
8:30 3 Classroom
4 Leave It To Beaver
"Teacher's Daughter"
13 Life Style
33 New Zoo Revue
9:00 2 Contact -Marie Torie
4 Perry Mason
"The Lame Canary"
5 Around The Bend
6, 27 Romper Room
7 Phil Donahue
9 New Zoo Revue
10 Sesame Street
No. 360
11 Captain Jim -Children
12 Jack La Laine -Excercise
13,24 Classroom
19 Captain Kangaroo
21 Lucille Rivers -Sewing
33 Flintstones
9:10 21 Tele-view
9:30 5 New Zoo Revue
6 Electronics At Work
9 Bewitched
12 Flintstones
21 Sesame Street
No. 351
27 Cartoons
33 Here's Beverlee
9:45 27 For Your Information
9:50 33 News
10:00 2,5,9,10,19 Lucille Ball
Guest Ken Berry sings and daces to 'Steppin' Out with My Baby


to be continued...
cnnbcbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2018, 11:49 PM   #4
cnnbcbs
Member
Frequent Poster
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 131
Default

Check this site as well:

https://www.radiodiscussions.com/for...1-TV-Schedules
cnnbcbs is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2018, 04:04 AM   #5
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,535
Default

I wasnt even alive back in 1981. But here are the retro TV listings for Groundhog Day 1981 according to the St Louis Post Dispatch:

St. Louis, MO - Monday, February 2, 1981

KTVI 2 ABC St. Louis
6:00 Romper Room
6:30 Timmy and Lassie
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Love Boat
11:00 Mary Tyler Moore
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Match Game
3:30 Family Feud (ABC, delayed from 11:00am)
4:00 M*A*S*H
4:30 Barney Miller
5:00 News
5:30 ABC News
6:00 News
6:30 Hollywood Squares
7:00 That's Incredible
8:00 Dynasty
9:00 Foul Play
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Nightline
11:30 Fantasy Island
12:40 News
1:10 Wild, Wild West
2:10 Expression

KMOX 4 CBS St. Louis
6:00 PS 4
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Morning with Charles Kuralt
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 The Jeffersons
9:30 Alice
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 One Day at a Time (CBS, delay from 3:00pm)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:00 Young and the Restless
1:00 As the World Turns
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 John Davidson
4:00 The Rockford Files
5:00 News
5:30 CBS News
6:00 News
6:30 Family Feud
7:00 White Shadow
8:00 M*A*S*H
8:30 House Calls
9:00 CBS Special: "Lily: Sold Out" with Lily Tomlin
10:00 News
10:30 Quincy, M.E.
11:40 CBS Late Movie: The New Avengers: To Catch a Rat
1:10 Movie: The Rose Tattoo
3:30 News

KSDK 5 NBC St. Louis
6:00 Focus Your World
6:30 Vidal Sassoon's Your New Day
7:00 Today
9:00 Las Vegas Gambit
9:30 Blockbusters
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Password Plus
11:00 Card Sharks
11:30 Midday
12:00 News
12:30 Days of our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Texas
3:30 The World of People
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 News
5:30 NBC News
6:00 News
6:30 Newsbeat
7:00 Little House on the Prairie
8:00 Movie: Heroes
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight
11:30 Tomorrow
1:00 News
1:30 Newsbeat

KETC 9 PBS St. Louis
6:45 A.M. Weather
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Que Pasa, U.S.A.
9:00 Electric Company
9:30 Inside-Out
10:00 Infinity Factory
10:30 What's in the News
11:00 Animals and Such
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 High School Biology
12:50 Mainly Math
1:10 Images and Things
1:30 Thinkabout
1:45 Gather 'Round
2:00 Letter People
2:15 The Wordsmith
2:30 Electric Company
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers
4:30 Electric Company
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 3-2-1 Contact
6:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
7:00 In the Legislature
7:30 Airtime
8:00 Great Performances
10:00 I Remember Harlem
11:00 Twilight Zone
11:30 Captioned ABC News

11 KPLR Ind. St. Louis
6:00 News
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Bugs Bunny and Friends
7:30 Heckle and Jeckle
8:00 Fred Flintstone and Friends
8:30 Gilligan's Island
9:00 Merv Griffin
10:00 Mike Douglas
11:00 $50,000 Pyramid
11:30 Love, American Style
12:00 Green Acres
12:30 Movie: The Lemon Drop Kid
2:30 The Flintstones
3:00 Cartoons
4:00 Scooby Doo
4:30 Tom and Jerry
5:00 Starsky and Hutch
6:00 All in the Family
6:30 Hogan's Heroes
7:00 Gunsmoke
8:00 Tic Tac Dough
8:30 Face the Music
9:00 Joker's Wild
9:30 News
10:00 Benny Hill
10:30 Prisoner: Cell Block H
11:00 Movie: Rancho Deluxe
1:00 News
1:30 Movie: The Yellow Mountain
3:10 Health Field

KDNL 30 Ind. St. Louis
6:15 Rev. Charles Capps
6:30 New Zoo Revue
7:00 Superman
7:30 Batman
8:00 PTL Club
10:00 News
10:30 700 Club
12:00 Newlywed Game
12:30 Let's Make a Deal
1:00 Movie: Lover Come Back
3:00 Beverly Hillbillies
3:30 Munsters
4:00 The Brady Bunch
4:30 The Brady Bunch
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Happy Days Again
6:00 Sanford and Son
6:30 Welcome Back, Kotter
7:00 To Tell the Truth
7:30 NCAA Basketball: St. Louis vs. Tulane
9:30 INN News
10:00 Good Times
10:30 Kojak
11:30 700 Club
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2018, 04:17 PM   #6
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 267
Default

CHCH TV Program Schedule Fall 1996
Weekdays
2am Paid Program
6am The Morning Market
8am 100 Huntley Sreet
9am Jenny Jones
10am Rosie O'Donnell Show
11am The Price is Right(S-CBS)
12pm CHCH News@Noon
1pm The Gardener's Journal
1:30pm Sketches of Our Town
2pm As The World Turns(S-CBS)
3pm Ricki Lake
4pm Real TV
4:30pm The Movie Show
5pm Extra
5:30pm First Edition
6pm The Evening News
6:30pm Canada Tonight
7pm Wings
7:30pm Mad About You
8pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
12-2am Paid Program
Saturday
2am Paid Program
6am Town and Country
6:30am Ultimate Fishing Show
7am Worldvision
8am The Movie Show
8:30am Home Check
9am The Gardener's Journal
9:30am Crafter's Workshop
10am Money Talks TV
11am Rainbow Bingo
11:30am Fishful Thinking
12pm Fishin' Canada
12:30pm Going Fishing
1pm WWF Blast Off
2pm Movie 11
4pm Paid Program
5pm The Movie Show
5:30pm First Edition
6pm Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
7pm Battle Against Crime
7:30pm Life With Roger
8pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
11:30pm WWF Canadian Challenge
12:30-2am Paid Program
Sunday
2am Paid Program
6am Money Talks TV
7am Fatima: The Moment Has Come
7:30am Food for Life
8am Evengel Temple Alive
8:30am It Is Written
9am Prayer Palace
10am Guanda Punjab
10:45am Novas de Alegria
11am Festival Portuguese
12pm Italian Panorama
12:30pm Discover Your World
1pm WCW Nitro
2pm Makin' 8
2:30pm The Movie Show
3pm Baywatch
4pm Extra
5pm Missing Children
5:30pm First Edition
6pm Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
7pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
11:30pm Comedy at Club 54
12am Comedy at Club 54
12:30-2am Paid Program
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 09:00 PM   #7
Sal
Member
Senior Member
 
Sal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 20, 2001
Location: Oakville, Ont. Canada
Posts: 3,208
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by VIPERNATION23
CHCH TV Program Schedule Fall 1996
Weekdays
2am Paid Program
6am The Morning Market
8am 100 Huntley Sreet
9am Jenny Jones
10am Rosie O'Donnell Show
11am The Price is Right(S-CBS)
12pm CHCH News@Noon
1pm The Gardener's Journal
1:30pm Sketches of Our Town
2pm As The World Turns(S-CBS)
3pm Ricki Lake
4pm Real TV
4:30pm The Movie Show
5pm Extra
5:30pm First Edition
6pm The Evening News
6:30pm Canada Tonight
7pm Wings
7:30pm Mad About You
8pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
12-2am Paid Program
Saturday
2am Paid Program
6am Town and Country
6:30am Ultimate Fishing Show
7am Worldvision
8am The Movie Show
8:30am Home Check
9am The Gardener's Journal
9:30am Crafter's Workshop
10am Money Talks TV
11am Rainbow Bingo
11:30am Fishful Thinking
12pm Fishin' Canada
12:30pm Going Fishing
1pm WWF Blast Off
2pm Movie 11
4pm Paid Program
5pm The Movie Show
5:30pm First Edition
6pm Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
7pm Battle Against Crime
7:30pm Life With Roger
8pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
11:30pm WWF Canadian Challenge
12:30-2am Paid Program
Sunday
2am Paid Program
6am Money Talks TV
7am Fatima: The Moment Has Come
7:30am Food for Life
8am Evengel Temple Alive
8:30am It Is Written
9am Prayer Palace
10am Guanda Punjab
10:45am Novas de Alegria
11am Festival Portuguese
12pm Italian Panorama
12:30pm Discover Your World
1pm WCW Nitro
2pm Makin' 8
2:30pm The Movie Show
3pm Baywatch
4pm Extra
5pm Missing Children
5:30pm First Edition
6pm Kung Fu: The Legend Continues
7pm Primetime
11pm Final Edition
11:30pm Comedy at Club 54
12am Comedy at Club 54
12:30-2am Paid Program

I have a hunch that you will like the CHCH Fall 2018 Schedule a lot better!
Sal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 09:02 PM   #8
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,808
Default

Montreal/Ottawa/Southern & Central Quebec Tues, June 2, 1981

CBFT 2-Montreal/CBVT 11-Quebec City (SRC)
9:00 En mouvement
9:15 Les 100 tours de Centour
9:30 Animagerie
9:45 Virginie
10:00 Passe-Partout
10:30 Magazine
11:00 Au fil de la semaine
11:30 Heidi
noon Tes filles et mes garcons (Brady Bunch)
12:30 Midi Plus
1:30 Femme d'aujourd'hui
2:30 Cinema "Les freres Karamazov" (pt 1)
4:00 Bobino
4:30 Don Quichotte
5:00 Les Pierrafeu (Flintstones)
5:30 Au frontieres du connu
6:00 (2) TBA (SRC had a labor dispute at the time, which also affected CBMT)
(11) Film
6:20 (11) Sports/Meteo locale
6:35 (11) Actualites nationales
7:00 (2) Le monde merveilleux de Disney (Wonderful World of Disney) "Disney et ses nombreux Oscars"
(11) Quebec Magazine
7:30 (11) Paroles et musique
8:00 Terre humaine
8:30 Race du monde
9:00 Premiere page (premiere)
10:00 Les incompris
10:30 Le Telejournal
11:00 (2) Nouvelles du sport
(11) Rencontres
11:20 (2) Telex Arts
11:30 (11)|mid. (2) Cinema "Les combattants du desert"
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 09:11 PM   #9
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,808
Default

WCFE 57-PBS Plattsburgh
7:45 AM Weather
8:00/9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Erica
10:15 Theonie
10:30 Frugal Gourmet
11:00 This Old House
11:30 Know Your Antiques
noon Studio See
12:30 Vegetable Soup
1:00 The Search for Alexander the Great
2:00 Onedin Line
3:00 Know Your Antiques
3:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 Electric Company
5:30 Studio See
6:00 Over Easy
6:30 Romagnoli's Table
7:00 Dick Cavett (d'Amboises, pt 1)
7:30 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
8:00 Nova "The Doctors of Nigeria"
9:00 Meeting of Minds
10:00 The First Churchills
11:00 Captioned ABC News
11:30 Dick Cavett (d'Amboises, conclusion)
mid. Affair in the Air (visiting the 1977 Experimental Aircraft Association Fly-In Convention)
1:00 Nova "The Doctors of Nigeria"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 09:19 PM   #10
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,808
Default

Retro: Lowell, MA, Saturday, May 23, 1998
from The Sun
The paper only included listings from noon-3:05am

2 WGBH PBS Boston
12:00 Hometime
12:30 Debbie Travis' Painted House
1:00 Woof! It's a Dog's Life
1:30 Cucina Amore
2:00 Gourmet Ireland
2:30 Cooking Secrets of the CIA
3:00 Home Cooking with Amy Coleman
3:30 Jacques Pepin's Cooking Techniques
4:00 Yan Can Cook: The Best of Asia
4:30 Victory Garden
5:00 New Yankee Workshop
5:30 This Old House
6:00 Baking with Julia
6:30 La Plaza
7:00 The Thin Blue Line (BBC TV comedy)
7:30 Are You Being Served?
8:00 One Foot in the Grave
8:30 Chef!
9:00 Ballykissangel
9:50 Movie "Indiscreet"
11:30 Movie "Man of a Thousand Faces"
1:30 Monty Python's Flying Circus
2:00 In the Wild
3:00 Frontline

4 WBZ CBS Boston
12:00 Rap Around
12:30 Paid programming
1:00 Live Broadway USA
2:00 Bowling: Brunswick Johnny Petraglia Open
3:00 Golf: MasterCard Colonial (from Fort Worth, TX)
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Pensacola: Wings of Gold
8:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman "Reason to Believe"
9:00 Early Edition "Second Sight"
10:00 Walker, Texas Ranger "Brainchild"
11:00 News
11:35 NYPD Blue
12:35 Entertainment Tonight
1:35 Extra
2:35 Paid programming
3:05 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (repeat of 7pm)

5 WCVB ABC Boston
12:00 News
12:30 Paid programming
1:00 Auto Racing: Motorola 300 (from Madison, IL)
4:00 Golf: Skins Game (from Frisco, TX)
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 Tuskegee Airmen: American Heroes
8:00 Movie "Jury Duty"
10:00 ABC News Saturday Night
11:00 News
11:35 Soldier of Fortune, Inc.
12:35 Inside Edition Weekend
1:05 Fame L.A.
2:05 Kwik Witz
2:35 Legends of the Bushmen

7 WHDH NBC Boston
12:00 Hang Time
12:30 City Guys
1:00 NBA Inside Stuff
1:30 Paid programming
3:00 NBA Showtime
3:30 NBA Basketball: Chicago Bulls vs. Indiana Pacers
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Movie "Camp Nowhere"
10:00 Profiler "Into the Abyss"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live (with Garth Brooks and Robert Duvall)
1:00 HBO Comedy Showcase
2:00 News
2:30 Perry Mason

9 WMUR ABC Manchester
12:00 News
12:30 Paid programming
1:00 Auto Racing: Motorola 300
4:00 Golf: Skins Game
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 Paid programming
8:00 Movie "Jury Duty"
10:00 ABC News Saturday Night
11:00 News
11:35 Entertainment Tonight
12:35 Viper
1:35 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night
2:35 CNN Headline News

10 WJAR NBC Providence
12:00 Hang Time
12:30 NBA Inside Stuff
1:00 Legends of the Bushmen
2:00 Movie "A Great Day in Harlem"
3:00 NBA Showtime
3:30 NBA Basketball: Chicago Bulls vs. Indiana Pacers
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Movie "Camp Nowhere"
10:00 Profiler "Into the Abyss"
11:00 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 Access Hollywood
2:00 NBC News Nightside

11 WENH PBS Durham
12:00 Graham Kerr's Kitchen
12:30 Ciao Italia!
1:00 Jacques Pepin's Cooking Techniques
1:30 Wild World with David Attenborough
2:00 World of National Geographic
3:00 The Living Edens
4:00 Secrets of Lost Empires
5:00 Granite State Challenge
5:30 NH Roundtable
6:00 Wall Street Week
6:30 Inside Washington
7:00 Lawrence Welk Show
8:00 Antiques Roadshow (from Nashville)
9:00 Dancesport (the waltz)
10:00 Mystery!
11:00 Masterpiece Theatre
1:00 Sessions at West 54th

12 WPRI CBS Providence
12:00 Paid programming
1:00 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
2:00 Bowling: Brunswick Johnny Petraglia Open
3:00 Golf: MasterCard Colonial
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman "Reason to Believe"
9:00 Early Edition "Second Sight"
10:00 Walker, Texas Ranger "Brainchild"
11:00 News
11:35 NYPD Blue
12:35 Xena: Warrior Princess
1:35 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal
2:35 sign-off

25 WFXT Fox Boston
12:00 Student Bodies
12:30 Happy Days
1:00/1:30 Family Matters
2:00/2:30 Cosby Show
3:00 Police Academy: The Series
4:00 Honey, I Shrunk the Kids
5:00 Poltergeist: The Legacy
6:00 The Outer Limits
7:00 The X-Files
8:00/8:30 Cops
9:00 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back
10:00 News
11:00 Mad TV
12:00/12:30 Tales from the Crypt
1:00 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night
2:00 The Outer Limits
3:00 Movie "The Last of the Mohicans"

27 WUNI Univision Worcester
12:00 Super Sabado Sensacional
1:00 Onda Max
2:00 Caliente
2:30 Control
3:00 Movie "Juana la Cubana"
5:30 A Traves del Video
6:00 Universal Church
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Humor Gigante
8:00 Sabado Gigante
11:00 Noticiero Univision: Edicion Nocturna
11:30 TBA
12:00 Real Rock TV
1:30 Programa Pagado
2:00 Pachanga Latina

38 WSBK UPN Boston
1:00 Movie "Best Defense"
3:00 Movie "The Flamingo Kid"
5:00 Movie "Pentathlon"
7:00 Seinfeld
7:30 Mad About You
8:00 Movie "Crazy People"
10:00 News
10:30 Cheers
11:00 Star Trek: Voyager
12:00 Movie "Criminal Hearts"
2:00 Paid programming
3:00 The Three Stooges

44 WGBX PBS Boston
12:00 Collecting Across America
12:30 Travelling Lite
1:00 The Adventurers
2:00 Going Places
3:00 In the Wild
4:00 Nature
5:00 Secrets of Lost Empires
6:00 National Geographic's The Great Indian Railway
8:00 Masterpiece Theatre
10:00 Diana: The Tragic Princess
10:30 A Day in the Life of Harrod's
11:00 Sessions at West 54th
12:00 On Tour
followed by sign-off

56 WLVI WB Cambridge
12:00 Boy Meets World
12:30 Movie "Executive Action"
2:30 Movie "The World According to Garp"
5:00 Nightman
6:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 Earth: Final Conflict
8:00 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
9:00 Xena: Warrior Princess
10:00 News
10:30 Nightman
11:30 Movie:
1:30 Paid programming
2:30 News
3:00 Almost Live!

68 WABU Ind Boston
12:00 Click
12:30 Peer Pressure
1:00 DiningOut.com
1:30 Your New House
2:00 Movie "Terror of Mechagodzilla"
3:30 Movie "Godzilla vs. Mothra"
5:30 Movie "Godzilla's Revenge"
7:00 Movie "Godzilla vs. Monster Zero"
9:00 Movie "Rodan"
11:00 America's Dumbest Criminals
11:30 TBA
12:00 Paid programming
12:30 Jack Van Impe
1:00 Paid programming
3:00 Movie "Humanoids from the Deep"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2018, 04:45 AM   #11
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,535
Default

This is the Old St Louis programming schedule from July 1st, 1986 via TV Guide

KTVI 2-ABC
5:55 Thought for Today
6:00 Romper Room & Friends
6:30 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Waltons
10:00 Lifestyles of the Rich & Famous
10:30 New Love American Style
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Divorce Court
3:30 Jeffersons
4:00 Three's Company
4:30 Taxi
5:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Who's the Boss?
7:30 Growing Pains
8:00 Moonlighting
9:00 Spenser: For Hire
10:00 News
10:30 M*A*S*H
11:00 Nightline
11:30 Eye on Hollywood
mid. Mission: Impossible
1:00 News
1:30 Perception
2:00 Thought for Today
2:05 sign-off

KMOV 4-CBS
5:30 AgDay
6:00 Straight Talk
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 $25,000 Pyramid
9:30 New Card Sharks
10:00 Price is Right
11:00 Young & the Restless
noon Press Your Luck
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Quincy
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
6:30 Newlywed Game
7:00 Simon & Simon
8:00 Ellis Island (conclusion)
10:00 News
10:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
11:00 Simon & Simon
12:10 Movie "Beyond Reason"
1:30 sign-off

KSDK 5-NBC
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Today in St Louis
7:00 Today
9:00 Phil Donahue
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Scrabble
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
noon News
12:30 Days of Our Lives
1:30 Another World
2:30 Sale of the Century
3:00 Hour Magazine
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Jeopardy!
5:00 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 A-Team
8:00 Hunter
9:00 1986
10:00 News
10:30 Wimbledon Update
10:45 Tonight Show
11:45 Love Connection
12:15 Late Night with David Letterman
1:15 News
1:45 sign-off

KETC 9-PBS
6:15 New Literacy
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Lilias, Yoga & You
7:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Today's Special
9:30 Reading Rainbow
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 3-2-1 Contact
11:00 Today's Special
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Joy of Painting
1:00 Magic of Floral Painting
1:30 Romagnoli's Table
2:00 This Old House
2:30 We're Cooking Now
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Reading Rainbow
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
7:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:30 Health Matters
8:00 Nova "Life's First Feelings"
9:00 Comrades "The Education of Rita"
10:00 Nightly Business Report
10:30 Dark Shadows
11:00 Fugitive
11:50 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
11:55 sign-off

KPLR 11-Ind
5:00 News
5:30 Morning Agriculture Report
6:00 Gilligan's Island
6:30 Lone Ranger
7:00 Jetsons
7:30 Scooby-Doo
8:00 Challenge of the GoBots
8:30 Bugs Bunny & Friends
9:00 Family Ties
9:30 Laverne & Shirley
10:00 Mary Tyler Moore
10:30 Bob Newhart
11:00 Gidget
11:30 Monkees
noon Beverly Hillbillies
12:30 Movie "Bedazzled"
2:30 Robotech
3:00 Voltron
3:30 He-Man & the Masters of the Universe
4:00 GI Joe
4:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
5:00 Little House on the Prairie
6:00 One Day at a Time
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Movie "A Town Like Alice" (pt 1, concludes Wed)
9:00 $100,000 Pyramid
9:30 News
10:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
10:30 Twilight Zone
11:00 Movie "Last Summer"
12:55 Movie "Murder Can Hurt You"
2:50 Movie "The Monolith Monsters"
4:30 Muppet Show

WCEE 13-Ind (Mt Vernon)
6:00 Morning Agriculture Report
6:30 Headline News
7:00 She-Ra: Princess of Power
7:30 Jetsons
8:00 Morning Stretch
8:30 Hangin' In
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Jim & Tammy
11:00 Jimmy Swaggart
11:30 Headline News
noon Love Boat
1:00 700 Club
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
4:00 Little House on the Prairie
5:00 Too Close for Comfort
5:30 Newlywed Game
6:00 PM Magazine
6:30 News
7:00 Movie "Two for the Road"
9:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
9:30 News
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Three's Company
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Comedy Tonight
mid. Barnaby Jones
1:00 sign-off

KNLC 24-Ind/Religious
5:00 NLEC Worship
5:30 Film
6:00 Movie "The Stranger from Pecos"
7:00 SuperFriends
7:30 Time for Timothy
8:00 NLEC Worship
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Shape-Up
10:30 Christian Connection
11:00 Movie "Bells of Rosarita"
noon Crossroads Creation
12:30 Movie "Blackmail"
2:00 Rocky & Friends
2:30 Superbook Club
3:15 Tales of Value
3:30 Vegetable Soup
4:00 Inspector Gadget
4:30 Joy Junction
5:00 SuperFriends
5:30 Inside Track
6:00 Judge Roy Bean
6:30 Sgt Preston of the Yukon
7:00 Lassie
7:30 Daniel Boone
8:30 Larry Rice
9:00 Danny Thomas
9:30 Shape-Up
10:00 Movie "The Glass Mountain"
11:30 Sonshine
mid. NLEC Worship
12:30 Film
1:30 100 Huntley Street
2:30 Movie "The Great Rupert"
4:00 Movie "Hostile Country"

KDNL 30-Ind
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Mayberry RFD
6:30 I Love Lucy
7:00 Mork & Mindy
7:30 Brady Bunch
8:00 Flintstones
8:30 Fat Albert
9:00 700 Club
10:00 Jim & Tammy
11:00 Jimmy Swaggart
11:30 Headline News
noon Andy Griffith
12:30 Dick Van Dyke
1:00 McHale's Navy
1:30 F Troop
2:00 Addams Family
2:30 Jayce & the Wheeled Warriors
3:00 Heathcliff
3:30 MASK
4:00 Transformers
4:30 MASK
5:00 What's Happening!!
5:30 Happy Days
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 Gimme a Break!
7:00 Movie "Playing for Time"
10:00 Sanford & Son
10:30 Leave It to Beaver
11:00 I Love Lucy
11:30 Night Gallery
mid. Starsky & Hutch
1:00 Movie "Horror Express"
3:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2018, 09:04 AM   #12
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,808
Default

New York City Sat, May 31, 1997
from TV Guide-New York Metro edition

WCBS 2-CBS New York
6:00 Coast Guard
6:30 Real News for Kids
7:00 Bill Nye the Science Guy
7:30 Nick News
8:00 Felix the Cat
8:30 Timon & Pumbaa
9:00 The Mask
9:30 Project Beeker
10:00 Ace Ventura
10:30 Bailey Kipper's POV
11:00 Cryptkeeper's Haunted House
11:30 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
noon Beakman's World
12:30 CBS Storybreak
1:00 Ameritech Senior Open golf
3:00 College World Series baseball
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
9:00 Early Edition
10:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 News
11:30 Hard Copy
mid. WCW Wrestling
1:00 High Tide
2:00 Infomercial
2:30 Extremists
3:00 Movie "Great Catherine"

WFSB 3-CBS Hartford
6:00 Nick News
6:30 Sing Me a Story with Belle
7:00 Gladiators 2000
7:30 Beakman's World
8:00 Felix the Cat
8:30 Timon & Pumbaa
9:00 The Mask
9:30 Project Geeker
10:00 Ace Ventura
10:30 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
11:00 Bob Vila's Home Again
11:30 This Old House
noon Haven
12:30 Rebecca's Garden
1:00 Ameritech Senior Open golf
3:00 College World Series baseball
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00/7:30 Cops
8:00 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
9:00 Early Edition
10:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 News
11:30 Cops
mid. Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal
1:00 Access Hollywood
2:00/2:30 Tales from the Crypt
3:00 News
3:30 Moment of Meditation

WNBC 4-NBC New York
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 Fire Rescue
6:00 Motorweek
6:30 Your New House
7:00 Today (nature of friendships between children)
9:00 Saturday Today in New York
11:00 NBA Inside Stuff
11:30 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
noon Hang Time
12:30 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
1:00 California Dreams
1:30 Access Hollywood
2:30 TV.COM
3:00 French Open tennis
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 African Portraits (explores the roots of African-American music)
8:00 Dark Skies
9:00 Movie "Body Snatchers"
10:50 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live (host Alec Baldwin/music by Tina Turner)
1:00 It's Showtime at the Apollo
2:00 Comedy Showcase
3:00 Kwik Witz
3:30 Infomercials
4:30 Emergency with Alex Paen

WNYW 5-Fox New York
5:00 I Love Lucy (bw)
5:30 Jetsons
6:00 Flintstones
6:30 Dinobabies
7:00 Flash Gordon
7:30 Dragon Flyz
8:00 C-Bear & Jamal
8:30 Casper
9:00 Power Rangers Turbo
9:30 Spider-Man
10:00 Goosebumps
10:30 Eerie, Indiana
11:00 Life with Louie
11:30 X-Men
noon WMAC Masters
12:30 In the Zone (return)
1:00 Baseball: Yankees-Boston
4:00 Baywatch Nights
5:00 Poltergeist: The Legacy
6:00 Outer Limits
7:00 Home Improvement
7:30 Mad About You
8:00 NHL Playoffs
* If game not needed, Fox airs a double-shot of Cops, followed by AMW and local programs
11:00 News
mid. Mad TV (host Rodney Dangerfield)
1:00 TBA
3:30/4:00 Night Court
4:30 Gomer Pyle, USMC

WABC 7-ABC New York
5:00 Infomercial
5:30 Adventures of Oliver Twist
6:00 Why Why Family
6:30 Field Trip
7:00 Sky Dancers
7:30 PE TV
8:00 Jungle Cubs
8:30 Brand Spanking New Doug
9:30 Mighty Ducks
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
11:00 Nightmare Ned
11:30 DuckTales
noon New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
12:30 ABC Weekend Special "The Horse That Played Center Field" (conclusion)
1:00 Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
1:30 Black Collegiate Talent Showdown
2:30 Greater Harrisburg Open bowling
4:00 Memorial Tournament golf
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 Joel Siegel's Summer Film Preview
8:00 Lois & Clark
9:00 Leaving LA
10:00 Gun
11:00 News
11:35 Movie "The Cotton Club"
2:05 News
2:40 Infomercial
3:10 Views in Review
3:30 America's Black Forum
4:00 Wild About Animals
4:30 Infomercial

WTNH 8-ABC New Haven
5:00 Could It Be a Miracle?
6:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
6:30 DuckTales
7:00 New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh
7:30 ABC Weekend Special
8:00 Jungle Cubs
8:30 Brand Spanking New Doug
9:30 Mighty Ducks
10:00 Bugs Bunny & Tweety
10:30 Dream Big
11:00 New Captain Planet
11:30 Connecticut Business Today
noon Your New House
12:30 Siskel & Ebert
1:00 FX: The Series
2:00 Fire Rescue
2:30 Greater Harrisburg Open bowling
4:00 Memorial Tournament golf
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Saturday
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Lois & Clark
9:00 CMN Champions Telethon (in NYC, ch 11 aired the telethon at various points on Sunday)
11:00 News
11:30 CMN Champions Telethon

WWOR 9-UPN New York
5:00 Shop at Home Network
6:00 Infomercials
9:00 Auto Classifieds
9:30 Infomercials
noon Movie "Fraternity Row"
2:00 Beach Patrol
3:00 The Cape
4:00 FX: The Series
5:00 Viper
6:00 Baywatch
7:00 Baseball: Philadelphia-Mets
10:00 News
10:30 Black Experience
11:00 Babylon 5
mid. Two
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 Shop at Home Network

WPIX 11-WB New York
5:00 BRUNO the Kid
5:30 Princess Gwenevere
6:00 News Close-Up
6:30 Best Talk
7:00 Oscar's Orchestra
7:30 New Captain Planet
8:00 Daffy Duck
8:30 Animaniacs
9:00 Superman
9:30 Road Rovers
10:00 Waynehead
10:30 Pinky & the Brain
11:00 Animaniacs
11:30 Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries
noon Soul Train
1:00 Tarzan: The Epic Adventures
2:00 Adventures of Sinbad
3:00 Movie "Never Cry Wolf"
5:00 Movie "My Father, the Hero"
7:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
8:00 Hercules: The Legendary Journeys
9:00 Xena: Warrior Princess
10:00 News
11:00 Cheers
11:30 Movie "Bronco Billy"
2:00 Movie "Kenny Rogers as the Gambler III: The Legend Continues"

WNET 13-PBS New York
6:00 Freedom Speaks
6:30 World: Comm
7:00 America's Defense Monitor
7:30 Washington Week in Review
8:00 Wall Street Week
8:30 Long & Short of It
9:00 Think Tank
9:30 John McLaughlin's One on One
10:00 Firing Line
10:30 Technopolitics
11:00 Tony Brown's Journal
11:30 To the Contrary
noon Open Mind (Manhattan DA Robert Morgan discusses drugs)
12:30 Caucus: New Jersey
1:00 Inside Trenton
1:30 Inside Albany
2:00 Great Decisions 1997 (globalization's impact on the US economy)
2:30 Inside the Law
3:00 Visiones
3:30 Your Personal Future
4:00 Computer Chronicles
4:30 Boatworks (premiere)
5:00 Hometime
5:30 This Old House
6:00 Victory Garden
6:30 Trailside
7:00 Nature "Warts and All" (a year in the life of a wart-hog family)
8:00 Keeping Up Appearances
8:30 Thin Blue Line
9:00 Bogart: The Untold Story (Stephen Bogart profiles his dad)
9:50 Movie "To Have and Have Not" (bw)
11:30 Movie "Flame Over India"
1:40 Movie "Algiers" (bw)
3:20 Movie "Cast a Dark Shadow" (bw)

WTXX 20-UPN Waterbury
5:00 Catholic Mass
5:30 Infomercial
6:00 Field Trip
6:30 Jetsons
7:00 Flintstones
7:30 Ghostwriter
8:00 Flash Gordon
8:30 Underdog
9:00 Why Why Family
9:30 Oscar's Orchestra
10:00 Catholic Mass
10:30 Listen Up
11:00 WWF Wrestling
noon WCW Wrestling
1:00 Movie "Fraternity Row"
3:00 Movie "Mo' Better Blues"
5:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
6:00 Baywatch Nights
7:00 Star Trek: Voyager
8:00 Outer Limits
9:00 Poltergeist: The Legacy
10:00 News (produced by ch 30; ch 61 would take over the following year)
10:30 Crossroads (bw)
11:00 Highlander
mid. WWF Wrestling
1:00 Comedy Showcase
2:00 Movie "Dementia 13" (bw)
3:30 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
4:00 Infomercials

WLIW 21-PBS Garden City
5:00 Evening at Pops
6:00 Tony Brown's Journal
6:30 Seven Spiritual Laws of Success
8:30 Soccer Zone
9:00 Jerry Butler Gardening marathon
10:55 Woof! A Guide to Dog Training
12:30 Nature
2:00 How Serious is This? With Loretta Laroche
4:00 Out of Ireland
4:30 Movie "Dance Lexie Dance"
4:50 More Straight Talk on Menopause & Women's Health marathon
6:50 Lawrence Welk (big-band music)
8:00 New York The Way It Was: Queens (Carroll O'Connor and Mario Cuomo look back at life from the 30s to 60s)
9:30 Andre Rieu
11:05 Caesar's Writers
12:40 New York The Way It Was: Queens
2:10 How Serious is This? With Loretta Laroche
4:05 Woof! A Guide to Dog Training

WNYE 25-PBS/Ethnic New York
6:30 Haiti Premiere Classe
8:00 Transit Transit Newsmagazine
8:30 Dollar Signs
9:00 Education & Perspectives
10:00 Promising Practices
11:00 Staff Development Program
2:00 Crossroads Café
2:30 Boatworks
3:00 Small Business 2000
3:30 Inside the Law
4:00 Hungarian American TV
4:30 Romanian Voice
5:00 Caribbean Perspective
5:30 Studio 3: Polish Weekend
6:30 Italian News
7:00 Le Journal
7:30 People Near Here
8:00 US Nippon Hour
10:00 China Night

WVIT 30-NBC Hartford
5:00 NBC News Nightside
5:30 It's Your Business
6:00 Hang Time
6:30 Prevention's Bodysense
7:00 Today
9:00 News
9:30 Martha Stewart Living
10:00 News
10:30/11:00 Saved by the Bell: The New Class
11:30 California Dreams
noon Sweet Valley High
1:00 NBA Inside Stuff
1:30 Infomercials
3:00 French Open tennis
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Dark Skies
9:00 Movie "Body Snatchers"
10:50 News
11:30 Saturday Night Live
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 NBC News Nightside

WBIS 31-Business/Sports New York
5:00 Infomercials
7:00 Children's Room
7:30 Gerbert
8:00 Madison's Adventures Growing Up Wild
8:30 Scott's Place
9:00 Talk Box
9:30 Running New York
10:00 Sports News
11:00 WCW Wrestling
noon American Thunder
12:30 On Track Magazine
1:00 Sportsman's Journal
1:30 High Country Fly Fishing
2:00 International Series In-Line Skating
3:00 Sportsweek
3:30 TWIB
4:00 Frozen in Time: 1990 Stanley Cup Finals, Philadelphia v Islanders
6:00 Celebrity Players golf
8:00 Boxing
10:00 Sports News
mid. Employment Classifieds
1:00 Infomercials
2:00 Fit TV
4:00 Infomercials

WXTV 41-Univision Paterson
5:00 Primer Impacto extra
5:30 Noticiero Univision
6:00 Infomercials
7:00 El Chavo
7:30 El Club de los Tigritos
8:00 Plaza Sesamo
9:00 Pinata loca
11:00 Sabado al mediodia
noon Super sabado sensacional
2:00 Onda max
3:00 Caliente
3:30 Control
4:00 Pelicula "El Amarrador II"
6:00 Lo major de Fuera de serie
6:30 Noticiero Univision
7:00 Tutti Frutti Gigante
8:00 Sabado gigante
11:00 Noticiero Univision
11:30 Lo major de Bienvenidos
mid. Pelicula "El secuestro de un periodista"
2:00 Tutti Frutti Gigante
3:00 Sabado gigante

WNJU 47-Telemundo New York
5:00 Infomercials
9:00 Buen Samaritano
9:30 Infomercials
11:00 Show de las doce
11:30 Noticias
noon Santo Domingo invita
1:00 Sabado 47
2:00 Buen Samaritano
2:30 NBA Jams
3:00 Pelicula "La venganza de la vibora"
5:00 No te duermas
6:00 Ciudad desnuda
7:00 Placas
8:00 Boxeo
10:00 Futbol: teams TBA, same-day
mid. Iglesia Universal
1:00 Jack Van Impe
1:30 Infomercials
3:30 TBA
4:00 Infomercials

WEDW 49-PBS/CPTV Stamford
8:00 Barney & Friends (CPTV was sponsoring station for the series)
8:30 Big Comfy Couch
9:00 Magic School Bus
9:30 Arthur
10:00 Newton's Apple
10:30 Burns & Allen (bw)
11:00 In the Mix
11:30 Talking Sports with Rod Michaud
noon Donna's Day
12:30 You & Your Great Dog
1:00 America's Rising Star Chefs
1:30 Debbi Fields' Great Desserts
2:00 Today's Gourmet
2:30 Cucina Amore
3:00 Cooking with Caprial
3:30 Baking with Julia
4:00 Cooking Secrets of the CIA
4:30 Frugal Gourmet
5:00 Chef Paul Prudhomme
5:30 Victory Garden
6:00 America's Historic Trails
6:30 Boatworks
7:00 World at War
8:00 This Old House
8:30 Hometime
9:00 Movie "Letters to an Unknown Letter"
10:45 Memories of Martha's Vineyard
11:40 Flying for Gold

WNJN 50-Montclair/WNJB 58-New Brunswick (NJN/PBS)
9:00 Theodore Tugboat
9:30 Tots TV
10:00 Barney & Friends
10:30 Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
11:00 Big Comfy Couch
11:30 Reading Rainbow
noon Time to Grow
1:00 New Jersey, Inc.
1:30 Caucus: New Jersey
2:00 Victor Borge
4:00 Lawns & Gardens with Jerry Baker
5:00 Your Financial Future
6:30 Finding Financial Freedom with Jonathan Pond
8:00 Andre Rieu marathon
11:00 Nova

WLNY 55-Ind Riverhead
5:00 Infomercial
5:30 Your New House
6:00 New Captain Planet
6:30 Feed Your Mind!
7:00 Madison's Adventures Growing Up Wild
7:30 Infomercials
9:30 News India
10:00 Infomercials
11:00 Today's Issues
11:30 Infomercials
2:00 Columbo
3:30 Infomercials
6:30 Inside Edition Weekend
7:00 Siskel & Ebert
7:30 Cutting Edge
8:00 Movie "The Last of Sheila"
10:00 Infomercials
11:00 High Tide
mid. WWF Wrestling
1:00 Movie "Vanishing Point"
2:30 Infomercials
3:30 Movie "The Big Cat"

WTIC 61-Fox Hartford
6:00 Growing Pains
6:30 Adventures of Oliver Twist
7:00 Eagle Riders
7:30 Dinobabies
8:00 C-Bear & Jamal
8:30 Casper
9:00 Power Rangers Turbo
9:30 Spider-Man
10:00 Goosebumps
10:30 Eerie, Indiana
11:00 Life with Louie
11:30 X-Men
noon Cosby
12:30 In the Zone (return)
1:00 Baseball: Yankees-Boston
4:00/4:30 Coach
5:00 Baywatch
6:00 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
7:00 Home Improvement
7:30 Seinfeld
8:00 NHL Playoff
11:00 Mad TV
mid. Movie "Arachnophobia"
2:00 Movie "Slugs"
4:00 Movie "Disorderlies"
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 09:01 AM   #13
VIPERNATION23
Member
Forum Regular
 
Join Date: Dec 08, 2017
Location: Bronx, NY
Posts: 267
Default

WICZ-TV Program Schedule Fall 1997

=Weekdays=
3:00am Paid Program
6:00am This Morning's Business
6:30am 101 Dalmations
7:00am FOX Kids
8:00am Various Disney Shows
8:30am Duck Tales
9:00am Paid Program
10:00am The Home Team
11:00am The Dating Game
11:30am The Newlywed Game
12:00pm Dr Quinn
1:00pm FOX40 Movie
3:00pm FOX Kids
5:00pm Boy Meets World
5:30pm Mad About You
6:00pm Star Trek: The Next Generation
7:00pm The Simpsons
7:30pm The Simpsons
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm FOX40 News@10pm
11:00pm Keenan Ivory Wayans
12:00am Vibe
1:00am Cops
1:30am Paid Program
=Saturday=
3:00am Paid Program
6:30am Student Bodies
7:00am Sailor Moon
7:30am Bill Nye
8:00am FOX Kids
12:00pm FOX40 Movie
2:00pm FOX40 Movie
4:00pm Fame LA
5:00pm Hercules
6:00pm Xena
7:00pm Star Trek: Voyager
8:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm The X-Files
11:00pm MadTV
12:00am Real Stories of The Highway Patrol
12:30am Real Stories of The Highway Patrol
1:00am Beverly Hills 90210
2:00am Highlander
=Sunday=
3:00am Paid Program
6:30am Siskel and Ebert
7:00am Kenneth Copeland
8:00am Schuller
9:00am FOX News Sunday
10:00am FOX40 Movie
12:00pm NFL/Various
6:00pm Mad About You
6:30pm Mad About You
7:00pm FOX Primetime
10:00pm The X-Files
11:00pm The Sentinel
12:00am Tales From The Crypt
12:30am Tales From The Crypt
1:00am Viper
2:00am Soldier of Fortune
VIPERNATION23 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 09:10 AM   #14
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,808
Default

New York City Mon, June 2, 1997
From TV Guide-New York Metro edition

2 WCBS-CBS New York
3 WFSB-CBS Hartford
4 WNBC-NBC New York
5 WNYW-Fox New York
7 WABC-ABC New York
8 WTNH-ABC New Haven
9 WWOR-UPN New York
11 WPIX-WB New York
13 WNET-PBS New York
20 WTXX-UPN Waterbury
21 WLIW-PBS Garden City
25 WNYE-PBS/Ethnic New York
30 WVIT-NBC Hartford
31 WBIS-Business/Sports New York
41 WXTV-Univision Paterson
47 WNJU-Telemundo New York
49 WEDW-PBS Stamford (CPTV)
50 WNJN-NJN/PBS Montclair (and WNJB 58-New Brunswick)
55 WLNY-Ind Riverhead
61 WTIC-Fox Hartford

Morning
5:00 2-3 CBS Morning News
4-30 NBC News at Sunrise
5-11-31-55 Infomercials
7 ABC World News This Morning
8 News
13 Durst Amendment
41 Lo mejor de Lente loco
47 Faith 20
61 Shepherd's Chapel
5:30 2-3-7-40 News
4 Today in New York
5 Good Day Wakeup
11 Jack Van Impe
13 Learn to Read
20 Infomercial
31 First Business
41 Noticiero Univision
47 Life in the Word
55 Headline News
6:00 3 News
5 Good Day New York
8 Good Morning Connecticut
9 Infomercial
11 Masked Rider
13 Bloomberg Business News
20 First Business
21 Motorweek
31 Sports News
41 Chespirito
47 This is Your Day
55 This Morning's Business
61 Growing Pains
6:30 3 News
9 Kenneth Copeland
11 Beast Wars
13 GED en espanol
20 TBA
21 Morning Business Report
25 GED
47 Jack Van Impe
55 Infomercial
61 Masked Rider
6:45 21 Body Electric
7:00 2-3 This Morning/News
4-30 Today (guest James A. Levine)
7-8 Good Morning America (guest Nicolas Cage)
9 Infomercial
11 The Mask
13 Sesame Street
20 Scooby-Doo
25 Body Electric
31 Morning Show
41 Despierta America!
47 Marilyn Hickey
49 Puzzle Place
55 Life in the Word
61 Beast Wars
7:20 21 Barney & Friends
7:30 11 Animaniacs
20 Flintstones
25 Homestretch
47 Kenneth Copeland
49 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
55 This is Your Day
61 Gargoyles
8:00 2-3 This Morning (interviews with Tony winners)
9 700 Club
11 Bugs 'n' Daffy
13-49 Barney & Friends
20 TBA
21 Sesame Street
25 Huggabug Club
47 Creflo A. Dollar
55 Father Tom & Friends
61 Bobby's World
8:30 11 Dinosaurs
13 Arthur
20 TBA
25 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
47 Infomercials
49 Theodore Tugboat
55 Catholic Mass
61 Aladdin
9:00 2 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
3 Maury Povich
4 Leeza
5-61 After Breakfast (guest Nick Clooney)
7-8 Regis & Kathie Lee
9 Step by Step
11 Blossom
13 Lamb Chop's Play-Along!
20 Designing Women
21 Big Comfy Couch
25 Storytime
30 Maureen O'Boyle
31 Heard on the Street
49-50 Sesame Street
55 News Focus
9:30 9 Judge Judy
11 Bzzz
13-25 Reading Rainbow
20 Rescue 911
41 Lo mejor de Chespirito
55 Infomercial
9:40 21 Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
10:00 2 Guiding Light
3 Maury Povich
4 Maureen O'Boyle (update on couples who spoke about relationship troubles on earlier shows)
5 America's Funniest Home Videos
7 Rosie O'Donnell (guests John Tesh, Patrick Duffy, and James Mitchell)
8 Crook & Chase
9 Everyday Living
11 Rolonda
13 Puzzle Place
20 Catholic Mass
25 CNN Newsroom
30 Montel Williams
31 Sports News
41 Maite
47 Lo mejor de Sevcec
49 Shining Time Station
50 Theodore Tugboat
55 Movie "The Wild Bunch"
61 Blossom
10:20 21 Pappyland
10:30 5 America's Funniest Home Videos
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
20 Crossroads
25 Government by Consent
49 Big Comfy Couch
50 Barney & Friends
61 Dinosaurs
11:00 2-3 Price is Right
4 Extra!
5 I Love Lucy (bw)
7 Caryl & Marilyn: Real Friends
8 Rosie O'Donnell
9 Montel Williams
11 Jerry Springer
13 Sesame Street
20 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
21 Bloopy's Buddies
30 Leeza
31 Golf Central
41 Dos mujeres, un camino
47 Guadelupe
49 Storytime
50 Adventures of Dudley the Dragon
61 Geraldo Rivera
11:30 4 News
5 I Love Lucy (bw)
31 Golf Channel Academy
49 Tots TV
50 Big Comfy Couch
11:40 21 Tots TV

Afternoon
noon 2-3-5-7-8 News
4-30 Sunest Beach
9 Ricki Lake (estranged families)
11 Real TV
13 Learn to Read
20 In the Heat of the Night
25 Big Comfy Couch
31 Money Works
41 Para toda la vida
47 Pelicula "Las cenizas del diputado"
49 Masterpiece Theatre
50 Reading Rainbow
55 Infomercials
61 Jerry Springer
12:20 21 Ciao Italia
12:30 2-3 Young & the Restless
7-8 Port Charles
11 Inside Edition
13 GED en espanol
25 Imagination Station
50 Storytime
1:00 4-30 Days of Our Lives
5 Dating Game
7-8 All My Children
9 Jenny Jones (escaping from attackers)
11 American Journal
13 Travels in Europe
20 Dating-Newlywed Hour
21 Gourmet Cooking
25 Instructional Programs
31 New York Calling
41 Sombra del otro
49 Sit & Be Fit
50 Kratts' Creatures
55 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
61 Baywatch
1:30 2-3 Bold & the Beautiful
5 Newlywed Game
11 Wonder Years
13 Poldark
25 Bill Nye the Science Guy
49 Charlie Rose
50 GED
1:40 21 Crossroads Cafe
2:00 2-3 As the World Turns
4-30 Another World
5-61 Bobby's World
7-8 One Life to Live
9 Montel Williams (harassment by an ex)
11 Samurai Pizza Cats
20 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
31 Money Works
41 Quirpa de tres mujeres
47 Hora lunatica
50 A Writer's Exchange
55 Movie "The Big Cat"
2:10 21 Andre Rieu
2:15 25 Jack Horkheimer: Star Hustler
2:30 5 Bobby's World
11 Mega Man
13 Storytime
20 Bananas in Pajamas
25 Theodore Tugboat
49 Barney & Friends
61 Darkwing Duck
3:00 2 Gordon Elliott (missing children)
3 Guiding Light
4 Maury Povich (abusive relationships)
5-61 Batman & Robin
7-8 General Hospital
9 Cosby Show
11 Darkwing Duck
13 Shining Time Station
20 Mega Man
25 Bloopy's Buddies
30 Ricki Lake
31 New York Calling
47 El y ella
49 Reading Rainbow
50 Sesame Street
3:30 5-61 Spider-Man
9 Cosby Show
11 Gargoyles
13-49 Magic School Bus
20 Samurai Pizza Cats
25 Wishbone
3:40 21 Arthur
4:00 2 Geraldo Rivera (advantages of being wealthy)
3-7 Oprah Winfrey (coping with a loved one's disappearance)
4-8 Sally Jessy Raphael
5-61 BeetleBorgs
9 Baywatch
11 Aladdin
13 Kratts' Creatures
20 Garfield & Friends
25 Magic School Bus
30 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
31 Money Works
41 Cristina
47 Sevcec
49-50 Arthur
55 Inside Edition
4:20 21 Barney & Friends
4:30 5-61 Power Rangers Turbo
11 Timon & Pumbaa
13 Wishbone
20 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
25 Real Science
30 Married...with Children
49 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
50 Big Comfy Couch
55 American Journal
5:00 3-3-7-8 News
4 Live at 5
5 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper
9 Ricki Lake
11 Beverly Hills 90210
13 Where in Time is Carmen Sandiego?
20 A Different World
21 Sesame Street
25 District Spotlight
30 Mad About You
31 Heard on the Street
41 Primer impacto
47 Occurio asi
49 Wishbone
50 Bloopy's Buddies
55 Rosie O'Donnell
61 Timon & Pumbaa
5:30 3-8 News
5 Simpsons
13-49 Bill Nye the Science Guy
20 Martin
25 Education Dialogue
30 Cheers
31 Business of Sports
50 Wishbone
61 Full House

Evening
6:00 2-3-4-7-8-30 News
5 Home Improvement
9 Married...with Children
11 Full House
13-50 New Jersey News
20 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
21 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
25 Technopolitics
31 Sports News
41-47 Noticias
49 Kratts' Creatures
55 Jeopardy!
61 Simpsons
6:30 2-3 CBS Evening News
4-30 NBC Nightly News
5 Simpsons
7-8 ABC World News Tonight
9 Married...with Children
11 Family Matters
13-49 Nightly Business Report
20 Martin
25 Italian News
41 Noticiero Univision
47 CBS TeleNoticias
50 Your Financial Future
61 Roseanne
7:00 2 Hard Copy
3 Inside Edition
4 Extra!
5-61 Home Improvement
7-8 Jeopardy!
9 Martin
11 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
13-49 NewsHour with Jim Lehrer
20 Judge Judy
21 ITN World News
25 Le Journal: French News
30 Entertainment Tonight
31 American Hot Rodder
41 Luz clarita
47 Edicion especial
50 Health Call with Karen Hasby
55 Oprah Winfrey
7:30 2 Entertainment Tonight
3 American Journal
4 Access Hollywood
5 Mad About You
7-8 Wheel of Fortune
9 Martin
11 Fresh Prince of Bel Air
20 Real TV
25 Connie Martinson Talks Books
31 Arena Football: Portland-New York
50 New Jersey News
61 Seinfeld
7:45 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
8:00 2-3 Cosby
4-30 Movie "A Friend's Betrayal"
5-61 Movie "Tombstone"
7-8 You Gotta See This!
9-20 In the House
11 7th Heaven
13 America's Scenic Rail Journeys
25 Literati
41 Te sigo amando
47 Maria de los Angeles
49 Eyewitness
50 Little Italy
55 Movie "Death in Small Doses"
8:20 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
8:30 2-3 Everybody Loves Raymond
9-20 Malcolm & Eddie
25 Cinema
49 Wild World
9:00 2-3 Cybill
7-8 World Music Awards (from Monte-Carlo)
9-20 Sparks
11 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (season finale)
13-49 American Experience "Vietnam: A Television History" (pt 2)
21 How Good Do We Have to Be?
25 Classic Arts Showcase
41 Tu y yo
47 El norte del corazon
9:30 2-3 Ink
9-20 Goode Behavior
50 Frank Sinatra: Concert for the Americas
10:00 2-3 Chicago Hope
4-30 Dateline NBC (Monday premiere, the show then aired 4 nights a week)
5-9-11-20-55-61 News
13 American Experience "Vietnam: A Television History" (pt 3)
25 Bloomberg Information Television
31 Sports News
41 Cristina
47 Sevcec
49 Rock & Roll
10:30 20 LAPD: Life on the Beat
25 Greek News
10:35 21 The Four Seasons (I Musici performs the Vivaldi work)
11:00 2-3-4-7-8-30 News
5 Roseanne
9 Jenny Jones (men who won't let their mate have a "sexy" job)
11 Seinfeld
13 Charlie Rose
20 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
25 Polish & Slavic News
31 Business of Sports
41-47 Noticias
49 In the Life
55 Star Trek: The Next Generation
61 Coach
11:30 2 Late Show with David Letterman (guest Elle Macpherson)
5 Mad About You
11 Cheers
20 Real TV
25 Eye on Dance
31 Heard on the Street
41 Noticiero Univision
47 CBS TeleNoticias
50 New Jersey News
61 Babylon 5
11:35 3 Late Show with David Letterman
4-30 Tonight Show (guest Rene Russo)
7-8 ABC News Nightline
11:40 21 Hermitage Masterpieces

Late Night
midnight 5 M*A*S*H
9 Strange Universe
11 Murphy Brown
13 Rock & Roll (pt 1)
20 Viper
25 World TV
31 Employment Classifieds
41 Al ritmo de la noche
47 Infomercials
55 Movie "The Maid"
12:05 7-8 Politically Incorrect (rerun from January with guests Dennis Miller, Mike Farrell, Ann Richards, and Ann Coulter)
12:15 21 Hermitage Masterpieces
12:30 2 Late Late Show (guests include Dolly Parton)
5 Cops
9 LAPD: Life on the Beat
11-61 Coach
12:35 3 Access Hollywood
4-30 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (guests Alec Baldwin and Penelope Ann Miller)
8 Gordon Elliott
12:40 7 Movie "The Solitary Man"
1:00 5-31-61 Infomercials
9 Empty Nest
11 Honeymooners (bw)
13 Mystery! "Sherlock Holmes: The Red Circle"
20 Judge Judy
21 Instructional Programs
25 Classic Arts Showcase
1:05 3 Extra!
1:30 2-11 News
9 Strange Universe
20 Infomercial
41 Junto pero no revueltos
47 Buen samaritano
61 Growing Pains
1:35 3 Late Late Show
4 Later
8 Strange Universe
30 Entertainment Tonight
2:00 2 Hard Copy
9-47-55 Infomercials
13 Bogart: The Untold Story
20 Hollywood Connection
31 Fit TV
41 Maite
61 Movie "Ants"
2:05 4 News
8 Hitchhiker
30 Later
2:30 2 Gordon Elliott
7 News
11 Infomercials
55 Eclipse of Reason
2:35 3 News
8 ABC World News Now
30 Hard Copy
2:40 4 Infomercials
2:50 13 Movie "To Have and Have Not" (bw)
3:00 5 Infomercial
7 ABC World News Now
9 Shop at Home Network
41 Cristina
55 Movie "The Big Cat"
3:05 3 CBS News Up to the Minute
30 NBC News Nightside
3:30 2 CBS News Up to the Minute
5 Cops
3:40 4 NBC News Nightside
4:00 5 Gomer Pyle, USMC
31-47 Infomercials
41 Te sigo amando
61 Growing Pains
4:30 4-30 This Morning's Business
5 Three's Company
11 Real Stories of the Highway Patrol
13 David Frost
47 Don Stewart
61 Growing Pains
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 09:42 AM   #15
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,535
Default

Complete classic listings for Sept. 4th, 1985 according to Chicago Tribune

WBBM 2-CBS
5:00 Bill Cosby
5:30 Morning Stretch
6:00 Daybreak
6:30 News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Body Language
11:30 Young & the Restless
12:30 As the World Turns
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Guiding Light
3:00 Price is Right
4:00 Quincy, ME
5:00 News
5:30 CBS Evening News
6:00 News
7:00 I Had Three Wives
8:00 Movie "License to Kill"
10:00 News
10:30 US Open Tennis Highlights
11:00 Movie "Avalanche"
1:00 CBS News Nightwatch

WMAQ 5-NBC
6:00 Today in Chicago
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Silver Spoons
9:30 Sale of the Century
10:00 Wheel of Fortune
10:30 Scrabble
11:00 Super Password
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
noon Days of Our Lives
1:00 Another World
2:00 Santa Barbara
3:00 Love Connection
3:30 Let's Make a Deal
4:00 People's Court
4:30 News
5:30 NBC Nightly News
6:00 News
6:30 Entertainment Tonight
7:00 Movie "Hell Town"
9:00 St. Elsewhere (a crossover with Cheers where Auschlander, Westphall and Craig go to Cheers and get sassed by Carla)
10:00 News
10:30 Tonight Show (guests Jane Fonda, Roger Bobo, and George Carl)
11:30 Late Night with David Letterman
12:30 News
1:00 Anything for Money
1:30 Warner
2:00 Name That Tune
2:30 Today in Chicago

WLS 7-ABC
5:30 20 Minute Workout
6:00 News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 AM Chicago
10:00 Angie
10:30 All-Star Blitz
11:00 Ryan's Hope
11:30 Loving
noon All My Children
1:00 One Life to Live
2:00 General Hospital
3:00 Family Feud
3:30 Jeopardy!
4:00 News
5:30 ABC World News Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 Wheel of Fortune
7:00 Inside the Third Reich (pt 1)
10:00 News
10:30 ABC News Nightline
11:00 Eye on Hollywood
11:30 Sale of the Century
mid. Movie "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum"
2:00 News
2:30 Newlywed Game
3:00 Dating Game
3:30 Treasure Hunt
4:00 Gong Show
4:30 AM Chicago

WGN 9-Ind
5:00 Abbott & Costello
5:30 Faith 20
6:00 Muppet Show
6:30 Bugs Bunny
7:00 Bozo
9:00 Waltons
10:00 Big Valley
11:00 Family
noon News
12:30 INN News
1:00 Lead-Off Man
1:15 Baseball: the Cubs host Houston
usual afternoon liine-up...I Dream of Jeannie at 1, Andy Griffith at 1:30, Carol Burnett at 2, Scooby-Doo at 2:30, Superfriends at 3, Heathcliff at 3:30, and Leave It to Beaver at 4
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 Good Times
5:30 Archie Bunker's Place
6:00 Private Benjamin
6:30 Soap
7:00 Marco Polo (pt 3)
9:00 News
9:30 INN News
10:00 Twilight Zone
10:30 Cannon
11:30 Movie "A Fever in the Blood"
2:00 INN News
2:30 Movie "Great Catherine"
4:30 Movietone News

WTTW 11-PBS
6:00 Farm Day
6:30 Mechanical Universe
7:00 CNN News
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
10:30 Electric Company
11:00 Voyage of the Mimi
11:30 Sesame Street
12:30 Burns & Allen
1:00 Case of Dashiell Hammett
2:00 Frontline
3:00 Wild, Wild World of Animals
3:30 Reading Rainbow
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 Electric Company
6:00 MacNeil-Lehrer NewsHour
7:00 Undersea World of Jacques Cousteau "500 Million Years Beneath the Sea"
8:00 A Walk Through the 20th Century (the series debuts with Bill Moyers returning to his hometown of Marshall, TX)
9:30 Work of Peace (negociations by Benjamin Franklin, John Adams, and John Jay that lead to American independence with the Treaty of Paris)
10:00 Nightly Business Report
10:30 Chicago Tonight
11:00 Nature "Kopje: A Rock for All Seasons"
mid. CNN News
1:00 Austin City Limits (guests Lefty Frizzell & Shelley West, and Con Huntley)

WYCC 20-PBS
6:00 Faces of Culture
6:30 New Literacy
7:00 Money Puzzle
7:30 Making the Most of the Micro
8:00 Write Course
8:30 Woodwright's Shop
9:00 English as a Second Language
9:30 Zarabanda
---
5:30 GED-TV
6:00 Project: Universe
6:30 Modern Maturity
7:00 In Our Own Image "The Image Explored"
7:30 Biology
8:00 Marketing "Great Expectations"
8:30 Congress: We the People "A Variety of Voices"
9:00 Business File "Business Opportunities: Large and Small"
9:30 Health Care Organization

WCIU 26-Ind
6:00 Noticias
6:30 El Club 700
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
7:30 Richard Roberts
8:30 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Opening Stock Market
9:30 Business Newsmakers
10:30 Ask an Expert on Stocks
11:00 News
11:30 Ask an Expert
1:00 News
1:15 Most Active Stocks
1:30 Ask an Expert
3:30 700 Club
4:30 Chicago Today
4:40 Today's Racing
5:00 Modelos SA
6:00 Noticias
6:30 Herencia de Amor
7:30 Angelica Maria
8:30 Entre Amigos
9:00 Laura Guzman-Culpable
10:00 Noticias
10:30 Hola...Pelusa

WFLD 32-Ind
6:00 Newstalk
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Tom & Jerry
7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Woody Woodpecker
8:30 Popeye
9:00 Lost in Space
10:00 Divorce Court
10:30 I Love Lucy
11:00 Emergency!
noon Little Rascals
12:30 Munsters
1:00 I Love Lucy
1:30 Get Smart
2:00 Fat Albert
2:30 Inspector Gadget
3:00 Woody Woodpecker
3:30 Tom & Jerry
4:00 Flintstones
4:30 Batman
5:00 Brady Bunch
5:30 Mork & Mindy
6:00 Happy Days Again
6:30 Sanford & Son
7:00 PM Magazine (Marilyn Monroe memorabilia collector Barry Warren/behind the scenes of an industrial-theater show/Tony Bennett shows off his art work)
7:30 Blind Alleys (Cloris Leachman and Pat Morita play a married couple whose troubled marriage is tested by bigotry and prejudice; not certain what was pre-empted, 32 showed Sox games at 7:30 the rest of the week)
8:30 Fame
9:30 Honeymooners
10:00 M*A*S*H
10:30 Kojak
11:30 Baretta
12:30 Comedy Classics
1:00 Stroh's America Bowling

WCFC 38-Religious
5:00 Crossroad Creation
5:30 Shape Up
6:00 Breakfast Club
7:00 Gospel Bill
7:30 Circle Square
8:00 Something Beautiful
9:00 Shape Up
9:30 Windy City Alive
10:30 Human Dimension
11:00 Kroeze Brothers
11:30 Jimmy Swaggart
noon Marvin Gorman
12:30 Day of Discovery
1:00 Camp Meeting USA
2:00 Lester Sumrall
2:30 Adventures in Learning
3:00 100 Huntley Street
4:00 Toddler's Friends
4:30 Super Book
5:00 Jim Bakker
6:00 Dave Breese Reports
6:30 New Song
7:00 Windy City Alive
8:00 Jack Hayford
8:30 Voice of Faith
9:30 700 Club
11:00 Jim Bakker
mid. Jimmy Swaggart
12:30 700 Club
2:00 Laverne Tripp
2:30 Windy City Alive
3:30 Human Dimension
4:00 100 Huntley Street

WSNS 44-SIN
7:30 Mia Huespedes
8:30 Colorina
10:30 Hoy Mismo
noon Mundo Latino
1:00 El Chavo
1:30 Te Amo
2:00 Los Anos Felices
3:00 Llevame Contigo
4:00 Princepessa
5:00 La Fiera
5:30 Noticiero SIN
6:00 Topacio
7:00 Bianca Vidal
8:00 Muy Especial
9:00 Leonela
10:00 Noticias
10:30 24 Horas
11:30 Noche a Noche

WBBS/WPWR 60-Ind
5:30 Tic Tac Dough
6:00 Joker's Wild
6:30 Gidget
7:00 Frankenstein Jr.
7:30 Space Ghost
8:00 Herculoids
8:30 Birdman & the Galaxy Trio
9:00 Richard Roberts
10:00 Mundo Hispano
11:00 Virginian
12:30 Beachcombers
1:00 Bewitched
1:30 F Troop
2:00 Mister Ed
2:30 Wacky Races
3:00 Fantastic Four
3:30 Tranzor Z
4:00 RoboTech
4:30 Music Video 60
5:00 Gidget
5:30 Bewitched
6:00 Branded
6:30 Guns of Will Sonnett
7:00 El Retrato de un Canalla
8:00 El Show de Johnny Canales
9:00 Estefania
10:00 Amame
11:00 Cine: TBA
12:30 La Ultima Tanda "Carmen Boom"
2:30 Movie "Penny Serenade"

WGBO 66-Ind (may be WFBN; Wikipedia says the station became WGBO in fall '85, but doesn't indicate when)
9:00 BizNet News Today
10:00 Rookies
11:00 Lucy Show
11:30 Make Room for Daddy
noon Gunsmoke
1:00 My Three Sons
1:30 My Favorite Martian
2:00 Petticoat Junction
2:30 Green Acres
3:00 Movie "The Holly and the Ivy"
5:00 Avengers
6:00 Hawaii Five-O
7:00 Rookies
8:00 Gunsmoke
9:00 Perry Mason
10:00 Gomer Pyle, USMC
10:30 Movie "The Man Who Could Cheat Death"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:29 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.