Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

SitcomsOnline Digest: Lark Voorhies Unhappy with Saved by the Bell Reboot Snub; Remembering Ja'Net DuBois
Fri-Yay: Single Parents Quietly Becoming ABC's Best Sitcom; BET+ Gets Bigger with Comedy
Are You Afraid of the Dark and All That Get More Episodes; Tyler Perry Gets Nick Sitcom
Remembering Ja'Net DuBois of Good Times, Kellye Nakahara of M*A*S*H, and Others We've Recently Lost
Family Matters Back on TBS; Caroline Rhea to Headline Showtime Comedy Special
The Last O.G. Returns to TBS on April 7; He-Man Gets All-Star Cast on Netflix
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of February 17, 2020)


New on DVD/Blu-ray (December/January/February)

Fuller House - The Complete Fourth Season My Three Sons - The Fifth Season - Volume One Martin - The Complete Series Step by Step - The Complete Sixth Season Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt - The Complete Series

12/03 - The Simpsons - The Nineteenth Season
12/03 - The Simpsons - Seasons 1-20: Limited Collector's Set
12/06 - 9JKL - The Complete Series
12/10 - Family Guy - Season Seventeen
12/17 - Atlanta - Season 2 - Robbin' Season
12/17 - Fuller House - The Complete Fourth Season
12/17 - Hogan's Heroes - The Complete Series (2019 Release)
12/17 - The Other Two - Season 1
01/02 - My Three Sons - The Fifth Season - Volume One
01/02 - My Three Sons - The Fifth Season - Volume Two
01/14 - Veep - The Final (Seventh) Season (Blu-ray)
01/14 - Veep - The Complete Series (DVD)
01/21 - Hangin' with Mr. Cooper - The Complete Third Season (WBShop.com)
01/21 - The Mindy Project - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
01/28 - Ballers - The Complete Fifth and Final Season
01/28 - Ballers - The Complete Series
01/28 - The Mindy Project - The Complete Series (DVD)
02/04 - Martin - The Complete Series
02/11 - Step by Step - The Complete Sixth Season (WBShop.com)
02/18 - Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt - The Complete Series (Blu-ray)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 01-03-2020, 09:16 PM   #46
Alan Brady's Hair
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 30, 2014
Posts: 3,977
Default

I think that it's very likely that Susanne Somers was the sexiest over-40 actress to headline a new sitcom. Eva Gabor would provide some competition. Yvonne De Carlo, too, although her role wasn't emphasizing that aspect.
Alan Brady's Hair is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2020, 12:53 PM   #47
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alan Brady's Hair View Post
I think that it's very likely that Susanne Somers was the sexiest over-40 actress to headline a new sitcom. Eva Gabor would provide some competition. Yvonne De Carlo, too, although her role wasn't emphasizing that aspect.
I hadn't thought about it before, but I can agree with that. I was also just glad to see her in a long-running hit show with no drama on her end.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2020, 05:38 PM   #48
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

This is the first week for the new lineup, which includes; Step by Step, Sliders, Joey and The Doris Day Show.

WEEK # 83

Sunday January 5, - Monday January 6, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#14. Open House)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#15. Puppy in the Playhouse)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#16. Hurricane)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#17. Circle)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#33. And Now, Sitting in for Ted Baxter)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#34. Don’t Break the Chain)
9:00am – The Norm Show (#5. My Name Is Norm)
9:30am – The Norm Show (#6. The New Boss)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#7. The Vacuum Cleaner Salesman)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#8. The Army Story)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#59. Addams Cum Laude)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#60. Cat Addams)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#17. Lucy Writes a Play)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#18. Breaking the Lease)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#201. Salem Saga)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#202. Samantha’s Hot Bedwarmer)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#66. Woman of the People)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#67. Love and Kisses)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#1. Pilot)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#2. Rules of the House)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#139. The Hitchhikers – Part 2)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#140. Hooray for Hollywood – Part 1)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#191. Peekskill Law)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#192. A House Divided)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#61. Stormy Weather)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#62. The Pink Flamingo Kid)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#46. Best of Luck on Future Projects)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#1. Pilot)
8:00pm – Sliders (#1. Pilot – Part 1)
8:30pm – Sliders (#1. Pilot – Part 1, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#29. The Gift of Jami)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#30. Jamie’s Got Next)
10:00pm – Joey (#1. Pilot)
10:30pm – Joey (#2. Joey and the Student)
11:00pm – Frasier (#205. Mother Load – Part 2)
11:30pm – Frasier (#206. Juvenilia)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#35. The Mole)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#36. Evacuation)
1:00am – Newhart (#70. Oh, That Morocco)
1:30am – Newhart (#71. Candidate Larry)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#1. Pilot)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#2. Mow Better Blues)
3:00am – Cheers (#249. The Magnificent Six)
3:30am – Cheers (#250. Do Not Forsake Me, ‘O My Postman)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#53. Red Sees Red)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#54. Too Old for Trick or Treat, Too Young to Die)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#27. High Class Problems)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#28. The Chicago Way)

Monday January 6, - Tuesday January 7, 2020

6:00am – Community (#29. Basic Rocket Science)
6:30am – Community (#30. Messianic Myths and Ancient Peoples)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#56. The Public Domain)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#57. Super Karate Monkey Death Car)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#35. The Six-and-a-Half-Year Itch)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#36. …Is a Friend in Need)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#1. Dinner for Mom)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#2. The Uniform)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#59. The Odd Father)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#60. Don’t Believe in Roomers)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#149. Buddy Sorrell – Man and Boy)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#150. Long Night’s Journey Into Day)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#19. The Ballet)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#20. The Young Fans)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#203. Darrin on a Pedestal)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#204. Paul Revere Rides Again)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#68. Stop, in the Name of Love)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#69. The Urkel Who Came to Dinner)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#3. The Dance)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#4. Frank and Son)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#141. Hooray for Hollywood – Part 2)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#142. The Wedding – Part 1)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#193. The First Time)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#194. Let’s Face the Music)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#63. Life Lessons)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#64. I Was a Teenage Spy)
7:00pm – Blossom (#30. Wake Up Little Susie)
7:30pm – Blossom (#31. Whines and Misdemeanors)
8:00pm – Sliders (#2. Pilot – Part 2)
8:30pm – Sliders (#2. Pilot – Part 2, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#23. The Ring of Wax)
9:30pm – Batman (#24. Give ‘em the Axe)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#15. The Return of Leonard Oates)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#16. Country Club)
11:00pm – Frasier (#207. The Proposal)
11:30pm – Frasier (#208. Wheels of Fortune)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#37. Quarantine – Part 1)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#38. Quarantine – Part 2)
1:00am – Newhart (#72. Locks, Stocks and Noodlehead)
1:30am – Newhart (#73. The Geezers in the Band)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#3. Off Sides)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#4. Satellite on a Hot Tim’s Roof)
3:00am – Cheers (#251. Teaching with the Enemy)
3:30am – Cheers (#252. The Girl in the Plastic Bubble)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#55. Hyde’s Father)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#56. Roller Disco)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#42. Dennis Learns to Whistle)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#43. The Raffle Ticket)

Tuesday January 7, - Wednesday January 8, 2020

6:00am – Community (#31. Epidemiology)
6:30am – Community (#32. Aerodynamics of Gender)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#58. French Diplomacy)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#59. Pure Evil)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#37. The Square Shaped Room)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#38. Ted Over Heels)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#3. The Friend)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#4. The Matchmakers)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#61. Sometimes a Great Ocean)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#62. I Gotta Be Me)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#151. Talk to the Snail)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#152. A Day in the Life of Alan Brady)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#21. New Neighbors)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#22. Fred and Ethel Fight)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#205. Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#206. Samantha’s Old Salem Trip)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#70. Robo-Nerd II)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#71. Dudes)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#5. First Anniversary)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#6. Pulling Together)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#143. The Wedding – Part 2)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#144. The Honeymoon’s Over)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#195. Less Than Perfect)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#196. Till Marriage Do Us Part)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#65. I Never Sang for My Legal Guardian)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#66. The Happiest Show on Earth)
7:00pm – Blossom (#32. Losers Win)
7:30pm – Blossom (#33. House Guests)
8:00pm – Sliders (#3. Summer of Love)
8:30pm – Sliders (#3. Summer of Love, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#25. The Joker Trumps an Ace)
9:30pm – Batman (#26. Batman Sets the Pace)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#17. Naomi and the Stork)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#18. Rashomama)
11:00pm – Frasier (#209. Three Blind Dates)
11:30pm – Frasier (#210. War of the Words)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#39. Bus Stop)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#40. The Election)
1:00am – Newhart (#74. The Shape of Things)
1:30am – Newhart (#75. Write to Privacy)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#5. Wild Kingdom)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#6. Adventures in Fine Dining)
3:00am – Cheers (#253. Ill-Gotten Gaines)
3:30am – Cheers (#254. Feelings… Whoa, Whoa, Whoa)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#57. Eric’s Panties)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#58. Baby Fever)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#44. The Christmas Horse)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#45. Dennis’ Allowance)

Wednesday January 8, - Thursday January 9, 2020

6:00am – Community (#33. Cooperative Calligraphy)
6:30am – Community (#34. Conspiracy Theories and Interior Design)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#60. Catherine Moves On)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#61. Stupid Holiday Charity Talent Show)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#39. The Five-Minute Dress)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#40. Feeb)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#5. The Songwriter)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#6. The Antique)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#63. The Ides of April)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#64. Myrna’s Debut)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#153. Obnoxious, Offensive, Egomaniac, Etc.)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#154. The Man from My Uncle)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#23. The Mustache)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#24. The Gossip)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#207. Samantha’s Pet Warlock)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#208. Samantha’s Old Man)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#72. Farewell, My Laura)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#73. Surely You Joust)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#7. Yo-Yo’s Wedding)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#8. Just for Kicks)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#145. The Bar Mitzvah Boy)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#146. Kathy’s Olympics)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#197. Present Imperfect)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#198. On the Edge)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#67. Brother-Brother)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#68. You Can Go Home Again)
7:00pm – Blossom (#34. The Letter)
7:30pm – Blossom (#35. You Must Remember This)
8:00pm – Sliders (#4. Prince of Wails)
8:30pm – Sliders (#4. Prince of Wails, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#27. The Curse of Tut)
9:30pm – Batman (#28. The Pharaoh’s in a Rut)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#19. Obscene Call)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#20. Ellen’s Boyfriend)
11:00pm – Frasier (#211. Deathtrap)
11:30pm – Frasier (#212. The Love You Fake)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#41. Werewolf)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#42. The Recluse)
1:00am – Newhart (#76. Still the Beavers)
1:30am – Newhart (#77. Much Ado About Mitch)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#7. Nothing More Than Feelings)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#8. Flying Sauces)
3:00am – Cheers (#255. Daddy’s Little Middle-Aged Girl)
3:30am – Cheers (#256. Love Me, Love My Car)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#59. Jackie Bags Hyde)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#60. Hyde’s Christmas Rager)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#46. Dennis’ Penny Collection)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#47. Dennis, the Campaign Manager)

Thursday January 9, - Friday January 10, 2020

6:00am – Community (#35. Mixology Certification)
6:30am – Community (#36. Abed’s Uncontrollable Christmas)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#62. The Secret of Management)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#63. Chock)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#41. The Slaughter Affair)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#42. Baby Sit-Com)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#7. Leroy B. Simpson)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#8. The Black Eye)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#65. The Hustler)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#66. My Strife in Court)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#155. You Ought to Be in Pictures)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#156. Love Thy Other Neighbor)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#25. Pioneer Women)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#26. The Marriage License)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#209. The Corsican Cousins)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#210. Samantha’s Magic Potion)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#74. Hot Wheels)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#75. Dance to the Music)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#9. Into the Woods)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#10. Mixed Messages)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#147. A Haunting We Will Go)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#148. Arnold and Lisa’s Mother)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#199. Big Apple Blues)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#200. The Beginning of the End)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#69. Hair Today, Goon Tomorrow)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#70. I Ain’t Gonna Spray Lettuce No More)
7:00pm – Blossom (#36. Driver’s Education)
7:30pm – Blossom (#37. Spring Fever)
8:00pm – Sliders (#5. Fever)
8:30pm – Sliders (#5. Fever, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#29. The Bookworm Turns)
9:30pm – Batman (#30. While Gotham City Burns)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#21. Gert Rides Again)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#22. Amateur Hour)
11:00pm – Frasier (#213. Cheerful Goodbyes)
11:30pm – Frasier (#214. Frasier Has Spokane)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#43. Non-Involvement)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#44. Power Failure)
1:00am – Newhart (#78. Look Ma, No Talent)
1:30am – Newhart (#79. Larry’s Dead, Long Live Larry)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#9. Bubble, Bubble, Toil and Trouble)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#10. Reach Out and Teach Someone)
3:00am – Cheers (#257. Sunday Dinner)
3:30am – Cheers (#258. Norm’s Big Audit)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#61. Ice Shack)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#62. Fez Gets the Girl)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#48. Miss Cathcart’s Friend)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#49. Pythias Was a Piker)

Friday January 10, - Saturday January 11, 2020

6:00am – Community (#37. Asian Population Studies)
6:30am – Community (#38. Celebrity Pharmacology)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#64. Look Who’s Talking)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#65. Who’s the Boss? – Part 1)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#43. More Than Neighbors)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#44. The Care and Feeding of Parents)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#9. The Librarian)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#10. The Camping Trip)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#67. Let’s Make a Deal)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#68. The Odyssey Couple)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#157. The Gunslinger)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#158. The Last Chapter)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#27. The Kleptomaniac)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#28. Cuban Pals)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#211. Sisters at Heart)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#212. The Mother-in-Law of the Year)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#76. Driving Carl Crazy)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#77. Rumor Has It)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#11. A Day in the Life)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#12. The New Car)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#149. Bed-Wetting)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#150. Undercover Lover)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#201. The Beginning of the Beginning)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#1. Rough Housing)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#71. Fishing for Virna)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#72. Shallow Boy)
7:00pm – Blossom (#38. Runaway)
7:30pm – Blossom (#39. Dear Mom)
8:00pm – Sliders (#6. Last Days)
8:30pm – Sliders (#6. Last Days, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#31. Death in Slow Motion)
9:30pm – Batman (#32. The Riddler’s False Notion)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#23. The Mama Who Came to Dinner)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#24. Mama Learns to Drive)
11:00pm – Frasier (#215. The Guilt Trippers)
11:30pm – Frasier (#216. Moons Over Seattle)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#45. Christmas Story)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#46. Hash)
1:00am – Newhart (#80. Stephanie Nightingale)
1:30am – Newhart (#81. The Stratford Horror Picture Show)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#11. Look Who’s Not Talking)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#12. Yule Better Watch Out)
3:00am – Cheers (#259. It’s a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Bar)
3:30am – Cheers (#260. Loathe and Marriage)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#63. Dine & Dash)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#64. Who Wants It More)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#50. Dennis and the Saxophone)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#51. Wilson Sleeps Over)

Saturday January 11, - Sunday January 12, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#16. Store)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#17. Pee-wee Catches a Cold)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#18. Tar Pit)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#19. The Zarn)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#45. Where There’s Smoke, There’s Rhoda)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#46. You Certainly Are a Big Boy)
9:00am – The Norm Show (#7. Denby’s Kid)
9:30am – The Norm Show (#8. Drive, Norm Said)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#9. Pots and Pans)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#10. The Charity Bazaar)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#61. Lurch’s Little Helper)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#62. The Addams Policy)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#29. The Freezer)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#30. Lucy Does a TV Commercial)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#213. Mary, the Good Fairy)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#214. The Good Fairy Strikes Again)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#78. Number One with a Bullet)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#79. Whose Kid is It Anyway?)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#13. Getting Organized)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#14. Home Alone)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#151. Arnold’s Strike)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#152. Sam’s Father)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#2. Like Mother, Like Daughter)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#3. The Return of Mr. Garrett)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#73. Janitor Dad)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#74. Singled Out)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#2. Portrait of a Marriage)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#3. Take My Wife, Please)
8:00pm – Sliders (#7. The Weaker Sex)
8:30pm – Sliders (#7. The Weaker Sex, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#31. The Tape)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#32. The Truth About Cats & Ducks)
10:00pm – Joey (#3. Joey and the Party)
10:30pm – Joey (#4. Joey and the Book Club)
11:00pm – Frasier (#217. The Ring Cycle)
11:30pm – Frasier (#218. Enemy at the Gate)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#47. Smog Alert)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#48. Community Relations)
1:00am – Newhart (#82. I Do, Okay)
1:30am – Newhart (#83. The Snowmen Cometh)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#13. Up Your Alley)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#14. From Whom the Belch Tolls)
3:00am – Cheers (#261. Is There a Doctor in the Howe?)
3:30am – Cheers (#262. The Bar Manager, the Shrink, His Wife & Her Lover)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#65. Radio Daze)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#66. Donna’s Panties)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#29. Friends without Benefits)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#30. Balls and Streaks)
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2020, 06:21 PM   #49
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

Here are a couple of new promos, plus a bunch of old ones that have been refurbished for whatever reason to make it relevant again.

Promo for Cheers

Announcer:
Are you up all night and want to go out for a drink, but all the bars are closed? Stay in and watch Cheers, now on at 3 in the morning. So, sit back, relax, and have a beer with Norm and Cliff. Watch the on-again, off-again romance of Sam and Diane. Have a chat with Woody, the bartender. Get some free therapy from Dr. Frasier Crane. You’ll have a great time, but watch out for the waitress, Carla. She’s a meanie!

(clip of the Cheers episode, “The Tortelli Tort” where Carla jumps on the back of the obnoxious customer.)

-
-
-

Promo for Joey:

Announcer:
There’s a new series on our lineup. Friends was such a popular show back when it aired on NBC for ten seasons, starting in the ‘90s. It even spun-off Joey Tribbiani for two years. Friends has continued to be a success in reruns, as well. It’s probably more popular now than during its original run. Therefore, The Rerun Channel just has to air… Joey! It features the title character, living in L.A., making it as an actor, while hanging out with his sister and his nephew. There are other channels to watch Friends, but there’s only one place to watch Joey.

-
-
-

Promo for Bewitched:

Announcer:
A mere mortal married a beautiful witch. The first eight years of their marriage have been preserved in reruns. We have to say, marriage certainly changes a man… and his neighbor… and his boss’s wife… Bewitched, on The Rerun Channel every day at 1!

-
-
-

Promo for Blossom:

The Rerun Channel couple (Mikey and Jan) are at it again. Jan is dancing while Mikey is off to the side singing “In My Opinination”.

Announcer:
Blossom, every weeknight at 7 on The Rerun Channel.

(clip from Blossom)

Joey Russo:
Woah!

-
-
-

Promo for The Rerun Channel:

Announcer:
The Rerun Channel not only has Steve Urkel but Tim "The Toolman" Taylor as well!

(Various clips of Urkel and Tim wreaking havoc on their respective shows are being shown)

Announcer:
I'd better make sure The Rerun Channel is insured!

(clip from Home Improvement)

Tim Taylor:
More power!

-
-
-

Promo for Newhart:
(starring Bob Newhart, William Sanderson, Tony Papenfuss & John Voldstad)

Announcer:
The Rerun Channel will now present new episodes of Newhart. Here’s a clip!

Dick Loudon is standing behind the counter at the Stratford Inn. He’s in his late ‘80s and doesn’t look very happy. Larry, Darryl and Darryl enter the room.

Larry:
Hi, I’m Larry. This is my brother Darryl, and this is… uh.

Larry’s having a senior moment and can’t remember his other brother’s name. The three woodsmen all look at each other, confused. None of them can think of his name. Larry looks at Dick.

Larry:
Pardon me, but do you happen to know my other brother’s name?

Dick: I, uh, no, I, uh, no I don’t. Who, uh, who are YOU again?

Larry: Well of course I’m…

He’s having another senior moment.

Larry:
Who AM I?

Announcer: Maybe we should, uh, stick to the reruns. Newhart, every night at 1 on The Rerun Channel.

-
-
-

Promo for I Love Lucy:
(starring Keith Thibodeaux)

Announcer:
The Rerun Channel will now present new episodes of I Love Lucy. Here’s a clip!

Little Ricky, now a 67-year-old man, is holding some flowers.

Little Ricky:
I love you, mom. I love you, dad.

The camera pans out to reveal he is placing the flowers on the graves of Lucy and Ricky Ricardo.

Announcer:
Maybe we should, uh, stick to the reruns. I Love Lucy, every afternoon on The Rerun Channel.

-
-
-

Promo for Dennis the Menace:
(starring Jay North)

Dennis Mitchell, aged 67, steps outside onto his front porch. He breaths in some fresh air. He then walks over to his garden and gets on his knees, about to plant some tomato seeds. All of a sudden, he hears from a distance…

Child Voice-Over:
Hey, Mr. Mitchell!

Dennis looks terrified.

Dennis Mitchell:
Oh, no. It’s the kid!

Dennis then looks up to the Heavens.

Dennis Mitchell:
I’m sorry, Mr. Wilson. Now I know how annoying I was to you.

Announcer: Dennis the Menace every weekday morning at 5 on The Rerun Channel.

-
-
-

Promo for Cheers:
(starring Rhea Perlman and George Wendt)

Announcer:
Here at The Rerun Channel, the characters of our shows can’t escape the run of their respective series. That’s because once the last episode airs, we go right back to the first one and air them all over again.

Carla Tortelli: Wait, are you saying I’m gonna have to work with Diane Chambers in a loop for the rest of my life?

Announcer: Well yes, but you get a six season break from her, every five.

Carla Tortelli: Don’t forget, she comes back for the finale.

She thinks for a moment.

Carla Tortelli:
And that’s a three-parter!

Announcer: Um, sorry.

Carla Tortelli: Couldn’t you just air the Rebecca years?

Announcer: No.

Norm enters.

Announcer:
NORM!

Norm Peterson: Yeah, yeah. I heard what you said about us living those eleven years over and over again in a loop.

Announcer: Does it bother you?

Norm Peterson: Does it bother me? Of course not! I get to sit on my stool and drink beer for an eternity. I love you The Rerun Channel!!!!

Announcer: Cheers every morning from 3 to 4 on The Rerun Channel.

-
-
-

Promo for Cheers:

Announcer:
In the final scene of the Cheers episode titled “One for the Road,” it’s 1993 and Sam Malone turns away a potential customer.

(clip from finale) Sam Malone: Sorry. We’re closed.

(Clips from both the finale and pilot episodes play during the narration.)

Announcer:
He then goes over and straightens the picture of Geronimo, which is a tribute to Coach, before he walks down the short hallway into the poolroom. The episode ends there. What they don’t show you is that in the poolroom, Sam discovers a time portal, because in the very next episode, he walks out of the poolroom and suddenly it’s 1982 again. Betcha didn’t realize Cheers had a sci-fi element to it, did ya? Cheers - every morning from 3 to 4 on The Rerun Channel.

-
-
-

Promo for The Rerun Channel:

Announcer:
Human beings live and die… but TV characters are forever. The Rerun Channel... home of the rerun!

-
-
-


-
-
-

Promo for That '70s Show :

The Rerun Channel Couple, Mikey and Jan are sitting on their couch, watching their favorite TV network.

Jan:
Did you ever notice the inconsistencies in That ‘70s Show?

Mikey: Such as?

Jan: Eric turns 17 in the second episode of the series, which takes place in 1976. He doesn’t turn 18 until an early episode in the sixth season, which takes place in 1978. So that means Forman didn’t age at all during ‘77.

Mikey: Wow, that’s crazy. What else was there?

Jan: We’ll save some for another promo. I don’t want a crazy long runtime.

Mikey: Promo? You mean we’re on TV right now?

Jan: Yeah.

Mikey: Millions of people are watching us as we sit here on our couch?

Jan: Yep.

Mikey: So then why are our clothes still on?

He gives her a naughty smile.

Jan:
You’re a perv, Mikey. A Perv.

-
-
-

Promo for The Rerun Channel:

(A father is tucking his son into bed for the night, when the boy looks up and asks…)

Child:
What’s a rerun, daddy?

Father: Well, a rerun is life, love, hope, dreams, togetherness, second chances, heck even third chances. A rerun is everything that’s good in this world.

Child: Wow. A rerun sounds magical.

Father: It is, son. It is.

Announcer: The Rerun Channel - Home of the Rerun!

-
-
-

Promo for The Odd Couple:

Announcer:
It’s time to be…

(clip of The Odd Couple with Felix on piano, Miriam on bass, Murray on guitar and Oscar on tambourine.)

Felix, Miriam, Murray and Oscar:
♪ Happy and peppy and bursting with love! ♪

Announcer: That’s because The Odd Couple, that 1970s classic sitcom about two divorced men sharing an apartment and driving each other crazy is on The Rerun Channel! It’s time once again to see Tony Randall as Felix, Jack Klugman as Oscar, Al Molinaro as Murray, Penny Marshall as Myrna, Elinor Donahue as Miriam, and of course Richard Stahl as a minister, a florist, a cop, another minister, a monk, a justice of the peace, a doctor, a pet store owner, and at last another minister! It’s getting odd all up in here.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2020, 06:55 PM   #50
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 71,114
Default

I really like the show promos that you do!
__________________
~Mikaela~
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2020, 03:55 AM   #51
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
I really like the show promos that you do!
Thank you. That means a lot to me.

The Adopt Shawn Hunter promo idea (from the previous page) came to me last year, but I kept putting off making it. I finally decided to stop procrastinating and just do it. And then sometimes I'll be watching one of the shows and there will be a line or moment that I feel I can build a humorous commercial around. That's what happened for the Professor Arturo watching Newhart ad.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2020, 08:24 AM   #52
MA
Member
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 71,114
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Adamantium View Post
Thank you. That means a lot to me.

The Adopt Shawn Hunter promo idea (from the previous page) came to me last year, but I kept putting off making it. I finally decided to stop procrastinating and just do it. And then sometimes I'll be watching one of the shows and there will be a line or moment that I feel I can build a humorous commercial around. That's what happened for the Professor Arturo watching Newhart ad.
You're welcome.
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2020, 05:58 PM   #53
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

If The Rerun Channel was bought by Viacom…

The shows would be off schedule, airing at like 6:15-6:45, with a butt load of commercials, highly edited episodes, and the credits crunch.

6:00am – Full House
6:30am – Full House
7:00am – Full House
7:30am – Full House
8:00am – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
8:30am – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
9:00am – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
9:30am – The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
10:00am – Gunsmoke
10:30am – Gunsmoke, concluded
11:00am – Gunsmoke
11:30am – Gunsmoke, concluded
12:00pm – The Andy Griffith Show
12:30pm – The Andy Griffith Show
1:00pm – The Andy Griffith Show
1:30pm – The Andy Griffith Show
2:00pm – Hot in Cleveland
2:30pm – Hot in Cleveland
3:00pm – Hot in Cleveland
3:30pm – Hot in Cleveland
4:00pm – Mom
4:30pm – Mom
5:00pm – Mom
5:30pm – Mom
6:00pm – Roseanne
6:30pm – Roseanne
7:00pm – Roseanne
7:30pm – Roseanne
8:00pm – Friends
8:30pm – Friends
9:00pm – Friends
9:30pm – Friends
10:00pm – Two and a Half Men
10:30pm – Two and a Half Men
11:00pm – Two and a Half Men
11:30pm – Two and a Half Men
12:00am – George Lopez
12:30am – George Lopez
1:00am – George Lopez
1:30am – George Lopez
2:00am – Everybody Loves Raymond
2:30am – Everybody Loves Raymond
3:00am – Everybody Loves Raymond
3:30am – Everybody Loves Raymond
4:00am – INFOMERCIALS
4:30am – INFOMERCIALS
5:00am – INFOMERCIALS
5:30am - INFOMERCIALS

No offense to any of these shows (some I like, some I don't). The point is that if Viacom took over The Rerun Channel, it would be just like any other channel that exists right now - showing the same shows. Then again, it would be real as opposed to fictional. However, if THIS was the lineup, I wouldn't care if it were real. I wouldn't watch it, lol.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2020, 12:45 PM   #54
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

WEEK # 84

Sunday January 12, - Monday January 13, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#18. Why Wasn't I Invited?)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#19. Tons of Fun)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#20. Fair Trade)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#21. One of Our Pylons Is Missing)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#47. Some of My Best Friends Are Rhoda)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#48. His Two Right Arms)
9:00am – The Norm Show (#9. Norm, Crusading Social Worker)
9:30am – The Norm Show (#10. Norm's Coach)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#11. The Western Story)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#12. The Haunted House)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#63. Lurch's Grand Romance)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#64. Ophelia's Career)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#31. The Publicity Agent)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#32. Lucy Gets Ricky on the Radio)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#215. The Return of Darrin, the Bold)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#216. The House That Uncle Arthur Built)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#80. An Officer and a Waldo)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#81. Just One Date)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#15. Drive, He Said)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#16. Bully for Mark)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#153. Carmella Meets the Gooch)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#154. Arnold the Entrepreneur)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#4. I.Q.)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#5. Overachieving)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#75. Dangerous Secret)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#76. Sixteen Candles and 400-lb Men)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#4. Cover Story)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#5. Model Husband)
8:00pm – Sliders (#8. Eggheads)
8:30pm – Sliders (#8. Eggheads, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#33. The Fur Man Cometh)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#34. Welcome to JamieCo)
10:00pm – Joey (#5. Joey and the Perfect Storm)
10:30pm – Joey (#6. Joey and the Nemesis)
11:00pm – Frasier (#219. Proxy Prexy)
11:30pm – Frasier (#220. Kissing Cousin)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#49. The RAND Report)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#50. Fire '77)
1:00am – Newhart (#84. Will the Real Dick Loudon Please Shut Up?)
1:30am – Newhart (#85. He Ain't Human, He's My Cousin)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#15. Forever Jung)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#16. Jill's Birthday)
3:00am – Cheers (#263. The Last Picture Show)
3:30am – Cheers (#264. Bar Wars VII: The Naked Prey)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#67. Romantic Weekend)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#68. Kitty's Birthday (That's Today?!))
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#31. Pedal to the Meddle)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#32. The Icemen Cometh)

Monday January 13, - Tuesday January 14, 2020

6:00am – Community (#39. Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
6:30am – Community (#40. Early 21st Century Romanticism)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#66. Who's the Boss? - Part 2)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#67. Big Brother)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#49. The Good-Time News)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#50. What Is Mary Richards Really Like?)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#11. The Job)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#12. Buck's Girl)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#69. The Murray Who Came to Dinner)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#70. Take My Furniture, Please)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#1. The Sick Boy and the Sitter)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#2. The Meershatz Pipe)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#33. Lucy's Schedule)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#34. Ricky Thinks He's Getting Bald)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#217. Samantha and the Troll)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#218. This Little Piggy)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#82. The Oddest Couple)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#83. It's a Mad, Mad, Madhouse)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#17. The Boys in the Band)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#18. School Daze)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#155. The Honorable Arnold J. Jackson)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#156. The Gymnasts)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#6. Emily Dickinson)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#7. Dieting)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#77. Turkey Day)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#78. An Affair to Forget)
7:00pm – Blossom (#40. What Price Love?)
7:30pm – Blossom (#41. The Joey Chronicles)
8:00pm – Sliders (#9. The King Is Back)
8:30pm – Sliders (#9. The King Is Back, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#33. Fine Finny Fiends)
9:30pm – Batman (#34. Batman Makes the Scenes)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#25. Black Belt Mama)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#26. Mama Buys a Car)
11:00pm – Frasier (#221. Tales from the Crypt)
11:30pm – Frasier (#222. Star Mitzvah)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#51. Abduction)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#52. Sex Surrogate)
1:00am – Newhart (#86. Dwight Schmidlapp Is Not a Quitter)
1:30am – Newhart (#87. Torn Between Three Brothers)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#17. What About Bob?)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#18. Baby, It's Cold Outside)
3:00am – Cheers (#265. Look Before You Sleep)
3:30am – Cheers (#266. Woody Gets an Election)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#69. The Trials of M. Kelso)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#70. Eric's Naughty No-No)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#52. Dennis' Birthday)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#53. Dennis Goes to Camp)

Tuesday January 14, - Wednesday January 15, 2020

6:00am – Community (#41. Intermediate Documentary Filmmaking)
6:30am – Community (#42. Intro to Political Science)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#68. Security Door)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#69. Beep, Beep)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#51. Who's in Charge Here?)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#52. Enter Rhoda's Parents)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#13. Love a Duck)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#14. Let Them Out of the Nest)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#71. Gloria Moves In)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#72. Last Tango in Newark)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#3. Jealousy)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#4. Sally and the Lab Technician)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#35. Ricky Asks for a Raise)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#36. The Anniversary Present)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#219. Mixed Doubles)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#220. Darrin Goes Ape)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#84. It's Beginning to Look a Lot Like Urkel)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#85. Muskrat Love)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#19. Country Club)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#20. Daddy's Girl)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#157. Tonsils)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#158. Arnold's Songbird)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#8. The Facts of Love)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#9. Flash Flood)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#79. Easy Street)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#80. B & B's B' N B)
7:00pm – Blossom (#42. No Cure for Love)
7:30pm – Blossom (#43. Kids)
8:00pm – Sliders (#10. Luck of the Draw)
8:30pm – Sliders (#10. Luck of the Draw, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#35. Shoot a Crooked Arrow)
9:30pm – Batman (#36. Walk the Straight and Narrow)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#27. Super Market)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#28. No Room at the Inn)
11:00pm – Frasier (#223. Bristle While You Work)
11:30pm – Frasier (#224. Rooms with a View)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#53. Moonlighting)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#54. Asylum)
1:00am – Newhart (#88. Baby, I'm Your Handyman)
1:30am – Newhart (#89. Replaceable You)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#19. Unchained Malady)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#20. Birds of a Feather Flock to Taylor)
3:00am – Cheers (#267. It's Lonely on the Top)
3:30am – Cheers (#268. Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses - Part 1)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#71. Holy Craps)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#72. Fez Dates Donna)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#54. Dennis' Tool Chest)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#55. The Going Away Gift)

Wednesday January 15, - Thursday January 16, 2020

6:00am – Community (#43. Custody Law and Eastern European Diplomacy)
6:30am – Community (#44. Critical Film Studies)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#70. Balloon)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#71. Copy Machine)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#53. It's Whether You Win or Lose)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#54. Rhoda the Beautiful)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#15. The Clock)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#16. The Buddy)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#73. Odd Decathlon)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#74. That Was No Lady)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#5. Washington vs. the Bunny)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#6. Oh How We Met the Night That We Danced)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#37. The Handcuffs)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#38. The Operetta)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#221. Money Happy Returns)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#222. Out of the Mouths of Babes)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#86. The Way the Ball Bounces)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#87. A Thought in the Dark)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#21. He Wanted Wings)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#22. Beauty Contest)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#159. Baseball Blues)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#160. Arnold Saves the Squirrel)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#10. Adoption)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#11. Running)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#81. Wheels)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#82. Chick Like Me)
7:00pm – Blossom (#44. The Making of the President)
7:30pm – Blossom (#45. Only When I Laugh)
8:00pm – Sliders (#11. Into the Mystic)
8:30pm – Sliders (#11. Into the Mystic, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#37. Hot Off the Griddle)
9:30pm – Batman (#38. The Cat and the Fiddle)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#29. Mama for Mayor - Part 1)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#30. Mama for Mayor - Part 2)
11:00pm – Frasier (#225. Don't Go Breaking My Heart)
11:30pm – Frasier (#226. We Two Kings)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#55. Group Home)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#56. Strike - Part 1)
1:00am – Newhart (#90. Pre-Nups)
1:30am – Newhart (#91. Co-Hostess Twinkie)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#21. A Battle of Wheels)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#22. Luck Be a Taylor Tonight)
3:00am – Cheers (#269. Rebecca Gaines, Rebecca Loses - Part 2)
3:30am – Cheers (#270. The Guy Can't Help It)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#73. Eric's Drunken Tattoo)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#74. Canadian Road Trip)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#56. Dennis and the Fishing Rod)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#57. Dennis and the Good Example)

Thursday January 16, - Friday January 17, 2020

6:00am – Community (#45. Competitive Wine Tasting)
6:30am – Community (#46. Paradigms of Human Memory)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#72. Monster Rancher)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#73. 4:20)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#55. Just Around the Corner)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#56. But Seriously, Folks)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#17. The Fly Boy)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#18. The Tournament)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#75. Odd Holiday)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#76. The New Car)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#7. The Unwelcome Houseguest)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#8. Harrison B. Harding of Camp Crowder, MO)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#39. Job Switching)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#40. The Saxophone)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#223. Samantha's Psychic Pslip)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#224. Samantha's Magic Mirror)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#88. Tender Kisses)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#89. Heart Strings)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#23. S.A.T. Blues)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#24. To B or Not to B)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#161. Sam Adopts a Grandparent)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#162. Happy Birthday Drummond)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#12. Molly's Holiday)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#13. Dope)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#83. A Long Walk to Pittsburgh - Part 1)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#84. A Long Walk to Pittsburgh - Part 2)
7:00pm – Blossom (#46. All Hallows Eve)
7:30pm – Blossom (#47. I Killed Chico Barranca)
8:00pm – Sliders (#12. Time Again and World)
8:30pm – Sliders (#12. Time Again and World, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#39. The Minstrel's Shakedown)
9:30pm – Batman (#40. Barbequed Batman?)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#31. Harper Versus Harper)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#32. Mama's Birthday)
11:00pm – Frasier (#227. Door Jam)
11:30pm – Frasier (#228. The Harassed)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#57. Strike - Part 2)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#58. Good-Bye Mr. Fish - Part 1)
1:00am – Newhart (#92. Camp Stephanie)
1:30am – Newhart (#93. Dick the Kid)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#23. Al's Fair in Love and War)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#24. Stereo-Typical)
3:00am – Cheers (#271. One for the Road - Part 1)
3:30am – Cheers (#272. One for the Road - Part 2)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#75. Backstage Pass)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#76. The Promise Ring)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#58. Dennis' Obligation)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#59. The Dog Trainer)

Friday January 17, - Saturday January 18, 2020

6:00am – Community (#47. Applied Anthropology and Culinary Arts)
6:30am – Community (#48. A Fistful of Paintballs)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#74. Jackass Junior High)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#75. Sinking Ship)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#57. Farmer Ted and the News)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#58. Have I Found a Guy for You)
9:00am – The Doris Day Show (#19. Love Thy Neighbor)
9:30am – The Doris Day Show (#20. The Con Man)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#77. This Is the Army, Mrs. Madison)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#78. The Songwriter)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#9. My Blonde-Haired Brunette)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#10. Forty-Four Tickets)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#41. Vacation from Marriage)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#42. The Courtroom)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#225. Laugh, Clown, Laugh)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#226. Samantha and the Antique Doll)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#90. Higher Anxiety)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#91. Mama's Wedding)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#25. Stuck on You)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#26. J.T.'s World)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#163. Sam's New Pal)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#164. Russian Embassy)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#14. The New Girl - Part 1)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#15. The New Girl - Part 2)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#85. Uncle Daddy)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#86. Quiz Show)
7:00pm – Blossom (#48. Losing Your... Religion)
7:30pm – Blossom (#49. My Girl)
8:00pm – Sliders (#13. El Sid)
8:30pm – Sliders (#13. El Sid, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#41. The Spell of Tut)
9:30pm – Batman (#42. Tut's Case Is Shut)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#33. Mama Cries Uncle)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#34. Dear Aunt Fran)
11:00pm – Frasier (#229. Lilith Needs a Favor)
11:30pm – Frasier (#230. Daphne Does Dinner)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#59. Good-Bye Mr. Fish - Part 2)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#60. Bugs)
1:00am – Newhart (#94. High Fidelity)
1:30am – Newhart (#95. Desperately Desiring Susan - Part 1)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#25. Read My Hips)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#26. Rites & Wrongs of Passage)
3:00am – Cheers (#273. One for the Road - Part 3)
3:30am – Cheers (#1. Give Me a Ring Sometime)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#77. It's a Wonderful Life)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#78. Eric's Depression)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#60. Woodman, Spare that Tree)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#61. The Boy Wonder)

Saturday January 18, - Sunday January 19, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#20. School)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#21. Spring)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#22. The Test)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#23. Gravity Storm)
8:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#59. You've Got a Friend)
8:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#60. It Was Fascination, I Know)
9:00am – Norm (#11. Norm Vs. Love)
9:30am – Norm (#12. Norm Pimps Wiener Dog)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#13. Peace and Quiet)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#14. Hungry)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#1. The Addams Family Goes to School)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#2. Morticia and the Psychiatrist)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#43. Redecorating)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#44. Ricky Loses His Voice)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#227. How Not to Lose Your Head to King Henry VIII - Part 1)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#228. How Not to Lose Your Head to King Henry VIII - Part 2)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#92. Pulling Teeth)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#93. Walk on the Wild Side)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#27. It's a Dog's Life)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#28. The Boss)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#165. Cheers to Arnold)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#166. A Camping We Will Go)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#16. Double Standard)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#17. Who Am I?)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#87. Security Guy)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#88. Cult Fiction)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#6. Saul and Ellen and Ned and Stacey)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#7. Here's to You, Mrs. Binder)
8:00pm – Sliders (#14. Love Gods)
8:30pm – Sliders (#14. Love Gods, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#35. Carpe Dino)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#1. Babies Having Babies)
10:00pm – Joey (#7. Joey and the Husband)
10:30pm – Joey (#8. Joey and the Dream Girl - Part 1)
11:00pm – Frasier (#231. Trophy Girlfriend)
11:30pm – Frasier (#232. Fraternal Schwinns)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#61. Corporation)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#62. Burial)
1:00am – Newhart (#96. Desperately Desiring Susan - Part 2)
1:30am – Newhart (#97. My Two and Only)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#27. Overactive Glance)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#28. Groin Pains)
3:00am – Cheers (#2. Sam's Women)
3:30am – Cheers (#3. The Tortelli Tort)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#79. Pinciotti vs. Forman)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#80. Hyde Gets the Girl)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#33. Broken Art)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#34. Donut Day Afternoon)

Last edited by Adamantium; 01-15-2020 at 05:34 PM.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2020, 02:56 PM   #55
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

This week, I'm adding the Nickelodeon Sci-Fi show called Space Cases. It ran from 1996-97, with 26 episodes. The series stars Walter Emmanuel Jones as Harlan Band, Jewel Staite as Catalina, Kristian Arye as Radu, Rebecca Herbst as Suzee and a few others as a group of students who are trying to return home after their ship accidentally enters a wormhole. Some of the guest stars include Bill Mumy (who created the series), Mark Hamill, George Takai, Katey Sagal, as well as narration by Harlan Ellison in the first season opening credits. Will this group of Space Cases ever return home? Find out every weekend morning from 8-9.

Nothing is leaving in order to make room for Space Cases. I've shuffled a couple shows around and Newhart is now only on weekdays.

WEEK # 85

Sunday January 19, - Monday January 20, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#22. Playhouse in Outer Space)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#23. Pajama Party)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#24. The Longest Day)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#25. The Pylon Express)
8:00am – Space Cases (#1. We Gotta Get Out of This Place)
8:30am – Space Cases (#2. Who Goes Where?)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#61. Operation: Lou)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#62. Rhoda Morgenstern: Minneapolis to New York)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#15. The Music Lovers)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#16. The Politician)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#3. Fester’s Punctured Romance)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#4. Gomez, the Politician)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#45. Lucy Is Enceinte)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#46. Pregnant Women are Unpredictable)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#229. Samantha and the Loch Ness Monster)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#230. Samantha’s Not So Leaning Tower of Pisa)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#94. Hot Stuff)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#95. Stormy Weather)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#29. Model Daughter)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#30. Someone to Watch Over Me)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#167. Beauty Is in the Eye if Arnold)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#168. Blue Collar Drummond)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#18. Cousin Geri)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#19. Shoplifting)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#89. Learning to Fly)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#90. Brothers)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#8. Halloween Story)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#9. Reality Check)
8:00pm – Sliders (#15. The Good, the Bad and the Wealthy)
8:30pm – Sliders (#15. The Good, the Bad and the Wealthy, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#2. Temptation)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#3. The Bed)
10:00pm – Joey (#9. Joey and the Dream Girl – Part 2)
10:30pm – Joey (#10. Joey and the Big Audition)
11:00pm – Frasier (#233. Kenny on the Couch)
11:30pm – Frasier (#234. Roe to Perdition)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#63. Copy Cat)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#64. Blizzard)
1:00am – Norm (#13. Artie Comes to Town)
1:30am – Norm (#14. Norm Vs. Death)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#29. Heavy Meddle)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#30. The Haunting of Taylor House)
3:00am – Cheers (#4. Sam at Eleven)
3:30am – Cheers (#5. Coach’s Daughter)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#81. Bye-Bye Basement)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#82. The Relapse)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#1. Pilot)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#2. Trust Me)

Monday January 20, - Tuesday January 21, 2020

6:00am – Community (#49. For a Few Paintballs More)
6:30am – Community (#50. Biology 101)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#76. Bill Moves On)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#77. Meet Max Louis)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#21. The Musical)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#22. The Baby Sitter)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#63. The Courtship of Mary’s Father’s Daughter)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#64. Lou’s Place)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#79. Felix Directs)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#80. The Pig Who Came to Dinner)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#11. To Tell or Not to Tell)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#12. Sally Is a Girl)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#47. Lucy’s Showbiz Swansong)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#48. Lucy Hires an English Tutor)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#231. Bewitched, Bothered and Baldoni)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#232. Paris, Witches Style)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#96. Buds ‘n’ Buns)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#97. Hell Toupee)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#31. The Making of the President)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#32. Virgin Territory)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#169. Street Smarts)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#170. A Special Friend)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#20. Teenage Marriage – Part 1)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#21. Teenage Marriage – Part 2)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#91. Boy Meets Real World)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#92. It’s Not You… It’s Me)
7:00pm – Blossom (#50. Sitcom)
7:30pm – Blossom (#51. Ruby)
8:00pm – Sliders (#16. As Time Goes By)
8:30pm – Sliders (#16. As Time Goes By, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#43. The Greatest Mother of Them All)
9:30pm – Batman (#44. Ma Parker)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#35. A Grave Mistake)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#36. Farewell, Frannie)
11:00pm – Frasier (#235. Some Assembly Required)
11:30pm – Frasier (#236. Farewell, Nervosa)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#65. Chase)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#66. Thanksgiving Story)
1:00am – Newhart (#98. Thanksgiving for the Memories)
1:30am – Newhart (#99. Utley, Can You Spare a Dime?)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#31. Roomie for Improvement)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#32. May the Best Man Win)
3:00am – Cheers (#6. Any Friend of Diane’s)
3:30am – Cheers (#7. Friends, Romans and Accountants)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#83. Uncomfortable Ball Stuff)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#84. Donna’s Story)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#62. The Soapbox Derby)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#63. Dennis and the Camera)

Tuesday January 21, - Wednesday January 22, 2020

6:00am – Community (#51. Geography of Global Conflict)
6:30am – Community (#52. Remedial Chaos Theory)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#78. Lucky Burger)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#79. Noise)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#23. The Still)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#24. The Gift)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#65. My Brother’s Keeper)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#66. The Georgette Story)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#81. Maid for Each Other)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#82. The Exorcists)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#13. Empress Carlotta’s Necklace)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#14. Buddy, Can You Spare a Job?)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#49. Ricky Has Labor Pains)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#50. Lucy Becomes a Sculptress)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#233. The Ghost Who Made a Spectre of Himself)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#234. TV or Not TV)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#98. It Didn’t Happen One Night)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#99. Saved by the Urkel)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#33. Back to Basics)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#34. Boys Will Be Boys)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#171. Sam’s Missing – Part 1)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#172. Sam’s Missing – Part 2)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#22. Gossip)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#23. Breaking Point)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#93. Fraternity Row)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#94. The Witches of Pennbrook)
7:00pm – Blossom (#52. Frat Party)
7:30pm – Blossom (#53. Time)
8:00pm – Sliders (#17. Gillian of the Spirits)
8:30pm – Sliders (#17. Gillian of the Spirits, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#45. The Clock King’s Crazy Crimes)
9:30pm – Batman (#46. The Clock King Gets Crowned)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#37. Where There’s a Will)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#38. Best Medicine)
11:00pm – Frasier (#237. The Devil and Dr. Phil)
11:30pm – Frasier (#238. Fathers and Sons)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#67. Tunnel)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#68. Atomic Bomb)
1:00am – Newhart (#100. Sweet and Sour Charity)
1:30am – Newhart (#101. Everybody Ought to Have a Maid)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#33. Where There’s a Will, There’s a Way)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#34. Let’s Did Lunch)
3:00am – Cheers (#8. Truce or Consequences)
3:30am – Cheers (#9. Coach Returns to Action)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#85. The Forgotten Son)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#86. Red & Stacey)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#64. Dennis and the Miracle Plant Food)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#65. Dennis’ Newspaper)

Wednesday January 22, - Thursday January 23, 2020

6:00am – Community (#53. Competitive Ecology)
6:30am – Community (#54. Horror Fiction in Seven Spooky Steps)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#80. Flowers for Matthew)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#81. Jail)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#25. The Tiger)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#26. The Date)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#67. Romeo and Mary)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#68. What Do You Say When the Boss Says “I Love You”?)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#83. A Barnacle Adventure)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#84. The Moonlighter)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#15. Who Owes Who What?)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#16. Sol and the Sponsor)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#51. Lucy Goes to the Hospital)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#52. Sales Resistance)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#235. A Plague on Maurice and Samantha)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#236. Hansel and Gretel in Samanthaland)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#100. A Matter of Principle)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#101. Money Out the Window)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#35. If I Were a Rich Man)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#36. Happy Birthday, Baby)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#173. Bully for Arnold)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#174. Love on the Run)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#24. Sex Symbol)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#25. The Secret)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#95. No Guts, No Cory)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#96. I Love You, Donna Karan)
7:00pm – Blossom (#54. The Last Laugh)
7:30pm – Blossom (#55. Car Wrecks and Marriage)
8:00pm – Sliders (#18. Obsession)
8:30pm – Sliders (#18. Obsession, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#47. An Egg Grows in Gotham)
9:30pm – Batman (#48. The Yegg Foes in Gotham)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#39. National Mama)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#40. Soup to Nuts)
11:00pm – Frasier (#239. Analyzed Kiss)
11:30pm – Frasier (#240. A New Position for Roz)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#69. The Bank)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#70. The Ghost)
1:00am – Newhart (#102. Saturday in New York with George)
1:30am – Newhart (#103. Love Letters in the Mud)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#35. Abandoned Family)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#36. I’m Scheming of a White Christmas)
3:00am – Cheers (#10. Endless Slumper)
3:30am – Cheers (#11. One for the Book)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#87. Third Wheel)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#88. An Eric Forman Christmas)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#66. Mr. Wilson’s Paradise)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#67. The Fortune Cookie)

Thursday January 23, - Friday January 24, 2020

6:00am – Community (#55. Advanced Gay)
6:30am – Community (#56. Studies in Modern Movement)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#82. The Lam)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#83. Clash of the Titans)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#27. The Five Dollar Bill)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#28. The Relatives)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#69. Murray Faces Life)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#70. Remembrance of Things Past)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#85. Cleanliness Is Next to Impossible)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#86. The Flying Felix)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#17. The Curious Thing About Women)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#18. Punch Thy Neighbor)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#53. The Inferiority Complex)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#54. The Club Election)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#237. The Warlock in the Gray Flannel Suit)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#238. The Eight-Year Itch Witch)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#102. Best Friends)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#103. Grandmama)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#37. One of the Guys)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#38. No Business Like Show Business)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#175. Willis Goes to College)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#176. Arnold’s Job)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#26. Bought and Sold)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#27. Pretty Babies)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#97. Chasing Angela)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#98. How to Succeed in Business)
7:00pm – Blossom (#56. You Did What?)
7:30pm – Blossom (#57. Best Laid Plans of Mice and Men)
8:00pm – Sliders (#19. Invasion)
8:30pm – Sliders (#19. Invasion, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#49. The Devil’s Fingers)
9:30pm – Batman (#50. The Dead Ringers)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#41. Mama and Dr. Brothers)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#42. Cat’s Meow)
11:00pm – Frasier (#241. No Sex, Please, We’re Skittish)
11:30pm – Frasier (#242. A Man, a Plan and a Gal: Julia)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#71. Appendicitis)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#72. Rape)
1:00am – Newhart (#104. First of the Belles)
1:30am – Newhart (#105. It’s My Party and I’ll Die If I Want To)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#37. Bell Bottom Blues)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#38. Howard’s End)
3:00am – Cheers (#12. The Spy Who Came in For a Cold One)
3:30am – Cheers (#13. Now Pitching, Sam Malone)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#89. Class Picture)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#90. Eric’s Hot Cousin)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#68. The Pioneers)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#69. Father’s Day for Mr. Wilson)

Friday January 24, - Saturday January 25, 2020

6:00am – Community (#57. Documentary Filmmaking: Redux)
6:30am – Community (#58. Foosball and Nocturnal Vigilantism)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#84. Boston)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#85. Spooky Rapping Crypt)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#29. Doris Gets a Job)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#30. A Frog Call Harold)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#71. Put on a Happy Face)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#72. Mary Richards and the Incredible Plant Lady)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#87. Vocal Girl Makes Good)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#88. Shuffling Off to Buffalo)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#19. Where Did I Come From?)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#20. The Boarder Incident)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#55. The Black Eye)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#56. Lucy Changes Her Mind)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#239. 3 Men and a Witch on a Horse)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#240. Adam, Warlock or Washout)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#104. Dr. Urkel and Mr. Cool)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#105. Car Wars)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#39. Love, Port Washington Style)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#40. Aloha – Part 1)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#177. A Tale of Two Teachers)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#178. So You Want to Be a Rock Star)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#28. Free Spirit)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#29. Brian and Sylvia)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#99. Last Tango in Philly)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#100. A Very Topanga Christmas)
7:00pm – Blossom (#58. Student Films)
7:30pm – Blossom (#59. Mystery Train)
8:00pm – Sliders (#20. Post Traumatic Slide Syndrome)
8:30pm – Sliders (#20. Post Traumatic Slide Syndrome, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#51. Hizzoner The Penguin)
9:30pm – Batman (#52. Dizzoner The Penguin)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#43. The Love Letter)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#44. An Ill Wind)
11:00pm – Frasier (#243. The Doctor Is Out)
11:30pm – Frasier (#244. The Babysitter)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#73. Eviction – Part 1)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#74. Eviction – Part 2)
1:00am – Newhart (#106. Chimes They Are A-Changin’)
1:30am – Newhart (#107. Unfriendly Persuasion)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#39. Love Is a Many Splintered Thing)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#40. Dances with Tools)
3:00am – Cheers (#14. Let Me Count the Ways)
3:30am – Cheers (#15. Father Knows Last)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#91. Jackie Says Cheese)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#92. Tornado Prom)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#70. Dennis and the Picnic)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#71. Trouble from Mars)

Saturday January 25, - Sunday January 26, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#24. Reba Eats and Pterri Runs)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#25. To Tell the Tooth)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#26. A Nice Day)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#27. The Babysitter)
8:00am – Space Cases (#3. A Day in the Life)
8:30am – Space Cases (#4. Spung at Heart)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#73. The Lars Affair)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#74. Angels in the Snow)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#17. The Wrestling Story)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#18. Getting a Job)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#5. The Addams Family Tree)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#6. Morticia Joins a Ladies League)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#57. No Children Allowed)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#58. Lucy Hires a Maid)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#241. Samantha’s Magic Sitter)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#242. Samantha Is Earthbound)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#106. All the Wrong Moves)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#107. Christmas Is Where the Heart Is)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#41. Aloha – Part 2)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#42. No Way to Treat a Lady)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#179. Speak No Evil)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#180. Arnold’s Bad Rep)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#30. Growing Pains)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#31. Fear Strikes Back)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#101. Raging Cory)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#102. The Eskimo)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#10. Thanksgiving Day Massacre)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#11. Sleepless in Manhattan)
8:00pm – Sliders (#21. In Dino Veritas)
8:30pm – Sliders (#21. In Dino Veritas, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#4. Hot Parkas)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#5. Getting the Bugs Out)
10:00pm – Joey (#11. Joey and the Road Trip)
10:30pm – Joey (#12. Joey and the Plot Twist)
11:00pm – Frasier (#245. The Placeholder)
11:30pm – Frasier (#246. I’m Listening)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#75. Wojo’s Problem)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#76. “Quo Vadis?”)
1:00am – Norm (#15. Norm and Shelley in Love)
1:30am – Norm (#16. Laurie Runs for Office)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#41. You’re Driving Me Crazy, You’re Driving Me Nuts)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#42. Bye, Bye, Birdie)
3:00am – Cheers (#16. The Boys in the Bar)
3:30am – Cheers (#17. Diane’s Perfect Date)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#93. Donna Dates a Kelso)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#94. Kelso’s Career)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#3. What’s the Big Idea?)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#4. Crime Time)
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2020, 07:00 PM   #56
Alan Brady's Hair
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 30, 2014
Posts: 3,977
Default

Gomez Addams and The Penguin get involved in politics. Hizzonner the Mayor/Dizzonner the Penguin is a crazy romp.
Alan Brady's Hair is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2020, 07:16 PM   #57
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

WEEK # 86

Sunday January 26, - Monday January 27, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#26. Dr. Pee-wee and the Del Rubios)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#27. Fire in the Playhouse)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#28. The Musician)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#29. Split Personality)
8:00am – Space Cases (#5. Forever Young)
8:30am – Space Cases (#6. Nowhere Man)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#75. Rhoda’s Sister Gets Married)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#76. The Lou and Edie Story)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#19. The Chimp)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#20. Hillary’s Birthday)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#7. Halloween with The Addams Family)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#8. Green-Eyed Gomez)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#59. The Indian Show)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#60. Lucy’s Last Birthday)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#243. Serena’s Richcraft)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#244. Samantha on Thin Ice)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#108. Scenes from a Mall)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#109. Rock Enroll)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#43. The Un-Natural)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#44. The Psychic)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#181. It’s My Party and I’ll Cry If I Want To)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#182. Arnold’s Initiation)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#32. A Baby in the House)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#33. A Friend in Deed)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#103. Heartbreak Cory)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#104. First Girlfriends Club)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#12. Threesome)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#13. Accountus Interruptus)
8:00pm – Sliders (#22. Greatfellas)
8:30pm – Sliders (#22. Greatfella, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#6. Jamie’s in Love)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#7. Drunken Proposal)
10:00pm – Joey (#13. Joey and the Taste Test)
10:30pm – Joey (#14. Joey and the Premiere)
11:00pm – Frasier (#247. Maris Returns)
11:30pm – Frasier (#248. Murder Most Maris)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#77. Hostage)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#78. Evaluation)
1:00am – Norm (#17. Norm and Shelley Break Up)
1:30am – Norm (#18. Gambling Man)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#43. Karate or Not, Here I Come)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#44. Shooting Three to Make Tutu)
3:00am – Cheers (#18. No Contest)
3:30am – Cheers (#19. Pick a Con… Any Con)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#95. Prank Day)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#96. Eric’s Corvette Caper)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#5. Arthur’s Day Off)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#6. Takin’ It to the Streets)

Monday January 27, - Tuesday January 28, 2020

6:00am – Community (#59. Regional Holiday Music)
6:30am – Community (#60. Contemporary Impressionists)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#86. Stinkbutt)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#87. Apartment)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#31. Married for a Day)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#32. The Woman Hater)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#77. Hi There, Sports Fans)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#78. Father’s Day)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#89. A Different Drummer)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#90. The Insomniacs)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#21. A Word a Day)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#22. The Talented Neighborhood)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#61. The Ricardos Change Apartments)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#62. Lucy Is a Matchmaker)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#245. Serena’s Youth Pill)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#246. Tabitha’s First Day in School)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#110. Like a Virgin)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#111. Good Cop, Bad Cop)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#45. This Old House)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#46. Double Date)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#183. Bulimia)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#184. Sam’s Big Brother)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#34. Front Page)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#35. Give and Take)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#105. Torn Between Two Lovers (Feeling Like a Fool))
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#106. And Then There Was Shawn)
7:00pm – Blossom (#60. All Dressed Up)
7:30pm – Blossom (#61. The Thrill Is Gone)
8:00pm – Sliders (#23. The Young and the Relentless)
8:30pm – Sliders (#23. The Young and the Relentless, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#53. Green Ice)
9:30pm – Batman (#54. Deep Freeze)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#45. Steal One, Pearl Two)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#46. Where There’s Smoke)
11:00pm – Frasier (#249. Guns N’ Neuroses)
11:30pm – Frasier (#250. SeaBee Jeebies)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#79. The Sighting)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#80. Inauguration)
1:00am – Newhart (#108. Jail, Jail, the Gang’s All Here)
1:30am – Newhart (#109. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Loudon)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#45. Much Ado About Nana)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#46. Ex Marks the Spot)
3:00am – Cheers (#20. Someone Single, Someone Blue)
3:30am – Cheers (#21. Showdown – Part 1)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#97. Leo Loves Kitty)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#98. Jackie’s Cheese Squeeze)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#72. Best Neighbor)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#73. Keep Off the Grass)

Tuesday January 28, - Wednesday January 29, 2020

6:00am – Community (#61. Urban Matrimony and the Sandwich Arts)
6:30am – Community (#62. Digital Exploration of Interior Design)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#88. Towers)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#89. Hair)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#33. The Chocolate Bar War)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#34. The Health King)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#79. Son of “But Seriously, Folks”)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#80. Lou’s First Date)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#91. New York’s Oddest)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#92. One for the Bunny)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#23. Father of the Week)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#24. The Twizzle)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#63. Lucy Wants New Furniture)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#64. The Camping Trip)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#247. George Washington Zapped Here – Part 1)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#248. George Washington Zapped Here – Part 2)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#112. Presumed Urkel)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#113. Father of the Bride)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#47. Way-Off Broadway)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#48. The Apartment)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#185. Arnold’s Tangled Web)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#186. Lifestyles of the Poor and Unknown)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#36. Sweet Sorrow)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#37. From Russia with Love)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#107. If You Can’t Be with the One You Love…)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#108. Eric Hollywood)
7:00pm – Blossom (#62. Hunger)
7:30pm – Blossom (#63. Paris)
8:00pm – Sliders (#24. Double Cross)
8:30pm – Sliders (#24. Double Cross, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#55. The Impractical Joker)
9:30pm – Batman (#56. The Joker’s Provokers)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#47. Fly Naomi)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#48. Santa Mama)
11:00pm – Frasier (#251. High Holidays)
11:30pm – Frasier (#252. Frasier Lite)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#81. Kidnapping – Part 1)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#82. Kidnapping – Part 2)
1:00am – Newhart (#110. Fun with Dick and Joanna)
1:30am – Newhart (#111. Night Moves)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#47. To Build or Not to Build)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#48. Birth of a Hot Rod)
3:00am – Cheers (#22. Showdown – Part 2)
3:30am – Cheers (#23. Power Play)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#99. Hyde’s Birthday)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#100. That ‘70s Musical)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#74. Mr. Wilson’s Safe)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#75. Haunted House)

Wednesday January 29, - Thursday January 30, 2020

6:00am – Community (#63. Pillows and Blankets)
6:30am – Community (#64. Origins of Vampire Mythology)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#90. Assistant)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#91. Wino)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#35. Doris, the Model)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#36. Doris Strikes Out)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#81. Love Blooms at Hemple’s)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#82. The Dinner Party)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#93. Two on the Aisle)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#94. The Rain in Spain Falls Mainly in Vain)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#25. One Angry Man)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#26. Where You Been, Fassbinder?)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#65. Ricky and Fred Are TV Fans)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#66. Never Do Business with Friends)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#249. School Days, School Daze)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#250. A Good Turn Never Goes Unpunished)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#114. Psycho Twins)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#115. That’s What Friends Are For)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#49. Never on Sunday)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#50. The Paper Chase)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#187. The Big Bribe)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#188. The Photo Club)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#38. Dear Me)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#39. Cousin Geri Returns)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#109. Starry Night)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#110. Honesty Night)
7:00pm – Blossom (#64. Blossom in Paris – Part 1)
7:30pm – Blossom (#65. Blossom in Paris – Part 2)
8:00pm – Sliders (#25. Rules of the Game)
8:30pm – Sliders (#25. Rules of the Game, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#57. Marsha, Queen of Diamonds)
9:30pm – Batman (#58. Marsha’s Scheme of Diamonds)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#49. Desperately Seeking Anyone)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#50. Porn Again)
11:00pm – Frasier (#253. The Ann Who Came to Dinner)
11:30pm – Frasier (#254. Freudian Sleep)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#83. The Search)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#84. Dog Days)
1:00am – Newhart (#112. Harris Ankles PIV for Web Post)
1:30am – Newhart (#113. Good-Bye and Good Riddance, Mr. Chips)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#49. The Great Race)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#50. Maybe, Baby)
3:00am – Cheers (#24. Li’l Sister Don’t Cha)
3:30am – Cheers (#25. Personal Business)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#101. Eric’s False Alarm)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#102. Everybody Loves Casey)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#76. The School Play)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#77. The Fifty-Thousandth Customer)

Thursday January 30, - Friday January 31, 2020

6:00am – Community (#65. Virtual Systems Analysis)
6:30am – Community (#66. Digital Estate Planning)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#92. Wedding)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#93. Ploy)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#37. Singles Only)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#38. Togetherness)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#83. Just Friends)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#84. We Want Baxter)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#95. To Bowl or Not to Bowl)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#96. The Frog)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#27. The Bad Old Days)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#28. I Am My Brother’s Keeper)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#67. Ricky’s LIFE Story)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#68. The Girls Go Into Business)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#251. Samantha’s Witchcraft Blows a Fuse)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#252. The Truth, Nothing But the Truth, So Help Me)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#116. Opposites Attract)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#117. A-Camping We Will Go)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#51. Trading Places)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#52. Video Mania)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#189. The Front Page)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#1. Movin’ In)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#40. Legacy)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#41. Green-Eyed Monster)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#111. Prom-ises, Prom-ises)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#112. Things Change)
7:00pm – Blossom (#66. Blossom in Paris – Part 3)
7:30pm – Blossom (#67. Blossom in Paris – Part 4)
8:00pm – Sliders (#26. Dead Man Sliding)
8:30pm – Sliders (#26. Dead Man Sliding, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#59. Come Back, Shame)
9:30pm – Batman (#60. It’s How You Play the Game)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#51. Have It Mama’s Way)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#52. Birthright)
11:00pm – Frasier (#255. Caught in the Act)
11:30pm – Frasier (#256. Boo!)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#85. The Baby Broker)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#86. Accusation)
1:00am – Newhart (#114. Much To Do Without Muffin)
1:30am – Newhart (#115. Here’s to You, Mrs. Loudon)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#51. Aisle See You in My Dreams)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#52. This Joke’s for You)
3:00am – Cheers (#26. Homicidal Ham)
3:30am – Cheers (#27. Sumner’s Return)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#103. Love, Wisconsin Style)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#104. Going to California)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#78. Dennis and the Pee Wee League)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#79. Mr. Wilson’s Inheritance)

Friday January 31, - Saturday February 1, 2020

6:00am – Community (#67. Basic Lupine Urology)
6:30am – Community (#68. Course Listing Unavailable)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#94. Padded Suit)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#95. Freaky Friday)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#39. A Two-Family Christmas)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#40. You’re Only as Old as You Feel)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#85. I Gave at the Office)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#86. Almost a Nun’s Story)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#97. The Hollywood Story)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#98. The Dog Story)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#29. The Sleeping Brother)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#30. The Return of Happy Spangler)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#69. Lucy and Ethel Buy the Same Dress)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#70. Equal Rights)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#1. I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#2. Be It Ever So Mortgaged)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#118. Nunsense)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#119. Aunt Oona)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#53. Hog Wild)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#54. Down and Out in Port Washington)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#2. The Social Worker)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#3. Mother’s Last Visit)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#42. The Americanization of Miko)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#43. The Marriage Brokers)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#113. Graduation)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#114. His Answer)
7:00pm – Blossom (#68. Transitions)
7:30pm – Blossom (#69. Kiss & Tell)
8:00pm – Sliders (#27. Electric Twister Acid Test)
8:30pm – Sliders (#27. Electric Twister Acid Test, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#61. The Penguin’s Nest)
9:30pm – Batman (#62. The Bird’s Last Jest)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#53. Grandma USA)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#54. Buck Private Bubba)
11:00pm – Frasier (#257. Coots and Ladders)
11:30pm – Frasier (#258. Match Game)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#87. The Prisoner)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#88. Loan Shark)
1:00am – Newhart (#116. Prima Darryl)
1:30am – Newhart (#117. Inn This Corner)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#53. A Sew, Sew Evening)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#54. Arrivederci, Binford)
3:00am – Cheers (#28. Affairs of the Heart)
3:30am – Cheers (#29. Old Flames)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#105. I Can’t Quit You Baby)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#106. What Is and What Should Never Be)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#80. Dennis Is a Genius)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#81. The Lucky Piece)

Saturday February 1, - Sunday February 2, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#28. Love That Story)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#29. Sick, Did Someone Say Sick?)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#30. Black Out)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#31. Aftershock)
8:00am – Space Cases (#7. Desperately Seeking Suzee)
8:30am – Space Cases (#8. It’s My Birthday, Too (Yeah!))
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#87. Happy Birthday, Lou!)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#88. WJM Tries Harder)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#21. Television)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#22. Las Vegas)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#9. New Neighbors Meet The Addams Family)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#10. Wednesday Leaves Home)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#71. Baby Pictures)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#72. Lucy Tells the Truth)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#3. It Shouldn’t Happen to a Dog)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#4. Mother Meets What’s His Name)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#119. Aunt Oona)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#120. Stefan Returns)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#55. The Marrying Dude)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#56. Sister Act)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#4. Prep School)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#5. The Spanking)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#44. Starstruck)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#45. The Four Musketeers)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#115. Her Answer)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#116. Ain’t College Great?)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#14. New Year’s Eve)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#15. Paranoia on the 47th Floor)
8:00pm – Sliders (#28. The Guardian)
8:30pm – Sliders (#28. The Guardian, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#8. Sarah’s Vestigial Organ)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#9. Road Trip)
10:00pm – Joey (#15. Joey and the Assistant)
10:30pm – Joey (#16. Joey and The Tonight Show)
11:00pm – Frasier (#259. Miss Right Now)
11:30pm – Frasier (#260. And Frasier Makes Three)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#89. The Vandal)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#90. The Harris Incident)
1:00am – Norm (#19. Norm Vs. Norm)
1:30am – Norm (#20. Norm Vs. Denby)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#55. Crazy for You)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#56. Blow-Up)
3:00am – Cheers (#30. Manager Coach)
3:30am – Cheers (#31. They Called Me Mayday)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#107. Heartbreaker)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#108. Ramble On)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#7. The Amazing Racists)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#8. Get It, Arthur)
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2020, 11:47 AM   #58
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

WEEK # 87

Sunday February 2, - Monday February 3, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#30. Miss Yvonne’s Visit)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#31. Rebarella)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#32. Survival Kit)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#33. Orb)
8:00am – Space Cases (#9. Tie Me Kangaroo Down, Court)
8:30am – Space Cases (#10. Prisoner of Luff)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#89. Cottage for Sale)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#90. The Co-Producers)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#23. Little Old Lady)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#24. The Actor’s Home)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#11. The Addams Family Meets the V.I.P’s)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#12. Morticia, the Matchmaker)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#73. The French Revue)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#74. Redecorating the Mertzes’ Apartment)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#5. Help, Help, Don’t Save Me)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#6. Little Pitchers Have Big Fears)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#121. To Be or Not To Be – Part 1)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#122. To Be or Not To Be – Part 2)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#57. Christmas Story)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#58. Close Encounters of the Marital Kind)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#6. Goodbye Dolly)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#7. The Trial)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#46. The Affair)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#47. Runaway)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#117. Friendly Persuasion)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#118. Better Than the Average Cory)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#16. The Tender Trap)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#17. Promotional Rescue)
8:00pm – Sliders (#29. The Dream Masters)
8:30pm – Sliders (#29. The Dream Masters, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#10. Christmas)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#11. Wet Nurse)
10:00pm – Joey (#17. Joey and the Valentine’s Date)
10:30pm – Joey (#18. Joey and the Wrong Name)
11:00pm – Frasier (#261. Detour)
11:30pm – Frasier (#262. Crock Tales)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#91. The Radical)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#92. Toys)
1:00am – Norm (#21. Norm Vs. the Boxer)
1:30am – Norm (#22. Norm Vs. Christmas)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#57. Be True to Your Tool)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#58. Dollars and Sense)
3:00am – Cheers (#32. How Do I Love Thee, Let Me Call You Back)
3:30am – Cheers (#33. Just Three Friends)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#109. Over the Hills and Far Away)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#110. Hot Dog)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#9. Man Without a Health Plan)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#10. Painted Love)

Monday February 3, - Tuesday February 4, 2020

6:00am – Community (#69. Curriculum Unavailable)
6:30am – Community (#70. The First Chang Dynasty)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#96. Retirement)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#97. New Hampshire)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#41. The Prizefighter and the Lady)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#42. Doris Versus the Computer)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#91. Best of Enemies)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#92. Better Late… That’s a Pun… Than Never)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#99. Strike Up the Band or Else…)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#100. The Subway Show)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#31. Never Name a Duck)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#32. The Two Faces of Rob)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#75. Too Many Crooks)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#76. Changing the Boys’ Wardrobe)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#7. The Witches Are Out)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#8. Witch or Wife)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#123. Till Death Do Us Apartment)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#124. The Looney Bin)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#59. Bad Girls)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#60. Read All About It)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#8. Retrospective – Part 1)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#9. Retrospective – Part 2)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#48. New York, New York)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#49. Kids Can Be Cruel)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#119. Hogs and Kisses)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#120. Everybody Loves Stuart)
7:00pm – Blossom (#70. .38 Special)
7:30pm – Blossom (#71. Six and Sonny)
8:00pm – Sliders (#30. Desert Storm)
8:30pm – Sliders (#30. Desert Storm, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#63. The Cat’s Meow)
9:30pm – Batman (#64. The Bat’s Kow Tow)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#55. Mama’s Cousin)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#56. Mama with the Golden Arm)
11:00pm – Frasier (#263. Goodnight, Seattle – Part 1)
11:30pm – Frasier (#264. Goodnight, Seattle – Part 2)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#93. The Indian)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#94. Voice Analyzer)
1:00am – Newhart (#118. Me and My Gayle)
1:30am – Newhart (#119. Reading, Writing, and Rating Points)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#59. Frozen Moments)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#60. Feud for Thought)
3:00am – Cheers (#34. Where There’s a Will)
3:30am – Cheers (#35. Battle of the Exes)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#111. Thank You)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#112. Black Dog)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#82. The Fifteen Foot Christmas Tree)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#83. Dennis’ Bank Account)

Tuesday February 4, - Wednesday February 5, 2020

6:00am – Community (#71. Introduction to Finality)
6:30am – Community (#72. History)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#1. Pilot)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#2. Inappropriate)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#43. Hot Dogs)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#44. Today’s World Catches the Measles)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#93. Ted Baxter Meets Walter Cronkite)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#94. Lou’s Second Date)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#101. The Odd Candidate)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#102. The Paul Williams Show)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#33. Bank Book 6565696)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#34. The Attempted Marriage)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#77. Lucy Has Her Eyes Examined)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#78. Ricky’s Old Girlfriend)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#9. The Girl Reporter)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#10. Just One Happy Family)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#125. Beta Chi Guy)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#126. Dark and Stormy Night)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#61. Thirteen with a Bullet)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#62. My Bodyguard)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#10. The Fight)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#11. The Club Meeting)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#50. Mind Your Own Business)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#51. The Academy)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#121. You’re Married You’re Dead)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#122. Poetic License: An Ode to Holton Caulfield)
7:00pm – Blossom (#72. Blossom’s Dilemma)
7:30pm – Blossom (#73. The Fifty-Minute Hour)
8:00pm – Sliders (#31. Dragonslide)
8:30pm – Sliders (#31. Dragonslide, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#65. The Puzzles Are Coming)
9:30pm – Batman (#66. The Duo Is Slumming)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#57. It Takes Two to Watusi)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#58. Fangs a Lot, Mama)
11:00pm – Frasier (#1. The Good Son)
11:30pm – Frasier (#2. Space Quest)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#95. The Spy)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#96. Wojo’s Girl – Part 1)
1:00am – Newhart (#120. Vintage Stephanie)
1:30am – Newhart (#121. Take Me to Your Loudon)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#61. ‘twas the Blight Before Christmas)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#62. Slip Sleddin’ Away)
3:00am – Cheers (#36. No Help Wanted)
3:30am – Cheers (#37. And Coachie Makes Three)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#113. The Crunge)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#114. The Girl I Love)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#84. Through Thick and Thin)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#85. Calling All Bird Lovers)

Wednesday February 5, - Thursday February 6, 2020

6:00am – Community (#73. Alternative History of the German Invasion)
6:30am – Community (#74. Paranormal Parentage)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#3. The Crisis)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#4. Smoking)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#45. The Gas Station)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#46. Kidnapped)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#95. Two Wrongs Don’t Make a Writer)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#96. I Was a Single for WJM)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#103. Our Fathers)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#104. The Big Broadcast)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#35. Hustling the Hustler)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#36. What’s in a Middle Name?)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#79. The Million Dollar Idea)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#80. Ricky Minds the Baby)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#11. It Takes One to Know One)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#12. …And Something Makes Three)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#127. Par for the Course)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#128. Sink or Swim)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#63. Pretty Woman)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#64. Nightmare Weekend)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#12. The Woman)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#13. No Time for Arnold)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#52. Jo’s Cousin)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#53. Read No Evil)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#123. And in Case I Don’t See Ya)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#124. Santa’s Little Helpers)
7:00pm – Blossom (#74. Let’s Talk About Sex)
7:30pm – Blossom (#75. True Romance)
8:00pm – Sliders (#32. The Fire Within)
8:30pm – Sliders (#32. The Fire Within, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#67. The Sandman Cometh)
9:30pm – Batman (#68. The Catwoman Goeth)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#59. The Best Policy)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#60. After the Fall)
11:00pm – Frasier (#3. Dinner at Eight)
11:30pm – Frasier (#4. I Hate Frasier Crane)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#97. Wojo’s Girl – Part 2)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#98. Middle Age)
1:00am – Newhart (#122. Till Depth Do Us Part – Part 1)
1:30am – Newhart (#123. Till Depth Do Us Part – Part 2)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#63. Dream On)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#64. Reel Men)
3:00am – Cheers (#38. Cliff’s Rocky Moment)
3:30am – Cheers (#39. Fortune and Men’s Weight)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#115. Misty Mountain Hop)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#116. Your Time Is Gonna Come)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#86. Silence Is Golden)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#87. Dennis Has a Fling)

Thursday February 6, - Friday February 7, 2020

6:00am – Community (#75. Conventions of Space and Time)
6:30am – Community (#76. Cooperative Escapism in Familiar Relations)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#5. Big Day)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#6. Luncheon at the Waldorf)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#47. Buck’s Portrait)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#48. Doris Hires a Millionaire – Part 1)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#97. Will Mary Richards Go to Jail?)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#98. Not Just Another Pretty Face)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#105. Oscar in Love)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#106. Your Mother Wears Army Boots)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#37. My Husband Is Not a Drunk)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#38. Like a Sister)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#81. The Charm School)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#82. Sentimental Anniversary)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#13. Love Is Blind)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#14. Samantha Meets the Folks)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#129. Paradise Bluff)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#130. Flying Blind)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#65. Birth of a Salesman)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#66. Feeling Forty)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#14. The Relative)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#15. The Tutor)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (# - The Facts of Life Goes to Paris – Part 1)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (# - The Facts of Life Goes to Paris – Part 2)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#125. Cutting the Cord)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#126. We’ll Have a Good Time Then)
7:00pm – Blossom (#76. Big Doings – Part 1)
7:30pm – Blossom (#77. Big Doings – Part 2)
8:00pm – Sliders (#33. The Prince of Slides)
8:30pm – Sliders (#33. The Prince of Slides, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#69. The Contaminated Cowl)
9:30pm – Batman (#70. The Mad Hatter Runs Afoul)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#61. Educating Mama)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#62. Zirconias Are a Girl’s Best Friend)
11:00pm – Frasier (#5. Here’s Looking at You)
11:30pm – Frasier (#6. The Crucible)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#99. The Counterfeiter)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#100. Open House)
1:00am – Newhart (#124. Telethon Man)
1:30am – Newhart (#125. Laugh at My Wife, Please)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#65. The Colonel)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#66. Room for Change)
3:00am – Cheers (#40. Snow Job)
3:30am – Cheers (#41. Coach Buries a Grudge)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#117. Babe I’m Gonna Leave You)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#118. When the Levee Breaks)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#88. Frog Jumping Contest)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#89. Where There’s a Will)

Friday February 7, - Saturday February 8, 2020

6:00am – Community (#77. Economics of Marine Biology)
6:30am – Community (#78. Advanced Documentary Filmmaking)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#7. Sweeps Week)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#8. No, This Is Not Based Entirely on Julie’s Life)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#49. Doris Hires a Millionaire – Part 2)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#50. A Woman’s Intuition)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#99. You Sometimes Hurt the One You Hate)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#100. Lou and That Woman)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#107. Felix the Horseplayer)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#108. The Roy Clark Show)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#39. The Night the Roof Fell In)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#40. The Secret Life of Buddy and Sally)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#83. Fan Magazine Interview)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#84. Oil Wells)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#15. A Vision of Sugar Plums)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#16. It’s Magic)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#131. Miracle of Elm Street)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#132. Midterm Crisis)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#67. The Case of the Missing Diary)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#68. Great Expectations)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#16. The New Landlord)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#17. Willis’s Privacy)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (# - The Facts of Life Goes to Paris – Part 3)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (# - The Facts of Life Goes to Paris – Part 4)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#127. Getting Hitched)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#128. Road Trip)
7:00pm – Blossom (#78. Getting Lucky)
7:30pm – Blossom (#79. Meat)
8:00pm – Sliders (#34. State of the A.R.T.)
8:30pm – Sliders (#34. State of the A.R.T., concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#71. The Zodiac Crimes)
9:30pm – Batman (#72. The Joker’s Hard Times)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#63. The Key to the Crime)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#64. Breaking Up Is Hard to Do)
11:00pm – Frasier (#7. Call Me Irresponsible)
11:30pm – Frasier (#8. Beloved Infidel)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#101. Identity)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#102. Computer Crime)
1:00am – Newhart (#126. Support Your Local Shifflet)
1:30am – Newhart (#127. My Three Dads)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#67. Eye of Construction)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#68. Too Many Cooks)
3:00am – Cheers (#42. Norman’s Conquest)
3:30am – Cheers (#43. I’ll Be Seeing You – Part 1)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#119. Whole Lotta Love)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#120. The Battle of Evermore)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#90. Mr. Wilson’s Uncle)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#91. A Quiet Evening)

Saturday February 8, - Sunday February 9, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#32. Heat Wave)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#33. Chairry Tee Drive)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#34. Repairman)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#35. Medusa)
8:00am – Space Cases (#11. The Impossible Dram)
8:30am – Space Cases (#12. Break on Through to the Other Side)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#101. The Outsider)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#102. I Love a Piano)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#25. Police Rookies)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#26. Safari)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#13. Lurch Learns to Dance)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#14. Art and The Addams Family)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#85. Ricky Loses His Temper)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#86. Home Movies)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#17. A Is for Aardvark)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#18. The Cat’s Meow)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#133. An Unlikely Match)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#134. The Substitute Son)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#69. Prom Night)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#70. Karate Kid)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#18. Mrs. Garrett’s Crisis)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#19. The Job)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#54. Ain’t Miss Beholden)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#55. The Source)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#129. My Baby Valentine)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#130. Resurrection)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#18. Friends and Lovers)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#19. The Gay Caballeros)
8:00pm – Sliders (#35. Season’s Greedings)
8:30pm – Sliders (#35. Season’s Greedings, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#12. The Odds Couple)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#13. Jamie Needs a Kid)
10:00pm – Joey (#19. Joey and the Fancy Sister)
10:30pm – Joey (#20. Joey and the Neighbor)
11:00pm – Frasier (#9. Selling Out)
11:30pm – Frasier (#10. Oops)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#103. Graveyard Shift)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#104. Jack Soo – A Retrospective)
1:00am – Norm (#23. Norm Vs. the Evil Twin)
1:30am – Norm (#24. Norm Vs. the Oldest Profession)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#69. It was the Best of Tims, It was the Worst of Tims)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#70. Fifth Anniversary)
3:00am – Cheers (#44. I’ll Be Seeing You – Part 2)
3:30am – Cheers (#45. Rebound – Part 1)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#121. Hey Hey What Can I Do)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#122. Bring It on Home)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#11. Wage Against the Machine)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#12. Art for Art’s Sake)

Last edited by Adamantium; 02-04-2020 at 12:39 PM.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2020, 07:23 PM   #59
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

For Valentine's Day, we're having a marathon of Ned and Stacey. It's for people who are quite cynical or lonely on that day, by showing a sitcom that wasn't all lovey-dovey. It's a fake marriage and while Ned does end up falling for Stacey, they don't end up together. It's the Anti-Valentine's Day Marathon! Sliders, however, will still air that night.

WEEK # 88

Sunday February 9, - Monday February 10, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#34. Let’s Play Office)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#35. I Remember Curtis)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#36. Cornered)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#37. Flying Dutchman)
8:00am – Space Cases (#13. On the Road to Find Out)
8:30am – Space Cases (#14. New Places, New Faces)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#103. The New Sue Ann)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#104. Ménage-a-Phyllis)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#27. The Paper Hangers)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#28. Uncle Bozzo’s Visit)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#15. The Addams Family Meets a Beatnik)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#16. The Addams family Meets the Undercover Man)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#87. Bonus Bucks)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#88. Ricky's Hawaiian Vacation)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#19. A Nice Little Dinner Party)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#20. Your Witch Is Showing)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#135. The Gun)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#136. Wedding Bell Blues)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#71. College Bound)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#72. Animal House)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#20. The Trip - Part 1)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#21. The Trip - Part 2)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#56. The Sounds of Silence)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#57. The Oldest Living Graduate)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#131. Can I Help to Cheer You?)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#132. Bee True)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#20. Gut Feeling)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#21. Pals)
8:00pm – Sliders (#36. Murder Most Foul)
8:30pm – Sliders (#36. Murder Most Foul, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#14. Playing Doctor)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#15. Brenda Is Moved)
10:00pm – Joey (#21. Joey and the Spying)
10:30pm – Joey (#22. Joey and the Temptation)
11:00pm – Frasier (#11. Death Becomes Him)
11:30pm – Frasier (#12. Miracle on Third or Fourth Street)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#105. Inquisition)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#106. The Photographer)
1:00am – Norm (#25. Norm Vs. Jenny)
1:30am – Norm (#26. Norm Vs. Fitz)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#71. Swing Time)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#72. What You See is What You Get)
3:00am – Cheers (#46. Rebound - Part 2)
3:30am – Cheers (#47. I Call Your Name)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#123. No Quarter)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#124. Trampled Under Foot)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#13. Secrets and Spies)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#14. What the Truck?)

Monday February 10, - Tuesday February 11, 2020

6:00am – Community (#79. Intro to Knots)
6:30am – Community (#80. Herstory of Dance)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#9. Goofy Ball)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#10. Rat Funeral)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#51. Doris Meets a Prince)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#52. The Duke Returns)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#105. Not a Christmas Story)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#106. What Are Friends For?)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#109. The Rent Strike)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#110. Two Men on a Hoarse)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#41. A Bird in the Head Hurts)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#42. Gesundheit, Darling)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#89. Lucy Is Envious)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#90. Lucy Writes a Novel)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#21. Ling Ling)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#22. Eye of the Beholder)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#137. Ain't Nothin' But an Urkel)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#138. My Uncle Hero)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#73. Spoiled Sport)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#74. Revenge of the Nerd)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#22. Getting Involved)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#23. Willis's Birthday)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#58. Different Drummer)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#59. Dearest Mommie)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#133. The Truth About Honesty)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#134. The Psychotic Episode)
7:00pm – Blossom (#80. Double Date)
7:30pm – Blossom (#81. Copycat)
8:00pm – Sliders (#37. Slide Like an Egyptian)
8:30pm – Sliders (#37. Slide Like an Egyptian, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#73. The Penguin Declines)
9:30pm – Batman (#74. That Darn Catwoman)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#65. A Big Hand for Mama)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#66. Flounder's Day)
11:00pm – Frasier (#13. Guess Who's Coming to Breakfast?)
11:30pm – Frasier (#14. Can't Buy Me Love)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#107. Vacation)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#108. The Brother)
1:00am – Newhart (#128. A Friendship That Will Last a Lunchtime)
1:30am – Newhart (#129. Presence of Malice)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#73. Reality Bytes)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#74. The Great Race II)
3:00am – Cheers (#48. Fairy Tales Can Come True)
3:30am – Cheers (#49. Sam Turns the Other Cheek)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#125. You Shook Me)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#126. Nobody's Fault But Mine)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#92. The Private Eye)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#93. Mr. Wilson's Housekeeper)

Tuesday February 11, - Wednesday February 12, 2020

6:00am – Community (#81. Intro to Felt Surrogacy)
6:30am – Community (#82. Basic Human Anatomy)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#11. The Breakup)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#12. The Shrink)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#53. The Office Troubleshooter)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#54. Colonel Fairburn Takes Over)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#107. A Boy's Best Friend)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#108. A Son for Murray)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#111. The Bigger They Are...)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#112. Old Flames Never Die)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#43. A Man's Teeth Are Not His Own)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#44. Somebody Has to Play Cleopatra)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#91. Lucy's Club Dance)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#92. The Diner)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#23. Red Light, Green Light)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#24. Which Witch Is Which?)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#139. My Bodyguard)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#140. Cheers Looking at You, Kid)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#75. Something Wild)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#76. Growing Up Is Hard to Do)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#24. The Girls' School)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#25. Arnold's Girlfriend - Part 1)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#60. A Woman's Place)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#61. Daddy's Girl)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#135. State of the Unions)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#136. Show Me the Love)
7:00pm – Blossom (#82. Sex, Lies and Mrs. Peterson)
7:30pm – Blossom (#83. A Little Help from My Friends)
8:00pm – Sliders (#38. Paradise Lost)
8:30pm – Sliders (#38. Paradise Lost, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#75. Scat! Darn Catwoman)
9:30pm – Batman (#76. Penguin Is a Girl's Best Friend)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#67. Teacher's Pet)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#68. Child's Play)
11:00pm – Frasier (#15. You Can't Tell a Crook by His Cover)
11:30pm – Frasier (#16. The Show Where Lilith Comes Back)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#109. The Slave)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#110. Strip Joint)
1:00am – Newhart (#130. Would You Buy a Used Car from This Handyman?)
1:30am – Newhart (#131. The Buck Stops Here)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#75. Back in the Saddle Shoes Again)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#76. Don't Tell Momma)
3:00am – Cheers (#50. Coach in Love - Part 1)
3:30am – Cheers (#51. Coach in Love - Part 2)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#127. Immigrant Song)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#128. Celebration Day)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#94. A Dog's Life)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#95. Dennis' Documentary Film)

Wednesday February 12, - Thursday February 13, 2020

6:00am – Community (#83. Heroic Origins)
6:30am – Community (#84. Advanced Introduction to Finality)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#13. The Injury)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#14. Bill's Autobiography)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#55. Doris Finds an Apartment)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#56. The Feminist)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#109. Neighbors)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#110. A Girl Like Mary)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#113. Laugh, Clown, Laugh)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#114. Felix Remarries)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#45. The Cat Burglar)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#46. The Foul-Weather Girl)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#93. The Black Wig)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#94. Tennessee Ernie Visits)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#25. Pleasure O'Riley)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#26. Driving Is the Only Way to Fly)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#141. What's Up Doc?)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#142. We're Going to Disney World - Part 1)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#77. Beyond Therapy)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#78. The Ice Cream Man Cometh)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#26. Arnold's Girlfriend - Part 2)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#27. Feudin' and Fussin' - Part 1)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#62. Academy II)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#63. For the Asking)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#137. For Love and Apartments)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#138. Angela's Men)
7:00pm – Blossom (#84. Beach Blanket Blossom - Part 1)
7:30pm – Blossom (#85. Beach Blanket Blossom - Part 2)
8:00pm – Sliders (#39. The Last of Eden)
8:30pm – Sliders (#39. The Last of Eden, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#77. Penguin Sets a Trend)
9:30pm – Batman (#78. Penguin's Disastrous End)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#69. Mama Mania)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#70. Gift Horse)
11:00pm – Frasier (#17. A Midwinter Night's Dream)
11:30pm – Frasier (#18. And the Whimper Is...)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#111. The Bird)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#112. The Desk)
1:00am – Newhart (#132. Attention WPIV Shoppers)
1:30am – Newhart (#133. The Big Uneasy)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#77. Death Begins at Forty)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#78. The Eyes Don't Have It)
3:00am – Cheers (#52. Diane Meets Mom)
3:30am – Cheers (#53. An American Family)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#129. The Kids Are Alright)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#130. Join Together)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#96. Horseless Carriage Club)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#97. Junior Pathfinders Ride Again)

Thursday February 13, - Friday February 14, 2020

6:00am – Community (#85. Repilot)
6:30am – Community (#86. Introduction to Teaching)
7:00am – NewsRadio (#15. The Cane)
7:30am – NewsRadio (#16. Friends)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (#57. How Can I Ignore the Man Next Door?)
8:30am – The Doris Day Show (#58. Dinner for One)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#111. An Affair to Forget)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#112. Mary Richards: Producer)
10:00am – The Odd Couple (#1. The Laundry Orgy)
10:30am – The Odd Couple (#2. The Fight of the Felix)
11:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#47. Will You Two Be My Wife?)
11:30am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (#48. Ray Murdock's X-Ray)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#95. Tennessee Ernie Hangs On)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#96. The Golf Game)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#27. There's No Witch Like an Old Witch)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#28. Open the Door, Witchcraft)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#143. We're Going to Disney World - Part 2)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#144. They Shoot Urkels, Don't They?)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#79. Letting Go)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#80. Make Room for Daddy)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#28. Feudin' and Fussin' - Part 2)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#29. Mrs. Garrett's Romance)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#64. September Song)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#65. A Royal Pain)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#139. No Such Thing as a Sure Thing)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#140. You Light Up My Union)
7:00pm – Blossom (#86. Night of Reckoning)
7:30pm – Blossom (#87. Blue Blossom)
8:00pm – Sliders (#40. Exodus – Part 1)
8:30pm – Sliders (#40. Exodus – Part 1, concluded)
9:00pm – Batman (#79. Batman's Anniversary)
9:30pm – Batman (#80. A Riddling Controversy)
10:00pm – Mama’s Family (#71. Workman's Holiday)
10:30pm – Mama’s Family (#72. Mama Sees Red)
11:00pm – Frasier (#19. Give Him the Chair)
11:30pm – Frasier (#20. Fortysomething)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#113. The Judge)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#114. The DNA Story)
1:00am – Newhart (#134. Draw Partner)
1:30am – Newhart (#135. A Midseason's Night Dream)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#79. He Ain't Heavy, He's Just Irresponsible)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#80. Borland Ambition)
3:00am – Cheers (#54. Diane's Allergy)
3:30am – Cheers (#55. Peterson Crusoe)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#131. Magic Bus)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#132. The Acid Queen)
5:00am – Dennis the Menace (#98. The Treasure Chest)
5:30am – Dennis the Menace (#99. Wilson Goes to the Dentist)

Friday February 14, - Saturday February 15, 2020

6:00am – Ned and Stacey (#1. Pilot)
6:30am – Ned and Stacey (#2. Portrait of a Marriage)
7:00am – Ned and Stacey (#3. Take My Wife, Please)
7:30am – Ned and Stacey (#4. Cover Story)
8:00am – Ned and Stacey (#5. Model Husband)
8:30am – Ned and Stacey (#6. Saul and Ellen and Ned and Stacey)
9:00am – Ned and Stacey (#7. Here’s to you, Mrs. Binder)
9:30am – Ned and Stacey (#8. Halloween Story)
10:00am – Ned and Stacey (#9. Reality Check)
10:30am – Ned and Stacey (#10. Thanksgiving Day Massacre)
11:00am – Ned and Stacey (#11. Sleepless in Manhattan)
11:30am – Ned and Stacey (#12. Threesome)
12:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#13. Accountus Interruptus)
12:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#14. New Year’s Eve)
1:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#15. Paranoia of the 47th Floor)
1:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#16. The Tender Trap)
2:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#17. Promotional Rescue)
2:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#18. Friends and Lovers)
3:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#19. The Gay Caballeros)
3:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#20. Gut Feeling)
4:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#21. Pals)
4:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#22. It Happened One Night)
5:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#23. You Bet Your Wife)
5:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#24. The End)
6:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#25. The Other End)
6:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#26. Dorsey Vs. Dorsey)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#27. The Muffins Take Manhattan)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#28. Loganberry’s Run)
8:00pm – Sliders (#41. Exodus – Part 2)
8:30pm – Sliders (#41. Exodus – Part 2, concluded)
9:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#29. Les Is More or Less Moral-Less)
9:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#30. Computer Dating)
10:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#31. It’s a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Eric)
10:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#32. Fifteen A-Minutes)
11:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#33. Prom Night)
11:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#34. Saved by the Belvedere)
12:00am – Ned and Stacey (#35. Where My Third Nepal Is Sheriff)
12:30am – Ned and Stacey (#36. Sex, Lies and Commercials)
1:00am – Ned and Stacey (#37. Scenes from a Muffin Shop)
1:30am – Ned and Stacey (#38. The Skyward’s the Limit)
2:00am – Ned and Stacey (#39. The Errand Girl)
2:30am – Ned and Stacey (#40. No Retreat, No Surrender)
3:00am – Ned and Stacey (#41. The Truth Shall Set You Back)
3:30am – Ned and Stacey (#42. I Like Your Moxie)
4:00am – Ned and Stacey (#43. Please Don’t Squeeze the Eric)
4:30am – Ned and Stacey (#44. All that Chazz)
5:00am – Ned and Stacey (#45. Skippy’s Revenge)
5:30am – Ned and Stacey (#46. Best of Luck on Future Projects)

Saturday February 15, - Sunday February 16, 2020

6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#36. Conky’s Meltdown)
6:30am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (#37. Mystery)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (#38. Hot-Air Artist)
7:30am – Land of the Lost (#39. Abominable Snowman)
8:00am – Space Cases (#15. The Sporting Kind)
8:30am – Space Cases (#16. Long Distance Calls)
9:00am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#113. The System)
9:30am – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (#114. Phyllis Whips Inflation)
10:00am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#29. In Society)
10:30am – The Abbott and Costello Show (#30. Life Insurance)
11:00am – The Addams Family (#17. Mother Lurch Visits The Addams Family)
11:30am – The Addams Family (#18. Uncle Fester’s Illness)
12:00pm – I Love Lucy (#97. The Sublease)
12:30pm – I Love Lucy (#98. Lucy Cries Wolf)
1:00pm – Bewitched (#29. Abner Kadabra)
1:30pm – Bewitched (#30. George the Warlock)
2:00pm – Family Matters (#145. Home Sweet Home)
2:30pm – Family Matters (#146. Little Big Guy)
3:00pm – Step by Step (#81. I'll Be Home for Christmas)
3:30pm – Step by Step (#82. Can't Buy Me Love)
4:00pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#30. Birds and Bees)
4:30pm – Diff’rent Strokes (#31. Arnold's Hero)
5:00pm – The Facts of Life (#66. Magnificent Obsession)
5:30pm – The Facts of Life (#67. Under Pressure)
6:00pm – Boy Meets World (#141. They're Killing Us)
6:30pm – Boy Meets World (#142. It's About Time)
7:00pm – Ned and Stacey (#22. It Happened One Night)
7:30pm – Ned and Stacey (#23. You Bet Your Wife)
8:00pm – Sliders (#42. Sole Survivors)
8:30pm – Sliders (#42. Sole Survivors, concluded)
9:00pm – Men Behaving Badly (#16. I Am What I Am)
9:30pm – Men Behaving Badly (#17. The Party Favor)
10:00pm – Joey (#23. Joey and the Breakup)
10:30pm – Joey (#24. Joey and the Moving In)
11:00pm – Frasier (#21. Travels with Martin)
11:30pm – Frasier (#22. Author, Author)
12:00am – Barney Miller (#115. The Dentist)
12:30am – Barney Miller (#116. People's Court)
1:00am – Norm (#27. Norm Vs. the Wedding)
1:30am – Norm (#28. Norm Vs. Fear)
2:00am – Home Improvement (#81. Let's Go to the Videotape)
2:30am – Home Improvement (#82. Quibbling Siblings)
3:00am – Cheers (#56. A Ditch in Time)
3:30am – Cheers (#57. Whodunit?)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (#133. I'm Free)
4:30am – That ‘70s Show (#134. We're Not Gonna Take It)
5:00am – Superior Donuts (#15. Is There a Problem, Officer?)
5:30am – Superior Donuts (#16. Brotégé)
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2020, 05:00 PM   #60
Adamantium
TVAdam No More
Senior Member
 
Adamantium's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 11, 2002
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Posts: 7,325
Default

Major news regarding the future of The Rerun Channel! Due to the record-low ratings, something has to be done. So, effective Sunday, February 16, The Rerun Channel will be rebranded Rerun Central. Mikey and Jan, aka The Rerun Channel Couple, have been let go and will be replaced by Newt, the Rerun Central Nerd. New shows are being added to the lineup, which means others have to leave. The new schedule is presented down below. This is still the same channel, just with a name change. In other words, I'm not starting over, just making some changes.

Rerun Central Schedule

What’s New: Chico and the Man / Head of the Class / My Three Sons / Quantum Leap

What’s Gone: Cheers / Dennis the Menace / Family Matters / Newhart / NewsRadio

Weekdays:
6:00am – Batman (1966-1968, 120 episodes)
7:00am – Mama’s Family (1983-1990, 130 episodes)
8:00am – The Doris Day Show (1968-1973, 128 episodes)
9:00am – Quantum Leap (1989-1993, 97 episodes)
10:00am – My Three Sons (1960-1972, 380 episodes)
11:00am – My Three Sons (1960-1972, 380 episodes)
12:00pm – Bewitched (1964-1972, 252 episodes)
1:00pm – Home Improvement (1991-1999, 203 episodes)
2:00pm – The Odd Couple (1970-1975, 114 episodes)
3:00pm – The Facts of Life (1979-1988, 201 episodes)
4:00pm – Head of the Class (1986-1991, 114 episodes)
5:00pm – Boy Meets World (1993-2000, 158 episodes)
6:00pm – Blossom (1991-1995, 113 episodes)
7:00pm – Step by Step (1991-1998, 160 episodes)
8:00pm – Sliders (1995-2000, 88 episodes)
9:00pm – Chico and the Man (1974-1978, 88 episodes)
10:00pm – The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970-1977, 168 episodes)
11:00pm – I Love Lucy (1951-1960, 193 episodes)
12:00am – Frasier (1993-2004, 264 episodes)
1:00am – Barney Miller (1975-1982, 170 episodes)
2:00am – Diff’rent Strokes (1978-1986, 189 episodes)
3:00am – Community (2009-2015, 110 episodes)
4:00am – That ‘70s Show (1998-2006, 200 episodes)
5:00am – The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961-1966, 158 episodes)

Weekends Only:
6:00am – Pee-wee’s Playhouse (1986-1991, 45 episodes)
7:00am – Land of the Lost (1974-1977, 43 episodes)
8:00am – Space Cases (1996-1997, 26 episodes)
2:00pm – The Abbott and Costello Show (1952-1954, 52 episodes)
4:00pm – The Addams Family (1964-1966, 64 episodes)
6:00pm – Joey (2004-2006, 46 episodes)
9:00pm – Superior Donuts (2017-2018, 35 episodes)
3:00am – Norm (1999-2001, 54 episodes)
4:00am – Ned and Stacey (1995-1997, 46 episodes)
5:00am – Men Behaving Badly (1996-1997, 35 episodes)

Yes, you saw that correctly. Since there are 380 episodes of My Three Sons, we’ll be showing four episodes a day (that’s 28 episodes a week). We’re not turning into a channel that shows more than two episodes a day of our shows, with this one exception, and that’s only because of the length of the series and our wanting to go through the cycle faster.
Adamantium is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:12 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.