Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms News and Discussion

Notices

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Raven's Home Gets 4th Season on Disney; Nick Orders More All That Episodes
Sunnyside Pulled, Will & Grace Back Early; CBS All Access Comedy Returns for Season 3
Sarah Silverman Returning to HBO with Late Night Series; Craig Ferguson to Host ABC Game Show
ABC Gears Up for Halloween with Specials and Sitcom Episodes; truTV Comedy Returns for Season 5
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 14, 2019)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Walker, Texas Ranger Reboot in the Works; South Park Banned in China
Fri-Yay: Another Netflix Original to End as BoJack Horseman Announces Final Season; TNT Sets Halloween Supernatural Marathon


New on DVD/Blu-ray (August/September/October)

Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season Life with Lucy - The Complete Series

08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Third Season
08/06 - Caroline in the City - The Fourth Season
08/13 - I Love Lucy - Colorized Collection
08/13 - Leave it to Beaver - Seasons One and Two
08/20 - Brooklyn Nine-Nine - Season Six
08/27 - Baskets - The Complete Season Four
08/27 - It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia - The Complete Thirteenth Season
09/03 - Bob's Burgers - The Complete 9th Season
09/03 - Fresh Off the Boat - The Complete Fifth Season
09/03 - The Goldbergs - The Complete Sixth Season
09/03 - Single Parents - The Complete Season One
09/03 - Young Sheldon - The Complete Second Season
09/04 - What We Do in the Shadows - The Complete First Season
09/10 - American Dad! - Volume 14
09/10 - The Jetsons - The Complete Original Series (Blu-ray) (WBShop.com)
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume One
09/11 - My Three Sons - The Fourth Season - Volume Two
09/17 - Friends - The Complete Series (25th Anniversary)
09/17 - Modern Family - The Complete Tenth Season
09/19 - Angel from Hell - The DVD Edition
10/08 - Leave it to Beaver - The Complete Series
10/08 - Life with Lucy - The Complete Series
10/15 - The King of Queens - The Complete Series (Mill Creek)
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 12-05-2018, 06:43 AM   #91
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Central Pennsylvania Mon, Dec 5, 1966
from TV Guide-Central Pennsylvania edition

KYW 3-NBC Philadelphia
5:55 Farm & Market News
6:00 News
6:05 On Stage: The Actor's Art
6:35 Farm & Garden
6:45 News
7:00 Today (c/guests Bob & Ray, Allan Jones, and Jan De Hartog)
9:00 Contact (DA Arlen Specter discusses crime in the cities; hosted by Tom Snyder)
9:55 News
10:00 Eye Guess (c)
10:25 NBC News (c)
10:30 Concentration (c)
11:00 Pat Boone (c/guests Florence Henderson, and the Inroads)
11:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
noon News/Weather/Sports
12:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Paul Anka; guests not listed)
2:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
2:30 Doctors (c)
3:00 Another World (c)
3:30 You Don't Say! (c)
4:00 Match Game (c)
4:25 NBC News (c)
4:30 Merv Griffin
6:00 News
6:30 NBC News (c)
7:00 Death Valley Days (c)
7:30 Monkees (c)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
8:30 Roger Miller (c/guests Charles Aznavour, and the Doodletown Pipers)
9:00 Road West (c)
10:00 Run for Your Life (c)
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show (c/guest Barry Goldwater)
1:00 News

WFIL 6-ABC Philadelphia
6:05 News
6:15 RFD #6
6:30 Cartoon Carnival (c)
7:00 Wordland Workshop
7:30 Cartoon Circus (c)
9:00 Girl Talk
9:45 Schoolhouse (c)
10:00 Ben Casey
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Dating Game
noon Movie "Government Girl"
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 A Time for Us
2:55 ABC News
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Nurses
4:00 Popeye Theater (c)
5:30 Movie "The Last Charge"
7:00 News/Weather/Sports (c)
7:15 ABC News (c)
7:30 Iron Horse (c)
8:30 Rat Patrol (c)
9:00 Felony Squad "The Killer Instinct" (c)
9:30 Peyton Place (c)
10:00 Big Valley (c)
11:00 News/Sports/Weather (c)
11:30 Movie "I'll Cry Tomorrow"
1:45 Peter Gunn

WGAL 8-NBC Lancaster
7:00 Today (c)
9:00 Mike Douglas
10:00 Eye Guess (c)
10:25 NBC News (c)
10:30 Concentration (c)
11:00 Pat Boone (c)
11:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
noon Noonday on 8 (c)
12:30 Swingin' Country (c/guest Rod McKuen)
12:55 NBC News (c)
1:00 Merv Griffin
1:30 Let's Make a Deal (c)
1:55 News
2:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
2:30 Doctors (c)
3:00 Another World (c)
3:30 You Don't Say! (c)
4:00 Match Game (c)
4:25 NBC News (c)
4:30 Mister Ed "Ed the Lover"
5:00 Bugs Bunny (c)
5:30 Cisco Kid "Stolen Hands" (c)
6:00 News/Weather/Sports (c)
6:30 NBC News (c)
7:00 Honeymooners
7:30 Monkees (c)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
8:30 Roger Miller (c)
9:00 Road West (c)
10:00 Run for Your Life (c)
11:00 News/Sports/Weather (c)
11:30 Tonight Show (c)
1:00 News

WCAU 10-CBS Philadelphia
5:40 News
5:45 Sunrise Semester
6:15 History of the Theater
6:45 Bill Bennett's Almanac "Tempting Holiday Snacks"
7:00 News
7:05 CBS News (c)
7:30 Gene London
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Pixanne (c)
9:30 Dennis the Menace "Dennis' Obligation"
10:00 Candid Camera
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Andy Griffith
11:30 Dick Van Dyke
noon Love of Life
12:25 CBS News (c)
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Leave It to Beaver (return)
1:25 News (c)
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Password (c)
2:30 House Party (c/guests Joyce Brothers and Don Ho)
3:00 To Tell the Truth
3:25 CBS News (c)
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Secret Storm
4:30 Movie "The Gift of Love" (c)
6:00 News/Weather/Sports (c)
7:00 CBS News (c)
7:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
8:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
8:30 Lucille Ball (c)
9:00 Andy Griffith (c)
9:30 Family Affair (c)
10:00 Jean Arthur (c/final episode, rerun of the pilot)
10:30 I've Got a Secret (c)
11:00 News/Sports/Weather (c)
11:25 Movie "A Cry in the Night"
12:55 Movie "These Three"
2:40 News

Keystone Network (CBS): WLYH 15-Lancaster/Lebanon, WHP 21-Harrisburg, WSBA 43-York
6:00 (21) Town & Country
6:30 (15-21) Sunrise Semester
7:00 (15-21) News
7:05 (15-21) CBS News (c)
7:30 Cartoons (c)
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 (15) Bob Keller
(21) Roundtable
(43) Breakfast Club
9:30 (21) Jack LaLanne
(43) Compass (c)
10:00 Candid Camera
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Andy Griffith
11:30 Dick Van Dyke
noon Love of Life
12:25 CBS News (c)
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Girl Talk (guests Selma Diamond and Sally Jessy; the future talk-show host worked in Puerto Rico radio at the time)
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Password (c)
2:30 House Party (c)
3:00 To Tell the Truth
3:25 CBS News (c)
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Secret Storm
4:30 Hopalong Cassidy
5:30 Santa Claus
6:00 News
6:30 CBS News (c)
7:00 Rifleman "A Friend in Need"
7:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
8:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
8:30 Lucille Ball (c)
9:00 Andy Griffith (c)
9:30 Family Affair (c)
10:00 Jean Arthur (c/finale)
10:30 I've Got a Secret (c)
11:00 News
11:30 Bill Veeck
mid. Movie "Legend of the Lost"

WNEP 16-ABC Scranton
8:00 Hatchy Milatchy
9:00 Where the Action is (guests Chris Montez, and the Sandpipers)
9:30 Dialing for Dollars
10:00 Nurses
10:30 Dark Shadows
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Dating Game
noon Donna Reed
12:30 Father Knows Best
1:00 Ben Casey
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 A Time for Us
2:55 ABC News
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Mike Douglas (co-host Ann Sothern/guests Gary Crosby, Buddy Rich, Flip Wilson, Constance Towers, and Anne Schuster)
5:00 Santa Clause
5:15 Cartoon Carousel (c)
5:30 Stingray (c)
6:00 News
6:15 ABC News
6:30 Lawman "The Last Man"
7:00 Rifleman
7:30 Iron Horse (c)
8:30 Rat Patrol (c)
9:00 Felony Squad "The Killer Instinct" (c)
9:30 Peyton Place
10:00 Big Valley (c)
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Hell Squad"

WDAU 22-CBS Scranton
5:45 Sunrise Semester
6:15 History of the Theater
6:45 Bill Bennett's Almanac "Tempting Holiday Snacks"
7:00 Community Calendar
7:05 CBS News (c)
7:55 Community Calendar
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 Dennis the Menace "Dennis and the Open House"
9:30 Nancy Dolphin
10:00 Candid Camera
10:30 Beverly Hillbillies
11:00 Andy Griffith
11:30 Dick Van Dyke
noon Love of Life
12:25 CBS News (c)
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1:00 Alfred Hitchcock "Servant Problem"
1:30 As the World Turns
2:00 Password (c)
2:30 House Party (c)
3:00 To Tell the Truth (c)
3:25 CBS News (c)
3:30 Edge of Night
4:00 Secret Storm
4:30 Merv Griffin (guests James Luisi, Gwen Verdon, Shelley Berman, Jerry Shane, Gilbert Price, and William F. Buckley Jr.)
6:00 Twilight Zone "A World of His How"
6:30 CBS News (c)
7:00 News/Weather
7:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
8:00 Run, Buddy, Run (c)
8:30 Lucille Ball (c)
9:00 Andy Griffith (c)
9:30 Family Affair (c)
10:00 Jean Arthur (c/finale)
10:30 I've Got a Secret (c)
11:00 News
11:35 Movie "Fallen Angel"
1:10 News
1:15 Movie "Caltiki, the Immortal Monster"

WTPA 27-ABC Harrisburg
7:55 Bulletin Board
8:00 Caravan (c)
8:30 Fun Fair
8:45 King Leonardo
9:00 Romper Room (Marcia Kaplan)
9:30 Movie "Desperate Search"
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Dating Game
noon Donna Reed
12:30 Father Knows Best
1:00 Ben Casey
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 A Time for Us
2:55 ABC News
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Nurses
4:00 Dark Shadows
4:30 Where the Action is (guests Jackie de Shannon, Jay & the Americans, and the Hard Times)
5:00 Rocky & His Friends (c/Bullwinkle)
5:30 Cartoon Time
6:00 ABC News
6:15 News/Sports
6:30 Capitol Correspondents
7:00 Caravan (c)
7:30 Iron Horse (c)
8:30 Rat Patrol (c)
9:00 Felony Squad "The Killer Instinct" (c)
9:30 Peyton Place (c)
10:00 Big Valley (c)
11:00 News
11:30 Movie (repeat of morning movie)

WBRE 28-NBC Wilkes-Barre
6:30 Word of Life
7:00 Today (c)
9:00 Sea Hunt
9:30 Bat Masterson
10:00 Eye Guess (c)
10:25 NBC News (c)
10:30 Concentration (c)
11:00 Pat Boone (c)
11:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
noon Jeopardy! (c)
12:30 Swingin' Country (c)
12:55 NBC News (c)
1:00 Highway Patrol
1:30 Let's Make a Deal (c)
2:00 Days of Our Lives (c)
2:30 Doctors (c)
3:00 Another World (c)
3:30 You Don't Say! (c)
4:00 Match Game (c)
4:25 NBC News (c)
4:30 Sea Hunt
5:00 Bachelor Father
5:30 Leave It to Beaver "Eddie's Double Cross"
6:00 News/Weather/Sports (c)
6:30 NBC News (c)
7:00 McHale's Navy "McHale's Millions"
7:30 Monkees (c)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
8:30 Roger Miller (c)
9:00 Road West (c)
10:00 Run for Your Life (c)
11:00 News/Sports/Weather (c)
11:15 Tonight Show (c)
__________________
I love all three boys from Home Improvement.

And many other guys too.

Netflix, please add Home Improvement

Goodnight, sweet prince. Harry Anderson 1952-2018

Errrrrrruuuuuuuuahhh?? - Tim Allen
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2018, 09:21 AM   #92
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Retro: Pittsburgh, Wednesday, December 19, 1984
from Pittsburgh Press

2 KDKA CBS Pittsburgh
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Jeopardy!
9:30 Body Language
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Capitol
2:00 Pittsburgh 2Day
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 People's Court
5:30 Wheel of Fortune
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 Charles in Charge
8:30 E/R
9:00 Movie "Private Benjamin"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:30 Movie "Our Family Business"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

4 WTAE ABC Pittsburgh
6:00 ABC News
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Divorce Court
10:30 Jack Bogut
11:00 Trivia Trap
11:30 Family Feud
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 ABC Afterschool Special "The Celebrity and the Arcade Kid"
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Family Feud
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 Dynasty
10:00 Hotel
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 The Honeymooners
12:30 Mannix

6 WJAC NBC Johnstown
5:00 Movie "The Plainsman" (cont'd)
5:30 Family Feud
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Morning Stretch
7:00 Today
9:00 Divorce Court
9:30 Taking Advantage
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
5:00 Yogi's First Christmas
5:30 Barney Miller
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 M*A*S*H
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 It's Your Move
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night
1:30 Mannix
2:30 Ironside
3:30 Movie "Joe Butterfly"

7 WTRF CBS Wheeling
6:00 PTL Club
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Dallas
5:00 Body Language
5:30 Let's Make a Deal
6:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Charles in Charge
8:30 E/R
9:00 Movie "Private Benjamin"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:30 Movie "Our Family Business"

9 WTOV NBC Steubenville
5:00 Dr. Gene Scott
5:30 700 Club
7:00 Today
9:00 Sanford & Son
9:30 Carter Country
10:00 The Facts of Life
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 The Muppets
4:30 Laverne & Shirley
5:00 Family Feud
5:30 Barney Miller
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 It's Your Move
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night
1:30 News
2:00 Dr. Gene Scott

10 WTAJ CBS Altoona
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Underdog
6:30 Good Morning
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Press Your Luck
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Stubby Pringle's Christmas
5:00 Alice
5:30 Three's Company
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Entertainment Tonight
7:30 People's Court
8:00 Charles in Charge
8:30 E/R
9:00 Movie "Private Benjamin"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:30 Movie "Our Family Business"
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

11 WPXI NBC Pittsburgh
6:00 Starting Today
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 The Love Boat
10:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Little House on the Prairie
5:00 Name That Tune
5:30 Let's Make a Deal
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Tic Tac Dough
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 The Facts of Life
9:30 It's Your Move
10:00 St. Elsewhere
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night
1:30 CNN Headline News

13 WQED PBS Pittsburgh
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
8:30 Sesame Street
9:30 Instructional programming
11:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 The Electric Company
1:30 Frugal Gourmet
2:00 International Kitchen
2:30 Great Chefs of New Orleans
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4:30 Sesame Street
5:30 3-2-1 Contact
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild World of Animals
8:00 A Christmas Memory
9:00 Mark Russell '84
10:00 The Sailor's Return
11:30 sign-off

16 WQEX PBS Pittsburgh all programs aired in black-and-white
5pm Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 The Electric Company
6:00 Educational Computing
6:30 Nightly Business Report
7:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
8:00 Jazz Comes to Newport
9:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
10:00 An Olde New England Concert

22 WPTT Ind Pittsburgh
6:30 20 Minute Workout
7:00 Marvel Superheroes
7:30 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
8:00 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 McHale's Navy
9:30 Get Smart
10:00 Rituals
10:30 The Edge of Night (ABC)
11:00 Sonja
12:00 Ryan's Hope (ABC)
12:30 20 Minute Workout
1:00 Family
2:00 Alive and Well
3:00 Inspector Gadget
3:30 Superfriends
4:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
4:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
5:00 Batman
5:30 Gong Show
6:00 Daniel Boone
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Dating Game
8:00 The Untouchables
9:00 Movie "Alias John Preston"
11:00 Movie "Dungeons of Horror"

40 WPCB Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 Pattern for Living
5:30 Another Life
6:00 Family Life
6:30 Paul Gaudino
7:00 Jim Bakker
8:00 Getting Together
9:30 Ron Hembree
10:00 Jimmy Swaggart
10:30 Lightmusic
11:00 How Can I Live?
11:30 Another Life
12:00 700 Club
1:30 Getting Together
3:00 Jim Bakker
4:00 Mary Had a Little Lamb
4:30 Joy Junction
5:00 Jimmy Swaggart
5:30 Lightmusic
6:00 Forerunner
6:30 Ron Hembree
7:00 700 Club
8:30 Whispers, Shouts, Trumpets
9:00 Getting Together
10:30 Christmas Special
11:00 100 Huntley Street
12:00 Jim Bakker
1:00 Jimmy Swaggart
1:30 Getting Together
3:00 700 Club
4:30 Blackwood

53 WPGH Ind Pittsburgh
5:00 That Girl
5:30 BJ/Lobo
6:00 The Other Side
6:30 Jimmy Swaggart
7:00 The Flintstones
7:30 Woody Woodpecker
8:00 Casper
8:30 Mighty Mouse
9:00 Great Space Coaster
9:30 Partridge Family
10:00 700 Club
11:30 INN Midday Edition
12:00 Dick Van Dyke
12:30 Doris Day
1:00 My Three Sons
1:30 Mayberry RFD
2:00 Andy Griffith
2:30 Beverly Hillbillies
3:00 Tom and Jerry
3:30 Heathcliff
4:00 G.I. Joe
4:30 Transformers
5:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 One Day at a Time
7:00 Alice
7:30 The Jeffersons
8:00 Lights "A Story of Hannukah"
8:30 Maude
9:00 Jerry Falwell
10:00 Independent Network News
10:30 Bob Newhart
11:00 Sanford & Son
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Anything for Money
12:30 SCTV
1:00 Medical Center
2:00 CHiPs
3:00 Movie "Flood"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2018, 07:48 PM   #93
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Southern Ontario Sun, Dec 18, 1983
from Toronto Globe & Mail

WGRZ 2-NBC Buffalo
5:00 Movie "Peace on Earth"
6:30 Open Rap
7:00 Reaching
7:15 Church Invitation
7:30 Old Time Gospel Hour
8:30 World Tomorrow
9:00 Oral Roberts
9:30 Day of Discovery
10:00 Rev. James Andrews
10:30 Movie "The Kettles in the Ozarks"
noon Meet the Press
12:30 NFL '83
1:00 NFL: Buffalo-Atlanta
4:00 NFL: San Diego-LA Raiders
7:00 First Camera
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 Movie "National Lampoon's Animal House"
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment This Week
12:30 Taking Advantage
1:00 Solid Gold
2:00 Movie "The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell"
3:30 Movie "The Mortal Storm"

CKVR 3-CBC Barrie
5:00 Movie "Secret File Hollywood" cont'd
5:45 Cartoons
6:00 Oceans Alive
6:30 Hilarious House of Frightenstein
7:30 Jimmy Swaggart
8:30 Day of Discovery
9:00 Jerry Falwell
10:00 People's Church
11:00 Rex Humbard
11:30 World of Tomorrow
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Herald of Truth
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 Hymn Sing
2:00 Movie "The Wizard of Oz"
4:00 World Cup Skiing (men's downhill from Val Gardena, Italy)
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
5:30 Muppet Show
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate (filmmaker Donald Brittain travels Canada to find over-70s still actively participating in the art of living)
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:40 Smith & Smith
12:10 Movie "Super Seal"

WIVB 4-CBS Buffalo
6:00 America's Black Forum
6:30 Health Field
7:00 Jimmy Swaggart
8:00 Identity
8:30 By the People
9:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30 Crystal Cathedral (Robert Schuller)
11:30 Rex Humbard
noon It's Academic
12:30 Magic Couples
1:00 Stress Test
1:30 Movie "The Man in the Santa Claus Suit"
3:30 NFL Today
4:00 NFL: Tampa Bay-Detroit
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Alice
8:30 One Day at a Time
9:00 8th Annual Circus of the Stars (ringmasters Beverly D'Angelo, Louis Gossett Jr., Ann Jillian, Robert Preston, and Dottie West)
11:00 News
11:30 Harry O
12:30 Eight is Enough
1:30 By the People
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

CBLT 5-CBC Toronto
8:00 Agriscope
8:30 From Now On
9:00 Movie "Road to Hong Kong"
11:00 Coronation Street
noon Meeting Place (Christ Church Anglican, Edmonton)
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 Hymn Sing
2:00 Movie "The Wizard of Oz"
4:00 World Cup Skiing
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
5:30 Indian Legends
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
mid. Movie "One, Two, Three"

CKGN-Global: 6 Paris, 22 Uxbridge
6:00 Canadian Cavalcade
6:30 Circle Square
7:00 NFB Presents
7:30 Jimmy Swaggart
8:30 Hour of Power
9:00 World Tomorrow
9:30 Christian Reformed Church (Faith 20)
10:00 Festival Portuguese
11:30 Festival Italiano
2:00 Revival Hour
3:00 Terry Winter
3:30 Struggle Beneath the Sea
4:00 NFL: teams TBA
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 AfterMASH
8:30 One Day at a Time
9:00 Meryl Streep (the star is interviews by Brett Halliday)
9:30 Strange But True
10:00 World Vision: Children Running Out of Time
11:00 News
mid. Movie "A Chump at Oxford"
1:15 100 Huntley Street

CJOH 6-CTV Deseronto
6:00 University of the Air
6:30 Circle Square
7:00 Rocket Robin Hood
7:30 Oral Roberts
8:00 Jimmy Swaggart
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 Ernest Angley
10:30 World Tomorrow
11:00 Rex Humbard
11:30 People's Church
12:30 Valley Farmer
1:00 NFL: teams TBA
4:00 Smith & Smith
4:30 CityLights
5:00 Untamed World
5:30 Question Period
6:00 News
6:30 House on the Hill
7:00 Ripley's Believe It or Not!
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 8th Annual Circus of the Stars
11:00 CTV National News
11:20 News
11:30 Insight
mid. Movie "Number One"

WKBW 7-ABC Buffalo
6:30 Directions
7:00 Faith for Today
7:30 Comfort My People
8:00 Commander Tom
10:00 Kidsworld
10:30 This Week with David Brinkley
11:30 HealthBeat
noon Movie "Friends of Eddie Coyle"
2:00 Movie "Inspector Clouseau"
4:00 1983 Official America's Cup Challenge
5:00 The Bear Who Slept Through Christmas
5:30 Christmas Raccoons
6:00 News
6:30 Fight Back!
7:00 The Pope & His Vatican
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 Movie "Goldfinger"
11:00 News
11:30 Movie "Lady in Cement"
1:15 Real to Reel
1:45 ABC News

CKNX 8-CBC Wingham
7:30 Hymn Sing
8:00 Jerry Falwell
9:00 Day of Discovery
9:30 It is Written
10:00 Jack Van Impe
10:30 Dr. John Wesley White
11:00 People's Church
noon 100 Huntley Street
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 This Business of Farming
2:00 Movie "The Wizard of Oz"
4:00 World Cup Skiing
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:45 Movie "The Happy Hooker"

WROC 8-NBC Rochester
7:25 News for Little People
7:30 Church of Jesus Christ
8:00 Day of Discovery
8:30 Jimmy Swaggart
9:30 Robert Schuller
10:30 Ernest Angley
11:00 Rex Humbard
11:30 CNN News
noon Meet the Press
12:30 NFL '83
1:00 NFL: Buffalo-Atlanta
4:00 NFL: San Diego-LA Raiders
7:00 National Save-a-Life Test
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 Movie "National Lampoon's Animal House"
11:00 CNN Headline News
11:30 Fame
12:30 Movie "Island of the Lost Souls"
2:15 Waltons

CFTO 9-CTV Toronto
5:00 Movie "Trapped" cont'd
6:00 Cartoon Playhouse
7:00/7:30 Flintstones
8:00 Rex Humbard
8:30 Paradox
9:00 Hour of Power
10:00 It is Written
10:30 Day of Discovery
11:00 People's Church
noon Album TV (Italian)
1:00 NFL: Buffalo-Atlanta
4:00 Welcome to My World
4:30 Untamed World
5:00 Italian Cooking with Pasquale
5:30 Question Period
6:00 Arthur Valle
6:30 News
7:00 Nutcracker Suite
9:00 8th Annual Circus of the Stars
11:00 CTV National News
11:20 News
12:15 White Shadow

CFPL 10-CBC London
8:30 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
9:00 What's New?
9:30 Mr. Microchip
10:00 NFB Presents
10:30 Agriscope
11:00 Meeting Place
noon Hymn Sing
12:30 Inquiry
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 This Business of Farming
2:00 Glen Gould Plays Bach
3:00 Home Fires
4:00 Tommy Hunter
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
5:30 News
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:45 World Cup Skiing

WHEC 10-CBS Rochester
6:00 Captain Kangaroo
7:00 Woody Woodpecker & Friends
7:30 Kenneth Copeland
8:30 Mass for Shut-Ins
9:00 CBS News Sunday Morning
10:30 PTL Club
11:30 Face the Nation
noon Newsmaker
12:30 Movie "Rodeo Girl"
2:30 At the Movies
3:00 Fight Back!
3:30 NFL Today
4:00 NFL: Tampa Bay-Detroit
7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Alice
8:30 One Day at a Time
9:00 8th Annual Circus of the Stars
11:00 News
11:30 CBS News
11:45 John Schneider's Christmas Holiday (CBS delay from Sat 8pm (ch 10 opted to run World Vision in the slot); guests Debbie Allen, Bruce Jenner, and Larry Gatlin & the Gatlin Brothers)
12:45 This is Your Life
1:15 Good Times
1:45 Sports Sunday
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch

CHCH 11-Ind Hamilton
6:00 My Country
6:30 Treehouse Club
7:00/7:30 Dale Harney's Magic Palace
8:00 Father Meehan
8:30 Oral Roberts
9:00 Italian Panorama
noon Hispanovision
12:30 News/Town & Country
1:00 Great Debate
2:00 Audubon Wildlife Theatre
2:30 Children Running Out of Time (World Vision)
3:30 Children Caught in the Crossfire (likely ditto)
4:00 Musical Portraits
4:30 Tiny Talent Time
5:00 Wild Kingdom
5:30 New Faces
6:00 News
6:30 The Way It Is (visiting the University of Waterloo's Low Vision Clinic)
7:00 The Little & the Lost
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 Movie "Hobson's Choice"
11:00 News
11:30 Best of Cherington
1:00 Hawaii Five-O

CKWS 11-CBC Kingston
8:00 Dr. John Wesley White
8:30 Jerry Falwell
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:30 Robert Schuller
11:00 Kenneth Copeland
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Rex Humbard
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 Hymn Sing
2:00 Movie "The Wizard of Oz"
4:00 World Cup Skiing
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
5:30 Charlie Brown
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:45 Movie "Fear Strikes Out"

CHEX 12-CBC Peterborough
8:00 Kenneth Copeland
9:00 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 Day of Discovery
10:30 Hour of Power
11:30 From Now On
noon Oral Roberts
12:30 Rex Humbard
1:00 Country Canada
1:30 Hymn Sing
2:00 Backstretch
3:00 Fighting Men
4:00 Wild Animals
4:30 Canadian Characters
5:00 CBC News: Sunday Report
6:00 Walt Disney "From All of Us to All of You"
7:00 Movie "Mary Poppins"
10:00 Something to Celebrate
11:00 The National
11:15 Nation's Business
11:20 News
11:35 Editorial Page
mid. Movie "The Enemy General"

CKCO 13-CTV Kitchener
5:00 Waltons
6:00 University of the Air
6:30 Open Roads
7:00 McGowan's World
7:30 Agri-News
8:00 Sunday AM
10:00 People's Church
11:00 Church Service (likely St. Peter's Lutheran or St. Andrew's Presbyterian, service alternated between the two)
noon Big Top Talent
1:00 NFL: teams TBA
4:00 Webster
4:30 Question Period
5:00 Untamed World
5:30 I'll Take Country
6:00 News
6:30 Polka Time
7:00 Fall Guy
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 8th Annual Circus of the Stars
11:00 CTV National News
11:20 News
mid. Police Woman
1:00 Twilight Zone
1:30 Here's Lucy
2:00 CBS News Nightwatch (that's not a typo, CKCO did run Nightwatch at the time, and IIRC also had CMT overnight as well sometime in the 80s)

WOKR 13-ABC Rochester
7:00 Insight
7:30 Jerry Falwell
8:30 Oral Roberts
9:00 Pop! Goes the Country
9:30 World Tomorrow
10:00 Shades of Gray
10:30 This Week with David Brinkley
11:30 Junior Bowling
12:30 Brighton Panorama Roll-Off Bowling
1:30 Movie "Never Too Late"
3:30 Movie "Assignment Munich"
5:30 Newscope
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Sunday
7:00 The Pope & His Vatican
8:00 Hardcastle & McCormick
9:00 Movie "Goldfinger"
11:00 News
11:30 ABC News
11:45 Movie "The Sacketts"
1:45 Shades of Gray
2:15 News

WNED 17-PBS Buffalo
7:55 Weather Radio
8:00 Sesame Street marathon
noon Wall Street Week
12:30 Jack Benny
1:00 Over 50
2:00 The Store
4:00 Working Women
4:30 Agronsky & Company
5:00 Firing Line
6:00 Sneak Previews
6:30 Artscene
7:00 Austin City Limits (guests Roseanne Cash and Steve Wariner)
8:00 Nature "Voices in the Forest"
9:00 Masterpiece Theatre "The Citadel" (pts 4 and 5)
11:00 Great Little Railways (pt 1 visits the White Pass railroad in the Yukon)
mid. Weather Radio

CICA 19-TVO Toronto
On Sundays, TVO switched to an all-French line-up for the rest of the day; sister station TFO (originally La Chaine Francaise) did the same thing in reverse in its early years!
8:30 Polka Dot Door
9:00 Fables of the Green Forest
9:30 Sesame Street
10:30 Doctor Snuggles
11:00 Read All About It/Music Box
11:30 KidsBeat
noon Octo-Puce (French version of Bits & Bytes)
12:30 Octo-Puce Plus
1:00 Octo-Puce
1:30 Octo-Puce Plus
2:00 N'y allez pas lentement
2:30 Chefs-d'oeuvre a l'ecran
3:30 Heidi
4:00 Entre deux nuages/Colargol
4:30 La petite Lulu (Little Lulu)
5:00 Passe-Partout
5:30 L'Enfance de l'art
6:00 Octo-Puce
6:30 Octo-Puce Plus
7:00 La Societe National Geographic
8:00 LaPierre a la une
8:30 La Prix Nobel (Nobel Prize)
9:00 Cinema "Mon Dieu, comment suis-je tombee si bas?"
11:00 Chefs-d'oeuvre a l'ecran

CBLFT 25-SRC Toronto
7:30 Misha la boule
8:00 Tom et Jerry (Tom & Jerry)
8:30 Passe-Partout
9:00 Les contes de la foret verte (Tales from the Green Forest)
9:30 Klimbo
9:45 Si tous les gens du monde...
10:00 Le Jour du Seigneur
11:00 C'etait hier
noon La semaine verte
1:00 NFL: Philadelphia-St. Louis
4:00 Traits de memoire
4:30 La vie secrete des animaux
5:00 Second regard
6:00 Le Telejournal
6:30 Les sens des affaires
7:00 Court-Circuit
7:30 Les Beaux Dimanches
8:30 Le Telejournal
8:50 Les Beaux Dimanches
10:50 Sport-Dimanche
11:05 La politique provinciale
11:20 Cinema "Ivan le Terrible" (conclusion)

WUTV 29-Ind Buffalo
7:00 Cartoon Carnival
9:30 Kenneth Copeland
10:30 Mass for Shut-Ins
11:00 Ernest Angley
noon Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 Movie "Muscle Beach Party"
3:00 Movie "Gaby"
5:00 Movie "Cass Timberlane"
7:00 This is Your Life
7:30 Jack Van Impe
8:00 Jerry Falwell
9:00 Peter Popoff
9:30 Jim Whittington
10:00 Ernest Angley
11:00 Dimensions
11:30 Perceptions
mid. In League with You
12:30 People with People

CFMT 47-MTV Toronto (MTV stood for Multicultural Television)
5:00 Fantastico
6:00 Miracle Hour
7:00 Au 100 Tuple
7:30 Ein Erfulltes Leben
8:00 Vivere al 100 Per Cento
9:00 Our Hope
9:30 Reflections on Islam
10:00 Faith That Lives
10:30 Middle East Review
11:30 Portuguese Fim de Semana
1:30 Voice of Prophecy
2:00 Chai, the Jewish Magazine
2:30 Tuttosport
4:00 Movie "Boy on a Dolphin"
6:00 Countdown to the 1984 Olympics
7:00 Italian Movie
9:00 Chinese Vision
11:00 Korean Magazine
mid. PTL Club
1:00 Miracle Hour

CITY 57-Ind Toronto (Originally on ch 79, the station moved to 57 on July 1st)
6:00 Seneca Telecollege
7:00 Rocket Robin Hood
8:00 Sounds of Yugoslavia
8:30 Korean Religion
9:00 Macedonian Magazine
10:00 Sounds of the East
noon Memories of Greece
2:30 Red Fisher
3:00 Fish 'n' Stars
3:30 20 Minute Workout
4:00 NFL: San Diego-LA Raiders
7:00 New Music
8:00 Movie "Keep on Rockin' (Sweet Toronto)" (this 1970 film features Toronto concert footage of Chuck Berry, Bo Diddley, Jerry Lee Lewis, Janis Joplin, and Jimi Hendrix)
10:00 News
10:30 Shulman's Greatest Hits "Crime and Punishment: Are We Too Soft on Killers?" (best of the Shulman File)
mid. Kenny Everett Video Show
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:27 AM   #94
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Retro: Chicago, Sunday, January 6, 1974
from Chicago Tribune

2 WBBM (CBS)
5 WMAQ (NBC)
7 WLS (ABC)
9 WGN (Ind)
11 WTTW (PBS)
20 WXXW (PBS; no programming on Sundays)
26 WCIU (Ind)
32 WFLD (Ind)
44 WSNS (Ind)

Morning
6:40
9 5 Minutes to Live By

6:45
2 Thought for the Day
9 News

6:50
2 News

6:57
9 WGN Editorial

7:00
2 Hair Bear Bunch
9 Buyers Forum

7:15
9 Three Score and Community Calendar

7:25
7 Reflections

7:26
2 In the News

7:30
2 Amazing Chan
7 Consultation
9 The Growing Edge
32 Day of Discovery
44 Revival Fires

7:45
9 What's Nu

7:55
5 Meditation

7:56
2 In the News

8:00
2 Getting It Together
5 Memorandum
7 Jubilee Showcase
9 Mass for Shut-Ins
32 Reaching Up
44 Rex Humbard

8:30
2 Magic Door
5 Why?... and Afternoon Otherwise!
7 INK
32 Hour of Power

8:45
9 Chicagoland Church Hour

9:00
2 Lamp Unto My Feet
5 Some of My Best Friends
7 Kid Power
26 Rock of Ages
44 Kathryn Kuhlman

9:30
2 Marshall Efron's Sunday School
5 Everyman
7 The Osmonds
9 Issues Unlimited
32 Oral Roberts
44 Joy of Living

9:55
7 Multiplication Rock

10:00
2 Camera Three
5 Sunday in Chicago
7 H.R. Pufnstuf
9 Daniel Boone
26 Minister of Brother Al
32 Munsters
44 Leroy Jenkins

10:25
7 Multiplication Rock

10:30
2 Notions and Other Sundries
7 Make a Wish
26 Cinema Special
32 Movie "Black Bart"
44 Trails West

11:00
2 Newsmakers
7 Passage to Adventure
9 Cisco Kid
26 Wrestling Champions
44 American Horse and Horseman

11:30
2 Face the Nation
5 Meet the Press
9 The Lone Ranger

Afternoon
noon
2 Movie "Ambush"
5 The Kohoutek Comet
7 Directions
9 Football: American Bowl
26 Lou Farina
32 Movie "The Egg and I"
44 Bob Luce Wrestling

12:30
5 Celebrity Bowling
7 Issues & Answers

1:00
5 Hockey: Minnesota North Stars at Detroit Red Wings
7 Of Cabbages and Kings
11 Book Beat
26 Wrestling
44 Movie "Gun Code"

1:30
2 TBA
7 ABC Sports Special "Howard Cosell at Large"
11 War and Peace
26 Cinema Special

2:00
32 Movie "Rio Rita"
44 Movie "Holy Matrimony"

2:30
7 ABC Wide World of Sports (Harlem Globetrotters from Wembley Stadium in London)

3:00
9 Mr. Ed
11 Making Things Grow

3:30
5 Zoorama
9 Movie "Annie Get Your Gun"
11 Erica
32 Roller Game of the Week
44 All This and Heaven Too

3:45
11 Theonie

4:00
2 CBS Special "A Man Named Lombardi"
5 Eternal Light
7 Golf: Bing Crosby National Pro-Am
11 Cooking the Chan-ese Way
26 Mike Przemyski

4:30
11 French Chef
26 Bob Lewandowski
44 Flip Side

5:00
2 60 Minutes
5 City Desk
11 Chicago Sunday Evening Club
26 Bob Lewandowski
44 Outdoor Sportsman

5:30
5 News
9 This is Tom Jones
32 Wild, Wild West

Evening
6:00
2 News
5 Wild Kingdom
7 Ozzie's Girls
11 Wall Street Week
26 Italian Variety
44 Travel World

6:30
2 New Perry Mason
5 Walt Disney "The Whiz Kid"
7 The FBI
9 America, Land of the Plenty?
11 Gilbert and Sullivan
32 Beverly Hillbillies

6:45
44 Face Off

7:00
26 Hellenic Theater
32 Lucy
44 Hockey: Chicago Cougars at Quebec Nordiques

7:30
2 Mannix
5 McMillan & Wife
7 Movie "Indict and Convict"
9 Artist's Showcase
11 War and Peace
32 That Girl

8:00
2 Bill Berry-People to People
26 Rev. Cleophus Robinson

8:27
9 WGN Editorial

8:30
2 Barnaby Jones
9 Bobby Goldsboro (guest Bobby Vinton)
26 Lithuanian TV
32 Our People

9:00
9 Lawrence Welk
11 Consumer Game
26 Cinema Special
32 Soul Searching

9:30
2 Dating Game (guest Harold Jenkin)
5 Sorting It Out
7 News
11 Masterpiece Theatre
26 Kathryn Kuhlman
32 Night Gallery

9:45
44 Movie "Apache Warrior"

10:00
2-5-9 News
26 Good News
32 Night Gallery

10:15
2 CBS News
7 ABC News

10:20
11 Newswatch

10:27
9 WGN Editorial

10:30
2 Two on 2
5 Kup's Show
7 Movie "Spartacus"
9 Movie "Grand Hotel"
11 William F. Buckley's Firing Line
26 Vernon Lyons and New Life
32 Special "Six Wives of Henry VIII"

11:00
2 Name of the Game
26 Joy of Living

11:30
11 Lilias, Yoga & You
26 Bountiful Blessings
44 Better World

Late night
mid.
32 Consultation

12:30
5 Meditation

12:45
2 News

12:50
9 News

1:00
2 Movie "The Left Hand of God"

1:18
9 WGN Editorial

1:20
9 Cromie Circle

2:25
7 Movie "Escort West"

2:50
2 Meditation
9 News

2:55
9 5 Minutes to Live By

3:40
7 Reflections
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2019, 10:30 AM   #95
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Here's one from Australia:

Victoria/Riverland & SE South Australia Sun, Jan 4, 1998
from TV Week-Country Victoria edition
Stations listed in Eastern Time (Victoria) unless otherwise indicated

SBS
Listings in ET, subtract 30 min for CT (SA time)
5.00 Weatherwatch & Music
6.00 L-Ahbarijet (Maltese news)
6.30 Esta Semana (Spanish)
7.00 Heli Magyar Hirado (Hungarian)
7.30 Visnek Ukraini (Ukrainian)
8.00 Arabic News
8.55 Oto Polska (Polish)
9.30 Apo Tin Ellada (Greek)
10.00 Italia News (Italian)
10.30 Endgame Europe (Denmark; English/Korean)
11.30 Hearing Voices (UK/PG)
12.30 Movie "The Ape Woman" (bw/PG; Italy, in French and Italian)
2.05 Exodus (UK; English/African dialects)
3.00 The Last Best Place (US; visiting Montana)
4.00 Volleyball Australia
5.30 ICAM Special "Rotuma: Our Identity"
6.00 Glenroe (Ireland; English)
6.30 SBS World News
7.00 Temple on the Hill (visiting a Sikh temple in Woolgoolga, NSW; English/Hindi/Punjabi)
7.30 Under One Roof (Singapore; English)
8.00 History's Turning Points (UK)
8.30 Saints & Sinners (Wales; English)
9.30 Charlot & Charlotte (Denmark/finale)
10.30 Movie "Happiness" (PG; French)
11.50 The Spirit of TV (PG; a look at Brazil's Centre for Work with Indigenous Peoples; English/Portuguese/Brazilian Indian dialect)
1.00 sign-off

ABC
7.00 Arthur
7.30 Lift-Off (finale)
8.05 Return of the Psammead
8.30 The Dreamstone
9.00 Sun on the Stubble
9.30 The Ascent of Man
10.30 Gardening Australia
11.00 Songs of Praise (from Crediton Parish Church)
11.35 Ramadan Journeys (pt 1)
noon Best of Landline
1.00 Hopman Cup Tennis: Australia-Sweden, Day 1
7.00 ABC News
7.30 Nature World
8.30 Christopher Lawrence Presents Sunday Stereo Special "The Dream of Gerontius" (celebrating St. Paul's Cathedral 300th birthday and the Beeb's 75th...simulcast on ABC Classic FM)
10.20 Compass
11.05 For Love or Money with Clive Hale
11.10 Two by Dove
mid. The Last Dream: Secrets
12.50 Movie "Trouble in Store" (bw)
2.15 Typhoid Mary
3.00 Chemistry
3.30 Australian Environmental Studies
4.00 Marketing
4.30 Accounting
5.00 Australia Studies
5.30 The Global Economy

Prime (Seven regional-Victoria, based in Albury)
6.00 Reach for a Rainbow
6.30 Something More...
7.00 ZooLife with Jack Hanna (C)
7.30 A*Mazing (C)
8.00 Boy Meets World
8.30 Family Dog
9.00 Movie "Aladdin"
10.30 Movie "Honeymoon" (bw)
noon Road to Nagano
1.00 Jack Newton Celebrity Classic golf
2.00 Movie "Family Ties Vacation"
4.00 Monkees
4.30 Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious Universe
5.00/5.30 Get Smart
6.00 Seven Nightly News
6.30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
7.00 Clueless
7.30 Home Improvement
8.00 King of the Hill (PG)
8.30 Movie "Bopha!" (M)
11.05 Movie "Advance to Ground Zero" (M)
1.00 The Extraordinary (PG)
2.00 Television Shopping Network

WIN (Nine regional-Victoria, based in Ballarat)/Nine Melbourne
6.00 Turn Round Australia
6.30 CTA: Challenges
7.00 Wonder World! (C)
7.30 GoodSports (C; produced at WIN Hobart, and also syndied worldwide)
8.00 The Asian Highway "Vietnam: The Road to Opportunity"
9.00 Hidden Worlds "Amazon's Ancient Oddities"
9.30 A Golfer's Travels with Peter Alliss (visiting Thailand)
10.00 NFL Blast
10.30 Outer Bounds
10.50 Cricket: Australia-South Africa, Second Test-Day 3 (from Sydney)
1.00 The Cricket Show
1.30 Cricket cont'd
6.00 National Nine News
6.30 Our World
7.30 60 Minutes Classics
8.30 Movie "Awakenings" (PG)
11.05 Twisted Tales" (PG/return)
11.35 Cricket Highlights
12.05 NFL Playoff
3.35 Celebrity Home Shopping
4.35 Carson's Comedy Classics (PG)
5.00 Diff'rent Strokes
5.30 Circus Boy (bw)

Ten Victoria (Ten regional-Victoria, based in Bendigo)/Ten Melbourne
6.00 Mass for You at Home
6.30 Swordfish
7.00 Mission Top Secret (C)
7.30 Totally Wild (C)
8.00 Bailey Kipper's POV
8.30 MASK
9.00 Video Hits
11.30 Ocean Yachting: Whitbread Round the World Race Update
noon Total Sport
12.30 Golf Australia
1.00 Ocean Yachting: Whitbread Race Start (from Sydney)
2.00 Ironman & Ironwoman (Round 5 from Sydney's Wanda Beach)
5.00 Ten News
5.30 Baywatch
6.30 The Nanny
7.00 Something So Right
7.30 Simpsons Hour (PG)
8.30 Movie "I'll Do Anything" (PG)
10.50 Ten News
11.20 Sports Tonight
11.50 Movie "The Falcon and the Snowman" (M)
2.20 Telemall Shopping
3.50 Aboriginal Australia
4.00 Life in the Word
4.30 Kenneth Copeland
5.00 Marilyn Hickey
5.30 Benny Hinn

SES Mount Gambier/RTS Renmark-Loxton (primary Nine)
7.00 Meditation Medication
7.30 GoodSports (C)
8.00 Ben Hinkler, Aviator (C)
8.30 1997 World Half Marathon
9.30 Golf Australia
10.00 Outer Bounds
10.20 Cricket: Australia-South Africa, Second Test-Day 3
12.30 The Cricket Show
1.00 Cricket cont'd
5.30 The Nanny
6.00 National Nine News (from Adelaide)
6.30 Our World
7.30 Best of 60 Minutes
8.30 Movie "Bopha!" (M)
11.00 Australian Dancesport Championships
1.00 Epilogue
1.08 sign-off

Seven Melbourne
6.00 Reach for a Rainbow
6.30 Something More...
7.00 ZooLife with Jack Hanna (C)
7.30 A*Mazing (C)
8.00 Boy Meets World
8.30 Family Dog
9.00 Movie "Aladdin"
10.30 Movie "Honeymoon" (bw)
noon Road to Nagano
1.00 Jack Newton Celebrity Classic golf
2.00 Movie "Family Ties Vacation"
4.00 Monkees
4.30 Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious Universe
5.00/5.30 Get Smart
6.00 Seven Nightly News
6.30 Sabrina the Teenage Witch
7.00 Clueless
7.30 Home Improvement
8.00 King of the Hill (PG)
8.30 Movie "Bopha!" (M)
11.05 Movie "Advance to Ground Zero" (M)
1.00 NBC Today
2.00 Meet the Press
3.00 Telemall Shopping
4.00 Movie "The Virgin Queen of St. Francis High" (PG)
5.35 (America's) Funniest People
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2019, 04:03 AM   #96
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

South Georgia/North Florida Fri, Jan 7, 1977
from TV Guide-South Georgia edition
Listings in Eastern Time

2 WSB-NBC Atlanta
3 WRBL-CBS Columbus
4 WJXT-CBS Jacksonville
(4) WTVY-CBS Dothan
5 WAGA-CBS Atlanta
6 WCTV-CBS Thomasville/Tallahassee
7 WJCT-PBS Jacksonville
(7) WJHG-ABC Panama City
9 WTVM-ABC Columbus
10 WALB-NBC/ABC Albany
11 WFSU-PBS Tallahassee
(11) WXIA-ABC Atlanta
12 WTLV-NBC Jacksonville
13 WMAZ-CBS Macon
(13) WMBB-NBC Panama City
17 WJKS-ABC Jacksonville
(17) WTCG-Ind Atlanta
27 WECA-ABC Tallahassee
38 WYEA-NBC Columbus
41 WCWB-NBC Macon
E Georgia Educational Network (PBS): WXGA 9-Waycross, WABW 14-Pelham, WDCO 15-Cochran, WACS 25-Dawson, WJSP 28-Warm Springs

Morning
5:00 (17) World at Large
5:10 (4) Lamp Unto My Feet
5:40 (4) Cartoons
6:00 2 Herald of Truth
4 Marshall Efron's Sunday School
(4) Sunrise Semester "Communication, the Invisible Environment"
6 Farm Report
38-41 PTL Club
6:10 (17) News
6:30 2 Arthur Smith
3-5 Sunrise Semester "Communication, the Invisible Environment"
4 Kutana
(4) Good Morning, Tri-States
7 Lilias, Yoga & You
10 Today in Georgia
(11) Not for Women Only (entertainers' public service work, conclusion)
(17) Romper Room
6:40 12 Hi, Neighbor
6:45 4 News
6:50 13 News
6:55 12 What's Happening
7:00 2-10-12-38-41 Today
3-4-(4)-5-13 CBS Morning News
6 Good Morning
7-11 Sesame Street
(7) Daybusters
9-(11)-27 Good Morning America
(13) PTL Club
(17) Three Stooges/Little Rascals (bw)
7:20 17 Job Finder
7:30 17 Rin Tin Tin
7:55 17 News for Little People
8:00 3 Rozell's Show
4-5-6-13 Captain Kangaroo
(4) Morning Show
7-E Instructional Programs
11 Book Beat
(13) Today
17 Good Morning America
(17) Howdy Doody
8:30 (7) Good Morning America
11 Lilias, Yoga & You
(17) Lassie
9:00 2 Hollywood Squares
3-(4) Captain Kangaroo
4-(11) Dinah! (guests Bob Barker, Ben Gazzara, Gladys Knights & the Pips, and Marty Robbins)
5 Phil Donahue (guest Florynce Kennedy)
6 Romper Room
9 Small World
10-12 Merv Griffin:
(10) guests Tim Matheson, Kurt Russell, Ed Bluestone, and Orson Bean
(12) from Vegas: guests Loretta Lynn, Norm Crosby, Sammy Cahn, and Picasso the juggler
11 Sesame Street
13 Let's Talk It Over (Carrie Nell Thompson discusses the Equal Rights Amendment)
17 Movie: TBA
(17) Hazel
27-38-41 PTL Club
9:30 2 50 Grand Slam (finale, Name That Tune starts here Monday)
6 Mike Douglas (co-host Joyce Haber; guests Lee Grant and Maureen Sullivan in studio, with Cloris Leachman on tape from Hollywood)
9 Dinah! (guests Joshua Logan, Mary Martin, William Holden, Lee Marvin, Carol Lynley, and Ray Walston)
13 Phil Donahue (guest Abigail Van Buren)
(17) Lucy Show
9:55 4 Upbeat
10:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Sanford & Son
3-4-(4)-5-13 Price is Right
(7) Merv Griffin (guests Natalie Wood, Robert Wagner, Joey Bishop, and David Frost)
11 Electric Company
(17) Movie "Thunder in the Air"
10:30 2 Today in Georgia
10-12-(13)-38-41 Hollywood Squares
11 Infinity Factory
(11) $20,000 Pyramid
11:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Wheel of Fortune
3-(4)-5-6-13 Double Dare
4 Phil Donahue (media portrayals of religious themes)
9 News
11 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
(11) Edge of Night
17 AM
27 Good Day! (guests the Chieftains; from WCVB Boston, a city with a large Irish population)
11:15 9 Panorama
11:30 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Shoot for the Stars
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 Love of Life
(7)-9-(11)-17-27 Happy Days
11 Zoom
11:55 3-4-(4)-5-6-13 CBS News
(17) News

Afternoon
noon 2-5-(11) News
3-4-(4)-6-13 Young & the Restless
(7)-9-17-27 Don Ho
10-12-(13)-38-41 Name That Tune
11 Sesame Street
(17) Love, American Style
12:30 2 Divorce Court
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 Search for Tomorrow
(7)-9-(11)-17-27 Ryan's Hope
10 Town & Country
12 Marcus Welby, MD
(13)-38-41 Lovers & Friends
(17) Movie "Ladies in Retirement" (bw)
1:00 2 Liar's Club
3-6 News
4 Midday
(4) Noon Farm Report
5 Young & the Restless
(7) Televisit
9-(11)-17-27 All My Children
10 Town & Country
11 Pianoplay
13 Almanac
(13) Aroun' Town
38 Gong Show
41 Noon Over Middle Georgia
1:15 4 Close Up
13 Date with Del (Plains' Anne Dawson, head of the White House inauguration decoration committee is guest; a segment on pictures of Inaugural Ball gowns on display in DC)
1:30 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Days of Our Lives
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 As the World Turns
(7) Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
9-17-27 Family Feud
11 Cinema Showcase
(11) Merv Griffin (ending a week in Vegas with guests Bill Cosby, Kelly Monteith, and Pratt & McClain)
2:00 (7)-9-17-27 $20,000 Pyramid
11 Firing Line "Free Speech vs Fairness in Broadcasting"
2:25 (17) News
2:30 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Doctors
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 Guiding Light
(7)-9-(11)-17-27 One Life to Live
(17) Mickey Mouse Club (bw)
3:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Another World
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 All in the Family
11 People
(17) Flintstones
E Nova "Hitler's Secret Weapon"
3:15 (7)-9-(11)-17-27 General Hospital
3:30 3-4-(4)-6-13 Match Game
5 Bewitched
7-11 Lilias, Yoga & You
(17) Addams Family (bw)
4:00 2 Doris Day
3 Andy Griffith (bw)
4-13 Gilligan's Island
(4)-6 Tattletales
5 Mike Douglas (as 9:30am. 6)
7-11-E Sesame Street
(7)-9-27 Edge of Night
10-12-(13)-41 Gong Show
(11) Bonanza
17 Green Acres
(17) Monkees
38 Popeye-Sinbad Theatre
4:30 2 Odd Couple
3 Emergency One!
4 Mike Douglas (as 9:30am, 6)
(4) Baptist Message
6-(17) Gilligan's Island
(7) All My Children
9 Merv Griffin (as 1:30pm, 11 Atlanta; plus Gen. William C. Westmoreland)
10 Big Blue Marble
12 Family Affair
13 Gunsmoke
(13) PTL Club
17 Little Rascals (bw)
27 Dark Shadows
38 Bewitched (bw)
41 Lassie
5:00 2 FBI
(4) Andy Griffith (bw)
6 Big Valley
7-11-E Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
(7) Gomer Pyle, USMC
10 Brady Bunch
(11)-12-41 Emergency One!
17 I Dream of Jeannie
(17) Family Affair
27 Dinah! (guests Sen. Barry Goldwater (R-AZ), Betty White, Hal Linden, Kelly Garrett, and Walter Murphy)
38 Star Trek
5:30 3-5-13 Adam-12
(4) Gunsmoke
7-11-E Electric Company
10 Lucy Show
(13) Star Trek
17-(17) Partridge Family
5:55 17 News

Evening
6:00 2-4-5-6-(7)-9-10-(11)-12-13-27-38-41 News
3 To Tell the Truth
7 Rebop
11-E Zoom
17 ABC Evening News
(17) Beverly Hillbillies (bw)
6:30 3-4-(4)-6-13 CBS Evening News
7 Zoom
(7)-9-(11)-27 ABC Evening News
11 Black Perspective on the News
12-(13)-38-41 NBC Nightly News
17-(17) Andy Griffith (bw)
E Consultation
7:00 2 NBC Nightly News
3-(4)-(7)-(13) News
4 Brady Bunch
5 CBS Evening News
6 My Three Sons
7 Feedback
9 Family Affair
10 NBC Nightly News
11 Prime Time
(11) Concentration
12 Name That Tune
13 Truth or Consequences
17 Space: 1999
(17) Gomer Pyle, USMC (bw)
27 Bewitched
38 Cross-Wits
41 TBA
E Black Perspective on the News
7:30 2 Bobby Vinton (guests Karen Black, Foster Brooks, and John Byner)
3 Mary Tyler Moore
4 Gong Show
(4) Jeffersons
5 Muppet Show (guest Ruth Buzzi)
6-(7) Adam-12
9-12 My Three Sons
10 That Good Ole Nashville Music (guests Mickey Gilley, Nat Stuckey, Karen Wheeler, and Johnny Gimble)
11-E MacNeil-Lehrer Report
(11) To Tell the Truth
13 America: The Young Experience
(13) Hee Haw (guests Loretta Lynn, Conway Twitty, 14-yr-old rodeo champ Mark O'Connor, and KLAC Los Angeles DJ Dick Haynes)
(17) Hogan's Heroes
27 Andy Griffith
38 Animal World
41 Have Gun-Will Travel (bw)
8:00 2-10-12-41 Sanford & Son
3 Hee Haw (as 7:30, 13 Panama City)
4-(4)-5-13 Assault on Everest (report on the American Bicentennial Expedition's ascent of Mount Everest)
7-11 Washington Week in Review
(7)-9-(11)-27 Donny & Marie (guests Buddy Hackett, Paul Lynde, Gary Burghoff, Chuck Berry, and Jim Connell)
13 Ironside
17 Dolly (guest Tom T. Hall)
(17) Night Gallery
38 Star Trek
E Lawmakers
8:30 2-10-12-(13)-41 Chico & the Man
7-11 Wall Street Week
17 Let's Go to the Races
(17) Night Gallery
9:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Rockford Files
3-4-(4)-5-6-13 Movie "Man on a Swing"
7 Nova "Hitler's Secret Weapon"
(7)-9-(11)-17-27 Starsky & Hutch
11 Documentary Showcase "Going Past Go: An Essay in Sexism"
(17) Movie "Crucible of Terror"
E Washington Week in Review
9:30 E Wall Street Week
10:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Serpico
7 MacNeil-Lehrer Report
(7)-9-(11)-17-27 ABC News Closeup "Justice on Trial"
11 Agronsky at Large
E David Susskind (discussing a family-counselling program at Maine's Hyde School)
10:30 7 Florida Report
11 Americana "Sweet Land of Liberty"
11:00 2-3-4-(4)-5-6-(7)-9-10-(11)-12-13-(13)-17-27 News
7-38 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
11 Florida Report
(17) Dark Shadows
41 I Dream of Jeannie
11:30 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Tonight Show
3-(4)-5-13 Movie "The Spy with My Face" (expanded Man from UNCLE episode)
4 Movie "The Moon is Blue" (bw)
5 Movie "Puzzle of a Downfall Child"
7 Captioned ABC News
(7)-9-17-27 SWAT
(11) Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman
(17) James Brown's Future Shock

Late Night
midnight 7 Lilias, Yoga & You
(11) SWAT
12:30 (17) Movie "House of Horrors" (bw)
12:40 (7) Music Hall America (Arthur Godfrey welcomes Dottey, Judy Miller, the Osborne Brothers, and Tom Sullivan)
9 News
17 Movies: TBA
1:00 2-10-12-(13)-38-41 Midnight Special (performances by Elton John & Kiki Dee, KC & the Sunshine Band, England Dan & John Ford Colley, Hot Chocolate, Walter Murphy, Gary Wright, the Commodores, the Four Seasons, Lou Rawls, the Staple Singers, and Dorothy Moore)
1:20 (4) Movie "Flying Tigers" (bw)
1:30 4 News
5 Movie "Kung Fu Gold"
1:40 (7) Movie "Paris Express"
(17) Movie "Ladies in Retirement" (bw)
2:30 2 News
2:50 (4) Bonanza
3:20 5 News
3:25 (7) News
3:40 (17) News
3:50 (4) News
4:00 (17) Movie "The McConnell Story"
4:20 (4) Morning Show
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2019, 07:30 AM   #97
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Alberta/BC Rockies Sun, Jan 14, 1968
from TV Guide, Alberta-Eastern British Columbia edition
Alberta & Great Falls channels in MT, Spokane channels in PT

CHCT 2-CBC Calgary
relays: 8 Drumheller, 13 Banff
10:00 Faith for Today
10:30 Outdoors Unlimited
11:00 Sir Lancelot
11:30 Sword of Freedom
noon Magic Boomerang
12:30 Arthur Murray Presents
12:45 Blossoms & Blades
1:00 Super Bowl II: Green Bay 33-Oakland 14 (at Orange Bowl, Miami) (c)
4:00 Journal International
4:30 Movie "The Great Moment"
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c/guests Duke Ellington, Tammy Grimes, Buddy Greco, Vanilla Fudge, Flip Wilson, Davis & Reese, Silvan, and Diane Sheldon)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 2 Night

CKSA 2-CBC Lloydminster
relays: 9 Bonnyville, 12 Meadow Lake (SK)
1pm Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 TBA
5:00 Intertel "Spring in Ethiopia" (from UK's Rediffusion, the London weekday ITV station until July, when Thames (formed from a merger of Rediffusion and ABC) launched)
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 News

KREM 2-ABC Spokane
9:30 Milton the Monster (c)
10:00 Linus the Lionhearted (c)
10:30 Bugs Bunny (c)
11:00 Bullwinkle (c)
11:30 Discovery '68 "The Threatened Species" (c)
noon Tale of Four Cities (look at urban development)
12:30 Race to the White House (c/Democratic insiders discuss the state of their party; guests are Sen. Eugene McCarthy (D-MN), Postmaster-General Lawrence O'Brien, and former presidential advisor Theodore Sorensen)
1:00 Movie "The Pleasure Seekers" (c)
3:00 Bing Crosby Golf Tournament (c/same-day tape; if there is a tie, the last 4 holes will air Monday at 1:30)
5:00 Movie "Tight Spot"
7:00 Ballet for Skeptics (Roland Petit shows the movement and music of ballet)
8:00 FBI (c)
9:00 Movie "Hatari!" (c)
mid. News (c)
12:15 Cheyenne "Dead to Rights"

CFRN 3-CTV Edmonton
relays: 12 Whitecourt/Edson, 12 Ashmont/St. Paul
9:30 Report
10:00 Nobel Lectures
11:00 Open for BISness
11:30 Faith for Today
noon Recital
1:00 Spectrum "I'll Never Get Her Back"
1:30 Question Period
2:00 News Roundup
2:30 Face the Newsmen
3:00 Songs of Faith
3:30 Holiday
4:00 News
4:30 English First Division Soccer: Tottenham Hotspur-Burnley (highlights)
5:30 Daniel Boone (c)
6:30 Petticoat Junction (c)
7:00 Monkees (c)
7:30 FBI (c)
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
9:00 Smothers Brothers (c/guests Patty Duke, Don Rickles, and the Association)
10:00 W5
11:00 CTV National News (c)
11:15 News/Weather/Sports
11:40 Crossfire! "The Horatio Alger Myth: Does It Still Have Any Meaning?'/"Are You Prejudiced?" (c)

KRTV 3-NBC Great Falls
9:45 Living Word
10:00 Insight (c)
10:15 Living Word
10:30 Pattern for Living "The Deadly Pen"
11:00 Meet the Press (c)
11:30 Catholic Hour "The Roots of Change" (c)
noon Organ Recital
12:30 Movie: TBA
3:00 Animal Secrets (c/social orders of animals and insects)
3:30 Frank McGee Report (c/review of the first year of office of Georgia Gov. Lester Maddox (D))
4:00 GE College Bowl: Missouri-Jersey City State College (c)
4:30 Flipper (c)
5:00 Wild Kingdom (c)
5:30 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
6:30 Mothers-in-Law (c)
7:00 Bonanza (c)
8:00 High Chaparral (c)
9:00 Jonathan Winters (guests the Smothers Brothers, Barbara McNair, and the Strawberry Alarm Clock)
10:00 Naked City

CFCN 4-CTV Calgary
relays: 3 Kimberley, 4 Field, 6 Columbia River Valley, 8 Banff, 9 Brooks, 12 Drumheller/Hand Hills
9:00 Thunderbirds (c)
9:30 Rocky & His Friends (Bullwinkle)
10:00 Kids Bids
10:30 4-H Club
11:00 Prairie Profile
11:30 News Roundup
noon Sports Roundup
12:45 Sports Digest
1:00 Spectrum "I'll Never Get Her Back"
1:30 Question Period
2:00 Countdown
2:30 Sportsfest
4:30 British First Division soccer: Tottenham Hotspur-Burnley
5:30 Virginian (c)
7:00 Monkees (c)
7:30 FBI (c)
8:30 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
9:00 Smothers Brothers (c)
10:00 W5
11:00 CTV National News (c)
11:15 News/Weather/Sports
11:40 Crossfire! "The Horatio Alger Myth: Does It Still Have Any Meaning?"/"Are You Prejudiced?" (c)
12:10 Report

KXLY 4-CBS Spokane
7:45 Sunday School of the Air
8:00 Gospel Favorites (c)
9:00 Voice of the Church (c)
9:30 Kathryn Kuhlman (c)
10:00 Dick Powell "Tissue of Hate"
11:00 Naked City
11:30 Super Bowl Pre-Game (c)
noon Super Bowl II (c)
3:00 Super Bowl Wrap-Up (c)
3:30 Movies "Adventures of Tom Sawyer" (bw)/"The Silent World" (c)
6:30 Seven Seas "The Second Time was Best" (c)
7:00 Lassie "The Foundling" (c)
7:30 Gentle Ben (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Smothers Brothers (c)
10:00 Mission: Impossible (c)
11:00 CBS News (c)
11:15 News (c)
11:30 Checkmate "The Dark Divide"

CBXT 5-CBC Edmonton
relays: 2 High Prairie, 7 Peace River, 8 Athabasca, 9 Whitecourt, 10 Grande Prairie
9:30 La vie qui bat (SRC; Edmonton wouldn't get SRC service until March 1970)
10:00 Les Belles Histoires des Pays d'En Haut (c/SRC)
11:00 Les Cailloux (SRC)
11:30 Vivre en ce pays (SRC)
noon Klahanie
12:30 Trialogue "Modern Trends in Music"
1:00 Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 Variety Portraits
4:15 Calendar
4:30 Country Calendar
5:00 Intertel "Spring in Ethiopia"
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 News/Sports
11:30 Movie "Sincerely Yours" (c)

KFBB 5-ABC/CBS Great Falls
6:50 Farm News (c)
7:00 George of the Jungle
7:30 Milton the Monster (c)
8:00 Linus the Lionhearted (c)
8:30 Bugs Bunny (c)
9:00 Bullwinkle (c)
9:30 Discovery '68 "The Threatened Species" (c)
10:00 It is Written (c)
10:30 Face the Nation (c)
11:00 Directions (c)
11:30 Issues & Answers (c/Senate Majority Leader Mike Mansfield (D-MT))
noon This is the Life
12:30 Super Bowl Pre-Game (c)
1:00 Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 Bing Crosby Golf Tournament (c/same-day tape; if there is a tie, the last 4 holes will air Monday at 2:30)
6:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
7:00 Smothers Brothers (c)
8:00 Movie "Hatari!" (c)
11:00 Guns of Will Sonnet (c)
11:30 Iron Horse "Dry Run to Glory" (c)

CHAT 6-CBC Medicine Hat
relays: 4 Pivot
noon Spectrum
12:30 This is the Life
1:00 Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 British Calendar
4:15 Gardening
4:30 Country Calendar
5:00 Intertel "Spring in Ethiopia"
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 Fugitive

CKRD 6-CBC Red Deer
relays: 10 Coronation, 10 Banff
noon TBA
1:00 Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 Life on the Land
4:30 Country Calendar
5:00 Intertel "Spring in Ethiopia"
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 News
11:30 Movie "The Falcon in Danger"

KHQ 6-NBC Spokane
9:00 Jubilee (c)
9:30 From the Pastor's Study (c)
10:00 Council of Churches (c)
10:30 It is Written (c)
11:00 Movie "The Lady Eve"
1:00 Meet the Press (c)
1:30 Report to Spokane (c)
2:00 Movie "Al Capone"
4:00 Northwest Wrestling
5:00 Q-6 Reports (c)
5:30 Frank McGee Report (c)
6:00 GE College Bowl: Missouri-Jersey City State College (c)
6:30 Flipper (c)
7:00 Wild Kingdom (c)
7:30 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
8:30 Mothers-in-Law (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 High Chaparral (c)
11:00 News (c)
11:15 Moments in Music (c)
11:30 Tonight Show (c/guests Jane Morgan, George Carlin, and Maurice Woodruff)

CJLH 7-CBC Lethbridge
relays: 3 Burmis, 12 Waterton Lakes
1:00 Super Bowl II (c)
4:00 Ukrainian New Year
4:30 Country Calendar
5:00 London Line
5:15 British Calendar
5:30 News/Weather/Sports
6:00 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color "Way Down Cellar" (c/conclusion)
7:00 Green Acres (c)
7:30 Flashback (c)
8:00 Ed Sullivan (c)
9:00 Bonanza (c)
10:00 Canadian Figure Skating Championships
11:00 CBC National News
11:15 News
11:25 Fugitive
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2019, 01:46 PM   #98
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Retro: Carolina-Tennessee Monday, November 5, 1962
From TV Guide, Carolina-Tennessee Edition:

WBTV Ch. 3 Charlotte (CBS/ABC)

6:15 Daily Word
6:20 American Economy
6:50 Farm Journal
7 AM Carolina Calling (Arthur Smith)
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Romper Room
9:45 Foot In The Door (Ty Boyd)
10 AM Calendar
10:30 Jane Wyman (ABC, delay from 12 N)
11 AM Tennessee Ernie Ford Show (ABC, start of "Country
and Western Week" with guest Johnny Tillotson)
11:30 Pete And Gladys
12 N Love Of Life
12:25 CBS News (Harry Reasoner)
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1 PM Betty Feezor (how to make holiday tablecloths)
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Gale Storm
2:30 Art Linkletter's House Party (Will Fowler talks about
"Young Man From Denver," his biography of his father,
writer Gene Fowler.)
3 PM Millionaire (Police officer Don Howell refuses the check,
thinking Michael Anthony is trying to bribe him--I wonder
if this is the episode where John Beresford Tipton was actually
shown, bailing Anthony out of jail?)
3:30 To Tell The Truth (Ann Sothern, Shelley Berman, Phyllis Newman,
Barry Nelson)
3:55 CBS News (Douglas Edwards)
4 PM Secret Storm
4:30 Edge Of Night
5 PM Three Ring Circus
6 PM Rescue 8
6:25 Political Talk
6:30 News
6:45 CBS News (Walter Cronkite)
7 PM Movie: "I Was A Communist For The FBI"
9 PM Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10 PM Ben Casey (ABC)
11 PM News, Weather, Sports
11:15 Movie: "In Name Only" (Cary Grant, Carole Lombard)

WFBC (WYFF) Ch. 4 Greenville, SC (NBC)

6:30 Continental Classroom: "American Government" (COLOR)
7 AM Today
9 AM Movie: "Desire Me" (Greer Garson, Robert Mitchum)
10 AM Say When!
10:25 NBC News (Edwin Newman)
10:30 Play Your Hunch (Which person is describing a native dance?
Gene Rayburn hosts, COLOR)
11 AM Price Is Right (COLOR)
11:30 Concentration
12 N Your First Impression
12:30 Truth Or Consequences
12:55 NBC News (Ray Scherer)
1 PM Tele-Scope (Monty DuPuy)
2 PM Merv Griffin (the Smothers Brothers, Barbra Streisand (billed
as a "comedienne-singer"), Jonathan Miller of the English
revue "Beyond The Fringe," actress Norma McMillan (the voice
of Sweet Polly Purebred on "Underdog"), Gene Krupa conducting
the orchestra this week, COLOR)
2:55 NBC News (Floyd Kalber)
3 PM Loretta Young
3:30 Young Dr. Malone
4 PM Make Room For Daddy
4:30 Monty's Mickey Mouse Club
5:25 Topsy Turvy Theater
5:30 Adventures In Paradise
6:30 News
6:45 Huntley-Brinkley Report
7 PM Peter Gunn
7:30 It's A Man's World
8:30 Political Talk
9 PM TBA
9:30 Political Talk
10 PM Sea Hunt
10:30 TBA
11 PM News, Weather, Sports
11:30 Tonight Show (COLOR)

WCYB Ch. 5 Bristol, VA (NBC/ABC)

6 AM Continental Classroom: "Atomic Age Physics"
6:30 Continental Classroom: "American Government" (COLOR)
7 AM Today
9 AM Best Of Groucho
9:30 Jane Wyman (ABC, delay from noon)
10 AM Say When!
10:25 NBC News
10:30 Play Your Hunch (COLOR)
11 AM Price Is Right (COLOR)
11:30 Concentration
12 N Your First Impression
12:30 Truth Or Consequences
12:55 NBC News
1 PM News, Weather
1:15 Matinee (Ed Spiegel)
1:30 Tennessee Ernie Ford Show (guest: singer-composer
Jack ("What In The World's Come Over You?") Scott,
ABC, delay from 11 AM)
2 PM Merv Griffin (COLOR)
2:55 NBC News
3 PM Loretta Young
3:30 Young Dr. Malone
4 PM Make Room For Daddy
4:30 Here's Hollywood (Jack Linkletter talks to former Western
star Wild Bill Elliott; Helen O'Connell talks with Cloris Leachman
and her husband George Englund)
4:55 NBC News (Sander Vanocur)
5 PM Looney Tunes (Ed Spiegel)
5:30 Ozzie And Harriet (ABC, delay from Thu 7:30 PM)
6 PM Highway Patrol
6:30 News
6:45 Huntley-Brinkley Report
7 PM Nick Carter (music)
7:30 It's A Man's World
8:30 Saints And Sinners (what Nick Adams did after "The Rebel"
and John Larkin after leaving "Edge Of Night")
9:30 Price Is Right (COLOR)
10 PM David Brinkley's Journal (groups working for peace, COLOR)
10:30 WCYB Editorial
11 PM News, Sports
11:30 Tonight Show (COLOR)

WATE Ch. 6 Knoxville (NBC)

6 AM Continental Classroom: "Atomic Age Physics"
6:30 Continental Classroom: "American Government" (COLOR)
7 AM Today
9 AM Children And Science
9:30 Homemakers
10 AM Say When!
10:25 NBC News
10:30 Play Your Hunch (COLOR)
11 AM Price Is Right (COLOR)
11:30 Concentration
12 N Your First Impression
12:30 Truth Or Consequences
12:55 NBC News
1 PM Local News
1:05 Movie: "In Old Kentucky" (Will Rogers)
2:30 Merv Griffin (joined in progress, doesn't indicate
the show being in color)
2:55 NBC News
3 PM Loretta Young
3:30 Young Dr. Malone
4 PM Make Room For Daddy
4:30 Here's Hollywood
4:55 NBC News
5 PM Popeye Theater
5:15 Huckleberry Hound
5:45 Local News
6 PM News
6:15 Keyhole
6:45 Huntley-Brinkley Report
7 PM Beachcomber (not the Canadian show)
7:30 It's A Man's World
8:30 Saints And Sinners
9:30 Price Is Right (COLOR)
10 PM Dragnet (with Ben Alexander)
10:30 Campaign And The Candidates (Chet Huntley
and David Brinkley deliver a campaign wrap-up.)
11 PM News, Weather, Sports
11:30 Tonight Show (COLOR)

WSPA Ch. 7 Spartanburg, SC (CBS)

6:15 Agriculture U.S.A.
6:30 College Of The Air
7 AM Mr. Dutch (kids' show)
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Tim The Squirrel (another kids' show)
9:30 Jack LaLanne
10 AM Calendar
10:30 I Love Lucy
11 AM Real McCoys
11:30 Pete And Gladys
12 N Love Of Life
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Movie: "Tulsa" (Susan Hayward, Robert Preston)
2 PM Password (Joan Fontaine, Sam Levene)
2:30 Art Linkletter's House Party
3 PM Millionaire
3:30 To Tell The Truth
3:55 CBS News
4 PM Secret Storm
4:30 Edge Of Night
5 PM Bronco
6 PM Dragnet
6:25 Sports, Weather
6:30 News
6:45 CBS News
7 PM Blue Ridge Quartet
7:30 To Tell The Truth (Garry Moore, Peggy Cass,
Tom Poston, Kitty Carlisle)
8 PM I've Got A Secret
8:30 Political Talk
9 PM Danny Thomas
9:30 Political Talk
10 PM The New Loretta Young Show (Loretta plays
a widowed magazine writer; Mark Harmon's
sister Kelly makes her TV debut in this episode.)
10:30 Stump The Stars (new name for "Pantomime Quiz";
Pat Harrington Jr. hosts (but not for long--creator
and longtime host Mike Stokey returns in December);
Terry Moore, Sebastian Cabot, Beverly Garland, and
Ross Martin vs. Cesar Romero, Jan Clayton, Diana Dors,
and Mickey Manners)
11 PM News, Weather, Sports
11:15 Playhouse 7 ("The Case For Dr. Mudd," the story of Roger
Mudd's ancestor, Dr. Samuel Mudd, who set John Wilkes
Booth's broken ankle on the night of April 14-15, 1865, without
knowing who he was and was arrested as a conspirator in Lincoln's
assassination.)

WSOC Ch. 9 Charlotte (NBC/ABC)

6:30 Continental Classroom: "American Government" (COLOR)
7 AM Today
9 AM Debbie Drake
9:15 Consult Dr. Brothers
9:30 Club Nine (Jack Knight)
10 AM Say When!
10:25 NBC News
10:30 Play Your Hunch (COLOR)
11 AM Price Is Right (COLOR)
11:30 Concentration
12 N News (Jimmy Kilgo)
12:30 Yours For A Song (ABC, either a delay from 11:30 AM
or the live Midwestern feed)
1 PM Best Of Groucho
1:30 Camouflage (ABC, either a delay from 12:30 PM or the
live Midwestern feed)
1:55 ABC News (Alex Dreier, either a delay from 12:55 PM or
the live Midwestern feed)
2 PM Merv Griffin (COLOR)
2:55 NBC News
3 PM Loretta Young
3:30 Young Dr. Malone
4 PM Jungle Jim
4:30 Discovery '62 (ABC, Frank Buxton uses everyday items to make
a mousetrap, a corn-butterer, and a pencil sharpener.)
4:55 American Newsstand
5 PM Clown Carnival (Brooks Lindsay)
6 PM Leave It To Beaver (ABC, delay from Thu 8:30 PM)
6:30 News
6:45 Huntley-Brinkley Report
7 PM Third Man
7:30 Cheyenne (ABC)
8:30 Rifleman (ABC)
9 PM My Three Sons (ABC, delay from Thu 9 PM)
9:30 Price Is Right (COLOR)
10 PM Father Knows Best (ABC, delay from Sun 7 PM)
10:30 McHale's Navy (ABC, delay from Thu 9:30 PM)
11 PM News, Weather, Sports
11:30 Tonight Show (COLOR)

WBIR Ch. 10 Knoxville (CBS)

6:30 Farm And Home (Cas Walker)
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM University Of Tennessee Telecourse
9:30 Birthday Dog
9:45 Stop, Look And Listen
10 AM Calendar
10:30 I Love Lucy
11 AM Real McCoys
11:30 Pete And Gladys
12 N Love Of Life
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1 PM Best Of Groucho
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Edge Of Night
2:30 Art Linkletter's House Party
3 PM Millionaire
3:30 To Tell The Truth
3:55 CBS News
4 PM Secret Storm
4:30 Movie: "Rulers Of The Sea" (Douglas Fairbanks Jr.)
6 PM Three Stooges
6:15 News, Weather
6:30 Highway Patrol
7 PM Wyatt Earp
7:30 To Tell The Truth
8 PM I've Got A Secret
8:30 The Lucy Show (Lucy and Viv get roped into the space
program; Dick Martin appears as Harry Conners.)
9 PM Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10 PM New Loretta Young Show
10:30 Stump The Stars
11 PM News, Weather
11:15 Movie: "The Case Against Mrs. Ames"

WJHL Ch. 11 Johnson City, TN (CBS/ABC)

6:30 College Of The Air
6:55 News, Weather
7 AM Rise And Shine
7:30 Gospel Time
8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Cartoon Carnival
9:30 Psychology
9:45 News (Art Van)
10 AM Calendar
10:30 I Love Lucy
11 AM Real McCoys
11:30 Pete And Gladys
12 N Love Of Life
12:25 CBS News
12:30 Search For Tomorrow
12:45 Guiding Light
1 PM News, Weather
1:05 Memo From Ilo
1:30 As The World Turns
2 PM Password
2:30 Art Linkletter's House Party
3 PM Millionaire
3:30 To Tell The Truth
3:55 CBS News
4 PM Secret Storm
4:30 Edge Of Night
5 PM Robin Hood
5:30 Jeff's Collie
6 PM Combat! (ABC, delay from Tue 7:30 PM)
7 PM Local News, Weather
7:15 CBS News
7:30 To Tell The Truth
8 PM Political Talk
8:30 The Lucy Show
9 PM Danny Thomas
9:30 Andy Griffith
10 PM New Loretta Young Show
10:30 Political Talk
11 PM News (Bob Carlton)
11:15 Movie: "Nightmare Alley" (Tyrone Power, Joan Blondell)

WLOS Ch. 13 Asheville, NC (ABC)

6:25 Daily Word
6:30 Mr. Bill's Cartoons (Bill Norwood)
6:55 News For Farmers
7 AM Mr. Bill's Cartoons continues
9:30 Movie: "Two Tickets To London"
10:55 News, Weather, Editorial
11 AM Tennessee Ernie Ford Show
11:30 Yours For A Song
12 N Jane Wyman
12:30 Camouflage
12:55 ABC News
1 PM Divorce Court
2 PM Day In Court (a young man is charged with
hit-and-run)
2:30 Seven Keys
3 PM Queen For A Day
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4 PM American Bandstand
4:30 Discovery '62
4:55 Maverick
5:55 Weather
6 PM News, Sports
6:15 ABC News (Ron Cochran)
6:30 Lone Ranger
6:55 Weather
7 PM Ripcord
7:30 Cheyenne
8:30 Rifleman
9 PM Medicine Of The Sixties
10 PM Ben Casey
11 PM News, Weather, Editorial
11:20 Political Talk
11:25 Movie: "Brute Force" (Burt Lancaster)

WTVK Ch. 26 (WVLT Ch. 8) Knoxville (ABC)

11 AM Tennessee Ernie Ford Show
11:30 Yours For A Song
12 N Jane Wyman
12:30 Camouflage
12:55 ABC News
1 PM Jane Wyman (repeats the noon show, may be
the live Midwestern feed)
1:30 University Of Tennessee French
2 PM Day In Court
2:30 Seven Keys
3 PM Queen For A Day
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4 PM American Bandstand
4:30 Discovery '62
4:55 American Newsstand
5 PM New Horizons (Drew Pearson)
5:30 Yoga For Health
6 PM ABC News
6:15 Burns And Allen
6:45 CBS News (pre-empted on Ch. 10)
7 PM The Deputy
7:30 Cheyenne
8:30 Rifleman
9 PM Stoney Burke (pre-"Hawaii Five-O" Jack Lord)
10 PM Ben Casey
11 PM ABC News (Bill Shadel)
sign off 11:10 PM

WAIM (WMYA) Ch. 40 Anderson, SC (ABC/CBS)

8 AM Captain Kangaroo
9 AM Algebra
9:30 South Carolina History
10 AM Calendar
10:30 French
11 AM Tennessee Ernie Ford Show
11:30 Yours For A Song
12 N Jane Wyman
12:30 Camouflage
12:55 ABC News
1 PM Farm And Home Hour
1:30 Science
2 PM Day In Court
2:30 Seven Keys
3 PM Queen For A Day
3:30 Who Do You Trust?
4 PM American Bandstand
4:30 Discovery '62
4:55 Magic Carpet (kids' show)
5 PM Magic Carpet (travelogue)
5:30 Sports Time
6 PM Industry On Parade
6:15 ABC News
6:30 Evening Vespers
6:45 ABC News again
7 PM Variety Time
7:30 Cheyenne
8:30 Dick Van Dyke (CBS, delay from Wed 9:30 PM)
9 PM Man From Interpol (pre-empts "Stoney Burke"
tonight)
9:30 Political Talk
10 PM Ben Casey
sign off 11 PM
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2019, 07:20 AM   #99
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Pittsburgh/Johnstown-Altoona/Ohio & Mahoning Valleys Sat, Jan 18, 1975
from TV Guide-Pittsburgh edition

2 KDKA-CBS Pittsburgh
3 WPSX-PBS University Park
4 WTAE-ABC Pittsburgh
5 WDTV-CBS/ABC Weston
6 WJAC-NBC Johnstown
7 WTRF-NBC/ABC Wheeling
9 WSTV-CBS/ABC Steubenville
10 WTAJ-CBS Altoona
11 WPXI-NBC Pittsburgh
12 WBOY-NBC/ABC Clarksburg
13 WQED-PBS Pittsburgh
19 WJNL-CBS Johnstown
21 WFMJ-NBC Youngstown
24 WWVU-PBS Morgantown
27 WKBN-CBS Youngstown
33 WYTV-ABC Youngstown
53 WPGH-Ind Pittsburgh

Morning
6:00 10 John Riley
6:30 2 US Navy
4 Tri-State Farmer
10 It Takes a Lot of Golf
7:00 2 International Zone
4 Lidsville
9 My Favorite Martians
10 Captain Noah
11 Farm, Home & Garden
7:30 2 Jabberwocky
4 Big Blue Marble
7 Children's Gospel Hour
9 Bailey's Comets
10 Lickety Split
11 Flying Nun
12 RFD #12
33 Bullwinkle
7:55 6 News
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 My Favorite Martians
4-33 Yogi's Gang
6-7-11-12-21 Addams Family
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Speed Buggy
4-33 Bugs Bunny
6-7-11-12-21 Wheelie & the Chopper Bunch
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Jeannie
3-13 Sesame Street
4-33 Hong Kong Phooey
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Partridge Family: 2200 AD
4-33 Adventures of Gilligan
6-7-11-12-21 Run, Joe, Run
53 Brother Buzz
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Scooby-Doo, Where are You? (new time)
3-13 Electric Company
4-33 Devlin
6-7-11-12-21 Land of the Lost
53 Movie "Dimples" (bw)
10:30 2-5-9-10-27 Shazam!
3-13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 Korg: 70,000 BC
6-7-11-12-21 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
11:00 2-5-9-10-27 Valley of the Dinosaurs (new time)
3-13 Sesame Street
4 Underdog
6-7-11-12-21 Pink Panther
33 Tennessee Tuxedo
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 Hudson Brothers
4 Championship Bowling
6-7-11-12-21 Star Trek
33 Big Blue Marble
53 Linus the Lionhearted

Afternoon
noon 2 We, Our, Ours, Us
3-13 Electric Company
5-9-10-27-53 Harlem Globetrotters (new time, Esther Rolle guests)
6-7-11-12-21 Jetsons
33 These are the Days
12:30 2 Vibrations "Profile of the Black Woman"
3 Hodgepodge Lodge
5-9-10-27-53 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
6-7-11-12-21 Go (looks at martial arts)
13 Zoom
33 Movie "Tales of Terror"
1:00 3 Zoom
4-5-7-10-21 College Basketball: UNC-North Carolina State
6 Jabberwocky
9 The Problem is...
11 World of the Sea (killer whales)
12 Hot Dog Skiing
13 Sesame Street
27-53 CBS Children's Film Festival "Countdown to Danger"
1:30 2 Woman is...
3 Talkabout
6 Treehouse Club
9 Rural-Urban Scene
11 Movie "Bikini Beach"
12 Good News
1:45 9 Classroom Camera "Gymnastics"
2:00 2 Movie "Space Monster" (bw)
3 Book Beat
6 Movie "Charlie Chan at the Circus" (bw)
9 Celebrity Bowling
12 Movie "The Siege of Sidney Street" (bw)
13 Electric Company
27 Movin' Out
33 F Troop (bw)
53 Mr. Chips
2:30 3 Consumer Survival Kit
9 Celebrity Tennis
13 Hodgepodge Lodge
27 Holiday
33 To Be
53 Celebrity Bowling
3:00 3 Firing Line
4 Official 1974 All-America Team
5 Death Valley Days
7-10-53 College Basketball: Villanova-St. Bonaventure
9-21 College Basketball: Indiana-Northwestern
11 Movie "The Deadly Mantis" (bw)
13 Nova
27 Image of Youngstown Schools
33 Outdoor Report
3:15 6 Canadian Travel
3:30 2 Movie "Die, Monster, Die!"
4-5-33 Pro Bowlers Tour: Steamboat Invitational
6 Washington Debates for the 70s "Is the Energy Crisis Contrived?"
12 Movie "Panic" (bw)
27 Expressions
4:00 3-24 Sesame Street
13 Romantic Rebellion
27 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf
4:30 6 Hurricane Below
11 Flying Nun
4:45 6 Kiplinger's Changing Times
5:00 2 Flash Gordon
3-24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 ABC Wide World of Sports (Tournament of Thrills Auto Crash Championships/Duke Kahanamoku Surfing Classic/International Pro Skiing)
5 Salem College
6-7-11-12-21 Dean Martin Tucson Open golf
9 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf (JIP)
10 Lawrence Welk (songs made famous by female singers)
13 Masterpiece Theatre
27 Soul Train
53 Pro Wrestling
5:30 2 I Dream of Jeannie
3 Electric Company
5 Buckhannon Report
24 Zoom

Evening
6:00 2-27 News
3 Feeling Good
5 Message of Light
9 Friends of Man
10 Country Music Jubilee
13 People: Pittsburgh
24 Carrascolendas
53 Roller Game of the Week
6:30 2-5-9-10 CBS Evening News
4-6 News
7-11-12-21 NBC Nightly News
13 Consumer Survival Kit
19 Bobby Goldsboro
24 Walsh's Animals
27 Star Trek
33 Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
7:00 2 The Better Half
3-24 World Press
4-9-10-12-33 Hee Haw (guests Boots Randolph and Bob Luman)
5-7-11-21 Lawrence Welk (as 5pm, 10)
6 Scholastic Quiz: Ferndale Area High v Bishop McCort High
13 Wall Street Week
19 Wrestling
53 Soul Train
7:30 2 About a Week
6 Price is Right
13 Agronsky & Company
27 New Candid Camera
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 All in the Family
3-24 Ascent of Man (pt 2)
4 Black Chronicle
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency!
13 Evening at Symphony
33 Kung Fu
53 Morris Cerullo Helpline
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Jeffersons (premiere)
4 Close-Up '75
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Mary Tyler Moore
3 Family at War
4-33 Movie "WUSA"
6-7-11-12-21 Movie "Scorpio"
13 Theater in America "The Year of the Dragon"
24 Mystery of Nefertiti
53 Movie "Silk Stockings"
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Bob Newhart
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Entertainer of the Year Award (Frank Sinatra was voted the winner, but he declined to attend, citing contractual conflicts)
3 Family Theatre "The Pathfinder"
24 Romantic Rebellion
10:30 13 Celebration (musical tour of Pittsburgh's Sara Scalfe Gallery)
11:00 53 700 Club
11:15 4-6-7-11-21 News
33 ABC News
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 News
9 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Foghat, and the Edgar Winter Group)
12 Movie "Curse of the Voodoo" (bw)
13 Soundstage
11:45 4 Movie "Advise and Consent" (bw)
5 Morris Cerullo Helpline
6 Movie "John Goldfarb, Please Come Home"
7 Movie "Law of the Lawless"
11 Movie "Invasion of the Body Snatchers" (bw)
21 Movie "Along Came a Spider"
33 Movie "The Cobra"
11:50 27 Movie "The Other Woman" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2 Movie "Strange Bedfellows"
10 Movie "The Last Shot You Hear"
12:30 53 Happy Goodmans
12:45 5 Movie "The Good Beginning" (bw)
1:05 11 Movie "Murders in the Rue Morgue" (bw)
1:45 4 ABC News
1:50 10 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Bad Company, Rare Earth, and Renaissance)
1:55 2 Movie "The Fugitive" (bw)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2019, 07:20 AM   #100
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Pittsburgh/Johnstown-Altoona/Ohio & Mahoning Valleys Sat, Jan 18, 1975
from TV Guide-Pittsburgh edition

2 KDKA-CBS Pittsburgh
3 WPSX-PBS University Park
4 WTAE-ABC Pittsburgh
5 WDTV-CBS/ABC Weston
6 WJAC-NBC Johnstown
7 WTRF-NBC/ABC Wheeling
9 WSTV-CBS/ABC Steubenville
10 WTAJ-CBS Altoona
11 WPXI-NBC Pittsburgh
12 WBOY-NBC/ABC Clarksburg
13 WQED-PBS Pittsburgh
19 WJNL-CBS Johnstown
21 WFMJ-NBC Youngstown
24 WWVU-PBS Morgantown
27 WKBN-CBS Youngstown
33 WYTV-ABC Youngstown
53 WPGH-Ind Pittsburgh

Morning
6:00 10 John Riley
6:30 2 US Navy
4 Tri-State Farmer
10 It Takes a Lot of Golf
7:00 2 International Zone
4 Lidsville
9 My Favorite Martians
10 Captain Noah
11 Farm, Home & Garden
7:30 2 Jabberwocky
4 Big Blue Marble
7 Children's Gospel Hour
9 Bailey's Comets
10 Lickety Split
11 Flying Nun
12 RFD #12
33 Bullwinkle
7:55 6 News
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 My Favorite Martians
4-33 Yogi's Gang
6-7-11-12-21 Addams Family
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Speed Buggy
4-33 Bugs Bunny
6-7-11-12-21 Wheelie & the Chopper Bunch
13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Jeannie
3-13 Sesame Street
4-33 Hong Kong Phooey
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency Plus 4
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Partridge Family: 2200 AD
4-33 Adventures of Gilligan
6-7-11-12-21 Run, Joe, Run
53 Brother Buzz
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Scooby-Doo, Where are You? (new time)
3-13 Electric Company
4-33 Devlin
6-7-11-12-21 Land of the Lost
53 Movie "Dimples" (bw)
10:30 2-5-9-10-27 Shazam!
3-13 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 Korg: 70,000 BC
6-7-11-12-21 Sigmund & the Sea Monsters
11:00 2-5-9-10-27 Valley of the Dinosaurs (new time)
3-13 Sesame Street
4 Underdog
6-7-11-12-21 Pink Panther
33 Tennessee Tuxedo
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 Hudson Brothers
4 Championship Bowling
6-7-11-12-21 Star Trek
33 Big Blue Marble
53 Linus the Lionhearted

Afternoon
noon 2 We, Our, Ours, Us
3-13 Electric Company
5-9-10-27-53 Harlem Globetrotters (new time, Esther Rolle guests)
6-7-11-12-21 Jetsons
33 These are the Days
12:30 2 Vibrations "Profile of the Black Woman"
3 Hodgepodge Lodge
5-9-10-27-53 Fat Albert & the Cosby Kids
6-7-11-12-21 Go (looks at martial arts)
13 Zoom
33 Movie "Tales of Terror"
1:00 3 Zoom
4-5-7-10-21 College Basketball: UNC-North Carolina State
6 Jabberwocky
9 The Problem is...
11 World of the Sea (killer whales)
12 Hot Dog Skiing
13 Sesame Street
27-53 CBS Children's Film Festival "Countdown to Danger"
1:30 2 Woman is...
3 Talkabout
6 Treehouse Club
9 Rural-Urban Scene
11 Movie "Bikini Beach"
12 Good News
1:45 9 Classroom Camera "Gymnastics"
2:00 2 Movie "Space Monster" (bw)
3 Book Beat
6 Movie "Charlie Chan at the Circus" (bw)
9 Celebrity Bowling
12 Movie "The Siege of Sidney Street" (bw)
13 Electric Company
27 Movin' Out
33 F Troop (bw)
53 Mr. Chips
2:30 3 Consumer Survival Kit
9 Celebrity Tennis
13 Hodgepodge Lodge
27 Holiday
33 To Be
53 Celebrity Bowling
3:00 3 Firing Line
4 Official 1974 All-America Team
5 Death Valley Days
7-10-53 College Basketball: Villanova-St. Bonaventure
9-21 College Basketball: Indiana-Northwestern
11 Movie "The Deadly Mantis" (bw)
13 Nova
27 Image of Youngstown Schools
33 Outdoor Report
3:15 6 Canadian Travel
3:30 2 Movie "Die, Monster, Die!"
4-5-33 Pro Bowlers Tour: Steamboat Invitational
6 Washington Debates for the 70s "Is the Energy Crisis Contrived?"
12 Movie "Panic" (bw)
27 Expressions
4:00 3-24 Sesame Street
13 Romantic Rebellion
27 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf
4:30 6 Hurricane Below
11 Flying Nun
4:45 6 Kiplinger's Changing Times
5:00 2 Flash Gordon
3-24 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
4-33 ABC Wide World of Sports (Tournament of Thrills Auto Crash Championships/Duke Kahanamoku Surfing Classic/International Pro Skiing)
5 Salem College
6-7-11-12-21 Dean Martin Tucson Open golf
9 Triple Crown LPGA Championship golf (JIP)
10 Lawrence Welk (songs made famous by female singers)
13 Masterpiece Theatre
27 Soul Train
53 Pro Wrestling
5:30 2 I Dream of Jeannie
3 Electric Company
5 Buckhannon Report
24 Zoom

Evening
6:00 2-27 News
3 Feeling Good
5 Message of Light
9 Friends of Man
10 Country Music Jubilee
13 People: Pittsburgh
24 Carrascolendas
53 Roller Game of the Week
6:30 2-5-9-10 CBS Evening News
4-6 News
7-11-12-21 NBC Nightly News
13 Consumer Survival Kit
19 Bobby Goldsboro
24 Walsh's Animals
27 Star Trek
33 Wait Till Your Father Gets Home
7:00 2 The Better Half
3-24 World Press
4-9-10-12-33 Hee Haw (guests Boots Randolph and Bob Luman)
5-7-11-21 Lawrence Welk (as 5pm, 10)
6 Scholastic Quiz: Ferndale Area High v Bishop McCort High
13 Wall Street Week
19 Wrestling
53 Soul Train
7:30 2 About a Week
6 Price is Right
13 Agronsky & Company
27 New Candid Camera
8:00 2-5-9-10-27 All in the Family
3-24 Ascent of Man (pt 2)
4 Black Chronicle
6-7-11-12-21 Emergency!
13 Evening at Symphony
33 Kung Fu
53 Morris Cerullo Helpline
8:30 2-5-9-10-27 Jeffersons (premiere)
4 Close-Up '75
9:00 2-5-9-10-27 Mary Tyler Moore
3 Family at War
4-33 Movie "WUSA"
6-7-11-12-21 Movie "Scorpio"
13 Theater in America "The Year of the Dragon"
24 Mystery of Nefertiti
53 Movie "Silk Stockings"
9:30 2-5-9-10-27 Bob Newhart
10:00 2-5-9-10-27 Entertainer of the Year Award (Frank Sinatra was voted the winner, but he declined to attend, citing contractual conflicts)
3 Family Theatre "The Pathfinder"
24 Romantic Rebellion
10:30 13 Celebration (musical tour of Pittsburgh's Sara Scalfe Gallery)
11:00 53 700 Club
11:15 4-6-7-11-21 News
33 ABC News
11:30 2-5-9-10-27 News
9 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Foghat, and the Edgar Winter Group)
12 Movie "Curse of the Voodoo" (bw)
13 Soundstage
11:45 4 Movie "Advise and Consent" (bw)
5 Morris Cerullo Helpline
6 Movie "John Goldfarb, Please Come Home"
7 Movie "Law of the Lawless"
11 Movie "Invasion of the Body Snatchers" (bw)
21 Movie "Along Came a Spider"
33 Movie "The Cobra"
11:50 27 Movie "The Other Woman" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2 Movie "Strange Bedfellows"
10 Movie "The Last Shot You Hear"
12:30 53 Happy Goodmans
12:45 5 Movie "The Good Beginning" (bw)
1:05 11 Movie "Murders in the Rue Morgue" (bw)
1:45 4 ABC News
1:50 10 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert (guests Bad Company, Rare Earth, and Renaissance)
1:55 2 Movie "The Fugitive" (bw)
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2019, 06:14 PM   #101
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Montreal/Ottawa/Central & Southern Quebec Tues, Jan 21, 1975
from La Presse

2 CBFT-SRC Montreal
3 WCAX-CBS Burlington
4 CFCM-TVA/Tele-Capitale Quebec City
(4) CBOT-CBC Ottawa
5 CKMI-CBC Quebec City
(5) WPTZ-NBC Plattsburgh
6 CBMT-CBC Montreal
7 CHLT-TVA Sherbrooke
(7) WWNY-CBS/NBC/ABC Watertown
8 CJOH-CTV Cornwall
(8) WMTW-ABC Poland Spring
9 CBOFT-SRC Ottawa
(9) CKSH-SRC Sherbrooke
9c Cable TV-Montreal
9nc National Cablevision-Montreal
10 CFTM-TVA Montreal
11 CBVT-SRC Quebec City
12 CFCF-CTV Montreal
13 CKTM-SRC Trois-Rivieres
(13) CJOH-CTV Ottawa
15 CIVQ-RQ Quebec City
17 CIVM-RQ Montreal
22 WEZF-ABC Burlington
30 CFVO-TVA Hull
33 WETK-PBS Burlington

Morning
6:00 12 University of the Air
6:30 3 Sunrise Semester
8-(13) University of the Air
12 Ed Allen
6:50 (5) Town & Country
7:00 3 CBS Morning News
(5)-(7) Today
8-12-(13) Canada AM
(8) AM America
7:30 3 News
7:45 4 Dessins animes (cartoons)
10 Bonjour Montreal
8:00 3 Captain Kangaroo
4 La Fete
(4) Ontario Schools
8:15 7 Nouvelles
8:25 22 Dr. Joyce Brothers
8:30 5-6 Mon Ami
7 Dessins animes
8-12-(13) Romper Room
22 Tennessee Tuxedo
8:45 (4) Mon Ami
5-6 Friendly Giant
7-10 Les Bouts d'Chou
9:00 3 Mike Douglas
4 Au bout du fil
(4) Friendly Giant
(5) New Phil Donahue
6 UK Magazine
(7) Captain Kangaroo
8-12-(13) Kareen's Yoga
(8)-22 Good Morning New England
33 Why 1975
9:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Oraliens
(4) Quebec Schools
10 36-24-36
33 All About You
9:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les 100 tours du Centour
5-6 Quebec Schools
7 TBA
8-(13) Pay Cards
10 Pour vous...mesdames
12 The Community
30 Epice ca
33 America
9:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 TBA
(4) Ontario Schools
10:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Minute Moumoute
3-(7) Joker's Wild
(4)-5-6 Canadian Schools
(5) Celebrity Sweepstakes
8-(13) It's Your Move
12 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
30 Cine-Matin "Strategic Air Command"
33 Word Workers
10:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Hippolyte
33 Patterns in Arithmetic II
10:30 2-(9)-11 Depart
3-(7) Gambit
4 Pour vous...mesdames
(5) Wheel of Fortune
8-(13) Dick Van Dyke (bw)
(8) Barbara Walters
9 Cours scolaires de l'Ontario
12 McGowan & Co.
13 Rue Principale
22 Money Maze
33 Mulligan Stew
11:00 2-(9)-11-13 Les recettes de Juliette
3-(7) Now You See It
4 Au bout du fil
(4)-5-6 Sesame Street
(5) High Rollers
7-10 Personnalites
8-(13) Quest
(8) Dealer's Choice
12 Definition
22 Password
33 Electric Company
11:10 8-(13) AM Show
11:30 2-9-13 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel (Adventures in Rainbow Country)
3-(7) Love of Life
4 La sante a l'horizon
(5) Hollywood Squares
7 La famille Stone (Family Affair)
(8) Brady Bunch
9 Les recettes de Juliette
(9)-13 Rue Principale
10 Pop 75
12 Art of Cooking
22 Underdog
33 Sesame Street
11:45 4 Meteo (weather)
11:50 4 Nouvelles
11:55 3-(7) CBS News
8-(13) News

Afternoon
noon 2-9-11 Le Prince Saphir
3-(7) Young & the Restless
4 De tout de tous
(4)-5-6 Luncheon Date
(5) Jackpot
7 Nouvelles
8-(13) Flintstones & Friends
(8) Password
10 Les P'tits Bonshommes
12 Flintstones
22 News
30 Personnalites
12:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Coqueluches
3-(7) Search for Tomorrow
(5) Blank Check
7-10-30 Les Tannants
(8)-22 Split Second
12 Matinee with George Balcan "Magic Carpet"
33 Ripples
12:45 33 Patterns in Arithmetic I
1:00 3 News
4 Amicalement votre
(4) 4 for the Road
5 Robin Hood
(5) Truth or Consequences
6 Ben Casey (bw)
(7)-(8)-22 All My Children
8-(13) Bold Ones: Lawyers
33 Places in the News
1:10 3 Across the Fence
1:20 33 Images & Things
1:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
3-(7) As the World Turns
(4) Coronation Street
5 Peter Gunn
(5) How to Survive a Marriage
7 O'Hara
(8)-22 Let's Make a Deal
10 Au jour le jour
33 Pour vous...mesdames
1:35 2-9-(9)-11-13 Femme d'aujourd'hui
2:00 3-(7) Guiding Light
4 Cinema "Virginite" (bw)
(4) Love, American Style
5-6 Coronation Street (bw)
(5) Days of Our Lives
8-(13) What's the Good Word?
(8)-22 $10,000 Pyramid
33 Western Civilization
2:30 2-9-(9)-11 Cinema "Defi a Gibraltar"
3-(4)-5-6-(7) Edge of Night
(5) Doctors
7 Cine-Mardi "Un ange dans la foule"
8-12-(13) He Knows, She Knows
(8)-22 Big Showdown
10 Cine-Mardi "Le menace" (bw)
13 Conseil-Express
33 Calculus
3:00 3 New Price is Right
(4)-5-6 Juliette & Friends
(5)-8-12-(13) Another World
(7)-(8)-22 General Hospital
9nc Montreal Attualita
13 Depart
30 Dessins animes
33 Designing Women
3:30 3-(7) Match Game 75
4 Dessins animes
(4)-5-6 Take 30
(8)-22 One Life to Live
13 Le Prince Saphir
30 Les Bouts d'Chou
33 Designing Women
4:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Bobino
3-(7) Tattletales
4 Au sous-sol d'Andre
(4)-5-6 Family Court
(5) Somerset
7-10-30 Patofville
8-(13) Definition
(8) Money Maze
9nc-33 Sesame Street
12 What's the Good Word?
22 New Zoo Revue
4:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nic et Pic
3 Raymond Burr (Ironside)
(4)-5-6 Pit Stop
(5) Merv Griffin
7 Cineapero "Le jour des Apaches" (Day of the Evil Gun)
8-(13) Lucy Show
(8) Superman
10 Jinny (I Dream of Jeannie)
12 Pay Cards
22 Flintstones
30 Cine 4:30 "Legere et court-vetus"
4:55 4 Les Tannants
5:00 2-9-11 Daniel Boone
(4)-5-6 Youth Confrontation
(7) TBA
8-(13) Mannix
(8) Lucy Show
(9)-13 Cinema de 5 heures "Les deux gamines" (bw)
9nc Dialogue intime
10 Voyage au fond des mers (Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea)
33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 3 Beverly Hillbillies
(4)-5-6 Partridge Family
(7) Truth or Consequences
(8) News
9nc Actualites olympiques
12 It's Your Move
22 Brady Bunch
33 Electric Company
5:55 4 Meteo

Evening
6:00 2 Le Prince Noir
3-5-(5)-6-(7)-8-12-(13)-22 News (CKMI simulcasted CBMT's news)
4-7-10-30 Parle parle, jase jase
(4) Reach for the Top
9 Tout a l'heure
9nc Au poil
11 Le Joint
33 Zoom
6:30 2-11 Nouvelles
(4) News
5 Around the City
(5) NBC Nightly News
(7) CBS Evening News
(8) FBI
9c It's Debatable
9nc Madame en ville
33 Calculus
6:40 11 Nouvelles du sport
6:45 11 Nouvelles
7:00 3 CBS Evening News
4-9-(9)-10-13-30 Nouvelles
5-6 Reach for the Top
(5) Mission: Impossible
7 Denis le petite peste (Dennis the Menace)
(7) Sounding Board
8-12-(13) Tony Orlando & Dawn
9c-9nc-15-17 Le Roi Arthur
22 What's My Line?
33 Dimensions in Cultures
7:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 La P'tite Semaine
3 Let's Make a Deal
4-7-10-30 Hawaii 5-0 (Hawaii Five-O)
(4)-5-6 It's a Musical World
(8) Hogan's Heroes
9c-9nc-15-17 Poste frontiere
22 To Tell the Truth
33 Assignment America
8:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Match des Etoiles
3-(7) Good Times
(4)-5-6 NHL All-Star Game (from Montreal Forum, first conference vs conference game with Wales beating Campbell 7-1)
(5) Adam-12
8-12-(13) Excuse My French
(8)-22 Happy Days
33 America
8:30 3-(7) M*A*S*H
4-7-10-30 Symphorien
(5) Movie "Death Stalk"
8-12-(13) Marcus Welby, MD
(8)-22 Tuesday Movie of the Week "The Abduction of Saint Anne"
9c-9nc-15-17 C'est quoi ca?
33 Ascent of Man
9:00 3-(7) Hawaii Five-O
4 Les protecteurs (Protectors)
7-10-30 L'Aventurier
9c-9nc-15-17 Tele-Ressources
9:30 4 L'Univers de Yoland Guerard
7-10-30 Mannix
8-12-(13) Headline Hunters
33 Woman
10:00 3-(7) Barnaby Jones
(5) Police Story
8-12-(13) Harry O
(8)-22 Marcus Welby, MD
9c Irish Weekly
9nc Hellenic Voice
33 Soundstage (guests Bonnie Raitt, Buddy Guy, and Junior Wells)
10:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
4-7-10-30 Nouvelles TVA
(4)-5-6 TBA
9c Here & Now
9nc Echos du monde armenien
10:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nouvelles du sport
11:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Appelez-moi Lise
3-(5)-(7)-(8)-22 News
4 Dialogue
(4)-5-6 The National
7 Nouvelles
8-12-(13) CTV National News
9nc L'ORTF presente
10 La couleur du temps
30 Mission: Impossible
11:15 7 Sans Pantoufles "Vivre en grand amour" (bw/The End of the Affair)
10 Festival Sophia Loren "La peniche du bonheur" (Houseboat)
11:20 8-(13) Sportsline
12 News
11:25 (4)-5-6 Viewpoint
11:30 3-(7) Late Movie "Banacek: Project Phoenix"
5 After Eleven "Where's Charley?" (bw)
(5) Tonight Show
6 News
8-(13) Simply Charlotte
(8)-22 Wide World: Mystery
11:40 (4) Feature Movie "The Slime People" (bw)
11:55 6 Cine-Six "100 Men and a Girl" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2-9-11 Cinema "Les annees lumiere"
8-(13) Midnight at the Movies "Lucy Gallant" (bw)
(9) Cine-Soir "La blonde et le sherif" (The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw)
9nc Sports Close-Up with Barry Moore
12 Tuesday Night Feature Movie "Spirits of the Dead"
13 Cine-Soir "Ma vie a moi" (A Life of Her Own)
12:30 4 Musique avec Marc Legrand
9nc Nouvelle solidarite
1:00 9nc Radio-Quebec
1:30 2 Nouvelles
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2019, 05:59 AM   #102
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Montreal/Ottawa/Central & Southern Quebec Tues, Jan 21, 1975
from La Presse

2 CBFT-SRC Montreal
3 WCAX-CBS Burlington
4 CFCM-TVA/Tele-Capitale Quebec City
(4) CBOT-CBC Ottawa
5 CKMI-CBC Quebec City
(5) WPTZ-NBC Plattsburgh
6 CBMT-CBC Montreal
7 CHLT-TVA Sherbrooke
(7) WWNY-CBS/NBC/ABC Watertown
8 CJOH-CTV Cornwall
(8) WMTW-ABC Poland Spring
9 CBOFT-SRC Ottawa
(9) CKSH-SRC Sherbrooke
9c Cable TV-Montreal
9nc National Cablevision-Montreal
10 CFTM-TVA Montreal
11 CBVT-SRC Quebec City
12 CFCF-CTV Montreal
13 CKTM-SRC Trois-Rivieres
(13) CJOH-CTV Ottawa
15 CIVQ-RQ Quebec City
17 CIVM-RQ Montreal
22 WEZF-ABC Burlington
30 CFVO-TVA Hull
33 WETK-PBS Burlington

Morning
6:00 12 University of the Air
6:30 3 Sunrise Semester
8-(13) University of the Air
12 Ed Allen
6:50 (5) Town & Country
7:00 3 CBS Morning News
(5)-(7) Today
8-12-(13) Canada AM
(8) AM America
7:30 3 News
7:45 4 Dessins animes (cartoons)
10 Bonjour Montreal
8:00 3 Captain Kangaroo
4 La Fete
(4) Ontario Schools
8:15 7 Nouvelles
8:25 22 Dr. Joyce Brothers
8:30 5-6 Mon Ami
7 Dessins animes
8-12-(13) Romper Room
22 Tennessee Tuxedo
8:45 (4) Mon Ami
5-6 Friendly Giant
7-10 Les Bouts d'Chou
9:00 3 Mike Douglas
4 Au bout du fil
(4) Friendly Giant
(5) New Phil Donahue
6 UK Magazine
(7) Captain Kangaroo
8-12-(13) Kareen's Yoga
(8)-22 Good Morning New England
33 Why 1975
9:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Oraliens
(4) Quebec Schools
10 36-24-36
33 All About You
9:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les 100 tours du Centour
5-6 Quebec Schools
7 TBA
8-(13) Pay Cards
10 Pour vous...mesdames
12 The Community
30 Epice ca
33 America
9:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 TBA
(4) Ontario Schools
10:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Minute Moumoute
3-(7) Joker's Wild
(4)-5-6 Canadian Schools
(5) Celebrity Sweepstakes
8-(13) It's Your Move
12 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
30 Cine-Matin "Strategic Air Command"
33 Word Workers
10:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Hippolyte
33 Patterns in Arithmetic II
10:30 2-(9)-11 Depart
3-(7) Gambit
4 Pour vous...mesdames
(5) Wheel of Fortune
8-(13) Dick Van Dyke (bw)
(8) Barbara Walters
9 Cours scolaires de l'Ontario
12 McGowan & Co.
13 Rue Principale
22 Money Maze
33 Mulligan Stew
11:00 2-(9)-11-13 Les recettes de Juliette
3-(7) Now You See It
4 Au bout du fil
(4)-5-6 Sesame Street
(5) High Rollers
7-10 Personnalites
8-(13) Quest
(8) Dealer's Choice
12 Definition
22 Password
33 Electric Company
11:10 8-(13) AM Show
11:30 2-9-13 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel (Adventures in Rainbow Country)
3-(7) Love of Life
4 La sante a l'horizon
(5) Hollywood Squares
7 La famille Stone (Family Affair)
(8) Brady Bunch
9 Les recettes de Juliette
(9)-13 Rue Principale
10 Pop 75
12 Art of Cooking
22 Underdog
33 Sesame Street
11:45 4 Meteo (weather)
11:50 4 Nouvelles
11:55 3-(7) CBS News
8-(13) News

Afternoon
noon 2-9-11 Le Prince Saphir
3-(7) Young & the Restless
4 De tout de tous
(4)-5-6 Luncheon Date
(5) Jackpot
7 Nouvelles
8-(13) Flintstones & Friends
(8) Password
10 Les P'tits Bonshommes
12 Flintstones
22 News
30 Personnalites
12:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Coqueluches
3-(7) Search for Tomorrow
(5) Blank Check
7-10-30 Les Tannants
(8)-22 Split Second
12 Matinee with George Balcan "Magic Carpet"
33 Ripples
12:45 33 Patterns in Arithmetic I
1:00 3 News
4 Amicalement votre
(4) 4 for the Road
5 Robin Hood
(5) Truth or Consequences
6 Ben Casey (bw)
(7)-(8)-22 All My Children
8-(13) Bold Ones: Lawyers
33 Places in the News
1:10 3 Across the Fence
1:20 33 Images & Things
1:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
3-(7) As the World Turns
(4) Coronation Street
5 Peter Gunn
(5) How to Survive a Marriage
7 O'Hara
(8)-22 Let's Make a Deal
10 Au jour le jour
33 Pour vous...mesdames
1:35 2-9-(9)-11-13 Femme d'aujourd'hui
2:00 3-(7) Guiding Light
4 Cinema "Virginite" (bw)
(4) Love, American Style
5-6 Coronation Street (bw)
(5) Days of Our Lives
8-(13) What's the Good Word?
(8)-22 $10,000 Pyramid
33 Western Civilization
2:30 2-9-(9)-11 Cinema "Defi a Gibraltar"
3-(4)-5-6-(7) Edge of Night
(5) Doctors
7 Cine-Mardi "Un ange dans la foule"
8-12-(13) He Knows, She Knows
(8)-22 Big Showdown
10 Cine-Mardi "Le menace" (bw)
13 Conseil-Express
33 Calculus
3:00 3 New Price is Right
(4)-5-6 Juliette & Friends
(5)-8-12-(13) Another World
(7)-(8)-22 General Hospital
9nc Montreal Attualita
13 Depart
30 Dessins animes
33 Designing Women
3:30 3-(7) Match Game 75
4 Dessins animes
(4)-5-6 Take 30
(8)-22 One Life to Live
13 Le Prince Saphir
30 Les Bouts d'Chou
33 Designing Women
4:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Bobino
3-(7) Tattletales
4 Au sous-sol d'Andre
(4)-5-6 Family Court
(5) Somerset
7-10-30 Patofville
8-(13) Definition
(8) Money Maze
9nc-33 Sesame Street
12 What's the Good Word?
22 New Zoo Revue
4:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nic et Pic
3 Raymond Burr (Ironside)
(4)-5-6 Pit Stop
(5) Merv Griffin
7 Cineapero "Le jour des Apaches" (Day of the Evil Gun)
8-(13) Lucy Show
(8) Superman
10 Jinny (I Dream of Jeannie)
12 Pay Cards
22 Flintstones
30 Cine 4:30 "Legere et court-vetus"
4:55 4 Les Tannants
5:00 2-9-11 Daniel Boone
(4)-5-6 Youth Confrontation
(7) TBA
8-(13) Mannix
(8) Lucy Show
(9)-13 Cinema de 5 heures "Les deux gamines" (bw)
9nc Dialogue intime
10 Voyage au fond des mers (Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea)
33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 3 Beverly Hillbillies
(4)-5-6 Partridge Family
(7) Truth or Consequences
(8) News
9nc Actualites olympiques
12 It's Your Move
22 Brady Bunch
33 Electric Company
5:55 4 Meteo

Evening
6:00 2 Le Prince Noir
3-5-(5)-6-(7)-8-12-(13)-22 News (CKMI simulcasted CBMT's news)
4-7-10-30 Parle parle, jase jase
(4) Reach for the Top
9 Tout a l'heure
9nc Au poil
11 Le Joint
33 Zoom
6:30 2-11 Nouvelles
(4) News
5 Around the City
(5) NBC Nightly News
(7) CBS Evening News
(8) FBI
9c It's Debatable
9nc Madame en ville
33 Calculus
6:40 11 Nouvelles du sport
6:45 11 Nouvelles
7:00 3 CBS Evening News
4-9-(9)-10-13-30 Nouvelles
5-6 Reach for the Top
(5) Mission: Impossible
7 Denis le petite peste (Dennis the Menace)
(7) Sounding Board
8-12-(13) Tony Orlando & Dawn
9c-9nc-15-17 Le Roi Arthur
22 What's My Line?
33 Dimensions in Cultures
7:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 La P'tite Semaine
3 Let's Make a Deal
4-7-10-30 Hawaii 5-0 (Hawaii Five-O)
(4)-5-6 It's a Musical World
(8) Hogan's Heroes
9c-9nc-15-17 Poste frontiere
22 To Tell the Truth
33 Assignment America
8:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Match des Etoiles
3-(7) Good Times
(4)-5-6 NHL All-Star Game (from Montreal Forum, first conference vs conference game with Wales beating Campbell 7-1)
(5) Adam-12
8-12-(13) Excuse My French
(8)-22 Happy Days
33 America
8:30 3-(7) M*A*S*H
4-7-10-30 Symphorien
(5) Movie "Death Stalk"
8-12-(13) Marcus Welby, MD
(8)-22 Tuesday Movie of the Week "The Abduction of Saint Anne"
9c-9nc-15-17 C'est quoi ca?
33 Ascent of Man
9:00 3-(7) Hawaii Five-O
4 Les protecteurs (Protectors)
7-10-30 L'Aventurier
9c-9nc-15-17 Tele-Ressources
9:30 4 L'Univers de Yoland Guerard
7-10-30 Mannix
8-12-(13) Headline Hunters
33 Woman
10:00 3-(7) Barnaby Jones
(5) Police Story
8-12-(13) Harry O
(8)-22 Marcus Welby, MD
9c Irish Weekly
9nc Hellenic Voice
33 Soundstage (guests Bonnie Raitt, Buddy Guy, and Junior Wells)
10:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
4-7-10-30 Nouvelles TVA
(4)-5-6 TBA
9c Here & Now
9nc Echos du monde armenien
10:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nouvelles du sport
11:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Appelez-moi Lise
3-(5)-(7)-(8)-22 News
4 Dialogue
(4)-5-6 The National
7 Nouvelles
8-12-(13) CTV National News
9nc L'ORTF presente
10 La couleur du temps
30 Mission: Impossible
11:15 7 Sans Pantoufles "Vivre en grand amour" (bw/The End of the Affair)
10 Festival Sophia Loren "La peniche du bonheur" (Houseboat)
11:20 8-(13) Sportsline
12 News
11:25 (4)-5-6 Viewpoint
11:30 3-(7) Late Movie "Banacek: Project Phoenix"
5 After Eleven "Where's Charley?" (bw)
(5) Tonight Show
6 News
8-(13) Simply Charlotte
(8)-22 Wide World: Mystery
11:40 (4) Feature Movie "The Slime People" (bw)
11:55 6 Cine-Six "100 Men and a Girl" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2-9-11 Cinema "Les annees lumiere"
8-(13) Midnight at the Movies "Lucy Gallant" (bw)
(9) Cine-Soir "La blonde et le sherif" (The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw)
9nc Sports Close-Up with Barry Moore
12 Tuesday Night Feature Movie "Spirits of the Dead"
13 Cine-Soir "Ma vie a moi" (A Life of Her Own)
12:30 4 Musique avec Marc Legrand
9nc Nouvelle solidarite
1:00 9nc Radio-Quebec
1:30 2 Nouvelles
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2019, 01:00 PM   #103
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Retro: Daytona Beach, Saturday, September 14, 1968
Source: Daytona Beach Morning Journal (Google News Archives)

Saturday, September 14, 1968
2 - WESH (NBC) Daytona Beach
4 - WJXT (CBS) Jacksonville
6 - WDBO (CBS) Orlando
9 - WFTV (ABC) Orlando
12 - WFGA (NBC) Jacksonville

6:30
6 - Sunrise Semester

6:55
12 - Living Words

7 AM
2 - Across The Fence
4 - Sunrise Semester
6 - Grower's Almanac
12 - Cartoon Fair

7:25
9 - News

7:30
2 - The Texan
4 - Sunday School Forum
6 - Tom & Jerry (delayed from Sunday, 9 AM)
9 - Agriculture Time
12 - Our Gang Comedies

8 AM
2 - Saturday Today
4, 6 - Go Go Gophers (debut; previously segment of Underdog)
9 - Jungle Jim
12 - Popeye & Pals

8:30
4, 6 - Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (debut)

9 AM
2, 12 - Super 6
9 - Robin Hood

9:30
2, 12 - Top Cat
4, 6 - Wacky Races (debut)
9 - Sir Lancelot

10 AM
2, 12 - Flintstones
4, 6 - Archie Show (debut)

10:30
2, 12 - Banana Splits Adventure Hour (debut)
4, 6 - Batman/Superman Hour (debut)
9 - My Friend Flicka

11 AM
9 - Journey To The Center Of The Earth

11:30
2, 12 - Underdog (returns to NBC after the past two seasons on CBS)
4, 6 - Herculoids
9 - Fantastic Four

12 Noon
2, 12 - Birdman & The Galaxy Trio
4, 6 - Shazzan
9 - George Of The Jungle

12:30
2, 12 - Super President
4, 6 - Jonny Quest
9 - Wrestling

1 PM
2 - Laramie
4, 6 - Moby Dick & Mighty Mightor
12 - Wrestling

1:30
4, 6 - Lone Ranger (animated)
9 - Happening '68

2 PM
2, 12 - Baseball: Oakland at Detroit (Tigers ace Denny McLain becomes the first major league pitcher since Dizzy Dean to win 30 games in a season)
4, 6 - Soccer Championship
9 - To be announced

2:15
9 - Wide World Of Sports

3:45
9 - College Football: Georgia at Tennessee (game ended in a 17-17 tie)

4 PM
4 - Opportunity Line
6 - Lost In Space

4:30
4 - Flying Fisherman

5 PM
2 - Fishing
4 - Lost In Space
6 - Golf: Profit Insurance Open
12 - Sports World

5:30
2, 12 - Flatt & Scruggs

6 PM
2, 4, 12 - News

6:30
2 - NBC News
4 - CBS News
6 - Hitachi Synphony (presumably a classical concert)
12 - Monkees (delayed from Monday, 7:30 PM; final show)

7 PM
2 - Dennis The Menace
4 - Family Affair (delayed from Monday, 9:30 PM)
6 - Florida Showcase
9 - Alfred Hitchcock Presents (time approximate after football)
12 - Cities Have No Limits (local documentary?)

7:30
2 - The Saint - A jeweler trying to copy a famous diamond is found dead.
4, 6 - The Prisoner
9 - Dating Game

8 PM
9 - Newlywed Game
12 - Gilligan's Island

8:30
2, 12 - Get Smart - Smart trains a women to impersonate a female spy to get hold of a list of enemy agents.
4 - Something Special
6 - My Three Sons - Katie tutors an old boy friend, which doesn't sit well with Robbie.
9 - Lawrence Welk

9 PM
2, 12 - Movie: "The Outsider"
6 - Hogan's Heroes - In a plan to rescue captured underground leaders, Hogan tries to convince Klink that the war has ended.

9:30
4, 6 - Petticoat Junction
9 - Hollywood Palace - Jack Benny guests hosts; with Sammy Davis Jr., Liza Minnelli, Chris and Peter Allen.

10 PM
4, 6 - Model Of The Year Pageant - Jack Linkletter is emcee and Arlene Dahl hosts; John Davison is special guest.

10:30
9 - News

10:40
9 - Movie: "Loneliness Of The Long Distance Runner"

11 AM
2, 12 - News

11:30
2 - Movie (listing did not complete title)
6 - News
12 - Joe Pyne

11:45
6 - Movie: "The Devil's Disciple"

11:55
4 - Movie: "Man In The Dark"

1 AM
12 - Movie: "Phantom Of The Opera"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2019, 08:21 AM   #104
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,516
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MA View Post
Montreal/Ottawa/Central & Southern Quebec Tues, Jan 21, 1975
from La Presse

2 CBFT-SRC Montreal
3 WCAX-CBS Burlington
4 CFCM-TVA/Tele-Capitale Quebec City
(4) CBOT-CBC Ottawa
5 CKMI-CBC Quebec City
(5) WPTZ-NBC Plattsburgh
6 CBMT-CBC Montreal
7 CHLT-TVA Sherbrooke
(7) WWNY-CBS/NBC/ABC Watertown
8 CJOH-CTV Cornwall
(8) WMTW-ABC Poland Spring
9 CBOFT-SRC Ottawa
(9) CKSH-SRC Sherbrooke
9c Cable TV-Montreal
9nc National Cablevision-Montreal
10 CFTM-TVA Montreal
11 CBVT-SRC Quebec City
12 CFCF-CTV Montreal
13 CKTM-SRC Trois-Rivieres
(13) CJOH-CTV Ottawa
15 CIVQ-RQ Quebec City
17 CIVM-RQ Montreal
22 WEZF-ABC Burlington
30 CFVO-TVA Hull
33 WETK-PBS Burlington

Morning
6:00 12 University of the Air
6:30 3 Sunrise Semester
8-(13) University of the Air
12 Ed Allen
6:50 (5) Town & Country
7:00 3 CBS Morning News
(5)-(7) Today
8-12-(13) Canada AM
(8) AM America
7:30 3 News
7:45 4 Dessins animes (cartoons)
10 Bonjour Montreal
8:00 3 Captain Kangaroo
4 La Fete
(4) Ontario Schools
8:15 7 Nouvelles
8:25 22 Dr. Joyce Brothers
8:30 5-6 Mon Ami
7 Dessins animes
8-12-(13) Romper Room
22 Tennessee Tuxedo
8:45 (4) Mon Ami
5-6 Friendly Giant
7-10 Les Bouts d'Chou
9:00 3 Mike Douglas
4 Au bout du fil
(4) Friendly Giant
(5) New Phil Donahue
6 UK Magazine
(7) Captain Kangaroo
8-12-(13) Kareen's Yoga
(8)-22 Good Morning New England
33 Why 1975
9:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Oraliens
(4) Quebec Schools
10 36-24-36
33 All About You
9:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les 100 tours du Centour
5-6 Quebec Schools
7 TBA
8-(13) Pay Cards
10 Pour vous...mesdames
12 The Community
30 Epice ca
33 America
9:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 TBA
(4) Ontario Schools
10:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Minute Moumoute
3-(7) Joker's Wild
(4)-5-6 Canadian Schools
(5) Celebrity Sweepstakes
8-(13) It's Your Move
12 Dick Van Dyke (bw)
30 Cine-Matin "Strategic Air Command"
33 Word Workers
10:15 2-9-(9)-11-13 Hippolyte
33 Patterns in Arithmetic II
10:30 2-(9)-11 Depart
3-(7) Gambit
4 Pour vous...mesdames
(5) Wheel of Fortune
8-(13) Dick Van Dyke (bw)
(8) Barbara Walters
9 Cours scolaires de l'Ontario
12 McGowan & Co.
13 Rue Principale
22 Money Maze
33 Mulligan Stew
11:00 2-(9)-11-13 Les recettes de Juliette
3-(7) Now You See It
4 Au bout du fil
(4)-5-6 Sesame Street
(5) High Rollers
7-10 Personnalites
8-(13) Quest
(8) Dealer's Choice
12 Definition
22 Password
33 Electric Company
11:10 8-(13) AM Show
11:30 2-9-13 Au Pays de l'Arc-en-Ciel (Adventures in Rainbow Country)
3-(7) Love of Life
4 La sante a l'horizon
(5) Hollywood Squares
7 La famille Stone (Family Affair)
(8) Brady Bunch
9 Les recettes de Juliette
(9)-13 Rue Principale
10 Pop 75
12 Art of Cooking
22 Underdog
33 Sesame Street
11:45 4 Meteo (weather)
11:50 4 Nouvelles
11:55 3-(7) CBS News
8-(13) News

Afternoon
noon 2-9-11 Le Prince Saphir
3-(7) Young & the Restless
4 De tout de tous
(4)-5-6 Luncheon Date
(5) Jackpot
7 Nouvelles
8-(13) Flintstones & Friends
(8) Password
10 Les P'tits Bonshommes
12 Flintstones
22 News
30 Personnalites
12:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Les Coqueluches
3-(7) Search for Tomorrow
(5) Blank Check
7-10-30 Les Tannants
(8)-22 Split Second
12 Matinee with George Balcan "Magic Carpet"
33 Ripples
12:45 33 Patterns in Arithmetic I
1:00 3 News
4 Amicalement votre
(4) 4 for the Road
5 Robin Hood
(5) Truth or Consequences
6 Ben Casey (bw)
(7)-(8)-22 All My Children
8-(13) Bold Ones: Lawyers
33 Places in the News
1:10 3 Across the Fence
1:20 33 Images & Things
1:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
3-(7) As the World Turns
(4) Coronation Street
5 Peter Gunn
(5) How to Survive a Marriage
7 O'Hara
(8)-22 Let's Make a Deal
10 Au jour le jour
33 Pour vous...mesdames
1:35 2-9-(9)-11-13 Femme d'aujourd'hui
2:00 3-(7) Guiding Light
4 Cinema "Virginite" (bw)
(4) Love, American Style
5-6 Coronation Street (bw)
(5) Days of Our Lives
8-(13) What's the Good Word?
(8)-22 $10,000 Pyramid
33 Western Civilization
2:30 2-9-(9)-11 Cinema "Defi a Gibraltar"
3-(4)-5-6-(7) Edge of Night
(5) Doctors
7 Cine-Mardi "Un ange dans la foule"
8-12-(13) He Knows, She Knows
(8)-22 Big Showdown
10 Cine-Mardi "Le menace" (bw)
13 Conseil-Express
33 Calculus
3:00 3 New Price is Right
(4)-5-6 Juliette & Friends
(5)-8-12-(13) Another World
(7)-(8)-22 General Hospital
9nc Montreal Attualita
13 Depart
30 Dessins animes
33 Designing Women
3:30 3-(7) Match Game 75
4 Dessins animes
(4)-5-6 Take 30
(8)-22 One Life to Live
13 Le Prince Saphir
30 Les Bouts d'Chou
33 Designing Women
4:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Bobino
3-(7) Tattletales
4 Au sous-sol d'Andre
(4)-5-6 Family Court
(5) Somerset
7-10-30 Patofville
8-(13) Definition
(8) Money Maze
9nc-33 Sesame Street
12 What's the Good Word?
22 New Zoo Revue
4:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nic et Pic
3 Raymond Burr (Ironside)
(4)-5-6 Pit Stop
(5) Merv Griffin
7 Cineapero "Le jour des Apaches" (Day of the Evil Gun)
8-(13) Lucy Show
(8) Superman
10 Jinny (I Dream of Jeannie)
12 Pay Cards
22 Flintstones
30 Cine 4:30 "Legere et court-vetus"
4:55 4 Les Tannants
5:00 2-9-11 Daniel Boone
(4)-5-6 Youth Confrontation
(7) TBA
8-(13) Mannix
(8) Lucy Show
(9)-13 Cinema de 5 heures "Les deux gamines" (bw)
9nc Dialogue intime
10 Voyage au fond des mers (Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea)
33 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
5:30 3 Beverly Hillbillies
(4)-5-6 Partridge Family
(7) Truth or Consequences
(8) News
9nc Actualites olympiques
12 It's Your Move
22 Brady Bunch
33 Electric Company
5:55 4 Meteo

Evening
6:00 2 Le Prince Noir
3-5-(5)-6-(7)-8-12-(13)-22 News (CKMI simulcasted CBMT's news)
4-7-10-30 Parle parle, jase jase
(4) Reach for the Top
9 Tout a l'heure
9nc Au poil
11 Le Joint
33 Zoom
6:30 2-11 Nouvelles
(4) News
5 Around the City
(5) NBC Nightly News
(7) CBS Evening News
(8) FBI
9c It's Debatable
9nc Madame en ville
33 Calculus
6:40 11 Nouvelles du sport
6:45 11 Nouvelles
7:00 3 CBS Evening News
4-9-(9)-10-13-30 Nouvelles
5-6 Reach for the Top
(5) Mission: Impossible
7 Denis le petite peste (Dennis the Menace)
(7) Sounding Board
8-12-(13) Tony Orlando & Dawn
9c-9nc-15-17 Le Roi Arthur
22 What's My Line?
33 Dimensions in Cultures
7:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 La P'tite Semaine
3 Let's Make a Deal
4-7-10-30 Hawaii 5-0 (Hawaii Five-O)
(4)-5-6 It's a Musical World
(8) Hogan's Heroes
9c-9nc-15-17 Poste frontiere
22 To Tell the Truth
33 Assignment America
8:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Match des Etoiles
3-(7) Good Times
(4)-5-6 NHL All-Star Game (from Montreal Forum, first conference vs conference game with Wales beating Campbell 7-1)
(5) Adam-12
8-12-(13) Excuse My French
(8)-22 Happy Days
33 America
8:30 3-(7) M*A*S*H
4-7-10-30 Symphorien
(5) Movie "Death Stalk"
8-12-(13) Marcus Welby, MD
(8)-22 Tuesday Movie of the Week "The Abduction of Saint Anne"
9c-9nc-15-17 C'est quoi ca?
33 Ascent of Man
9:00 3-(7) Hawaii Five-O
4 Les protecteurs (Protectors)
7-10-30 L'Aventurier
9c-9nc-15-17 Tele-Ressources
9:30 4 L'Univers de Yoland Guerard
7-10-30 Mannix
8-12-(13) Headline Hunters
33 Woman
10:00 3-(7) Barnaby Jones
(5) Police Story
8-12-(13) Harry O
(8)-22 Marcus Welby, MD
9c Irish Weekly
9nc Hellenic Voice
33 Soundstage (guests Bonnie Raitt, Buddy Guy, and Junior Wells)
10:30 2-9-(9)-11-13 Le Telejournal
4-7-10-30 Nouvelles TVA
(4)-5-6 TBA
9c Here & Now
9nc Echos du monde armenien
10:45 2-9-(9)-11-13 Nouvelles du sport
11:00 2-9-(9)-11-13 Appelez-moi Lise
3-(5)-(7)-(8)-22 News
4 Dialogue
(4)-5-6 The National
7 Nouvelles
8-12-(13) CTV National News
9nc L'ORTF presente
10 La couleur du temps
30 Mission: Impossible
11:15 7 Sans Pantoufles "Vivre en grand amour" (bw/The End of the Affair)
10 Festival Sophia Loren "La peniche du bonheur" (Houseboat)
11:20 8-(13) Sportsline
12 News
11:25 (4)-5-6 Viewpoint
11:30 3-(7) Late Movie "Banacek: Project Phoenix"
5 After Eleven "Where's Charley?" (bw)
(5) Tonight Show
6 News
8-(13) Simply Charlotte
(8)-22 Wide World: Mystery
11:40 (4) Feature Movie "The Slime People" (bw)
11:55 6 Cine-Six "100 Men and a Girl" (bw)

Late Night
midnight 2-9-11 Cinema "Les annees lumiere"
8-(13) Midnight at the Movies "Lucy Gallant" (bw)
(9) Cine-Soir "La blonde et le sherif" (The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw)
9nc Sports Close-Up with Barry Moore
12 Tuesday Night Feature Movie "Spirits of the Dead"
13 Cine-Soir "Ma vie a moi" (A Life of Her Own)
12:30 4 Musique avec Marc Legrand
9nc Nouvelle solidarite
1:00 9nc Radio-Quebec
1:30 2 Nouvelles
MA, I already posted the 1/21/1975 listings 2 weeks earlier.
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2019, 01:27 PM   #105
MA
Once Upon A Christmas
Moderator
Forum Legend
 
MA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 57,802
Default

Kansas Sat, Feb 7, 1976
from Family Happiness-Kansas edition

KCKT 2-Great Bend, KARD 3-Wichita (NBC)
7:00 Emergency Plus 4
7:30 Big Blue Marble
8:00 Secret Life of Waldo Kitty
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Run, Joe, Run
10:00 Planet of the Apes
10:30 Westwind
11:00 Jetsons
11:30 Go! USA
noon College Basketball doubleheader: Michigan-Indiana/Oklahoma-Kansas
4:00 Bob Hope Classic golf
5:30 News (the magazine didn't differentiate between network and local news)
6:00 Space: 1999
7:00 Emergency!
8:00 NBC Saturday Movie "Rio Lobo"
10:15 News
10:45 Weekend
12:15 All-Star Wrestling
1:15 News

WDAF 4-NBC Kansas City
6:30 Mo-Kans Extension Presents
7:00 Emergency Plus Four
7:30 Josie & the Pussycats
8:00 Secret Life of Waldo Kitty
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Run, Joe, Run
10:00 Planet of the Apes
10:30 Batman
11:00 Jetsons
11:30 Go! USA
noon College Basketball: Michigan-Indiana/Oklahoma-Kansas
4:00 Bob Hope Classic golf
5:30 News
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 Emergency!
8:00 NBC Saturday Movie "Rio Lobo"
10:15 News
10:45 Command Performance

KSNB 4-ABC Superior
7:00 Hong Kong Phooey
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Lost Saucer
9:00 Adventures of Gilligan
9:30 Groovie Goolies
10:00 Speed Buggy
10:30 Oddball Couple
11:00 Uncle Croc's Block
11:30 1976 Winter Olympics
2:30 Pro Bowlers Tour
4:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:30 1976 Winter Olympics
6:00 Big Joe's Polka Show
7:00 Almost Anything Goes
8:00 1976 Winter Olympics
10:00 On the Rocks
10:30 PTL Club
12:30 News

KCMO 5-CBS Kansas City
5:50 Art Linkletter
6:00 Mid-American Farm Report
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
7:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
8:30 Scooby-Doo
9:00 Shazam
10:00 Far Out Space Nuts
10:30 Ghost Busters
11:00 Valley of the Dinosaurs
11:30 Fat Albert
noon CBS Children's Film Festival
1:00 Sportsman's Friend
1:30 Lone Ranger
2:00 Time Tunnel
3:00 CBS Sports Spectacular
5:00 Pop! Goes the Country
5:30 News
6:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
7:00 Jeffersons
7:30 Doc
8:00 Mary Tyler Moore
8:30 Bob Newhart
9:00 Carol Burnett
10:00 News
10:30 Movie
1:00 Don Kirshner's Rock Concert
2:30 News
2:35 Movie
4:30 Art Linkletter

KHAS 5-NBC Hastings
7:00 Emergency Plus Four
7:30 Saturday Morning
8:00 Secret Life of Walter Kitty
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Run, Joe, Run
10:00 Planet of the Apes
10:30 Westwind
11:00 Jetsons
11:30 Go! USA
noon College Basketball: Michigan-Indiana/Oklahoma-Kansas
4:00 Bob Hope Classic golf
5:30 News
7:00 Emergency!
8:00 NBC Saturday Movie "Rio Lobo"
10:15 News
10:45 Saturday Night

KAYS 7-Hays, KTVH 12-Wichita (CBS)
6:45 (12) Pastor's Study
7:00 Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
7:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
8:30 Scooby-Doo
9:00 Shazam
10:00 Far Out Space Nuts
10:30 Ghost Busters
11:00 Valley of the Dinosaurs
11:30 Fat Albert
noon CBS Children's Film Festival
1:00 News
1:30 Champions
2:30 (7) TBA
(12) That Good Ole Nashville Music
3:00 CBS Sports Spectacular
5:00 (7) TBA
(12) Come Alive
5:30 News
6:30 Lawrence Welk
7:30 Doc
8:00 Mary Tyler Moore
8:30 Bob Newhart
9:00 Carol Burnett
10:00 News
10:30 Movie
mid. (12) Movie

KPTS 8-PBS Wichita
8:30 TV in Your School
9:00 The Way It Was
9:30 Lowell Thomas Remembers
10:00 Washington Week in Review
10:30 Wall Street Week
11:00 Play Bridge
11:30 Antiques
noon What's Cooking?
12:30 Consumer Survival Kit
1:00 Vegetable Soup
1:30 Gettin' Over
2:00 Electric Company
2:30 Sesame Street
3:30 PBS Programming Preference Poll
6:00 Firing Line
7:00 Bill Moyers' Journal
8:00 Austin City Limits
9:00 Soundstage
10:00 Black Perspective
10:30 Black Journal

KMBC 9-ABC Kansas City
6:30 US Farm Report
7:00 Hong Kong Phooey
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Lost Saucer
9:00 Adventures of Gilligan
9:30 Groovie Goolies
10:00 Speed Buggy
10:30 Soul Train
11:30 1976 Winter Olympics
2:30 Pro Bowlers Tour
4:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:30 1976 Winter Olympics
7:00 Almost Anything Goes
8:00 1976 Winter Olympics
10:00 News
10:30 Movie
12:30 Sammy & Company
2:00 News

KAKE 10-ABC Wichita
7:00 Hong Kong Phooey
7:30 Tom & Jerry
8:30 Lost Saucer
9:00 Adventures of Gilligan
9:30 Groovie Goolies
10:00 Speed Buggy
10:30 Oddball Couple
11:00 Uncle Croc's Block
11:30 1976 Winter Olympics
2:30 Pro Bowlers Tour
4:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:30 1976 Winter Olympics
6:00 Here Come the Brides
7:00 Almost Anything Goes
8:00 1976 Winter Olympics
10:00 News
10:30 Movie

KTWU 11-PBS Topeka
8:00 Electric Company
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Electric Company
10:30 Vegetable Soup
11:00 Villa Alegre
11:30 Carrascolendas
noon Sesame Street
1:00 Instructional Programs
4:00 Introduction to Music
5:00 Sesame Street
6:00 Firing Line
7:00 Speaking Freely
8:00 Austin City Limits
9:00 Soundstage
10:00 Monty Python's Flying Circus
10:30 International Animation Festival

WIBW 13-CBS/ABC Topeka
6:30 Sunrise Semester
7:00 Pebbles & Bamm-Bamm
7:30 Bugs Bunny/Road Runner
8:30 Scooby-Doo
9:00 Shazam
10:00 Far Out Space Nuts
10:30 Whizzo's Circus
11:00 Valley of the Dinosaurs
11:30 1976 Winter Olympics
2:30 Pro Bowlers Tour
4:00 ABC Wide World of Sports
5:30 News
6:00 Lawrence Welk
7:00 Jeffersons
7:30 Doc
8:00 1976 Summer Olympics
10:00 News
10:30 Movie

KTSB 27-NBC Topeka
7:00 Emergency Plus Four
7:30 Josie & the Pussycats
8:00 Secret Life of Waldo Kitty
8:30 Pink Panther
9:00 Land of the Lost
9:30 Run, Joe, Run
10:00 Planet of the Apes
10:30 Westwind
11:00 Jetsons
11:30 Go! USA
noon College Basketball: Michigan-Indiana/Oklahoma-Kansas
4:00 Bob Hope Classic golf
5:30 News
6:00 Hee Haw
7:00 Emergency!
8:00 NBC Saturday Movie "Rio Lobo"
10:15 News
10:45 Movie
mid. Movie

KBMA 41-Ind Kansas City
7:00 Villa Alegre
7:30 Felix the Cat
8:00 Treehouse Lane
8:30 Big Blue Marble
9:00 Friends of Man
9:30 Call of the West
10:00 Star Trek
11:00 Cisco Kid
11:30 Lone Ranger
noon Movie
2:00 All-Star Wrestling
3:00 Combat!
4:00 Virginian
5:30 That Good Ole Nashville Music
6:00 Lassie
6:30 Superman Four
7:00 700 Club
8:00 Film Festival
12:30 700 Club

Target Network Television (regional cable; based at KBMA and airing a combo of KBMA and separate programming)
9:00 Christ Unlimited
9:30 Jack LaLanne
10:00 Alfred Bach
10:30 Muriel Stevens
11:00 Galloping Gourmet
11:30 Daytime Talk Show
12:30 Wally's Workshop
1:00 700 Club
3:00 Local Origination
5:30 Jack LaLanne
6:00 Alfred Bach
6:30 Paul Bernard, Psychiatrist
7:00 Consultation
7:30 Journey to Adventure
8:00 Sports Scrapbook
9:00 Muriel Stevens
9:30 Galloping Gourmet
10:00 Modern Films
10:30 700 Club
MA is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:31 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor vBulletin Solutions Inc. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.