View Single Post
Old 08-15-2018, 04:24 AM   #56
AMackII
Member
Forum Fanatic
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 12,488
Default

Retro: Baltimore/DC/Lancaster, Friday, April 4, 1986
from Gettysburg Times

2 WMAR NBC Baltimore
6:00 Sally
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today (stress shelters)
9:00 Donahue (discrimination against unwed mothers)
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Good Times
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Alice
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Love Connection
4:30 People's Court
5:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Benson
12:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
12:30 Friday Night Videos (hosted by Mindy Cohn and Kim Fields)
2:00 Hit City
2:30 The Millionaire Maker
3:00 Movie: TBA

4 WRC NBC Washington DC
6:00 Latin Tempo
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
6:45 News
7:00 Today
9:00 Love Connection
9:30 Super Password
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Here's Lucy
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Hart to Hart
5:00 News
7:00 NBC Nightly News
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (guests Yakov Smirnoff, Charles Grodin and Katrina and the Waves)
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 sign-off

5 WTTG Ind Washington DC
6:00 Popeye
6:30 Inspector Gadget
7:00 Great Space Coaster
7:30 Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
8:00 Fat Albert
8:30 The Flintstones
9:00 I Love Lucy
9:30 Andy Griffith
10:00 I Dream of Jeannie
10:30 Bewitched
11:00 The Love Boat
12:00 Panorama
1:00 G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (animated)
3:00 Thundercats
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
4:30 G.I. Joe
5:00 One Day at a Time
5:30 Alice
6:00 Gimme a Break!
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Three's Company
7:30 M*A*S*H
8:00 All the Rivers Run
10:00 News
11:00 WKRP in Cincinnati
11:30 Kojak
12:30 Star Search
1:30 Movie "Report to the Commissioner"
3:30 Movie "Husbands"

7 WJLA ABC Washington DC
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America (report on married women with single men; interview with Sissy Spacek)
9:00 People's Court
9:30 Headline Chasers
10:00 Let's Make a Deal
10:30 Bruce Forsyth's Hot Streak
11:00 New Love, American Style
11:30 Ryan's Hope
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 ABC Afterschool Special "First the Egg" (starring Justine Bateman)
5:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Entertainment Tonight (interview with The Rolling Stones)
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Movie "Against a Crooked Sky"
followed by sign-off

8 WGAL NBC Lancaster
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 Morning Report
7:00 Today
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Hour Magazine (guests Estelle Getty and Jane Wyman)
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 News
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Diff'rent Strokes
4:30 WKRP in Cincinnati
5:00 Three's Company
5:30 Entertainment Tonight
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 News
7:30 PM Magazine (interview with Miss Olympia Cory Iverson; an elaborate indoor game played with electronic guns)
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 The Muppets
2:30 Here's Lucy
3:00 News
3:30 sign-off

9 WDVM CBS Washington DC
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Early Morning News
6:30 News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Carol Randolph
10:30 Sally
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Hour Magazine
5:00 News
7:00 CBS Evening News
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Music Video Connection
12:30 Dance Fever
1:00 Hawaii Five-O
followed by sign-off

11 WBAL CBS Baltimore
6:00 Learning to Read
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Divorce Court
9:30 Break the Bank
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Let's Make a Deal
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Sanford and Son
4:30 The Jeffersons
5:00 Barney Miller
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Price is Right
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Magnum, PI
1:10 McGarrett
followed by sign-off

13 WJZ ABC Baltimore
5:20 The Muppets
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 News
7:00 Good Morning Americe
9:00 People Are Talking
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Perfect Match
11:30 New Love, American Style
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Hawaii Five-O
5:00 Diff'rent Strokes
5:30 Taxi
6:00 News
7:00 ABC World News Tonight
7:30 Evening Magazine
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 Nightline
12:30 Solid Gold
1:30 Movie "Tenspeed and Brown Shoe"
2:45 News
3:15 Movie "The Saint Meets the Tiger"
4:35 Movie "Chatterbox"

15 WLYH CBS Lebanon
6:00 News
6:30 Forum 15
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Superfriends
9:30 Underdog
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Press Your Luck
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Superfriends
4:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
5:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
5:30 Gimme a Break!
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Greats of the Game
7:30 Baseball: New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:40 McGarrett
2:00 sign-off

20 WDCA Ind Washington DC
5:55 Jim and Tammy
7:00 Tranzor
7:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
8:00 Heathcliff
8:30 Bugs Bunny and Friends
9:00 WOW!
9:30 Romper Room
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Independent Network News
12:00 Movie "Any Wednesday"
2:00 Eye on Washington
2:30 Kid's Break
3:00 The Jetsons
3:30 M.A.S.K.
4:00 Challenge of the GoBots
4:30 Transformers
5:00 Dukes of Hazzard
6:00 Diff'rent Strokes
6:30 What's Happening!!
7:00 The Jeffersons
7:30 Benson
8:00 Movie "The Mephisto Waltz"
10:00 Starsky and Hutch
11:00 Benny Hill
11:30 Wrestling
12:30 Jim and Tammy
1:30 Jimmy Swaggart
2:00 Independent Network News
2:30 Gene Scott

21 WHP CBS Harrisburg
6:00 Morning Stretch
6:30 CBS Early Morning News
7:00 CBS Morning News
9:00 Jim and Tammy
10:00 $25.000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 Let's Make a Deal
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 As the World Turns
2:30 Capitol
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 People's Court
4:30 Press Your Luck
5:00 $1.000.000 Chance of a Lifetime
5:30 Jeopardy!
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 The Twilight Zone
9:00 Dallas "JR's Rising"
10:00 Falcon Crest "Unholy Alliance"
11:00 News
11:30 Magnum, PI
12:40 McGarrett
2:00 sign-off

25 WHAG NBC Hagerstown
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 NBC News at Sunrise
7:00 Today
9:00 Headline Chasers
9:30 M*A*S*H
10:00 Family Ties
10:30 Sale of the Century
11:00 Wheel of Fortune
11:30 Scrabble
12:00 Super Password
12:30 Search for Tomorrow
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Divorce Court
4:30 Little House on the Prairie
5:30 Newlywed Game
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Riptide "Dead Men Don't Floss"
9:00 Knight Rider "Voo Doo Knight"
10:00 Miami Vice "Free Verse"
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
12:30 Friday Night Videos
2:00 sign-off

27 WHTM ABC Harrisburg
6:00 ABC World News This Morning
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Merv Griffin
10:00 Perfect Match
10:30 Alice
11:00 Bruce Forsyth's Hot Streak
11:30 New Love, American Style
12:00 Ryan's Hope
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Dating Game
4:30 Divorce Court
5:00 Taxi
5:30 M*A*S*H
6:00 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Barney Miller
7:30 Newlywed Game
8:00 Webster
8:30 Mr. Belvedere
9:00 Mr. Sunshine "Starting Over"
9:30 Joe Bash "Cash"
10:00 The Fall Guy "Tag Team"
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Nightline
12:30 Eye on Hollywood
1:00 News
1:30 AM Harrisburg
2:00 Record Guide
2:30 sign-off

33 WITF PBS Harrisburg
6:15 Body Electric
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Farm Day
7:30 Mister Rogers
8:00 Sesame Street
9:00 Today's Special
9:30 Educational programming
11:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals
12:00 Sesame Street
1:00 Polka Dot Door
1:30 Educational programming
2:30 Today's Special
3:00 Mister Rogers
3:30 Jeff's Collie
4:00 Sesame Street
5:00 3-2-1 Contact
5:30 News
5:45 Weather World
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals (large animals of the Arctic)
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Great Performances
11:00 Alfred Hitchcock Presents
11:30 To the Manor Born
12:00 sign-off

43 WPMT Ind York
6:30 Great Space Coaster
7:00 Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
7:30 The Jetsons
8:00 Inspector Gadget
8:30 Heathcliff
9:00 Challenge of the GoBots
9:30 Jimmy Swaggart
10:00 Richard Robers
11:00 Perry Mason
12:00 Bonanza
1:00 Flying Nun
1:30 Gilligan's Island
2:00 Bewitched
2:30 I Dream of Jeannie
3:00 Tom and Jerry
3:30 Scooby-Doo
4:00 M.A.S.K.
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 Transformers
5:30 G.I. Joe
6:00 Hogan's Heroes
6:30 Star Trek
7:30 Benson
8:00 Quincy, ME
9:00 Movie "Take Down"
11:00 Movie "Firewall Forward"
1:00 Comedy Tonight (guests Frankie Pace, Bob Somerby, Procter and Bergman and Stu Trivax)
1:30 Independent Network News
2:00 sign-off

45 WBFF Ind Baltimore
5:00 Petticoat Junction
5:30 News
6:00 Jimmy Swaggart
6:30 Voltron, Defender of the Universe
7:00 Inspector Gadget
7:30 Transformers
8:00 Challenge of the GoBots
8:30 Fat Albert
9:00 Ernest Angley
10:00 700 Club
11:30 Hogan's Heroes
12:00 Big Valley
1:00 Movie "Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell"
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 She-Ra: Princess of Power
4:00 He-Man and Masters of the Universe
4:30 Thundercats
5:00 G.I. Joe
5:30 Brady Bunch
6:00 Star Trek
7:00 Mork and Mindy
7:30 All in the Family
8:00 Movie "Billion Dollar Brain"
10:00 Trapper John, MD
11:00 Too Close for Comfort
11:30 Tonight Show with Johnny Carson (preempted by WMAR)
12:30 Independent Network News
1:00 Movie "One, Two, Three"
3:00 Movie "Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell"

67 WMPB PBS Owings Mills
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Marketing
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers
9:00 Secret City
9:30 Educational programming
11:30 Great Performances
12:30 Educational programming
2:30 We're Cooking Now
3:00 Sesame Street
4:00 Mister Rogers
4:30 Today's Special
5:00 Lassie
5:30 Colorsounds
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Weeknight Alive
7:30 Wild, Wild World of Animals (the ostrich's courting behavior and its defense techniques used against snakes and jackets)
8:00 Washington Week in Review
8:30 Wall Street Week
9:00 Great Performances
11:00 SCTV
11:30 Secret Agent
12:00 sign-off
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote