View Single Post
Old 02-27-2019, 07:42 AM   #120
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,505
Default

Seattle/Tacoma Mon, Feb 27, 1967
from TV Guide, Seattle-Tacoma edition

KOMO 4-ABC
6:35 Farm Report (c)
6:50 Thought for the Day
7:00 Understanding Our World
7:30 Evolution (c)
8:00 Buddy Webber (c/Dr. Robert Levenson shows films of treatment helping people with heart trouble)
9:00 Movie "Shake Hands with the Devil"
11:00 Supermarket Sweep
11:30 Dating Game
noon Everybody's Talking
12:30 Donna Reed
1:00 Ben Casey
2:00 Newlywed Game
2:30 Dream Girl
2:55 ABC News
3:00 General Hospital
3:30 Nurses
4:00 Dark Shadows
4:30 Where the Action is (guests Smokey Robinson & the Miracles, and the Hard Times)
5:00 Leave It to Beaver
5:30 My Favorite Martian (return)
6:00 ABC News (c)
6:30 News (c)
7:00 Exploration Northwest "Land of the Overlanders" (c/travelling the highway along the North Thompson River in BC)
7:30 Iron Horse (c)
8:30 Rat Patrol (c)
9:00 Felony Squad (c)
9:30 Peyton Place (c)
10:00 Ivan Ivanovich (c/following the everyday life of a family in the Russian city of Rostov-on-Don)
11:00 News (c)
11:30 Stein Eriksen (c)
11:35 Movie "Cry Tough"

KING 5-NBC
6:20 Farm Summary
6:30 Sew with Us
7:00 Today (c/guests Judith Crist and Joel Grey)
8:00 Telescope (c/guests Jim Taylor and Shirley Wright)
9:00 Reach for the Stars (c)
9:25 NBC News (c)
9:30 Concentration (c)
10:00 Pat Boone (c/guest Inger Stevens)
10:30 Hollywood Squares (c)
11:00 Jeopardy! (c)
11:30 Eye Guess (c)
11:55 KING's Queen (c)
noon News (c)
12:25 NBC News (c)
12:30 Wunda Wunda (c)
1:00 Doctors (c)
1:30 Another World (c)
2:00 You Don't Say! (c)
2:30 Match Game (c)
2:55 NBC News (c)
3:00 Let's Make a Deal (c)
3:25 News (c)
3:30 Truth or Consequences (c)
4:00 Stan Boreson (c)
4:30 Mike Douglas
6:00 NBC News (c)
6:30 News (c)
7:00 Something Different (c; "Heck Harper Jamboree" at 7, the Wally Byam Caravanners visit India at 7:30)
8:00 I Dream of Jeannie (c)
8:30 Captain Nice (c)
9:00 Road West "Fair Ladies of France" (c)
10:00 Run for Your Life (c)
11:00 News (c)
11:30 Tonight Show (c/starting 2 weeks in Hollywood with guest Bob Hope)
1:00 Movie "Thief of Damascus"

KIRO 7-CBS
relays: 2 Shelton, 72 Everett, 78 Edmonds, 78 Vashon Island/Des Moines, 79 Renton/Mercer Island, 79 Olympia, 79 Puyallup, 80 Bremerton, and 80 Bellevue/Mercer Island
7:05 Farm News
7:15 This is the Story
7:30 J.P. Patches (c)
8:30 Captain Kangaroo
9:00 CBS Morning News (c)
9:25 Editorial (c)
9:30 Beverly Hillbillies
10:00 Andy Griffith
10:30 Dick Van Dyke
11:00 Love of Life
11:25 CBS News (c)
11:30 Search for Tomorrow
11:45 Guiding Light
noon Eye on Seattle (c/Bruce K. Chapman talks about his alternative to the draft)
12:30 As the World Turns (c)
1:00 Password (c)
1:30 House Party (c/guest Dorothy Manners)
2:00 To Tell the Truth (c/Robert Q. Lewis starts a week as guest host)
2:25 News (c)
2:30 Edge of Night
3:00 Secret Storm
3:30 Candid Camera
4:00 J.P. Patches (c)
5:00 Mr. Magoo (c)
5:25 News/Weather (c)
5:30 CBS News (c)
6:00 Movie "City Beneath the Sea" (c)
7:25 News/Editorial (c)
7:30 Gilligan's Island (c)
8:00 Mr. Terrific (c)
8:30 Lucille Ball (c/guest start Tennessee Ernie Ford)
9:00 Andy Griffith (c)
9:30 Movie "The Naked and the Dead"
11:00 News/Weather (c)
11:10 Editorial (c)
11:15 Perry Mason "The Renegade Refugee"

KCTS 9-NET
8:00 Advanced Calculus
9:00 Classroom: English
9:15 Classroom: Spanish
9:30 Classroom: Science
9:45 Classroom: Spanish
10:00 Classroom: Great Decisions-1967
10:30 Classroom: Science
10:45 Classroom: Music
11:00 Classroom: English
11:20 Classroom: Science
11:35-11:55 Classroom: Northwest History
noon Great Decisions-1967
12:30 Digging Up the Greeks
1:00 Classroom: Science
1:15/1:30 Classroom: Science
1:45 Classroom: Music
2:00 Classroom: Art
2:30/2:45 Classroom: English
3:05 Driver Education
3:35-4:05 Geology
4:30 Se Lee Espanol
4:45 Se Habla Espanol
5:00 Sing Hi, Sing Lo
5:15 Here's Polly
5:30 What's New?
6:00 Research & Development "Photographing the Moon"
7:00 Creative Person (profile of Federico Fellini)
7:30 Theories of Evolution (Seattle U history professor Dr. Paul Cook speaks on populations and genetic diversity)
8:00 Oceanography "Moulding and Nature of the Shore"
8:30 NET Journal "Ninety Day" (following journalist Ruth First, who was jailed in South Africa)
9:30 Southeast Asia Telecourse

KTNT 11-Ind
relay: 2 Seattle
10:40 Farm News
10:50 News/Weather
11:00 Romper Room (c)
11:55 NBC News (c)
noon Virginia Graham (guests Cornelia Otis Skinner and Lenore Hershey)
12:30 Gypsy Rose Lee (guest Liberace)
1:00 Desilu Playhouse
2:00 Movie "The Crimson Kimono"
3:30 Days of Our Lives (c)
4:00 Eighth Man
4:30 Gigantor "Trap at 20 Fathoms"
5:00 Munsters
5:30 Patty Duke "How to Succeed in Romance"
6:00 Flintstones (c)
6:30 You Asked for It
7:00 Rifleman
7:30 12 O'Clock High "V for Vendetta"
8:30 Alfred Hitchcock
9:30 News/Weather (c)
10:00 Merv Griffin
11:30 Have Gun-Will Travel
mid. News/Sports/Weather

KTVW 13-Ind
noon Travel Film
12:30 Movie "Road Demon"
2:00 Day by Day with Helene
3:00 Movie "The Lady Escapes"
4:30 Kartoonsville
5:00 Movie "Over My Dead Body"
6:30 China Smith
7:00 Movie "The Crime of Dr. Forbes"
8:30 Four for the Money
9:00 Northwest Drag Racing
10:00 News/Weather
10:20 Movie "Mr. Moto Takes a Vacation"
11:30 Movie "Tall, Dark and Handsome"
1:00 Movie "Within These Walls"
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote