View Single Post
Old 02-24-2019, 06:20 AM   #118
AMackII
Member
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 23, 2015
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 7,551
Default

Retro: Daytona Beach, FL, Wednesday, April 8, 1987
from The News-Journal

2 WESH NBC Daytona Beach
5:00 2's Country
5:30 Today's Business
6:00 NBC News at Sunrise
6:30 News
7:00 Today
9:00 The Judge
9:30 Love Connection
10:00 Sale of the Century
10:30 Blockbusters
11:00 Scrabble
11:30 Wheel of Fortune
12:00 News
12:30 WordPlay
1:00 Days of Our Lives
2:00 Another World
3:00 Santa Barbara
4:00 Magnum, PI
5:00 Divorce Court
5:30 People's Court
6:00 News
6:30 NBC Nightly News
7:00 Newlywed Game
7:30 Entertainment Tonight
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Night Court
9:30 The Tortellis
10:00 Bronx Zoo
11:00 News
11:30 Tonight Show
12:30 Late Night
1:30 sign-off

4 WJXT CBS Jacksonville
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 CBS Morning News
6:30 Sally Jessy Raphael
7:00 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Donahue
10:00 $25,000 Pyramid
10:30 Card Sharks
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Oprah Winfrey
5:00 Dallas
6:00 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 Wheel of Fortune
7:30 Jeopardy!
8:00 Roxie
8:30 Take Five
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 Houston Knights
11:00 News
11:30 Entertainment Tonight
12:00 Adderly
1:10 Movie "Wilma"
2:30 CBS News Nightwatch

6 WCPX CBS Orlando
5:00 CBS News Nightwatch
6:00 Sally Jessy Raphael
6:30 CBS Morning News
7:30 The Morning Program
9:00 Donahue
10:00 Hour Magazine
11:00 Price is Right
12:00 News
12:30 Young and the Restless
1:30 Bold and the Beautiful
2:00 As the World Turns
3:00 Guiding Light
4:00 Taxi
4:30 Three's Company
5:00 M*A*S*H
5:30 News
6:30 CBS Evening News
7:00 PM Magazine
7:30 Dating Game
8:00 Roxie
8:30 Take Five
9:00 Magnum, PI
10:00 Houston Knights
11:00 News
11:30 M*A*S*H
12:00 Adderly
1:10 Movie "Charleston"
2:30 News
3:00 CBS News Nightwatch

7 WJCT PBS Jacksonville
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Sesame Street
8:00 Captain Kangaroo
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Educational programming
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Square One Television
5:00 Success Express
6:00 Magic of Watercolors
6:30 Joy of Painting
7:00 Nightly Business Report
7:30 Black Family
8:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
9:00 Smithsonian World
10:00 Today in the Legislature
11:00 Nightly Business Report
11:30 Lyndon Johnson
followed by sign-off

9 WFTV ABC Orlando
5:00 Barnaby Jones (cont'd)
5:30 Learn to Read
6:00 Daybreak
7:00 Good Morning America
9:00 Oprah Winfrey
10:00 True Confessions
10:30 Superior Court
11:00 Fame, Fortune & Romance
11:30 Webster
12:00 News
12:30 Loving
1:00 All My Children
2:00 One Life to Live
3:00 General Hospital
4:00 Jeopardy!
4:30 Card Sharks
5:00 Hollywood Squares
5:30 News
6:30 ABC World News Tonight
7:00 Jeopardy!
7:30 Wheel of Fortune
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 Dynasty
10:00 Mariah
11:00 News
11:30 Nightline
12:00 Nightlife with David Brenner
12:30 Discover
1:00 Movie "The Wild Heart"
2:40 Movie "One of My Wives is Missing"
4:30 Barnaby Jones

24 WMFE PBS Orlando
6:30 Farm Day
6:45 AM Weather
7:00 Square One Television
7:30 Sesame Street
8:30 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
9:00 Sesame Street
10:00 Captain Kangaroo
10:30 Phenomenal World
11:00 Nature of Things
12:00 Mystery!
1:00 We're Cooking Now
1:30 Madeleine Cooks
2:00 Magic of Oil Painting
2:30 Secret City
3:00 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
3:30 Sesame Street
4:30 Square One Television
5:00/5:30 Business File
6:00 MacNeil/Lehrer Newshour
7:00 Wonderworks
8:00 Smithsonian World
9:00 Masterpiece Theater
11:00 Today in the Legislature
12:00 sign-off

35 WOFL Fox Orlando
5:00 Headline News
6:00 Good Day!
6:30 Centurions
7:00 G.I. Joe
7:30 Transformers
8:00 Dennis the Menace
8:30 The Flintstones
9:00 Green Acres
9:30 Petticoat Junction
10:00 The Fall Guy
11:00 Alice
11:30 Maude
12:00 Bewitched
12:30 Beverly Hillbillies
1:00 Dick Van Dyke
1:30 F-Troop
2:00 Andy Griffith
2:30 My Little Pony 'n' Friends
3:00 Scooby-Doo
3:30 Smurfs' Adventures
4:00 Thundercats
4:30 Silverhawks
5:00 The Facts of Life
5:30 The Jeffersons
6:00 Gimme a Break!
6:30 Too Close for Comfort
7:00 Barney Miller
7:30 Benson
8:00 Hart to Hart
9:00 Trapper John, MD
10:00 INN News
10:30 Bob Newhart
11:00 Late Show with Joan Rivers
12:00 Ask Dr. Ruth
12:30 Hawaii Five-O
1:30 Bizarre
2:00 The Dukes of Hazzard
3:00 BJ/Lobo
4:00 Dallas

43 WMOD Ind Melbourne
5:00 Night Owl Fun (cont'd)
6:00 Sunrise Shopping at a Savings
9:00 Shop at Home and Save
12:00 Midday Bargains
4:00 America's Biggest Bargains
5:00 He-Man & Masters of the Universe
5:30 I Dream of Jeannie
6:00 Knight Rider
7:00 Movie "The Secret of the Pond" (part 1 of 2)
8:00 Movie "The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes' Smartest Brother"
10:00 Mary Tyler Moore
10:30 Carol Burnett & Friends
11:00 Bargains Tonight
12:00 Night Owl Fun (to 6am)

55 WIYE Ind Leesburg
5:55 Shape Up
6:25 55 Live
7:00 PTL Club
8:00 Jimmy Swaggart
8:30 Robert Tilton
9:30 James Robison
10:00 700 Club
11:00 PTL Club
12:00 55 Live
12:35 Camp Meeting USA
1:30 Robert Tilton
2:35 Dallas Holm
3:35 Calling Dr. Whitaker
4:05 One Way Game
4:35 Paul Yonggi Cho
5:05 Richard Roberts
6:05 Religious Programming
6:30 Jimmy Swaggart
7:00 PTL Club
8:00 55 Live
8:30 Goin' Places
9:00 700 Club
10:00 Praise the Lord
AMackII is offline   Reply With Quote