Sitcoms Online - Main Page / Message Boards - Main Page / News Blog / Photo Galleries / DVD Reviews / Buy TV Shows on DVD and Blu-ray

View Today's Active Threads / View New Posts / Mark All Boards Read / Chit Chat Board


Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums  

Go Back   Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums > General Sitcoms Questions and Discussion
User Name
Password


Welcome to the Sitcoms Online Message Boards - Forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, search, view attachments, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

SitcomsOnline.com News Blog Headlines Twitter Facebook Instagram RSS

Celebrate Halloween with The Simpsons on FXX; Sister Network FX Brings Back Comedy for 3rd Season
Sitcom Stars on Talk Shows; This Week in Sitcoms (Week of October 23, 2017)
SitcomsOnline Digest: Another Attempt at a Magnum P.I. Reboot?; New Warner Archive Releases for November
Fri-Yay: How Are This Season's Sitcoms Doing?; COZI TV's 3rd Annual Munster-thon
Freeform Announces Comedy Block for Wednesdays; The Simpsons Documentary Airs on Fox Sunday
COZI TV to Air Mary Tyler Moore, Dick Van Dyke Specials; Roseanne Revival Gets Underway for ABC
Wyatt Cenac Heads to HBO Comedy Series; Nat Geo Acquires Running Wild with Bear Grylls


New on DVD/Blu-ray (October)

2 Broke Girls - The Complete Series The Good Place - The Complete First Season Green Acres - The Complete Series Rhoda - The Final (Fifth) Season The Jamie Foxx Show - The Complete Fourth Season

10/03 - 2 Broke Girls - The Complete Sixth Season
10/03 - 2 Broke Girls - The Complete Series
10/03 - Rules of Engagement - Seasons 1-4 Collection
10/10 - The Brady Bunch - A Very Brady Christmas
10/10 - Everybody Hates Chris - The Complete Series
10/10 - Frasier - Christmas Episodes
10/10 - The Honeymooners - Christmas Laughter
10/10 - Sabrina, the Teenage Witch - The Christmas Episodes
10/17 - The Good Place - The Complete First Season
10/17 - Green Acres - The Complete Series
10/17 - Rhoda - The Final (Fifth) Season
10/24 - The Jamie Foxx Show - The Complete Fourth Season
More TV DVD Releases / DVD Reviews Archive / SitcomsOnline Digest


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old 09-16-2017, 11:55 AM   #1
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

CBS 1985-86
Sunday

7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Murder She Wrote
9:00 Crazy Like A Fox
10:00 Trapper John MD
Monday
8:00 Kate & Allie (Scarecrow & Mrs King)
8:30 MARY (Scarecrow & Mrs King)
9:00 Newhart (Kate & Allie)
9:30 FOLEY SQUARE (Newhart)
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
Tuesday
8:00 STIR CRAZY (Hometown)
9:00 CBS Tuesday Night Movie
Wednesday
8:00 CHARLIE & COMPANY (Stir Crazy)
8:30 The Jeffersons-final season (Stir Crazy)
9:00 TWILIGHT ZONE (Charlie & Company/George Burns' Comedy Week)
10:00 THE EQUALIZER
Thursday
8:00 Magnum PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots' Landing
Friday
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs King (Twilight Zone)
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
Saturday
8:00 Airwolf
9:00 CBS Saturday Night Movie

CBS 1986-87
Sunday

7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Murder She Wrote
9:00 NEW MIKE HAMMER
10:00 Crazy Like A Fox
Monday
8:00 Kate & Allie
8:30 MY SISTER SAM
9:00 Newhart
9:30 THE CAVANNAUGHS
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
Tuesday
8:00 SPIES (The Wizard)
9:00 CBS Tuesday Night Movie
Wednesday
8:00 Mary (Together We Stand)
8:30 DESIGNING WOMEN (Better Days)
9:00 Magnum PI
10:00 The Equalizer
Thursday
8:00 Simon & Simon
9:00 Houston Knight (Knots' Landing)
10:00 Knots' Landing (Kay O'Brien)
Friday
8:00 Scarecrow & Mrs King
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
Saturday
8:00 Airwolf
9:00 CBS Saturday Night Movie

CBS 1987-88
Sunday

7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Murder She Wrote
9:00 CBS Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 My Sister Sam (Frank's Place)
8:30 Desiging Women (Kate & Allie)
9:00 Newhart
9:30 EISENHOWER & LUTZ (Cagney & Lacey)
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
Tuesday
8:00 Kate & Allie (Houston Knights)
8:30 FRANK'S PLACE (Houston Knights)
9:00 The Cavannaughs (Jake & the Fatman)
9:30 EVERYTHING'S RELATIVE (Jake & the fatman)
10:00 THE LAW & HARRY MCGRAW
Wednesday
8:00 Magnum PI
9:00 JAKE & THE FATMAN
10:00 Equalizer
Thursday
8:00 Simon & Simon
9:00 WISEGUY
10:00 Knots' Landing
Friday
8:00 BEAUTY & THE BEAST
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
Saturday
8:00 HIGH MOUNTAIN RANGERS (My Sister Sam/Everything's Relative)
9:00 Houston Knights (Leg Work)
10:00 West 57th
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2017, 03:09 PM   #2
MikaelaArsenault
Senior Member
Ciao, baby!
 
MikaelaArsenault's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 3,828
Default

Can this also be retro shows, but aired in modern times like today?
__________________
I love John Larroquette.

And Harry Anderson too.

https://ilovewhoseline.imgur.com/all/

http://whoselinefan.imgur.com/all/

Antenna TV, MeTV, Decades, Laff, and Cozi TV, please add Dave's World and The John Larroquette Show to your lineups. Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 12:35 AM   #3
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

Sure, whatever you want.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 02:17 AM   #4
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

ABC 1984-85
Sunday

7:00 Disney Sunday Movie
8:00 Hardcastle and McCormick
9:00 ABC Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 HAWAIIAN HEAT (Call to Glory)
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 FOUL-UPS, BLEEPS AND BLUNDERS
8:30 WHO'S THE BOSS? (Three's A Crowd)
9:00 THREE'S A CROWD (Paper Dolls)
9:30 OFF THE RACK (Paper Dolls)
10:00 PAPER DOLLS (Jessie)
Wednesday
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 Dynasty
10:00 Hotel
Thursday
8:00 CALL TO GLORY (People Do the Craziest Things/Who's the Boss?)
9:00 GLITTER
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 Webster (Benson)
8:30 MR BELVEDERE (Webster)
9:00 Benson (Hawaiian Heat)
9:30 Shaping Up (Hawaiian Heat)
10:00 Matt Houston
Saturday
8:00 TJ Hooker
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 FINDER OF LOST LOVES

1985-86
Sunday

7:00 Ripley's Believe it or Not
8:00 MACGYVER
9:00 ABC Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 Hardcastle and McCormick
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Who's the Boss?
8:30 Growing Pains
9:00 Moonlighting
10:00 SPENSER: FOR HIRE
Wednesday
8:00 THE INSIDERS
9:00 Dynasty
10:00 Hotel
Thursday
8:00 Three's A Crowd (The Fall Guy)
8:30 Off the Rack (The Fall Guy)
9:00 LADY BLUE
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 Webster
8:30 Diff'rent Strokes (Mr. Belvedere)
9:00 Mr. Belvedere (Diff'rent Strokes)
9:30 Benson
10:00 Matt Houston (Spenser: For Hire)
Saturday
8:00 The Fall Guy
9:00 HOLLYWOOD BEAT (Lime Street)
10:00 Love Boat

1986-87
Sunday

7:00 Disney Sunday Night Movie
9:00 ABC Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 MacGyver
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Who's the Boss?
8:30 Growing Pains
9:00 Moonlighting
10:00 HEART OF THE CITY (Jack and Mike)
Wednesday
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 HEAD OF THE CLASS
9:00 Dynasty
10:00 Hotel
Thursday
8:00 STARMAN (Our World)
9:00 Dynasty II: The Colbys
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 Mr. Belvedere (Webster)
8:30 DADS (Mr Belvedere)
9:00 LIFE WITH LUCY (Sidekicks)
9:30 ELLEN BURSTYN (Sledge Hammer)
10:00 Spenser: For Hire
Saturday
8:00 SIDEKICKS
8:30 Webster
9:00 Benson (Heart of the City)
9:30 SLEDGE HAMMER (Heart of the City)
10:00 Ohara (Spenser: For Hire)

1987-88
Sunday

7:00 Disney Sunday Movie
8:00 SABLE (Spenser: For Hire)
9:00 DOLLY
10:00 BUCK JAMES
Monday
8:00 MacGyver
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Who's the Boss?
8:30 Growing Pains
9:00 Moonlighting
10:00 THIRTYSOMETHING
Wednesday
8:00 Perfect Strangers
8:30 Head of the Class
9:00 HOOPERMAN
9:30 SLAP MAXWELL STORY
10:00 Dynasty
Thursday
8:00 MAX HEADROOM
9:00 ABC THURSDAY NIGHT MOVIE
Friday
8:00 FULL HOUSE
8:30 THE THORNS (Mr. Belvedere)
9:00 Mr Belvedere (Max Headroom)
9:30 PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS (Man Headroom)
10:00 20/20
Saturday
8:00 Ohara (Once A Hero)
9:00 Spenser: For Hire (Ohara)
10:00 Hotel
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 06:46 AM   #5
MikaelaArsenault
Senior Member
Ciao, baby!
 
MikaelaArsenault's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 20, 2017
Location: New Hampshire
Posts: 3,828
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cnnbcbs
Sure, whatever you want.

Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2017, 08:25 AM   #6
king of comedy
Senior Member
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 31, 2012
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 3,470
Default

Great schedules.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2017, 12:09 AM   #7
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

NBC 1982-83
Sunday

7:00 CHiPs
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 NBC Sunday Night At The Movies
Monday
8:00 Father Murphy (Little House)
9:00 NBC Monday Night At The Movies
Tuesday
8:00 Gavilan (Father Murphy)
9:00 Flamingo Road (Gavilan)
10:00 BARE ESSENCE (St. Elsewhere)
Wednesday
8:00 Real People
9:00 ST ELSEWHERE
10:00 Quincy ME
Thursday
8:00 Facts of Life
8:30 FAMILY TIES
9:00 CHEERS
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Hill Street Blues
Friday
8:00 POWERS OF MATTHEW STAR
9:00 KNIGHT RIDER
10:00 REMINGTON STEELE
Saturday
8:00 Diff'rent Strokes
8:30 SILVER SPOONS
9:00 MAMA'S FAMILY
9:30 Love, Sidney
10:00 Fame (Devlin Connection)

NBC 1983-84
Sunday

7:00 Boone (First Camera)
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 NBC Sunday Night At The Movies
Monday
8:00 MR SMITH (Boone)
8:30 JENNIFER SLEPT HERE (Boone)
9:00 NBC Monday Night At The Movies
Tuesday
8:00 A-Team
9:00 RIPTIDE
10:00 Remington Steele
Wednesday
8:00 Real People
9:00 Gimme A Break
9:30 Taxi
10:00 St. Elsewhere
Thursday
8:00 Facts of Life
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 WE GOT IT MADE
9:30 Cheers
10:00 Hill Street Blues
Friday
8:00 THE ROUSTERS (Mr. Smith/Jennifer Slept Here)
9:00 MANIMAL
10:00 Monitor -- aka First Camera (For Love and Honor)
Saturday
8:00 Diff'rent Strokes
8:30 DOUBLE TROUBLE (Silver Spoons)
9:00 Silver Spoons (Rousters)
9:30 Mama's Family (Rousters)
10:00 YELLOW ROSE

NBC 1984-85
Sunday

7:00 Gimme A Break
7:30 PUNKY BREWSTER
8:00 Knight Rider
9:00 NBC Sunday Night At The Movies
Monday
8:00 Practical Jokes and Bloopers
9:00 NBC Monday Night At The Movies
Tuesday
8:00 A-Team
9:00 Riptide
10:00 Remington Steele
Wednesday
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 Facts of Life
9:30 SARA
10:00 St. Elsewhere
Thursday
8:00 COSBY SHOW
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
Friday
8:00 V
9:00 HUNTER
10:00 MIAMI VICE
Saturday
8:00 Diff'rent Strokes
8:30 Double Trouble
9:00 Gimme A Break (Partners In Crime)
9:30 IT'S YOUR MOVE (Partners in Crime)
10:00 HOT PURSUIT

NBC 1985-86
Sunday

7:00 Gimme A Break (Punky Brewster)
7:30 Punky Brewster (Silver Spoons)
8:00 Amazing Stories
8:30 Silver Spoons (Alfred Hitchcock)
9:00 NBC Sunday Night At The Movies
Monday
8:00 Practical Jokes and Bloopers
9:00 NBC Monday Night At The Movies
Tuesday
8:00 A-Team
9:00 Riptide
10:00 Remington Steele
Wednesday
8:00 Highway to Heaven
9:00 VALARIE
9:30 YOU AGAIN
10:00 St. Elsewhere
Thursday
8:00 Cosby Show
8:30 Family Ties
9:00 Cheers
9:30 Night Court
10:00 Hill Street Blues
Friday
8:00 Misfits of Science
9:00 Miami Vice
10:00 STINGRAY
Saturday
8:00 227 (Gimme A Break)
8:30 Facts of Life
9:00 GOLDEN GIRLS
9:30 ALL IS FORGIVEN (227)
10:00 Hunter
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2017, 06:21 PM   #8
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

CBS 1982-83
Sunday

7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Archie Bunker's Place
8:30 GLORIA
9:00 Jeffersons
9:30 FILTHY RICH (One Day At A Time)
10:00 Trapper John MD
Monday
8:00 One Day At A Time (Square Pegs)
8:30 SQUARE PEGS (Private Benjamin)
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 NEWHART
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
Tuesday
8:00 SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS (Bring 'Em Back Alive)
9:00 CBS Tuesday Night Movie
Wednesday
8:00 Alice (Seven Brides..)
8:30 Private Benjamin (Seven Brides..)
9:00 GOODNIGHT, BEANTOWN (Alice)
9:30 WKRP in Cincinatti (Filthy Rich)
10:00 TUCKER'S WITCH
Thursday
8:00 Magnum PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots' Landing
Friday
8:00 Dukes of Hazzard
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
Saturday
8:00 Walt Disney
9:00 CBS Saturday Night Movie

CBS 1983-84
Sunday

7:00 60 Minutes
8:00 Alice
8:30 Private Benjamin (One Day At A Time)
9:00 Jeffersons
9:30 Goodnight, Beantown
10:00 Trapper John MD
Monday
8:00 One Day At A Time (Square Pegs)
8:30 SQUARE PEGS (Private Benjamin)
9:00 M*A*S*H
9:30 Newhart
10:00 Cagney & Lacey
Tuesday
8:00 WHIZ KIDS (The Mississippi)
9:00 CBS Tuesday Night Movie
Wednesday
8:00 Archie Bunker's Place (Whiz Kids)
8:30 Gloria (Whiz Kids)
9:00 One Day At A Time (CBS Wednesday Night Movie)
9:30 MAGGIE BRIGGS (CBS Wednesday Night Movie)
10:00 THE MISSISSIPPI (CBS Wednesday Night Movie)
Thursday
8:00 Magnum PI
9:00 Simon & Simon
10:00 Knots' Landing
Friday
8:00 Dukes of Hazzard
9:00 Dallas
10:00 Falcon Crest
Saturday
8:00 CUTTER TO HOUSTON
9:00 CBS Saturday Night Movie
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2017, 08:58 PM   #9
cnnbcbs
Frequent Poster
Member
 
cnnbcbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 08, 2017
Posts: 64
Default

ABC 1979-80
Sunday

7:00 OUT OF THE BLUE
7:30 A NEW KIND OF FAMILY
8:00 240-ROBERT (Mork & Mindy/The Associates)
9:00 ABC Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 Laverne & Shirley (240-Robert)
8:30 Angie (240-Robert)
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Happy Days
8:30 THE ASSOCIATES (Angie)
9:00 Three's Company
9:30 Taxi
10:00 Hart to Hart (The Lazarus Syndrome)
Wednesday
8:00 Eight is Enough
9:00 Charlie's Angels
10:00 Vega$
Thursday
8:00 Mork & Mindy (Laverne & Shirley)
8:30 BENSON
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Soap
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 The Ropers (Fantasy Island)
8:30 Detective School ("")
9:00 ABC Friday Night Movie
Saturday
8:00 Fantasy Island (Ropers/Detective School)
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 The Lazarus Syndrome (Hart to Hart)

ABC 1980-81
Sunday

7:00 Eight is Enough (Those Amazing Animals)
8:00 Charlie's Angels
9:00 ABC Sunday Night Movie
Monday
8:00 That's Incredible
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Happy Days
8:30 IT'S A LIVING (Laverne & Shirley)
9:00 Three's Company
9:30 TOO CLOSE FOR COMFORT
10:00 Hart to Hart
Wednesday
8:00 Laverne & Shirley (Eight is Enough)
8:30 BOSOM BUDDIES (" ")
9:00 Taxi
9:30 Soap
10:00 Vega$
Thursday
8:00 Mork & Mindy
8:30 I'M A BIG GIRL NOW (Bosom Buddies)
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 The Associates (It's A Living)
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 Benson
8:30 Angie (I'm A Big Girl Now)
9:00 ABC Friday Night Movie
Saturday
8:00 BREAKING AWAY
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island

1981-82
Sunday
7:00 THOSE AMAZING ANIMALS (Code Red)
8:00 CODE RED (Today's FBI)
9:00 TODAY'S FBI (ABC Sunday Night Movie)
10:00 STRIKE FORCE (" ")
Monday
8:00 That's Incredible
9:00 Monday Night Football
Tuesday
8:00 Happy Days
8:30 BEST OF THE WEST
9:00 Three's Company
9:30 Too Close For Comfort
10:00 Hart to Hart
Wednesday
8:00 Laverne & Shirley
8:30 It's A Living
9:00 THE FALL GUY
10:00 Dynasty
Thursday
8:00 Mork & Mindy
8:30 Benson
9:00 Barney Miller
9:30 Taxi
10:00 20/20
Friday
8:00 Benson
8:30 Bosom Buddies
9:00 ABC Friday Night Movie (Darkroom/Strike Force)
Saturday
8:00 TJ HOOKER
9:00 Love Boat
10:00 Fantasy Island
  Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:37 PM.


Although the administrators and moderators of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards will attempt to keep all objectionable messages off this forum, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the author, and neither the owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards, nor Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. (developers of vBulletin) will be held responsible for the content of any message. The owners of the Sitcoms Online Message Boards reserve the right to remove, edit, move or close any thread for any reason.

Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.5.0
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.