View Single Post
Old 10-17-2011, 11:32 PM  
Pavan
SO News/Reviews Director
Administrator
Forum Celebrity
 
Pavan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 17, 2000
Location: Linden, NJ (Where Hal Linden got his last name from!)
Posts: 26,315
Send a message via ICQ to Pavan
Default

Antenna TV Halloween programming:

All times listed are ET

Frightful Flicks:

The Eyes of Laura Mars (5AM 10/17, 9AM 10/21, 7AM 10/22)
The Haunting of Julia (7AM 10/17, 11AM 10/21, 5AM 10/22)
John Carpenter’s The Fog (5AM 10/26, 9AM 10/27, 11PM 10/30)
John Carpenter’s The Ghosts of Mars (11AM 10/17, 7AM 10/21, 1PM 10/23)
Fright Night (7AM 10/26, 11AM 10/27, 9PM 10/30)
Night of the Living Dead (11AM 10/25, 7AM 10/29, 1AM 10/30)
The Creeping Flesh (5AM 10/24, 7AM 10/27, 7PM 10/30)
The Gorgon (5AM 10/27, 9AM 10/28, 5PM 10/30)
The Black Room (5AM 10/25, 9AM 10/26, 7:30AM 10/30) & Before I Hang (7AM 10/25, 11AM 10/26, 6AM 10/30) starring Boris Karloff
My Son, the Vampire (7AM 10/19, 11AM 10/20) & Return of the Vampire (5AM 10/19, 9AM 10/20) starring Bela Lugosi


Sunday, October 30, 2011: Antenna TV’s “Horror-ibles Marathon”

All times listed are ET

1:00 PM 13 Ghosts - Charles Herbert, Jo Morrow, Martin Milner, Margaret Hamilton
3:00 PM The Curse of the Mummy's Tomb - Ronald Howard, Terence Morgan
5:00 PM The Gorgon - Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee
7:00 PM The Creeping Flesh - Peter Cushing, Christopher Lee
9:00 PM Fright Night - Chris Sarandon, William Ragsdale, Amanda Bearse, Roddy McDowall
11:00 PM The Fog - Lee Jamie Curtis, Adrienne Barbeau, John Houseman

Monday October 31, 2011
1:00 AM Night of the Living Dead - Tony Todd, Patricia Tallman, William Butler
3:00 AM Zombies of Mora Tau - Gregg Palmer, Allison Hayes, Autumn Russell
5:00 AM The Seventh Sign – Demi Moore
7:00 AM Flatliners - Kevin Bacon, Keifer Sutherland, Julia Roberts
9:00 AM The Bride- Jennifer Beals, Sting , Clancy Brown
11:00 AM Mary Reilly- Julia Roberts, John Malkovich

Monday, October 31, 2011
1:00 PM – 5:00AM “Hitch-o-ween” Alfred Hitchcock Marathon
“Hitch-o-ween” Antenna TV’s Alfred Hitchcock Marathon Episode List

All times listed are ET

1:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Road Hog
1:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Crooked Road
2:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: One More Mile to Go
2:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Lamb to the Slaughter
3:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Arthur
3:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Specialty of the House
4:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Heart of Gold
4:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Right Kind of House
5:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Final Arrangements
5:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Party Line
6:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Man with a Problem
6:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Mother May I Go Swim?
7:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Landlady
7:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Indestructible Mr. Weems
8:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Reward to Finder
8:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Dangerous People
9:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Fatal Figures
9:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Equalizer
10:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Incident in a Small Jail
10:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Ten O’clock Tiger
11:00 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Cheap is Cheap
11:30 PM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Creeper
12:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Our Cook's Treasure
12:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Better Bargain
1:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Disappearing Trick
1:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Gloating Place
2:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Revenge
2:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Guilty Witness
3:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: The Safe Place
3:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Last Dark Step
4:00 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: Coyote Moon
4:30 AM Alfred Hitchcock Presents: One for the Road
__________________
SitcomsOnline.com News Blog -- The best news out there!
SitcomsOnline.com DVD Reviews -- We are #1 in reviews!
Pavan is offline   Reply With Quote